Section 2 Harrier Website Shenendehowa Invitational @ Shenendehowa H.S. - 5/8/15 |
First Across Timing Services
1st Annual Shen Invitational - 5/8/2015
Shenendehowa High School Track & Field Booste
Shenendehowa High School campus
Results
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1)
Shenendehowa
260
2) Bethlehem
119
3)
Kingston
62.50 4)
Ballston Spa
57
5)
Niskayuna
55.83 6)
Albany High School
39.33
7) Ravena
23.33 8)
Averill Park
19
9) Cohoes
16
10) Schenectady
15
11) Bishop
Maginn
12
12) Berlin
7
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Ferrera, Gabriella
11 Bethlehem
13.00
13.11q
2 Scott, Lajai
12 Schenectady
13.34
13.31q
3 Riggan, Zariyah
12 Cohoes
12.90
13.44q
4 Harrison, Jalynn
10 Kingston
13.42
13.77
5 Holden, Sally
09 Averill Park
14.10
13.93
6 Reardon, Emma
09 Ballston Spa 13.80
14.33
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Haas, Melissa
09 Shenendehowa
13.34
13.11q
2 Decker, Claire
11 Niskayuna
13.10
13.35q
3 Ricci, Natalie
09 Cohoes
12.80
13.65
4 Young, Amanda
11 Averill Park
14.30
14.00
5 Powell, Jasmine
12 Ravena
13.45
14.38
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Douglas, Karra
12 Ravena
12.50
13.03q
2 Brodhead, Dacia
11 Kingston
13.30
13.42q
3 Brown, Alexis
Albany High Scho
13.20
13.50
4 O'Connor, Jennifer
11 Ballston Spa
13.70
13.79
5 Guidetti, alania
Albany High Scho
13.50
14.23
6 Jacobs, Marshay
11 Schenectady
14.34
14.60
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Moore, Kerris
12 Shenendehowa 12.30
12.64q
2 Dalakos, Sarah
11 Niskayuna
13.30
13.46
3 Arena, Mikaela
12 Bethlehem
13.70
13.79
4 Wyncoop, Juliana
11 Kingston
13.61
13.97
5 Taylor, Bria
10 Bishop Magin
14.54
14.74
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims
Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Moore, Kerris
12 Shenendehowa
12.64
12.50 10
2 Douglas, Karra
12 Ravena
13.03
13.02 8
3 Haas, Melissa
09 Shenendehowa
13.11
13.10 6
4 Ferrera, Gabriella
11 Bethlehem
13.11
13.18 5
5 Decker, Claire
11 Niskayuna
13.35
13.19 4
6 Scott, Lajai
12 Schenectady
13.31
13.35 3
7 Brodhead, Dacia
11 Kingston
13.42
13.53 2
8 Riggan, Zariyah
12 Cohoes
13.44
13.63 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Brown, Sydney
10 Shenendehowa
27.04
26.87q
2 Chestnut, Larissa
Albany High Scho
26.80
26.97q
3 Scott, Lajai
12 Schenectady
28.05
28.58
4 Setordjie, Pauline
10 Bethlehem
30.04
29.60
5 Jacobs, Marshay
11 Schenectady
30.76
30.27
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Johonson, Mercedes
Albany High Scho
25.60
26.01q
2 Brown, Alexis
Albany High Scho
27.10
27.92q
3 Riggan, Zariyah
12 Cohoes
27.90
28.29q
4 Franciosa, Tarryn
10 Bethlehem
28.20
28.40
5 Dunham, Samantha
09 Averill Park
30.80
29.61
6 LaShomb, Brooke
09 Ballston Spa
29.90
30.84
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Tudor, Alexandra
09 Shenendehowa
25.20
25.63q
2 Patt, Elizabeth
12 Niskayuna
27.80
28.48
3 Egan, Rachel
12 Bethlehem
27.50
28.78
4 Daviero, Megan
09 Niskayuna
28.30
28.95
5 Norris, Sarah
10 Ballston Spa
29.70
29.72
6 Trout, Deborah
09 Ravena
29.79
7 Dubois, Olivia
09 Averill Park
30.80
30.23
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Coleman, Jahari
Albany High Scho
24.80
25.98q
2 Douglas, Karra
12 Ravena 27.60
27.31q
3 Wyncoop, Juliana
11 Kingston
28.30
28.59
4 Stay, Claudia
09 Averill Park
29.20
29.55
5 Brodhead, Dacia
11 Kingston
27.70
29.89
6 Powell, Jasmine
12 Ravena
29.90
7 Taylor, Bria
10 Bishop Magin
31.00
31.19
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims
Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Tudor, Alexandra
09 Shenendehowa
25.63
25.18 10
2 Coleman, Jahari
Albany High Scho
25.98
25.69 8
3 Johonson, Mercedes
Albany High Scho
26.01
25.93 6
4 Brown, Sydney
10 Shenendehowa
26.87
26.62 5
5 Brown, Alexis
Albany High Scho
27.92
27.22 4
6 Chestnut, Larissa
Albany High Scho
26.97
27.37 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Siegel, Mary Kate
12 Kingston
1:04.30 1:04.15
1
2 Quezada, Valeria
11 Kingston
1:04.80 1:05.22
3 Shaw, Unique
Albany High Scho
1:04.00 1:05.63
4 Keefe, Kristina
11 Ballston Spa
1:06.00 1:07.11
5 Mitchell, Hailey
7 Ravena
1:07.89 1:12.46
6 Trout, Deborah
09 Ravena
1:09.68 1:13.55
7 Heege, Kira
09 Ravena
1:08.34 1:15.46
Section 2
1 Knowles, Sarah
12 Shenendehowa
55.53
56.41 10
2 Meany, Audrey
11 Shenendehowa
58.23 1:00.35
8
3 Smith, Zhane
8 Cohoes
1:01.00 1:00.38
6
4 Bequette, Eileen
Albany High Scho 1:00.00
1:00.56 5
5 Lane, Sophie
10 Bethlehem
1:01.20 1:01.26
4
6 Stewart, Ericka
12 Niskayuna
1:00.20 1:02.27
3
7 Minkin, Grace
8 Niskayuna
1:03.80 1:02.83
2
8 Hill, Vanessa
8 Kingston
1:03.80 1:04.69
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Planavsky, Mercedes
10 Ballston Spa
2:37.00 2:36.66
2 Hurley, Sydney
12 Averill Park
2:38.30 2:40.69
3 Curtis, Ally
10 Schenectady
2:42.00 2:42.51
4 Powell, Jasmine
12 Ravena
2:45.56 2:44.80
5 Martinez, Jessica
10 Cohoes
2:51.00 2:48.19
6 Reed, Alexis
12 Averill Park
2:54.60 2:53.18
7 Webb, Rosemary
12 Ravena
3:01.23 3:03.80
Section 2
1 Rusch, Caroline
12 Shenendehowa
2:19.34 2:18.09
10
2 Arserio, Ally
09 Shenendehowa
2:18.82 2:18.60
8
3 Gardiner, Caitlyn
12 Ballston Spa
2:28.00 2:23.30
6
4 Wright, Abbi
12 Bethlehem
2:25.50 2:25.35
5
5 Cepiel, Shannon
7 Cohoes
2:33.00 2:32.16
4
6 Brooks, Kristen
11 Kingston
2:30.00 2:32.48
3
