Section 2 Harrier Website

Marsh-Galotta Invitational

@ Middleburgh C.S. - 5/4/19

Return to Main Menu 

Jump to Boys Results  

 53rd Annual Marsh-Galotta Invitational - 5/4/2019
Timing by FIRST ACROSS TIMING LLC
Middleburgh High School
Results

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Maple Hill 156 2) Mayfield 72
3) Duanesburg 71 4) Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 53
5) Catskill 48 6) Cairo-Durham 43
7) Middleburgh 39 8) Schoharie 25
9) Fort Plain 12 10) Windham-Ashland-Jewett 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Quick, Jenna 12 Catskill 14.27 3
2 Jackson, Karysse 8 Notre Dame-Bisho 14.29 4
3 Makely, Lily 12 Cairo-Durham 14.31 3
4 Bennett, Meghan 10 Maple Hill 14.41 3
5 Myers, Mikayla 11 Mayfield 14.44 4
6 Baza, Bethany 11 Duanesburg 14.63 4
7 Jackson, Ayanna SO Notre Dame-Bisho 14.66 4
8 Drinon, Haley 8 Schoharie 14.81 4
9 Diaz, Nicole 12 Cairo-Durham 14.90 3
10 Maruca, Isabella 10 Maple Hill 14.98 4
11 Perillo, Julianna 10 Duanesburg 15.00 3
12 Mojica, Reyna 10 Fort Plain 15.06 2
13 Towle, Chloe 8 Schoharie 15.08 3
14 Acker, Gillian 9 Middleburgh 15.41 2
15 Bauer, Kylie 10 Cairo-Durham 15.62 2
16 Gebhard, Mary 10 Middleburgh 15.70 2
17 Logan, Ella 9 Fort Plain 15.95 1
18 Smith, Emily 10 Windham-Ashl 15.97 1
19 Rescott, Emily 10 Maple Hill 16.27 2
20 Bethany, Short 9 Duanesburg 16.41 2
21 Barker, Mackenzie 10 Fort Plain 17.04 1
22 Chromczak, Trinity 11 Fort Plain 17.35 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Crumble, Areyanna SR Notre Dame-Bisho 27.67 4
2 Makely, Lily 12 Cairo-Durham 29.27 4
3 Smith, Alexus 12 Maple Hill 29.78 4
4 Quick, Jenna 12 Catskill 30.11 3
5 Jackson, Ayanna SO Notre Dame-Bisho 30.17 3
6 Bennett, Meghan 10 Maple Hill 30.21 4
7 Palmatier, Madie 10 Middleburgh 30.33 3
8 Hirschoff, Mariella 12 Maple Hill 30.45 4
9 Mojica, Reyna 10 Fort Plain 31.17 2
10 Perillo, Julianna 10 Duanesburg 31.27 3
11 Drinon, Haley 8 Schoharie 31.49 1
12 Ash, Caroline 9 Duanesburg 31.70 3
13 Acker, Gillian 9 Middleburgh 31.76 3
14 Meyer, Taylor 10 Duanesburg 31.81 4
15 Diaz, Nicole 12 Cairo-Durham 32.56 2
16 Kosier, Abby 10 Schoharie 32.92 2
17 Nieves, Ariana 11 Catskill 33.13 1
18 Bauer, Kylie 10 Cairo-Durham 33.88 2
19 Souza, Kaydence 10 Fort Plain 34.41 1
20 Logan, Ella 9 Fort Plain 34.48 2
21 Barker, Mackenzie 10 Fort Plain 35.09 2
22 Smith, Emily 10 Windham-Ashl 36.09 1
23 Ginter, Kaylinn 9 Mayfield 36.78 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Makely, Lily 12 Cairo-Durham 1:06.39 3
2 Palmatier, Madie 10 Middleburgh 1:07.35 3
3 Rose, Scarlett 9 Schoharie 1:07.79 3
4 Malchow, Samantha 9 Maple Hill 1:08.76 3
5 Roloson, Kylie 10 Maple Hill 1:10.22 3
6 Hirschoff, Mariella 12 Maple Hill 1:10.56 3
7 Bates, Molli 10 Fort Plain 1:11.95 2
8 Davies, Alexis 12 Catskill 1:13.27 2
9 Loukides, Sophia 12 Duanesburg 1:14.38 2
10 Verbicky, Sophia 8 Notre Dame-Bisho 1:15.12 2
11 Crouse, Erin 9 Fort Plain 1:16.13 2
12 Guzzo, Anna JR Notre Dame-Bisho 1:19.43 1
13 Fernandez, Sara 11 Middleburgh 1:21.23 2
14 Schell, Madisyn 10 Fort Plain 1:21.48 1
15 Mitchell, Alana 10 Duanesburg 1:21.81 1
16 Henderson, Cate 9 Mayfield 1:22.77 1
17 Logan, Ella 9 Fort Plain 1:22.90 1
18 Lawrence, Hailey 12 Duanesburg 1:33.76 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Relyea, Madison 10 Mayfield 2:28.51 2
2 Williams, Kira 12 Mayfield 2:38.09 2
3 Skeeter, Jen 12 Duanesburg 2:39.70 2
4 Brahm, Samantha 9 Maple Hill 2:46.96 2
5 Pusateri, Angelina 8 Maple Hill 2:48.12 2
6 Verbicky, Sophia 8 Notre Dame-Bisho 2:52.18 1
7 Karker, Emma 9 Fort Plain 2:53.61 2
8 Rose, Scarlett 9 Schoharie 2:57.26 1
9 Avery, Hanna 12 Duanesburg 2:57.44 2
10 Hopper, Anna 10 Middleburgh 2:59.55 1
11 Eckel, Kailee 9 Maple Hill 3:01.51 1
12 Quant, Lily FR Notre Dame-Bisho 3:06.43 1
13 Briggs, Hannah 10 Fort Plain 3:06.58 1
14 Fagnani, Alyvia 9 Schoharie 3:09.03 1
15 Hogan, Hailey 9 Fort Plain 3:10.72 1
16 Bethany, Short 9 Duanesburg 3:16.01 1
17 Dyjak, Julia 10 Windham-Ashl 3:30.29 1

Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Relyea, Madison 10 Mayfield 4:58.24
2 Atanasove, Elaine 12 Duanesburg 5:05.70
3 Misiaszek, Skyler 10 Maple Hill 5:34.42
4 Avery, Hanna 12 Duanesburg 5:40.88
5 Burton, Andie 10 Middleburgh 5:40.92
6 Basile, Allison 12 Maple Hill 5:51.67
7 Eckel, Kailee 9 Maple Hill 6:15.12
8 Davies, Alexis 12 Catskill 6:26.10
9 Salierno, Kiana 9 Catskill 6:31.10
10 Eggleston, Sydney 11 Fort Plain 6:40.59
11 Lawrence, Hailey 12 Duanesburg 6:41.25
12 Nikolaus, Caitlyn 10 Middleburgh 7:23.16

Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pusateri, Angelina 8 Maple Hill 11:41.87
2 Skeeter, Jen 12 Duanesburg 11:48.95
3 Williams, Kira 12 Mayfield 12:07.43
4 Burton, Andie 10 Middleburgh 12:12.42
5 Basile, Allison 12 Maple Hill 12:59.76
6 Eckel, Kailee 9 Maple Hill 13:39.64
7 O'Donnell, Abigael 12 Duanesburg 15:13.89
-- Nikolaus, Caitlyn 10 Middleburgh DNF

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Crumble, Areyanna SR Notre Dame-Bisho 16.13 2
2 Smith, Alexus 12 Maple Hill 18.15 2
3 Schaeffer, Emily 12 Duanesburg 18.22 2
4 Jacobs, April 9 Maple Hill 19.03 2
5 Snyder, Riley 11 Schoharie 20.66 1
6 Shuster, Tori 11 Windham-Ashl 20.71 1
7 Archambeault, Jessica 9 Duanesburg 20.99 2
8 Henderson, Cate 9 Mayfield 21.85 2
9 Ginter, Kaylinn 9 Mayfield 23.82 1

