2019-20 Indoor Track
Wasaren League Championships
at U-Albany - 2/2/20

Back to Main Page

Jump to Boys Results

Licensed to University at Albany        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2020 01:58 PM
            COLONIAL COUNCIL AND WASAREN  LEAGUE CHAMP'S - 2/2/2020            
                         TIMING BY WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM                         
                                  SUNY ALBANY                                  
                                    Results   
 
                   Female Team Scores -  2 WASAREN Division                    
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Greenwich Central                  GRNW            196  
                2 Stillwater                         STLL            151  
                3 Hoosic Valley                      HOOV             36  
                4 Emma Willard                       EMWL             35  
                5 Cambridge                          CJSH             24  
                6 Granville  Jr/Sr High School       GRNV             15  
                6 Tamarac                            TAMR             15  
                8 Mechanicville Central              MCHA             11  
 
Event 27  Girls 55 Meter Dash WASAREN WASAREN
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Locci, Gianna             10 Stillwater                7.73   4  10   
  2 McClurg, Alyssa           11 Tamarac                   7.93   4   8   
  3 Peroni, Arianna           12 Greenwich Ce              7.94   4   6   
  4 McLaughlin, Bre           12 Stillwater                8.06   4   4   
  5 Patrick, Jayna            11 Stillwater                8.13   3   2   
  6 Toher, Courtney            8 Mechanicvill              8.21   3   1   
  7 Bangari, Sydni             9 Emma Willard              8.24   3 
  8 Abate, Molly               8 Greenwich Ce              8.29   4 
  9 Welsh, Kayla              12 Mechanicvill              8.30   4 
 10 Bonsa, Guialem            11 Emma Willard              8.38   3 
 11 Hamilton, Ava              9 Greenwich Ce              8.45   3 
 12 Welner, Alyssa             8 Granville  J              8.64   2 
 13 Ohl, Maddy                 8 Hoosic Valle              8.67   2 
 14 Chan, Kaitlyn              9 Mechanicvill              8.74   2 
 15 Pratt, Ashley              9 Granville  J              8.81   2 
 16 Roberts, Haylee            9 Tamarac                   8.82   2 
 17 Campanella, Elizabeth     10 Tamarac                   9.19   1 
 18 Steele, Maggie             7 Cambridge                 9.23   1 
 19 Corlew, Haley             11 Granville  J              9.29   3 
 20 Bauer, Emily               8 Hoosic Valle              9.31   1 
 21 Clarkson, Shaylee         10 Hoosic Valle              9.96   1 
 
Event 12  Girls 300 Meter Dash WASAREN WASAREN
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Collins, Quinn            12 Greenwich Ce             43.99   7  10   
  2 Moran, Kelly              10 Stillwater               44.17   7   8   
  3 Locci, Gianna             10 Stillwater               45.15   6   6   
  4 Estill, Bella              9 Stillwater               45.61   7   4   
  5 Abate, Catherine           9 Greenwich Ce             47.37   6   2   
  6 McClurg, Alyssa           11 Tamarac                  48.00   6   1   
  7 Welsh, Kayla              12 Mechanicvill             48.26   5 
  8 Record, Olivia             9 Cambridge                48.99   5 
  9 Ferrell, Mika             10 Emma Willard             49.38   4 
 10 Corlew, Haley             11 Granville  J             49.88   4 
 11 Roberts, Haylee            9 Tamarac                  50.46   4 
 12 Chan, Kaitlyn              9 Mechanicvill             51.36   3 
 13 Marci, Lauren             10 Greenwich Ce             51.89   3 
 14 Albert, Louise            10 Emma Willard             53.38   2 
 15 Welner, Alyssa             8 Granville  J             54.34   2 
 16 Thomayer, Zoe              9 Cambridge                54.42   3 
 17 Steele, Maggie             7 Cambridge                55.40   2 
 18 Huang, Victoria            9 Emma Willard             56.55   1 
 19 Houle, Riley              11 Hoosic Valle           1:01.12   1 
 -- Toher, Courtney            8 Mechanicvill                DQ   5  FALSE START
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run WASAREN WASAREN
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Skiff, Emily              10 Greenwich Ce           1:45.41   3  10   
  2 Sgambelluri, Nina         10 Greenwich Ce           1:45.73   3   8   
  3 Evans, Vanessa            12 Cambridge              1:47.26   3   6   
  4 Frank, Kyleigh            12 Stillwater             1:47.48   3   4   
  5 Cronin, Emma              12 Greenwich Ce           1:55.06   2   2   
  6 Lagomarsino, Cece         12 Emma Willard           1:56.47   3   1   
  7 Quist, Bethany            11 Emma Willard           1:58.85   3 
  8 Rubino, Danielle          11 Mechanicvill           1:59.42   2 
  9 Rich, Skyler              10 Stillwater             1:59.77   2 
 10 Bolognino, Gianna         10 Hoosic Valle           2:01.29   2 
 11 Nguyen, Cate              12 Emma Willard           2:03.70   2 
 12 Quackenbush, Mia           9 Tamarac                2:10.75   2 
 13 Ghorayeb, Christie         7 Stillwater             2:11.09   1 
 14 Campanella, Elizabeth     10 Tamarac                2:11.80   1 
 15 Jarvis, Arianna           10 Hoosic Valle           2:20.41   1 
 16 Fobia, Kahlin             10 Mechanicvill           2:22.97   1 
 
