2021 Cross Country
 Greenwich Invitational
10/22/21 at Saratoga State Park

Back to Main Page

Varsity - 3.04 miles

Frosh & Modified - 1.71 miles

Boys: Varsity, Frosh, Modified

Girls: Varsity, Frosh, Modified

 

Varsity Boys  

GREENWICH CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                        SARATOGA SPRINGS STATE PARK
                            SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

                              OCTOBER 22, 2021

                     BOYS        9-12


                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Bennett Melita      11  1  Fonda-Fultonville      16:00.0  5:09 M 
    2    2 Luca Maneri         12  1  Kingston               16:17.0  5:15 M 
    3    3 Jack Gemmett        12  2  Schalmont              16:27.0  5:18 M 
    4    4 Brycen Haner        12  3  Chatham                16:55.0  5:27 M 
    5    5 Ty Sanges           10  1  Fonda-Fultonville      16:57.0  5:28 M 
    6    6 Trae McIntyre       11  2  Lansingburgh           16:58.0  5:28 M 
    7    7 Anthony Zazzaro      9  1  Stillwater             16:59.0  5:28 M 
    8    8 Cameron Abdella     11  3  Mayfield               17:09.0  5:32 M 
    9    9 Matheu Dettenreider 10  2  Fonda-Fultonville      17:12.0  5:33 M 
   10   10 Dan Patrick         11  4  Stillwater             17:16.0  5:34 M 
   11   11 Braydon Jourden     12  4  Mayfield               17:20.0  5:35 M 
   12   12 Devin Batelic        9  2  Newburgh Free Academy  17:45.0  5:43 M 
   13   13 Andrew Lee           9  3  Kingston               17:46.0  5:44 M 
   14   14 Colin Trolio        10  3  Lansingburgh           17:50.0  5:45 M 
   15   15 Merrick Rash        11  5  Schalmont              17:54.0  5:46 M 
   16   16 Jermaine Bradley    12  5  Lansingburgh           17:56.0  5:47 M 
   17   17 Brady Danyluk        9  4  Newburgh Free Academy  17:57.0  5:47 M 
   18   18 Allen Booth         12  6  Fonda-Fultonville      18:07.0  5:50 M 
   19   19 Zachary Civerolo    10  4  Maple Hill             18:08.0  5:51 M 
   20      Hayden Sirchia      12  7  Corinth                18:12.0  5:52 M 
   21   20 Jayden Lorenzo      10  5  Newburgh Free Academy  18:19.0  5:54 M 
   22      Thomas Sherwin      12  8  Saratoga Catholic      18:23.0  5:56 M 
   23   21 David Anderson      12  9  North Warren - Johnsb  18:29.0  5:57 M 
   24      Dylan Wayman-Bender 11  6  Schoharie              18:35.0  5:59 M 
   25   22 Carter Flowers       9  5  Schalmont              18:36.0  6:00 M 
   26   23 Michael Carpenter   11  7  Fonda-Fultonville      18:37.0  6:00 M 
   27   24 Collin Monroe       12 10  North Warren - Johnsb  18:37.0  6:00 M 
   28   25 Khaliyl Muhammad    10  6  Newburgh Free Academy  18:38.0  6:00 M 
   29   26 Gage Morris         12 11  North Warren - Johnsb  18:38.0  6:00 M 
   30      Sawyer Pane         10  7  Mechanicville          18:39.0  6:01 M 
   31   27 Logan Reynolds      12 12  Hartford               18:39.0  6:01 M 
   32   28 Emanuel Alfaro      12 13  Newburgh Free Academy  18:44.0  6:02 M 
   33   29 Lukas McIntosh      12 14  Maple Hill             18:53.0  6:05 M 
   34   30 Kurt Sunderland     12 15  Fort Plain             18:55.0  6:06 M 
   35   31 Finn Payne          10  8  Mt Anthony             18:58.0  6:07 M 
   36   32 Will Lutz           12 16  Stillwater             18:58.0  6:07 M 
   37   33 Frank Perniciaro    11  8  Stillwater             19:03.0  6:08 M 
   38      Keenan Repicky      11  9  Schoharie              19:05.0  6:09 M 
   39   34 Timothy Leiching     9  6  Kingston               19:13.0  6:12 M 
   40   35 Cody Schneider      10  9  Galway                 19:14.0  6:12 M 
   41   36 Thomas Scheetz      10 10  Mt Anthony             19:14.0  6:12 M 
   42   37 Jan Krueger         12 17  Newburgh Free Academy  19:15.0  6:12 M 
   43   38 Spencer Moreau       9  7  Schalmont              19:17.0  6:13 M 
   44   39 Hunter Jones        12 18  Mayfield               19:22.0  6:15 M 
   45   40 Gabe Lucero         11 10  Mayfield               19:23.0  6:15 M 
   46   41 Matthew Mansilla    11 11  Newburgh Free Academy  19:24.0  6:15 M 
   47   42 Brady Beaudoin      10 11  Mt Anthony             19:24.0  6:15 M 
   48   43 Christopher Bulan   12 19  Maple Hill             19:32.0  6:18 M 
   49   44 Bryton Mandigo       9  8  Hartford               19:33.0  6:18 M 
   50   45 Andrew Ponessi      12 20  Mt Anthony             19:33.0  6:18 M 
   51   46 Avery Wilson-Leedy  10 12  Maple Hill             19:36.0  6:19 M 
   52      Paul Granger        11 12  Corinth                19:42.0  6:21 M 
   53      Ashton Tokarski     11 13  Corinth                19:42.0  6:21 M 
   54   47 Nevan Doubleday     11 14  Stillwater             19:43.0  6:21 M 
   55   48 Jaco Kraft          12 21  Kingston               19:44.0  6:22 M 
   56   49 Gavin Blair         12 22  Kingston               19:45.0  6:22 M 
   57      Taylor Riley        12 23  Hudson                 19:46.0  6:22 M 
