2017 Cross Country
Colonial Council Championships 10/27/17 at Saratoga State Park |
Girls: Varsity, J.V., Modified
==================================================================================
Pl
Name
Year School
Avg Mile Time
Points
==================================================================================
1 Beltran, Francisco
JR Schalmont
5:11
15:48 1
2 Beltran, Antonio
JR Schalmont
5:13
15:52 2
3 Foyt, Alex
SR Albany Academy
5:19
16:10 3
4 O'Leary, Marcus
SR Albany Academy
5:22
16:21 4
5 Ensslin, Evan
JR Voorheesville
5:28
16:39 5
6 Graziano, Nick
JR Albany Academy
5:33
16:53 6
7 O'Brien, Conners
SR Albany Academy
5:37
17:07 7
8 Verstandig, Chris
SR Albany Academy
5:38
17:08 8
9 Marchese, Joseph
JR La Salle Institute
5:44
17:29 9
10 Daley, Spencer
SO Catholic Central
5:47
17:38 10
11 Hada, Vishal
SO Albany Academy
5:48
17:40 11
12 Roohan, AJ
JR Schalmont
5:49
17:42 12
13 Vecellio, Mike
SO Ichabod Crane
5:49
17:43 13
14 Christian, Alex
JR Ichabod Crane
5:50
17:45 14
15 Rotello, Thomas
SR La Salle Institute
5:51
17:49 15
16 Madan, Jay
FR Albany Academy
5:52
17:53 16
17 Coughlin, Ronan
JR La Salle Institute
5:53
17:55 17
18 Cohn, Ben
SR Ichabod Crane
5:54
17:57 18
19 Luckfield, Calvin
SR Ichabod Crane
5:54
17:58 19
20 Freehart, Jake
SR Catholic Central
5:57
18:07 20
21 Ingle, Ryan
SR La Salle Institute
5:57
18:07 21
22 Brito, Nelson
JR Lansingburgh
5:58
18:10
23 Wilson, Jake
JR Schalmont
5:59
18:13 22
24 Gulock, Trevor
SR Albany Academy
6:00
18:15
25 Dearstyne, John
JR Schalmont
6:01
18:19 23
26 Carr, Cristian
SR Ravena 6:02
18:22 24
27 Barber, Paul
SO Catholic Central
6:02
18:24 25
28 List, Dave
JR Schalmont
6:03
18:27 26
29 Kelly, Ross
FR Cohoes High School
6:04
18:29 27
30 Affinnih, Habib
SR Ichabod Crane
6:05
18:31 28
31 Waddingham, Matt
SO Ravena 6:06
18:34 29
32 Chowenhill, Kellen
JR Voorheesville
6:09
18:43 30
33 Lucarelli, Gabe
FR La Salle Institute
6:10
18:47 31
34 Lasher, Sam
FR Cobleskill
6:10
18:48 32
35 Tries, Dexter
FR Cobleskill
6:10
18:48 33
36 Hansen, Ethan
FR Voorheesville
6:13
18:57 34
37 Warner, Louis
FR Ichabod Crane
6:14
18:59 35
38 DeCelle, Tim
JR Cohoes High School
6:15
19:01 36
39 Pecora, Zeb
SO Ravena 6:15
19:03 37
40 Foster, Jake
JR Catholic Central
6:17
19:07 38
41 Fallat, Hunter
JR Schalmont
6:19
19:13 39
42 Mapes, Ossian
SR Ravena 6:19
19:14 40
43 Jimenez, Jared
JR Catholic Central
6:20
19:17 41
44 Hotopp, Brian
SR Voorheesville
6:20
19:19 42
45 Bell, Evan
SR La Salle Institute
6:21
19:20 43
46 Chichester, Ethan
JR Cobleskill
6:21
19:21 44
