Section 2 Harrier Website

Ballston Spa Throw Off

@ Ballston Spa H.S. - 4/19/17

Return to Main Menu

Jump to Boys Results

Licensed to Ballston Spa High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2017 07:58 PM
                      Ballston Spa Throw Off - 4/19/2017                       
                                   4/19/2017                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Ballston Spa  'A'                                   1:01.90   2  10   
     1) Norris, Sarah                   2) Wein, Sarah                    
     3) Ayala, Elaina                   4) Whalen, Caitlin                
  2 South Glens Falls  'A'                              1:02.30   2   8   
     1) Malthouse, Corrisa              2) Quintois-McKinney, Sabrena     
     3) Richard, Lea                    4) Stewart, Jessie                
  3 Mohonasen  'A'                                      1:09.90   1   6   
     1) Hotaling, Ally                  2) Bigness, Samantha              
     3) Pusz, Caitlin                   4) DeCocco, Bailey                
  4 Greenwich Central  'A'                              1:10.20   2   5   
     1) Aldrich, Alice                  2) Ennis, Mandy                   
     3) Mcfee, Danielle                 4) Smith, Brooke                  
  5 Broadalbin-Perth  'A'                               1:16.10   1   4   
     1) Becker, Allyson                 2) Capito, Julie                  
     3) Mcclarren, Brooke               4) Uhlinger, Meagan               
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krochina, Madison            Stillwater            35-04.00   10   
  2 Furman, Kat                  Saranac               33-08.00    8   
  3 Aldrich, Alice               Greenwich Ce          32-00.50    6   
  4 Quintois-McKinney, Sabre     South Glens           29-11.00    5   
  5 DeCocco, Bailey              Mohonasen             28-09.00    4   
  6 Wiedeman, Kylee              Saranac               27-00.00    3   
  7 Richard, Lea                 South Glens           26-06.00    2   
  8 Mattison, Amber              Ballston Spa          25-06.00    1   
  9 Hoeth, Maddie                Saranac               25-05.00  
 10 Bigness, Samantha            Mohonasen             24-11.25  
 11 Byrd, Moriah                 Ballston Spa          23-11.00  
 12 Bishop, Aila                 Galway                23-04.00  
 13 Mcfee, Danielle              Greenwich Ce          22-09.00  
 14 Becker, Allyson              Broadalbin-P          22-08.00  
 15 Champagne, Kc                Tamarac               22-07.00  
 16 Mcclarren, Brooke            Broadalbin-P          21-11.50  
 17 Buchtman, Emily              Fair Haven H          21-09.00  
 18 Barbera, Kayla               Ballston Spa          21-06.00  
 19 Wachtel, Carleigh            Ballston Spa          21-04.00  
 20 Hotaling, Ally               Mohonasen             20-09.00  
 21 Capito, Julie                Broadalbin-P          20-06.00  
 22 Ochs, Gabrielle              Fair Haven H          20-05.00  
 23 Ennis, Mandy                 Greenwich Ce          20-04.00  
 24 Ochs, Riley                  Fair Haven H          20-03.00  
 25 Lamora, Ella                 Saranac               19-10.25  
 26 Trombley, Kira               Fair Haven H          19-06.00  
 26 Dunlevy, Casey               Galway                19-06.00  
 28 White, Shayna                Saranac               19-05.50  
 29 Uhlinger, Meagan             Broadalbin-P          18-11.50  
 30 Whorf, Skyler                South Glens           18-06.75  
 31 Smith, Brooke                Greenwich Ce          18-06.00  
 32 Boissey, Elizabeth           Saranac               18-01.00  
 33 Barcomb, Mackenzie           Tamarac               17-07.00  
 34 Malthouse, Corrisa           South Glens           16-04.50  
 35 Hazzard, Madison             Johnstown             15-02.00  
 36 Pusz, Caitlin                Mohonasen             14-01.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krochina, Madison            Stillwater              115-00   10   
  2 Hoeth, Maddie                Saranac                  92-02    8   
  3 Aldrich, Alice               Greenwich Ce             87-05    6   
