2022 Cross Country
New York State Championships
11/12/22 at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill H.S.

Back to Main Page

Boys: Class A, Class B, Class C, Class D

Girls: Class A, Class B, Class C, Class D

Class A Boys



               THE 2022 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL HIGH SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 12

                      BOYS CLASS A RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Solomon Holden-Betts    SR  1  Baldwinsville             16:06.9  5:12 
    2    1 Ethan Green             JR  1  Arlington                 16:09.1  5:12 
    3    2 Collin Gilstrap         SR  2  Monroe-Woodbury           16:11.4  5:13 
    4      Anthony Otis            SR  3  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:14.1  5:14 
    5    3 Mason Talarico          SR  4  Saratoga Springs          16:15.5  5:14 
    6      Nolan McGinn            JR  2  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:16.2  5:15 
    7    4 Ashton Bange            SR  5  Corning                   16:19.5  5:16 
    8    5 Jake Passalugo          JR  3  Fairport                  16:30.2  5:19 
    9      Evan Lacey              SR  6  Webster Thomas            16:34.6  5:21 
   10    6 Collin Catherwood       SR  7  Monroe-Woodbury           16:35.7  5:21 
   11      Jake Gogarty            JR  4  Bay Shore                 16:37.7  5:22 
   12      Logan Doll              SR  8  Shenendehowa              16:44.3  5:24 
   13      Douglas Antaky          JR  5  Smithtown XC              16:45.0  5:24 
   14      Noah Bender             SR  9  Fox Lane                  16:45.5  5:24 
   15    7 Logan Schaeffler        JR  6  Calhoun                   16:45.8  5:24 
   16      Peter McMahon           SR 10  West Genesee              16:48.7  5:25 
   17    8 James McNaughton        SR 11  Northport                 16:50.0  5:26 
   18    9 Gabe Cornfield          SR 12  Corning                   16:51.0  5:26 
   19      Jonathan Wolf           SR 13  Shenendehowa              16:53.2  5:27 
   20   10 Owen Willard            JR  7  Fairport                  16:54.4  5:27 
   21   11 Timothy Sheahan         SR 14  Northport                 16:55.2  5:27 
   22      Sam Young               SR 15  Mamaroneck                16:57.4  5:28 
   23   12 Joseph Bertola          SR 16  Orchard Park              16:59.2  5:29 
   24      Connor Hitt             JR  8  Roy C Ketcham             17:01.2  5:29 
   25      Christian Wescott       JR  9  Rush-Henrietta            17:01.5  5:29 
   26      Jerry Lewis             JR 10  Webster Thomas            17:02.7  5:30 
   27      Ryan Touhy              FR  1  North Rockland            17:03.0  5:30 
   28      Ryan Hesler             SR 17  Niskayuna                 17:03.2  5:30 
   29   13 Brandon Cruz            JR 11  Northport                 17:03.8  5:30 
   30      Bobby Mayclim           JR 12  Lakeland/Panas            17:07.1  5:31 
   31      Mikey Flannery          JR 13  Rush-Henrietta            17:09.6  5:32 
   32   14 Tevin McLaren           SR 18  Corning                   17:10.5  5:32 
   33      Crosby Woods            JR 14  Ithaca                    17:10.7  5:32 
   34   15 Jacob Bernd             JR 15  Saratoga Springs          17:11.3  5:32 
   35   16 Dj Cornfield            JR 16  Corning                   17:12.1  5:33 
   36      Gavin Rossi             JR 17  Minisink Valley           17:12.3  5:33 
   37   17 Marcus Homa             SR 19  Corning                   17:12.5  5:33 
   38      Nicholas Thomas         JR 18  Niskayuna                 17:15.1  5:34 
   39   18 John Urciuoli           SR 20  Monroe-Woodbury           17:15.3  5:34 
   40      Brian Liebowitz         JR 19  Ward Melville             17:16.5  5:34 
   41      Gregory Baldinucci      JR 20  Connetquot                17:18.5  5:35 
   42      Jeff Zhang              SR 21  Clarence                  17:18.7  5:35 
   43      Cameron Bogdan          SR 22  Frontier                  17:19.9  5:35 
   44   19 Chris Howard            JR 21  Auburn                    17:23.3  5:36 
   45      Neel Chittur            SR 23  Albany                    17:24.3  5:37 
   46   20 Leydon Hemsworth        SR 24  Saratoga Springs          17:25.3  5:37 
   47      Jordan Altman           SR 25  Syosset                   17:26.1  5:37 
   48      Evan Attrino            JR 22  Deer Park                 17:27.4  5:38 
   49   21 Mike Taranto            SR 26  Fairport                  17:27.5  5:38 
   50      Henry Zhe-Heimerman     SO  1  Nottingham                17:28.3  5:38 
   51      Everett Shaw            SO  2  Ithaca                    17:28.4  5:38 
   52   22 Chris Payne             SR 27  Northport                 17:29.6  5:38 
   53   23 Gavin Catherwood        SO  3  Monroe-Woodbury           17:30.1  5:38 
   54      Noah Hilker             SO  4  Ithaca                    17:32.4  5:39 
   55   24 Landon Ruder            SR 28  Fairport                  17:34.4  5:40 
   56      Toby Dickerson          JR 23  Spencerport               17:34.6  5:40 
   57   25 Brian Brutting III      JR 24  Arlington                 17:35.8  5:40 
   58   26 Caleb Yuhasz            SR 29  Saratoga Springs          17:36.0  5:40 
   59   27 Joshua Beres            SR 30  Corning                   17:36.2  5:40 
   60   28 Shane Golio             SO  5  Monroe-Woodbury           17:37.0  5:41 
   61   29 James van Dongen        SR 31  Arlington                 17:37.5  5:41 
   62   30 Jackson Warnett         JR 25  Fairport                  17:39.6  5:42 
   63      Sebastian Raam RavishankSR 32  Herricks                  17:39.9  5:42 
   64      Noah Holden             JR 26  Clarence                  17:40.4  5:42 
   65   31 Thomas Cavuoto          SR 33  Northport                 17:42.0  5:42 
   66   32 Connor Roeser           JR 27  Fairport                  17:44.0  5:43 
   67   33 Keegan Brady            JR 28  Auburn                    17:45.3  5:43 
   68   34 Jeyvi Ramirez-Valencia  JR 29  Arlington                 17:45.6  5:43 
   69      Jared Kimiabakhsh       SR 34  Great Neck North          17:45.8  5:44 
   70      Andrew Lee              SO  6  Kingston                  17:46.0  5:44 
   71   35 Darren Pasek            SO  7  Saratoga Springs          17:46.6  5:44 
   72   36 William Hughes          SR 35  Calhoun                   17:46.7  5:44 
   73   37 Devon Ryan              SO  8  Monroe-Woodbury           17:47.3  5:44 
   74   38 Ryan Maher              FR  2  Auburn                    17:47.9  5:44 
   75      Dan Degregori           SR 36  East Meadow               17:48.6  5:44 
   76   39 Jonathan Sferratore     SR 37  Calhoun                   17:48.6  5:44 
   77   40 Jack Handman            JR 30  Arlington                 17:48.9  5:45 
   78   41 Thomas Blake            JR 31  Orchard Park              17:51.0  5:45 
   79      Joseph Chermak          SR 38  Binghamton                17:51.8  5:45 
   80   42 Jaxyn Mahoney           SO  9  Corning                   17:53.8  5:46 
   81      Devin Batelic           SO 10  Newburgh Free Academy     17:53.9  5:46 
   82      Jesse Rinzel            SR 39  Ithaca                    17:55.1  5:47 
   83   43 Benjamin Betrus         JR 32  Orchard Park              17:55.3  5:47 
   84   44 Brady Kolson            SR 40  Fairport                  17:57.6  5:47 
   85      Audrey Podskrebkin      JR 33  Massapequa                17:59.9  5:48 
   86   45 Thomas Isenovski        FR  3  Saratoga Springs          18:00.5  5:48 
   87      Jason Ariano            JR 34  Washingtonville           18:02.0  5:49 
   88   46 Owen Gasper             FR  4  Auburn                    18:02.1  5:49 
   89   47 Michael Breth           SR 41  Orchard Park              18:03.2  5:49 
   90      Max Stinner             SO 11  Kenmore West              18:03.3  5:49 
   91   48 Jack Pelusio            JR 35  Arlington                 18:04.1  5:49 
   92   49 Luke Dacey              JR 36  Saratoga Springs          18:06.3  5:50 
   93   50 Jerry Czyz              JR 37  Auburn                    18:07.9  5:51 
   94   51 Austin Ferrin           SO 12  Auburn                    18:09.0  5:51 
   95   52 Oliver Jibb             JR 38  Monroe-Woodbury           18:17.5  5:54 
   96   53 Matthew Belmonte        SR 42  Calhoun                   18:26.0  5:56 
   97   54 William Parker          SO 13  Northport                 18:30.1  5:58 
   98   55 Gavin Giordano          SR 43  Calhoun                   18:37.2  6:00 
   99   56 Arsenly Nechaev         SO 14  Arlington                 18:38.4  6:00 
  100   57 Jeremy Sirof            SR 44  Calhoun                   18:39.7  6:01 
  101   58 Quinn Donoghue          JR 39  Northport                 18:41.8  6:02 
  102   59 Elliot Hickman          JR 40  Auburn                    18:44.6  6:02 
  103      Jacob Sahlstrom         SR 45  Valley Central            18:48.0  6:04 
  104   60 Steven Barlette         SO 15  Orchard Park              18:48.1  6:04 
  105   61 Michael Gunn            SR 46  Calhoun                   19:03.1  6:08 
  106   62 Liam Winiewicz          SR 47  Orchard Park              19:13.0  6:12 
  107      Thomas Reid             SR 48  Lancaster                 19:15.4  6:12 
  108   63 Coleton Fisher          JR 41  Orchard Park              19:21.1  6:14 

               THE 2022 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL HIGH SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 12

                      BOYS CLASS A RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    60  Corning                        (16:57.2  84:45.6 0:53.0)
=============================================
  1      4  Ashton Bange            SR    16:19.5
  2      9  Gabe Cornfield          SR    16:51.0
  3     14  Tevin McLaren           SR    17:10.5
  4     16  Dj Cornfield            JR    17:12.1
  5     17  Marcus Homa             SR    17:12.5
  6   ( 27) Joshua Beres            SR    17:36.2
  7   ( 42) Jaxyn Mahoney           SO    17:53.8

  2.    77  Monroe-Woodbury                (17:01.9  85:09.5 1:25.6)
=============================================
  1      2  Collin Gilstrap         SR    16:11.4
  2      6  Collin Catherwood       SR    16:35.7
  3     18  John Urciuoli           SR    17:15.3
  4     23  Gavin Catherwood        SO    17:30.1
  5     28  Shane Golio             SO    17:37.0
  6   ( 37) Devon Ryan              SO    17:47.3
  7   ( 52) Oliver Jibb             JR    18:17.5

  3.    85  Northport                      (17:12.2  86:00.6 0:52.0)
=============================================
  1      8  James McNaughton        SR    16:50.0
  2     11  Timothy Sheahan         SR    16:55.2
  3     13  Brandon Cruz            JR    17:03.8
  4     22  Chris Payne             SR    17:29.6
  5     31  Thomas Cavuoto          SR    17:42.0
  6   ( 54) William Parker          SO    18:30.1
  7   ( 58) Quinn Donoghue          JR    18:41.8

  4.    90  Fairport                       (17:13.3  86:06.1 1:09.4)
=============================================
  1      5  Jake Passalugo          JR    16:30.2
  2     10  Owen Willard            JR    16:54.4
  3     21  Mike Taranto            SR    17:27.5
  4     24  Landon Ruder            SR    17:34.4
  5     30  Jackson Warnett         JR    17:39.6
  6   ( 32) Connor Roeser           JR    17:44.0
  7   ( 44) Brady Kolson            SR    17:57.6

  5.    99  Saratoga Springs               (17:15.0  86:14.7 1:31.1)
=============================================
  1      3  Mason Talarico          SR    16:15.5
  2     15  Jacob Bernd             JR    17:11.3
  3     20  Leydon Hemsworth        SR    17:25.3
  4     26  Caleb Yuhasz            SR    17:36.0
  5     35  Darren Pasek            SO    17:46.6
  6   ( 45) Thomas Isenovski        FR    18:00.5
  7   ( 49) Luke Dacey              JR    18:06.3

  6.   129  Arlington                      (17:23.4  86:56.9 1:39.8)
=============================================
  1      1  Ethan Green             JR    16:09.1
  2     25  Brian Brutting III      JR    17:35.8
  3     29  James van Dongen        SR    17:37.5
  4     34  Jeyvi Ramirez-Valencia  JR    17:45.6
  5     40  Jack Handman            JR    17:48.9
  6   ( 48) Jack Pelusio            JR    18:04.1
  7   ( 56) Arsenly Nechaev         SO    18:38.4

  7.   186  Auburn                         (17:49.3  89:06.5 0:44.6)
=============================================
  1     19  Chris Howard            JR    17:23.3
  2     33  Keegan Brady            JR    17:45.3
  3     38  Ryan Maher              FR    17:47.9
  4     46  Owen Gasper             FR    18:02.1
  5     50  Jerry Czyz              JR    18:07.9
  6   ( 51) Austin Ferrin           SO    18:09.0
  7   ( 59) Elliot Hickman          JR    18:44.6

  8.   190  Calhoun                        (17:52.9  89:24.3 1:51.4)
=============================================
  1      7  Logan Schaeffler        JR    16:45.8
  2     36  William Hughes          SR    17:46.7
  3     39  Jonathan Sferratore     SR    17:48.6
  4     53  Matthew Belmonte        SR    18:26.0
  5     55  Gavin Giordano          SR    18:37.2
  6   ( 57) Jeremy Sirof            SR    18:39.7
  7   ( 61) Michael Gunn            SR    19:03.1

  9.   203  Orchard Park                   (17:55.4  89:36.8 1:48.9)
=============================================
  1     12  Joseph Bertola          SR    16:59.2
  2     41  Thomas Blake            JR    17:51.0
  3     43  Benjamin Betrus         JR    17:55.3
  4     47  Michael Breth           SR    18:03.2
  5     60  Steven Barlette         SO    18:48.1
  6   ( 62) Liam Winiewicz          SR    19:13.0
  7   ( 63) Coleton Fisher          JR    19:21.1



               THE 2022 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL HIGH SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 12

                      BOYS CLASS A RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   337  SECTION 11      (17:08.6  171:25.7 1:04.3)
==============================
  1     11  Jake Gogarty            JR Bay Shore                      16:37.7
  2     13  Douglas Antaky          JR Smithtown XC                   16:45.0
  3     17  James McNaughton        SR Northport                      16:50.0
  4     21  Timothy Sheahan         SR Northport                      16:55.2
  5     29  Brandon Cruz            JR Northport                      17:03.8
  6     40  Brian Liebowitz         JR Ward Melville                  17:16.5
  7     41  Gregory Baldinucci      JR Connetquot                     17:18.5
  8     48  Evan Attrino            JR Deer Park                      17:27.4
  9     52  Chris Payne             SR Northport                      17:29.6
 10     65  Thomas Cavuoto          SR Northport                      17:42.0
 11   ( 97) William Parker          SO Northport                      18:30.1
 12   (101) Quinn Donoghue          JR Northport                      18:41.8

  2.   341  SECTION 5       (17:09.0  171:29.1 1:09.4)
==============================
  1      8  Jake Passalugo          JR Fairport                       16:30.2
  2      9  Evan Lacey              SR Webster Thomas                 16:34.6
  3     20  Owen Willard            JR Fairport                       16:54.4
  4     25  Christian Wescott       JR Rush-Henrietta                 17:01.5
  5     26  Jerry Lewis             JR Webster Thomas                 17:02.7
  6     31  Mikey Flannery          JR Rush-Henrietta                 17:09.6
  7     49  Mike Taranto            SR Fairport                       17:27.5
  8     55  Landon Ruder            SR Fairport                       17:34.4
  9     56  Toby Dickerson          JR Spencerport                    17:34.6
 10     62  Jackson Warnett         JR Fairport                       17:39.6
 11   ( 66) Connor Roeser           JR Fairport                       17:44.0
 12   ( 84) Brady Kolson            SR Fairport                       17:57.6

  3.   356  SECTION 2       (17:09.5  171:34.8 1:31.1)
==============================
  1      5  Mason Talarico          SR Saratoga Springs               16:15.5
  2     12  Logan Doll              SR Shenendehowa                   16:44.3
  3     19  Jonathan Wolf           SR Shenendehowa                   16:53.2
  4     28  Ryan Hesler             SR Niskayuna                      17:03.2
  5     34  Jacob Bernd             JR Saratoga Springs               17:11.3
  6     38  Nicholas Thomas         JR Niskayuna                      17:15.1
  7     45  Neel Chittur            SR Albany                         17:24.3
  8     46  Leydon Hemsworth        SR Saratoga Springs               17:25.3
  9     58  Caleb Yuhasz            SR Saratoga Springs               17:36.0
 10     71  Darren Pasek            SO Saratoga Springs               17:46.6
 11   ( 86) Thomas Isenovski        FR Saratoga Springs               18:00.5
 12   ( 92) Luke Dacey              JR Saratoga Springs               18:06.3

  4.   382  SECTION 1       (17:11.2  171:51.1 1:39.8)
==============================
  1      2  Ethan Green             JR Arlington                      16:09.1
  2     14  Noah Bender             SR Fox Lane                       16:45.5
  3     22  Sam Young               SR Mamaroneck                     16:57.4
  4     24  Connor Hitt             JR Roy C Ketcham                  17:01.2
  5     27  Ryan Touhy              FR North Rockland                 17:03.0
  6     30  Bobby Mayclim           JR Lakeland/Panas                 17:07.1
  7     57  Brian Brutting III      JR Arlington                      17:35.8
  8     61  James van Dongen        SR Arlington                      17:37.5
  9     68  Jeyvi Ramirez-Valencia  JR Arlington                      17:45.6
 10     77  Jack Handman            JR Arlington                      17:48.9
 11   ( 91) Jack Pelusio            JR Arlington                      18:04.1
 12   ( 99) Arsenly Nechaev         SO Arlington                      18:38.4

  5.   405  SECTION 4       (17:14.6  172:25.1 1:32.3)
==============================
  1      7  Ashton Bange            SR Corning                        16:19.5
  2     18  Gabe Cornfield          SR Corning                        16:51.0
  3     32  Tevin McLaren           SR Corning                        17:10.5
  4     33  Crosby Woods            JR Ithaca                         17:10.7
  5     35  Dj Cornfield            JR Corning                        17:12.1
  6     37  Marcus Homa             SR Corning                        17:12.5
  7     51  Everett Shaw            SO Ithaca                         17:28.4
  8     54  Noah Hilker             SO Ithaca                         17:32.4
  9     59  Joshua Beres            SR Corning                        17:36.2
 10     79  Joseph Chermak          SR Binghamton                     17:51.8
 11   ( 80) Jaxyn Mahoney           SO Corning                        17:53.8
 12   ( 82) Jesse Rinzel            SR Ithaca                         17:55.1

  6.   443  SECTION 3       (17:12.1  172:00.7 2:01.0)
==============================
  1      1  Solomon Holden-Betts    SR Baldwinsville                  16:06.9
  2      4  Anthony Otis            SR Fayetteville-Manlius           16:14.1
  3      6  Nolan McGinn            JR Fayetteville-Manlius           16:16.2
  4     16  Peter McMahon           SR West Genesee                   16:48.7
  5     44  Chris Howard            JR Auburn                         17:23.3
  6     50  Henry Zhe-Heimerman     SO Nottingham                     17:28.3
  7     67  Keegan Brady            JR Auburn                         17:45.3
  8     74  Ryan Maher              FR Auburn                         17:47.9
  9     88  Owen Gasper             FR Auburn                         18:02.1
 10     93  Jerry Czyz              JR Auburn                         18:07.9
 11   ( 94) Austin Ferrin           SO Auburn                         18:09.0
 12   (102) Elliot Hickman          JR Auburn                         18:44.6

  7.   512  SECTION 9       (17:23.1  173:51.0 1:50.6)
==============================
  1      3  Collin Gilstrap         SR Monroe-Woodbury                16:11.4
  2     10  Collin Catherwood       SR Monroe-Woodbury                16:35.7
  3     36  Gavin Rossi             JR Minisink Valley                17:12.3
  4     39  John Urciuoli           SR Monroe-Woodbury                17:15.3
  5     53  Gavin Catherwood        SO Monroe-Woodbury                17:30.1
  6     60  Shane Golio             SO Monroe-Woodbury                17:37.0
  7     70  Andrew Lee              SO Kingston                       17:46.0
  8     73  Devon Ryan              SO Monroe-Woodbury                17:47.3
  9     81  Devin Batelic           SO Newburgh Free Academy          17:53.9
 10     87  Jason Ariano            JR Washingtonville                18:02.0
 11   ( 95) Oliver Jibb             JR Monroe-Woodbury                18:17.5
 12   (103) Jacob Sahlstrom         SR Valley Central                 18:48.0

  8.   696  SECTION 8       (17:48.5  178:04.6 1:51.4)
==============================
  1     15  Logan Schaeffler        JR Calhoun                        16:45.8
  2     47  Jordan Altman           SR Syosset                        17:26.1
  3     63  Sebastian Raam Ravishankar SR Herricks                       17:39.9
  4     69  Jared Kimiabakhsh       SR Great Neck North               17:45.8
  5     72  William Hughes          SR Calhoun                        17:46.7
  6     75  Dan Degregori           SR East Meadow                    17:48.6
  7     76  Jonathan Sferratore     SR Calhoun                        17:48.6
  8     85  Audrey Podskrebkin      JR Massapequa                     17:59.9
  9     96  Matthew Belmonte        SR Calhoun                        18:26.0
 10     98  Gavin Giordano          SR Calhoun                        18:37.2
 11   (100) Jeremy Sirof            SR Calhoun                        18:39.7
 12   (105) Michael Gunn            SR Calhoun                        19:03.1

  9.   722  SECTION 6       (17:55.3  179:12.1 2:13.8)
==============================
  1     23  Joseph Bertola          SR Orchard Park                   16:59.2
  2     42  Jeff Zhang              SR Clarence                       17:18.7
  3     43  Cameron Bogdan          SR Frontier                       17:19.9
  4     64  Noah Holden             JR Clarence                       17:40.4
  5     78  Thomas Blake            JR Orchard Park                   17:51.0
  6     83  Benjamin Betrus         JR Orchard Park                   17:55.3
  7     89  Michael Breth           SR Orchard Park                   18:03.2
  8     90  Max Stinner             SO Kenmore West                   18:03.3
  9    104  Steven Barlette         SO Orchard Park                   18:48.1
 10    106  Liam Winiewicz          SR Orchard Park                   19:13.0
 11   (107) Thomas Reid             SR Lancaster                      19:15.4
 12   (108) Coleton Fisher          JR Orchard Park                   19:21.1



               THE 2022 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL HIGH SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 12