47 Meaux, Elijah
SR Voorheesville
6:23
19:27 45
48 Vandenburgh, Matthew
JR La Salle Institute
6:24
19:29 46
49 Martin, Andrew
JR La Salle Institute
6:24
19:30
50 Spoor, Ian
JR Catholic Central
6:28
19:41 47
51 Masick, Nate
JR Schalmont
6:28
19:42
52 Baran, Daniel
JR Cohoes High School
6:28
19:43 48
53 Martin, Oscar
SR Cobleskill
6:29
19:44 49
54 Race, Scott
FR Ichabod Crane
6:29
19:45 50
55 Hosgood, Quinn
JR Voorheesville
6:30
19:48 51
56 Estrada, Juan
SR Ravena 6:30
19:49 52
57 Miner, Corey
SO Cobleskill
6:36
20:05 53
58 Gemmill, Cameron
FR Catholic Central
6:36
20:06 54
59 Hosgood, Reese
JR Voorheesville
6:39
20:16 55
60 Feller, Jake
SR Voorheesville
6:43
20:29
61 Maranda, Matt
SO Schalmont
6:44
20:31
62 Santoro, Chance
SR Cobleskill
6:48
20:43 56
63 Wikstrom, Sam
SO Voorheesville
6:52
20:55
64 McLaughlin, Bradley
SR Cobleskill
7:04
21:33 57
65 Sapone, Alex
SR La Salle Institute
7:06
21:38
66 DeCelle, Matt
8 Cohoes High School
7:06
21:39 58
67 Almeida, Jacob
JR Cohoes High School
7:10
21:49 59
68 Strasser, Eric
JR Cobleskill 7:46
23:40
69 Smith, Avery
FR Watervliet 8:07
24:44
70 Storm, Ryan
JR Lansingburgh
8:07
24:45
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Albany Academy
28 3
4 6
7 8
11 16
Total Time:
1:23:10.00
Average: 16:38.00
2 Schalmont
60 1
2 12
22 23
26 39
Total Time:
1:25:45.00
Average: 17:09.00
3 Ichabod Crane
92 13
14 18
19 28
35 50
Total Time:
1:29:46.00
Average: 17:57.20
4 La Salle Institute
93 9
15 17
21 31
43 46
Total Time:
1:29:36.00
Average: 17:55.20
5 Catholic Central
134 10
20 25
38 41
47 54
Total Time:
1:32:06.00
Average: 18:25.20
6 Voorheesville
156 5
30 34
42 45
51 55
Total Time:
1:32:24.00
Average: 18:28.80
7 Ravena
182 24
29 37
40 52
Total Time:
1:34:52.00
Average: 18:58.40
8 Cobleskill
211 32
33 44
49 53
56 57
Total Time:
1:36:27.00
Average: 19:17.40
9 Cohoes High
School
228 27
36 48
58 59
Total Time:
1:40:25.00
Average: 20:05.00
==================================================================================
Name
Year School
Avg Mile
Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Lacey, Daniel
SR Albany Academy
6:03
18:27 1
2 LaMountain, Jeff
SR Albany Academy
6:17
19:07 2
3 Na, Alex
SR Albany Academy
6:24
19:30 3
4 Reagan, Dalton
FR Schalmont
6:26
19:35
5 Kania, Sebastian
SO Catholic Central
6:29
19:44 4
6 Fores, Lucas
JR Ichabod Crane
6:32
19:54 5
7 O'Brien, William
FR Albany Academy
6:32
19:55 6
8 Li, Alex
FR Albany Academy
6:33
19:56 7
9 Chandler, Brody
FR Ichabod Crane
6:33
19:57 8
10 Farley, Joe
SR Catholic Central
6:34
20:00 9
