Section 2 Harrier Website

Fonda-Fultonville Pentathlon/Steeplechase Meet

@ Fonda-Fultonville C.S. - 4/20/17

Return to Main Menu

Jump to Boys Results

Girls Steeplechase

  12th Gr. Girls  
Name School Time
Anastasia Fillipone Guilderland 08:11.9
Emily Barker Mayfield-Northville 09:39.4

 

  11th Gr. Girls  
Name School Time
Jordyn Deneuville BP 09:13.5
Jordyn Sommo Guilderland 09:22.9
Brenna Wooster Gloversville 09:51.9

 

  10th Gr. Girls  
Name School Time
Lexi Anagnostopulos Guilderland 08:13.8
Autumn Hardman Gloversville 09:59.7
Alexis Houser Johnstown 10:07.5

 

  9th Gr. Girls  
Name School Time
Faith DeMars Ballston Spa 07:29.7
Madie Palmatier Middleburgh 09:15.5
Katie Romano Johnstown 09:47.5

 

Girls Pentathlon

Event 1  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  2293 Stapleton, Sarah    SR Rensselaer-D              2176  
  2  2290 Page, Caroline      FR Rensselaer-D              2158  
  3  1881 Coupas, Hannah      JR Mayfield-Nor              2086  
  4   764 Laurange, Victoria  SR Broadalbin P              2049  
  5  1767 Gottung, Abigail    SO Johnstown Hi              1937  
  6  2656 Rossier, Mikayla    SR Shaker                    1918  
  7  1656 Serafin, Renee      SO Hoosic Valle              1852  
  8   771 Parrotti, Hailey    SO Broadalbin P              1793  
  9  1423 Winter, Rhea        FR Gloversville              1784  
 10  1565 Kenney, Trinity      7 Guilderland               1771  
 11  1605 Scanlan, Kate        7 Guilderland               1691  
 12   893 Lathers, Alexz      SO Canajoharie               1672  
 13  1568 LeBel, Kendra        7 Guilderland               1531  
 14  6200 Brody, Tesa         SO Broadalbin P              1526  
 15   505 Flynn, Taylor       JR Ballston Spa              1508  
 16   525 Rodak, Emily        JR Ballston Spa              1320  
 17  2618 Kelly, Mairin       SR Shaker                    1236  
 18  1886 Frasier, Emily      JR Mayfield-Nor              1191  
 
Event 1  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  2293 Stapleton, Sarah    SR Rensselaer-D             17.70   5    495
  2  2290 Page, Caroline      FR Rensselaer-D             17.80   1    484
  3  1767 Gottung, Abigail    SO Johnstown Hi             18.70   4    396
  4   764 Laurange, Victoria  SR Broadalbin P             19.10   2    359
  4   505 Flynn, Taylor       JR Ballston Spa             19.10   6    359
  6  1565 Kenney, Trinity      7 Guilderland              19.30   2    341
  6  1656 Serafin, Renee      SO Hoosic Valle             19.30   3    341
  8   771 Parrotti, Hailey    SO Broadalbin P             19.40   4    333
  9  1881 Coupas, Hannah      JR Mayfield-Nor             19.60   6    316
 10  1605 Scanlan, Kate        7 Guilderland              20.10   3    275
 11  2618 Kelly, Mairin       SR Shaker                   20.40   1    251
 12  1568 LeBel, Kendra        7 Guilderland              20.50   6    244
 13   893 Lathers, Alexz      SO Canajoharie              20.70   2    229
 14  6200 Brody, Tesa         SO Broadalbin P             21.00   1    207
 14  1423 Winter, Rhea        FR Gloversville             21.00   5    207
 16  1886 Frasier, Emily      JR Mayfield-Nor             21.40   4    180
 16  2656 Rossier, Mikayla    SR Shaker                   21.40   5    180
 18   525 Rodak, Emily        JR Ballston Spa             22.20   3    131
 
