2022Cross Country
Ed Springstead Invitational
9/10/22 at The Crossings

Back to Main Page

Varsity & J.V. -5K

Frosh  - 1.7 miles

Modified - 1.24 miles

 

Boys: Varsity, J.V., Frosh, Modified

Girls: Varsity, J.V. Frosh, Modfied

Varsity Boys         

  Edwin Springstead Cross Country Invitational 2022
                        HOSTED BY SHAKER AND COLONIE
                          THE CROSSING AT COLONIE
                                 LATHAM, NY

                             SEPTEMBER 10, 2022

                             BOYS      V    JV


                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Owen Conley          9  1  COLONIE V              17:53.2  5:46 
    2    2 Jackson Doolittle   11  1  SHAKER V               18:57.7  6:07 
    3    3 Imran Qayoom        12  1  SHAKER V               19:06.5  6:09 
    4    4 Robert DeLaCruz     10  1  SHAKER V               19:07.3  6:10 
    5    5 Andrew Lawler       10  2  SHAKER V               19:17.2  6:13 
    6    6 Micah Suh           12  2  SHAKER V               19:34.8  6:19 
    7    7 Austin LaFountain   10  3  COLONIE V              19:38.1  6:20 
    8    8 Sean Obermayer      11  2  COLONIE V              19:48.5  6:23 
    9    9 Vincent Lau         12  3  SHAKER V               19:50.0  6:24 
   10   10 Shane LaFountain    10  4  COLONIE V              19:56.9  6:26 
   11   11 Justin Ault         12  4  COLONIE V              20:05.2  6:28 
   12   12 Meke Yunga          12  5  COLONIE V              20:46.8  6:42 
   13   13 Corey Ditzel        12  6  SHAKER V               21:09.3  6:49 
   14   14 Alex Passino        10  5  SHAKER                 21:17.5  6:52 
   15   15 Matthew Mostert     11  3  SHAKER                 21:32.1  6:56 
   16   16 Nathan Fazzone      11  4  SHAKER                 22:20.5  7:12 
   17      Eli Fane            11  5  MECHANICVILLE          22:41.5  7:19 
   18   17 Jose Marcucci       10  6  COLONIE V              23:04.0  7:26 
   19   18 Tyler O'Donnell     10  7  SHAKER                 23:15.6  7:30 
   20   19 Namrish Karthik     10  8  SHAKER                 23:22.0  7:32 
   21   20 Gavin Kelly         11  6  SHAKER                 23:25.6  7:33 
   22   21 Faazil Syed         12  7  SHAKER                 23:28.8  7:34 
   23   22 Nicholas Mastropiet 12  8  COLONIE                23:55.6  7:43 
   24      John Pat Daniels    11  7  MECHANICVILLE          25:22.8  8:11 
   25   23 Daniel Langer       12  9  COLONIE                25:56.0  8:21 
   26      Grady Shea          10  9  SHAKER                 26:27.7  8:32 
   27      Akil Keerthan Anbuk 10 10  SHAKER                 27:24.6  8:50 
   28   24 Nick Malette        10 11  COLONIE                27:58.6  9:01 
   29   25 Cayden Burke        11  8  COLONIE                28:00.4  9:01 
   30      Braeden Cowell      10 12  MECHANICVILLE          30:34.6  9:51 
   31      Nick Barnes         11  9  MECHANICVILLE          30:35.2  9:51 
   32   26 Sam Murphy          10 13  COLONIE                32:38.8 10:31 
   33   27 Nathan Molesky      10 14  COLONIE                33:07.3 10:40 
   34      Ishaq Qayoom        11 10  SHAKER                 39:43.0 12:48 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    20  SHAKER V                            (19:12.7  96:03.5 0:37.1)
==================================================
  1      2  Jackson Doolittle    11    18:57.7
  2      3  Imran Qayoom         12    19:06.5
  3      4  Robert DeLaCruz      10    19:07.3
  4      5  Andrew Lawler        10    19:17.2
  5      6  Micah Suh            12    19:34.8
  6   (  9) Vincent Lau          12    19:50.0
  7   ( 13) Corey Ditzel         12    21:09.3

