Section 2 Outdoor Track and Field

Girls All-Time Bests

Huge help from Rich Stellrecht from the Daily Gazette for the lists

Note: I will no longer accept hand held times for the 100 meters, 200 meters, and the 100 hurdles. I also will not accept results from dual meets. There are too many variables. Starting in 2013, what I will do from now on is list them according to their best FAT time and also include their best hand-held time if it's better.

Jump to: Relays, Field Events

100 Meters (HH + .24 = FAT)

Section 2 Record: Klarissa Ricks (Holy Names) - 11.93

Klarissa Ricks Holy Names 2011 11.93
Madalayne Smith Saratoga Springs 2010 12.00
Kyle Plante Colonie 2010 11.8 (12.26)
Courtney West Saratoga Springs 1996 11.9
Rachel Joseph Chatham 2007 11.9 (12.15)
Courtnee Richardson Mohonasen 2010 11.9
Natasia Brown Albany High 2012 12.19
Stacy Gregory Colonie 2005 12.20
Rachel Oakes Scotia-Glenville 2001 12.22
Kristen Gecewicz Saratoga Springs 1989 12.0
Deb Gibson Albany High 1990 12.0
Ysanne Williams Albany High 1996 12.0
Darnell Jeffers Linton 1979 12.1
Tiffany Thompson Albany High 1993 12.1
Amber Stanley Saratoga Springs 1996 12.1
Ashley Vives Shenendehowa 2004 12.1
Ernestine Skipper Guilderland 2010 12.1
Jahari Coleman Albany High 2014 12.34 (12.31w)
Connie Pogue Holy Names 1987 13.36
Alexandra Tudor Shenendehowa 2017 12.36
Olivia Ventra Saratoga Springs 2013 12.40 (12.25w)
Aiyana McIntyre Holy Names 2017 12.41
Rhonda Phillips Mont Pleasant 1983 12.2
Joelle Normandin Glens Falls 1986 12.2
Ellakisha Williamson Albany High 1990 12.2
Jamie LaFarr Saratoga Springs 1993 12.2
Bianca Oden Niskayuna 1993 12.2
Becky Cusack Shenendehowa 1999 12.2
Liz Stevens Columbia 2006 12.2
Najla Singleton-McKinnon Colonie 2006 12.2
Morgan Rowland Shaker 2007 12.2
Caroline Gregg Emma Willard 2009 12.2
Natalie Ricci Cohoes 2017 12.44


100 Yard Dash

Pat Bolden Niskayuna 1976 11.2
Melinda Fulton Hudson 1977 11.2

200 Meters (yds to m -.1) (HH + .24 = FAT)

Section 2 Record: Kyle Plante (Colonie) - 24.45

Kyle Plante Colonie 2012 23.96
Courtney West Saratoga Springs 1996 24.3
Natasia Brown Albany High 2012 24.82
Aliann Pompey Cohoes 1995 24.6
Ysanne Williams Albany High 1998 24.6
Rachel Joseph Chatham 2007 25.02
Nia Joyner Shaker 2017 25.10
Keishora Armstrong Emma Willard 2013 25.14
Stacy Gregory Colonie 2003 25.17
Alexandra Tudor Shenendehowa 2015 25.17
Emily Vandenburgh Shaker 2012 25.20
Natalie Ricci Cohoes 2017 25.23
Kristen Gecewicz Saratoga Springs 1989 25.0
Liz Elliott Columbia 2000 25.0
Rachel Oakes Scotia-Glenville 2001 25.29
Nastasja Johnston Columbia 2014 25.33
Rhonda Phillips Mont Pleasant 1982 25.1
Kim Dula Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 1986 25.1
Ellery Bianco Saratoga Springs 2011 25.37
Joelle Normandin Glens Falls 1986 25.2
Katie Pieper Columbia 1997 25.2
Brittany Dexter Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2006 25.2
Alicia Crowd Greenwich 1995 25.45
Jahari Coleman Albany High 2015 25.49
Blessing Uzoeshi Albany High 2012 25.51
Miranda Haraughty Glens Falls 2013 25.52
Jamie LaFarr Saratoga Springs 1993 25.3
Michelle LaPointe Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 1996 25.3
Catherine Hummell Shaker 2002 25.54

400 Meters (yds to m -.4) (HH + .24 = FAT)

Section 2 Record: Kyle Plante (Colonie) - 53.38

Kyle Plante Colonie 2012 53.32
Ysanne Williams Albany High 1997 53.87
Aliann Pompey Cohoes 1995 53.9
Sarah Knowles Shenendehowa 2014 55.53
Alicia Crowd Greenwich 1996 55.69
Sandy Miller Niskayuna 1977 55.8y
Zhane Smith Cohoes 2017 56.20
Rhonda Phillips Mont Pleasant 1982 56.1
Najla Singleton-McKinnon Colonie 2007 56.26
Kim Bloomer Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 1977 56.7y
Selena Lott Columbia 2015 56.51
Kim Rose Saratoga Springs 1996 56.3
Courtney West Saratoga Springs 1998 56.72
Nastasja Johnston Columbia 2014 56.81
Jahari Coleman Albany High 2016 57.01
Diana Hummell Shaker 2005 57.14
Leah Wightman Chatham 2008 57.31
Stacy Gregory Colonie 2005 57.40
Michelle LaPointe Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 1995 57.2
Ashley Watson Coxsackie-Athens 2006 57.50
Hannah Loder Holy Names 2017 57.50
Connie Pogue Holy Names 1988 57.4
Estelle McHargue Lansingburgh 1993 57.4
Abby Jackson Averill Park 2002 57.4

