2023 Cross Country
Galway Invitational 9/23/23 at Galway C.S. |
Jump to: Modified Boys, Varsity Girls, Modified Girls
50'th Galway XC Invitational - 9/23/2023
Timing by www.finishright.com
Galway High School
Event 5 Boys 3 Mile Run CC VARSITY
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trolio, Colin Lansingburgh 16:49.20 1
2 Evans, Simon Galway 17:15.50 2
3 Schneider, Cody Galway 18:10.40 3
4 Clarke, Everett Fort Plain 18:10.70 4
5 Schwasnick, Kenton Fort Plain 18:41.80 5
6 stevens, luke Schoharie 19:14.30 6
7 Andrews, Bryce Fort Plain 19:14.50 7
8 Haley, Deklan Schoharie 19:24.70 8
9 Sheft, Brayden Galway 19:32.20 9
10 Bruchac, Jacob Galway 19:34.10 10
11 Dobkowski, Anthony Notre Dame-B 19:38.00 11
12 Waters, Braedan Notre Dame-B 19:42.50 12
13 Wojtowecz, Kolt Galway 19:57.60 13
14 Robinson, Sam Fort Plain 20:01.10 14
15 Hauser III, Charles Lansingburgh 20:02.30 15
16 Anuszewski, Will Galway 20:15.30 16
17 Rumrill, Bryce Fort Plain 20:23.30 17
18 Hay, Jason Hudson Falls 20:46.60
19 Diegel, Davonte Notre Dame-B 20:55.00 18
20 Coonradt-Ernest, David Lansingburgh 21:11.30 19
21 LaFore, Seth Lansingburgh 21:12.00 20
22 Person, Jordan Lansingburgh 21:33.10 21
23 Morris, Evan Galway 21:35.30 22
24 Miner, Logan Galway 21:44.40
25 Paterek, Brody Galway 21:50.70
26 Eagan, Grayson Galway 21:51.60
27 Kuban, Nicholas Notre Dame-B 21:54.90 23
28 Lavoie, Owen Notre Dame-B 21:59.50 24
29 Hay, Alex Hudson Falls 22:04.60
30 Kienzle, Tim Notre Dame-B 22:15.90 25
31 Flouressen, Noah Schoharie 22:22.20 26
32 VanDervoort, Riley Lansingburgh 22:25.80 27
33 Plank, Gordan Schoharie 22:30.10 28
34 Ringuette, Joshua Schoharie 22:35.80 29
35 Ringuette, Jacob Schoharie 22:48.40 30
36 Polidori, Jackson Fort Plain 23:16.80 31
37 Cella, Anthony Notre Dame-B 24:01.10 32
38 Golden, Stephen Lansingburgh 24:07.10 33
39 Evans, Hasani Notre Dame-B 26:06.80
40 Mcfee, caiden Schoharie 28:08.60 34
41 Quay, Carson Galway 30:04.50
42 St. Louis, Cullen Galway 30:48.80
Boys 3 Mile Run CC VARSITY
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Galway 37 2 3 9 10 13 16 22
Total Time: 1:34:29.80
Average: 18:53.96
2 Fort Plain 47 4 5 7 14 17 31
Total Time: 1:36:31.40
Average: 19:18.28
3 Lansingburgh 76 1 15 19 20 21 27 33
Total Time: 1:40:47.90
Average: 20:09.58
4 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 88 11 12 18 23 24 25 32
Total Time: 1:44:09.90
Average: 20:49.98
5 Schoharie 97 6 8 26 28 29 30 34
Total Time: 1:46:07.10
Average: 21:13.42
Modified Boys
Event 2 Boys 1.6 Mile Run CC MODIFIED
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Callan, Dio Fort Plain 11:42.40
2 Frenyea, Nicholas Notre Dame-B 11:46.20
3 O'Neil, Lucas Hudson Falls 11:55.90
4 Trolio, Liam Lansingburgh 12:00.90
5 Hughes, Jack Schalmont 12:02.20 1
6 Mele, Nataniel Galway 12:07.60 2
7 Bruce, Chance Lansingburgh 12:08.60
8 McDevitt, Nathanial Galway 12:27.20 3
9 Kenyon, Matthew Schalmont 12:31.30 4
10 O'Connor, Cole Schalmont 12:34.10 5
11 Vaccaro, Angelo Schalmont 12:34.40 6
12 Allen, De'Angelo Notre Dame-B 13:00.90
13 Bloodgood, Jarrett Schoharie 13:01.30
14 Leerkes, Ryan Hudson Falls 13:07.90
15 Bombard, Tyler Galway 13:59.50 7
16 Bourdeau, Mason Galway 14:19.90 8
17 Gnidowski, Julian Schalmont 14:30.90 9
18 Eakin, Calvin Fort Plain 15:22.00
19 Douglas, Nathan Kipp Tech Valley 15:51.30 10
20 Verity, Logan Galway 16:35.90 11
21 Von Linden, Evan Schoharie 17:07.20
22 Ngome, Garnett Kipp Tech Valley 18:30.60 12
23 Perue, Colton Fort Plain 21:03.20
24 Rogers III, Terence Kipp Tech Valley 23:09.30 13
