Big 10
at LaSalle - 2.5
miles
Boys Results |
|
|
Girls Results |
Bishop Gibbons |
24 |
LaSalle |
31 |
|
Bishop Gibbons |
20 |
Catholic Central |
35 |
Bishop Gibbons |
16 |
Catholic Central |
43 |
|
|
|
|
|
LaSalle |
17 |
Catholic Central |
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
Eamonn Coughlin |
LaS |
13:25 |
1. |
Talya Williams |
B.G |
17:04 |
Jason Lange |
B.G |
13:29 |
2. |
Angelique Cain |
B.G |
17:48 |
Jordan Pantalone |
B.G |
13:35 |
3. |
Meghan Jenney |
CCHS |
17:53 |
Matt Lange |
B.G |
13:46 |
4. |
Anne Ryan |
B.G |
17:59 |
Evan Little |
LaS |
13:59 |
5. |
Claire Sise |
B.G |
18:18 |
Alex Isabelle |
LaS |
14:37 |
6. |
Caroline Couser |
CCHS |
18:21 |
Nick Przekurat |
B.G |
15:00 |
7. |
Julia Engster |
CCHS |
18:47 |
Chris Herbs |
CCHS |
15:08 |
8. |
Lexi Vendetti |
B.G |
18:55 |
Steve Dixon |
B.G |
15:24 |
9. |
Audrey Hughes |
CCHS |
19:07 |
Gavin O'Brien |
LaS |
15:29 |
10. |
Hannah Duncan |
CCHS |
19:18 |
at C.B.A. - 2.9
miles
Boys Results |
|
|
Girls Results |
Amsterdam |
21 |
C.B.A. |
35 |
|
Amsterdam |
15 |
Bishop Maginn |
inc. |
Amsterdam |
15 |
Bishop Maginn |
inc. |
|
|
|
|
|
C.B.A. |
15 |
Bishop Maginn |
inc. |
|
|
|
|
|
Rick Cummings |
CBA |
16:51 |
1. |
Rebekah Johnson |
Ams |
19:52 |
Nick Raponi |
Ams |
17:03 |
2. |
Kristina Mathewson |
Ams |
22:29 |
Jon Nelson |
Ams |
17:16 |
3. |
Deborah Johnson |
Ams |
22:38 |
Matt Raponi |
Ams |
17:29 |
4. |
Megan Ottati |
Ams |
23:10 |
Gaddiel Ruiz |
Ams |
18:10 |
5. |
Mckenna Palczak |
Ams |
23:10 |
Zach Cook |
B.M |
18:10 |
6. |
Danielle Schroeder |
Ams |
23:13 |
Aidan O'Malley |
CBA |
18:22 |
7. |
Caitlyn Adamchick |
Ams |
23:22 |
Bryan Watras |
Ams |
18:30 |
8. |
Victoria Rhodes |
Ams |
23:23 |
Malik McKnight |
CBA |
18:53 |
9. |
Alexis Gabriel |
Ams |
23:23 |
Matt Schiesel |
CBA |
18:54 |
10. |
Kelly Paris |
Ams |
23:32 |
at Washington Park - 2.82
miles
Boys Results |
|
|
Girls Results |
Albany High |
27 |
Schenectady |
28 |
|
Schenectady |
25 |
Albany High |
31 |
Albany High |
18 |
Troy |
45 |
|
Schenectady |
21 |
Troy |
36 |
Schenectady |
17 |
Troy |
46 |
|
Albany High |
25 |
Troy |
30 |
Philo Germano |
Alb |
15:14 |
1. |
Alexa Pettit |
Alb |
19:43 |
Aaron Gialanella |
Alb |
15:38 |
2. |
Katherine Clemente |
Troy |
19:52 |
Joe Comer-Leva |
Schn |
16:07 |
3. |
Katie Duggan |
Alb |
20:13 |
Austin Liebers |
Schn |
16:32 |
4. |
Megan Dufort |
Schn |
20:15 |
Nick Perkins |
Schn |
16:52 |
5. |
Emma Ward |
Schn |
20:16 |
Anthony Allegra |
Troy |
17:01 |
6. |
Arianna Allwine |
Schn |
21:01 |
Isaac Dallas |
Alb |
17:09 |
7. |
Sarah Nechamen |
