Main Menu

Outdoor Track

Indoor Track

Cross Country

...Stuff

Message Board

Reporting Results

Links

The Section II Harrier Website

Big 8 Invitational

at Averill Park - 4.19.02

Click here for Boys Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
	Name	School	Finals	Points
 Finals
	1	Vives, Ashley		Shenendehowa	12.70
	2	Jackson, Abby		Averill Park	12.79
	3	Cooper, Tiasia		Schenectady	13.09
	4	Zappone, Leah		Shenendehowa	13.28
	5	Gibbons, Natalie	Shenendehowa	13.33
	6	Molino, Laura		Bethlehem	13.37
	7	Madden, Jenn		Lansingburgh	13.42
	8	Schongar, Karri		Lansingburgh	14.88

Girls 100 Meter Dash
	Name	School	Prelims	H#
Preliminaries
	1	Vives, Ashley		Shenendehowa	12.69	Q	4
	2	Jackson, Abby		Averill Park	12.83	Q	1
	3	Gibbons, Natalie	Shenendehowa	13.34	Q	3
	4	Madden, Jenn		Lansingburgh	13.26	Q	4
	5	Molino, Laura		Bethlehem	13.61	Q	3
	6	Schongar, Karri		Lansingburgh	14.79	Q	1
	7	Cooper, Tiasia		Schenectady	13.08	q	2
	8	Zappone, Leah		Shenendehowa	13.10	q	2
	9	Carman, Chelsea		Bethlehem	14.55	4
	10	Beals, Allison		Colonie		14.78	2
	11	Schongar, Betsy		Lansingburgh	14.85	2
	12	Mallafero, Laura	Colonie		15.69	1
	13	Bearese, Liz		Averill Park	16.97	4
	14	Averill, Ciara		Bethlehem	17.06	3
	15	Gunther, Karla		Averill Park	19.20	3

Girls 1500 Meter Run
	Name	School	Finals	Points

	1	Perreault, Eryka	Colonie		4:56.96
	2	Jankowski, Anna		Colonie		4:58.10
	3	Bordwell, Ashleigh	Colonie	5:09.73
	4	Marcella, Katie		Guilderland	5:13.37
	5	Anderson, Meg		Bethlehem	5:14.15
	6	Dwyer, Ashley		Bethlehem	5:25.84
	7	Ashe, Susan		Shenendehowa	5:29.75
	8	Halabuda, Amanda	Shenendehowa	5:42.12
	9	Garlin, Amanda		Guilderland	5:48.39
	10	Tobey, Sarah		Shenendehowa	6:02.68
	11	Bradley, Kathleen	Schenectady	6:34.38
	12	Wojcik, Emily		Lansingburgh	6:51.04

Girls 1500 Meter Run FROSH
	Name	School	Finals	Points

	1	Malinowski, Emily	Bethlehem	5:12.17
	2	Luke, Claire		Bethlehem	5:32.65
	3	Minkler, Jacueline	Guilderland	5:32.70
 	4	Bredice, Melissa	Colonie		5:33.25
	5	Magin, Carly		Bethlehem	5:35.45
	6	Sloat, Christine	Shenendehowa	5:36.95
	7	Wensley, Brittney	Averill Park	5:42.83
	8	Labbe, Laura		Shenendehowa	5:45.54
	9	Hollinger, Andrea	Averill Park	5:46.23
	10	Kean, Andrea		Colonie		5:54.65
	11	Grinmanis, Stephanie	Guilderland	5:58.94
	12	Finnegan, Shannon	Colonie		6:06.80
	13	Ainsworth, Ali		Schuylerville	6:23.38
	14	Russell, Dana		Schenectady	7:12.63
	15	Davis, Caitlin		Averill Park	7:22.21

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
	Name	School	Finals
Finals
	1	Drobnicki, Erin		Shenendehowa	16.34
	2	Coles, Emily		Bethlehem	16.98
	3	Myers, Jodi		Guilderland	17.07
	4	Vanderoef, Kelly	Averill Park	17.51
	5	Valle, Allison		Colonie		17.76
	6	Winston, Tifany		Lansingburgh	18.52
	7	Adams, Alana		Schenectady	18.75
	8	Gallant, Elisabeth	Averill Park	19.61

