Section 2 Harrier Website Colonie Relays @ Colonie H.S. - 5/4/13 |
Girls Team Scores | ||||||
1 | Shaker | 123 | 8 | Columbia | 37 | |
2 | Guilderland | 83 | 9 | Troy | 35 | |
3 | Colonie | 81 | 10 | Ichabod Crane | 22 | |
4 | Burnt Hills | 62 | 11 | Shenendehowa | 16 | |
5 | Holy Names | 58.5 | 12 | Chatham | 14 | |
6 | Mohonasen | 51 | 13 | Cohoes | 8 | |
7 | Albany High | 49.5 |
Invitational 100M Dash | ||||
Team | Name | Time | ||
1 | Holy Names | Ford | 12.5 | |
2 | Albany | Coleman | 12.6 | |
3 | Shaker | Rowland | 12.8 | |
4 | Columbia | Cornwall | 13.0 | |
5 | Colonie | Nowak | 13.0 | |
6 | Shaker | Horton | 13.2 | |
Invitational 1500M Run | ||||
Team | Name | Time | ||
1 | Holy Names | Maloy | 4:38.4 | |
2 | Shaker | Lansing | 4:40.7 | |
3 | Holy Names | Scott | 4:45.4 | |
4 | Mohonasen | Sherman | 4:55.8 | |
5 | Colonie | Kerin | 4:59.4 | |
6 | Chatham | Clark | 5:02.4 | |
7 | Guilderland | Fish | 5:07.4 | |
8 | Ichabod Crane | Tretheway | 5:11.3 | |
2000M Steeplechase | ||||
Team | Name | Time | ||
1 | Guilderland | Burns E. | 7:15.7 | |
2 | Holy Names | Willsey J. | 7:21.6 | |
3 | BH-BL | Pruyn S. | 7:35.1 | |
4 | Troy | Randall D. | 7:45.6 | |
5 | Shaker | Libruk L. | 7:50.9 | |
6 | Guilderland | Tommell | 7:52.3 | |
7 | Holy Names | Smith | 07:53.4 | |
8 | Columbia | Maloney | 07:53.3 | |
4 x 100M Relay | ||||
Team | Time | 1st Place Runners: | ||
1 | Albany | 51.4 | Coleman, McCall, Thomas, Harris | |
1 | Shaker | 52.2 | ||
3 | Colonie | 53.1 | ||
4 | Guilderland | 53.9 | ||
5 | Mohonasen | 54.2 | ||
6 | Cohoes | 54.6 | ||
7 | Chatham | 58.9 | ||
4 x 200M Relay | ||||
Team | Time | 1st Place Runners: | ||
1 | Colonie | 1:44.5 | Nowak, Bousa, Kelly, Oertel | |
2 | Albany | 1:47.4 | ||
3 | BH - BL | 1:47.9 | ||
4 | Shaker | 1:48.5 | ||
5 | Guilderland | 1:51.3 | ||
6 | Mohonasen | 1:52.1 | ||
7 | Columbia | 1:52.5 | ||
8 | Cohoes | 1:52.8 | ||
4 x 400M Relay | ||||
Team | Time | 1st Place Runners: | ||
1 | Colonie | 4:01.9 | Kaminski, Kelly,Oertel, Bousa | |
2 | Shaker | 4:07.7 | ||
3 | Albany | 4:12.3 | ||
4 | Burnt Hills | 4:12.9 | ||
5 | Guilderland | 4:16.7 | ||
6 | Mohonasen | 4:29.1 | ||
7 | Ichabod | 4:30.8 | ||
8 | Chatham | 4:54.1 | ||
4 x 800M Relay | ||||
Team | Time | 1st Place Runners: | ||
1 | BH-BL | 9:57.9 | Taylor, Bashant, Nerney, Messare | |
2 | Colonie | 10:06.2 | ||
3 | Shaker | 10:07.7 | ||
4 | Columbia | 10:20.6 | ||
5 | Cohoes | 10:52.1 | ||
6 | Guilderland | 11:03.8 | ||
7 | Albany | 11:10.4 | ||
4 x 1500M Relay | ||||
Team | Time | 1st Place Runners: | ||
1 | BH - BL | 21:22.8 | Roecker, Frees, Carrier, Messere | |
2 | Colonie | 21:28.7 | ||
3 | Mohonasen | 21:43.1 | ||
4 | Shaker | 21:56.7 | ||
5 | Guilderland | 22:32.8 | ||
6 | Chatham | 24:30.9 | ||
Sprint Medley Relay | ||||
Team | Time | 1st Place Runners: | ||