7 Hack, Sarah
11 Kingston
2:27.00 2:33.33
2
8 Cruz, Kahzonnie
10 Niskayuna
2:34.00 2:33.94
1
9 Thomas, Irene
10 Niskayuna
2:36.00 2:36.49
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Cepiel, Shannon
7 Cohoes
5:30.00 5:17.06
2 Carter, Sarah
12 Cohoes
5:35.00 5:23.28
3 Kokernak, Charlotte
8 Niskayuna
5:32.00 5:24.55
4 Liebers, Mary
09 Schenectady
5:49.00 5:31.72
5 Foley, Shea
12 Bethlehem
5:37.50 5:34.45
6 Sumner, Amanda
09 Ravena
5:44.67 5:35.66
7 Eddy, Julia
11 Ravena
5:55.76 5:47.15
Section 2
1 Reale, Hannah
09 Shenendehowa 4:51.82
4:49.21 10
2 Hartman, Caroline
11 Shenendehowa
5:10.54 4:52.52
8
3 Hogan, Keeley
12 Bethlehem
4:55.20 4:54.97
6
4 Mack, Brittney
12 Averill Park
4:57.40 5:00.91
5
5 Wright, Whitney
09 Ballston Spa
5:05.00 5:04.20
4
6 Wasserbach, Erica
10 Niskayuna
5:00.00 5:06.48
3
7 DuFort, Megan
12 Schenectady
5:12.00 5:12.32
2
8 Gardiner, Alyssa
12 Ballston Spa
5:12.00 5:14.86
1
9 Hesler, Madeleine
8 Niskayuna
5:16.00 5:25.71
10 Noe, Maggie
8 Kingston
5:20.00 5:30.32
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Zachgo, Julia
10 Shenendehowa
10:33.29 10:03.75
10
2 Jordan, Danielle
11 Shenendehowa
10:19.29 10:11.30
8
3 Pan, Ruby
11 Bethlehem
11:16.00 11:24.26
6
4 Rizzo, Serena
12 Berlin
11:30.01 11:33.31
5
5 Hodge, Rachel
7 Bethlehem
11:43.60 11:55.06
4
6 Cropsey, Rebecca
09 Niskayuna
11:32.00 12:06.17
3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Nugent, Julia
11 Bethlehem
16.40
16.01q
2 Robbins, Olivia
11 Shenendehowa
16.74
16.09q
3 Nugent, Fiona
11 Bethlehem
17.64
J17.70 17.692
4 Harris, Zariah
10 Schenectady
17.50
19.16
5 Patt, Elizabeth
12 Niskayuna
18.90
19.26
6 Shellard, Trinity
09 Cohoes
19.10
21.83
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Gifford, Samantha
10 Bethlehem
16.80
16.90q
2 Angeliu, Christy
11 Shenendehowa
17.67
17.70q 17.688
3 Volpe, Rachel
11 Kingston
16.32
17.88
4 Liuzzo, Meghan
11 Ballston Spa
17.29 18.07
5 Williams, Renee
12 Kingston
18.45
18.12
6 Thayer, Phaedra
10 Ravena
19.12
19.65
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Crose, Rachel
12 Ballston Spa
15.70
16.44q
2 Miller, Ciara
10 Ravena
17.89
16.98q
3 Lane, Amanda
12 Ballston Spa
17.10
17.46q
4 Marsan, Noelle
12 Niskayuna
17.80
17.59q
5 Smith, Zhane
8 Cohoes
17.00
18.68
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims
Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Nugent, Julia
11 Bethlehem
16.01
15.71 10
2 Crose, Rachel
12 Ballston Spa
16.44
15.72 8
3 Robbins, Olivia
11 Shenendehowa
16.09
16.28 6
4 Miller, Ciara
10 Ravena
16.98
17.09 5
5 Gifford, Samantha
10 Bethlehem
16.90
17.54 4
6 Angeliu, Christy
11 Shenendehowa
17.70
17.55 3
7 Marsan, Noelle
12 Niskayuna
17.59
17.79 2
8 Lane, Amanda
12 Ballston Spa
17.46
17.94 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Flynn, Taylor
10 Ballston Spa
1:17.80 1:15.32
3
2 Youngblood,
Constance 10
Schenectady
1:18.50 1:15.44
2
3 Guidetti, Alaina
Albany High Scho
1:17.00 1:21.18
4 Miller, Ciara
10 Ravena
1:17.25 1:26.16
5 Thayer, Phaedra
10 Ravena
1:29.56 1:30.87
Section 2
1 Robbins, Olivia
11 Shenendehowa
1:05.24 1:05.59
10
2 Nugent, Julia
11 Bethlehem
1:09.30 1:08.80
8
3 Angeliu, Christy
11 Shenendehowa
1:13.21 1:11.23
6
4 Liuzzo, Meghan
11 Ballston Spa
1:11.90 1:12.63
5
5 Walthers, Hailey
8 Niskayuna 1:13.30
1:12.99 4
6 Cropsey, Rebecca
09 Niskayuna
1:15.00 1:15.55
1
7 Sambrook, Emily
Ballston Spa
1:15.24 1:18.33
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Machabee, Holly
11 Bethlehem
7:31.30 7:21.59
10
2 Halpern, Hillary
Shenendehowa
7:44.36 7:23.69
8
3 Kokernak, Amelia
09 Niskayuna
7:41.00 7:38.22
6
4 McGill, Madison
09 Shenendehowa
7:40.24 7:38.56
5
5 Hartman, Charlotte
09 Shenendehowa
7:40.24 7:39.11
4
6 Lomascolo, Olivia
Shenendehowa
8:04.94 7:50.16
3
7 Smith, Sydney
09 Niskayuna 8:05.00
7:58.87 2
8 Strich, Elli-Sol
8 Averill Park
8:55.00 8:16.67
1
9 Carter, Sarah
12 Cohoes
8:35.80 8:19.86
10 Mistler-Ferguson, Nikki
11 Bethlehem
8:59.20 8:47.43
11 Patnuade, Claire
Albany High Scho
9:40.00 9:21.60
12 Webb, Rosemary
12 Ravena
10:02.43 9:42.32
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Ravena
'A'
55.25
53.75 2
1) Novak, Hayley 12
2) Miller, Ciara 10
3)
Powell, Jasmine 12
4) Douglas, Karra 12
2 Bethlehem
'A'
54.10
53.79 1
1)
Ferrera, Gabriella 11
2) Arena, Mikaela 12
3)
Franciosa, Tarryn 10
4) Egan, Rachel 12
5)
Setordjie, Pauline 10
6) Nugent, Fiona 11
3 Averill Park
'A'
54.50
54.39
1)
Holden, Sally 09
2) Carroll, Alana 09
3)
Mancino, Emma 11
4) Toth, Katie 11
5)
Young, Amanda 11
6)
Section 2
1 Albany High School
'A'
49.20
49.57 10
1)
Graham, Ayanna
2) Coleman, Jahari
3)
Chestnut, Larissa
4) Johonson, Mercedes
5)
Rouse, Nina
6) Brown, Alexis
2 Shenendehowa
'A'
49.30
51.08 8
1)
Haas, Melissa 09
2) Blackmon, T'Keyah 10
3)
Elizabeth, Breault 11
4) Hannah, Wilson 09
5)
O'Brien, Amanda 09
6)
3 Schenectady
'A'
52.79
52.46 6
1)
Clay, Nyaisha 12
2) Harris, Zariah 10
3)
Youngblood, Constance 10
4) Scott, Lajai 12
5)
Jacobs, Marshay 11
6)
4 Cohoes
'A'
53.00
52.58 5
1)
Smith, Zhane 8 2)
Riggan, Zariyah 12
3)
Ricci, Natalie 09
4) Delude, Destiny 8
5)
Connelly, Elle 12
6)
5 Niskayuna
'A'
52.14
52.60 4
1)
Dalakos, Sarah 11
2) Patt, Elizabeth 12
3)
Decker, Claire 11
4) Stewart, Ericka 12
5)
Wagner, Julia 11
6) Daviero, Megan 09
6 Kingston
'A'
51.90
53.39 3
1)
Brodhead, Dacia 11
