Section 2 Harrier Website Colonie Relays @ Colonie H.S. - 4.28.12 |
Boys Results
Team Scores
1. | Shaker | 120 | 9. | Rensselaer | 24 |
2. | Saratoga Springs | 92 | 11. | Albany Academy | 22 |
3. | Burnt Hills | 82 | 12. | Green Tech | 19 |
4. | Colonie | 64 | 13. | Mohonasen | 17 |
5. | Saranac | 53 | 14. | Schenectady | 9 |
6. | Shenendehowa | 50 | 14. | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 9 |
7. | Niskayuna | 38 | 16. | Ravena | 6 |
8. | C.B.A. | 36 | |||
9. | Albany High | 24 |
100 Meters
1. | Joe Carr | Burnt Hills | 10.6 |
2. | Lawrence Smalling | Shaker | 10.8 |
3. | Derek Smith | Niskayuna | 10.9 |
4. | Jeff Hrebenach | Saratoga Springs | 10.9 |
5. | Nesta Littlejohn | Albany High | 11.6 |
6. | Cameron Wynn | C.B.A. | 11.7 |
1600 Meters
1. | Buddy Herkenham | Burnt Hills | 4:29.0 |
2. | Philo Germano | Albany High | 4:29.2 |
3. | Jonah Williams | Saratoga Springs | 4:31.0 |
4. | Ryan Recchia | Shaker | 4:33.8 |
5. | Niall Williams | Niskayuna | 4:36.4 |
6. | Griffith Eddy | Ravena | 4:39.7 |
7. | Dominick Biron | Niksayuna | 4:43.3 |
3000 Meter Steeplechase
1. | Jordan Johnson | Colonie | 10:06.0 |
2. | Joe Girard | Burnt Hills | 10:15.7 |
3. | Brent Freestone | Saratoga Springs | 10:17.8 |
4. | Adam Schwenzfeier | Shaker | 10:25.3 |
5. | Juan Alverez-Reyes | Shaker | 10:37.0 |
6. | Kevin Dixon | Mohonasen | 10:42.5 |
7. | Howk | Saratoga Springs | 11:02.0 |
8. | Machill | Shenendehowa | 11:07.9 |
400 Relay
1. | Shaker | Drescher, Jackson, Ramsey, Smailing | 43.3 |
2. | Burnt Hills | 44.2 | |
3. | Saratoga Springs | 44.3 | |
4. | Saranac | 45.8 | |
5. | C.B.A. | 46.2 | |
6. | Green Tech | 46.2 | |
7. | Rensselaer | 46.3 | |
8. | Albany High | 46.8 |
800 Relay
1. | Burnt Hills | Kristy, Danz, Cameron, Carr | 1:32.4 |
2. | Niskayuna | 1:33.7 | |
3. | Colonie | 1:34.2 | |
4. | Shenendehowa | 1:34.7 | |
5. | Schenectady | 1:35.7 | |
6. | C.B.A. | 1:37.9 | |
7. | Green Tech | 1:38.0 | |
8. | Shaker | 1:38.1 |
1600 Relay
1. | Saratoga Springs | Kuzina, Grandy, Navin, Patterson | 3:29.9 |
2. | C.B.A. | 3:31.7 | |
3. | Saranac | 3:32.1 | |
4. | Shaker | 3:32.8 | |
5. | Burnt Hills | 3:44.6 | |
6. | Green Tech | 3:45.3 | |
7. | Albany High | 3:48.1 | |
8. | Shenendehowa | 3:48.6 |
3200 Relay
1. | Shenendehowa | Hayner, Janeczko, Marois, Zeosky | 8:07.6 |
2. | Colonie | 8:32.7 | |
3. | Shaker | 8:36.2 | |
4. | Rensselaer | 8:41.3 | |
5. | Mohonasen | 8:49.6 | |
6. | C.B.A. | 8:53.7 | |
7. | Saratoga Springs | 8:58.5 | |
8. | Burnt Hills | 9:03.9 |
6400 Relay
1. | Saratoga Springs | Briggs, Verro, Moore, Gaynor | 18:34.1 |
2. | Shenendehowa | 18:39.8 | |
3. | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 18:46.4 | |
4. | Shaker | 18:50.8 | |
5. | Burnt Hills | 19:56.2 | |
6. | Colonie | 20:42.2 |
Sprint Medley Relay
