Section 2 Harrier Website Fonda Frosh/Soph Meet @ Fonda-Fultonville C.S. - 5/18/18 |
400m Relay | 1600m Relay | |||||||
PL | SCH | NAME | PERF | PL | SCH | NAME | PERF | |
1 | Colo | Garzowe, J. Mormow | 54.9 | 1 | CR | Tsamis, Osterhordt | 4:41.6 | |
Bogdohowicz, D. Mormow | DesRoches, Pressley | |||||||
2 | V'liet | 55.8 | 2 | Colo | 4:48.6 | |||
3 | FF | 56.5 | 3 | Cath. Cent. | 4:49.5 | |||
4 | CR | 56.9 | 4 | FF | 4:53.9 | |||
5 | Scho | 59.3 | 5 | Midd | 5:00.2 | |||
6 | Midd | 59.9 | 6 | FP-OESJ | 5:17.3 | |||
3200m Relay | ||||||||
1 | Colo | Teole, VonNess | 10:55.3 | |||||
Gepfert, Travis | ||||||||
2 | CR | 11:01.0 | ||||||
3 | FF | 11:36.6 | ||||||
4 | Cath. Cent. | 11:58.5 | ||||||
5 | Midd | 12:37.2 | ||||||
6 | FP-OESJ | 13:41.8 | ||||||
100m Dash | 200m Dash | |||||||
1 | Colo | Garzowe | 13.2 | 1 | FF | Autumn Todd | 28.3 | |
2 | Colo | Pendleton | 13.8 | 2 | Colo | Baker | 28.7 | |
3 | Scho | Katie Krohn | 14.0 | 3 | FP-OESJ | Cassandra Herron | 29.6 | |
4 | FF | Autumn Todd | 14.2 | 4 | V'liet | Lillihanna Delsignore | 29.8 | |
5 | V'liet | Leemya Garcia | 14.6 | 5 | Scho | Riley Snyder | 30.0 | |
6 | FP-OESJ | Magdelena Pellerito | 15.0 | 6 | Cath. Cent. | Insull | 31.6 | |
400m Dash | 800m Run | |||||||
1 | FF | Avery Cusak | 68.8 | 1 | CR | Emily Johnson | 2:33.2 | |
2 | FP-OESJ | Cassandra Herron | 70.0 | 2 | FF | Madison Nichols | 2:46.3 | |
3 | Colo | Bookstrom | 70.3 | 3 | FF | Hannah Lewis | 2:50.2 | |
4 | Cath. Cent. | Ascioti | 70.4 | 4 | Midd | Anna Hooper | 2:54.7 | |
5 | Midd | Madie Palmitier | 71.2 | 5 | Colo | Haggerty | 2:58.5 | |
6 | CR | Hannah Wetsell | 73.0 | 6 | Cath. Cent. | Bick | 3:01.4 | |
1500m Run | 3000m Run | |||||||
1 | Colo | Moran | 5:17.9 | 1 | Colo | McGeough | 11:28.8 | |
2 | FF | Haley Clear | 5:28.8 | 2 | FF | Haley Clear | 12:13.7 | |
3 | FF | Hannah Lewis | 5:53.1 | 3 | Midd | Andie Burton | 12:38.7 | |
4 | CR | Kendyl DesRoches | 6:03.1 | 4 | Colo | VanNess | 12:58.5 | |
5 | Colo | Anderson | 6:07.4 | 5 | FP-OESJ | Sydney Eggleston | 13:10.9 | |
6 | FF | Megan Klim | 6:09.7 | 6 | ||||
100m HH | 400m IH | |||||||
PL | SCH | NAME | PERF | PL | SCH | NAME | PERF | |
1 | Colo | Diegel | 17.8 | 1 | FF | Giulianna Capparello | 75.8 | |
2 | FF | Giulianna Capparello | 18.2 | 2 | Colo | Diegel | 75.9 | |
3 | FP-OESJ | Kamden Battisti | 18.5 | 3 | Midd | Andie Burton | 90.3 | |
4 | FF | Zoey Leonard | 19.3 | 4 | FF | Zoey Leonard | 94.8 | |
5 | FP-OESJ | Jenna Conley | 19.5 | 5 | FP-OESJ | Kamden Battisti | 95.2 | |
6 | 6 | FP-OESJ | Jenna Conley | 98.2 | ||||