Event 24  Girls 1000 Meter Run WASAREN
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sgambelluri, Nina         10 Greenwich Ce           3:10.39   3  10   
  2 Collins, Quinn            12 Greenwich Ce           3:11.05   3   8   
  3 Skiff, Emily              10 Greenwich Ce           3:16.60   3   6   
  4 Headwell, Anna            12 Cambridge              3:24.75   3   4   
  5 Guthrie, Annie            10 Emma Willard           3:33.91   3   2   
  6 Gibbs, Amber               8 Granville  J           3:41.80   2   1   
  7 Steele, Malzie             9 Cambridge              3:47.19   2 
  8 Nguyen, Zoe               12 Emma Willard           3:49.79   2 
  9 Panoushek, Kaitlyn        11 Granville  J           3:53.18   2 
 10 Mayo, Rebecca             10 Stillwater             3:57.44   1 
 11 Wu, Jasmin                 9 Emma Willard           4:02.57   1 
 12 Jarvis, Arianna           10 Hoosic Valle           4:13.23   2 
 13 mcbride, dani              7 Mechanicvill           4:29.58   1 
 14 diffenbach, daniella       9 Mechanicvill           4:35.04   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 1500 Meter Run WASAREN
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Brooke            12 Greenwich Ce           5:30.48   2  10   
  2 Wright, Brynne            12 Greenwich Ce           5:30.53   2   8   
  3 Bain, Bailey               9 Greenwich Ce           5:34.43   2   6   
  4 Gibbs, Amber               8 Granville  J           5:35.96   2   4   
  5 Panoushek, Kaitlyn        11 Granville  J           6:01.70   2   2   
  6 Ma, Anita                  9 Emma Willard           6:07.43   1   1   
  7 Mayo, Rebecca             10 Stillwater             6:11.78   1 
  8 Mao, Tina                  9 Emma Willard           6:21.16   1 
  9 Guo, Iren                  9 Emma Willard           6:24.20   1 
 10 Rose, Katie               10 Hoosic Valle           6:40.86   1 
 11 Burkhouse, Layla          11 Mechanicvill           7:20.58   1 
 12 Chan, Emily               12 Mechanicvill           7:22.16   1     
 
Event 21  Girls 3000 Meter Run WASAREN
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Brynne            12 Greenwich Ce          10:51.84   10   
  2 Dailey, Skylar            12 Emma Willard          10:53.00    8   
  3 Wright, Brooke            12 Greenwich Ce          11:03.27    6   
  4 Wright, Teagan             9 Greenwich Ce          11:46.23    4   
  5 Locci, Jacey               8 Stillwater            11:50.69    2   
  6 Hanssen, Sarah             8 Stillwater            12:28.76    1 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles WASAREN 
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hebert, Avery             12 Stillwater                9.2h   3  10   
  2 Peroni, Arianna           12 Greenwich Ce              9.6h   3   8   
  3 Frank, Kyleigh            12 Stillwater               10.1h   3   6   
  4 Vanderhoff, Roxy           9 Greenwich Ce             10.4h   2   3   
  4 Chincola, Nadia           10 Greenwich Ce             10.4h   3   3   
  6 Govindarajan, Anika       11 Emma Willard             11.0h   1   1   
  7 Seguin, Katelyn           10 Waterford Ce             11.4h   2 
  7 Pratt, Ashley              9 Granville  J             11.4h   2 
  9 Bangari, Sydni             9 Emma Willard             11.6h   1 
 10 Bauer, Alivia             10 Waterford Ce             12.1h   1 
 10 Philo, Marleigh           10 Waterford Ce             12.1h   2 
 12 Clarkson, Shaylee         10 Hoosic Valle             12.7h   1  
Event 2  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay WASAREN 
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stillwater                                          1:59.0h   2  10   
     1) Brinsko, Paige 12               2) Patrick, Jayna 11              
     3) Rich, Skyler 10                 4) McLaughlin, Bre 12             
     5) Baines, Alexis 8                6) Moran, Kara 9                  
  2 Greenwich Central                                   1:59.5h   2   8   
     1) Abate, Molly 8                  2) Collins, Keegan 9              
     3) Abate, Catherine 9              4) Traver, Sophia 11              
     5) Hamilton, Ava 9                 6) Cristaldi, Tayler 10           
  3 Cambridge                                           2:00.1h   2   6   
     1) Evans, Vanessa 12               2) Headwell, Anna 12              
     3) Mcnulty, Anna 11                4) Record, Olivia 9               
     5) Thomayer, Zoe 9                 6)                                
  4 Emma Willard                                        2:05.3h   1   4   
     1) Bonsa, Guialem 11               2) Hogan, Sophie 12               
     3) Albert, Oona 12                 4) Bangari, Sydni 9               
     5) Ferrell, Mika 10                6)                                
  5 Granville  Jr/Sr High School                        2:07.9h   1   2   
     1) Arnhold, Nicole 10              2) Gibbs, Amber 8                 
     3) Arnhold, Laura 10               4) Corlew, Haley 11               
     5) Welner, Alyssa 8                6)                                
  6 Hoosic Valley                                       2:09.6h   1   1   
     1) Bauer, Emily 8                  2) Bolognino, Gianna 10           
     3) Ohl, Maddy 8                    4) Salisbury, Amanda 10           
     5) Rose, Katie 10                  6) Houle, Riley 11 
 Event 32  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay WASAREN 
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greenwich Central                                   4:26.00   10   
     1) Skiff, Emily 10                 2) Abate, Catherine 9             
     3) Sgambelluri, Nina 10            4) Collins, Quinn 12              
     5) Traver, Sophia 11               6) Wright, Brooke 12              
  2 Cambridge                                           4:36.15    8   
     1) Evans, Vanessa 12               2) Headwell, Anna 12              
     3) Record, Olivia 9                4) Mcnulty, Anna 11               
     5) Thomayer, Zoe 9                 6)                                
  3 Stillwater                                          4:39.70    6   
     1) Locci, Jacey 8                  2) Estill, Bella 9                
     3) Hebert, Avery 12                4) Rich, Skyler 10                
     5) Baines, Alexis 8                6) Ghorayeb, Christie 7           
  4 Hoosic Valley                                       5:11.49    4   
     1) Bauer, Emily 8                  2) Bolognino, Gianna 10           
     3) Ohl, Maddy 8                    4) Salisbury, Amanda 10           
     5) Houle, Riley 11                 6) Clarkson, Shaylee 10 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay WASAREN
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greenwich Central                                  10:37.69   10   
     1) Bain, Bailey 9                  2) Cronin, Emma 12                
     3) Wright, Teagan 9                4) Wright, Brynne 12              
     5) Wright, Brooke 12               6) Skiff, Emily 10                
  2 Emma Willard                                       10:51.17    8   
     1) Dailey, Skylar 12               2) Guthrie, Annie 10              
     3) Quist, Bethany 11               4) Lagomarsino, Cece 12           
     5) Ma, Anita 9                     6)                                
  3 Stillwater                                         11:39.78    6   
     1) Hebert, Avery 12                2) Mayo, Rebecca 10               
     3) Locci, Jacey 8                  4) Hanssen, Sarah 8              
 
