Licensed to Sky's The Limit Track and Field
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2023 10:28 AM
2022-23 Section 2 Indoor Track and Field Boys Leaderboard - 12/3/2022 to 3/31/2
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 45 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Sect 2 Best: #  5.3h              Matthews,Vancott,Davis,Joyner,Byrd          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  2041 Melville, Leon      11 Schenectady               5.74   *TCITL #5D
  1  2227 Lanoie, Spencer     11 Shenendehowa              5.74   *TCITL #4D
  1  2221 Ives, Zane          11 Shenendehowa              5.74   *TCITL #4D
  1   109 O'Connor, Damario   12 Albany High               5.74   *TCITL #5D
  1   226 Hannah, Isaiah      12 Ballston Spa              5.74   *TCITL #3C
  6     6 Praileau, Bashir    12 Albany Acade              5.83   Colonial
  7   774 Augustine, Arn      11 Colonie                   5.84   *TCITL #4C
  7  3078 Shull, Caleb        12 Catholic Cen              5.84   *TCITL #4C
  7  1289 Dwyer, Thomas       10 Guilderland               5.84   *TCITL #3A
  7  2598 Urowsky, Asher      11 LaSalle Inst              5.84   *TCITL #2A
  7     2 Kindlon, Drew       11 Albany Acade              5.84   *TCITL #2A
  7   817 Goddard, Jordan     12 Colonie                   5.84   *TCITL #2A
  7  2189 Alozie, Ihsaan      10 Shenendehowa              5.84   *TCITL #1C
  7  1897 Straughter, Ethan   12 Saratoga Spr              5.84   *TCITL #3A
  7  2002 Djoubani, Chems Ed  11 Schenectady               5.84   *TCITL #3B
 16  2317 Angell, Jevaun      12 Tamarac-Hoos              5.93   Wasaren
 17   966 Heller, Steven      11 Columbia  (S              5.94   *TCITL #4B
 17  1508 McCollum, Parker     9 Ichabod Cran              5.94   *TCITL #3C
 17  2418 Crouse, Zayden      10 Watervliet                5.94   Independent
 17   763 Trudeau, Jedadiah   12 Cohoes                    5.94   *TCITL #3C
 17  1042 Ashdown, Dane        9 Fonda-Fulton              5.94   *TCITL #3A
 17  2344 Heinrichs, Justin   12 Tamarac-Hoos              5.94   *TCITL #3A
 17  2089 Dwyer, Sam          11 Schuylervill              5.94   *TCITL #2B
 17  3267 Hotaling, Sam       12 Broadalbin-P              5.94   *TCITL #2A
 17   138 Thompson, Jah'Quil  12 Albany High               5.94   *TCITL #5D
 17  2591 Stodghill, Cameron  12 LaSalle Inst              5.94   *TCITL #2A
 17    89 Lipscomb III, Char  12 Albany High               5.94   *TCITL #5D
 17  2688 Mahmood, Marawan    12 Niskayuna                 5.94   *TCITL #2A
 17    20 Boettner, Maximus   11 Albany High               5.94   *TCITL #5D
 17  1080 Rose, Landon        12 Fonda-Fulton              5.94   *TCITL #1A
 17   382 Ofori, Eric         12 Bethlehem Ce              5.94   *TCITL #1B
 17  2272 Mallory, Aedan      11 South Glens               5.94   *TCITL #5B
 17   811 Fox, Dylan          12 Colonie                   5.94   *TCITL #1A
 17   872 Ploof, Connor       11 Colonie                   5.94   *TCITL #1A
 17  2201 Colindres, Jason    12 Shenendehowa              5.94   *TCITL #1C
 36  1744 Palijusaj, Dominic  12 Ravena                    6.00   Colonial
 36  2401 Obiribea, Jahzair   11 Troy                      6.00   Suburban Council
 38  1270 Conboy, Brady       11 Guilderland               6.01   Suburban Council
 39  4259 Santiago, Justin    11 Shaker                    6.03   Suburban Council
 40  2043 Minton, Joseph      11 Schenectady               6.04   *TCITL #4B
