2021 Cross Country
Colonial Council Championships
10/29/21 at Saratoga State Park

Back to Main Page

Boys: Varsity, J.V., Modified

Girls: Varsity, J.V., Modified

Varsity Boys

   COLONIAL COUNCIL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2021
                        SARATOGA SPRINGS STATE PARK
                            CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE
                            SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

                              OCTOBER 29, 2021

                                BOYS   VARSITY


                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Gitch Hayes         12  1  LaSalle Institute (Tr  15:14.7  5:01 
    2    2 Joseph Simeone      12  2  Albany Academy         16:13.9  5:21 
    3    3 Jack Gemmett        12  3  Schalmont              16:24.3  5:24 
    4    4 William Vartuli     11  1  Albany Academy         17:04.2  5:37 
    5    5 Nicholas DeMarco    12  4  Albany Academy         17:15.0  5:41 
    6    6 Matthew DeCelle     12  5  Cohoes                 17:34.6  5:47 
    7    7 Caelan Lamberton-Du 12  6  Voorheesville          17:40.1  5:49 
    8    8 Charles Foote       12  7  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  17:46.6  5:51 
    9    9 JR Meddaugh         11  2  Ravena                 17:50.2  5:53 
   10   10 Connor Smith        12  8  Voorheesville          17:53.7  5:54 
   11   11 Patrick McNaughton  10  1  LaSalle Institute (Tr  17:55.7  5:54 
   12   12 Gianni Gabriel      12  9  LaSalle Institute (Tr  17:58.9  5:55 
   13   13 Nick Barkley        12 10  Ichabod Crane          17:59.6  5:56 
   14   14 Merrick Rash        11  3  Schalmont              18:00.0  5:56 
   15   15 Nick Reilly         12 11  Voorheesville          18:02.3  5:57 
   16   16 Robert Ciampolillo  10  2  Mohonasen              18:30.1  6:06 
   17   17 Jackson Barnett     10  3  Albany Academy         18:31.2  6:06 
   18   18 Ian Wall            12 12  Ichabod Crane          18:35.6  6:07 
   19   19 Mason Curl           8  1  Voorheesville          18:37.0  6:08 
   20   20 Eduardo Gorospe     10  4  Albany Academy         18:40.9  6:09 
   21   21 John Dailey         12 13  Albany Academy         18:41.7  6:09 
   22   22 Carter Flowers       9  1  Schalmont              18:43.6  6:10 
   23   23 Brendan McNaughton  10  5  LaSalle Institute (Tr  18:44.0  6:10 
   24   24 Darren Moon         11  4  Ichabod Crane          18:46.5  6:11 
   25   25 Spencer Moreau       9  2  Schalmont              18:47.8  6:11 
   26   26 Anthony Gravini     10  6  Albany Academy         18:52.2  6:13 
   27      Eamon Taylor         9  3  Albany Academy         18:52.8  6:13 
   28   27 Tim Abbott          10  7  Mohonasen              19:05.1  6:17 
   29      David Simeone       10  8  Albany Academy         19:06.9  6:18 
   30   28 Nicholas Rotondi    12 14  LaSalle Institute (Tr  19:07.6  6:18 
   31   29 Daniel Hunter       11  5  LaSalle Institute (Tr  19:12.2  6:19 
   32   30 Connor Bertrand     12 15  Cohoes                 19:19.6  6:22 
   33   31 Maccoy McMahon      11  6  LaSalle Institute (Tr  19:21.3  6:22 
   34   32 Brennan Roohan      11  7  Schalmont              19:26.7  6:24 
   35   33 Alex Fessel          9  4  Cohoes                 19:28.7  6:25 
   36   34 Jack Levin          11  8  Schalmont              19:29.4  6:25 
   37      Ryan Ciancio        12 16  LaSalle Institute (Tr  19:36.2  6:27 
   38   35 Max Deyoe           10  9  Ravena                 19:45.6  6:30 
   39   36 Brandon Mach        11  9  Mohonasen              19:45.7  6:31 
   40   37 Jack Sweeney        11 10  Ichabod Crane          19:46.6  6:31 