   58   50 Timmy Jeralds       11 15  Chatham                19:47.0  6:23 M 
   59   51 Brennan Roohan      11 16  Schalmont              19:47.0  6:23 M 
   60   52 Will Comensky        9  9  Galway                 19:56.0  6:25 M 
   61   53 Kaedan Leonidas      9 10  Maple Hill             19:58.0  6:26 M 
   62      Adam Munn           12 24  Saratoga Catholic      19:59.0  6:26 M 
   63   54 Jack Levin          11 17  Schalmont              20:01.0  6:27 M 
   64   55 Hayden Rowe          9 11  Schalmont              20:08.0  6:29 M 
   65   56 Martin Kretser      11 18  Fort Plain             20:08.0  6:29 M 
   66   57 Hunter Hepp         10 13  Lansingburgh           20:11.0  6:30 M 
   67   58 Ayden Higgins        9 12  North Warren - Johnsb  20:12.0  6:31 M 
   68   59 Nick Barlow          9 13  Fort Plain             20:17.0  6:32 M 
   69   60 Hunter Fuller       12 25  Kingston               20:20.0  6:33 M 
   70      Jacob Durkee        10 14  Argyle                 20:25.0  6:35 M 
   71   61 Sam Robinson        10 15  Fort Plain             20:28.0  6:36 M 
   72   62 Daniel Baneni Jr    12 26  Chatham                20:35.0  6:38 M 
   73   63 Brennan Melita       8  1  Fonda-Fultonville      20:37.0  6:39 M 
   74      Nicholas Hernandez  12 27  Newburgh Free Academy  20:39.0  6:39 M 
   75   64 Ethan Laforest      12 28  Mt Anthony             20:43.0  6:41 M 
   76   65 Anthony Basile      10 16  Maple Hill             20:44.0  6:41 M 
   77   66 David Wellspeak     12 29  Mt Anthony             20:46.0  6:42 M 
   78   67 Jason Baneni         9 14  Chatham                20:50.0  6:43 M 
   79   68 Joel Rivera         10 17  North Warren - Johnsb  20:57.0  6:45 M 
   80   69 Shane VanNostrand   12 30  Mayfield               20:58.0  6:45 M 
   81      Pat Wright          11 19  Mechanicville          20:59.0  6:46 M 
   82   70 Michael Harris      12 31  Fort Plain             21:00.0  6:46 M 
   83   71 Clark Anuszewski    11 20  Galway                 21:03.0  6:47 M 
   84   72 Joey Susi           10 18  Fonda-Fultonville      21:08.0  6:49 M 
   85   73 Joey Ganc           11 21  Lansingburgh           21:14.0  6:51 M 
   86   74 Ved Patel           12 32  Mt Anthony             21:17.0  6:52 M 
   87      Jared Kerin         12 33  Newburgh Free Academy  21:19.0  6:52 M 
   88      Lucas Kingsley      11 22  Argyle                 21:21.0  6:53 M 
   89   75 Charlie Molyneaux   11 23  Kingston               21:22.0  6:53 M 
   90      Mauricio Castellano 12 34  Kingston               21:25.0  6:54 M 
   91   76 Tyler Drescher      11 24  Lansingburgh           21:27.0  6:55 M 
   92   77 Kyle Schnieder      10 19  Galway                 21:27.0  6:55 M 
   93   78 Ian Freiermuth      11 25  Chatham                21:32.0  6:56 M 
   94      Jack Martina        12 35  Corinth                21:33.0  6:57 M 
   95      Mitchell Cody       12 36  Mt Anthony             21:36.0  6:58 M 
   96   79 Bryce Rumrill        9 15  Fort Plain             21:42.0  7:00 M 
   97   80 Hongxu Qian         11 26  Hartford               21:50.0  7:02 M 
   98      Nick Ricciardi      10 20  Schalmont              21:53.0  7:03 M 
   99      Jayden Thomas       10 21  Mt Anthony             21:58.0  7:05 M 
  100   81 Max Friedman         9 16  Chatham                22:32.0  7:16 M 
  101   82 Steven Golden       10 22  Lansingburgh           22:34.0  7:16 M 
  102   83 Jackson Levine-Grac 11 27  Mayfield               22:52.0  7:22 M 
  103      Scott Mocko         11 28  Newburgh Free Academy  23:10.0  7:28 M 
  104      Calvin Welch        12 37  Lansingburgh           23:25.0  7:33 M 
  105      John Eliadis        12 38  Newburgh Free Academy  23:44.0  7:39 M 
  106      Joseph Lazar        11 29  Mechanicville          24:10.0  7:47 M 
  107      Dylan Zambito       11 30  Kingston               24:15.0  7:49 M 
  108   84 Thiegen Plumley      9 17  North Warren - Johnsb  24:29.0  7:53 M 
  109   85 Garrett Mehan        9 18  Stillwater             24:39.0  7:57 M 
  110   86 Gabe Williams       11 31  Stillwater             24:46.0  7:59 M 
  111      Adam Conklin        11 32  Stillwater             24:47.0  7:59 M 
  112   87 Hunter LaCross      10 23  Hartford               25:04.0  8:05 M 
  113   88 Justin Nix          12 39  Hartford               25:17.0  8:09 M 
  114   89 Michael Smith       10 24  Hartford               25:20.0  8:10 M 
  115      Connor Brown        12 40  Schalmont              26:01.0  8:23 M 
  116      Patrick Daniels     10 25  Mechanicville          26:11.0  8:26 M 
  117   90 Dylan Moules        12 41  Galway                 26:20.0  8:29 M 
  118      Kale Bushee         10 26  Mt Anthony             26:29.0  8:32 M 
  119      Addison Hine        10 27  Fonda-Fultonville      29:22.0  9:28 M 
  120      Liam Gherardi       10 28  Kingston               29:31.0  9:31 M 
  121   91 John Gauthier       10 29  Hartford               29:51.0  9:37 M 
  122      Raphael Sanok        9 19  Saratoga Catholic      35:08.0 11:19 M 