 40  2207 Fankhanel, Thomas   10 Shenendehowa              6.04   *TCITL #1C
 40  2486 Schultz, Marc       12 Amsterdam                 6.04   *TCITL #3D
 40  2220 Isiguzo, Brian      12 Shenendehowa              6.04   *TCITL #1C
 40  1884 Salway, Matt        12 Saratoga Spr              6.04   *TCITL #3A
 40  2222 Jackson, Damari     10 Shenendehowa              6.04   *TCITL #1C
 40  2567 McAvoy, Ben         11 LaSalle Inst              6.04   *TCITL #2A
 40  2760 Pierre, Alexander   12 Shaker                    6.04   *TCITL #2A
 40  1741 May, Max            12 Ravena                    6.04   *TCITL #3D
 40  2868 Alston, Kyler       12 Shaker                    6.04   *TCITL #2A
 40  3117 Diaz, Anthony       10 Shenendehowa              6.04   *TCITL #5B
 40    40 Edwards-Grant, Roh   9 Albany High               6.04   *TCITL #1B
 40   275 Stamper, Michael    11 Ballston Spa              6.04   *TCITL #2C
 40  1013 Romanowski, Nolan   11 Columbia  (S              6.04   *TCITL #1A
 40    49 Gardner, Samir      10 Albany High               6.04   *TCITL #1B
 40  2214 Hacker, Alex        12 Shenendehowa              6.04   *TCITL #2B
 40   414 Stevens, Ben        10 Bethlehem Ce              6.04   *TCITL #1B
 40   937 Carter, Christophe  10 Columbia  (S              6.04   *TCITL #2D
 40  3000 Castro, Elyas       11 Amsterdam                 6.04   *TCITL #4C
 40  1054 Croucher, Jackson   12 Fonda-Fulton              6.04   *TCITL #1A
 40   702 Kadlic, Nathan      10 Cobleskill-R              6.04   *TCITL #5D
 40  1008 Pollard, Jack       11 Columbia  (S              6.04   *TCITL #2D
 40  2861 Hammonds Williams,  11 Shaker                    6.04   *TCITL #1B
 63  2479 Reyes, Rizzalino     9 Amsterdam                 6.05   Foothills
 64  1376 Solomon, Ethan      11 Guilderland               6.08   Suburban Council
 64  1306 Hutchinson, Cayden   9 Guilderland               6.08   Suburban Council
 66  4255 Roberts, Connor     11 Shaker                    6.09   Suburban Council
 66  2805 Gaspard, Duckenley   9 Shaker                    6.09   Suburban Council
 68  1077 Oathout, Matthew     9 Fonda-Fulton              6.10   Independent
 69  2239 O'Connor, Gavin      9 Shenendehowa              6.14   *TCITL #4D
 69  2573 Miller, Tommy       11 LaSalle Inst              6.14   *TCITL #5D
 69  2510 Blando, Benedict    10 LaSalle Inst              6.14   *TCITL #5D
 69  1766 Baldwin, Nicholas   10 Saratoga Spr              6.14   *TCITL #4B
 69   914 Warner  III, Denni  12 Colonie                   6.14   *TCITL #5A
 69   444 O'Dell, Hunter      12 Broadalbin-P              6.14   *TCITL #2A
 69  1805 Dos Anjos Neto, Jo  12 Saratoga Spr              6.14   *TCITL #1A
 69   112 Ponzo III, Patrick  11 Albany High               6.14   *TCITL #2C
 69   142 Ugbaja, Faybian     10 Albany High               6.14   *TCITL #2C
 69  2395 Green, Kieonte       8 Troy                      6.14   *TCITL #1D
 69  1211 Pratt, Tim          10 Granville  J              6.14   *TCITL #3C
 69  1782 Burnett, Ian        11 Saratoga Spr              6.14   *TCITL #1A
 69  2800 Corey, Dominic      10 Shaker                    6.14   *TCITL #1B
 69  2847 Laboy, Joel         11 Shaker                    6.14   *TCITL #1B
 69  3268 Timmons, Geordon    12 Albany Acade              6.14   *TCITL #2A
 69  2842 McLain, Jackson     11 Shaker                    6.14   *TCITL #1B
 69  1560 Sterantino, Sam     12 Maple Hill                6.14   *TCITL #2D
 69   399 Sagendorph, Tyler   12 Bethlehem Ce              6.14   *TCITL #2D
