Section 2 Harrier Website Fonda-Fultonville Fr/So Invitational @ Fonda-Fultonville C.S - 5/19/17 |
100m Dash | 200m Dash | ||||||
1 | Colonie | Mackie | 13.0 | 1 | Watervliet | DelSignore | 27.6 |
2 | Fort Plain | Stochwell | 13.1 | 2 | Watervliet | Smith | 28.8 |
3 | Colonie | Colaccino | 13.6 | 3 | Fort Plain | Stockwell | 29.4 |
4 | Fonda | Duval | 13.8 | 4 | Gloversville | Winter | 29.6 |
5 | Gloversville | Winter | 14.0 | 5 | Colonie | Anderson | 29.8 |
6 | Schoharie | Krohn | 14.3 | 6 | CCHS | Ellis | 31.3 |
400m Dash | 800m Run | ||||||
1 | Watervliet | Smith | 64.7 | 1 | Watervliet | Sheldon | 2:50.6 |
2 | Fort Plain | Abrahams | 66.3 | 2 | Colonie | Bennett | 2:51.5 |
3 | Colonie | Fields | 68.3 | 3 | CCHS | Ascioti | 2:52.4 |
4 | CCHS | Voci | 69.0 | 4 | Colonie | Halter | 2:54.4 |
5 | Colonie | Pendleton | 71.1 | 5 | Fort Plain | Carolyn F | 2:56.3 |
6 | Voorheesville | Gleaseman | 71.4 | 6 | Gloversville | Hardman | 3:03.4 |
1500m Run | 3000m Run | ||||||
1 | CRCS | Johnson | 5:22.8 | 1 | CRCS | Tesla | 12:47.4 |
2 | Colonie | Stealey | 5:23.0 | 2 | Colonie | VanNess | 12:53.5 |
3 | Colonie | Gepfert | 5:30.2 | 3 | Schoharie | Kosier | 13:44.8 |
4 | CCHS | Mattfeld | 5:46.9 | 4 | |||
5 | Watervliet | Sheldon | 6:06.9 | 5 | |||
6 | Gloversville | Hardman | 6:14.8 | 6 | |||
100m HH | 400m IH | ||||||
PL | SCH | NAME | PERF | PL | SCH | NAME | PERF |
1 | Fonda | Vardai-Davidson | 17.8 | 1 | Colonie | Whittle | 80.1 |
2 | Colonie | Whittle | 18.7 | 2 | Schoharie | Swiffer | 80.3 |
3 | Fonda | Capparello | 18.8 | 3 | Colonie | Borkowski | 81.6 |
4 | CRCS | Comstock | 18.9 | 4 | CRCS | DeMaroney | 82.7 |
5 | Schoharie | Swiffer | 18.9 | 5 | Fonda | Capparello | 83.4 |
6 | Schoharie | Krohn | 20.8 | 6 | Lansingburgh | Cruz | 84.8 |
Long Jump | Triple Jump | ||||||
1 | CRCS | Davis | 14' 10.25" | 1 | Fonda | Vardai-Davidson | 32' 7.5" |
2 | Colonie | Shiyan | 14' 10" | 2 | Schoharie | Krohn | 28' 6" |
3 | Fort Plain | Trumbull | 12' 10" | 3 | Schoharie | Swiffer | 28' 2.5" |
4 | Watervliet | Delsignore | 12' 7" | 4 | Fonda | Williams | 28" 1' |
5 | CCHS | Ellis | 12' 3" | 5 | CCHS | Costello | 28' 0" |
6 | CCHS | Murphy | 11' 11.5" | 6 | CCHS | Murphy | 26' 10.5" |
High Jump | Pole Vault | ||||||
1 | CRCS | Davis | 4' 9" | 1 | CRCS | Davis | 7' 0" |
2 | Colonie | Shiyan | 4' 6" | 2 | Schoharie | Kosier | 6' 6" |
3 | CRCS | Hantho | 4' 6" | 3 | Schoharie | Krohn | 6' 6" |