 GREENWICH CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                        SARATOGA SPRINGS STATE PARK
                            SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

                              OCTOBER 22, 2021

                     BOYS      9-12


                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 86:53.0 Fonda-Fultonville          (17:22.6)
=====================================
  1  16:00.0  Bennett Melita              
  2  16:57.0  Ty Sanges                   
  3  17:12.0  Matheu Dettenreider         
  4  18:07.0  Allen Booth                 
  5  18:37.0  Michael Carpenter           
  6 (20:37.0) Brennan Melita              
  7 (21:08.0) Joey Susi                   

  2. 91:23.0 Newburgh Free Academy      (18:16.6)
=====================================
  1  17:45.0  Devin Batelic               
  2  17:57.0  Brady Danyluk               
  3  18:19.0  Jayden Lorenzo              
  4  18:38.0  Khaliyl Muhammad            
  5  18:44.0  Emanuel Alfaro              
  6 (19:15.0) Jan Krueger                 
  7 (19:24.0) Matthew Mansilla            

  3. 91:59.0 Stillwater                 (18:23.8)
=====================================
  1  16:59.0  Anthony Zazzaro             
  2  17:16.0  Dan Patrick                 
  3  18:58.0  Will Lutz                   
  4  19:03.0  Frank Perniciaro            
  5  19:43.0  Nevan Doubleday             
  6 (24:39.0) Garrett Mehan               
  7 (24:46.0) Gabe Williams               

  4. 92:01.0 Schalmont                  (18:24.2)
=====================================
  1  16:27.0  Jack Gemmett                
  2  17:54.0  Merrick Rash                
  3  18:36.0  Carter Flowers              
  4  19:17.0  Spencer Moreau              
  5  19:47.0  Brennan Roohan              
  6 (20:01.0) Jack Levin                  
  7 (20:08.0) Hayden Rowe                 

  5. 92:45.0 Kingston                   (18:33.0)
=====================================
  1  16:17.0  Luca Maneri                 
  2  17:46.0  Andrew Lee                  
  3  19:13.0  Timothy Leiching            
  4  19:44.0  Jaco Kraft                  
  5  19:45.0  Gavin Blair                 
  6 (20:20.0) Hunter Fuller               
  7 (21:22.0) Charlie Molyneaux           

  6. 94:09.0 Lansingburgh               (18:49.8)
=====================================
  1  16:58.0  Trae McIntyre               
  2  17:50.0  Colin Trolio                
  3  17:56.0  Jermaine Bradley            
  4  20:11.0  Hunter Hepp                 
  5  21:14.0  Joey Ganc                   
  6 (21:27.0) Tyler Drescher              
  7 (22:34.0) Steven Golden               

  7. 94:12.0 Mayfield                   (18:50.4)
=====================================
  1  17:09.0  Cameron Abdella             
  2  17:20.0  Braydon Jourden             
  3  19:22.0  Hunter Jones                
  4  19:23.0  Gabe Lucero                 
  5  20:58.0  Shane VanNostrand           
  6 (22:52.0) Jackson Levine-Grace        

  8. 96:07.0 Maple Hill                 (19:13.4)
=====================================
  1  18:08.0  Zachary Civerolo            
  2  18:53.0  Lukas McIntosh              
  3  19:32.0  Christopher Bulan           
  4  19:36.0  Avery Wilson-Leedy          
  5  19:58.0  Kaedan Leonidas             
  6 (20:44.0) Anthony Basile              

  9. 96:53.0 North Warren - Johnsburg   (19:22.6)
=====================================
  1  18:29.0  David Anderson              
  2  18:37.0  Collin Monroe               
  3  18:38.0  Gage Morris                 
  4  20:12.0  Ayden Higgins               
  5  20:57.0  Joel Rivera                 
  6 (24:29.0) Thiegen Plumley             

 10. 97:52.0 Mt Anthony                 (19:34.4)
=====================================
  1  18:58.0  Finn Payne                  
  2  19:14.0  Thomas Scheetz              
  3  19:24.0  Brady Beaudoin              
  4  19:33.0  Andrew Ponessi              
  5  20:43.0  Ethan Laforest              
  6 (20:46.0) David Wellspeak             
  7 (21:17.0) Ved Patel                   

 11. 99:39.0 Chatham                    (19:55.8)
=====================================
  1  16:55.0  Brycen Haner                
  2  19:47.0  Timmy Jeralds               
  3  20:35.0  Daniel Baneni Jr            
  4  20:50.0  Jason Baneni                
  5  21:32.0  Ian Freiermuth              
  6 (22:32.0) Max Friedman                

