Section 2 Cross Country

Section 2 Invitationals

Individuals and Team Champions

 

    If you have any additional results or corrections please feel free to email me at section2harrier@yahoo.com

 

Albany County Meet

Blackbird Invitational

Fonda-Fultonville Invitational

Fort Plain Invitational

Galway Invitational

Glover (Maple Hill) Invitational

Greenwich Classic

Grout Run

Guilderland Invitational

Harvest Classic

Johnstown Invitational

Queensbury Invitational

Rennselaer County Meet

Shaker Invitational

Tartan Invitational

 

Albany County Meet- Boys @ Colonie Town Park

Year Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2000        
2001 Justin Corelli (Shak) 15:32 Shaker 32
2002        
2003 Matt Shaffer (Beth) 15:44 Bethlehem 45
2004 Brian Rhodes-Devey (Gld) 15:55 Guilderland 48
2005 Brian Rhodes-Devey (Gld) 15:18.2 Guilderland 37
2006        
2007 R.J. Sniffen (Shak) 16:24.0 Shaker 15
2008 Craig Weiss (Shak) 15:51.7 Shaker 24
2009 Ryan Egan (Shak) 15:41.3 Shaker 20
2010 Mike Libruk (Shak) 15:38 Shaker 17
2011 Mike Libruk (Shak) 15:44.1 Shaker 17
2012 Philo Germano (Alb) 16:06.0 Bethlehem 42
2013 Stephen Booker (Beth) 13:11 Colonie 52
2014 Noah Carey (Gld) 15:26 Guilderland 34
2015 Noah Carey (Gld) 15:09 Guilderland 36

 

 Albany County Meet- Girls @ Colonie Town Park

Year Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2000        
2001 Elizabeth Maloy (H.N) 17:58 Colonie 43
2002        
2003 Sarah Domermuth (BKW) 18:04 Bethlehem 40
2004 Roxanne Wegman (Beth) 18:16 Bethlehem 30
2005 Rachel Ohm (H.N) 18:31 Bethlehem 50
2006        
2007 Morgan Wojtusik (Shak) 19:18.0 Shaker 30
2008 Mikala Anson (Colo) 18:36.7 Colonie 50
2009 Catherine Maloy (H.N) 18:29.8 Guilderland 53
2010 Leah Triller (H.N) 18:37 Guilderland 52
2011 Leah Triller (H.N) 18:33.1 Holy Names 36
2012 Maryanna Lansing (Shak) 18:11.0 Holy Names 35
2013 Maryanna Lansing (Shak) 15:24 Guilderland 44
2014 Maryanna Lansing (Shak) 18:13 Guilderland 46
2015 Emily Bini (Gld) 17:43 Guilderland 29

 

Blackbird Invitational-Boys @ Wallace Park - 3.1 miles

Year Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2000 Kevin Catlett (A.A) 15:59 Albany Academy 59
2001 Kevin Catlett (A.A.) 16:13 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 56
2002 Nick Sarro (Chat) 16:11 Chatham 65
2003 Nick Sarro (Chat) 16:17 Fonda-Fultonville 86
2004 Doug Mabee (A.A.) 17:22 Fonda-Fultonville 74
2005 Jeremy McAllister (Fon) 16:41 Fonda-Fultonville 49
2006 Jeremy McAllister (Fon) 16:35 Fonda-Fultonville 61
2007 Mackey Lloyd (Voor) 16:29 Voorheesville 35
2008 Steven Petramale (L.G) 16:42 Voorheesville 78
2009 Alney Tobias (Lan) 17:08.6 Fonda-Fultonville 59
2010 Zak Godfrey (Fon) 17:18.0 Mayfield 67
2011 Joe Becker (Voor) 17:37 Fonda-Fultonville 35
2012 Tom McClellan (May) 16:43 Fonda-Fultonville 68
2013 Justin VanEpps 16:32 C.B.A. 52
2014 Ethan Jaynes (Still) 17:26 C.B.A. 40
2015 Chris Hughes (G.F) 17:11 Glens Falls 91
2016 Div.1 Chris Hughes (G.F) 16:59 Glens Falls 39
          Div.2 Max Tulchinsky (A.A) 17:32 Albany Academy 27

 

 Blackbird Invitational-Girls @ Wallace Park - 3.1 miles

Year Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2000 Brianne Capasso (Cor) 19:15 Cohoes   61
2001 Sarah Domermuth (BKW) 19:01 Chatham   59
2002 Sarah Domermuth (BKW) 20:11 Chatham   63
2003 Sarah Domermuth (BKW) 18:52 Chatham   59
2004 Hillary Edmunds (Voor) 21:33 Fonda-Fultonville 104
2005 Mairin O'Connor (B.G.) 20:37 Duanesburg   61
2006 Mairin O'Connor (B.G.) 20:08 Voorheesville   66
2007 Emma D'Ambro (H.V) 19:43 Voorheesville   36
2008 Emma D'Ambro (H.V) 20:56 Voorheesville   33
2009 Morgan Wojtusik (A.A) 20:50 Voorheesville   28
2010 Morgan Wojtusik (A.A) 20:09.2 Voorheesville   51
2011 Victoria Hathaway (Still) 20:52.0 Fonda-Fultonville   54
2012 Jamie Kasza (Fon) 20:16 Fonda-Fultonville   48
2013 Julia Flower (Schl) 19:44 Schalmont   63 
2014 Julia Flower (Schl) 19:48 Schalmont   70 
2015 Julia Flower (Schl) 19:04 Broadalbin-Perth   51 
2016 Div.1 Eileen Bequette (Alb) 20:44 Schalmont    30
          Div.2 Madison Relyea (May) 21:48 Mechanicville    72

 

Fonda-Fultonville Invitational-Boys @ Fonda-Fultonville H.S - 3.0 miles

Year   Individual Champion Time No team scoring
2000   Sam Gonzalez (Fon) 16:16  
2001   John Hoffman (F.P) 14:59  
2002   Jaime Julia (Ams) 17:37.0  
2003 Div.I Ken Little (B.H) 16:19  
  Div.II Stephen Lyons (B-P) 16:36  
2004 Div.I Kris Geist (BKW) 16:16  
  Div.II John Moore (Fon) 17:03  
2005 Div.I Travis DeRusso (BKW) 16:07  
  Div.II Jeremy McAllister (Fon) 16:22  
2006 Div.I Jeremy McAllister (Fon) 16:48.6  
  Div.II Drew Houghtalen (B.H) 16:16.4  
2007 Div.I Mackey Lloyd (Voor) 17:13.1  
  Div.II Scott Maughan (B.H) 16:39.1  
2008 Div.I Alney Tobias (Lan) 16:47.0  
  Div.II Otis Ubricao (B.H.) 16:23.8  
2009 Div.I Alney Tobias (Lan) 16:41.5  
  Div.II Scott Maughan (B.H) 15:49.2  
2010 Div.I C.J. Sousis (Lan) 16:45.0  
  Div.II Otis Ubiraco 16:18.1  
2011 Div.I Mike Scott (Fon) 16:52.2  
  Div.II Andrew Tario (A.P) 16:25.8  
2012 Div.I Tom McClellan (May) 16:15.0  
  Div.II Andrew Tario (A.P.) 16:07.2  
2013 Div.I Josh Duell (G.F.) 17:31.5  
  Div.II Jared Short (B.H.) 16:29.7  
2014 Div.I Trey Hotaling (T.H) 17:08.0  
  Div.II Jared Short (B.H) 16:43.7  
2015   Jeremy Carter (A.P) 17:22.7  
2016   Nick Hunziker (B.H) 16:52.3  

 

