2021 Cross Country
Galway Invitational
9/25/21 at Galway C.S.

Back to Main Page

Varsity & J.V. - 2.5 miles

Modified & Open- 1.6 miles

 

Boys: Varsity, J.V., Modified, Open

Girls: Varsity, Modfied, Open

Varsity Boys

                           GALWAY XC INVITATIONAL
                             SEPTEMBER 25, 2021
                                 GALWAY HS
                                 GALWAY, NY

                               VARSITY BOYS 2.5

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886     WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE  PTS      NAME           YEAR         TEAM                    TIME   PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Jack Gemmett        12          Schalmont              14:07.0  5:39 
    2    2 Connor Couperus     11          Broadalbin-Perth       14:23.0  5:46 
    3    3 Trae McIntyre       10          Lansingburgh           14:47.0  5:55 
    4    4 Merrick Rash        11          Schalmont              14:51.0  5:57 
    5      John Clinton        10          Tamarac                15:04.0  6:02 
    6      JR Meddaugh         11          Ravena                 15:07.0  6:03 
    7    5 Frank Prevratil     12          Colonie                15:08.0  6:04 
    8    6 Jermaine Bradley    12          Lansingburgh           15:33.0  6:14 
    9    7 Colin Trolio        10          Lansingburgh           15:34.0  6:14 
   10    8 Ryan Dunn           12          Colonie                15:41.0  6:17 
   11    9 Matthew DeCelle     12          Cohoes                 15:54.0  6:22 
   12   10 William Petramale   12          Colonie                15:55.0  6:22 
   13   11 Rylee VanAlstine    10          Broadalbin-Perth       15:57.0  6:23 
   14   12 Spencer Moreau       9          Schalmont              16:04.0  6:26 
   15      Bret Burns          11          Troy                   16:06.0  6:27 
   16   13 Joseph Santiago     12          Amsterdam              16:08.0  6:28 
   17      Wayman Bender       11          Schoharie              16:10.0  6:28 
   18   14 Alex Fessel          9          Cohoes                 16:13.0  6:30 
   19   15 Micah Colling        9          Colonie                16:27.0  6:35 
   20   16 Quinn Johnson       11          Granville  Jr/Sr Hig   16:31.0  6:37 
   21   17 Brady Naish         12          Amsterdam              16:34.0  6:38 
   22      Keenan Repicky      11          Schoharie              16:36.0  6:39 
   23      Paul Granger        11          Corinth                16:41.0  6:41 
   24   18 Carter Flowers       9          Schalmont              16:46.0  6:43 
   25      Bryce McCann         9          Cobleskill-Richmondv   16:48.0  6:44 
   26   19 Joshua Hughes       12          Broadalbin-Perth       16:49.0  6:44 
   27   20 Kurt Sunderland     12          Fort Plain             16:50.0  6:44 
   28      Max Deyoe           10          Ravena                 16:52.0  6:45 
   29   21 Connor Bertrand     12          Cohoes                 16:53.0  6:46 
   30   22 Aiden Snyder        11          Broadalbin-Perth       16:54.0  6:46 
   31   23 Hunter Hepp         10          Lansingburgh           16:55.0  6:46 
   32   24 Jack Levin          11          Schalmont              16:58.0  6:48 
   33   25 Hector Garcia       12          Amsterdam              17:00.0  6:48 
   34      Jude Larsen         12          Troy                   17:02.0  6:49 
   35      Cody Schneider      10          Galway                 17:03.0  6:50 
   36   26 Sean Obermayer      10          Colonie                17:06.0  6:51 
   37      Ashton Tokarski     11          Corinth                17:18.0  6:56 
   38   27 Kyle Laribee         9          Schalmont              17:20.0  6:56 
   39   28 Jose Rivera         10          Amsterdam              17:22.0  6:57 
   40   29 Jae Ocampo          11          Colonie                17:30.0  7:00 
   41   30 Thomas Holland      11          Broadalbin-Perth       17:32.0  7:01 
   42   31 Matt Pietryka       12          Granville  Jr/Sr Hig   17:34.0  7:02 
   43   32 Patrick Santos      12          Colonie                17:36.0  7:03 
   44   33 Vincenzo Billington 10          Amsterdam              17:43.0  7:06 
   45   34 Michael Harris      12          Fort Plain             17:44.0  7:06 
   46      Nathan Balough      11          Troy                   17:55.0  7:10 
   47   35 Brennan Roohan      11          Schalmont              17:58.0  7:12 
   48      Oliver Lange        10          Tamarac                18:02.0  7:13 
   49   36 Jack Kelly          10          Cohoes                 18:14.0  7:18 
   50      Christopher Perry    9          Tamarac                18:19.0  7:20 
   51   37 Dustin Welch         9          Fort Plain             18:21.0  7:21 
   52   38 Martin Kretser      11          Fort Plain             18:22.0  7:21 
   53   39 Vinnie Santelli     10          Cohoes                 18:35.0  7:26 
   54   40 Nick Barlow          9          Fort Plain             18:36.0  7:27 
   55      Jack Martina        12          Corinth                18:54.0  7:34 
   56      Clark Anuszewski    11          Galway                 18:56.0  7:35 
   57   41 Sam Robinson        10          Fort Plain             19:01.0  7:37 
   58      Ben Crooks           9          Cobleskill-Richmondv   19:03.0  7:38 
   59      Dan Perkins          9          Corinth                19:15.0  7:42 
   60      Kyle Schnieder      10          Galway                 19:19.0  7:44 
   61      Lex Leto            11          Ravena                 19:28.0  7:48 
   62   42 Tristan Teer        10          Granville  Jr/Sr Hig   19:41.0  7:53 
   63      Jacob Ringuette     10          Schoharie              19:44.0  7:54 
   64   43 Stephen Golden      10          Lansingburgh           19:53.0  7:58 
   65   44 Tyler Drescher      11          Lansingburgh           19:54.0  7:58 
   66      Jace Rehberg        12          Cobleskill-Richmondv   20:15.0  8:06 
   67   45 Lucas Loiselle      10          Cohoes                 20:21.0  8:09 
   68   46 Carter Powell        9          Granville  Jr/Sr Hig   20:26.0  8:11 
   69   47 Morgan Ostrander    10          Broadalbin-Perth       20:31.0  8:13 
   70   48 Andrew Satas         9          Broadalbin-Perth       20:41.0  8:17 
   71   49 Preston Bakemeier   11          Granville  Jr/Sr Hig   20:59.0  8:24 
   72   50 Calvin Welch        12          Lansingburgh           21:27.0  8:35 
   73      Bryce Burns         11          Troy                   21:49.0  8:44 
   74      Ryan Knapp          11          Ravena                 22:02.0  8:49 
   75      Dylan Moules        12          Galway                 22:04.0  8:50 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    59  Schalmont                      (15:45.2  78:46.0 2:51.0)
=============================================
  1      1  Jack Gemmett       12 14:07.0
  2      4  Merrick Rash       11 14:51.0
  3     12  Spencer Moreau      9 16:04.0
  4     18  Carter Flowers      9 16:46.0
  5     24  Jack Levin         11 16:58.0
  6   ( 27) Kyle Laribee        9 17:20.0
  7   ( 35) Brennan Roohan     11 17:58.0