  2.    37  COLONIE V                           (19:28.4  97:21.9 2:12.0)
==================================================
  1      1  Owen Conley           9    17:53.2
  2      7  Austin LaFountain    10    19:38.1
  3      8  Sean Obermayer       11    19:48.5
  4     10  Shane LaFountain     10    19:56.9
  5     11  Justin Ault          12    20:05.2
  6   ( 12) Meke Yunga           12    20:46.8
  7   ( 17) Jose Marcucci        10    23:04.0

  3.    82  SHAKER                              (22:21.6  111:47.7 2:04.5)
==================================================
  1     14  Alex Passino         10    21:17.5
  2     15  Matthew Mostert      11    21:32.1
  3     16  Nathan Fazzone       11    22:20.5
  4     18  Tyler O'Donnell      10    23:15.6
  5     19  Namrish Karthik      10    23:22.0
  6   ( 20) Gavin Kelly          11    23:25.6
  7   ( 21) Faazil Syed          12    23:28.8

  4.   120  COLONIE                             (27:41.9  138:29.4 8:43.2)
==================================================
  1     22  Nicholas Mastropietro 12    23:55.6
  2     23  Daniel Langer        12    25:56.0
  3     24  Nick Malette         10    27:58.6
  4     25  Cayden Burke         11    28:00.4
  5     26  Sam Murphy           10    32:38.8
  6   ( 27) Nathan Molesky       10    33:07.3

Incomplete Teams:

MECHANICVILLE                      
         Eli Fane 11 , John Pat Daniels 11 , Braeden Cowell 10 , Nick Barnes 11                                      

Frosh Boys      

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1    1 Hunter Doolittle     9  1  SHAKER                 11:00.2  6:49 
    2    2 Stephen Mostert      8  1  SHAKER                 11:03.7  6:51 
    3    3 Vedhant Agni         9  2  SHAKER                 11:04.2  6:52 
    4    4 Jack Cronin          9  3  COLONIE                11:09.1  6:55 
    5    5 Alexander Varin      9  4  COLONIE                11:13.3  6:57 
    6    6 Nicholas Kohli       9  5  COLONIE                11:33.0  7:09 
    7    7 Jacob Perea          9  6  SHAKER                 11:36.8  7:12 
    8    8 Charlie Adelstein    9  7  SHAKER                 12:32.8  7:46 
    9      Liam Meehan          9  8  MECHANICVILLE          12:37.6  7:49 
   10      Maddox Partyka       9  1  MECHANICVILLE          12:58.0  8:02 
   11      Andrew Christie      9  9  MECHANICVILLE          13:43.4  8:30 
   12    9 Sanjay Saravanan     9 10  SHAKER                 14:23.5  8:55 
   13   10 Varun Chaganti       9 11  SHAKER                 14:59.2  9:17 
   14   11 Mark Torner          9 12  COLONIE                15:15.0  9:27 
   15   12 Ryan Rosenberger     9 13  COLONIE                15:56.7  9:53 
   16      Harika Brrajuar      9 14  SHAKER                 18:21.8 11:22 
   17      Joe Daniels          9 15  MECHANICVILLE          21:09.6 13:06 

           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    21  SHAKER                              (11:27.6  57:17.7 1:32.6)
==================================================
  1      1  Hunter Doolittle      9    11:00.2
  2      2  Stephen Mostert       8    11:03.7
  3      3  Vedhant Agni          9    11:04.2
  4      7  Jacob Perea           9    11:36.8
  5      8  Charlie Adelstein     9    12:32.8
  6   (  9) Sanjay Saravanan      9    14:23.5
  7   ( 10) Varun Chaganti        9    14:59.2

  2.    38  COLONIE                             (13:01.5  65:07.1 4:47.6)
==================================================
  1      4  Jack Cronin           9    11:09.1
  2      5  Alexander Varin       9    11:13.3
  3      6  Nicholas Kohli        9    11:33.0
  4     11  Mark Torner           9    15:15.0
  5     12  Ryan Rosenberger      9    15:56.7



