Section 2 Harrier Website Group 2 Sectional Championships @ Knox Field, Johnstown J.H.S. - 5/27/15 |
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2015 10:08 PM
Group 2 Sectional Championships - 5/27/2015
FIRST ACROSS TIMING
Johnstown High School
Results
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Burnt
Hills HS
169
2) Emma Willard School
92.33
3)
Queensbury High School
87
4) Academy of Holy Names
82.33
5)
Scotia-Glenville
48
6) Gloversville
27
7) South
Glens Falls
24.33
8) Averill Park High School
23
9)
Mohonasen High School
18
10) Hudson Falls
8
11) Glens Falls
5
12) Ichabod Crane 3
13) LANSINGBURGH
2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=============================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section
1
1 Ramsey, Diamond
FR Albany Leade
14.72
2 Verdi, Payton
SO Scotia-Glenv
14.90
Section
2
1 Currie,
Jahia
SO Albany Leade
13.64
2 Holden, Sally
FR Averill Park
13.90
3 Clouse, Katie
JR Hudson Falls
13.94
4
Desrochers, Andrea
FR Burnt Hills
14.16
5
Toth, Katie
JR Averill Park
14.25
Section
3
1
Choppa, Michela
12 QBRY
13.65
2 Skoda, Alexandra
7 Mohonasen Hi
13.70
3 Hogan, Caitlin
SO Hudson Falls
13.76
4 Benn,
Janella
FR Ichabod Cran
13.82
5 Yearwood, Angelina
SR Ichabod Cran
13.98
6
Pinkowski, Emma
SO Ichabod Cran
14.30
Section
4
1
Abunaw, Kelley
SO Emma Willard
13.10
4
2 Smith, Sydnee
FR Scotia-Glenv
13.35
3 Sweet, Courtney
SR South High
13.39
4
DiDonna, Angelina
8 Mohonasen Hi
13.49
5 Roscoe, Trinity
10 QBRY
13.86
6 Johnson, Victoria
FR Lansingburgh
14.01
Section
5
1
Culnan, Mikayla
SO Emma Willard
12.50 10
2 Moran, Leah
JR Academy of H
12.69 8
3
Manosh, Renee
FR Burnt Hills
12.81 6
4 McIntyre, Aiyana
SO Academy of H
13.19 2
5 Anderson, Ashley
JR South High
13.20 1
6 Gorton, Kasey
SO Glens Falls
13.34
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section
1
1
Segarra, Lydia
SO Ichabod Cran
29.44
2
Hagenbarth, Emmy
SO Scotia-Glenv
30.60
3 Giordano, Alison
SO Glens Falls
30.70
4 Graham, Alexis
SO Ichabod Cran
32.25
Section
2
1 Hogan, Caitlin
SO Hudson Falls
28.57
2 Brown, Faith
SO Mohonasen Hi
29.08
3
Racana, Emily
8 Mohonasen Hi
29.71
4 Clouse, Katie
JR Hudson Falls
29.72
5 Benn, Monique
8 Ichabod Cran
30.02
6 Armstrong, Adriana
SO Hudson Falls
30.75
Section
3
1
DiDonna, Angelina
8 Mohonasen Hi
28.46
2 Johnson, Victoria
FR Lansingburgh
28.82
3 Tarantino, Vanessa
JR South High
28.90
4 Roscoe, Trinity
10 QBRY
29.08
5 Ross, Emily
JR Gloversville
29.09
6 Scott, Elyse
JR Averill Park
29.17
Section
4
1 Smith, Sydnee
FR Scotia-Glenv
27.44 2
2
Glanton, Katie
SO Averill Park
27.91
3 Marable,
Zakyah
JR Albany Leade
28.04
4 Young, Amanda
JR Averill Park
28.50
5 Dewitt, Ashley
FR Glens Falls
29.41
Section
5
1 Williams, Janelle
JR Emma Willard
25.88 10
2 Moran, Leah
JR Academy of H
26.68 8
3
Manosh, Renee
FR Burnt Hills
27.15 6
4
Manosh, Elyse SR
Burnt Hills
27.43 4
5 Anderson, Ashley
JR South High
27.78 1
6 Kenyon, Laura
10 QBRY
28.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section
1
1 Downs, Alexis
09 QBRY
1:06.57
2 Armstrong, Adriana
SO Hudson Falls
1:06.80
3 Cooper, Taylor
SO Scotia-Glenv
1:07.12
4 Fisher, Elizabeth
FR Glens Falls
1:08.69
5 Joy, Brooke
JR Scotia-Glenv
1:08.71
6
Affinnih, Nurat
JR Ichabod Cran
1:08.84
Section
2
1 Stay, Claudia
FR Averill Park
1:03.06
2 Hayes, Jordan
SO South High
1:04.69
3 McCarthy, Kate
8 Academy of H
1:04.71
4
Tegiacchi, Rachel
JR Mohonasen Hi
1:05.80
5
Sinisgalli, Emma 7
Mohonasen Hi
1:07.18
Section
3
1
Bielawski, Payton
SO Averill Park
1:02.20
2 Bernard, Star
SO Glens Falls
1:03.65
3 Marable,
Zakyah
JR Albany Leade
1:04.50
4
Birkholz, Katie
09 QBRY
1:05.14
5 Pratt, Chloe
FR Ichabod Cran
1:06.02
6 Sanderson,
Dalilah
8 Burnt Hills
1:08.49
Section
4
1
Steede, Kristin
SR Emma Willard
59.45 10
2 Jack, Olivia
FR Scotia-Glenv
59.91 8
3
Breiner, Courtney
SR Emma Willard
59.92 6
4
Loder, Hannah
SO Academy of H
1:00.31 4
5 Peck, Carolyn
SR Gloversville
1:01.06 2
6
Manosh, Elyse
SR Burnt Hills
1:01.63 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section
1
1 Davis, Megan
FR Hudson Falls
2:31.62
2 Hammond, Kayli
SO South High
2:32.02
3 Hurley, Sydney
SR Averill Park
2:35.63
4
LaCarte, Brooke
SO South High
2:36.63
5 White, Hannah
SO Ichabod Cran
2:37.34
6 Esposito, Christina
7 Mohonasen Hi
2:38.26
7
DePoy, Martha
FR South High
2:38.46
8 Dunlap, Haley-Bugai
SO Gloversville
2:38.53
9 Barrera, Milagros
SO Emma Willard
2:42.40
10
Karmazyn, Tatiana
FR Lansingburgh
2:50.88
11
Kilcer, Abigail
SR Ichabod Cran
2:57.70
12 Schneider, Remi
FR Ichabod Cran
3:06.82
-- Jackson, Jaylah
FR Albany Leade
DNF
Section
2
1
Rothacker, Janelle
SR Burnt Hills
2:17.93 10
2 Fernandez, Allison
SR Burnt Hills
2:18.91 8
3 Mack, Brittney
SR Averill Park
2:19.76 6
4
Atamanchuck, Emily
09 QBRY
2:25.04 4
5 Scott, Kaylee
SR Academy of H
2:26.21 2
6
Geniti, Juliana
FR Scotia-Glenv
2:29.84 1
7
Sinisgalli, Emma
7 Mohonasen Hi
2:30.95
8
Demboski, Emma
09 QBRY
2:34.93
