2016 Cross Country
Blackbird Invitational 9/10/16 at Wallace Park |
Varsity/J.V. - 3.1 miles
Frosh - 1.5 miles
Boys: Varsity-Division 1, Varsity-Division 2, J.V., Frosh
Girls: Varsity-Division 1, Varsity-Division 2, J.V., Frosh
Varsity Boys-Division 1
Varsity Div. 1 Boys
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hughes, Chris
SR Glens Falls
16:18.00 1
2 Beltran, Francisco
JR Schalmont
16:36.00 2
3 Beltran, Antonio
JR Schalmont
16:36.00 3
4 Dwyer, Tim
SR Ballston Spa
17:02.00 4
5 Bouyea, Kevin
SR Queensbury
17:09.00 5
6 Beyerbach, Brian
SR Queensbury
17:09.00 6
7 Metcalfe, Cody
SR Queensbury
17:25.00 7
8 Guerin, Ben
SO Ballston Spa
17:34.00 8
9 Logan, Nick
SO Queensbury
17:42.00 9
10 Hansen, Peter
JR Ballston Spa
17:48.00 10
11 Heller, Max
SR Albany High School
17:48.00 11
12 Faraci, James
SR Troy
17:49.00
13 Sherameta, Kevin
JR Mohonasen
18:10.00 12
14 Eveleth, Jason
JR Albany High School
18:11.00 13
15 Belcastro, Nathan
SO Mohonasen
18:11.00 14
16 Fletcher, Brennan
JR Ballston Spa
18:16.00 15
17 Reed, Skyler
JR Gloversville
18:18.00
18 Stark, Ethan
JR Queensbury
18:20.00 16
19 Sponzo, Nick
JR Queensbury
18:27.00 17
20 Correa, Felix
SR Albany High School
18:28.00 18
21 Hansen, Ian
Ballston Spa
18:32.00 19
22 Prophet, Joseph
Ballston Spa
18:44.00 20
23 Wilson, Jacob
JR Schalmont
18:45.00 21
24 Roohan, Aj
JR Schalmont
18:45.00 22
25 Tabbert, Nathan
SR Scotia‑Glenville
18:46.00 23
26 Marchese, Joe
JR LaSalle Institute
18:51.00 24
27 Kowalczyk, Stephen
SR Queensbury
19:00.00 25
28 Winters‑Bona, Gabe
JR Scotia‑Glenville
19:12.00 26
29 Haring, Alec
Cba
19:13.00 27
30 Mandato, Nick
SO Cba
19:20.00 28
31 Bruce, Ryan
JR Scotia‑Glenville
19:22.00 29
32 Rotello, Tom
LaSalle Institute
19:23.00 30
33 Berube, Nick
JR Mohonasen
19:24.00 31
34 Parillo, Anthony
Ballston Spa
19:24.00 32
35 Swain, Nick
JR Scotia‑Glenville
19:25.00 33
36 Coughlin, Ronan
JR LaSalle Institute
19:27.00 34
37 Brito, Nelson
JR Lansingburgh
19:39.00
38 Kaye, Evan
Glens Falls
19:39.00 35
39 Ringwald, Mitchel
Albany High School
19:46.00 36
40 Sanchirico, John
JR Cba
19:51.00 37
41 Dearstyne, John‑Michael
JR Schalmont
19:51.00 38
42 List, David
JR Schalmont
19:53.00 39
43 Leaper, Jacob
SR Scotia‑Glenville
19:55.00 40
44 Tallman, Duncan
Mohonasen
20:00.00 41
45 Ostrander, Kyle
SO Scotia‑Glenville
20:00.00 42
46 Hogan, Joe
JR Cba
20:01.00 43
47 Smith, Felip Marv
JR Mohonasen
20:10.00 44
48 Lake, Riley
JR Gloversville
20:25.00
49 Woodard, Charles
SO Mohonasen
20:32.00 45
50 Cade, Davion
Lansingburgh
20:42.00
51 Williams, Hunter
Mohonasen
20:49.00 46
52 Saville, Ayden
Hudson Falls
20:53.00
53 Austin, Markey
SO Hudson Falls
20:56.00
54 Binyamin, Barak
JR Albany High School
21:02.00 47
55 Dauphinais, Jacob
JR Troy
21:12.00
56 Fallat, Hunter
JR Schalmont
21:20.00 48
57 Moran, Ryley
JR Cba
21:23.00 49
58 West, Chris
JR Cba
21:29.00 50
59 Martin, Andrew
SO LaSalle Institute
21:34.00 51
60 Bell, Evan
SR LaSalle Institute
21:55.00 52
61 Daley, Peyton
SO Hudson Falls
22:04.00
62 Wiley, Peter
JR Albany High School
22:04.00 53
63 Collins, Aiden
Glens Falls
22:15.00 54
64 Pickney, Devon
JR Gloversville
22:34.00
65 Rocas, Zachary
JR Gloversville
22:34.00
66 Vandenburgh, Mat
JR LaSalle Institute
22:41.00 55
67 Kroeze, Nathan
SR Glens Falls
23:26.00 56
68 Skinner, Keegan
Cba
23:34.00 57
69 Wadleigh, Zach
Glens Falls
25:37.00 58
70 Bulauan, Benjamin
Albany High School
26:07.00 59
71 Hughes, Conor
JR Troy 26:55.00
72 Stockwell, Charles
Troy
28:00.00
73 Ciepley, Bob
Hudson Falls
29:05.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Queensbury