Incomplete Teams:

MECHANICVILLE                      
         Liam Meehan  9 , Maddox Partyka 9 , Andrew Christie  9 , Joe Daniels  9 

Modified Boys      

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1    1 Christopher Bunaes   8  1  SHAKER                  7:48.5  6:17 
    2    2 Lew Sheffer          8  2  SHAKER                  7:55.4  6:23 
    3    3 Logan Scism          8  3  SHAKER                  8:07.5  6:33 
    4    4 Connor Higgins       8  4  SHAKER                  8:08.6  6:34 
    5    5 Caden Ditzel         8  5  SHAKER                  8:26.1  6:48 
    6    6 Theodore Rheingold   8  6  SHAKER                  8:35.5  6:55 
    7    7 Tyler Sirtori        8  7  SHAKER                  8:36.4  6:56 
    8      Nick Poutre          7  1  SHAKER                  8:50.1  7:07 
    9      Cole Sullenberger    7  2  SHAKER                  8:55.1  7:11 
   10      Ian Kennedy          9  1  SHAKER                  9:11.5  7:24 
   11      Denver DeVries       7  3  SHAKER                 10:34.7  8:31 
   12      Lennon Longo         8  8  SHAKER                 12:28.1 10:02 
   13      Alexander Yerdon     7  4  SHAKER                 14:36.1 11:45 
   14      Hunter Griffin       7  5  SHAKER                 14:43.4 11:51 

Varsity Girls 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1    1 Leonni Griffin      11  1  SHAKER V               19:36.0  6:19 
    2    2 Kaleigh Higgins     12  1  SHAKER V               19:48.0  6:23 
    3    3 Charlotte Dunkel    10  1  SHAKER V               20:36.0  6:38 
    4    4 Olivia Armenia      12  2  COLONIE V              21:17.3  6:52 
    5    5 Mia McClaine        10  2  COLONIE V              21:23.8  6:54 
    6    6 Isabella O'Donnell  11  2  SHAKER V               21:34.5  6:57 
    7    7 Alyssa Caiano       10  3  SHAKER V               21:40.8  6:59 
    8    8 Natalie Bennett     12  3  SHAKER V               21:43.2  7:00 
    9    9 Payton McGeough-Gam 12  4  COLONIE V              22:02.6  7:06 
   10   10 Jen Shafer          12  5  COLONIE V              22:13.8  7:10 
   11   11 Ellie Mastaitis     10  4  COLONIE V              22:18.4  7:11 
   12   12 Elizabeth Koa       11  3  SHAKER V               22:20.0  7:12 
   13   13 Maddie Charton      12  6  COLONIE V              22:24.1  7:13 
   14   14 Sophie Boucek       12  7  SHAKER                 22:29.6  7:15 
   15   15 Lilla Korniss       12  8  SHAKER                 22:42.8  7:19 
   16   16 Addison Keller      10  5  COLONIE V              22:44.7  7:20 
   17   17 Lillian Moran       12  9  COLONIE                22:54.7  7:23 
   18   18 Victoria Raghubar   10  6  SHAKER                 23:01.7  7:25 
   19   19 Sarah Biddle        11  4  SHAKER                 24:07.5  7:46 
   20   20 Izzy Trimarchi      10  7  COLONIE                24:30.1  7:54 
   21   21 Annika Robin        12 10  SHAKER                 25:31.7  8:13 
   22   22 Trinity Abraham     12 11  COLONIE                25:48.1  8:19 
   23   23 Sophia Quackenbush   9  1  COLONIE                26:00.0  8:23 
   24   24 Sakthi Jagannath    10  8  SHAKER                 26:25.9  8:31 
   25   25 Katie Wade          12 12  COLONIE                26:34.0  8:34 
   26   26 Madeline Duffy      11  5  COLONIE                26:43.1  8:36 
   27   27 Jenna Pollicino     12 13  SHAKER                 26:51.2  8:39 
   28   28 Kaitlin Suedkamp    12 14  COLONIE                27:06.8  8:44 
   29      Emma Anderson       12 15  COLONIE                27:49.1  8:58 
   30      Jennifer DeSantis   11  6  SHAKER                 28:14.1  9:06 
   31      Michaela Boyd       11  7  SHAKER                 28:32.7  9:12 
   32      Trista Polsinello   12 16  SHAKER                 28:41.3  9:15 
   33      Fiona Amale         11  8  COLONIE                29:17.6  9:26 
   34      Jorja Decarlo       11  9  MECHANICVILLE          30:06.6  9:42 
   35      Macey Meyers        11 10  SHAKER                 32:40.0 10:31 
   36      Mia Duncan          11 11  MECHANICVILLE          34:15.6 11:02 
   37      Nihitha Ganneboina  10  9  SHAKER                 37:52.1 12:12 
   38      Sophia Mills        11 12  MECHANICVILLE          51:35.5 16:37 