                      BOYS CLASS B RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Maximus Haynia          SR  1  Westhampton Beach         16:09.7  5:13 
    2      Patrick Ford            SR  2  Brewster                  16:29.8  5:19 
    3    1 Collin Brown            SR  3  McQuaid                   16:47.7  5:25 
    4    2 Tim Smith               SR  4  Vestal                    16:50.3  5:26 
    5    3 Matt Windecker          JR  1  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:52.9  5:26 
    6      Kevin Beltran           JR  2  Valley Stream             16:58.0  5:28 
    7      William Tempest         SO  1  Pittsford Sutherland      17:06.9  5:31 
    8    4 Liam Cody               SR  5  Vestal                    17:07.7  5:31 
    9      Robby Levy              JR  3  North Shore               17:07.8  5:31 
   10      Trevor Hayes            JR  4  Westhampton Beach         17:08.8  5:32 
   11    5 Matthew Rounds          SR  6  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:13.1  5:33 
   12      Zackary Gopie           SR  7  Floral Park Memorial      17:13.3  5:33 
   13      Matt Ferreri            SR  8  Our Lady of Lourdes       17:15.0  5:34 
   14      Finn Winters-Bona       JR  5  Scotia-Glenville          17:15.5  5:34 
   15      Liam Davidson           SO  2  Queensbury                17:16.4  5:34 
   16    6 Ben Smith               JR  6  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:22.4  5:36 
   17      Trevor Green            FR  1  Rocky Point               17:24.5  5:37 
   18      Henry Peterson           8  1  City Honors               17:24.6  5:37 
   19      Nathaniel Fisher        JR  7  Brockport                 17:24.9  5:37 
   20      Sam Sturge              SR  9  North Shore               17:25.5  5:37 
   21      John Ortiz              SR 10  Carey                     17:31.8  5:39 
   22      Benjamin Wyszomierski   SR 11  Shoreham-Wading River     17:32.2  5:39 
   23      Tyler Knaggs            SR 12  Scotia-Glenville          17:32.2  5:39 
   24      Matthew Thomson         JR  8  Eastchester               17:35.8  5:40 
   25      Oliver Jang             JR  9  Cornwall                  17:38.8  5:41 
   26    7 Logan Canfield          JR 10  McQuaid                   17:39.1  5:41 
   27    8 James Ricci             SR 13  Harborfields              17:39.5  5:42 
   28    9 Keller Casey            SR 14  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:41.8  5:42 
   29      Liam Burgess            JR 11  Glens Falls               17:43.7  5:43 
   30      Colin Brunelle          SR 15  Averill Park              17:45.0  5:43 
   31      Christian Wissa         JR 12  Somers                    17:45.8  5:44 
   32   10 Caleb Ayau              SR 16  Goshen                    17:48.5  5:44 
   33   11 Hartley Semmes          SO  3  Harborfields              17:48.6  5:44 
   34      Bryce Anderson          JR 13  Tappan Zee                17:51.6  5:45 
   35   12 Cayden Robleno          JR 14  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:53.0  5:46 
   36   13 Connor Clarkson         SR 17  Jamesville-Dewitt         17:58.0  5:47 
   37   14 Noah Klugman            SO  4  Goshen                    17:59.0  5:48 
   38      Colin Burke             SR 18  Pittsford Mendon          18:02.9  5:49 
   39      Jack Bisbee             SR 19  West Half Hollow Hills    18:04.1  5:49 
   40   15 Peyton Spatorico        SR 20  Starpoint                 18:04.3  5:49 
   41      Andrew Garringer        SR 21  Pittsford Mendon          18:07.2  5:50 
   42   16 Lucas Catarella         SR 22  Vestal                    18:07.8  5:51 
   43      Henry Reinke            JR 15  Beacon                    18:08.6  5:51 
   44      Nathan Canale           SR 23  Batavia                   18:10.1  5:51 
   45   17 Ryan McAlea             SO  5  Garden City               18:15.1  5:53 
   46   18 Hudson Groat            JR 16  Jamesville-Dewitt         18:16.7  5:53 
   47   19 Ryan Paradine           SR 24  Pearl River               18:18.4  5:54 
   48   20 Luke Schickler          JR 17  McQuaid                   18:20.8  5:55 
   49   21 C.J. Ritchie            JR 18  Pearl River               18:20.9  5:55 
   50   22 Ronan Leonard           JR 19  Harborfields              18:21.9  5:55 
   51   23 Max Schnittman          JR 20  McQuaid                   18:23.7  5:56 
   52   24 Aidan Hansen            SO  6  Harborfields              18:23.9  5:56 
   53   25 Tyler Walsh             SO  7  Pearl River               18:24.1  5:56 
   54   26 Max Prunty              JR 21  Pearl River               18:25.9  5:56 
   55      Marek France            SR 25  Williamsville East        18:28.2  5:57 
   56   27 Tyler McAlea            JR 22  Garden City               18:29.2  5:57 
   57      Jerome Seidl            SR 26  Camden                    18:30.7  5:58 
   58   28 Aiden Durcan            JR 23  Pearl River               18:32.2  5:58 
   59      Henry Daley             SR 27  New Hartford              18:33.6  5:59 
   60   29 Sam Olson               SR 28  Vestal                    18:34.0  5:59 
   61   30 Gavin Farrell           JR 24  Starpoint                 18:36.1  6:00 
   62      Owen Olsen              FR  2  Amherst                   18:36.9  6:00 
   63   31 Watson Chodat           SR 29  Franklin Academy          18:37.0  6:00 
   64   32 Thomas Kotkoskie        SO  8  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:37.0  6:00 
   65      Chris Murray            JR 25  Cornwall                  18:39.4  6:01 
   66      Sidney Morris           SR 30  Kenmore East              18:43.2  6:02 
   67   33 Rufus Rathbun           SO  9  Harborfields              18:45.5  6:03 
   68   34 Timothy Lukasik         SO 10  Starpoint                 18:45.7  6:03 
   69   35 Ryan Schramm            SO 11  Goshen                    18:47.2  6:03 
   70      Caleb Leblanc           SR 31  Chittenango               18:47.5  6:03 
   71   36 Sebastian Coulton       SO 12  Vestal                    18:47.9  6:04 
   72   37 Andrew Herceg           FR  3  Vestal                    18:48.0  6:04 
   73   38 Franklin Payne          JR 26  Starpoint                 18:48.5  6:04 
   74   39 Teague Watson           JR 27  Pearl River               18:49.6  6:04 
   75   40 Alex Steele             JR 28  McQuaid                   18:50.5  6:04 
   76      Chris Krichbaum         SR 32  Maine Endwell             18:51.5  6:05 
   77      Tyson Fuller            SO 13  Oneida                    18:52.4  6:05 
   78      Derek Mendoza           JR 29  Nanuet                    18:52.6  6:05 
   79      Jacob Sonner            SO 14  Maine Endwell             18:52.7  6:05 
   80      Joseph Kramer           SR 33  Williamsville East        18:55.0  6:06 
   81   41 Brody Dugan             JR 30  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:55.1  6:06 
   82   42 Peter Drew              SO 15  Jamesville-Dewitt         18:56.6  6:06 
   83   43 Ambrose Weidmann        JR 31  McQuaid                   18:58.9  6:07 
   84   44 Christopher Donaghue    SR 34  Jamesville-Dewitt         19:08.5  6:10 
   85   45 Luke Ricci              SO 16  Harborfields              19:11.6  6:11 
   86   46 Alex Colletti           SR 35  Garden City               19:15.5  6:12 
   87   47 Daniel Butt             SR 36  Garden City               19:16.6  6:13 
   88   48 Takumi Guay             SO 17  Vestal                    19:18.2  6:13 
   89      Donovan Baird           SO 18  The Mount Academy         19:19.3  6:14 
   90   49 Ryan Carter             SO 19  Jamesville-Dewitt         19:23.9  6:15 
   91   50 Isaiah Steinberg        SR 37  Jamesville-Dewitt         19:31.9  6:18 
   92   51 Paul Fischi             SO 20  Jamesville-Dewitt         19:40.2  6:20 
   93   52 Matt Atalla             FR  4  McQuaid                   19:41.0  6:21 
   94      Andrew David            FR  5  Massena                   19:41.6  6:21 
   95   53 Patrick Egan            FR  6  Garden City               19:42.2  6:21 
   96   54 Aidan Preisch           JR 32  Starpoint                 19:43.2  6:21 
   97   55 Dean Colletti           SO 21  Garden City               19:43.9  6:22 
   98   56 Colin Crane             JR 33  Garden City               19:47.7  6:23 
   99      Hector Ramos            SR 38  Indian River              19:48.7  6:23 
  100   57 Carmona Joseph          SR 39  Goshen                    19:51.3  6:24 
  101   58 Dylan Keating           JR 34  Franklin Academy          19:58.7  6:26 
  102   59 Ben Olson               SO 22  Starpoint                 20:03.0  6:28 
  103      Conner Steele           SR 40  Maine Endwell             20:17.3  6:32 
  104   60 Brandon LaChance        FR  7  Franklin Academy          20:21.7  6:34 
  105   61 Andrew Lopez            SR 41  Harborfields              20:24.6  6:35 
  106      Ian Benjamin            SR 42  Johnson City              20:33.5  6:38 
  107   62 Justin Bormann          JR 35  Franklin Academy          20:34.8  6:38 
  108   63 Nolan Armitage          JR 36  Starpoint                 20:37.7  6:39 
  109   64 Kia Ghezel-Ayagh        JR 37  Goshen                    20:38.6  6:39 
  110      Aiden Loy               JR 38  Maine Endwell             20:39.0  6:39 
  111   65 Spencer Miletich        JR 39  Franklin Academy          20:47.6  6:42 
  112   66 Patrick Cahill          SO 23  Goshen                    21:21.3  6:53 
  113   67 Donovan Guerin          JR 40  Franklin Academy          21:27.8  6:55 
  114   68 Ryan Menke               8  2  Franklin Academy          21:43.1  7:00 
  115   69 Oscar Hackman           SO 24  Goshen                    22:32.1  7:16 

               THE 2022 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL HIGH SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 12

                      BOYS CLASS B RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    35  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      (17:24.7  87:03.2 1:00.1)
=============================================
  1      3  Matt Windecker          JR    16:52.9
  2      5  Matthew Rounds          SR    17:13.1
  3      6  Ben Smith               JR    17:22.4
  4      9  Keller Casey            SR    17:41.8
  5     12  Cayden Robleno          JR    17:53.0
  6   ( 32) Thomas Kotkoskie        SO    18:37.0
  7   ( 41) Brody Dugan             JR    18:55.1

  2.    87  Vestal                         (17:53.6  89:27.7 1:57.6)
=============================================
  1      2  Tim Smith               SR    16:50.3
  2      4  Liam Cody               SR    17:07.7
  3     16  Lucas Catarella         SR    18:07.8
  4     29  Sam Olson               SR    18:34.0
  5     36  Sebastian Coulton       SO    18:47.9
  6   ( 37) Andrew Herceg           FR    18:48.0
  7   ( 48) Takumi Guay             SO    19:18.2

  3.    91  McQuaid                        (18:00.4  90:01.8 2:02.8)
=============================================
  1      1  Collin Brown            SR    16:47.7
  2      7  Logan Canfield          JR    17:39.1
  3     20  Luke Schickler          JR    18:20.8
  4     23  Max Schnittman          JR    18:23.7
  5     40  Alex Steele             JR    18:50.5
  6   ( 43) Ambrose Weidmann        JR    18:58.9
  7   ( 52) Matt Atalla             FR    19:41.0

  4.    98  Harborfields                   (18:11.9  90:59.4 1:06.0)
=============================================
  1      8  James Ricci             SR    17:39.5
  2     11  Hartley Semmes          SO    17:48.6
  3     22  Ronan Leonard           JR    18:21.9
  4     24  Aidan Hansen            SO    18:23.9
  5     33  Rufus Rathbun           SO    18:45.5
  6   ( 45) Luke Ricci              SO    19:11.6
  7   ( 61) Andrew Lopez            SR    20:24.6

  5.   119  Pearl River                    (18:24.3  92:01.5 0:13.8)
=============================================
  1     19  Ryan Paradine           SR    18:18.4
  2     21  C.J. Ritchie            JR    18:20.9
  3     25  Tyler Walsh             SO    18:24.1
  4     26  Max Prunty              JR    18:25.9
  5     28  Aiden Durcan            JR    18:32.2
  6   ( 39) Teague Watson           JR    18:49.6

  6.   166  Jamesville-Dewitt              (18:44.8  93:43.7 1:25.9)
=============================================
  1     13  Connor Clarkson         SR    17:58.0
  2     18  Hudson Groat            JR    18:16.7
  3     42  Peter Drew              SO    18:56.6
  4     44  Christopher Donaghue    SR    19:08.5
  5     49  Ryan Carter             SO    19:23.9
  6   ( 50) Isaiah Steinberg        SR    19:31.9
  7   ( 51) Paul Fischi             SO    19:40.2

  7.   171  Starpoint                      (18:47.6  93:57.8 1:38.9)
=============================================
  1     15  Peyton Spatorico        SR    18:04.3
  2     30  Gavin Farrell           JR    18:36.1
  3     34  Timothy Lukasik         SO    18:45.7
  4     38  Franklin Payne          JR    18:48.5
  5     54  Aidan Preisch           JR    19:43.2
  6   ( 59) Ben Olson               SO    20:03.0
  7   ( 63) Nolan Armitage          JR    20:37.7

  8.   180  Goshen                         (19:01.0  95:04.6 2:50.1)
=============================================
  1     10  Caleb Ayau              SR    17:48.5
  2     14  Noah Klugman            SO    17:59.0
  3     35  Ryan Schramm            SO    18:47.2
  4     57  Carmona Joseph          SR    19:51.3
  5     64  Kia Ghezel-Ayagh        JR    20:38.6
  6   ( 66) Patrick Cahill          SO    21:21.3
  7   ( 69) Oscar Hackman           SO    22:32.1

  9.   190  Garden City                    (18:59.8  94:58.6 1:27.1)
=============================================
  1     17  Ryan McAlea             SO    18:15.1
  2     27  Tyler McAlea            JR    18:29.2
  3     46  Alex Colletti           SR    19:15.5
  4     47  Daniel Butt             SR    19:16.6
  5     53  Patrick Egan            FR    19:42.2
  6   ( 55) Dean Colletti           SO    19:43.9
  7   ( 56) Colin Crane             JR    19:47.7

 10.   276  Franklin Academy               (20:04.0  100:19.8 2:10.6)
=============================================
  1     31  Watson Chodat           SR    18:37.0
  2     58  Dylan Keating           JR    19:58.7
  3     60  Brandon LaChance        FR    20:21.7
  4     62  Justin Bormann          JR    20:34.8
  5     65  Spencer Miletich        JR    20:47.6
  6   ( 67) Donovan Guerin          JR    21:27.8
  7   ( 68) Ryan Menke               8    21:43.1



               THE 2022 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL HIGH SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 12

                      BOYS CLASS B RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   206  SECTION 2       (17:27.6  174:36.0 1:00.1)
==============================
  1      5  Matt Windecker          JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      16:52.9
  2     11  Matthew Rounds          SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      17:13.1
  3     14  Finn Winters-Bona       JR Scotia-Glenville               17:15.5
  4     15  Liam Davidson           SO Queensbury                     17:16.4
  5     16  Ben Smith               JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      17:22.4
  6     23  Tyler Knaggs            SR Scotia-Glenville               17:32.2
  7     28  Keller Casey            SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      17:41.8
  8     29  Liam Burgess            JR Glens Falls                    17:43.7
  9     30  Colin Brunelle          SR Averill Park                   17:45.0
 10     35  Cayden Robleno          JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      17:53.0
 11   ( 63) Thomas Kotkoskie        SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      18:37.0
 12   ( 80) Brody Dugan             JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      18:55.1

  2.   317  SECTION 11      (17:43.9  177:18.7 2:35.8)
==============================
  1      1  Maximus Haynia          SR Westhampton Beach              16:09.7
  2     10  Trevor Hayes            JR Westhampton Beach              17:08.8
  3     17  Trevor Green            FR Rocky Point                    17:24.5
  4     22  Benjamin Wyszomierski   SR Shoreham-Wading River          17:32.2
  5     27  James Ricci             SR Harborfields                   17:39.5
  6     33  Hartley Semmes          SO Harborfields                   17:48.6
  7     39  Jack Bisbee             SR West Half Hollow Hills         18:04.1
  8     50  Ronan Leonard           JR Harborfields                   18:21.9
  9     52  Aidan Hansen            SO Harborfields                   18:23.9
 10     66  Rufus Rathbun           SO Harborfields                   18:45.5
 11   ( 84) Luke Ricci              SO Harborfields                   19:11.6
 12   (101) Andrew Lopez            SR Harborfields                   20:24.6

  3.   351  SECTION 5       (17:53.4  178:53.8 2:02.8)
==============================
  1      3  Collin Brown            SR McQuaid                        16:47.7
  2      7  William Tempest         SO Pittsford Sutherland           17:06.9
  3     19  Nathaniel Fisher        JR Brockport                      17:24.9
  4     26  Logan Canfield          JR McQuaid                        17:39.1
  5     38  Colin Burke             SR Pittsford Mendon               18:02.9
  6     41  Andrew Garringer        SR Pittsford Mendon               18:07.2
  7     44  Nathan Canale           SR Batavia                        18:10.1
  8     48  Luke Schickler          JR McQuaid                        18:20.8
  9     51  Max Schnittman          JR McQuaid                        18:23.7
 10     74  Alex Steele             JR McQuaid                        18:50.5
 11   ( 82) Ambrose Weidmann        JR McQuaid                        18:58.9
 12   ( 92) Matt Atalla             FR McQuaid                        19:41.0

  4.   425  SECTION 1       (18:03.5  180:34.1 2:19.8)
==============================
  1      2  Patrick Ford            SR Brewster                       16:29.8
  2     24  Matthew Thomson         JR Eastchester                    17:35.8
  3     31  Christian Wissa         JR Somers                         17:45.8
  4     34  Bryce Anderson          JR Tappan Zee                     17:51.6
  5     47  Ryan Paradine           SR Pearl River                    18:18.4
  6     49  C.J. Ritchie            JR Pearl River                    18:20.9
  7     53  Tyler Walsh             SO Pearl River                    18:24.1
  8     54  Max Prunty              JR Pearl River                    18:25.9
  9     58  Aiden Durcan            JR Pearl River                    18:32.2
 10     73  Teague Watson           JR Pearl River                    18:49.6
 11   ( 77) Derek Mendoza           JR Nanuet                         18:52.6

  5.   433  SECTION 8       (18:07.5  181:15.0 2:44.2)
==============================
  1      6  Kevin Beltran           JR Valley Stream                  16:58.0
  2      9  Robby Levy              JR North Shore                    17:07.8
  3     12  Zackary Gopie           SR Floral Park Memorial           17:13.3
  4     20  Sam Sturge              SR North Shore                    17:25.5
  5     21  John Ortiz              SR Carey                          17:31.8
  6     45  Ryan McAlea             SO Garden City                    18:15.1
  7     56  Tyler McAlea            JR Garden City                    18:29.2
  8     85  Alex Colletti           SR Garden City                    19:15.5
  9     86  Daniel Butt             SR Garden City                    19:16.6
 10     93  Patrick Egan            FR Garden City                    19:42.2
 11   ( 95) Dean Colletti           SO Garden City                    19:43.9
 12   ( 96) Colin Crane             JR Garden City                    19:47.7

  6.   572  SECTION 9       (18:36.6  186:05.7 3:23.6)
==============================
  1     13  Matt Ferreri            SR Our Lady of Lourdes            17:15.0
  2     25  Oliver Jang             JR Cornwall                       17:38.8
  3     32  Caleb Ayau              SR Goshen                         17:48.5
  4     37  Noah Klugman            SO Goshen                         17:59.0
  5     43  Henry Reinke            JR Beacon                         18:08.6
  6     64  Chris Murray            JR Cornwall                       18:39.4
  7     68  Ryan Schramm            SO Goshen                         18:47.2
  8     88  Donovan Baird           SO The Mount Academy              19:19.3
  9     98  Carmona Joseph          SR Goshen                         19:51.3
 10    104  Kia Ghezel-Ayagh        JR Goshen                         20:38.6
 11   (106) Patrick Cahill          SO Goshen                         21:21.3
 12   (107) Oscar Hackman           SO Goshen                         22:32.1

  7.   595  SECTION 4       (18:33.6  185:35.4 3:27.0)
==============================
  1      4  Tim Smith               SR Vestal                         16:50.3
  2      8  Liam Cody               SR Vestal                         17:07.7
  3     42  Lucas Catarella         SR Vestal                         18:07.8
  4     60  Sam Olson               SR Vestal                         18:34.0
  5     70  Sebastian Coulton       SO Vestal                         18:47.9
  6     71  Andrew Herceg           FR Vestal                         18:48.0
  7     75  Chris Krichbaum         SR Maine Endwell                  18:51.5
  8     78  Jacob Sonner            SO Maine Endwell                  18:52.7
  9     87  Takumi Guay             SO Vestal                         19:18.2
 10    100  Conner Steele           SR Maine Endwell                  20:17.3
 11   (102) Ian Benjamin            SR Johnson City                   20:33.5
 12   (105) Aiden Loy               JR Maine Endwell                  20:39.0

  8.   613  SECTION 6       (18:36.6  186:05.7 2:18.6)
==============================
  1     18  Henry Peterson           8 City Honors                    17:24.6
  2     40  Peyton Spatorico        SR Starpoint                      18:04.3
  3     55  Marek France            SR Williamsville East             18:28.2
  4     61  Gavin Farrell           JR Starpoint                      18:36.1
  5     62  Owen Olsen              FR Amherst                        18:36.9
  6     65  Sidney Morris           SR Kenmore East                   18:43.2
  7     67  Timothy Lukasik         SO Starpoint                      18:45.7
  8     72  Franklin Payne          JR Starpoint                      18:48.5
  9     79  Joseph Kramer           SR Williamsville East             18:55.0
 10     94  Aidan Preisch           JR Starpoint                      19:43.2
 11   ( 99) Ben Olson               SO Starpoint                      20:03.0
 12   (103) Nolan Armitage          JR Starpoint                      20:37.7

  9.   686  SECTION 3       (18:48.0  187:59.8 1:33.9)
==============================
  1     36  Connor Clarkson         SR Jamesville-Dewitt              17:58.0
  2     46  Hudson Groat            JR Jamesville-Dewitt              18:16.7
  3     57  Jerome Seidl            SR Camden                         18:30.7
  4     59  Henry Daley             SR New Hartford                   18:33.6
  5     69  Caleb Leblanc           SR Chittenango                    18:47.5
  6     76  Tyson Fuller            SO Oneida                         18:52.4
  7     81  Peter Drew              SO Jamesville-Dewitt              18:56.6
  8     83  Christopher Donaghue    SR Jamesville-Dewitt              19:08.5
  9     89  Ryan Carter             SO Jamesville-Dewitt              19:23.9
 10     90  Isaiah Steinberg        SR Jamesville-Dewitt              19:31.9
 11   ( 91) Paul Fischi             SO Jamesville-Dewitt              19:40.2
 12   ( 97) Hector Ramos            SR Indian River                   19:48.7



               THE 2022 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL HIGH SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 12