Event 77  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk WASAREN
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rose, Katie               10 Hoosic Valle           8:03.16  
  2 Peppin, Kyla               9 Stillwater            10:01.57  
  3 Michel, Allison            8 Greenwich Ce          10:08.83  
  4 Sgambelluri, Juli          7 Greenwich Ce          10:37.33  
  5 Peck, Lily                10 Greenwich Ce          10:44.78  
  6 Corey, Sarah              12 Hoosic Valle          11:44.27   
 
Event 37  Girls High Jump WASAREN
=================================================================================
 3'6 THEN UP BY 3" TILL 4'6 THEN BY 2"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Salisbury, Amanda         10 Hoosic Valle          J5-00.00      1.52m  10   
     3-06 3-09 4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Estill, Bella              9 Stillwater            J5-00.00      1.52m   8   
     3-06 3-09 4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Frank, Kyleigh            12 Stillwater            J4-08.00      1.42m   6   
     3-06 3-09 4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jordan, Ramona            11 Greenwich Ce          J4-08.00      1.42m   4   
     3-06 3-09 4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Murphy, Catrina           11 Tamarac               J4-08.00      1.42m   2   
     3-06 3-09 4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Spiezio, Alyssa           10 Greenwich Ce          J4-06.00      1.37m   1   
     3-06 3-09 4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Brinsko, Paige            12 Stillwater            J4-06.00      1.37m 
     3-06 3-09 4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 pugliese, abigail          9 Mechanicvill          J4-00.00      1.21m 
     3-06 3-09 4-00 4-03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Seguin, Katelyn           10 Waterford Ce          J4-00.00      1.21m 
     3-06 3-09 4-00 4-03 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Watt, Leah                10 Emma Willard          J4-00.00      1.21m 
     3-06 3-09 4-00 4-03 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Murphy, Madailein         11 Tamarac               J3-09.00      1.14m 
     3-06 3-09 4-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Ryan, Kaylynn             11 Hoosic Valle          J3-06.00      1.06m 
     3-06 3-09 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 39  Girls Pole Vault WASAREN
=================================================================================
 6' UP BY  MIXED
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brinsko, Paige            12 Stillwater            11-00.00      3.35m  10   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O     P     O     O   XXX 
  2 Peroni, Arianna           12 Greenwich Ce           8-06.00      2.59m   8   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Patrick, Jayna            11 Stillwater             7-06.00      2.28m   6   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Boyea, Danielle           10 Greenwich Ce          J7-00.00      2.13m   4   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Marci, Lauren             10 Greenwich Ce                NH            
     6-00 
      XXX               
 
Event 41  Girls Long Jump WASAREN
====================================================================================
 4 JUMPS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Moran, Kelly              10 Stillwater            17-10.75      5.45m  3  10   
      16-04  17-01.50  16-11.50  17-10.75      
  2 Locci, Gianna             10 Stillwater            17-03.50      5.27m  3   8   
      17-02.50  17-01.75  17-02.25  17-03.50       
  3 Moran, Kara                9 Stillwater            16-08.50      5.09m  3   6   
      15-07  16-08.50  16-03.75  16-01      
  4 Murphy, Catrina           11 Tamarac               13-06.25      4.12m  2   4   
      11-02.75  11-05  12-03.75  13-06.25      
  5 Van Pelt, Dorothy          7 Greenwich Ce          13-04.00      4.06m  1   2   
      13-01  12-00.75  13-01  13-04      
  6 Phelps, Elizabeth         11 Emma Willard          13-01.00      3.98m  2   1   
      13-01  12-01.25  12-02.50  11-05      
  7 Arnhold, Nicole           10 Granville  J          12-09.00      3.88m  2 
      FOUL  12-09  11-11.50  12-06      
  8 Arnhold, Laura            10 Granville  J          12-03.75      3.75m  1 
      FOUL  12-03.75  12-00.25  11-09.75      
  9 Pratt, Ashley              9 Granville  J          11-06.00      3.50m  1 
      11-04.50  11-06  10-11.50  11-03      
 10 Dixson, Mackenzie          9 Greenwich Ce          11-02.75      3.42m  1 
      10-07  11-02.75  10-07.50  11-01.50      
 11 Murphy, Madailein         11 Tamarac               11-01.75      3.39m  1 
      11-00.50  10-04  10-07.50  11-01.75      
 12 Ryan, Kaylynn             11 Hoosic Valle          11-01.50      3.39m  1 
      10-01  10-08.50  11-01.50  10-08      
 13 Bauer, Alivia             10 Waterford Ce          10-09.25      3.28m  1 
      10-02  10-09.25  1-00.75  10-08.25      
 14 Uke, Nehir                10 Emma Willard           9-11.75      3.04m  1 
      9-06.75  9-08  9-10  9-11.75      
 15 Campbell, Kathryn          9 Greenwich Ce           9-11.00      3.02m  1 
      9-00.75  9-11  9-02  9-04.75      
 16 Philo, Marleigh           10 Waterford Ce           6-03.00      1.90m  1 
      6-03  FOUL  6-02  6-03      
 
