Section 2 Harrier Website

Saratoga State Park All-Time Lists

Another big thanks to Kim Wirgau for the times.

Saratoga State Park

5000m Cross Country Course

                             Boys All-Time List                                                                              Girls All-Time List 

        

John Trautman Monroe Woodbury-9 14:35.0 1984 Kelsey Chmiel Saratoga Springs 16:41.7 2016
Steve Murdock Shenendehowa 14:36.5 2006 Nicole Blood Saratoga Springs 16:41.9 2004
Aidan Tooker Saratoga Springs 14:44.0 2015 Erin Davis Saratoga Springs 16:44.0 1994
Brian Rhodes-Devey Guilderland 14:46.7 2006 Cheri Goddard Saratoga Springs 16:48.0 1988 short
Jeremy Spiezio Greenwich 14:47.9 2014 Brittany Winslow Queensbury 16:50.9 2010
Noah Carey Guilderland 14:53.2 2016 Lizzie Predmore Shenendehowa 16:58.0 2008
Dylan Welsh Saratoga Springs 14:55.0 1998 Bella Burda Arlington-1 16:59.8 2014
Otis Ubriaco Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 14:55.8 2010 Hannah Davidson Saratoga Springs 17:00.0 2007
Seton McAndrews Queensbury 14:57.0 2000 Danielle Winslow Queensbury 17:00.9 2008
Stephen Booker Bethlehem 14:58.2 2013 Stacey Prey Brighton-4 17:01.0 1984
Sam Place Saratoga Springs 14:58.6 2010 Dana Ostrander Shenendehowa 17:02.0 1994
Jake Johnson Colonie 15:01.1 2014 Caitlin Lane Greenwich 17:02.0 2007
Kerry Boyle C.B.A. 15:04.0 1984 Sam Roecker Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:04.8 2007
Alex Leuchanka Shenendehowa 15:04.2 2008 Lindsey Ferguson Saratoga Springs 17:09.0 2004
Donny Glavin McQuaid Jesuit-5 15:05.6 2015 Keelin Hollowood Saratoga Springs 17:10.1 2010
Christian Delago Shaker 15:06.6 2010 Danielle Coon Saratoga Springs 17:15.0 1997
Declan Hines Saratoga Springs 15:06.9 2016 Elizabeth Maloy Holy Names 17:15.0 2002
Kyle Gronostaj Columbia 15:07.0 2013 Jillian King Scotia-Glenville 17:15.0 2006
Sibby Hanson Arlington-1 15:07.1 2012 Caitlin McTague Niskayuna 17:16.0 2002
Chris Mulford Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:08.0 1994 Jennifer Fazioli Averill Park 17:20.0 1996
Greg Kesley Saratoga Springs 15:08.0 2005 Danielle Jordan Shenendehowa 17:21.1 2015
Jacob Gurzler Shenendehowa 15:09.0 2003 Cassie Goutos Saratoga Springs 17:21.5 2007
Peter Lang Mepham-8 15:10.0 1984 Taylor Driscoll Saratoga Springs 17:21.9 2011
Justin Corelli Shaker 15:10.0 1999 Kathryn Tenney Colonie 17:22.1 2015
Matt Shaffer Bethlehem 15:10.0 2005 Molly Pezzulo Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:24.6 2008
Pat Murphy Duanesburg 15:10.3 2014 Roxanne Henningson Greenwich 17:25.4 2008
Jeff Dybas Queensbury 15:11.0 1985 Gianna Frontera Newburgh Free Academy-9 17:26.1 2012
Lee Berube Ticonderoga-7 15:11.4 2006 Katie Twarog Colonie 17:27.0 1997
Dion Telting Shoreham-11 15:12.0 1984 Caitlin Hickin Queensbury 17:27.0 1999
Dan Harris Shenendehowa 15:12.1 2008 Emily Bini Guilderland 17:27.9 2015