 69  1826 Hope, Andrew        12 Saratoga Spr              6.14   *TCITL #1A
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
       State: *  6.26  2022        Carter Cukerstein, Shenendehowa             
 Sect 2 Best: #  6.26  2022        Carter Cukerstein (enroute), Shenendehowa   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2002 Djoubani, Chems Ed  11 Schenectady               6.62   North Shore Invite
  2  2221 Ives, Zane          11 Shenendehowa              6.64   US Army HOF
  3   226 Hannah, Isaiah      12 Ballston Spa              6.65   Ed Cepiel Invite
  4   382 Ofori, Eric         12 Bethlehem Ce              6.73   Stanner Games
  5  2227 Lanoie, Spencer     11 Shenendehowa              6.74   Ed Cepiel Invite
  6  2189 Alozie, Ihsaan      10 Shenendehowa              6.75   US Army HOF
  7  2591 Stodghill, Cameron  12 LaSalle Inst              6.76   Ed Cepiel Invite
  8  4000 Howard III, Neil    11 Taconic Hills             6.80   Ed Cepiel Invite
  9  1897 Straughter, Ethan   12 Saratoga Spr              6.81   CNY Holiday Classic
 10     2 Kindlon, Drew       11 Albany Acade              6.84   Coach Saint Invite
 11   872 Ploof, Connor       11 Colonie                   6.85   CNY Holiday Classic
 12   937 Carter, Christophe  10 Columbia  (S              6.89   Steve Borbet Invite
 13  1080 Rose, Landon        12 Fonda-Fulton              6.92   CNY Holiday Classic
 13  1270 Conboy, Brady       11 Guilderland               6.92   Jack Reed Showcase
 15  2220 Isiguzo, Brian      12 Shenendehowa              6.93   US Army HOF
 16  1805 Dos Anjos Neto, Jo  12 Saratoga Spr              6.94   US Army HOF
 16   430 Yeboah-Kumi, Nana   11 Bethlehem Ce              6.94   Stanner Games
 16  2041 Melville, Leon      11 Schenectady               6.94   Ed Cepiel Invite
 16  2089 Dwyer, Sam          11 Schuylervill              6.94   Armory Holiday Class
 16   811 Fox, Dylan          12 Colonie                   6.94   Stanner Games
 21  2418 Crouse, Zayden      10 Watervliet                6.96   OB Holiday Festival
 22   817 Goddard, Jordan     12 Colonie                   6.97   Stanner Games
 22  2317 Angell, Jevaun      12 Tamarac-Hoos              6.97   Ed Cepiel Invite
 24  2684 Linyear, Isaiah     10 Niskayuna                 6.98   Stanner Games
 24   138 Thompson, Jah'Quil  12 Albany High               6.98   US Army HOF
 26   774 Augustine, Arn      11 Colonie                   7.00   Stanner Games
 26  3078 Shull, Caleb        12 Catholic Cen              7.00   Ed Cepiel Invite
 28  2598 Urowsky, Asher      11 LaSalle Inst              7.02   Ed Cepiel Invite
 28  2222 Jackson, Damari     10 Shenendehowa              7.02   US Army HOF
 30   914 Warner  III, Denni  12 Colonie                   7.04   Stanner Games
 30  2760 Pierre, Alexander   12 Shaker                    7.04   CNY Holiday Classic
 30  1745 Paljusaj, Dominik   11 Ravena                    7.04   Viking Games
 30  1008 Pollard, Jack       11 Columbia  (S              7.04   Steve Borbet Invite
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
       State: * 21.09  2015        Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon                  
 Sect 2 Best: # 21.45  1995        David Byrd, CBA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   977 Lester, Kejhaune    12 Columbia  (S             22.49   Steve Borbet Invite
  2  2189 Alozie, Ihsaan      10 Shenendehowa             23.25   US Army HOF
  3  2194 Brown, Jaden        12 Shenendehowa             24.29   US Army HOF