                      BOYS CLASS C RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Bennett Melita          SR  1  Fonda-Fultonville         16:36.6  5:21 
    2      Joseph Lavelle          SR  2  Rye Neck                  16:59.9  5:29 
    3    2 Sam Ash                 SR  3  Saranac Lake              17:04.4  5:30 
    4      Drew O'Reilly           JR  1  Westhill                  17:06.1  5:31 
    5    3 Chris Tardugno          JR  2  Oyster Bay                17:06.2  5:31 
    6      Anthony Zazzaro         SO  1  Stillwater                17:16.0  5:34 
    7    4 Jake Kollmer            SO  2  Saranac Lake              17:24.1  5:37 
    8      James Tette             JR  3  Penn Yan                  17:25.5  5:37 
    9      Scott Alex Searle       SR  4  Pleasantville             17:25.5  5:37 
   10    5 Ellis Goodson           SR  5  Bronxville                17:26.1  5:37 
   11    6 Trevor Zappulla         SR  6  Mattituck                 17:28.5  5:38 
   12    7 Dominic Fiacco          JR  4  Norwood-Norfolk           17:28.9  5:38 
   13      Indy Minkoff            JR  5  Irvington                 17:40.1  5:42 
   14    8 Matheu Dettenreider     JR  6  Fonda-Fultonville         17:40.7  5:42 
   15      Carter Flowers          SO  3  Schalmont                 17:44.2  5:43 
   16      Jake Harold             SO  4  Albertus Magnus           17:44.2  5:43 
   17      Owen Rung               JR  7  East Aurora               17:44.8  5:43 
   18    9 Anthony Fiacco          SR  7  Norwood-Norfolk           17:47.9  5:44 
   19      Noah Melita             JR  8  Hannibal                  17:48.6  5:44 
   20   10 Kieran McBride          SO  5  Bronxville                17:50.7  5:45 
   21      Nikolas Christian       SR  8  Ichabod Crane             17:50.8  5:45 
   22      Ryan Squire             JR  9  Peru                      17:53.6  5:46 
   23   11 Wilson Rutherford        8  1  James I O'Neill           17:55.0  5:46 
   24      Nate Lewis              SR  9  Southwestern              17:58.9  5:48 
   25      Trey Faulk              JR 10  Southwestern              17:59.2  5:48 
   26      Miles Chamberlain       JR 11  Briarcliff                17:59.5  5:48 
   27   12 Matthew Strasser        SR 10  Alden                     17:59.7  5:48 
   28   13 Gage Feider             FR  1  Alden                     18:04.8  5:50 
   29      Andrew Denial           JR 12  Saranac                   18:06.5  5:50 
   30   14 Andrew Jensen           SR 11  Bronxville                18:07.9  5:51 
   31      Shane Fraser            SO  6  East Aurora               18:08.6  5:51 
   32      Drew Brooks             SR 12  Norwich                   18:10.8  5:52 
   33      Spencer Buff            JR 13  Center Moriches           18:11.5  5:52 
   34      Trent Thibault          FR  2  Lansing                   18:14.0  5:53 
   35   15 Carson Darling          SO  7  James I O'Neill           18:17.3  5:54 
   36   16 Fletcher Dickmann       SR 13  Marcus Whitman            18:17.3  5:54 
   37   17 Colin Fletcher-Fos      SO  8  Oneonta                   18:18.3  5:54 
   38      Gavin Griffin           SR 14  Hannibal                  18:21.5  5:55 
   39      Charles Raymond         FR  3  CBA                       18:23.9  5:56 
   40      Finn Kosich             SR 15  Greenville                18:26.8  5:57 
   41   18 Kenyon Ziaie            SO  9  Oneonta                   18:26.8  5:57 
   42      Liam Boyd               SR 16  Red Hook                  18:27.9  5:57 
   43      James Lynch             JR 14  Schuylerville             18:28.9  5:57 
   44   19 Caleb Feider            FR  4  Alden                     18:29.8  5:58 
   45   20 Aiden Hesseltine        SR 17  Saranac Lake              18:30.5  5:58 
   46   21 Jack Toal               SO 10  Bronxville                18:32.0  5:58 
   47   22 Brendan Laity           JR 15  Marcus Whitman            18:32.3  5:58 
   48      Vincent Smaldone        JR 16  Red Hook                  18:33.5  5:59 
   49   23 Tanner Vaccarella       JR 17  Mattituck                 18:33.8  5:59 
   50   24 Peter Dacunto           SO 11  James I O'Neill           18:37.2  6:00 
   51   25 Zachary Greene          FR  5  Oyster Bay                18:37.6  6:00 
   52      Connor Duda             SO 12  Plattsburgh               18:39.3  6:01 
   53      Alston Anaya-Hernandez  SO 13  North Rose-Wolcott        18:40.7  6:01 
   54   26 Ty Sanges               JR 18  Fonda-Fultonville         18:41.5  6:01 
   55   27 Jordan Wingert          JR 19  Vernon-Verona-Sherrill    18:44.1  6:02 
   56   28 Jw Henningson           SR 18  Bronxville                18:44.4  6:02 
   57      Kaleb Swartly           SR 19  Waterloo                  18:44.6  6:02 
   58      Nate Robson             SO 14  Waterloo                  18:44.8  6:03 
   59   29 Jeremy Stoll            SR 20  James I O'Neill           18:46.5  6:03 
   60   30 Greg Luzzatto           SR 21  James I O'Neill           18:46.9  6:03 
   61      Sean Dormann            FR  6  Saranac                   18:47.9  6:04 
   62      Magavin Allen           FR  7  Owego                     18:52.1  6:05 
   63   31 Sam Bickford            JR 20  Saranac Lake              18:52.6  6:05 
   64   32 Brandon Gardner         SR 22  Oneonta                   18:54.0  6:05 
   65   33 Nathan Geroux           FR  8  Vernon-Verona-Sherrill    18:55.2  6:06 
   66   34 Evan Feider             FR  9  Alden                     18:55.6  6:06 
   67   35 Lance Bradley           SR 23  Norwood-Norfolk           18:56.7  6:06 
   68   36 Anthony Kudla           JR 21  Alden                     18:58.4  6:07 
   69      Ryan Steinberg          SR 24  Center Moriches           18:58.7  6:07 
   70      John Musante            SO 15  Clinton                   19:02.1  6:08 
   71   37 Jackson Forbes          SO 16  Oneonta                   19:02.6  6:08 
   72      Zach Morgan             SR 25  Peru                      19:08.8  6:10 
   73      Aiden Soggs             SR 26  LeRoy                     19:09.8  6:11 
   74   38 Omek Kumar              JR 22  Oyster Bay                19:10.1  6:11 
   75   39 Ben Bellinger           SR 27  Vernon-Verona-Sherrill    19:10.4  6:11 
   76      Trenton Krenzer          8  2  Fredonia                  19:10.9  6:11 
   77   40 Oliver Keczmer          JR 23  Oyster Bay                19:11.7  6:11 
   78      Kieran Brennan          SR 28  Center Moriches           19:12.5  6:11 
   79      Landon Hembdt           SR 29  Ellenville                19:13.3  6:12 
   80   41 Dallas Agnew            SR 30  Bronxville                19:16.7  6:13 
   81   42 Colin Fitzgerald        SO 17  Mattituck                 19:17.0  6:13 
   82   43 Logan Bradley           JR 24  Norwood-Norfolk           19:17.9  6:13 
   83      Sullivan O'Donnell      SO 18  Owego                     19:20.2  6:14 
   84      Gunner Mitchell         SO 19  Salmon River              19:23.4  6:15 
   85      Alex Santos-Acosta      JR 25  West Hempstead            19:24.6  6:15 
   86      Michael Doyle           SO 20  Chenango Valley           19:25.0  6:15 
   87   44 Matthew Cole            SR 31  Alden                     19:27.4  6:16 
   88      Chris Jordan            SR 32  Rondout Valley            19:28.2  6:16 
   89   45 Brennan Melita          FR 10  Fonda-Fultonville         19:28.8  6:17 
   90   46 Max Hall                JR 26  Saranac Lake              19:29.4  6:17 
   91   47 Aiden Butler            FR 11  Fonda-Fultonville         19:29.5  6:17 
   92   48 Max Clovis              JR 27  Marcus Whitman            19:30.1  6:17 
   93   49 Adam Pruetz             JR 28  Alden                     19:31.0  6:17 
   94   50 Lachlan Dickmann         8  3  Marcus Whitman            19:38.7  6:20 
   95   51 Will Hogue              FR 12  Bronxville                19:43.5  6:21 
   96   52 Rafa Finnerty            8  4  Mattituck                 19:47.1  6:23 
   97   53 Paul Fogarty            FR 13  Saranac Lake              19:47.4  6:23 
   98   54 Gabriel Rissberger      SO 21  Oneonta                   19:48.2  6:23 
   99      Alex Lombardo           FR 14  Cold Spring Harbor        19:48.5  6:23 
  100      Dan Armendariz-Huang    SO 22  Canton                    19:48.7  6:23 
  101      Kaden Worthley          SO 23  Canton                    19:49.4  6:23 
  102      Lucas Watts             SO 24  Canton                    19:49.8  6:23 
  103      Alexander Leidy         SO 25  Cold Spring Harbor        19:51.6  6:24 
  104   55 Morgan Martin           SR 33  Saranac Lake              19:52.4  6:24 
  105      Tanner Marro            SO 26  Southampton               19:52.9  6:24 
  106      Cayde Lazore            SR 34  Salmon River              19:54.3  6:25 
  107      Justin Delavandel       SO 27  West Hempstead            19:54.5  6:25 
  108   56 Donovan Lema            SO 28  Oneonta                   19:55.2  6:25 
  109      Justin Cardwell         JR 29  Dover                     19:55.9  6:25 
  110   57 Rowan Planck            JR 30  Vernon-Verona-Sherrill    19:56.6  6:26 
  111   58 Joey Susi               JR 31  Fonda-Fultonville         19:56.9  6:26 
  112   59 James Salvato           SO 29  Oyster Bay                19:58.5  6:26 
  113      Noah Norinder           FR 15  Babylon                   19:58.8  6:26 
  114   60 Chris Westermann        SO 30  Marcus Whitman            20:00.3  6:27 
  115   61 Riley Sweet              8  5  Norwood-Norfolk           20:03.2  6:28 
  116   62 Jason Lincoln           SR 35  Marcus Whitman            20:09.6  6:30 
  117   63 Liam Gust               FR 16  James I O'Neill           20:14.2  6:31 
  118   64 Michael McCoy           SO 31  James I O'Neill           20:17.1  6:32 
  119   65 Rj Krupski              JR 32  Vernon-Verona-Sherrill    20:20.9  6:33 
  120   66 Nicholas Kahl           SR 36  Oneonta                   20:28.5  6:36 
  121      Kevin Lynch             JR 33  East Rockaway             20:36.4  6:38 
  122   67 Brenden Genei           JR 34  Vernon-Verona-Sherrill    20:49.7  6:43 
  123   68 Jason Charte-Gagne      SO 32  Fonda-Fultonville         20:51.6  6:43 
  124   69 Sam Virkler             JR 35  Marcus Whitman            20:52.4  6:44 
  125   70 Fateh Syed              JR 36  Vernon-Verona-Sherrill    20:53.2  6:44 
  126   71 Nathaniel Wick          SO 33  Oyster Bay                20:59.1  6:46 
  127   72 Vincent Rakoczy         SR 37  Mattituck                 21:14.1  6:51 
  128   73 Matt Rosato             SO 34  Mattituck                 21:51.0  7:02 
  129   74 Marc Zappulla           SR 38  Mattituck                 22:09.3  7:08 
  130   75 Corbin Gardner          JR 37  Norwood-Norfolk           22:34.3  7:16 
  131   76 Thomas Burkum           SO 35  Norwood-Norfolk           23:20.6  7:31 

               THE 2022 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL HIGH SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 12

                      BOYS CLASS C RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    78  Bronxville                     (18:08.3  90:41.1 1:18.3)
=============================================
  1      5  Ellis Goodson           SR    17:26.1
  2     10  Kieran McBride          SO    17:50.7
  3     14  Andrew Jensen           SR    18:07.9
  4     21  Jack Toal               SO    18:32.0
  5     28  Jw Henningson           SR    18:44.4
  6   ( 41) Dallas Agnew            SR    19:16.7
  7   ( 51) Will Hogue              FR    19:43.5

  2.   103  Saranac Lake                   (18:16.2  91:21.0 2:25.0)
=============================================
  1      2  Sam Ash                 SR    17:04.4
  2      4  Jake Kollmer            SO    17:24.1
  3     20  Aiden Hesseltine        SR    18:30.5
  4     31  Sam Bickford            JR    18:52.6
  5     46  Max Hall                JR    19:29.4
  6   ( 53) Paul Fogarty            FR    19:47.4
  7   ( 55) Morgan Martin           SR    19:52.4

  3.   109  James I O'Neill                (18:28.6  92:22.9 0:51.9)
=============================================
  1     11  Wilson Rutherford        8    17:55.0
  2     15  Carson Darling          SO    18:17.3
  3     24  Peter Dacunto           SO    18:37.2
  4     29  Jeremy Stoll            SR    18:46.5
  5     30  Greg Luzzatto           SR    18:46.9
  6   ( 63) Liam Gust               FR    20:14.2
  7   ( 64) Michael McCoy           SO    20:17.1

  4.   114  Alden                          (18:29.7  92:28.3 0:58.7)
=============================================
  1     12  Matthew Strasser        SR    17:59.7
  2     13  Gage Feider             FR    18:04.8
  3     19  Caleb Feider            FR    18:29.8
  4     34  Evan Feider             FR    18:55.6
  5     36  Anthony Kudla           JR    18:58.4
  6   ( 44) Matthew Cole            SR    19:27.4
  7   ( 49) Adam Pruetz             JR    19:31.0

  5.   127  Fonda-Fultonville              (18:23.5  91:57.1 2:52.9)
=============================================
  1      1  Bennett Melita          SR    16:36.6
  2      8  Matheu Dettenreider     JR    17:40.7
  3     26  Ty Sanges               JR    18:41.5
  4     45  Brennan Melita          FR    19:28.8
  5     47  Aiden Butler            FR    19:29.5
  6   ( 58) Joey Susi               JR    19:56.9
  7   ( 68) Jason Charte-Gagne      SO    20:51.6

  6.   155  Norwood-Norfolk                (18:43.0  93:34.6 2:34.3)
=============================================
  1      7  Dominic Fiacco          JR    17:28.9
  2      9  Anthony Fiacco          SR    17:47.9
  3     35  Lance Bradley           SR    18:56.7
  4     43  Logan Bradley           JR    19:17.9
  5     61  Riley Sweet              8    20:03.2
  6   ( 75) Corbin Gardner          JR    22:34.3
  7   ( 76) Thomas Burkum           SO    23:20.6

  7.   158  Oneonta                        (18:54.0  94:29.9 1:29.9)
=============================================
  1     17  Colin Fletcher-Fos      SO    18:18.3
  2     18  Kenyon Ziaie            SO    18:26.8
  3     32  Brandon Gardner         SR    18:54.0
  4     37  Jackson Forbes          SO    19:02.6
  5     54  Gabriel Rissberger      SO    19:48.2
  6   ( 56) Donovan Lema            SO    19:55.2
  7   ( 66) Nicholas Kahl           SR    20:28.5

  8.   165  Oyster Bay                     (18:48.9  94:04.1 2:52.3)
=============================================
  1      3  Chris Tardugno          JR    17:06.2
  2     25  Zachary Greene          FR    18:37.6
  3     38  Omek Kumar              JR    19:10.1
  4     40  Oliver Keczmer          JR    19:11.7
  5     59  James Salvato           SO    19:58.5
  6   ( 71) Nathaniel Wick          SO    20:59.1

  9.   195  Mattituck                      (19:16.1  96:20.5 3:45.6)
=============================================
  1      6  Trevor Zappulla         SR    17:28.5
  2     23  Tanner Vaccarella       JR    18:33.8
  3     42  Colin Fitzgerald        SO    19:17.0
  4     52  Rafa Finnerty            8    19:47.1
  5     72  Vincent Rakoczy         SR    21:14.1
  6   ( 73) Matt Rosato             SO    21:51.0
  7   ( 74) Marc Zappulla           SR    22:09.3

 10.   196  Marcus Whitman                 (19:11.8  95:58.7 1:43.0)
=============================================
  1     16  Fletcher Dickmann       SR    18:17.3
  2     22  Brendan Laity           JR    18:32.3
  3     48  Max Clovis              JR    19:30.1
  4     50  Lachlan Dickmann         8    19:38.7
  5     60  Chris Westermann        SO    20:00.3
  6   ( 62) Jason Lincoln           SR    20:09.6
  7   ( 69) Sam Virkler             JR    20:52.4

 11.   221  Vernon-Verona-Sherrill         (19:25.5  97:07.2 1:36.8)
=============================================
  1     27  Jordan Wingert          JR    18:44.1
  2     33  Nathan Geroux           FR    18:55.2
  3     39  Ben Bellinger           SR    19:10.4
  4     57  Rowan Planck            JR    19:56.6
  5     65  Rj Krupski              JR    20:20.9
  6   ( 67) Brenden Genei           JR    20:49.7
  7   ( 70) Fateh Syed              JR    20:53.2



               THE 2022 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL HIGH SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 12

                      BOYS CLASS C RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   228  SECTION 1       (17:51.1  178:30.3 1:44.5)
==============================
  1      2  Joseph Lavelle          SR Rye Neck                       16:59.9
  2      9  Scott Alex Searle       SR Pleasantville                  17:25.5
  3     10  Ellis Goodson           SR Bronxville                     17:26.1
  4     13  Indy Minkoff            JR Irvington                      17:40.1
  5     16  Jake Harold             SO Albertus Magnus                17:44.2
  6     20  Kieran McBride          SO Bronxville                     17:50.7
  7     26  Miles Chamberlain       JR Briarcliff                     17:59.5
  8     30  Andrew Jensen           SR Bronxville                     18:07.9
  9     46  Jack Toal               SO Bronxville                     18:32.0
 10     56  Jw Henningson           SR Bronxville                     18:44.4
 11   ( 80) Dallas Agnew            SR Bronxville                     19:16.7
 12   ( 95) Will Hogue              FR Bronxville                     19:43.5

  2.   374  SECTION 2       (18:10.4  181:43.8 2:52.9)
==============================
  1      1  Bennett Melita          SR Fonda-Fultonville              16:36.6
  2      6  Anthony Zazzaro         SO Stillwater                     17:16.0
  3     14  Matheu Dettenreider     JR Fonda-Fultonville              17:40.7
  4     15  Carter Flowers          SO Schalmont                      17:44.2
  5     21  Nikolas Christian       SR Ichabod Crane                  17:50.8
  6     40  Finn Kosich             SR Greenville                     18:26.8
  7     43  James Lynch             JR Schuylerville                  18:28.9
  8     54  Ty Sanges               JR Fonda-Fultonville              18:41.5
  9     89  Brennan Melita          FR Fonda-Fultonville              19:28.8
 10     91  Aiden Butler            FR Fonda-Fultonville              19:29.5
 11   (111) Joey Susi               JR Fonda-Fultonville              19:56.9
 12   (123) Jason Charte-Gagne      SO Fonda-Fultonville              20:51.6

  3.   406  SECTION 6       (18:21.1  183:30.7 1:26.1)
==============================
  1     17  Owen Rung               JR East Aurora                    17:44.8
  2     24  Nate Lewis              SR Southwestern                   17:58.9
  3     25  Trey Faulk              JR Southwestern                   17:59.2
  4     27  Matthew Strasser        SR Alden                          17:59.7
  5     28  Gage Feider             FR Alden                          18:04.8
  6     31  Shane Fraser            SO East Aurora                    18:08.6
  7     44  Caleb Feider            FR Alden                          18:29.8
  8     66  Evan Feider             FR Alden                          18:55.6
  9     68  Anthony Kudla           JR Alden                          18:58.4
 10     76  Trenton Krenzer          8 Fredonia                       19:10.9
 11   ( 87) Matthew Cole            SR Alden                          19:27.4
 12   ( 93) Adam Pruetz             JR Alden                          19:31.0

  4.   444  SECTION 7       (18:23.8  183:57.1 2:25.0)
==============================
  1      3  Sam Ash                 SR Saranac Lake                   17:04.4
  2      7  Jake Kollmer            SO Saranac Lake                   17:24.1
  3     22  Ryan Squire             JR Peru                           17:53.6
  4     29  Andrew Denial           JR Saranac                        18:06.5
  5     45  Aiden Hesseltine        SR Saranac Lake                   18:30.5
  6     52  Connor Duda             SO Plattsburgh                    18:39.3
  7     61  Sean Dormann            FR Saranac                        18:47.9
  8     63  Sam Bickford            JR Saranac Lake                   18:52.6
  9     72  Zach Morgan             SR Peru                           19:08.8
 10     90  Max Hall                JR Saranac Lake                   19:29.4
 11   ( 97) Paul Fogarty            FR Saranac Lake                   19:47.4
 12   (104) Morgan Martin           SR Saranac Lake                   19:52.4

  5.   593  SECTION 9       (18:48.2  188:01.7 2:00.9)
==============================
  1     23  Wilson Rutherford        8 James I O'Neill                17:55.0
  2     35  Carson Darling          SO James I O'Neill                18:17.3
  3     42  Liam Boyd               SR Red Hook                       18:27.9
  4     48  Vincent Smaldone        JR Red Hook                       18:33.5
  5     50  Peter Dacunto           SO James I O'Neill                18:37.2
  6     59  Jeremy Stoll            SR James I O'Neill                18:46.5
  7     60  Greg Luzzatto           SR James I O'Neill                18:46.9
  8     79  Landon Hembdt           SR Ellenville                     19:13.3
  9     88  Chris Jordan            SR Rondout Valley                 19:28.2
 10    109  Justin Cardwell         JR Dover                          19:55.9
 11   (117) Liam Gust               FR James I O'Neill                20:14.2
 12   (118) Michael McCoy           SO James I O'Neill                20:17.1

  6.   594  SECTION 3       (18:47.0  187:49.4 3:14.8)
==============================
  1      4  Drew O'Reilly           JR Westhill                       17:06.1
  2     19  Noah Melita             JR Hannibal                       17:48.6
  3     38  Gavin Griffin           SR Hannibal                       18:21.5
  4     39  Charles Raymond         FR CBA                            18:23.9
  5     55  Jordan Wingert          JR Vernon-Verona-Sherrill         18:44.1
  6     65  Nathan Geroux           FR Vernon-Verona-Sherrill         18:55.2
  7     70  John Musante            SO Clinton                        19:02.1
  8     75  Ben Bellinger           SR Vernon-Verona-Sherrill         19:10.4
  9    110  Rowan Planck            JR Vernon-Verona-Sherrill         19:56.6
 10    119  Rj Krupski              JR Vernon-Verona-Sherrill         20:20.9
 11   (122) Brenden Genei           JR Vernon-Verona-Sherrill         20:49.7
 12   (125) Fateh Syed              JR Vernon-Verona-Sherrill         20:53.2

  7.   608  SECTION 4       (18:51.2  188:32.0 1:37.4)
==============================
  1     32  Drew Brooks             SR Norwich                        18:10.8
  2     34  Trent Thibault          FR Lansing                        18:14.0
  3     37  Colin Fletcher-Fos      SO Oneonta                        18:18.3
  4     41  Kenyon Ziaie            SO Oneonta                        18:26.8
  5     62  Magavin Allen           FR Owego                          18:52.1
  6     64  Brandon Gardner         SR Oneonta                        18:54.0
  7     71  Jackson Forbes          SO Oneonta                        19:02.6
  8     83  Sullivan O'Donnell      SO Owego                          19:20.2
  9     86  Michael Doyle           SO Chenango Valley                19:25.0
 10     98  Gabriel Rissberger      SO Oneonta                        19:48.2
 11   (108) Donovan Lema            SO Oneonta                        19:55.2
 12   (120) Nicholas Kahl           SR Oneonta                        20:28.5

  8.   632  SECTION 5       (18:52.5  188:44.1 2:34.8)
==============================
  1      8  James Tette             JR Penn Yan                       17:25.5
  2     36  Fletcher Dickmann       SR Marcus Whitman                 18:17.3
  3     47  Brendan Laity           JR Marcus Whitman                 18:32.3
  4     53  Alston Anaya-Hernandez  SO North Rose-Wolcott             18:40.7
  5     57  Kaleb Swartly           SR Waterloo                       18:44.6
  6     58  Nate Robson             SO Waterloo                       18:44.8
  7     73  Aiden Soggs             SR LeRoy                          19:09.8
  8     92  Max Clovis              JR Marcus Whitman                 19:30.1
  9     94  Lachlan Dickmann         8 Marcus Whitman                 19:38.7
 10    114  Chris Westermann        SO Marcus Whitman                 20:00.3
 11   (116) Jason Lincoln           SR Marcus Whitman                 20:09.6
 12   (124) Sam Virkler             JR Marcus Whitman                 20:52.4

  9.   762  SECTION 11      (19:15.5  192:34.9 3:45.6)
==============================
  1     11  Trevor Zappulla         SR Mattituck                      17:28.5
  2     33  Spencer Buff            JR Center Moriches                18:11.5
  3     49  Tanner Vaccarella       JR Mattituck                      18:33.8
  4     69  Ryan Steinberg          SR Center Moriches                18:58.7
  5     78  Kieran Brennan          SR Center Moriches                19:12.5
  6     81  Colin Fitzgerald        SO Mattituck                      19:17.0
  7     96  Rafa Finnerty            8 Mattituck                      19:47.1
  8    105  Tanner Marro            SO Southampton                    19:52.9
  9    113  Noah Norinder           FR Babylon                        19:58.8
 10    127  Vincent Rakoczy         SR Mattituck                      21:14.1
 11   (128) Matt Rosato             SO Mattituck                      21:51.0
 12   (129) Marc Zappulla           SR Mattituck                      22:09.3

 10.   787  SECTION 10      (19:14.1  192:20.2 2:34.3)
==============================
  1     12  Dominic Fiacco          JR Norwood-Norfolk                17:28.9
  2     18  Anthony Fiacco          SR Norwood-Norfolk                17:47.9
  3     67  Lance Bradley           SR Norwood-Norfolk                18:56.7
  4     82  Logan Bradley           JR Norwood-Norfolk                19:17.9
  5     84  Gunner Mitchell         SO Salmon River                   19:23.4
  6    100  Dan Armendariz-Huang    SO Canton                         19:48.7
  7    101  Kaden Worthley          SO Canton                         19:49.4
  8    102  Lucas Watts             SO Canton                         19:49.8
  9    106  Cayde Lazore            SR Salmon River                   19:54.3
 10    115  Riley Sweet              8 Norwood-Norfolk                20:03.2
 11   (130) Corbin Gardner          JR Norwood-Norfolk                22:34.3
 12   (131) Thomas Burkum           SO Norwood-Norfolk                23:20.6