2) Wyncoop, Juliana 11
3)
Volpe, Rachel 11
4) Harrison, Jalynn 10
7 Ballston Spa
'A'
53.50
54.34
1)
Crose, Rachel 12
2) O'Connor, Jennifer 11
3)
Norris, Sarah 10
4) Lane, Amanda 12
5)
LaShomb, Brooke 09
6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Albany High School
'A'
4:18.25 3
1)
Johonson, Mercedes
2) Bequette, Eileen
3)
Coleman, Jahari
4) Brown, Alexis
5)
Chestnut, Larissa
6) Shaw, Unique
2 Schenectady
'A'
4:35.00 4:28.30
2
1)
Clay, Nyaisha 12
2) Curtis, Ally 10
3)
DuFort, Megan 12
4) Youngblood, Constance 10
5)
Liebers, Mary 09
6)
Section 2
1 Shenendehowa
'A'
4:08.98 4:08.74
10
1)
Kirby, Analise 12
2) Phillips, Sophia 11
3)
Benson, Katie 12
4) Venditti, Rachel 11
2 Bethlehem
'A'
4:16.80 4:12.90
8
1)
Gumustop, Selin 11
2) Kelly, Maeve 09
3)
Lane, Sophie 10
4) Nugent, Julia 11
5)
Franciosa, Tarryn 10
6) Wright, Abbi 12
3 Averill Park
'A'
4:20.20 4:14.68
6
1)
Bielawski, Payton 10
2) Bucci, Christina 10
3)
Glanton, Katherine 10
4) Mack, Brittney 12
5)
Dunham, Samantha 09
6) Hurley, Sydney 12
4 Niskayuna
'A'
4:20.00 4:16.68
5
1)
Cruz, Kahzonnie 10
2) Minkin, Grace 8
3)
Daviero, Megan 09
4) Wasserbach, Erica 10
5)
Wagner, Julia 11
6) Kokernak, Amelia 09
5 Kingston
'A'
4:15.90 4:17.41
4
1)
Hill, Vanessa 8
2) Quezada, Valeria 11
3)
Siegel, Mary Kate 12
4) Williams, Renee 12
5)
Shaw, Samantha 10
6)
6 Ballston Spa
'A'
4:25.00 4:30.23
1
1)
Keefe, Kristina 11
2) LaShomb, Brooke 09
3)
Lane, Amanda 12
4) Liuzzo, Meghan 11
5)
Flynn, Taylor 10
6) Hauert, Emily 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Shenendehowa
'A'
9:40.00 10:02.08
10
1)
Harris, Abby 10
2) Arserio, Maddy 11
3)
Watrobski, Kristina 11
4) Maddalone, Elise 09
2 Ballston Spa
'A'
10:00.00 10:06.49
8
1)
Gardiner, Alyssa 12
2) Gardiner, Caitlyn 12
3)
Wright, Whitney 09
4) Fogarty, Hannah 10
5)
Planavsky, Mercedes 10
6) Hauert, Emily 11
3 Kingston
'A'
10:00.00 10:21.86
6
1)
Brooks, Kristen 11
2) Hack, Sarah 11
3)
Noe, Maggie 8
4) Regan, Grace 10
5)
Chambers, Taylor 12
6)
4 Bethlehem
'A'
10:40.30 10:40.34
5
1)
Foley, Shea 12
2) Rappazzo, Sarah 10
3)
O'Grady, Abby 12
4) Biggane, Anna 11
5)
Meek, Reghan 8
6)
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Crose, Rachel
12 Ballston Spa
5-00.00 J5-00.00
6
1 Lane, Sophie
10 Bethlehem
5-00.00 5-00.00
10
1 Williams, Renee
12 Kingston
5-01.00 J5-00.00
8
4 Miller, Ciara
10 Ravena
4-09.00 J4-10.00
3
4 Lewis, Emily
10 Shenendehowa
4-10.00 4-10.00
5
4 Macken, Hayley
12 Shenendehowa
4-08.00 J4-10.00
4
7 Shaw, Samantha
10 Kingston
4-09.00 4-08.00
1.50
7 Wagner, Julia
11 Niskayuna
5-03.00 4-08.00
1.50
9 Maiellaro, Helen
11 Ballston Spa
4-06.00 4-06.00
10 Cooper, Julianna
09 Bethlehem
4-09.00 4-03.00
10 Harris, Zariah
10 Schenectady
4-08.00 4-03.00
10 Hughes, Kim
11 Ravena
4-06.00 J4-03.00
10 Leap, Karen
10 Niskayuna
4-03.00 J4-03.00
14 Dubois, Olivia
09 Averill Park
4-06.00 4-00.00
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 DeMaria, Tedi
11 Bethlehem
11-01.00 11-02.00
10
2 Sunukjian, Mary
11 Shenendehowa
10-00.00 10-00.00
7
2 Carroll, Alana
09 Averill Park
10-06.00 10-00.00
7
4 Kelly, Kaitlin
10 Shenendehowa
8-00.00 J8-00.00
4
4 Novak, Hayley
12 Ravena
8-02.00 8-00.00
5
4 Sager, Mia
11 Ballston Spa
8-00.00 J8-00.00
2
4 Ghanime, Gabi
12 Ballston Spa
8-06.00 J8-00.00
3
8 Gervasio, Esabelle
10 Niskayuna
7-00.00 7-06.00
0.33
8 Kurn, Janiah
Albany High Scho
9-00.00 7-06.00
0.33
8 Hughes, Kim
11 Ravena
7-09.00 7-06.00
0.33
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Tudor, Alexandra
09 Shenendehowa
17-09.00 16-11.00
10
2 Benson, Katie
12 Shenendehowa
15-05.00 16-01.00
8
3 Iusto, Nassim
12 Kingston
14-09.25 15-01.00
6
4 Wilkins, Emma
09 Bethlehem
14-01.00 14-11.00
5
5 Koes, Kristina
Niskayuna
14-03.00 14-08.75
4
6 Crose, Rachel
12 Ballston Spa
15-01.50 14-06.75
3
7 Kaehler, Lauren
10 Niskayuna
14-08.00 14-01.75
2
8 Wagner, Julia
11 Niskayuna
15-02.50 14-01.50
1
9 Batista, Victoria
12 Ballston Spa
14-08.00 14-00.00
10 Harris, Ellen
12 Bethlehem
14-03.00 13-07.75
11 Kurn, Janiah
Albany High Scho
13-05.00 13-07.25
12 Douglas, Karra
12 Ravena
15-09.00 13-04.00
13 Young, Amanda
11 Averill Park
15-03.00 13-03.50
14 Toth, Katie
11 Averill Park
14-06.00 13-01.50
15 Shellard, Trinity
09 Cohoes
12-06.00 11-08.00
-- Longendyke, Grace
09 Kingston
15-01.25
FOUL
-- Mitchell, Hailey
7 Ravena
15-05.00
FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 DeMaria, Tedi
11 Bethlehem
34-10.00 34-09.50
10
2 Brown, Sydney
10 Shenendehowa
31-08.00 34-08.75
8
3 Longendyke, Grace
09 Kingston
32-07.25 34-00.75
6
4 Gifford, Samantha
10 Bethlehem
34-09.00 33-09.00
5
5 Decker, Claire
11 Niskayuna 29-06.50
32-10.50 4
6 Moore, Kerris
12 Shenendehowa
36-00.00 32-07.50
3
7 Frederick, Abbey
11 Ballston Spa
31-06.00 32-07.25
2
8 Batista, Victoria
12 Ballston Spa
31-07.00 32-03.00
1
9 Clay, Nyaisha
12 Schenectady
31-04.50 31-01.50
10 Kaehler, Lauren
10 Niskayuna
29-06.00 30-04.75
11 Novak, Hayley
12 Ravena
28-08.00 28-01.75
12 Lettko, Annie
11 Averill Park
26-06.00 27-05.25
13 Hurley, Sydney
12 Averill Park
29-01.00 27-04.50
14 Hamilton, Gillian
11 Ravena
15-09.00 26-02.00
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Hinds, Valerie
12 Kingston
40-06.50 43-03.50
10
2 Lyons, Shayla
11 Bishop Magin
37-08.00 38-03.50
8
3 Shippee, Jill
10 Shenendehowa
38-09.00 37-04.50
6
4 Spinner, Lundy