  4  1270 Conboy, Brady       11 Guilderland              24.60   Armory Holiday Class
  5  2634 Crosdale, Asa       11 Niskayuna                24.74   Armory Holiday Class
  6  2220 Isiguzo, Brian      12 Shenendehowa             24.93   US Army HOF
  7  1252 Bogue, William      12 Guilderland              24.94   Armory Holiday Class
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
       State: * 33.17  2015        Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon                  
 Sect 2 Best: # 33.54  1995        David Byrd, CBA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   977 Lester, Kejhaune    12 Columbia  (S             35.64   Bishop Loughlin
  2  2591 Stodghill, Cameron  12 LaSalle Inst             35.95   Bishop Loughlin
  3  2201 Colindres, Jason    12 Shenendehowa             36.33   Boston Holiday Chall
  4  4000 Howard III, Neil    11 Taconic Hills            36.50   Armory Holiday Class
  5   817 Goddard, Jordan     12 Colonie                  36.75   US Army HOF
  6  2868 Alston, Kyler       12 Shaker                   36.88   US Army HOF
  7   454 VanAlstine, Rylee   11 Broadalbin-P             37.01   Ed Cepiel Invite
  8   872 Ploof, Connor       11 Colonie                  37.41   Stanner Games
  9  1911 Varian, Connor      10 Saratoga Spr             37.60   US Army HOF
 10  2214 Hacker, Alex        12 Shenendehowa             37.70   Boston Holiday Chall
 11  1270 Conboy, Brady       11 Guilderland              38.04   Jack Reed Showcase
 12  2842 McLain, Jackson     11 Shaker                   38.17   Steve Borbet Invite
 13  2760 Pierre, Alexander   12 Shaker                   38.24   Steve Borbet Invite
 14   852 Miller, Jurgen      12 Colonie                  38.43   US Army HOF
 15   358 Kohn, Adam          12 Bethlehem Ce             38.46   Stanner Games
 16  2166 Percenti, Aidan     11 Scotia-Glenv             38.53   CNY Holiday Classic
 17   937 Carter, Christophe  10 Columbia  (S             38.56   Boston Holiday Chall
 18   784 Casabonne, Derrek   11 Colonie                  38.59   CNY Holiday Classic
 19   811 Fox, Dylan          12 Colonie                  38.61   Stanner Games
 20     2 Kindlon, Drew       11 Albany Acade             38.64   *TCITL #3B
 21   236 Makanani, Kala'l    10 Ballston Spa             38.73   Boston Holiday Chall
 21  1060 Garcia, Exavier      9 Fonda-Fulton             38.73   CNY Holiday Classic
 23   138 Thompson, Jah'Quil  12 Albany High              38.79   Ed Cepiel Invite
 24  1807 Dybala, Charles     11 Saratoga Spr             38.85   OB Freedom Games
 25  1874 Providence, Nathan  10 Saratoga Spr             38.89   OB Freedom Games
 26   399 Sagendorph, Tyler   12 Bethlehem Ce             38.94   CNY Holiday Classic
 27  4196 Cadet, Ethan        12 Shaker                   38.95   Steve Borbet Invite
 28   664 Smith, Noah         12 Christian Br             38.96   Ed Cepiel Invite
 29  1397 Whitney, Trevor     11 Guilderland              38.97   Armory Holiday Class
 30  1949 Laribee, Jacob      12 Schalmont                39.00   Ed Cepiel Invite
 31   453 Smith, Dean         12 Broadalbin-P             39.02   Ed Cepiel Invite
 32  1895 Slavett, Aidan      12 Saratoga Spr             39.04   *TCITL #2C
 32  2189 Alozie, Ihsaan      10 Shenendehowa             39.04   Ed Cepiel Invite
 32  3105 Brown, Christian    12 Shenendehowa             39.04   US Army HOF
 35   946 Day, Emmett         11 Columbia  (S             39.13   Steve Borbet Invite
 36  2002 Djoubani, Chems Ed  11 Schenectady              39.18   North Shore Invite
