Section 2 Harrier Website Western Athletic Conference Championships @ Fort Plain C.S. - 5/14/13 |
Team Scores
Girls:
Middleburgh (Mid) |
142 |
Canajoharie (Canjo) |
122 |
Berne-Knox-Westerlo (BKW) |
75 |
Duanesburg (DCS) |
73 |
Schoharie (SCS) |
48 |
Mayfield-Northville (M-N) |
36 |
Mekeel (MCA) |
34 |
Fort Plain (FP) |
30 |
Galway (Gal) |
22 |
Place |
Name |
School |
Time |
Points |
1 |
Megan Wilkes |
DCS |
13.1 |
10 |
2 |
Christina Towse |
Canjo |
13.3 |
8 |
3 |
CAlley Lawyer |
Mid |
13.4 |
6 |
4 |
Laura Gardener |
Gal |
13.7 |
4 |
5 |
Sarah Dickey |
M-N |
13.7 |
2 |
6 |
Seana Cleveland |
SCS |
14.1 |
1 |
Event 21: 200m Dash Girls
Place |
Name |
School |
Time |
Points |
1 |
Amanda Roney |
Mid |
26.9 |
10 |
2 |
Calley Lawyer |
Mid |
27.1 |
8 |
3 |
Arie Logan |
Canjo |
28.2 |
6 |
4 |
Kaylee
Bumpus |
M-N |
28.1 |
4 |
5 |
Seana Cleveland |
SCS |
28.9 |
2 |
6 |
Laura Gardener |
Gal |
29.1 |
1 |
Event 15: 400m Dash Girls
Place |
Name |
School |
Time |
Points |
1 |
Maddy Kenyon |
DCS |
59.3 |
10 |
2 |
Christina Towse |
Canjo |
61.2 |
8 |
3 |
Jordyn Logan |
Canjo |
61.4 |
6 |
4 |
Mary Ryan |
M-N |
64.7 |
4 |
5 |
Kyla Geren |
Mid |
68.1 |
2 |
6 |
Staudenberg |
Gal |
68.2 |
1 |
Place |
Name |
School |
Time |
Points |
1 |
Courtney Paser |
Mid |
2:32.9 |
10 |
2 |
Annie-Laura Shafer |
BKW |
2:40.7 |
8 |
3 |
Grace D’Errico |
MCA |
2:43.3 |
6 |
4 |
Katie Gregory |
DCS |
2:51.0 |
4 |
5 |
Lexi Kane |
Canjo |
2:52.2 |
2 |
6 |
Shannon Quay |
BKW |
2:53.6 |
1 |
Event 9: 1500m Run Girls
Place |
Name |
School |
Time |
Points |
1 |
Courtney Paser |
Mid |
5:15:9 |
10 |
2 |
Allie Tedeschi |
BKW |
5:18:9 |
8 |
3 |
Annie Laura Shafer |
BKW |
5:31.2 |
6 |
4 |
Katie Gregory |
DCS |
5:43 |
4 |
5 |
Sarah Montgomery |
M-N |
5:47.9 |
2 |
6 |
Melissa Bowley |
Canjo |
5:51.1 |
1 |
Event 1: 3000m Run Girls
Place |
Name |
School |
Time |
Points |
1 |
Katie Gregory |
DCS |
11:59.1 |
10 |
2 |
Catie Corrigan |
Canjo |
12:05.8 |
8 |
3 |
Aleesha LeRuzic |
Mid |
12:12.0 |
6 |
4 |
Alyssa Davis |
M-N |
12:23.8 |
4 |
5 |
Emily Potter |
FP |
12:45.8 |
2 |
6 |
Martin Delaney |
BKW |
14:44.7 |
1 |
Event 6: 100m High Hurdles Girls
Place |
Name |
School |
Time |
Points |
1 |
Morgan Viscio |