800 Meters (yds to m -.6) (HH + .24 = FAT)

Section 2 Record: Hannah Reale (Shenendehowa) - 2:07.27

Diana Richburg Lansingburgh 1982  2:03.7
Hannah Reale Shenendehowa 2017  2:07.27
Ysanne Williams Albany High 1998  2:09.21
Liz Maloy Holy Names 2003  2:09.84
Brianna Bellon Saratoga Springs 2010  2:09.93
Rhonda Phillips Mont Pleasant 1984  2:10.07
Michelle LaPointe Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 1996  2:10.38
Amelia Mahoney Saratoga Springs 2016  2:10.38
Cheri Goddard Saratoga Springs 1989  2:10.49
Caroline King Scotia-Glenville 2007  2:10.54
Michelle Riley Saratoga Springs 2008  2:10.67
Leah Triller Holy Names 2012  2:10.96
Kirsten Kaminski Colonie 2012  2:11.15
Amanda Burroughs Saratoga Springs 2010  2:11.26
Esther Phillips Glens Falls 2000  2:11.64
Demi Feder Ballston Spa 2010  2:11.83
Maryanna Lansing Shaker 2015  2:11.84
Taylor Driscoll Saratoga Springs 2012  2:12.06
Laura Hogan Saratoga Springs 1999  2:12.43
Leah Wightman Chatham 2009  2:12.49
Staci Snider Saratoga Springs 1990  2:12.3
Sam Crisafulli Shenendehowa 2011  2:13.07
Seri Gordon Shaker 2007  2:13.18
Danika Simonson Shenendehowa 2009  2:13.19
Jordan White Holy Names 2008  2:13.1
Margaret MacDonald Saratoga Springs 2010  2:13.34
Hayley Madsen Chatham 2008  2:13.40
Megan Olds Gloversville 2002  2:13.3
Rory Graham Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2017  2:13.57
Kaleigh Higgins Niskayuna 2012  2:13.77
Becky Johnson Columbia 1989  2:13.80

1500 Meters (HH + .24 = FAT)

Section 2 Record: Liz Maloy (Holy Names) - 4:24.26

Kelsey Chmiel Saratoga Springs 2016  4:23.81
Liz Maloy Holy Names 2003  4:24.26
Nicole Blood Saratoga Springs 2004  4:24.31-enroute
Hannah Reale Shenendehowa 2017  4:26.88
Cailtin Lane Greenwich 2005  4:27.84
Cheri Goddard Saratoga Springs 1989  4:28.0
Lizzie Predmore Shenendehowa 2010  4:31.38
Lindsey Ferguson Saratoga Springs 2006  4:31.5
Julia Flower Schalmont 2014  4:32.09
Jen Kramer Colonie 2000  4:32.31
Keelin Hollowood Saratoga Springs 2009  4:33.02
Samantha Roecker Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2007  4:33.16
Julia Zachgo Shenendehowa 2015  4:33.35
Hannah Davidson Saratoga Springs 2007  4:33.40
Amelia Mahoney Saratoga Springs 2016  4:33.60
JoDee Shufelt Saratoga Springs 1991  4:33.86
Diana Richburg Lansingburgh 1981  4:33.8
Catherine Maloy Holy Names 2012  4:34.60
Margaret MacDonald Saratoga Springs 2010  4:34.84
Becky Pollock Averill Park 1993  4:35.08
Susanne Heyer Columbia 1994  4:35.46
Krissy Haacke Shaker 1990  4:35.3
Megan Olds Gloversville 2001  4:35.67
Katie Twarog Colonie 2000  4:35.68
Danika Simonson Shenendehowa 2009  4:35.5
Maryanna Lansing Shaker 2015  4:35.81

1600 Meters/1 Mile Run (yds to m -1.6) (HH + .24 = FAT)

Nicole Blood Saratoga Springs 2002  4:42.40y
Liz Maloy Holy Names 2002  4:50.58
Kelsey Chmiel Saratoga Springs 2016  4:53.73y
Megan Olds Gloversville 2001  4:55.15y
Leslie Warren Bethlehem 1979  4:56.3y
Martha Swatt Johnstown 1979  4:57.0y
Jen Kramer Colonie 1999  4:59.56y
Meaghan Gregory Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2008  4:59.99y
Caitlin Lane Saratoga Springs 2004  5:00.15y
Katie Twarog Colonie 2000  5:00.51
Jillian King Scotia-Glenville 2007  5:02.64y
Catherine Maloy Holy Names 2013  5:02.66y
Cassie Goutos Saratoga Springs 2008  5:04.19y
Brianne Bellon Saratoga Springs 2008  5:04.25y
Barb Oesterlin Columbia 1977  5:06.3y
Mary Beth Allen Bishop Maginn 1983  5:05.5
Karyn Delay Saratoga Springs 2004  5:07.65y
Nicole Irving Shenendehowa 2009  5:07.66y
Claire Hardwick Holy Names 2007  5:09.04y
Julia Flower Schalmont 2015  5:10.38y

