2022 Cross Country
 Greenwich Invitational
10/21/22 at Saratoga State Park

Back to Main Page

Varsity - 3.04 miles

Frosh & Modified - 1.5 miles

Boys: Varsity, Frosh, Modified

Girls: Varsity, Frosh, Modified

 

Varsity Boys     

GREENWICH CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                        SARATOGA SPRINGS STATE PARK
                            SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

                              OCTOBER 21, 2022

                       BOYS      9-12   3.07 Miles

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Carter Flowers      10  1  Schalmont              17:11.0  5:36 
    2    2 Spencer Moreau      10  2  Schalmont              17:16.0  5:38 
    3    3 Jack Zieber         10  3  Schalmont              17:55.0  5:51 
    4      Timmy Jeralds       12  1  Chatham                17:59.0  5:52 
    5      Cameron Abdella     12  2  Mayfield               18:00.0  5:52 
    6    4 Zachary Civerolo    11  1  Maple Hill             18:39.0  6:05 
    7    5 Kaedan Leonidas     10  4  Maple Hill             18:45.0  6:07 
    8    6 Benjamin Brewer     10  5  Maple Hill             18:57.0  6:11 
    9    7 Connor Hughes       10  6  Schalmont              19:13.0  6:16 
   10    8 Anthony Basile      11  2  Maple Hill             19:18.0  6:18 
   11    9 Kyle Laribee        10  7  Schalmont              19:26.0  6:20 
   12      Keenan Repicky      12  3  Schoharie              19:34.0  6:23 
   13      Trevor Ruberti      12  4  Mayfield               19:36.0  6:24 
   14      deklan haley        11  3  Schoharie              19:41.0  6:25 
   15   10 Sam Robinson        11  4  Fort Plain             19:55.0  6:30 
   16   11 Avery Wilson-Leedy  11  5  Maple Hill             19:55.0  6:30 
   17   12 Bryce Rumrill       10  8  Fort Plain             20:03.0  6:32 
   18   13 Davis Johnson        9  1  Schalmont              20:10.0  6:35 
   19      Jason Baneni         9  2  Chatham                20:20.0  6:38 
   20   14 Martin Kretser      12  5  Fort Plain             20:32.0  6:42 
   21   15 Bryce Andrews        8  1  Fort Plain             20:34.0  6:42 
   22   16 Hayden MacEntee     10  9  Schalmont              20:56.0  6:50 
   23      Jacob Durkee        11  6  Argyle                 21:00.0  6:51 
   24   17 Ethan Leverone      10 10  Maple Hill             21:03.0  6:52 
   25      Dillan Salvione     12  6  Mayfield               21:30.0  7:01 
   26      Nick Ricciardi      11  7  Schalmont              21:51.0  7:08 
   27   18 Everett Clarke      10 11  Fort Plain             22:07.0  7:13 
   28      JACOB RINGUETTE     11  8  Schoharie              22:12.0  7:14 
   29      Jackson Levine-Grac 12  7  Mayfield               22:14.0  7:15 
   30      Cameron Meaker      11  9  Greenwich              22:31.0  7:21 
   31      Lucas Kingsley      12  8  Argyle                 22:38.0  7:23 
   32   19 Dustin Welch        10 12  Fort Plain             22:54.0  7:28 
   33      John Sherwin         9  3  Saratoga Catholic      24:27.0  7:58 
   34      Brian Wilson         9  4  Saratoga Catholic      24:56.0  8:08 
   35      Ryley Dikeman       12  9  Chatham                25:13.0  8:13 
   36      Joshua Ringuette     9  5  Schoharie              26:24.0  8:36 
   37   20 Nathan Bivins        9  6  Maple Hill             26:41.0  8:42 
   38      Raphael Sanok       12 10  Saratoga Catholic      29:23.0  9:35 
   39      Joseph Lombardo     11 10  Saratoga Catholic      33:20.0 10:52 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. 91:01.0 Schalmont                  (18:12.2)
=====================================
  1  17:11.0  Carter Flowers              
  2  17:16.0  Spencer Moreau              
  3  17:55.0  Jack Zieber                 
  4  19:13.0  Connor Hughes               
  5  19:26.0  Kyle Laribee                
  6 (20:10.0) Davis Johnson               
  7 (20:56.0) Hayden MacEntee             