Fonda-Fultonville Invitational-Girls @ Fonda-Fultonville H.S - 3.0 miles

Year Race Individual Champion Time No team scoring
2000   Megan Olds (Glov) 19:18  
2001   Megan Olds (Glov) 16:28  
2002   Julie Reale (Wallkill) 22:00.3  
2003 Div.I Liz Montgomery (B.H) 19:08  
  Div.II Lindsey Rappelyea (B-P) 20:43  
2004 Div.I Krissy Welch (Ams) 19:48  
  Div.II Hillary Edmunds (Voor) 21:03  
2005 Div.I Meaghan Gregory (B.H) 18:54  
  Div.II Lianna Ferguson (B-P) 20:26  
2006 Div.I Ada Lauterbach (BKW) 20:27.3  
  Div.II Meaghan Gregory (B.H 18:34.5  
2007 Div.I Ada Lauterbach (BKW) 20:34.7  
  Div.II Evelyn Marrero (Ams) 19:46.3  
2008 Div.I Nicole Wojciechowski (B-P) 21:19.0  
  Div.II Erika Kuhn (G.F) 20:52.0  
2009 Div.I Opal Jessica Bogdan (B-P) 20:05.8  
  Div.II Erin MacBeth (Schn) 20:15.6  
2010 Div.I Opal Jessica Bogdan (B-P) 20:11.9  
  Div.II Rebekah Johnson (Ams) 20:21.2  
2011 Div.I Sawyer Cresap (Voor) 20:36.5  
  Div.II Kelly Lawton (Glov) 21:37.1  
2012 Div.I Jamie Kasza (Fon) 19:33.7  
  Div.II Bridget Resse (G.F) 21:54.1  
2013 Div.I Jamie Kasza (Fon) 20:30.9  
  Div.II Brittany Mack (A.P.) 20:24.1  
2014 Div.I Sarah Carter (Coh) 22:28.1  
  Div II Brittany Craven (Glov) 20:52.1  
2015   Kathryn Bartoski (A.P) 21:40.0  
2016   Madison Relyea (May) 21:17.6  

 

 Fort Plain Invitational-Boys @ Harry Hoag Elementary

Year Race Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2000 Large: Sam Gonzalez (Fon) 15:58 Amsterdam 82
  Small: Chris Stanzione (Cat) 16:02 Catskill 57
2001 Large: Kevin Catlett (A.A.) 15:48 Schalmont 96
  Small: Matt DeShane (Norwood-N) 16:00 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 65
2002 Large: Justin Pantalone (B.G.) 16:38 Averill Park 97
  Small: Justin Daino (Gal) 16:26 Salmon River 64
2003 Large: Brandon Madigan (Sco) 16:43 Mohonasen 42
  Small: Justin Daino (Gal) 16:42 Fonda-Fultonville 54
2004 Large: Zak Elmanakhly (Arlington) 15:28 Arlington 38
  Small: John Moore (Fon) 15:51 Fonda-Fultonville 42
2005 Large: Jeremy McAllister (Fon) 15:11 Fonda-Fultonville 22
  Small: Jared Bartlett (Mech) 16:41 Unatego-4 41
2006 Large: Brandon Ceriello (Arl) 15:28 Arlington-1 26
  Small: Joe Geniti (Fon) 16:03 Duanesburg 67
2007 Large: Jared Leslie (Arl) 15:38.2 Arlington-1 18
  Small: Jonathan Aziz (B.G) 16:26.4 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 62
2008 Large: Alney Tobias (Lan) 15:14.8 Scotia-Glenville 59
  Small: Jonathan Aziz (B.G.) 15:11.2 Albany Academy 83
2009 Large: Alney Tobias (Lan) 14:30.1 Ballston Spa 52
  Small: Connor Devine (BKW) 14:46.5 Fonda-Fultonville 78
2010 Large: Nick Marcantonio (G.F) 15:37.4 Scotia-Glenville 53
  Small: Jordan Pantalone (B.G) 15:46.9 Fonda-Fultonville 47
2011 Large: Evan Little (LaS) 15:25.2 Bethlehem 31
  Small: Jordan Healy (M.H) 15:48.4 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 43
2012 Large: Philo Germano (Alb) 14:59.3 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 74
  Small: Tom McClellan (May) 14:59.4 Fonda-Fultonville 59
2013 Large: Justin VanEpps (CBA) 15:19.3 Arlington-1 39
  Small: Jeremy Spezio (Gwch) 15:21.5 Greenwich 63
2014 Large: Michael Miller (Lan) 15:50.6 C.B.A. 77
  Small: Pat Murphy (Duan) 14:50.1 Sauquoit Valley-3 70
2015 Large: Kevin Gideon (B.H) 15:46.5 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 27
  Small: Austin Cady (New York Mills) 16:45.7 New York Mills-3  

 

 Fort Plain Invitational-Girls @ Harry Hoag Elementary

Year Race Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2000 Large: Christina Bensi (Lan) 19:38 Lansingburgh 60
  Small: Emma Sarro (Chat) 18:37 Chatham 19
2001 Large: Kayla Tomaro (Coh) 20:19 Averill Park 56
  Small: Sarah Domermuth (BKW) 19:09 Saranac 62
2002 Large: Caitlin Doherty (B.G.) 19:39 Lansingburgh 67
  Small: Sarah Domermuth (BKW) 19:46 Galway 71
2003 Large: Danielle Schaub (Sco) 18:53 Averill Park 48
  Small: Caitlin Doherty (B.G.) 20:03 Galway 63
2004 Large: Danielle Schaub (Sco) 16:53 Arlington 47
  Small: Alex Kuhl (B-P) 19:50 Bishop Gibbons 69
2005 Large: Victoria Ballestero (Bspa) 19:22 Ballston Spa 27
  Small: Ashleigh Scott (Fon) 19:28 Fonda-Fultonville 21
2006 Large: Riti Dhillion (Arl) 18:49 Arlington 19
  Small: Kim Negrich (May) 19:08 Fonda-Fultonville 61
2007 Large: Jillian King (Sco) 17:40.9 Arlington 24
  Small: Emma D'Ambro (H.V) 18:45.0 Duanesburg 48
2008 Large: Gina Cristaldi (B-P) 18:14.2 Broadalbin-Perth 38
  Small: Courtney Tedeschi (BKW) 18:20.0 Voorheesville 35
2009 Large: Becky Celorio (Sco) 17:44.1 Ballston Spa 52
  Small: Courtney Tedeschi (BKW) 17:51.9 Voorheesville 31
2010 Large: Beth Gollin (Oneonta) 18:33.0 Colonie 28
  Small: Kimberly Geniti (Fon) 18:50.9 Sauquoit Valley 44
2011 Large: Felicia Sciortino (Nisk) 18:17.0 Niskayuna 26
  Small: Courtney Tedeschi (BKW) 18:03.6 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 58
2012 Large: Madeline Montague (Gwch) 17:09.4 Greenwich 59
  Small: Kelly Pasko (M.H) 18:24.1 Maple Hill 38
2013 Large: Bella Burda (Arlington) 17:40.6 Arlington-1 34
  Small: Tori Spezio (Gwch) 18:44.5 Greenwich 23
2014 Large: Cara Sherman (Moh) 18:31.4 Broadalbin-Perth 46
  Small: Kaycie Saucier (Norwood-Norfolk) 17:58.6 Greenwich 35
2015 Large: Kathryn Tenney (Colo) 18:03.0 Colonie 16
  Small: Monica Strain (M.H) 18:39.5 New York Mills-3 56

 

 Galway Invitational-Boys @ Bob's Trees - 2.88 miles

Year Race Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2000 Large: Sam Gonzalez (Fon) 15:06 Greenville 85
  Small: Colin Capano (Cor) 15:15 Corinth 63
2001 Large: Jared Padula (BSpa) 16:19 Ichabod Crane 54
  Small: Nick Munson (May) 15:55 Mayfield 71
2002 Large: Jason Tourge (SGF) 16:01 Fonda-Fultonville 59
  Small: Justin Daino (Gal) 15:36 Galway 65
2003 Large: Stephen Lyons (B-P) 15:24 Fonda-Fultonville 56
  Small: Justin Daino (Gal) 15:32 Galway 65
2004   Tim Durkin (M.H) 15:39 Averill Park 67
2005   Ryan Lee (Bspa) 15:38 Ballston Spa 35
2006 Large: Joe Geniti (Fon) 15:12 Averill Park 40
  Small: Mackey Lloyd (Voor) 15:34 Voorheesville 34
2007 Large: Denis Hurley (LaS) 15:42 Albany High 66
  Small: Josh Norman (May) 16:10 Hawthorne Valley 62
2008 Large: Denis Hurley (LaS) 15:23 Scotia-Glenville 43
  Small: Casey Gilbert (Ber) 15:28 Hawthorne Valley 43
2009 Large: Zach Nelson (A.A) 15:10 Bethlehem 73
  Small: Zak Godfrey (Fon) 15:43 Fonda-Fultonville 34
2010 Big: Ben Kraines (Sco) 15:07 Somers-1 26
  Large: Mike Morrow (RCS) 15:50 Ravena 74
  Small: Sean Reynolds (BKW) 15:42 Mayfield 48
2011 Big: Philo Germano (Alb) 15:59 Amsterdam 60
  Small: Mike Scott (Fon) 15:38 Fonda-Fultonville 26
2012 Big: John Knox (Glov) 14:54 Gloversville 67
  Small: Tom McClellan (May) 14:50 Corinth 75
2013 Large: Justin VanEpps (CBA) 15:20.8 C.B.A. 31
  Small: William Griffin (Scho) 16:21.0 Greenville 54
2014 Large: Kevin LaFleche (CBA) 15:26 C.B.A. 43
  Small: Sean McAneny (Gvl) 14:50 Greenville 82
2015   Kevin LaFleche (CBA) 15:31 C.B.A. 51