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jacobs, April 9 Maple Hill 1:17.62 2
2 Bulich, Katie 11 Catskill 1:18.83 2
3 Misiaszek, Skyler 10 Maple Hill 1:20.88 2
4 Archambeault, Jessica 9 Duanesburg 1:21.28 2
5 Santoro, Trinity 9 Schoharie 1:26.21 1
6 O'Donnell, Abigael 12 Duanesburg 1:34.47 1
7 Fancher, Katie 10 Middleburgh 1:36.51 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maple Hill 'A' 54.72 2
1) Bennett, Meghan 10 2) Smith, Alexus 12
3) Maruca, Isabella 10 4) Pugliese, Julia 11
2 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 'A' 56.00 2
1) Crumble, Areyanna SR 2) Jackson, Ayanna SO
3) Quinn, Jessica SO 4) Helfrich, Emma SR
3 Duanesburg 'A' 57.10 2
1) Ash, Caroline 9 2) Archambeault, Jessica 9
3) Perillo, Julianna 10 4) Baza, Bethany 11
4 Schoharie 'A' 57.57 1
1) Snyder, Riley 11 2) Drinon, Haley 8
3) Towle, Chloe 8 4) Rose, Scarlett 9
5 Mayfield 'A' 1:00.13 2
1) Kent, Sam 12 2) Myers, Mikayla 11
3) VanHeusen, Kate 10 4) Henderson, Cate 9
6 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 'B' x1:00.71 2
1) Hamilton, Abby JR 2) Jackson, Karysse 8
3) Guzzo, Anna JR 4) Jackson, Jada FR
7 Middleburgh 'A' 1:00.74 2
1) Acker, Gillian 9 2) Ryan, Julianna 11
3) Hopper, Anna 10 4) Gebhard, Mary 10
8 Fort Plain 'A' 1:00.77 1
1) Bates, Molli 10 2) Mojica, Reyna 10
3) Florian, Sarah 9 4) Schell, Madisyn 10
9 Windham-Ashland-Jewett 'A' 1:03.08 1
1) Beckman, Priya 9 2) Shuster, Tori 11
3) Smith, Emily 10 4) Dyjak, Julia 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Maple Hill 'A' 4:46.24
1) Bennett, Meghan 10 2) Roloson, Kylie 10
3) Malchow, Samantha 9 4) Jacobs, April 9
2 Catskill 'A' 4:54.76
1) Quick, Jenna 12 2) Nieves, Ariana 11
3) Bulich, Katie 11 4) Davies, Alexis 12
3 Middleburgh 'A' 4:55.35
1) Gebhard, Mary 10 2) Acker, Gillian 9
3) Hopper, Anna 10 4) Palmatier, Madie 10
4 Mayfield 'A' 4:59.92
1) Relyea, Madison 10 2) Myers, Deandra 10
3) Kent, Sam 12 4) Ginter, Kaylinn 9
5 Fort Plain 'A' 5:12.16
1) Bates, Molli 10 2) Crouse, Erin 9
3) Schell, Madisyn 10 4) Mojica, Reyna 10

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Maple Hill 'A' 11:22.75
1) Basile, Allison 12 2) Brahm, Samantha 9
3) Pusateri, Angelina 8 4) Misiaszek, Skyler 10
2 Middleburgh 'A' 11:45.65
1) Fancher, Katie 10 2) Palmatier, Madie 10
3) Hopper, Anna 10 4) Burton, Andie 10
3 Catskill 'A' 12:08.55
1) Bulich, Katie 11 2) Salierno, Kiana 9
3) Nieves, Ariana 11 4) Davies, Alexis 12
4 Fort Plain 'A' 12:36.07
1) Briggs, Hannah 10 2) Eggleston, Sydney 11
3) Karker, Emma 9 4) Hogan, Hailey 9

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pugliese, Julia 11 Maple Hill 4-08.00
2 Baza, Bethany 11 Duanesburg 4-06.00
3 Helfrich, Emma SR Notre Dame-Bisho J4-06.00
4 Marz, Astrid 12 Duanesburg 4-02.00
5 Perillo, Julianna 10 Duanesburg J4-02.00
6 Snyder, Riley 11 Schoharie J4-02.00
7 Ginter, Kaylinn 9 Mayfield 4-00.00
7 Quinn, Jessica SO Notre Dame-Bisho 4-00.00
7 Ludewig, Rebecca 10 Schoharie 4-00.00
7 Shuster, Tori 11 Windham-Ashl 4-00.00
7 Fancher, Katie 10 Middleburgh 4-00.00
12 Fernandez, Sara 11 Middleburgh 3-10.00

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schaeffer, Emily 12 Duanesburg 9-00.00
2 Towle, Chloe 8 Schoharie 6-06.00
3 Burton, Andie 10 Middleburgh 6-00.00
4 Ryan, Julianna 11 Middleburgh J6-00.00