12 Shenendehowa 39-05.00
36-08.00 5
5 Nardi, Endi
11 Kingston
34-05.00 32-03.00
4
6 Lane, Amanda
12 Ballston Spa
31-05.00 30-05.00
3
7 Beulher, Gabby
11 Bethlehem
32-02.25 30-03.75
2
8 Plouman, Krista
12 Bethlehem
30-05.00 29-04.75
1
9 Leap, Karen
10 Niskayuna
29-06.00 28-07.00
10 Hosier, Mackenzie
10 Ravena
30-05.00 27-06.50
11 Geraldsen, Kailyn
12 Ravena
28-08.00 27-05.00
12 Manfred, Sarah
10 Averill Park
27-03.50 25-08.75
13 Winchip, Stephanie
12 Averill Park
28-04.25 24-06.25
14 Gibson, Tahziana
09 Schenectady
21-11.50 21-09.25
15 Goman, Adrianna
11 Cohoes
25-05.00 20-04.50
16 Gibson, Tajhanae
09 Schenectady
19-06.00 20-02.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Craven, Jessica
12 Shenendehowa
130-06
131-07 10
2 Spinner, Lundy
12 Shenendehowa
110-11
116-06 8
3 Shippee, Jill
10 Shenendehowa
111-02
113-02 6
4 Hinds, Valerie
12 Kingston
104-06
109-01 5
5 Lyons, Shayla
11 Bishop Magin
110-09
101-11 4
6 Leap, Karen
10 Niskayuna
86-05
98-08 3
7 Ryder, Laura
11 Berlin
02-09.50
95-05 2
8 Nardi, Endi
11 Kingston
94-07.50
89-03 1
9 Hosier, Mackenzie
10 Ravena
90-01
88-01
10 Ernest, Kelsey
12 Averill Park
82-00
83-06
11 Beulher, Gabby
11 Bethlehem
83-00
81-02
12 Wein, Sarah
10 Ballston Spa
78-11
78-11
13 Manfred, Sarah
10 Averill Park
82-09
77-11
14 Geraldsen, Kailyn
12 Ravena
85-05
76-05
15 McKenna, Kylie
12 Bethlehem
79-01
72-06
16 Magin, Reilly
12 Cohoes
72-00
64-09
17 Walsh, Nora
11 Cohoes
65-08
63-11
18 Levesque, Sylvia
11 Ballston Spa
76-00
60-08
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1)
Shenendehowa
109
2) Kingston
107.33
3)
Amsterdam
88.33 4)
Guilderland
86
5) Shaker
59.33 6)
Schenectady
47
7)
Bethlehem
40
8) Albany High School
38
9) Averill
Park
22
10) Ballston Spa
20
11) Niskayuna
18
12) La Salle
17
12) Colonie
17
14) Christian Brothers (Alb)
11
15) Columbia
8
15) Berlin
8
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lanoue, Matt
12 Averill Park
11.64
11.41q
2 Griffin, Jacob
12 Schenectady
11.10
11.42q
3 Boucaud, Kevon
10 Amsterdam
11.20
11.72
4 Crowd, Xavier
12 Ballston Spa
12.11
11.89
5 Brantley, Stefan
Guilderland
11.80
12.27
6 Escuyer, Will
Bethlehem
12.02
12.34
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Bleichert, Shawn
12 Shenendehowa
11.10
11.12q
2 Matthews, Marcus
12 Kingston
11.55
11.38q
3 Holtzclaw, Syeed
Albany High Scho
11.20
11.53q
4 Harris, Jevon
12 Columbia
12.19
12.01
5 Hedden, Tyler
11 Cohoes
11.80
12.22
6 Newsom, Chris
11 Colonie
12.00
12.44
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Strickland, Johnny
12 Columbia
11.04
11.47q
2 Keyes, Denzel
Albany High Scho
11.20
12.09
3 Farley, Ryan
12 Amsterdam
11.80
12.32
3 Harvey, Chris
Bethlehem
11.91
12.32
5 Lettko, Joe
12 Averill Park
12.44
12.53
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Farmer, Damian
12 Kingston
11.02
11.39q
2 Wick, Jacob
12 Niskayuna
11.35
J11.56 11.555
3 Olander, Devin
11 Colonie
11.40
12.03
4 Silverman, Eric
11 Colonie
11.90
12.04
5 LoPresti, Tyler
8 Columbia
12.39
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Moore, Izayiah
09 Kingston
10.90
11.56q 11.554
2 Ghyll, Patrick
11 Guilderland
11.40
11.86
3 Sleasman, Owen
09 Shaker
11.40
11.96
4 Greene, Jatarius
10 Ballston Spa
11.84
12.10
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims
Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Farmer, Damian
12 Kingston
11.39
11.09 10
2 Strickland, Johnny
12 Columbia
11.47
11.18 8
3 Griffin, Jacob
12 Schenectady
11.42
11.27 6
4 Bleichert, Shawn
12 Shenendehowa
11.12
11.29 5
5 Holtzclaw, Syeed
Albany High Scho
11.53
11.35 4
6 Lanoue, Matt
12 Averill Park
11.41
11.37 3
7 Moore, Izayiah
09 Kingston
11.56
11.45 2
8 Matthews, Marcus
12 Kingston
11.38
11.48 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Bleichert, Shawn
12 Shenendehowa
22.50
22.54q
2 Farmer, Damian
12 Kingston
22.57
22.99q
3 Harris, Xavier
12 Niskayuna
23.35
23.53
4 Brands, Nate
Bethlehem
23.32
24.03
5 Harris, Jevon
12 Columbia
23.90
24.56
6 Crowd, Xavier
12 Ballston Spa
24.74
24.61
7 Newsom, Chris
11 Colonie
23.90
25.31
8 barber, patrick
Colonie
25.90
25.88
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Willard, James
Albany High Scho
22.20
22.76q
2 Matthews, Marcus
12 Kingston
22.64
22.90q
3 Sharp, Max
Bethlehem
23.94
24.26
4 Moore, Soja
10 Niskayuna
24.64
24.50
5 LoPresti, Tyler
8 Columbia
24.66
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Lanoue, Matt
12 Averill Park
22.64
22.92q
2 Benson, David
10 Shenendehowa
23.45
23.36
3 Sean, Taylor
11 Guilderland
23.20
23.59
4 Druziak, Andrew
12 Amsterdam
23.80
23.71
5 Young, Amir
11 La Salle
24.00
23.85
6 Lewis, Nick
11 Christian Br
24.54
25.91
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Williams, Doug
12 Kingston
22.09
22.82q
2 Mitchell, Kevin
Albany High Scho
23.00
23.51
3 Murphy, Sean
11 Guilderland
22.70
23.64
4 Crisafulli, Austin
12 Colonie
23.50
24.21
5 Arvapally, Ruthvik
10 Shaker
24.10
24.40
6 McKnight, John
11 Cohoes
23.80
24.43
7 Coffey, Ryan
10 Christian Br
24.45
25.20
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Brown, Izaiah
12 Amsterdam
21.60
22.09q
2 Ellis, Austin
12 Christian Br
22.89
23.13q
3 Greene, Jatarius
10 Ballston Spa
24.24
24.13
4 Cetrino, Robert
11 Averill Park
23.56
24.37
5 Afzal, Rehan
12 Shaker
23.70
24.44
6 Dumond, Jullian
09 Cohoes
24.10
25.86