 12. 100:48.0 Fort Plain                 (20:09.6)
=====================================
  1  18:55.0  Kurt Sunderland             
  2  20:08.0  Martin Kretser              
  3  20:17.0  Nick Barlow                 
  4  20:28.0  Sam Robinson                
  5  21:00.0  Michael Harris              
  6 (21:42.0) Bryce Rumrill               

 13. 108:00.0 Galway                     (21:36.0)
=====================================
  1  19:14.0  Cody Schneider              
  2  19:56.0  Will Comensky               
  3  21:03.0  Clark Anuszewski            
  4  21:27.0  Kyle Schnieder              
  5  26:20.0  Dylan Moules                

 14. 110:23.0 Hartford                   (22:04.6)
=====================================
  1  18:39.0  Logan Reynolds              
  2  19:33.0  Bryton Mandigo              
  3  21:50.0  Hongxu Qian                 
  4  25:04.0  Hunter LaCross              
  5  25:17.0  Justin Nix                  
  6 (25:20.0) Michael Smith               
  7 (29:51.0) John Gauthier               

Frosh Boys

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1    1 Joseph Gaito         9  1  Newburgh Free Academy  12:06.0  6:30 M 
    2    2 Jack Zieber          9  2  Schalmont              12:16.0  6:35 M 
    3    3 Connor Hughes        9  3  Schalmont              12:20.0  6:37 M 
    4    4 Joey Santo           8  1  Newburgh Free Academy  12:26.0  6:41 M 
    5    5 Jack Mummery         9  4  Newburgh Free Academy  12:36.0  6:46 M 
    6    6 Sebastian Burgarell  9  5  Newburgh Free Academy  12:49.0  6:53 M 
    7    7 Kyle Laribee         9  6  Schalmont              12:51.0  6:54 M 
    8      Skyler Martinson     9  7  Mt Anthony             12:51.0  6:54 M 
    9      Arkady Rakchev       9  8  Kingston               12:52.0  6:55 M 
   10      Lukas Paunovic       9  9  Kingston               12:54.0  6:56 M 
   11    8 Hayden MacEntee      9 10  Schalmont              13:04.0  7:01 M 
   12      Logan Manor          9 11  Kingston               13:13.0  7:06 M 
   13    9 Gavin Brinkman       9 12  Schalmont              13:34.0  7:17 M 
   14   10 Miles Davis          9 13  Newburgh Free Academy  13:35.0  7:18 M 
   15   11 Jacob Secreto        9 14  Newburgh Free Academy  15:07.0  8:07 M 
   16      Braeden Cowell       9 15  Mechanicville          15:11.0  8:09 M 
   17      Jacob Johnson        9 16  Mayfield               15:40.0  8:25 M 
   18      Jack MacNary         9 17  Mechanicville          16:04.0  8:38 M 

Modified Boys

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1      Tim Oliver           8  1  Stillwater             12:18.0  6:36 M 
    2    1 Giuliano Ferluge     7  1  Schalmont              12:30.0  6:43 M 
    3    2 Jonah Leonidas       7  2  Maple Hill             12:39.0  6:48 M 
    4      Kolt Wojtowecz       7  3  Galway                 12:43.0  6:50 M 
    5    3 Kevin Barry          7  4  Shenededehowa          12:46.0  6:51 M 
    6    4 Erik Miller          7  5  Shenededehowa          12:49.0  6:53 M 
    7    5 Anthony Ragazzo      8  2  Shenededehowa          12:52.0  6:55 M 
    8      Robert Hill          8  3  North Warren - Johnsb  13:10.0  7:04 M 
    9      Logan Miner          7  6  Galway                 13:30.0  7:15 M 
   10    6 Ryan Franke          7  7  Schalmont              13:36.0  7:18 M 
   11      Hayden Palmatier     7  8  North Warren - Johnsb  13:37.0  7:19 M 
   12    7 Tae Cowder           7  9  Mt Anthony             13:39.0  7:20 M 
   13    8 Cameron Casalinova   8  4  Mt Anthony             13:40.0  7:20 M 
   14      Michael Washburn     7 10  Argyle                 13:42.0  7:21 M 
   15    9 Charles Hauser III   8  5  Lansingburgh           13:52.0  7:27 M 
   16      Tate Bacon           7 11  North Warren - Johnsb  13:54.0  7:28 M 
   17      George Eutzy         7 12  Chatham                13:55.0  7:28 M 
   18      Logan Musto          7 13  Fonda-Fultonville      13:56.0  7:29 M 
   19   10 Davis Johnson        8  6  Schalmont              14:05.0  7:34 M 
   20      Will Anuszewski      7 14  Galway                 14:13.0  7:38 M 
   21   11 Parker Croote        8  7  Schalmont              14:16.0  7:40 M 
   22   12 Jackson Zbyzenski    8  8  Shenededehowa          14:19.0  7:41 M 
   23      John Sherwin         8  9  Saratoga Catholic      14:21.0  7:42 M 
   24   13 Jozef Segura         7 15  Mt Anthony             14:24.0  7:44 M 
   25      Brian Wilson         8 10  Saratoga Catholic      14:34.0  7:49 M 
   26   14 Jonah Morgan         7 16  Shenededehowa          14:38.0  7:51 M 
   27      Sandy McDonald       7 17  Saratoga Catholic      14:40.0  7:53 M 
   28      Joshua Ringuette     8 11  Schoharie              14:41.0  7:53 M 
   29   15 Thomas Bridges       8 12  Maple Hill             14:44.0  7:55 M 
   30   16 Aiden Eddy           8 13  Maple Hill             14:47.0  7:56 M 
   31   17 Liam Connelly        8 14  Maple Hill             14:52.0  7:59 M 
   32   18 Drake Hemingway      7 18  Lansingburgh           14:55.0  8:01 M 
   33   19 Nathan Bivins        8 15  Maple Hill             14:56.0  8:01 M 
   34      Brayden Sheft        7 19  Galway                 15:05.0  8:06 M 
   35   20 Noah Eachus          7 20  Shenededehowa          15:06.0  8:07 M 
   36   21 Kyle Bivins          7 21  Maple Hill             15:16.0  8:12 M 
   37      Noah Flouressen      7 22  Schoharie              15:31.0  8:20 M 
   38   22 Isaias Wilson-Leedy  7 23  Maple Hill             15:42.0  8:26 M 
   39   23 Aaron Levin          7 24  Schalmont              15:43.0  8:26 M 
   40      Braydin Drumm        7 25  Chatham                15:45.0  8:27 M 
   41   24 Seth LaFore          7 26  Lansingburgh           15:46.0  8:28 M 
   42   25 Spencer Cottrell     7 27  Mt Anthony             15:50.0  8:30 M 
   43   26 Keegan Beidl         8 16  Lansingburgh           15:53.0  8:32 M 
   44   27 Dean Tait            8 17  Lansingburgh           16:04.0  8:38 M 
   45   28 David Coonradt-Erne  7 28  Lansingburgh           16:41.0  8:57 M 
   46      Landon Lavigne       7 29  Maple Hill             17:14.0  9:15 M 
   47      Alex Lee             7 30  Chatham                17:37.0  9:28 M 
   48      Ethan Lane           7 31  Maple Hill             19:40.0 10:33 M 
   49      Garrett Wilson       7 32  Saratoga Catholic      20:13.0 10:51 M 
   50      Joe Daniels          8 18  Mechanicville          23:17.0 12:30 M 
   51      Jacob Fitchtner      8 19  Mechanicville          28:38.0 15:22 M 
   52   29 Daniel Wellspeak     8 20  Mt Anthony             28:52.0 15:30 M 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 67:24.0 Shenededehowa              (13:28.8)
=====================================
  1  12:46.0  Kevin Barry                 
  2  12:49.0  Erik Miller                 
  3  12:52.0  Anthony Ragazzo             
  4  14:19.0  Jackson Zbyzenski           
  5  14:38.0  Jonah Morgan                
  6 (15:06.0) Noah Eachus                 