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pugliese, Julia 11 Maple Hill 15-07.00
2 Myers, Mikayla 11 Mayfield 14-11.00
3 Helfrich, Emma SR Notre Dame-Bisho 14-08.00
4 Smith, Alexus 12 Maple Hill 14-04.00
5 Hirschoff, Mariella 12 Maple Hill 13-08.25
6 Diaz, Nicole 12 Cairo-Durham 13-06.75
7 Gebhard, Mary 10 Middleburgh 12-06.75
8 Verbicky, Sophia 8 Notre Dame-Bisho 12-04.75
9 Myers, Deandra 10 Mayfield 12-04.00
10 Henderson, Cate 9 Mayfield 12-01.50
11 Avery, Hanna 12 Duanesburg 11-11.75
12 Hamilton, Abby JR Notre Dame-Bisho 11-11.50
13 Bauer, Kylie 10 Cairo-Durham 11-06.75
14 Bates, Molli 10 Fort Plain 11-01.50
15 Lawyer, Vannesa 12 Middleburgh 11-00.50
16 Loukides, Sophia 12 Duanesburg 10-11.25
17 Beckman, Priya 9 Windham-Ashl 10-10.75
18 Schell, Madisyn 10 Fort Plain 10-05.00
19 Ryan, Julianna 11 Middleburgh 9-06.75
20 Nikolaus, Caitlyn 10 Middleburgh 9-01.50

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pugliese, Julia 11 Maple Hill 33-08.00
2 Myers, Mikayla 11 Mayfield 31-06.00
3 Hirschoff, Mariella 12 Maple Hill 30-07.50
4 Brahm, Samantha 9 Maple Hill 30-00.75
5 Helfrich, Emma SR Notre Dame-Bisho 28-11.00
6 Santoro, Trinity 9 Schoharie 28-07.25
7 Baza, Bethany 11 Duanesburg 28-06.25
8 Myers, Deandra 10 Mayfield 28-06.00
9 Shuster, Tori 11 Windham-Ashl 27-01.50
10 Meyer, Taylor 10 Duanesburg 27-00.00
11 Fancher, Katie 10 Middleburgh 25-02.00
12 Davis, Maddison 10 Schoharie 24-06.00
13 Ryan, Julianna 11 Middleburgh 24-02.00
14 Beckman, Priya 9 Windham-Ashl 23-10.50
15 O'Connoll, Aizlyn 11 Catskill 22-06.50
-- Quinn, Jessica SO Notre Dame-Bisho FOOUL

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Markiewicz, Christina 11 Cairo-Durham 28-10.75
2 Tacy, Shannon 11 Maple Hill 27-11.50
3 O'Connoll, Aizlyn 11 Catskill 25-06.50
4 Kent, Sam 12 Mayfield 25-05.00
5 Quiernan, Zomy 12 Duanesburg 25-00.75
6 Laux, Ashley 11 Schoharie 24-08.00
7 Florian, Sarah 9 Fort Plain 24-07.25
8 Jacobs, April 9 Maple Hill 24-03.25
9 Schindler, Sophie 12 Catskill 24-01.00
10 Paradiso, Sarah 10 Fort Plain 23-11.25
11 Lawrence, Hannah 12 Duanesburg 23-00.50
12 Dumond-Halse, Selyna 11 Fort Plain 21-05.25
13 Keyser, Julianna 10 Middleburgh 21-00.50
14 Crouse, Erin 9 Fort Plain 20-03.75
15 Conway, Molly 12 Catskill 19-01.25
16 Riesler, Emelina 10 Duanesburg 18-09.00
17 Himpsl, Sophia 10 Mayfield 18-05.00
18 Rescott, Emily 10 Maple Hill 18-02.00
19 Rehberg, Jillian 9 Schoharie 16-04.50
20 Cerasia, Cassie 12 Mayfield 14-02.25

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kent, Sam 12 Mayfield 89-11
2 Markiewicz, Christina 11 Cairo-Durham 88-05
3 Schindler, Sophie 12 Catskill 84-04
4 Florian, Sarah 9 Fort Plain 80-08
5 Paradiso, Sarah 10 Fort Plain 73-02
6 Quiernan, Zomy 12 Duanesburg 71-11
7 Roloson, Kylie 10 Maple Hill 68-05
8 Keyser, Julianna 10 Middleburgh 67-10
9 Laux, Ashley 11 Schoharie 65-10
10 Dumond-Halse, Selyna 11 Fort Plain 65-04
11 O'Connoll, Aizlyn 11 Catskill 64-03
12 Crouse, Erin 9 Fort Plain 63-09
13 Tacy, Shannon 11 Maple Hill 63-06
14 Misiaszek, Skyler 10 Maple Hill 61-09
15 Meyer, Taylor 10 Duanesburg 58-08
16 Lawrence, Hannah 12 Duanesburg 58-07
17 Rehberg, Jillian 9 Schoharie 51-01
18 Himpsl, Sophia 10 Mayfield 50-10
19 Cerasia, Cassie 12 Mayfield 47-11
20 Conway, Molly 12 Catskill 41-03 