BKW |
17.2 |
10 |
2 |
Rosemary Trahan |
Canjo |
17.2 |
8 |
3 |
Liz DeGroff |
SCS |
17.8 |
6 |
4 |
Kaitlin Trumbull |
FP |
18.8 |
4 |
5 |
Mariah Bachanas |
SCS |
18.8 |
2 |
6 |
Molly Francis |
Mid |
18.8 |
1 |
Event 17: 400m IH Girls
Place |
Name |
School |
Time |
Points |
1 |
Abby Schaible |
DCS |
70.8 |
10 |
2 |
Rosemary Trahan |
Canjo |
73.8 |
8 |
3 |
Lyndsey McCoy |
Mid |
74.6 |
6 |
4 |
Nicole Pigliavento |
MCA |
76.1 |
4 |
5 |
Cheyenne Munson |
MCA |
77.8 |
2 |
6 |
Megan Frisbee |
SCS |
78.3 |
1 |
Place |
Name |
School |
Time |
Points |
1 |
Courtney Tedeschi |
BKW |
7:37.5 |
10 |
2 |
Allie Tedeschi |
BKW |
8:17.3 |
8 |
3 |
Catie Corrigan |
Canjo |
8:55.4 |
6 |
4 |
Carley Ryan |
Mid |
9:11.7 |
4 |
5 |
Abby Schaible |
DCS |
9:17.1 |
2 |
6 |
Jenelle Dillenbeck |
Canjo |
9:17.3 |
1 |
Event 11: 400m Relay Girls
Place |
School |
Time |
Points |
1 |
DCS |
51.8 |
10 |
2 |
Mid |
53.7 |
8 |
3 |
M-N |
54.3 |
6 |
4 |
SCS |
55.3 |
4 |
5 |
Canjo |
57.3 |
2 |
6 |
Gal |
57.5 |
1 |
Place |
School |
Time |
Points |
1 |
Canajoharie |
4:12.1 |
10 |
2 |
Duanesburg |
4:13 |
8 |
3 |
Middleburgh |
4:27.9 |
6 |
4 |
BKW |
4:33 |
4 |
5 |
MCA |
4:41.5 |
2 |
6 |
Galway |
4:47.8 |
1 |
Event 3: 3200m Relay Girls
Place |
School |
Time |
Points |
1 |
Mid |
10:47 |
10 |
2 |
Canjo |
10:53.2 |
8 |
3 |
MCA |
10:58.3 |
6 |
4 |
M-N |
11:20.9 |
4 |
5 |
SCS |
11:34.3 |
2 |
6 |
BKW |
12:12.7 |
1 |
Event 29: High Jump Girls
Place |
Name |
School |
Height |
Points |
1 |
Amanda Roney |
Mid |
5’4 |
10 |
2 |
Jordan Logan |
Canjo |
4’8 |
8 |
3 |
Kaitlin Trumbull |
FP |
4’8 |
6 |
4 |
Carley Ryan |
Mid |
4’6 |
4 |
5 |
Morgan Viscio |
BKW |
4’6 |
2 |
6 |
Andrea Barton |
DCS |
4’4 |
1 |
Place |
Name |
School |
Height |
Points |
1 |
Sara Abbot |
BKW |
8’0” |
10 |
2 |
Janelle Dillenbeck |
Canjo |
7’6” |
8 |
3 |
Kari Vincent |
Mid |
7’6” |
6 |
4 |
Anna White |
BKW |
7’6” |
4 |
5 |
Hayley Palowski |
Gal. |
7’0” |
2 |
6 |
Sam Petrasino |
Mid |
6’6” |
1 |
Place |
Name |
School |
Distance |
Points |
1 |
Amanda Roney |
Mid |
16’ 11 ¼” |
10 |
2 |
Lauren Archer |
SCS |
15’ 4 ½” |
8 |
3 |
Sarah Dickey |
M-N |
14’ ¾” |
6 |
4 |
Hanna Cromie |
M-N |
14’ |
4 |
5 |
Cheyenne Munson |
MCA |
13’ 10 ¾” |
2 |
