2022 Cross Country
Colonial Council Championships
10/28/22 at Queensbury H.S.

Back to Main Page

Boys: Varsity, J.V., Modified

Girls: Varsity, J.V., Modified

Varsity Boys

               COLONIAL COUNCIL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022
                           QUEENSBURY HIGH SCHOOL
                               QUEENSBURY, NY

                              OCTOBER 28, 2022

                              BOYS VARSITY 5K

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Carter Flowers      10  1  Schalmont              16:40.1  6:25 
    2    2 Trae McIntyre       12  1  Lansingburgh           17:01.2  6:33 
    3    3 Tim Abbott          11  1  Mohonasen              17:02.5  6:34 
    4    4 Colin Trolio        11  2  Lansingburgh           17:05.7  6:35 
    5    5 Nikolas Christian   12  2  Ichabod Crane          17:11.5  6:37 
    6      Mason Curl           9  1  Voorheesville          17:22.1  6:41 
    7    6 David Simeone       11  3  Albany Academy         17:23.4  6:42 
    8    7 William Vartuli     12  3  Albany Academy         17:28.0  6:44 
    9    8 Spencer Moreau      10  2  Schalmont              17:30.0  6:44 
   10    9 MIchael Houser      11  4  LaSalle Institute (Tr  17:30.0  6:44 
   11   10 Jack Zieber         10  3  Schalmont              17:35.7  6:47 
   12   11 Patrick McNaughton  11  5  LaSalle Institute (Tr  17:44.5  6:50 
   13   12 Eduardo Gorospe     11  6  Albany Academy         18:12.8  7:01 
   14   13 Darren Moon         12  4  Ichabod Crane          18:28.6  7:07 
   15   14 Eamon Taylor        10  4  Albany Academy         18:39.6  7:11 
   16   15 Connor Hughes       10  5  Schalmont              18:43.9  7:13 
   17   16 Maccoy McMahon      12  5  LaSalle Institute (Tr  18:45.9  7:14 
   18      Alex Fessel         10  6  Cohoes                 18:47.8  7:14 
   19   17 Jackson Barnett     11  7  Albany Academy         18:50.7  7:15 
   20   18 Anthony Gravini     11  8  Albany Academy         18:50.8  7:15 
   21   19 Dylan Colwell       12  6  Ichabod Crane          18:59.3  7:19 
   22   20 Jack Sweeney        12  7  Ichabod Crane          19:01.6  7:20 
   23   21 Jermaine Splunge    11  9  Mohonasen              19:09.8  7:23 
   24   22 Jasraj Sahota       12  8  Albany Academy         19:11.7  7:23 
   25   23 Kyle Laribee        10  7  Schalmont              19:15.3  7:25 
   26      Jacob Oliver        12  9  Albany Academy         19:21.0  7:27 
   27      Andrew Cataldo      12 10  Albany Academy         19:22.7  7:28 
   28   24 Nehemiah Kliza       9  2  LaSalle Institute (Tr  19:24.9  7:29 
   29   25 Brendan McNaughton  11 10  LaSalle Institute (Tr  19:26.1  7:29 
   30   26 David Oldrich       11 11  Ichabod Crane          19:26.3  7:29 
   31   27 Plunkett Nicolas    12 11  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  19:26.3  7:29 
   32   28 Gavin Tate          10  8  LaSalle Institute (Tr  19:29.3  7:30 
   33   29 Bryce McCann        10  9  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  19:31.0  7:31 
   34      Fionn Mullaney      10 10  Albany Academy         19:41.1  7:35 
   35   30 Alexander Goodrich  10 11  Ichabod Crane          19:45.3  7:36 
   36   31 Theodore Theiss-Hel  9  3  Ichabod Crane          19:57.6  7:41 
   37      Felix Theiss-Helden  9  4  Ichabod Crane          19:58.0  7:41 
   38   32 Raymond Kinzie      12 12  Mohonasen              19:59.4  7:42 
   39   33 Tyler Drescher      12 13  Lansingburgh           20:09.0  7:45 
   40   34 Davis Johnson        9  5  Schalmont              20:11.2  7:46 
   41   35 Daniel Abbott        9  6  Mohonasen              20:18.0  7:49 
   42      Vinnie Santelli     11 12  Cohoes                 20:24.0  7:51 
   43      Hudson Carnahan     11 13  Albany Academy         20:29.4  7:53 
   44   36 Santiago Trujillo   12 14  Lansingburgh           20:31.3  7:54 
   45   37 Andrew Shiely       10 12  Mohonasen              20:36.3  7:56 