Schn |
21:01 |
Joe Pecci |
Schn |
17:38 |
8. |
Connor Spain |
Troy |
21:06 |
Brendan Morse |
Alb |
18:07 |
9. |
Nicole Rice |
Schn |
21:46 |
Zach Baldwin |
Schn |
18:11 |
10. |
Jeannette Williams |
Troy |
21:52 |
Colonial Council
at Fonda-Fultonville - 3.0
miles
Boys Results |
|
|
Girls Results |
Fonda-Fultonville |
15 |
Albany Academy |
44 |
|
Fonda-Fultonville |
24 |
Albany Academy |
33 |
Zak Godfrey |
Fon |
16:56 |
1. |
Kim Geniti |
Fon |
20:04 |
Matt Hoffman |
Fon |
16:59 |
2. |
Samantha Phelps |
Fon |
21:01 |
Kyle Geniti |
Fon |
17:09 |
3. |
Sarah Jones |
A.A |
21:40 |
Cody Shave |
Fon |
17:36 |
4. |
Carly Littlejohn |
Fon |
22:07 |
Cody Russell |
Fon |
17:55 |
5. |
Taylor Quon |
Fon |
22:17 |
Peter Schmitz-Morfe |
A.A |
18:01 |
6. |
Hannah Zimmerman |
A.A |
22:36 |
Tyler Angioli |
Fon |
18:18 |
7. |
Kaitlyn Muloney |
A.A |
22:57 |
Nick DiCaprio |
A.A |
18:43 |
8. |
Josie Schmitz-Morfe |
A.A |
23:24 |
Anthony Stefanelli |
A.A |
18:51 |
9. |
Kaitlyn McGarvy |
A.A |
23:35 |
Tom Alston |
A.A |
18:51 |
10. |
Alexis Lohmiller |
A.A |
24:37 |
at New Scotland Town Park
- 3.1 miles
Boys Results |
|
|
Girls Results |
Cobleskill-Rich. |
25 |
Voorheesville |
32 |
|
Cobleskill-Rich. |
25 |
Voorheesville |
32 |
Joe Becker |
Voor |
17:41 |
1. |
Larissa Melendez |
C-R |
20:04 |
Jonathan DiCesare |
C-R |
18:56 |
2. |
Michelyn Little |
Voor |
20:52 |
David Vandervort |
Voor |
19:13 |
3. |
Marissa Hitchcock |
C-R |
21:10 |
Cody Kostbar |
C-R |
19:23 |
4. |
Michelle Eckler |
C-R |
21:13 |
Austin Scavullo |
C-R |
19:29 |
5. |
Sawyer Cresap |
Voor |
21:57 |
Gabe Gerhardt |
C-R |
19:39 |
6. |
Jolie Siegel |
Voor |
22:05 |
Quinn Treadgold |
Voor |
19:46 |
7. |
Casey Morrison |
Voor |
22:30 |
Mike Suchocki |
C-R |
19:58 |
8. |
Katelyn Haig |
C-R |
22:44 |
Mark Dollard |
Voor |
20:06 |
9. |
Hannah Dibble |
C-R |
23:00 |
Robert Gunther |
C-R |
20:14 |
10. |
Emily Kosier |
C-R |
23:23 |
Patroon Conference
at Hawthorne Valley - 2.95
miles
Boys Results |
|
|
Girls Results |
Hawthorne Valley |
15 |
Cairo-Durham |
45 |
|
Hawthorne Valley |
inc. |
Cairo-Durham |
inc. |
Max Ocean |
Haw |
18:15 |
1. |
Suzanna Geisler |
Haw |
23:18 |
Thomas Olehaf |
Haw |
18:27 |
2. |
Luca Pearl Khosrava |
Haw |
31:01 |
Ezra Glatt |
Haw |
18:55 |
3. |
|
|
|
Theo Quimby |
Haw |
19:37 |
4. |
|
|
|
Tobias Geisler |
Haw |
20:23 |
5. |
|
|
|
Andrew Bogdanovich |
Haw |
21:08 |
6. |
|
|
|
Nick Tritto |
C-D |
22:02 |
7. |
|
|
|
Cory Schoenewolf |
C-D |
22:03 |
8. |
|
|
|
Josh Millett |
C-D |
23:43 |
9. |
|
|
|
Ryan Warner |
C-D |
23:48 |
10. |
|
|
|
at Hudson H.S.