11 Farley, Nick
SO Catholic Central
6:36
20:06 10
12 Brower, Derek
SR Voorheesville
6:36
20:07 11
13 Baker, Ivan
SO Ichabod Crane
6:38
20:12 12
14 Mager, Ben
JR La Salle Institute
6:41
20:22 13
15 Halpin, Quinn
SO Ichabod Crane
6:45
20:35 14
16 Denn, Alex
SR Voorheesville
6:49
20:46 15
17 Regan, Alexander
SO Ichabod Crane
6:53
20:59 16
18 Reynolds, Cuyler
JR Albany Academy
6:55
21:04 17
19 Duffy, Yuta
8 Voorheesville
7:00
21:19 18
20 Cooney, Aidan
JR Albany Academy
7:03
21:30 19
21 Homer, Gryphon
FR Voorheesville
7:04
21:31 20
22 Gould, Nicholas
FR Ichabod Crane
7:13
22:00 21
23 Ciancio, Aidan
SO La Salle Institute
7:17
22:12 22
24 Murphy, John
SR Catholic Central
7:18
22:13 23
25 Garrison, Tyler
JR Ichabod Crane
7:18
22:14 24
26 Tapler, Dantes
FR Ichabod Crane 7:20
22:20
27 He, Keqing
SO Albany Academy
7:22
22:26
28 Ma, Ryan
JR La Salle Institute
7:25
22:36 25
29 Fesmire, David
FR Voorheesville
7:26
22:39 26
30 Barber, Matt
FR Catholic Central
7:27
22:43 27
31 Strich, Silas
FR Albany Academy
7:27
22:43
32 Bogdan, Drew
JR Albany Academy
7:29
22:49
33 Banks, Jordon
FR Schalmont
7:30
22:50
34 Rarick, Chris
FR Ravena
7:34
23:02
35 Chowenhill, Tiernan
7 Voorheesville
7:34
23:03 28
36 Alden, Jay
JR Voorheesville
7:35
23:07 29
37 Kane, Owen
FR La Salle Institute
7:37
23:11 30
38 Luckfield, Coltin
FR Ichabod Crane
7:37
23:11
39 Fan, William
SO Albany Academy
7:37 23:12
40 Reynolds, Boden
FR Albany Academy
7:37
23:13
41 Demoly, Alexandre
SR Albany Academy
7:42
23:29
42 Klingaman, James
JR La Salle Institute
7:47
23:42 31
43 Renken, Carsten
FR Albany Academy
7:51
23:54
44 Walker, Mark
FR Ravena
8:00
24:21
45 Krizar, Joshua
FR Ichabod Crane
8:06
24:40
46 Barkley, Andrew
JR Ichabod Crane
8:07
24:43
47 Loomis, Daniel
SR La Salle Institute
8:11
24:55 32
48 Bashant, Sam
7 Voorheesville
8:14
25:04
49 Fleischer, Cael
JR Albany Academy
8:18
25:16
50 Garcia‑Cabrera, Joshua
FR Ichabod Crane
8:20
25:24
51 Cleary, Nolan
SR Catholic Central
8:22
25:29 33
52 O'Leary, Declan
JR La Salle Institute
8:41
26:28 34
53 Foley, Sean
SO Voorheesville
9:05
27:41
54 Craig, Shane
JR Albany Academy
9:49
29:56
55 Jafri, Zain
FR Albany Academy
10:16
31:18
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Albany Academy
19 1
2 3
6 7
17 19
Total Time:
1:36:55.00
Average: 19:23.00
2 Ichabod Crane
55 5
8 12
14 16
21 24
Total Time:
1:41:37.00
Average: 20:19.40
3 Catholic Central
73 4
9 10
23 27
33
Total Time:
1:44:46.00
Average: 20:57.20
4 Voorheesville
90 11
15 18
20 26
28 29
Total Time:
1:46:22.00
Average: 21:16.40