 11.   834  SECTION 8       (19:22.0  193:39.7 3:30.2)
==============================
  1      5  Chris Tardugno          JR Oyster Bay                     17:06.2
  2     51  Zachary Greene          FR Oyster Bay                     18:37.6
  3     74  Omek Kumar              JR Oyster Bay                     19:10.1
  4     77  Oliver Keczmer          JR Oyster Bay                     19:11.7
  5     85  Alex Santos-Acosta      JR West Hempstead                 19:24.6
  6     99  Alex Lombardo           FR Cold Spring Harbor             19:48.5
  7    103  Alexander Leidy         SO Cold Spring Harbor             19:51.6
  8    107  Justin Delavandel       SO West Hempstead                 19:54.5
  9    112  James Salvato           SO Oyster Bay                     19:58.5
 10    121  Kevin Lynch             JR East Rockaway                  20:36.4
 11   (126) Nathaniel Wick          SO Oyster Bay                     20:59.1



               THE 2022 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL HIGH SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 12

                      BOYS CLASS D RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Adam Furman             SR  1  Tri-Valley                16:21.2  5:16 
    2    2 Van Furman              SO  1  Tri-Valley                16:44.5  5:24 
    3      Connor Domoy            JR  1  Oakfield-Alabama          16:47.6  5:25 
    4    3 Kole Owens              SR  2  Sauquoit Valley           16:56.5  5:28 
    5      Drew Reigelsperger      SR  3  Bloomfield-Naples         17:02.5  5:30 
    6      Roan Kelly              JR  2  Randolph                  17:08.3  5:31 
    7      Jude Rischpater         JR  3  Bloomfield-Naples         17:18.6  5:35 
    8      Luke Tighe              SR  4  Pulaski                   17:20.5  5:35 
    9      Conner Zehr             JR  4  Beaver River              17:24.1  5:37 
   10      Andrew Scanio           SR  5  Lake Placid               17:28.1  5:38 
   11    4 Pierce Young            SR  6  Arkport-Canaseraga        17:31.9  5:39 
   12    5 Alton Francisco         SR  7  Delhi                     17:38.5  5:41 
   13    6 Craig Costa             JR  5  Tri-Valley                17:42.2  5:42 
   14    7 Braydon Brewster        SR  8  Arkport-Canaseraga        17:42.5  5:42 
   15      Ethan Verbosky          FR  1  Maple Grove               17:44.8  5:43 
   16      Sam DeJordy             JR  6  Seton Plattsburgh         17:46.0  5:44 
   17    8 Brendan Capodanno       SR  9  Port Jefferson            17:48.0  5:44 
   18    9 Cody Kent               SO  2  Frewsburg                 17:48.7  5:44 
   19      Carter Stevens          JR  7  Cooperstown/Milford       17:49.5  5:45 
   20   10 Colin Veit              SO  3  Port Jefferson            17:53.4  5:46 
   21      Mason Allee Castro      SR 10  Barker                    17:54.3  5:46 
   22      Jaydan Ruble                   Wilson                    17:55.3  5:47 
   23      Quillan Shimp           SR 11  Clyde-Savannah-Lyons      18:00.6  5:48 
   24   11 Ibrahim Ford            FR  2  Arkport-Canaseraga        18:00.9  5:48 
   25      Gabe Kalisz             JR  8  Berlin                    18:02.7  5:49 
   26      Justin Gardiner         JR  9  Pierson                   18:02.8  5:49 
   27   12 Alex Keller             SO  4  Sauquoit Valley           18:02.9  5:49 
   28   13 Garrett Beebe           JR 10  Ticonderoga               18:04.0  5:49 
   29      Aidan Fay               SO  5  Lake Placid               18:04.2  5:49 
   30      Joseph Hagerty          SR 12  Rhinebeck                 18:07.5  5:51 
   31   14 Vincent Mingo           SR 13  Tri-Valley                18:08.9  5:51 
   32   15 Salim Ford              JR 11  Arkport-Canaseraga        18:08.9  5:51 
   33   16 Thomas Houghtaling      SR 14  Tri-Valley                18:14.4  5:53 
   34      Flynn Klipstein         JR 12  Southold                  18:20.7  5:55 
   35   17 Juvie Diaz              JR 13  Frewsburg                 18:22.2  5:55 
   36      Cameron Abdella         SR 15  Mayfield                  18:22.2  5:55 
   37      Brody Olden             JR 14  Warrensburg               18:23.6  5:56 
   38      Jonathan Garrison       JR 15  SVE-Candor                18:24.1  5:56 
   39      Logan Clark             SO  6  Oakfield-Alabama          18:25.8  5:56 
   40      MacCoy Maciejko         SO  7  South Lewis               18:30.9  5:58 
   41   18 Micah Barber            SR 16  Frewsburg                 18:33.9  5:59 
   42   19 Matthew Hanna           SR 17  Sauquoit Valley           18:34.5  5:59 
   43      Zayne Howley            JR 16  Trumansburg               18:36.7  6:00 
   44   20 Carman Stanton          JR 17  Port Jefferson            18:41.8  6:02 
   45      Grant Cornell           FR  3  Franklinville/Ellicottvil 18:44.5  6:02 
   46   21 Nelson VanMaaren        SO  8  Delhi                     18:44.6  6:02 
   47      Joe Britschge           SR 18  Fabius-Pompey             18:46.3  6:03 
   48      Jack Goscinski          SR 19  Southold                  18:51.2  6:05 
   49   22 Christopher Facteau     JR 18  Ticonderoga               18:55.7  6:06 
   50   23 Ryan Sommerstad         SO  9  Port Jefferson            18:56.4  6:06 
   51      Maxwell Decker          JR 19  Pine Plains               18:56.8  6:06 
   52      Connor Eberly           SR 20  Sidney                    18:57.1  6:06 
   53   24 Andrew Schretzmayer     JR 20  Port Jefferson            18:58.4  6:07 
   54      Jared Heggenstaller     JR 21  Pine Plains               18:58.7  6:07 
   55   25 Jason Ludlow            FR  4  Lake George               18:59.0  6:07 
   56   26 James Richard            8  1  Lake George               18:59.5  6:07 
   57      Maxwell Grafstein       JR 22  Seton Plattsburgh         19:04.0  6:09 
   58   27 Jared Coleman           SR 21  Delhi                     19:12.3  6:11 
   59   28 Blake Weaver             8  2  Port Jefferson            19:13.5  6:12 
   60      Matthew Molnar          SR 22  Southold                  19:16.3  6:13 
   61      Mason Curl              FR  5  Voorheesville             19:19.8  6:14 
   62   29 Connor Weyant           JR 23  Tri-Valley                19:19.9  6:14 
   63      Adam Arco               JR 24  Trumansburg               19:28.0  6:16 
   64      Dylan Vasquez           FR  6  Millbrook                 19:28.2  6:16 
   65   30 Dayne Wall              SR 23  Tri-Valley                19:28.2  6:16 
   66   31 Liam Fahey Stack        SR 24  Lake George               19:31.6  6:18 
   67      Jacob Legato            JR 25  John S. Burke Catholic    19:32.1  6:18 
   68   32 Johnny Mudge            JR 26  Sauquoit Valley           19:40.5  6:20 
   69      Miguel Gonzalez         SR 25  Alexander Hamilton        19:42.4  6:21 
   70   33 Latham Gielskie         SO 10  Delhi                     19:42.6  6:21 
   71      Ethan Sheldon           JR 27  Hoosic Valley             19:43.2  6:21 
   72   34 Xander Pitts            JR 28  Frewsburg                 19:45.1  6:22 
   73   35 Jacob Broughton         SR 26  Arkport-Canaseraga        19:46.5  6:22 
   74      Ryosuke Kosaku          SR 27  Keio Academy              19:48.0  6:23 
   75      Charlie McCurdy         SR 28  Trumansburg               19:50.5  6:24 
   76   36 Noah Collins            SR 29  Frewsburg                 19:52.3  6:24 
   77   37 John Kisslinger         SR 30  Haldane                   19:56.3  6:26 
   78   38 Caden Willett           JR 29  Lake George               19:56.4  6:26 
   79   39 Tepei Fukuto            SR 31  Port Jefferson            19:59.5  6:27 
   80   40 Conrad White            SR 32  Haldane                   19:59.7  6:27 
   81   41 Ethan Reome              8  3  Brushton-Moira            20:00.1  6:27 
   82   42 Samuel Burns            JR 30  Lake George               20:03.1  6:28 
   83   43 Frank Acquaviva         SO 11  Sauquoit Valley           20:03.8  6:28 
   84      Ethan Stein             SR 33  Leffell Academy           20:05.1  6:28 
   85      Owen Gjertsen            8  4  Tuckahoe                  20:10.0  6:30 
   86      Jared Schwartz          SR 34  Leffell Academy           20:11.2  6:30 
   87   44 Brendan Battersea-Manna JR 31  Lake George               20:16.1  6:32 
   88   45 James Frommer           FR  7  Haldane                   20:24.0  6:34 
   89      Jaxson Rylott           SO 12  Shelter Island            20:26.8  6:35 
   90   46 Zavier Aguirre           8  5  Delhi                     20:26.9  6:35 
   91   47 Luke Chapman            SR 35  Brushton-Moira            20:43.2  6:41 
   92   48 Daniel Peterson         SO 13  Frewsburg                 20:44.1  6:41 
   93   49 Alexander Kelsh         SR 36  Delhi                     20:49.4  6:43 
   94   50 Oliver Herrick          JR 32  Lake George               20:52.7  6:44 
   95   51 Ollie Porter             8  6  Ticonderoga               20:55.6  6:45 
   96   52 Kyle Sims               SO 14  Brushton-Moira            21:04.0  6:47 
   97   53 Robert Kurtyka          JR 33  Sauquoit Valley           21:05.6  6:48 
   98   54 Brian Eggleston         FR  8  Brushton-Moira            21:06.4  6:48 
   99   55 Isaac Burke             SO 15  Ticonderoga               21:07.8  6:49 
  100   56 Jacob Sears             SR 37  Frewsburg                 21:07.9  6:49 
  101   57 Devon Cook-Chevier      SO 16  Brushton-Moira            21:10.8  6:49 
  102   58 Connor Belden-Schar     JR 34  Ticonderoga               21:16.9  6:51 
  103   59 Dylan Cannon            SR 38  Arkport-Canaseraga        21:21.3  6:53 
  104   60 Brady Leerkes           FR  9  Ticonderoga               21:28.1  6:55 
  105   61 Carter Mack             FR 10  Ticonderoga               21:32.6  6:57 
  106   62 Oliver Petkus           SO 17  Haldane                   21:44.6  7:00 
  107   63 London Beachy           JR 35  Brushton-Moira            22:01.3  7:06 
  108   64 Keaton Bailey           SO 18  Sauquoit Valley           22:18.7  7:11 
  109   65 Brendan Shanahan        SO 19  Haldane                   22:39.3  7:18 
  110      Sawyer VanBuren         FR 11  Moriah/Boquet Valley      22:41.0  7:19 
  111   66 Rayhan Sayeed           SO 20  Arkport-Canaseraga        22:53.9  7:23 
  112   67 Aiden Kenny             FR 12  Haldane                   23:26.7  7:33 
  113   68 Henry Schimming         FR 13  Haldane                   23:33.4  7:35 
  114   69 Lucas Oakes             SO 21  Brushton-Moira            23:46.5  7:40 

               THE 2022 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL HIGH SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 12

                      BOYS CLASS D RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    39  Tri-Valley                     (17:26.3  87:11.2 1:53.2)
=============================================
  1      1  Adam Furman             SR    16:21.2
  2      2  Van Furman              SO    16:44.5
  3      6  Craig Costa             JR    17:42.2
  4     14  Vincent Mingo           SR    18:08.9
  5     16  Thomas Houghtaling      SR    18:14.4
  6   ( 29) Connor Weyant           JR    19:19.9
  7   ( 30) Dayne Wall              SR    19:28.2

  2.    72  Arkport-Canaseraga             (18:14.2  91:10.7 2:14.6)
=============================================
  1      4  Pierce Young            SR    17:31.9
  2      7  Braydon Brewster        SR    17:42.5
  3     11  Ibrahim Ford            FR    18:00.9
  4     15  Salim Ford              JR    18:08.9
  5     35  Jacob Broughton         SR    19:46.5
  6   ( 59) Dylan Cannon            SR    21:21.3
  7   ( 66) Rayhan Sayeed           SO    22:53.9

  3.    85  Port Jefferson                 (18:27.6  92:18.0 1:10.4)
=============================================
  1      8  Brendan Capodanno       SR    17:48.0
  2     10  Colin Veit              SO    17:53.4
  3     20  Carman Stanton          JR    18:41.8
  4     23  Ryan Sommerstad         SO    18:56.4
  5     24  Andrew Schretzmayer     JR    18:58.4
  6   ( 28) Blake Weaver             8    19:13.5
  7   ( 39) Tepei Fukuto            SR    19:59.5

  4.   109  Sauquoit Valley                (18:39.7  93:18.2 3:07.3)
=============================================
  1      3  Kole Owens              SR    16:56.5
  2     12  Alex Keller             SO    18:02.9
  3     19  Matthew Hanna           SR    18:34.5
  4     32  Johnny Mudge            JR    19:40.5
  5     43  Frank Acquaviva         SO    20:03.8
  6   ( 53) Robert Kurtyka          JR    21:05.6
  7   ( 64) Keaton Bailey           SO    22:18.7

  5.   114  Frewsburg                      (18:52.5  94:22.2 2:03.6)
=============================================
  1      9  Cody Kent               SO    17:48.7
  2     17  Juvie Diaz              JR    18:22.2
  3     18  Micah Barber            SR    18:33.9
  4     34  Xander Pitts            JR    19:45.1
  5     36  Noah Collins            SR    19:52.3
  6   ( 48) Daniel Peterson         SO    20:44.1
  7   ( 56) Jacob Sears             SR    21:07.9

  6.   132  Delhi                          (19:09.0  95:44.9 2:48.4)
=============================================
  1      5  Alton Francisco         SR    17:38.5
  2     21  Nelson VanMaaren        SO    18:44.6
  3     27  Jared Coleman           SR    19:12.3
  4     33  Latham Gielskie         SO    19:42.6
  5     46  Zavier Aguirre           8    20:26.9
  6   ( 49) Alexander Kelsh         SR    20:49.4

  7.   162  Lake George                    (19:30.0  97:29.6 1:04.1)
=============================================
  1     25  Jason Ludlow            FR    18:59.0
  2     26  James Richard            8    18:59.5
  3     31  Liam Fahey Stack        SR    19:31.6
  4     38  Caden Willett           JR    19:56.4
  5     42  Samuel Burns            JR    20:03.1
  6   ( 44) Brendan Battersea-Manna JR    20:16.1
  7   ( 50) Oliver Herrick          JR    20:52.7

  8.   199  Ticonderoga                    (20:04.0  100:20.0 3:12.9)
=============================================
  1     13  Garrett Beebe           JR    18:04.0
  2     22  Christopher Facteau     JR    18:55.7
  3     51  Ollie Porter             8    20:55.6
  4     55  Isaac Burke             SO    21:07.8
  5     58  Connor Belden-Schar     JR    21:16.9
  6   ( 60) Brady Leerkes           FR    21:28.1
  7   ( 61) Carter Mack             FR    21:32.6

  9.   249  Haldane                        (20:56.8  104:43.9 2:43.0)
=============================================
  1     37  John Kisslinger         SR    19:56.3
  2     40  Conrad White            SR    19:59.7
  3     45  James Frommer           FR    20:24.0
  4     62  Oliver Petkus           SO    21:44.6
  5     65  Brendan Shanahan        SO    22:39.3
  6   ( 67) Aiden Kenny             FR    23:26.7
  7   ( 68) Henry Schimming         FR    23:33.4

 10.   251  Brushton-Moira                 (20:48.9  104:04.5 1:10.7)
=============================================
  1     41  Ethan Reome              8    20:00.1
  2     47  Luke Chapman            SR    20:43.2
  3     52  Kyle Sims               SO    21:04.0
  4     54  Brian Eggleston         FR    21:06.4
  5     57  Devon Cook-Chevier      SO    21:10.8
  6   ( 63) London Beachy           JR    22:01.3
  7   ( 69) Lucas Oakes             SO    23:46.5



               THE 2022 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL HIGH SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 12

                      BOYS CLASS D RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   231  SECTION 5       (17:52.6  178:45.8 2:58.9)
==============================
  1      3  Connor Domoy            JR Oakfield-Alabama               16:47.6
  2      5  Drew Reigelsperger      SR Bloomfield-Naples              17:02.5
  3      7  Jude Rischpater         JR Bloomfield-Naples              17:18.6
  4     11  Pierce Young            SR Arkport-Canaseraga             17:31.9
  5     14  Braydon Brewster        SR Arkport-Canaseraga             17:42.5
  6     23  Quillan Shimp           SR Clyde-Savannah-Lyons           18:00.6
  7     24  Ibrahim Ford            FR Arkport-Canaseraga             18:00.9
  8     32  Salim Ford              JR Arkport-Canaseraga             18:08.9
  9     39  Logan Clark             SO Oakfield-Alabama               18:25.8
 10     73  Jacob Broughton         SR Arkport-Canaseraga             19:46.5
 11   ( 98) Dylan Cannon            SR Arkport-Canaseraga             21:21.3
 12   (105) Rayhan Sayeed           SO Arkport-Canaseraga             22:53.9

  2.   341  SECTION 9       (18:12.3  182:02.3 3:07.0)
==============================
  1      1  Adam Furman             SR Tri-Valley                     16:21.2
  2      2  Van Furman              SO Tri-Valley                     16:44.5
  3     13  Craig Costa             JR Tri-Valley                     17:42.2
  4     30  Joseph Hagerty          SR Rhinebeck                      18:07.5
  5     31  Vincent Mingo           SR Tri-Valley                     18:08.9
  6     33  Thomas Houghtaling      SR Tri-Valley                     18:14.4
  7     51  Maxwell Decker          JR Pine Plains                    18:56.8
  8     54  Jared Heggenstaller     JR Pine Plains                    18:58.7
  9     62  Connor Weyant           JR Tri-Valley                     19:19.9
 10     64  Dylan Vasquez           FR Millbrook                      19:28.2
 11   ( 65) Dayne Wall              SR Tri-Valley                     19:28.2
 12   ( 67) Jacob Legato            JR John S. Burke Catholic         19:32.1

  3.   346  SECTION 3       (18:19.0  183:09.5 3:07.3)
==============================
  1      4  Kole Owens              SR Sauquoit Valley                16:56.5
  2      8  Luke Tighe              SR Pulaski                        17:20.5
  3      9  Conner Zehr             JR Beaver River                   17:24.1
  4     19  Carter Stevens          JR Cooperstown/Milford            17:49.5
  5     27  Alex Keller             SO Sauquoit Valley                18:02.9
  6     40  MacCoy Maciejko         SO South Lewis                    18:30.9
  7     42  Matthew Hanna           SR Sauquoit Valley                18:34.5
  8     47  Joe Britschge           SR Fabius-Pompey                  18:46.3
  9     68  Johnny Mudge            JR Sauquoit Valley                19:40.5
 10     82  Frank Acquaviva         SO Sauquoit Valley                20:03.8
 11   ( 94) Robert Kurtyka          JR Sauquoit Valley                21:05.6
 12   (102) Keaton Bailey           SO Sauquoit Valley                22:18.7

  4.   351  SECTION 6       (18:23.0  183:49.4 2:44.0)
==============================
  1      6  Roan Kelly              JR Randolph                       17:08.3
  2     15  Ethan Verbosky          FR Maple Grove                    17:44.8
  3     18  Cody Kent               SO Frewsburg                      17:48.7
  4     21  Mason Allee Castro      SR Barker                         17:54.3
  5     22  Jaydan Ruble               Wilson                         17:55.3
  6     35  Juvie Diaz              JR Frewsburg                      18:22.2
  7     41  Micah Barber            SR Frewsburg                      18:33.9
  8     45  Grant Cornell           FR Franklinville/Ellicottville    18:44.5
  9     72  Xander Pitts            JR Frewsburg                      19:45.1
 10     76  Noah Collins            SR Frewsburg                      19:52.3
 11   ( 90) Daniel Peterson         SO Frewsburg                      20:44.1
 12   ( 96) Jacob Sears             SR Frewsburg                      21:07.9

  5.   411  SECTION 11      (18:36.3  186:02.5 1:28.3)
==============================
  1     17  Brendan Capodanno       SR Port Jefferson                 17:48.0
  2     20  Colin Veit              SO Port Jefferson                 17:53.4
  3     26  Justin Gardiner         JR Pierson                        18:02.8
  4     34  Flynn Klipstein         JR Southold                       18:20.7
  5     44  Carman Stanton          JR Port Jefferson                 18:41.8
  6     48  Jack Goscinski          SR Southold                       18:51.2
  7     50  Ryan Sommerstad         SO Port Jefferson                 18:56.4
  8     53  Andrew Schretzmayer     JR Port Jefferson                 18:58.4
  9     59  Blake Weaver             8 Port Jefferson                 19:13.5
 10     60  Matthew Molnar          SR Southold                       19:16.3
 11   ( 79) Tepei Fukuto            SR Port Jefferson                 19:59.5
 12   ( 88) Jaxson Rylott           SO Shelter Island                 20:26.8

  6.   546  SECTION 4       (19:06.2  191:01.3 2:48.4)
==============================
  1     12  Alton Francisco         SR Delhi                          17:38.5
  2     38  Jonathan Garrison       JR SVE-Candor                     18:24.1
  3     43  Zayne Howley            JR Trumansburg                    18:36.7
  4     46  Nelson VanMaaren        SO Delhi                          18:44.6
  5     52  Connor Eberly           SR Sidney                         18:57.1
  6     58  Jared Coleman           SR Delhi                          19:12.3
  7     63  Adam Arco               JR Trumansburg                    19:28.0
  8     70  Latham Gielskie         SO Delhi                          19:42.6
  9     75  Charlie McCurdy         SR Trumansburg                    19:50.5
 10     89  Zavier Aguirre           8 Delhi                          20:26.9
 11   ( 91) Alexander Kelsh         SR Delhi                          20:49.4

  7.   566  SECTION 2       (19:08.2  191:21.1 2:00.4)
==============================
  1     25  Gabe Kalisz             JR Berlin                         18:02.7
  2     36  Cameron Abdella         SR Mayfield                       18:22.2
  3     37  Brody Olden             JR Warrensburg                    18:23.6
  4     55  Jason Ludlow            FR Lake George                    18:59.0
  5     56  James Richard            8 Lake George                    18:59.5
  6     61  Mason Curl              FR Voorheesville                  19:19.8
  7     66  Liam Fahey Stack        SR Lake George                    19:31.6
  8     71  Ethan Sheldon           JR Hoosic Valley                  19:43.2
  9     78  Caden Willett           JR Lake George                    19:56.4
 10     81  Samuel Burns            JR Lake George                    20:03.1
 11   ( 86) Brendan Battersea-Manna JR Lake George                    20:16.1
 12   ( 92) Oliver Herrick          JR Lake George                    20:52.7

  8.   573  SECTION 7       (19:25.1  194:10.4 4:00.0)
==============================
  1     10  Andrew Scanio           SR Lake Placid                    17:28.1
  2     16  Sam DeJordy             JR Seton Plattsburgh              17:46.0
  3     28  Garrett Beebe           JR Ticonderoga                    18:04.0
  4     29  Aidan Fay               SO Lake Placid                    18:04.2
  5     49  Christopher Facteau     JR Ticonderoga                    18:55.7
  6     57  Maxwell Grafstein       JR Seton Plattsburgh              19:04.0
  7     93  Ollie Porter             8 Ticonderoga                    20:55.6
  8     95  Isaac Burke             SO Ticonderoga                    21:07.8
  9     97  Connor Belden-Schar     JR Ticonderoga                    21:16.9
 10     99  Brady Leerkes           FR Ticonderoga                    21:28.1
 11   (100) Carter Mack             FR Ticonderoga                    21:32.6
 12   (104) Sawyer VanBuren         FR Moriah/Boquet Valley           22:41.0