1. | Colonie | Gayle, Latnie, Sopko, Sainato | 3:37.1 |
2. | Shaker | 3:43.6 | |
3. | C.B.A. | 3:46.7 | |
4. | Niskayuna | 3:47.1 | |
5. | Saranac | 3:48.3 | |
6. | Saratoga Springs | 3:49.1 | |
7. | Green Tech | 3:51.5 | |
8. | Ravena | 3:56.5 |
Distance Medley Relay
1. | Shaker | Delago, Vallecorsa, Hausamann, Smith | 10:26.2 |
2. | Saratoga Springs | 10:47.0 | |
3. | Burnt Hills | 11:14.5 | |
4. | Colonie | 11:23.0 | |
5. | Mohonasen | 11:38.3 | |
6. | C.B.A. | 12:11.5 | |
7. | Schenectady | 12:12.5 | |
8. | Shenendehowa | 12:23.8 |
3x110 Hurdles Relay
1. | Saratoga Springs | Kuzina, Millar, Choiniere | 47.9 |
2. | Shaker | 52.9 | |
3. | Burnt Hills | 53.6 | |
4. | Rensselaer | 54.3 | |
5. | Green Tech | 56.7 | |
6. | Colonie | 57.1 | |
7. | Niskayuna | 58.4 | |
8. | Shenendehowa | 59.1 |
High Jump Relay
1. | Shaker | Bussit, Bailey, Trinkle | 16' 9" |
2. | Burnt Hills | 16' 4" | |
3. | Saratoga Springs | 15' 6" | |
4. | Shenendehowa | 15' 3" | |
5. | Green Tech | 15' 0" | |
6. | C.B.A. | 13' 9" | |
7. | Niskayuna | 13' 7" | |
8. | Albany High | 10' 3" |
Best Overall Individual: Kelien McMillan-Moss (Schenectady) - 6' 4"
Pole Vault Relay
1. | Shaker | Brant, Steck, Gavin | 38' 6" |
2. | Saratoga Springs | 35' 6" | |
3. | Colonie | 34' 0" | |
4. | Ravena | 33' 0" | |
5. | Albany Academy | 31' 0" | |
6. | Shenendehowa | 30' 6" | |
7. | C.B.A. | 26' 6" | |
8. | Rensselaer | 23' 0" |
Best Overall Individual: Connor Brandt (Shaker) - 13' 6"
Long Jump Relay
1. | Saranac | Spear, Kerner, Badger | 56' 6" |
2. | Shaker | 55' 9 1/2" | |
3. | Saratoga Springs | 53'' 2 1/4" | |
4. | Burnt Hills | 53' 0 1/2" | |
5. | Niskayuna | 52' 9 3/4" | |
6. | Rensselaer | 52' 8 1/4" | |
7. | Shenendehowa | 52' 5 3/4" | |
8. | Green Tech | 51'11 1/4" |
Best Overall Individual: Jayson Gayle (Colonie) - 20' 5 1/4"
Triple Jump Relay
1. | Shaker | Abban, Ramsey, Crump | 128' 8 3/4" |
2. | Rensselaer | 108' 7 1/2" | |
3. | Albany Academy | 106' 6" | |
4. | Niskayuna | 104' 0 1/2" | |
5. | Mohonasen | 102' 7 1/4" | |
6. | Saratoga Springs | 101' 7 1/4" | |
7. | Albany High | 100' 1 1/4" | |
8. | C.B.A. | 97' 9" |
Best Overall Individual: Jelanie Currie (Albany Academy) - 44' 1 1/2"
Shot Put Relay
1. | Saranac | Duval, Bullis, Fredrick | 134' 7" |
2. | Shenendehowa | 123' 9" | |
3. | Saratoga Springs | 120' 7" | |
4. | Colonie | 119' 8 1/2" | |
5. | Albany Academy | 119' 1" | |
6. | Shaker | 107' 5 1/2" | |
7. | Burnt Hills | 103' 1 1/4" | |
8. | Schenectady | 99' 6" |
Best Overall Individual: Duval (Saranac) - 49' 9 1/2"
Discus Relay
1. | Saranac | Duval, Bullis, Fredrick | 384' 5" |
2. | Colonie | 366' 8" | |
3. | Shenendehowa | 348' 8" | |
4. | Albany Academy | 327' 0" | |
5. | Shaker | 321' 2" | |
6. | Saratoga Springs | 310'11" | |
7. | Mohonasen | 268' 8" | |
8. | Schenectady | 259' 2" |