Event 43  Girls Triple Jump WASAREN
====================================================================================
 4 JUMPS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Moran, Kelly              10 Stillwater            35-09.25     10.90m  2  10   
      35-01.75  35-09.25  35-07  PASS        
  2 Moran, Kara                9 Stillwater            32-10.50     10.02m  2   8   
      32-08.50  32-10.50  32-09.75  32-09.50      
  3 Arnhold, Nicole           10 Granville  J          27-06.50      8.39m  2   6   
      26-11.50  27-06.25  26-09.75  27-06.50      
  4 Abate, Molly               8 Greenwich Ce          26-07.75      8.12m  1   4   
      25-06.25  24-06.75  24-10.75  26-07.75      
  5 Hebert, Ciarrah           11 Greenwich Ce          25-07.00      7.79m  1   2   
      25-00.75  25-07  FOUL  25-06.50       
  6 Zanella, Haley            10 Greenwich Ce          24-11.00      7.59m  1   1   
      23-11.50  24-05.25  24-06.75  24-11      
  7 Seguin, Katelyn           10 Waterford Ce          24-06.50      7.48m  1 
      24-06.50  24-00.75  24-02.25  23-08.75      
  8 Ackiewicz, Louise         10 Emma Willard          24-04.00      7.41m  1 
      21-06.75  23-04  24-04  FOUL      
  9 Colligan, Aileen          12 Emma Willard          24-00.00      7.31m  1 
      22-02.50  24-00  23-09  23-10.75      
 10 Bauer, Alivia             10 Waterford Ce          22-06.50      6.87m  1 
      22-06.50  22-04  22-02  FOUL      
 11 Ryan, Kaylynn             11 Hoosic Valle          22-05.25      6.83m  1 
      22-05.25  21-04.75  FOUL  20-09.75      
 12 Jiang, Eliza              11 Emma Willard          21-09.50      6.64m  1 
      21-07.25  21-09.50  FOUL  21-05.75 
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put WASAREN
====================================================================================
 4 THROWS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Robens, Lindsay           12 Mechanicvill          32-11.50     10.04m  3  10   
      29-09  31-00  31-02  32-11.50      
  2 Alling, Kiersten           9 Greenwich Ce          32-08.50      9.96m  3   8   
      32-08.50  31-08.50  30-07  FOUL      
  3 Jarosz, Victoria          11 Hoosic Valle          31-11.50      9.74m  3   6   
      31-11.50  29-09  28-08.50  FOUL      
  4 Gilman, Marguerite        12 Emma Willard          30-03.50      9.23m  3   4   
      29-07  30-03.50  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Sheldon, Sarah            12 Hoosic Valle          30-02.50      9.20m  3   2   
      29-04  30-02.50  28-03  30-00      
  6 Clum, Madison             11 Hoosic Valle          27-09.50      8.47m  3   1   
      25-06.50  25-11  27-09.50  26-08.50      
  7 Collins, Keegan            9 Greenwich Ce          27-05.50      8.36m  3 
      26-05  27-05.50  FOUL  27-01      
  8 Holston, Sarah            12 Emma Willard          26-11.00      8.20m  3 
      25-04  25-10.50  25-05  26-11      
  9 Grassmann, Bailey          9 Mechanicvill          25-00.00      7.62m  2 
      25-00  21-00.50  22-03.50  19-10      
 10 Kelley, Margaret          12 Tamarac               24-09.00      7.54m  2 
      24-09  23-05  22-10  24-05.50      
 11 Hodge, Nseya              11 Emma Willard          23-11.00      7.28m  2 
      23-05  23-11  23-01  22-00      
 12 LeBarron, Alivia          11 Tamarac               22-06.50      6.87m  1 
      21-04  22-06.50  20-05  20-01.50       
 13 McFarren, Grace            9 Greenwich Ce          21-02.75      6.47m  1 
      19-06  20-01.75  20-09.50  21-02.75      
 14 Dunteman, Elizabeth       10 Tamarac               19-07.50      5.98m  1 
      19-07  19-07.50  18-01  17-08.75      
 15 Zucick, Morgan            10 Stillwater            18-08.00      5.68m  1 
      17-01  18-08  16-10.50  16-11.50      
 16 Renoud, Hailee             8 Stillwater            15-03.00      4.64m  1 
      14-08.50  11-00  13-07  15-03          
 
