2020 Cross Country
Western Athletic Conference Championships
10/31/20 at Harry Hoag Elementary School

Back to Main Page

Jump to Girls Results

 Fort Plain Central School                                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2020 WAC XC Championship Meet - 10/26/2020                    
                           Fort Plain Athletic Complex                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 3 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Viscosi, Shane               FFCS                  16:46.49    1             
  2 Abdella, Cameron             Mayfield              16:57.86    2             
  3 Melita, Bennett              FFCS                  17:02.80    3             
  4 Dettenreider, Mathieu        FFCS                  17:41.08    4             
  5 Jourden, Braydon             Mayfield              18:00.74    5             
  6 Booth, Alan                  FFCS                  18:19.99    6             
  7 Ruberti, Trevor              Mayfield              18:29.17    7             
  8 Susi, Charles                FFCS                  18:43.14    8             
  9 Sanges, Ty                   FFCS                  18:50.39    9             
 10 Jones, Hunter                Mayfield              18:53.86   10             
 11 Cline, Trevor                FFCS                  19:13.74   11             
 12 Leach, Dawson                Mayfield              19:25.83   12             
 13 Hyde, Murphy                 Duanesburg            19:33.96   13             
 14 Clarke, Casey                Galway                19:35.14   14             
 15 Root, Armand                 Oestj                 19:35.67                  
 16 Hanson, Cody                 FFCS                  19:45.42                  
 17 Vogt, Chris                  Duanesburg            19:45.46   15             
 18 Jackson, Tim                 Bkw-Middleburg        19:49.46   16             
 19 Williams, Brice              Mayfield              20:04.80   17             
 20 Wayman-Bender, Dylan         Schoharie             20:04.93                  
 21 Scunziano, Christian         Mayfield              20:09.80   18             
 22 Youngs, Ben                  NDBG                  20:15.05                  
 23 Perue, Ty                    C-FP                  20:18.93   19             
 24 Repicky, Keenan              Schoharie             20:24.62                  
 25 Bagley, Brian                Bkw-Middleburg        20:33.99   20             
 26 Smigen, Michael              Mayfield              20:41.27                  
 27 Krouse, Logan                Duanesburg            20:44.81   21             
 28 Sunderland, Kurt             C-FP                  20:46.62   22             
 29 Halloran, Aidan              Mayfield              20:47.70                  
 30 Llamasares, Vanz             Duanesburg            20:49.14   23             
 31 Kretser, Martin              C-FP                  20:49.99   24             
 32 Martin, Aidan                Bkw-Middleburg        20:53.21   25             
 33 Petoff, Jacob                Mayfield              21:03.99                  
 34 Smith, Hunter                Bkw-Middleburg        21:11.24   26             
 35 Wintermute, Seth             C-FP                  21:23.05   27             
 36 Lindh, Nathaniel             Duanesburg            21:24.74   28             
 37 Harris, Joe                  Duanesburg            21:35.84   29             
 38 Villano, Thomas              Galway                21:36.93   30             
 39 Barlow, Michael              C-FP                  21:37.40   31             
 40 Schneider, Cody              Galway                21:48.90   32             
 41 Wylie, Noah                  NDBG                  22:03.52                  
 42 Susi, Joseph                 FFCS                  22:06.36                  
 43 Paddon, Rich                 C-FP                  22:07.65   33             
 44 Knapick, Anthony             NDBG                  22:18.18                  
 45 Williams, Evan               Duanesburg            22:22.93   34             
 46 Demarco, Matt                Bkw-Middleburg        22:33.30   35             
 47 Kienzle, Timothy             NDBG                  22:43.90                  
 48 Rinquette, Jacob             Schoharie             23:21.11                  
 49 Palluti, CJ                  Duanesburg            23:24.18                  
 50 Evans, Simon                 Galway                23:45.18   36             
 51 Anuszewski, Clark            Galway                23:57.37   37             
 52 Townsend, River              Bkw-Middleburg        23:58.21   38             
 53 Toher, Brady                 C-FP                  24:03.11   39             
 54 Green, Michael               Oestj                 24:59.36                  
 55 Jordan, Ben                  Galway                25:05.27   40             
 56 Losito, Porter               Duanesburg            26:09.46                  
 57 Robinson, Sam                C-FP                  26:45.24                  
 58 Perkins, Eben                Galway                29:43.78   41             
 59 Nichols, Kesler              C-FP                  31:59.18                  
 60 Hine, Addison                FFCS                  37:09.36                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Fonda-Fultonville Central    22    1    3    4    6    8    9   11          
      Total Time:  1:28:33.50                                                    
         Average:    17:42.70                                                    
   2 Mayfield Central School      36    2    5    7   10   12   17   18          
      Total Time:  1:31:47.46                                                    
         Average:    18:21.50                                                    
   3 Duanesburg Central School   100   13   15   21   23   28   29   34          
      Total Time:  1:42:18.11                                                    
         Average:    20:27.63                                                    
   4 Bkw-Middleburg              122   16   20   25   26   35   38               
      Total Time:  1:45:01.20                                                    
         Average:    21:00.24                                                    
   5 Canajoharie-Fort Plain      123   19   22   24   27   31   33   39          
      Total Time:  1:44:55.99                                                    
         Average:    20:59.20                                                    
   6 Galway Central School       149   14   30   32   36   37   40   41          
      Total Time:  1:50:43.53                                                    
         Average:    22:08.71                                                  