43 5
6 7
9 16
17 25
Total Time:
1:27:45.00
Average: 17:33.00
2 Ballston Spa
56 4
8 10
15 19
20 32
Total Time:
1:29:12.00
Average: 17:50.40
3 Schalmont
86 2
3 21
22 38
39 48
Total Time:
1:30:33.00
Average: 18:06.60
4 Albany High School
125 11
13 18
36 47
53 59
Total Time:
1:35:15.00
Average: 19:03.00
5 Mohonasen
142 12
14 31
41 44
45 46
Total Time:
1:35:55.00
Average: 19:11.00
6 Scotia‑Glenville
151 23
26 29
33 40
42
Total Time:
1:36:40.00
Average: 19:20.00
7 Cba
184 27
28 37
43 49
50 57
Total Time:
1:39:48.00
Average: 19:57.60
8 LaSalle
Institute
191 24
30 34
51 52
55
Total Time:
1:41:10.00
Average: 20:14.00
9 Glens Falls
204 1
35 54
56 58
Total Time:
1:47:15.00
Average: 21:27.00
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Leary, Marcus
SR Albany Academy Boys
17:09.00 1
2 Ensslin, Evan
JR Voorheesville
17:21.00 2
3 Albanese, Noah
SO Maple Hill
17:23.00 3
4 Foyt, Alex
SR Albany Academy Boys
17:29.00 4
5 Mannion, Nate
JR Maple Hill
17:41.00 5
6 Pratico, Quinn
JR Maple Hill
18:05.00 6
7 Riordan, Matthew
SR Maple Hill
18:06.00 7
8 Goca, Henry
JR Rensselaer
18:27.00
9 Yacobucci, Andrew
SR Fort Plain
18:31.00 8
10 O'Brien, Conners
Albany Academy Boys
18:44.00 9
11 Verstandig, Chris
SR Albany Academy Boys
18:44.00 10
12 Graziano, Nick
JR Albany Academy Boys
18:46.00 11
13 Deyoe, Thatcher
JR Maple Hill
18:53.00 12
14 Roy, Nick
SR Stillwater
18:54.00 13
15 Fraser, Jon
SO Hadley‑Luzerne
18:54.00 14
16 Madan, Jay
Albany Academy Boys
19:02.00 15
17 Hoffman, Michael
SR Fort Plain
19:08.00 16
18 Hartley, Nathaniel
SR Hadley‑Luzerne
19:09.00 17
19 Schreiner, Erik
JR Hadley‑Luzerne
19:09.00 18
20 Corey, Ben
SR Hoosic Valley
19:13.00 19
21 Smith, Micah
SO Broadalbin‑Perth
19:15.00 20
22 Douglas, Collin
SO Berlin
19:16.00 21
23 Foley, Andrew
SR Hadley‑Luzerne
19:23.00 22
24 Lasher, Daron
SR Cairo‑Durham
19:27.00 23
25 Dion, Tyler
SR Cohoes
19:28.00 24
26 Carr, Christian
SR Ravena
19:45.00 25
27 Cole, Gabe
SR Johnstown
19:46.00 26
28 Hada, Vishal
Albany Academy Boys
19:47.00 27
29 Cwiakala, Mark
JR Johnstown
19:48.00 28
30 Becker, Devin
JR Broadalbin‑Perth
19:49.00 29
31 Popov, Nikifor
SR Berlin
19:52.00 30
32 Renslow, Brayden
Maple Hill
19:53.00 31
33 Rubenstein, Jack
SO Stillwater
19:59.00 32
34 Steele, Reese
SO Maple Hill
20:05.00 33
35 York, Cody
JR Hadley‑Luzerne
20:12.00 34
36 Zenzen, Aidan
SR Fonda‑Fultonville
20:19.00 35
37 Moraci, Sam
FR Stillwater
20:27.00 36
38 Couperus, Wyatt
JR Broadalbin‑Perth
20:33.00 37
39 DiGiovanni, Dante
SO Cairo‑Durham 20:37.00
38
40 Huang, Jason
Fort Plain
20:38.00 39
41 Barrett, Luke
SO Hadley‑Luzerne
20:40.00 40
42 Dylong, Daniel
Broadalbin‑Perth
20:45.00 41
43 Decelle, Tim
Cohoes
20:49.00 42
44 Waddingham, Matt
SO Ravena
20:50.00 43
45 Wheaton, Reese
Hadley‑Luzerne
20:51.00 44
46 Anderson, Myles
JR Fonda‑Fultonville
20:51.00 45
47 Ropeter, Zachary
SR Johnstown
20:54.00 46
48 Chowenhill, Kellen
JR Voorheesville
20:55.00 47
49 Hotopp, Brian
SR Voorheesville
21:01.00 48
50 D'Arcangelis, Michael
JR Fort Plain
21:05.00 49
51 Sicko, Erik
JR Stillwater
21:09.00 50
52 Ahmadzai, Hamza
Cohoes
21:13.00 51
53 Cline, Trevor
FR Fonda‑Fultonville
21:15.00 52
54 Germany, Christian
SR Johnstown
21:20.00 53
55 Hendericks, Josh
Berlin
21:22.00 54
56 Ferrara, Justin
Johnstown
21:22.00 55
57 Flowers, Jack
SO Berlin
21:23.00 56
58 Cipolla, Derek
JR Hoosic Valley
21:24.00 57
59 Smith, Evan
SR Broadalbin‑Perth
21:29.00 58
60 Nellis, Patrick
Broadalbin‑Perth
21:31.00 59
61 Mapes, Ossian
Ravena
21:32.00 60
62 Wikstrom, Sam