 

 Galway Invitational-Girls @ Bob's Trees - 2.88 miles

Year Race Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2000 Large: Megan Olds (Glov) 17:45 Fonda-Fultonville 72
  Small: Brianne Capasso (Cor) 18:18 Galway 32
2001 Large: Megan Olds (Glov) 17:24 Averill Park 39
  Small: Brigid Horigan (Gal) 18:38 Galway 51
2002 Large: Olivia Beane (BSpa) 18:20 Ballston Spa 49
  Small: Amber Shibley (May) 19:01 Galway 48
2003 Large: Lindsey Rappleyea (B-P) 18:32 South Glens Falls 30
  Small: Sarah Hotaling (Gal) 18:48 Galway 43
2004   Andrea Hollinger (A.P) 18:54 South Glens Falls 37
2005   Emily Fung (Gwch) 17:33 Greenwich 61
2006 Large: Evelyn Marrero (Ams) 17:59 Amsterdam 39
  Small: Kelsey Demick (Ber) 18:23 Voorheesville 33
2007 Large: Evelyn Marrero (Ams) 18:21 Amsterdam 32
  Small: Natasha DeGuile (Duan) 19:58 Duanesburg 25
2008 Large: Amanda Schermerhorn (Sco) 18:13 Scotia-Glenville 26
  Small: Lauren McGarry (Duan) 19:17 Duanesburg 68
2009 Large: Morgan Wojtusik (A.A) 18:12 Amsterdam 43
  Small: Kim Geniti (Fon) 18:58 Fonda-Fultonville 46
2010 Big: Becky Celorio (Sco) 18:09 Somers-1 37
  Large: Emily Fettinger (John) 19:32 Cohoes 53
  Small: Courtney Tedeschi (BKW) 18:07 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 48
2011 Big: Alicia Clark (Gran) 18:59 Amsterdam 49
  Small: Kimberly Geniti (Fon) 19:04 Fonda-Fultonville 32
2012 Big: Sarah Carter (Coh) 18:44 Amsterdam 39
  Small: Victoria Hathaway (Still) 18:02 Albany Academy 53
2013 Large: Emily Acker (A.A) 18:23.0 Albany Academy 25
  Small: Vanessa Mickalonis (Mech) 20:05.9 Mechanicville 21
2014 Large: Alex Bielli (Glov) 17:39 Fort Plain/Canajoharie 60
  Small: Allie Tedeschi (BKW) 18:13 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 47
2015   Olivia Baumann (Gvl) 18:04 Albany Academy 43

 

 Glover Invy-Boys @ Maple Hill High School

Year Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2000 Paul Widjeskog (I.C) 17:17 Ichabod Crane 51
2001 Dave Wydra (RCS) 19:06 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 52
2002 Ethan Allen (Gwch) 18:02 Ravena 53
2003 Tim Durkin (M.H) 16:57 Maple Hill 51
2004 Tim Durkin (M.H) 17:07 Berlin 43
2009 Conor Cashin (Voor) 15:33.4 Voorheesville 66
2010 Mike Morrow (RCS) 16:42 Berlin 57
2011 Seth Bulich (Cat) 16:24 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 50
2012 Ross Wightman (Chat) 16:17 Maple Hill 50
2013 Jordan Healy (M.H) 15:59.6 Lansingburgh 30
2014 Cancelled      
2015       D1: Chris Hughes (G.F) 15:28.2 Glens Falls 33
                D2: Liam Danaher (M.H) 16:01.4 Maple Hill 35

 

 Glover Invy-Girls @ Maple Hill High School

Year Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2000 Tara Mulcahy (A.P) 21:22 Averill Park 63
2001 Sarah Domermuth (BKW) 19:35 Lansingburgh 48
2002 Amanda McDonough (Lan) 20:46 Lansingburgh 18
2003 Chelsea Borbolla (Gwch) 19:54 Lansingburgh 60
2004 Hillary Edmunds (Voor) 20:51 Voorheesville 27
2009 Jolie Siegel (Voor) 20:07.5 Lansingburgh 36
2010 Anna Boughtwood (Colu) 19:30 Columbia 23
2011 Courtney Tedeschi (BKW) 19:15 Scotia-Glenville 67
2012 Kelly Pasko (M.H) 19:35 Maple Hill 23
2013 Monica Strain (M.H) 19:47.5 Maple Hill 35
2014 Cancelled      
2015        D1: Sarah Burton (G.F) 19:15.7 Columbia 33
                 D2: Monica Strain (M.H) 17:50.1 Maple Hill 46

 