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section
1
1 Werner, Riley
FR Ichabod Cran
5:20.31
2 White, Hannah
SO Ichabod Cran
5:21.76
3
Dilbone, Abigail
7 Mohonasen Hi
5:23.40
4
Guinther, Emily
12 QBRY
5:26.23
5
Karmazyn, Tatiana
FR Lansingburgh
5:33.04
6
Senzio, Kaitlyn
JR Gloversville
5:33.78
7
Kilcer, Abigail
SR Ichabod Cran
5:33.84
8 Maloney, Caitlyn
SO Lansingburgh
5:46.67
9 Limoges, Emma
FR Averill Park
5:48.59
10 Chand, Alexandra
JR Emma Willard
5:58.01
11
Ambrosino, Sarah
SR Gloversville
6:05.31
Section
2
1
Digman, Emily
JR Burnt Hills
4:46.15
10
2
Rothacker, Janelle
SR Burnt Hills
4:46.18 8
3 Sherman, Cara
SR Mohonasen Hi
4:49.59 6
4
Atamanchuck, Emily
09 QBRY
4:55.32
4
5
Bartosik, Kathryn
JR Averill Park
5:11.91 2
6 Burton, Sarah
FR Glens Falls
5:16.91 1
7
Werwaiss, Abigail
SO Emma Willard
5:24.62
8 Nagle, Gabby
SO South High
5:40.76
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section
1
1
Digman, Emily
JR Burnt Hills
10:19.53 10
2 Sherman, Cara
SR Mohonasen Hi
10:23.56 8
3 Graham, Rory
8 Burnt Hills
10:29.60 6
4 Scott, Eva
SO Burnt Hills
10:30.77 4
5 Metcalfe, Sherri
11 QBRY
10:49.77 2
6
Guinther, Rachael
12 QBRY
10:51.54 1
7
DeCrescente, Amber
JR South High
11:15.50
8
Strich, ElliSol
8 Averill Park
11:19.54
9 Sherman, Anna
8 Mohonasen Hi
11:52.75
10 Nicholson,
Jourdyn
FR Mohonasen Hi
11:58.29
11 Werner, Riley
FR Ichabod Cran
12:00.31
12
Werwaiss, Abigail
SO Emma Willard
12:10.69
13 Darling, Liz
SO Scotia-Glenv
12:20.29
14 Leggett, Sagan
SR Ichabod Cran
12:24.21
15 Maloney, Caitlyn
SO Lansingburgh
12:53.03
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Butler, Joelle
JR Mohonasen Hi
19.59
2 Allen, Miranda
FR Glens Falls
20.45
3 Bergin, Molly
SR Lansingburgh
20.50
4 Meyers, Claire
7 Academy of H
21.73
5 Vogel, Claudia
7 Academy of H
21.88
6 Wolfe-McGuire, Emma
FR Emma Willard
22.14
Section
2
1
Myott, Mackenzie
JR South High
17.64
2 Dunham, Samantha
FR Averill Park
17.68
3 Simmons, Lea
JR Lansingburgh
18.41
4 Simpson, Rebekah
SO South High
18.70
5
Sagendorf, Jena
SR Mohonasen Hi
19.43
Section
3
1 Owens,
Jaleah
SR Burnt Hills
15.51 10
2 Madden, Hannah
SR Burnt Hills
16.09 8
3
Caprood, Isabelle
09 QBRY
16.27 6
4
Holser, Rachel
10 QBRY
16.33 4
5 Carroll, Alana
FR Averill Park
16.73 2
6
Suchoski, Kirsten
SO Ichabod Cran
17.51 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section
1
1 Curran-Ackert,
Merle FR
Ichabod Cran
1:18.47
2 Simpson, Rebekah
SO South High
1:20.57
3
Sagendorf, Jena
SR Mohonasen Hi
1:21.50
4 Vogel, Claudia
7 Academy of H
1:24.35
5
Singleman, Kate
8 Mohonasen Hi
1:27.46
6
VanDuesen, Tierney
JR Gloversville
1:28.03
Section
2
1
Glanton, Megan
8 Averill Park
1:15.22 1
2
Spitalny, Arissa
SR Academy of H
1:16.35
3 Dunham, Samantha
FR Averill Park
1:16.48
4 Wolfe, Lexi
SO Scotia-Glenv
1:17.88
5 Stewart, Jessie
SO South High
1:20.51
Section
3
1 Hayes, Emma
10 QBRY
1:04.96 10
2 Madden, Hannah
SR Burnt Hills
1:08.24 8
3 Bartlett, Alexis
09 QBRY
1:09.82 6
4
Holser, Rachel
10 QBRY
1:09.94 4
5
Woodbeck, Morgan
8 Burnt Hills
1:11.66 2
6
Freese, Alice
SR Emma Willard
1:16.04
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section
1
1 Bartlett, Alexis
09 QBRY
7:22.53 10
2 Casey, Jordan
SR Burnt Hills
7:30.78 8
3 Scott, Kaylee
SR Academy of H
7:39.65 6
4 Davis, Alison
SO Hudson Falls
7:40.60 4
5 Sweet, Skylar
SO Burnt Hills
7:40.61 2
6
Ackner, Katie
12 QBRY
7:54.69 1
7 Jerry, Marina
JR Burnt Hills
8:11.12
8 Craven, Brittany
SR Gloversville
8:37.81
9 Bailey, Christa
7 Mohonasen Hi
8:55.49
10 Darling, Liz
SO Scotia-Glenv
8:58.10
11
Scognamiglio, Meg
SO Scotia-Glenv
9:07.60
12
Crowther, Harley
SR Mohonasen Hi
9:39.87
13
Freese, Alice
SR Emma Willard
10:05.40
14
Hisert, Sophia
SR Emma Willard
12:23.75
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
1
Gloversville 'A'
53.16 2
1)
Bakyta, Caroline SR
2) Fancher, Sierra SO
3)
Port, Brianna SO 4)
Morgan, Charli SO
2 Ichabod
Crane 'A'
59.75
1)
Benn, Janella FR
2) Suchoski, Kirsten SO
3)
Yearwood, Angelina SR
4) Kirby, Megan JR
-- Averill Park High
School 'A'
DQ out of zone
1)
Holden, Sally FR
2) Mancino, Emma JR
3)
Young, Amanda JR
4) Toth, Katie JR
Section
2
1 Emma Willard
School 'A'
50.22 10
1)
Berry, Lauren FR
2) Williams, Janelle JR
3)
Abunaw, Kelley SO
4) Culnan, Mikayla SO
2 Burnt Hills
HS 'A'
51.82 8
1)
Madden, Hannah SR
2) Manosh, Renee FR
3)
Manosh, Elyse SR
4) Owens, Jaleah SR
3 Scotia-Glenville
'A'
52.05 6
1)
Smith, Lisa JR
2) Burns, Caitlyn FR
3)
Jack, Olivia FR
4) Smith, Sydnee FR
4 Queensbury High
School 'A'
52.32
4
1)
Westcott, Annie 10
2) Hayes, Emma 10
3)
Roscoe, Trinity 10
4) Kenyon, Laura 10
5 South Glens
Falls 'A'
53.29 1
1)
Sweet, Courtney SR
2) Myott, Mackenzie JR
3)
Anderson, Ashley JR
4) Collier, Mackenzie FR
6
Mohonasen High School
'A'
53.72
1)
DiDonna, Angelina 8
2) Racana, Emily 8
3)
Skoda, Alexandra 7
4) Brown, Faith SO
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section
1
1
Gloversville 'A'
4:23.18