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Maple Hill 220 2) Mayfield 86
3) Fort Plain 74 4) Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 38
5) Cairo-Durham 37 6) Duanesburg 30
7) Schoharie 21 8) Catskill 9
9) Middleburgh 5

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Priest, Nelon SR Notre Dame-Bisho 11.78 4
2 Steffeck, Eric 12 Maple Hill 11.98 4
3 Lanier, Mekhi 10 Fort Plain 12.11 4
4 Santoro, Jaydon 11 Schoharie 12.22 4
5 Savoia, Richard 12 Cairo-Durham 12.29 3
6 Bell, Kaurice 9 Middleburgh J12.29 4
7 Pomykaj, Hunter 12 Maple Hill 12.43 4
8 Rivenburg, Corbin 10 Cairo-Durham 12.49 3
9 Acker, Ethan 10 Cairo-Durham 12.56 3
10 Whitfield, Ja-Del SR Notre Dame-Bisho 12.80 2
11 Hill, Josiah 9 Catskill 12.85 2
12 Aroontheerapoj, Ohm 12 Fort Plain 12.99 3
13 Stephens, Logan 11 Middleburgh 13.05 3
14 Perez, Nick 12 Maple Hill 13.14 2
15 Leach, Dawson 9 Mayfield 13.17 2
16 Liebers, Adam 11 Mayfield 13.28 2
17 Bordina, Lorenzo 12 Catskill 13.43 2
18 Rehberg, Jeremy 11 Schoharie 13.60 1
19 Young, Tom 9 Mayfield 14.22 1
20 Martin, Aiden 9 Middleburgh 14.47 1
21 Grant, Zach 10 Fort Plain 14.53 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Roberts, Seth 12 Maple Hill 23.45 4
2 Priest, Nelon SR Notre Dame-Bisho 24.01 4
3 Kulpa, Evan 11 Maple Hill 24.07 4
4 Lanier, Mekhi 10 Fort Plain 24.36 4
5 Leach, Daniel 12 Mayfield 24.67 3
6 Savoia, Richard 12 Cairo-Durham 24.69 3
7 Rivenburg, Corbin 10 Cairo-Durham 25.32 3
8 Acker, Ethan 10 Cairo-Durham 25.92 4
9 Aroontheerapoj, Ohm 12 Fort Plain 26.28 3
10 Whitfield, Ja-Del SR Notre Dame-Bisho 26.45 3
11 Shaw, Kenny 12 Maple Hill 26.51 2
12 Liebers, Adam 11 Mayfield 26.87 2
13 Hayden, Isaiah 9 Catskill 26.93 2
14 Leach, Dawson 9 Mayfield 27.54 2
15 Rehberg, Jeremy 11 Schoharie 27.77 1
16 Murphy, Shawn 10 Fort Plain 29.42 1
17 Fisher, Griffin 9 Catskill 30.40 1
-- Skiff, Conor 11 Duanesburg DQ 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Welch, Clayton 9 Fort Plain 53.44 3
2 Leach, Daniel 12 Mayfield 53.81 3
3 Lanier, Mekhi 10 Fort Plain 53.94 3
4 Beber, Joseph 11 Maple Hill 54.80 3
