2021 Cross Country
Western Athletic Conference Championships 10/28/21 at Harry Hoag Elementary School |
Event 3 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Vars Boys
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Melita, Bennett
Fonda‑Fultonville
16:22.22 1
2 Sanges, Ty
Fonda‑Fultonville
17:00.03 2
3 Dettenreider, Matheu
Fonda‑Fultonville
17:01.29 3
4 Abdella, Cameron
Mayfield
17:04.68 4
5 Jourden, Braydon
Mayfield
17:38.88 5
6 Booth, Allen
Fonda‑Fultonville
17:59.43 6
7 Ruberti, Trevor
Mayfield
18:13.88 7
8 Leach, Dawson
Mayfield
18:39.26 8
9 Carpenter, Michael
Fonda‑Fultonville
18:52.27 9
10 Youngs, Benjamin
Nd‑Bg
18:57.61 10
11 Lucero, Gabe
Mayfield
19:01.25 11
12 Bender, Dylan
Schoharie
19:09.15
13 Sunderland, Kurt
Fort Plain‑Canjo
19:12.27 12
14 Lounsbury, Owen
Berne‑Knox‑W
19:13.04 13
15 Schneider, Cody
Galway
19:20.65 14
16 Jones, Hunter
Mayfield
19:38.83 15
17 Repicky, Keenan
Schoharie
19:54.92
18 Williams, Bryce
Mayfield
20:00.17 16
19 Knapick, Anthony
Nd‑Bg
20:05.51 17
20 Smith, Hunter
Berne‑Knox‑W
20:08.27 18
21 Robinson, Sam
Fort Plain‑Canjo
20:10.29 19
22 Kretser, Martin
Fort Plain‑Canjo
20:10.59 20
23 Wylie, Noah
Nd‑Bg
20:10.93 21
24 Comensky, William
Galway
20:13.38 22
25 Harris, Michael
Fort Plain‑Canjo
20:33.40 23
26 Susi, Joey
Fonda‑Fultonville
20:37.24 24
27 Martin, Aidan
Berne‑Knox‑W
20:50.64 25
28 Van Nostrand, Shane
Mayfield
20:52.82
29 Hyde, Murphy
Duanesburg
21:04.49 26
30 Vogt, Christopher
Duanesburg
21:14.30 27
31 Greene, Michael
OESJ
21:21.59
32 Rumrill, Bryce
Fort Plain‑Canjo
21:21.83 28
33 Williams, Evan
Duanesburg
21:46.88 29
34 Kienzle, Tim
Nd‑Bg
22:05.08 30
35 Benway, Jimmy
Duanesburg
22:15.93 31
36 Anuszewski, Clark
Galway
22:26.37 32
37 Schneider, Kyle
Galway
22:40.74 33
38 Levine‑Grace, Jackson
Mayfield
22:57.81
39 Waters, Braedan
Nd‑Bg
22:59.81 34
40 Lloyd, Jakob
Berne‑Knox‑W
23:43.79 35
41 Helfrich, Max
Duanesburg
23:52.19 36
42 Ringuette, Jacob
Schoharie
24:01.77
43 Losito, Porter
Duanesburg
24:07.52 37
44 Starman, Jake
Duanesburg
24:44.15 38
45 Moules, Dylan
Galway
25:15.02 39
46 Johnson, Jacob
Mayfield
25:31.59
47 Cella, Anthony
Nd‑Bg
27:20.76 40
48 Panaccia, Pietro
Nd‑Bg
27:58.20 41
49 Leverett, Jaden
Nd‑Bg
27:58.70
50 Smith, Donovan
Nd‑Bg
27:59.49
51 Hine, Addison
Fonda‑Fultonville
28:04.46 42
52 Evans, Hasani
Nd‑Bg
30:38.04
53 Rogers, Dean
Berne‑Knox‑W
32:52.14 43
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Fonda‑Fultonville
21 1
2 3
6 9
24 42
Total Time:
1:27:15.24
Average: 17:27.05
2 Mayfield Central School
35 4
5 7
8 11
15 16
Total Time:
1:30:37.95
Average: 18:07.59
3 Fort Plain‑Canjo
102 12
19 20
23 28
Total Time:
1:41:28.38
Average: 20:17.68
4 Nd‑Bg
112 10
17 21
30 34
40 41
Total Time:
1:44:18.94
Average: 20:51.79
5 Berne‑Knox‑Westerlo‑Middl
134 13
18 25
35 43
Total Time:
1:56:47.88
Average: 23:21.58
6 Galway
140 14
22 32
33 39
Total Time:
1:49:56.16
Average: 21:59.24
7 Duanesburg
149 26
27 29
31 36
37 38
Total Time:
1:50:13.79
Average: 22:02.76
Event 1 Boys 1.6 Mile Run CC Mod
Boys
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wojtowecz, Kolt