1)
Bakyta, Caroline SR
2) Ross, Emily JR
3)
Port, Brianna SO
4) Peck, Carolyn SR
2 Ichabod
Crane 'A'
4:32.93
1)
Suchoski, Kirsten SO
2) Smith, Jenna SR
3)
Curran-Ackert, Merle FR
4) Pratt, Chloe FR
3
Mohonasen High School
'A'
4:40.07
1)
Tegiacchi, Rachel JR
2) Esposito, Christina 7
3)
DeMidio, Roxanna SO
4) Brown, Faith SO
Section
2
1 Burnt Hills
HS 'A'
4:04.55 10
1)
Digman, Lily 8
2) Rothacker, Janelle SR
3)
Fernandez, Allison SR
4) Digman, Emily JR
2 Scotia-Glenville
'A'
4:08.05 8
1)
Smith, Lisa JR
2) Esker, Liz SO
3)
Jack, Olivia FR
4) Smith, Sydnee FR
3 Academy of Holy
Names 'A'
4:11.49 6
1)
Loder, Hannah SO
2) Close, Kaitlin SR
3)
Vogel, Madeleine FR
4) Wagner, Brianna SO
4 Averill Park High
School 'A'
4:12.91 4
1)
Mack, Brittney SR
2) Bielawski, Payton SO
3)
Glanton, Katie SO
4) Bucci, Christina SO
5 Queensbury High
School 'A'
4:15.98 2
1)
Demboski, Emma 09
2) Holser, Rachel 10
3)
Hayes, Emma 10
4) Kenyon, Laura 10
6 South Glens
Falls 'A'
4:16.42
1
1)
Sweet, Courtney SR
2) Anderson, Ashley JR
3)
Tarantino, Vanessa JR
4) Hayes, Jordan SO
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section
1
1 Burnt Hills
HS 'A'
9:45.55 10
1)
Jerry, Monica FR
2) Scott, Alexis SR
3)
Dicaprio, Kaila FR
4) Digman, Lily 8
2 Queensbury High
School 'A'
9:49.99 8
1)
Blood, Eliza 10
2) Guinther, Rachael 12
3)
Metcalfe, Sherri 11
4) Demboski, Emma 09
3 Academy of Holy
Names 'A'
9:51.59
6
1)
Vogel, Madeleine FR
2) Wagner, Brianna SO
3)
McCarthy, Kate 8
4) Close, Kaitlin SR
5)
Spitalny, Arissa SR
6)
4 Scotia-Glenville
'A'
10:16.82 4
1)
Smith, Lisa JR
2) Cooper, Taylor SO
3)
Esker, Liz SO
4) Geniti, Juliana FR
5
Mohonasen High School
'A'
10:35.93 2
1)
Sherman, Cara SR
2) Sinisgalli, Emma 7
3)
Nicholson, Jourdyn FR
4) Tegiacchi, Rachel JR
6 Ichabod
Crane 'A'
10:48.56
1
1)
Werner, Riley FR
2) Smith, Jenna SR
3)
Leggett, Sagan SR
4) Affinnih, Nurat
JR
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
Flight
1
1
Hjelmer, Samantha
JR Burnt Hills
5-03.00 10
2 Johnson,
Sharde
FR Emma Willard
5-00.00 8
2
Fancher, Madison
SO Gloversville
J5-00.00 6
4
Insero, Maddy
SO Academy of H
4-08.00 4
4 Port, Brianna
SO Gloversville
J4-08.00 1
4
Fancher, Sierra
SO Gloversville
J4-08.00 2
7 Moore, Casey
11 QBRY
4-06.00
7 Nadeau, Kendall
SO Academy of H
4-06.00
9 Simmons, Lea
JR Lansingburgh
4-04.00
9 Maloney,
Emaleigh
SR Lansingburgh
4-04.00
9 Butler, Joelle
JR Mohonasen Hi
4-04.00
9
Meaney, Jenna
SO Burnt Hills
4-04.00
9 Dubois, Olivia
FR Averill Park
4-04.00
9 Cosgrove, Courtney
SO Hudson Falls
4-04.00
9 Parks, Sarah
FR Emma Willard
4-04.00
-- Barry, Sierra
7 Mohonasen Hi
NH
--
Caprood, Isabelle
09 QBRY
NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Manly,
Kalli
JR Burnt Hills
11-00.00 10
2 Carroll, Alana
FR Averill Park
10-06.00 8
3
Myott, Mackenzie
JR South High
9-06.00 6
4
Racana, Emily
8 Mohonasen Hi
J8-06.00 2
4 Murphy, Grace
10 QBRY
8-06.00 4
6 Berry, Lauren
FR Emma Willard
8-00.00 0.33
6
Gebo, Adriana
SO South High
8-00.00
0.33
6
Trimarchi, Gillian
SO Academy of H
8-00.00 0.33
9 Calkins, Lena
8 Mohonasen Hi
7-06.00
9
Ambrosino, Emily
SR Gloversville
7-06.00
9
Fancher, Sierra
SO Gloversville
7-06.00
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
================================================================================
1
Dircruttalo, Aerin
FR Burnt Hills
13-06.00
2 Butler, Joelle
JR Mohonasen Hi
12-11.00
3
Drago, Serena
FR Mohonasen Hi
12-08.00
4 Benn, Monique
8 Ichabod Cran
11-11.00
5 Bergin, Molly
SR Lansingburgh
11-00.50
6 Reddy, Subhadra
FR Emma Willard
10-08.00
7 Maloney,
Emaleigh
SR Lansingburgh
10-06.00
Flight
2
1 Sheppard, Bailey
SO Burnt Hills
14-06.50 2
2 Kirby, Megan
JR Ichabod Cran
14-04.75 1
3 Young, Amanda
JR Averill Park
14-01.50
4
Mihulka, Ricki
JR Hudson Falls
14-00.00
5 Pierce, Brianna
11 QBRY
13-11.50
6
Toth, Katie
JR Averill Park
13-10.00
7 McIntyre, Aiyana
SO Academy of H
13-08.50
Flight
3
1 Moran, Leah
JR Academy of H
18-02.50 10
2 Port, Brianna
SO Gloversville
15-04.00 8
3 Ding, Tiffany
SO Emma Willard
15-03.00 6
4 Hogan, Caitlin
SO Hudson Falls
14-09.00 4
5 Burns, Caitlyn
FR Scotia-Glenv
14-03.50
6 Renaud, Taylor
JR South High
13-10.00
7 Westcott, Annie
10 QBRY
13-06.00
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
Flight
1
1 Moran, Leah
JR Academy of H
40-00.00
10
2 Madden, Hannah
SR Burnt Hills
34-00.00 8
3
Fancher, Sierra
SO Gloversville
33-05.00 6
4 Gorton, Kasey
SO Glens Falls
33-03.00 4
5
Breiner, Courtney
SR Emma Willard
32-05.50 2
6 Burns, Caitlyn
FR Scotia-Glenv
31-11.75 1
7 McIntyre, Aiyana
SO Academy of H
31-00.50
8
Mcgraw, Sarah
10 QBRY
30-08.25
9 Shell, Hannah
7 Burnt Hills
30-06.00
10 Kirby, Megan
JR Ichabod Cran
30-04.00
11 Collier, Mackenzie
FR South High
30-01.50
12 Pierce, Brianna
11 QBRY
30-01.25
13 Butler, Joelle
JR Mohonasen Hi
30-01.00
14 Renaud, Taylor
JR South High
30-00.00
15 Wolfe, Lexi
SO Scotia-Glenv
29-09.75
16 Johnson, Victoria
FR Lansingburgh
29-04.75
17 Hurley, Sydney