   46   38 Hayden MacEntee     10 13  Schalmont              20:41.8  7:58 
   47   39 Charles Hauser III   9  7  Lansingburgh           20:41.9  7:58 
   48   40 Ethan Lashway        9  8  LaSalle Institute (Tr  20:44.6  7:59 
   49      Haojin Cao           9  9  Albany Academy         20:58.0  8:04 
   50      Leif Cardinal-Schmi  9 10  Ichabod Crane          20:58.1  8:04 
   51   41 Joeseph Ganc        12 15  Lansingburgh           21:04.8  8:07 
   52   42 Patrick Maillard     9 11  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  21:08.8  8:08 
   53   43 Joey Manning         9 12  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  21:10.9  8:09 
   54      Matt Stevens        12 16  Albany Academy         21:24.3  8:14 
   55      Nick Ricciardi      11 14  Schalmont              21:28.4  8:16 
   56      Derek Hillcross     11 15  Voorheesville          21:48.1  8:24 
   57   44 Brandon Shiely      10 14  Mohonasen              21:57.0  8:27 
   58      Gregory Ng          10 15  Albany Academy         22:02.5  8:29 
   59   45 McAllister Thomas    9 13  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  22:03.3  8:29 
   60      Arjun Nair          11 16  Albany Academy         22:08.4  8:31 
   61   46 Isaac Puretz         9 14  Mohonasen              22:17.1  8:35 
   62      Ethan Rafferty      11 17  Albany Academy         22:18.3  8:35 
   63      Thomas Cunningham   11 18  Albany Academy         22:19.8  8:36 
   64   47 Michael Rice        12 17  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  22:21.6  8:36 
   65      Oliver Deleissegues 12 18  Ichabod Crane          22:24.4  8:38 
   66      Donovin Taber       10 16  Ravena                 22:31.2  8:40 
   67      Orlando LuPone      11 19  Albany Academy         22:39.2  8:43 
   68      Lucas Loiselle      11 20  Cohoes                 22:46.0  8:46 
   69      kevin Lee           10 17  Albany Academy         22:49.9  8:47 
   70      Michael Clark       10 18  Ichabod Crane          23:20.1  8:59 
   71      Ethan Reid          12 19  Albany Academy         23:37.0  9:05 
   72      Benjamin Brady      12 20  LaSalle Institute (Tr  23:40.4  9:07 
   73   48 Alex Knowles         9 15  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  23:48.8  9:10 
   74      Mason Meredith       9 16  Ichabod Crane          23:52.2  9:11 
   75      zack Chen            9 17  Albany Academy         24:17.4  9:21 
   76      Craig Chase          9 18  Albany Academy         24:23.3  9:23 
   77      Ian Sweeney         10 19  Ichabod Crane          24:58.8  9:37 
   78      Sam Stead           10 20  Ichabod Crane          25:47.5  9:56 
   79      Nicholas Kiley       9 19  LaSalle Institute (Tr  26:05.5 10:03 
   80      Maximillian Lowman- 10 21  Mohonasen              27:27.1 10:34 
   81      Adriano Colone      10 22  Cathloic Central       30:05.9 11:35 
   82      Will Gavin           9 20  Albany Academy         30:37.2 11:47 
   83      Jon Sani             9 21  Albany Academy         30:43.9 11:50 
   84      Omar Alshaneif      10 23  Albany Academy         31:45.5 12:13 
   85      Haruto Homma         9 22  Albany Academy         32:07.0 12:22 
   86      Brandon Keeler       9 23  Albany Academy         32:20.0 12:27 
   87   49 Stephen Golden      11 21  Lansingburgh           33:52.0 13:02 
   88      Andrew Roberts      10 24  Cathloic Central       49:32.0 19:04 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.    56  Albany Academy              (18:06.9  90:34.5 1:27.3)
==========================================
  1      6  David Simeone              17:23.4
  2      7  William Vartuli            17:28.0
  3     12  Eduardo Gorospe            18:12.8
  4     14  Eamon Taylor               18:39.6
  5     17  Jackson Barnett            18:50.7
  6   ( 18) Anthony Gravini            18:50.8
  7   ( 22) Jasraj Sahota              19:11.7