5 Bumpus, Dylan 12 Mayfield 56.67 2
6 Hahn, Andrew 12 Schoharie 58.25 3
7 Percey, Aidan 11 Maple Hill 58.26 2
8 Stuto, Ryan 12 Maple Hill 58.29 2
9 Leibowitz, Daniel 9 Catskill 1:01.70 1
10 Halloran, Aiden 10 Mayfield 1:02.89 2
11 Hayden, Isaiah 9 Catskill 1:03.45 1
12 Helfrich, Max 9 Notre Dame-Bisho 1:04.67 1
13 Ferguson, Paul 10 Schoharie 1:04.72 1
14 Knapick, Anthony FR Notre Dame-Bisho 1:13.03 1
15 Rivenburgh, Matthew 10 Catskill 1:13.86 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fletcher, Aidan 10 Maple Hill 2:16.82 2
2 Mosher, Zachary 12 Fort Plain 2:19.86 2
3 Jourden, Braden 9 Mayfield 2:23.63 2
4 Brewer, Joseph 9 Maple Hill 2:24.04 2
5 Atanasov, George 11 Duanesburg 2:25.13 2
6 Munson, Paul 11 Duanesburg 2:27.66 1
7 Zeeb, Tyler 11 Cairo-Durham 2:30.51 1
8 Deal, Brody 9 Mayfield 2:30.85 1
9 Halvax, Cole 12 Maple Hill 2:32.52 2
10 Bagley, Brian 10 Middleburgh 2:34.14 1
11 Davies, Logan 10 Catskill 2:38.03 1
12 Ferguson, Paul 10 Schoharie 2:46.96 1
13 Knapick, Anthony FR Notre Dame-Bisho 3:00.45 1
14 Rivenburgh, Matthew 10 Catskill 3:01.50 1
15 Howland, Connor 10 Schoharie 3:20.67 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Albanese, Noah 11 Maple Hill 4:46.62 2
2 Marra, Ben 9 Maple Hill 4:55.47 2
3 Mosher, Zachary 12 Fort Plain 5:07.41 2
4 Hahn, Andrew 12 Schoharie 5:15.96 2
5 Atanasov, George 11 Duanesburg 5:16.57 2
6 Mannino, Antonio 12 Mayfield 5:18.81 2
7 Basile, Peter 10 Maple Hill 5:20.02 2
8 Jones, Hunter 9 Mayfield 5:32.92 1
9 Munson, Paul 11 Duanesburg 5:36.32 1
10 Dunn, Isaiah 11 Fort Plain 5:37.94 1
11 Bagley, Brian 10 Middleburgh 5:39.11 1
12 Zeeb, Tyler 11 Cairo-Durham 5:49.70 1
13 Davies, Logan 10 Catskill 5:53.68 1
14 Wintermute, Seth 10 Fort Plain 5:57.49 1
15 Fox, Jed 12 Schoharie 7:59.86 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Albanese, Noah 11 Maple Hill 10:40.51
2 Basile, Peter 10 Maple Hill 11:40.22
3 Mannino, Antonio 12 Mayfield 12:16.83
4 Jones, Hunter 9 Mayfield 12:17.54
5 McIntosh, Lukas 10 Maple Hill 12:30.37
6 Bagley, Brian 10 Middleburgh 12:51.96
7 Wintermute, Seth 10 Fort Plain 13:11.08