SR Averill Park
29-00.75
18 Mello, Katelynn
FR Glens Falls
28-07.50
19 Piper, Delaney
FR Emma Willard
28-04.25
20
Racana, Emily
8 Mohonasen Hi
27-11.00
21
Kowalczyk, Katherine
SR Averill Park
27-07.00
22
Lettko, Annie
JR Averill Park
27-05.00
23 Bergin, Molly
SR Lansingburgh
24-11.50
-- Ding, Tiffany
SO Emma Willard
FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Porter, Cecelia
JR Emma Willard
37-00.00 10
2
Stimpson, Jen
12 QBRY
35-08.75 8
3 Le, Mai-Linh
SR Academy of H
34-10.50 6
4 Clark, Maddie
SO Academy of H
34-00.50 4
5
Teppo, Amanda
11 QBRY
33-05.75 2
6 Billow, Stephanie
SR Emma Willard
32-11.50 1
7
DePalo, Jana
FR Hudson Falls
31-09.50
8 Gibson, Katie
SO Burnt Hills
31-05.75
9 Thayer, Logan
SR South High
31-00.25
10 Strong, Karlee
SO Hudson Falls
30-09.25
11 Pike, Laura
SO Hudson Falls
29-07.50
12 Manfred, Sarah
SO Averill Park
29-02.50
13
Winters, Morgan
SR Lansingburgh
28-08.25
14
Piccirillo, Laura
JR Mohonasen Hi
28-08.00
15 Laing, Nicole
SO South High
28-01.75
16
Lewry, Ashley
JR Glens Falls
27-09.75
17 Moses, Katie
SR Glens Falls
27-00.50
18
Winchip, Stephanie
SR Averill Park
26-09.75
19
Hilder, Caitlin
SO Mohonasen Hi
26-06.75
20 Becker, Samantha
SR Burnt Hills
25-11.50
21
Christiano, Jillian
SR Gloversville
25-06.00
22
Pulver, Erin
FR Ichabod Cran
24-08.50
23 Lewis, Nicole
SO Ichabod Cran
23-09.50
24 Murphy, Kayla
JR Gloversville
23-07.75
25 Joy, Brooke
JR Scotia-Glenv
23-03.50
26 Bullock,
Kia'Erra
SR Albany Leade
23-00.50
27 Pike, Amanda
SR Gloversville 22-08.75
28 Webb, Morgan
SO Ichabod Cran
21-07.50
29
Hagenbarth, Emmy
SO Scotia-Glenv
21-02.75
30 Gates, Serena
SO Lansingburgh
20-10.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Porter, Cecelia
JR Emma Willard
109-05 10
2 Thayer, Logan
SR South High
104-09 8
3 Clark, Maddie
SO Academy of H
103-10 6
4
Falaleeva, Anastasiia
SR Emma Willard
102-10 4
5
Stimpson, Jen
12 QBRY
102-09 2
6 Cassidy, Jennifer
11 QBRY
101-03 1
7
Teppo, Amanda 11
QBRY
94-07
8
Billow, Stephanie
SR Emma Willard
94-00
9
Piccirillo, Laura
JR Mohonasen Hi
91-04
10 MacDonald, Madison
JR Glens Falls
87-05
11
Lewry, Ashley
JR Glens Falls
84-08
12 Ernest, Kelsey
SR Averill Park
81-04
12 Laing, Nicole
SO South High
81-04
14 Murphy, Kayla
JR Gloversville
80-07
15 Manfred, Sarah
SO Averill Park
79-04
16 Pike, Laura
SO Hudson Falls
78-04
17
Hilder, Caitlin
SO Mohonasen Hi
76-03
18 Neff, Kelsey
FR Academy of H
74-08
19 Strong, Karlee
SO Hudson Falls
73-07
20 Becker, Samantha
SR Burnt Hills
73-02
21 Adams, Dawn
SR Lansingburgh
71-04
22 Barkley, Kelsey
SR Gloversville
71-02
23 Joy, Brooke
JR Scotia-Glenv
66-07
24 Bullock,
Kia'Erra
SR Albany Leade
64-10
25 Webb, Morgan
SO Ichabod Cran
61-04
26 Gibson, Katie
SO Burnt Hills
60-07
27
Pulver, Erin
FR Ichabod Cran
56-07
28
Alessi, Jess
FR Ichabod Cran
55-08
29
Selbe, Gabriella
SR Albany Leade
53-07
30
Hagenbarth, Emmy
SO Scotia-Glenv
46-06
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
Section
1
1 Meade, Kelly
SO Scotia-Glenv
2:40.49
567
2
Leveroni, Sophia
FR Burnt Hills
2:43.36
535
3 Bain, Katie
JR South High
2:44.09
527
4 Burbank, Shannon
JR Scotia-Glenv
2:45.48
512
5 McGuire, Kaylan
QBRY
2:46.05
505
6 Rafferty, Katherine
SO Lansingburgh
2:48.26
482
7 Cook, Megan
09 QBRY
2:49.02 474
8 Father, Emmanuelle
SO Emma Willard
2:52.51
438
9
Bukhala, Sulwe
FR Emma Willard
3:15.19
237
10
Tylenda, Megan
SO Academy of H
3:16.04
231
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter
Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 Meade, Kelly
SO Scotia-Glenv
17.44
548
2 Bain, Katie
JR South High
17.48
543
3 Father, Emmanuelle
SO Emma Willard
19.22
370
Section
2
1 Rafferty, Katherine
SO Lansingburgh
17.65
525
2 Burbank, Shannon
JR Scotia-Glenv
18.24
464
3
Bukhala, Sulwe
FR Emma Willard
19.59
337
Section
3
1
Leveroni, Sophia
FR Burnt Hills
18.08
480
2
Tylenda, Megan
SO Academy of H
21.85
167
Section
4
1 Cook, Megan
09 QBRY
18.22
466
2 McGuire, Kaylan
QBRY
20.30
278
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
Flight
1
1 Burbank, Shannon
JR Scotia-Glenv
1.45m
566
2 Cook, Megan
09 QBRY
1.35m
460
3
Tylenda, Megan
SO Academy of H
1.30m
409
3
Bukhala, Sulwe
FR Emma Willard
1.30m
409
5 Rafferty, Katherine
SO Lansingburgh
1.25m
359
5 Meade, Kelly
SO Scotia-Glenv
1.25m
359
5 Father, Emmanuelle
SO Emma Willard
1.25m
359
8 Bain, Katie
JR South High
1.20m
312
--
Leveroni, Sophia
FR Burnt Hills
NH
-- McGuire, Kaylan
QBRY
NH
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 Bain, Katie
JR South High
4.31m
381
2 Burbank, Shannon
JR Scotia-Glenv
4.24m
364
2 Cook, Megan
09 QBRY
4.24m
364
4
Leveroni, Sophia
FR Burnt Hills
4.22m
359
5 Meade, Kelly
SO Scotia-Glenv
4.20m
355
6
Tylenda, Megan
SO Academy of H
4.15m
343
7 Father, Emmanuelle
SO Emma Willard
3.95m
296
8 Rafferty, Katherine
SO Lansingburgh
3.89m
283
9 McGuire, Kaylan
QBRY
3.84m
272
10
Bukhala, Sulwe
FR Emma Willard
3.82m
267
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 Bain, Katie