4 | Schoharie | Swiffer | 4' 3" | 4 | Colonie | Whittle | 6' 0" |
5 | Colonie | Bennett | 4' 3" | 5 | Colonie | Masse | 6' 0" |
6 | Fort Plain | Trumbull | 4' 0" | 5 | CRCS | Lu | 6' 0" |
Shot Put | Discus | ||||||
1 | CRCS | Haag | 29' 4.5" | 1 | CRCS | Haag | 102' 0" |
2 | CCHS | Evans | 24' 7" | 2 | BKW | Samantha | 71' 2" |
3 | Fonda | McSpirit | 24' 1.5" | 3 | CCHS | Evans | 65' 6" |
4 | Schoharie | Dahlion | 22' 6.5" | 4 | CRCS | Hantho | 63' 8" |
5 | Watervliet | Zawistowski | 21' 5.5" | 5 | Watervliet | Zawistowski | 62' 8" |
6 | CRCS | Hantho | 21' 5.5" | 6 | Fonda | McSpirit | 58' 6" |
400m Relay | 1600m Relay | |||||||
PL | SCH | NAME | PERF | PL | SCH | NAME | PERF | |
1 | Ravena | Pecora, Ortiz | 49.5 | 1 | Colonie | Stealey, Murillo | 4:36.4 | |
Racey, Ruoff | DiBernordo, Masse | |||||||
2 | Fort Plain | 51.0 | 2 | CCHS | 4:40.5 | |||
3 | CCHS | 52.4 | 3 | Fort Plain | 4:47.8 | |||
4 | LaSalle | 52.9 | 4 | Fonda | 4:55.7 | |||
5 | Fonda | 53.4 | 5 | CRCS | 5:12.0 | |||
6 | CRCS | 55.1 | 6 | |||||
3200m Relay | ||||||||
1 | CRCS | Johnson, Pacatte | 10:55.8 | |||||
Tesla, Comstock | ||||||||
2 | Colonie | 11:01.9 | ||||||
3 | Schoharie | 13:02.0 | ||||||
4 | CCHS | 13:06.4 | ||||||
5 | ||||||||
6 |
Boys Results
100m Dash | 200m Dash | ||||||
1 | CRCS | Edwards | 11.9 | 1 | Voorheesville | Straut | 25.3 |
2 | Fort Plain | Lanier | 11.9 | 2 | Fort Plain | Canier | 25.3 |
3 | CRCS | Yorke | 12.0 | 3 | Gloversville | Smith | 25.8 |
4 | Guilderland | Kinbrough | 12.5 | 4 | Fort Plain | Pierre L | 26.2 |
5 | Gloversville | Raldiris | 12.8 | 5 | Fonda | Patterson | 26.7 |
6 | Gloversville | Smith | 12.6 | 6 | CRCS | Edwards | 26.8 |
400m Dash | 800m Run | ||||||
1 | Fonda | Rodriguez | 53.9 | 1 | CBA | Bogdan | 2:09.6 |
2 | CBA | Haring | 54.9 | 2 | CBA | Rodriguez | 2:09.9 |
3 | Gloversville | Raldiris | 57.2 | 3 | Guilderland | Buff | 2:10.6 |
4 | Ravena | Schwabrow | 57.9 | 4 | Guilderland | Kapusinsky | 2:11.8 |
5 | CCHS | Jimmenez | 58.4 | 5 | CRCS | Chichester | 2:14.4 |
6 | Voorheesville | Straut | 58.7 | 6 | Fonda | Hunter | 2:26.7 |
1600m Run | 3200m Run | ||||||
1 | Guilderland | Tindale | 4:56.0 | 1 | Guilderland | Dryzmala | 10:54.0 |
2 | Guilderland | LeClair | 5:00.8 | 2 | Guilderland | Spanbauer | 10:57.2 |
3 | CCHS | Daley | 5:02.4 | 3 | CCHS | Daley | 11:19.9 |
4 | CRCS | Yorke | 5:09.3 | 4 | CRCS | Treis | 11:59.4 |
5 | CBA | Fawthrop | 5:22.4 | 5 | CBA | Mandato | 12:21.0 |