Event 45  Girls Weight Throw WASAREN
====================================================================================
 4 THROWS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Jarosz, Victoria          11 Hoosic Valle          36-11.50     11.26m  2  10   
      36-11.50  36-06.50  36-03  36-02.50       
  2 Collins, Keegan            9 Greenwich Ce          29-07.00      9.01m  2   8   
      FOUL  26-06  27-03.50  29-07      
  3 Alling, Kiersten           9 Greenwich Ce          27-04.00      8.33m  2   6   
      25-11  FOUL  27-04  27-03      
  4 Gilman, Marguerite        12 Emma Willard          27-02.50      8.29m  2   4   
      27-02.50  26-00.50  27-00  26-01      
  5 Sheldon, Sarah            12 Hoosic Valle          27-01.50      8.26m  2   2   
      24-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  27-01.50      
  6 Holston, Sarah            12 Emma Willard          24-05.50      7.45m  2   1   
      FOUL  23-10.50  24-05.50  23-07.50      
  7 Burdick, Alyssa           11 Hoosic Valle          24-00.50      7.32m  2 
      21-09.50  24-00.50  21-09.50  23-06      
  8 Skiff, Ryan               10 Greenwich Ce          20-03.00      6.17m  2 
      19-03.50  FOUL  20-03  18-01.50      
  9 Hodge, Nseya              11 Emma Willard          17-01.50      5.21m  1 
      FOUL  15-05  16-02.50  17-01.50      
 10 Renoud, Hailee             8 Stillwater            13-08.50      4.17m  1 
      11-11.50  12-10.50  8-01  13-08.50      
 11 Zucick, Morgan            10 Stillwater            13-07.00      4.14m  1 
      13-07  FOUL  11-10  11-11.50
 
                    Male Team Scores -  2 WASAREN Division                     
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Stillwater                         STLL            126  
                2 Greenwich Central                  GRNW            124  
                3 Hoosic Valley                      HOOV             78  
                4 Granville  Jr/Sr High School       GRNV             36  
                4 Waterford Central                  WTRF             36  
                6 Tamarac                            TAMR             34  
                7 Cambridge                          CJSH             30  
                8 Mechanicville Central              MCHA             11         
 Event 29  Boys 55 Meter Dash WASAREN WASAREN
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Connor             11 Greenwich Ce              6.83   4  10   
  2 Ratelle, Colin            11 Hoosic Valle              7.16   4   8   
  3 Hickey, Thomas            10 Mechanicvill              7.19   4   6   
  4 Birchmore, Harry          12 Granville  J              7.20   3   4   
  5 Dandrow, Thomas           12 Tamarac                   7.21   4   2   
  6 Kilburn, Jeremy           11 Greenwich Ce              7.28   3   1   
  7 Lamb, Brad                12 Granville  J              7.33   4 
  8 Gartner, Charlie          11 Greenwich Ce              7.40   4 
  9 Travers, Aiden            11 Waterford Ce              7.59   3 
 10 Price, Ethan              10 Stillwater                7.69   2 
 11 Bowie, Dakota             10 Mechanicvill              7.71   3 
 12 Brewer, Bryce             12 Waterford Ce              7.77   2 
 13 Mahdavi, Darius           12 Stillwater                7.81   3 
 14 Yando, Shane              12 Hoosic Valle              7.87   1 
 15 Raucci, Dylan              9 Mechanicvill              7.94   2 
 16 Maloney, Eoghan            9 Tamarac                   8.46   2 
 17 Kelsey, Samuel            12 Waterford Ce              8.62   1 
 18 Cossey, Collin             9 Cambridge                 8.86   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Dash WASAREN WASAREN
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Jordan             12 Cambridge                38.60   7  10   
  2 Smith, Connor             11 Greenwich Ce             38.62   7   8   
  3 Ratelle, Colin            11 Hoosic Valle             39.47   7   6   
  4 Hickey, Thomas            10 Mechanicvill             40.80   6   4   
  5 Birchmore, Harry          12 Granville  J             41.44   5   2   
  6 Perniciaro, Frank          9 Stillwater               41.60   6   1   
  7 Maleady, Logan            10 Hoosic Valle             42.64   5 
  8 Travers, Aiden            11 Waterford Ce             43.69   5 
  9 Dixson, Hunter            10 Greenwich Ce             44.58   4 
 10 Brown, Hayden             11 Stillwater               44.62   6 
 11 Bowie, Dakota             10 Mechanicvill             44.79   4 
 12 Brewer, Bryce             12 Waterford Ce             44.86   3 
 13 Price, Zach                9 Cambridge                44.90   4 
 14 Raucci, Dylan              9 Mechanicvill             45.96   3 
 15 Price, Ethan              10 Stillwater               46.16   3 
 16 Bendon, Aryan              9 Tamarac                  46.79   2 
 17 Collins, Garrett           9 Tamarac                  46.93   1 
 18 O'Brien, Colin            10 Hoosic Valle             48.17   1 
 19 Mills, Nathan             12 Waterford Ce             51.08   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 600 Meter Run WASAREN WASAREN
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moraci, Sam               11 Stillwater             1:36.33   2  10   
  2 Brown, Jordan             12 Cambridge              1:38.07   2   8   
  3 Burnham, Owen             11 Granville  J           1:40.02   2   6   
  4 Hamilton, William         10 Greenwich Ce           1:41.80   2   4   
  5 Ghorayeb, Amoun            9 Stillwater             1:42.75   2   2   
  6 Marotta, Cameron          10 Hoosic Valle           1:45.50   2   1   
  7 Hayner, Riley             11 Tamarac                1:52.20   1 
  8 Jarvis, Caden             10 Hoosic Valle           1:54.53   1 
  9 Jenney, Gordon            10 Mechanicvill           1:54.81   1 
 10 McQuiston, Marcus          9 Mechanicvill           1:56.34   1 
 11 Svec, Dylan               10 Hoosic Valle           1:56.85   1 
 12 Mills, Nathan             12 Waterford Ce           2:01.66   1 
 13 DeGeorge, Joseph           9 Tamarac                2:08.89   1
 