  2.    64  Colonie                        (16:03.4  80:17.0 1:58.0)
=============================================
  1      5  Frank Prevratil    12 15:08.0
  2      8  Ryan Dunn          12 15:41.0
  3     10  William Petramale  12 15:55.0
  4     15  Micah Colling       9 16:27.0
  5     26  Sean Obermayer     10 17:06.0
  6   ( 29) Jae Ocampo         11 17:30.0
  7   ( 32) Patrick Santos     12 17:36.0

  3.    82  Lansingburgh                   (16:32.4  82:42.0 5:06.0)
=============================================
  1      3  Trae McIntyre      10 14:47.0
  2      6  Jermaine Bradley   12 15:33.0
  3      7  Colin Trolio       10 15:34.0
  4     23  Hunter Hepp        10 16:55.0
  5     43  Stephen Golden     10 19:53.0
  6   ( 44) Tyler Drescher     11 19:54.0
  7   ( 50) Calvin Welch       12 21:27.0

  4.    84  Broadalbin-Perth               (16:19.0  81:35.0 3:09.0)
=============================================
  1      2  Connor Couperus    11 14:23.0
  2     11  Rylee VanAlstine   10 15:57.0
  3     19  Joshua Hughes      12 16:49.0
  4     22  Aiden Snyder       11 16:54.0
  5     30  Thomas Holland     11 17:32.0
  6   ( 47) Morgan Ostrander   10 20:31.0
  7   ( 48) Andrew Satas        9 20:41.0

  5.   116  Amsterdam                      (16:57.4  84:47.0 1:35.0)
=============================================
  1     13  Joseph Santiago    12 16:08.0
  2     17  Brady Naish        12 16:34.0
  3     25  Hector Garcia      12 17:00.0
  4     28  Jose Rivera        10 17:22.0
  5     33  Vincenzo Billington 10 17:43.0

  6.   119  Cohoes                         (17:09.8  85:49.0 2:41.0)
=============================================
  1      9  Matthew DeCelle    12 15:54.0
  2     14  Alex Fessel         9 16:13.0
  3     21  Connor Bertrand    12 16:53.0
  4     36  Jack Kelly         10 18:14.0
  5     39  Vinnie Santelli    10 18:35.0
  6   ( 45) Lucas Loiselle     10 20:21.0

  7.   169  Fort Plain                     (17:58.6  89:53.0 1:46.0)
=============================================
  1     20  Kurt Sunderland    12 16:50.0
  2     34  Michael Harris     12 17:44.0
  3     37  Dustin Welch        9 18:21.0
  4     38  Martin Kretser     11 18:22.0
  5     40  Nick Barlow         9 18:36.0
  6   ( 41) Sam Robinson       10 19:01.0

  8.   184  Granville  Jr/Sr High School   (19:02.2  95:11.0 4:28.0)
=============================================
  1     16  Quinn Johnson      11 16:31.0
  2     31  Matt Pietryka      12 17:34.0
  3     42  Tristan Teer       10 19:41.0
  4     46  Carter Powell       9 20:26.0
  5     49  Preston Bakemeier  11 20:59.0

Incomplete Teams:

Tamarac                       
         John Clinton 10, Oliver Lange 10, Christopher Perry  9