  2. 95:34.0 Maple Hill                 (19:06.8)
=====================================
  1  18:39.0  Zachary Civerolo            
  2  18:45.0  Kaedan Leonidas             
  3  18:57.0  Benjamin Brewer             
  4  19:18.0  Anthony Basile              
  5  19:55.0  Avery Wilson-Leedy          
  6 (21:03.0) Ethan Leverone              
  7 (26:41.0) Nathan Bivins               

  3. 103:11.0 Fort Plain                 (20:38.2)
=====================================
  1  19:55.0  Sam Robinson                
  2  20:03.0  Bryce Rumrill               
  3  20:32.0  Martin Kretser              
  4  20:34.0  Bryce Andrews               
  5  22:07.0  Everett Clarke              
  6 (22:54.0) Dustin Welch                         

Frosh Boys

No race

Modified Boys     

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Jonah Leonidas       8  1  Maple Hill              9:23.0  6:16 
    2      luke stevens         8  2  Schoharie               9:34.0  6:23 
    3    2 Giuliano Ferluge     8  3  Schalmont               9:53.0  6:36 
    4      Ian Curley           8  4  Mayfield               10:05.0  6:44 
    5      George Eutzy         8  5  Chatham                10:08.0  6:46 
    6      Michael Washburn     8  6  Argyle                 10:38.0  7:06 
    7      Northern Dutcher     7  1  Mayfield               10:41.0  7:08 
    8    3 Jack Hughes          7  2  Schalmont              10:49.0  7:13 
    9    4 Kyle Bivins          8  7  Maple Hill             11:03.0  7:22 
   10    5 Owen Mattiske        8  8  Maple Hill             11:07.0  7:25 
   11      Noah Flouressen      8  9  Schoharie              11:41.0  7:48 
   12    6 Isaias Wilson-Leedy  8 10  Maple Hill             12:04.0  8:03 
   13    7 Josh LaPlante        7  3  Maple Hill             12:04.0  8:03 
   14    8 Michael Falance      8 11  Schalmont              12:21.0  8:14 
   15    9 Dylan DiCristofaro   7  4  Schalmont              12:42.0  8:28 
   16      joseph donzelli      7  5  Schoharie              12:47.0  8:32 
   17   10 Aaron Levin          8 12  Schalmont              12:49.0  8:33 
   18   11 Angelo Vaccaro       7  6  Schalmont              13:15.0  8:50 
   19   12 Julian Gnidowski     7  7  Schalmont              13:16.0  8:51 
   20   13 Landon Lavigne       8 13  Maple Hill             13:35.0  9:04 
   21      noah deboer          8 14  Schoharie              14:19.0  9:33 
   22   14 Ethan Lane           8 15  Maple Hill             15:50.0 10:34 
   23      Logan Mattison       8 16  Argyle                 16:15.0 10:50 
   24      Elijah Blanas        7  8  Maple Hill             16:38.0 11:06 
   25      Xavier Sherwin       7  9  Saratoga Catholic      16:46.0 11:11 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 55:41.0 Maple Hill                 (11:08.2)
=====================================
  1   9:23.0  Jonah Leonidas              
  2  11:03.0  Kyle Bivins                 
  3  11:07.0  Owen Mattiske               
  4  12:04.0  Isaias Wilson-Leedy         
  5  12:04.0  Josh LaPlante               
  6 (13:35.0) Landon Lavigne              
  7 (15:50.0) Ethan Lane                  

  2. 58:34.0 Schalmont                  (11:42.8)
=====================================
  1   9:53.0  Giuliano Ferluge            
  2  10:49.0  Jack Hughes                 
  3  12:21.0  Michael Falance             
  4  12:42.0  Dylan DiCristofaro          
  5  12:49.0  Aaron Levin                 
  6 (13:15.0) Angelo Vaccaro              
  7 (13:16.0) Julian Gnidowski  