3000 Meters (HH + .24 = FAT)

Section 2 Record: Cheri Goddard (Saratoga Springs) - 9:31.9

Kelsey Chmiel Saratoga Springs 2017  9:18.09
Nicole Blood Saratoga Springs 2004  9:24.03
Cheri Goddard Saratoga Springs 1989  9:31.9
Caitlin Lane Greenwich 2005  9:37.09
Hannah Davidson Saratoga Springs 2008  9:41.0
Sam Roecker Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2008  9:42.16
Erin Davis Saratoga Springs 1993  9:43.47
Liz Maloy Holy Names 2003  9:45.45
Anksu Jalonen Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 1999  9:47.0
Meaghan Gregory Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2007  9:47.38
Nicole Irving Shenendehowa 2010  9:48.03
Jen Kramer Colonie 2000  9:49.00
Lizzie Predmore Shenendehowa 2009  9:49.58
Katie Twarog Colonie 2000  9:50.25
Jillian King Scotia-Glenville 2006  9:50.42
Dana Ostrander Shenendehowa 1995  9:51.87
Lindsey Ferguson Saratoga Springs 2005  9:53.59
Claire Hardwick Holy Names 2008  9:54.38
Danielle Coon Saratoga Springs 1998  9:54.44
Julia Flower Schalmont 2016  9:54.73
Dani Martino Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2011  9:54.80
Staci Snider Saratoga Springs 1991  9:54.88
Abigail Spiers Niskayuna 2017  9:54.90
Keelin Hollowood Saratoga Springs 2009  9:54.7

3200 Meters/2 Mile Run (yds to m -3.3) (HH + .24 = FAT)

Kelsey Chmiel Saratoga Springs 2017    9:59.62
Nicole Blood Saratoga Springs 2004  10:10.73y
Lizzie Predmore Shenendehowa 2011  10:28.22y
Cheri Goddard Saratoga Springs 1989  10:32.23y
Hannah Davidson Saratoga Springs 2006  10:36.58y
Caitlin Lane Greenwich 2007  10:37.75y
Lindsey Ferguson Saratoga Springs 2004  10:40.24
Sue Hay Niskayuna 1979  10:53.3y
Danika Simonson Shenendehowa 2009  10:51.47y
Dana Ostrander Shenendehowa 1996  10:51.81
Cindy Duarte Taconic Hills 1978  10:57.7y
Sydney King Saratoga Springs 2008  11:01.39
Julia Flower Schalmont 2015  11:01.61y
Keelin Hollowood Saratoga Springs 2009  11:01.66y
Melissa Trauscht Saratoga Springs 2002  11:01.16
Kristen Hornbach Saratoga Springs 2002  11:03.37
Cassie Goutos Saratoga Springs 2006  11:05.11

5000 Meters

Nicole Blood Saratoga Springs 2005  16:30.90
Erin Davis Saratoga Springs 1993  16:43.47
Nicole Irving Shenendehowa 2010  17:10.88
Jen Fazioli Averill Park 1996  17:20.44
Laura LaMena Shaker 1983  17:52.0
Alyssa Lotmore Bishop Maginn 2001  18:00.99

10000 Meters

Erin Davis Saratoga Springs 1994  35:24.97
Brina Seguine Columbia 2007  37:55.47
Roxanne Wegman Bethlehem 1994  38:16.55
Ryan Fagan Niskayuna 1997  39:04.4
Deborah Springer Averill Park 1990  39:44.7
Julie LaFrano Colonie 2001  39:49.92