            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    19  SHAKER V                            (20:39.1  103:15.3 2:04.8)
==================================================
  1      1  Leonni Griffin       11    19:36.0
  2      2  Kaleigh Higgins      12    19:48.0
  3      3  Charlotte Dunkel     10    20:36.0
  4      6  Isabella O'Donnell   11    21:34.5
  5      7  Alyssa Caiano        10    21:40.8
  6   (  8) Natalie Bennett      12    21:43.2
  7   ( 12) Elizabeth Koa        11    22:20.0

  2.    39  COLONIE V                           (21:51.2  109:15.9 1:01.1)
==================================================
  1      4  Olivia Armenia       12    21:17.3
  2      5  Mia McClaine         10    21:23.8
  3      9  Payton McGeough-Gamac 12    22:02.6
  4     10  Jen Shafer           12    22:13.8
  5     11  Ellie Mastaitis      10    22:18.4
  6   ( 13) Maddie Charton       12    22:24.1
  7   ( 16) Addison Keller       10    22:44.7

  3.    87  SHAKER                              (23:34.7  117:53.3 3:02.1)
==================================================
  1     14  Sophie Boucek        12    22:29.6
  2     15  Lilla Korniss        12    22:42.8
  3     18  Victoria Raghubar    10    23:01.7
  4     19  Sarah Biddle         11    24:07.5
  5     21  Annika Robin         12    25:31.7
  6   ( 24) Sakthi Jagannath     10    26:25.9
  7   ( 27) Jenna Pollicino      12    26:51.2

  4.   107  COLONIE                             (25:09.4  125:46.9 3:39.3)
==================================================
  1     17  Lillian Moran        12    22:54.7
  2     20  Izzy Trimarchi       10    24:30.1
  3     22  Trinity Abraham      12    25:48.1
  4     23  Sophia Quackenbush    9    26:00.0
  5     25  Katie Wade           12    26:34.0
  6   ( 26) Madeline Duffy       11    26:43.1
  7   ( 28) Kaitlin Suedkamp     12    27:06.8

Incomplete Teams:

MECHANICVILLE                      
         Jorja Decarlo 11 , Mia Duncan 11 , Sophia Mills 11                