 36  2202 Colindres, Justin   10 Shenendehowa             39.18   US Army HOF
 38   400 Salman, Zane        12 Bethlehem Ce             39.28   Ed Cepiel Invite
 39  1008 Pollard, Jack       11 Columbia  (S             39.31   Steve Borbet Invite
 40   414 Stevens, Ben        10 Bethlehem Ce             39.32   Stanner Games
 41  1950 Laribee, Kyle       10 Schalmont                39.35   Ed Cepiel Invite
 42  1560 Sterantino, Sam     12 Maple Hill               39.36   Ed Cepiel Invite
 43  2089 Dwyer, Sam          11 Schuylervill             39.54   Ed Cepiel Invite
 43   165 DeJulio, Matthew    12 Averill Park             39.54   Boston Holiday Chall
 45  1826 Hope, Andrew        12 Saratoga Spr             39.59   OB Freedom Games
 46  2538 Graham, Patrick     12 LaSalle Inst             39.60   Bishop Loughlin
 47   769 Abrahams, Khaleed   12 Colonie                  39.61   Ed Cepiel Invite
 48  4181 Baccaro, Ryan       11 Shaker                   39.62   Steve Borbet Invite
 49  1304 Hickey, Evan        11 Guilderland              39.73   Armory Holiday Class
 50   982 Mastroianni, Marce  11 Columbia  (S             39.74   Steve Borbet Invite
 51   892 Rushford, Nicholas  11 Colonie                  39.77   US Army HOF
 52   595 Huho, Hubert        11 Christian Br             39.81   Bishop Loughlin
 53  2020 Humbert, Damarvo    11 Schenectady              39.82   North Shore Invite
 54    60 Harris, Ben         12 Albany High              39.90   CNY Holiday Classic
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       State: * 45.92  2004        Elzie Coleman, Newburgh                     
 Sect 2 Best: # 47.32  2015        Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   454 VanAlstine, Rylee   11 Broadalbin-P             52.39   CNY Holiday Classic
  2   989 Mingle, Cameron     11 Columbia  (S             53.10   Steve Borbet Invite
  3  1911 Varian, Connor      10 Saratoga Spr             53.21   CNY Holiday Classic
  4   817 Goddard, Jordan     12 Colonie                  54.39   CNY Holiday Classic
  5  1036 Wagner, Jackson     11 Columbia  (S             55.03   Steve Borbet Invite
  6  2286 Doubleday, Nevan    12 Stillwater               55.08   Coaches HOF
  7   453 Smith, Dean         12 Broadalbin-P             55.44   CNY Holiday Classic
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
       State: * 1:01.68  2012        Strymar Livingston, Christopher Columbus  
 Sect 2 Best: # 1:05.59  2009        Tyler Stewart, Colonie                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2201 Colindres, Jason    12 Shenendehowa           1:07.52   US Army HOF
 
Boys 600 Meter Dash
================================================================
       State: * 1:17.58  2012        Strymar Livingston, Christopher Columbus  
 Sect 2 Best: # 1:19.97  2012        Giancarlo Sainato, Colonie                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2668 Hesler, Ryan        12 Niskayuna              1:22.74   US Army HOF
  2  2201 Colindres, Jason    12 Shenendehowa           1:25.77   Ed Cepiel Invite
  3   454 VanAlstine, Rylee   11 Broadalbin-P           1:26.50   Ed Cepiel Invite
  4  2587 Rotondi, Alex       12 LaSalle Inst           1:26.78   Westhill Invite
  5   997 Norton, Carter      11 Columbia  (S           1:28.19   Ed Cepiel Invite
  6  1807 Dybala, Charles     11 Saratoga Spr           1:28.54   OB Freedom Games
  7  2568 McMahon, Maccoy     12 LaSalle Inst           1:28.90   Bishop Loughlin