 

Varsity Girls  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Wheeler Morgan      12  1  Saratoga Springs       19:16.0  6:17 
    2    1 Kara Sinnott        12  2  Shenendehowa           19:46.0  6:27 
    3    2 Olivia Schaffer     12  3  Fort Plain             19:47.0  6:27 
    4    3 Kyla Klingbeil      12  4  Shenendehowa           19:47.0  6:27 
    5    4 Madison Alheim      12  5  Shenendehowa           20:06.0  6:33 
    6    5 Angelina Pusateri   12  6  Maple Hill             20:46.0  6:46 
    7    6 Morgan Morelli      12  7  Shenendehowa           20:49.0  6:47 
    8    7 Iris Wiedmann       12  8  Shenendehowa           20:58.0  6:50 
    9    8 Erin Fariello       10  1  Shenendehowa           21:08.0  6:54 
   10    9 Dia Sweet           10  2  Shenendehowa           21:10.0  6:54 
   11      Haley Lentlie       12  9  Shenendehowa           21:15.0  6:56 
   12   10 Andrea Warren        8  1  Saratoga Catholic      21:16.0  6:56 
   13      Bella Silipigno     10  3  Shenendehowa           21:28.0  7:00 
   14      Fiona Klingbeil     10  4  Shenendehowa           21:38.0  7:03 
   15      Megan Symans        12 10  Shenendehowa           21:44.0  7:05 
   16   11 Gwen Carter          9  1  Schalmont              21:53.0  7:08 
   17      Sophie Brettholtz   11  1  Shenendehowa           22:02.0  7:11 
   18      Abby Scapillato     11  2  Shenendehowa           22:05.0  7:12 
   19   12 Rosilee Forrest      8  2  Maple Hill             22:10.0  7:14 
   20   13 Alexa Eaton          8  3  Maple Hill             22:12.0  7:14 
   21      Rose Loomis         10  5  Shenendehowa           22:16.0  7:16 
   22      Abbie Battle        11  3  Shenendehowa           22:36.0  7:22 
   23      Claire Campana      10  6  Shenendehowa           22:38.0  7:23 
   24   14 Jurnee Tuttle       12 11  Schalmont              22:48.0  7:26 
   25      Elizabeth Hook      10  7  Shenendehowa           22:55.0  7:28 
   26      Casey Susko         11  4  Shenendehowa           23:05.0  7:32 
   27   15 Ava Noel             9  2  Maple Hill             23:15.0  7:35 
   28   16 Ella Uhlar           9  3  Chatham                23:16.0  7:35 
   29   17 Gabby Lansing        9  4  Schalmont              23:19.0  7:36 
   30   18 Kendall Hayes       10  8  Chatham                23:33.0  7:41 
   31      Ereica Jianlinski   12 12  Argyle                 23:43.0  7:44 
   32      Grace Anderson      12 13  Shenendehowa           23:45.0  7:45 
   33      Kaitlyn Moore       10  9  Shenendehowa           23:48.0  7:46 
   34   19 Natalie Thibodeau   12 14  Fort Plain             23:50.0  7:46 
   35   20 Kylie Homer          9  5  Schalmont              24:03.0  7:51 
   36   21 Olivia Eaton        10 10  Maple Hill             24:07.0  7:52 
   37      Gabrielle Zayas     10 11  Shenendehowa           24:07.0  7:52 
   38      MOLLY REPICKY       11  5  Schoharie              24:26.0  7:58 
   39      Caroline Kelly      11  6  Greenwich              24:30.0  7:59 
   40      Carlie Depew        11  7  Argyle                 24:56.0  8:08 
   41   22 Alex Middelkoop     10 12  Schalmont              25:00.0  8:09 
   42   23 Jenna Palubeckis    11  8  Chatham                25:12.0  8:13 
   43   24 Leah McIntosh       10 13  Maple Hill             25:15.0  8:14 
   44   25 Bailie Richardson    9  6  Fort Plain             25:31.0  8:19 
   45      Emily McMullan      11  9  Shenendehowa           25:35.0  8:20 
   46      Kaylie Lemieur      12 15  Shenendehowa           26:12.0  8:33 
   47   26 Angelica Dugan       9  7  Saratoga Catholic      26:28.0  8:38 
   48      Emily Marchese      11 10  Shenendehowa           26:29.0  8:38 
   49   27 Jordin Radley       10 14  Chatham                26:33.0  8:39 
   50   28 Addison Whitbeck     8  4  Saratoga Catholic      27:09.0  8:51 
   51   29 Zoey Palubeckis     11 11  Chatham                27:18.0  8:54 
   52      Xiomara M. Stevens  12 16  Shenendehowa           27:53.0  9:05 
   53      Claire Kelly        11 12  Shenendehowa           29:11.0  9:31 
   54   30 Grace McFee          9  8  Fort Plain             29:31.0  9:37 
   55   31 Kerry Gill          10 15  Saratoga Catholic      30:08.0  9:49 
   56   32 Ryan McDonald       11 13  Saratoga Catholic      30:08.0  9:49 
   57      mariana ramos       12 17  Schoharie              30:29.0  9:56 
   58   33 Alissa Boettcher     9  9  Fort Plain             31:07.0 10:09 
   59      Maya Bossom         11 14  Shenendehowa           32:33.0 10:37 
   60      Kylie Mattison      10 16  Argyle                 48:48.0 15:54 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. 101:26.0 Shenendehowa               (20:17.2)
=====================================
  1  19:46.0  Kara Sinnott                
  2  19:47.0  Kyla Klingbeil              
  3  20:06.0  Madison Alheim              
  4  20:49.0  Morgan Morelli              
  5  20:58.0  Iris Wiedmann               
  6 (21:08.0) Erin Fariello               
  7 (21:10.0) Dia Sweet                   