5 La Salle Institute
121 13
22 25
30 31
32 34
Total Time:
1:52:03.00
Average: 22:24.60
==================================================================================
Pl
Name
Year School
Avg Mile Time
Points
==================================================================================
1 Hayes, Gitch
8 La Salle Institute
6:33
11:08
2 Schmidt, Alex
7 Ichabod Crane
7:06
12:04 1
3 Drucker, Aviv
8 Albany Academy
7:10
12:11 2
4 Colwell, Dylan
7 Ichabod Crane
7:13
12:16 3
5 Johnson, Jalen
8 Albany Academy
7:16
12:21 4
6 Biegun, Peter
8 Albany Academy
7:17
12:22 5
7 Foote, Charles
8 Cobleskill
7:18
12:23 6
8 Cary, Matt
8 Ravena
7:25
12:36 7
9 DeMarco, Nicholas
8 Albany Academy
7:33
12:50 8
10 Mahoney, John
7 Albany Academy
7:35
12:52 9
11 Foster, Hosea
7 Lansingburgh
7:38
12:58 10
12 Vartuli, William
7 Albany Academy
7:39
12:59 11
13 Rotondi, Alex
7 La Salle Institute
7:42
13:04
14 Rash, Merrick
7 Schalmont
7:45
13:10 12
15 Davis, Thomas
7 Ravena
7:55
13:26 13
16 Rice, Michael
7 Cobleskill
7:56
13:28 14
17 Rotondi, Nick
8 La Salle Institute
7:57
13:30
18 Stauble, Nathaniel
8 Cobleskill
8:00
13:35 15
19 Clubb, Quinn
7 Albany Academy
8:12
13:56 16
20 Keegan, Mitchell
7 Ichabod Crane
8:14
13:59 17
21 Damon, John
7 Lansingburgh
8:16
14:03 18
22 McCrudden, Dylan
7 Ichabod Crane
8:19
14:07 19
23 Malone, Patrick
7 Schalmont
8:20
14:10 20
24 Moon, Darren
7 Ichabod Crane
8:21
14:11 21
25 Sweeney, Jack
7 Ichabod Crane
8:32
14:30 22
26 Paquette, Nathan
7 Cobleskill
8:33
14:32 23
27 Cataldo, Andrew
7 Albany Academy 8:34
14:33
28 Connors, Scott
8 Ravena
8:35
14:34 24
29 Borrelli, Jason
7 Ichabod Crane
8:37
14:38 25
30 Herman, Charles
8 Lansingburgh
8:40
14:44 26
31 Schager, Colin
7 Schalmont
8:46
14:54 27
32 Thornton, Anthony
7 Lansingburgh
8:49
14:58 28
33 Kolowski, Chris
7 Schalmont
8:49
14:59 29
34 Meracle, Jon
8 Ravena
8:49
14:59 30
35 Richards, William
8 Cobleskill
8:53
15:06 31
36 Gerdeman, James
7 Albany Academy
8:59
15:15
37 Teriele, Tyler
7 Ravena
9:04
15:24 32
38 Unser, Vincent
7 Schalmont
9:06
15:27 33
39 Nigro, William
7 Albany Academy
9:08
15:30
40 Rehberg, Jace
8 Cobleskill
9:10
15:34 34
41 Drescher, Tyler
7 Lansingburgh
9:10
15:34 35
42 Braswell, Colin
7 Ichabod Crane
9:26
16:02
43 Haynes, Kaden
7 Cobleskill
9:28 16:04
36
44 Strobel, Connor
7 Ichabod Crane
9:30
16:09
45 Foster, Joeden
7 Lansingburgh
9:31
16:10 37
46 Fay, Mathieu
7 Watervliet
9:45
16:34
47 McTague, Aiden
7 Schalmont
9:54
16:49 38
48 Maki, William
8 Cobleskill
9:58
16:56
49 Levin, Jack
7 Schalmont
10:04
17:06 39
