2021-22 Indoor Track
League Meet #3EF
at H.V.C.C. - 12/27/21

Back to Main Page

Jump to Boys Results

Licensed to Columbia Devils Track Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/27/2021 03:57 PM
            2021 - 2022 Tri County Indoor Track League - 12/27/2021            
                           Section 2 League Meet 3EF                           
                        Hudson Valley Community College                        
                                    Results       
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Glens Falls           93        2) Tamarac-Hoosick Falls      61   
    3) Academy of the Holy Names   58        3) Ravena                     58   
    5) Schalmont                   42        6) Schenectady                35   
    7) Waterford Central           10 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 2329 McDaniel, Delaney  12 South Glens                         8.1   10   
  2 # 1822 Eiser, Caelyn       9 Schalmont                           8.2    8   
  3 # 1656 Canham, Chloe      11 Ravena                              8.6  
  4 # 1667 Uba, Uchenna       11 Ravena                              8.7  
Section  2  
  1 # 2335 Repsis, Claira     10 South Glens                         8.4    6   
  2 # 1663 Robinson, Khalia   12 Ravena                              8.4    4   
  3 # 2320 Barton, Isabel      9 South Glens                         8.8  
  4 # 2833 Middelkoop, Alexa   9 Schalmont                           9.4  
Section  3  
  1 # 2417 Roberts, Haylee    11 Tamarac-Hoos                        8.6    2   
  2 # 1854 Harris, Nasciah    10 Schenectady                         8.6    1   
  3 # 2338 Shirk, Ava          9 South Glens                        x8.9  
  4 #   13 Lawlor, Elizabeth   9 Academy of t                        9.0  
Section  4  
  1 # 2402 Brundige, Krista    9 Tamarac-Hoos                        9.1  
  2 # 1664 Seals, Taniesha    12 Ravena                             x9.1  
  3 # 1871 Sauers, Jamie      12 Schenectady                         9.8  
  4 # 2330 Moore, Kayla       12 South Glens                        x9.9  
Section  5  
  1 # 1866 Osipitan, Oluwato  10 Schenectady                         9.9  
  2 # 2451 Couture, Isa       10 Waterford Ce                       10.2  
  3 # 1660 Morrow, Maria      12 Ravena                            x10.5  
Section  6  
  1 # 1862 Mangal, Vincenzia  11 Schenectady                       x10.1  
  2 # 2409 Fink, Emily        10 Tamarac-Hoos                       10.2  
  3 # 1852 Charlton, Erin     12 Schenectady                       x11.5                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash FRESHMEN
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 # 1657 DeLuke, Danielle    9 Ravena                              8.7  
  2 # 1655 Boniface, Havanna   8 Ravena                             10.2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 # 1823 Hughes, Abigail     9 Schalmont                          47.0   10   
  2 # 2815 Gross, Kathryn     10 Tamarac-Hoos                       51.4    8   
  3 # 2417 Roberts, Haylee    11 Tamarac-Hoos                       52.4    4   
Section  2  
  1 #    3 Coughlin, Sinead   12 Academy of t                       52.0    6   
  2 # 1663 Robinson, Khalia   12 Ravena                             54.2    2   
  3 # 1657 DeLuke, Danielle    9 Ravena                             54.7    1   
  4 # 2403 Bull, Shaylee       9 Tamarac-Hoos                       56.7  
Section  3  
  1 # 1871 Sauers, Jamie      12 Schenectady                      1:00.1  
  2 # 1854 Harris, Nasciah    10 Schenectady                      1:01.7  
  3 # 1866 Osipitan, Oluwato  10 Schenectady                      1:03.6  
  4 # 2451 Couture, Isa       10 Waterford Ce                     1:06.3  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 #   17 Ottman, Livingsto  12 Academy of t                     1:52.5   10   
  2 # 2403 Bull, Shaylee       9 Tamarac-Hoos                     2:16.8    8   
 
Girls 600 Meter Run FRESHMEN
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 2327 Krusko, Angelina    8 South Glens                      2:09.4  
  2 # 2326 Howk, Peyton        8 South Glens                      2:19.5  
  3 # 2332 Petteys, Madaline   8 South Glens                      2:20.9 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 1864 Mastan, Cara       10 Schenectady                      4:07.0   10   