2000 Steeplechase (HH + .24 = FAT)

Section 2 Record: Lindsey Ferguson (Saratoga Springs) - 6:36.05

Lindsey Ferguson Saratoga Springs 2006  6:36.05
Hannah Davidson Saratoga Springs 2007  6:43.73
Keelin Hollowood Saratoga Springs 2013  6:43.73
Meaghan Gregory Burnt Hiills-Ballston Lake 2009  6:52.72
Jamie Sweeney Saratoga Springs 2002  6:53.54
Emily Burns Guilderland 2015  6:54.52
Sam Roecker Burnt Hiills-Ballston Lake 2007  6:54.62
Emily Malinowski Bethlehem 2004  6:54.8
Danielle Winslow Queensbury 2008  6:56.57
Danielle Jordan Shenendehowa 2016  6:56.75
Jillian King Scotia-Glenville 2006  6:57.2
Emily Digman Burnt Hiills-Ballston Lake 2016  6:59.47
Jordan Westcott Shenendehowa 2010  6:59.74
Courtney Tedeschi Berne-Knox-Westerlo 2012  7:00.29
Marilyn O'Brien Colonie 2016  7:02.91
Payton Engborg Saratoga Springs 2015  7:03.77
Amanda Burroughs Saratoga Springs 2010  7:04.54
Alexis Bartlett Queensbury 2015  7:04.70
Maggie Szpak Saratoga Springs 2012  7:05.77
Lizzie Predmore Shenendehowa 2009  7:06.7
Caroline Starace Saratoga Springs 2015  7:06.99
Ada Lauterbach Berne-Knox-Westerlo 2008  7:08.62
Larissa Melendez Cobleskill-Richmondville 2011  7:08.81
Alex Delnicki Saratoga Springs 2016  7:09.03
Hannah Reale Shenendehowa 2015  7:09.34
Cara Sprague Queensbury 2007  7:09.91
Nicole Soblosky Colonie 2006  7:10.20
Jacqueline Willsey Holy Names 2012  7:10.78
Colleen Maloney Columbia 2014  7:11.08
Samantha Watson Schuylerville 2011  7:11.19
Alexandra Bartolotta Hudson 2016  7:11.98
Felicia Sciortino Niskayuna 2012  7:12.56
Faith Demars Ballston Spa 2017  7:12.59
Johanna Ohm Holy Names 2009  7:12.94
Holly Machabee Bethlehem 2015  7:14.85
Kathryn Tenney Colonie 2017  7:15.15
Becky White Scotia-Glenville 2001  7:15.2
Megan Kellogg Queensbury 2014  7:15.51
Hillary Halpern Shenendehowa 2015  7:17.01
Mariellen Penzer Saratoga Springs 2014  7:17.03
Samantha Vetter Saratoga Springs 2016  7:17.81
Morgan Mueller Queensbury 2010  7:18.46
Erica Howes Saratoga Springs 2008  7:18.55
Katelyn Lowe Saratoga Springs 2007  7:18.89
Katie Treichel Saratoga Springs 2010  7:19.04
Brynne Wright Greenwich 2016  7:19.63
Peyton Engborg Saratoga Springs 2016  7:19.68
Kristen Wayman Burnt Hiills-Ballston Lake 2004  7:20.11
Toni Riggi South Glens Falls 2002  7:20.30

1500 Meter Walk (HH + .24 = FAT)

Meaghan Podlaski Colonie 2016  6:46.43
Sue Terry Queensbury 1981  7:33.0
Margaret Wimmer Shaker 1981  7:35.6
Leah Watson Burnt Hiills-Ballston Lake 1984  7:35.6
Barbara Anslow Troy 1981  7:39.4

1600 Meter Walk (yds to m -1.6) (HH + .24 = FAT)

Meaghan Podlaski Colonie 2014  7:23.40
Sue Marr Bethlehem 1979  7:56.5
Deb Schauble Bethlehem 1979  7:58.3

100m Hurdles (HH + .24 = FAT)

Section 2 Record: Madalayne Smith (Saratoga Springs) - 13.78

Madalayne Smith Saratoga Springs 2010 13.72
Amber Stanley Saratoga Springs 1998 14.41
Rhonda Phillips Mont Pleasant 1983 14.2
Beckie Cusack Shenendehowa 1999 14.49
Mimi Liebers Saratoga Springs 2017 14.51
Jennifer Petersen Fonda-Fultonville 1992 14.3
Ellakisha Williamson Albany High 1993 14.3
Emilia Sainato Colonie 2011 14.56
Mary Ingram Albany High 1999 14.60
Kelly Tooloe Shenendehowa 1981 14.4
Gabby Stanavich Amsterdam 2017 14.65
Jessica Ciraulo Mohonasen 2010 14.71
Kyle Plante Colonie 2012 14.72
Nikari Carota Queensbury 2014 14.73
Tracy Coddington Fonda-Fultonville 1983 14.5
Andrea Sweet Scotia-Glenville 1997 14.5
Jaleah Owens Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2012 14.79
Ysanne Williams Albany High 1998 14.80
Allison Goodman Greenwich 1987 14.6
Ama Boham Ichabod Crane 2017 15.00
Heather Sibbison Niskayuna 1979 14.8
Jamie LaFarr Saratoga Springs 1994 14.8
Brittany Dexter Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2006 15.08

400 Meter Hurdles (HH + .24 = FAT)

Section 2 Record: Kyle Plante (Colonie) - 59.76

Kyle Plante Colonie 2010 59.76
Ellery Bianco Saratoga Springs 2014 60.03
Rhonda Phillips Mont Pleasant 1983 60.46
Trista Hopkins Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 1995 61.57
Ellakisha Williamson Albany High 1993 62.32
Anne Carey Bethlehem 1985 62.1
Julia Nugent Bethlehem 2016 62.42
Jackeline Cinelli Ballston Spa 2007 62.83
Olivia Robbins Shenendehowa 2015 62.89
Ronke Osipitan Colonie 2015 63.02
Ysanne Williams Albany High 1998 63.0
Kristen Hayes Shaker 2012 63.24
Tracy Coddington Fonda-Fultonville 1973 63.32
Oleanna Whipple Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2000 63.1
Erica Viger Granville 1996 63.47
Mary Ingram Albany High 1991 63.52
Maura Westerdahl Troy 1987 63.3
Kendra Adams Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2007 63.3
Anka Parzych Niskayuna 2013 63.75
Nicole Lonczak Hoosic Valley 2006 63.80
Kendra Adams Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2008 63.86
Kenn Hess Schoharie 2009 63.7
Amy Taylor Saratoga Springs 1997 64.21
Cindy Friers Fonda-Fultonville 1989 64.1

400m/440yd Relay (yds to m -.2) (HH + .24 = FAT)