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
	Name	School	Prelims	H#
Preliminaries
	1	Drobnicki, Erin		Shenedehowa	16.08	q	1
	2	Coles, Emily		Bethlehem	17.41	q	4
	3	Vanderoef, Kelly	Averill Park	17.45	q	4
	4	Myers, Jodi		Guilderland	17.50	q	2
	5	Valle, Allison		Colonie		17.69	q	1
	6	Winston, Tifany		Lansingburgh	18.03	q	3
	7	Adams, Alana		Schenectady	19.14	q	2
	8	Pezze, Jennifer		Guilderland	19.23	q	1
	9	Gallant, Elisabeth	Averill Park	19.33	3
	10	Myers, Kate		Colonie		19.79	4
	11	Regimbald, Laura	Colonie		19.80	4
	12	Fruscione, Kate		Bethlehem	19.86	1
	13	Clark, Marissa		Schenectady	19.87	1
	14	MACKENZIE, Erin		Shenedehowa	20.03	2
	15	Conner, Jaqueline	Lansingburgh	20.18	2
	16	Fredrick, Liz		Shenedehowa	20.85	3
	17	Carter, Jackie		Guilderland	20.98	3
	18	Hanehan, Samantha	Schuylerville	21.20	1
	19	Reynolds, Elyse		Lansingburgh	21.24	4
	20	Wilson, Elissa		Averill Park	22.21	4

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
	Name	School	Finals	H#	Points
	1	Wachtel, Deanna		Guilderland	1:11.31	1
	2	Winston, Tifany		Lansingburgh	1:12.40	1
	3	Kramer, Stacy		Colonie		1:12.58	1
	4	Cunningham, Amy		Bethlehem	1:13.70	1
	5	Nusca, Tracie		Colonie		1:16.29	1
	6	Fargione, Catie		Colonie		1:16.88	1
	7	Wilson, Elissa		Averill Park	1:17.71	1
	8	Gallant, Elisabeth	Averill Park	1:18.36	1
	9	Zararachuk, Emily	Schuylerville	1:22.68	2
	10	Conner, Jaqueline	Lansingburgh	1:24.50	2
	11	Lewie, Kayla		Schuylerville	1:25.10	2
	12	LE Roy, Amanda		Bethlehem	1:26.39	2
	13	Reynolds, Elyse		Lansingburgh	1:26.98	2
	14	Magnusen, Katie		Schuylerville	1:30.31	2

Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Malinowski, Emily	Bethlehem	7:53.38
	2	Gniewek, Jackie		Shenendehowa	8:11.57
	3	Cunningham, Amy		Bethlehem	8:31.86
	4	Blanke, Deirdre		Colonie		8:43.87
	5	Hickey, Laura		Shenendehowa	8:47.86
	6	Gallant, Elisabeth	Averill Park	8:52.40
	7	Rybak, Jennifer		Shenendehowa	9:10.23
	8	Drew, Rena		Averill Park	9:10.89
	9	Gnoiski, Kelsey		Schenectady	9:21.92
	10	Smith, Heather		Bethlehem	9:36.59
	11	Schoonmaker, Heather	Guilderland	9:42.62

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals	H#	Points
	1	Colonie	    	A	51.48	1
	1) Gregory, Stacy	2) Walker, Treenah	3) Fox, Erin	4) Walker, Teenah
	2	Shenendehowa	    A	51.64	1
	3	Guilderland	    A	54.66	1
	4	Bethlehem	    A	55.13	1
	5	Lansingburgh	    A	55.64	1
	6	Schuylerville	    A	56.04	1
	7	Schenectady	    A	56.80	1
	8	Averill Park	    A	57.69	2
	9	Colonie	    	B	58.52	1
	10	Averill Park	    B	1:04.17	2
	11	Bethlehem	    B	1:04.77	2

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals	H#	Points
	1	Shenendehowa	    A	1:47.02	1
	1) Ross, Tara	2) D'Amboise, Leia	3) Maguire, Chelsea	4) Kukuk, Mary JO
	2	Averill Park	    A	1:49.77	1
	3	Guilderland	    A	1:54.52	1
 	4	Shenendehowa	    B	1:57.35	1
	5	Schuylerville	    A	1:58.03	1
	6	Lansingburgh	    A	1:59.12	1
	7	Colonie	    	A	2:04.77	1
	8	Averill Park	    B	2:05.81	1
	9	Schenectady	    A	2:06.44	2
	10	Bethlehem	    A	2:06.61	2
	11	Colonie	    	B	2:09.28	2
	12	Schuylerville	    B	2:12.00	2
	13	Guilderland	    B	2:13.99	2