   41   38 Toby Greer          12 17  Ichabod Crane          19:53.1  6:33 
   42      Andrew Cataldo      11 11  Albany Academy         19:54.0  6:33 
   43   39 Hayden Rowe          9  5  Schalmont              19:54.6  6:33 
   44   40 Vinnie Santelli     10 10  Cohoes                 19:56.9  6:34 
   45   41 Bryce McCann         9  6  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  20:01.3  6:36 
   46      Jack Zieber          9  7  Schalmont              20:09.5  6:38 
   47      Hunter Hepp         10 11  Lansingburgh           20:16.2  6:41 
   48      Krishan Badrie      12 18  LaSalle Institute (Tr  20:25.2  6:44 
   49      Hayden MacEntee      9  8  Schalmont              20:33.2  6:46 
   50      Matthew Cary        12 19  LaSalle Institute (Tr  20:38.2  6:48 
   51   42 Dylan Colwell       11 12  Ichabod Crane          20:39.4  6:48 
   52      Kyle Laribee         9  9  Schalmont              20:41.7  6:49 
   53   43 Travis Masick       10 12  Mohonasen              20:45.1  6:50 
   54   44 David Oldrich       10 13  Ichabod Crane          20:50.3  6:52 
   55      Michael Clark        9 10  Ichabod Crane          21:01.3  6:55 
   56   45 Cody Tyler          12 20  Ravena                 21:02.7  6:56 
   57      Tyler Drescher      11 13  Lansingburgh           21:07.8  6:58 
   58   46 Lex Leto            11 14  Ravena                 21:13.1  6:59 
   59      Joeseph Ganc        11 15  Lansingburgh           21:18.4  7:01 
   60   47 Kenan Loughlin      11 16  Catholic Central (Tro  21:19.1  7:01 
   61   48 Derek Hillcross     10 14  Voorheesville          21:30.0  7:05 
   62   49 Andrew Shiely        9 11  Mohonasen              21:41.1  7:08 
   63   50 Brandon Shiely       9 12  Mohonasen              21:45.5  7:10 
   64   51 Jack Kelly          10 15  Cohoes                 21:46.6  7:10 
   65   52 Cody Hosgood        10 16  Voorheesville          21:59.5  7:15 
   66   53 Michael Rice        11 17  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  22:04.7  7:16 
   67      Stephen Golden      10 17  Lansingburgh           22:07.3  7:17 
   68      Alexander Goodrich   9 13  Ichabod Crane          22:36.7  7:27 
   69   54 Connor Danz         12 21  Catholic Central (Tro  22:52.8  7:32 
   70   55 Anthony Lieu        11 18  Mohonasen              23:14.3  7:39 
   71   56 Jace Rehberg        12 22  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  23:31.7  7:45 
   72   57 Ben Crooks           9 14  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  23:33.3  7:45 
   73   58 Lucas Loiselle      10 18  Cohoes                 23:40.2  7:48 
   74      Sam Stead            9 15  Ichabod Crane          23:42.4  7:48 
   75   59 Matt Barber         12 23  Catholic Central (Tro  24:00.7  7:54 
   76      Richard Hyjek        9 16  Mohonasen              24:39.1  8:07 
   77   60 Phoenix Homer       12 24  Voorheesville          24:47.4  8:10 
   78   61 Ryan Knapp          11 19  Ravena                 25:42.6  8:28 
   79   62 Joe Barcher         12 25  Catholic Central (Tro  25:57.8  8:33 
   80   63 Nick Ezekiel         7  1  Catholic Central (Tro  26:08.6  8:36 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    48  Albany Academy              (17:33.1  87:45.2 2:27.0)
==========================================
  1      2  Joseph Simeone             16:13.9
  2      4  William Vartuli            17:04.2
  3      5  Nicholas DeMarco           17:15.0
  4     17  Jackson Barnett            18:31.2
  5     20  Eduardo Gorospe            18:40.9
  6   ( 21) John Dailey                18:41.7
  7   ( 26) Anthony Gravini            18:52.2