  4 Furman, Kat                  Saranac                  87-00    5   
  5 Mcfee, Danielle              Greenwich Ce             80-01    4   
  6 Wein, Sarah                  Ballston Spa             78-06    3   
  7 DeCocco, Bailey              Mohonasen                73-11    2   
  8 Wiedeman, Kylee              Saranac                  73-00    1   
  9 Bigness, Samantha            Mohonasen                68-04  
 10 Richard, Lea                 South Glens              64-09  
 11 Mcclarren, Brooke            Broadalbin-P             64-05  
 12 White, Shayna                Saranac                  62-06  
 13 Whalen, Caitlin              Ballston Spa             62-05  
 14 Capito, Julie                Broadalbin-P             55-01  
 15 Becker, Allyson              Broadalbin-P             53-02  
 16 Hotaling, Ally               Mohonasen                53-01  
 17 Stewart, Jessie              South Glens              51-09  
 18 Barbera, Kayla               Ballston Spa             51-05  
 19 Champagne, Kc                Tamarac                  51-04  
 20 Whorf, Skyler                South Glens              50-11  
 21 Langdon, Kristin             South Glens              49-10  
 22 Ennis, Mandy                 Greenwich Ce             49-04  
 23 Smith, Brooke                Greenwich Ce             48-08  
 24 Uhlinger, Meagan             Broadalbin-P             44-05  
 25 Lamora, Ella                 Saranac                  43-03  
 25 Pusz, Caitlin                Mohonasen                43-03  
 27 Boissey, Elizabeth           Saranac                  42-09  
 28 Ochs, Gabrielle              Fair Haven H             41-01  
 29 Ochs, Riley                  Fair Haven H             38-05  
 30 Hazzard, Madison             Johnstown                33-08  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quintois-McKinney, Sabre     South Glens             101-00   10   
  2 Norris, Sarah                Ballston Spa             95-10    8   
  3 Krochina, Madison            Stillwater               86-08    6   
  4 Hoeth, Maddie                Saranac                  75-04    5   
  5 Byrd, Moriah                 Ballston Spa             72-11    4   
  6 Ochs, Gabrielle              Fair Haven H             69-07    3   
  7 Buchtman, Emily              Fair Haven H             65-07    2   
  8 Stewart, Jessie              South Glens              64-03    1   
  9 Barcomb, Mackenzie           Tamarac                  56-08  
 10 Ochs, Riley                  Fair Haven H             54-09  
 11 Wiedeman, Kylee              Saranac                  54-07  
 12 Trombley, Kira               Fair Haven H             48-04  
 13 Langdon, Kristin             South Glens              47-06  
 14 Capito, Julie                Broadalbin-P             47-00  
 15 Bishop, Aila                 Galway                   46-08  
 16 Champagne, Kc                Tamarac                  45-07  
 17 Uhlinger, Meagan             Broadalbin-P             43-08  
 18 Becker, Allyson              Broadalbin-P             40-08  
 19 Mcclarren, Brooke            Broadalbin-P             40-00  
 20 Dunlevy, Casey               Galway                   33-11  
 21 Whorf, Skyler                South Glens              32-07  
 22 Denton, Trissety             Galway                   29-02  
 23 Smith, Brooke                Greenwich Ce             24-08  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colonie  'A'                                          48.50   1  10   
     1) Tonic, Paul                     2) Soto, Edwin                    
     3) Garnsey, Kyle                   4) Dilcher, Michael               
  2 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                                53.70   2   8   
     1) Morford, Leif                   2) Ortel, Nick                    
     3) Yarush, Chris                   4) Yarush, Mike                   
  3 South Glens Falls  'A'                                54.90   1   6   
     1) Bingham, Jeff                   2) Desautels, Ryan                
     3) Terry, Kevin                    4) Wolfe, Zack                    
  4 Greenwich Central  'A'                                55.20   1   5   