Long Jump | Triple Jump | |||||||
1 | CR | Olivia Chamberlain | 16' 8" | 1 | CR | Chamberlain | 34'7.75" | |
2 | Colo | Destiny Bennett | 14' 8" | 2 | CR | Hantho | 29'10.5" | |
3 | Cath. Cent. | Mattfield | 13' 8.5" | 3 | Col | Bennett | 29'7" | |
4 | V'liet | Morgan Delsignore | 13' 4" | 4 | Col | Cahill | 28'9.5" | |
5 | FF | Stella Williams | 13' 2" | 5 | Wvlt | Delsignore | 27'5.5" | |
6 | FF | Giulianna Capparello | 13' 0" | 6 | Scho | Krohn | 27'.25" | |
High Jump | Pole Vault | |||||||
1 | CR | Sabrina Pressley | 4' 9" | 1 | Scho | Abigail Kosier | 7' 6" | |
2 | FF | Stella Williams | 4' 6" | 2 | Scho | Megan Krohn | 7' 6" | |
3 | CR | Maggie Hantho | 4' 6" | 3 | Midd | Andie Burton | 6' 0' | |
4 | Colo | Destin Bennett | 4' 6" | 4 | ||||
5 | Cath. Cent. | Sarah Mattfield | 4' 3" | 5 | ||||
6 | Midd | Bella Henry | 4' 0" | 5 | ||||
6 | FP-OESJ | Isabella Masi | 4' 0" | |||||
Shot Put | Discus | |||||||
1 | Col | Crystal Sigam | 28'8" | 1 | Colo | Christina Shyam | 86' 0" | |
2 | FF | Julia Bagnardi | 25'11 | 2 | FF | Krystal McSpirit | 80' 4" | |
3 | Mid | Sidney Andrew | 24'2" | 3 | FF | Julia Bagnardi | 74' 6" | |
4 | FPOESJ | Sarah Paradiso | 23'9" | 4 | V'liet | Abby Zawistowski | 69' 8" |
Boys Results
400m Relay | 1600m Relay | |||||||
PL | SCH | NAME | PERF | PL | SCH | NAME | PERF | |
1 | Guild | Igweike, Wicks | 44.9 | 1 | Guild | Wicks, Ericson | 3:42.6 | |
Kierra, Fitzpatrick | Ojukwo, Igweike | |||||||
2 | FP-OESJ | 48.4 | 2 | CR | 3:47.4 | |||
3 | LaSalle | 49.6 | 3 | FP-OESJ | 4:01.3 | |||
4 | FF | 50.2 | 4 | FF | 4:03.0 | |||
5 | CBA | 51.4 | 5 | LaSalle | 4:08.6 | |||
6 | 6 | |||||||
3200m Relay | ||||||||
1 | FF | Viscosi, Hunter | 9:20.9 | 1 | ||||
Cline, Schopmeier | 2 | |||||||
2 | CR | 10:07.9 | 3 | |||||
3 | LaSalle | 10:08.4 | 4 | |||||
4 | FP-OESJ | 11:22.1 | 5 | |||||
5 | 6 | |||||||
6 | ||||||||
100m Dash | 200m Dash | |||||||
1 | CR | Hunter Edwards | 11.2 | 1 | CR | Hunter Edwards | 23.4 | |
2 | Guild | Robert Fitzpatrick | 11.3 | 2 | FP-OESJ | Mekhi Lanier | 24.5 | |
3 | GuildJ | Jason Kiernan | 11.5 | 3 | Guild | Jaxon Wilkes | 24.2 | |
4 | Scho | Aidan Wellman | 11.7 | 4 | Scho | Jaydon Santoro | 24.4 | |
5 | Scho | Jaydon Santoro | 12.0 | 5 | Scho | Aidan Wellman | 24.6 | |
6 | FP-OESJ | Mekhi Lanier | 12.3 | 6 | CBA | Sumahri Stewart | 25.5 | |
400m Dash | 800m Run | |||||||
1 | Guild | Kevin Ericson | 55.8 | 1 | CR | Nick Yorke | 2:10.2 | |
2 | CR | Camden Oliver | 56.3 | 2 | Guild | Kolby LeClair | 2:11.2 | |
3 | FF | Christian Pearce | 57.5 | 3 | CBA | Sean Hendricks | 2:14.9 | |