SO Voorheesville
21:32.00 61
63 Hansen, Ethan
FR Voorheesville
21:40.00 62
64 Sullivan, Alvin
SR Fort Plain
21:48.00 63
65 Castillo, Juan
SO Ravena
21:49.00 64
66 Staples, Sean
SR Fort Plain
21:52.00 65
67 Gatto, Anthony
SR Fonda‑Fultonville
21:55.00 66
68 Savoia, Richard
Cairo‑Durham
22:00.00 67
69 Hosgood, Quinn
JR Voorheesville
22:00.00 68
70 Hayes, Nolan
Johnstown
22:02.00 69
71 Pecora, Jeb
Ravena
22:11.00 70
72 Shane, Yando
SO Hoosic Valley
22:12.00 71
73 Feller, Jake
SR Voorheesville
22:12.00 72
74 Hadley, Preston
Broadalbin‑Perth
22:15.00 73
75 Calbet, Louis
SR Fort Plain
22:22.00 74
76 Kirkwood, Jack
SO Stillwater
22:26.00 75
77 Baran, Daniel
JR Cohoes
22:28.00 76
78 Lockett, Max
JR Berlin
22:32.00 77
79 Almeida, Jacob
JR Cohoes
22:33.00 78
80 McClements, Aaron
SO Stillwater
22:38.00 79
81 Ghoryeb, Michel
8 Stillwater
23:06.00 80
82 Decelle, Matt
Cohoes
23:37.00 81
83 Reagan, Jackson
Rensselaer
24:02.00
84 Marotta, Cameron
Hoosic Valley
24:06.00 82
85 Carcaci, Anthony
JR Fonda‑Fultonville
24:39.00 83
86 Rarick, Christopher
Ravena
25:23.00 84
87 Dowling, Nate
Cohoes
25:25.00 85
88 Krestzmar, Andrew
Rensselaer
25:41.00
89 Sternbach, William
Cairo‑Durham
25:49.00 86
90 Smith, Avery
Watervliet
25:58.00
91 Krauss, Devin
Rensselaer
26:01.00
92 Sternbach, Charles
Cairo‑Durham
27:30.00 87
93 Allen, Braden
Hoosic Valley
28:56.00 88
94 Inkell, Brandon
Cairo‑Durham
34:19.00 89
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Maple Hill
33 3
5 6
7 12
31 33
Total Time:
1:30:08.00
Average: 18:01.60
2 Albany Academy Boys
35 1
4 9
10 11
15 27
Total Time:
1:30:52.00
Average: 18:10.40
3 Hadley‑Luzerne
105 14
17 18
22 34
40 44
Total Time:
1:36:47.00
Average: 19:21.40
4 Fort Plain
175 8
16 39
49 63
65 74
Total Time:
1:41:10.00
Average: 20:14.00
5 Broadalbin‑Perth
185 20
29 37
41 58
59 73
Total Time:
1:41:51.00
Average: 20:22.20
6 Stillwater
206 13
32 36
50 75
79 80
Total Time:
1:42:55.00
Average: 20:35.00
7 Johnstown
208 26
28 46
53 55
69
Total Time:
1:43:10.00
Average: 20:38.00
8 Voorheesville
220 2
47 48
61 62
68 72
Total Time:
1:42:29.00
Average: 20:29.80
9 Berlin
238 21
30 54
56 77
Total Time:
1:44:25.00
Average: 20:53.00
10 Ravena
262 25
43 60
64 70
84
Total Time:
1:46:07.00
Average: 21:13.40
11 Cohoes
271 24
42 51
76 78
81 85
Total Time:
1:46:31.00
Average: 21:18.20
12 Fonda‑Fultonville
281 35
45 52
66 83
Total Time:
1:48:59.00
Average: 21:47.80
13 Cairo‑Durham
301 23
38 67
86 87
89
Total Time:
1:55:23.00
Average: 23:04.60
14 Hoosic Valley
317 19
57 71
82 88
Total Time:
1:55:51.00
Average: 23:10.20
JV Boys
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Time Points
=======================================================================
1 Bozzo, Joseph
Ballston Spa
18:50.00 1
2 Garland, Patrick
Ballston Spa
18:52.00 2
3 Zadoorian, Riley
Ballston Spa 19:11.00
3
4 Manzella, Dan
SR Queensbury
19:22.00 4
5 Fedele, Drew
Queensbury
19:31.00 5
6 Meerdink, Justin
SR Ballston Spa
19:42.00 6
7 Hamilton, Will
Queensbury
20:06.00 7
8 Shephard, Aiden
Ballston Spa
20:13.00 8
9 Lacey, Daniel
SR Albany Academy Boys
20:21.00
10 Jordan, Charlie
Mohonasen
20:22.00 9
11 Silaika, Ethan
SR Queensbury
20:25.00 10
12 Ensslin, Dylan
7 Voorheesville
20:29.00 11
13 Polsinelli, Mike
Mohonasen
20:31.00 12
14 Layer, Justin
Ballston Spa
20:32.00 13
15 Piscitelli, Evan
Ballston Spa
20:41.00 14
16 Raymond, Charles
Ballston Spa
20:44.00
17 Neilson, Daniel
Queensbury
20:54.00 15
18 Shader, Nathan
Maple Hill 20:57.00
16
19 Mcgarvey, Connor
JR Maple Hill
21:05.00 17
20 Deblois, Kendan
SR Hadley‑Luzerne