  2.    75  LaSalle Institute (Troy)    (17:48.2  89:00.9 3:52.9)
==========================================
  1      1  Gitch Hayes                15:14.7
  2     11  Patrick McNaughton         17:55.7
  3     12  Gianni Gabriel             17:58.9
  4     23  Brendan McNaughton         18:44.0
  5     28  Nicholas Rotondi           19:07.6
  6   ( 29) Daniel Hunter              19:12.2
  7   ( 31) Maccoy McMahon             19:21.3

  3.    96  Schalmont                   (18:16.5  91:22.4 3:02.4)
==========================================
  1      3  Jack Gemmett               16:24.3
  2     14  Merrick Rash               18:00.0
  3     22  Carter Flowers             18:43.6
  4     25  Spencer Moreau             18:47.8
  5     32  Brennan Roohan             19:26.7
  6   ( 34) Jack Levin                 19:29.4
  7   ( 39) Hayden Rowe                19:54.6

  4.    99  Voorheesville               (18:44.7  93:43.1 3:49.9)
==========================================
  1      7  Caelan Lamberton-Dunh       17:40.1
  2     10  Connor Smith               17:53.7
  3     15  Nick Reilly                18:02.3
  4     19  Mason Curl                 18:37.0
  5     48  Derek Hillcross            21:30.0
  6   ( 52) Cody Hosgood               21:59.5
  7   ( 60) Phoenix Homer              24:47.4

  5.   130  Ichabod Crane               (19:00.3  95:01.4 1:53.5)
==========================================
  1     13  Nick Barkley               17:59.6
  2     18  Ian Wall                   18:35.6
  3     24  Darren Moon                18:46.5
  4     37  Jack Sweeney               19:46.6
  5     38  Toby Greer                 19:53.1
  6   ( 42) Dylan Colwell              20:39.4
  7   ( 44) David Oldrich              20:50.3

  6.   160  Cohoes                      (19:37.3  98:06.4 4:12.0)
==========================================
  1      6  Matthew DeCelle            17:34.6
  2     30  Connor Bertrand            19:19.6
  3     33  Alex Fessel                19:28.7
  4     40  Vinnie Santelli            19:56.9
  5     51  Jack Kelly                 21:46.6
  6   ( 58) Lucas Loiselle             23:40.2

  7.   171  Mohonasen                   (19:57.5  99:47.1 3:11.0)
==========================================
  1     16  Robert Ciampolillo         18:30.1
  2     27  Tim Abbott                 19:05.1
  3     36  Brandon Mach               19:45.7
  4     43  Travis Masick              20:45.1
  5     49  Andrew Shiely              21:41.1
  6   ( 50) Brandon Shiely             21:45.5
  7   ( 55) Anthony Lieu               23:14.3

  8.   196  Ravena                      (21:06.9  105:34.2 7:52.4)
==========================================
  1      9  JR Meddaugh                17:50.2
  2     35  Max Deyoe                  19:45.6
  3     45  Cody Tyler                 21:02.7
  4     46  Lex Leto                   21:13.1
  5     61  Ryan Knapp                 25:42.6

  9.   215  Cobleskill-Richmondville    (21:23.6  106:57.6 5:46.7)
==========================================
  1      8  Charles Foote              17:46.6
  2     41  Bryce McCann               20:01.3
  3     53  Michael Rice               22:04.7
  4     56  Jace Rehberg               23:31.7
  5     57  Ben Crooks                 23:33.3

 10.   285  Catholic Central (Troy)     (24:03.8  120:19.0 4:49.5)
==========================================
  1     47  Kenan Loughlin             21:19.1
  2     54  Connor Danz                22:52.8
  3     59  Matt Barber                24:00.7
  4     62  Joe Barcher                25:57.8
  5     63  Nick Ezekiel               26:08.6


Incomplete Teams:

Lansingburgh               
         Hunter Hepp  , Tyler Drescher  , Joeseph Ganc  , Stephen Golde

J.V. Boys

--------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1    1 MIchael Houser      10  1  LaSalle Institute (Tr  20:00.1  6:35 
    2    2 Jasraj Sahota       11  1  Albany Academy         20:12.7  6:39 
    3    3 Hudson Carnahan     10  2  Albany Academy         20:47.2  6:51 
    4    4 Fionn Mullaney       9  1  Albany Academy         20:49.6  6:52 
    5    5 Gregory Ng          10  3  Albany Academy         20:59.9  6:55 
    6      Nick Ricciardi      10  4  Schalmont              21:08.2  6:58 
    7    6 Matt Stevens        11  2  Albany Academy         21:21.8  7:02 
    8    7 Anthony Bruno       12  1  LaSalle Institute (Tr  21:32.9  7:06 
    9    8 Alejandro Ebanks    12  2  LaSalle Institute (Tr  21:46.4  7:10 
   10      Gavin Brinkman       9  2  Schalmont              22:12.5  7:19 
   11    9 Benjamin Brady      11  3  LaSalle Institute (Tr  22:36.1  7:27 
   12   10 Ethan Reid          11  4  Albany Academy         22:50.6  7:31 
   13   11 Sam Billok          10  5  Albany Academy         22:55.7  7:33 
   14      Eddie Harris         9  3  Albany Academy         23:09.9  7:38 
   15      Evan Heidbreder     10  6  Albany Academy         23:14.5  7:39 
   16      kevin Lee            9  4  Albany Academy         23:28.6  7:44 
   17      Connor Brown        12  3  Schalmont              24:15.1  7:59 
   18   12 James Whalen        12  4  LaSalle Institute (Tr  24:28.5  8:04 
   19      Maximillian Lowman-  9  5  Mohonasen              25:09.6  8:17 
   20      Dorje Hall           9  6  Ichabod Crane          26:59.2  8:53 
   21      Nicholas Crisafulli  9  7  Mohonasen              28:39.4  9:26 
   22      Max Carter           9  8  Mohonasen              28:51.8  9:30 
   23      Omar Alshaneif       9  9  Albany Academy         29:50.2  9:49 
   24      Uchenna Smith        9 10  Mohonasen              44:13.0 14:33 