Ravena                        
         JR Meddaugh 11, Max Deyoe 10, Lex Leto 11, Ryan Knapp 11

Troy                          
         Bret Burns 11, Jude Larsen 12, Nathan Balough 11, Bryce Burns 11

Schoharie                     
         Wayman Bender 11, Keenan Repicky 11, Jacob Ringuette 10

Corinth                       
         Paul Granger 11, Ashton Tokarski 11, Jack Martina 12, Dan Perkins  9

Cobleskill-Richmondville      
         Bryce McCann  9, Ben Crooks  9, Jace Rehberg 12

Galway                        
         Cody Schneider 10, Clark Anuszewski 11, Kyle Schnieder 10, Dylan Moules 12
J.V. Boys
                                 JV BOYS 2.5

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886     WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE  PTS      NAME           YEAR         TEAM                    TIME   PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Joshua Motyka        9          Amsterdam              17:22.0  6:57 
    2    2 Connor Hughes        9          Schalmont              17:37.0  7:03 
    3    3 Hayden Rowe          9          Schalmont              17:48.0  7:08 
    4    4 Anthony Serrano     10          Amsterdam              18:27.0  7:23 
    5    5 Jack Zieber          9          Schalmont              18:41.0  7:29 
    6    6 Nick Ricciardi      10          Schalmont              18:44.0  7:30 
    7    7 Gavin Brinkman       9          Schalmont              19:32.0  7:49 
    8    8 Ryan Bresonis        9          Amsterdam              19:38.0  7:52 
    9    9 Nathan McGaffin      9          Amsterdam              19:40.0  7:52 
   10      Matthew Elwood      11          Broadalbin-Perth       20:56.0  8:23 
   11   10 Josh Martes         10          Amsterdam              22:06.0  8:51 
   12      Logan Aery          10          Broadalbin-Perth       23:35.0  9:26 
   13      Benjamin Canary      9          Broadalbin-Perth       33:36.0 13:27 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    23  Schalmont                      (18:28.4  92:22.0 1:55.0)
=============================================
  1      2  Connor Hughes       9 17:37.0
  2      3  Hayden Rowe         9 17:48.0
  3      5  Jack Zieber         9 18:41.0
  4      6  Nick Ricciardi     10 18:44.0
  5      7  Gavin Brinkman      9 19:32.0

  2.    32  Amsterdam                      (19:26.6  97:13.0 4:44.0)
=============================================
  1      1  Joshua Motyka       9 17:22.0
  2      4  Anthony Serrano    10 18:27.0
  3      8  Ryan Bresonis       9 19:38.0
  4      9  Nathan McGaffin     9 19:40.0
  5     10  Josh Martes        10 22:06.0

Incomplete Teams:

Broadalbin-Perth              
         Matthew Elwood 11, Logan Aery 10, Benjamin Canary  