  2.    57  Schalmont                   (17:57.0  89:45.0 2:35.2)
==========================================
  1      1  Carter Flowers             16:40.1
  2      8  Spencer Moreau             17:30.0
  3     10  Jack Zieber                17:35.7
  4     15  Connor Hughes              18:43.9
  5     23  Kyle Laribee               19:15.3
  6   ( 34) Davis Johnson              20:11.2
  7   ( 38) Hayden MacEntee            20:41.8

  3.    83  Ichabod Crane               (18:37.5  93:07.3 2:14.8)
==========================================
  1      5  Nikolas Christian          17:11.5
  2     13  Darren Moon                18:28.6
  3     19  Dylan Colwell              18:59.3
  4     20  Jack Sweeney               19:01.6
  5     26  David Oldrich              19:26.3
  6   ( 30) Alexander Goodrich         19:45.3
  7   ( 31) Theodore Theiss-Helden       19:57.6

  4.    85  LaSalle Institute (Troy)    (18:34.3  92:51.4 1:56.1)
==========================================
  1      9  MIchael Houser             17:30.0
  2     11  Patrick McNaughton         17:44.5
  3     16  Maccoy McMahon             18:45.9
  4     24  Nehemiah Kliza             19:24.9
  5     25  Brendan McNaughton         19:26.1
  6   ( 28) Gavin Tate                 19:29.3
  7   ( 40) Ethan Lashway              20:44.6

  5.   114  Lansingburgh                (19:05.9  95:29.1 3:40.7)
==========================================
  1      2  Trae McIntyre              17:01.2
  2      4  Colin Trolio               17:05.7
  3     33  Tyler Drescher             20:09.0
  4     36  Santiago Trujillo          20:31.3
  5     39  Charles Hauser III         20:41.9
  6   ( 41) Joeseph Ganc               21:04.8
  7   ( 49) Stephen Golden             33:52.0

  6.   128  Mohonasen                   (19:25.2  97:06.0 3:33.8)
==========================================
  1      3  Tim Abbott                 17:02.5
  2     21  Jermaine Splunge           19:09.8
  3     32  Raymond Kinzie             19:59.4
  4     35  Daniel Abbott              20:18.0
  5     37  Andrew Shiely              20:36.3
  6   ( 44) Brandon Shiely             21:57.0
  7   ( 46) Isaac Puretz               22:17.1

  7.   186  Cobleskill-Richmondville    (20:40.1  103:20.3 2:37.0)
==========================================
  1     27  Plunkett Nicolas           19:26.3
  2     29  Bryce McCann               19:31.0
  3     42  Patrick Maillard           21:08.8
  4     43  Joey Manning               21:10.9
  5     45  McAllister Thomas          22:03.3
  6   ( 47) Michael Rice               22:21.6
  7   ( 48) Alex Knowles               23:48.8


Incomplete Teams:

Voorheesville              
         Mason Curl  , Derek Hillcross  

Cohoes                     
         Alex Fessel  , Vinnie Santelli  , Lucas Loiselle  