 Grout Run-Boys @ Central Park - 2.75 miles

Year Race Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2000 Div. I : Elliott Rosenblum (JFK-Bellmore) 13:21.6 Bayport-Bluepoint 66
  Div.II : Justin Corelli (Shak) 13:28.4 Sayville 29
  Div.III : Seton McAndrews (Qu) 13:13.8 Bethlehem 34
  Div."C": Chris Stanzione (Cat) 13:38.7 Catskill 48
2001 Div. I : Kevin Catlett (A.A) 13:42.6 Shenendehowa 44
  Div.II : Tyler Raymond (Sco) 13:25.2 Shaker 36
  Div.III : Jaime Julia (Ams) 13:43.0 North Rockland 55
  Div."C": Sean French (Chat) 14:01.4 JFK Catholic 82
2002 Div. I : Jacob Gurzler (Shen) 13:45.9 Shenendehowa 27
  Div.II : Robert Hoffman (Mepham) 13:41.6 Shaker 78
  Div.III : Kyle Audi (Colo) 14:19.7 Bethlehem 25
  Div."C": Nick Sarro (Chat) 14:01.6 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 57
2003 Div. I : Jacob Gurzler (Shen) 13:38.9 Shenendehowa 15
  Div.II : Kevin Treadway (Colo) 13:52.9 Colonie 38
  Div.III : Matt Shaffer (Beth) 13:47.7 Bethlehem 45
  Div."C": Ken Hardin (Gvl) 14:13.8 Rhinebeck 44
2004 Div. I : Dan McManamon (Shen) 13:26.8 Shenendehowa 32
  Div.II : John Nicotera (Sauquoit Valley) 13:47.4 Washingtonville 52
  Div.III : Matt Shaffer (Beth) 13:47.3 Bethlehem 40
  Div."C": Matt O'Connor (Rhinebeck) 14:14.1 Rhinebeck 44
2005 Div.I: Dan McManamon (Shen) 13:26.8 Shenendehowa 27
  Div.II: Andy Clyne (Washingtonville) 13:32.1 Queensbury 32
  Div.III: Matt Shaffer (Beth) 13:25.6 Niskayuna 46
  Div."C": Jeremy McAllister (Fon) 13:48.3 Fonda-Fultonville 30
2006 Div.I: Andy Clyne (Washingtonville) 13:42 Washingtonville 28
  Div.II: Matt Flint (Qu) 13:28 Queensbury 27
  Div.III: Ryan McDermott (Chaminade) 13:15 Chaminade 17
  Div."C": Mackey Lloyd (Voor) 14:19 Voorheesville 41
2007 Div.I: Matt Flint (Qu) 13:45.2 Queensbury 17
  Div.II: Craig Weiss (Shak) 13:58.0 Washingtonville 41
  Div."C": Rob Noonan (Holland Patent) 14:27.5 Holland Patent 39
2008 Div.I: Alex Leuchanka (Shen) 13:17.6 Shenendehowa 18
  Div.II: Manu Kumar (Yorktown) 13:40.7 Suffern 40
  Div."C": Gabe Sturges (Cat) 14:05.0 Hawthorne Valley 51
2009 Div.I: Dan Harris (Shen) 13:28.0 Chaminade 49
  Div.II: Manu Kumar (Yorktown) 13:27.7 Shaker 82
  Div."C": Dylan Nowik (Rhinebeck) 14:12.1 Sauquoit Valley 52
2010 Div.I: William Slattery (Chaminade) 13:27.8 Shaker 32
  Div.II: Martin Hehir (Washingtonville) 13:06.3 Connetquot 33
  Div."C": Cody Orton (Dover) 14:08.4 Fonda-Fultonville 32
2011 Div.I: Lucas Carpinello (Beth) 13:52.6 Bethlehem 49
  Div.II: Philo Germano (Alb) 14:03.8 Broadalbin-Perth 44
  Div."C": Mike Scott (Fon) 13:44.5 Fonda-Fultonville 49
2012 Div.I: Stephen Booker (Beth) 13:56.1 Queensbury 70
  Div.II: Philo Germano (Alb) 13:30.1 Bayport-Bluepoint 56
  Div."C": Jacob Urys (Mekeel) 13:56.2 Fonda-Fultonville 55
2013 Div.I: Justin Van Epps (CBA) 13:43.9 Shaker 34
  Div.II: Stephen Booker (Beth) 13:23.9 Bethlehem 48
  Div."C": Jordan Healy (M.H) 13:51.5 Fonda-Fultonville 101
2014 Div.I: Matthew McDermott (Nisk) 13:54.1 C.B.A. 34
  Div.II: Victor Garifo (Bayport-Bluepoint) 14:04.2 Bayport-Bluepoint-11 29
  Div."C": Jeremy Spiezio (Gwch) 13:19.7 Greenwich 62
2015 Div.1: Paul Nichols (Shak) 13:34.6 Queensbury 46
  Div.II: Dawson Homer (Beth) 13:49.0 Bethlehem 39
  Div."C": Dylan Canarelli (Sauquoit Valley) 14:11.6 Sauquoit Valley-3 46

 

 Grout Run-Girls @ Central Park - 2.75 miles

Year Race Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2000 Div. I : Megan Olds (Glov) 16:18.0 Colonie 53
  Div.II : Caitlin McTague (Nisk) 15:41.1 Longwood 44
  Div. III : Alexandra Brown (Kingston) 16:16.5 Shaker 33
  Div."C": Emma Sarro (Chat) 16:24.7 Chatham 20
2001 Div. I : Eryka Perreault (Colo) 15:46.0 Colonie 31
  Div.II : Emily Malinowski (Beth) 16:28.1 Columbia 23
  Div.III : Caitlin McTague (Nisk) 15:46.1 Shaker 36
  Div."C": Autumn Karwiel (H.V) 16:24.4 Cohoes 50
2002 Div. I : Laura Cummings (Bayshore) 15:06.9 Colonie 48
  Div.II : Caitlin Lane (Arg) 16:08.3 Argyle 40
  Div.III : Emily Malinowski (Beth) 16:06.4 Shaker 30
  Div."C": Heather Iatauro (Tri-Vaslley) 15:52.0 Sauquoit Valley 64
2003 Div. I : Brina Seguine (Colu) 16:10.4 Columbia 32
  Div.II : Emily Malinowski (Beth) 15:57.4 Bethlehem 28
  Div.III : Caitlin McTague (Nisk) 15:53.4 Niskayuna 20
  Div."C": Sarah Domermuth (BKW) 16:16.5 Rhinebeck 56
2004 Div. I : Danielle Schaub (Sco) 15:45.6 Scotia-Glenville 30
  Div.II : Heather Mackey (G.F) 16:11.3 Shaker 44
  Div.III : Mary Sullivan (Westhampton Beach) 16:45.9 Niskayuna 40
  Div."C": Samantha Stedman (Sauquoit Valley) 16:24.6 Sauquoit Valley 55
2005 Div.I: Seri Gordon (Shak) 16:24.3 Shaker 34
  Div.II: Caroline King (Sco) 15:57.8 Bethlehem 39
  Div.III: Brina Seguine (Colu) 16:20.4 Columbia 28
  Div."C" Erika Lepkoski (M.H) 17:10.9 Duanesburg 49
2006 Div.I: Jillian King (Sco) 15:39 New Rochelle 56
  Div.II: Cara Sprague (Qu) 15:57 Queensbury 22
  Div.III: Brina Seguine (Colu) 15:58 Colonie 30
  Div."C": Hillary Edmunds (Voor) 17:05 Voorheesville 45
2007 Div.I: Morgan Mueller (Qu) 16:33.0 Guilderland 31
  Div.II: Kim Moraqn (Bayshore) 16:18.2 Bayshore-11 30
  Div."C": Annabel Clarke (Rhinebeck) 16:35.2 Rhinebeck-9 24
2008 Div.I" Chelsea Trant (Nisk) 16:14.1 Guilderland 25
  Div.II: Danielle Winslow (Qu) 15:10.1 Queensbury 21
  Div."C" Roxanne Henningson (Gwch) 15:43.2 Greenwich 32
2009 Div.I: Jaqueline Pollack (Tappan Zee) 15:55.2 North Rockland-1 31
  Div.II: Danielle Winslow (Qu) 15:34.2 Queensbury 29
  Div."C": Annabel Clarke (Rhinebeck) 16:09.9 Rhinebeck-9 37
2010 Div.I: Jackie Malecki (Colo) 16:28.5 Colonie 33
  Div.II: Samantha Watson (Schy) 15:53.7 North Rockland-1 33
  Div."C": Annabel Clarke (Rhinebeck) 17:12.8 Rhinebeck-9 47
2011 Div.I: Maryanna Lansing (Shak) 16:01.6 Connetquot-11 43
  Div.II: Katie Saroka (Bayport-Bluepoint) 16:07.0 Colonie 37
  Div."C": Alicia Clark (Gran) 15:48.9 Fonda-Fultonville 55
2012 Div.I: Emily Burns (Gld) 15:55.8 Cornwall-9 46
  Div.II: Maryanna Lansing (Shak) 15:22.0 Bethlehem 54
  Div."C": Jamie Kasza (Fon) 16:23.5 Schuylerville 40
2013 Div.I: Maryanna Lansing (Shak) 15:49.8 Queensbury 33
  Div.II: Erin Melly (Connetquot) 15:55.7 Colonie 29
  Div."C": Julia Flower (Schl) 16:38.5 Broadalbin-Perth 45
2014 Div.I: Maryanna Lansing (Shak) 15:40.8 Queensbury 51
  Div.II: Alexandra Harris (North Rockland) 15:42.7 Colonie 41
  Div."C": Tori Spiezio (Gwch) 16:16.8 Greenwich 29
2015 Div.1: Alex Harris (North Rockland) 15:10.2 North Rockland-1 20
  Div.II: Kathryn Tenney (Colo) 15:24.5 Colonie 27
  Div."C": Julia Flower (Schl) 15:48.2 Broadalbin-Perth 74

 