Section 2 Record: Colonie (Palmer, Gregory, Poleto, Singleton-McKinnon)- 48.01

Shenendehowa 2017 47.66
Colonie 2005 48.01
Shenendehowa 2016 48.36
Saratoga Springs 1997 48.2
Saratoga Springs 1996 48.3
Shenendehowa 2015 48.62
Albany High 1997 48.4
Holy Names 2009 48.4
Holy Names 2011 48.67
Columbia 2015 48.76
Shenendehowa 2003 48.77
Albany High 2012 48.79
Saratoga Springs 2013 48.83
Columbia 1995 48.6
Holy Names 2010 48.85
Saratoga Springs 2014 48.99
Saratoga Springs 1998 48.8
Shaker 2010 49.09
Albany High 1993 48.9
Saratoga Springs 2011 49.15
Albany High 2015 49.19
Shenendehowa 2013 49.22
Columbia 1997 49.0
Saratoga Springs 2009 49.0
Shaker 2012 49.25
Scotia-Glenville 2000 49.31
Schenectady 2010 49.32
Shenendehowa 2014 49.40
Saratoga Springs 2008 49.43
Linton 1979 49.4y
Linton 1980 49.2
Albany High 2016 49.53
Linton 1982 49.3
Niskayuna 1995 49.3
Emma Willard 2016 49.61
Scotia-Glenville 2001 49.62
Maple Hill 2015 49.62
Colonie 2002 49.4

800m/880yd. Relay (yds to m -.4) (HH + .24 = FAT)

Shenendehowa 2016  1:42.26
Shenendehowa 2015  1:42.37
Shenendehowa 2014  1:42.78
Colonie 2005  1:43.04
Colonie 2010  1:43.0
Columbia 1995  1:43.68
Colonie 2006  1:44.20
Albany High 2015  1:44.34
Linton 1980  1:44.2
Colonie 2007  1:44.3
Colonie 2013  1:44.3
Columbia 2015  1:44.57
Niskayuna 1994  1:44.68
Shaker 2005  1:45.14
Shenendehowa 1980  1:45.0
Columbia 1997  1:45.38
Albany High 2016  1:45.49
Niskayuna 1995  1:45.6y
Colonie 2015  1:45.52
Columbia 1998  1:45.77
Saratoga Springs 1997  1:45.6
Shenendehowa 2003  1:45.85
Shaker 2017  1:45.92
Linton 1981  1:45.8
Colonie 2003  1:46.18
Shenendehowa 2001  1:46.44
Colonie 2011  1:46.2
Colonie 2014  1:46.44

1600 Relay (yds to m -1.1) (HH + .24 = FAT)

Section 2 Record: Colonie (Plante, Kaminski, Kelly, Bousa) - 3:47.39

Colonie 2012  3:47.39
Shenendehowa 2015  3:47.50
Shenendehowa 2016  3:50.67
Saratoga Springs 1996  3:52.10
Saratoga Springs 2016  3:52.50
Colonie 2005  3:52.53
Colonie 2013  3:52.72
Colonie 2015  3:53.56
Colonie 2006  3:54.08
Saratoga Springs 1994  3:54.0
Saratoga Springs 2014  3:54.37
Columbia 2014  3:54.51
Colonie 2011  3:54.70
Colonie 2010  3:54.86
Colonie 2007  3:55.09
Shenendehowa 2013  3:55.30
Colonie 2014  3:55.58
Shaker 2012  3:55.64
Shenendehowa 2014  3:55.68
Holy Names 2013  3:55.88
Shaker 2005  3:56.03
Saratoga Springs 1995  3:56.53
Saratoga Springs 2014  3:57.44
Burnt Hiills-Ballston Lake 1992  3:57.45
South Glens Falls 2004  3:57.64
Shenendehowa 2017  3:57.68
Albany High 1998  3:57.6
Burnt Hiills-Ballston Lake 2003  3:57.88
Saratoga Springs 1988  3:57.7
Shenendehowa 2008  3:58.07
Burnt Hiills-Ballston Lake 2002  3:58.11
South Glens Falls 2005  3:58.63
Shenendehowa 2001  3:58.5

3200 Relay (yds to m -2.7) (HH + .24 = FAT)

Section 2 Record: Saratoga Springs (Bellon, Borroughs, Hollowood, MacDonald) - 8:50.70

Shenendehowa 2016  8:50.58
Saratoga Springs 2010  8:50.70
Saratoga Springs 2008  8:58.67
Shenendehowa 2010  8:58.85
Shenendehowa 2011  9:00.90
Shenendehowa 2009  9:01.00
Saratoga Springs 2003  9:03.33
Shenendehowa 2015  9:03.47
Saratoga Springs 2004  9:03.97
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2015  9:05.48
Saratoga Springs 2009  9:05.6
Saratoga Springs 2007  9:06.01
Saratoga Springs 2006  9:06.48
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2009  9:07.0
Shenendehowa 2017  9:07.71
Shenendehowa 2008  9:07.97
Scotia-Glenville 2005  9:07.98
Scotia-Glenville 2004  9:09.13
Saratoga Springs 2002  9:09.18
Shenendehowa 2012  9:09.46
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2014  9:09.49
Saratoga Springs 2012  9:10.33
Saratoga Springs 2011  9:10.51
Holy Names 2012  9:11.34
Saratoga Springs 2005  9:11.72
Colonie 2000  9:12.27
Saratoga Springs 2016  9:12.31
Niskayuna 2017  9:12.39
Shaker 2011  9:12.44
Saratoga Springs 1991  9:13.78
Holy Names 2013  9:14.26
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 1993  9:14.2
Shenendehowa 2014  9:15.14
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 1982  9:15.1
Niskayuna 2010  9:15.54
Colonie 1999  9:15.6
Colonie 2012  9:15.6
Shenendehowa 2013  9:17.00
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2007  9:17.51
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2013  9:17.66
Scotia-Glenville 2007  9:17.98