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals	H#	Points
	1	Averill Park	    A	4:12.39	1
	1) Lindley, Corey	2) Vanderoef, Kelly	3) Mulcahy, Tara	4) Jackson, Abby
	2	Colonie	    	A	4:17.43	1
	3	Guilderland	    A	4:17.95	1
	4	Shenendehowa	    A	4:21.39	1
	5	Bethlehem	    A	4:27.77	1
	6	Shenendehowa	    B	4:39.26	1
	7	Guilderland	    B	4:40.63	1
	8	Colonie	    	B	4:45.39	1
	9	Schuylerville	    A	4:53.50	2
	10	Bethlehem	    B	5:02.90	2

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals	H#	Points
	1	Guilderland	    A	10:10.41	1
	1) Burns, Tamara	2) Loughridge, Amy	3) Goldberg, Lindsey	4) Wachtel, Deanna
	2	Shenendehowa	    A	10:24.50	1
	3	Lansingburgh	    A	10:31.92	1
	4	Bethlehem	    A	10:51.99	1
	5	Colonie	    	A	10:57.38	1
	6	Schuylerville	    A	11:17.85	1
	7	Shenendehowa	    B	11:18.82	1
	8	Schenectady	    A	11:21.74	1
	9	Averill Park	    A	11:29.46	2
	10	Bethlehem	    B	11:44.01	2

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
	Team	Relay	Finals	H#	Points
	1	Colonie	    	A	4:21.54	1
	1) Bordwell, Ashleigh	2) Walker, Teenah	3) Gregory, Stacy	4) Perreault, Eryka
	2	Shenendehowa	    A	4:27.38	1
	3	Guilderland	    A	4:35.56	1
	4	Lansingburgh	    A	4:36.81	1
	5	Colonie	    	B	4:44.52	1
	6	Shenendehowa	    B	4:49.05	1
	7	Schenectady	    A	4:50.05	1
	8	Schuylerville	    A	5:00.62	1
	9	Guilderland	    B	5:03.82	2
 	10	Schuylerville	    B	5:39.59	2

Girls Distance Medley
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points
	1	Colonie	    	A	13:17.10
	1) Jankowski, Anna	2) Trainor, Tina	3) Rodriguez, Alexi	4) Soblosky, Nicole
	2	Shenendehowa	    A	13:26.26
	3	Guilderland	    A	14:00.90
	4	Bethlehem	    A	14:17.57
	5	Schuylerville	    A	14:32.84
	6	Lansingburgh	    A	14:39.10
	7	Shenendehowa	    B	14:43.93
	8	Colonie	    	B	14:44.16
	9	Averill Park	    A	15:17.67
	10	Guilderland	    B	15:38.51
	11	Averill Park	    B	17:38.01

Girls High Jump
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Lindley, Corey		Averill Park	5-00.00
	2	DE Rensis, Jamie	Guilderland	4-10.00
	2	Cicione, Keilty		Schenectady	4-10.00
	2	MACKENZIE, Erin		Shenendehowa	4-10.00
	5	Fox, Erin		Colonie		4-10.00
	6	Hart, Kathleen		Bethlehem	4-08.00
	7	Nann, Amanda		Schuylerville	4-08.00
	8	Fredrick, Liz		Shenendehowa	4-08.00
	8	Nusca, Tracie		Colonie		4-08.00
	10	Clark, Marissa		Schenectady	4-08.00
	11	Fargione, Catie		Colonie		4-06.00
	11	Hanehan, Samantha	Schuylerville	4-06.00
	13	Nann, Lindsey		Schuylerville	4-02.00
	13	Turner, Sara		Bethlehem	4-02.00
	15	Conner, Jaqueline	Lansingburgh	4-00.00
	16	Genovisi, Crissy	Guilderland	3-09.00
	16	Gillham, Casey		Bethlehem	3-09.00
	16	Palmer, Tori		Guilderland	3-09.00

Girls Pole Vault
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Stitt, Jamie		Shenendehowa	9-06.00
	2	D'Amboise, Leia		Shenendehowa	8-06.00
	3	Vanderoef, Kelly	Averill Park	8-06.00
	4	Chura, Heather		Averill Park	8-00.00
	5	Marschilok, Christine	Averill Park	6-00.00
	5	Siracusa, Kelli		Lansingburgh	6-00.00
	7	Marvin, Johanna		Bethlehem	6-00.00
	8	Schongar, Betsy		Lansingburgh	6-00.00
	---	Altimari, Jade	Bethlehem	NH