 Guilderland Invitational-Boys @ Tawasentha Park

Year Race Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2000 Champ: Kevin Catlett (A.A) 14:23 Chaminade 28
  Large: Marty Weishaar (Shen) 14:42 Shenendehowa 45
  Small: Mark Cazavelan (Pittsfield) 14:37 Rocky Point 61
2001 Champ: Tyler Raymond (Sco) 14:11 Shenendehowa 70
  Large: Frank Corrigan (Northport) 14:47 Northport 40
  Small: Jorge Ventura (Colts Neck) 14:41 Rocky Point 82
2002 Champ: Dan Naughton (Kellenberg) 14:08 Shenendehowa 32
  Large: Kyle Audi (Colo) 14:40 Burnt Hills 48
  Small: Nick Sarro (Chat) 14:30 Thousand Islands 34
2003 Champ: Brian Schmidt (Kellenberg) 14:17 Thousand Islands 48
  Div.I : Jon Bach (Collegiate) 14:23 Burnt Hills 76
2004 Champ: Brian Rhodes-Devey (Gld) 14:48 Thousand Islands 73
  Div.I : Travis Wolfe (Tri-Valley) 16:22 Kellenberg 41
2005 Div.II: Brian Rhodes-Devey (Gld) 13:58.3 Thousand Islands 29
  Div.I: Travis DeRusso (BKW) 14:22.1 Wantagh 57
2006 Div.II Brian Rhodes-Devey (Gld) 13:35.8 Danbury 57
  Div.I Stephen Scrafford (Coop) 14:51.2 Cooperstown 79
2007 Div.II Roland Graves (Gld) 14:01 Burnt Hills 43
  Div.I Michael Champagne (Seton Catholic) 14:54 Ichabod Crane 66
2008 Div.II Scott Maughan (B.H) 14:10.9 Burnt Hills 22
  Div.I Michael Champagne (Seton Catholic) 14:40.9 Broadalbin-Perth 46
2009 Div.II: Scott Maughan (B.H) 14:14.4 Shenendehowa 44
  Div.I: Dave Richards (C-R) 14:47.6 Hopkington (MA) 43
2010 Large Otis Ubracio (B.H) 14:30 Burnt Hills 22
  Small Jordan Pantalone (B.G) 14:41 Thousand Islands 51
2011 Large Buddy Herkenham (B.H) 17:07.6 Burnt Hills 57
  Small Matt Lange (B.G) 17:32.7 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 58
2012 Large Marc Brandmyer (Mt. Anthony) 14:12.0 Collegiate 54
  Small Jordan Healy (M.H) 14:35.2 Maple Hill 85
2013 Large Marco Pompilj (Collegiate) 13:44.9 Collegiate 48
  Small Jordan Healy (M.H.) 14:22.4 Cobleskill-Richmondville 57
2014 Large Marco Pompilj (Collegiate) 14:36.7 Shenendehowa 43
  Small Jonah Allard (B.G) 16:20.1 Thousand Islands 50
2015 Large Noah Carey (Gld) 15:14.4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 44
  Small Zach Lepage (Saranac) 16:02.0 Sauquoit Valley-3 51
2016 Large Noah Carey (Gld) 14:58.4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 48
  Small Jonah Allard (B.G) 16:00.0 Thousand Islands 28

 

 Guilderland Invitational-Girls @ Tawasentha Park

Year Race Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2000 Champ: Leah Folmsbee (B.H.) 16:57 Burnt Hills 36
  Large: Alyssa Lotmore (B.M) 17:36 Hershey, PA. 31
  Small: Jean Coleman (Wantagh) 16:37 Miller Place 40
2001 Champ: Megan Olds (Glov) 17:00 Bethlehem 62
  Large: Kim Caramanica (Miller Place) 17:27 Mount Anthony 51
  Small: Jean Coleman (Wantagh) 16:43 Rocky Point 64
2002 Champ: Caitlin McTague (Nisk) 16:14 Argyle 40
  Large: Christina DeRosa (Miller Place) 17:00 Miller Place 32
2003 Champ: Caitlin McTague (Nisk) 16:18 Bethlehem 29
  Div.I : Sarah Domermuth (BKW) 17:15 Essex, Vt. 42
2004 Champ: Roxanne Wegman (Beth) 18:16 Bethlehem 24
  Div.I : Erica Planamento (Harrison) 17:31 Thousand Islands 58
2005 Div.II: Meaghan Gregory (B.H) 16:32.7 Bethlehem 37
  Div.I: Erin Kuhn (G.F) 17:58.3 Broadalbin-Perth 70
2006 Div.II: Meaghan Gregory (B.H.) 16:24.7 Burnt Hills 53
  Div.I: Mary Kate Champagne (Seton) 17:04.1 Hopkinton 55
2007 Div.II: Mary Kate Champagne (Seton) 15:55 Burnt Hills 40
  Div.I: Gina Cristaldi (B-P) 17:11 Broadalbin-Perth 38
2008 Div.II: Gabby Mancusso (New Paltz) 17:10.7 Burnt Hills 55
  Div.I: Courtney Tedeschi (BKW) 17:41.3 Broadalbin-Perth 41
2009 Div.II: Nicole Irving (Shen) 16:42.3 Shenendehowa 16
  Div.I: Courtney Tedeschi (BKW) 17:37.1 Cobleskill-Rich. 22
2010 Large: Dani Martino (B.H) 16:57 Burnt Hills 38
  Small: Courtney Tedeschi (BKW) 17:12 Broadalbin-Perth 42
2011 Large: Lizzie Predmore (Shen) 19:23.4 Burnt Hills 28
  Small: Courtney Tedeschi (BKW) 20:40.4 Thousand Islands 39
2012 Large: Emily Carmichael (Thousand Islands) 17:00.1 Guilderland 31
  Small: Courtney Tedeschi (BKW) 16:51.9 Hopkinton, MA 47
2013 Large: Emily Guinthier (Qu) 16:48.3 Queensbury 23
  Small: Margaret Champagne (Seton Catholic) 17:22.0 Seton Catholic-7 52
2014 Large: Emily Burns (Gld) 18:17.1 Burnt Hills 33
  Small: Erin Clark (Chat) 18:54.4 Broadalbin-Perth 46
2015 Large: Emily Dingman (B.H) 18:18.6 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 38
  Small: Meghan Curtin (Wayland-Cohocton) 18:44.1 Saranac-7 49
2016 Large: Eva Scott (B.H) 17:56.9 Guilderland 39
  Small: Elaine Atanasova (Duan) 19:08.2 Chatham 40

 

Harvest Classic-Boys @ Oleana State Park - 3.1 miles

Year Race Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2010 Large: Eamonn Coughlin (LaS) 17:40.0 LaSalle 30
  Small: John Knox (Glov) 18:16.2 Catskill 40
2011 Large: Philo Germano (Alb) 17:11.0 Amsterdam 50
  Small: Seth Bulich (Cat) 17:20.7 Catskill 28
2012   John Knox (Glov) 16:22.2 Gloversville 39
2013   Justin VanEpps (CBA) 16:06.0 C.B.A. 15
2014   Kevin LaFleche (CBA) 14:22 C.B.A. 20
2015   Ethan Carey (Qu) 16:22.9 Queensbury 46

 

Harvest Classic-Girls @ Oleana State Park - 3.1 miles

Year Race Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2010 Large: Rebekah Johnson (Ams) 21:40.2 Amsterdam 19
  Small: Kelly Lawton (Glov) 21:26.2 Catholic Central 37
2011 Large: Katherine Clemente (Troy) 21:57.8 Gloversville 31
  Small: Kristin Schmidt (Cox) 21:03.0 Coxsackie-Athens 52
2012   Ann Davies (Cat) 20:12.8 Catskill 43
2013   Eileen Bequette (Alb) 19:48.0 Amsterdam 37
2014   Alex Bielli (Glov) 15:49 Haldane 32
2015   Olivia Lazarou (Ams) 18:54.2 Queensbury 28

 

 Johnstown Invitational-Boys @ Johnstown H.S. - 3.1 miles

Year Race Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2000 Div. I : Sam Gonzales (Fon) 16:54.2 Sauquoit Valley 35
  Div. II: Nolan Tully (Sar) 16:19.6 Saratoga 15
2001 Div I : Kevin Horvath (Sauquoit Valley) 15:05 Sauquoit Valley 23
  Div. II: Sean Curran (Sar) 13:58 Saratoga 40
2002 Div. I : Justin Daino (Gal) 15:24 Westhill 53
  Div. II: Mike Foley (Sar) 14:23 Burnt Hills 34
2010   Nick Marcantonio (G.F) 17:17.3 Broadalbin-Perth 42
2011   Matt Hoffman (Fon) 16:28 Broadalbin-Perth 35
2012   Tom McClellan (May) 15:33 Gloversville 50

 