Event 1  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1881 Coupas, Hannah      JR Mayfield-Nor             1.47m    4-09.75    588
  2  1565 Kenney, Trinity      7 Guilderland              1.42m    4-07.75    534
  2  2290 Page, Caroline      FR Rensselaer-D             1.42m    4-07.75    534
  4  1656 Serafin, Renee      SO Hoosic Valle             1.37m    4-06.00    481
  4  2293 Stapleton, Sarah    SR Rensselaer-D             1.37m    4-06.00    481
  4  2656 Rossier, Mikayla    SR Shaker                   1.37m    4-06.00    481
  4   764 Laurange, Victoria  SR Broadalbin P             1.37m    4-06.00    481
  8  1423 Winter, Rhea        FR Gloversville             1.32m    4-04.00    429
  8   893 Lathers, Alexz      SO Canajoharie              1.32m    4-04.00    429
 10  1605 Scanlan, Kate        7 Guilderland              1.27m    4-02.00    379
 10   771 Parrotti, Hailey    SO Broadalbin P             1.27m    4-02.00    379
 12   525 Rodak, Emily        JR Ballston Spa             1.22m    4-00.00    331
 12  2618 Kelly, Mairin       SR Shaker                   1.22m    4-00.00    331
 12  6200 Brody, Tesa         SO Broadalbin P             1.22m    4-00.00    331
 12  1767 Gottung, Abigail    SO Johnstown Hi             1.22m    4-00.00    331
 12  1886 Frasier, Emily      JR Mayfield-Nor             1.22m    4-00.00    331
 17   505 Flynn, Taylor       JR Ballston Spa             1.17m    3-10.00    284
 17  1568 LeBel, Kendra        7 Guilderland              1.17m    3-10.00    284
 
Event 1  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1881 Coupas, Hannah      JR Mayfield-Nor             8.71m   28-07.00    445
  2  2656 Rossier, Mikayla    SR Shaker                   8.46m   27-09.25    429
  3  1656 Serafin, Renee      SO Hoosic Valle             7.84m   25-08.75    389
  4  2293 Stapleton, Sarah    SR Rensselaer-D             7.34m   24-01.00    357
  5  1767 Gottung, Abigail    SO Johnstown Hi             7.00m   22-11.75    335
  6  6200 Brody, Tesa         SO Broadalbin P             6.95m   22-09.75    332
  7  1886 Frasier, Emily      JR Mayfield-Nor             6.89m   22-07.25    328
  8   893 Lathers, Alexz      SO Canajoharie              6.87m   22-06.50    327
  9  2290 Page, Caroline      FR Rensselaer-D             6.77m   22-02.50    320
 10   771 Parrotti, Hailey    SO Broadalbin P             6.58m   21-07.25    308
 11   764 Laurange, Victoria  SR Broadalbin P             6.57m   21-06.75    308
 12   525 Rodak, Emily        JR Ballston Spa             6.01m   19-08.75    272
 13  1423 Winter, Rhea        FR Gloversville             5.98m   19-07.50    270
 14  1565 Kenney, Trinity      7 Guilderland              5.85m   19-02.50    262
 15  2618 Kelly, Mairin       SR Shaker                   5.44m   17-10.25    236
 16  1568 LeBel, Kendra        7 Guilderland              5.38m   17-08.00    232
 17   505 Flynn, Taylor       JR Ballston Spa             5.24m   17-02.25    223
 18  1605 Scanlan, Kate        7 Guilderland              4.96m   16-03.25    206
 
Event 1  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2290 Page, Caroline      FR Rensselaer-D             4.51m   14-09.75    431
  2   764 Laurange, Victoria  SR Broadalbin P             4.48m   14-08.50    423
  3  2656 Rossier, Mikayla    SR Shaker                   4.27m   14-00.25    371
  4   893 Lathers, Alexz      SO Canajoharie              4.13m   13-06.75    338
  5   771 Parrotti, Hailey    SO Broadalbin P             4.11m   13-06.00    333
  6  1767 Gottung, Abigail    SO Johnstown Hi             4.03m   13-02.75    315
  7  2293 Stapleton, Sarah    SR Rensselaer-D             4.01m   13-02.00    310
  8  1423 Winter, Rhea        FR Gloversville             3.94m   12-11.25    294
  9  1565 Kenney, Trinity      7 Guilderland              3.91m   12-10.00    287
 10   505 Flynn, Taylor       JR Ballston Spa             3.87m   12-08.50    279
 11  1881 Coupas, Hannah      JR Mayfield-Nor             3.70m   12-01.75    242
 11  1886 Frasier, Emily      JR Mayfield-Nor             3.70m   12-01.75    242
 13  1605 Scanlan, Kate        7 Guilderland              3.66m   12-00.25    233
 13  2618 Kelly, Mairin       SR Shaker                   3.66m   12-00.25    233
 15  6200 Brody, Tesa         SO Broadalbin P             3.58m   11-09.00    216
 16   525 Rodak, Emily        JR Ballston Spa             3.52m   11-06.75    204
 17  1568 LeBel, Kendra        7 Guilderland              3.50m   11-05.75    200
 18  1656 Serafin, Renee      SO Hoosic Valle             3.46m   11-04.25    192
 