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims
Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Brown, Izaiah
12 Amsterdam
22.09
21.66 10
2 Williams, Doug
12 Kingston
22.82
22.13 8
3 Lanoue, Matt
12 Averill Park
22.92
22.59 6
4 Willard, James
Albany High Scho
22.76
22.60 5
5 Bleichert, Shawn
12 Shenendehowa
22.54
22.70 4
6 Farmer, Damian
12 Kingston
22.99
22.98 3
7 Matthews, Marcus
12 Kingston
22.90
23.13 2
8 Ellis, Austin
12 Christian Br
23.13
23.16 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Bergami, Carlo
12 Niskayuna
57.00
55.55
2 Swierzewski, Logan
11 La Salle
58.44
57.69
Section 2
1 Horning, Tanner
10 Ballston Spa
54.53
53.34
2 Ciurczak, Tom
Shenendehowa
55.38
54.43
3 Feliciano, Anthony
12 Kingston
54.90
54.58
4 Palumbo, Jack
09 Columbia
55.56
55.18
5 Martin, Liam
12 Niskayuna
56.50
55.48
Section 3
1 Flores, Abel
11 Kingston
52.60
51.73 3
2 Hake, Jason
12 Cohoes
52.10
51.98 1
3 Leitzau, Andreas
Bethlehem
52.08
52.02
4 Dibiase, Dan
12 Guilderland
52.40
53.11
5 Wilson, Leon
11 La Salle
53.80
53.42
6 Flowers, Xavier
12 Guilderland
53.00
53.58
6 Marriott, Cory
12 Colonie
53.30
53.58
8 Rodriquez, Jerrod
11 Cohoes
53.00
54.96
Section 4
1 Brown, Izaiah
12 Amsterdam
48.20
48.01 10
2 Holtzclaw, Syeed
Albany High Scho
50.00
50.01 8
3 Benson, David
10 Shenendehowa
51.20
50.39 6
4 Newsom, James
11 Colonie
51.20
50.90 5
5 Diamonde, Malick
Bethlehem
51.40
50.96 4
6 Druziak, Andrew
12 Amsterdam
51.50
51.74 2
7 Boucaud, Kevon
10 Amsterdam
51.14
52.71
8 Nimako, Dillon
12 La Salle
51.60
53.49
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Newton, Conor
11 Colonie
2:09.40 2:08.18
2 Craw, Matthew
11 Colonie
2:09.60 2:09.60
3 Leary, Lian
Albany High Scho
2:11.00 2:09.89
4 Milford, Jared
10 Columbia
2:11.30 2:11.03
5 Giddings, Brian
11 Averill Park
2:11.64 2:11.04
6 Quinones, Benji
11 Averill Park 2:13.64
2:11.24
7 Canham, Christian
12 Ballston Spa
2:11.37 2:13.81
8 Biggs, Jon
12 Cohoes
2:17.74 2:15.48
9 Heller, Max
Albany High Scho
2:10.00 2:42.12
Section 2
1 Vite, Jack
12 Shenendehowa
2:02.48 1:59.44
2 Powhida, Simon
Bethlehem
2:01.50 1:59.57
3 Fernandez, Gabe
11 Amsterdam
2:03.40 2:01.69
4 Besse, JJ
Bethlehem
2:06.80 2:02.53
5 Ahmed, Hani
Bethlehem
2:02.50 2:03.15
6 Thieu, Bryan
12 Cohoes
2:07.50 2:04.47
7 Harrington, Sean
11 Averill Park
2:07.54
2:05.10
8 Myrick, Daeclan
12 Bishop Magin
2:08.40 2:07.11
9 Ragone, Charlie
11 Niskayuna
2:01.00 2:13.20
10 Rivage, Anthony
11 Shaker
2:09.00 2:14.00
Section 3
1 Rowe, Collin
12 Shenendehowa
1:56.50 1:54.21
10
2 Burns, Andrew
12 Guilderland
1:58.00 1:56.56
8
3 Morgan, Rastafari
12 Kingston
1:56.80 1:57.90
6
4 Carey, Noah
10 Guilderland
1:59.00 1:58.20
5
5 LaFleche, Kevin
11 Christian Br
1:56.75 1:58.92
4
6 Obrien, Nick
12 Christian Br
1:59.54 1:59.17
3
7 Obrien, Liam
12 Christian Br
1:59.12 1:59.25
2
8 Tindale, Noah
8 Guilderland
1:59.00 1:59.32
1
9 Somerville, Joey
11 Columbia
2:01.02 1:59.94
10 Chrisey, Kevin
12 Niskayuna
2:01.00 2:05.05
11 Nolte, Connor
12 Shaker
2:01.00 2:05.60
Boys Mile Run
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Scott, Liam
11 Schenectady
4:48.00 4:41.02
2 Myrick, Daeclan
12 Bishop Magin
4:47.00 4:41.30
3 Ahmed, Maazin
09 Schenectady
4:54.00 4:42.38
4 Canavan, Andrew
12 Niskayuna
4:50.00 4:45.31
5 Mantica, Gavin
11 Cohoes
4:58.00 4:48.29
6 Brandon, Ford
7 Guilderland
4:57.00 4:55.67
7 Patwell, Jack
10 Columbia
4:58.20 4:56.14
8 Charbonneau, Justin
10 Cohoes
4:59.00 4:57.97
9 Dion, Tyler
09 Cohoes
5:03.74 4:58.41
10 Taylor, Brandon
11 Colonie
5:01.80 4:59.27
11 Tolfa, Christian
10 Guilderland
4:55.00 4:59.60
12 Coughlin, Dermot
11 La Salle
5:01.80 4:59.99
13 Hilt, Patrick
12 Colonie
5:13.80 5:03.88
14 Stewart, Alex
12 Amsterdam
5:12.00 5:06.88
15 Goodspeed, Evan
12 Niskayuna
5:02.00 5:09.53
16 Almodovar, Pablo
12 Amsterdam
5:15.23 5:24.36
17 Correa, Fleix
Albany High Scho
6:30.00 5:29.57
18 Bromriski, Sam
Albany High Scho
5:47.92
19 Bollon, DJ
Albany High Scho
6:00.46
Section 2
1 Hale, Thomas
12 Shaker
4:25.10 4:25.14
10
2 Schmidt, Tyler
11 Shenendehowa
4:25.50 4:27.60
8
3 Feil, Jon
12 Guilderland
4:35.00 4:29.40
6
4 Nichols, Paul
11 Shaker
4:26.10 4:30.31
5
5 Bashant, Eli
11 Ballston Spa
4:35.34 4:33.56
4
6 Becker, Rob
09 Kingston
4:38.00 4:33.89
3
7 Lopez, Lucas
10 Kingston
4:39.00 4:34.32
2
8 Fox, Kyle
Bethlehem
4:37.90 4:38.18
1
9 Carter, Jeremy
11 Averill Park
4:36.00 4:39.86
10 Balogh, Andrew
10 Averill Park
4:45.00 4:40.34
11 Jacques, Matt
11 Shenendehowa
4:39.00 4:44.25
12 Davitt, Chris
Bethlehem
4:39.40
4:47.97
13 Flowers, Michael
10 Christian Br
4:38.30 4:51.39
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Carey, Noah
10 Guilderland
9:43.00 9:24.29
10
2 Trowbridge, Thorr
11 Kingston
9:26.00 9:29.33
8
3 McDermott, Matt
12 Niskayuna
10:00.00 9:45.94
6
4 Christopher, Henry
11 Shenendehowa
10:01.49 10:03.88
5
5 Lancer, Aidan
10 Kingston
10:25.00 10:23.36
4
6 Wissing, Brian
Bethlehem
10:38.70 10:24.15
3
7 Coogan, Jon
12 Colonie
10:25.30 10:27.35
2
8 Roig, Nick
11 Shenendehowa
10:29.60 10:31.40
1
9 Carnavos, Michael
11 Christian Br
10:42.00 10:31.96
10 Canham, Christian
12 Ballston Spa
10:36.90 10:35.27
11 Victor, Warner
11 Guilderland
10:38.00 10:38.64
12 Ahmad, Adnan
Bethlehem
10:45.10 10:38.99
13 Matz, Benjamin
10 Shaker
10:30.00 10:39.21
14 Marcy, Jeremy
Shaker
10:25.24 10:44.58
15 Irani, Darius