JR South High
7.67m
378
2
Bukhala, Sulwe
FR Emma Willard
7.44m
363
3 Rafferty, Katherine
SO Lansingburgh
6.89m
328
4 Meade, Kelly
SO Scotia-Glenv
6.70m
316
5 Father, Emmanuelle
SO Emma Willard
6.68m
315
6 Cook, Megan
09 QBRY
6.44m
299
7 McGuire, Kaylan
QBRY
6.36m
294
8
Leveroni, Sophia
FR Burnt Hills
5.52m
241
9 Burbank, Shannon
JR Scotia-Glenv
5.48m 238
10
Tylenda, Megan
SO Academy of H
5.24m
223
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Meade, Kelly
SO Scotia-Glenv
2143
2145 10
2 Burbank, Shannon
JR Scotia-Glenv
1980
2144 8
3 Bain, Katie
JR South High
2100
2141 6
4 Cook, Megan
09 QBRY
1965
2063 4
5 Rafferty, Katherine
SO Lansingburgh
1977 2
6 Father, Emmanuelle
SO Emma Willard
1632
1778 1
7
Leveroni, Sophia
FR Burnt Hills
1581
1615
8
Bukhala, Sulwe
FR Emma Willard
1602
1613
9
Tylenda, Megan
SO Academy of H
1373
10 McGuire, Kaylan QBRY 1668 1349
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Burnt
Hills HS
95
2) Green Tech
84
3) Averill
Park High School
70.50 4)
Scotia-Glenville
67
5) South
Glens Falls
59
6) Gloversville
57.50
7)
Queensbury High School
48
8) Glens Falls
38
9)
Mohonasen High School
26
10) Hudson Falls
21
11) Ichabod
Crane
20
12) LANSINGBURGH
3
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section
1
1 Becker, Kevin
SO Burnt Hills
12.16
2 Adams, Chris
SO Scotia-Glenv
12.41
3 Ariel, Justin
SO Burnt Hills
12.51
4
Naegeli, Stephen
SR Ichabod Cran
12.96
Section
2
1 Harris, Mike
JR Green Tech
11.84
2 Collins, Kevin
SO QBRY
11.89
3
Cetrino, Robert
JR Averill Park
11.95
4
Ruan, Justin
JR Scotia-Glenv
12.53
Section
3
1 Stewart, Mike
SR Green Tech
11.55 3
2 Llewellyn, Tyler
JR South High
11.70
3
Kilmartin, Leonard
JR Hudson Falls
11.76
4 Miller, Otto
SR QBRY
11.94
5
Augustino, Jason
JR Lansingburgh
11.97
6 Vice, Noah
JR Mohonasen Hi
11.99
Section
4
1
Lanoue, Matt
SR Averill Park
11.10
10
2 Salazar, Nate
SR South High
11.30 8
3
Kilmartin, Jerald
SR Hudson Falls
11.33 6
4 Sampson, Aaron
FR Glens Falls
11.55 3
5 McCauley, Malcom
SR Lansingburgh
11.57 1
6
Fretto, Kaleb
8 Mohonasen Hi
12.29
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section
1
1 Adams, Chris
SO Scotia-Glenv
25.54
2 Roman, Jared
SO Gloversville
25.94
3
Naegeli, Stephen
SR Ichabod Cran
26.97
Section
2
1 Fitzgerald, Hayden
SR QBRY
24.44
2 Giordano, Cameron
SO Glens Falls
25.00
3 Charlton, Johnny
SO Burnt Hills
25.39
4
Reppenhagen, Alex
JR Gloversville
25.68
5 Sherman, Brendan
SO Glens Falls
25.73
6
Skorupski, Connor
SR Mohonasen Hi
26.32
Section
3
1 Harris, Mike
JR Green Tech
23.84 4
2
Cetrino, Robert
JR Averill Park
23.93 2
3
Ruan, Justin
JR Scotia-Glenv
24.27
4 Vice, Noah
JR Mohonasen Hi
24.65
5
Fretto, Kaleb
8 Mohonasen Hi
24.71
6 Collins, Kevin
SO QBRY
25.56
Section
4
1
Lanoue, Matt
SR Averill Park
22.44 10
2 Salazar, Nate
SR South High
22.65 8
3
Kilmartin, Jerald
SR Hudson Falls
23.35 6
4 Stewart, Mike
SR Green Tech
24.15 1
5 O'Donnell, Johnny
JR Burnt Hills
24.16
6
Troumbley, Lawrence
SO South High
24.18
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section
1
1
Gardella, Eric
SO Ichabod Cran
1:02.65
2
Affinnih, Habib
FR Ichabod Cran
1:08.05
Section
2
1 Frewin, Adam
SR Burnt Hills
53.54 2
2 Compositor, Corey
SO Mohonasen Hi
54.59
3 Nash, Christian
SO Averill Park
55.34
4 Horn, Kenny
FR Mohonasen Hi
56.46
5 Killeen, Bobby
SO Burnt Hills
59.38
Section
3
1 Manda, Matt
SR Scotia-Glenv
51.94 10
2 Murphy, Andrew
SO Glens Falls
52.57 8
3 Funk, Zachary
SR Gloversville
52.78 6
4 Morgan, Lukas
JR Averill Park
53.30 4
5 McLaughlin,
Kazashi
SO Hudson Falls
54.01 1
6 Messina, Aaron
SO QBRY
54.38
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section
1
1 Ingersoll, Sam
SO Mohonasen Hi
2:12.23
2
Wiekierak, Zach
FR QBRY
2:14.92
3 Maynard, Holden
SO Mohonasen Hi
2:17.47
4
Kilcer, Garrett
SO Ichabod Cran
2:18.49
5
Dijan, Miles
SR Ichabod Cran
2:18.97
6 Hernandez, Chris
JR Gloversville
2:24.97
7 Grace, Joseph
SO Ichabod Cran
2:41.52
Section
2
1 Short, Jared
SR Burnt Hills
2:02.14
10
2 Norton, Grant
JR Scotia-Glenv
2:02.48 8
3
Ash, Sean
SO Glens Falls
2:02.53 6
4 Rousseau, Shawn
JR Burnt Hills
2:05.37 4
5 Hayes, Jack
SR Gloversville
2:05.74 2
6
Harringotn, Sean
JR Averill Park
2:07.02 1
7
Bouyea, Kevin
FR QBRY
2:07.55
8 Giddings, Brian
JR Averill Park
2:10.10
9 Miller, Dylan
JR Lansingburgh
2:11.85
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section
1
1 Miller, Michael
SR Lansingburgh
4:56.71
2 Hughes, Chris
FR Glens Falls
4:36.11 8
3
Moeckel, Josh
SR Burnt Hills
4:33.19 10
4 Carter, Jeremy
JR Averill Park
4:37.31 4
5
Bouyea, Kevin
FR QBRY
4:37.47 2
6
Marchetti, Jack
SR Burnt Hills
4:38.60 1
7
Balogh, Andrew
SO Averill Park
4:47.47
8 Foust, Josh
SR Averill Park
4:53.24
-- Broadhead,
Daken
SR Scotia-Glenv
4:36.68 6
Section
2
1 Colon, Joey
SO Mohonasen Hi
4:50.45
2
Manzella, Nino
SO QBRY
4:56.00
3 Hogan, Tom
SR Hudson Falls
4:56.60
4 Davies, Dylan
SR South High
4:57.97
5
Unislawski, Tyler
SR Gloversville