Ron Markezich Williamsville North-6 15:13.0 1984 Diana Vizza North Shore-8 17:28.1 2015
Rob Cloutier Shenendehowa 15:13.0 1998 Christine Gentil Babylon-11 17:31.0 1984
Ryan Gaedje Shenendehowa 15:13.0 2003 Jessica Milosch Saratoga Springs 17:31.0 1991
Mike Libruk Shaker 15:13.4 2011 Nicole Irving Shenendehowa 17:31.9 2009
Roger Bragg Skaneateles-3 15:14.0 1984 Michelle Lauritzen Shenendehowa 17:33.0 1987
Demitri Goutos Saratoga Springs 15:14.5 2007 Sydney King Saratoga Springs 17:33.0 2008
Darrel Andruski Shenendehowa 15:16.0 1999 Ryan Fagan Niskayuna 17:34.0 1997
Dan McManamon Shenendehowa 15:16.0 2004 Peyton Engborg Saratoga Springs 17:34.4 2015
Steve Williams Comsewogue-11 15:17.0 1984 Amanda Burroughs Saratoga Springs 17:34.8 2009
Mark Delfs Colonie 15:17.0 1989 Danika Simonson Shenendehowa 17:35.3 2009
Joe Wirgau Shenendehowa 15:17.0 1993 Catherine Maloy Holy Names 17:35.4 2012
Steve Lorenc Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:17.0 1996 Terry Dillingham Wantagh-8 17:36.0 1984
Jamie Rodriguez C.B.A. 15:17.0 1997 Eryka Perreault Colonie 17:36.0 2001
Jay Navin Saratoga Springs 15:17.3 2013 Julia Zachgo Shenendehowa 17:36.1 2014
Chirs Hughes Glens Falls 15:17.9 2016 Margaret MacDonald Saratoga Springs 17:36.2 2010
Rob Packowski Arlington-1 15:18.0 1984 Hannah Reale Shenendehowa 17:36.7 2016
Todd Orvis Colonie 15:18.0 1988 Short Ansku Jalonen Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:37.0 1998
Dan Tebbano Shenendehowa 15:18.0 1998 Leah Triller Holy Names 17:37.4 2011
Philo Germano Albany High 15:18.0 2012 Denise Bushallow Auburn-3 17:38.0 1984
Dawson Bathgate East Rochester-5 15:18.1 2015 Stacey Boyce Monroe-Woodbury-9 17:39.0 1984
Daryn Hutchings Argyle 15:18.3 2014 Laura Kearns Saratoga Springs 17:39.0 1997
Tyler Marshall Champlain Valley,Vt. 15:18.5 2016 Emily Fung Argyle 17:39.0 2003
Jon Vallecorsa Shaker 15:18.9 2011 Paris Fenoff Saratoga Springs 17:39.0 2015
Jim Bapst Iroquois-4 15:19.0 1984 Caroline King Scotia-Glenville 17:39.4 2006
Jeremy Rogers Hoosic Valley 15:19.0 1992 Cara Janeczko Shenendehowa 17:39.6 2008
Adam Quinn Shenendehowa 15:19.0 2006 Maryanna Lansing Shaker 17:40.4 2014
Noah Tindale Guilderland 15:19.1 2016 Alexandra DeCicco Sachem East-8 17:40.5 2015
Zack Predmore Shenendehowa 15:19.3 2006 Dani Martino Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:40.6 2010
Eddie Merenda Arlington-1 15:19.7 2010 Jen Kramer Colonie 17:41.0 1997
Dan Lennon Peru-7 15:19.8 2011 Madison Carr Saratoga Springs 17:41.4 2010
Dave Aman Liverpool-3 15:20.0 1984 Meaghan Gregory Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:41.5 2008
Scott Maughan Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:20.2 2008 Mary Pat Hickey Clarence-6 17:42.0 1984
Shea Weilbaker Saratoga Springs 15:20.3 2016 Tami DeGrechie Saratoga Springs 17:42.0 1996
Zach Shea Columbia 15:21.0 1986 Kate Markopoulos Saratoga Springs 17:42.0 1999
