2022 Cross Country
Boys Sectional Preview |
Note: As I say every year, this is just a projection. It's pretty much everyone's best Saratoga State Park times and some adjustments where I felt it was needed. I have no knowledge of runners that are out injured so I included just about everyone that has run but I have left out some runners that have been out for multiple weeks.
Boys: Class A, Class B, Class C, Class D
Boys Class A - 12:00pm
Individuals | Team Scores | |||||
1. | Mason Talarico | Saratoga Springs | 1. | Saratoga Springs | ||
2. | Ryan Hesler | Niskayuna | 2. | Shenendehowa | ||
3. | Nicholas Thomas | Niskayuna | 3. | Niskayuna | ||
4. | Logan Doll | Shenendehowa | 4. | Guilderland | ||
5. | Jonathan Wolf | Shenendehowa | 5. | Columbia | ||
6. | Neel Chittur | Albany High | 6. | Bethlehem | ||
7. | Caleb Yuhasz | Sartoga Springs | 7. | Shaker | ||
8. | Finn Burke | Guilderland | 8. | Albany High | ||
9. | Darren Pasek | Saratoga Springs | 9. | Ballston Spa | ||
10. | Christian Fox | Shenendehowa | 10. | Colonie | ||
11. | Jacob Bernd | Saratoga Springs | 11. | Schenectady | ||
12. | Aakash Iyer | Guilderland | 12. | Amsterdam | ||
13. | William Smitas | Guilderland | ||||
14. | Graham Richard | Albany High | ||||
15. | Giovanni LaPietra | Columbia | ||||
16. | Carter Norton | Columbia | ||||
17. | Leydon Hemsworth | Saratoga Springs | ||||
18. | Mikey Murphy | Bethlehem | ||||
19. | Owen Blaisdell | Saratoga Springs | ||||
20. | Luke Dacey | Saratoga Springs | ||||
21. | Jack Seagroatt | Shenendehowa | ||||
22. | Nathan Fajen | Columbia | ||||
23. | Sam Faga | Niskayuna | ||||
24. | Thomas Isenovski | Saratoga Springs | ||||
25. | Roland Richard | Albany High |
Boys Class B - 12:30pm
Individuals | Team Scores | |||||
1. | Matt Windecker | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 1. | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | ||
2. | Ben Smith | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2. | Scotia-Glenville | ||
3. | Tyler Knaggs | Scotia-Glenville | 3. | Queensbury | ||
4. | Finn Winters-Bona | Scotia-Glenville | 4. | C.B.A. | ||
5. | Cayden Robleno | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 5. | Averill Park | ||
6. | Colin Brunelle | Averill Park | 6. | Albany Academy | ||
7. | Liam Burgess | Glens Falls | 7. | Glens Falls | ||
8. | Trae McIntyre | Lansingburgh | 8. | LaSalle | ||
9. | Keller Casey | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 9. | Lansingburgh | ||
10. | Liam Davidson | Queensbury | 10. | Mohonasen | ||
11. | Tim Abbott | Mohonasen | 11. | South Glens Falls | ||
12. | Colin Trolio | Lansingburgh | 12. | Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons | ||
13. | Liam Cowdrey | Scotia-Glenville | ||||
14. | Matthew Picard | C.B.A. | ||||
15. | Michael Houser | LaSalle | ||||
16. | Ryan Freihofer | Scotia-Glenville | ||||
17. | Julian Campopiano | Queensbury | ||||
18. | William Vartuli | Albany Academy | ||||
19. | David Simeone | Albany Academy | ||||
20. | Jack Marchese | C.B.A. | ||||
21. | Thomas Kotkoskie | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | ||||
22. | Michael Versaci | C.B.A. | ||||
23. | Matthew Rounds | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | ||||
24. | Jeremy Wing | Averill Park | ||||
25. | Nick Gileski | Queensbury |
Boys Class C -11:00am
Individuals | Team Scores | |||||
1. | Bennett Melita | Fonda-Fultonville | 1. | Fonda-Fultonville | ||
2. | Anthony Zazzaro | Stillwater | 2. | Schalmont | ||
3. | Matheu Dettenrider | Fonda-Fultonville | 3. | Broadalbin-Perth | ||
4. | Ty Sanges | Fonda-Fultonville | 4. | Greenville | ||
5. | Carter Flowers | Schalmont | 5. | Ichabod Crane | ||
6. | Nikolas Christian | Ichabod Crane | 6. | Stillwater | ||
7. | Finn Kosich | Greenville | 7. | Schuylerville | ||
8. | Connor Couperus | Broadalbin-Perth | 8. | Coxsackie-Athens | ||
9. | Rylee VanAlstine | Broadlabin-Perth | 9. | Johnstown | ||
10. | Spencer Moreau | Schalmont | 10. | Cobleskill-Richmondville | ||
11. | John Clinton | Tamarac/Hoosick Falls | 11. | Granville/Whitehall | ||
12. | James Lynch | Schuylerville | 12. | Corinth/Hadley-Luzerne | ||
13. | Jack Zieber | Schalmont | 13. | Tamarac/Hoosick Falls | ||
14. | Tim Oliver | Stillwater | 14. | Mechanicville | ||
15. | Jake Morin | Broadalbin-Perth | ||||
16. | Thomas Baumann | Greenville | ||||
17. | Dan Patrick | Stillwater | ||||
18. | Darren Moon | Ichabod Crane | ||||
19. | Gavin Winacott | Schuylerville | ||||
20. | Eli Russo | Taconic Hills | ||||
21. | Aidan Smedstad | Coxsackie-Athens | ||||
22. | Sawyer Pane | Mechanicville | ||||
23. | Anthony Braden | Coxsackie-Athens | ||||
24. | Quinn Johnson | Granville/Whitehall | ||||
25. | Connor Hughes | Schalmont |
Boys Class D - 11:30am
Individuals | Team Scores | |||||
1. | Mason Curl | Vooheesville | 1. | Lake George | ||
2. | Cameron Abdella | Mayfield | 2. | Maple Hill | ||
3. | Gabe Kalisz | Berlin/New Lebanon | 3. | Berlin/New Lebanon | ||
4. | Ethan Sheldon | Hoosic Valley | 4. | Canajoharie/Fort Plain | ||
5. | Brody Olson | Warrensburg/Bolton | 5. | Duanesburg | ||
6. | Timmy Jeralds | Chatham | 6. | Schoharie | ||
7. | Kaedan Leonidas | Maple Hill | 7. | Hartford | ||
8. | Trevor Ruberti | Mayfield | 8. | Saratoga Catholic | ||
9. | Simon Evans | Galway | ||||
10. | James Richard | Lake George | ||||
11. | Alex Ruepp | Hoosic Valley | ||||
12. | Jason Ludlow | Lake George | ||||
13. | Liam Fahey Stack | Lake George | ||||
14. | Samuel Burns | Lake George | ||||
15. | Oliver Herrick | Lake George | ||||
16. | Caden Willett | Lake George | ||||
17. | Keenan Repicky | Schoharie | ||||
18. | Brendan Battersea-Manna | Lake George | ||||
19. | Nathaniel Lindh | Duanesburg | ||||
20. | Cameron Elcox | Chatham | ||||
21. | Deklan Haley | Schoharie | ||||
22. | Cameron Hoffis | Lake George | ||||
23. | Jason Baneni | Chatham | ||||
24. | Ayden Higgins | North Warren/Johnsburg | ||||
25. | Lance Schroder | Berlin/New Lebanon |