4 | CR | Keagan Adriance | 58.3 | 4 | FF | Trevor Cline | 2:17.0 | |
5 | Cath. Cent. | N. Farley | 60.1 | 5 | Cath. Cent. | Kania | 2:27.9 | |
6 | FF | Cody Hanson | 60.9 | 6 | Scho | Louis Hardendorf | 2:33.2 | |
1600m Run | 3200m Run | |||||||
1 | Guild | Will Cusato | 4:46.2 | 1 | Cath. Cent. | Daley | 10:45.6 | |
2 | Cath. Cent. | Daley | 4:49.9 | 2 | FF | Shane Viscosi | 11:05.7 | |
3 | FF | Shane Viscosi | 5:01.8 | 3 | CBA | Phil Bianco | 11:16.7 | |
4 | CBA | Nick Mandato | 5:05.5 | 4 | FF | Bennett Melita | 11:42.6 | |
5 | Guild | An Nguyen | 5:07.5 | 5 | CR | Jaden Miller | 12:04.4 | |
6 | CBA | Phil Bianco | 5:08.6 | 6 | FP-OESJ | Seth Wintermute | 12:05.5 | |
PL | 110m HH | 400m IH | ||||||
1 | FF | Christian Pearce | 15.8 | PL | SCH | NAME | PERF | |
2 | CR | Isaiah Gerhardt | 16.1 | 1 | Guild | Mike Gitto | 62.9 | |
3 | FF | Carter Petersen | 17.8 | 2 | Guild | Robert Zieba | 63.7 | |
4 | CBA | Shawn Grant | 18.3 | 3 | CBA | Ajit Saran | 64.2 | |
5 | Guild | Mike Gitto | 18.7 | 4 | LaSalle | John Whalen | 66.9 | |
6 | FF | Eric Hesch | 19.7 | 5 | LaSalle | Estebon Ramirez | 67.2 | |
6 | Cath. Cent. | Cushing | 73.3 | |||||
Long Jump | Triple Jump | |||||||
1 | Scho | Jaydon Santoro | 19'1" | 1 | Guild | Ojukwo | 38' 4" | |
2 | Guil | Chukie Oiukwu | 18'11" | 2 | Guild | Kenney | 38" 1.75" | |
3 | Guil | Joe Kenney | 18'5.5" | 3 | V'liet | Mallory | 37' 9" | |
4 | Wvlt | Naiee McQueen | 18'3" | 4 | Scho | Santoro | 36' 6" | |
5 | FF | Angelo Canale | 18'0" | 5 | FF | Angelo Canale | 36' 4.25" | |
6 | FF | Christian Pearce | 16'2" | 6 | FP-OESJ | J. LeMoine | 35' 11.25" | |
High Jump | Pole Vault | |||||||
1 | CBA | Ethan Foster | 5' 9" | 1 | FF | Carter Petersen | 10'0" | |
2 | Guild | Cameron Ourunt | 5' 6" | 2 | CBA | Liam Hotaling | 9'6" | |
3 | Guild | Joe Kenny | 5' 3" | 3 | FPOESJ | Seth Richardson | 8'6" | |
4 | CBA | Justin Lee | 5' 3" | 4 | FF | Gus Snow | 8'6" | |
4 | LaSalle | Kaylon Dickson | 5' 3" | 5 | Lasalle | Dan Barnes | 8'0" | |
6 | FF | Angelo Canale | 5' | 6 | CR | Greg Hotaling | 8'0" | |
Shot Put | Discus | |||||||
1 | FF | Michael LaVoie | 35' 0" | 1 | CBA | John Picchione | 91'5" | |
2 | CR | Alec Vanderwalken | 34' .5" | 2 | Guild | Ken Stot | 90'5" | |
3 | Guild | Ken Stott | 32' 9.5" | 3 | CR | Will Madzuk | 83'9" | |
4 | CR | William Madziak | 29' 6.5" | 4 | FF | Mike Lavoie | 82'4" | |
5 | CBA | Anthony Clement | 29' 5.5" | 5 | FF | Tom Mauceri | 81'6" | |
6 | FF | Tom Mauceri | 29' 4.5" | 6 | Wvlt | Dan Baughn | 75'8" | |