Girls Long Jump
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	DE Rensis, Jamie	Guilderland	15-07.75
	2	Sinclair, Moya		Schenectady	15-05.50
	3	Marcella, Katie		Guilderland	15-03.00
	4	Mahmood, Fatima		Shenendehowa	14-10.00
	5	Moore, Ashley		Shenendehowa	14-09.75
	6	Marvin, Johanna		Bethlehem	14-07.25
	7	Cheuk, Josephine	Shenendehowa	14-02.25
	8	Walker, Teenah		Colonie		13-09.75
	9	Fox, Erin		Colonie		13-06.75
	10	Plass, Stefanie		Guilderland	13-05.25
	11	Turner, Christie	Bethlehem	13-02.75
	12	Weber, Danielle		Schuylerville	13-01.00
	13	Chaput, Lindsey		Averill Park	12-10.50
	14	Martens, Marcelle	Bethlehem	12-05.50
	15	Joye, Jessica		Schenectady	12-01.00
	16	Kamya, Chantal		Colonie		11-04.50
	17	Magnusen, Katie		Schuylerville	11-03.75
	18	Schongar, Karri		Lansingburgh	11-03.50
	---	Michel, Sheray		Schuylerville	DQ

Girls Triple Jump
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	DE Rensis, Jamie	Guilderland	33-11.50
	2	Sinclair, Moya		Schenectady	32-06.00
	3	Fredrick, Liz		Shenendehowa	32-01.75
	4	Lindley, Corey		Averill Park	31-11.25
	5	Mahmood, Fatima		Shenendehowa	31-09.00
	6	Mulcahy, Tara		Averill Park	30-11.50
	7	Clark, Marissa		Schenectady	30-10.00
	8	Hanehan, Samantha	Schuylerville	30-06.25
	9	Collins, Briana		Averill Park	29-10.75
	10	Eysamen, Megan		Colonie		29-00.50
	11	Martens, Marcelle	Bethlehem	29-00.00
	12	Cheuk, Josephine	Shenendehowa	28-06.25
	13	Thurman, Christina	Schenectady	28-04.75
	14	Marvin, Johanna		Bethlehem	28-03.50
	15	Naughton, Dylan		Bethlehem	27-08.00
	16	Kamya, Chantal		Colonie		27-02.50
	17	Palmer, Tori		Guilderland	25-07.25
	18	Bold, Elizabeth		Schuylerville	25-01.75
	19	Sell, Cathy		Guilderland	24-05.50
	20	Brigden, Jennifer	Schuylerville	21-03.50

Girls Shot Put
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Bing, Monee		Shenendehowa	31-02.50
	2	Terry, Sairita		Lansingburgh	31-00.00
	3	Sickles, Samantha	Colonie		30-02.00
	4	Hart, Kathleen		Bethlehem	30-00.50
 	5	Williams, Latyea	Schenectady	29-02.00
	6	Thomas, Melanie		Schuylerville	28-03.50
	7	Bailey, Sara		Bethlehem	27-08.50
	8	Mosall, Liz		Guilderland	27-05.00
	9	Masterson, Jennifer	Colonie		27-03.00
	10	Burns, Megan		Averill Park	25-11.00
	11	Caizzo, Aimee		Lansingburgh	25-09.00
	12	Hanehan, MC Kenzie	Schuylerville	25-00.50
	13	Schramek, Kelly		Shenendehowa	24-08.25
	14	Lewis, Sarah		Shenendehowa	24-08.00
	15	Zalucki, Ann Marie	Averill Park	24-06.50
	16	Fouhy, Melissa		Guilderland	23-08.00
	17	Grattan, Stephanie	Averill Park	23-00.50
	18	MAC Donald, Lisa	Guilderland	22-11.00
	19	MC Neal, Danielle	Schenectady	22-01.00
	20	Hall, Megan		Schuylerville	21-10.00
	21	Charlston, Carmen	Schenectady	21-02.50
	22	Snyder, Cassandra	Colonie		21-00.00

Girls Discus Throw
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Hart, Kathleen		Bethlehem	95-11.00
	2	Thomas, Melanie		Schuylerville	83-06.00
	3	Sickles, Samantha	Colonie		81-01.00
	4	Salisbury, Diana	Averill Park	80-05.00
	5	Bing, Monee		Shenendehowa	80-01.00
	6	Mosall, Liz		Guilderland	79-02.00
	7	Lape, Becky		Averill Park	77-09.00
	8	Williams, Latyea	Schenectady	70-04.00
	9	Hanehan, MC Kenzie	Schuylerville	66-07.00
	10	Reed, Becky		Shenendehowa	62-10.00
	11	MC Cormick, Meghan	Guilderland	62-05.00
	12	Burns, Megan		Averill Park	61-10.00
	13	Sherman, Valerie	Shenendehowa	61-07.00
	14	Masterson, Jennifer	Colonie		61-04.00
	15	Joye, Jessica		Schenectady	60-11.00
	16	Snyder, Cassandra	Colonie		57-05.00
	17	Caizzo, Aimee		Lansingburgh	53-11.00
	18	Terry, Sairita		Lansingburgh	52-10.00
	19	Negron, Shaina		Guilderland	50-09.00
	20	Hall, Megan		Schuylerville	45-07.00
	21	MC Neal, Danielle	Schenectady	41-08.00