50 McGuirk, Ryan
7 Ichabod Crane
10:14
17:23
51 Fu, Lucas
7 Albany Academy
10:15
17:24
52 Sano, Anthony
7 Gardner‑Dickinson
10:20
17:34
53 Morgenstein, Luke
7 Albany Academy
10:22
17:36
54 Wood, Jordan
7 Lansingburgh
10:32
17:53 40
55 Reid, Ethan
7 Albany Academy
10:33
17:56
56 McDonald, Seth
7 Cobleskill
10:38
18:03
57 Heidbreder, Ben
8 Albany Academy
10:38
18:03
58 Lanahan, Dominic
7 Lansingburgh
10:40
18:07
59 Oliver, James
7 Lansingburgh
10:58
18:38
60 O'Connell, Rhys
7 Ravena
11:05
18:50 41
61 Trenchard, Henry
7 Ravena
11:06
18:51 42
62 Delap, Grady
7 Watervliet
12:37
21:26
63 Baughn, Daniel
8 Watervliet
12:45
21:39
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Albany Academy
28 2
4 5
8 9
11 16
Total Time:
1:02:36.00
Average: 12:31.20
2 Ichabod Crane
61 1
3 17
19 21
22 25
Total Time:
1:06:37.00
Average: 13:19.40
3 Cobleskill
89 6
14 15
23 31
34 36
Total Time:
1:09:04.00
Average: 13:48.80
4 Ravena
106 7
13 24
30 32
41 42
Total Time:
1:10:59.00
Average: 14:11.80
5 Lansingburgh
117 10
18 26
28 35
37 40
Total Time:
1:12:17.00
Average: 14:27.40
6 Schalmont
121 12
20 27
29 33
38 39
Total Time:
1:12:40.00
Average: 14:32.00
==================================================================================
Pl
Name
Year School
Avg Mile Time
Points
==================================================================================
1 Vogel, Isabel
8 Holy Names
6:17.7 19:12.00
1
2 June, Mya
FR Schalmont
6:25.9 19:37.00
2
3 Ottman, Livingston
8 Holy Names
6:30.5 19:51.00
3
4 Pahl, Emily
JR Schalmont
6:32.2 19:56.00
4
5 Sayahi, Mariem
7 Voorheesville
6:32.8 19:58.00
5
6 Flower, Kerry
SR Schalmont
6:34.8 20:04.00
6
7 Vogel, Madeleine
SR Holy Names
6:36.4 20:09.00
7
8 Comstock, Rachel
JR Cobleskill
6:42.0 20:26.00
8
9 Tomson , Cate
JR Albany Acade
6:42.7 20:28.00
9
10 Kubat, Ashley
SR Cobleskill
6:46.9 20:41.00
10
11 Tourangeau, Julianna
8 Ravena
6:50.9 20:53.00
12 Wall, Emily
SO Ichabod Crane
6:51.5 20:55.00
11
13 Buzas, Caitlyn
JR Schalmont
6:57.1 21:12.00
12
14 Seely, Caroline
SR Holy Names
6:58.7 21:17.00
13
15 Johnson, Emily
SO Cobleskill
6:59.1
21:18.00 14
16 Doolan , Caroline
SO Albany Acade
7:00.0 21:21.00
15
17 Sakoulas, Eleanna
SR Albany Acade
7:01.7 21:26.00
16
18 Desroches, Kendyl
FR Cobleskill
7:04.6 21:35.00
17
19 Bessette, Lillith
JR Watervliet
7:05.3 21:37.00
20 Hampston, Anna
8 Voorheesville
7:09.5 21:50.00
18
21 Oligny‑Leggett, Olivia
SO Ichabod Crane
7:13.2 22:01.00
19
22 Drindak, Adriana
8 Holy Names
7:13.5 22:02.00
20
23 McDonnell, Lily
JR Voorheesville
7:14.5 22:05.00
21