Modified Boys
                              MODIFIED BOYS 1.6

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886     WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE  PTS      NAME           YEAR         TEAM                    TIME   PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Owen Conley          8          Colonie                 9:47.0  6:07 
    2    2 Giuliano Ferluge     7          Schalmont              10:26.0  6:32 
    3      Kolt Wojtowecz       7          Galway                 10:45.0  6:44 
    4    3 Patrick Maillard     8          Cobleskill-Richmondv   10:48.0  6:45 
    5    4 Kole Plude           7          Granville  Jr/Sr Hig   10:49.0  6:46 
    6    5 Alexander Varin      8          Colonie                10:50.0  6:47 
    7      Sam Clinton          8          Tamarac                10:51.0  6:47 
    8    6 Ryan Franke          7          Schalmont              10:55.0  6:50 
    9    7 Parker Cornwall      8          Granville  Jr/Sr Hig   11:06.0  6:57 
   10    8 Jack Best            7          Granville  Jr/Sr Hig   11:08.0  6:58 
   11      Josh Ringuette       8          Schoharie              11:10.0  6:59 
   12      Bryce Andrews        7          Fort Plain             11:11.0  7:00 
   13      Fletcher Lange       7          Tamarac                11:14.0  7:02 
   14    9 Colton Lizzio        8          Broadalbin-Perth       11:22.0  7:07 
   15   10 Tague Relyea         7          Colonie                11:23.0  7:07 
   16   11 Jack Cronin          8          Colonie                11:33.0  7:14 
   17   12 Jack Judekis         8          Schalmont              11:35.0  7:15 
   18   13 Elliot Morin         8          Granville  Jr/Sr Hig   11:36.0  7:15 
   19   14 Tom McAllister       8          Cobleskill-Richmondv   11:44.0  7:20 
   20   15 Parker Croote        8          Schalmont              12:06.0  7:34 
   21      Riley Perry          7          Tamarac                12:11.0  7:37 
   22   16 Davis Johnson        8          Schalmont              12:13.0  7:39 
   23   17 Thomas Hayes         7          Colonie                12:15.0  7:40 
   24   18 Adam Elkordy         7          Colonie                12:20.0  7:43 
   25      Charles Hauser III   7          Lansingburgh           12:33.0  7:51 
   26   19 Ronin Gosselin       8          Granville  Jr/Sr Hig   12:44.0  7:58 
   27      Will Anuszewski      7          Galway                 12:45.0  7:59 
   28      Noah Flouressen      7          Schoharie              13:02.0  8:09 
   29      Brayden Sheft        7          Galway                 13:05.0  8:11 
   30   20 Liam Obermayer       7          Colonie                13:06.0  8:12 
   31   21 Joey Manning         8          Cobleskill-Richmondv   13:08.0  8:13 
   32      Mark Torner          8          Colonie                13:10.0  8:14 
   33   22 Alex Knowles         8          Cobleskill-Richmondv   13:16.0  8:18 
   34   23 Nejamin Walrath      8          Cobleskill-Richmondv   13:20.0  8:20 
   35   24 Carter Lehoisky      7          Granville  Jr/Sr Hig   13:24.0  8:23 
   36      Lucas Silverman      7          Colonie                13:32.0  8:28 
   37   25 Vince Chapman        8          Granville  Jr/Sr Hig   13:38.0  8:32 
   38      Seth LaFore          7          Lansingburgh           13:46.0  8:37 
   39   26 Liam Snyder          7          Broadalbin-Perth       14:03.0  8:47 
   40      Noah Teer            7          Granville  Jr/Sr Hig   14:04.0  8:48 
   41   27 Vincent Murphy       7          Broadalbin-Perth       14:13.0  8:54 
   42      David Coonradt-Erne  7          Lansingburgh           14:16.0  8:55 
   43   28 Aaron Levin          7          Schalmont              14:28.0  9:03 
   44   29 Steven Blanc         8          Broadalbin-Perth       14:42.0  9:12 
   45      Keegan Beidl         7          Lansingburgh           15:14.0  9:32 
   46      Hayden Villareal     7          Granville  Jr/Sr Hig   15:25.0  9:39 
   47      Ryan Rosenberger     8          Colonie                15:39.0  9:47 
   48   30 Kyle Wilson          8          Schalmont              15:46.0  9:52 
   49      Sabastian Nitcher    7          Colonie                16:17.0 10:11 
   50      Matt Jones           7          Galway                 16:27.0 10:17 
   51      Brayden Hakes        7          Fort Plain             16:55.0 10:35 
   52      David Martir         7          Amsterdam              17:11.0 10:45 
   53   31 Timothy Elwood       7          Broadalbin-Perth       17:41.0 11:04 
   54      Dominick D'Amelia    7          Colonie                17:51.0 11:10 
   55      Alexander DiCarlo    7          Colonie                18:35.0 11:37 
   56      Jawed Seraj          7          Colonie                19:16.0 12:03 
   57      Eric Bounds          8          Tamarac                19:35.0 12:15 
   58      Anthony Petramale    8          Colonie                20:00.0 12:30 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    44  Colonie                        (11:09.6  55:48.0 2:28.0)
=============================================
  1      1  Owen Conley         8  9:47.0
  2      5  Alexander Varin     8 10:50.0
  3     10  Tague Relyea        7 11:23.0
  4     11  Jack Cronin         8 11:33.0
  5     17  Thomas Hayes        7 12:15.0
  6   ( 18) Adam Elkordy        7 12:20.0
  7   ( 20) Liam Obermayer      7 13:06.0

  2.    51  Granville  Jr/Sr High School   (11:28.6  57:23.0 1:55.0)
=============================================
  1      4  Kole Plude          7 10:49.0
  2      7  Parker Cornwall     8 11:06.0
  3      8  Jack Best           7 11:08.0
  4     13  Elliot Morin        8 11:36.0
  5     19  Ronin Gosselin      8 12:44.0
  6   ( 24) Carter Lehoisky     7 13:24.0
  7   ( 25) Vince Chapman       8 13:38.0

  3.    51  Schalmont                      (11:27.0  57:15.0 1:47.0)
=============================================
  1      2  Giuliano Ferluge    7 10:26.0
  2      6  Ryan Franke         7 10:55.0
  3     12  Jack Judekis        8 11:35.0
  4     15  Parker Croote       8 12:06.0
  5     16  Davis Johnson       8 12:13.0
  6   ( 28) Aaron Levin         7 14:28.0
  7   ( 30) Kyle Wilson         8 15:46.0

  4.    83  Cobleskill-Richmondville       (12:27.2  62:16.0 2:32.0)
=============================================
  1      3  Patrick Maillard    8 10:48.0
  2     14  Tom McAllister      8 11:44.0
  3     21  Joey Manning        8 13:08.0
  4     22  Alex Knowles        8 13:16.0
  5     23  Nejamin Walrath     8 13:20.0

  5.   122  Broadalbin-Perth               (14:24.2  72:01.0 6:19.0)
=============================================
  1      9  Colton Lizzio       8 11:22.0
  2     26  Liam Snyder         7 14:03.0
  3     27  Vincent Murphy      7 14:13.0
  4     29  Steven Blanc        8 14:42.0
  5     31  Timothy Elwood      7 17:41.0

Incomplete Teams:

Galway                        
         Kolt Wojtowecz  7, Will Anuszewski  7, Brayden Sheft  7, Matt Jones  7

Tamarac                       
         Sam Clinton  8, Fletcher Lange  7, Riley Perry  7, Eric Bounds  8