Boys 100 Meter Dash
	Name	School	Finals	Points
Finals
	1	Hilts, ED		Schenectady	11.24
	2	Bates, Lee		Shenendehowa	11.31
	3	Fulton, Lou		Schenectady	11.46
	4	Browne, Reggie		Schenectady	11.69
 	5	Frierson, Trevor	LA Salle	11.70
	6	Buttimer, Matt		Shenendehowa	12.00
	7	Tjo, Chris		Averill Park	12.09
	8	Bernardo, Jay		LA Salle	12.16

Boys 100 Meter Dash
	Name	School	Prelims	H#
Preliminaries
	1	Fulton, Lou		Schenectady	11.61	q	2
	2	Hilts, ED		Schenectady	11.68	q	3
	3	Browne, Reggie		Schenectady	11.75	q	1
	4	Frierson, Trevor	LA Salle	11.80	q	1
	5	Buttimer, Matt		Shenendehowa	11.83	q	2
	6	Bates, Lee		Shenendehowa	11.89	q	4
	7	Tjo, Chris		Averill Park	12.01	q	4
	8	Bernardo, Jay		LA Salle	12.05	q	3
	9	Burlingame, Jason	Guilderland	12.14	1
	10	Spicer, Chris		LA Salle	12.15	4
	11	Silverman, Jason	Shenendehowa	12.16	3
	12	Malone, Kory		Colonie		12.18	2
	13	Warner, Zach		Averill Park	12.22	3
	14	Pagnotti, Chris		Guilderland	12.29	4
	15	Nixon, Ryan		Guilderland	12.58	2
	16	Hurteau, Craig		Averill Park	12.97	1
	17	Burhmaster, Shane	Schuylerville	13.05	1
	18	Romero, Keith		Colonie		13.13	2
	19	Nadler, Kyle		Colonie		13.21	4
	20	Frank, Ben		Schuylerville	13.43	2
	21	Santoro, Joe		Shenendehowa	13.50	3
	22	MAC Daniel, Phil	Schuylerville	13.86	1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Foley, Mike		Saratoga	4:29.80
	2	Curran, Sean		Saratoga	4:30.37
	3	Mindel, Scott		Shenendehowa	4:31.53
	4	Samaniego, Hans		Shenendehowa	4:45.23
	5	Graham, Bobbie		Schenectady	4:48.56
	6	Lynch, Chris		Guilderland	5:04.86
	7	Hunter, Marshall	Schenectady	5:12.72
	8	Gervasio, Matt		Saratoga	5:13.10
	9	Haller, John		Guilderland	5:33.74
	10	Smith, Chris		LA Salle	5:51.33
	11	Wheeler, John		Guilderland	5:57.35

Boys 1600 Meter Run FROSH
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Eyler, Matt		Saratoga	4:54.54
	2	Lemire, Tyler		Shenendehowa	4:59.97
	3	Murphy, Bryan		Colonie		5:00.40
 	4	Benson, Andrew		Shenendehowa	5:01.19
	5	Marsh, Brendan		Shenendehowa	5:02.83
	6	Treadway, Kevin		Colonie		5:04.42
	7	Dyson, Eric		Schenectady	5:10.24
	8	Acevedo, Sam		Schenectady	5:20.71
	9	Reilly, Mark		Colonie		5:25.08
	10	Rourke, Devin		Saratoga	5:34.59
	11	Gorcyzca, Andrew	Guilderland	5:36.74
	12	Woods, Jason		Schenectady	5:39.37
	13	Murtagh, Pat		LA Salle	5:58.10
	14	Farenkoph, Matt		Averill Park	6:02.06
	15	Poleto, Vince		LA Salle	6:03.38
	16	Dickinson, Dave		LA Salle	6:18.25
	17	O'Brien, Jeremy		Averill Park	6:57.40
	18	Ruhle, Brian		Schuylerville	8:06.37