Kevin Catlett Albany Academy 15:21.0 2000 Emily Malinowski Bethlehem 17:42.0 2004
Buddy Herkenham Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:21.1 2011 Delpi Cleaveland Arlington-1 17:42.2 2012
Evan Brennan Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:21.4 2016 Abigail Spiers Niskayuna 17:42.3 2014
Andrew Tario Averill Park 15:21.7 2012 Krissy Haacke Shaker 17:43.0 1990
Bob Marro Troy 15:22.0 1984 Christine Driscoll Geneva-5 17:43.8 2009
Chris Allen Saratoga Springs 15:22.3 2006 Eva Scott Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:44.6 2016
Steven Petramale Lake George 15:22.4 2009 Susanne Heyer Columbia 17:45.0 1993
Matt Flint Queensbury 15:22.5 2007 Spencer Hayes Saratoga Springs 17:45.9 2014
Marshall Pagano Niskayuna 15:22.7 2010 Chrissy Smith Guilderland 17:46.0 1985
Austin Lane Greenwich 15:22.8 2011 Morgan Mueller Queensbury 17:46.1 2009
Hiram Cuevas King's Park 15:23.0 1984 Morgan Roche Shenendehowa 17:46.6 2007
Dave Ridding Dansville 15:23.0 1984 Alicia Clark Granville 17:46.7 2011
Jeremy Stone Seton Catholic-7 15:23.0 1996 Patty Weigard Canastota-3 17:47.0 1984
Tyson Evenson Averill Park 15:23.0 1999 Becky Pollock Averill Park 17:47.0 1993
Mike Foley Saratoga Springs 15:23.0 2002 Cady Kuzmich Greenwich 17:47.0 2007
Kevin Treadway Colonie 15:23.0 2005 Brianna Bellon Saratoga Springs 17:47.2 2008
Jason Lange Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 15:23.4 2011 Mary Kate Champagne Sethon Catholic-7 17:47.8 2006
Ian Dorsett Shenendehowa 15:23.6 2010 Leah Folmsbee Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:48.0 1997
Rick Bush Shenendehowa 15:24.0 1994 Nicole Susser Colonie 17:48.0 1999
Phil Roach Shenendehowa 15:24.0 2003 Daniela LoCastro Cold Spring Harbor-8 17:48.8 2015
Scott Mindel Shenendehowa 15:24.0 2003 Kalleigh Forrester Newburgh Free Academy-9 17:48.9 2012
Ryan Pezzulo Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:24.0 2006 Kim Fuller Delaware Academy-4 17:49.0 1984
Ethan Carey Queensbury 15:24.7 2015 Danielle Schaub Scotia-Glenville 17:49.0 2004
Jordan Pantalone Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 15:24.8 2012 Jolie Navatka Queensbury 17:49.1 2010
Clarke Foley Bethlehem 15:25.0 2000 Sammy Watson Rush Henrietta-5 17:49.1 2016
Greg Kiley Saratoga Springs 15:25.0 2005 Betsy Edinger Greenwich 17:49.5 2010
Michael Champagne Seton Catholic-7 15:25.1 2009 Ashleigh Bordwell Colonie 17:50.0 1999
Ed Brown Colonie 15:25.2 2010 Estela Smith Saratoga Springs 17:50.1 2011
R.J. Sniffen Shaker 15:25.5 2005 Carly Wynn Queensbury 17:50.2 2003
Erich Voelker Colonie 15:25.8 2009 Kaylee Scott Holy Names 17:50.2 2012
Charlie Kern Sweet Home-6 15:26.0 1984 Olivia Morrow Saratoga Springs 17:50.9 2012
John Oja Red Hook-9 15:26.0 1984 Madeline Montague Greenwich 17:51.2 2012
