9/5/09 - Fonda-Fultonville Invitational

 

Main Menu    Cross Country    Indoor Track   Outdoor Track   Message Board   JB's Blawg    Links    Contact

Jump to Girls Results

at Fonda-Fultonville C.S. - 3.0 miles

Boys Varsity-Division I

1 Alney Tobias Lan 16:41.5 27 Taylor DellaRocco BKW 19:31.3
2 C.J. Sousis Lan 16:45.2 28 Jamie McNamara May 19:35.6
3 Connor Devine BKW 16:49.4 29 D.J. Lennon Lan 19:46.8
4 Sean Reynolds BKW 17:00.9 30 Andrew Scott Lan 19:48.8
5 Justin Ferguson B-P 17:08.4 31 Luke DeBoer C/FP 20:06.6
6 Adam Rasefske B-P 17:19.3 32 Ben Becker BKW 20:20.7
7 Zak Godfrey Fon 17:26.6 33 Brandon VanBuskirk Coh 20:24.3
8 James Vainauskas B-P 17:27.7 34 Steve Jackson Lan 20:27.4
9 Jesse McNamara May 17:51.2 35 Sam Jones May 20:47.5
10 Andrew Bogdan B-P 17:51.4 36 Logan Flavell BKW 20:55.2
11 Andrew Casper Coh 17:59.5 37 Austin Schnapp Lan 20:59.6
12 Mike Muzio Coh 17:59.8 38 Mark Horning John 21:04.2
13 Michael Scott Fon 18:04.1 39 Lance Frasier May 21:08.8
14 Daeshan Buseck John 18:16.1 40 Nate Brown B-P 21:32.6
15 Cody Shave Fon 18:25.1 41 Dylan Countryman C/FP 21:40.0
16 Austin Becker B-P 18:31.5 42 Ryan Weitz Fon 22:03.9
17 Derek Struck BKW 18:36.2 43 John Adams C/FP 22:32.1
18 Terence Petty C/FP 18:45.0 44 Mark Dollard Voor 23:14.9
19 Austin Reakes B-P 18:54.8 45 Harley Redlin Fon 23:40.4
20 Ian Chapin Fon 19:08.7 46 Brandon Hayner John 23:46.6
21 Johnny SotoMoya Coh 19:14.8 47 Greg Valachovic May 24:23.7
22 Dave Krutz May 19:18.6 48 Ryan Bellinger BKW 24:37.4
23 Cody Ruseell Fon 19:19.3 49 Shaun Mandl C/FP 24:53.4
24 Doug Brown May 19:20.0 50 Alex Kuban John 29:02.5
25 Joe Becker Voor 19:24.0 51 Tim Clemons C/FP 31:39.1
26 Albert Scardera Lan 19:30.5 52 Brian Vair John 34:06.5

 

Boys Varsity-Division II

1 Scott Maughan B.H 15:49.2 25 Jake Pasanen A.P 18:42.7
2 Denis Hurley LaS 15:50.7 26 John Vandermark Wall 18:54.4
3 Otis Ubriaco B.H 16:01.6 27 Jeremy Stewart LaS 19:04.8
4 Chris Fernandez B.H 16:22.7 28 Darian Edwards Wall 19:07.4
5 James Doran LaS 16:46.4 29 Tyler Norton Alb 19:09.4
6 Dan Fernandez B.H 16:54.9 30 Peter Barth Alb 19:12.4
7 Peter Kiley-Bergen A.P 17:18.2 31 Brendan Lee Wall 19:17.0
8 Rob Hollinger A.P 17:23.5 32 Martin Robinson Alb 19:25.2
9 Patrick Boyle Wall 17:26.2 33 Matt Miller A.P 19:41.1
10 Pat Peterson Glov 17:30.6 34 Kyle Gicewicz A.P 19:49.4
11 Greg Jung Alb 17:34.2 35 Nick Perkins Schn 19:49.7
12 Joe Chapman B.H 17:35.1 36 Peter Best-Hall Wall 19:54.4
13 Thomas McGuinness B.H 17:37.3 37 Dan Palmerino Ams 20:04.8
14 John Pettit Alb 17:45.3 38 Cameron DeNueville Ams 20:05.3
15 Ian Brink Wall 17:50.8 39 Jake LaMalfa Schn 20:28.3
16 Sam McFadden A.P 17:54.1 40 Matthew Batease Schn 20:32.8
17 Eamonn Coughlin LaS 18:00.9 41 Zachary Baldwin Schn 20:39.8
18 Dylan Barringer Wall 18:03.9 42 Matt Albrecht Glov 20:45.5
19 Dylan Stufflebeam A.P 18:07.7 43 Charles Tebbetts LaS 21:01.7
20 Joseph Comer-Leva Schn 18:12.1 44 Jake Barbato Las 21:04.9
21 Ian Thane Ams 18:18.0 45 Darryl Pinkerton Glov 21:15.7
22 Buddy Herkenham B.H 18:18.4 46 Luke Horvath Schn 21:43.9
23 John Parisella Schn 18:24.4 47 Cory Mihalek Ams 26:21.3
24 Jon Nelson Ams 18:29.8        

 

Boys J.V.