     1) Broclway, Nick                  2) Brownell, Damon                
     3) Gabriel, Michael                4) Manera, Manny                  
  5 Ballston Spa  'A'                                     57.30   1   4   
     1) Washington, Elijah              2) Gallo, Mark                    
     3) Willard, Riley                  4) Brennan, Eric                  
  6 Broadalbin-Perth  'A'                                 58.00   1   3   
     1) Cionek, Daniel                  2) Coddington, John               
     3) DeJong, Aidan                   4) Derwin, Jeff                   
  7 Tamarac  'A'                                        1:01.20   1   2   
     1) Venditti, Benjamin              2) Montero, Christian             
     3) Campanella, Christopher         4) Fitzpatrick, Hunter            
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Derwin, Jeff                 Broadalbin-P          53-11.00   10   
  2 Gabriel, Michael             Greenwich Ce          46-02.00    8   
  3 Washington, Elijah           Ballston Spa          46-00.75    6   
  4 Yarush, Chris                Fonda-Fulton          45-02.00    5   
  5 Desautels, Ryan              South Glens           42-11.75    4   
  6 Gallo, Mark                  Ballston Spa          41-07.50    3   
  7 Ritz, Kevin                  Colonie               41-04.00    2   
  8 Manera, Manny                Greenwich Ce          39-06.75    1   
  9 Tonic, Paul                  Colonie               38-08.50  
 10 Broclway, Nick               Greenwich Ce          37-03.00  
 11 Cochran, Jack                South Glens           36-02.75  
 12 Ringquist, Ethan             Fair Haven H          35-08.50  
 13 Dilcher, Michael             Colonie               35-05.75  
 14 Niesz, Colm                  Greenwich Ce          35-04.00  
 14 Coddington, John             Broadalbin-P          35-04.00  
 16 Yarush, Mike                 Fonda-Fulton          34-06.00  
 17 Terry, Kevin                 South Glens           34-01.00  
 18 VanAernam, Brady             Johnstown             33-05.75  
 19 DeJong, Aidan                Broadalbin-P          32-10.00  
 20 Gibson, Anthony              Colonie               32-06.00  
 21 Mancini, Adam                Galway                32-05.00  
 22 Lizio, Thomas                Johnstown             32-04.00  
 23 Morford, Leif                Fonda-Fulton          32-01.50  
 24 Ortel, Nick                  Fonda-Fulton          31-00.50  
 25 Venditti, Benjamin           Tamarac               30-01.50  
 25 Cousineau, Will              Fair Haven H          30-01.50  
 27 Hollmann, Nick               Fair Haven H          29-10.00  
 28 Wood, Austin                 Johnstown             29-08.50  
 29 Vartigian, Jared             Tamarac               29-07.50  
 30 Cionek, Daniel               Broadalbin-P          29-03.00  
 31 Orsell, Victor               Johnstown             28-07.50  
 32 Webb-horvath, Tim            Galway                28-07.00  
 33 Phillips, Matthew            Galway                28-03.00  
 34 Wolfe, Zack                  South Glens           26-10.00  
 35 Montero, Christian           Tamarac               26-09.75  
 36 Urban, Nathaniel             Galway                26-00.00  
 37 LaPrice, Thatcher            Fair Haven H          25-01.50  
 38 Morisette, Travis            Fair Haven H          24-11.00  
 39 Willard, Riley               Ballston Spa          23-05.00  
 40 Wynn, Alex                   Tamarac               21-09.00  
 41 Brennan, Eric                Ballston Spa          21-05.00  
 42 Perna, Jordan                Broadalbin-P          19-11.00  
 -- Turner, Jake                 Fair Haven H                ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Derwin, Jeff                 Broadalbin-P            164-02   10   
  2 Desautels, Ryan              South Glens             129-01    8   
  3 Washington, Elijah           Ballston Spa            127-00    6   
  4 Gabriel, Michael             Greenwich Ce            126-05    5   
  5 Terry, Kevin                 South Glens             122-04    4   
  6 Niesz, Colm                  Greenwich Ce            115-06    3   