 Johnstown Invitational-Girls @ Johnstown H.S. - 3.1 miles

Year Race Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2000 Div. I : Jackie Kosakowski (Saquoit Valley) 19:41.2 Holy Names 33
  Div. II: Danielle Coon (Sar) 18:33.2 Saratoga 15
2001 Div. I : Elizabeth Maloy (H.N) 16:36 Holy Names 22
  Div. II: Nicole Blood (Sar) 15:57 Saratoga 15
2002 Div. I : Elizabeth Maloy (H.N) 16:39 Westhill 25
  Div. II: Nicole Blood (Sar) 16:12 Saratoga 15
2010   Samantha Watson (Schy) 19:47.1 Broadalbin-Perth 45
2011   Jamie Kasza (Fon) 20:05 Broadalbin-Perth 45
2012   Arissa Spitalny (Mec) 19:41 Broadalbin-Perth 41

 

Queensbury Invitational-Boys @ Queensbury H.S. - 3.1 miles

Year Race Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2004   Travis DeRusso (BKW) 16:36.2 Queensbury 53
2005 Champ: Matt Shaffer (Beth) 15:31.7 Liverpool-3 112
  Div.II: Dan Busby (New Paltz) 15:42.3 Kenmore East-5 124
  Div.I: Tom Reubens (Wilson) 16:35.3 Red Hook-9 117
2006 Div.II: Lee Berube (Ticonderoga) 15:41.7 Queensbury 36
  Div.I: Macky Lloyd (Voor) 17:02.7 Voorheesville 62
2007 Div.I: Colby DelBene (Pawling) 15:36.9 Queensbury 52
  Div.II: Ethan Clary (Schy) 16:55.1 Broadalbin-Perth 44
2008 Div.I: Jared Leslie (Arlington) 15:53.5 Queensbury 44
  Div.II: Andrew Goodspeed (B-P) 16:51.3 Broadalbin-Perth 35
2009 Div.I: Steven Petramale (L.G) 16:06.5 Shaker 43
  Div.II: Conor Cashin (Voor) 16:44.0 Broadalbin-Perth 22
2010 Div.I: Marshall Pagano (Nisk) 16:07.0 Queensbury 45
  Div.II: Joe Becker (Voor) 17:29.7 Schuylerville 38
2011 Div.I: Mike Libruk (Shak) 15:52.4 Arlington-1 46
  Div.II: Joe Becker (Voor) 17:42.7 Ravena 40
2012 Div.I: Sibby Hanson (Arlington) 15:42.2 Arlington-1 70
  Div.II: Jeremy Spezio (Gech) 16:26.0 Barker-6 103
2013 Champ Brian Cook (Pearl River) 15:17.9 Liverpool-3 71
  Div.I: Corey Wefing (Maple Grove) 16:01.7 New York Mills-3 88
  Div.II: Jeremy Miekley (Miller Place) 16:13.1 Brewster-1 74
  Div.III: Jordan Healy (M.H) 16:26.0 Barker-6 148
2014 Div.I: Aidan Tooker (Toga) 15:57.3 Brewster-1 53
  Div.II: Daryn Hutchings (Arg) 16:06.9 Fonda-Fultonville 109
2015 Div.I: Aidan Tooker (Toga) 15:04.0 Saratoga Springs 54
  Div.II: Mike Capeling (Chittenango) 16:31.7 Somers-1 44

 

 Queensbury Invitational-Girls @ Queensbury H.S. - 3.1 miles

Year Race Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2004   Emily Fung (Gwch) 18:38.5 Greenwich 39
2005 Champ: Amanda Griggs (Hilton) 17:48.0 Hilton-5 39
  Div.II: Meagan Krifchin (JFK-Bellmore) 18:28.3 Horace Greeley-1 118
  Div.I: Mary Kate Champgne (Seton Cat.) 19:31.7 Saranac Lake-7 110
2006 Div.II: Jillian King (Sco) 18:25.1 Holy Names 79
  Div.I: Courtney Roosa (Tri-Valley) 19:57.2 Broadalbin-Perth 77
2007 Div.I: Kate Rossettie (Corning) 18:12.5 Queensbury 43
  Div.II: Emma D'Ambro (H.V) 19:29.2 Tri-Valley 51
2008 Div.I: Danielle Winslow (Qu) 17:54.1 Queensbury 38
  Div.II: Samantha Watson (Schy) 19:18.8 Broadalbin-Perth 41
2009 Div.I: Meghan Patrignelli (Monroe-Woodbury) 18:02.6 Monroe-Woodbury 38
  Div.II: Erica Kuhn (G.F) 19:59.5 Broadalbin-Perth 24
2010 Div.I: Danielle Winslow (Qu) 17:53.1 Monroe-Woodbury 61
  Div.II: Samantha Watson (Schy) 19:05.6 Voorheesville 50
2011 Div.I: Taylor Driscoll (Toga) 18:24.3 Saratoga Springs 17
  Div.II: Megan Erickson (N.W) 20:12.3 Voorheesville 66
2012 Div.I: Taylor Driscoll (Toga) 17:37.7 Saratoga Springs 47
  Div:II: Courtney Tedeschi (BKW) 18:44.3 Maple Hill 72
2013 Champ Kennedy Jensen (Canadaigua) 17:45.1 Saratoga Springs 115
  Div.I: Courtney Breiner (E.W) 19:08.6 Tully-3 42
  Div.II: Gianna Frontera (Newburgh Free Academy) 18:35.7 Monroe-Woodbury-9 69
  Div.III: Ashley Watson (Schy) 19:40.2 North Shore-8 40
2014 Div.I: Maryanna Lansing (Shak) 18:32.5 Saratoga Springs 25
  Div.II: Emily Acker (A.A) 18:59.4 Schuylerville 25
2015 Div.I: Kelsey Chmiel (Toga) 17:27.1 Saratoga Springs 20
  Div.II: Olivia Baumann (Gvl) 19:09.2 Schuylerville 61

 

Rennselaer County Meet-Boys @ Grafton Lake Park

Year Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2000 Tyson Evenson (A.P) 14:51.6 Averill Park 33
2001 Dave Mink (Colu) 12:49.1 Columbia 40
2002 Adam Harding (Colu)  14:07 Columbia 38
2003 Adam Harding (Colu) 14:14.1 LaSalle 46
2004 Joel Frost-Tift (A.P) 14:28.3 Averill Park 59
2005 Joel Frost-Tift (A.P) 14:14 Averill Park 39
2006 Greg Barsheid (A.P) 14:12.2 Averill Park 23
2007 Denis Hurley (LaS) 14:48.9 Averill Park 20
2008 Alney Tobias (Lan) 14:17 Averill Park 45
2009 Alney Tobias (Lan) 14:04.5 Lansingburgh 31
2010 Eamonn Coughlin (LaS) 14:16.1 Columbia 46
2011 Andrew Tario (A.P) 13:58.9 Ichabod Crane 49
2012 Andrew Tario (A.P) 14:21.3 Averill Park 30
2013 Kyle Gronostaj (Colu) 13:37.3 Averill Park 31
2014 Jeremy Carter (A.P) 14:29.0 Averill Park 20
2015 Jeremy Carter (A.P) 14:34.6 Averill Park 35

 

Rennselaer County Meet-Girls @ Grafton Lake Park - 2.7 miles

Year Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2000 Christina Bensi (Lan) 18:03.3 Averill Park 37
2001 Autumn Karwiel (H.V) 15:03.8 Averill Park 29
2002 Autumn Karwiel (H.V.) 16:42 Columbia 34
2003 Tara Mulcahy (A.P) 17:21.9 Averill Park 29
2004 Ashley Ferriero (Colu) 16:35.3 Columbia 15
2005 Ashley Ferriero (Colu) 16:36 Columbia 24
2006 Melissa Gordon (Lan) 17:20.7 Lansingburgh 29
2007 Emma D'Ambro (H.V) 17:23.3 Columbia 36
2008 Emma D'Ambro (H.V) 16:37 Columbia 29
2009 Kaylee Scott (Colu) 16:37.8 Columbia 16
2010 Kaylee Scott (Colu) 16:34.3 Columbia 18
2011 Kailyn Balzano (Colu) 17:24.1 Columbia 21
2012 Renee Smith (Colu) 17:44.5 Columbia 17
2013 Dayshia Randall (Troy) 17:51.4 Columbia 25
2014 Kathleen Guilbo (Colu) 17:51.1 Columbia 29
2015 Monica Strain (M.H) 16:39.5 Columbia 35