Modified Boys

--------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1    1 Jack Louridas        8  1  Albany Academy         12:22.8  6:39 
    2    2 Giuliano Ferluge     7  1  Schalmont              12:27.6  6:42 
    3      Nehemiah Kliza       8  2  LaSalle Institute (Tr  12:34.0  6:45 
    4    3 Cyrus Matia          8  3  Albany Academy         12:35.6  6:46 
    5      Connor Brignul       8  4  Ichabod Crane          12:45.8  6:51 
    6      Gus Dawson-Beilby    7  2  Voorheesville          12:50.2  6:54 
    7      Drew Hillicoss       7  3  Voorheesville          12:53.2  6:55 
    8    4 Ryan Franke          7  4  Schalmont              12:54.8  6:56 
    9    5 Patrick Maillard     8  5  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  13:00.1  6:59 
   10    6 Tom McAllister       8  6  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  13:23.3  7:11 
   11      Daniel Abbott        8  7  Mohonasen              13:31.3  7:16 
   12    7 Charles Hauser III   7  5  Lansingburgh           13:39.4  7:20 
   13    8 Parker Croote        8  8  Schalmont              14:01.3  7:32 
   14    9 Davis Johnson        8  9  Schalmont              14:03.2  7:33 
   15   10 Joey Manning         8 10  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  14:04.9  7:34 
   16   11 Alex Knowles         8 11  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  14:21.1  7:42 
   17   12 Benjamin Walrath     8 12  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  14:21.3  7:43 
   18   13 Craig Chase          8 13  Albany Academy         14:23.1  7:43 
   19      Jackson White        7  6  Ichabod Crane          14:45.0  7:55 
   20   14 Drake Hemingway      7  7  Lansingburgh           14:50.3  7:58 
   21   15 Dean Taitt           8 14  Lansingburgh           15:18.1  8:13 
   22      Tyler Boenau         7  8  LaSalle Institute (Tr  15:26.4  8:17 
   23      Nicholas Kiley       8 15  LaSalle Institute (Tr  15:38.8  8:24 
   24   16 Keegan Beidl         7  9  Lansingburgh           15:40.6  8:25 
   25      Oliver Heaphy        7 10  Cohoes                 15:43.9  8:27 
   26   17 Will Gavin           8 16  Albany Academy         16:12.3  8:42 
   27   18 Aaron Levin          7 11  Schalmont              16:17.0  8:45 
   28      Isaac Puretz         8 17  Mohonasen              16:18.9  8:46 
   29   19 James Thoma          7 12  Albany Academy         16:30.6  8:52 
   30   20 David Coonradt-Erne  7 13  Lansingburgh           17:04.6  9:10 
   31   21 Luca Borboa          7 14  Albany Academy         17:54.0  9:37 
   32   22 Sean Nolan           7 15  Albany Academy         17:58.3  9:39 
   33      Brandon Keeler       8 18  Albany Academy         18:05.7  9:43 
   34      Mohammad Abdallah    7 16  Voorheesville          18:13.0  9:47 
   35      Matthew Oldrich      7 17  Ichabod Crane          18:35.6  9:59 
   36      Nicholas Vann        7 18  Albany Academy         19:25.5 10:26 
   37      Andrew Breen         8 19  Ichabod Crane          24:50.7 13:20 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    41  Schalmont                   (13:56.8  69:43.9 3:49.4)
==========================================
  1      2  Giuliano Ferluge           12:27.6
  2      4  Ryan Franke                12:54.8
  3      8  Parker Croote              14:01.3
  4      9  Davis Johnson              14:03.2
  5     18  Aaron Levin                16:17.0