  9.   843  SECTION 1       (20:28.1  204:40.6 2:56.9)
==============================
  1     69  Miguel Gonzalez         SR Alexander Hamilton             19:42.4
  2     74  Ryosuke Kosaku          SR Keio Academy                   19:48.0
  3     77  John Kisslinger         SR Haldane                        19:56.3
  4     80  Conrad White            SR Haldane                        19:59.7
  5     83  Ethan Stein             SR Leffell Academy                20:05.1
  6     84  Owen Gjertsen            8 Tuckahoe                       20:10.0
  7     85  Jared Schwartz          SR Leffell Academy                20:11.2
  8     87  James Frommer           FR Haldane                        20:24.0
  9    101  Oliver Petkus           SO Haldane                        21:44.6
 10    103  Brendan Shanahan        SO Haldane                        22:39.3
 11   (106) Aiden Kenny             FR Haldane                        23:26.7
 12   (107) Henry Schimming         FR Haldane                        23:33.4


                      GIRLS CLASS A RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Zariel Macchia          SO  1  William Floyd             18:02.6  5:49 
    2      Lillie Bogdan           SO  2  Frontier                  18:18.4  5:54 
    3    1 Emily Bush              JR  1  Saratoga Springs          18:22.7  5:55 
    4    2 Izzie Sullivan          SO  3  Fayetteville-Manlius      18:28.5  5:57 
    5    3 Sheridan Wheeler        SR  1  Saratoga Springs          18:38.9  6:01 
    6    4 Sarah Lawson            JR  2  Corning                   18:44.0  6:02 
    7    5 Alycia Hart             JR  3  Saratoga Springs          18:45.6  6:03 
    8      Kate Putman             SR  2  Cicero-North Syracuse     18:52.4  6:05 
    9    6 McKinley Wheeler        SR  3  Saratoga Springs          19:00.3  6:07 
   10      Tsadia Bercuvitz         8  1  Ithaca                    19:02.3  6:08 
   11    7 Noel Barlette           JR  4  Orchard Park              19:10.4  6:11 
   12      Kaleigh Higgins         SR  4  Shaker                    19:11.8  6:11 
   13      Ava Carsley             SR  5  Valley Central            19:15.7  6:12 
   14    8 Anya Belisle            JR  5  Saratoga Springs          19:15.9  6:13 
   15      Kyleen Brady            FR  1  Auburn                    19:19.1  6:14 
   16      Ana (Vicky) Mordvinova  SR  6  Elmira                    19:23.0  6:15 
   17      Miranda Gatto           SR  7  Niagara Wheatfield        19:24.6  6:15 
   18    9 Mia Wickard              8  2  Northport                 19:26.9  6:16 
   19      Morgan Eigel            SR  8  Fox Lane                  19:27.7  6:16 
   20      Charlotte O'Meara       SO  4  Bethlehem                 19:28.1  6:16 
   21      Sophie Ginsberg         SR  9  White Plains              19:37.4  6:19 
   22      Alicia DeFillppis       JR  6  North Babylon             19:38.9  6:20 
   23   10 Heidi Berglund           8  3  Saratoga Springs          19:42.1  6:21 
   24      Mary Alice Pineau       SO  5  Auburn                    19:45.2  6:22 
   25      Addison Vellekoop       FR  2  Guilderland               19:46.3  6:22 
   26      Rylee Davis             SR 10  Bethlehem                 19:46.4  6:22 
   27   11 Ari Reback              JR  7  Fairport                  19:48.1  6:23 
   28   12 Finnley Wickard          8  4  Northport                 19:48.5  6:23 
   29      Haylie Smith            SO  6  Rush-Henrietta            19:48.6  6:23 
   30   13 Jillian O'Rourke        SR 11  Orchard Park              19:49.0  6:23 
   31      Hannah Devine           SO  7  Brighton                  19:50.5  6:24 
   32      Olivia Deer             FR  3  Bethlehem                 19:56.0  6:25 
   33   14 Maria Khalifeh          JR  8  Fayetteville-Manlius      19:56.7  6:26 
   34   15 Natalie Wilding          8  5  Saratoga Springs          19:59.5  6:27 
   35   16 Olivia Heim              8  6  Monroe-Woodbury           20:00.0  6:27 
   36   17 Camille Ryan            FR  4  Fayetteville-Manlius      20:00.4  6:27 
   37      Carla Bautista          SR 12  Kingston                  20:00.5  6:27 
   38   18 Emily Wickard           JR  9  Northport                 20:02.7  6:28 
   39      Brier Amerlinck         SR 13  Williamsville North       20:04.6  6:28 
   40      Isabella Spagnoli       SO  8  Great Neck South          20:06.9  6:29 
   41      Lindsay Richardson      JR 10  Rush-Henrietta            20:13.1  6:31 
   42   19 Hannah Kaercher         SR 14  Fayetteville-Manlius      20:15.0  6:32 
   43   20 Zaria Hall              FR  5  East Meadow               20:17.2  6:32 
   44      Ariel Esposito          JR 11  New Rochelle              20:19.1  6:33 
   45   21 Zoe Marcus              SR 15  Fairport                  20:19.2  6:33 
   46      Shaylen Goslar          JR 12  Pine Bush                 20:21.8  6:34 
   47      Marlo Townsend          SR 16  Rome Free Academy         20:22.1  6:34 
   48      Ashley Carillo          SO  9  Port Washington           20:22.2  6:34 
   49      Alexa Briggs            JR 13  Churchville-Chili         20:22.7  6:34 
   50   22 Kayla Stropoli          SO 10  North Rockland            20:31.7  6:37 
   51      Ella Devlin              8  7  Elmira                    20:33.7  6:38 
   52   23 Samantha Apostolico     SR 17  Monroe-Woodbury           20:35.1  6:38 
   53      Gabby Putman            SO 11  Cicero-North Syracuse     20:36.7  6:39 
   54   24 Hannah Wierer           SR 18  Orchard Park              20:37.5  6:39 
   55      Abby Kowalczyk          SO 12  Roy C Ketcham             20:40.6  6:40 
   56      Morgan Engel            SR 19  Syosset                   20:41.1  6:40 
   57   25 Kayla Forsch            FR  6  Northport                 20:42.7  6:40 
   58      Amanda Probst           JR 14  Ward Melville             20:43.0  6:41 
   59   26 Gaby Castro             FR  7  North Rockland            20:45.6  6:41 
   60      Mackenzie Baker         FR  8  Horseheads                20:46.3  6:42 
   61      Madison Cole            JR 15  Comsewogue                20:48.7  6:42 
   62   27 Isabella Adrian         SR 20  Fayetteville-Manlius      20:49.5  6:43 
   63   28 Savannah Pezzementi     SO 13  North Rockland            20:52.2  6:44 
   64      Chloe Fisher            SR 21  Frontier                  20:54.0  6:44 
   65   29 Sadie Beres             JR 16  Corning                   20:54.2  6:44 
   66      Anna Gansrow            JR 17  Eastport-South Manor      20:55.8  6:45 
   67   30 Lauren Roche            SO 14  Corning                   20:59.2  6:46 
   68   31 Hannah Casler           SO 15  Fairport                  21:02.9  6:47 
   69   32 Ava Beecher             JR 18  Fayetteville-Manlius      21:03.4  6:47 
   70   33 Cassandra Collins       SR 22  Corning                   21:08.1  6:49 
   71      Emma Dilemme            JR 19  Wallkill                  21:10.2  6:49 
   72      Alyssa Dovico           SO 16  Warwick Valley            21:12.8  6:50 
   73   34 Ella Grinnell           JR 20  Corning                   21:15.7  6:51 
   74      Willie Cuono            SR 23  Fox Lane                  21:16.2  6:51 
   75   35 Leanne Fernandes        SR 24  Monroe-Woodbury           21:18.2  6:52 
   76   36 Kaelyn Prince           JR 21  North Rockland            21:23.5  6:54 
   77   37 Mattea Keller           FR  9  Fairport                  21:23.9  6:54 
   78      Eve Siff-Scherr         JR 22  Port Washington           21:27.5  6:55 
   79   38 Dakota Eira             SR 25  East Meadow               21:28.3  6:55 
   80   39 Taylor Farrell          JR 23  Corning                   21:28.7  6:55 
   81   40 Maggie Taylor           SO 17  Northport                 21:29.2  6:55 
   82   41 Meghan McLaughlin       JR 24  Corning                   21:32.1  6:56 
   83   42 Annabelle Czekanski     SO 18  Orchard Park              21:33.6  6:57 
   84   43 Katie Hayes             SR 26  Northport                 21:44.6  7:00 
   85   44 Becca Silverman         SR 27  East Meadow               21:46.8  7:01 
   86      Julia Gullo             SO 19  Lancaster                 21:51.4  7:03 
   87   45 Kaylee Ryan             SR 28  Northport                 21:52.0  7:03 
   88   46 Alice Wierer            FR 10  Orchard Park              21:52.2  7:03 
   89   47 Lily Benza              SO 20  Monroe-Woodbury           21:52.5  7:03 
   90   48 Helena Painting         SO 21  Fairport                  21:54.4  7:04 
   91      Camrynn Gildea          SO 22  Massapequa                21:57.0  7:04 
   92   49 Samantha Bender         SO 23  North Rockland            21:57.3  7:04 
   93   50 Mary Kate Fish          SR 29  Fairport                  22:01.9  7:06 
   94   51 Morgan Pospiech         SR 30  Fairport                  22:08.3  7:08 
   95      Dakota Limbert          JR 25  Union Endicott            22:09.3  7:08 
   96   52 Catherine Walters       SO 24  Fayetteville-Manlius      22:10.1  7:09 
   97   53 Anaya Hall              SO 25  East Meadow               22:15.3  7:10 
   98   54 Julia McHugh            SR 31  Monroe-Woodbury           22:16.1  7:11 
   99   55 Alexis Sanelli          FR 11  Orchard Park              22:19.9  7:12 
  100   56 Sophonie Michel         JR 26  North Rockland            22:30.8  7:15 
  101   57 Molly Foley             JR 27  Monroe-Woodbury           22:37.4  7:17 
  102   58 Sofia Laven             SO 26  North Rockland            22:43.7  7:19 
  103   59 Kayla Postolowski       SO 27  Monroe-Woodbury           22:50.2  7:22 
  104   60 Emily Verdon            SR 32  East Meadow               22:55.3  7:23 
  105   61 Paige Barnett           JR 28  East Meadow               23:30.7  7:35 
  106   62 Ella Perryman           SO 28  Orchard Park              23:42.3  7:38 
  107   63 Allie Twible            SO 29  East Meadow               24:28.4  7:53 

               THE 2022 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL HIGH SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 12

                      GIRLS CLASS A RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    23  Saratoga Springs               (18:48.7  94:03.4 0:53.2)
=============================================
  1      1  Emily Bush              JR    18:22.7
  2      3  Sheridan Wheeler        SR    18:38.9
  3      5  Alycia Hart             JR    18:45.6
  4      6  McKinley Wheeler        SR    19:00.3
  5      8  Anya Belisle            JR    19:15.9
  6   ( 10) Heidi Berglund           8    19:42.1
  7   ( 15) Natalie Wilding          8    19:59.5

  2.    79  Fayetteville-Manlius           (19:54.1  99:30.1 2:21.0)
=============================================
  1      2  Izzie Sullivan          SO    18:28.5
  2     14  Maria Khalifeh          JR    19:56.7
  3     17  Camille Ryan            FR    20:00.4
  4     19  Hannah Kaercher         SR    20:15.0
  5     27  Isabella Adrian         SR    20:49.5
  6   ( 32) Ava Beecher             JR    21:03.4
  7   ( 52) Catherine Walters       SO    22:10.1

  3.   104  Northport                      (20:18.0  101:30.0 2:02.3)
=============================================
  1      9  Mia Wickard              8    19:26.9
  2     12  Finnley Wickard          8    19:48.5
  3     18  Emily Wickard           JR    20:02.7
  4     25  Kayla Forsch            FR    20:42.7
  5     40  Maggie Taylor           SO    21:29.2
  6   ( 43) Katie Hayes             SR    21:44.6
  7   ( 45) Kaylee Ryan             SR    21:52.0

  4.   130  Corning                        (20:36.3  103:01.2 2:31.7)
=============================================
  1      4  Sarah Lawson            JR    18:44.0
  2     29  Sadie Beres             JR    20:54.2
  3     30  Lauren Roche            SO    20:59.2
  4     33  Cassandra Collins       SR    21:08.1
  5     34  Ella Grinnell           JR    21:15.7
  6   ( 39) Taylor Farrell          JR    21:28.7
  7   ( 41) Meghan McLaughlin       JR    21:32.1

  5.   132  Orchard Park                   (20:36.6  103:02.7 2:41.8)
=============================================
  1      7  Noel Barlette           JR    19:10.4
  2     13  Jillian O'Rourke        SR    19:49.0
  3     24  Hannah Wierer           SR    20:37.5
  4     42  Annabelle Czekanski     SO    21:33.6
  5     46  Alice Wierer            FR    21:52.2
  6   ( 55) Alexis Sanelli          FR    22:19.9
  7   ( 62) Ella Perryman           SO    23:42.3

  6.   148  Fairport                       (20:53.7  104:28.5 2:06.3)
=============================================
  1     11  Ari Reback              JR    19:48.1
  2     21  Zoe Marcus              SR    20:19.2
  3     31  Hannah Casler           SO    21:02.9
  4     37  Mattea Keller           FR    21:23.9
  5     48  Helena Painting         SO    21:54.4
  6   ( 50) Mary Kate Fish          SR    22:01.9
  7   ( 51) Morgan Pospiech         SR    22:08.3

  7.   161  North Rockland                 (21:06.1  105:30.3 1:25.6)
=============================================
  1     22  Kayla Stropoli          SO    20:31.7
  2     26  Gaby Castro             FR    20:45.6
  3     28  Savannah Pezzementi     SO    20:52.2
  4     36  Kaelyn Prince           JR    21:23.5
  5     49  Samantha Bender         SO    21:57.3
  6   ( 56) Sophonie Michel         JR    22:30.8
  7   ( 58) Sofia Laven             SO    22:43.7

  8.   175  Monroe-Woodbury                (21:12.4  106:01.9 2:16.1)
=============================================
  1     16  Olivia Heim              8    20:00.0
  2     23  Samantha Apostolico     SR    20:35.1
  3     35  Leanne Fernandes        SR    21:18.2
  4     47  Lily Benza              SO    21:52.5
  5     54  Julia McHugh            SR    22:16.1
  6   ( 57) Molly Foley             JR    22:37.4
  7   ( 59) Kayla Postolowski       SO    22:50.2

  9.   215  East Meadow                    (21:44.6  108:42.9 2:38.1)
=============================================
  1     20  Zaria Hall              FR    20:17.2
  2     38  Dakota Eira             SR    21:28.3
  3     44  Becca Silverman         SR    21:46.8
  4     53  Anaya Hall              SO    22:15.3
  5     60  Emily Verdon            SR    22:55.3
  6   ( 61) Paige Barnett           JR    23:30.7
  7   ( 63) Allie Twible            SO    24:28.4



               THE 2022 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL HIGH SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 12

                      GIRLS CLASS A RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   144  SECTION 2       (19:11.9  191:58.1 1:23.7)
==============================
  1      3  Emily Bush              JR Saratoga Springs               18:22.7
  2      5  Sheridan Wheeler        SR Saratoga Springs               18:38.9
  3      7  Alycia Hart             JR Saratoga Springs               18:45.6
  4      9  McKinley Wheeler        SR Saratoga Springs               19:00.3
  5     12  Kaleigh Higgins         SR Shaker                         19:11.8
  6     14  Anya Belisle            JR Saratoga Springs               19:15.9
  7     20  Charlotte O'Meara       SO Bethlehem                      19:28.1
  8     23  Heidi Berglund           8 Saratoga Springs               19:42.1
  9     25  Addison Vellekoop       FR Guilderland                    19:46.3
 10     26  Rylee Davis             SR Bethlehem                      19:46.4
 11   ( 32) Olivia Deer             FR Bethlehem                      19:56.0
 12   ( 34) Natalie Wilding          8 Saratoga Springs               19:59.5

  2.   324  SECTION 3       (19:50.6  198:25.6 2:21.0)
==============================
  1      4  Izzie Sullivan          SO Fayetteville-Manlius           18:28.5
  2      8  Kate Putman             SR Cicero-North Syracuse          18:52.4
  3     15  Kyleen Brady            FR Auburn                         19:19.1
  4     24  Mary Alice Pineau       SO Auburn                         19:45.2
  5     33  Maria Khalifeh          JR Fayetteville-Manlius           19:56.7
  6     36  Camille Ryan            FR Fayetteville-Manlius           20:00.4
  7     42  Hannah Kaercher         SR Fayetteville-Manlius           20:15.0
  8     47  Marlo Townsend          SR Rome Free Academy              20:22.1
  9     53  Gabby Putman            SO Cicero-North Syracuse          20:36.7
 10     62  Isabella Adrian         SR Fayetteville-Manlius           20:49.5
 11   ( 69) Ava Beecher             JR Fayetteville-Manlius           21:03.4
 12   ( 96) Catherine Walters       SO Fayetteville-Manlius           22:10.1

  3.   430  SECTION 11      (20:09.9  201:39.0 3:26.6)
==============================
  1      1  Zariel Macchia          SO William Floyd                  18:02.6
  2     18  Mia Wickard              8 Northport                      19:26.9
  3     22  Alicia DeFillppis       JR North Babylon                  19:38.9
  4     28  Finnley Wickard          8 Northport                      19:48.5
  5     38  Emily Wickard           JR Northport                      20:02.7
  6     57  Kayla Forsch            FR Northport                      20:42.7
  7     58  Amanda Probst           JR Ward Melville                  20:43.0
  8     61  Madison Cole            JR Comsewogue                     20:48.7
  9     66  Anna Gansrow            JR Eastport-South Manor           20:55.8
 10     81  Maggie Taylor           SO Northport                      21:29.2
 11   ( 84) Katie Hayes             SR Northport                      21:44.6
 12   ( 87) Kaylee Ryan             SR Northport                      21:52.0

  4.   474  SECTION 6       (20:21.6  203:35.7 3:33.8)
==============================
  1      2  Lillie Bogdan           SO Frontier                       18:18.4
  2     11  Noel Barlette           JR Orchard Park                   19:10.4
  3     17  Miranda Gatto           SR Niagara Wheatfield             19:24.6
  4     30  Jillian O'Rourke        SR Orchard Park                   19:49.0
  5     39  Brier Amerlinck         SR Williamsville North            20:04.6
  6     54  Hannah Wierer           SR Orchard Park                   20:37.5
  7     64  Chloe Fisher            SR Frontier                       20:54.0
  8     83  Annabelle Czekanski     SO Orchard Park                   21:33.6
  9     86  Julia Gullo             SO Lancaster                      21:51.4
 10     88  Alice Wierer            FR Orchard Park                   21:52.2
 11   ( 99) Alexis Sanelli          FR Orchard Park                   22:19.9
 12   (106) Ella Perryman           SO Orchard Park                   23:42.3

  5.   498  SECTION 4       (20:25.6  204:15.2 2:44.7)
==============================
  1      6  Sarah Lawson            JR Corning                        18:44.0
  2     10  Tsadia Bercuvitz         8 Ithaca                         19:02.3
  3     16  Ana (Vicky) Mordvinova  SR Elmira                         19:23.0
  4     51  Ella Devlin              8 Elmira                         20:33.7
  5     60  Mackenzie Baker         FR Horseheads                     20:46.3
  6     65  Sadie Beres             JR Corning                        20:54.2
  7     67  Lauren Roche            SO Corning                        20:59.2
  8     70  Cassandra Collins       SR Corning                        21:08.1
  9     73  Ella Grinnell           JR Corning                        21:15.7
 10     80  Taylor Farrell          JR Corning                        21:28.7
 11   ( 82) Meghan McLaughlin       JR Corning                        21:32.1
 12   ( 95) Dakota Limbert          JR Union Endicott                 22:09.3

  6.   550  SECTION 5       (20:40.6  206:45.3 2:13.8)
==============================
  1     27  Ari Reback              JR Fairport                       19:48.1
  2     29  Haylie Smith            SO Rush-Henrietta                 19:48.6
  3     31  Hannah Devine           SO Brighton                       19:50.5
  4     41  Lindsay Richardson      JR Rush-Henrietta                 20:13.1
  5     45  Zoe Marcus              SR Fairport                       20:19.2
  6     49  Alexa Briggs            JR Churchville-Chili              20:22.7
  7     68  Hannah Casler           SO Fairport                       21:02.9
  8     77  Mattea Keller           FR Fairport                       21:23.9
  9     90  Helena Painting         SO Fairport                       21:54.4
 10     93  Mary Kate Fish          SR Fairport                       22:01.9
 11   ( 94) Morgan Pospiech         SR Fairport                       22:08.3

  7.   553  SECTION 1       (20:41.2  206:51.3 2:29.6)
==============================
  1     19  Morgan Eigel            SR Fox Lane                       19:27.7
  2     21  Sophie Ginsberg         SR White Plains                   19:37.4
  3     44  Ariel Esposito          JR New Rochelle                   20:19.1
  4     50  Kayla Stropoli          SO North Rockland                 20:31.7
  5     55  Abby Kowalczyk          SO Roy C Ketcham                  20:40.6
  6     59  Gaby Castro             FR North Rockland                 20:45.6
  7     63  Savannah Pezzementi     SO North Rockland                 20:52.2
  8     74  Willie Cuono            SR Fox Lane                       21:16.2
  9     76  Kaelyn Prince           JR North Rockland                 21:23.5
 10     92  Samantha Bender         SO North Rockland                 21:57.3
 11   (100) Sophonie Michel         JR North Rockland                 22:30.8
 12   (102) Sofia Laven             SO North Rockland                 22:43.7

  8.   588  SECTION 9       (20:48.3  208:02.9 3:00.4)
==============================
  1     13  Ava Carsley             SR Valley Central                 19:15.7
  2     35  Olivia Heim              8 Monroe-Woodbury                20:00.0
  3     37  Carla Bautista          SR Kingston                       20:00.5
  4     46  Shaylen Goslar          JR Pine Bush                      20:21.8
  5     52  Samantha Apostolico     SR Monroe-Woodbury                20:35.1
  6     71  Emma Dilemme            JR Wallkill                       21:10.2
  7     72  Alyssa Dovico           SO Warwick Valley                 21:12.8
  8     75  Leanne Fernandes        SR Monroe-Woodbury                21:18.2
  9     89  Lily Benza              SO Monroe-Woodbury                21:52.5
 10     98  Julia McHugh            SR Monroe-Woodbury                22:16.1
 11   (101) Molly Foley             JR Monroe-Woodbury                22:37.4
 12   (103) Kayla Postolowski       SO Monroe-Woodbury                22:50.2

  9.   721  SECTION 8       (21:19.8  213:17.6 2:48.4)
==============================
  1     40  Isabella Spagnoli       SO Great Neck South               20:06.9
  2     43  Zaria Hall              FR East Meadow                    20:17.2
  3     48  Ashley Carillo          SO Port Washington                20:22.2
  4     56  Morgan Engel            SR Syosset                        20:41.1
  5     78  Eve Siff-Scherr         JR Port Washington                21:27.5
  6     79  Dakota Eira             SR East Meadow                    21:28.3
  7     85  Becca Silverman         SR East Meadow                    21:46.8
  8     91  Camrynn Gildea          SO Massapequa                     21:57.0
  9     97  Anaya Hall              SO East Meadow                    22:15.3
 10    104  Emily Verdon            SR East Meadow                    22:55.3
 11   (105) Paige Barnett           JR East Meadow                    23:30.7
 12   (107) Allie Twible            SO East Meadow                    24:28.4



               THE 2022 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL HIGH SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 12