  2 # 1856 Kanan, Liala       12 Schenectady                      4:11.0    8   
  3 # 1850 Bogdanowicz-Wilso  10 Schenectady                      4:11.6    6   
  4 # 2403 Bull, Shaylee       9 Tamarac-Hoos                     4:38.8    4  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run FRESHMEN
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1859 Lalman, Jenifer     9 Schenectady                      4:09.8    
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 2322 Colvin, Marissa    12 South Glens                      5:19.1   10   
  2 #    2 Boggs, Georgia      8 Academy of t                     5:31.8    8   
  3 # 2340 Trimarchi, Nora    10 South Glens                      5:45.4    6   
  4 # 2328 Matrazzo, Amanda   10 South Glens                      6:00.7    4   
  5 # 2324 Goliber, Madaline   9 South Glens                     x6:13.2  
  6 # 2339 Simpson, Clarrisa   9 South Glens                     x6:28.8  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run FRESHMEN
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1669 Wheeler, Catalina   7 Ravena                           5:58.1  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #   23 Valois, Rachel     12 Academy of t                       10.1   10   
  2 # 2816 Hunt, Jenna        12 Tamarac-Hoos                       10.1    8   
  3 # 1667 Uba, Uchenna       11 Ravena                             11.0    6   
  4 # 2452 Figueroa, Grace     8 Waterford Ce                       11.4    4   
  5 # 2815 Gross, Kathryn     10 Tamarac-Hoos                       11.4    2   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles FRESHMEN
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 2332 Petteys, Madaline   8 South Glens                        11.5  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Glens Falls  'A'                                        2:03.6   10   
     1) #2335 Repsis, Claira 10         2) #2329 McDaniel, Delaney 12     
     3) #2336 Seaman, Abby 12           4) #2337 Sefcik, Isabella 10      
  2 Schalmont  'A'                                                2:09.9    8   
  3 Ravena  'A'                                                   2:12.8    6   
  4 South Glens Falls  'B'                                       x2:19.2  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Glens Falls  'A'                                        4:57.4   10   
     1) #2322 Colvin, Marissa 12        2) #2340 Trimarchi, Nora 10       
     3) #2329 McDaniel, Delaney 12      4) #2337 Sefcik, Isabella 10      
  2 South Glens Falls  'B'                                       x5:29.9  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schenectady  'A'                                             13:10.9   10   
     1) #1864 Mastan, Cara 10           2) #1859 Lalman, Jenifer 9        
     3) #1850 Bogdanowicz-Wilson, Haile 4) #1856 Kanan, Liala 12          
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 # 2336 Seaman, Abby       12 South Glens                     4-08.00   10   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 #   22 Seymour, Margaret  11 Academy of t                   J4-08.00    8   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  3 # 2452 Figueroa, Grace     8 Waterford Ce                    4-03.00    6   
     3-06 3-09 4-00 4-03 4-06 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 # 2816 Hunt, Jenna        12 Tamarac-Hoos                    4-00.00    3   
     3-06 3-09 4-00 4-03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 # 1664 Seals, Taniesha    12 Ravena                          4-00.00    3   
     3-06 3-09 4-00 4-03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 # 2404 Bulmer, Eliza      11 Tamarac-Hoos                   J4-00.00    1   
     3-06 3-09 4-00 4-03 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 # 1864 Mastan, Cara       10 Schenectady                     3-09.00  
     3-06 3-09 4-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 # 1866 Osipitan, Oluwato  10 Schenectady                     3-06.00  
     3-06 3-09 
       XO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 2816 Hunt, Jenna        12 Tamarac-Hoos                    7-06.00   10   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 #   23 Valois, Rachel     12 Academy of t                    7-00.00    8   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 # 2338 Shirk, Ava          9 South Glens                     6-00.00    6   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- # 2326 Howk, Peyton        8 South Glens                          NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 2337 Sefcik, Isabella   10 South Glens                    13-02.50   10   