Schoharie                     
         Josh Ringuette  8, Noah Flouressen  7

Fort Plain                    
         Bryce Andrews  7, Brayden Hakes  7

Lansingburgh                  
         Charles Hauser III  7, Seth LaFore  7, David Coonradt-Ernes  7, Keegan Beidl  7

Amsterdam                     
         David Martir  7
Open Boys
                                OPEN BOYS 1.6

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886     WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE  PTS      NAME           YEAR         TEAM                    TIME   PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Chris Pellegrini    12          Colonie                10:36.0  6:38 
    2    2 Meke Yunga          11          Colonie                10:47.0  6:45 
    3    3 Jose Marcucci        9          Colonie                10:48.0  6:45 
    4    4 Aidan Lautenschlage 11          Colonie                11:03.0  6:55 
    5    5 Brendan Splonskowsk 10          Colonie                11:04.0  6:55 
    6    6 Austin LaFountain    9          Colonie                11:20.0  7:05 
    7    7 Shane LaFountain     9          Colonie                11:24.0  7:08 
    8      Dekairi Baskerville  9          Colonie                11:33.0  7:14 
    9      Henry VanHoverbeke  10          Schalmont              11:39.0  7:17 
   10      Sam Fondacaro       10          Colonie                11:40.0  7:18 
   11      Hayden MacEntee      9          Schalmont              11:43.0  7:20 
   12      Tanner Nixon        11          Colonie                11:50.0  7:24 
   13      Daniel Langer       11          Colonie                12:13.0  7:39 
   14      Matthew Kidder      10          Colonie                12:17.0  7:41 
   15      Connor Ayala        10          Colonie                12:19.0  7:42 
   16      Brendan Miller       9          Colonie                12:20.0  7:43 
   17      Nick Malette         9          Colonie                12:40.0  7:55 
   18      William Molesky     12          Colonie                12:55.0  8:05 
   19      Ian Weinstock       10          Colonie                12:59.0  8:07 
   20      Connor Brown        12          Schalmont              14:12.0  8:53 
   21      Cayden Burke        10          Colonie                14:13.0  8:54 
   22      Rodro Rohan          9          Colonie                15:41.0  9:49 
   23      Logan Valentino      9          Amsterdam              17:11.0 10:45 
   24      Sam Murphy           9          Colonie                17:15.0 10:47 
   25      Chayanne Russ       10          Cohoes                 18:28.0 11:33 
   26      Luc Leto            10          Ravena                 19:25.0 12:09 
   27      Kingsly Dumesle     11          Amsterdam              20:05.0 12:34 