  2.    44  Cobleskill-Richmondville    (13:50.2  69:10.7 1:21.2)
==========================================
  1      5  Patrick Maillard           13:00.1
  2      6  Tom McAllister             13:23.3
  3     10  Joey Manning               14:04.9
  4     11  Alex Knowles               14:21.1
  5     12  Benjamin Walrath           14:21.3

  3.    53  Albany Academy              (14:24.9  72:04.4 4:07.8)
==========================================
  1      1  Jack Louridas              12:22.8
  2      3  Cyrus Matia                12:35.6
  3     13  Craig Chase                14:23.1
  4     17  Will Gavin                 16:12.3
  5     19  James Thoma                16:30.6
  6   ( 21) Luca Borboa                17:54.0
  7   ( 22) Sean Nolan                 17:58.3

  4.    72  Lansingburgh                (15:18.6  76:33.0 3:25.2)
==========================================
  1      7  Charles Hauser III         13:39.4
  2     14  Drake Hemingway            14:50.3
  3     15  Dean Taitt                 15:18.1
  4     16  Keegan Beidl               15:40.6
  5     20  David Coonradt-Ernes       17:04.6

Incomplete Teams:

LaSalle Institute (Troy)   
         Nehemiah Kliza  , Tyler Boenau  , Nicholas Kiley  

Ichabod Crane              
         Connor Brignul  , Jackson White  , Matthew Oldrich  , Andrew Breen  

Voorheesville              
         Gus Dawson-Beilby  , Drew Hillicoss  , Mohammad Abdallah  