Galway
10:57.76
2 Andrews, Bryce
Fort Plain‑Canjo
10:58.91
3 Miner, Logan
Galway
11:22.81
4 Musto, Logan
Fonda‑Fultonville
11:46.96
5 Anuszewski, William
Galway
11:51.28
6 Wright, George
Berne‑Knox‑W
12:04.46
7 Sheft, Brayden
Galway
12:31.36
8 Rossi, Nicholas
Duanesburg
12:54.91
9 Florussion, Noah
Schoharie
14:07.64
10 Hakes, Brayden Fort Plain‑Canjo 15:52.42
Event 4 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Vars
Girls
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schaffer, Olivia
Fort Plain‑Canjo
20:25.19 1
2 Rose, Scarlett
Schoharie
21:06.51 2
3 Verbicky, Sophia
Nd‑Bg
21:27.25
4 Ballard, Lily
Schoharie
22:11.50 3
5 Jordan, Emma
Galway
22:19.86
6 Elble, Natalie
Berne‑Knox‑W
22:27.15
7 Halloran, Fianna
Mayfield
22:55.87 4
8 Powers, Lilliana
Mayfield
22:59.39 5
9 Charboneau, Emma
Fonda‑Fultonville
23:13.10 6
10 Karker, Emma
Fort Plain‑Canjo
23:16.24 7
11 Lounsbury, Zoey
Berne‑Knox‑W
23:54.34
12 Burtt, Katelyn
Berne‑Knox‑W
24:08.57
13 Thibodeau, Natalie
Fort Plain‑Canjo
24:11.61 8
14 Agerter, Katarina
Mayfield
24:14.69 9
15 Repicky, Molly
Schoharie
25:03.34 10
16 Ruberti, Arianna
Mayfield
25:44.48 11
17 Sullivan, Jacqualine
Schoharie
25:48.11 12
18 Holloway, Kassandra
Fonda‑Fultonville
26:00.10 13
19 Freeman, Kaylee
Fonda‑Fultonville
26:22.06 14
20 Barlow, Samantha
Fort Plain‑Canjo
26:27.98 15
21 Lints, Zoey
Schoharie
26:43.99 16
22 Stearns, Kaitlyn
Fonda‑Fultonville
28:16.09 17
23 Gillis, Allison
Fonda‑Fultonville
28:52.87 18
24 Sherman, Emily
Berne‑Knox‑W
30:33.03
25 Yun, Evelyn
Fonda‑Fultonville
30:45.85 19
26 Mariani, Emma
Galway 30:50.24
27 Jusino, Cora
Nd‑Bg
33:04.64
28 Scunziano, Allison
Mayfield
34:31.73 20
29 St. Louis, Chloe
Fort Plain‑Canjo
35:55.05 21
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Schoharie
43 2
3 10
12 16
Total Time:
2:00:53.45
Average: 24:10.69
2 Mayfield Central School
49 4
5 9
11 20
Total Time:
2:10:26.16
Average:
26:05.24
3 Fort Plain‑Canjo
52 1
7 8
15 21
Total Time:
2:10:16.07
Average: 26:03.22
4 Fonda‑Fultonville
68 6
13 14
17 18
19
Total Time:
2:12:44.22
Average: 26:32.85
Event 2 Girls 1.6 Mile Run CC Mod
Girls
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hyde, Estella
Duanesburg
12:56.16 1
2 Douglas, Eleanor
Galway
13:39.39
3 Kline, Lucille
Mayfield
14:08.46
4 Sullivan, Alexandria
Schoharie
14:14.93
5 Young, Molly
Fonda‑Fultonville
14:34.35
6 Goldschmidt, Edith
Duanesburg
14:49.96 2
7 Rivera, Madlyn
Schoharie
14:53.56
8 Borthwick, Adeline
Schoharie
15:02.76
9 Boggs, Brynya
Duanesburg
15:21.09 3
10 Girard, Natalie
Fonda‑Fultonville 15:52.85
11 Murray, Ava
Berne‑Knox‑W
16:05.60
12 Kosier, Nelly
Duanesburg
16:07.52 4
13 Randall, Lyda
Galway
16:08.27
14 Thorpe, Colleen
Galway
16:57.93
15 Lowery, Anna
Duanesburg
17:12.75 5
16 Howe, Mallorie
Duanesburg
17:27.01 6
17 Cardona‑Ernst, Amaia
Mayfield
17:44.35
18 Hopkins, Evelyn
Berne‑Knox‑W
21:44.53
19 Donnell, Ireland
Berne‑Knox‑W
21:45.26
20 Patsos, Laila
Fort Plain‑Canjo
21:59.56
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Duanesburg
15 1
2 3
4 5
6
Total Time:
1:16:27.48
Average: 15:17.50