Section 2 Harrier Website

Cohoes Relays

@ Cohoes H.S - 4/29/17

Return to Main Menu

Jump to Boys Results

 

  2000 Steeplechase    
1 Kathryn Tenney Colo  7:22.9
2 Anna Sherman Moh  7:46.9
3 MariEllen Penzer Toga  7:52.7
4 Marilyn O'Brien Colo  8:08.6
5 C.Bailey Moh  8:42.3
6 Claire Patnaude Alb  8:46.2
  400 Relay    
1 Amsterdam 50.7 Beekman, Santana, Sanchez, Stanavich
2 Columbia 51.3  
3 Schenectady 51.8  
4 Bethlehem 52.6  
5 Albany High 53.7  
6 Cohoes 54.0  
  800 Relay    
1 Amsterdam  1:45.7 Santana, Santiago, Stanavich, Sanchez
2 Colonie  1:47.0  
3 Columbia  1:48.1  
4 Schenectady  1:49.1  
5 Averill Park  1:49.4  
6 Bethlehem  1:49.6  
  1600 Relay    
1 Amsterdam  4:06.4 Santana, Sanchez, Lazarou, Santiago
2 Colonie  4:25.2  
3 Schenectady  4:30.4  
4 Albany High  4:39.0  
5 Fonda-Fultonville  4:39.7  
6 Ravena  4:58.9  
  3200 Relay    
1 Saratoga Springs   9:56.2 Brady, Moller, Navin, Postlewaite
2 Colonie  10:00.7  
3 Mohonasen  10:12.7  
4 Amsterdam  10:17.4  
5 Holy Names  10:18.8  
6 Fonda-Fultonville  10:21.6  
  3x100 Hurdles    
1 Schenectady 52.3 Polomaine, Jackson, Lockett
2 Averill Park 54.4  
3 Fonda-Fultonville 55.3  
4 Mohonasen 58.7  
  3x400 Hurdles    
1 Averill Park  3:40.2 Bielawski, Glanton, Bucci
2 Colonie  3:42.4  
3 Fonda-Fultonville  4:06.4  
4 Mohonasen  4:23.1  
  Sprint Medley Relay    
1 Amsterdam  4:19.6 Santana, Santiago, Lazarou, Sanchez
2 Bethlehem  4:28.1  
3 Holy Names  4:36.7  
4 Averill Park  4:38.3  
5 Fonda-Fultonville  4:39.3  
6 Schenectady  4:41.1  
  Distance Medley Relay    
1 Saratoga Springs  13:07.6 Huber, Rosette, Louis, Cavoliore
2 Mohonasen  13:15.7  
3 Bethlehem  13:19.0  
4 Colonie  13:29.6  
5 Fonda-Fultonville  14:02.2  
6 Columbia  14:18.8  
  High Jump Relay    
1 Columbia 8' 9" Meyer, Paige
2 Averill Park 8' 9"  
3 Bethlehem 8' 9"  
4 Saratoga Springs 8' 6"  
5 Colonie 8' 6"  
6 Troy 8' 3"  
  Pole Vault Relay    
1 Mohonasen 19' 0" Calkins, Racana
2 Averill Park 18' 6"  
3 Saratoga Springs 18' 0"  
4 Albany High 16' 6"  
5 Bethlehem 16' 0"  
6 Columbia 13' 0"  
  Long Jump Relay    
1 Fonda-Fultonville 31'10.5" Castelluccio, Rhodes
2 Cohoes 29'11.5"  
3 Schenectady 29'  7.5"  
4 Amsterdam 29'  3"  
5 Averill Park 29'  2.5"  
6 Bethlehem 29'  1"  
  Triple Jump Relay    
1 Fonda-Fultonville 65'11" Castelliccio, Vardai-Davidson
2 Schenectady 64'  4.75"  
3 Bethlehem 61'11"  
4 Averill Park 61'  6.5"  
5 Saratoga Springs 60'  2.75"  
6 Mohonasen 57'  7.5"  
  Shot Put Relay    
1 Holy Names 96'  3.25" Clark, Heff, McIntyre
2 Columbia 78'  0"  
3 Schenectady 77'  9.75"  
4 Averill Park 77'  8"  
5 Fonda-Fultonville 74'10.75"  
6 Bethlehem 74'10.75"  
  Discus Relay    
1 Holy Names 237'  3" Clark, Heff, McIntyre
2 Ravena 229'  2"  
3 Averil Park 218'10"  
4 Mohonasen 218'  2"  
5 Schenectady 210'  0"  
6 Fonda-Fultonville 198'  2"  