Mohonasen                  
         Daniel Abbott  , Isaac Puretz  

Cohoes                     
         Oliver Heaphy  

Varsity Girls

--------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1    1 Mariem Sayahi       11  1  Voorheesville          18:13.3  6:00 
    2    2 Erin Boler          11  2  Albany Academy         18:21.6  6:03 
    3    3 Rachel Miller        9  1  Mohonasen              19:17.7  6:21 
    4    4 Caitlin McCarthy    11  3  Voorheesville          19:47.1  6:31 
    5    5 Lindsey Wight        9  2  Voorheesville          20:05.6  6:37 
    6    6 Athena Planas-Dove  10  1  Lansingburgh           20:17.6  6:41 
    7    7 Abby Marriner        9  3  Mohonasen              20:30.4  6:45 
    8      Julianna Tourangeau 12  1  Ravena                 20:52.9  6:53 
    9    8 Victoria Iacabucci  12  2  Voorheesville          20:58.1  6:54 
   10    9 Livingston Ottman   12  3  Academy of the Holy N  21:03.9  6:56 
   11   10 Merrin Brick        11  4  Voorheesville          21:10.5  6:58 
   12   11 Alannah McCarthy     8  1  Voorheesville          21:11.7  6:59 
   13   12 Alexis Brown        11  5  Mohonasen              21:19.2  7:01 
   14   13 Mary Genovesi        8  2  Voorheesville          21:22.5  7:02 
   15      Chloe Kirgan        11  6  Voorheesville          21:29.7  7:05 
   16   14 Ella Marriner        7  1  Mohonasen              21:31.1  7:05 
   17   15 Victoria Slade      12  4  Ichabod Crane          21:31.6  7:05 
   18   16 Lexi Thayer          9  4  Mohonasen              21:34.6  7:06 
   19   17 Eileen Desharnais   12  5  Academy of the Holy N  21:39.7  7:08 
   20   18 Bonnieta Supaul     12  6  Mohonasen              21:44.3  7:10 
   21   19 Bethany Brady       11  7  Ichabod Crane          21:58.8  7:14 
   22      Devonne Gibson      11  8  Voorheesville          22:02.7  7:16 
   23   20 Haeley Spohn        11  9  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  22:23.9  7:23 
   24      Laurel Ticer        12  7  Ravena                 22:44.3  7:29 
   25   21 Kyde Power           9  5  Mohonasen              22:51.5  7:32 
   26   22 Adriana Sheppie      8  3  Lansingburgh           22:51.5  7:32 
   27   23 Olivia Holland      12  8  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  22:55.6  7:33 
   28      Marissa Smith        7  2  Mohonasen              22:58.8  7:34 
   29   24 Analisa Martino     12  9  Ichabod Crane          23:07.3  7:37 
   30      Sarah Abdallah      10  2  Voorheesville          23:16.3  7:40 
   31   25 Isabel Choma        11 10  Albany Academy         23:20.9  7:41 
   32   26 Alina Broderick     12 10  Albany Academy         23:22.7  7:42 
   33   27 Lauren Tinkler       9  6  Albany Academy         23:34.8  7:46 
   34   28 Natalie Cooney      10  3  Albany Academy         23:39.0  7:47 
   35      Jenna Kingsbury      7  3  Mohonasen              23:45.9  7:50 
   36   29 Nichole Clark       10  4  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  23:48.2  7:50 
   37      Molly Montgomerey   12 11  Schalmont              23:49.7  7:51 
   38      Madison Quivey      11 11  Mohonasen              23:51.2  7:51 
   39   30 Adrianna Drindak    12 12  Academy of the Holy N  24:00.7  7:54 
   40   31 Kelsey Somers       12 13  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  24:06.6  7:56 
   41   32 Olivia Hepp         12 14  Lansingburgh           24:21.4  8:01 
   42   33 Paige Muller        11 12  Lansingburgh           24:33.6  8:05 
   43   34 Kara Cooney         12 15  Albany Academy         24:35.9  8:06 
   44   35 Bonnie Diefendorf    9  7  Albany Academy         24:54.6  8:12 
   45   36 Nora Dreslin        12 16  Academy of the Holy N  25:13.5  8:18 
   46      Ilana Green         11 13  Albany Academy         25:13.8  8:18 
   47   37 Andrea Payne        12 17  Ichabod Crane          25:22.6  8:21 
   48   38 Sinead Coughlin     12 18  Academy of the Holy N  25:25.6  8:22 
   49      Faith O'Brien       11 14  Ravena                 25:28.7  8:23 
   50   39 Abby Edwards         9  8  Academy of the Holy N  25:29.9  8:24 
   51   40 Emma Davignon       12 19  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  25:56.6  8:33 
   52   41 Laura Porcello       9  9  Ichabod Crane          27:11.9  8:57 
   53   42 Rebekah Grace       11 15  Ichabod Crane          27:12.1  8:57 
   54   43 Ashley Lee           9 10  Academy of the Holy N  27:33.1  9:04 
   55   44 Rebecca Church       9 11  Ichabod Crane          27:49.9  9:10 
   56      Sophia Marko         9 12  Academy of the Holy N  28:40.2  9:26 
   57   45 Kierra Colantonio   10  5  Lansingburgh           29:37.1  9:45 
   58   46 Shansanique Pollack 11 16  Lansingburgh           32:43.1 10:46 
   59      Audrey Church        9 13  Ichabod Crane          33:55.8 11:10 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    28  Voorheesville               (20:03.0  100:14.6 2:57.2)
==========================================
  1      1  Mariem Sayahi              18:13.3
  2      4  Caitlin McCarthy           19:47.1
  3      5  Lindsey Wight              20:05.6
  4      8  Victoria Iacabucci         20:58.1
  5     10  Merrin Brick               21:10.5
  6   ( 11) Alannah McCarthy           21:11.7
  7   ( 13) Mary Genovesi              21:22.5

  2.    52  Mohonasen                   (20:50.6  104:13.0 2:16.9)
==========================================
  1      3  Rachel Miller              19:17.7
  2      7  Abby Marriner              20:30.4
  3     12  Alexis Brown               21:19.2
  4     14  Ella Marriner              21:31.1
  5     16  Lexi Thayer                21:34.6
  6   ( 18) Bonnieta Supaul            21:44.3
  7   ( 21) Kyde Power                 22:51.5

  3.   108  Albany Academy              (22:27.8  112:19.0 5:17.4)
==========================================
  1      2  Erin Boler                 18:21.6
  2     25  Isabel Choma               23:20.9
  3     26  Alina Broderick            23:22.7
  4     27  Lauren Tinkler             23:34.8
  5     28  Natalie Cooney             23:39.0
  6   ( 34) Kara Cooney                24:35.9
  7   ( 35) Bonnie Diefendorf          24:54.6

  4.   130  Academy of the Holy Names   (23:28.7  117:23.4 4:21.7)
==========================================
  1      9  Livingston Ottman          21:03.9
  2     17  Eileen Desharnais          21:39.7
  3     30  Adrianna Drindak           24:00.7
  4     36  Nora Dreslin               25:13.5
  5     38  Sinead Coughlin            25:25.6
  6   ( 39) Abby Edwards               25:29.9
  7   ( 43) Ashley Lee                 27:33.1