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jacobs, Bryan 11 Maple Hill 16.01 2
2 Roberts, Seth 12 Maple Hill 16.14 2
3 Deyoe, Thatcher 12 Maple Hill 16.79 2
4 Handel, Ethan 11 Cairo-Durham 18.15 2
5 Walker, Seth 12 Schoharie 18.27 2
6 Mallory, Brian 11 Duanesburg 18.56 1
7 Tran, Andrew 12 Catskill 20.07 1
8 Petoff, Jake 9 Mayfield 20.20 2
9 Landry, Owin 9 Fort Plain 20.92 1
10 Jourden, Braden 9 Mayfield 21.71 1
11 Eggleston, Deegan 12 Fort Plain 21.87 1
12 Baker, Skylar 12 Fort Plain 24.83 1

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jacobs, Bryan 11 Maple Hill 1:00.11 2
2 Charlebois, Eli 9 Maple Hill 1:02.70 2
3 Root, Armand 10 Fort Plain 1:07.86 2
4 Landry, Owin 9 Fort Plain 1:08.21 2
5 Tran, Andrew 12 Catskill 1:08.68 2
6 Stephens, Logan 11 Middleburgh 1:09.45 1
7 Hardaker, Liam 12 Maple Hill 1:10.48 1
8 Mallory, Brian 11 Duanesburg 1:12.02 2
9 Bell, Branden 10 Schoharie 1:16.21 1
10 Eggleston, Deegan 12 Fort Plain 1:26.43 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Maple Hill 'A' 45.20
1) Kulpa, Evan 11 2) Roberts, Seth 12
3) Pomykaj, Hunter 12 4) Steffeck, Eric 12
2 Cairo-Durham 'A' 47.71
1) Acker, Ethan 10 2) Handel, Ethan 11
3) Rivenburg, Corbin 10 4) Savoia, Richard 12
3 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 'A' 49.01
1) Helfrich, Max 9 2) Priest, Nelon SR
3) Whitfield, Ja-Del SR 4) Verbicky, Ben JR
4 Catskill 'A' 51.26
1) Hill, Josiah 9 2) Hayden, Isaiah 9
3) Tran, Andrew 12 4) Bordina, Lorenzo 12
5 Mayfield 'A' 51.27
1) Petoff, Jake 9 2) Leach, Dawson 9
3) Liebers, Adam 11 4) Young, Tom 9
6 Fort Plain 'A' 52.46
1) Aroontheerapoj, Ohm 12 2) Grant, Zach 10
3) Richardson, Seth 10 4) LeMoine, Joe 10

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Maple Hill 'A' 3:45.25
1) Kulpa, Evan 11 2) Jacobs, Bryan 11
3) Beber, Joseph 11 4) Stuto, Ryan 12
2 Mayfield 'A' 3:49.88
1) Leach, Dawson 9 2) Leach, Daniel 12
3) Bumpus, Dylan 12 4) Lehr, Evan 12
3 Cairo-Durham 'A' 4:00.42
1) Acker, Ethan 10 2) Rivenburg, Corbin 10
3) Savoia, Richard 12 4) Zeeb, Tyler 11
4 Fort Plain 'A' 4:01.55
1) Welch, Clayton 9 2) Mosher, Zachary 12
3) Root, Armand 10 4) Jefferson, Antonio 10
5 Catskill 'A' 4:12.76
1) Leibowitz, Daniel 9 2) Bordina, Lorenzo 12
3) Davies, Logan 10 4) Tran, Andrew 12
6 Schoharie 'A' 4:15.79
1) Ferguson, Paul 10 2) Rehberg, Jeremy 11
3) Bell, Branden 10 4) Hahn, Andrew 12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Maple Hill 'A' 9:35.67
1) Albanese, Noah 11 2) Marra, Ben 9
3) Fletcher, Aidan 10 4) Halvax, Cole 12
2 Mayfield 'A' 10:16.43
1) Bumpus, Dylan 12 2) Mannino, Antonio 12
3) Jourden, Braden 9 4) Halloran, Aiden 10
3 Fort Plain 'A' 10:26.04
1) Wintermute, Seth 10 2) Root, Armand 10
3) Mosher, Zachary 12 4) Welch, Clayton 9

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lehr, Evan 12 Mayfield 5-10.00
2 Handel, Ethan 11 Cairo-Durham J5-10.00
3 Verbicky, Ben JR Notre Dame-Bisho 5-06.00
4 Deyoe, Thatcher 12 Maple Hill J5-06.00
5 Lehr, Trevor 11 Mayfield 5-04.00
6 Hayden, Isaiah 9 Catskill 5-02.00
7 Gieser, Tobiah 9 Maple Hill 5-00.00
8 Bell, Kaurice 9 Middleburgh 4-10.00
8 Walker, Seth 12 Schoharie 4-10.00
8 Juhl, Alex 12 Middleburgh 4-10.00
11 LeMoine, Joe 10 Fort Plain 4-08.00
11 Aroontheerapoj, Ohm 12 Fort Plain 4-08.00
11 Dow, Jacob 10 Maple Hill 4-08.00
-- Eggleston, Deegan 12 Fort Plain NH -- Petoff, Jake 9 Mayfield NH
-- Sexton, John 9 Duanesburg NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bumpus, Dylan 12 Mayfield 12-06.00
2 Pomykaj, Hunter 12 Maple Hill 12-00.00
3 Richardson, Seth 10 Fort Plain 10-06.00
4 Hahn, Andrew 12 Schoharie 9-00.00
5 Beber, Joseph 11 Maple Hill 8-06.00
6 Pomykaj, Jack 9 Maple Hill J8-06.00
7 Rumph, Konrad 12 Schoharie J8-06.00
8 Baker, Skylar 12 Fort Plain 7-06.00