                      GIRLS CLASS B RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Karrie Baloga           SR  1  Cornwall                  17:49.0  5:45 
    2      Rachel Miller           SO  1  Mohonasen                 19:24.7  6:15 
    3      Mia Paolino             JR  1  Burnt-Hills- Ballston Lak 19:31.2  6:17 
    4      Mady Moroney            JR  2  Pearl River               19:34.7  6:19 
    5      Maddie Powers           SR  2  Queensbury                19:35.3  6:19 
    6      Aislinn Frazer          SO  2  Friends Academy           19:44.8  6:22 
    7    2 Kerry Murphy            JR  3  Cornwall                  19:46.2  6:22 
    8    3 Mullane Baumiller       JR  4  Sayville                  19:46.8  6:22 
    9      Emily LaMena            SR  3  Elwood/John Glenn         19:46.9  6:23 
   10      Molly Myatt              7  1  Oneida                    19:52.2  6:24 
   11    4 Kiera Macintosh          8  1  Scotia-Glenville          19:53.4  6:25 
   12    5 Shannon Zugelder        FR  1  Starpoint                 20:03.2  6:28 
   13      Logan Barsalow          SR  4  Averill Park              20:03.7  6:28 
   14    6 Isabella Gerena         JR  5  Sayville                  20:10.5  6:30 
   15      Ava Pennachio           SO  3  Eastchester               20:14.1  6:31 
   16    7 Cameron Coletti         SR  5  South Side                20:14.8  6:31 
   17      Katie Schmid            FR  2  Nanuet                    20:16.1  6:32 
   18      Brianna Carter          SR  6  Peekskill                 20:18.6  6:33 
   19    8 Megan Lankowicz         FR  3  Sayville                  20:19.6  6:33 
   20    9 Ella Rice               SO  4  Pittsford Sutherland      20:22.0  6:34 
   21      Olivia Pesso            FR  4  Shoreham-Wading River     20:22.4  6:34 
   22   10 Julia Aquilino          SO  5  Somers                    20:24.4  6:35 
   23      Brooklyn Lazarz         FR  5  Pioneer-Holland           20:28.5  6:36 
   24      Paige Sheiffele         JR  6  Mount Sinai               20:29.2  6:36 
   25   11 Marianna Duffy           8  2  Sayville                  20:29.7  6:36 
   26      Addison Cyr             FR  6  Burnt-Hills- Ballston Lak 20:33.0  6:37 
   27   12 Mia Sandolo             SO  6  Somers                    20:35.4  6:38 
   28   13 Schuyler Long           SO  7  Scotia-Glenville          20:36.5  6:38 
   29      Cali Gabrielson          7  2  Mount Sinai               20:43.0  6:41 
   30   14 Claire Bohan            JR  7  South Side                20:43.8  6:41 
   31   15 Sophia Semo             JR  8  Cornwall                  20:46.8  6:42 
   32   16 Olivia Cibirka          FR  7  Cornwall                  20:49.0  6:42 
   33      Melissa Innoccent       SR  7  Valley Stream North       20:50.9  6:43 
   34   17 Alexandria French       FR  8  New Hartford              20:52.1  6:43 
   35      Sarah Hanfland          SO  8  Pittsford Mendon          20:55.7  6:45 
   36      Bella Martocci          JR  9  North Shore               20:57.4  6:45 
   37      Isabella Colabatistto   SR  8  Our Lady of Lourdes       20:59.2  6:46 
   38      Katie Brennan           SO  9  Honeoye Falls-Lima        21:03.6  6:47 
   39      Grace Miller            FR  9  Bethpage                  21:09.4  6:49 
   40      Campbell Riley          SO 10  Batavia                   21:10.0  6:49 
   41      Cassandra Burt          SO 11  Maine Endwell             21:10.6  6:49 
   42   18 Julia Duzynski          FR 10  Somers                    21:11.2  6:50 
   43   19 Kaeleigh Picco          SR  9  Somers                    21:14.3  6:51 
   44   20 Briar Wells              8  3  Scotia-Glenville          21:15.3  6:51 
   45   21 Taylor Totevski         SR 10  Sayville                  21:18.9  6:52 
   46      Sofia Fenton            JR 10  Tappan Zee                21:18.9  6:52 
   47   22 Lana Jewett             SO 12  South Side                21:20.3  6:53 
   48   23 Marianne Spyra          SO 13  Pittsford Sutherland      21:22.3  6:53 
   49      Aurora Smith            SR 11  Hamburg                   21:23.1  6:53 
   50   24 Jessica Masterson       JR 11  Somers                    21:26.8  6:55 
   51      Alia Spaker             SR 12  Honeoye Falls-Lima        21:28.6  6:55 
   52      Dylan Cashin            JR 12  East Hampton              21:28.7  6:55 
   53      Laura Powers            JR 13  Chittenango               21:30.3  6:56 
   54      Gianna Catalano         JR 14  Goshen                    21:32.2  6:56 
   55   25 Carly Strining          SO 14  Sayville                  21:32.8  6:57 
   56      Clio Miller             FR 11  New Paltz                 21:33.7  6:57 
   57      Riana Heffron           SR 13  Pittsford Mendon          21:35.3  6:57 
   58   26 Stephanie James         SR 14  Scotia-Glenville          21:39.1  6:59 
   59   27 Karlee Angona           JR 15  Pittsford Sutherland      21:40.7  6:59 
   60   28 Carly Brady             SO 15  Sayville                  21:45.0  7:01 
   61   29 Adriana Ochoa           JR 16  Pittsford Sutherland      21:52.6  7:03 
   62   30 Leah Hilton             SR 15  New Hartford              21:54.5  7:04 
   63   31 Annabelle Pacouloute    SO 16  Starpoint                 21:59.4  7:05 
   64   32 Bianca Ortiz            JR 17  Vestal                    21:59.5  7:05 
   65   33 Morgan McKenna          JR 18  South Side                22:04.8  7:07 
   66      Maria Stuhlman          SR 16  Whitesboro                22:09.3  7:08 
   67      Sophia Marchioli        JR 19  North Shore               22:10.5  7:09 
   68   34 Brooke Fazio            SO 17  Somers                    22:11.3  7:09 
   69   35 Gabriella Spyra         JR 20  Pittsford Sutherland      22:15.0  7:10 
   70   36 Fayola Allison          FR 12  South Side                22:19.9  7:12 
   71      Ani McCarthy            SO 18  Chittenango               22:23.0  7:13 
   72   37 Reid Smith              SO 19  Pittsford Sutherland      22:24.7  7:13 
   73      Sara Cedro              SR 17  Iroquois                  22:26.3  7:14 
   74   38 Mia Parisi              JR 21  Somers                    22:28.1  7:14 
   75   39 Emily Miller            JR 22  Scotia-Glenville          22:33.9  7:16 
   76   40 Noelle Prince           JR 23  South Side                22:35.3  7:17 
   77   41 Meagan Zupo             JR 24  Starpoint                 22:35.6  7:17 
   78      Ivy Murphy              SR 18  Camden                    22:35.9  7:17 
   79   42 Riley Heenan            FR 13  New Hartford              22:40.8  7:18 
   80   43 Kimberly Ludwig         JR 25  Pittsford Sutherland      22:43.7  7:19 
   81   44 Maris Potter            JR 26  Cornwall                  22:44.6  7:20 
   82   45 Frances Teague          JR 27  Cornwall                  22:45.1  7:20 
   83   46 Erin Smith              JR 28  Scotia-Glenville          22:45.6  7:20 
   84   47 Abigail Northrup        JR 29  New Hartford              22:51.4  7:22 
   85   48 Kate Palya              SO 20  South Side                22:53.0  7:22 
   86      Olivia Meier            JR 30  Williamsville South       22:54.1  7:23 
   87      Ashlyn Labrenz          JR 31  Our Lady of Lourdes       23:08.7  7:27 
   88   49 Sophia Waliszewski      SO 21  Starpoint                 23:13.1  7:29 
   89   50 Sophia Allen            JR 32  Scotia-Glenville          23:15.7  7:30 
   90      Jacquelin Savage        SO 22  Maine Endwell             23:19.6  7:31 
   91      Ella Herman             SR 19  Hamburg                   23:20.9  7:31 
   92      Marissa Smith           JR 33  Johnson City              23:32.4  7:35 
   93   51 Lyndzie Wagner          JR 34  Starpoint                 23:40.8  7:38 
   94      Emilia Smith            FR 14  Johnson City              23:46.1  7:39 
   95   52 Hannah Laubacker        SR 20  Starpoint                 23:52.5  7:42 
   96   53 Isabela Centeno         SO 23  Cornwall                  23:54.7  7:42 
   97   54 Gabby Bashant           SR 21  New Hartford              24:02.5  7:45 
   98   55 Tara Fobare             SO 24  New Hartford              24:11.7  7:48 
   99   56 Lindsey Steele          FR 15  Vestal                    24:35.7  7:55 
  100   57 Kaitlyn Appler          JR 35  New Hartford              24:40.8  7:57 
  101      Evelyn Perkins          SO 25  Johnson City              24:43.8  7:58 
  102      Rachel Thorne           JR 36  Beacon                    24:47.9  7:59 
  103   58 Tye Lawrence            SO 26  Franklin Academy          25:00.1  8:03 
  104   59 Gurmann Kaur            JR 37  Starpoint                 25:01.2  8:04 
  105   60 Henna Goachee           SO 27  Franklin Academy          25:18.9  8:09 
  106   61 Ella Coleman            JR 38  Vestal                    25:21.0  8:10 
  107   62 Bailey Paige            SO 28  Vestal                    25:21.3  8:10 
  108   63 Carmella DiRenzo        SR 22  Vestal                    25:38.3  8:16 
  109   64 Victoria Lamoureaux     SR 23  Vestal                    25:38.4  8:16 
  110   65 Cora Benardot           JR 39  Franklin Academy          26:06.6  8:25 
  111      Hailey Boyce            SR 24  Massena                   26:27.6  8:31 
  112   66 Rabecca Bennett         JR 40  Franklin Academy          26:44.8  8:37 
  113   67 Ellie Tober             SO 29  Franklin Academy          26:57.6  8:41 
  114   68 Orum Pettid             SO 30  Vestal                    27:03.8  8:43 
  115   69 Murphy Maguire          SO 31  Franklin Academy          28:48.6  9:17 
  116   70 Emily Perham            JR 41  Franklin Academy          28:58.0  9:20 

               THE 2022 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL HIGH SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 12

                      GIRLS CLASS B RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    49  Sayville                       (20:25.1  102:05.5 1:32.1)
=============================================
  1      3  Mullane Baumiller       JR    19:46.8
  2      6  Isabella Gerena         JR    20:10.5
  3      8  Megan Lankowicz         FR    20:19.6
  4     11  Marianna Duffy           8    20:29.7
  5     21  Taylor Totevski         SR    21:18.9
  6   ( 25) Carly Strining          SO    21:32.8
  7   ( 28) Carly Brady             SO    21:45.0

  2.    78  Cornwall                       (20:23.2  101:55.6 4:55.6)
=============================================
  1      1  Karrie Baloga           SR    17:49.0
  2      2  Kerry Murphy            JR    19:46.2
  3     15  Sophia Semo             JR    20:46.8
  4     16  Olivia Cibirka          FR    20:49.0
  5     44  Maris Potter            JR    22:44.6
  6   ( 45) Frances Teague          JR    22:45.1
  7   ( 53) Isabela Centeno         SO    23:54.7

  3.    83  Somers                         (20:58.5  104:52.1 1:02.4)
=============================================
  1     10  Julia Aquilino          SO    20:24.4
  2     12  Mia Sandolo             SO    20:35.4
  3     18  Julia Duzynski          FR    21:11.2
  4     19  Kaeleigh Picco          SR    21:14.3
  5     24  Jessica Masterson       JR    21:26.8
  6   ( 34) Brooke Fazio            SO    22:11.3
  7   ( 38) Mia Parisi              JR    22:28.1

  4.   102  Scotia-Glenville               (21:11.7  105:58.2 2:40.5)
=============================================
  1      4  Kiera Macintosh          8    19:53.4
  2     13  Schuyler Long           SO    20:36.5
  3     20  Briar Wells              8    21:15.3
  4     26  Stephanie James         SR    21:39.1
  5     39  Emily Miller            JR    22:33.9
  6   ( 46) Erin Smith              JR    22:45.6
  7   ( 50) Sophia Allen            JR    23:15.7

  5.   112  South Side                     (21:20.8  106:43.6 2:05.1)
=============================================
  1      7  Cameron Coletti         SR    20:14.8
  2     14  Claire Bohan            JR    20:43.8
  3     22  Lana Jewett             SO    21:20.3
  4     33  Morgan McKenna          JR    22:04.8
  5     36  Fayola Allison          FR    22:19.9
  6   ( 40) Noelle Prince           JR    22:35.3
  7   ( 48) Kate Palya              SO    22:53.0

  6.   123  Pittsford Sutherland           (21:30.6  107:32.6 1:53.0)
=============================================
  1      9  Ella Rice               SO    20:22.0
  2     23  Marianne Spyra          SO    21:22.3
  3     27  Karlee Angona           JR    21:40.7
  4     29  Adriana Ochoa           JR    21:52.6
  5     35  Gabriella Spyra         JR    22:15.0
  6   ( 37) Reid Smith              SO    22:24.7
  7   ( 43) Kimberly Ludwig         JR    22:43.7

  7.   177  Starpoint                      (22:18.5  111:32.1 3:37.6)
=============================================
  1      5  Shannon Zugelder        FR    20:03.2
  2     31  Annabelle Pacouloute    SO    21:59.4
  3     41  Meagan Zupo             JR    22:35.6
  4     49  Sophia Waliszewski      SO    23:13.1
  5     51  Lyndzie Wagner          JR    23:40.8
  6   ( 52) Hannah Laubacker        SR    23:52.5
  7   ( 59) Gurmann Kaur            JR    25:01.2

  8.   190  New Hartford                   (22:28.3  112:21.3 3:10.4)
=============================================
  1     17  Alexandria French       FR    20:52.1
  2     30  Leah Hilton             SR    21:54.5
  3     42  Riley Heenan            FR    22:40.8
  4     47  Abigail Northrup        JR    22:51.4
  5     54  Gabby Bashant           SR    24:02.5
  6   ( 55) Tara Fobare             SO    24:11.7
  7   ( 57) Kaitlyn Appler          JR    24:40.8

  9.   274  Vestal                         (24:35.2  122:55.8 3:38.8)
=============================================
  1     32  Bianca Ortiz            JR    21:59.5
  2     56  Lindsey Steele          FR    24:35.7
  3     61  Ella Coleman            JR    25:21.0
  4     62  Bailey Paige            SO    25:21.3
  5     63  Carmella DiRenzo        SR    25:38.3
  6   ( 64) Victoria Lamoureaux     SR    25:38.4
  7   ( 68) Orum Pettid             SO    27:03.8

 10.   316  Franklin Academy               (26:01.6  130:08.0 1:57.5)
=============================================
  1     58  Tye Lawrence            SO    25:00.1
  2     60  Henna Goachee           SO    25:18.9
  3     65  Cora Benardot           JR    26:06.6
  4     66  Rabecca Bennett         JR    26:44.8
  5     67  Ellie Tober             SO    26:57.6
  6   ( 69) Murphy Maguire          SO    28:48.6
  7   ( 70) Emily Perham            JR    28:58.0



               THE 2022 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL HIGH SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 12

                      GIRLS CLASS B RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   246  SECTION 11      (20:29.6  204:55.7 1:41.9)
==============================
  1      8  Mullane Baumiller       JR Sayville                       19:46.8
  2      9  Emily LaMena            SR Elwood/John Glenn              19:46.9
  3     14  Isabella Gerena         JR Sayville                       20:10.5
  4     19  Megan Lankowicz         FR Sayville                       20:19.6
  5     21  Olivia Pesso            FR Shoreham-Wading River          20:22.4
  6     24  Paige Sheiffele         JR Mount Sinai                    20:29.2
  7     25  Marianna Duffy           8 Sayville                       20:29.7
  8     29  Cali Gabrielson          7 Mount Sinai                    20:43.0
  9     45  Taylor Totevski         SR Sayville                       21:18.9
 10     52  Dylan Cashin            JR East Hampton                   21:28.7
 11   ( 55) Carly Strining          SO Sayville                       21:32.8
 12   ( 60) Carly Brady             SO Sayville                       21:45.0

  2.   265  SECTION 2       (20:30.7  205:06.1 3:09.2)
==============================
  1      2  Rachel Miller           SO Mohonasen                      19:24.7
  2      3  Mia Paolino             JR Burnt-Hills- Ballston Lake     19:31.2
  3      5  Maddie Powers           SR Queensbury                     19:35.3
  4     11  Kiera Macintosh          8 Scotia-Glenville               19:53.4
  5     13  Logan Barsalow          SR Averill Park                   20:03.7
  6     26  Addison Cyr             FR Burnt-Hills- Ballston Lake     20:33.0
  7     28  Schuyler Long           SO Scotia-Glenville               20:36.5
  8     44  Briar Wells              8 Scotia-Glenville               21:15.3
  9     58  Stephanie James         SR Scotia-Glenville               21:39.1
 10     75  Emily Miller            JR Scotia-Glenville               22:33.9
 11   ( 83) Erin Smith              JR Scotia-Glenville               22:45.6
 12   ( 89) Sophia Allen            JR Scotia-Glenville               23:15.7

  3.   284  SECTION 1       (20:39.5  206:34.5 1:52.1)
==============================
  1      4  Mady Moroney            JR Pearl River                    19:34.7
  2     15  Ava Pennachio           SO Eastchester                    20:14.1
  3     17  Katie Schmid            FR Nanuet                         20:16.1
  4     18  Brianna Carter          SR Peekskill                      20:18.6
  5     22  Julia Aquilino          SO Somers                         20:24.4
  6     27  Mia Sandolo             SO Somers                         20:35.4
  7     42  Julia Duzynski          FR Somers                         21:11.2
  8     43  Kaeleigh Picco          SR Somers                         21:14.3
  9     46  Sofia Fenton            JR Tappan Zee                     21:18.9
 10     50  Jessica Masterson       JR Somers                         21:26.8
 11   ( 68) Brooke Fazio            SO Somers                         22:11.3
 12   ( 74) Mia Parisi              JR Somers                         22:28.1

  4.   409  SECTION 8       (21:09.7  211:36.6 2:35.1)
==============================
  1      6  Aislinn Frazer          SO Friends Academy                19:44.8
  2     16  Cameron Coletti         SR South Side                     20:14.8
  3     30  Claire Bohan            JR South Side                     20:43.8
  4     33  Melissa Innoccent       SR Valley Stream North            20:50.9
  5     36  Bella Martocci          JR North Shore                    20:57.4
  6     39  Grace Miller            FR Bethpage                       21:09.4
  7     47  Lana Jewett             SO South Side                     21:20.3
  8     65  Morgan McKenna          JR South Side                     22:04.8
  9     67  Sophia Marchioli        JR North Shore                    22:10.5
 10     70  Fayola Allison          FR South Side                     22:19.9
 11   ( 76) Noelle Prince           JR South Side                     22:35.3
 12   ( 85) Kate Palya              SO South Side                     22:53.0

  5.   468  SECTION 9       (21:11.5  211:54.5 5:19.7)
==============================
  1      1  Karrie Baloga           SR Cornwall                       17:49.0
  2      7  Kerry Murphy            JR Cornwall                       19:46.2
  3     31  Sophia Semo             JR Cornwall                       20:46.8
  4     32  Olivia Cibirka          FR Cornwall                       20:49.0
  5     37  Isabella Colabatistto   SR Our Lady of Lourdes            20:59.2
  6     54  Gianna Catalano         JR Goshen                         21:32.2
  7     56  Clio Miller             FR New Paltz                      21:33.7
  8     81  Maris Potter            JR Cornwall                       22:44.6
  9     82  Frances Teague          JR Cornwall                       22:45.1
 10     87  Ashlyn Labrenz          JR Our Lady of Lourdes            23:08.7
 11   ( 96) Isabela Centeno         SO Cornwall                       23:54.7
 12   (102) Rachel Thorne           JR Beacon                         24:47.9

  6.   478  SECTION 5       (21:22.6  213:45.8 1:53.0)
==============================
  1     20  Ella Rice               SO Pittsford Sutherland           20:22.0
  2     35  Sarah Hanfland          SO Pittsford Mendon               20:55.7
  3     38  Katie Brennan           SO Honeoye Falls-Lima             21:03.6
  4     40  Campbell Riley          SO Batavia                        21:10.0
  5     48  Marianne Spyra          SO Pittsford Sutherland           21:22.3
  6     51  Alia Spaker             SR Honeoye Falls-Lima             21:28.6
  7     57  Riana Heffron           SR Pittsford Mendon               21:35.3
  8     59  Karlee Angona           JR Pittsford Sutherland           21:40.7
  9     61  Adriana Ochoa           JR Pittsford Sutherland           21:52.6
 10     69  Gabriella Spyra         JR Pittsford Sutherland           22:15.0
 11   ( 72) Reid Smith              SO Pittsford Sutherland           22:24.7
 12   ( 80) Kimberly Ludwig         JR Pittsford Sutherland           22:43.7

  7.   634  SECTION 3       (22:05.2  220:52.0 4:10.3)
==============================
  1     10  Molly Myatt              7 Oneida                         19:52.2
  2     34  Alexandria French       FR New Hartford                   20:52.1
  3     53  Laura Powers            JR Chittenango                    21:30.3
  4     62  Leah Hilton             SR New Hartford                   21:54.5
  5     66  Maria Stuhlman          SR Whitesboro                     22:09.3
  6     71  Ani McCarthy            SO Chittenango                    22:23.0
  7     78  Ivy Murphy              SR Camden                         22:35.9
  8     79  Riley Heenan            FR New Hartford                   22:40.8
  9     84  Abigail Northrup        JR New Hartford                   22:51.4
 10     97  Gabby Bashant           SR New Hartford                   24:02.5
 11   ( 98) Tara Fobare             SO New Hartford                   24:11.7
 12   (100) Kaitlyn Appler          JR New Hartford                   24:40.8

  8.   655  SECTION 6       (22:12.5  222:05.0 3:37.6)
==============================
  1     12  Shannon Zugelder        FR Starpoint                      20:03.2
  2     23  Brooklyn Lazarz         FR Pioneer-Holland                20:28.5
  3     49  Aurora Smith            SR Hamburg                        21:23.1
  4     63  Annabelle Pacouloute    SO Starpoint                      21:59.4
  5     73  Sara Cedro              SR Iroquois                       22:26.3
  6     77  Meagan Zupo             JR Starpoint                      22:35.6
  7     86  Olivia Meier            JR Williamsville South            22:54.1
  8     88  Sophia Waliszewski      SO Starpoint                      23:13.1
  9     91  Ella Herman             SR Hamburg                        23:20.9
 10     93  Lyndzie Wagner          JR Starpoint                      23:40.8
 11   ( 95) Hannah Laubacker        SR Starpoint                      23:52.5
 12   (103) Gurmann Kaur            JR Starpoint                      25:01.2

  9.   896  SECTION 4       (23:56.9  239:28.3 4:27.7)
==============================
  1     41  Cassandra Burt          SO Maine Endwell                  21:10.6
  2     64  Bianca Ortiz            JR Vestal                         21:59.5
  3     90  Jacquelin Savage        SO Maine Endwell                  23:19.6
  4     92  Marissa Smith           JR Johnson City                   23:32.4
  5     94  Emilia Smith            FR Johnson City                   23:46.1
  6     99  Lindsey Steele          FR Vestal                         24:35.7
  7    101  Evelyn Perkins          SO Johnson City                   24:43.8
  8    104  Ella Coleman            JR Vestal                         25:21.0
  9    105  Bailey Paige            SO Vestal                         25:21.3
 10    106  Carmella DiRenzo        SR Vestal                         25:38.3
 11   (107) Victoria Lamoureaux     SR Vestal                         25:38.4
 12   (108) Orum Pettid             SO Vestal                         27:03.8



               THE 2022 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL HIGH SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 12