Varsity Girls
                               VARSITY GIRLS 2.5

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886     WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE  PTS      NAME           YEAR         TEAM                    TIME   PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Payton McGeough-Gam 11          Colonie                16:44.0  6:42 
    2    2 Olivia Armenia      11          Colonie                16:51.0  6:45 
    3    3 Addison Keller       9          Colonie                17:18.0  6:56 
    4    4 Emma Gepfert        12          Colonie                17:22.0  6:57 
    5      Olivia Schaffer     11          Fort Plain             17:23.0  6:58 
    6    5 Liliana Burbige      8          Colonie                17:50.0  7:08 
    7    6 Athena Planas-Dove  10          Lansingburgh           17:50.0  7:08 
    8    7 Maddie Charton      11          Colonie                17:51.0  7:09 
    9    8 Haeley Spohn        11          Cobleskill-Richmondv   17:57.0  7:11 
   10      Amber Gibbs         10          Granville  Jr/Sr Hig   17:58.0  7:12 
   11    9 Vivian Bull         10          Lansingburgh           18:04.0  7:14 
   12      Scarlett Rose       12          Schoharie              18:06.0  7:15 
   13   10 Emma Frasier        11          Broadalbin-Perth       18:07.0  7:15 
   14   11 Lillian Moran       11          Colonie                18:08.0  7:16 
   15   12 Karlie Genevive     10          Lansingburgh           18:09.0  7:16 
   16   13 Sydney Kimbal       10          Troy                   18:13.0  7:18 
   17      Izzy Trimarchi       9          Colonie                18:18.0  7:20 
   18      Rylee Dunbar        11          Corinth                18:34.0  7:26 
   19   14 Emma Murphy          9          Broadalbin-Perth       18:55.0  7:34 
   20      Michelle Norton     12          Ravena                 18:57.0  7:35 
   21      Sarah Raymond        9          Tamarac                18:58.0  7:36 
   22      Gianna Crespo-Julia 10          Amsterdam              18:59.0  7:36 
   23   15 Lauren Phillips     11          Broadalbin-Perth       19:02.0  7:37 
   24   16 Avery Fera          11          Troy                   19:04.0  7:38 
   25      Molly Montgomerey   12          Schalmont              19:07.0  7:39 
   26      Emma Karker         12          Fort Plain             19:29.0  7:48 
   27      Emma Jordan         11          Galway                 19:34.0  7:50 
   28   17 Oliva Ashline        9          Troy                   19:35.0  7:50 
   29      Katie Pagnotta      12          Ravena                 19:36.0  7:51 
   30      Laurel Ticer        12          Ravena                 19:37.0  7:51 
   31   18 Katherine Bolebruch 10          Broadalbin-Perth       19:38.0  7:52 
   32   19 Adriana Sheppie      8          Lansingburgh           19:39.0  7:52 
   33      Jenna Bohm           9          Amsterdam              19:41.0  7:53 
   34   20 Erica Lin           11          Broadalbin-Perth       19:42.0  7:53 
   35      Briana Kelly        11          Amsterdam              19:53.0  7:58 
   36   21 Grace Smith         11          Broadalbin-Perth       19:57.0  7:59 
   37      Molly Repicky       10          Schoharie              20:07.0  8:03 
   38   22 Olivia Holland      12          Cobleskill-Richmondv   20:13.0  8:06 
   39      Rosalie Sculco      11          Amsterdam              20:15.0  8:06 
   40   23 Kelsey Somers       12          Cobleskill-Richmondv   20:22.0  8:09 
   41      Jillian Richards    12          Corinth                20:33.0  8:14 
   42   24 Samantha Cupp       12          Troy                   20:37.0  8:15 
   43      Kara Cushman        12          Tamarac                20:42.0  8:17 
   44      Natalie Thibodeau   11          Fort Plain             20:45.0  8:18 
   45   25 Nichole Clark       10          Cobleskill-Richmondv   21:02.0  8:25 
   46   26 Emily Meyer          9          Troy                   21:27.0  8:35 
   47      Aniya Bailey         9          Tamarac                21:39.0  8:40 
   48   27 Cora McCallister    12          Cobleskill-Richmondv   21:42.0  8:41 
   49   28 Emma Davignon       12          Cobleskill-Richmondv   21:52.0  8:45 
   50      Samantha Barlow     11          Fort Plain             21:53.0  8:46 
   51   29 Olivia Hepp         12          Lansingburgh           22:09.0  8:52 
   52   30 Paige Muller        11          Lansingburgh           22:30.0  9:00 
   53   31 Jysian Addison      12          Troy                   22:58.0  9:12 
   54   32 Gabriella DeLuca     9          Broadalbin-Perth       23:26.0  9:23 
   55   33 Emma Shover          9          Lansingburgh           23:32.0  9:25 
   56      Natalie Morin       10          Granville  Jr/Sr Hig   23:50.0  9:32 
   57      Shaylee Bull        10          Tamarac                24:56.0  9:59 
   58      Evelina Caruso      10          Broadalbin-Perth       25:52.0 10:21 
   59      Emma Marinani       10          Galway                 26:27.0 10:35 
   60   34 Willa Larsen         9          Troy                   27:30.0 11:00 
   61      Shansanique Pollack 11          Lansingburgh           29:00.0 11:36 
   62      Ariel Adams          9          Lansingburgh           29:13.0 11:42 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    15  Colonie                        (17:13.0  86:05.0 1:06.0)
=============================================
  1      1  Payton McGeough-Gamac 11 16:44.0
  2      2  Olivia Armenia     11 16:51.0
  3      3  Addison Keller      9 17:18.0
  4      4  Emma Gepfert       12 17:22.0
  5      5  Liliana Burbige     8 17:50.0
  6   (  7) Maddie Charton     11 17:51.0
  7   ( 11) Lillian Moran      11 18:08.0

  2.    75  Lansingburgh                   (19:10.2  95:51.0 4:19.0)
=============================================
  1      6  Athena Planas-Dove 10 17:50.0
  2      9  Vivian Bull        10 18:04.0
  3     12  Karlie Genevive    10 18:09.0
  4     19  Adriana Sheppie     8 19:39.0
  5     29  Olivia Hepp        12 22:09.0
  6   ( 30) Paige Muller       11 22:30.0
  7   ( 33) Emma Shover         9 23:32.0

  3.    77  Broadalbin-Perth               (19:04.8  95:24.0 1:35.0)
=============================================
  1     10  Emma Frasier       11 18:07.0
  2     14  Emma Murphy         9 18:55.0
  3     15  Lauren Phillips    11 19:02.0
  4     18  Katherine Bolebruch 10 19:38.0
  5     20  Erica Lin          11 19:42.0
  6   ( 21) Grace Smith        11 19:57.0
  7   ( 32) Gabriella DeLuca    9 23:26.0

  4.    96  Troy                           (19:47.2  98:56.0 3:14.0)
=============================================
  1     13  Sydney Kimbal      10 18:13.0
  2     16  Avery Fera         11 19:04.0
  3     17  Oliva Ashline       9 19:35.0
  4     24  Samantha Cupp      12 20:37.0
  5     26  Emily Meyer         9 21:27.0
  6   ( 31) Jysian Addison     12 22:58.0
  7   ( 34) Willa Larsen        9 27:30.0

  5.   105  Cobleskill-Richmondville       (20:15.2  101:16.0 3:45.0)
=============================================
  1      8  Haeley Spohn       11 17:57.0
  2     22  Olivia Holland     12 20:13.0
  3     23  Kelsey Somers      12 20:22.0
  4     25  Nichole Clark      10 21:02.0
  5     27  Cora McCallister   12 21:42.0
  6   ( 28) Emma Davignon      12 21:52.0

Incomplete Teams:

Fort Plain                    
         Olivia Schaffer 11, Emma Karker 12, Natalie Thibodeau 11, Samantha Barlow 11