11 Niskayuna
11:06.00 11:25.44
16 Murdoch, Misha
Amsterdam
11:35.00 11:29.29
17 Kline, Timmy
10 Amsterdam
11:35.00 11:32.05
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Graveley, David
12 Amsterdam
15.61
15.41q
2 Gomes, Keyshawn
12 Shaker
15.70
16.86
3 Pompey, Josh
12 Cohoes
17.80
21.28
4 Ringwald, Mitchell
Albany High Scho
21.43
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Vasquez, Louis
12 Shaker
15.50
15.49q
2 Torres, Andres
11 Guilderland
15.80
15.96q
3 Mitchell, Kevin
Albany High Scho
16.13q
4 Laurange, Tyler
12 Columbia
18.40
19.20
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Burke, Justin
11 La Salle
15.20
15.58q
2 Berry, Zaviir
11 Guilderland
15.80
16.64
3 Traore, Nangu
11 Colonie
17.00
18.46
4 Walsh, Zach
11 Colonie
18.90
19.53
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Michaelowski, Nick
10 Shenendehowa
15.10
15.35q
2 Azer, Ryan
12 Niskayuna
15.90
16.24q
3 Cameron-Murray,
Isaiah 12 Amsterdam
16.80
17.98
4 Miller, Kevin
12 Ballston Spa
19.94
19.89
5 Peters, Leroy
12 Kingston
19.50
21.15
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Bleichert, Shawn
12 Shenendehowa
14.30
14.81q
2 Youngblood, Colby
12 Schenectady
16.50
16.48
3 Timpanaro, Dom
11 Shenendehowa
16.72
16.51
4 Sierzenga, Nick
09 Ballston Spa
19.76
19.61
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims
Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Bleichert, Shawn
12 Shenendehowa
14.81
14.46 10
2 Graveley, David
12 Amsterdam
15.41
15.08 8
3 Michaelowski, Nick
10 Shenendehowa
15.35
15.37 6
4 Burke, Justin
11 La Salle
15.58
15.58 5
5 Azer, Ryan
12 Niskayuna
16.24
16.13 4
6 Youngblood, Colby
12 Schenectady
16.48
16.64 3
7 Mitchell, Kevin
Albany High Scho
16.13
17.18 2
8 Vasquez, Louis
12 Shaker
15.49
18.90 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Moore, Laquyse
12 Cohoes
1:05.60 1:07.44
2 Harvey, Niko
12 Ballston Spa
1:08.54 1:07.51
3 Sierzenga, Nick
09 Ballston Spa
1:11.84 1:12.36
Section 2
1 Johnson, Michael
11 Amsterdam
1:02.50 1:02.08
2 Cole, Jeff
11 Colonie
1:03.10 1:03.20
3 Melas, Alex
11 Colonie
1:04.30 1:03.62
4 Amore, Roberto
09 Christian Br
1:02.40 1:05.08
5 Tan, Paul
09 Niskayuna
1:05.50 1:05.21
Section 3
1 Michaelowski, Nick
10 Shenendehowa
1:00.00
59.19 1
2 Kearney, James
Bethlehem
1:00.01 1:00.48
3 Salazar, Alfredo
11 Guilderland
1:01.30 1:01.88
4 Keiran, Thapalia
11 Guilderland
1:02.10 1:03.68
5 Morgan, Lukas
11 Averill Park
1:01.64 1:03.84
6 Choudhri, Jaan
Albany High Scho
1:02.00 1:07.06
7 Lahiri, Ratesh
12 Shenendehowa
1:02.00 1:09.09
Section 4
1 Graveley, David
12 Amsterdam
56.20
55.33 10
2 Goss, Dan
12 La Salle
58.20
55.95 8
3 Youngblood, Colby
12 Schenectady
58.00
56.59 6
4 Kimmey, Conor
Bethlehem
57.01
56.73 5
5 Reyes, Michael
11 Niskayuna
59.15
58.45 4
6 Bogert, Brandon
12 Kingston
58.57
58.73 3
7 Vasquez, Louis
12 Shaker
59.90
58.92 2
8 Mitchell, Kevin
Albany High Scho
59.00
59.48
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Trowbridge, Thorr
11 Kingston
9:28.00 9:38.27
10
2 Halpern, Mitchell
11 Shenendehowa
9:55.00 9:58.07
8
3 Hines, Jayson
10 Kingston
10:10.00 10:06.92
6
4 Buhrmeister, Connor
12 Shenendehowa
10:19.10 10:09.08
5
5 Foust, Josh
12 Averill Park
10:20.64 10:28.51
4
6 Capuano, Jared
11 Guilderland
10:51.00 10:36.66
3
7 Horan, Andrew
10 Guilderland
10:53.00 10:40.15
2
8 Culley, Lucas
Bethlehem
10:34.30 10:44.45
1
9 Scott, Liam
11 Schenectady
11:04.80 10:45.00
10 Assini, Ryan
12 Shaker
10:35.00 11:08.89
11 Luger, Joe
09 Ballston Spa
11:10.00 11:35.80
12 Crissafulli, Michael
12 Christian Br
11:45.00 11:39.00
13 Criscione, Steve
Albany High Scho
12:00.00 12:27.79
14 Robert, Sean
11 Averill Park
10:58.64 12:36.99
15 Criscione, Gregory
Albany High Scho
12:50.00 14:05.19
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Averill Park
'A'
46.24
46.19
1)
Cetrino, Robert 11
2) Lettko, Joe 12
3)
Lanoue, Matt 12
4) Katonah, Sean 09
5)
DuPont, Hunter 11
6) Cocca, Jamie 8
2 Bethlehem
'A'
46.01
46.42
1)
Escuyer, Will
2) Sharp, Max
3)
Abbey, Chris
4) Harvey, Chris
5)
Donnolly, Devlin
6)
3 Niskayuna
'A'
48.00
46.88
1) Cook,
Tim 11
2) Moore, Soja 10
3)
Martin, Liam 12
4) Koessler, Eric 11
4 Cohoes
'A'
46.00
47.10
1)
McKnight, John 11
2) Hedden, Tyler 11
3)
Dumond, Jullian 09
4) Rodriquez, Jerrod 11
5)
Malulan, John 12
6) Pompey, Josh 12
5 Columbia
'A'
45.75 47.73
1)
Harris, Jevon 12
2) Coonradt, Zach 12
3)
Laurange, Tyler 12
4) Strickland, Johnny 12
5)
LoPresti, Tyler 8
6)
Section 2
1 Kingston
'A'
43.54
43.46 10
1)
Farmer, Damian 12
2) Moore, Izayiah 09
3)
Matthews, Marcus 12
4) Williams, Doug 12
5)
Flores, Abel 11
6)
2 Albany High School
'A'
43.80
43.62 8
1)
Keyes, Denzel
2) James, Willard
3)
Nixon, Jeremy
4) Holtzclaw, Syeed
5)
Mitchell, Kevin
6) Shields, Aaron
3 Schenectady
'A'
43.90
43.81 6
1)
Griffin, Jacob 12
2) Youngblood, Colby 12
3)
Miller, Hassan 12
4) Sichilongo, Eddie 11
4 Amsterdam
'A'
42.98
44.42 5
1)
Farley, Ryan 12
2) Graveley, David 12
3)
Sturdivant, Omahri 11
4) Boucaud, Kevon 10
5)
Druziak, Andrew 12
6) Maldonado, Edgar 11
5 Colonie
'A'
45.00
44.45 4
1)
Olander, Devin 11
2) Newsom, James 11
3)
Crisafulli, Austin 12
4) Newsom, Chris 11
5)
Silverman, Eric 11
6) Tran, David 11
6 Guilderland
'A'
45.60
44.99 3
1)
Ghyll, Patrick 11
2) Fusco, Tyler 12
3)
Torres, Andres 11
4) Sean, Taylor 11
5)
Martin, Scott 12