  8  1082 Sanges, Ty          11 Fonda-Fulton           1:29.22   CNY Holiday Classic
  9   923 Zehnder, Ian        10 Colonie                1:29.60   US Army HOF
 10   556 Clary, Giovanni     11 Christian Br           1:29.62   Bishop Loughlin
 11   974 LaPietra, Giovanni  10 Columbia  (S           1:30.16   Ed Cepiel Invite
 12  2152 Knaggs, Tyler       12 Scotia-Glenv           1:30.64   *TCITL #5C
 13   609 Marchese, Jack      10 Christian Br           1:30.88   Jim Mitchell
 14   582 Frattarola, Ralsto  11 Christian Br           1:30.96   Ed Cepiel Invite
 15   682 Versaci, Michael    10 Christian Br           1:31.02   Ed Cepiel Invite
 16  4190 Bower, Mitchell     12 Shaker                 1:31.12   US Army HOF
 17  4294 Hansen, Alec        12 Averill Park           1:31.17   Boston Holiday Chall
 18  1938 Flowers, Carter     10 Schalmont              1:31.47   Colonial
 19   195 Armer, Jacob        12 Ballston Spa           1:31.53   Ed Cepiel Invite
 20  1522 Sweeney, Jack       12 Ichabod Cran           1:31.69   Ed Cepiel Invite
 21     7 Simeone, David      11 Albany Acade           1:31.77   Stanner Games
 22   989 Mingle, Cameron     11 Columbia  (S           1:31.90   Boston Holiday Chall
 23   197 Bashant, Silas      12 Ballston Spa           1:31.91   Boston Holiday Chall
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       State: * 1:50.11  2012        Zavon Watkins, Liverpool                  
 Sect 2 Best: # 1:52.00  2015        Jake Johnson, Colonie                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   974 LaPietra, Giovanni  10 Columbia  (S           2:02.39   Steve Bobet Invite
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
       State: * 2:23.46  2019        Matthew Payamps, Saint Anthony's          
 Sect 2 Best: # 2:24.1h  1983        Miles Irish, Burnt Hills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1770 Bernd, Jacob        11 Saratoga Spr           2:32.83   US Army HOF
  2  2668 Hesler, Ryan        12 Niskayuna              2:34.57   Stanner Games
  3   997 Norton, Carter      11 Columbia  (S           2:34.76   Steve Borbet Invite
  4  2737 Thomas, Nicholas    11 Niskayuna              2:35.82   Stanner Games
  5   117 Richard, Graham     12 Albany High            2:37.64   CNY Holiday Classic
  6   974 LaPietra, Giovanni  10 Columbia  (S           2:38.08   Boston Holiday Chall
  7   533 Windecker, Matt     11 Burnt Hills-           2:38.68   MSCTA Northeast Invy
  8  2804 Doolittle, Jackson  11 Shaker                 2:43.23   Bishop Loughlin
  9  1374 Smitas, William     10 Guilderland            2:44.17   Jack Reed Showcase
 10  1774 Blaisdell, Owen     10 Saratoga Spr           2:44.35   CNY Holiday Classic
 11  3120 Doll, Logan         12 Shenendehowa           2:44.43   US Army HOF
 12   609 Marchese, Jack      10 Christian Br           2:44.63   Bishop Loughlin
 13  1777 Brandris, Cooper    11 Saratoga Spr           2:45.22   OB Freedom Games
 14  1307 Iyer, Aakash        11 Guilderland            2:45.64   Ed Cepiel Invite
 15  1938 Flowers, Carter     10 Schalmont              2:45.84   *TCITL #5D
 16   376 Murphy, Mikey       10 Bethlehem Ce           2:46.20   Suburban Council
 17  1493 Christian, Nikolas  12 Ichabod Cran           2:46.35   US Army HOF
 18   792 Conley, Owen         9 Colonie                2:47.38   US Army HOF
 19  1996 Daley, Michael      11 Schenectady            2:47.61   Suburban Council
 20   860 Norris, Aidan       11 Colonie                2:47.63   US Army HOF