Best Overall Individual: Duval (Saranac) - 139' 7"
Girls Results
Team Scores
1. | Shaker | 106 | 10. | Albany High | 22 |
2. | Colonie | 96 | 11. | Mohonasen | 20 |
3. | Shenendehowa | 77 | 12. | Ravena | 16 |
4. | Guilderland | 73 | 13. | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 11 |
5. | Burnt Hills | 53 | 14. | Averill Park | 5 |
6. | Columbia | 51 | 14. | Schenectady | 5 |
7. | Holy Names | 44 | 14. | Rensselaer | 5 |
8. | Troy | 31 | 17. | Albany Leadership | 4 |
9. | Niskayuna | 26 |
100 Meters
1. | Kyle Plante | Colonie | 11.8-Ties Meet Record |
2. | Nastasia Brown | Albany High | 11.9 |
3. | Mikayla Ford | Holy Names | 12.5 |
4. | Nastasja Johnson | Columbia | 12.5 |
5. | Douglas | Ravena | 12.7 |
6. | Kelia Judge | Rensselaer | 12.9 |
1500 Meters
1. | Maryanna Lansing | Shaker | 4:47.7 |
2. | Katie Schillachi | Colonie | 4:53.6 |
3. | Kayleigh Lavender | Shaker | 4:56.1 |
4. | Anna Pickett | Guilderland | 4:57.9 |
5. | Meagan Roecker | Burnt Hills | 4:58.3 |
6. | Cara Sherman | Mohonasen | 5:03.6 |
7. | Shannon Kerin | Colonie | 5:11.5 |
8. | Allie Tedeschi | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 5:27.3 |
2000 Steeplechase
1. | Courtney Tedeschi | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 7:25.9 |
2. | Emily Burns | Guilderland | 7:26.9 |
3. | Jacquline Willsey | Holy Names | 7:27.4 |
4. | Kerry Cather | Shenendehowa | 7:42.3 |
5. | Laura Libruk | Shaker | 7:50.3 |
6. | Katherine Clemente | Troy | 8:02.0 |
7. | Colleen Maloney | Columbia | 8:10.1 |
8. | Allison Thayer | Mohonasen | 8:32.2 |
400 Relay
1. | Shenendehowa | Jacques, Cady, Benson, Weekes | 50.7 |
2. | Albany High | 51.6 | |
3. | Colonie | 51.9 | |
4. | Shaker | 52.8 | |
5. | Ravena | 54.1 | |
6. | Schenectady | 55.5 | |
7. | Rennselaer | 55.7 | |
8. | Albany Leadership | 56.5 |
800 Relay
1. | Shaker | Hayes, Torncello, VanDenburgh, McLean | 1:46.5 |
2. | Burnt Hills | 1:49.0 | |
3. | Colonie | 1:49.2 | |
4. | Albany High | 1:50.4 | |
5. | Niskayuna | 1:51.2 | |
6. | Guilderland | 1:57.6 | |
7. | Holy Names | 1:58.4 | |
8. | Schenectady | 2:00.0 |
1600 Relay
1. | Colonie | Bousa, Kelly, Kaminski, Schillachi | 3:54.8-Meet Record |
2. | Shaker | 4:04.6 | |
3. | Columbia | 4:15.6 | |
4. | Guilderland | 4:33.2 |
3200 Relay
1. | Holy Names | Close, Triller, Scott, Maloy | 9:11.1-Meet Record |
2. | Burnt Hills | 9:38.9 | |
3. | Colonie | 9:41.4 | |
4. | Shaker | 10:02.7 | |
5. | Shenendehowa | 10:24.3 | |
6. | Ravena | 10:31.1 | |
7. | Guilderland | 11:36.2 | |
8. | Albany High | 13:34.0 |
6000 Relay
1. | Niskayuna | Higgins, Hensel, Parzych, Sciortino | 20:09.1 |
2. | Burnt Hills | 20:43.6 | |
3. | Shenendehowa | 20:45.4 | |
4. | Colonie | 21:09.2 | |
5. | Shaker | 21:59.2 | |
6. | Columbia | 23:07.5 | |
7. | Guilderland | 23:55.7 |
Sprint Medley Relay