6) Murphy, Sean 11
7 Shaker
'A'
45.53
45.38 2
1)
Dimailig, Josh 10
2) Phillips, Nick 12
3)
Weissman, Jeremy 10
4) Sleasman, Owen 09
5)
Arvapally, Ruthvik 10
6)
8 Shenendehowa
'A'
44.10
45.56 1
1)
Clareveau, Serge 11
2) Osaheni, Joe 12
3)
Popp, Michael 11
4) Bleichert, Shawn 12
5)
Timpanaro, Dom 11
6) Michaelowski, Nick 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Shaker
'A'
3:38.66 3:34.34
1
1)
Nolte, Connor 12
2) Abuelmaali, Rashid 12
3)
Hale, Thomas 12
4) Afzal, Rehan 12
5)
Vasquez, Louis 12
6)
2 Colonie
'A'
3:40.20 3:42.43
1)
Cole, Jeff 11
2) Marriott, Cory 12
3)
Newton, Conor 11
4) Walsh, Zach 11
5)
Melas, Alex 11
6) Craw, Matthew 11
3 Ballston Spa
'A'
3:41.24 3:43.25
1)
Horning, Tanner 10
2) Bashant, Eli 11
3)
Lashomb, Jarred 11
4) Harvey, Niko 12
5)
Canham, Christian 12
6) Luger, Joe 09
Section 2
1 Amsterdam
'A'
3:21.28 3:20.21
10
1)
Sturdivant, Omahri 11
2) Maldonado, Edgar 11
3)
Graveley, David 12
4) Brown, Izaiah 12
5)
Fernandez, Gabe 11
6) Druziak, Andrew 12
2 Kingston
'A'
3:28.00 3:23.10
8
1)
Williams, Doug 12
2) Flores, Abel 11
3)
Bogert, Brandon 12
4) Morgan, Rastafari 12
5)
Moore, Izayiah 09
6) Farmer, Damian 12
3 Bethlehem
'A'
3:27.70 3:23.20
6
1)
Leitzau, Andreas
2) Brands, Nate
3)
Kimmey, Conor
4) Diamonde, Malick
5)
Ahmed, Hani
6)
4 Shenendehowa
'A'
3:26.68 3:25.24
5
1)
Rowe, Collin 12
2) Buhrmeister, Connor 12
3)
Halpern, Mitchell 11
4) Benson, David 10
5)
Brown, Marcus 11
6) Schmidt, Tyler 11
5 Guilderland
'A'
3:28.00 3:25.30
4
1)
Murphy, Sean 11
2) Tindale, Noah 8
3)
Burns, Andrew 12
4) Dibiase, Dan 12
5)
Bickmore, Harry 12
6) Berry, Zaviir 11
6 Albany High School
'A'
3:31.00 3:27.23
3
1)
Nixon, Jeremy
2) Willard, James
3)
Mitchell, Kevin
4) Holtzclaw, Syeed
5)
Morris, Tyseem
6) Shields, Aaron
7 Niskayuna
'A'
3:32.00 3:28.41
2
1)
Harris, Xavier 12
2) Chrisey, Kevin 12
3)
Ragone, Charlie 11
4) Romano, Joseph 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Shenendehowa
'A'
8:05.50 8:08.74
10
1)
Vite, Jack 12
2) Schmidt, Tyler 11
3)
Rowe, Collin 12
4) Schuster, Derek 12
5)
Jacques, Matt 11
6) Benson, David 10
2 Shaker
'A'
8:20.10 8:17.35
8
1)
Medici, Dan 12 2)
Wood, Stephen 12
3)
Raghubar, Nick 11
4) Bouchard, Chris 12
5)
Rivage, Anthony 11
6)
3 Bethlehem
'A'
8:25.80 8:20.24
6
1)
Besse, JJ
2) Powhida, Simon
3)
Ahmed, Hani
4) Davitt, Chris
5)
Fox, Kyle
6)
4 Cohoes
'A'
8:35.00 8:22.95
5
1)
Hake, Jason 12
2) Mantica, Gavin 11
3)
Thieu, Bryan 12
4) Smith, Bruin 12
5)
Charbonneau, Justin 10 6) Dion,
Tyler 09
5 Guilderland
'A'
8:22.00 8:29.56
4
1)
Feil, Jon 12
2) Trichilo, Paul 11
3)
Flowers, Xavier 12
4) Buerker, Shaun 10
5)
Tolfa, Christian 10
6)
6 Colonie
'A'
8:48.30 8:34.35
3
1)
Coogan, Jon 12
2) Koniszewski, Nathan 11
3)
Cragon, Connor 12
4) Prevratil, Seth 11
5)
Craw, Matthew 11
6) Taylor, Brandon 11
7 Amsterdam
'A'
8:39.10 8:38.10
2
1)
Fernandez, Gabe 11
2) Druziak, Andrew 12
3)
Mercado, Antonio 10
4) Gomez, Mikey 09
5)
Almodovar, Pablo 12
6) Kline, Timmy 10
8 Niskayuna
'A'
9:10.00
8:44.17 1
1)
Favata, Dominick 09
2) Ozisik, Metin 12
3)
Wells, Jamison 11
4) Brownewell, Cedric 11
9 Columbia
'A'
8:45.54
1)
Somerville, Joey 11
2) Powhida, Joe 12
3)
Milford, Jared 10
4) Patwell, Jack 10
10 Kingston
'A'
8:10.51 8:56.94
1)
Becker, Rob 09
2) Freese, Jared 09
3)
Kacur, Ryan 09
4) Lancer, Aidan 10
5)
Lopez, Lucas 10
6) Hines, Jayson 10
11 Christian Brothers (Alb)
'A'
8:10.34
9:20.01
1)
Carnavos, Michael 11
2) Pilar, Kaushik 12
3)
Buyaskas, Michael 12
4) LaFleche, Brian 10
5)
Cassidy, Rob 10
6) Demeter, Andrew 10
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Fitzgerald, Jack
10 Ballston Spa
6-08.00 6-03.00
10
2 Bickmore, Harry
12 Guilderland
6-02.00 6-00.00
7
2 Berry, Zaviir
11 Guilderland
6-02.00 6-00.00
7
4 Garner, Gehrig
11 Amsterdam
5-06.00 5-09.00
5
5 Ives, Dom
12 Shenendehowa
5-06.00 5-06.00
4
5 Peters, Leroy
12 Kingston
5-06.00 J5-06.00
2
5 Tymeson, Nick
11 Averill Park
5-08.00 J5-06.00
3
8 Smith, Pat
Bethlehem
J5-03.00
8 Perez, Jose M
12 Amsterdam
5-06.00
5-03.00 0.33
8 Feliciano, Anthony
12 Kingston
5-06.00 5-03.00
0.33
8 Nabi, Wahid
Shaker
5-08.00 5-03.00
0.33
8 DeBortoli, Mitchell
11 Shenendehowa
5-06.00 J5-03.00
8 Crowd, Xavier
12 Ballston Spa
5-06.00 J5-03.00
14 Pompey, Josh
12 Cohoes
5-04.00 5-00.00
14 McCane, John
10 Christian Br
5-04.00 5-00.00
14 Traore, Nangu
11 Colonie
5-03.00 5-00.00
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Nestler, Cole
11 Shaker
12-00.00 12-06.00
10
2 Flowers, Alex
10 Berlin
12-00.00 12-00.00
8
2 Lennard, David
12 Guilderland
11-06.00 J12-00.00
6
2 DuPont, Hunter
11 Averill Park
11-06.00 J12-00.00
5
5 Saxon, Justin
12 Shenendehowa
11-06.00 J11-06.00
2
5 Martin, Scott
12 Guilderland
11-06.00 11-06.00
4
5 Baranski, Derek
Bethlehem
11-06.00 J11-06.00
3
8 Salazar, William
12 Schenectady
11-06.00 11-00.00
1
9 adams, Christian
Albany High Scho
9-00.00 10-00.00
9 Giller, Nate
10 Cohoes
9-06.00 J10-00.00
9 Burhans, Jackson
11 Berlin
11-06.00 J10-00.00
9 Mazzie, Greg
11 Colonie 10-06.00
J10-00.00
13 Russell, Brandon
11 Ballston Spa
10-00.00 J9-06.00
13 Hotailing, Zach
8 Averill Park
10-06.00 J9-06.00
13 Gentile, Adam
10 Ballston Spa
9-06.00 9-06.00
-- Kosek, Jared
11 Shenendehowa
10-06.00
NH
-- Walkley, Will
11 Columbia
9-06.00
NH
-- Skinner, Keegan
10 Christian Br
9-00.00
NH
-- Dutcher, Luke
Bethlehem