 21   957 Fajen, Nathan       11 Columbia  (S           2:47.68   Suburban Council
 22  4229 Lawler, Andrew      10 Shaker                 2:47.88   Steve Borbet Invite
 23   193 Wing, Jeremy        10 Averill Park           2:47.98   Boston Holiday Chall
 24  4247 Qayoom, Imran       12 Shaker                 2:48.00   CNY Holiday Classic
 25  2240 Parseghian, Gregor  10 Shenendehowa           2:48.12   US Army HOF
 26  4000 Howard III, Neil    11 Taconic Hills          2:48.24   Boston Holiday Chall
 27   438 Couperus, Connor    12 Broadalbin-P           2:48.54   *TCITL #3D
 28   556 Clary, Giovanni     11 Christian Br           2:48.72   Ed Cepiel Invite
 29   518 Robleno, Cayden     11 Burnt Hills-           2:48.79   Boston Holiday Chall
 30  2237 Nattanmai, Rohit    10 Shenendehowa           2:48.97   US Army HOF
 31  2152 Knaggs, Tyler       12 Scotia-Glenv           2:49.05   Foothills
 32  1823 Hemsworth, Leydon   12 Saratoga Spr           2:49.25   OB Freedom Games
 33  1074 Melita, Bennett     12 Fonda-Fulton           2:49.74   *TCITL #2B
 34   582 Frattarola, Ralsto  11 Christian Br           2:49.84   *TCITL #4D
 35  1522 Sweeney, Jack       12 Ichabod Cran           2:49.92   US Army HOF
 36  2626 Canestrari, Thomas  11 Niskayuna              2:49.93   Stanner Games
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       State: * 3:49.91  2010        Alex Hatz, Fayetteville-Manlius           
 Sect 2 Best: # 3:53.99  2016        Aidan Tooker (enroute), Saratoga          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   117 Richard, Graham     12 Albany High            4:06.68   US Army HOF(enroute)
  2  2668 Hesler, Ryan        12 Niskayuna              4:06.88   US Army HOF(enroute)
  3  1493 Christian, Nikolas  12 Ichabod Cran           4:17.16   US Army HOF(enroute)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
       State: * 4:06.11  1986        John Trautmann, Monroe Woodbury           
 Sect 2 Best: # 4:10.34  1983        Miles Irish, Burnt Hills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   117 Richard, Graham     12 Albany High            4:24.60   Ed Cepiel Invite
  2  2668 Hesler, Ryan        12 Niskayuna              4:27.52   Ed Cepiel Invite
  3  1898 Talarico, Mason     12 Saratoga Spr           4:30.35   CNY Holiday Classic
  4  1770 Bernd, Jacob        11 Saratoga Spr           4:30.53   OB Freedom Games
  5  1307 Iyer, Aakash        11 Guilderland            4:31.53   Ed Cepiel Invite
  6  2737 Thomas, Nicholas    11 Niskayuna              4:31.89   Ed Cepiel Invite
  7  1374 Smitas, William     10 Guilderland            4:32.36   Ed Cepiel Invite
  8  1774 Blaisdell, Owen     10 Saratoga Spr           4:32.64   OB Freedom Games
  9   376 Murphy, Mikey       10 Bethlehem Ce           4:33.97   Ed Cepiel Invite
 10   620 McKenna, Jack       12 Christian Br           4:34.97   Ed Cepiel Invite
 11  1777 Brandris, Cooper    11 Saratoga Spr           4:36.13   OB Freedom Games
 12  1493 Christian, Nikolas  12 Ichabod Cran           4:37.89   Ed Cepiel Invite
 13  3214 Wolf, Jonathan      12 Shenendehowa           4:38.23   Ed Cepiel Invite
 14  1074 Melita, Bennett     12 Fonda-Fulton           4:39.05   Independent
 15  3120 Doll, Logan         12 Shenendehowa           4:40.04   *TCITL #3B
 16  1938 Flowers, Carter     10 Schalmont              4:40.22   Ed Cepiel Invite
 17   609 Marchese, Jack      10 Christian Br           4:41.18   Ed Cepiel Invite
 18  2152 Knaggs, Tyler       12 Scotia-Glenv           4:41.26   CNY Holiday Classic