5:02.75
6
Dijan, Miles
SR Ichabod Cran
5:11.17
7
Premo, Chas
JR Lansingburgh
5:20.62
8
Luckfield, Calvin
FR Ichabod Cran
5:23.18
9
Spensieri, Alexander
SO Ichabod Cran
5:39.32
10 Woodward, Charles
7 Mohonasen Hi
5:47.35
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section
1
1 Carey, Ethan
SO QBRY
9:50.64 10
2 Gideon, Kevin
JR Burnt Hills
9:51.84 8
3
Messere, Michael
FR Burnt Hills
9:54.89 6
4
Moeckel, Josh
SR Burnt Hills
10:09.56 4
5
Balogh, Andrew
SO Averill Park
10:11.07
2
6 Broadhead,
Daken
SR Scotia-Glenv
10:21.36 1
7 Carter, Jeremy
JR Averill Park
10:23.20
8 Jenkins, Matt
SR South High
10:24.41
9
Erno, Anthony
SR Scotia-Glenv
10:24.64
10 Lee, Nick
JR Glens Falls
10:34.18
11
Greski, Jacob
SO Scotia-Glenv
10:34.70
12 Rizzo, Thomas
SR QBRY
11:14.30
13 Karg,
Joshua
SO Mohonasen Hi
11:14.40
14
Vecellio, Michael
7 Ichabod Cran
11:22.55
14 Davies, Robert
SR South High
11:22.55
16
Salis, Tom
JR Hudson Falls
11:22.56
17 Gallo, Nicholas
FR Ichabod Cran
11:52.45
18 Buck, Alexander
SR Gloversville
12:47.53
19
Berube, Nicholas
8 Mohonasen Hi
13:07.70
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
1
Culliton, Andy
SO Glens Falls
17.84
2
Skorupski, Connor
SR Mohonasen Hi
19.00
3
Nellis, Sedrik
SR Gloversville
20.30
4 Crowder, Josh
8 Burnt Hills
20.99
Section
2
1 Coles,
Jah'mere
JR Green Tech
15.69 10
2 Shine, Caleb
SO QBRY
15.72
8
3
Rountree, Drassad
SR Green Tech
16.24 6
4 DuPont, Hunter
JR Averill Park
16.36 4
5
Sweenor, Devon
SR South High
16.40 2
6 Miller, Otto
SR QBRY
16.58 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section
1
1
Helovesus, Yvodde
JR Green Tech
1:11.68
2
Rountree, Drassad
SR Green Tech
1:15.34
3 Akers, Peyton
FR Ichabod Cran
1:16.36
Section
2
1 Peck, Jackson
SO Gloversville
1:03.59 2
2
Gutheil, Ryan
FR Averill Park
1:07.40
3 David, Matt
QBRY
1:07.47
4
Nassivera, Antonio
JR Hudson Falls
1:08.87
5 Crowder, Josh
8 Burnt Hills
1:08.96
6 Hershberger, Jacob
JR Scotia-Glenv
1:10.39
Section
3
1 McCredie, Taylor
SO Gloversville
1:00.66 10
2 Shine, Caleb
SO QBRY
1:01.64 8
3
Bashant, Michael
SO Burnt Hills
1:02.22 6
4
Forshey, Matt
SR Scotia-Glenv
1:02.66 4
5
Culliton, Andy
SO Glens Falls
1:03.76 1
6 Bristol, Cameron
JR Lansingburgh
1:06.92
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section
1
1 Gideon, Kevin
JR Burnt Hills
10:12.05 10:12.24
10
2
Forshey, Matt
SR Scotia-Glenv
10:42.74 10:16.25
8
3
Bashant, Michael
SO Burnt Hills
10:32.02 10:22.93
6
4 Foust, Josh
SR Averill Park
10:28.51 10:25.51
4
5 Broadhead,
Daken
SR Scotia-Glenv
10:37.74 10:42.39
2
6
Pollicinio, Dennis
JR Scotia-Glenv
11:03.14 10:46.02
1
7
Gobel, Luke
SO Burnt Hills
10:45.95 10:46.71
8
Oleynek, Michael
SR QBRY
10:30.10 10:59.75
9 Metcalfe, Cody
FR QBRY
10:55.20 11:14.74
10 Perez, Jacob
SR Gloversville
11:00.00 11:19.12
11 Gier,
Collin
SR Ichabod Cran
13:00.00 14:10.75
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
1
Gloversville 'A'
47.73 1
1) Miller, Cory SR
2) Nails, Jacquez JR
3)
Roman, Jared SO
4) Williams, Zachary SR
2
Mohonasen High School
'A'
48.98
1)
Fretto, Kaleb 8
2) Racana, Ryan SO
3)
Bisner, Kyle JR
4) Vice, Noah JR
3 Green
Tech 'A'
49.47
1)
Harris, Mike JR
2) Stewart, Mike SR
3)
Helovesus, Yvodde JR
4) Selevangidio,
Gracia FR
Section
2
1 Averill Park High
School 'A'
44.88 10
1)
Cetrino, Robert JR
2) Lettko, Joe SR
3)
DuPont, Hunter JR
4) Lanoue, Matt SR
2 Hudson
Falls 'A'
45.22 8
1)
Kilmartin, Jerald SR
2) Kilmartin, Leonard JR
3)
McLaughlin, Kazashi SO
4) Hogan, Dalton JR
3 Queensbury High
School 'A'
46.91 6
1)
Collins, Kevin SO
2) Vogel, Josh FR
3)
Stewart, Liam SO
4) Miller, Otto SR
4 Scotia-Glenville
'A'
47.07 4
1)
Ruan, Justin JR
2) Adams, Chris SO
3)
Ogagan, Jama SO
4) Woodley, Rickey SO
5)
Pinney, Ire SO
6)
5 Burnt Hills
HS 'A'
47.10 2
1)
Becker, Kevin SO
2) Bliss, Ethan SO
3)
O'Donnell, Johnny JR
4) Smith, Zach SR
-- South Glens
Falls 'A'
DQ out of zone 2
1)
Llewellyn, Tyler JR
2) Stewart, Aiden SO
3)
Troumbley, Lawrence SO
4) Salazar, Nate SR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section
1
1 South Glens
Falls 'A'
3:38.62 1
1)
Llewellyn, Tyler JR
2) Troumbley, Lawrence SO
3)
Simpson, Jed SR
4) Salazar, Nate SR
2
Lansingburgh
'A'
3:42.80
1)
McCauley, Malcom SR
2) Miller, Dylan JR
3)
Augustino, Jason JR
4) Premo, Chas JR
3 Hudson
Falls 'A'
3:43.30
1)
McLaughlin, Kazashi SO
2) Hogan, Dan SO
3)
Kilmartin, Leonard JR
4) Paton, Kris SO
4
Mohonasen High School
'A'
3:44.87
1)
Ingersoll, Sam SO
2) Iagrossi, Matteo FR
3)
Horn, Kenny FR
4) Compositor, Corey SO
5 Ichabod
Crane 'A'
4:08.16
1)
Gardella, Eric SO
2) Kilcer, Garrett SO
3)
Luckfield, Calvin FR
4) Gier, Collin SR
Section
2
1 Glens
Falls 'A'
3:31.79 10
1)
Murphy, Andrew SO
2) McIntosh, Jared SR
3)
Ash, Sean SO
4) Sampson, Aaron FR
2 Scotia-Glenville
'A'
3:33.00 8
1)
Manda, Matt SR 2)
Rooney, James SR
3)
Norton, Grant JR
4) Forshey, Matt SR
3 Averill Park High
School 'A'
3:33.63 6
1)
DuPont, Hunter JR
2) Cetrino, Robert JR
3)