Ravena                     
         Donovin Taber  

Cathloic Central           
         Adriano Colone  , Andrew Roberts    

Modified Boys

                            BOYS MOD  1.21 Miles 

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Giuliano Ferluge     8  1  Schalmont               7:12.0  5:57 
    2      Ebisa Gaul           8  2  LaSalle Institute (Tr   7:32.0  6:14 
    3    2 Nazir Powell         8  3  Mohonasen               7:40.2  6:21 
    4      Jayden Aconb         8  4  Ravena                  7:42.3  6:23 
    5    3 Brady Lampron        8  5  Cobleskill-Richmondvi   7:47.3  6:27 
    6      Healen Knudson       8  6  Ichabod Crane           7:51.2  6:30 
    7      David Coonradt-Erne  8  7  Lansingburgh            7:52.9  6:31 
    8      Seth LaFore          8  8  Lansingburgh            7:53.7  6:32 
    9    4 James Thoma          8  9  Albany Academy          7:55.9  6:34 
   10      Peter Coffey         8 10  Voorheesville           7:57.7  6:35 
   11    5 Jack Hughes          7  1  Schalmont               7:59.1  6:36 
   12      Edward Voronko       8 11  Ravena                  8:06.6  6:43 
   13    6 Sebastian Power      7  2  Mohonasen               8:08.9  6:44 
   14      Hayden Heckler       8 12  Voorheesville           8:10.8  6:46 
   15      Jayden Blais         8 13  Lansingburgh            8:14.5  6:49 
   16    7 David Fu             8 14  Albany Academy          8:16.8  6:51 
   17    8 Charles Bewlay       8 15  Albany Academy          8:18.5  6:52 
   18    9 Zion Gilmore         7  3  Mohonasen               8:21.2  6:55 
   19   10 Andrew Hanley        7  4  Albany Academy          8:24.9  6:58 
   20   11 Michael Falance      8 16  Schalmont               8:26.1  6:59 
   21   12 Jason VanVranken     7  5  Mohonasen               8:30.0  7:02 
   22   13 andrew brown         8 17  Albany Academy          8:30.2  7:02 
   23   14 Hank Buckner         8 18  Albany Academy          8:35.6  7:07 
   24   15 Daniel Ruenes        7  6  Cobleskill-Richmondvi   8:40.5  7:11 
   25      Spencer Heaphy       7  7  Cohoes                  8:40.6  7:11 
   26   16 Gabriel O'Connor     7  8  Mohonasen               8:43.3  7:13 
   27   17 Angelo Vaccaro       7  9  Schalmont               8:47.9  7:17 
   28   18 atharva verma        7 10  Albany Academy          8:52.7  7:21 
   29   19 Dylan DiCristofaro   7 11  Schalmont               8:53.4  7:21 
   30      Tyler Boenau         8 19  LaSalle Institute (Tr   8:56.6  7:24 
   31      Ben Sani             7 12  Albany Academy          9:05.0  7:31 
   32      Chris Zhang          8 20  Albany Academy          9:08.2  7:34 
   33   20 Aaron Levin          8 21  Schalmont               9:10.5  7:35 
   34      Kiril Voronko        7 13  Ravena                  9:16.0  7:40 
   35   21 Julian Gnidowski     7 14  Schalmont               9:19.8  7:43 
   36      Mohammad Abdallah    8 22  Voorheesville           9:50.7  8:09 
   37   22 Ezra Aranovitch      7 15  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  10:06.3  8:22 
   38   23 Connor Wilkinson     7 16  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  10:09.3  8:24 
   39      Declan Noonan        7 17  Ichabod Crane          10:20.0  8:33 
   40      Zakariah Christian   7 18  Ichabod Crane          10:26.5  8:38 
   41   24 Connor Laczo         7 19  Mohonasen              11:43.6  9:42 
   42      Nicholas Vann        8 23  Albany Academy         11:59.3  9:55 
   43   25 Caden Yorks          7 20  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  13:20.7 11:02 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.    42  Albany Academy              ( 8:17.3  41:26.3 0:34.3)
==========================================
  1      4  James Thoma                 7:55.9
  2      7  David Fu                    8:16.8
  3      8  Charles Bewlay              8:18.5
  4     10  Andrew Hanley               8:24.9
  5     13  andrew brown                8:30.2
  6   ( 14) Hank Buckner                8:35.6
  7   ( 18) atharva verma               8:52.7

  2.    45  Mohonasen                   ( 8:16.8  41:23.6 1:03.1)
==========================================
  1      2  Nazir Powell                7:40.2
  2      6  Sebastian Power             8:08.9
  3      9  Zion Gilmore                8:21.2
  4     12  Jason VanVranken            8:30.0
  5     16  Gabriel O'Connor            8:43.3
  6   ( 24) Connor Laczo               11:43.6

  3.    53  Schalmont                   ( 8:15.7  41:18.5 1:41.4)
==========================================
  1      1  Giuliano Ferluge            7:12.0
  2      5  Jack Hughes                 7:59.1
  3     11  Michael Falance             8:26.1
  4     17  Angelo Vaccaro              8:47.9
  5     19  Dylan DiCristofaro          8:53.4
  6   ( 20) Aaron Levin                 9:10.5
  7   ( 21) Julian Gnidowski            9:19.8

  4.    88  Cobleskill-Richmondville    (10:00.9  50:04.1 5:33.4)
==========================================
  1      3  Brady Lampron               7:47.3
  2     15  Daniel Ruenes               8:40.5
  3     22  Ezra Aranovitch            10:06.3
  4     23  Connor Wilkinson           10:09.3
  5     25  Caden Yorks                13:20.7


Incomplete Teams:

LaSalle Institute (Troy)   
         Ebisa Gaul  , Tyler Boenau  

Ravena                     
         Jayden Aconb  , Edward Voronko  , Kiril Voronko  

Ichabod Crane              
         Healen Knudson  , Declan Noonan  , Zakariah Christian  

Lansingburgh               
         David Coonradt-Ernes  , Seth LaFore  , Jayden Blais  