21:06.00
21 Uzbek, Ghaffar
Albany High School
21:08.00 18
22 Powell, Evan
Queensbury
21:09.00 19
23 Shermann, Tyler
JR Ballston Spa
21:10.00
24 Jenks, Sean
SR Mohonasen
21:10.00 20
25 Ryan, Tai
SO Maple Hill
21:16.00 21
26 Rath, Jack
Ballston Spa
21:18.00
27 Walz, Riley
Ballston Spa
21:23.00
28 Driscoll, Alec
Ballston Spa
21:24.00
29 Patino, Luis
Mohonasen
21:27.00 22
30 Abdul‑aziz, Jalani
Mohonasen
21:30.00 23
31 Hosgood, Reese
JR Voorheesville
21:31.00 24
32 Rossetti, Derek
SO Maple Hill
21:34.00 25
33 Masick, Nate
JR Schalmont
21:36.00
34 Schule, Jack
Maple Hill
21:38.00 26
35 Toman, Evan
Cba
21:39.00 27
36 Ackerman, Kevin
Maple Hill
21:40.00 28
37 Mctarnaghan, Ryan
Maple Hill
21:41.00 29
38 Stuto, Ryan
Maple Hill
21:43.00
39 Hoffmann, Ryan
Queensbury
21:49.00 30
40 Huff, Ethan
Ballston Spa
21:53.00
41 Mascardi, Vincent
Ballston Spa
22:02.00
42 Lapann, Ryan
Queensbury
22:03.00
43 Bulan, Benjamin
Maple Hill
22:06.00
44 Rowley, Aiden
Queensbury
22:06.00
45 Whitehead, Sam
JR Scotia‑Glenville
22:09.00 31
46 Fitzgerald, Sullivan
Queensbury
22:17.00
47 Brooks, Alex
Mohonasen
22:19.00 32
48 Mager, Ben
JR LaSalle Institute
22:23.00
49 Donnelly, Joshua
Maple Hill
22:25.00
50 Matzel, Ben
Ballston Spa
22:26.00
51 Gottlieb, Maxim
Albany High School
22:36.00 33
52 Spotswood, Gary
JR Hadley‑Luzerne
22:36.00
53 Cotton, Nathan
SO Johnstown
22:37.00 34
54 Ciancio, Aidan
LaSalle Institute
22:40.00
55 Dunn, Joshua
SR Cba
22:43.00 35
56 O'Neil, Sean
Albany High School
22:49.00 36
57 Fong, Isaac
SO Albany High School
22:54.00 37
58 Demarco, Alfio
SR Johnstown
22:57.00 38
59 Sheehan, Justin
Ballston Spa
22:59.00
60 Antoski, Nick
Ballston Spa
23:08.00
61 Valdivia, Tim
SR Hadley‑Luzerne
23:10.00
62 D'Amore, August
Johnstown
23:11.00 39
63 Elliott, Eric
Fort Plain
23:12.00
64 Douglass, Drew
JR Cba
23:14.00 40
65 Howard, Trevor
SO Fort Plain
23:15.00
66 Basile, Peter
Maple Hill
23:31.00
67 Zevola, Antonio
Broadalbin‑Perth
23:36.00
68 Janowski, Nicholas
Maple Hill
23:39.00
69 Burkhert, Karl
Ballston Spa
23:50.00
70 Dickson, Will
Johnstown
23:51.00 41
71 Hanhurst, Tyler
Scotia‑Glenville
24:00.00 42
72 Denn, Alex
SR Voorheesville
24:06.00 43
73 O'Neal, Michael
Albany High School
24:16.00 44
74 Arena, Max
Cba
24:19.00 45
75 Hardacker, Liam
Maple Hill 24:24.00
76 Fink, Evan
Maple Hill
24:27.00
77 Cooney, Aidan
JR Albany Academy Boys
24:44.00
78 Draper, Cody
Johnstown
24:47.00 46
79 Sadaat, Mansoor
Albany High School
25:13.00 47
80 Guadin, Yann
Ballston Spa
25:15.00
81 Klingaman, James
JR LaSalle Institute
25:42.00
82 Hill, Ryan
Queensbury
25:43.00
83 Eveleth, William
Albany High School
25:59.00 48
84 Bogdan, Drew
Albany Academy Boys
26:08.00
85 Meyre, Sean
Scotia‑Glenville
26:10.00 49
86 Alden, Jay
JR Voorheesville 26:13.00
50
87 Perna, Jordan
Broadalbin‑Perth
26:14.00
88 Tine, Matt
Scotia‑Glenville
26:25.00 51
89 Rizzo, Zachary
Queensbury
26:46.00
90 O'Leary, Declan
LaSalle Institute
27:50.00
91 Storm, Ryan
SO Lansingburgh
28:13.00
92 Miller, Chad
Mohonasen
28:22.00 52
93 Foley, Sean
SO Voorheesville
28:35.00 53
94 Scott, Wayne
Maple Hill
28:36.00
95 Batchelor, Brian
Queensbury
28:48.00
96 Pieterse, Themba
Albany High School
29:07.00
97 Konopka, Zach
Cba
29:26.00 54
98 Brock, Jacob
Mohonasen
30:07.00
99 Fleischer, Cael
Albany Academy Boys
30:12.00
100 Krutz, Shain
Johnstown
30:15.00 55
101 Gardner, Ryan
Broadalbin‑Perth
30:34.00
102 DiDonato, Nick
Scotia‑Glenville
37:35.00 56
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Ballston Spa
20 1
2 3
6 8
13 14
Total Time:
1:36:48.00