6 |
Hannah Bowersox |
SCS |
13’ 5 ½” |
1 |
Event 35: Triple Jump Girls
Place |
Name |
School |
Distance |
Points |
1 |
Christina Towse |
Canjo |
32’8 |
10 |
2 |
Lauren Archer |
SCS |
32’3 |
8 |
3 |
Jackie Cummings |
MCA |
31’11 |
6 |
4 |
Hayley Pulowski |
Gal |
30’ |
4 |
5 |
Seana Cleveland |
SCS |
29’11.5 |
2 |
6 |
Hannah Bowersox |
SCS |
29’11 |
1 |
Place |
Name |
School |
Distance |
Points |
1 |
Shania Marotta |
Mid |
33’1 ¼” |
10 |
2 |
Lauren Archer |
SCS |
29’ ½” |
8 |
3 |
Gabby Bridgewater |
FP |
28’ 8” |
6 |
4 |
Maddy Kenyon |
DCS |
27’ 6” |
4 |
5 |
Kassidee Vangasbach |
SCS |
27’ 4 ¾” |
2 |
6 |
Kayla Wilder |
FP |
27’ 3” |
1 |
Place |
Name |
School |
Distance |
Points |
1 |
Shania Marotta |
Mid |
106’10.5 |
10 |
2 |
Kenzie Montayne |
Canjo |
83’9.25 |
8 |
3 |
Kayla Wilder |
FP |
79’1 |
6 |
4 |
Alexis Haponski |
FP |
78’7.5 |
4 |
5 |
Lexi Kane |
Canjo |
77’11.5 |
2 |
6 |
Brianna Swartz |
FP |
73’2.5 |
1 |
Place |
Name |
School |
Points |
Points |
1 |
Morgan Koebl |
Canjo |
1836 |
10 |
2 |
Amanda Kondrat |
Gal |
1721 |
8 |
3 |
Emily Taplin |
MCA |
1668 |
6 |
4 |
Natrona Mickle |
Mid |
1092 |
4 |
5 |
Katie Slaver |
BKW |
990 |
2 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
Canajoharie (Canjo) |
109 |
Duanesburg (DCS) |
105 |
Mayfield-Northville (M-N) |
100 |
Berne-Knox-Westerlo (BKW) |
86 |
Mekeel (MCA) |
52 |
Schoharie (SCS) |
50 |
Fort Plain (FP) |
41 |
Galway (Gal) |
25 |
Middleburgh (Mid) |
20 |
Place |
Name |
School |
Time |
Points |
1 |
Adetola Lawal |
DCS |
11.2 |
10 |
2 |
Nick Sitterly |
Canjo |
11.5 |
8 |
3 |
Brandon Smith |
M-N |
11.7 |
6 |
4 |
Jeff Christianson |
Mid |
12.1 |
4 |
5 |
Sam Abbott |
BKW |
12.2 |
2 |
6 |
Zac Frisbee |
SCS |
12.3 |
1 |
Event 22: 200m Dash Boys
Place |
Name |
School |
Time |
Points |
1 |
Steve Gregory |
DCS |
24.1 |
10 |
2 |
Nick Sitterly |
Canjo |
24.1 |
8 |
3 |
Eli Wynia |
Mid |
24.9 |
6 |
4 |
Jordan Brownell |
Canjo |
24.9 |
4 |
5 |
Zac Frisbee |
SCS |
25.5 |
2 |
6 |
Caleb Woods |
MCA |
25.6 |
1 |
Event 16: 400m Dash Boys
Place |
Name |
School |
Time |
Points |
1 |
Nick Nagengast |
BKW |
53.9 |
10 |
2 |
Steve Gregory |
DCS |
54.4 |
8 |
3 |
Chris O’Neill |
SCS |
54.8 |
6 |
4 |
Jordan Brownell |