  7 Manera, Manny                Greenwich Ce            111-06    2   
  8 Broclway, Nick               Greenwich Ce            110-04    1   
  9 Yarush, Chris                Fonda-Fulton            109-05  
 10 Ritz, Kevin                  Colonie                 105-09  
 11 DeJong, Aidan                Broadalbin-P            105-06  
 12 Lizio, Thomas                Johnstown               100-02  
 13 Cochran, Jack                South Glens              99-09  
 14 Dilcher, Michael             Colonie                  98-11  
 15 Yarush, Mike                 Fonda-Fulton             96-11  
 16 Gibson, Anthony              Colonie                  93-11  
 17 Bingham, Jeff                South Glens              93-01  
 18 VanAernam, Brady             Johnstown                92-03  
 19 Coddington, John             Broadalbin-P             87-02  
 20 Venditti, Benjamin           Tamarac                  86-05  
 21 Morford, Leif                Fonda-Fulton             84-05  
 22 Tonic, Paul                  Colonie                  84-00  
 23 Orsell, Victor               Johnstown                81-00  
 24 Gallo, Mark                  Ballston Spa             78-09  
 25 Montero, Christian           Tamarac                  77-06  
 26 Webb-horvath, Tim            Galway                   76-04  
 27 Willard, Riley               Ballston Spa             73-09  
 28 Ropeter, Zachary             Johnstown                72-08  
 29 Vartigian, Jared             Tamarac                  72-04  
 30 Phillips, Matthew            Galway                   71-05  
 31 Cionek, Daniel               Broadalbin-P             66-02  
 32 Wynn, Alex                   Tamarac                  62-07  
 33 Cousineau, Will              Fair Haven H             62-00  
 34 Hollmann, Nick               Fair Haven H             60-00  
 35 Ringquist, Ethan             Fair Haven H             58-05  
 36 spagnola, christian          Galway                   57-09  
 37 Campanella, Christopher      Tamarac                  51-11  
 38 Perna, Jordan                Broadalbin-P             49-00  
 39 Brennan, Eric                Ballston Spa             41-00  
 40 shippey, garret              Galway                   39-03  
 -- Turner, Jake                 Fair Haven H                ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington, Elijah           Ballston Spa            123-09   10   
  2 Desautels, Ryan              South Glens             120-06    8   
  3 Terry, Kevin                 South Glens             120-02    6   
  4 Derwin, Jeff                 Broadalbin-P            108-00    5   
  5 Ritz, Kevin                  Colonie                 105-05    4   
  6 Dilcher, Michael             Colonie                 101-10    3   
  7 Soto, Edwin                  Colonie                  96-10    2   
  8 Yarush, Chris                Fonda-Fulton             92-09    1   
  9 Morisette, Travis            Fair Haven H             92-04  
 10 DeJong, Aidan                Broadalbin-P             91-09  
 11 Coddington, John             Broadalbin-P             85-06  
 12 Hollmann, Nick               Fair Haven H             83-09  
 13 Garnsey, Kyle                Colonie                  80-07  
 14 Cochran, Jack                South Glens              77-04  
 15 Morford, Leif                Fonda-Fulton             77-00  
 16 Lizio, Thomas                Johnstown                74-09  
 17 Ortel, Nick                  Fonda-Fulton             74-06  
 18 Gallo, Mark                  Ballston Spa             74-00  
 19 Ropeter, Zachary             Johnstown                71-11  
 20 Montero, Christian           Tamarac                  65-03  
 21 Yarush, Mike                 Fonda-Fulton             63-08  
 22 Bingham, Jeff                South Glens              62-01  
 23 Venditti, Benjamin           Tamarac                  60-05  
 24 VanAernam, Brady             Johnstown                55-02  
 25 Cionek, Daniel               Broadalbin-P             54-03  
 26 LaPrice, Thatcher            Fair Haven H             53-10  
 27 Perna, Jordan                Broadalbin-P             53-07  
 28 Orsell, Victor               Johnstown                38-05