Average: 19:21.60
2 Queensbury
41 4
5 7
10 15
19 30
Total Time:
1:40:18.00
Average: 20:03.60
3 Mohonasen
86 9
12 20
22 23
32 52
Total Time:
1:45:00.00
Average: 21:00.00
4 Maple Hill
105 16
17 21
25 26
28 29
Total Time:
1:46:30.00
Average: 21:18.00
5 Albany High School
168 18
33 36
37 44
47 48
Total Time:
1:53:43.00
Average: 22:44.60
6 Voorheesville
181 11
24 43
50 53
Total Time:
2:00:54.00
Average: 24:10.80
7 Johnstown
198 34
38 39
41 46
55
Total Time:
1:57:23.00
Average: 23:28.60
8 Cba
201 27
35 40
45 54
Total Time:
2:01:21.00
Average: 24:16.20
9 Scotia‑Glenville
229 31
42 49
51 56
Total Time:
2:16:19.00
Average: 27:15.80
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Time Points
=======================================================================
1 Tebano, Alex
Scotia‑Glenville
8:36.00 1
2 Williams, Evan
Cba
8:38.00 2
3 Bianco, Philip
Cba
8:41.00 3
4 Harrington, Tyler
Queensbury
8:44.00 4
5 Viscosi, Shane
FR Fonda‑Fultonville
8:44.00
6 Morrissey, Logan
Mohonasen
9:04.00 5
7 Reddy, Lakshman
Cba
9:05.00 6
8 Perue, Ty
Fort Plain
9:11.00
9 Mangione, Jack
Cba
9:19.00 7
10 Lucarelli, Gabe
LaSalle Institute
9:20.00
11 Willett, Nick
Schalmont
9:23.00
12 Kuentzel, Carl
Cba
9:29.00 8
13 Reagan, Dalton
Schalmont
9:33.00
14 Cambell, Colin
Cba
9:37.00 9
15 Homer, Gryphon
FR Voorheesville
9:38.00 10
16 Abatto, Ryan
Cba
9:39.00 11
17 Wintermute, Seth
Fort Plain
9:40.00
18 Hodge, Ethan
Scotia‑Glenville
9:42.00 12
19 Rodewald, Liam
Queensbury
9:46.00 13
20 Engel, Noah
Queensbury
9:49.00 14
21 Jenkin, Lucas
Queensbury
9:52.00 15
22 Hackett, Theo
Mohonasen
9:53.00 16
23 Li, Alex
Albany Academy Boys
9:58.00 17
24 Tamez, Caleb
Glens Falls
9:58.00
25 Banks, Jordon
Schalmont
10:15.00
26 Hoffman, Justin
Hadley‑Luzerne
10:16.00
27 Wroblewski, Liam
Ballston Spa
10:22.00
28 Wood, Kyle
Johnstown
10:25.00
29 Burns, Connor
Scotia‑Glenville
10:26.00 18
30 Kane, Owen
LaSalle Institute
10:32.00
31 Strich, Silas
Albany Academy Boys
10:33.00 19
32 Barlow, Michael
Fort Plain
10:34.00
33 Nardini, Nick
Scotia‑Glenville
10:35.00 20
34 Kodas, Caleb
Johnstown
10:38.00
35 Hotaling, Liam
Cba
10:43.00
36 Smith, Connor
8 Voorheesville
10:44.00 21
37 Duffy, Yuta
8 Voorheesville
10:45.00 22
38 Horn, Ezra
Mohonasen
10:50.00 23
39 Renken, Carsten
Albany Academy Boys
11:01.00 24
40 Frank, Jacob
Cohoes
11:03.00
41 Reynolds, Boden
Albany Academy Boys 11:05.00
25
42 Chowenhill, Tiernan
7 Voorheesville
11:05.00 26
43 Simmons, Brian
Queensbury
11:09.00 27
44 Atkinson, Jack
Albany Academy Boys
11:10.00 28
45 Fesmire, David
FR Voorheesville
11:12.00 29
46 Winters‑Bona, Aidan
Scotia‑Glenville
11:35.00 30
47 Eggleston, Nathaniel
Mohonasen
11:41.00 31
48 Hall, John
FR Fonda‑Fultonville
11:41.00
49 Smith‑Growick, Garrick
Mohonasen
11:52.00 32
50 Rivera, Darien
Mohonasen
12:54.00 33
51 Keith, Ayden
Scotia‑Glenville
13:48.00 34
52 Haverly, Jackson
Johnstown
15:46.00
53 Jafri, Zain
Albany Academy Boys
15:47.00 35
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cba
26 2
3 6
7 8
9 11
Total Time:
45:12.00
Average:
9:02.40
2 Queensbury
73 4
13 14
15 27
Total Time:
49:20.00
Average:
9:52.00
3 Scotia‑Glenville
81 1
12 18
20 30
34
Total Time:
50:54.00
Average: 10:10.80
4 Mohonasen
107 5
16 23
31 32
33
Total Time:
53:20.00
Average: 10:40.00
5 Voorheesville
108 10
21 22
26 29
Total Time:
53:24.00
Average:
10:40.80
6 Albany Academy Boys
113 17
19 24
25 28
35
Total Time:
53:47.00
Average: 10:45.40
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Time Points
=======================================================================