Varsity Girls

Event 2  Girls 3 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Relyea, Madison              Mayfield              19:07.48    1             
  2 Clear, Haley                 FFCS                  20:33.15    2             
  3 Harris, Olivia               Duanesburg            20:44.30    3             
  4 Puzulis, Michelle            Bkw-Middleburg        21:04.70    4             
  5 Miller, Isabella             FFCS                  21:27.79    5             
  6 Jordan, Emma                 Galway                21:35.90    6             
  7 LaFontaine, Delaney          Mayfield              21:38.73    7             
  8 Schaffer, Olivia             C-FP                  21:51.02    8             
  9 Charboneau, Emma             FFCS                  21:55.07    9             
 10 Scram, Claire                Bkw-Middleburg        21:56.40   10             
 11 Karker, Emma                 C-FP                  22:10.96   11             
 12 Verbicky, Sophia             NDBG                  22:13.44   12             
 13 Xiao, Sophie                 C-FP                  22:15.61   13             
 14 Halloran, Fianna             Mayfield              22:31.67   14             
 15 Burton, Andie                Bkw-Middleburg        22:31.89   15             
 16 Bjelica, Tatjana             Mayfield              22:43.98   16             
 17 Stevens, Ashley              Bkw-Middleburg        22:47.40   17             
 18 Moses, Alex                  Duanesburg            23:01.82   18             
 19 Armstrong, Chloe             Schoharie             23:06.61                  
 20 Drouin, Morgan               Galway                23:11.14   19             
 21 Cusack, Avery                FFCS                  23:15.21   20             
 22 Powers, Lilliana             Mayfield              23:18.36   21             
 23 Fancher, Katie               Bkw-Middleburg        23:49.47   22             
 24 Zink, Shannon                Duanesburg            23:55.63   23             
 25 Mitchell, Allana             Duanesburg            24:23.85   24             
 26 Young, Caroline              FFCS                  24:26.52   25             
 27 Robinson, Ella               C-FP                  24:44.85   26             
 28 Burtt, Katelyn               Bkw-Middleburg        24:47.82   27             
 29 Michalski, Olivia            Mayfield              24:56.10   28             
 30 Thibodeau, Natalie           C-FP                  25:07.48   29             
 31 Wright, Maya                 Duanesburg            25:19.72   30             
 32 Germain, Taylor              Galway                25:22.55   31             
 33 Agerter, Katarina            Mayfield              25:26.51   32             
 34 Monette, Mackenzie           FFCS                  25:57.55   33             
 35 Van Slyke, Vanessa           C-FP                  26:00.62   34             
 36 Ruberti, Arianna             Mayfield              26:02.60                  
 37 Ehrenberg, Abigail           Galway                26:16.95   35             
 38 Barlow, Samantha             C-FP                  26:22.92   36             
 39 Reedy, Julia                 Galway                26:24.80   37             
 40 Hanson, Kianna               FFCS                  26:36.79   38             
 41 Memrick, Gianna              C-FP                  26:38.02                  
 42 Sullivan, Jacquelyn          Schoharie             26:52.88                  
 43 Stearns, Kaitlyn             FFCS                  27:18.64                  
 44 Lints, Zoey                  Schoharie             27:19.68                  
 45 Martin, Stephanie            Galway                27:20.18   39             
 46 Lounsbury, Zoey              Bkw-Middleburg        27:24.17   40             
 47 O'Donnell, Abigael           Duanesburg            27:28.74   41             
 48 Johnson, Erin                Duanesburg            27:34.55   42             
 49 Gullet, Abigail              Galway                27:52.25   43             
 50 O'Donnell, Maura             Duanesburg            28:29.25                  
 51 Kienzle, Meghan              NDBG                  28:55.62   44             
 52 Nay, Ciarra                  Schoharie             28:55.90                  
 53 Correra, Gabriella           NDBG                  29:25.13   45             
 54 Mariana, Emma                Galway                29:58.87                  
 55 O'Hea, Lisandra              NDBG                  30:53.95   46             
 56 Sherman, Julia               Bkw-Middleburg        34:14.66                  
 57 Santandrea, Chelsea          Bkw-Middleburg        34:23.63                  
 58 Jusino, Cora                 NDBG                  34:30.78   47             
 59 Downs, Natalia               C-FP                  37:15.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mayfield Central School      59    1    7   14   16   21   28   32          
      Total Time:  1:49:20.22                                                    
         Average:    21:52.05                                                    
   2 Fonda-Fultonville Central    61    2    5    9   20   25   33   38          
      Total Time:  1:51:37.74                                                    
         Average:    22:19.55                                                    
   3 Bkw-Middleburg               68    4   10   15   17   22   27   40          
      Total Time:  1:52:09.86                                                    
         Average:    22:25.98                                                    
   4 Canajoharie-Fort Plain       87    8   11   13   26   29   34   36          
      Total Time:  1:56:09.92                                                    
         Average:    23:13.99                                                    
   5 Duanesburg Central School    98    3   18   23   24   30   41   42          
      Total Time:  1:57:25.32                                                    
         Average:    23:29.07                                                    
   6 Galway Central School       128    6   19   31   35   37   39   43          
      Total Time:  2:02:51.34                                                    
         Average:    24:34.27                                                    
   7 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons   194   12   44   45   46   47                    
      Total Time:  2:25:58.92                                                    
         Average:    29:11.79