Voorheesville              
         Peter Coffey  , Hayden Heckler  , Mohammad Abdallah  

Cohoes                     
         Spencer Heaphy  

Varsity Girls

--------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Erin Boler          12  1  Albany Academy         18:30.3  7:08 
    2    2 Rachel Miller       10  1  Mohonasen              18:42.2  7:12 
    3    3 Mariem Sayahi       12  2  Voorheesville          18:46.7  7:14 
    4    4 Athena Planas-Dove  11  1  Lansingburgh           19:41.1  7:35 
    5    5 Lindsey Wight       10  2  Voorheesville          19:58.7  7:42 
    6    6 Caitlin McCarthy    12  3  Voorheesville          20:29.3  7:53 
    7    7 Abby Marriner       10  3  Mohonasen              20:39.7  7:57 
    8      Sarah Hanssen       11  2  LaSalle Institute (Tr  20:45.9  8:00 
    9    8 Ella Marriner        8  1  Mohonasen              21:10.3  8:09 
   10    9 Marissa Smith        8  2  Mohonasen              21:14.1  8:11 
   11   10 Savannah Schmidt     8  3  Voorheesville          21:19.8  8:13 
   12   11 Merrin Brick        12  4  Voorheesville          21:22.5  8:14 
   13   12 Alannah McCarthy     9  1  Voorheesville          21:27.7  8:16 
   14   13 Lexi Thayer         10  4  Mohonasen              21:36.4  8:19 
   15   14 Chloe Kirgan        12  5  Voorheesville          21:56.8  8:27 
   16      Mary Genovesi        9  2  Voorheesville          22:00.0  8:28 
   17   15 Gwen Carter          9  3  Schalmont              22:03.2  8:29 
   18   16 Abbey Stubbs         9  4  Schalmont              22:19.6  8:36 
   19   17 Adriana Sheppie      9  5  Lansingburgh           22:20.4  8:36 
   20   18 Jurnee Tuttle       12  6  Schalmont              22:21.2  8:36 
   21      Julia Young         12  7  Voorheesville          22:32.2  8:41 
   22      Jenna Curl          10  5  Voorheesville          22:40.9  8:44 
   23   19 Gabby Lansing        9  6  Schalmont              22:47.2  8:46 
   24   20 Matilda Walton       9  7  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  22:54.8  8:49 
   25   21 Brianna Doria       10  6  Ichabod Crane          23:18.0  8:58 
   26   22 Catie Bink           9  8  Mohonasen              23:26.7  9:02 
   27   23 Bethany Brady       12  8  Ichabod Crane          23:27.4  9:02 
   28   24 Scarlet Smith        8  4  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  23:28.7  9:02 
   29   25 Kyde Power          10  7  Mohonasen              23:35.4  9:05 
   30      Jenna Kingsbury      8  5  Mohonasen              23:44.2  9:08 
   31      Madison Quivey      12  9  Mohonasen              23:45.5  9:09 
   32   26 Haeley Spohn        12 10  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  23:48.3  9:10 
   33   27 Aoife Cunningham    12 11  Albany Academy         23:50.8  9:11 
   34      Logan Schlegel      10  8  Academy of the Holy N  23:57.0  9:13 
   35   28 Alex Middelkoop     10  9  Schalmont              24:06.0  9:17 
   36   29 Ava Peruffo         10 10  Albany Academy         24:06.8  9:17 
   37   30 Elizabeth Higley    10 11  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  24:14.3  9:20 
   38   31 Taylor Trendell      9  9  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  24:31.3  9:26 
   39   32 Kylie Homer          9 10  Schalmont              24:32.5  9:27 
   40   33 Bonnie Diefendorf   10 12  Albany Academy         24:35.8  9:28 
   41   34 Ellena Chase        12 12  Albany Academy         24:39.6  9:30 
   42      Cheyenne Bowman      9 11  Voorheesville          24:40.6  9:30 
   43   35 Natalie Cooney      11  3  Albany Academy         24:45.0  9:32 
   44      Abby Edwards        10 13  Academy of the Holy N  24:46.5  9:32 
   45      Marlie Grant         8  6  Voorheesville          25:21.1  9:46 
   46      Anna Horn            9 12  Voorheesville          26:17.7 10:07 
   47   36 Emilie Goodrich      7  1  Ichabod Crane          26:20.1 10:08 
   48   37 Rebekah Grace       12 13  Ichabod Crane          26:22.7 10:09 
   49      Sadie Munro          8  7  Voorheesville          26:55.4 10:22 
   50      Lauren Lehman       11  4  Mohonasen              27:09.7 10:27 
   51   38 Rebecca Church      10 14  Ichabod Crane          27:12.6 10:28 
   52   39 Laura Barker        10 15  Ichabod Crane          27:16.7 10:30 
   53   40 Valerie Kopec        9 13  Ichabod Crane          27:29.6 10:35 
   54   41 Zooey Halverson     10 16  Albany Academy         27:48.6 10:42 
   55      Nadia Langlois      10 17  Albany Academy         28:11.2 10:51 
   56      Julia Varga         10 18  Mohonasen              28:18.6 10:54 
   57   42 Emma Turley          8  8  Lansingburgh           28:52.3 11:07 
   58      Maggie McKenna      10 19  Academy of the Holy N  29:03.0 11:11 
   59      Sophia Marko        10 20  Academy of the Holy N  29:10.6 11:14 
   60   43 Shansanique Pollack 12 14  Lansingburgh           29:49.8 11:29 
   61      Sophia Ellis        10 21  Albany Academy         29:55.1 11:31 
   62      Natalie LedDuke     10 22  Albany Academy         30:04.2 11:34 
   63   44 Nichole Clark       11  5  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  30:04.9 11:35 
   64      Katherine Yamin     10 23  Albany Academy         30:12.7 11:38 
   65      Crista Spizowski    12 15  Cohoes                 30:39.9 11:48 
   66      Niamh Cunningham     9 14  Albany Academy         30:50.3 11:52 
   67      Maria Morrison       7  2  Albany Academy         31:41.4 12:12 
   68      Madilyn Broderick   10 24  Albany Academy         31:48.1 12:14 
   69   45 Natosha Hemingway    9 15  Lansingburgh           32:31.2 12:31 
   70      Audrey Church       10 25  Ichabod Crane          34:57.1 13:27 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.    35  Voorheesville               (20:23.4  101:57.0 2:35.8)
==========================================
  1      3  Mariem Sayahi              18:46.7
  2      5  Lindsey Wight              19:58.7
  3      6  Caitlin McCarthy           20:29.3
  4     10  Savannah Schmidt           21:19.8
  5     11  Merrin Brick               21:22.5
  6   ( 12) Alannah McCarthy           21:27.7
  7   ( 14) Chloe Kirgan               21:56.8