Boys Results |
|
|
Girls Results |
Hudson |
23 |
Chatham |
33 |
|
Chatham |
15 |
Hudson |
50 |
Brendan Connor |
Hud |
17:05 |
1. |
McKenzie Colwell |
Hud |
20:57 |
Patrick LaChance |
Hud |
17:21 |
2. |
Shannon LaChance |
Hud |
22:01 |
Odgen Courbois |
Hud |
18:10 |
3. |
Jesse C. |
Chat |
22:34 |
James Collier |
Chat |
18:48 |
4. |
Faith Avens |
Chat |
22:42 |
Carson Miller |
Chat |
19:59 |
5. |
Aimee |
Chat |
25:00 |
Cameron Miller |
Chat |
20:41 |
6. |
Jamaica Gilmore |
Chat |
26:31 |
Gabe Frano |
Chat |
20:51 |
7. |
Zoe Wohfeld |
Chat |
29:25 |
David Frank |
Hud |
20:52 |
8. |
Zoe Clandorf |
Chat |
29:48 |
Jorge Merlos |
Hud |
22:03 |
9. |
Kate Stetz |
Chat |
31:53 |
John Berth |
Hud |
22:20 |
10. |
Georgia Riener |
Chat |
37:24 |
Suburban Council
at Iroquois Middle School
- 3.1 miles
Boys Results |
|
|
Girls Results |
Niskayuna |
26 |
Bethlehem |
29 |
|
Colonie |
16 |
Bethlehem |
44 |
Niskayuna |
27 |
Colonie |
30 |
|
Colonie |
24 |
Niskayuna |
37 |
Bethlehem |
28 |
Colonie |
29 |
|
Bethlehem |
27 |
Niskayuna |
32 |
Marshall Pagano |
Nisk |
16:53.6 |
1. |
Leigh Ann Labate |
Nisk |
19:57 |
Chris Collier |
Beth |
16:59.0 |
2. |
Kaitie Schillachi |
Colo |
20:08 |
Ed Brown |
Colo |
17:13.5 |
3. |
Maggie Hensel |
Nisk |
20:09 |
Niall Williams |
Nisk |
17:20.9 |
4. |
Jackie Malecki |
Colo |
20:10 |
Matt Crawford |
Beth |
17:27.9 |
5. |
Rachel Keller |
Colo |
20:36 |
Benjamin Fishbein |
Beth |
17:29.9 |
6. |
Amy Becker |
Colo |
20:47 |
Jordan Johnson |
Colo |
17:36.6 |
7. |
Lindsay Cheu |
Beth |
20:49 |
Greg Thomas |
Nisk |
17:38.0 |
8. |
Shannen Kerin |
Colo |
20:51 |
Greg D'Sousa |
Nisk |
17:46.2 |
9. |
Amy Luke |
Beth |
21:02 |
Jake Johnson |
Colo |
17:46.4 |
10. |
Kristen Kaminski |
Colo |
21:07 |
at Saratoga State Park -
3.04 miles
Boys Results |
|
|
Girls Results |
Shenendehowa |
26 |
Burnt Hills |
29 |
|
Shenendehowa |
21 |
Burnt Hills |
34 |
Shenendehowa |
20 |
Columbia |
41 |
|
Shenendehowa |
17 |
Columbia |
38 |
Burnt Hills |
21 |
Columbia |
40 |
|
Burnt Hills |
20 |
Columbia |
35 |
Otis Ubriaco |
B.H |
15:35 |
1. |
Lizzie Predmore |
Shen |
18:04 |
Kyle Gronostaj |
Colu |
15:44 |
2. |
Caroline Hampton |
Shen |
18:27 |
Ian Dorset |
Shen |
15:52 |
3. |
Gina Stalica |
Shen |
18:36 |
Chris Shartrand |
Shen |
16:08 |
4. |
Kaylee Scott |
Colu |
18:52 |
Buddy Herkenham |
B.H |
16:13 |
5. |
Alyssa Drapeau |
B.H |
19:02 |
Kevin Terbush |
B.H |
16:13 |
6. |
Schuyler Pruyn |
B.H |
19:05 |
Michael Borini |
Shen |
16:14 |
7. |
Meagan Roecker |
B.H |
19:12 |
Will Marois |
Shen |
16:17 |
8. |
Alex Burtnick |