  5.   136  Ichabod Crane               (23:50.5  119:12.2 5:40.3)
==========================================
  1     15  Victoria Slade             21:31.6
  2     19  Bethany Brady              21:58.8
  3     24  Analisa Martino            23:07.3
  4     37  Andrea Payne               25:22.6
  5     41  Laura Porcello             27:11.9
  6   ( 42) Rebekah Grace              27:12.1
  7   ( 44) Rebecca Church             27:49.9

  6.   138  Lansingburgh                (24:20.3  121:41.2 9:19.5)
==========================================
  1      6  Athena Planas-Dove         20:17.6
  2     22  Adriana Sheppie            22:51.5
  3     32  Olivia Hepp                24:21.4
  4     33  Paige Muller               24:33.6
  5     45  Kierra Colantonio          29:37.1
  6   ( 46) Shansanique Pollack        32:43.1

  7.   143  Cobleskill-Richmondville    (23:50.2  119:10.9 3:32.7)
==========================================
  1     20  Haeley Spohn               22:23.9
  2     23  Olivia Holland             22:55.6
  3     29  Nichole Clark              23:48.2
  4     31  Kelsey Somers              24:06.6
  5     40  Emma Davignon              25:56.6

Incomplete Teams:

Ravena                     
         Julianna Tourangeau  , Laurel Ticer  , Faith O'Brien  

Schalmont                  
         Molly Montgomerey  

J.V. Girls

--------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1    1 Julia Young         11  1  Voorheesville          23:21.6  7:42 
    2    2 Jenna Romani        10  1  Voorheesville          24:31.8  8:05 
    3      Gabriella DeLucia   11  2  Schalmont              24:33.2  8:05 
    4    3 Kali Munro          10  2  Voorheesville          24:38.8  8:07 
    5    4 Anna Hampston       12  1  Voorheesville          24:45.0  8:09 
    6      Alex Middelkoop      9  1  Schalmont              25:07.5  8:16 
    7    5 Celia Morgan         9  2  Mohonasen              25:23.7  8:22 
    8    6 Rebecca Seiter      12  2  Mohonasen              25:37.5  8:26 
    9      Isabella Smith       9  3  LaSalle Institute (Tr  25:52.0  8:31 
   10    7 Chloe DiLallo        8  1  Mohonasen              25:57.6  8:33 
   11      Briana Giles         9  4  LaSalle Institute (Tr  26:35.7  8:45 
   12    8 Sophia Ellis         9  5  Albany Academy         26:36.6  8:46 
   13    9 charlie Bai         11  3  Albany Academy         27:09.9  8:57 
   14   10 Jenna Curl           9  6  Voorheesville          27:14.1  8:58 
   15   11 Alex Ng             12  3  Albany Academy         27:38.8  9:06 
   16   12 Natalie LeDuke       9  7  Albany Academy         27:42.7  9:07 
   17   13 Katherine Yamin      9  8  Albany Academy         28:52.3  9:30 
   18      Crista Spizowski    12  4  Cohoes                 30:05.9  9:55 
   19   14 Lauren Lehman       10  3  Mohonasen              30:21.3 10:00 
   20      Ella McDonald       10  4  Schalmont              30:26.0 10:01 
   21   15 Zaahra Naqvi         9  9  Albany Academy         31:00.1 10:12 
   22   16 Madilyn Broderick    9 10  Albany Academy         31:04.6 10:14 
   23   17 Evangeline Gleichsn 10  5  Mohonasen              32:16.0 10:37 