Morgan, Lukas JR
4) Lanoue, Matt SR
4 Burnt Hills
HS 'A'
3:34.48 4
1)
Grandon, Malcolm SR
2) Rousseau, Shawn JR
3)
Short, Jared SR
4) Vlainich, Gavin JR
5
Gloversville 'A'
3:37.88 2
1)
McCredie, Taylor SO
2) Williams, Zachary SR
3)
Funk, Zachary SR
4) Hayes, Jack SR
6 Queensbury High
School 'A'
3:45.21
1)
Manzella, Nino SO
2) Messina, Aaron SO
3)
Stewart, Liam SO
4) Shine, Caleb SO
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section
1
1 Averill Park High
School 'A'
8:23.48 10
1)
Harringotn, Sean JR
2) Carter, Jeremy JR
3)
Morgan, Lukas JR
4) Giddings, Brian JR
2 Scotia-Glenville
'A'
8:24.24 8
1)
Forshey, Matt SR
2) Manda, Matt SR
3)
Rooney, James SR
4) Greski, Jacob SO
3 Burnt Hills
HS 'A'
8:24.92 6
1)
Bashant, Rob SR
2) Frewin, Adam SR
3)
Grandon, Malcolm SR
4) Vlainich, Gavin JR
4
Gloversville 'A'
8:29.16 4
1)
McCredie, Taylor SO
2) Funk, Zachary SR
3)
Perez, Jacob SR
4) Hayes, Jack SR
5 South Glens
Falls 'A'
8:31.72
2
1)
Jenkins, Matt SR
2) Davies, Robert SR
3)
Davies, Dylan SR
4) Simpson, Jed SR
6 Queensbury High
School 'A'
8:58.49 1
1)
Carey, Ethan SO
2) Kowalczyk, Stephen FR
3)
Rizzo, Thomas SR
4) Wiekierak, Zach FR
7 Ichabod
Crane 'A'
9:48.55
1)
Kilcer, Garrett SO
2) Luckfield, Calvin FR
3)
Gardella, Eric SO
4) Gallo, Nicholas FR
8
Mohonasen High School
'A'
10:16.71
1)
Sheremeta, Kevin 8
2) VanBlarcom, Ryan FR
3)
Belcastro, Nathan 8
4) Jalwaj-Soubai, Ismail SO
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
Flight
1
1
Sweenor, Devon
SR South High
6-00.00 10
2 Moses, Zach
JR Green Tech
5-10.00
8
2 Coles,
Jah'mere
JR Green Tech
J5-10.00 6
4 Woodley, Rickey
SO Scotia-Glenv
5-08.00 4
5
Tymeson, Nick
JR Averill Park
J5-06.00 1
5
Keubler, Connor
SR South High
5-06.00 2
7 Blackburn, Sage
JR QBRY
5-03.00
7 Murphy, Brendan
SR Hudson Falls
5-03.00
7 Smith, Zach
SR Burnt Hills
5-03.00
10
Vumbaco, Conway
FR Mohonasen Hi
5-00.00
10 Ames, Elijah
FR Glens Falls
5-00.00
-- Charlton, Johnny
SO Burnt Hills
NH
--
Crowther, John
SO Mohonasen Hi
NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Pidgeon, Jarret
JR South High
13-00.00 9
1 Morris, Zack
SR South High
13-00.00 9
3
Budka, Michael
SR Gloversville
12-06.00 6
4
Braiman, Jordan
SR Burnt Hills
12-00.00 4
5 DuPont, Hunter
JR Averill Park
11-00.00 1.50
5 Williams, Zachary
SR Gloversville
11-00.00 1.50
7 Bishop, Donovan
SR Lansingburgh
10-06.00
7 Shaw, Jeremy
SR QBRY
10-06.00
9
Bauldauf, Tristan
SO QBRY
10-00.00
9
Hotailing, Zack
8 Averill Park
10-00.00
11 Calkins, Logan
8 Mohonasen Hi
9-00.00
12 Nelson, Daniel
SR Ichabod Cran
8-06.00
-- Akers, Peyton
FR Ichabod Cran
NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Leonard, Austin
JR Ichabod Cran
20-09.50 10
2
Rountree, Drassad
SR Green Tech
20-01.00 8
3 Coles,
Jah'mere
JR Green Tech
19-09.00 6
4 Simon, Justice
SR Green Tech
19-07.50 4
5
Augustino, Jason
JR Lansingburgh
18-11.75 2
6 Stewart, Liam
SO QBRY
18-06.00 1
7
Vumbaco, Conway
FR Mohonasen Hi
18-04.50
8 O'Donnell, Johnny
JR Burnt Hills
18-00.00
9
Ogagan, Jama
SO Scotia-Glenv
17-11.75
10
Reppenhagen, Alex
JR Gloversville
17-11.00
11 Hogan, Dalton
JR Hudson Falls
17-10.25
12
Keubler, Connor
SR South High
17-05.25
13
Lettko, Joe
SR Averill Park
17-01.50
14 Norton, Zachary
SO South High
16-05.50
15 Woodley, Rickey
SO Scotia-Glenv
16-02.50
16 Scott, Billy
SR Burnt Hills
15-11.50
16 Collins, Kevin
SO QBRY
15-11.50
18
Crowther, John
SO Mohonasen Hi
15-11.00
19
Firmbach, Ryan
SR Ichabod Cran
15-06.00
20
Cotsonas, Aaron
SR Ichabod Cran
13-00.50
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 O'Donnell, Johnny
JR Burnt Hills
39-05.00
2
Lettko, Joe
SR Averill Park
39-04.50
3
Keubler, Connor
SR South High
38-08.00
4 Stewart, Liam
SO QBRY
37-10.50
5 Woodley, Rickey
SO Scotia-Glenv
37-04.50
6
Vumbaco, Conway
FR Mohonasen Hi
36-02.50
7 Breton, Andy
JR Burnt Hills
36-02.00
8 Llewellyn, Tyler
JR South High
35-00.50
Flight
2
1 Coles,
Jah'mere
JR Green Tech
42-03.50
10
2
Rountree, Drassad
SR Green Tech
41-09.25 8
3 Funk, Zachary
SR Gloversville
41-03.00 6
4 Simon, Justice
SR Green Tech
41-00.25
4
5
Ogagan, Jama
SO Scotia-Glenv
40-05.75 2
6
Reppenhagen, Alex
JR Gloversville
40-05.50 1
7 Shine, Caleb
SO QBRY
39-01.00
-- Leonard, Austin
JR Ichabod Cran
FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
Flight
1
1
Bliss, Ethan
SO Burnt Hills
38-03.25
2
Desautels, Ryan
SO South High
36-04.50
3 Allen, Thomas
JR Hudson Falls
36-04.25
4 Abbott, David
SR South High
35-03.00
5 Stead, Ryan
SR Gloversville
30-10.00
6 Cole, Adam
FR Ichabod Cran
30-07.00
7
Wrenn, Dan
SO Averill Park
30-03.00
8 Wheeler, Jason
JR Lansingburgh
30-00.75
Flight
2
1
Chirgwin, Dylan
JR QBRY
41-01.50
2
Cocca, David
JR Averill Park
40-05.25
3
Elkady, Brian
SR QBRY
40-01.00
4 Reid, Ethan
JR Hudson Falls
39-05.50
5 Hopkins, Josh
Gloversville
38-11.50
6 Johnson, Jacob
SR Green Tech
38-00.25
7
Pinney, Ire
SO Scotia-Glenv
36-10.50
8
Leblang, Dave
JR Lansingburgh
31-08.00
Flight
3
1 Tallman, Mason
SR Mohonasen Hi