Event 1  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1605 Scanlan, Kate        7 Guilderland            2:37.81     598
  2  1423 Winter, Rhea        FR Gloversville           2:39.02     584
  3  1568 LeBel, Kendra        7 Guilderland            2:40.14     571
  4  1767 Gottung, Abigail    SO Johnstown Hi           2:41.09     560
  5  2293 Stapleton, Sarah    SR Rensselaer-D           2:43.52     533
  6  1881 Coupas, Hannah      JR Mayfield-Nor           2:47.06     495
  7   764 Laurange, Victoria  SR Broadalbin P           2:48.63     478
  8  2656 Rossier, Mikayla    SR Shaker                 2:50.59     457
  9  1656 Serafin, Renee      SO Hoosic Valle           2:51.45     449
 10  6200 Brody, Tesa         SO Broadalbin P           2:52.28     440
 11   771 Parrotti, Hailey    SO Broadalbin P           2:52.32     440
 12  2290 Page, Caroline      FR Rensselaer-D           2:57.50     389
 13   525 Rodak, Emily        JR Ballston Spa           2:58.22     382
 14   505 Flynn, Taylor       JR Ballston Spa           3:00.25     363
 15   893 Lathers, Alexz      SO Canajoharie            3:01.80     349
 16  1565 Kenney, Trinity      7 Guilderland            3:01.94     347
 17  2618 Kelly, Mairin       SR Shaker                 3:22.49     185
 18  1886 Frasier, Emily      JR Mayfield-Nor           3:34.78     110

Boys Steeplechase

  9th Gr. Boys  
Name School Time
Sean O'brien Guilderland 10.28.2
Ian Avery Guilderland 11:35.8
Tyler Sheppie B-P 12:09.1
Gus Snow Fonda Fulton. 14:37.6

 

  10th Gr. Boys  
Name School Time
Brennan Fletcher Ballston Spa 10:51.5
Skyler Reed Gloversville 11:07.8
Ben Dryzmala Guilderland 11:13.9
Alex Allen Guilderland 11:24.1
James Mosher B-P 11:25.6
Riley Lake Gloversville 11:55.5
Devin Becker B-P 11:57.8
Dylon Bumpus Mayfield-North 12:00.1
Evan Rogotzke Guilderland 12:08.1
Ronan Coughlin LaSalle Institute 12:43.2
August D'Amore Johnstown 14:39.2

 

  11th Gr. Boys  
Name School Time
Jake Oertel Colonie 10:24.5
Jared Craw Colonie 10:25.9
Angus Cropley Guilderland 10:41.6
Brett Amazon Guilderland 11:42.0
Tyler Newkirk Mayfield-North 11:44.8
Travis Jackson Berne-Knox-We 11:54.1
Ryan Ingle LaSalle Institute 12:20.5
A.J. Sullivan Canajoharie 12:31.0

 

  12th Gr. Boys  
Name School Time
Branden Mcauley Colonie 10:17.3
Brendon VanVlack Duanesburg 10:29.9
Xzavier Rich Berne-Knox-We 10:58.7
Brandon Mraz Johnstown 11:01.4
Sam Ingersoll Mohonasen 11:09.1
Ryan Moon Colonie 11:09.3
S Parker LaSalle Institute 11:19.9
Clane Newcomer Fonda-Fulton 11:34.1
Alex Mohan Mohonasen 12:31.3
Steven Methe Notre Dame-BG 15:25.4

 