Event 25  Boys 1000 Meter Run WASAREN
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ghorayeb, Michel          10 Stillwater             2:58.95   3  10   
  2 Burnham, Owen             11 Granville  J           3:06.20   3   8   
  3 Mcclements, Aaron         12 Stillwater             3:11.68   2   6   
  4 Brletich, Finn            10 Greenwich Ce           3:13.28   2   4   
  5 Fountain, Adam            11 Tamarac                3:13.92   2   2   
  6 Ghorayeb, Amoun            9 Stillwater             3:14.43   2   1   
  7 Hamilton, William         10 Greenwich Ce           3:18.58   2 
  8 Minbiole, Colby           10 Tamarac                3:30.18   1 
  9 Arnold, Ethan             11 Cambridge              3:37.31   1 
 10 Olsted, Aiden             11 Mechanicvill           3:40.12   1 
 11 Jarvis, Caden             10 Hoosic Valle           3:40.41   1 
 12 Russell, Richard          10 Cambridge              3:57.10   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run WASAREN
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gannon, John              12 Stillwater             4:50.21   2  10   
  2 Ghorayeb, Michel          10 Stillwater             5:06.11   2   8   
  3 Soden, Zachary            12 Waterford Ce           5:17.09   2   6   
  4 Patrick, Dan               9 Stillwater             5:20.25   1   4   
  5 Karp, Kyle                11 Greenwich Ce           5:35.95   1   2   
  6 Brletich, Finn            10 Greenwich Ce           5:39.50   1   1   
  7 Cossey, Keaton            11 Cambridge              5:45.33   1 
  8 Sheldon, Ethan             8 Hoosic Valle           5:49.96   1 
  9 pane, sawyer               8 Mechanicvill           5:56.55   1 
 10 Perry, Christopher         8 Tamarac                6:03.23   1    
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run WASAREN
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rubenstein, Jack          12 Stillwater            11:17.72   10   
  2 Soden, Zachary            12 Waterford Ce          11:19.37    8   
  3 Bink, Matt                10 Greenwich Ce          11:56.29    6   
  4 Lutz, Will                10 Stillwater            12:19.38    4   
  5 Kinnicut, Jake            10 Hoosic Valle          12:20.27    2   
  6 Kirkwood, Jack            12 Stillwater            13:05.16    1 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles WASAREN 
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Galarneau, Tyler          12 Waterford Ce              8.7h   3  10   
  2 Ackerly, Josh             11 Hoosic Valle              8.9h   3   8   
  3 Albrecht, Chris           12 Greenwich Ce              9.2h   3   6   
  4 Yando, Shane              12 Hoosic Valle              9.5h   2   4   
  5 Casey, Carter             11 Tamarac                   9.6h   2   2   
  6 Gannon, John              12 Stillwater                9.7h   1   1   
  7 Foley, Kevin              12 Stillwater               10.4h   2 
  8 Karp, Kyle                11 Greenwich Ce             11.8h   1 
Event 4  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay WASAREN 
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Greenwich Central                                   1:43.5h   2  10   
     1) Albrecht, Chris 12              2) Gartner, Charlie 11            
     3) Kilburn, Jeremy 11              4) Smith, Connor 11               
     5) Bink, Bill 11                   6)                                
  2 Hoosic Valley                                       1:46.7h   2   8   
     1) Hallam, Jack 10                 2) Madigan, Henry 11              
     3) Maleady, Logan 10               4) Ratelle, Colin 11              
     5) Yando, Shane 12                 6) Svec, Dylan 10                 
  3 Granville  Jr/Sr High School                        1:48.22   1   6   
     1) Burnham, Owen 11                2) Pauquette, Myles 11            
     3) Birchmore, Harry 12             4) Lamb, Brad 12                  
  4 Stillwater                                          1:51.4h   2   4   
     1) Brown, Hayden 11                2) Mahdavi, Darius 12             
     3) Varvaro, Danny 12               4) Perniciaro, Frank 9            
     5) Price, Ethan 10                 6)                                
  5 Cambridge                                           1:53.3h   1   2   
     1) Robertson, Parker 12            2) Brown, Jordan 12               
     3) Price, Zach 9                   4) Cossey, Collin 9  
 Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay WASAREN 
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stillwater                                          4:01.16   10   
     1) Perniciaro, Frank 9             2) Moraci, Sam 11                 
     3) Rubenstein, Jack 12             4) Mcclements, Aaron 12           
     5) Ghorayeb, Michel 10             6) Ghorayeb, Amoun 9              
  2 Greenwich Central                                   4:09.20    8   
     1) Dixson, Hunter 10               2) Bink, Bill 11                  
     3) Kilburn, Jeremy 11              4) Albrecht, Chris 12             
     5) Hamilton, William 10            6) Brletich, Finn 10              
  3 Hoosic Valley                                       4:18.01    6   
     1) Madigan, Henry 11               2) Maleady, Logan 10              
     3) Marotta, Cameron 10             4) Ratelle, Colin 11              
     5) Svec, Dylan 10                  6) Yando, Shane 12             
 