1 DeMars, Faith
SO Ballston Spa
19:18.00 1
2 Atamanchuk, Emily
SR Queensbury
19:44.00 2
3 Skylstad, Olivia
FR Ballston Spa
20:37.00 3
4 June, Mya
FR Schalmont
20:41.00 4
5 Borgos, Margret
SR Queensbury
20:56.00 5
6 Culliton, Katie
SO Glens Falls
21:06.00
7 Pahl, Emily
JR Schalmont
21:23.00 6
8 Beyerbach, Annalise
FR Queensbury
21:29.00 7
9 Flower, Kerry
SR Schalmont
21:42.00 8
10 Holl, Kinsley
SO Queensbury
22:01.00 9
11 Linendoll, Megan
SR Hudson Falls
22:04.00
12 Doin, Aberlyn
Queensbury
22:07.00 10
13 Wright, Whitney
SR Ballston Spa
22:24.00 11
14 Christman, Daley Jo
JR Gloversville
22:51.00
15 Meade, Laura
SR Scotia‑Glenville
23:07.00 12
16 Wheeler, Olivia
SO Scotia‑Glenville
23:18.00 13
17 Bashant, Ruby
Ballston Spa
23:19.00 14
18 Gottmann, Greta
JR Ballston Spa
23:25.00 15
19 Buzas, Caitlin
JR Schalmont
23:37.00 16
20 Frank, Kaylee
Glens Falls
23:44.00
21 Winter, Rhea
SO Gloversville
23:44.00
22 Patnaude, Claire
JR Albany High School
24:05.00 17
23 Murray, Shea
Queensbury
24:11.00 18
24 Dugan, Niki
SO Scotia‑Glenville
24:23.00 19
25 Armstrong, Olivia
SR Schalmont
24:25.00 20
26 Bartlett, Alexis
SR Queensbury
24:28.00 21
27 Durant, Maddie
SO Scotia‑Glenville
24:42.00 22
28 Rodak, Emily
SR Ballston Spa
24:45.00 23
29 Whitfield, Catherine
JR Ballston Spa
24:55.00 24
30 Mcneil, Elizabeth
Schalmont
25:46.00 25
31 Wooster, Brenna
SR Gloversville
26:09.00
32 Salgado, Jasmine
SO Lansingburgh
26:48.00
33 Hauser, Lauren
JR Glens Falls
27:29.00
34 Jerreld, Allie
JR Scotia‑Glenville
27:32.00 26
35 Levy, Dalia
Albany High School
29:17.00 27
36 Hubbell, Ella
Albany High School
29:38.00 28
37 O'Neil, Macy
SO Albany High School
30:06.00 29
38 Deangelo, Olivia
Scotia‑Glenville
32:27.00 30
39 Ford, Keimaja
Albany High School
35:13.00 31
40 Fasullo, Elena
SR Albany High School
35:13.00 32
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Queensbury
33 2
5 7
9 10
18 21
Total Time:
1:46:17.00
Average: 21:15.40
2 Ballston Spa
44 1
3 11
14 15
23 24
Total Time:
1:49:03.00
Average: 21:48.60
3 Schalmont
54 4
6 8
16 20
25
Total Time:
1:51:48.00
Average: 22:21.60
4 Scotia‑Glenville
92 12
13 19
22 26
30
Total Time:
2:03:02.00
Average: 24:36.40
5 Albany High School
132 17
27 28
29 31
32
Total Time:
2:28:19.00
Average: 29:39.80
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Time Points
=======================================================================
1 Sayahi, Mariem
7 Voorheesville
20:57.00 1
2 Burnell, Carolyn
JR Hoosic Valley
21:20.00 2
3 Pusateri, Angelina
Maple Hill 21:23.00
3
4 Field, Samantha
Fort Plain
22:06.00 4
5 Sarullo, Julia
SR Johnstown
22:19.00 5
6 Larsen, Gabrielle
JR Broadalbin‑Perth
22:20.00 6
7 Murphy, Samantha
FR Broadalbin‑Perth
22:20.00 7
8 VanAvery, Mariah
SR Fonda‑Fultonville
22:26.00 8
9 Locci, Gianna
8 Stillwater
22:30.00
10 Felts, Allison
SR Maple Hill
22:39.00 9
11 Tomson , Cate
JR Albany Acade
22:44.00 10
12 Rohan, Meaghan
SR Cairo‑Durham
22:44.00 11
13 Stockwell, Michaela
SO Fort Plain
22:50.00 12
14 Viall, Rebecca
SR Hoosic Valley
23:07.00 13
15 Romano, Katie
SO Johnstown
23:13.00 14
16 Cechnicki, Eliza
SR Fort Plain
23:16.00 15
17 Dunham, Katie
SR Fonda‑Fultonville
23:21.00 16
18 Hampston, Anna
8 Voorheesville
23:22.00 17
19 Ivery, Crystal
Cairo‑Durham
23:29.00 18
20 Strock, Natasha
SO Maple Hill
23:33.00 19
21 Wilson, Sydney
JR Voorheesville
23:34.00 20
22 Basile, Allison
JR Maple Hill
23:42.00 21
23 Stratton, Alexis
Cohoes
23:42.00 22
24 Blizinski, Ciara
Cohoes
23:45.00 23
25 Hampston, Emma
SR Voorheesville
23:53.00 24
26 Urbanski, Jenna