                      GIRLS CLASS C RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Angelina Napoleon       SR  1  Allegany-Limesone         18:14.1  5:53 
    2      Erin Boler              SR  2  Albany Academy            19:29.1  6:17 
    3    1 Emilia O'Leary          SO  1  East Aurora               19:46.6  6:22 
    4      Brynn Hogan             SR  3  Susquehanna Valley        19:53.2  6:25 
    5    2 Clara Shingler          FR  1  Pleasantville             19:53.6  6:25 
    6      Katelyn Wilkes          SR  4  Midlakes                  19:54.0  6:25 
    7      Lux Burgin              SO  2  Bronxville                19:55.3  6:25 
    8      Danielle List           FR  2  Albertus Magnus           19:59.8  6:27 
    9      Emma Lewis               8  1  Southwestern              20:00.6  6:27 
   10      Caitlin Thomas          SO  3  Hastings                  20:01.1  6:27 
   11      Kyile Bowman            JR  1  Newfane                   20:09.0  6:30 
   12    3 Sharon Colbert          SR  5  Norwood Norfolk           20:10.6  6:30 
   13    4 Leah Richardson         SR  6  James I O'Neill           20:16.2  6:32 
   14      Cora Hinsdill           FR  3  Adirondack                20:20.9  6:33 
   15      Kayla Hayes             JR  2  Babylon                   20:21.5  6:34 
   16    5 Kailyn Houghton         FR  4  East Aurora               20:26.6  6:35 
   17      Ainara Schube Barriola  SO  4  Rye Neck                  20:28.4  6:36 
   18    6 Adeline Ballou          FR  5  Schuylerville             20:29.6  6:36 
   19      Simone Schuman          SR  7  Oneonta                   20:34.8  6:38 
   20    7 Catherine Schoememan    FR  6  East Aurora               20:35.9  6:38 
   21      Kirsten Melnik          SO  5  Springville               20:39.8  6:40 
   22    8 Megan Vianese           SR  8  Schuylerville             20:45.3  6:41 
   23    9 Sofia Mulada            SO  6  Cold Spring Harbor        20:45.6  6:41 
   24   10 Jaelyn Chrysler         FR  7  Owego                     20:56.1  6:45 
   25      Addi Bree               FR  8  Waterloo                  20:57.4  6:45 
   26   11 Sienna Boulds           FR  9  Saranac                   20:59.0  6:46 
   27   12 Olivia Ruddy            SO  7  Cazenovia                 21:01.8  6:47 
   28      Lilianna Peters         SR  9  Allegany-Limestone        21:07.7  6:49 
   29   13 Madison Carista         FR 10  Norwood Norfolk           21:08.8  6:49 
   30      Ethne Degan             JR  3  Afton-HV-BG               21:09.8  6:49 
   31      Maddy Welc               7  1  Peru                      21:09.8  6:49 
   32      Emma Gold               FR 11  Center Moriches           21:10.4  6:49 
   33      Luciana Forte           SR 10  Irvington                 21:11.2  6:50 
   34      Bennett Schmitt         FR 12  Canton                    21:16.6  6:51 
   35      Annabelle Renzi          8  2  South Jefferson           21:22.8  6:53 
   36   14 Catherine O'Brien        8  3  Pleasantville             21:28.3  6:55 
   37   15 Kiera Crowell           FR 13  James I O'Neill           21:28.5  6:55 
   38      Eliana Pitts            FR 14  Adirondack                21:29.3  6:55 
   39      Emma Frasier            SR 11  Broadalbin-Perth          21:31.3  6:56 
   40      Jeorgiana Gavalas       JR  4  Southampton               21:32.1  6:56 
   41   16 Laura Denial            FR 15  Saranac                   21:33.2  6:57 
   42   17 Camilla Browand         FR 16  Pleasantville             21:35.3  6:57 
   43   18 Ava Vaccarella          SR 12  Mattituck                 21:35.7  6:58 
   44      Lucy Fleckenstein       FR 17  Skaneateles               21:35.8  6:58 
   45   19 Hope Owens              FR 18  East Aurora               21:36.0  6:58 
   46   20 Tessa Hendrickson       JR  5  James I O'Neill           21:40.2  6:59 
   47      Elizabeth Vaughn        JR  6  Waverly                   21:41.7  6:59 
   48      Charlotte Blake         SR 13  LeRoy                     21:42.2  7:00 
   49   21 Evelyn Hoak             SO  8  East Aurora               21:47.4  7:01 
   50   22 Lillymay Wheeland       FR 19  Owego                     21:52.8  7:03 
   51   23 Kaelyn Mitroka           8  4  James I O'Neill           21:53.4  7:03 
   52   24 Dinah Gifford           JR  7  Cazenovia                 22:00.3  7:05 
   53   25 Ruby Villani            SO  9  Mattituck                 22:01.0  7:06 
   54      Bailey Nixon            SO 10  Attica                    22:01.3  7:06 
   55      Carley Worden           FR 20  South Jefferson           22:02.2  7:06 
   56   26 Samantha Hulme          SR 14  East Aurora               22:04.1  7:07 
   57      Amber Gibbs             JR  8  Granville                 22:05.2  7:07 
   58   27 Genevieve Agati         JR  9  Pleasantville             22:06.2  7:07 
   59      Shannon Flachner        FR 21  Wheatley                  22:07.0  7:08 
   60   28 Maeve McGreevy          FR 22  Cazenovia                 22:07.8  7:08 
   61      Jasmine Oakes           JR 10  Salmon River              22:12.5  7:09 
   62   29 Allie Snell             FR 23  Norwood Norfolk           22:15.3  7:10 
   63   30 Abigail Fahey           SR 15  Owego                     22:15.5  7:10 
   64   31 Rachel Hewey            JR 11  Norwood Norfolk           22:15.7  7:10 
   65      Kinsley Jacobs          SR 16  Lansing                   22:20.7  7:12 
   66   32 Lily Wangelin            8  5  East Aurora               22:23.1  7:13 
   67   33 Sara Agabob             FR 24  Pleasantville             22:26.5  7:14 
   68   34 Georgia Buckley         SO 11  Mattituck                 22:28.0  7:14 
   69      Victoria Guerrier       SR 17  West Hempstead            22:29.7  7:15 
   70      Ophelia Breen           JR 12  Peru                      22:31.3  7:15 
   71   35 Amelia Gash             SO 12  James I O'Neill           22:32.1  7:16 
   72      Astacia Bruno           FR 25  Saranac Lake              22:33.1  7:16 
   73   36 Erin Smith              FR 26  James I O'Neill           22:36.1  7:17 
   74      Rikki Griffith          SR 18  Gouverneur                22:36.1  7:17 
   75      Emma Ubbink             SR 19  Midlakes                  22:38.3  7:18 
   76      Grace McDonough         SR 20  Canton                    22:38.8  7:18 
   77   37 Kate Moroney            SR 21  Pleasantville             22:39.5  7:18 
   78   38 Brielle Gates           FR 27  Norwood Norfolk           22:42.2  7:19 
   79      Caitlin O'Keefe         SR 22  Wheatley                  22:45.7  7:20 
   80      Greta Sutherland-Roth    8  6  Rondout Valley            22:46.2  7:20 
   81   39 Faith Wheeler           SR 23  Cazenovia                 22:47.4  7:21 
   82   40 Maggie Bacon            SR 24  Dansville                 22:47.9  7:21 
   83   41 Alexis Busch            FR 28  Pleasantville             22:48.7  7:21 
   84   42 Morgan Ball              8  7  Dansville                 22:50.7  7:22 
   85   43 Brianne Hurlburt        JR 13  Dansville                 23:02.9  7:26 
   86      Jocelyn Schadler        FR 29  Oyster Bay                23:04.0  7:26 
   87      Jacey Locci             JR 14  Stillwater                23:04.7  7:26 
   88      Nataly Zempoaltecatl    SO 13  Fallsburg                 23:08.7  7:27 
   89   44 Zoey Gagne              JR 15  Cazenovia                 23:09.3  7:28 
   90      Alex Cone               JR 16  Northeastern Clinton      23:10.1  7:28 
   91      Phoebe Peer             JR 17  Saranac Lake              23:11.3  7:28 
   92   45 Hannah Hamel             8  8  Saranac                   23:12.3  7:29 
   93   46 Kaelyn Fay              SR 25  Saranac                   23:12.6  7:29 
   94      Samantha Savage          8  9  Corinth/ Hadley-Luzerne   23:13.1  7:29 
   95   47 Alexandra Gash          FR 30  James I O'Neill           23:18.1  7:30 
   96   48 Olivia Mulada            8 10  Cold Spring Harbor        23:20.4  7:31 
   97      Gloria Guerrier         SR 26  West Hempstead            23:28.2  7:34 
   98   49 Nikki Stark             JR 18  Schuylerville             23:29.1  7:34 
   99   50 Hannah Yonkin           FR 31  Schuylerville             23:29.4  7:34 
  100   51 Lilly LaFever            8 11  Owego                     23:32.0  7:35 
  101      Madeline Mills          JR 19  Onteora                   23:34.9  7:36 
  102      Meredith Bush           JR 20  Gouverneur                23:39.0  7:37 
  103   52 Zoe Rainville           SR 27  Saranac                   23:46.6  7:40 
  104      Olivia Moriates         SR 28  Babylon                   23:47.1  7:40 
  105   53 Jessica Rakoczy         SR 29  Mattituck                 23:47.9  7:40 
  106   54 Haylee Stearns          FR 32  Cazenovia                 23:48.5  7:40 
  107   55 Sofia Rodriguez         SR 30  Dansville                 23:52.3  7:41 
  108      Lauren Spivak           SR 31  Center Moriches           23:55.5  7:43 
  109   56 Molly Denis             JR 21  Saranac                   23:57.3  7:43 
  110   57 Autumn Masuk             8 12  Norwood Norfolk           23:59.3  7:44 
  111   58 Annabelle Coles         SR 32  Cold Spring Harbor        24:04.3  7:45 
  112      Isabel Kinsella         SR 33  Rondout Valley            24:04.7  7:45 
  113   59 Cameron Pichany         SR 34  Owego                     24:12.0  7:48 
  114   60 Bonnie Pittman          SR 35  Cazenovia                 24:15.3  7:49 
  115   61 Haley Beman             SO 14  Dansville                 24:26.3  7:52 
  116   62 Abigail Luke            JR 22  Owego                     24:29.6  7:54 
  117   63 Gillian Miner           JR 23  Saranac                   24:37.4  7:56 
  118   64 Paige Nesbitt           SR 36  Schuylerville             24:40.2  7:57 
  119   65 Lillian Letzring        SR 37  Schuylerville             24:44.4  7:58 
  120   66 Taylor Brown            SO 15  Schuylerville             25:03.1  8:04 
  121   67 Annamaria Fernandez     SR 38  Cold Spring Harbor        25:07.4  8:06 
  122   68 Abigail McHugh          FR 33  Owego                     25:09.8  8:06 
  123   69 Riley Nagle             SR 39  Dansville                 25:10.4  8:07 
  124   70 Hailyn Hewey            SO 16  Norwood Norfolk           25:28.7  8:13 
  125   71 Alexandra Schirmer      SR 40  Dansville                 25:40.4  8:16 
  126   72 Summer Hinch            SO 17  Mattituck                 25:42.3  8:17 
  127      Rachel Williams         SO 18  Onteora                   25:46.8  8:18 
  128   73 Jenny Gerber             8 13  Cold Spring Harbor        25:47.4  8:19 
  129   74 Anna Fiordalisi          8 14  Cold Spring Harbor        26:07.5  8:25 

               THE 2022 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL HIGH SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 12

                      GIRLS CLASS C RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    53  East Aurora                    (20:50.5  104:12.5 2:00.8)
=============================================
  1      1  Emilia O'Leary          SO    19:46.6
  2      5  Kailyn Houghton         FR    20:26.6
  3      7  Catherine Schoememan    FR    20:35.9
  4     19  Hope Owens              FR    21:36.0
  5     21  Evelyn Hoak             SO    21:47.4
  6   ( 26) Samantha Hulme          SR    22:04.1
  7   ( 32) Lily Wangelin            8    22:23.1

  2.    93  Pleasantville                  (21:30.0  107:29.9 2:32.9)
=============================================
  1      2  Clara Shingler          FR    19:53.6
  2     14  Catherine O'Brien        8    21:28.3
  3     17  Camilla Browand         FR    21:35.3
  4     27  Genevieve Agati         JR    22:06.2
  5     33  Sara Agabob             FR    22:26.5
  6   ( 37) Kate Moroney            SR    22:39.5
  7   ( 41) Alexis Busch            FR    22:48.7

  3.    97  James I O'Neill                (21:34.1  107:50.4 2:15.9)
=============================================
  1      4  Leah Richardson         SR    20:16.2
  2     15  Kiera Crowell           FR    21:28.5
  3     20  Tessa Hendrickson       JR    21:40.2
  4     23  Kaelyn Mitroka           8    21:53.4
  5     35  Amelia Gash             SO    22:32.1
  6   ( 36) Erin Smith              FR    22:36.1
  7   ( 47) Alexandra Gash          FR    23:18.1

  4.   114  Norwood Norfolk                (21:42.6  108:32.6 2:31.6)
=============================================
  1      3  Sharon Colbert          SR    20:10.6
  2     13  Madison Carista         FR    21:08.8
  3     29  Allie Snell             FR    22:15.3
  4     31  Rachel Hewey            JR    22:15.7
  5     38  Brielle Gates           FR    22:42.2
  6   ( 57) Autumn Masuk             8    23:59.3
  7   ( 70) Hailyn Hewey            SO    25:28.7

  5.   147  Cazenovia                      (22:13.4  111:06.6 2:07.5)
=============================================
  1     12  Olivia Ruddy            SO    21:01.8
  2     24  Dinah Gifford           JR    22:00.3
  3     28  Maeve McGreevy          FR    22:07.8
  4     39  Faith Wheeler           SR    22:47.4
  5     44  Zoey Gagne              JR    23:09.3
  6   ( 54) Haylee Stearns          FR    23:48.5
  7   ( 60) Bonnie Pittman          SR    24:15.3

  6.   170  Saranac                        (22:32.8  112:43.7 2:47.6)
=============================================
  1     11  Sienna Boulds           FR    20:59.0
  2     16  Laura Denial            FR    21:33.2
  3     45  Hannah Hamel             8    23:12.3
  4     46  Kaelyn Fay              SR    23:12.6
  5     52  Zoe Rainville           SR    23:46.6
  6   ( 56) Molly Denis             JR    23:57.3
  7   ( 63) Gillian Miner           JR    24:37.4

  7.   172  Owego                          (22:33.7  112:48.4 3:15.9)
=============================================
  1     10  Jaelyn Chrysler         FR    20:56.1
  2     22  Lillymay Wheeland       FR    21:52.8
  3     30  Abigail Fahey           SR    22:15.5
  4     51  Lilly LaFever            8    23:32.0
  5     59  Cameron Pichany         SR    24:12.0
  6   ( 62) Abigail Luke            JR    24:29.6
  7   ( 68) Abigail McHugh          FR    25:09.8

  8.   177  Schuylerville                  (22:34.8  112:53.6 4:10.6)
=============================================
  1      6  Adeline Ballou          FR    20:29.6
  2      8  Megan Vianese           SR    20:45.3
  3     49  Nikki Stark             JR    23:29.1
  4     50  Hannah Yonkin           FR    23:29.4
  5     64  Paige Nesbitt           SR    24:40.2
  6   ( 65) Lillian Letzring        SR    24:44.4
  7   ( 66) Taylor Brown            SO    25:03.1

  9.   202  Mattituck                      (23:07.0  115:34.9 4:06.6)
=============================================
  1     18  Ava Vaccarella          SR    21:35.7
  2     25  Ruby Villani            SO    22:01.0
  3     34  Georgia Buckley         SO    22:28.0
  4     53  Jessica Rakoczy         SR    23:47.9
  5     72  Summer Hinch            SO    25:42.3

 10.   241  Dansville                      (23:24.1  117:00.1 1:38.4)
=============================================
  1     40  Maggie Bacon            SR    22:47.9
  2     42  Morgan Ball              8    22:50.7
  3     43  Brianne Hurlburt        JR    23:02.9
  4     55  Sofia Rodriguez         SR    23:52.3
  5     61  Haley Beman             SO    24:26.3
  6   ( 69) Riley Nagle             SR    25:10.4
  7   ( 71) Alexandra Schirmer      SR    25:40.4

 11.   255  Cold Spring Harbor             (23:49.1  119:05.1 5:01.8)
=============================================
  1      9  Sofia Mulada            SO    20:45.6
  2     48  Olivia Mulada            8    23:20.4
  3     58  Annabelle Coles         SR    24:04.3
  4     67  Annamaria Fernandez     SR    25:07.4
  5     73  Jenny Gerber             8    25:47.4
  6   ( 74) Anna Fiordalisi          8    26:07.5



               THE 2022 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL HIGH SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 12

                      GIRLS CLASS C RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   203  SECTION 6       (20:26.4  204:23.7 3:33.3)
==============================
  1      1  Angelina Napoleon       SR Allegany-Limesone              18:14.1
  2      3  Emilia O'Leary          SO East Aurora                    19:46.6
  3      9  Emma Lewis               8 Southwestern                   20:00.6
  4     11  Kyile Bowman            JR Newfane                        20:09.0
  5     16  Kailyn Houghton         FR East Aurora                    20:26.6
  6     20  Catherine Schoememan    FR East Aurora                    20:35.9
  7     21  Kirsten Melnik          SO Springville                    20:39.8
  8     28  Lilianna Peters         SR Allegany-Limestone             21:07.7
  9     45  Hope Owens              FR East Aurora                    21:36.0
 10     49  Evelyn Hoak             SO East Aurora                    21:47.4
 11   ( 56) Samantha Hulme          SR East Aurora                    22:04.1
 12   ( 66) Lily Wangelin            8 East Aurora                    22:23.1

  2.   283  SECTION 1       (20:54.6  209:05.7 2:32.9)
==============================
  1      5  Clara Shingler          FR Pleasantville                  19:53.6
  2      7  Lux Burgin              SO Bronxville                     19:55.3
  3      8  Danielle List           FR Albertus Magnus                19:59.8
  4     10  Caitlin Thomas          SO Hastings                       20:01.1
  5     17  Ainara Schube Barriola  SO Rye Neck                       20:28.4
  6     33  Luciana Forte           SR Irvington                      21:11.2
  7     36  Catherine O'Brien        8 Pleasantville                  21:28.3
  8     42  Camilla Browand         FR Pleasantville                  21:35.3
  9     58  Genevieve Agati         JR Pleasantville                  22:06.2
 10     67  Sara Agabob             FR Pleasantville                  22:26.5
 11   ( 77) Kate Moroney            SR Pleasantville                  22:39.5
 12   ( 83) Alexis Busch            FR Pleasantville                  22:48.7

  3.   495  SECTION 3       (21:47.8  217:57.6 2:48.4)
==============================
  1     14  Cora Hinsdill           FR Adirondack                     20:20.9
  2     27  Olivia Ruddy            SO Cazenovia                      21:01.8
  3     35  Annabelle Renzi          8 South Jefferson                21:22.8
  4     38  Eliana Pitts            FR Adirondack                     21:29.3
  5     44  Lucy Fleckenstein       FR Skaneateles                    21:35.8
  6     52  Dinah Gifford           JR Cazenovia                      22:00.3
  7     55  Carley Worden           FR South Jefferson                22:02.2
  8     60  Maeve McGreevy          FR Cazenovia                      22:07.8
  9     81  Faith Wheeler           SR Cazenovia                      22:47.4
 10     89  Zoey Gagne              JR Cazenovia                      23:09.3
 11   (106) Haylee Stearns          FR Cazenovia                      23:48.5
 12   (114) Bonnie Pittman          SR Cazenovia                      24:15.3

  4.   515  SECTION 4       (21:50.9  218:28.6 4:18.8)
==============================
  1      4  Brynn Hogan             SR Susquehanna Valley             19:53.2
  2     19  Simone Schuman          SR Oneonta                        20:34.8
  3     24  Jaelyn Chrysler         FR Owego                          20:56.1
  4     30  Ethne Degan             JR Afton-HV-BG                    21:09.8
  5     47  Elizabeth Vaughn        JR Waverly                        21:41.7
  6     50  Lillymay Wheeland       FR Owego                          21:52.8
  7     63  Abigail Fahey           SR Owego                          22:15.5
  8     65  Kinsley Jacobs          SR Lansing                        22:20.7
  9    100  Lilly LaFever            8 Owego                          23:32.0
 10    113  Cameron Pichany         SR Owego                          24:12.0
 11   (116) Abigail Luke            JR Owego                          24:29.6
 12   (122) Abigail McHugh          FR Owego                          25:09.8

  5.   592  SECTION 10      (22:05.6  220:55.6 3:28.4)
==============================
  1     12  Sharon Colbert          SR Norwood Norfolk                20:10.6
  2     29  Madison Carista         FR Norwood Norfolk                21:08.8
  3     34  Bennett Schmitt         FR Canton                         21:16.6
  4     61  Jasmine Oakes           JR Salmon River                   22:12.5
  5     62  Allie Snell             FR Norwood Norfolk                22:15.3
  6     64  Rachel Hewey            JR Norwood Norfolk                22:15.7
  7     74  Rikki Griffith          SR Gouverneur                     22:36.1
  8     76  Grace McDonough         SR Canton                         22:38.8
  9     78  Brielle Gates           FR Norwood Norfolk                22:42.2
 10    102  Meredith Bush           JR Gouverneur                     23:39.0
 11   (110) Autumn Masuk             8 Norwood Norfolk                23:59.3
 12   (124) Hailyn Hewey            SO Norwood Norfolk                25:28.7

  6.   634  SECTION 2       (22:13.7  222:17.0 5:11.1)
==============================
  1      2  Erin Boler              SR Albany Academy                 19:29.1
  2     18  Adeline Ballou          FR Schuylerville                  20:29.6
  3     22  Megan Vianese           SR Schuylerville                  20:45.3
  4     39  Emma Frasier            SR Broadalbin-Perth               21:31.3
  5     57  Amber Gibbs             JR Granville                      22:05.2
  6     87  Jacey Locci             JR Stillwater                     23:04.7
  7     94  Samantha Savage          8 Corinth/ Hadley-Luzerne        23:13.1
  8     98  Nikki Stark             JR Schuylerville                  23:29.1
  9     99  Hannah Yonkin           FR Schuylerville                  23:29.4
 10    118  Paige Nesbitt           SR Schuylerville                  24:40.2
 11   (119) Lillian Letzring        SR Schuylerville                  24:44.4
 12   (120) Taylor Brown            SO Schuylerville                  25:03.1

  7.   655  SECTION 9       (22:19.5  223:14.4 3:18.7)
==============================
  1     13  Leah Richardson         SR James I O'Neill                20:16.2
  2     37  Kiera Crowell           FR James I O'Neill                21:28.5
  3     46  Tessa Hendrickson       JR James I O'Neill                21:40.2
  4     51  Kaelyn Mitroka           8 James I O'Neill                21:53.4
  5     71  Amelia Gash             SO James I O'Neill                22:32.1
  6     73  Erin Smith              FR James I O'Neill                22:36.1
  7     80  Greta Sutherland-Roth    8 Rondout Valley                 22:46.2
  8     88  Nataly Zempoaltecatl    SO Fallsburg                      23:08.7
  9     95  Alexandra Gash          FR James I O'Neill                23:18.1
 10    101  Madeline Mills          JR Onteora                        23:34.9
 11   (112) Isabel Kinsella         SR Rondout Valley                 24:04.7
 12   (127) Rachel Williams         SO Onteora                        25:46.8

  8.   681  SECTION 5       (22:25.4  224:13.3 4:32.3)
==============================
  1      6  Katelyn Wilkes          SR Midlakes                       19:54.0
  2     25  Addi Bree               FR Waterloo                       20:57.4
  3     48  Charlotte Blake         SR LeRoy                          21:42.2
  4     54  Bailey Nixon            SO Attica                         22:01.3
  5     75  Emma Ubbink             SR Midlakes                       22:38.3
  6     82  Maggie Bacon            SR Dansville                      22:47.9
  7     84  Morgan Ball              8 Dansville                      22:50.7
  8     85  Brianne Hurlburt        JR Dansville                      23:02.9
  9    107  Sofia Rodriguez         SR Dansville                      23:52.3
 10    115  Haley Beman             SO Dansville                      24:26.3
 11   (123) Riley Nagle             SR Dansville                      25:10.4
 12   (125) Alexandra Schirmer      SR Dansville                      25:40.4

  9.   694  SECTION 11      (22:38.2  226:21.5 5:20.8)
==============================
  1     15  Kayla Hayes             JR Babylon                        20:21.5
  2     32  Emma Gold               FR Center Moriches                21:10.4
  3     40  Jeorgiana Gavalas       JR Southampton                    21:32.1
  4     43  Ava Vaccarella          SR Mattituck                      21:35.7
  5     53  Ruby Villani            SO Mattituck                      22:01.0
  6     68  Georgia Buckley         SO Mattituck                      22:28.0
  7    104  Olivia Moriates         SR Babylon                        23:47.1
  8    105  Jessica Rakoczy         SR Mattituck                      23:47.9
  9    108  Lauren Spivak           SR Center Moriches                23:55.5
 10    126  Summer Hinch            SO Mattituck                      25:42.3