  2. 112:30.0 Maple Hill                 (22:30.0)
=====================================
  1  20:46.0  Angelina Pusateri           
  2  22:10.0  Rosilee Forrest             
  3  22:12.0  Alexa Eaton                 
  4  23:15.0  Ava Noel                    
  5  24:07.0  Olivia Eaton                
  6 (25:15.0) Leah McIntosh               

  3. 117:03.0 Schalmont                  (23:24.6)
=====================================
  1  21:53.0  Gwen Carter                 
  2  22:48.0  Jurnee Tuttle               
  3  23:19.0  Gabby Lansing               
  4  24:03.0  Kylie Homer                 
  5  25:00.0  Alex Middelkoop             

  4. 125:52.0 Chatham                    (25:10.4)
=====================================
  1  23:16.0  Ella Uhlar                  
  2  23:33.0  Kendall Hayes               
  3  25:12.0  Jenna Palubeckis            
  4  26:33.0  Jordin Radley               
  5  27:18.0  Zoey Palubeckis             

  5. 129:46.0 Fort Plain                 (25:57.2)
=====================================
  1  19:47.0  Olivia Schaffer             
  2  23:50.0  Natalie Thibodeau           
  3  25:31.0  Bailie Richardson           
  4  29:31.0  Grace McFee                 
  5  31:07.0  Alissa Boettcher            

  6. 135:09.0 Saratoga Catholic          (27:01.8)
=====================================
  1  21:16.0  Andrea Warren               
  2  26:28.0  Angelica Dugan              
  3  27:09.0  Addison Whitbeck            
  4  30:08.0  Kerry Gill                  
  5  30:08.0  Ryan McDonald                     