SO Stillwater
23:56.00
27 Gomez , Fabiola
JR Albany Acade
24:00.00 25
28 Chaykowski‑Jewett, Haley
JR Berlin
24:00.00 26
29 Doolan , Caroline
SO Albany Acade
24:06.00 27
30 Preston, Julia
JR Johnstown
24:08.00 28
31 Myers, Gabby
FR Cairo‑Durham
24:08.00 29
32 Tourangeau, Julianna
Ravena
24:12.00 30
33 Hungerford, Cayla
JR Berlin
24:18.00 31
34 Bessette, Lillith
JR Watervliet
24:22.00
35 Cooney , Mikaela
SR Albany Acade
24:26.00 32
36 Carlo, Julia
Hoosic Valley
24:33.00 33
37 Gagne, Trisha
SO Cairo‑Durham
24:33.00 34
38 Young, Julia
7 Voorheesville
24:38.00 35
39 Sumner, Amanda
Ravena
24:43.00 36
40 McDonnell, Lily
JR Voorheesville
24:44.00 37
41 Pugliese, Julia
SO Maple Hill
24:54.00 38
42 Dollar , Halley
SR Albany Acade
24:57.00 39
43 Lewis, Hannah
SO Fonda‑Fultonville
25:02.00 40
44 Kat, Rice
SR Hoosic Valley 25:12.00
41
45 Marsh, Emily
SR Fort Plain
25:20.00 42
46 Sheldon, Molly
SO Watervliet
25:22.00
47 Larsen, Sarah
Broadalbin‑Perth
25:26.00 43
48 Balint , Hanieka
SR Albany Acade
25:41.00 44
49 Beckwith, Hailey
Berlin
25:47.00 45
50 Deneuville, Jordyn
SR Broadalbin‑Perth
26:02.00 46
51 Woodruff, Hannah
JR Voorheesville
26:08.00 47
52 Felts, Diana
Maple Hill
26:12.00 48
53 Grace, Brooke
Johnstown
26:13.00 49
54 Smith, Jenaya
FR Cohoes
26:16.00 50
55 Jennings, Aubrey
Broadalbin‑Perth
26:21.00 51
56 Houser, Alexis
Johnstown
26:25.00 52
57 Bartlett, Gillian
SO Ravena
26:40.00 53
58 O'Palka, Amanda
Cohoes
26:41.00 54
59 Ingerson , Morgen
SO Albany Acade
26:48.00 55
60 Castelluccio, Brittany
SR Fonda‑Fultonville
27:00.00 56
61 French, Gigi
SR Berlin
27:02.00 57
62 Heege, Kira
SR Ravena
27:03.00 58
63 Delaurentis, Melanie
JR Berlin
27:08.00 59
64 Davies, Abigail
Rensselaer
27:10.00
65 Parsons, Anisa
Watervliet
27:11.00
66 Wilkinson, Julianne
SR Cohoes
27:13.00 60
67 Silverbush, Livia
JR Ravena
27:33.00 61
68 Davies, Emily
SR Rensselaer
27:42.00
69 Shupe, Jordan
SO Berlin
27:44.00 62
70 Lockett, Katie
Berlin
27:54.00 63
71 Shirley, Alyson
SR Fonda‑Fultonville
28:41.00 64
72 Roy, Mikayla
FR Stillwater
28:44.00
73 Anderson, Mary
Ravena
28:47.00 65
74 Wagner, Joshalynn
Broadalbin‑Perth
29:35.00 66
75 Strock, Shirah
SR Maple Hill
29:43.00 67
76 Cook, Amanda
JR Hadley‑Luzerne
29:47.00
77 Leonard, Hannah
Fort Plain
30:24.00 68
78 Robinson, Hannah
Fort Plain
30:28.00 69
79 Gillan, Elaine
Rensselaer
30:37.00
80 Whaley, Alexandria
Cairo‑Durham
31:11.00 70
81 Jones, Madison
JR Hoosic Valley
31:27.00 71
82 Ford, Mackenzie
Watervliet
32:05.00
83 Hattat, Raelyn
JR Fonda‑Fultonville
32:08.00 72
84 Terwilliger, Kym
Fort Plain
33:35.00 73
85 McClarren, Brooke
SR Broadalbin‑Perth
36:00.00 74
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Maple Hill
90 3
9 19
21 38
48 67
Total Time:
1:56:11.00
Average: 23:14.20
2 Voorheesville
97 1
17 20
24 35
37 47
Total Time:
1:56:24.00
Average: 23:16.80
3 Albany Academy Girls
133 10
25 27
32 39
44 55
Total Time:
2:00:13.00
Average: 24:02.60
4 Fort Plain
141 4
12 15
42 68
69 73
Total Time:
2:03:56.00
Average: 24:47.20
5 Johnstown
148 5
14 28
49 52
Total Time:
2:02:18.00
Average: 24:27.60
6 Broadalbin‑Perth
153 6
7 43
46 51
66 74
Total Time:
2:02:29.00
Average: 24:29.80
7 Hoosic Valley
160 2
13 33
41 71
Total Time:
2:05:39.00
Average: 25:07.80
8 Cairo‑Durham
162 11
18 29
34 70
Total Time:
2:06:05.00
Average: 25:13.00
9 Fonda‑Fultonville
184 8
16 40
56 64
72
Total Time:
2:06:30.00
Average: 25:18.00
10 Cohoes
209 22
23 50
54 60
Total Time:
2:07:37.00
Average: 25:31.40
11 Berlin
218 26
31 45
57 59
62 63
Total Time:
2:08:15.00
Average: 25:39.00