Distance Medley Relay (HH + .24 = FAT)

 

SMR (100-100-200-400)

Colonie 2010  1:47.75
Colonie 2006  1:49.45
Colonie 2007  1:49.87

SMR (400-200-200-800)

Shenendehowa 2017  3:55.10
Shaker 2012  4:02.54
Holy Names 2013  4:03.7

Distance Medley Relay (HH + .24 = FAT)

Saratoga Springs 2008  11:36.81
Saratoga Springs 2017  11:41.57
Shenendehowa 2010  11:43.73
Saratoga Springs 2010  11:43.79
Saratoga Springs 2004  11:43.81
Saratoga Springs 2016  11:46.84
Saratoga Springs 2002  11:47.76
Shenendehowa 2009  11:48.02
Holy Names 2013  11:49.18
Shenendehowa 2011  11:50.20
Saratoga Springs 2007  11:51.05
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2007  11:51.84
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2008  11:53.25
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2009  11:53.26
Holy Names 2008  11:53.50
Bethlehem 2004  11:54.42
Saratoga Springs 2006  11:55.30
Saratoga Springs 2003  11:56.39
Saratoga Springs 2012  11:58.17
Holy Names 2012  11:59.66
Saratoga Springs 1994  11:59.77
Saratoga Springs 2009  12:00.08
Saratoga Springs 1999  12:01.98
Shenendehowa 2012  12:06.40
Saratoga Springs 1991  12:07.46
Saratoga Springs 1998  12:08.11
Shenendehowa 1995  12:09.84
Scotia-Glenville 2005  12:09.84
Shenendehowa 2014  12:10.85
Niskayuna 2017  12:11.20
Shaker 1992  12:14.96
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 1999  12:15.00

4x 1 mile/1600m

Saratoga Springs 2010  20:04.34
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2008  20:09.87
Saratoga Springs 2012  20:19.47 (20:12.28m)
Saratoga Springs 2016  20:13.63m
Shenendehowa 2016  20:27.10
Saratoga Springs 2011  20:27.16
Saratoga Springs 2004  20:27.9 (20:20.7m)
Saratoga Springs 2006  20:29.47
Shenendehowa 2017  20:29.75
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2007  20:34.10
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2009  20:37.09
Shenendehowa 2009  20:38.01
Saratoga Springs 2003  20:42.74
Saratoga Springs 2004  20:45.25 (B Team)
Colonie 2016  20:46.70
Shenendehowa 2010  20:46.92
Saratoga Springs 2015  20:49.81
Saratoga Springs 2017  20:49.85
Shenendehowa 2008  20:54.49
Shenendehowa 2015  20:56.28
Saratoga Springs 2009  20:57.70
Guilderland 2015  20:59.10
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2015  21:00.18

High Jump

Section 2 Record: Shelly Choppa (Glens Falls) - 6' 0"

Shelly Choppa Glens Falls 1990 6'  0 1/4"-St. Record
Sarah Palmer Schuylerville 2009 5'  9 1/4"
Jennifer Petersen Fonda-Fultonville 1993 5'  9"
Brittany Dexter Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2006 5'  8 3/4"
Donna Girtler Columbia 1980 5'  8"
Cheryl Fuller Troy 1981 5'  8"
Michelle Quimby Shenendehowa 2009 5'  8"
Heidi Mann Queensbury 1982 5'  7 1/2"
Laura Smith Ballston Spa 1983 5'  7"
Jkelly Ross Bethlehem 1986 5'  7"
Helen Putriment Cobleskill-Richmondville 2000 5'  7"
Libby Babcock Shenendehowa 2004 5'  7"
Theresa Kennedy Holy Names 2008 5'  7"
Courtney Avery Troy 2013 5'  7"
Olivia Mooney Cambridge 2014 5'  7"
Grace Smith Bethlehem 2014 5'  7"
Kathy Daley Hudson Falls 1983 5'  6 1/4"

Pole Vault

Section 2 Record: Alana Carroll (Averill Park) - 13' 0"