Geoff Coco Binghamton-4 15:26.0 1984 Emily Digman Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:51.6 2014
Rufus McDowell Troy 15:26.0 1994 Cheryl Norris Guilderland 17:52.0 1998
Jay Wells Ticonderoga-7 15:26.0 1997 Kristen Hornbach Saratoga Springs 17:52.0 2002
Kyle Wegner Saratoga Springs 15:26.4 2009 Alexandra Delnicki Saratoga Springs 17:52.8 2015
Paul Nichols Shaker 15:26.6 2015 Ali Rowe Saratoga Springs 17:53.0 2000
Casey Gilboy Shaker 15:26.9 2010 Brittney Criscuolo East Meadow-8 17:53.0 2002
John Kralisz East Aurora-6 15:27.0 1984 Emily Burns Guilderland 17:53.1 2014
Bob King Churchville-Chili-5 15:27.0 1984 Vicky Houser Greenwich 17:53.4 2011
John Casey Columbia 15:27.0 1986 Emily Acker Albany Academy 17:53.8 2014
Charlie Lainhart Guilderland 15:27.0 1989 Stacy Pearce Saratoga Springs 17:54.0 1988 Short
Tom Ryan Guilderland 15:27.0 1994 Jocelyn Heighton Saratoga Springs 17:54.0 1995
Jaime Julia Amsterdam 15:27.0 2002 Alissa Kinney Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:54.0 1998
Zac Suriano Shenendehowa 15:27.2 2006 Ruby Solomon Saratoga Springs 17:54.0 2003
Dawson Homer Bethlehem 15:27.3 2015 Sophia Gorman Champlain Valley, Vt. 17:54.5 2016
Matthew Lange Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 15:27.4 2011 Michelle Simone Colonie 17:55.0 1985
Craig Weiss Shaker 15:27.6 2007 Tobey Kearns Saratoga Springs 17:55.0 1993
Adam Hill Bethlehem 15:28.0 2004 Samantha Watson Schuylerville 17:55.0 2010
Chris Manico Shaker 15:28.1 2007 Mikala Anson Colonie 17:55.4 2006
Chris Collier Bethlehem 15:28.8 2010 Bellame Mower Colonie 17:55.9 2012
Mark Lavery Ballston Spa 15:29.0 1984 Kim Trawitz Fairport-6 17:56.0 1984
J.C. O'Donnell South Jefferson-3 15:29.0 1984 Meredith Brewer Columbia 17:56.0 1985
Jonathan Catlett Albany Academy 15:29.0 1994 Amanda Meyer Saratoga Springs 17:56.0 2000
Ken Little Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:29.0 2004 Alex Bielli Gloversville 17:56.1 2014
Jesse Berube Ticonderoga-7 15:29.0 2005 Samantha Vetter Saratoga Springs 17:56.5 2013
Matt Hoffman Fonda-Fultonville 15:29.4 2012 Felicia Sciortino Niskayuna 17:56.6 2012
Colin Ross Niskayuna 15:29.4 2016 Julie Shapiro Shenendehowa 17:57.0 1994
Marc Brandmyer Mt. Anthony, MA 15:29.5 2012 Anna Jankowski Colonie 17:57.0 2002
Dan Janeczko Shenendehowa 15:29.7 2012 Amelia Mahoney Saratoga Springs 17:57.7 2015
Mike Hedgecock Wantagh-8 15:30.0 1984 Lydia Williams Holy Names 17:58.0 2012
Tim Platt Unatego-4 15:30.0 1984 Caroline Hampton Shenendehowa 17:58.7 2012
Wes Neary Niskayuna 15:30.0 1990 Janet Kisher Waterloo-5 17:59.0 1984
John Phillips Glens Falls 15:30.0 1997 Karyn Delay Saratoga Springs 17:59.0 2001
Nolan Tully Saratoga Springs 15:30.0 2000 Marie Sachs Bronxville-1 18:00.0 1984
Max Groves Ballston Spa 15:30.0 2009 Erin Karl Saratoga Springs 18:00.0 1993
Maria Macander Shenendehowa 18:00.0 1995
                          

Records as of November 4th 2016.