  2.    39  Mohonasen                   (20:40.6  103:22.7 2:54.2)
==========================================
  1      2  Rachel Miller              18:42.2
  2      7  Abby Marriner              20:39.7
  3      8  Ella Marriner              21:10.3
  4      9  Marissa Smith              21:14.1
  5     13  Lexi Thayer                21:36.4
  6   ( 22) Catie Bink                 23:26.7
  7   ( 25) Kyde Power                 23:35.4

  3.    96  Schalmont                   (22:43.5  113:37.2 2:02.8)
==========================================
  1     15  Gwen Carter                22:03.2
  2     16  Abbey Stubbs               22:19.6
  3     18  Jurnee Tuttle              22:21.2
  4     19  Gabby Lansing              22:47.2
  5     28  Alex Middelkoop            24:06.0
  6   ( 32) Kylie Homer                24:32.5

  4.   124  Albany Academy              (23:08.7  115:43.3 6:09.3)
==========================================
  1      1  Erin Boler                 18:30.3
  2     27  Aoife Cunningham           23:50.8
  3     29  Ava Peruffo                24:06.8
  4     33  Bonnie Diefendorf          24:35.8
  5     34  Ellena Chase               24:39.6
  6   ( 35) Natalie Cooney             24:45.0
  7   ( 41) Zooey Halverson            27:48.6

  5.   131  Cobleskill-Richmondville    (23:47.5  118:57.4 1:36.5)
==========================================
  1     20  Matilda Walton             22:54.8
  2     24  Scarlet Smith              23:28.7
  3     26  Haeley Spohn               23:48.3
  4     30  Elizabeth Higley           24:14.3
  5     31  Taylor Trendell            24:31.3
  6   ( 44) Nichole Clark              30:04.9

  6.   151  Lansingburgh                (26:39.0  133:14.812:50.1)
==========================================
  1      4  Athena Planas-Dove         19:41.1
  2     17  Adriana Sheppie            22:20.4
  3     42  Emma Turley                28:52.3
  4     43  Shansanique Pollack        29:49.8
  5     45  Natosha Hemingway          32:31.2