Alana Carroll Averill Park 2017 13'  0"
Tedi Demaria Bethlehem 2015 12'  3"
Michelle Quimby Shenendehowa 2009 12'  1"
Kara Snyder Colonie 2012 11'  7"
Ashley Atwell Niskayuna 2006 11'  6 1/4"
Sarah Bentley Scotia-Glenville 2002 11'  6"
Maddesen Weekes Shenendehowa 2011 11'  6"
Kendra Lizotte Guilderland 2012 11'  6"
Kalli Manly Burnt Hiills-Ballston Lake 2016 11'  6"
Jamie Stitt Shenendehowa 2001 11'  3"
Natasha Landon Hudson Falls 2003 11'  3"
Jen Receveur Ichabod Crane 2012 11'  3"
Rebecca Graudons Mayfield/Northville 2010 11'  1"
Kailee Kunst Glens Falls 2010 11'  1"
Danielle Moriarity Ballston Spa 2008 11'  0"
Leah Wightman Chatham 2009 11'  0"
Marlaina Murphy Saratoga Springs 2013 11'  0"
Lena Calkins Mohonasen 2017 11'  0"
Jenny McLaughlin Shenendehowa 2017 11'  0"
Grace Murphy Queensbury 2016 11'  0"
Olivia Matthews Ballston Spa 2012 10'  9"
Cassie Curry Colonie 2001 10'  6"
Sara Hoffman Fonda-Fultonville 2002 10'  6"
Jillian Gold Niskayuna 2005 10'  6"
Amanda Stark Holy Names 2011 10'  6"
Shannon Lenzi Schuylerville 2012 10'  6"
Mary Sunukjian Shenendehowa 2015 10'  6"
Brooke Goff Hudson Falls 2004 10'  3"
Suzanne Zoufaly Shaker 2012 10'  3"
Mackenzie Myott South Glens Falls 2015 10'  3"
Lauren Berry Chatham 2017 10'  3"
Megan Cook Queensbury 2017 10'  3"
Suzie Snyder Averill Park 1999 10'  0"
Jen Hutchinson Queensbury 2002 10'  0"
Erin Clapp Guilderland 2002 10'  0"
Heather Chura Averill Park 2004 10'  0"
Angela Villanova Shenendehowa 2005 10'  0"
Krystal Myers Guilderland 2006 10'  0"
Patty Horan Niskayuna 2007 10'  0"
Jessica Sector Averill Park 2009 10'  0"
Noriha Baer Lake George 2011 10'  0"
Jacklyn Levy Guilderland 2012 10'  0"
Alicia Switser Guilderland 2012 10'  0"
Sarah Jones Albany Academy 2014 10'  0"
Maurin O'Connor Rensselaer/Doane Stuart 2016 10'  0"
Emily Racana Mohonasen 2017 10'  0"

Long Jump

Section 2 Record: Nastasja Johnston (Columbia) - 19'10 1/2"

Leah Moran Holy Names 2015 19'11"
Klarissa Ricks Holy Names 2011 19'10 3/4"
Nastasja Johnston Columbia 2014 19'10 1/2"
Alexandra Tudor Shenendehowa 2017 19'  1 1/4"
Emily Vandenburgh Shaker 2011 18'  9 1/2"
Anyata Williams Albany High 1996 18'  6 1/2"
Liz Stevens Columbia 2005 18'  6"
Ysanne Williams Albany High 1997 18'  5 1/2"
Holly Chase Columbia 1984 18'  3 3/4"
Dion Gardner Troy 1993 18'  3 1/2"
Lisa Germain Queensbury 2002 18'  3 1/4"
Madalayne Smith Saratoga Springs 2009 18'  1 3/4"
Kyle Plante Colonie 2010 18'  1 3/4"
Beckie Cusack Shenendehowa 1999 17'11 1/4"
Amber Metzger Columbia 1997 17'11"
Jen Aubin Saratoga Springs 1999 17'11"
Emma Torncello Shaker 2012 17'10 1/2"
Emily Raylinsky Greenwich 1997 17'10"
Kristen Wheeler Cohoes 1998 17'10"
Jillian Sherman Holy Names 2000 17'  9"
Jessica Rice Niskayuna 1995 17'  8 1/2"
Janna Johnston Shenendehowa 1995 17'  7 1/2"
Morgan Wheeler Averill Park 2008 17'  7 1/2"

Triple Jump

Section 2 Record: Leah Moran (Holy Names) - 40' 0"

Leah Moran Holy Names 2015 40'  0 1/2"
Jennifer Aubin Saratoga Springs 1999 39'  9"
Molly Shapiro Emma Willard 2011 39'  3 1/2"
Dion Gardner Troy 1992 39'  3"
Nastasja Johnston Columbia 2015 39'  3"
Alexandra Tudor Shenendehowa 2017 39'  2 1/4"
Caralina Williams Albany High 1994 38'  4 1/2"
Nia Joyner Shaker 2017 38'  3 1/2"
Kathy Kaczkowski Draper 1986 38'  2 1/2"
Cadelena Diamonte Guilderland 2011 38'  2"
Amisha Gomes Shaker 2005 37'11 1/2"
Jennifer Sponenberg Fonda-Fultonville 1992 37'11"
Isabella Bruno Guilderland 2017 37'  7 1/2"
Theresa Kennedy Holy Names 2008 37'  7"
Brittany St.Clair Whitehall 2010 37'  7"
Kayla Miller Bishop Maginn 2012 37'  6 1/2"
Vicky Buehler Bethlehem 2013 37'  5 1/2"
Meg O'Connor Holy Names 1993 37'  4 1/2"
Aquendine Khasidis Lansingburgh 1988 37'  3 1/4"
Cameron Lankeneau Maple Hill 2017 37'  2 3/4"
Ashleigh Rajkowski Fonda-Fultonville 2004 37'  1 3/4"
Kim Zimbal Ballston Spa 1997 37'  1 1/4"
Amie Jefferson Colonie 2011 37'  1 1/4"
Sarah Osaheni Shenendehowa 2013 37'  0 1/4"
Emily Rebehn Averill Park 2010 36'11 1/4"
Lisa Germain Queensbury 2002 36'  9 1/2"
Eva Kiehl Columbia 2012 36'  9 1/2"
Emma Torncello Shaker 2012 36'  9 1/2"
Mudha Putta Shaker 1992 36'  9"
Uwa Omorogbe Colonie 2011 36'  9"
Caroline Parsons Glens Falls 2003 36'  8"
Jessica Venezia Bethlehem 2006 36'  8"
Aixa Olazagasti Shaker 1992 36'  6 1/2"