Event 10  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay WASAREN
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stillwater                                         10:16.67   10   
     1) Ghorayeb, Amoun 9               2) Mcclements, Aaron 12           
     3) Moraci, Sam 11                  4) Rubenstein, Jack 12            
     5) Lutz, Will 10                   6) Patrick, Dan 9                 
  2 Hoosic Valley                                      10:32.65    8   
     1) Jarvis, Caden 10                2) Kinnicut, Jake 10              
     3) Marotta, Cameron 10             4) Sheldon, Ethan 8               
     5) Shane, Yando 12                 6) Svec, Dylan 10 
 
Event 38  Boys High Jump WASAREN
=================================================================================
 4'6 THEN UP BY 5'6 THEN BY 2"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dandrow, Thomas           12 Tamarac                5-09.00      1.75m  10   
     4-06 4-09 5-00 5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 5-11 
        P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Gannon, John              12 Stillwater            J5-05.00      1.65m   7   
     4-06 4-09 5-00 5-03 5-05 5-07 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Ackerly, Josh             11 Hoosic Valle          J5-05.00      1.65m   7   
     4-06 4-09 5-00 5-03 5-05 5-07 
        P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Gartner, Charlie          11 Greenwich Ce          J5-05.00      1.65m   4   
     4-06 4-09 5-00 5-03 5-05 5-07 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Fountain, Adam            11 Tamarac               J5-03.00      1.60m   2   
     4-06 4-09 5-00 5-03 5-05 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Kilburn, Jeremy           11 Greenwich Ce          J5-03.00      1.60m   1   
     4-06 4-09 5-00 5-03 5-05 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Galarneau, Tyler          12 Waterford Ce          J5-00.00      1.52m 
     4-06 4-09 5-00 5-03 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Brown, Hayden             11 Stillwater            J5-00.00      1.52m 
     4-06 4-09 5-00 5-03 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  9 chase, aiden               9 Mechanicvill          J5-00.00      1.52m 
     4-06 4-09 5-00 5-03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Pauquette, Myles          11 Granville  J          J5-00.00      1.52m 
     4-06 4-09 5-00 5-03 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Hallam, Jack              10 Hoosic Valle          J5-00.00      1.52m 
     4-06 4-09 5-00 5-03 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Lazar, Joseph              9 Mechanicvill          J4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-06 4-09 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Hawrysz, Ryan             11 Greenwich Ce                NH            
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Bendon, Aryan              9 Tamarac                     NH            
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 40  Boys Pole Vault WASAREN
=================================================================================
 7' UP BY MIXED
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brownell, Damon           12 Greenwich Ce         J10-06.00      3.20m  10   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Gregg, Bruce              11 Greenwich Ce         J10-00.00      3.04m   8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O   XO    O    O    O     O   XXX 
  3 Casey, Carter             11 Tamarac               J8-06.00      2.59m   6   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hallam, Jack              10 Hoosic Valle          J8-00.00      2.43m   4   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Koval, Jeremy             12 Stillwater            J8-00.00      2.43m   2   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Sheldon, Ethan             8 Hoosic Valle          J7-00.00      2.13m   1   
     7-00 7-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Hawrysz, Ryan             11 Greenwich Ce                NH            
     7-00 
      XXX     
 
Event 42  Boys Long Jump WASAREN
====================================================================================
 4 JUMPS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Dandrow, Thomas           12 Tamarac               18-07.75      5.68m  3  10   
      FOUL  17-07  18-02  18-07.75       
  2 Galarneau, Tyler          12 Waterford Ce          17-06.25      5.34m  3   8   
      15-11  17-06  17-06.25  17-04.75      
  3 Bink, Bill                11 Greenwich Ce          16-06.75      5.04m  3   6   
      14-10  FOUL  15-03.25  16-06.75      
  4 Travers, Aiden            11 Waterford Ce          16-01.75      4.92m  2   4   
      16-01.75  15-10.25  14-07.25  12-06.25      
  5 Dixson, Hunter            10 Greenwich Ce          15-03.50      4.66m  2   2   
      13-08.25  15-03.50  14-07.75  14-01      
  6 Varvaro, Danny            12 Stillwater            15-01.00      4.59m  2   1   
      14-08.75  15-01  FOUL  14-01.50      
  7 Foley, Kevin              12 Stillwater            14-10.25      4.52m  1 
      FOUL  14-09.25  14-10.25  FOUL      
  8 Roberts, Thomas           11 Granville  J          14-08.00      4.47m  1 
      FOUL  13-03.50  13-11.25  14-08      
  9 Fitzpatrick, Quinlan      10 Granville  J          13-11.00      4.24m  1 
      FOUL  13-09.25  13-05.75  13-11      
 10 Leary, Ryan               10 Cambridge             13-05.50      4.10m  1 
      12-08.25  13-05.50  13-04.75  13-03.25       
 11 Hayner, Riley             11 Tamarac               13-02.75      4.03m  1 
      12-09.25  12-11.50  13-00  13-02.75      
 12 Mattison, Tristan          9 Greenwich Ce          13-00.25      3.96m  1 
      13-00.25  12-05.25  11-10.50  10-11      
 13 Meager, Bobby             11 Mechanicvill          13-00.00      3.96m  1 
      FOUL  12-07.75  12-01.25  13-00     
 