25 Sobolewski, Xander Kipp Tech Valley 23:21.10 14
26 Goldson, Joshdan Kipp Tech Valley 30:57.60 15
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Schalmont 25 1 4 5 6 9
Total Time: 1:04:12.90
Average: 12:50.58
2 Galway 31 2 3 7 8 11
Total Time: 1:09:30.10
Average: 13:54.02
3 Kipp Tech Valley 64 10 12 13 14 15
Total Time: 1:51:49.90
Average: 22:21.98
Varsity Girls Event 4 Girls 3 Mile Run CC VARSITY ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Planas-Dove, Athena Lansingburgh 20:41.60 1 2 Stubbs, Abbey Schalmont 21:23.80 2 3 Heroth, Kaylee Fort Plain 21:43.10 4 Repicky, Molly Schoharie 21:58.40 5 Middelkoop, Alex Schalmont 23:21.50 3 6 Lansing, Gabby Schalmont 23:31.00 4 7 Douglas, Eleanor Galway 24:18.30 8 Richardson, Bailie Fort Plain 24:53.30 9 Borthwick, Adeline Schoharie 24:56.60 10 Brisbin, Hailey Hudson Falls 25:41.20 11 Jordan, Amelia Galway 25:53.30 12 Colantonio, Kierra Lansingburgh 26:02.30 5 13 Allie, Emma Notre Dame-B 26:05.60 6 14 Johnson, Ella Hudson Falls 26:22.60 15 Lewis, Maya Notre Dame-B 26:25.70 7 16 Strobel, Ashlyn Fort Plain 27:31.40 17 Carter, Gwen Schalmont 27:44.80 8 18 Liverio, Tatum Notre Dame-B 28:04.80 9 19 Turley, Emma Lansingburgh 29:07.90 10 20 Hogan, Abigail Schalmont 30:36.70 11 21 Banardo, Haylie Notre Dame-B 33:33.70 12 22 Tijani, Tolu Notre Dame-B 34:20.50 13 23 Thorpe, Colleen Galway 34:22.50 24 Adams, Ariel Lansingburgh 39:34.50 14 25 Shover, Emma Lansingburgh 40:31.90 15 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 Schalmont 28 2 3 4 8 11 Total Time: 2:06:37.80 Average: 25:19.56 2 Lansingburgh 45 1 5 10 14 15 Total Time: 2:35:58.20 Average: 31:11.64 3 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 47 6 7 9 12 13 Total Time: 2:28:30.30 Average: 29:42.06 Modified Girls Event 1 Girls 1.6 Mile Run CC MODIFIED ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Women 1 Sheppie, Keira Lansingburgh 13:06.20 1 2 LeRoy, Abigail Schalmont 13:27.70 2 3 Nelson, Ailey Galway 13:36.70 4 Gillberg, Mia Schalmont 13:36.90 3 5 D'Ortana, Addison Schalmont 13:49.40 4 6 Lanfear, Rayonna Hudson Falls 14:16.80 7 Villano, Kaitlyn Schalmont 14:39.20 5 8 DeRocher, Lily Schalmont 14:55.10 6 9 DeMania, Cipriana Schalmont 15:15.90 7 10 Bergendahl, Rose Lansingburgh 15:23.30 8 11 Krenav, Anna Schalmont 15:24.10 9 12 Thompson, Samara May Lansingburgh 15:41.30 10 13 Kelly, Teagan Fort Plain 15:54.20 14 Meilunas, Mikaela Galway 16:02.90 15 Mickle, Regan Schalmont 16:37.70 16 vanscoy, evie Schoharie 16:49.90 17 Clarke, Lila Fort Plain 16:57.20 18 Hall, Amari Kipp Tech Valley 17:39.70 11 19 Stubbs, Olivia Schalmont 17:40.00 20 Pierce, Harper Schalmont 17:40.30 21 Trestick, Ayven Schalmont 17:56.60 22 McDaniel, Chloe Schalmont 18:07.00 23 Bartholomew, Caleigh Fort Plain 18:35.90 24 Jusino, Cora Notre Dame-B 18:39.80 25 Hailey, Olivia Schoharie 19:16.40 26 Koegler, Krystal Schalmont 21:26.50 27 Kittle, Leiona Kipp Tech Valley 22:00.10 12 28 Hawk, Lilly Lansingburgh 24:25.80 13 29 Hauser, Alane Lansingburgh 24:56.70 14 30 Barksdale, Alisha Kipp Tech Valley 27:40.80 15 31 Johnson, Sariaya Kipp Tech Valley 29:01.00 16 32 Mena-Thoby, Danielle Kipp Tech Valley 29:14.80 17 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 Schalmont 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 9 Total Time: 1:10:28.30 Average: 14:05.66 2 Lansingburgh 46 1 8 10 13 14 Total Time: 1:33:33.30 Average: 18:42.66 3 Kipp Tech Valley 71 11 12 15 16 17 Total Time: 2:05:36.40 Average: 25:07.28