Granville  Jr/Sr High School  
         Amber Gibbs 10, Natalie Morin 10

Schoharie                     
         Scarlett Rose 12, Molly Repicky 10

Corinth                       
         Rylee Dunbar 11, Jillian Richards 12

Ravena                        
         Michelle Norton 12, Katie Pagnotta 12, Laurel Ticer 12

Tamarac                       
         Sarah Raymond  9, Kara Cushman 12, Aniya Bailey  9, Shaylee Bull 10

Amsterdam                     
         Gianna Crespo-Julia 10, Jenna Bohm  9, Briana Kelly 11, Rosalie Sculco 11

Schalmont                     
         Molly Montgomerey 12

Galway                        
         Emma Jordan 11, Emma Marinani 10

Modified Girls
                              MODIFIED GIRLS 1.6


                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886     WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE  PTS      NAME           YEAR         TEAM                    TIME   PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Grace Dennin         7          Colonie                13:06.0  8:12 
    2    2 Gwen Carter          8          Schalmont              13:19.0  8:20 
    3    3 Alexa Giesler        8          Amsterdam              13:22.0  8:22 
    4    4 Scarlet Smith        7          Cobleskill-Richmondv   13:32.0  8:28 
    5    5 Maya Elkordy         7          Colonie                13:36.0  8:30 
    6      Eleanor Douglas      7          Galway                 13:37.0  8:31 
    7    6 Catalina Wheeler     7          Ravena                 13:41.0  8:34 
    8    7 Abbey Stubbs         8          Schalmont              13:44.0  8:35 
    9    8 Avery Crain          8          Amsterdam              13:57.0  8:44 
   10      Teagan West          7          Corinth                13:58.0  8:44 
   11    9 Delaney Huneau       8          Schalmont              14:12.0  8:53 
   12   10 Gabby Lansing        8          Schalmont              14:13.0  8:54 
   13   11 Matilda Walton       8          Cobleskill-Richmondv   14:19.0  8:57 
   14      Molly Mariano        8          Broadalbin-Perth       14:22.0  8:59 
   15   12 Asiyah Udemgba       8          Schalmont              14:30.0  9:04 
   16   13 Juliana LaFountain   8          Colonie                14:38.0  9:09 
   17      Adeline Borthwick    7          Schoharie              14:42.0  9:12 
   18   14 McKenzie Tansey      8          Cobleskill-Richmondv   14:51.0  9:17 
   19   15 Samantha Mentiply    7          Cobleskill-Richmondv   14:52.0  9:18 
   20   16 Emma Kelly           7          Granville  Jr/Sr Hig   14:53.0  9:19 
   21   17 Madelyn Helton       7          Cobleskill-Richmondv   15:00.0  9:23 
   22   18 Grace Hall           8          Granville  Jr/Sr Hig   15:03.0  9:25 
   23      Kaitlyn Cleary       8          Tamarac                15:17.0  9:34 
   24   19 Katarina DeOlde      7          Ravena                 15:27.0  9:40 
   25   20 Ryli Droege          7          Colonie                15:32.0  9:43 
   26   21 Thabisile Mlambi     7          Colonie                15:33.0  9:44 
   27   22 Melanie Fisher       8          Granville  Jr/Sr Hig   15:48.0  9:53 
   28      Madlyn Rivera        8          Schoharie              16:01.0 10:01 
   29   23 Mioki Levell         8          Amsterdam              16:06.0 10:04 
   30   24 Louisa Engelhardt    7          Ravena                 16:26.0 10:17 
   31   25 Samantha Grommoll    8          Schalmont              17:08.0 10:43 
   32   26 Emma Martinez        7          Colonie                17:13.0 10:46 
   33   27 Anna Coffey          7          Colonie                17:46.0 11:07 
   34      Elizabeth Brown      8          Lansingburgh           17:55.0 11:12 
   35   28 Kendra Palmer        7          Amsterdam              18:05.0 11:19 
   36   29 Abby Grant           7          Amsterdam              18:07.0 11:20 
   37   30 Isabella Gonzalez    7          Amsterdam              18:15.0 11:25 
   38      Emma Turley          8          Lansingburgh           18:16.0 11:25 
   39      Ava Van Epps         7          Colonie                18:51.0 11:47 
   40      Adrienne Crisp       8          Colonie                19:07.0 11:57 
   41      Colleen Thrope       7          Galway                 19:18.0 12:04 
   42   31 Annabella Hoose      8          Ravena                 19:19.0 12:05 
   43   32 Haley Jenkins        8          Granville  Jr/Sr Hig   19:20.0 12:05 
   44      Lydia Randall        7          Galway                 19:42.0 12:19 
   45      Annastasia Watson    7          Galway                 19:44.0 12:20 
   46   33 Emily Jenkins        7          Granville  Jr/Sr Hig   20:39.0 12:55 
   47      Kimberly Lin         7          Broadalbin-Perth       21:29.0 13:26 
   48      Laila Patsos         7          Fort Plain             23:48.0 14:53 
   49      Danielle Marble      8          Lansingburgh           24:05.0 15:04 
   50   34 Marissa Wrubel       7          Cobleskill-Richmondv   24:11.0 15:07 
   51   35 Austin Aubree        7          Ravena                 28:51.0 18:02 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    40  Schalmont                      (13:59.6  69:58.0 1:11.0)
=============================================
  1      2  Gwen Carter         8 13:19.0
  2      7  Abbey Stubbs        8 13:44.0
  3      9  Delaney Huneau      8 14:12.0
  4     10  Gabby Lansing       8 14:13.0
  5     12  Asiyah Udemgba      8 14:30.0
  6   ( 25) Samantha Grommoll   8 17:08.0