  2. 70:10.0 Schalmont                  (14:02.0)
=====================================
  1  12:30.0  Giuliano Ferluge            
  2  13:36.0  Ryan Franke                 
  3  14:05.0  Davis Johnson               
  4  14:16.0  Parker Croote               
  5  15:43.0  Aaron Levin                 

  3. 71:58.0 Maple Hill                 (14:23.6)
=====================================
  1  12:39.0  Jonah Leonidas              
  2  14:44.0  Thomas Bridges              
  3  14:47.0  Aiden Eddy                  
  4  14:52.0  Liam Connelly               
  5  14:56.0  Nathan Bivins               
  6 (15:16.0) Kyle Bivins                 
  7 (15:42.0) Isaias Wilson-Leedy         

  4. 76:30.0 Lansingburgh               (15:18.0)
=====================================
  1  13:52.0  Charles Hauser III          
  2  14:55.0  Drake Hemingway             
  3  15:46.0  Seth LaFore                 
  4  15:53.0  Keegan Beidl                
  5  16:04.0  Dean Tait                   
  6 (16:41.0) David Coonradt-Ernes        

  5. 86:25.0 Mt Anthony                 (17:17.0)
=====================================
  1  13:39.0  Tae Cowder                  
  2  13:40.0  Cameron Casalinova          
  3  14:24.0  Jozef Segura                
  4  15:50.0  Spencer Cottrell            
  5  28:52.0  Daniel Wellspeak            