12 Ravena
238 30
36 53
58 61
65
Total Time:
2:10:11.00
Average: 26:02.20
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Time Points
=======================================================================
1 Fitzgerald, Carlyn
Queensbury
24:00.00 1
2 McNamera, Shea
Ballston Spa
24:15.00 2
3 Mannix, Julia
SR Queensbury
24:15.00 3
4 Nassivera, Olivia
Queensbury
24:33.00 4
5 Jacobs, Maggie
JR Queensbury
24:36.00 5
6 Troelstra, Anneke
SO Queensbury
25:03.00 6
7 Bardin, Olivia
Queensbury
25:16.00 7
8 Cowit, Sage
JR Ballston Spa
25:31.00 8
9 Winters, Alyssa
Queensbury
25:59.00 9
10 O'Connor, Keira
Ballston Spa
26:18.00 10
11 Hampston, Katie
SO Voorheesville
26:30.00 11
12 Freightenburgh, Zoe
Ballston Spa
26:44.00 12
13 Stampalia, Sophia
SO Voorheesville
26:51.00 13
14 Bidell, Emma
SR Voorheesville
26:57.00 14
15 Reilly, Abigail
SR Voorheesville
27:07.00 15
16 Wysocki, Megan
SO Queensbury
27:14.00
17 McCormick, Amanda
Queensbury
27:22.00
18 Planas‑Dove, Chyna
Lansingburgh
27:29.00
19 Schafer, Kyra
SO Voorheesville
27:31.00 16
20 Bouyea, Kileigh
Queensbury
27:33.00
21 Reilly, Claire
JR Voorheesville
27:33.00 17
22 Hogan, Emily
Ballston Spa
27:48.00 18
23 Bolgiano, Maggie
Queensbury
27:49.00
24 Kilgallon, Pavlina
Queensbury
28:17.00
25 Ahmed, Abir
Lansingburgh 28:20.00
26 Serson, Ashley
Lansingburgh
29:24.00
27 Taylor, Tori
Ballston Spa
29:24.00 19
28 Lunman, Kaitlyn
Ballston Spa
29:35.00 20
29 Diedrick , Latasha
JR Albany Acade
30:17.00
30 Minissale, Kari
Maple Hill
30:37.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Queensbury
19 1
3 4
5 6
7 9
Total Time:
2:02:27.00
Average: 24:29.40
2 Ballston Spa
50 2
8 10
12 18
19 20
Total Time:
2:10:36.00
Average: 26:07.20
3 Voorheesville
69 11
13 14
15 16
17
Total Time:
2:14:56.00
Average: 26:59.20
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Time Points
=======================================================================
1 Krogh, Delaney
FR Scotia‑Glenville
10:12.00
2 Dicarlo, Courtney
Scotia‑Glenville
10:15.00
3 Walker, Catherine
Queensbury
10:22.00 1
4 O'Donnell, Paige
Queensbury
10:23.00 2
5 Clear, Haley
FR Fonda‑Fultonville
10:35.00
6 Evans, Makena
Ballston Spa
10:52.00 3
7 Centerbar, Ashley
Queensbury
11:00.00 4
8 Grundle, Mia
Queensbury
11:01.00 5
9 Shaver, Maddie
Queensbury
11:01.00 6
10 Andre, Sophia
Glens Falls
11:01.00
11 Corlew, Grace
Queensbury
11:19.00 7
12 McCarthy, Caitlin
7 Voorheesville
11:28.00
13 Shaver, Gabby
Queensbury
11:32.00 8
14 Robinson, Ella
Fort Plain
11:47.00
15 Iacabucci, Victoria
8 Voorheesville
11:47.00
16 Trista, Delong
Hudson Falls
11:49.00
17 Stinson, Sage
Fort Plain
11:51.00
18 Epstein , Jessica
FR Albany Acade
12:04.00
19 Crotty, Katie
Queensbury 12:12.00
20 Donaldson, Sophia
Queensbury
12:25.00
21 Webster, Brooke
Queensbury
12:27.00
22 Newcomer, Loretta
FR Fonda‑Fultonville
12:28.00
23 Austin, McKenna
Glens Falls
12:39.00
24 Hanson, Kianna
FR Fonda‑Fultonville
12:42.00
25 Hu, Sabrina
Ballston Spa
12:44.00 9
26 James, Delena
FR Fonda‑Fultonville
12:48.00
27 Reed, Gabby
Queensbury
12:58.00
28 Trackey, Lauren
Queensbury
13:20.00
29 Groff, Emilee
Ballston Spa
13:22.00 10
30 Eckels, Avery
7 Voorheesville
13:35.00
31 Sohn, Inari
Troy
13:44.00
32 Peterson, Katherine
Cairo‑Durham
13:56.00
33 Lunman, Alyssa
Ballston Spa
13:59.00 11
34 Lopez, Xiomara
Ballston Spa
14:04.00 12
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Queensbury
18 1
2 4
5 6
7 8
Total Time:
53:47.00
Average: 10:45.40
2 Ballston Spa
45 3
9 10
11 12
Total Time:
1:05:01.00
Average: 13:00.20
3 Fonda
112