6 | CRCS | Treis | 5:34.5 | 6 | Fonda | Cline | 12:38.7 |
110m HH | 400m IH | ||||||
PL | PL | SCH | NAME | PERF | |||
1 | CBA | Hubbard | 15.5 | 1 | Fonda | Viscosi | 63.4 |
2 | Ravena | Racey | 16.8 | 2 | Guilderland | Gillian | 64.0 |
3 | Fonda | Viscosi | 18.0 | 3 | Ravena | Futia | 67.4 |
4 | Ravena | Futia | 18.6 | 4 | CBA | Saran | 68.9 |
5 | Schoharie | Walker | 18.7 | 5 | Guilderland | Gitto | 69.9 |
6 | LaSalle | Kamorny | 19.1 | 6 | Ravena | Craft | 72.2 |
Long Jump | Triple Jump | ||||||
1 | CBA | Mance | 19' 3.5" | 1 | Guilderland | Coton | 37' 9" |
2 | Fonda | Rodriguez | 18' 9" | 2 | Guilderland | Kimbrough | 36' 10.75" |
3 | Guilderland | Durant | 17' 6" | 3 | Ravena | Ruoff | 36' 4" |
4 | Fonda | Patterson | 17' 3" | 4 | Gloversville | Raldiris | 34' 1.75" |
5 | Guilderland | Guo | 16' 9.75" | 5 | Ravena | Hotaling | 33' 5.75" |
6 | CRCS | Gutierrez | 16' 2.75 | 6 | Fort Plain | Dillenbeck | 32' 2.75" |
High Jump | Pole Vault | ||||||
1 | Guilderland | Durant | 5' 9" | 1 | Ravena | Racey | 13' 0" |
2 | CRCS | Nichols | 5' 9" | 2 | Guilderland | Coton | 11' 0" |
3 | Ravena | Ruoff | 5' 3" | 3 | Ravena | Craft | 8' 6" |
3 | Ravena | Zazzin | 5' 3" | 4 | Fonda | Snow | 8' |
3 | CBA | Foster | 5' 3" | 5 | Guilderland | Martell | 8' 0" |
6 | Voorheesville | Acden | 5' 0" | 6 | |||
Shot Put | Discus | ||||||
1 | Ravena | Salvio | 37' 3" | 1 | Ravena | Salvio | 104' 1" |
2 | Fort Plain | Logan | 36' 4" | 2 | Fort Plain | Logan | 90' 0" |
3 | CRCS | Nichols | 35' 6.5" | 3 | LaSalle | Lamanto | 88' 7" |
4 | Watervliet | Maldonado | 34' 3.5" | 4 | Fort Plain | Handy | 87' 11" |
5 | Ravena | Toddman | 32' 5.5" | 5 | Watervliet | Maldonado | 87' 7.5" |
6 | BKW | Byrne | 32' 4.5" | 6 | CRCS | Nichols | 87' 3" |
400m Relay | 1600m Relay | |||||||
PL | SCH | NAME | PERF | PL | SCH | NAME | PERF | |
1 | Colonie | Mackey, Colaccimo | 54.2 | 1 | CBA | Haring, McGinn | 3:45.5 | |
Outcalt, Garzowe | Mance, Rodriguez | |||||||
2 | Watervliet | 58.4 | 2 | Guilderland | 3:50.8 | |||
3 | CCHS | 56.7 | 3 | CRCS | 3:56.8 | |||
4 | Fort Plain | 57.6 | 4 | Fonda | 4:01.3 | |||
5 | Fonda | 58.5 | 5 | LaSalle | 4:06.8 | |||
6 | CRCS | 61.0 | 6 | Fort Plain | 4:17.6 | |||
3200m Relay | ||||||||
1 | Guilderland | Kapusinsky, Allen | 8:48.0 | 1 | ||||
Avery, Rogotzke | 2 | |||||||
2 | CRCS | 9:15.8 | 3 | |||||
3 | CBA | 9:27.0 | 4 | |||||
4 | LaSalle | 9:35.2 | 5 | |||||
5 | Fonda | 10:11.4 | 6 | |||||
6 |