 

Boys Results

  3000 Steeplechase    
1 Declan Hines Toga  9:42.7
2 Riley Grossman Beth  10:18.6
3 George Ware A.A.  10:21.7
4 Isaac Menis Schn  10:22.6
5 Ezra Ruggles Toga  10:29.8
6 Finn Jacobsen-Schulte Troy  10:35.5
  400 Relay    
1 Albany High 43.3 Chaney, Holtzclaw, Unuhuza, Mitchell
2 Amsterdam 44.5  
3 Schenectady 44.8  
4 Mohonasen 45.0  
5 LaSalle 47.4  
6 Columbia 47.6  
  800 Relay    
1 Albany High  1:29.9 Chaney, Holtzclaw, Unuhuza, Mitchell
2 Bethlehem  1:31.8  
3 Amsterdam  1:32.3  
4 Mohonasen  1:32.7  
5 Columbia  1:33.2  
6 Schenectady  1:35.2  
  1600 Relay    
1 Albany High  3:24.2 Chaney, Holtzclaw, Unuhuza, Mitchell
2 Mohonasen  3:35.4  
3 Amsterdam  3:35.6  
4 LaSalle  3:44.8  
5 Columbia  3:45.5  
6 Cohoes  3:52.3  
  3200 Relay    
1 Saratoga Springs  8:14.9 Brady, Moller, Navin, Postlewaite
2 Colonie  8:31.6  
3 Columbia  8:32.4  
4 Bethlehem  8:34.6  
5 Mohonasen  8:39.9  
6 Albany High  8:45.9  
  3x110 Hurdles    
1 LaSalle 52.7 Waiman, Giombetti, Gonzalez
2 Albany Academy 59.9  
3 Columbia 60.3  
4 Mohonasen 60.4  
5 Averill Park 61.6  
  3x400 Hurdles    
1 Schenectady  3:11.6 Mock, McDuffy, Yoop
2 Mohonasen  3:21.2  
3 C.B.A.  3:23.1  
4 Columbia  3:24.6  
5 Fonda-Fultonville  3:42.1  
  Sprint Medley Relay    
1 Schenectady  3:41.4 Violette, McDuffy, Jackson, Ahmed
2 Bethlehem  3:45.9  
3 C.B.A.  3:47.8  
4 Mohonasen  3:49.3  
5 Saratoga Springs  3:51.9  
6 Amsterdam  3:53.9  
  Distance Medley Relay    
1 Bethlehem  10:36.7 Huber, Rosette, Louis, Cavoliore
2 Saratoga Springs  10:47.1  
3 Columbia  10:57.6  
4 Colonie  11:04.6  
5 C.B.A.  11:34.2  
6 Albany High  11:40.3  
  High Jump Relay    
1 LaSalle 11'  6" Giombetti, Gonzalez
2 Bethlehem 10'  9"  
3 Schenectady 10'  6"  
4 Columbia 10'  6"  
5 Mohonasen 10'  6"  
6 Amsterdam 10'  3"  
  Pole Vault Relay    
1 Bethlehem 25'  1" Lonegar, Williams
2 Ravena 24'  2"  
3 Saratoga Springs 23'  3"  
4 Averill Park 20'  6"  
5 Colonie 20'  6"  
6 C.B.A. 20'  6"  
  Long Jump Relay    
1 Bethlehem 39'  3.5" Ferme, Smith
2 Amsterdam 38'  1"  
3 Columbia 36'  8"  
4 Albany High 34'  6"  
5 Mohonasen 34'  4.5"  
6 Saratoga Springs 34'  0.5"  
  Triple Jump Relay    
1 Mohonasen 75'  5.5" Williams, Vanbaco
2 Plattsburgh 75'  2"  
3 Bethlehem 74'10.25"  
4 Schenectady 72'11.75"  
5 Colonie 70'  5"  
6 Columbia 69'  3"  
  Shot Put Relay    
1 Saratoga Springs 125'  1" Toote, Taylor, Briscoe
2 Shaker 117'  4.5"  
3 Colonie 116'11.5"  
4 Fonda-Fultonville 113'  4.25"  
5 Bethlehem 112'  4"  
6 Albany High 110'  0.25"  
  Discus Relay    
1 Bethlehem 352'  1" Harley, Briscoe, Stein
2 Colonie 318'  3"  
3 Saratoga Springs 311'  1"  
4 Ravena 290'  3"  
5 Shaker 287'  3"  
6 Fonda-Fultonville 285'  4"