      12-04.75  13-02.50  12-06           
  2 # 1659 McHugh, Mary        9 Ravena                         12-01.75    8   
      12-01.75  11-07  11-06.25           
  3 #   23 Valois, Rachel     12 Academy of t                   11-08.00    6   
      11-08  9-07.75  11-02.25           
  4 # 2417 Roberts, Haylee    11 Tamarac-Hoos                   11-03.75    4   
      11-01  11-03.75  10-11.75           
  5 # 1828 Surin, Kristin     11 Schalmont                      11-01.00    2   
      11-01  10-02.75  10-02           
  6 # 2418 Yerdon, Katelyn    11 Tamarac-Hoos                   10-10.75    1   
      FOUL  10-02.75  10-10.75           
  7 # 2404 Bulmer, Eliza      11 Tamarac-Hoos                   10-05.75  
      10-03.25  10-05.75  10-03.50           
  8 # 2452 Figueroa, Grace     8 Waterford Ce                    9-02.00  
      9-02  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- # 2454 Philo, Marleigh    12 Waterford Ce                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 2336 Seaman, Abby       12 South Glens                    32-09.00   10   
      31-09  32-09  31-02.50           
  2 # 1823 Hughes, Abigail     9 Schalmont                      29-09.00    8   
      FOUL  29-09  FOUL           
  3 # 1822 Eiser, Caelyn       9 Schalmont                      28-03.00    6   
      27-10  27-11  28-03           
  4 # 1659 McHugh, Mary        9 Ravena                         27-08.50    4   
      24-11  24-06.75  27-08.50           
  5 # 2404 Bulmer, Eliza      11 Tamarac-Hoos                   25-02.00    2   
      25-02  24-03  23-06.50           
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 1667 Uba, Uchenna       11 Ravena                         32-00.25   10   
      31-02.25  32-00.25  31-07.50  28-05.50       
  2 # 1657 DeLuke, Danielle    9 Ravena                         26-05.50    8   
      24-05.25  26-05.50  26-05.50  25-04       
  3 # 1660 Morrow, Maria      12 Ravena                         25-10.25    6   
      25-10.25  24-03.50  23-09.75  FOUL       
  4 # 2418 Yerdon, Katelyn    11 Tamarac-Hoos                   23-10.50    4   
      21-11.75  23-10.50  22-03.75  22-07       
  5 #    1 Amadon, Caroline   12 Academy of t                   23-10.25    2   
      23-10.25  23-03.75  22-06.50  19-08       
  6 # 2325 Goodsell, Emily    12 South Glens                    23-06.00    1   
      21-06.75  23-06  21-11.25  21-02.25       
  7 # 2406 Dunteman, Jessie   11 Tamarac-Hoos                   19-11.25  
      17-11.75  18-09.75  19-03.75  19-11.25       
  8 # 1862 Mangal, Vincenzia  11 Schenectady                    19-06.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  17-04.50  19-06.50       
  9 # 2412 Hakala, Alex       10 Tamarac-Hoos                   18-01.50  
      16-04  16-03  15-10.75  18-01.50       
 10 # 2454 Philo, Marleigh    12 Waterford Ce                   17-06.50  
      16-09  17-04.75  17-05.50  17-06.50       
 11 # 2409 Fink, Emily        10 Tamarac-Hoos                  x14-10.25  
      14-03.75  14-10  14-04.25  14-10.25       
 12 # 1852 Charlton, Erin     12 Schenectady                    14-04.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-08.25  14-04.25                                            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tamarac-Hoosick Falls      108        2) Schalmont                  84   
    3) South Glens Falls           70        4) Ravena                     69   
    5) Schenectady                 49        6) Waterford Central          22   
    7) Stillwater                  11
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 # 1679 May, Max           11 Ravena                              7.2   10   
  2 # 1675 English, Deondre   12 Ravena                              7.2    8   
  3 # 2458 Petruska, Connor   11 Waterford Ce                        7.2    6   
  4 # 1846 Tortorici, Christ  12 Schalmont                           7.3    3   
Section  2  
  1 # 2419 Angell, Jevaun     11 Tamarac-Hoos                        7.4  
  2 # 2354 Revell, Jacob      11 South Glens                         7.4  
  3 # 2456 Couture, Evan      10 Waterford Ce                        7.7  