24 Dollar , Halley
SR Albany Acade
7:14.8 22:06.00
22
25 Kubow, Sam
SO Ichabod Crane
7:16.1 22:10.00
23
26 Dolan, Susanna
JR Ichabod Crane
7:16.4 22:11.00
24
27 Curran‑Ackert, Merle
SR Ichabod Crane
7:16.8 22:12.00
25
28 Wilson, Sydney
JR Voorheesville
7:17.4 22:14.00
26
29 Armstrong, Olivia
SR Schalmont
7:17.7 22:15.00
27
30 Ellis, Maya
JR Catholic Central
7:18.1 22:16.00
28
31 Sumner, Amanda
SR Ravena
7:23.6 22:33.00
32 Young, Julia
7 Voorheesville
7:24.6 22:36.00
29
33 Donlon, Theresa
SO Holy Names
7:27.6 22:45.00
30
34 Balint , Hanieka
SR Albany Acade
7:27.9 22:46.00
31
35 McCarthy, Caitlin
7 Voorheesville
7:31.5 22:57.00
32
36 Fogel, Mckenzie
SR Cobleskill
7:31.8 22:58.00
33
37 Woodruff, Hannah
JR Voorheesville
7:32.8 23:01.00
34
38 Macneil, Liz
JR Schalmont
7:33.5 23:03.00
35
39 Ingerson , Morgen
SO Albany Acade
7:34.5 23:06.00
36
40 Hampston, Emily
SR Voorheesville
7:38.7 23:19.00
41 Sheldon, Molly
SO Watervliet
7:40.0 23:23.00
42 Seabury, Maris
SO Ichabod Crane
7:44.3 23:36.00
37
43 Giammattei, Christina
JR Cobleskill
7:46.3 23:42.00
38
44 Franchini, Sarah
SO Holy Names
7:46.6 23:43.00
39
45 McAlary, Meghan
SR Holy Names
7:46.9 23:44.00
46 Stratton, Alexis
JR Cohoes High School
7:50.9 23:56.00
40
47 Blizinski, Ciara
SO Cohoes High School 7:51.8
23:59.00 41
48 Hampston, Katie
SO Voorheesville
7:53.5 24:04.00
49 Ascioti, Melody
FR Catholic Central
7:58.1 24:18.00
42
50 Cowieson, Abbey
FR Catholic Central
7:59.7 24:23.00
43
51 Stampalia, Sophia
SO Voorheesville
8:00.4 24:25.00
52 Cooney , Mikaela
SR Albany Acade
8:02.3 24:31.00
44
53 Silverbush, Liv
SO Ravena
8:03.6 24:35.00
54 Suarez, Elena
JR Holy Names
8:03.6 24:35.00
55 O'Palka, Amanda
7 Cohoes High School
8:09.5 24:53.00
45
56 Bick, Morgan
FR Catholic Central
8:09.9 24:54.00
46
57 Rao, Vama
SR Albany Acade
8:11.5 24:59.00
58 Epstein , Jessica
FR Albany Acade
8:12.8 25:03.00
59 Geddes, Madison
SO Holy Names
8:14.5 25:08.00
60 Zlomek, Emma
SR Ichabod Crane
8:15.4 25:11.00
47
61 VanDenburgh, Sarah
FR Catholic Central
8:27.9 25:49.00
48
62 Maloney, Erin
SR Cohoes High School
8:28.6 25:51.00
49
63 Smith, Jenaya
FR Cohoes High School
8:31.5 26:00.00
50
64 Ford, Mackenzie
FR Watervliet
8:43.0 26:35.00
65 Jewett, Elizabeth
SR Cohoes High School
8:46.3 26:45.00
51
66 Salgado, Jasmine
SO Lansingburgh
8:57.4 27:19.00
67 Serson, Ashley
JR Lansingburgh
8:57.4 27:19.00
68 Carey, Amber
SO Catholic Central
9:01.0 27:30.00
52
69 Swedish, Ellicia
FR Catholic Central
9:59.4 30:28.00
53
70 Parsons, Anisa
FR Watervliet
11:02.7 33:41.00