Varsity Girls 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1      Olivia Schaffer     11  1  Fort Plain             19:55.0  6:25 F 
    2      Sarah Hanssen       10  1  Stillwater             19:57.0  6:26 F 
    3    1 Katie Cronin        12  1  Saratoga Catholic      19:57.0  6:26 F 
    4    2 Carla Bautista      11  2  Kingston               20:13.0  6:31 F 
    5      Scarlett Rose       12  2  Schoharie              20:35.0  6:38 F 
    6    3 Athena Planas-Dove  10  2  Lansingburgh           20:46.0  6:42 F 
    7      Alyssa Freeguard    12  3  Argyle                 21:00.0  6:46 F 
    8      Jacey Locci         10  3  Stillwater             21:00.0  6:46 F 
    9      Brynn Tyler          8  1  Hartford               21:07.0  6:48 F 
   10    4 Karlie Genevive     12  4  Lansingburgh           21:15.0  6:51 F 
   11    5 Donasia Cheatham    12  5  Newburgh Free Academy  21:51.0  7:02 F 
   12      Emma Karker         12  6  Fort Plain             22:00.0  7:05 F 
   13    6 Ella Saccio         10  4  Mt Anthony             22:13.0  7:10 F 
   14    7 Fianna Halloran     11  3  Mayfield               22:16.0  7:11 F 
   15    8 Vanessa Warren      10  5  Saratoga Catholic      22:18.0  7:11 F 
   16    9 Katherine Toolan    12  7  Kingston               22:25.0  7:13 F 
   17      Emma Jordan         11  4  Galway                 22:26.0  7:14 F 
   18      Molly Montgomerey   12  8  Schalmont              22:28.0  7:14 F 
   19      Ella Uhlar           8  2  Chatham                22:33.0  7:16 F 
   20   10 Sadie Korzec        12  9  Mt Anthony             22:36.0  7:17 F 
   21   11 Olivia Eaton         9  1  Maple Hill             22:45.0  7:20 F 
   22   12 Adriana Sheppie      8  3  Lansingburgh           22:48.0  7:21 F 
   23      Lillian San Antonio  9  2  North Warren - Johnsb  22:49.0  7:21 F 
   24   13 Lilliana Powers     11  5  Mayfield               22:54.0  7:23 F 
   25      Kara Tucker         10  6  North Warren - Johnsb  23:00.0  7:25 F 
   26      Natalie Thibodeau   11  6  Fort Plain             23:14.0  7:29 F 
   27   14 Riley Geis          11  7  Newburgh Free Academy  23:24.0  7:32 F 
   28      Molly Repicky       10  7  Schoharie              23:26.0  7:33 F 
   29   15 Katarina Agerter    10  8  Mayfield               23:27.0  7:33 F 
   30   16 Emma Charboneau     11  8  Fonda-Fultonville      23:28.0  7:34 F 
   31   17 Gillian Gelatt       8  4  Maple Hill             23:31.0  7:35 F 
   32      Rebecca Mayo        12 10  Stillwater             23:34.0  7:36 F 
   33   18 Alexandra Swink     11  9  Newburgh Free Academy  23:39.0  7:37 F 
   34   19 Eden White          10  9  Mt Anthony             23:41.0  7:38 F 
   35   20 Sophia Anisman      10 10  Mt Anthony             23:43.0  7:39 F 
   36      Erica Sialunski     10 11  Argyle                 23:48.0  7:40 F 
   37   21 Kate Ackerman       10 12  Maple Hill             23:51.0  7:41 F 
   38   22 Olivia Hepp         12 11  Lansingburgh           24:03.0  7:45 F 
   39   23 Caroline Boejstrup  11 10  Mt Anthony             24:07.0  7:46 F 
   40   24 Sara McMurtrie      12 12  Newburgh Free Academy  24:07.0  7:46 F 
   41   25 Kerry Gill           9  3  Saratoga Catholic      24:08.0  7:47 F 
   42   26 Claire Zimpfer      10 13  Mt Anthony             24:10.0  7:47 F 
   43   27 Lisa Vargas         10 14  Kingston               24:10.0  7:47 F 
   44   28 Paige Muller        11 11  Lansingburgh           24:13.0  7:48 F 
   45      Sage Frank          12 13  Argyle                 24:15.0  7:49 F 
   46      Erin Corr           11 12  North Warren - Johnsb  24:48.0  7:59 F 
   47   29 Leah McIntosh        9  4  Maple Hill             25:02.0  8:04 F 
   48   30 Caroline Young      10 15  Fonda-Fultonville      25:05.0  8:05 F 
   49   31 Inez O'Shea         10 16  Newburgh Free Academy  25:22.0  8:10 F 
   50   32 Arianna Ruberti     10 17  Mayfield               25:30.0  8:13 F 
   51   33 Kassandra Holloway   9  5  Fonda-Fultonville      25:38.0  8:16 F 
   52   34 Olivia Michalski    11 13  Mayfield               25:41.0  8:16 F 
   53      Zoey Lints          11 14  Schoharie              25:48.0  8:19 F 
   54   35 Jorja Decarlo       10 18  Mechanicville          25:50.0  8:19 F 
   55      Kendall Hayes        9  6  Chatham                25:58.0  8:22 F 
   56   36 Kaitlyn Stearns     11 15  Fonda-Fultonville      25:58.0  8:22 F 
   57   37 Marla McCain        10 19  Kingston               26:27.0  8:31 F 
   58   38 Kaylee Freeman      12 14  Fonda-Fultonville      26:49.0  8:38 F 
   59   39 Isabelle Ridgeway   12 15  Maple Hill             27:01.0  8:42 F 
   60   40 Sophia Breunig       9  7  Maple Hill             27:20.0  8:48 F 
   61   41 Jada Moody          11 16  Newburgh Free Academy  27:34.0  8:53 F 
   62   42 Maddie Ragle        12 16  Saratoga Catholic      27:41.0  8:55 F 
   63   43 Isabella Delgado    11 17  Newburgh Free Academy  27:44.0  8:56 F 
   64      Samantha Barlow     11 18  Fort Plain             27:51.0  8:58 F 
   65   44 Cyra Pacher         10 20  Mt Anthony             28:08.0  9:04 F 
   66      Mackenzie Heller    10 21  Argyle                 28:15.0  9:06 F 
   67   45 Allison Gillis       9  8  Fonda-Fultonville      28:15.0  9:06 F 
   68   46 Ryan McDonald       10 22  Saratoga Catholic      28:25.0  9:09 F 
   69   47 Aislinn Hertle      12 17  Kingston               29:01.0  9:21 F 
   70      Anja Wellspeak      11 19  Mt Anthony             29:25.0  9:29 F 
   71   48 Evelyn Yun          12 18  Fonda-Fultonville      29:48.0  9:36 F 
   72   49 Kierra Colantonio   10 23  Lansingburgh           30:01.0  9:40 F 
   73      Verawan Boonyaratta 11 20  Mt Anthony             30:36.0  9:51 F 
   74      Gabriella Giorgi    11 21  Mt Anthony             30:43.0  9:54 F 
   75      Ella McDonald       10 24  Schalmont              30:59.0  9:59 F 
   76      Emma Marinani       10 25  Galway                 31:10.0 10:02 F 
   77   50 Shansanique Pollack 11 22  Lansingburgh           33:14.0 10:42 F 
   78      Kayla Livingston    12 19  Hartford               44:04.0 14:12 F 
   79   51 Kayla Walker        12 20  Mechanicville          44:35.0 14:21 F 
   80   52 Mekennah Macnary    10 26  Mechanicville          44:49.0 14:26 F 
   81   53 Amber Gjata         10 27  Mechanicville          44:49.0 14:26 F 
   82      Riley Mosher         9  9  North Warren - Johnsb  45:22.0 14:37 F 
   83   54 Sophia Mills        10 28  Mechanicville          47:03.0 15:09 F 