1 | Holy Names | 4:03.7 | Ford, Smith, Close, Triller | |
2 | Colonie | 4:10.3 | ***Meet Record*** | |
3 | Shaker | 4:13.5 | ||
4 | BH - BL | 4:16.0 | ||
5 | Mohonasen | 4:49.6 | ||
6 | Chatham | 5:04.9 | ||
7 | Guilderland | 5:05.1 | ||
8 | Albany | 5:07.5 | ||
Distance Medley Relay | ||||
Team | Time | 1st Place Runners: | ||
1 | BH - BL | 12:42.4 | Martino, Madden, Mansen, Casey | |
2 | Shaker | 12:59.0 | ||
3 | Holy Names | 13:30.8 | ||
4 | Colonie | 13:35.5 | ||
5 | Guilderland | 13:40.9 | ||
6 | Ichabod Crane | 14:46.3 | ||
7 | Mohonasen | 15:59.4 | ||
8 | Chatham | 16:14.8 | ||
3 x 100M Hurdles | ||||
Team | Time | 1st Place Runners: | ||
1 | BH - BL | 49.2 | Owens, Madden, Hjelmar | |
2 | Shaker | 52.5 | ||
3 | Guilderland | 53.7 | ||
4 | Albany High | 60.1 | ||
5 | Troy | 60.5 | ||
6 | Mohonasen | 63.4 | ||
High Jump | ||||
Team | Distance | 1st Place Jumpers: | ||
1 | Shaker | 14' 6" | Rowland, Madison, Benoit | |
2 | Troy | 14' 3" | ||
3 | Guilderland | 13' 0" | ||
4 | Colonie | 8' 9" | Best Overall Jumper: | |
5 | Albany | 5' 0" | Avery - Troy 5' 6" | |
5 | Holy Names | 5' 0" | ||
Pole Vault | ||||
Team | Distance | 1st Place Vaulters: | ||
1 | Guilderland | 28' 6 | Lizatts, Frey, Campbell | |
2 | Shaker | 21' 6 | ||
3 | Colonie | 13' | Best Overall Vaulter: | |
4 | Albany | 12' 6 | Guilderland Lizatts 10' 6 | |
5 | Columbia | 7' 6 | ||
Long Jump | ||||
Team | Distance | 1st Place Jumpers: | ||
1 | Columbia | 46' 7.5 | Johnston, Kiehl, Palumbo | |
2 | Shaker | 43' 7.75 | ||
3 | Colonie | 40' 11.75 | Best Overall Jumper: | |
4 | Ichabod Crane | 38' 7.5 | Kiehl - Columbia 16'11.25 | |
5 | Guilderland | 37' 7.5 | ||
6 | Mohonasen | 33' 6.75 | ||
7 | Troy | 33' 3.75 | ||
8 | Albany | 22'5.75 | ||
Triple Jump | ||||
Team | Distance | 1st Place Jumpers: | ||
1 | Shaker | 93' 7.5 | McLean, Catalfamo, Horton | |
2 | Guilderland | 90' 5.5 | ||
3 | Ichabod Crane | 85' 7 | ||
4 | Mohonasen | 79' 8.75 | Best Overall Jumper: | |
5 | Colonie | 55' 4.25 | Colonie Roberson 33' 1" | |
6 | Holy Names | 30' 6.5 | ||
Shot Put | ||||
Team | Distance | 1st Place Throwers: | ||
1 | Troy | 94' 4.75 | Martin, Williams, Avery | |
2 | Shaker | 89' 1.75 | ||
3 | Shen | 87' 8.25 | Best Overall Thrower: | |
4 | Mohon | 85' 4.25 | Troy Martin 34' 8.5 | |
5 | Columbia | 81' 7.75 | ||
6 | Guilderland | 80' 0 | ||
7 | Ichabod Crane | 75' 7.5 | ||
8 | Colonie | 68' 11 | ||
Discus | ||||
Team | Distance | 1st Place Throwers: | ||
1 | Shen | 260' 7 | Shippee, Spinner, Craven | |
2 | Mohon | 255' 5 | ||
3 | Troy | 252' 4 | Best Overall Thrower | |
4 | Guilderland | 245' 2 | Shen Craven 101' 6 | |
5 | Shaker | 234' 5 | ||
6 | Ichabod Crane | 232' 5 | ||
7 | Columbia | 229' 2 | ||
8 | Chatham | 177' 7 |
Boys Team Scores | ||||||
1 | Shaker | 116 | 10 | C.B.A. | 24 | |