  4 # 2342 Chaplin, Jordan    11 South Glens                         8.5  
Section  3  
  1 # 1891 Headspath, Lamar   12 Schenectady                         7.3    3   
  2 # 1845 Smith, Caiden      11 Schalmont                           7.5  
  3 # 2441 Webber, Ramsey     12 Tamarac-Hoos                        7.5  
  4 # 2421 Bartlett, Xavier    9 Tamarac-Hoos                        8.0  
Section  4  
  1 # 1879 Byrd, Andre'-Jayv  12 Schenectady                         7.3    1   
  2 # 1905 Raymond, Alexande  10 Schenectady                         7.4  
  3 # 2346 Johnson, Xavier    10 South Glens                        x8.5  
  4 # 2353 Powhida, AJ        10 South Glens                        x8.7  
Section  5  
  1 # 1876 Atkins-Richardson  10 Schenectady                        x7.7  
  2 # 2343 Crossman, Lukus    11 South Glens                         8.2  
  3 # 1670 Abrams, Jacob      10 Ravena                              9.4         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash FRESHMEN
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 # 1837 Laribee, Kyle       9 Schalmont                           7.6  
  2 # 2850 Okine, Rashid       9 Schenectady                         7.6  
  3 # 1839 Palus, Eric         9 Schalmont                           7.8  
Section  2  
  1 # 2433 Perez, Jonathan     9 Tamarac-Hoos                        7.9  
  2 # 2429 Hogan, Jacob        9 Tamarac-Hoos                        8.4  
  3 # 2442 Willetts, Camden    8 Tamarac-Hoos                        8.9  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 # 2458 Petruska, Connor   11 Waterford Ce                       41.4   10   
  2 # 1675 English, Deondre   12 Ravena                             41.7    8   
  3 # 2347 Lupia, Alexander   11 South Glens                        42.0    6   
Section  2  
  1 # 1846 Tortorici, Christ  12 Schalmont                          42.4    4   
  2 # 1837 Laribee, Kyle       9 Schalmont                          42.6    2   
  3 # 1880 Campbell, Jahiem   12 Schenectady                        42.8    1   
Section  3  
  1 # 2441 Webber, Ramsey     12 Tamarac-Hoos                       43.5  
  2 # 1677 Knapp, Ryan        11 Ravena                             43.8  
  3 # 2456 Couture, Evan      10 Waterford Ce                       45.9  
Section  4  
  1 # 1847 VanHaverbeke, Hen  10 Schalmont                          42.9  
  2 # 1839 Palus, Eric         9 Schalmont                         x45.3  
  3 # 2850 Okine, Rashid       9 Schenectady                        47.7  
Section  5  
  1 # 1913 Tolliver, Tre'Sha  11 Schenectady                        45.9  
  2 # 1682 Ryan, Nathan       11 Ravena                             48.3  
  3 # 2427 Grant, Austin       9 Tamarac-Hoos                       48.9  
  4 # 1676 Ginder, Andrew     10 Ravena                            x52.7  
Section  6  
  1 # 1876 Atkins-Richardson  10 Schenectady                       x48.9  
  2 # 2500 Simmons, Ed        11 Tamarac-Hoos                       53.1  
  3 # 1874 Alvarez-Guzman, L  11 Schenectady                       x55.4 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 1839 Palus, Eric         9 Schalmont                        1:55.5   10   
  2 # 1848 Zieber, Jack        9 Schalmont                        1:55.9    8   
  3 # 1835 Hughes, Connor      9 Schalmont                        1:57.2    6   
  4 # 2425 DeGeorge, Joseph   11 Tamarac-Hoos                     2:54.0    4  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run FRESHMEN
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 # 1837 Laribee, Kyle       9 Schalmont                        2:06.4  
  2 # 1900 Pitts, Miles        9 Schenectady                      2:07.2  
  3 # 1893 Khan, Aleem         9 Schenectady                      2:08.8  
  4 # 2442 Willetts, Camden    8 Tamarac-Hoos                     2:17.5    
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 2422 Clinton, John      10 Tamarac-Hoos                     4:08.2   10   
  2 # 1833 Flowers, Carter     9 Schalmont                        4:12.4    8   
  3 # 1848 Zieber, Jack        9 Schalmont                        4:13.0    6   
  4 # 1835 Hughes, Connor      9 Schalmont                        4:17.6    4   
  5 # 2345 Eggleston, Samuel  10 South Glens                      4:21.5    2   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run FRESHMEN