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Joki, Todd		Schuylerville	14.95
	2	Vives, Andres		Shenendehowa	15.98
	3	Boyajian, Don		LA Salle	17.09
	4	Volpelak, Ted		Shenendehowa	17.65
	5	Adamo, Justin		Averill Park	19.67
	6	O'Brien, Marty		Shenendehowa	20.34
	7	Middleton, Akil		Schenectady	21.49

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
	Name	School	Finals	H#	Points
	1	O'Brien, Marty		Shenendehowa	58.59	1
	2	Boyajian, Don		LA Salle	59.09	1
	3	Hebert, George		Saratoga	1:00.80	1
	4	Falatico, Carl		Saratoga	1:02.63	1
	5	Barber, Bill		Guilderland	1:04.61	2
	6	Samaniego, Hans		Shenendehowa	1:05.02	1
	7	Mosher, Chris		Saratoga	1:05.47	1
	8	Baker, Derek		Colonie		1:06.86	1
	9	Nitto, RJ		LA Salle	1:06.92	1
	10	Fennell, Bill		Averill Park	1:08.20	2
	11	Middleton, Tucker	Guilderland	1:10.55	2
	12	Cronin, Shaun		Averill Park	1:11.04	2
	13	Rome, Jason		Shenendehowa	1:11.06	2
	14	Bowlin, Ricardo		Schenectady	1:11.27	2
	15	Soblosky, Joe		Colonie		1:17.31	2

Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	O'Brien, Marty		Shenendehowa	6:33.68
	2	Gaedje, Ryan		Shenendehowa	6:33.75
	3	Haggerty, Dan		Guilderland	6:49.11
	4	Walthers, Chris		Shenendehowa	7:20.05
 	5	Bober, Adam		Colonie		7:35.59
	6	Robertson, Todd		Guilderland	7:40.81
	7	Eyler, Matt		Saratoga	7:40.86
	8	O'Grady, Tom		Colonie		7:52.72
	8	Boyajian, Don		LA Salle	7:52.72
	10	Fennell, Bill		Averill Park	7:58.55
	11	Lawson, Chris		Schuylerville	8:16.51
	12	Campanelli, Joe		Guilderland	8:16.68
	13	Hayes, Rob		Averill Park	8:37.98
	14	Karpovich, Mike		LA Salle	8:42.47
	15	Leach, Ryan		Colonie		8:42.62

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points
	1	Shenendehowa	    A	45.01
	1) Bates, Lee	2) Campito, Jeff	3) Buttimer, Matt	4) Vives, Andres
	2	LA Salle	    A	46.32
	3	Saratoga	    A	47.08
	4	Shenendehowa	    B	48.37
	5	Schenectady	    A	49.98
	6	Colonie	    	A	50.35
	7	LA Salle	    B	53.73
	8	Colonie	    	B	59.26

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals	H#	Points
	1	Guilderland	    A	1:34.19	1
	1) Chera, Mike	2) Burns, Gerad	3) Burlingame, Jason	4) English, Nelson
	2	Monsignor FarrellA	1:34.51	1
	3	Shenendehowa	    A	1:36.86	1
	4	LA Salle	    A	1:36.90	1
	5	Saratoga	    A	1:40.11	1
	6	Schuylerville	    A	1:40.69	1
	7	Guilderland	    B	1:43.55	1
	8	Schenectady	    A	1:44.03	1
	9	Shenendehowa	    B	1:45.19	2
	10	Colonie	    	A	1:48.78	2
	11	Averill Park	    A	1:49.58	2
	12	Schenectady	    B	1:51.46	2
	13	LA Salle	    B	1:51.80	2
	14	Schuylerville	    B	2:01.10	2
	15	Colonie	    	B	2:10.82	2

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals	H#	Points
	1	Monsignor Farrell	    A	3:28.26	1
	1) Collymore, Kern	2) Favala, Frank	3) Jenkins, Charles	4) MC Evoy, Billy
	2	Shenendehowa	   	A	3:28.29	1
	3	Saratoga	    	A	3:31.25	1
	4	Guilderland	    	A	3:37.01	1
	5	LA Salle	   	A	3:45.90	1
 	6	Shenendehowa	    	B	3:51.69	1
	7	Guilderland	    	B	3:53.66	1
	8	Schuylerville	    	A	3:53.97	2
	9	Saratoga	    	B	3:58.88	2
	10	Averill Park	    	A	4:09.20	1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals	H#	Points
	1	Shenendehowa	    A	8:47.41	1
	1) Williams, Trevor	2) Gaedje, Ryan	3) Grout, Alex	4) Pilinko, Corey
	2	Guilderland	    A	8:57.23	1
	3	Schuylerville	    A	8:58.70	1
	4	LA Salle	    A	9:26.21	1
	5	Colonie	    	A	9:35.05	1
	6	Guilderland	    B	9:43.42	1
	7	Averill Park	    A	9:47.35	1
	8	Shenendehowa	    B	10:27.10	1
	9	Schenectady	    A	10:45.23	2