  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 113:05.0 Lansingburgh               (22:37.0)
=====================================
  1  20:46.0  Athena Planas-Dove          
  2  21:15.0  Karlie Genevive             
  3  22:48.0  Adriana Sheppie             
  4  24:03.0  Olivia Hepp                 
  5  24:13.0  Paige Muller                
  6 (30:01.0) Kierra Colantonio           
  7 (33:14.0) Shansanique Pollack         

  2. 116:20.0 Mt Anthony                 (23:16.0)
=====================================
  1  22:13.0  Ella Saccio                 
  2  22:36.0  Sadie Korzec                
  3  23:41.0  Eden White                  
  4  23:43.0  Sophia Anisman              
  5  24:07.0  Caroline Boejstrup          
  6 (24:10.0) Claire Zimpfer              
  7 (28:08.0) Cyra Pacher                 

  3. 118:23.0 Newburgh Free Academy      (23:40.6)
=====================================
  1  21:51.0  Donasia Cheatham            
  2  23:24.0  Riley Geis                  
  3  23:39.0  Alexandra Swink             
  4  24:07.0  Sara McMurtrie              
  5  25:22.0  Inez O'Shea                 
  6 (27:34.0) Jada Moody                  
  7 (27:44.0) Isabella Delgado            

  4. 119:48.0 Mayfield                   (23:57.6)
=====================================
  1  22:16.0  Fianna Halloran             
  2  22:54.0  Lilliana Powers             
  3  23:27.0  Katarina Agerter            
  4  25:30.0  Arianna Ruberti             
  5  25:41.0  Olivia Michalski            

  5. 122:10.0 Maple Hill                 (24:26.0)
=====================================
  1  22:45.0  Olivia Eaton                
  2  23:31.0  Gillian Gelatt              
  3  23:51.0  Kate Ackerman               
  4  25:02.0  Leah McIntosh               
  5  27:01.0  Isabelle Ridgeway           
  6 (27:20.0) Sophia Breunig              

  6. 122:16.0 Kingston                   (24:27.2)
=====================================
  1  20:13.0  Carla Bautista              
  2  22:25.0  Katherine Toolan            
  3  24:10.0  Lisa Vargas                 
  4  26:27.0  Marla McCain                
  5  29:01.0  Aislinn Hertle              

  7. 122:29.0 Saratoga Catholic          (24:29.8)
=====================================
  1  19:57.0  Katie Cronin                
  2  22:18.0  Vanessa Warren              
  3  24:08.0  Kerry Gill                  
  4  27:41.0  Maddie Ragle                
  5  28:25.0  Ryan McDonald               

  8. 126:58.0 Fonda-Fultonville          (25:23.6)
=====================================
  1  23:28.0  Emma Charboneau             
  2  25:05.0  Caroline Young              
  3  25:38.0  Kassandra Holloway          
  4  25:58.0  Kaitlyn Stearns             
  5  26:49.0  Kaylee Freeman              
  6 (28:15.0) Allison Gillis              
  7 (29:48.0) Evelyn Yun                  

  9. 207:06.0 Mechanicville              (41:25.2)
=====================================
  1  25:50.0  Jorja Decarlo               
  2  44:35.0  Kayla Walker                
  3  44:49.0  Mekennah Macnary            
  4  44:49.0  Amber Gjata                 
  5  47:03.0  Sophia Mills                

Frosh Girls

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1      Mary Jane Politi     9  1  Newburgh Free Academy  13:40.0  7:20 F 
    2      Paige Rogers         7  1  Mechanicville          14:05.0  7:34 F 
    3      Addison Pane         8  1  Mechanicville          15:12.0  8:10 F 
    4      Alex Middelkoop      9  2  Schalmont              16:08.0  8:40 F 
    5      Autumn Hopkins       9  3  Hudson                 16:22.0  8:47 F 
    6      Hannah Walsh         9  4  Newburgh Free Academy  16:57.0  9:06 F 
    7      Claudia Johnson      7  2  Greenwich              17:10.0  9:13 F 
    8      Kylee Alexander      9  5  Newburgh Free Academy  18:25.0  9:53 F 
    9      Cree Pacher          9  6  Mt Anthony             18:26.0  9:54 F 
   10      Allison Scunziano    9  7  Mayfield               20:42.0 11:07 F 
   11      Halima Hotbanni      9  8  Hudson                 36:44.0 19:43 F 
   12      Kylie Mattison       9  9  Argyle                 36:49.0 19:46 F 