 

Greenwich/Schuylerville Invitational-Boys @ Saratoga State Park - 3.04 miles

Year Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2000 Isaiah Shaw (Schy) 16:19.7 Niskayuna 94
2001 Sean French (Chat) 15:45.8 Holland Patent 93
2002 Jim Tillapaugh (C-R) 16:07 Niskayuna 1:24:43
2003 Not Run      
2004 Travis Wolfe (Tri-Valley) 16:02 Tri-Valley 54
2005 Derek Smith (Tri-Valley) 16:43 Lake George 60
2006 Ethan Clary (Schy) 16:43 Mount Anthony, Vt. 29
2009 Austin Lane (Gwch) 15:39 Fonda-Fultonville 43
2010 Zak Godfrey (Fon) 16:09 Fonda-Fultonville 17
2011 Mike Scott (Fon) 15:57 Fonda-Fultonville 51
2012 Matt Hoffman (Fon) 15:41.6 Fonda-Fultonville 40
2013 Tanner Flint (Cor) 15:50.2 Corinth 17:25.4
2014 Daryn Hutchings (Arg) 15:21.0 Taconic Hills 17:23.8
2015 Eli Bashant (BSpa) 16:32 Ballston Spa 16:55.4

 

 Greenwich/Schuylerville Invitational-Girls @ Saratoga State Park - 3.04 miles

Year Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2000 Jessica Pettis (Schy) 18:37.0 Columbia 42
2001 Heather Iatauro (Tri-Valley) 18:07.4 Niskayuna 48
2002 Brittney Criscuolo (East Meadow) 17:53 Argyle 1:33:58
2003 Not Run      
2004 Emily Fung (Gwch) 18:02 Greenwich 16
2005 Emily Fung (Greenwich) 18:03 Greenwich 28
2006 McKenzie Krause (Mt.Anthony) 19:21 Mount Anthony,Vt. 57
2009 Samantha Watson (Schy) 19:00 Cobleskill-Rich. 45
2010 Larissa Melendez (C-R) 18:46 Cobleskill-Rich. 62
2011 Gianna Frontera (Newburgh Free) 17:30 Fonda-Fultonville 58
2012 Jamie Kasza (Fon) 18:46.6 Schuylerville 42
2013 Carmen Bango (Woodstock, VT) 18:07.5 Schalmont 20:54.9
2014 Katharine Ogden (Stratton Mt., VT) 18:49.0 Emma Willard 48
2015 Julia Flower (Schl) 18:05 Chatham 19:40.0)

 

Springstead Shaker Invitational-Boys @ Colonie Town Park - 3.04miles

Year Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2000 Seton McAndrews (Qu) 15:36 Bethlehem 49
2001 Justin Corelli (Shak) 15:39 Shaker 41
2002 Hakon DeVries (John Jay) 15:47 Shenendehowa 22
2003 Jacob Gurzler (Shen) 15:28 Shenendehowa 24
2004 Dan McManamon (Shen) 15:42.2 Shenendehowa 46
2005 Dan McManamon (Shen) 15:18 Queensbury 61
2006 Steve Murdock (Shen) 15:33.0 Shenendehowa 40
2007 Matt Flint (Qu) 15:57.5 Queensbury 46
2008 Brian Gallagher (Qu) 16:13.8 Queensbury 35
2009 Denis Hurley (LaS) 15:56.3 Shaker 36
2010 Marshall Pagano (Nisk) 15:42.3 Shaker 39
2011 Mike Libruk (Shak) 15:49.7 Shaker 24
2012 Kyle Gronostaj (Colu) 15:42.4 Bethlehem 46
2013 Stephen Booker (Beth) 13:20.1 Bethlehem 58
2014 Aidan Tooker (Toga) 15:15 Guilderland 59
2015 Aidan Tooker (Toga) 15:11.6 Saratoga Springs 58
2016 Tyler Marshall (Champlain Valley) 15:53.0 Niskayuna 40

 

 Shaker Invitational-Girls @ Colonie Town Park - 3.04 miles

Year Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2000 Caitlin McTague (Nisk) 18:13 Colonie 60
2001 Caitlin McTague (Nisk) 17:45 Colonie 41
2002 Caitlin McTague (Nisk) 18:01 Colonie 36
2003 Caitlin McTague (Nisk) 17:35 Niskayuna 64
2004 Danielle Schaub (Sco) 18:12.3 Bethlehem 48
2005 Kristen Kenney (Beth) 18:26 Shenendehowa 92
2006 Jillian King (Sco) 18:24.4 Holy Names 63
2007 Morgan Roche (Shen) 18:48.8 Shenendehowa 50
2008 Danielle Winslow (Qu) 18:01.1 Queensbury 26
2009 Mackenzie Hitchcock (Mt.Geylock) 19:33.5 Holy Names 47
2010 Lizzie Predmore (Nisk) 17:33.2 Queensbury 42
2011 Jolie Navatka (Qu) 18:39.7 Niskayuna 66
2012 Catherine Maloy (H.N) 18:17.0 Holy Names 32
2013 Autumn Eastman (Champlain Valley, Vt) 14:59.2 Champlain Valley, Vt. 56
2014 Emily Burns (Gld) 17:59 Saratoga Springs 23
2015 Kelsey Chmiel (Toga) 17:55.4 Saratoga Springs 15
2016 Sophia Gorman (Champlain Valley, VT) 18:58.9 Colonie 47

 

 Tartan Invitational-Boys @ Indian Meadows Park - 3.0 miles

Year Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2010 Gary Messina (Qu) 13:38 (2.5) Queensbury 21
2011 Troy Kelly (Qu) 16:56.7 Queensbury 15
2012 Div.1: Jordan Aherns (FP/C) 17:14.1 Fort Plain/Canajoharie 23
  Div. 2: Troy Kelly (Qu) 16:19.6 Queensbury 20
2013 Daken Broadhead (Sco) 16:15.7 Scotia-Glenville 28
2014 Daken Broadhead (Sco) 16:53.6 Queensbury 42
2015 Aidan Waite (Toga) 17:01.2 Saratoga Springs 20

 

 Tartan Invitational-Girls @ Indian Meadows Park - 3.0 miles

Year Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2010 Brittany Winslow (Qu) 14:51 (2.5) Queensbury 18
2011 Jolie Navatka (Qu) 19:12.0 Queensbury 15
2012 Div.1: Megan Kellogg (Qu) 18:47.1 Queensbury 16
  Div.2: Haley Mooney (H.F) 20:27.4 Galway 15
2013 Megan Kellogg (Qu) 18:25.7 Queensbury 21
2014 Sherri Metcalfe (Qu) 19:23.8 Queensbury 21
2015 Ciara Knott (Toga) 19:12.8 Saratoga Springs 27

 

No Longer Contested

Mechanicville Invitational-Boys @ Saratoga State Park - 3.05 miles

Year Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2000 Sean French (Chat) 16:14 Galway 51

 

Mechanicville Invitational-Girls @ Saratoga State Park - 3.05 miles

Year Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2000 Emma Sarro (Chat) 18:59 Chatham 23

 

 Mountaineer Invitational-Boys @ Berlin - 3.1 miles

Year Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2000 Dave Mink (Colu) 18:13 Corinth 30
2001 Ethan Allen (Gwch) 19:06 Hawthorne Valley 44
2002        
2003 Creig Levens (Ber) 18:48 Berlin 35
2004        

 

 Mountaineer Invitational-Girls @ Berlin - 3.1 miles

Year Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2000 Brianne Capasso (Cor) 21:44 Catholic Central 46
2001 Caitlin Doherty (B.G) 22:13 Bishop Gibbons 31
2002        
2003 Jesse Hamlin (M.H.) 23:40 Berlin 32
2004        

 