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
	Team	Relay	Finals	H#	Points
	1	Guilderland	    A	3:35.12	1
	1) Burlingame, Jason	2) Chera, Mike	3) English, Nelson	4) Burns, Gerad
	2	Shenendehowa	    A	3:42.27	1
	3	Shenendehowa	    B	3:49.54	1
	4	Saratoga	    A	3:49.81	1
	5	Schenectady	    A	3:53.60	1
	6	Schuylerville	    A	3:58.84	1
	7	Averill Park	    A	4:00.66	1
	8	Saratoga	    B	4:14.35	2
	9	Colonie	    	A	4:15.00	2
	10	Guilderland	    B	4:20.39	1
	11	LA Salle	    A	4:32.58	2
	12	Schuylerville	    B	4:42.13	2
	13	LA Salle	    B	4:42.20	2
	14	Colonie	    	B	4:46.08	2

Boys Distance Medley
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points

	1	Shenendehowa	    A	11:20.35
	1) Mindel, Scott	2) Smythe, Rob	3) Gurzler, Jacob	4) Smerkers, Brian
	2	Guilderland	    A	11:48.44
	3	Schuylerville	    A	11:59.37
	4	Saratoga	    A	12:19.53
	5	Shenendehowa	    B	12:22.36
	6	Guilderland	    B	12:25.71
	7	Colonie	    	A	12:49.37
	8	Averill Park	    A	12:55.18

Boys High Jump
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Kilmade, Joe		LA Salle	5-10.00
	2	Adams, Jon		Shenendehowa	5-08.00
	3	Valla, Tim		Averill Park	5-08.00
	4	Woodward, Eric		Shenendehowa	5-08.00
	5	Collymore, Demetrious	Schenectady	5-06.00
	6	Hitchock, Joey		Averill Park	5-06.00
	7	Cronin, Shaun		Averill Park	5-06.00
	8	Lawson, Chris		Schuylerville	5-04.00
	9	Bowlin, Ricardo		Schenectady	5-02.00
	9	Middleton, Tucker	Guilderland	5-02.00
	9	Drew, Ted		Schuylerville	5-02.00
	12	Columbus, Tim		Guilderland	5-00.00
	12	Apple, Aaron		Averill Park	5-00.00
	12	Nixon, Ryan		Guilderland	5-00.00
	15	Warner, Blaine		Averill Park	4-09.00
	15	Burroughs, Chris	Shenendehowa	4-09.00
	15	Barter, Josh		LA Salle	4-09.00
	15	Santoro, Joe		Shenendehowa	4-09.00
	---	Schiermeyer, Joe	Averill Park	NH

Boys Pole Vault
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Samaniuk, Joe		Shenendehowa	12-00.00
	2	Smythe, Rob		Shenendehowa	11-06.00
	3	O'Connor, Jared		Shenendehowa	J11-06.00
	4	Chera, Mike		Guilderland	11-00.00
	5	Barber, Bill		Guilderland	9-06.00
	6	Zanetti, Jake		Saratoga	9-00.00
	7	Napier, John		Schenectady	8-06.00
	8	Williams, Jesse		Schuylerville	8-00.00
	8	Molesky, Paul		LA Salle	8-00.00
	10	Acevedo, Sam		Schenectady	7-06.00
	---	Barrett, Shane		Schenectady	NH
	---	Sawyer, Roger		Guilderland	NH
	---	Karpovich, Mike		LA Salle	NH

Boys Long Jump
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Joki, Todd		Schuylerville	21-04.50
	2	English, Nelson		Guilderland	21-00.50
	3	Lee, John		Saratoga	20-11.50
	4	Tomlinson, Tristan	Averill Park	18-10.50
	5	Heran, Kyle		LA Salle	18-06.00
	6	Samaniuk, Joe		Shenendehowa	18-04.00
	7	Lill, Brendan		LA Salle	18-02.50
	8	Priest, Josh		Schuylerville	17-03.00
	9	Browne, Reggie		Schenectady	17-02.50
	10	Middleton, Tucker	Guilderland	16-11.00
	11	Nixon, Ryan		Guilderland	16-09.00
 	12	Valla, Tim		Averill Park	15-02.00
	13	Prendergast, Ryan	Shenendehowa	14-06.50
	14	Lagace, Richard		Colonie		14-05.50
	15	Patton, Steve		Averill Park	12-07.50
	16	Rambrhrarose, Yogendra	Schenectady	12-00.00
	---	Melendez, Eric		Shenendehowa	FOUL