Shen |
19:14 |
Ed Cody |
Shen |
16:18 |
9. |
Hailey Beyer |
Shen |
19:22 |
Brendan Reilly |
Colu |
16:20 |
10. |
Riley Wilk |
B.H |
19:30 |
at Tawasentha Park - 2.7
miles
Boys Results |
|
|
Girls Results |
Guilderland |
15 |
Averill Park |
50 |
|
Guilderland |
18 |
Averill Park |
43 |
Guilderland |
15 |
Ballston Spa |
50 |
|
Guilderland |
15 |
Ballston Spa |
48 |
Averill Park |
28 |
Ballston Spa |
29 |
|
Averill Park |
22 |
Ballston Spa |
34 |
Andrew Coy |
Gld |
14:26 |
1. |
Michelle Fish |
Gld |
17:06 |
Austin Miller |
Gld |
14:50 |
2. |
Anya Joynt |
Gld |
17:57 |
Nico Turek |
Gld |
15:13 |
3. |
Jackie Willsey |
A.P |
17:58 |
Sean Doyle |
Gld |
15:17 |
4. |
Meghan Collins |
Gld |
18:09 |
Justin Donohue |
Gld |
15:19 |
5. |
Erin Mossop |
Gld |
18:13 |
Keon Wan Park |
Gld |
15:34 |
6. |
Abby Levy |
Gld |
18:31 |
Andrew Klug |
Gld |
15:38 |
7. |
Lea Cure |
Gld |
18:41 |
Andrew Tario |
A.P |
15:48 |
8. |
Sara Bone |
Gld |
18:52 |
Connor Grant-Knight |
Bspa |
16:04 |
9. |
Julia Slyer |
A.P |
18:59 |
Matt Miller |
A.P |
16:16 |
10. |
Amber Stevens |
Bspa |
19:18 |
Wasaren League
at Greenwich H.S - 3.05
miles
Boys Results |
|
|
Girls Results |
Greenwich |
28 |
Berlin |
29 |
|
Greenwich |
15 |
Berlin |
50 |
Greenwich |
16 |
Granville |
42 |
|
Greenwich |
15 |
Hoosic Valley |
inc. |
Greenwich |
15 |
Hoosic Valley |
inc. |
|
Greenwich |
15 |
Granville |
inc. |
Berlin |
15 |
Granville |
49 |
|
Berlin |
15 |
Hoosic Valley |
inc. |
Berlin |
15 |
Hoosic Valley |
inc. |
|
Berlin |
15 |
Granville |
inc. |
Granville |
15 |
Hoosic Valley |
inc |
|
Hoosic Valley |
inc. |
Granville |
inc. |
Austin Lane |
Gwch |
14:56 |
1. |
Betsy Edinger |
Gwch |
17:19 |
Jeremy Spezio |
Gwch |
15:59 |
2. |
Madeline Montegue |
Gwch |
17:47 |
Connor Hoyt |
Ber |
16:05 |
3. |
Victoria Hauser |
Gwch |
17:50 |
Hunter Borbolla |
Gwch |
16:07 |
4. |
Sarah Lampham |
Gwch |
18:19 |
Alex French |
Ber |
16:11 |
5. |
Cady Kuzmich |
Gwch |
18:32 |
Lew Palmer |
Ber |
16:41 |
6. |
Maggie Sanderson |
H.V |
18:36 |
Jake Keesbie |
H.V |
17:18 |
7. |
Tori Spezio |
Gwch |
19:11 |
Erik Viner |
Ber |
17:32 |
8. |
Alicia Clark |
Gran |
19:16 |
Rocco Farano |
Ber |
17:37 |
9. |
Jackie Boyce |
Gwch |
19:51 |
Luke Cutie |
Gwch |
17:59 |
10. |
Ginny Edinger |
Gwch |
20:03 |
at Emma Willard - 3.0
miles
Boys Results |
|
|
Girls Results |
Schuylerville |
17 |
Tamarac |
46 |
|
Schuylerville |
25 |
Emma Willard |
30 |
Stillwater |
26 |
Tamarac |
31 |
|
Schuylerville |
15 |
Tamarac |
50 |
Greenwich |
15 |
Hoosic Valley |
inc. |
|
Stillwater |
23 |
Emma Willard |
32 |