71 Kendrick, Delaney
SR Cohoes High School
11:22.0 34:40.00
54
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Holy Names
44 1
3 7
13 20
30 39
Total Time:
1:42:31.00
Average: 20:30.20
2 Schalmont
51 2
4 6
12 27
35
Total Time:
1:43:04.00
Average: 20:36.80
3 Cobleskill
82 8
10 14
17 33
38
Total Time:
1:46:58.00
Average: 21:23.60
4 Albany Academy Girls
93 9
15 16
22 31
36 44
Total Time:
1:48:07.00
Average: 21:37.40
5 Voorheesville
99 5
18 21
26 29
32 34
Total Time:
1:48:43.00
Average: 21:44.60
6 Ichabod Crane
102 11
19 23
24 25
37 47
Total Time:
1:49:29.00
Average: 21:53.80
7 Catholic Central
207 28
42 43
46 48
52 53
Total Time:
2:01:40.00
Average: 24:20.00
8 Cohoes High
School
225 40
41 45
49 50
51 54
Total Time:
2:04:39.00
Average: 24:55.80
==================================================================================
Pl
Name
Year School
Avg Mile Time
Points
==================================================================================
1 Iacabucci, Victoria
8 Voorheesville
7:33
23:01 1
2 Kooyoomjian, Naiela
SR Cobleskill
7:44
23:34 2
3 Kotoku, Suzzy
SR Cobleskill
7:57
24:13 3
4 Gardella, Hanna
JR Ichabod Crane
8:04
24:36 4
5 Winning, Alexis
FR Cobleskill
8:08
24:48 5
6 Meredith, Hannah
FR Ichabod Crane
8:12
24:58 6
7 Chandler, Olivia
JR Ichabod Crane
8:14
25:04 7
8 Desroches, Kamryn
SR Cobleskill
8:16
25:10 8
9 Gier, Kayley
JR Ichabod Crane
8:17
25:13 9
10 Schaffer, Kyra
SO Voorheesville 8:18
25:17 10
11 Benton, Emily
SR Cobleskill
8:27
25:45 11
12 Hamilton, Molly
JR Ichabod Crane
8:28
25:48 12
13 Reilly, Claire
JR Voorheesville
8:30 25:55
13
14 Reilly, Abby
SR Voorheesville
8:36
26:11 14
15 Mullarkey, Sarah
JR Cobleskill
8:36
26:12 15
16 Clickman, Caroline
SR Ichabod Crane
8:38
26:18 16
17 Bidell, Emma
SR Voorheesville
8:49
26:52 17
18 Alessi, Jess
SR Ichabod Crane
8:56
27:12 18
19 Cook, Sydney
SR Ichabod Crane
9:04
27:38
20 Insull, Sarah
SO Catholic Central
9:22
28:34
21 Henzel, Zoe
SO Catholic Central
9:50
29:59
22 Magdziuk, Virginia
SR Cobleskill
9:58
30:21 19
23 Ahmed, Abir
JR Lansingburgh 10:34
32:13
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cobleskill
29 2
3 5
8 11
15 19
Total Time:
2:03:30.00
Average: 24:42.00
2 Ichabod Crane
38 4
6
7 9
12 16
18
Total Time:
2:05:39.00
Average: 25:07.80
3 Voorheesville
55 1
10 13
14 17
Total Time:
2:07:16.00
Average: 25:27.20
==================================================================================
Pl
Name
Year School
Avg Mile Time
Points
==================================================================================