  7.   155  Ichabod Crane               (25:20.2  126:40.8 3:54.6)
==========================================
  1     21  Brianna Doria              23:18.0
  2     23  Bethany Brady              23:27.4
  3     36  Emilie Goodrich            26:20.1
  4     37  Rebekah Grace              26:22.7
  5     38  Rebecca Church             27:12.6
  6   ( 39) Laura Barker               27:16.7
  7   ( 40) Valerie Kopec              27:29.6

Incomplete Teams:

LaSalle Institute (Troy)   
         Sarah Hanssen  

Academy of the Holy Names  
         Logan Schlegel  , Abby Edwards  , Maggie McKenna  , Sophia Marko  

Cohoes                     
         Crista Spizowski  

Modified Girls

--------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Maddy Tabakian       8  1  Voorheesville                7:36.0  6:17 
    2    1 Anna Homer           7  1  Schalmont                    7:48.8  6:28 
    3    2 Piper Weddell        8  2  Ravena                       7:58.2  6:36 
    4    3 Abigail LeRoy        7  2  Schalmont                    8:01.0  6:38 
    5    4 Maya Puretz          7  3  Mohonasen                    8:16.8  6:51 
    6      Julia Vigliucci      8  3  Academy of the Holy Names    8:18.4  6:52 
    7    5 Quinn Straight       7  4  LaSalle Institute (Troy)     8:19.6  6:53 
    8    6 Ember Beer           8  4  Mohonasen                    8:27.9  7:00 
    9    7 Olivia Palleschi     8  5  Mohonasen                    8:39.5  7:10 
   10    8 Kelsey Mooney        8  6  LaSalle Institute (Troy)     8:45.6  7:15 
   11    9 Selah Obleman        7  5  Cobleskill-Richmondville     8:51.1  7:19 
   12   10 Talan Smith          7  6  Cobleskill-Richmondville     8:51.1  7:19 
   13   11 Madelyn Helton       8  7  Cobleskill-Richmondville     8:51.6  7:20 
   14   12 Addison D'Ortana     7  7  Schalmont                    8:53.1  7:21 
   15      Medeline Thomasa     8  8  Ichabod Crane                8:59.0  7:26 
   16   13 Ava Thompson         7  8  Mohonasen                    9:02.4  7:29 
   17      Avery Renkawitz      7  9  Academy of the Holy Names    9:03.9  7:30 
   18      Grace Hoff           7 10  Ichabod Crane                9:06.3  7:32 
   19   14 Katarina DeOlde      8  9  Ravena                       9:11.9  7:37 
   20   15 Cipriana DeMania     7 11  Schalmont                    9:16.5  7:40 
   21   16 Chloe Wargas         7 12  LaSalle Institute (Troy)     9:16.8  7:41 
   22   17 Harper Pierce        7 13  Schalmont                    9:19.6  7:43 
   23   18 Kaitlyn Villano      7 14  Schalmont                    9:20.2  7:43 
   24   19 Maiasia Caldwell     8 10  Lansingburgh                 9:28.6  7:50 
   25   20 Myari Youngs         7 15  Lansingburgh                 9:28.7  7:50 
   26   21 Samantha Mentiply    8 11  Cobleskill-Richmondville     9:38.6  7:59 
   27      Hasley Clark         7 16  Cathloic Central             9:39.1  7:59 
   28   22 Gwendolyn Irish      7 17  Mohonasen                    9:41.0  8:01 
   29   23 Olivia Stubbs        7 18  Schalmont                    9:42.7  8:02 
   30   24 Kaliyona Taber       7 19  Ravena                       9:54.8  8:12 
   31      Alycia Lenegar       7 20  Cohoes                       9:55.0  8:12 
   32      Chloe McDaniel       7 21  Schalmont                   10:03.2  8:19 
   33      Maddy Mead           7 22  Academy of the Holy Names   10:04.8  8:20 
   34   25 Galaxy Paige         7 23  Cobleskill-Richmondville    10:07.5  8:23 
   35   26 Sierra Saldana       7 24  LaSalle Institute (Troy)    10:13.1  8:27 
   36   27 Adrienne Feeney      8 12  Mohonasen                   10:13.5  8:28 
   37   28 Zianna Mortimore     7 25  Lansingburgh                10:21.1  8:34 
   38      Regan Mickle         7 26  Schalmont                   10:24.3  8:36 
   39   29 Chevelle Percival    7 27  Ravena                      10:38.5  8:48 
   40   30 Zae'Lani Reid Marre  7 28  Lansingburgh                10:46.7  8:55 
   41      Abigail Hogan        8 13  Schalmont                   10:51.0  8:58 
   42      Tahlia Hartshorn     7 29  Cohoes                      10:54.5  9:01 
   43   31 Abigail Ganesh       8 14  Mohonasen                   10:57.8  9:04 
   44   32 Ava Conlon           7 30  Ravena                      10:58.6  9:05 
   45   33 Millie Ambuhl        7 31  LaSalle Institute (Troy)    11:06.1  9:11 
   46   34 Sage Stumbaugh       7 32  Ravena                      11:08.7  9:13 
   47   35 Amina Vincent        7 33  Ravena                      11:35.9  9:36 
   48      Olivia Scepkowski    7 34  Mohonasen                   12:33.2 10:23 
   49   36 Serenity Edwards-Da  7 35  Lansingburgh                12:37.2 10:26 
   50      Michelle McClelland  7 36  Mohonasen                   12:46.3 10:34 
   51      Madison Viveiros     8 15  Mohonasen                   16:26.6 13:36 
   52      Briana Johnson       7 37  Mohonasen                   16:47.9 13:53 
   53      Miley Farnam         8 16  Mohonasen                   17:00.7 14:04 
   54      Haley Smeaton        7 38  Mohonasen                   18:13.7 15:04 
                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.    48  Schalmont                   ( 8:39.8  43:19.0 1:30.8)
==========================================
  1      1  Anna Homer                  7:48.8
  2      3  Abigail LeRoy               8:01.0
  3     12  Addison D'Ortana            8:53.1
  4     15  Cipriana DeMania            9:16.5
  5     17  Harper Pierce               9:19.6
  6   ( 18) Kaitlyn Villano             9:20.2
  7   ( 23) Olivia Stubbs               9:42.7