  2.    60  Colonie                        (14:29.0  72:25.0 2:27.0)
=============================================
  1      1  Grace Dennin        7 13:06.0
  2      5  Maya Elkordy        7 13:36.0
  3     13  Juliana LaFountain  8 14:38.0
  4     20  Ryli Droege         7 15:32.0
  5     21  Thabisile Mlambi    7 15:33.0
  6   ( 26) Emma Martinez       7 17:13.0
  7   ( 27) Anna Coffey         7 17:46.0

  3.    61  Cobleskill-Richmondville       (14:30.8  72:34.0 1:28.0)
=============================================
  1      4  Scarlet Smith       7 13:32.0
  2     11  Matilda Walton      8 14:19.0
  3     14  McKenzie Tansey     8 14:51.0
  4     15  Samantha Mentiply   7 14:52.0
  5     17  Madelyn Helton      7 15:00.0
  6   ( 34) Marissa Wrubel      7 24:11.0

  4.    91  Amsterdam                      (15:55.4  79:37.0 4:45.0)
=============================================
  1      3  Alexa Giesler       8 13:22.0
  2      8  Avery Crain         8 13:57.0
  3     23  Mioki Levell        8 16:06.0
  4     28  Kendra Palmer       7 18:05.0
  5     29  Abby Grant          7 18:07.0
  6   ( 30) Isabella Gonzalez   7 18:15.0

  5.   115  Ravena                         (18:44.8  93:44.015:10.0)
=============================================
  1      6  Catalina Wheeler    7 13:41.0
  2     19  Katarina DeOlde     7 15:27.0
  3     24  Louisa Engelhardt   7 16:26.0
  4     31  Annabella Hoose     8 19:19.0
  5     35  Austin Aubree       7 28:51.0

  6.   121  Granville  Jr/Sr High School   (17:08.6  85:43.0 5:46.0)
=============================================
  1     16  Emma Kelly          7 14:53.0
  2     18  Grace Hall          8 15:03.0
  3     22  Melanie Fisher      8 15:48.0
  4     32  Haley Jenkins       8 19:20.0
  5     33  Emily Jenkins       7 20:39.0

Incomplete Teams:

Galway                        
         Eleanor Douglas  7, Colleen Thrope  7, Lydia Randall  7, Annastasia Watson  7

Corinth                       
         Teagan West  7

Broadalbin-Perth              
         Molly Mariano  8, Kimberly Lin  7

Schoharie                     
         Adeline Borthwick  7, Madlyn Rivera  8

Tamarac                       
         Kaitlyn Cleary  8

Lansingburgh                  
         Elizabeth Brown  8, Emma Turley  8, Danielle Marble  8

Fort Plain                    
         Laila Patsos  7
Open Girls
                                OPEN GIRLS 1.6

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886     WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE  PTS      NAME           YEAR         TEAM                    TIME   PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Ellie Mastaitis      9          Colonie                12:11.0  7:37 
    2    2 Madeline Duffy      10          Colonie                12:18.0  7:42 
    3    3 Trinity Abraham     11          Colonie                12:27.0  7:47 
    4    4 Liz Renko           12          Colonie                12:32.0  7:50 
    5    5 Gianna Pepe          8          Colonie                12:42.0  7:57 
    6    6 Natalia Kelleher     7          Colonie                12:43.0  7:57 
    7    7 Olivia Pizzigati     7          Colonie                12:44.0  7:58 
    8      Abigail Milo         8          Colonie                12:45.0  7:59 
    9      Jen Shafer          11          Colonie                12:47.0  8:00 
   10      Kaitlin Suedkamp    11          Colonie                13:11.0  8:15 
   11      Emma Anderson       11          Colonie                13:20.0  8:20 
   12      Genevieve Bennett   12          Colonie                13:33.0  8:29 
   13      Ashley Pechulis     11          Colonie                13:40.0  8:33 
   14      Jordan Grogin        8          Colonie                13:42.0  8:34 
   15      Gabriella DeLucia   11          Schalmont              13:44.0  8:35 
   16      Gianna Semeraro      8          Colonie                14:19.0  8:57 
   17      Sophia Quackenbush   9          Colonie                14:20.0  8:58 
   18      Katie Wade          11          Colonie                14:25.0  9:01 
   19      Alexa Taleporos     10          Colonie                14:27.0  9:02 
   20      Angelina Bleichert   9          Colonie                14:35.0  9:07 
   21      Relaida Collaku      9          Colonie                14:55.0  9:20 
   22      Emma Kitonyi         7          Colonie                14:58.0  9:22 
   23      Alex Middelkoop      9          Schalmont              15:02.0  9:24 
   24      Kelsey Lampariello   7          Colonie                15:12.0  9:30 
   25      Emily Reed           9          Amsterdam              15:37.0  9:46 
   26      Ella McDonald       10          Schalmont              16:30.0 10:19 
   27      Fiona Amale         10          Colonie                16:41.0 10:26