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1910 Shabain, Adam       9 Schenectady                      5:48.5  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 2360 Stevens, Jordan    12 South Glens                      5:10.2   10   
  2 # 2344 Daigneault, Caleb  12 South Glens                      5:12.4    8   
  3 # 2422 Clinton, John      10 Tamarac-Hoos                     5:20.2    6   
  4 # 1906 Rhambarose, David  12 Schenectady                      5:27.6    4   
  5 # 1833 Flowers, Carter     9 Schalmont                        5:40.2    2   
  6 # 2390 Mehan, Garrett      9 Stillwater                       5:43.0    1   
  7 # 2430 Kaulfuss, Andrew   11 Tamarac-Hoos                     5:48.5  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 1680 Meddaugh, John     11 Ravena                          11:18.0   10   
  2 # 1875 Anderson, Ethan    12 Schenectady                     11:24.9    8   
  3 # 2434 Perry, Christophe   9 Tamarac-Hoos                    12:52.8    6   
 -- # 1906 Rhambarose, David  12 Schenectady                         DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 2423 Cornell, Michael   12 Tamarac-Hoos                       10.1   10   
  2 # 2440 Wagar, Matthew     11 Tamarac-Hoos                       11.7    8   
  3 # 1847 VanHaverbeke, Hen  10 Schalmont                          12.3    6   
  4 # 2436 Shultz, Austin     11 Tamarac-Hoos                       16.5    4 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schenectady  'A'                                              1:51.1   10   
     1) #1905 Raymond, Alexander 10     2) #1879 Byrd, Andre'-Jayvon 12   
     3) #1880 Campbell, Jahiem 12       4) #1891 Headspath, Lamar 12      
  2 Ravena  'A'                                                   1:53.0    8   
  3 Tamarac-Hoosick Falls  'A'                                    1:57.5    6    
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay FRESHMEN
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tamarac-Hoosick Falls  'A'                                    2:11.0  
     1) #2429 Hogan, Jacob 9            2) #2427 Grant, Austin 9          
     3) #2442 Willetts, Camden 8        4) #2433 Perez, Jonathan 9         
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Glens Falls  'A'                                        4:21.2   10   
     1) #2344 Daigneault, Caleb 12      2) #2350 Medina, Rafael 11        
     3) #2360 Stevens, Jordan 12        4) #2347 Lupia, Alexander 11      
  2 Schenectady  'A'                                              4:39.4    8   
  3 Tamarac-Hoosick Falls  'A'                                    4:55.6    6   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay FRESHMEN
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schenectady  'A'                                              5:13.1  
     1) #1900 Pitts, Miles 9            2) #1901 Pitts, Servais 9         
     3) #1893 Khan, Aleem 9             4) #1910 Shabain, Adam 9          
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tamarac-Hoosick Falls  'A'                                   11:29.9   10   
     1) #2422 Clinton, John 10          2) #2430 Kaulfuss, Andrew 11      
     3) #2434 Perry, Christopher 9      4) #2429 Hogan, Jacob 9           
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 # 1840 Rash, Merrick      11 Schalmont                       5-03.00   10   
     5-00 5-03 5-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 # 1879 Byrd, Andre'-Jayv  12 Schenectady                    J5-03.00    8   
     4-03 4-06 4-09 5-00 5-03 5-06 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 # 2428 Gregory, Keneth    12 Tamarac-Hoos                   J5-03.00    6   
     4-09 5-00 5-03 5-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 # 2703 Huntsman, Jeremy   11 Ravena                          5-00.00    4   
     4-00 4-03 4-06 4-09 5-00 5-03 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 # 2360 Stevens, Jordan    12 South Glens                    J5-00.00    2   
     4-09 5-00 5-03 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 # 1674 Cruz, Damian       12 Ravena                          4-09.00    1   
     4-00 4-03 4-06 4-09 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 # 2436 Shultz, Austin     11 Tamarac-Hoos                    4-03.00  
     4-00 4-03 4-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 # 2440 Wagar, Matthew     11 Tamarac-Hoos                    4-00.00  