Berlin |
15 |
Granville |
49 |
|
Stillwater |
15 |
Tamarac |
50 |
Tucker Hampson |
Schy |
17:25 |
1. |
Samantha Watson |
Schy |
20:04 |
Kris Pieper |
Schy |
17:34 |
2. |
Tori Hathaway |
Stil |
20:39 |
Matt Watson |
Schy |
17:36 |
3. |
Hailey Hampson |
Schy |
21:01 |
Paul Cox |
Tam |
18:12 |
4. |
Jill Salmon |
E.W |
21:27 |
Esa Jessop |
Schy |
19:10 |
5. |
Xani Schultis |
E.W |
21:28 |
Connor Crawford |
Schy |
19:22 |
6. |
Tori Menetto |
Stil |
21:47 |
Sam Goldenberg |
Schy |
19:43 |
7. |
Jackie Merchant |
Stil |
21:59 |
Thomas Madaraz |
Schy |
19:52 |
8. |
Justine Kozubal |
Schy |
22:06 |
Nick Zigich |
Stil |
19:52 |
9. |
Sami Griffiths |
Stil |
22:15 |
Geoff Lyman |
Stil |
19:57 |
10. |
Kasey Wichelns |
Stil |
22:36 |
Western Athletic
Conference
at Duanesburg C.S - 3.0
miles
Boys Results |
|
|
Girls Results |
Mayfield |
15 |
Duanesburg |
47 |
|
Duanesburg |
15 |
Mayfield |
50 |
Spa Catholic |
28 |
Schoharie |
29 |
|
Duanesburg |
15 |
Schoharie |
50 |
Schoharie |
27 |
Duanesburg |
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
Jesse McNamara |
May |
16:52 |
1. |
Sarah Montgomery |
May |
21:35 |
Dave Krutz |
May |
16:56 |
2. |
Lidija Nikollaj |
May |
22:21 |
Connor Brady |
Scho |
17:12 |
3. |
Maddy Kenyon |
Duan |
23:14 |
Jamie McNamara |
May |
17:15 |
4. |
Ciara Fisher |
Duan |
23:14 |
Tom McClellan |
May |
17:23 |
5. |
Montana Fisher |
Duan |
23:46 |
Doug Brown |
May |
17:36 |
6. |
Abby Schaible |
Duan |
23:47 |
Lance Frasier |
May |
17:52 |
7. |
Nora Kanarkiewicz |
Duan |
24:04 |
Andy Archambeault |
Duan |
18: |
8. |
Meghan Drumm |
May |
24:58 |
Evan Bickford |
Spa |
18:54 |
9. |
Stephanie Henzler |
Scho |
24:58 |
Dylan Anderson |
Spa |
18:55 |
10. |
Ella Gurney |
Spa |
25:06 |
at Middleburgh C.S - 3.1
miles
Boys Results |
|
|
Girls Results |
Fort Plain/Canj. |
15 |
Middleburgh |
47 |
|
Fort Plain/Canj. |
24 |
Middleburgh |
37 |
Luke DeBoer |
FP/C |
19:19 |
1. |
Kateri Marotta |
Mid |
23:13 |
Chris Ward |
FP/C |
20:18 |
2. |
Cora Soodsma |
FP/C |
23:20 |
John Adams |
FP/C |
21:54 |
3. |
Ann Marie DeBonis |
Mid |
23:33 |
Chris Hanifan |
FP/C |
21:13 |
4. |
Jessica Hojohn |
FP/C |
23:49 |
Kevin Jackson |
FP/C |
21:20 |
5. |
Rosemary Harris |
FP/C |
25:30 |
Derek Handy |
FP/C |
22:01 |
6. |
Quinn Li O'Shea |
FP/C |
26:04 |
Santo Misciagna |
Mid |
22:08 |
7. |
Stephanie Terwilliger |
FP/C |
26:11 |
Jake Keidong |
Mid |
23:24 |
8. |
Victorian Wright |
Mid |
26:33 |
Will Hannmann |
Mid |
23:29 |
9. |
Catie Corrigan |
FP/C |
26:44 |
Brandon Hume |
FP/C |
23:46 |
10. |
Melody Mead |
FP/C |
28:20 |