1 Davignon, Emma
8 Cobleskill
8:15
14:00 1
2 Spohn, Haeley
7 Cobleskill
8:20
14:09 2
3 Mink, Kelsey
7 Cobleskill
8:22
14:13 3
4 Amedore, Tessa
8 Albany Acad.
8:25
14:18 4
5 Grace, Margaret
7 Ichabod Crane
8:27
14:21 5
6 Muller, Paige
7 Lansingburgh
8:28
14:22 6
7 Danforth, Courtney
7 Ichabod Crane
8:29 14:25
7
8 McHargue, Ariana
8 Cobleskill
8:33
14:32 8
9 Murphy, Kate
7 Albany Acad.
8:40
14:43 9
10 Somers, Kelsey
8 Cobleskill
8:43
14:49 10
11 Valois, Rachael
8 Holy Names
8:45
14:52
12 Martinez, Tiara
7 Lansingburgh
8:46
14:53 11
13 Coughlin, Sinead
8 Holy Names
8:52
15:03
14 Dreslin, Nora
8 Holy Names
8:52
15:04
15 Ticer, Laurel
8 Ravena
8:59
15:15
16 Barbolt, Elisabeth
7 Cobleskill
9:00
15:18 12
17 MACNEIL, Amelia
8 Schalmont
9:05
15:25 13
18 Schermerhorn, Hannah
7 Ichabod Crane
9:05
15:26 14
19 Ande, Melisa
7 Albany Acad.
9:05
15:26 15
20 Cooney, Kara
8 Albany Acad.
9:08
15:30 16
21 Burton, Ava
7 Albany Acad.
9:10
15:35 17
22 Smith, Emily
8 Albany Acad.
9:11
15:36 18
23 Walrath, Claudia
7 Cobleskill
9:12
15:37 19
24 Holland, Olivia
8 Cobleskill
9:18
15:47
25 Bartlett, Aureila
7 Ravena
9:22
15:54
26 Cupp, Samantha
8 Gardner‑Dickinson
9:25
16:00
27 Barkley, Alexa
7 Ichabod Crane
9:28
16:05 20
28 McCleery, Hannah
8 Gardner‑Dickinson
9:29
16:06
29 O'Brien, Faith
7 Ravena
9:32
16:11
30 Schynder, Emanuelle
7 Ichabod Crane
9:35
16:16 21
31 Farley, Catherine
7 Ichabod Crane
9:35
16:17 22
32 Fitzgerald, Grace
7 Lansingburgh
9:39
16:24 23
33 Samadashvili , Martha
8 Albany Acad.
9:44
16:32 24
34 Broderick, Alina
8 Albany Acad.
9:55
16:50
35 Montgomery, Molly
8 Schalmont
10:06
17:09 25
36 Nielsen, Stephanie
7 Schalmont
10:09
17:15 26
37 Rightmyer, Anna
7 Cobleskill
10:16
17:27
38 Pendt, Liannah
7 Schalmont
10:31
17:52 27
39 Ng, Alex
8 Albany Acad.
10:32
17:54
40 Delucia, Gabbriella
7 Schalmont
10:32
17:54 28
41 Baran, Julie
8 Cohoes High School
10:42
18:10
42 Schager, Kierra
7 Schalmont
10:42
18:11 29
43 Millington, Riley
7 Lansingburgh
10:49
18:23 30
44 Paul, Chelsey
8 Cobleskill
11:02
18:44
45 Hough, Destiny
7 Schalmont
11:39
19:47 31
46 Martin, Skylar‑Rose
7 Lansingburgh
11:42
19:52 32
47 Khan, Farhana
7 Lansingburgh
11:42
19:53 33
48 Simon, Isabel
8 Albany Acad.
12:28
21:11
49 VanWormer, Sharaya
8 Cobleskill
16:35
28:10
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cobleskill
24 1
2 3
8 10
12 19
Total Time:
1:11:43.00
Average: 14:20.60
2 Albany Acad. Girls Mod
61 4
9 15
16 17
18 24
Total Time:
1:15:32.00
Average: 15:06.40
3 Ichabod Crane
67 5
7 14
20 21
22
Total Time:
1:16:33.00
Average: 15:18.60
4 Lansingburgh
102 6
11 23
30 32
33
Total Time:
1:23:54.00
Average: 16:46.80
5 Schalmont
119 13
25 26
27 28
29 31
Total Time:
1:25:35.00
Average: 17:07.00