49-11.00 10
2
Mussen, Brad
SO Burnt Hills
46-00.50 8
3 Daly, David
SR Ichabod Cran
43-10.00 6
4
Gradoni, Caleb
SR Mohonasen Hi
42-04.00 4
5
Desautels, Nick
JR South High
41-09.00 2
6
Wiekierak, Zach
FR QBRY
41-04.50
1
7 Close, Eric
SR Gloversville
40-10.25
8 Johnson, Jamel
JR Green Tech
39-08.50
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
Flight
1
1 Tallman, Mason
SR Mohonasen Hi
150-02 10
2 Close, Eric
SR Gloversville
142-03 8
3 Johnson, Jamel
JR Green Tech
127-02 6
4
Mussen, Brad
SO Burnt Hills
125-10 4
5
Gradoni, Caleb
SR Mohonasen Hi
124-03 2
6
Cocca, Jamie
8 Averill Park
123-00 1
7 Daly, David
SR Ichabod Cran
120-11
8
Cocca, David
JR Averill Park
117-07
9 Clouse, Ryan
FR Hudson Falls
115-00
10
Balta, Izaya
JR QBRY
111-00
11 Barton, Max
SO Hudson Falls
107-01
12 St. John, Jarred
SO QBRY
104-03
13 Hess, Justin
JR Mohonasen Hi
103-01
14
Pinney, Ire
SO Scotia-Glenv
102-10
15
Desautels, Nick
JR South High
100-10
16
Goodsell, Zac
JR South High
98-02
16 Jiang, Eric
SR Glens Falls
98-02
18 Johnson, Jacob
SR Green Tech
95-06
19 Bliss, Ethan
SO Burnt Hills
93-06
20
Wrenn, Dan
SO Averill Park
92-02
21 Cole, Adam
FR Ichabod Cran
89-04
22
Tenner, Jacob
JR Glens Falls
87-01
23
Desautels, Ryan
SO South High
85-05
24 Cummings, Stephen
JR Lansingburgh
78-05
25
Helpling, Alex
FR Gloversville
73-02
26 Wheeler, Jason
JR Lansingburgh
71-07
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
Section
1
1
Quinones, Benji
JR Averill Park
4:45.62
645
2
Meher, Phil
SR Gloversville
4:47.84
632
3 Graham, Logan
SR QBRY
4:49.51
622
4
Seccombe, JJ
JR Mohonasen Hi
5:07.78
516
5 Dorval, Richard
SR Ichabod Cran
5:10.69
500
5 Katonah, Sean
FR Averill Park
5:10.69
500
7 Chaffin, Aidan
SO Scotia-Glenv
5:11.05
498
8
Talmage, Tyler
SO Glens Falls
5:12.15
492
9 Hay, Ryan
SR South High
5:30.35
398
10
Fergeson, Felipe
SR QBRY
5:34.59
377
11 Adams, Andrew
SR Burnt Hills
5:38.75
357
12
Belland, Josh
JR Green Tech
5:51.26
301
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter
Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1
Meher, Phil
SR Gloversville
16.77
648
2 Adams, Andrew
SR Burnt Hills
17.84
540
3
Belland, Josh
JR Green Tech
20.30
326
Section
2
1
Talmage, Tyler
SO Glens Falls
17.27
596
2 Graham, Logan
SR QBRY
17.60
563
3 Chaffin, Aidan
SO Scotia-Glenv
18.89
442
Section
3
1 Hay, Ryan
SR South High
16.86
639
2 Katonah, Sean
FR Averill Park
21.37
249
3 Quinones,
Benji
JR Averill Park
21.52
239
Section
4
1
Selevangidio, Salem
JR Green Tech
19.47
392
2
Fergeson, Felipe
SR QBRY
19.51
389
Section
5
1 Dorval, Richard
SR Ichabod Cran
17.28
595
2
Seccombe, JJ
JR Mohonasen Hi
20.88
283
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
Flight
1
1 Graham, Logan
SR QBRY
1.77m
602
1
Meher, Phil
SR Gloversville
1.77m
602
3 Hay, Ryan
SR South High
1.72m
560
3 Chaffin, Aidan
SO Scotia-Glenv
1.72m
560
5
Belland, Josh
JR Green Tech
1.67m
520
6
Talmage, Tyler
SO Glens Falls
1.62m
480
7
Seccombe, JJ
JR Mohonasen Hi
1.57m
441
7
Fergeson, Felipe
SR QBRY
1.57m
441
7
Selevangidio, Salem
JR Green Tech
1.57m
441
10 Dorval, Richard
SR Ichabod Cran
1.52m
404
11 Katonah, Sean
FR Averill Park
1.47m 367
11 Adams, Andrew
SR Burnt Hills
1.47m
367
-- Quinones,
Benji
JR Averill Park
NH
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1
Meher, Phil
SR Gloversville
5.52m
485
2
Belland, Josh
JR Green Tech
5.50m
481
3
Talmage, Tyler
SO Glens Falls
5.44m
469
4 Dorval, Richard
SR Ichabod Cran
5.43m
467
5 Graham, Logan
SR QBRY
5.35m
451
6 Hay, Ryan
SR South High
5.32m
445
7 Chaffin, Aidan
SO Scotia-Glenv
5.07m
396
8
Seccombe, JJ
JR Mohonasen Hi
4.92m
367
9 Adams, Andrew
SR Burnt Hills
4.85m
354
10 Katonah, Sean
FR Averill Park
4.57m
303
11
Fergeson, Felipe
SR QBRY
4.52m
294
12 Quinones,
Benji
JR Averill Park
4.38m
269
13
Selevangidio, Salem
JR Green Tech
4.27m
250
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1
Belland, Josh
JR Green Tech
11.50m
576
2 Katonah, Sean
FR Averill Park
10.58m
521
3 Graham, Logan
SR QBRY
10.31m
504
4 Hay, Ryan
SR South High
10.06m
489
5
Fergeson, Felipe
SR QBRY
9.78m
472
6 Dorval, Richard
SR Ichabod Cran
9.67m
466
7
Selevangidio, Salem
JR Green Tech
9.51m
456
8
Seccombe, JJ
JR Mohonasen Hi
9.43m
451
9 Adams, Andrew
SR Burnt Hills
9.39m
449
10
Meher, Phil
SR Gloversville
7.95m
363
11
Talmage, Tyler
SO Glens Falls
7.90m
360
12 Chaffin, Aidan
SO Scotia-Glenv
7.73m
350
13 Quinones,
Benji
JR Averill Park
7.54m
339
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Graham, Logan
SR QBRY
2700
2742 10
2
Meher, Phil
SR Gloversville
2557
2730 8
3 Hay, Ryan
SR South High
2477
2531 6
4 Dorval, Richard
SR Ichabod Cran
2432 4
5
Talmage, Tyler
SO Glens Falls
2397 2
6 Chaffin, Aidan
SO Scotia-Glenv
2179
2246 1
7
Belland, Josh
JR Green Tech
1921
2204
8 Adams, Andrew
SR Burnt Hills
1990
2067
9
Seccombe, JJ
JR Mohonasen Hi
2104
2058
10
Fergeson, Felipe
SR QBRY
2400 1973
11 Katonah, Sean
FR Averill Park
1940
12 Quinones,
Benji
JR Averill Park
1492