Boys Pentathlon

Event 2  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  5106 McDuffie, Tulell    SR Schenectady               2643  
  2  4853 Mooney, Liam        SR Ravena-Coeym              2485  
  3  4387 Frank, Erik         SR Johnstown Hi              2484  
  4  5104 Mack, Aaliuz        JR Schenectady               2466  
  5  4742 Gosh, Michael       SR Notre Dame-B              2298  
  6  4230 Valensi, Jacob      SR Guilderland               2255  
  7  4861 Racey, Shane        FR Ravena-Coeym              2236  
  8  4890 Lwin, Htat Myat     JR Rensselaer-D              2148  
  9  3347 Vitalis, Joey       JR Broadalbin P              2133  
 10  3348 Wagner, Christophe  JR Broadalbin P              2120  
 11  4183 Kimbrough, Jordon   SO Guilderland               1924  
 12  4150 Durant, Cameron     FR Guilderland               1892  
 13  3323 Mancini, Niko       SO Broadalbin P              1877  
 14  4248 Jarosz, Braden      SO Hoosic Valle              1656  
 15  4181 Kenney, Joseph      FR Guilderland               1624  
 16  4245 Hallam, Chris       SO Hoosic Valle              1399  
 
Event 2  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  4742 Gosh, Michael       SR Notre Dame-B             16.90   4    610
  2  3348 Wagner, Christophe  JR Broadalbin P             17.10   6    589
  3  5104 Mack, Aaliuz        JR Schenectady              17.40   5    559
  3  4387 Frank, Erik         SR Johnstown Hi             17.40   3    559
  5  5106 McDuffie, Tulell    SR Schenectady              17.60   3    540
  6  4861 Racey, Shane        FR Ravena-Coeym             17.90   3    511
  7  4890 Lwin, Htat Myat     JR Rensselaer-D             18.10   2    492
  8  4230 Valensi, Jacob      SR Guilderland              19.90   6    338
  9  4853 Mooney, Liam        SR Ravena-Coeym             20.10   1    323
 10  4183 Kimbrough, Jordon   SO Guilderland              20.40   4    300
 11  4150 Durant, Cameron     FR Guilderland              20.50   1    293
 12  3347 Vitalis, Joey       JR Broadalbin P             20.90   1    265
 13  3323 Mancini, Niko       SO Broadalbin P             21.30   5    238
 14  4248 Jarosz, Braden      SO Hoosic Valle             22.20   2    182
 15  4181 Kenney, Joseph      FR Guilderland              22.60   4    160
 16  4245 Hallam, Chris       SO Hoosic Valle             22.80   2    149
 
Event 2  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5106 McDuffie, Tulell    SR Schenectady              5.66m   18-07.00    514
  2  4230 Valensi, Jacob      SR Guilderland              5.65m   18-06.50    512
  3  4853 Mooney, Liam        SR Ravena-Coeym             5.56m   18-03.00    494
  4  4890 Lwin, Htat Myat     JR Rensselaer-D             5.55m   18-02.50    492
  5  3348 Wagner, Christophe  JR Broadalbin P             5.49m   18-00.25    479
  6  4742 Gosh, Michael       SR Notre Dame-B             5.47m   17-11.50    475
  7  4387 Frank, Erik         SR Johnstown Hi             5.43m   17-09.75    467
  8  5104 Mack, Aaliuz        JR Schenectady              5.38m   17-08.00    457
  9  4183 Kimbrough, Jordon   SO Guilderland              5.20m   17-00.75    421
 10  4248 Jarosz, Braden      SO Hoosic Valle             5.09m   16-08.50    400
 11  3347 Vitalis, Joey       JR Broadalbin P             5.01m   16-05.25    384
 12  4861 Racey, Shane        FR Ravena-Coeym             5.00m   16-05.00    382
 13  4150 Durant, Cameron     FR Guilderland              4.92m   16-01.75    367
 14  4181 Kenney, Joseph      FR Guilderland              4.70m   15-05.00    326
 14  4245 Hallam, Chris       SO Hoosic Valle             4.70m   15-05.00    326
 16  3323 Mancini, Niko       SO Broadalbin P             4.63m   15-02.25    313
 