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kulpa, Evan 11 Maple Hill 18-09.00
2 Priest, Nelon SR Notre Dame-Bisho 18-07.00
3 Lehr, Evan 12 Mayfield 18-06.50
4 Santoro, Jaydon 11 Schoharie 18-04.50
5 Deyoe, Thatcher 12 Maple Hill 18-04.00
6 Steffeck, Eric 12 Maple Hill 18-00.00
7 Verbicky, Ben JR Notre Dame-Bisho 17-09.00
8 LeMoine, Joe 10 Fort Plain 16-10.00
9 Richardson, Seth 10 Fort Plain 16-07.00
10 Whitfield, Ja-Del SR Notre Dame-Bisho 16-04.75
11 Bell, Kaurice 9 Middleburgh 16-04.50
12 Petoff, Jake 9 Mayfield 15-07.00
13 Bordina, Lorenzo 12 Catskill 15-05.75
14 Goodemote, Britain 9 Mayfield 15-00.25
15 Walker, Seth 12 Schoharie 14-11.25
16 Bankston, William 12 Middleburgh 14-10.75
16 Leibowitz, Daniel 9 Catskill 14-10.75
18 Young, Tom 9 Mayfield 14-01.50
19 Crescimanno, Thomas 12 Middleburgh 13-06.75
20 Murphy, Shawn 10 Fort Plain 9-08.00
21 Fisher, Griffin 9 Catskill 8-11.00

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Roberts, Seth 12 Maple Hill 40-05.75
2 Jacobs, Bryan 11 Maple Hill 39-09.50
3 Lehr, Evan 12 Mayfield 38-01.00
4 Lehr, Trevor 11 Mayfield 36-09.00
5 LeMoine, Joe 10 Fort Plain 36-04.00
6 Goodemote, Britain 9 Mayfield 36-01.25
7 Fletcher, Aidan 10 Maple Hill 35-01.50
8 Deal, Brody 9 Mayfield 34-10.75
9 Hill, Josiah 9 Catskill 34-05.00
10 Rehberg, Jeremy 11 Schoharie 31-00.25
11 Wintermute, Seth 10 Fort Plain 30-07.50

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Damato, Tucker 12 Duanesburg 43-01.00
2 Deyoe, Thatcher 12 Maple Hill 36-00.75
3 Handel, Ethan 11 Cairo-Durham 35-02.00
4 Shaw, Kenny 12 Maple Hill 34-08.50
5 Lampman, Erwin 12 Cairo-Durham 32-10.75
6 Rumph, Konrad 12 Schoharie 31-10.25
7 Kelley, Howie 10 Fort Plain 31-03.00
8 Gallt, Ethan 11 Fort Plain 30-00.00
9 Mallory, Brian 11 Duanesburg 28-05.00
10 Juhl, Alex 12 Middleburgh 28-02.75
11 Martin, Aiden 9 Middleburgh 28-02.00
12 Swartz, Chris 12 Fort Plain 26-07.00
13 VanAlstine, Landen 10 Fort Plain 25-03.50
14 Perez, Nick 12 Maple Hill 25-00.50
14 Marrone, Ethan JR Notre Dame-Bisho 25-00.50
16 Crescimanno, Thomas 12 Middleburgh 24-04.00
17 Brebner, Tristan SR Notre Dame-Bisho 22-06.50
18 Prasenski, Ryan 9 Catskill 20-04.00
19 Bostiani, Raul FR Duanesburg 17-01.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beber, Joseph 11 Maple Hill 109-06
2 Mallory, Brian 11 Duanesburg 102-10
3 Damato, Tucker 12 Duanesburg 99-10
4 Gallt, Ethan 11 Fort Plain 96-02
5 Juhl, Alex 12 Middleburgh 94-05
6 Kelley, Howie 10 Fort Plain 94-02
7 Rumph, Konrad 12 Schoharie 93-08
8 Pomykaj, Jack 9 Maple Hill 81-06
9 Munson, Paul 11 Duanesburg 79-10
10 Percey, Aidan 11 Maple Hill 78-11
11 Lampman, Erwin 12 Cairo-Durham 74-01
12 Swartz, Chris 12 Fort Plain 68-01
13 Marrone, Ethan JR Notre Dame-Bisho 66-08
14 VanAlstine, Landen 10 Fort Plain 65-09
15 Martin, Aiden 9 Middleburgh 62-06
16 Brebner, Tristan SR Notre Dame-Bisho 60-01
17 Jones, Hunter 9 Mayfield 54-09
18 Prasenski, Ryan 9 Catskill 46-11
19 Fisher, Griffin 9 Catskill 42-08