Canjo |
54.8 |
4 |
5 |
Noah Wicks |
Gal |
55.4 |
2 |
6 |
Ben Wager |
MCA |
57.7 |
1 |
Event 20: 800m Run Boys
Place |
Name |
School |
Time |
Points |
1 |
Jake Urys |
MCA |
2:01.4 |
10 |
2 |
Adam Forti |
BKW |
2:03.7 |
8 |
3 |
Tom McClellan |
M-N |
2:06.5 |
6 |
4 |
Pat Murphy |
DCS |
2:11.8 |
4 |
5 |
Xavier McKinley |
DCS |
2:14.9 |
2 |
6 |
Keith Sowle |
Gal |
2:16.6 |
1 |
Event 10: 1600m Run Boys
Place |
Name |
School |
Time |
Points |
1 |
Jake Urys |
MCA |
4:34.8 |
10 |
2 |
Xavier McKinley |
DCS |
4:54.9 |
8 |
3 |
Pat Murphy |
DCS |
4:56.9 |
6 |
4 |
Willie Griffin |
SCS |
5:01.1 |
4 |
5 |
Jordan Ahrens |
FP |
5:03 |
2 |
6 |
Dave Onzo |
M-N |
5:21 |
1 |
Event 2: 3200m Run Boys
Place |
Name |
School |
Time |
Points |
1 |
Jake Urys |
MCA |
9:44.5 |
10 |
2 |
Tom McClellan |
M-N |
9:54.6 |
8 |
3 |
Pat Murphy |
DCS |
9:58.2 |
6 |
4 |
Jordan Ahrens |
FP |
10:43.0 |
4 |
5 |
Gavin Berdan |
SCS |
10:55.2 |
2 |
6 |
Logan Sala |
Canjo |
11:05.4 |
1 |
Event 5: 110m High Hurdles Boys
Place |
Name |
School |
Time |
Points |
1 |
Seth Ferguson |
Canjo |
15.8 |
10 |
2 |
Noah Barton |
DCS |
17 |
8 |
3 |
Todd Briggs |
M-N |
17.8 |
6 |
4 |
Brandon Kelley |
SCS |
18.5 |
4 |
5 |
Nathan Ferguson |
Canjo |
18.5 |
2 |
6 |
Nick Valente |
Gal |
18.5 |
1 |
Event 18: 400m IH Boys
Place |
Name |
School |
Time |
Points |
1 |
Seth Ferguson |
Canjo |
59.4 |
10 |
2 |
Kyle Modfit |
Gal |
59.7 |
8 |
3 |
Todd Briggs |
M-N |
61.0 |
6 |
4 |
Noah Barton |
DCS |
66.0 |
4 |
5 |
Nathan Ferguson |
Canjo |
67.8 |
2 |
6 |
Tyler Bell |
Canjo |
68.6 |
1 |
Place |
Name |
School |
Time |
Points |
1 |
Jordan Ahrens |
FP |
11:05.4 |
10 |
2 |
Chris Murphy |
MCA |
11:38.2 |
8 |
3 |
Lucas Becker |
BKW |
11:53.2 |
6 |
4 |
Devin Van Vlack |
DCS |
NT |
4 |
5 |
Lucas Steenburg |
Canjo |
12:40.4 |
2 |
6 |
Brandon Van Vlack |
DCS |
13:26.6 |
1 |
Event 12: 400m Relay Boys
Place |
School |
Time |
Points |
1 |
DCS |
46.6 |
10 |
2 |
M-N |
47.4 |
8 |
3 |
BKW |
48.1 |
6 |
4 |
Canjo |
48.3 |
4 |
5 |
MCA |
48.5 |
2 |
6 |
SCS |
48.5 |
1 |
Place |
School |
Time |
Points |
1 |
Canajoharie |
3:40.8 |
10 |
2 |
BKW |
3:43.1 |
8 |
3 |
Duanesburg |
3:45.0 |
6 |
4 |
MCA |
3:47.6 |
4 |
5 |
Galway |
3:49.4 |
2 |