Frosh Girls        



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1    1 Abigail Milo         9  1  COLONIE                11:22.0  7:03 
    2    2 Liliana Burbige      9  2  COLONIE                11:39.7  7:14 
    3      Paige Rogers         8  1  MECHANICVILLE          14:13.0  8:48 
    4    3 Riley Lemerise       7  1  COLONIE                14:19.9  8:53 
    5    4 Natalia Kelleher     8  2  COLONIE                14:25.6  8:56 
    6    5 Mya Endres           9  3  SHAKER                 14:33.0  9:01 
    7    6 Juliana LaFountain   9  4  COLONIE                14:37.2  9:03 
    8    7 Grace Dennin         8  3  COLONIE                14:48.1  9:10 
    9    8 Audrey Martin        8  4  COLONIE                15:09.7  9:24 
   10      Jordan Grogin        8  5  COLONIE                15:16.2  9:28 
   11      Samara Downer        7  2  COLONIE                15:18.3  9:29 
   12      Addison Pane         9  5  MECHANICVILLE          15:40.6  9:43 
   13      Madelyn Oliver       7  3  COLONIE                15:53.0  9:50 
   14      Emma Kitonyi         8  6  COLONIE                15:54.6  9:51 
   15      Gianna Semeraro      9  6  COLONIE                15:54.9  9:52 
   16    9 Isabella Doolittle   9  7  SHAKER                 16:03.4  9:57 
   17      Cora Kolonko         7  4  COLONIE                16:07.8 10:00 
   18   10 Lydia Lin            9  8  SHAKER                 16:22.5 10:09 
   19   11 Juliet Renaldi       9  9  SHAKER                 17:01.0 10:32 
   20      Kelsey Lampariello   8  7  COLONIE                17:29.0 10:50 
   21      Taylor Grogin        7  5  COLONIE                17:32.4 10:52 
   22   12 Lauren Knapp         9 10  SHAKER                 17:59.2 11:08 
   23      Olivia Sillings      9 11  COLONIE                18:43.4 11:36 
   24   13 Arianna Phillips     9 12  SHAKER                 18:56.9 11:44 
   25      Taylor Szesnat       9 13  COLONIE                23:21.0 14:28 
   26      Jessica Dunn         9 14  COLONIE                23:31.5 14:34 
            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    16  COLONIE                             (13:16.9  66:24.4 3:15.2)
==================================================
  1      1  Abigail Milo          9    11:22.0
  2      2  Liliana Burbige       9    11:39.7
  3      3  Riley Lemerise        7    14:19.9
  4      4  Natalia Kelleher      8    14:25.6
  5      6  Juliana LaFountain    9    14:37.2
  6   (  7) Grace Dennin          8    14:48.1
  7   (  8) Audrey Martin         8    15:09.7

  2.    47  SHAKER                              (16:23.9  81:59.1 3:26.2)
==================================================
  1      5  Mya Endres            9    14:33.0
  2      9  Isabella Doolittle    9    16:03.4
  3     10  Lydia Lin             9    16:22.5
  4     11  Juliet Renaldi        9    17:01.0
  5     12  Lauren Knapp          9    17:59.2
  6   ( 13) Arianna Phillips      9    18:56.9

Incomplete Teams:

MECHANICVILLE                      
         Paige Rogers  8 , Addison Pane  9            

Modified Girls             

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1    1 Lilly Higgins        7  1  SHAKER                       8:58.2  7:14 
    2    2 Sahana Miracle       8  1  SHAKER                       9:13.4  7:26 
    3    3 Ruby Miracle         8  2  SHAKER                       9:29.8  7:39 
    4    4 Regina Tamburello    8  3  SHAKER                       9:49.4  7:55 
    5    5 Kayla Conway         8  4  SHAKER                       9:50.9  7:56 
    6    6 Katherine Bennett    7  2  SHAKER                       9:56.3  8:00 
    7    7 Maeve Hisgen         8  5  SHAKER                       9:57.8  8:01 
    8      Brianna Bilger       8  6  SHAKER                      10:38.0  8:34 
    9      Vidya Narra          7  3  SHAKER                      11:07.9  8:58 
   10      Hasini Gajendran     8  7  SHAKER                      11:14.5  9:03 
   11      Sadhika Ambadipudi   7  4  SHAKER                      11:32.6  9:18 
   12      Lindsey Nguyen       7  5  SHAKER                      11:44.3  9:27 
   13      Shreya Sharath       8  8  SHAKER                      11:48.8  9:31 
   14      Pragna Obiddi        8  9  SHAKER                      12:30.6 10:04 
   15      Shanjana Vasanthaku  7  6  SHAKER                      12:49.1 10:19 
   16      Yifan Shang          8 10  SHAKER                      13:16.5 10:41 
   17      Zainab Irfan         8 11  SHAKER                      13:51.7 11:10 
   18      Simrah Ahmed         7  7  SHAKER                      14:16.3 11:30 
   19      Tiana Rheingold      7  8  SHAKER                      16:50.8 13:34