12-06.00
NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Sturdivant, Omahri
11 Amsterdam
21-07.25 21-04.25
10
2 Willard, James
Albany High Scho
21-05.00 21-01.50
8
3 Brown, Izaiah
12 Amsterdam 21-10.00
21-00.75 6
4 Griffin, Jacob
12 Schenectady
21-01.00 20-10.50
5
5 Boucaud, Kevon
10 Amsterdam
21-08.00 20-08.00
4
6 Skipper, Clarence
11 Guilderland
20-07.00 20-07.25
3
7 Phillips, Nick
12 Shaker
20-10.50 20-05.00
2
8 Fitzgerald, Jack
10 Ballston Spa
18-06.00 20-00.50
1
9 Murphy, Sean
11 Guilderland
20-10.00 19-09.50
10 Williams, Doug
12 Kingston
19-02.75
11 Shields, Aaron
Albany High Scho
20-00.00 19-02.00
12 Gomes, Keyshawn
12 Shaker
20-05.00 18-11.75
13 Pishkula, Jake
09 Shenendehowa
18-10.50 18-11.00
14 Osaheni, Joe
12 Shenendehowa
20-00.00 18-07.50
15 Ninstant, Quicncy
Shaker
20-04.50 18-05.25
16 Coates, Noah
Bethlehem
19-07.00 17-09.50
17 Pompey, Josh
12 Cohoes
18-08.00 17-08.50
18 Azer, Ryan
12 Niskayuna
19-01.00 17-08.25
19 Mance, Colin
8 Christian Br
19-01.00 17-08.00
20 Tran, David
11 Colonie
19-05.50 17-03.50
21 Lettko, Joe
12 Averill Park
18-06.00 17-02.75
22 Penesso, Trevor
12 Ballston Spa 17-00.00
17-02.50
23 Laurange, Tyler
12 Columbia
18-06.00 16-11.25
24 Burke, Justin
11 La Salle
17-04.50 16-06.00
25 Lauria, Joe
11 Christian Br
17-02.00 16-05.50
26 Traore, Nangu
11 Colonie
16-01.00 16-02.00
27 Feliciano, Anthony
12 Kingston
18-10.00 16-00.00
28 Daily, Austin
12 La Salle
17-08.00 15-09.75
-- Coonradt, Zach
12 Columbia
18-10.00
FOUL
-- O'Donnell, Mike
Christian Br
18-06.00
FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Forde, Ronnel
11 Shaker
48-02.00 47-04.25
10
2 Sichilongo, Eddie
11 Schenectady
44-02.00 42-10.00
8
3 Sturdivant, Omahri
11 Amsterdam
44-07.00 42-07.00
6
4 Osaheni, Joe
12 Shenendehowa
43-05.00 42-01.50
5
5 Nartey, Blyden
10 Shaker
40-00.00 41-00.25
4
6 Woods, Andrew
Bethlehem
41-10.00 40-11.00
3
7 Berry, Zaviir
11 Guilderland
43-11.00 40-10.75
2
8 McCane, John
10 Christian Br
40-07.00 40-09.25
1
9 Baranski, Derek
Bethlehem
40-04.00 39-11.75
10 Shields, Aaron
Albany High Scho
40-06.50 39-07.25
11 Coates, Noah
Bethlehem
40-00.00 39-02.50
12 Lettko, Joe
12 Averill Park
40-00.00 39-00.50
13 Lewis, Torian
Albany High Scho
39-06.00 38-10.00
13 Gaddy, Elijah
Shaker
39-09.25 38-10.00
15 McLaughlin, Matt
10 Shenendehowa
38-00.00 38-09.50
16 Tran, David
11 Colonie
40-08.50 38-09.25
17 Moore, Soja
10 Niskayuna
37-07.00 38-08.25
18 Coonradt, Zach
12 Columbia
36-06.00 38-04.50
19 Penesso, Trevor
12 Ballston Spa
37-06.00 37-00.75
20 Daily, Austin
12 La Salle
35-07.50 35-01.75
21 Traore, Nangu
11 Colonie
37-03.00 35-00.00
22 Harris, Terrell
10 Niskayuna
34-02.00 33-10.25
23 Rivera, Alezey
11 Amsterdam
36-10.00 33-07.75
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Hassan
12 Schenectady
48-08.00 48-07.00
10
2 Carlson, David
12 Kingston
50-00.00 48-03.75
8
3 Chisom, Marquis
11 Guilderland
42-07.00 45-07.00
6
4 Graves, Jasper
12 Ballston Spa
42-06.00 44-10.00
5
5 Addo, Kawsi
10 Shaker
42-01.00 44-01.50
4
6 Marriott, Ryan
11 Colonie
42-03.00 43-06.50
3
7 davis, Jake
Bethlehem
43-06.00 43-03.00
2
8 Cavallaro, Angelo
12 Niskayuna
43-09.00 43-00.75
1
9 Dillelo, Joe
11 Averill Park
44-11.25 43-00.50
10 Kromer, Erik
12 Shenendehowa
48-00.50 42-00.50
11 Brinkman, Chris
11 Kingston
46-07.00 41-11.75
12 Lampman, Kade
Shenendehowa
42-01.00 41-06.75
13 Stone, Ethan
Bethlehem
41-09.00 40-10.50
14 Graham, Stevon
11 Bishop Magin
37-06.00 40-05.50
15 Lekkas, Kyle
12 Colonie
40-05.50 40-04.00
16 Gallo, Mark
Ballston Spa
39-06.00 40-00.50
17 Perez, Jose M
12 Amsterdam
38-08.00 38-11.00
18 Pasquini, Tim
11 Guilderland
40-06.00 37-05.25
19 Cocca, David
11 Averill Park
38-03.75 37-01.50
20 Lanciault, Quinn
11 Bishop Magin
33-10.00 35-08.00
21 Malulan, John
12 Cohoes
40-05.00 35-06.50
22 Swezey, Garrett
11 La Salle
36-02.00 35-04.00
23 Clark, Tim
12 Niskayuna
34-06.00 35-02.00
24 Palumbo, Xavier
11 Christian Br
35-07.00 34-04.75
25 Batchelder, Anthony
10 Cohoes 35-00.00
33-07.00
26 Mallard, Jacob
11 Columbia
32-05.50 32-10.50
27 Nieuwkerk, Aris
12 Amsterdam
34-10.00 30-07.25
28 Hammond, Parker
La Salle
26-08.00 22-01.50
-- Pietro, Matt
12 La Salle
41-00.00
FOUL
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Kade, Lampman
11 Shenendehowa
134-00
139-08 10
2 Carlson, David
12 Kingston
135-06
137-05 8
3 davis, Jake
Bethlehem
129-00
131-03 6
4 Chisom, Marquis
11 Guilderland
132-02
130-08 5
5 Pietro, Matt
12 La Salle
29-07.50
129-03 4
6 Kromer, Erik
12 Shenendehowa
135-00
129-00 3
7 Miller, Hassan
12 Schenectady
126-11
121-03 2
8 Dillelo, Joe
11 Averill Park
129-08
117-05 1
9 Cocca, Jamie
8 Averill Park
124-08
115-00
10 Perez, Jose M
12 Amsterdam
115-10
114-11
11 Lanciault, Quinn
11 Bishop Magin
87-11
114-03
12 Graham, Stevon
11 Bishop Magin
103-04
110-01
13 Dupuis, Luke
12 Shaker
127-05
106-07
14 Nieuwkerk, Aris
12 Amsterdam
101-05
105-05
15 Erickson, Zach
Bethlehem
116-00
105-02
16 Marriott, Ryan
11 Colonie
85-05
103-11
17 Cavallaro, Angelo
12 Niskayuna
104-00
98-09
18 Pasquini, Tim
11 Guilderland
106-08
98-00
19 Clark, Tim
12 Niskayuna
101-05
94-10
20 Brinkman, Chris
11 Kingston
91-08.50
91-03
21 Nixon, Jeremy
Albany High Scho
87-00
89-02
22 Criscione, Gregory
Albany High Scho
84-00 71-04
-- McNamee, Tom
Shenendehowa
130-00
FOUL
-- Graves, Jasper
12 Ballston Spa
137-06
FOUL