1 Kevin Terbush B.H 17:55.4 42 Dan Castro Ams 22:02.6
2 Nick Chiesa Schn 18:15.9 43 Patrick Purcell Ams 22:02.9
3 James Mango B.H 18:38.1 44 Kevin Jackson C/FP 22:14.5
4 Matt Hoffman Fon 18:41.4 45 Alon Willing BKW 22:16.8
5 Drew Loeffler B.H 19:00.0 46 Robert Tobias Lan 22:17.6
6 Grant Dias-Carlton Alb 19:00.4 47 Tyler Dobbs Fon 22:19.1
7 Joe Girard B.H 19:03.8 48 Daniel Bellick Schn 22:25.3
8 Thomas Conboy Alb 19:12.6 49 Ian Smith B-P 22:32.0
9 Dashawn Gates Alb 19:27.4 50 Alex Pilus Wall 22:36.1
10 Harry Friedman Alb 19:34.2 51 Kyle Geniti Fon 22:37.6
11 Philo Germano Alb 19:35.6 52 Dan Kreplin Ams 22:44.6
12 Jon Machia Lan 19:38.1 53 Alex Isabelle LaS 23:05.4
13 Patrick Brown B-P 19:38.4 54 Jesse Mars Fon 23:12.4
14 Nick Bielawa Ams 19:40.9 55 Jimmy Westman Fon 23:17.8
15 Cody Cooper Fon 19:43.2 56 Erik Houghtalen B.H 23:34.1
16 Mike Guiffre Fon 20:03.3 57 William Laccetti Alb 23:44.1
17 Patrick McGuinness B.H 20:06.8 58 Matthew Gaffuri Alb 23:44.5
18 Eli Benosky B.H 20:08.8 59 Avery Johnson C/FP 24:03.3
19 Tyler Angioli Fon 20:18.7 60 Jared Zaetz Fon 24:14.3
20 Connor Wilkins Wall 20:27.2 61 Brandon Hume C/FP 24:15.3
21 Matt Dyer B-P 20:27.5 62 David Petraccione Schn 24:33.9
22 Bryan Berg Wall 20:30.6 63 Robert Spring Schn 24:34.2
23 Adam Marcinkowski B.H 20:32.0 64 Christian Musial LaS 24:50.8
24 Bryan Watras Ams 20:43.6 65 Liam Doyle LaS 24:59.9
25 Jon Delong BKW 20:46.5 66 Ian Alejandro Ams 25:00.6
26 Cody Johnson LaS 20:54.7 67 Ryan Newfrock B-P 25:31.1
27 Brendan Goldup LaS 20:57.1 68 Josiah Pickett Alb 25:36.8
28 Connor Dixon Alb 21:00.1 69 Kyle Berck Glov 25:37.7
29 Dominic Woodmansee BKW 21:02.8 70 Paris Williams Alb 25:50.5
30 Nicolai Murphy B-P 21:05.6 71 Josh Turo Ams 26:00.1
31 Aaron Gailarella Alb 21:10.4 72 Anthony DiMarco Wall 26:35.5
32 Eric Neuls Ams 21:11.8 73 Bill Mulder C/FP 26:38.9
33 Noah Braiman B.H 21:16.3 74 Justin Moore Glov 26:40.5
34 Omijah Piening Fon 21:16.9 75 Alex Palmer C/FP 26:40.8
35 Trevor Pawlik Ams 21:17.9 76 Zach Wojtusik LaS 27:28.0
36 Tom McClellan May 21:22.9 77 Joe Lindell C/FP 27:41.4
37 Robert Cosgrove Alb 21:27.0 78 Jon Mapes Coh 29:24.2
38 James Gideon B.H 21:34.2 79 John Oncher Wall 29:32.9
39 Tyler Hartke A.P 21:38.7 80 Frank Nedoroscik Coh 29:57.9
40 Cameron Anastasia B-P 21:39.1 81 Kenneth Bickmeyer B-P 36:49.0
41 Austin Lewandowski B.H 21:57.7        

 