Modified Girls

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1      Andrea Warren        7  1  Saratoga Catholic           13:08.0  7:03 F 
    2      Addison Thornton     7  2  Stillwater                  13:25.0  7:12 F 
    3    1 Willa Coleman        8  1  Shenededehowa               13:45.0  7:23 F 
    4    2 Maya Janssen         7  3  Shenededehowa               14:02.0  7:32 F 
    5    3 Abbey Stubbs         8  2  Schalmont                   14:19.0  7:41 F 
    6    4 Gabby Lansing        8  3  Schalmont                   14:24.0  7:44 F 
    7    5 Gwen Carter          8  4  Schalmont                   14:30.0  7:47 F 
    8      Regan Morris         7  4  North Warren - Johnsburg    14:32.0  7:48 F 
    9      Teagan West          7  5  Corinth                     14:47.0  7:56 F 
   10    6 Asiyah Udemgba       8  5  Schalmont                   14:52.0  7:59 F 
   11      Eleanor Douglas      7  6  Galway                      14:55.0  8:01 F 
   12      Gretta Bitteker      7  7  Mt Anthony                  15:00.0  8:03 F 
   13      Lucille Kline        7  8  Mayfield                    15:02.0  8:04 F 
   14      Mya Higgins          7  9  North Warren - Johnsburg    15:04.0  8:05 F 
   15    7 Delaney Huneau       8  6  Schalmont                   15:10.0  8:09 F 
   16      Ella Beecher         7 10  Hartford                    15:11.0  8:09 F 
   17    8 Ryleigh Breen        7 11  Shenededehowa               15:16.0  8:12 F 
   18      Angelica Dugan       8  7  Saratoga Catholic           15:21.0  8:15 F 
   19    9 Kylie Homer          8  8  Schalmont                   15:24.0  8:16 F 
   20      Adrienne Rist        8  9  Stillwater                  15:26.0  8:17 F 
   21      Molly Young          7 12  Fonda-Fultonville           15:29.0  8:19 F 
   22   10 Janice Ramos         8 10  Shenededehowa               15:42.0  8:26 F 
   23      Alexandria Sullivan  7 13  Schoharie                   15:55.0  8:33 F 
   24      Adline Borthwick     7 14  Schoharie                   15:56.0  8:33 F 
   25   11 Emma Littlejohn      8 11  Shenededehowa               15:59.0  8:35 F 
   26      Madlyn Rivera        8 12  Schoharie                   16:12.0  8:42 F 
   27      Natalie Girard       7 15  Fonda-Fultonville           16:13.0  8:42 F 
   28      Debra Crawford       8 13  Mt Anthony                  16:25.0  8:49 F 
   29      Ella Donahue         8 14  Maple Hill                  16:35.0  8:54 F 
   30   12 Olivia Littlejohn    8 15  Shenededehowa               16:36.0  8:55 F 
   31      Mollie DeLaCruz      7 16  Hartford                    16:46.0  9:00 F 
   32   13 Emma Turley          8 16  Lansingburgh                16:50.0  9:02 F 
   33   14 Samantha Grommoll    8 17  Schalmont                   17:08.0  9:12 F 
   34      Lydia Randall        7 17  Galway                      17:25.0  9:21 F 
   35      Raegan Hickey        7 18  Corinth                     17:45.0  9:32 F 
   36      Emma Shumpis         7 19  Stillwater                  18:20.0  9:51 F 
   37      Arianna Simmons      7 20  Maple Hill                  18:37.0 10:00 F 
   38      Emilyia Evans        7 21  North Warren - Johnsburg    19:13.0 10:19 F 
   39      Abby Boniface        8 18  Maple Hill                  19:20.0 10:23 F 
   40      Colleen Thrope       7 22  Galway                      19:45.0 10:36 F 
   41   15 Elizabeth Brown      8 19  Lansingburgh                19:49.0 10:38 F 
   42      Keegan Mottram       8 20  North Warren - Johnsburg    20:09.0 10:49 F 
   43   16 Natosha Hemingway    8 21  Lansingburgh                20:10.0 10:50 F 
   44      Amaia Cardona-Ernst  7 23  Mayfield                    20:29.0 11:00 F 
   45      Hailey Biel          7 24  Mt Anthony                  21:13.0 11:23 F 
   46   17 Danielle Marble      8 22  Lansingburgh                23:45.0 12:45 F 
   47      Krina Patel          7 25  Mt Anthony                  23:53.0 12:49 F 
   48   18 Lilja Franklin       8 23  Lansingburgh                30:31.0 16:23 F 

  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 73:15.0 Schalmont                  (14:39.0)
=====================================
  1  14:19.0  Abbey Stubbs                
  2  14:24.0  Gabby Lansing               
  3  14:30.0  Gwen Carter                 
  4  14:52.0  Asiyah Udemgba              
  5  15:10.0  Delaney Huneau              
  6 (15:24.0) Kylie Homer                 
  7 (17:08.0) Samantha Grommoll           

  2. 74:44.0 Shenededehowa              (14:56.8)
=====================================
  1  13:45.0  Willa Coleman               
  2  14:02.0  Maya Janssen                
  3  15:16.0  Ryleigh Breen               
  4  15:42.0  Janice Ramos                
  5  15:59.0  Emma Littlejohn             
  6 (16:36.0) Olivia Littlejohn           

  3. 111:05.0 Lansingburgh               (22:13.0)
=====================================
  1  16:50.0  Emma Turley                 
  2  19:49.0  Elizabeth Brown             
  3  20:10.0  Natosha Hemingway           
  4  23:45.0  Danielle Marble             
  5  30:31.0  Lilja Franklin