Event 44  Boys Triple Jump WASAREN
====================================================================================
 4 JUMPS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Ackerly, Josh             11 Hoosic Valle          37-05.50     11.41m  2  10   
      36-00.25  37-05.50  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Hawrysz, Ryan             11 Greenwich Ce          35-03.00     10.74m  2   8   
      34-01  35-03  FOUL  35-03      
  3 Pauquette, Myles          11 Granville  J          33-10.25     10.31m  1   6   
      31-02  33-01.75  33-10.25  32-11.25      
  4 Foley, Kevin              12 Stillwater            31-07.50      9.63m  1   4   
      29-08  29-03.75  31-07.50  31-05.75      
  5 Varvaro, Danny            12 Stillwater            31-07.25      9.63m  1   2   
      FOUL  30-08.75  30-03.75  31-07.25      
  6 Mattison, Tristan          9 Greenwich Ce          28-10.75      8.80m  1   1   
      28-10.75  28-02.75  28-02.25  28-03.25      
 -- Casey, Carter             11 Tamarac                   FOUL             2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL             
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put WASAREN
====================================================================================
 4 THROWS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Parker         12 Cambridge             37-09.00     11.50m  4  10   
      35-06.50  35-01.50  35-03.50  37-09      
  2 Koval, Jeremy             12 Stillwater            36-10.00     11.22m  4   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  36-10  FOUL      
  3 Brownell, Damon           12 Greenwich Ce          34-02.50     10.42m  3   6   
      32-04  34-02.50  33-05.50  FOUL      
  4 Field, Thomas             10 Hoosic Valle          34-01.00     10.38m  3   4   
      32-09  33-09  34-01  FOUL      
  5 Fitzpatrick, Quinlan      10 Granville  J          32-11.00     10.03m  4   2   
      32-11  28-02.50  27-11  29-08.50      
  6 Shutter-Quinlivan, sean   10 Mechanicvill          32-01.50      9.79m  4   1   
      31-02.50  32-01.50  29-11.50  30-01.50      
  7 Young, James              12 Greenwich Ce          32-00.00      9.75m  3 
      32-00  31-00  29-10  30-06.50      
  8 Roberts, Thomas           11 Granville  J          31-07.50      9.63m  3 
      31-07.50  30-07  28-10  30-07      
  9 Palladino Jr, Matthew     11 Tamarac               29-05.50      8.97m  3 
      27-04  29-00.50  29-01  29-05.50      
  9 Fountain, Adam            11 Tamarac               29-05.50      8.97m  3 
      26-02  26-05.50  27-09  29-05.50      
 11 Abate, Thomas             12 Greenwich Ce          29-03.50      8.92m  2 
      29-03.50  27-10.50  28-03  29-03      
 12 Morrison, Gregory          9 Mechanicvill          28-10.00      8.78m  2 
      28-01  27-09.50  28-03.50  28-10       
 13 Rosebrook, Jake           10 Waterford Ce          28-02.00      8.58m  2 
      FOUL  26-09  27-09  28-02      
 14 Guenette, Marcel           9 Mechanicvill          27-02.00      8.28m  2 
      26-09.50  23-09.50  22-08  27-02      
 15 Lesson, Zak               10 Stillwater            27-01.00      8.25m  3 
      26-10  24-05  27-01  27-01      
 16 Toleman, Logan            10 Stillwater            26-11.00      8.20m  1 
      25-06  26-02.50  25-10.50  26-11      
 17 Bickford, Dean            11 Hoosic Valle          23-09.50      7.25m  2 
      FOUL  23-09.50  23-06  20-11.50      
 18 Leary, Ryan               10 Cambridge             20-11.50      6.38m  1 
      20-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  20-01      
 19 Maloney, Eoghan            9 Tamarac               20-08.00      6.29m  1 
      19-03.50  18-11  20-08  19-11      
 20 Koziol, Travis            10 Cambridge             18-06.00      5.63m  1 
      16-10.50  18-06  18-01  17-01.50          
 
Event 46  Boys Weight Throw WASAREN
====================================================================================
 4 THROWS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Koval, Jeremy             12 Stillwater            40-09.00     12.42m  2  10   
      39-02.50  35-03.50  FOUL  40-09      
  2 Banfield, Ethan           10 Greenwich Ce          36-01.00     10.99m  2   8   
      36-01  FOUL  FOUL  34-01      
  3 Young, James              12 Greenwich Ce          35-03.50     10.75m  2   6   
      32-06  31-06.50  31-11  35-03.50      
  4 Brownell, Damon           12 Greenwich Ce          35-03.00     10.74m  2   4   
      33-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  35-03      
  5 Fitzpatrick, Quinlan      10 Granville  J          27-06.00      8.38m  1   2   
      FOUL  25-02  26-04.50  27-06      
  6 Field, Thomas             10 Hoosic Valle          25-02.50      7.68m  1   1   
      25-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  22-10      
  7 Toleman, Logan            10 Stillwater            23-08.50      7.22m  2 
      FOUL  21-04.50  23-08.50  FOUL      
  8 Lesson, Zak               10 Stillwater            20-04.50      6.21m  1 
      FOUL  19-01.50  20-04.50  FOUL      
  9 Palladino Jr, Matthew     11 Tamarac               20-03.50      6.18m  1 
      FOUL  14-06.50  FOUL  20-03.50      
 10 Roberts, Thomas           11 Granville  J          19-06.50      5.95m  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19-06.50