Girls Division I

1 Opal Jessica Bogdan B-P 20:05.8 24 Emily Ackernecht John 25:49.5
2 Kimberly Geniti Fon 20:10.0 25 Lauren Mosher John 26:00.8
3 Courtney Tedeschi BKW 20:20.1 26 Elizabeth Ryan Coh 26:31.4
4 Emily Baker B-P 20:39.9 27 Quincey Brabant John 26:32.5
5 Michelyn Little Voor 21:00.5 28 Jessica Glode May 26:40.3
6 Sawyer Cresap Voor 21:38.7 29 Ali List B-P 26:43.8
7 Nicole Vainauskas B-P 21:45.3 30 Jessica Ayotte Coh 26:53.1
8 Sarah DePalma B-P 21:50.7 31 Rosemary Harris C/FP 27:28.5
9 Kayla Mason Lan 21:51.6 32 Jessica Hojohn C/FP 27:39.7
10 Casey Morrison Voor 22:00.9 33 Mikayla Rubscha John 28:08.3
11 Mackenzie Ottati B-P 22:14.1 34 Aziza Gamble Lan 28:21.2
12 Zoe Edmunds Voor 22:27.3 35 Cassandra VanNorstrand May 28:39.6
13 Blair Meeson Lan 22:41.7 36 Samantha Parmenter Coh 28:48.4
14 Carla Planz Voor 22:51.8 37 Kieva Reynolds BKW 29:14.8
15 Morgan Ottati B-P 23:13.9 38 Stephanie Terwilliger C/FP 29:15.5
16 Micaela Barker Lan 23:41.0 39 Rebecca Parmenter Coh 30:11.1
17 Tabia Gamble Lan 24:00.8 40 Anna Aucompaugh BKW 30:29.3
18 Sarah Madden Voor 24:15.2 41 Jennie Trahan C/FP 31:30.5
19 Angela Cunningham BKW 24:18.0 42 Danielle Flander Fon 31:40.9
20 Cate Houshower Lan 24:23.0 43 Alex Wilhelm Coh 32:07.5
21 Paula Egelston Fon 24:44.8 44 Melody Mead C/FP 32:17.7
22 Cora Soodsma C/FP 24:54.5 45 Cecelia Hill C/FP 32:50.3
23 Allie Tedeschi BKW 25:10.6        

 

Girls Varsity-Division II

1 Erin MacBeth Schn 20:15.6 14 Samantha Bielli Glov 23:26.7
2 Emily Tucci A.P 20:56.6 15 Erin Welch Ams 23:33.4
3 Fern Beetle-Moorcroft Alb 21:14.2 16 Marissa McIntyre A.P 23:42.9
4 Julia Slyer A.P 21:27.2 17 Sarah Laspada Wall 24:18.7
5 Rebekah Johnson Ams 21:44.5 18 Sarah Nechamen Schn 24:22.7
6 Kellie Lawton Glov 21:49.3 19 Katie Duggan Alb 24:38.5
7 Alex France Alb 22:12.2 20 Briana Dabroski Wall 24:43.0
8 Rachel Dias-Carlson Alb 22:23.7 21 Imani Huerta Wall 25:03.1
9 Julia Mai A.P 22:29.4 22 Jillian Diehl Wall 25:09.2
10 Jackie Willsey A.P 22:34.6 23 Stephanie Krom Ams 25:44.7
11 Amanda Slyer A.P 22:44.4 24 Michele Rodney Wall 25:54.0
12 Danielle Schroeder Ams 23:09.7 25 Erin Smith Ams 27:20.2
13 Jill Keefer Wall 23:14.6 26 Emily Woods Wall 27:57.0

 

Girls J.V.

1 Samantha Phelps Fon 23:41.9 16 Courtney Fisher Ams 27:32.9
2 Taylor Quon Fon 24:18.3 17 Marissa Doscher A.P 28:01.0
3 Alesia Bousa B-P 25:16.6 18 Nina Dytiuk Schn 28:26.1
4 Ashley Lynch Coh 25:37.3 19 Mauve Brennan Voor 28:50.3
5 Alicia DeRuscio Fon 25:41.0 20 Zoe Fancher Glov 29:22.7
6 Alexa Pettit Alb 25:48.2 21 Susan Kamburelis Lan 29:29.8
7 Abby Salinero Alb 25:50.8 22 Lindsay LaPort B-P 29:37.2
8 Casey Lennon Lan 26:08.4 23 Nicole Rice Schn 31:11.2
9 Samantha Rivera Ams 26:11.4 24 Danielle Fazio Ams 31:25.0
10 Emily Norris Voor 26:17.9 25 Nicole Bruno Wall 31:33.0
11 Kendra Aubin Coh 26:42.8 26 Danjeta Canolli C/FP 33:43.0
12 Anna Norris Voor 27:02.5 27 Hannah Hollister A.P 33:48.0
13 Abbey Richards Lan 27:08.9 28 Gabrielle Moore Wall 34:13.0
14 Kelly Paris Ams 27:12.4 29 Annie Inman C/FP 34:15.0
15 Ashley Poulin Ams 27:30.3