2 | Shenendehowa | 66 | 11 | Albany Academy | 23 | |
3 | Burnt Hills | 64 | 12 | Averill Park | 21 | |
3 | Colonie | 64 | 12 | Mohonasen | 21 | |
5 | Saratoga | 44 | 14 | Columbia | 18 | |
6 | Guilderland | 41 | 14 | Schenectady | 18 | |
7 | Ichabod Crane | 40 | 16 | Schalmont | 16 | |
8 | Albany High | 29 | 17 | Ravena | 12 | |
9 | Chatham | 26 |
Invitational 100M Dash | ||||
Team | Name | Time | ||
1 | Shaker | Smalling | 10.8 | |
2 | Schalmont | Pavoldi | 10.8 | |
3 | Schdy | Brown | 11.1 | |
4 | CBA | Croskey | 11.3 | |
5 | Chatham | Joseph | 11.4 | |
6 | Schdy | Murray | 11.5 | |
Invitational 1600M Run | ||||
Team | Name | Time | ||
1 | Albany | Germano | 04:20.4 | |
2 | Averill Pk | Tario | 04:20.7 | |
3 | Saratoga | Gaynor | 04:26.3 | |
4 | Shen | Borini | 04:30.3 | |
5 | Columbia | Gronostaj | 04:31.1 | |
6 | Shen | Janeczko | 04:31.3 | |
7 | Alb Acad | Keegan | 04:36.2 | |
8 | Guild | Armstrong | 04:48.0 | |
3000M Steeplechase | ||||
Team | Name | Time | ||
1 | Colonie | Johnson | 10:06.3 | |
2 | Burnt Hills | Girard | 10:17.1 | |
3 | Shaker | Hickey | 10:52.7 | |
4 | Shaker | Caruso | 11:07.2 | |
5 | Ravena | Reynolds | 11:14.5 | |
6 | Averill Pk | Brucato | 11:43.8 | |
7 | Albany | Chaumont | 11:49.2 | |
8 | Shaker | Catrine | 11:59.7 | |
4 x 100M Relay | ||||
Team | Time | 1st Place Runners: | ||
1 | Shaker | 43.2 | Drischer, Jackson, Egan, Smalling | |
2 | Schalmont43.6 | |||
3 | Shen | 44.1 | ||
4 | Schdy | 44.6 | ||
5 | Albany | 44.8 | ||
6 | Columbia | 44.9 | ||
7 | Saratoga | 45.9 | ||
8 | Colonie | 47.0 | ||
4 x 200M Relay | ||||
Team | Time | 1st Place Runners: | ||
1 | Burnt Hills | 01:31.2 | Kirsty, Danz, Cameron,Inoram | |
2 | Colonie | 01:33.7 | ||
3 | Columbia | 01:33.9 | ||
4 | Saratoga | 01:35.0 | ||
5 | Shaker | 01:36.3 | ||
6 | Guild | 01:36.6 | ||
7 | Icabod Cr | 01:36.8 | ||
8 | Albany | 01:37.9 | ||
4 x 400M Relay | ||||
Team | Time | 1st Place Runners: | ||
1 | Saratoga | 03:24.4 | Haughton, Granoly, Favreau, Quinones | |
2 | CBA | 03:32.2 | ||
3 | Chatham | 03:34.1 | ||
4 | Mohon | 03:35.0 | ||
5 | Shen | 03:36.2 | ||
6 | Shaker | 03:39.2 | ||
7 | Burnt Hills | 03:42.8 | ||
8 | Colonie | 03:45.6 | ||
4 x 800M Relay | ||||
Team | Time | 1st Place Runners: | ||
1 | Chatham | 08:09.8 | Chaitman, Mackerer, Allen, Wightman | |
2 | Burnt Hills | 08:10.6 | ||
3 | Colonie | 08:11.7 | ||
4 | Shen | 08:12.9 | ||
5 | Shaker | 08:16.8 | ||
6 | Ravena | 08:35.4 | ||
7 | CBA | 09:08.3 | ||
8 | Icabod Cr | 09:27.1 | ||
4 x 1600M Relay | ||||
Team | Time | 1st Place Runners: | ||
1 | Averill Pk | 18:40.9 | Foust, Miller, Shaw, Tario | |
2 | Shaker | 19:16.0 | ||
3 | Shen | 19:17.3 | ||
4 | Icabod Cr | 19:46.3 | ||
5 | Colonie | 20:10.0 | ||
6 | Guild | 20:10.9 | ||
7 | Burnt Hills | 20:25.7 | ||
Sprint Medley Relay | ||||
Team | Time | 1st Place Runners: | ||