  2.    52  Mohonasen                   ( 8:49.6  44:07.6 1:24.2)
==========================================
  1      4  Maya Puretz                 8:16.8
  2      6  Ember Beer                  8:27.9
  3      7  Olivia Palleschi            8:39.5
  4     13  Ava Thompson                9:02.4
  5     22  Gwendolyn Irish             9:41.0
  6   ( 27) Adrienne Feeney            10:13.5
  7   ( 31) Abigail Ganesh             10:57.8

  3.    76  Cobleskill-Richmondville    ( 9:16.0  46:19.9 1:16.4)
==========================================
  1      9  Selah Obleman               8:51.1
  2     10  Talan Smith                 8:51.1
  3     11  Madelyn Helton              8:51.6
  4     21  Samantha Mentiply           9:38.6
  5     25  Galaxy Paige               10:07.5

  4.    88  LaSalle Institute (Troy)    ( 9:32.3  47:41.2 2:46.5)
==========================================
  1      5  Quinn Straight              8:19.6
  2      8  Kelsey Mooney               8:45.6
  3     16  Chloe Wargas                9:16.8
  4     26  Sierra Saldana             10:13.1
  5     33  Millie Ambuhl              11:06.1

  5.   101  Ravena                      ( 9:44.4  48:42.0 3:00.4)
==========================================
  1      2  Piper Weddell               7:58.2
  2     14  Katarina DeOlde             9:11.9
  3     24  Kaliyona Taber              9:54.8
  4     29  Chevelle Percival          10:38.5
  5     32  Ava Conlon                 10:58.6
  6   ( 34) Sage Stumbaugh             11:08.7
  7   ( 35) Amina Vincent              11:35.9

  6.   133  Lansingburgh                (10:32.5  52:42.3 3:08.6)
==========================================
  1     19  Maiasia Caldwell            9:28.6
  2     20  Myari Youngs                9:28.7
  3     28  Zianna Mortimore           10:21.1
  4     30  Zae'Lani Reid Marrero      10:46.7
  5     36  Serenity Edwards-Davis     12:37.2


Incomplete Teams:

Voorheesville              
         Maddy Tabakian  , Cailyn Deeb  

Academy of the Holy Names  
         Julia Vigliucci  , Avery Renkawitz  , Maddy Mead  

Ichabod Crane              
         Medeline Thomasa  , Grace Hoff  

Cathloic Central           
         Hasley Clark  

Cohoes                     
         Alycia Lenegar  , Tahlia Hartshorn