Event 2  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4853 Mooney, Liam        SR Ravena-Coeym            11.38m   37-04.00    569
  2  4230 Valensi, Jacob      SR Guilderland             10.79m   35-05.00    533
  3  5104 Mack, Aaliuz        JR Schenectady             10.70m   35-01.25    528
  4  5106 McDuffie, Tulell    SR Schenectady              9.91m   32-06.25    480
  5  4387 Frank, Erik         SR Johnstown Hi             9.59m   31-05.75    461
  6  4150 Durant, Cameron     FR Guilderland              9.43m   30-11.25    451
  7  3323 Mancini, Niko       SO Broadalbin P             9.07m   29-09.25    430
  8  4890 Lwin, Htat Myat     JR Rensselaer-D             9.02m   29-07.25    427
  9  4742 Gosh, Michael       SR Notre Dame-B             8.95m   29-04.50    423
 10  4183 Kimbrough, Jordon   SO Guilderland              8.74m   28-08.25    410
 11  3348 Wagner, Christophe  JR Broadalbin P             8.41m   27-07.25    391
 12  3347 Vitalis, Joey       JR Broadalbin P             8.38m   27-06.00    389
 13  4861 Racey, Shane        FR Ravena-Coeym             8.15m   26-09.00    375
 14  4181 Kenney, Joseph      FR Guilderland              7.57m   24-10.00    341
 15  4248 Jarosz, Braden      SO Hoosic Valle             7.46m   24-05.75    334
 16  4245 Hallam, Chris       SO Hoosic Valle             7.18m   23-06.75    318
 
Event 2  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4853 Mooney, Liam        SR Ravena-Coeym             1.87m    6-01.50    687
  2  4742 Gosh, Michael       SR Notre Dame-B             1.67m    5-05.75    520
  2  5106 McDuffie, Tulell    SR Schenectady              1.67m    5-05.75    520
  4  4183 Kimbrough, Jordon   SO Guilderland              1.62m    5-03.75    480
  4  4150 Durant, Cameron     FR Guilderland              1.62m    5-03.75    480
  4  4230 Valensi, Jacob      SR Guilderland              1.62m    5-03.75    480
  7  4248 Jarosz, Braden      SO Hoosic Valle             1.57m    5-01.75    441
  7  4861 Racey, Shane        FR Ravena-Coeym             1.57m    5-01.75    441
  7  3347 Vitalis, Joey       JR Broadalbin P             1.57m    5-01.75    441
  7  4181 Kenney, Joseph      FR Guilderland              1.57m    5-01.75    441
 11  4387 Frank, Erik         SR Johnstown Hi             1.52m    4-11.75    404
 11  4890 Lwin, Htat Myat     JR Rensselaer-D             1.52m    4-11.75    404
 13  4245 Hallam, Chris       SO Hoosic Valle             1.47m    4-09.75    367
 13  3323 Mancini, Niko       SO Broadalbin P             1.47m    4-09.75    367
 13  3348 Wagner, Christophe  JR Broadalbin P             1.47m    4-09.75    367
 16  5104 Mack, Aaliuz        JR Schenectady              1.42m    4-07.75    331
 
Event 2  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3347 Vitalis, Joey       JR Broadalbin P           4:44.26     654
  2  4387 Frank, Erik         SR Johnstown Hi           4:54.30     593
  3  5104 Mack, Aaliuz        JR Schenectady            4:54.72     591
  4  5106 McDuffie, Tulell    SR Schenectady            4:55.05     589
  5  3323 Mancini, Niko       SO Broadalbin P           5:05.44     529
  6  4861 Racey, Shane        FR Ravena-Coeym           5:05.81     527
  7  4853 Mooney, Liam        SR Ravena-Coeym           5:27.35     412
  8  4230 Valensi, Jacob      SR Guilderland            5:31.52     392
  9  4181 Kenney, Joseph      FR Guilderland            5:39.10     356
 10  4890 Lwin, Htat Myat     JR Rensselaer-D           5:44.01     333
 11  4183 Kimbrough, Jordon   SO Guilderland            5:48.58     313
 12  4150 Durant, Cameron     FR Guilderland            5:51.14     301
 13  4248 Jarosz, Braden      SO Hoosic Valle           5:51.62     299
 14  3348 Wagner, Christophe  JR Broadalbin P           5:52.92     294
 15  4742 Gosh, Michael       SR Notre Dame-B           5:58.46     270
 16  4245 Hallam, Chris       SO Hoosic Valle           6:06.31     239