1. | Colonie | Bousa, Kelly, Plante, Kaminski | 4:06.7-Meet Record |
2. | Shenendehowa | 4:16.3 | |
3. | Burnt Hills | 4:20.0 | |
4. | Columbia | 4:20.3 | |
5. | Holy Names | 4:24.0 | |
6. | Shaker | 4:25.4 | |
7. | Niskayuna | 4:32.9 | |
8. | Mohonasen | 4:39.3 |
Distance Medley Relay
1. | Shenendehowa | Stalica, Kowalczyk, Klein, Jordan | 12:19.6 |
2. | Guilderland | 13:00.5 | |
3. | Burnt Hills | 13:06.1 | |
4. | Shaker | 13:20.2 | |
5. | Colonie | 13:43.4 | |
6. | Holy Names | 13:50.6 |
3x100 Hurdles Relay
1. | Colonie | Plante, Keane, Osipitan | 47.8 |
2. | Shenendehowa | 49.5 | |
3. | Burnt Hills | 50.9 | |
4. | Shaker | 51.2 | |
5. | Columbia | 54.2 | |
6. | Ravena | 54.6 | |
7. | Guilderland | 54.7 | |
8. | Niskayuna | 58.9 |
High Jump Relay
1. | Guilderland | Diamente, Buckey, Delbene | 14' 8" |
2. | Troy | 13'11" | |
3. | Columbia | 13' 6" | |
4. | Holy Names | 13' 3" | |
5. | Shaker | 13' 3" | |
6. | Niskayuna | 12' 9" | |
7. | Colonie | 12' 6" | |
8. | Mohonasen | 4' 3" |
Best Overall Individual: Courtney Avery (Troy) 5' 2"
Pole Vault Relay
1. | Shenendehowa | Preston, Walkowitz, Weekes | 25' 0" |
2. | Guilderland | 24' 0" | |
3. | Colonie | 23' 0" | |
4. | Averill Park | 20' 6" | |
5. | Shaker | 20' 0" | |
6. | Burnt Hills | 8' 6" | |
7. | Ravena | 8' 0" | |
8. | Schenectady | 6' 6" |
Best Overall Individual: Kara Snyder (Colonie) - 10' 6"
Long Jump Relay
1. | Shaker | Torncello, VanDenburgh, McLean | 51' 1 3/4"-Meet Record |
2. | Shenendehowa | 47' 7 1/4" | |
3. | Columbia | 46' 2 3/4" | |
4. | Colonie | 45' 1 1/2" | |
5. | Burnt Hills | 41' 3 1/4" | |
6. | Holy Names | 39' 9 3/4" | |
7. | Guilderland | 39' 8" | |
8. | Rensselaer | 39' 2 1/2" |
Best Overall Individual: Emily VanDenburgh (Shaker) 18' 3 1/2" - Meet Record
Triple Jump Relay
1. | Shaker | Torncello, VanDenburgh, McLean | 104' 7 1/4"-Meet Results |
2. | Columbia | 92' 6 1/2" | |
3. | Niskayuna | 90' 6 1/2" | |
4. | Holy Names | 88' 5 1/2" | |
5. | Guilderland | 86' 3 3/4" | |
6. | Mohonasen | 76' 1 3/4" | |
7. | Shenendehow | 67' 3" | |
8. | Colonie | 63' 8" |
Best Overall Individual: Sara Osaheni (Shenendehowa) 36' 11 1/4" - Meet Record
Shot Put Relay
1. | Troy | Capano, Fernandez, Williams | 103' 7 3/4" |
2. | Shaker | 90' 7 1/4" | |
3. | Guilderland | 86' 7 1/4" | |
4. | Mohonasen | 83' 4 1/4" | |
5. | Colonie | 73' 2 1/2" | |
6. | Columbia | 71' 3" | |
7. | Shenendehowa | 70' 5" | |
8. | Albany Leadership | 68' 2 1/2" |
Best Overall Individual: Caysie Capano (Troy) 37' 9 3/4"
Discus Relay
1. | Troy | Capano, Fernandez. Williams | 312'11" |
2. | Guilderland | 228' 5" | |
3. | Mohonasen | 220' 3" | |
4. | Shaker | 193' 3" | |
5. | Shenendehowa | 193' 3" | |
6. | Columbia | 190' 5" | |
7. | Albany Leadership | 170'10" | |
8. | Colonie | 169' 3" |
Best Overall Individual: Caysie Capano (Troy) 123'11"