2022-23 Indoor Track and Field Schedule and Results |
All Meets are at Union College unless noted
Schedule with teams and assignments
Saturday, December 3rd
League Meet #1A - 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #1B - 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Sunday, December 4th
League Meet #1C - 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #1D - 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Saturday, December 10th
League Meet #2A - 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #2B - 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Sunday, December 11th
League Meet #2C - 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #2D - 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Saturday, December 17th
League Meet #3A - 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #3B - 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Sunday, December 18th
League Meet #3C - 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #3D - 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Thursday, December 29th
League Meet #4A - 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #4B - 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Tuesday, December 30th
League Meet #4C - 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #4D - 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Saturday, January 7th
League Meet #5A - 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #5B - 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Sunday, January 8th
Ed Cepiel Invitational @ Springfield College - 9:45am-6:00pm | Results |
Saturday, January 14th
League Meet #5C - 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #5D - 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Saturday, January 15th
Viking Invitational @ H.V.C.C. - 9:45am-6:00pm | Results |
Saturday, January 21st
Suburban Council Championships - Girls:AM, Boys:PM | Results |
T.C.I.T.L Frosh Championships @ H.V.C.C. - 3:00pm | Results |
Sunday, January 22nd
Foothills/Wasaren League Championships - AM | Foothills Wasaren |
Colonial/Independent League Championships - PM | Colonial Independent |
Saturday, January 28th
Sectionals: Division 2 @ Union College - 8:00am-2:00pm | Results |
Sectionals: Division 4 @ Union College - 2:30pm-8:00pm | Results |
Sunday, January 29th
Sectionals: Division 1 @ Union College - 8:00am-2:00pm | Results |
Sectionals: Division 3 @ Union College - 2:30pm-8:00pm | Results |
Saturday, February 4th
Sectionals: Division 1 & 3 Shot Put and Weight Throw @ Koda M.S. - 8:30am | |
Sectionals: Division 2 & 4 Shot Put and Weight Throw @ Koda M.S. - 12:30pm |
Sunday, February 5th & Tuesday, February 7th
Section 2 State Qualifiers @ H.V.C.C.& Shenendehowa | Results |
Saturday, March 4th
New York State Championships @ Ocean Breeze |