     4-00 4-03 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 1679 May, Max           11 Ravena                         10-00.00   10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O    O    O     O   XXX 
  2 # 2358 Shirk, Nate        12 South Glens                     9-06.00    8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O  XXO    O    O   XXX 
  3 # 2354 Revell, Jacob      11 South Glens                    J9-06.00    6   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O  XXO   XXX 
  4 # 2346 Johnson, Xavier    10 South Glens                     7-00.00    4   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 2347 Lupia, Alexander   11 South Glens                    16-11.00   10   
      16-11  16-08  FOUL           
  2 # 2428 Gregory, Keneth    12 Tamarac-Hoos                   16-07.25    8   
      FOUL  16-00.75  16-07.25           
  3 # 1675 English, Deondre   12 Ravena                         16-01.00    6   
      14-06.25  16-01  16-00.75           
  4 # 2419 Angell, Jevaun     11 Tamarac-Hoos                   15-04.25    4   
      14-08  15-04.25  13-05           
  5 # 1845 Smith, Caiden      11 Schalmont                      14-03.75    2   
      13-05.50  FOUL  14-03.75           
  6 # 1846 Tortorici, Christ  12 Schalmont                      13-06.25    1   
      12-08  13-06.25  12-08.50           
  7 # 1682 Ryan, Nathan       11 Ravena                         13-05.50  
      12-01  13-05.50  10-08.50           
  8 # 1913 Tolliver, Tre'Sha  11 Schenectady                    13-04.00  
      13-02.25  13-02.50  13-04           
  9 # 2353 Powhida, AJ        10 South Glens                    12-09.50  
      FOUL  11-00.50  12-09.50           
 10 # 2500 Simmons, Ed        11 Tamarac-Hoos                   12-01.50  
      12-01.50  10-04.75  FOUL           
 11 # 2342 Chaplin, Jordan    11 South Glens                    11-11.75  
      11-06  11-11.75  11-03.75           
 12 # 2343 Crossman, Lukus    11 South Glens                   x11-03.00  
      11-01.25  10-04  11-03           
 -- # 1876 Atkins-Richardson  10 Schenectady                        FOUL  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS    
 
Boys Long Jump FRESHMEN
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 2850 Okine, Rashid       9 Schenectady                    12-11.50  
      12-11.50  FOUL  FOUL           
  2 # 2433 Perez, Jonathan     9 Tamarac-Hoos                   12-10.00  
      12-03  FOUL  12-10           
 -- # 1900 Pitts, Miles        9 Schenectady                        FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 2428 Gregory, Keneth    12 Tamarac-Hoos                   37-09.25   10   
      37-01.50  37-09.25  37-08.50           
  2 # 1840 Rash, Merrick      11 Schalmont                      36-00.50    8   
      36-00.50  35-03.25  33-11           
  3 # 1880 Campbell, Jahiem   12 Schenectady                    34-02.50    6   
      33-00.50  34-02.50  32-05           
  4 # 1845 Smith, Caiden      11 Schalmont                      30-08.00    4   
      30-08  30-07.50  29-08.75           
  5 # 2430 Kaulfuss, Andrew   11 Tamarac-Hoos                   29-02.00    2   
      27-10.25  28-10.50  29-02           
  6 # 2345 Eggleston, Samuel  10 South Glens                    26-06.50    1   
      FOUL  26-05.50  26-06.50           
 -- # 1874 Alvarez-Guzman, L  11 Schenectady                        FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 2396 Toleman, Logan     12 Stillwater                     36-11.25   10   
      35-11  36-09.25  35-03.50  36-11.25       
  2 # 2438 Steller, Peter     11 Tamarac-Hoos                   35-03.00    8   
      33-06.75  35-03  35-01  35-02.50       
  3 # 2459 Rosebrook, Jake    12 Waterford Ce                   28-01.00    6   
      26-07.25  25-03.50  27-00  28-01       
  4 # 1670 Abrams, Jacob      10 Ravena                         28-00.25    4   
      28-00.25  27-07.75  26-03.50  FOUL       
  5 # 2342 Chaplin, Jordan    11 South Glens                    27-04.00    2   
      24-10.25  25-05  24-09.50  27-04       
  6 # 2352 Powell, Colt       11 South Glens                    26-08.25    1   
      26-08.25  26-07.25  25-07.50  23-08.75       
  7 # 2500 Simmons, Ed        11 Tamarac-Hoos                   24-05.50  
      FOUL  22-11  24-05.50  22-07       
  8 # 2425 DeGeorge, Joseph   11 Tamarac-Hoos                   21-09.25  
      20-09.75  21-03  21-09.25  20-00.50