 10.   709  SECTION 7       (22:32.0  225:19.3 2:47.6)
==============================
  1     26  Sienna Boulds           FR Saranac                        20:59.0
  2     31  Maddy Welc               7 Peru                           21:09.8
  3     41  Laura Denial            FR Saranac                        21:33.2
  4     70  Ophelia Breen           JR Peru                           22:31.3
  5     72  Astacia Bruno           FR Saranac Lake                   22:33.1
  6     90  Alex Cone               JR Northeastern Clinton           23:10.1
  7     91  Phoebe Peer             JR Saranac Lake                   23:11.3
  8     92  Hannah Hamel             8 Saranac                        23:12.3
  9     93  Kaelyn Fay              SR Saranac                        23:12.6
 10    103  Zoe Rainville           SR Saranac                        23:46.6
 11   (109) Molly Denis             JR Saranac                        23:57.3
 12   (117) Gillian Miner           JR Saranac                        24:37.4

 11.   869  SECTION 8       (23:18.0  232:59.7 5:01.8)
==============================
  1     23  Sofia Mulada            SO Cold Spring Harbor             20:45.6
  2     59  Shannon Flachner        FR Wheatley                       22:07.0
  3     69  Victoria Guerrier       SR West Hempstead                 22:29.7
  4     79  Caitlin O'Keefe         SR Wheatley                       22:45.7
  5     86  Jocelyn Schadler        FR Oyster Bay                     23:04.0
  6     96  Olivia Mulada            8 Cold Spring Harbor             23:20.4
  7     97  Gloria Guerrier         SR West Hempstead                 23:28.2
  8    111  Annabelle Coles         SR Cold Spring Harbor             24:04.3
  9    121  Annamaria Fernandez     SR Cold Spring Harbor             25:07.4
 10    128  Jenny Gerber             8 Cold Spring Harbor             25:47.4
 11   (129) Anna Fiordalisi          8 Cold Spring Harbor             26:07.5



               THE 2022 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL HIGH SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 12

                      GIRLS CLASS D RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Brynn Bernard           JR  1  South Lewis               19:20.4  6:14 
    2      Anna Furman              8  1  Tri-Valley                19:37.2  6:19 
    3    2 Mariam Sayahi           SR  1  Voorheesville             19:40.7  6:21 
    4      Andrea Sassatelli        8  2  Hoosic Valley             19:40.8  6:21 
    5    3 Faith Skowvron          SR  2  Addison                   19:55.9  6:25 
    6    4 Gretel Hilson-Schneider JR  2  Delhi                     20:18.2  6:33 
    7      Katie Edinger           SR  3  Tully                     20:18.3  6:33 
    8      Tea Malone-Bonacci      SR  4  Harley-Allendale Columbia 20:25.0  6:35 
    9      Sophia Squires          JR  3  Hoosic Valley             20:31.5  6:37 
   10    5 Lilly Rother            JR  4  Lake Placid               20:36.6  6:38 
   11      Emma Szarek              8  3  Westmoreland              20:52.2  6:44 
   12      Olivia Schaffer         SR  5  Fort Plain                20:53.5  6:44 
   13    6 Ellie Lees              JR  5  Delhi                     20:59.3  6:46 
   14    7 Josephine Mott           7  1  Pierson                   21:02.9  6:47 
   15      Amanda Intrieri         JR  6  Webutuck                  21:04.1  6:47 
   16      Emmy O'Neill             8  4  Hammondsport              21:04.1  6:47 
   17      Jenna Franklin          SR  6  Arkport-Canaseraga        21:06.0  6:48 
   18      Olivia Harmony          FR  1  West Valley               21:07.8  6:49 
   19      Violet Bliss            FR  2  Pine Plains               21:08.9  6:49 
   20    8 Lindsey Wright          SO  1  Voorheesville             21:11.0  6:50 
   21    9 Caitlin McCarthy        SR  7  Voorheesville             21:12.2  6:50 
   22   10 Mallory Kraeger         JR  7  South Lewis               21:19.0  6:52 
   23      Kylie Paylor            SR  8  Cyde-Savannah-Lyons       21:28.9  6:55 
   24   11 Anna Lyons              FR  3  Addison                   21:31.0  6:56 
   25   12 Savannah Schmidt         8  5  Voorheesville             21:31.9  6:56 
   26      Grace Seeley            FR  4  Dolgeville                21:35.9  6:58 
   27      Emma Evans              JR  8  Barker                    21:38.3  6:58 
   28   13 Tess Flikkema           SO  2  Clymer-Sherman-Panama     21:38.8  6:59 
   29   14 Hannah Schauman         SR  9  Clymer-Sherman-Panama     21:38.9  6:59 
   30   15 Kerrigan Driskell       SR 10  Addison                   21:41.8  6:59 
   31      Greta Kuhl               8  6  Beaver River              21:41.8  6:59 
   32      Mirabella Sanford       FR  5  Deposit-Hancock           21:45.8  7:01 
   33      Gwen Connelly           SO  3  Port Jefferson            21:46.9  7:01 
   34      Avery Blanchard         JR  9  Ticonderoga               21:48.9  7:02 
   35   16 Grace Bailey            JR 10  South Lewis               21:50.3  7:02 
   36      Annalyn Loiacono         8  7  Smithtown Christian       21:50.8  7:02 
   37      Angelina Pusateri       SR 11  Maple Hill                21:52.0  7:03 
   38      Estella Hyde            FR  6  Duanesburg                21:54.4  7:04 
   39   17 Greylynn Guyer          SO  4  Pierson                   22:06.9  7:08 
   40   18 Sara O'Brien            FR  7  Pierson                   22:07.1  7:08 
   41   19 Jenaya Swinger          SO  5  Mount Academy             22:12.0  7:09 
   42   20 Sarah Lyons             SR 12  Addison                   22:14.0  7:10 
   43      Catherine Staley        SO  6  Geneseo                   22:21.0  7:12 
   44   21 Leighanne Swan          SR 13  Clymer-Sherman-Panama     22:21.3  7:12 
   45   22 Merrin Brick            SR 14  Voorheesville             22:22.0  7:12 
   46      Piper Young             SR 15  Elmira Notre Dame         22:25.2  7:13 
   47      Taylor Vogt             SO  7  S.S. Seward               22:26.7  7:14 
   48      Brynn Poley             SO  8  Tri-Valley                22:26.9  7:14 
   49      Libby Foster            FR  8  Trumansburg               22:30.6  7:15 
   50      Presley Haines          SO  9  Maple Grove               22:33.1  7:16 
   51      Calie Hudson            JR 11  Gowanda                   22:34.8  7:17 
   52   23 Kai McKinnon            FR  9  Lake Placid               22:37.3  7:17 
   53   24 Felicity Szucs           7  2  South Lewis               22:37.5  7:17 
   54   25 Alannah McCarthy        FR 10  Voorheesville             22:48.4  7:21 
   55   26 Abi Tessier             SO 10  Delhi                     22:48.7  7:21 
   56   27 Abby Brener             SO 11  Mount Academy             22:52.0  7:22 
   57      Ayasha Schweiger        SO 12  SVE-Candor                22:54.5  7:23 
   58   28 Caitlyn Kriner           8  8  Clymer-Sherman-Panama     22:59.4  7:24 
   59   29 Anne Scott              SO 13  Mount Academy             23:00.1  7:25 
   60   30 Julia Benton            JR 12  Addison                   23:03.4  7:26 
   61      Olivia Genson           SO 14  Moravia                   23:06.3  7:27 
   62   31 Lilly McGonigal          7  3  Delhi                     23:17.3  7:30 
   63   32 Sydney Ribble           SO 15  Addison                   23:18.8  7:31 
   64      Jenna Jacobs            SR 16  Port Jefferson            23:19.7  7:31 
   65   33 Chloe Kirgan            SR 17  Voorheesville             23:24.6  7:33 
   66      Kiera Callahan          JR 13  Moriah/Boquet Valley      23:28.3  7:34 
   67   34 Haley Odell             JR 14  Clymer-Sherman-Panama     23:35.6  7:36 
   68   35 Brooke VanCise          SO 16  Addison                   23:37.8  7:37 
   69      Hannah Porter           JR 15  Ticonderoga               23:54.4  7:42 
   70   36 Harley Cohen            JR 16  Lake Placid               23:58.9  7:44 
   71   37 Carissa Smith           JR 17  Brushton Moira            24:07.1  7:46 
   72   38 Solki Martin-Lacayo     SO 17  Clymer-Sherman-Panama     24:19.3  7:50 
   73   39 Doreen Winter           SO 18  Mount Academy             24:20.0  7:50 
   74   40 Olivia Bobbie           SR 18  Brushton Moira            24:24.4  7:52 
   75      Helen Nicholls          SR 19  Haldane                   24:25.7  7:52 
   76   41 Tayden Persons          JR 18  Clymer-Sherman-Panama     24:25.7  7:52 
   77      Cayden Veit             FR 11  Port Jefferson            24:27.8  7:53 
   78      Aoife Hogan             SO 19  Port Jefferson            24:30.4  7:54 
   79   42 Bennett Greene          SO 20  Pierson                   24:42.6  7:58 
   80   43 Sofia Doherty           FR 12  Tuckahoe                  24:43.6  7:58 
   81   44 Alyssa Rimes            FR 13  Mount Academy             24:44.3  7:58 
   82   45 Maggie Greenwald         7  4  Pierson                   24:46.4  7:59 
   83   46 Summer Valis            JR 19  South Lewis               24:53.3  8:01 
   84   47 Evelyn Maendel          FR 14  Mount Academy             24:59.7  8:03 
   85      Aimee Parent            JR 20  Ticonderoga               25:00.5  8:03 
   86      Kanna Iida              SO 21  Keio Academy              25:18.1  8:09 
   87   48 Holly Erenstone         FR 15  Lake Placid               25:19.6  8:10 
   88      Mimi Suzuki             JR 21  Keio Academy              25:34.9  8:15 
   89   49 Leighton Devitt          7  5  Tuckahoe                  25:54.6  8:21 
   90      Isabelle Burroughs      FR 16  Ticonderoga               25:58.9  8:22 
   91   50 Jenna Fay               SO 22  Lake Placid               25:59.1  8:22 
   92   51 Lilah Francisco          8  9  Delhi                     26:09.2  8:26 
   93   52 Nancy Winter            SO 23  Mount Academy             26:14.3  8:27 
   94   53 Olivia Kruppo           FR 17  Delhi                     26:26.9  8:31 
   95      Andreia VasconcelosMenesSR 20  Haldane                   26:31.5  8:33 
   96      Rio Kimura              SR 21  Keio Academy              27:24.0  8:50 
   97   54 Erin Coppersmith        JR 22  Delhi                     27:30.3  8:52 
   98   55 Brexyss Gerow           FR 18  Brushton Moira            27:45.4  8:57 
   99   56 Mya Marshall            FR 19  Lake Placid               28:06.0  9:03 
  100   57 Becca Lennox            JR 23  Brushton Moira            28:38.3  9:14 
  101   58 Ellie Reilly             8 10  Tuckahoe                  29:00.4  9:21 
  102   59 Kaysie Casselman        SR 22  Brushton Moira            29:12.1  9:24 
  103   60 Riley Doody             FR 20  Tuckahoe                  29:18.8  9:27 
  104   61 Arielle Faye Salvilla   JR 24  Tuckahoe                  29:21.5  9:27 
  105   62 Reagan Dowd             FR 21  Tuckahoe                  30:21.8  9:47 
  106   63 Katherine Galindo       SR 23  Tuckahoe                  32:04.0 10:20 
  107   64 Erin Roth               SR 24  Lake Placid               33:23.9 10:45 

               THE 2022 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL HIGH SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 12

                      GIRLS CLASS D RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    53  Voorheesville                  (21:11.6  105:57.8 2:41.3)
=============================================
  1      2  Mariam Sayahi           SR    19:40.7
  2      8  Lindsey Wright          SO    21:11.0
  3      9  Caitlin McCarthy        SR    21:12.2
  4     12  Savannah Schmidt         8    21:31.9
  5     22  Merrin Brick            SR    22:22.0
  6   ( 25) Alannah McCarthy        FR    22:48.4
  7   ( 33) Chloe Kirgan            SR    23:24.6

  2.    79  Addison                        (21:41.3  108:26.1 3:07.5)
=============================================
  1      3  Faith Skowvron          SR    19:55.9
  2     11  Anna Lyons              FR    21:31.0
  3     15  Kerrigan Driskell       SR    21:41.8
  4     20  Sarah Lyons             SR    22:14.0
  5     30  Julia Benton            JR    23:03.4
  6   ( 32) Sydney Ribble           SO    23:18.8
  7   ( 35) Brooke VanCise          SO    23:37.8

  3.    97  South Lewis                    (22:00.1  110:00.5 5:32.9)
=============================================
  1      1  Brynn Bernard           JR    19:20.4
  2     10  Mallory Kraeger         JR    21:19.0
  3     16  Grace Bailey            JR    21:50.3
  4     24  Felicity Szucs           7    22:37.5
  5     46  Summer Valis            JR    24:53.3

  4.   110  Clymer-Sherman-Panama          (22:26.8  112:14.0 1:56.8)
=============================================
  1     13  Tess Flikkema           SO    21:38.8
  2     14  Hannah Schauman         SR    21:38.9
  3     21  Leighanne Swan          SR    22:21.3
  4     28  Caitlyn Kriner           8    22:59.4
  5     34  Haley Odell             JR    23:35.6
  6   ( 38) Solki Martin-Lacayo     SO    24:19.3
  7   ( 41) Tayden Persons          JR    24:25.7

  5.   118  Delhi                          (22:42.6  113:32.7 5:51.0)
=============================================
  1      4  Gretel Hilson-Schneider JR    20:18.2
  2      6  Ellie Lees              JR    20:59.3
  3     26  Abi Tessier             SO    22:48.7
  4     31  Lilly McGonigal          7    23:17.3
  5     51  Lilah Francisco          8    26:09.2
  6   ( 53) Olivia Kruppo           FR    26:26.9
  7   ( 54) Erin Coppersmith        JR    27:30.3

  6.   129  Pierson                        (22:57.2  114:45.9 3:43.5)
=============================================
  1      7  Josephine Mott           7    21:02.9
  2     17  Greylynn Guyer          SO    22:06.9
  3     18  Sara O'Brien            FR    22:07.1
  4     42  Bennett Greene          SO    24:42.6
  5     45  Maggie Greenwald         7    24:46.4

  7.   158  Mount Academy                  (23:25.7  117:08.4 2:32.3)
=============================================
  1     19  Jenaya Swinger          SO    22:12.0
  2     27  Abby Brener             SO    22:52.0
  3     29  Anne Scott              SO    23:00.1
  4     39  Doreen Winter           SO    24:20.0
  5     44  Alyssa Rimes            FR    24:44.3
  6   ( 47) Evelyn Maendel          FR    24:59.7
  7   ( 52) Nancy Winter            SO    26:14.3

  8.   162  Lake Placid                    (23:42.3  118:31.5 5:22.5)
=============================================
  1      5  Lilly Rother            JR    20:36.6
  2     23  Kai McKinnon            FR    22:37.3
  3     36  Harley Cohen            JR    23:58.9
  4     48  Holly Erenstone         FR    25:19.6
  5     50  Jenna Fay               SO    25:59.1
  6   ( 56) Mya Marshall            FR    28:06.0
  7   ( 64) Erin Roth               SR    33:23.9

  9.   248  Brushton Moira                 (26:49.5  134:07.3 5:05.0)
=============================================
  1     37  Carissa Smith           JR    24:07.1
  2     40  Olivia Bobbie           SR    24:24.4
  3     55  Brexyss Gerow           FR    27:45.4
  4     57  Becca Lennox            JR    28:38.3
  5     59  Kaysie Casselman        SR    29:12.1

 10.   271  Tuckahoe                       (27:39.8  138:18.9 4:37.9)
=============================================
  1     43  Sofia Doherty           FR    24:43.6
  2     49  Leighton Devitt          7    25:54.6
  3     58  Ellie Reilly             8    29:00.4
  4     60  Riley Doody             FR    29:18.8
  5     61  Arielle Faye Salvilla   JR    29:21.5
  6   ( 62) Reagan Dowd             FR    30:21.8
  7   ( 63) Katherine Galindo       SR    32:04.0



               THE 2022 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL HIGH SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 12

                      GIRLS CLASS D RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   176  SECTION 2       (21:05.0  210:50.0 2:41.3)
==============================
  1      2  Mariam Sayahi           SR Voorheesville                  19:40.7
  2      3  Andrea Sassatelli        8 Hoosic Valley                  19:40.8
  3      7  Sophia Squires          JR Hoosic Valley                  20:31.5
  4      9  Olivia Schaffer         SR Fort Plain                     20:53.5
  5     17  Lindsey Wright          SO Voorheesville                  21:11.0
  6     18  Caitlin McCarthy        SR Voorheesville                  21:12.2
  7     21  Savannah Schmidt         8 Voorheesville                  21:31.9
  8     30  Angelina Pusateri       SR Maple Hill                     21:52.0
  9     31  Estella Hyde            FR Duanesburg                     21:54.4
 10     38  Merrin Brick            SR Voorheesville                  22:22.0
 11   ( 46) Alannah McCarthy        FR Voorheesville                  22:48.4
 12   ( 57) Chloe Kirgan            SR Voorheesville                  23:24.6

  2.   224  SECTION 5       (21:29.2  214:51.1 3:07.5)
==============================
  1      4  Faith Skowvron          SR Addison                        19:55.9
  2      6  Tea Malone-Bonacci      SR Harley-Allendale Columbia      20:25.0
  3     13  Emmy O'Neill             8 Hammondsport                   21:04.1
  4     14  Jenna Franklin          SR Arkport-Canaseraga             21:06.0
  5     19  Kylie Paylor            SR Cyde-Savannah-Lyons            21:28.9
  6     20  Anna Lyons              FR Addison                        21:31.0
  7     25  Kerrigan Driskell       SR Addison                        21:41.8
  8     35  Sarah Lyons             SR Addison                        22:14.0
  9     36  Catherine Staley        SO Geneseo                        22:21.0
 10     52  Julia Benton            JR Addison                        23:03.4
 11   ( 55) Sydney Ribble           SO Addison                        23:18.8
 12   ( 60) Brooke VanCise          SO Addison                        23:37.8

  3.   378  SECTION 9       (22:23.3  223:52.2 5:07.1)
==============================
  1      1  Anna Furman              8 Tri-Valley                     19:37.2
  2     12  Amanda Intrieri         JR Webutuck                       21:04.1
  3     16  Violet Bliss            FR Pine Plains                    21:08.9
  4     34  Jenaya Swinger          SO Mount Academy                  22:12.0
  5     40  Taylor Vogt             SO S.S. Seward                    22:26.7
  6     41  Brynn Poley             SO Tri-Valley                     22:26.9
  7     48  Abby Brener             SO Mount Academy                  22:52.0
  8     51  Anne Scott              SO Mount Academy                  23:00.1
  9     64  Doreen Winter           SO Mount Academy                  24:20.0
 10     71  Alyssa Rimes            FR Mount Academy                  24:44.3
 11   ( 73) Evelyn Maendel          FR Mount Academy                  24:59.7
 12   ( 82) Nancy Winter            SO Mount Academy                  26:14.3

  4.   380  SECTION 6       (22:26.8  224:27.3 3:11.5)
==============================
  1     15  Olivia Harmony          FR West Valley                    21:07.8
  2     22  Emma Evans              JR Barker                         21:38.3
  3     23  Tess Flikkema           SO Clymer-Sherman-Panama          21:38.8
  4     24  Hannah Schauman         SR Clymer-Sherman-Panama          21:38.9
  5     37  Leighanne Swan          SR Clymer-Sherman-Panama          22:21.3
  6     43  Presley Haines          SO Maple Grove                    22:33.1
  7     44  Calie Hudson            JR Gowanda                        22:34.8
  8     50  Caitlyn Kriner           8 Clymer-Sherman-Panama          22:59.4
  9     59  Haley Odell             JR Clymer-Sherman-Panama          23:35.6
 10     63  Solki Martin-Lacayo     SO Clymer-Sherman-Panama          24:19.3
 11   ( 66) Tayden Persons          JR Clymer-Sherman-Panama          24:25.7

  5.   406  SECTION 4       (22:37.6  226:15.1 5:51.0)
==============================
  1      5  Gretel Hilson-Schneider JR Delhi                          20:18.2
  2     10  Ellie Lees              JR Delhi                          20:59.3
  3     26  Mirabella Sanford       FR Deposit-Hancock                21:45.8
  4     39  Piper Young             SR Elmira Notre Dame              22:25.2
  5     42  Libby Foster            FR Trumansburg                    22:30.6
  6     47  Abi Tessier             SO Delhi                          22:48.7
  7     49  Ayasha Schweiger        SO SVE-Candor                     22:54.5
  8     53  Olivia Genson           SO Moravia                        23:06.3
  9     54  Lilly McGonigal          7 Delhi                          23:17.3
 10     81  Lilah Francisco          8 Delhi                          26:09.2
 11   ( 83) Olivia Kruppo           FR Delhi                          26:26.9
 12   ( 86) Erin Coppersmith        JR Delhi                          27:30.3

  6.   464  SECTION 11      (23:04.2  230:41.5 3:43.5)
==============================
  1     11  Josephine Mott           7 Pierson                        21:02.9
  2     27  Gwen Connelly           SO Port Jefferson                 21:46.9
  3     29  Annalyn Loiacono         8 Smithtown Christian            21:50.8
  4     32  Greylynn Guyer          SO Pierson                        22:06.9
  5     33  Sara O'Brien            FR Pierson                        22:07.1
  6     56  Jenna Jacobs            SR Port Jefferson                 23:19.7
  7     67  Cayden Veit             FR Port Jefferson                 24:27.8
  8     68  Aoife Hogan             SO Port Jefferson                 24:30.4
  9     69  Bennett Greene          SO Pierson                        24:42.6
 10     72  Maggie Greenwald         7 Pierson                        24:46.4

  7.   571  SECTION 7       (23:52.3  238:42.5 5:22.5)
==============================
  1      8  Lilly Rother            JR Lake Placid                    20:36.6
  2     28  Avery Blanchard         JR Ticonderoga                    21:48.9
  3     45  Kai McKinnon            FR Lake Placid                    22:37.3
  4     58  Kiera Callahan          JR Moriah/Boquet Valley           23:28.3
  5     61  Hannah Porter           JR Ticonderoga                    23:54.4
  6     62  Harley Cohen            JR Lake Placid                    23:58.9
  7     74  Aimee Parent            JR Ticonderoga                    25:00.5
  8     76  Holly Erenstone         FR Lake Placid                    25:19.6
  9     79  Isabelle Burroughs      FR Ticonderoga                    25:58.9
 10     80  Jenna Fay               SO Lake Placid                    25:59.1
 11   ( 87) Mya Marshall            FR Lake Placid                    28:06.0
 12   ( 93) Erin Roth               SR Lake Placid                    33:23.9

  8.   801  SECTION 1       (26:45.4  267:33.1 4:55.8)
==============================
  1     65  Helen Nicholls          SR Haldane                        24:25.7
  2     70  Sofia Doherty           FR Tuckahoe                       24:43.6
  3     75  Kanna Iida              SO Keio Academy                   25:18.1
  4     77  Mimi Suzuki             JR Keio Academy                   25:34.9
  5     78  Leighton Devitt          7 Tuckahoe                       25:54.6
  6     84  Andreia VasconcelosMeneses SR Haldane                        26:31.5
  7     85  Rio Kimura              SR Keio Academy                   27:24.0
  8     88  Ellie Reilly             8 Tuckahoe                       29:00.4
  9     89  Riley Doody             FR Tuckahoe                       29:18.8
 10     90  Arielle Faye Salvilla   JR Tuckahoe                       29:21.5
 11   ( 91) Reagan Dowd             FR Tuckahoe                       30:21.8
 12   ( 92) Katherine Galindo       SR Tuckahoe                       32:04.0