1 | Colonie | 03:35.3 | Nimalo, Powers, Johnson, Talbot | |
2 | Shaker | 03:38.2 | ||
3 | Burnt Hills | 03:38.5 | ||
4 | Columbia | 03:52.4 | ||
5 | Shen | 03:54.3 | ||
6 | Albany | 03:58.2 | ||
7 | Guild | 04:00.5 | ||
8 | Mohon | 04:02.9 | ||
Distance Medley Relay | ||||
Team | Time | 1st Place Runners: | ||
1 | Shaker | 10:48.4 | Hausamann,Fallon-U, Akangbou, Schwenzfier | |
2 | CBA | 11:02.9 | ||
3 | Mohon | 11:17.9 | ||
4 | Guild | 11:24.1 | ||
5 | Burnt Hills | 11:32.6 | ||
6 | Shen | 11:48.8 | ||
7 | Colonie | 12:21.5 | ||
8 | ||||
3 x 110M Hurdles | ||||
Team | Time | 1st Place Runners: | ||
1 | Shaker | 50.0 | Alcargbou, Crump, Chen | |
2 | Burnt Hills | 53.5 | ||
3 | Guild | 57.9 | ||
High Jump | ||||
Team | Height | 1st Place Jumpers: | ||
1 | Burnt Hills | 17' 4" | Ingram, Sammann, Wolfe | |
2 | Icabod Cr | 17' 2" | ||
3 | Shaker | 17' 2" | Best Overall Jumper: | |
4 | Shen | 16' 2" | Turek- Icabod Crane 6' 2" | |
5 | Saratoga | 16' 2" | ||
6 | Mohon | 16' 0" | ||
7 | Colonie | 14' 6" | ||
8 | Guild | 10' 6" | ||
Pole Vault | ||||
Team | Height | 1st Place Vaulters: | ||
1 | Shaker | 41' 0" | Meet Record Ogden, Gavin, Steck | |
2 | Saratoga | 36' 0" | ||
3 | Alb Acad | 30' 6" | Best Overall Vaulter: | |
4 | Ravena | 30' 0" | Steck-Shaker 14' 0" | |
5 | Icabod Cr | 30' 0" | ||
6 | Colonie | 28' 6" | ||
7 | Guild | 28' 6" | ||
8 | Shen | 27' 0" | ||
Long Jump | ||||
Team | Distance | 1st Place Jumpers: | ||
1 | Ichabod Crane | 58 '4.5" | Turk, Gerkman, Dechance | |
2 | Shaker | 58' 4.5" | ||
3 | Burnt Hills | 54' 11.5" | Best Overall Jumper: | |
4 | Shen | 54' 11.5" | Baker, Burnt Hills, 20' 6.5" | |
5 | Saratoga | 53' 5.5" | ||
6 | Guild | 52' 5" | ||
7 | Colonie | 51' 2.0" | ||
8 | CBA | 49' 5.5" | ||
Triple Jump | ||||
Team | Distance | 1st Place Jumpers: | ||
1 | Burnt Hills | 111' 8" | Baker, Adams, Dicruttalo | |
2 | Icabod Cr | 110' 0.5" | ||
3 | Mohon | 109' 6.5" | Best Overall Jumper: | |
4 | Shen | 105' 1" | Crump- Shaker 45' 11" | |
5 | Guild | 104' 10" | ||
6 | Colonie | 101' 4" | ||
7 | Shaker | 88' 3" | ||
8 | Schdy | 74' 8" | ||
Shot Put | ||||
Team | Distance | 1st Place Throwers: | ||
1 | Shaker | 130' 6.5" | Griffin, Kirkey, Shea | |
2 | Colonie | 128' 10.5" | ||
3 | Shen | 124' 9" | Best Overall Thrower: | |
4 | Guild | 122' 5" | Griffin-Shaker 49' 2" | |
5 | Alb Acad | 121' 2" | ||
6 | Schdy | 116' 0.5" | ||
7 | Saratoga | 113' 2" | ||
8 | Chatham | 112' 8" | ||
Discus | ||||
Team | Distance | 1st Place Throwers: | ||
1 | Alb Acad | 355' 4" | Buchanan, Fitz-gerald, Mickhaylov | |
2 | Shen | 353' 11" | ||
3 | Guild | 353' 2" | Best Overall Thrower: | |
4 | Chatham | 347' 8.5" | Buchanan, Alb Acad, 144' 7" | |
5 | Colonie | 345' 9" | ||
6 | Saratoga | 328' 1" | ||
7 | Icabod Cr | 320' 5.5" | ||
8 | Shaker | 309' 2.5" |