Boys Triple Jump
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Armstrong, Dan		Shenendehowa	38-08.00
	2	Dyson, Eric		Schenectady	38-06.00
	3	Richards, Robin		LA Salle	J38-06.00
	4	Heran, Kyle		LA Salle	38-05.00
	5	Bentley, Dan		Averill Park	37-06.00
	6	Apple, Aaron		Averill Park	36-05.50
	7	Gradess, Mike		Averill Park	35-11.50
	8	Tjo, Chris		Averill Park	35-09.25
	9	Nixon, Ryan		Guilderland	35-07.00
	10	Mosher, Chris		Saratoga	34-09.00
	11	Pagnotti, Chris		Guilderland	34-03.00
	12	Mahmood, Bilal		Shenendehowa	34-01.00
	13	Soblosky, Joe		Colonie		32-06.50
	14	Acevedo', Sam		Schenectady	32-03.00
	15	Tomlinson, Tristan	Averill Park	31-08.50
	16	Middleton, Tucker	Guilderland	31-05.00
	17	Middleton, Akil		Schenectady	31-02.00
	18	Baker, Derek		Colonie		30-11.00
	19	Burroughs, Chris	Shenendehowa	29-05.50
	20	Patton, Steve		Averill Park	28-08.50

Boys Shot Put
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Mayrer, Charlie		LA Salle	53-07.00
	2	Isaacs, Aaron		Schenectady	44-09.50
	3	Houser, Chad		Shenendehowa	43-02.00
	4	Holland, Bryan		LA Salle	42-07.50
	5	MC Inerney, Adam	Schuylerville	42-02.00
	6	Bagnoli, Justin		Guilderland	41-01.50
	7	Valente, Matt		Averill Park	40-09.00
	8	Vasilakos, Ted		Shenendehowa	39-08.50
	9	Younkins, Rob		LA Salle	39-07.50
	10	Evancoe, Kyle		Averill Park	39-05.00
	11	Violette, Josh		Schuylerville	38-04.00
	12	Denniston, Kurt		Guilderland	37-06.50
	13	Kuba, Dan		Shenendehowa	37-01.00
	14	Wyld, Joe		Guilderland	35-02.00
	15	MC Laughlin, Joe	Saratoga	34-11.50
	16	Fulton, Lou		Schenectady	33-10.00
	17	Benedict, John		Schuylerville	33-04.50
	18	Walker, Ron		Saratoga	32-11.50
 	19	Barton, Josh		Averill Park	31-03.50
	20	Carter, James		Colonie		31-01.00
	21	Wynn, Brandon		Schenectady	30-08.50
	22	Allen, Chad		Colonie		27-07.00
	23	Barber, C. J.		Colonie		26-08.00

Boys Discus Throw
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Mayrer, Charlie		LA Salle	147-10.00
	2	Holland, Bryan		LA Salle	124-06.00
	3	Violette, Josh		Schuylerville	120-01.00
	4	Valente, Matt		Averill Park	115-04.00
	5	Wyld, Joe		Guilderland	113-00.00
	6	Vasilakos, Ted		Shenendehowa	111-10.00
	7	Leaver, Mike		Guilderland	109-00.00
	8	Benedict, John		Schuylerville	105-03.00
	9	Younkins, Rob		LA Salle	105-01.00
	10	Walker, Ron		Saratoga	104-07.00
	11	Houser, Chad		Shenendehowa	103-10.00
	12	Lindley, Kyle		Averill Park	102-07.00
	13	Evancoe, Kyle		Averill Park	98-00.00
	14	Bagnoli, Justin		Guilderland	94-11.00
	15	Valente, Steve		Averill Park	94-10.00
	16	Carter, James		Colonie		88-09.00
	17	Kuba, Dan		Shenendehowa	88-02.00
	18	Fulton, Lou		Schenectady	87-01.00
	19	Allen, Chad		Colonie		83-02.00
	20	Danahy, ED		Averill Park	77-05.00
	21	MC Laughlin, Joe	Saratoga	74-09.00
	22	Wynn, Brandon		Schenectady	64-09.00
	23	Barber, C. J.		Colonie		64-02.00
	---	MC Inerney, Adam	Schuylerville	FOUL
	---	Isaacs, Aaron		Schenectady	DQ