Modified Girls

--------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1      Sadie Stead          7  1  Ichabod Crane               13:40.7  7:21 
    2    1 Gabby Lansing        8  1  Schalmont                   13:44.8  7:23 
    3    2 Scarlet Smith        7  2  Cobleskill-Richmondville    13:47.0  7:24 
    4    3 Gwen Carter          8  2  Schalmont                   13:47.8  7:25 
    5    4 Marlie Grant         8  3  Voorheesville               13:48.7  7:25 
    6    5 Matilda Walton       8  4  Cobleskill-Richmondville    14:00.5  7:31 
    7      Catalina Wheeler     7  3  Ravena                      14:23.0  7:43 
    8    6 Sadie Munro          8  5  Voorheesville               14:38.0  7:51 
    9    7 Abbey Stubbs         8  6  Schalmont                   14:43.1  7:54 
   10    8 Madelyn Helton       7  4  Cobleskill-Richmondville    14:55.2  8:01 
   11      Kelsey Mooney        7  5  LaSalle Institute (Troy)    15:08.2  8:08 
   12    9 Asiyah Udemgba       8  7  Schalmont                   15:18.1  8:13 
   13   10 Delaney Huneau       8  8  Schalmont                   15:22.2  8:15 
   14   11 Anna Horn            8  9  Voorheesville               15:36.8  8:23 
   15      Katarina DeOlde      7  6  Ravena                      15:58.2  8:34 
   16   12 Cailyn Deeb          7  7  Voorheesville               16:01.6  8:36 
   17   13 Haley Murphy         7  8  Voorheesville               16:21.6  8:47 
   18   14 Kylie Homer          8 10  Schalmont                   16:22.1  8:47 
   19      Valerie Kopec        8 11  Ichabod Crane               16:24.0  8:48 
   20   15 Emma Turley          8 12  Lansingburgh                16:26.2  8:50 
   21   16 Samantha Grommoll    8 13  Schalmont                   16:52.9  9:04 
   22   17 McKenzie Tansey      8 14  Cobleskill-Richmondville    17:09.1  9:13 
   23      Kamryn Mullen        7  9  LaSalle Institute (Troy)    17:15.2  9:16 
   24      Mekka Vasquez        8 15  Mohonasen                   17:17.2  9:17 
   25      Madelyn Thomas       7 10  Ichabod Crane               17:24.5  9:21 
   26   18 Samantha Mentiply    7 11  Cobleskill-Richmondville    17:26.9  9:22 
   27      Rowan McGuire        8 16  Mohonasen                   17:40.8  9:30 
   28   19 Elizabeth Brown      8 17  Lansingburgh                17:56.0  9:38 
   29      Louisa Engelhardt    7 12  Ravena                      18:06.8  9:43 
   30   20 Natosha Hemingway    7 13  Lansingburgh                19:31.1 10:29 
   31   21 Danielle Marble      8 18  Lansingburgh                22:25.3 12:02 
   32   22 Lilja Franklin       8 19  Lansingburgh                25:53.9 13:54 
   33   23 Marissa Wrubel       7 14  Cobleskill-Richmondville    26:03.0 13:59 
   34      Isabella Robles      8 20  Ichabod Crane               35:00.0 18:47 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    30  Schalmont                   (14:35.2  72:56.0 1:37.4)
==========================================
  1      1  Gabby Lansing              13:44.8
  2      3  Gwen Carter                13:47.8
  3      7  Abbey Stubbs               14:43.1
  4      9  Asiyah Udemgba             15:18.1
  5     10  Delaney Huneau             15:22.2
  6   ( 14) Kylie Homer                16:22.1
  7   ( 16) Samantha Grommoll          16:52.9

  2.    46  Voorheesville               (15:17.4  76:26.7 2:32.9)
==========================================
  1      4  Marlie Grant               13:48.7
  2      6  Sadie Munro                14:38.0
  3     11  Anna Horn                  15:36.8
  4     12  Cailyn Deeb                16:01.6
  5     13  Haley Murphy               16:21.6

  3.    50  Cobleskill-Richmondville    (15:27.8  77:18.7 3:39.9)
==========================================
  1      2  Scarlet Smith              13:47.0
  2      5  Matilda Walton             14:00.5
  3      8  Madelyn Helton             14:55.2
  4     17  McKenzie Tansey            17:09.1
  5     18  Samantha Mentiply          17:26.9
  6   ( 23) Marissa Wrubel             26:03.0

  4.    97  Lansingburgh                (20:26.5  102:12.5 9:27.7)
==========================================
  1     15  Emma Turley                16:26.2
  2     19  Elizabeth Brown            17:56.0
  3     20  Natosha Hemingway          19:31.1
  4     21  Danielle Marble            22:25.3
  5     22  Lilja Franklin             25:53.9

Incomplete Teams:

Ichabod Crane              
         Sadie Stead  , Valerie Kopec  , Madelyn Thomas  , Isabella Robles  

Ravena                     
         Catalina Wheeler  , Katarina DeOlde  , Louisa Engelhardt  

LaSalle Institute (Troy)   
         Kelsey Mooney  , Kamryn Mullen  

Mohonasen                  
         Mekka Vasquez  , Rowan McGuire