6 |
Schoharie |
3:58.1 |
1 |
Event 4: 3200m Relay Boys
Place |
School |
Time |
Points |
1 |
SCS |
8:55.9 |
10 |
2 |
BKW |
9:02.4 |
8 |
3 |
Canjo |
9:33.6 |
6 |
4 |
Gal |
9:37.5 |
4 |
5 |
MCA |
9:46.1 |
2 |
6 |
FP |
10:10.3 |
1 |
Event 30: High Jump Boys
Place |
Name |
School |
Height |
Points |
1 |
Jacob Farnam |
BKW |
6’2 |
10 |
2 |
Adetola Lawal |
DCS |
5’ 10 |
8 |
3 |
Brandon Smith |
M-N |
5’ 8 |
6 |
4 |
Eli Wynin |
Mid |
5’ 6 |
4 |
5 |
Logan Sala |
Canjo |
5’ 6 |
2 |
6 |
Austin Filmer |
FP |
5’ 4 |
1 |
Place |
Name |
School |
Height |
Points |
1 |
Soren Hudyncia |
Canjo |
10’ 6” |
10 |
2 |
Ryan Bumpus |
M-N |
10’ 6” |
8 |
3 |
Matt Steadman |
BKW |
10’ 0” |
6 |
4 |
Nick Velente |
Gal |
9’ 0” |
4 |
5 |
Matt Conti |
Gal |
8’ 6” |
2 |
6 |
Luke Huxhold |
Gal |
8’ 0” |
1 |
Event 33: Long Jump Boys
Place |
Name |
School |
Distance |
Points |
1 |
Travis Fairlee |
BKW |
19’9.5” |
10 |
2 |
Todd Briggs |
M-N |
19’1.5” |
8 |
3 |
Jeff Christianson |
Mid |
19’.5” |
6 |
4 |
Sam Abbott |
BKW |
19’ |
4 |
5 |
Nick Sitterly |
Canjo |
18’11” |
2 |
6 |
Brandon Smith |
M-N |
18’8” |
1 |
Place |
Name |
School |
Distance |
Points |
1 |
Seth Ferguson |
Canjo |
41’3 |
10 |
2 |
Todd Briggs |
M-N |
40’10 |
8 |
3 |
Will Vedder |
SCS |
39’1 |
6 |
4 |
Colin Barnes |
DCS |
38’3 |
4 |
5 |
Ben Wager |
MCA |
37’11 |
2 |
6 |
Simeon Sammons |
FP |
36’9 |
1 |
Event 37: Shot Put Boys
Place |
Name |
School |
Distance |
Points |
1 |
Zach Florian |
FP |
38’9.5’ |
10 |
2 |
Aaron Costa |
M-N |
38’6” |
8 |
3 |
Jason Van Norstrand |
M-N |
37’9” |
6 |
4 |
Eric Roberts |
SCS |
37’1” |
4 |
5 |
Colin Kenyon |
DCS |
36’8.5” |
2 |
6 |
Zach Folts |
Canjo |
36’2.5” |
1 |
Place |
Name |
School |
Distance |
Points |
1 |
Zach Folts |
Canjo |
107’10.75” |
10 |
2 |
Eric Roberts |
SCS |
103’ 7” |
8 |
3 |
Gene Ryan |
FP |
103’ 7” |
6 |
4 |
Colin Kenyon |
DCS |
102’ 11” |
4 |
5 |
Matt Richmond |
MCA |
102’ 10” |
2 |
6 |
Chris DellaRocco |
SCS |
100’ 5 ½” |
1 |
Place |
Name |
School |
Points |
Points |
1 |
Krister Samuelson |
MCA |
2008 |
10 |
2 |
Kyle Anderson |
BKW |
1854 |
8 |
3 |
Evan Searles |
FP |
1735 |
6 |
4 |
Luther Goodrich |
M-N |
1546 |
4 |
5 |
Ken Sullivan |
Canjo |
1429 |
2 |
6 |
|
|
|
|