 Steven A. Warde Invitational-Boys @ SUNY-Cobleskill - 3.1 miles

Year Race Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2000 Group I : Adam Hurst (Minisink Valley) 15:34 St. Joseph's-Buffalo 38
  Group II : Jim Tillapaugh (C-R) 16:35 Oneonta 28
  Group III : Arthur Jozwiak (JFK) 15:41 John F. Kennedy 32
  Group IV: Josh Griswold (Delaware Acad.) 15:59 Fort Plain 49
2001 Group I : Jaime Julia (Ams) 15:16.4 Amsterdam 65
  Group II : Dave Raucci (Red Hook) 15:41.1 Red Hook 35
  Group III : Josh Griswold (Delaware Acad.) 15:34.1 Rhinebeck 62
  Group IV: John Hoffman (F.P) 16:04.5 Fort Plain 45
2002 Group I : Jaime Julia (Ams) 15:28 St. Joseph's-Buffalo 35
  Group II : Dan Field (East Aurora) 15:34 East Aurora 20
  Group III : Peter Kane (Rhinebeck) 15:44 Rhinebeck 23
  Group IV: Kane Seamon (Richfield Springs) 15:40 Duanesburg 53
2003 Group I : Kevin Donovon (St. Jospeh's) 15:59 St. Joseph's-Buffalo 49
  Group II : Dave Raucci (Red Hook) 15:18 Red Hook 44
  Group III : Ken Hardin (Greenville) 15:32 Rhinebeck 27
  Group IV: Nate Turner (Sch. Christian) 16:00 Duanesburg 35
2004 Group I : Tim Dayon (Mt. Anthony) 15:56 St. Joseph's-Buffalo 34
  Group II : Dave Raucci (Red Hook) 14:58 Cobleskill-Rich. 63
  Group III : Nate Turner (S.C.) 16:14 Duanesburg 52
2005 Group I: Jeremy McAllister (Fon) 15:31 Red Hook 48
  Group II: Colin Eustis (Delhi) 15:59 Delhi 49
2006 Group I: Mke Brooks (F.D.Roosevelt) 15:36 South Glens Falls 48
  Group II: Jeremy McAllister (Fonda-Fultonville) 15:18 Fonda-Fultonville 35
  Group III: Josh Norman (Mayfield) 16:12 Catskill 42
  Group IV: Mike Klien (Schenectady Christian) 16:55 Schenectady Christian 28
2007 Group I: Klaus Schmidt (Red Hook) 15:58 Red Hook 22
  Group II: Zach Williams (Cobleskill-Rich.) 16:09 Broadalbin-Perth 39
  Group III: Kyle Galarneau (Sch. Christian) 17:25 Schenectady Christian 34

 

 Steven A. Warde Invitational-Girls @ SUNY-Cobleskill - 3.1 miles

Year Race Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2000 Group I : Mary Leskody (Rondout Valley) 19:20 Minisink Valley 68
  Group II : Laura DeWitt (Rhinebeck) 19:04 Cobleskill-Rich. 37
  Group III : Meghan Young (John C. Coleman) 19:20 Unatego 57
2001 Group I : Olivia Beane (Ballston Spa) 19:23.7 FD Roosevelt 57
  Group II : Laura DeWitt (Rhinebeck) 18:01.0 Rhinebeck 43
  Group III : Autumn Karwiel (Hoosic Valley) 18:40.7 Hoosic Valley 63
2002 Group I : Rebecca Ellis (Gloversville) 18:52 Gloversville 54
  Group II : Laura DeWitt (Rhinebeck) 18:17 East Aurora 29
  Group III : Ashley Cook (Onteora) 19:00 Onteora 18
2003 Group I : Krissy Welch (Amsterdam) 18:51 Ballston Spa 41
  Group II : Lindsey Rappelyea (Broadalbin-Perth) 19:04 Rhinebeck 36
  Group III : Eva Weyers (Duanesburg) 19:29 Duanesburg 31
2004 Group I : Paloma Krakower (Onteora) 19:29 Onteora 37
  Group II : April Ackerman (Sullivan West) 19:22 Sullivan West 32
  Group III : Kelly Billingerie (Harpursville) 18:44 Duanesburg 39
2005 Group I: Alex Kuhl (Broadalbin-Perth) 18:45 Broadalbin-Perth 57
  Group II: Emily Fung (Greenwich) 17:55 Greenwich 31
2006 Group I: Cara Uglino (Onteora) 19:25 South Glens Falls 27
  Group II: Chelsea Borbolla (Greenwich) 18:09 Greenwich 26
  Group III: Kelly Bellinger (Harpursville) 17:41 Mayfield 43
2007 Group I: Amanda Schermerhorn (Scotia-Glenville) 19:32 Scotia-Glenville 26
  Group II: Gina Cristaldi (Broadalbin-Perth) 18:38 Broadalbin-Perth 26
  Group III: Samantha Moade (DeRuyter) 20:13 John A. Coleman 46

 

 Troy Invitational-Boys @ Troy H.S. - 3.0 miles

Year Race Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2000 Large: Jaime Julia (Ams) 16:10.4 Queensbury 49
  Small: Kevin Catlett (A.A.) 15:51 Catskill 58
2001 Large: Jaime Julia (Ams) 16:07 Queensbury 29
  Small: Sean French (Chat) 15:58 Chatham 43
2002 Large: Jaime Julia (Ams) 16:02.9 Albany High 83
  Small: Nick Sarro (Chat) 16:13.6 Chatham 51
2003 Large: Steve Soprano (Qu) 16:20.1 Queensbury 30
  Small: Justin Daino (Gal) 16:06.9 Fonda-Fultonville 28
2004 Large: Jeremy Beaudette (Qu) 16:06 Queensbury 17
  Small: Brian Yurkewecz (Fon) 16:36 Berlin 70
2005 Large: Matt Flint (Qu) 15:53 Queensbury 18
  Small: Jeremy McAllister (Fon) 16:17 Fonda-Fultonville 22
2006 Large: Matt Flint (Qu) 16:47.8 Queensbury 15
  Small: Mackey Lloyd (Voor) 16:49.6 Voorheesville 46
2007 Large: Sheldon Reeves (Qu) 16:37.1 Queensbury 16
  Small: Macky Lloyd (Voor) 16:21.6 Voorheesville 20
2008 Large: Alney Tobias (Lan) 16:02.4 Queensbury 29
  Small: Jonathan Aziz (B.G) 15:57.8 Voorheesville 43
2009 Large: Denis Hurley (LaS) 16:01 Queensbury 26
  Small: Zak Godfrey (Fon) 17:25 Fonda-Fultonville 15

 

 Troy Invitational-Girls @ Troy H.S. - 3.0 miles

Year Race Individual Champion Time Team Champion Team Pts.
2000 Large: Erin Sprague (Qu) 18:55.2 Queensbury 21
  Small: Elizabeth Maloy (H.N) 18:13.2 Chatham 33
2001 Large: Ashley Gorr (Alb) 19:27 South Glens Falls 62
  Small: Elizabeth Maloy (H.N) 17:41 Holy Names 39
2002 Large: Jenna Krong (Ams) 19:23.8 Amsterdam 56
  Small: Caitlin Doherty (B.G) 19:17.1 Holy Names 39
2003 Large: Rachel Ohm (H.N) 18:51.2 Queensbury 35
  Small: Eva Weyers (Duan) 19:38.2 Lansingburgh 29
2004 Large: Cara Sprague (Qu) 18:45 Queensbury 36
  Small: Mairin O'Connor (B.G.) 19:58 Berlin 70
2005 Large: Caroline King (Sco) 18:12 Holy Names 40
  Small: Hillary Edmunds (Voor) 19:51 Voorheesville 68
2006 Large: Cara Sprague (Qu) 18:44.6 Queensbury 18
  Small: Mairin O'Connor (B.G) 20:04.7 Voorheesville 39
2007 Large: Carly Wynn (Qu) 18:48.9 Queensbury 19
  Small: Michelyn Little (Voor) 19:45.7 Voorheesville 26
2008 Large: Danielle Winslow (Qu) 17:17.3 Queensbury 15
  Small: Michelyn Little (Voor) 19:39.2 Voorheesville 23
2009 Large: Brittany Winslow (Qu) 17:52 Queensbury 18
  Small: Talya Williams (B.G) 20:02 Fonda-Fultonville 57