Frosh Girls

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Raquelle Landa       9  1  Shenendehowa           11:15.0  6:03 
    2    2 Leyla Bhusri         9  2  Shenendehowa           11:17.0  6:04 
    3    3 Addy Morelli         9  3  Shenendehowa           11:49.0  6:21 
    4    4 Courtney Krawiecki   9  4  Shenendehowa           11:51.0  6:22 
    5    5 Moira Glynn          9  5  Shenendehowa           11:52.0  6:22 
    6    6 Julia Sinnott        9  6  Shenendehowa           12:05.0  6:29 
    7    7 Kaitlin Spinner      9  7  Shenendehowa           12:05.0  6:29 
    8      Janice Ramos         9  8  Shenendehowa           12:57.0  6:57 
    9      Emma Littlejohn      9  9  Shenendehowa           13:21.0  7:10 
   10      Emma Anderson        9 10  Shenendehowa           13:23.0  7:11 
   11      Sophie Cottrell      9 11  Shenendehowa           13:23.0  7:11 
   12      Autumn Krause        9 12  Shenendehowa           13:29.0  7:14 
   13      Reigan Herold        9 13  Shenendehowa           13:31.0  7:16 
   14      Elizabeth Olson      9 14  Shenendehowa           14:08.0  7:35 
   15      Claudia Johnson      8  1  Greenwich              14:10.0  7:36 
   16      Carmia Woods         9 15  Greenwich              14:52.0  7:59 
   17      Tejaswi Bannuru      9 16  Shenendehowa           15:31.0  8:20 

Modified Girls

-------------------------------------------====--------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                      TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------=====------------------------------------
    1    1 Anna Homer           7  1  Schalmont                   10:45.0  5:46 
    2    2 Abigail LeRoy        7  2  Schalmont                   10:56.0  5:52 
    3    3 Sophia Kinney        7  3  Maple Hill                  11:50.0  6:21 
    4      Adline Borthwick     8  1  Schoharie                   11:52.0  6:22 
    5    4 Madison Camadine     7  4  Maple Hill                  11:58.0  6:26 
    6    5 Addison D'Ortana     7  5  Schalmont                   12:32.0  6:44 
    7    6 Arianna Simmons      8  2  Maple Hill                  12:33.0  6:44 
    8    7 Kaitlyn Villano      7  6  Schalmont                   12:34.0  6:45 
    9    8 Harper Pierce        7  7  Schalmont                   13:17.0  7:08 
   10    9 Rylee Marino         7  8  Maple Hill                  13:21.0  7:10 
   11   10 Cipriana DeMania     7  9  Schalmont                   13:27.0  7:13 
   12   11 Olivia Stubbs        7 10  Schalmont                   14:07.0  7:35 
   13      Regan Mickle         7 11  Schalmont                   14:10.0  7:36 
   14      Chloe McDaniel       7 12  Schalmont                   14:12.0  7:38 
   15   12 Lorca Nisbet         7 13  Maple Hill                  14:23.0  7:43 
   16   13 Sophia Vlasak        7 14  Maple Hill                  14:38.0  7:51 
   17   14 Kyra Freed           7 15  Maple Hill                  14:48.0  7:57 
   18      Abigail Hogan        8  3  Schalmont                   14:57.0  8:02 
   19      Rhiannon Donde       7 16  Mayfield                    15:04.0  8:05 
   20      Cheyenne Shutter     7 17  Maple Hill                  16:28.0  8:51 
   21      Amaia Cardona-Ernst  8  4  Mayfield                    16:34.0  8:54 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 60:04.0 Schalmont                  (12:00.8)
=====================================
  1  10:45.0  Anna Homer                  
  2  10:56.0  Abigail LeRoy               
  3  12:32.0  Addison D'Ortana            
  4  12:34.0  Kaitlyn Villano             
  5  13:17.0  Harper Pierce               
  6 (13:27.0) Cipriana DeMania            
  7 (14:07.0) Olivia Stubbs               

  2. 64:05.0 Maple Hill                 (12:49.0)
=====================================
  1  11:50.0  Sophia Kinney               
  2  11:58.0  Madison Camadine            
  3  12:33.0  Arianna Simmons             
  4  13:21.0  Rylee Marino                
  5  14:23.0  Lorca Nisbet                
  6 (14:38.0) Sophia Vlasak               
  7 (14:48.0) Kyra Freed