Shot Put

Section 2 Record: Deshaya Williams (Saratoga Springs) - 47' 2"

Deshaya Williams Saratoga Springs 1998 47'  2"
Jillian Shippee Shenendehowa 2017 44'  8 1/2"
Sam Kosa Shenendehowa 2011 42'  7"
Liz Legault Hudson Falls 1988 42'  6 1/2"
Grayce French Saratoga Springs 2016 42'  4"
Ingrid Morgan Hudson Falls 1980 42'  1"
Teresa Addesse Fonda-Fultonville 1988 42'  1"
Kolbi Smith Holy Names 2010 41'  6"
Amy Hafler Niskayuna 1992 41'  5"
Sandy Martin Amsterdam 1996 41'  4 1/4"
Kelly Hagner Shenendehowa 2000 41'  2 1/4"
Mecca Carter Albany High 1997 41'  0"
Megan Seeley Hudson Falls 2010 40'11"
Zoe Doolottle Glens Falls 2014 40'11"
Janine Tessarzik Guilderland 1999 40'  8 3/4"
Tina Villa Saratoga Springs 2003 40'  8 1/4"
Ingrid Hantho Fonda-Fultonville 1990 40'  4 1/2"
Summer Pierson Niskayuna 1996 40'  4 1/2"
Haley Franco Saratoga Springs 2008 40'  3"
Tehresa Coles Colonie 2011 39'  9"
Andrea Carta Shenendehowa 1994 39'  8"
Kaitlin Klein Cobleskill-Richmondville 2016 39'  7 3/4"
Shayla Lyons Bishop Maginn 2015 39'  7"
Tara Rowse Greenwich 1999 39'  6"
Lundy Spinner Shenendehowa 2015 39'  5"
Maureen Wickerham Saratoga Springs 1994 39'  4 1/2"
Savannah Gordon Shenendehowa 2011 39'  4"

Discus

Section 2 Record: Deshaya Williams (Saratoga Springs) - 166' 0"

Deshaya Williams Saratoga Springs 1997 166'  0"
Janine Tessarzik Guilderland 1999 155'  1"
Summer Pierson Niskayuna 1996 154'  0"
Amber Jones Shenendehowa 1997 152'  7"
Grayce French Saratoga Springs 2016 143'  7"
Jessica Craven Shenendehowa 2015 142'  9"
Leilani McArdle New Lebanon 1986 142'  4"
Kelly Hagner Shenendehowa 2000 141'  0"
Liz Legault Hudson Falls 1988 139'  7"
Tina Villa Saratoga Springs 2004 135'  9"
Ingrid Hantho Fonda-Fultonville 1989 135'  1"
Maureen Wickerham Saratoga Springs 1993 135'  1"
Christine Yakubec Greenwich 2004 134'  1"
Tara Rowse Greenwich 1999 133'11"
Amy Hafler Niskayuna 1993 133'  8"
Debbie Conrad Hudson Falls 1983 133'  0"
Liz Gordon Queensbury 1999 132'  6"

Pentathlon (old charts)

Heidi Mann Queensbury 1981 3,710
Kathy Daley Hudson Falls 1983 3,424
Patty Sandford Fonda-Fultonville 1985 3,270
Barb Bradt Johnstown 1986 3,240

Pentathlon (new charts)

Section 2 Record: Jennifer Petersen (Fonda-Fultonville) - 3,397

Kyle Plante Colonie 2010 3,603
Jennifer Petersen Fonda-Fultonville 1992 3,397
Helen Putriment Cobleskill-Richmondville 2000 3,332
Jess Russell Stillwater 2003 3,237
Eileen Bequette Albany High 2016 3,237
Leslie Martin Hudson Falls 2003 3,209
Ann Marie Caaey Bethlehem 1987 3,135
Colleen Anderson Hudson Falls 1989 3,127
Morgan Wheeler Averill Park 2009 3,127
Kelsey Hanson Shenendehowa 2009 3,091
Alexis Broz Schuylerville 2009 3,084
Isabella Borini Schalmont 2012 3,082
Jackie Kearney Bethlehem 2012 3,069
Jenn Johnson Shenendehowa 1995 3,056

Javelin Throw

Heidi Mann Queensbury 1981 137'  4"
Morgan Wheeler Averill Park 2009 133'  2"

Hammer Throw

Jillian Shippee Shenendehowa 2017 196'  2"
Savannah Gordon Shenendehowa 2011 137'10"
Corrine Furjanic Shenendehowa 2010 128'  5"
Lundy Spinner Shenendehowa 2015 126'  5"