 19     7 Simeone, David      11 Albany Acade           4:42.50   Stanner Games
 20  2314 Zazarro, Anthony    10 Stillwater             4:42.67   Ed Cepiel Invite
 21  1823 Hemsworth, Leydon   12 Saratoga Spr           4:43.50   OB Freedom Games
 22  1830 Isenovski, Thomas    9 Saratoga Spr           4:43.61   OB Freedom Games
 23   533 Windecker, Matt     11 Burnt Hills-           4:44.44   *TCITL #2C
 24  2240 Parseghian, Gregor  10 Shenendehowa           4:44.53   Ed Cepiel Invite
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
       State: * 4:05.50  2010        Alex Hatz, Fayetteville-Manlius           
 Sect 2 Best: # 4:09.38  2015        Aidan Tooker, Saratoga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   117 Richard, Graham     12 Albany High            4:22.70   US Army HOF
  2  2668 Hesler, Ryan        12 Niskayuna              4:22.98   US Army HOF
  3   533 Windecker, Matt     11 Burnt Hills-           4:26.87   Boston Holiday Chall
  4   974 LaPietra, Giovanni  10 Columbia  (S           4:31.05   Steve Borbet Invite
  5   376 Murphy, Mikey       10 Bethlehem Ce           4:32.45   Stanner Games
  6  3120 Doll, Logan         12 Shenendehowa           4:32.77   Boston Holiday Chall
  7  1307 Iyer, Aakash        11 Guilderland            4:33.64   Armory Holiday Class
  8  1493 Christian, Nikolas  12 Ichabod Cran           4:35.50   US Army HOF
  9  1374 Smitas, William     10 Guilderland            4:35.93   Bishop Loughlin
 10  2737 Thomas, Nicholas    11 Niskayuna              4:37.40   Coach Saint Invite
 11   997 Norton, Carter      11 Columbia  (S           4:38.03   Bishop Loughlin
 12   620 McKenna, Jack       12 Christian Br           4:40.23   Bishop Loughlin
 13  4247 Qayoom, Imran       12 Shaker                 4:42.62   Steve Borbet Invite
 14  2804 Doolittle, Jackson  11 Shaker                 4:43.57   Steve Borbet Invite
 15   682 Versaci, Michael    10 Christian Br           4:43.95   Dartmouth Relays
 16     7 Simeone, David      11 Albany Acade           4:44.88   Coach Saint Invite
 17   957 Fajen, Nathan       11 Columbia  (S           4:44.93   Steve Borbet Invite
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
       State: * 8:47.30  2003        Josh McDougal, Home Schooled - Peru       
 Sect 2 Best: # 8:54.22  2016        Aidan Tooker, Saratoga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1898 Talarico, Mason     12 Saratoga Spr           9:27.61   OB Freedom Games
  2  1307 Iyer, Aakash        11 Guilderland            9:38.98   Jack Reed Showcase
  3  1374 Smitas, William     10 Guilderland            9:40.98   Jack Reed Showcase
  4  3214 Wolf, Jonathan      12 Shenendehowa           9:41.57   US Army HOF(enroute)
  5  1074 Melita, Bennett     12 Fonda-Fulton           9:42.64   *TCITL #1A
  6   533 Windecker, Matt     11 Burnt Hills-           9:49.97   Ed Cepiel Invite
  7  3120 Doll, Logan         12 Shenendehowa           9:56.07   Ed Cepiel Invite
  8  3126 Fox, Christian      12 Shenendehowa          10:04.25   US Army HOF(enroute)
  9   117 Richard, Graham     12 Albany High           10:04.70   US Army HOF(enroute)
 10   376 Murphy, Mikey       10 Bethlehem Ce          10:06.75   CNY Holiday Classic
 11  1777 Brandris, Cooper    11 Saratoga Spr          10:07.32   CNY Holiday Classic
 12  1093 Burgess, Liam       11 Glens Falls           10:08.91   Foothills
 13  1830 Isenovski, Thomas    9 Saratoga Spr          10:09.47   US Army HOF(enroute)
 14   118 Richard, Roland      9 Albany High           10:11.02   Ed Cepiel Invite
 15  1793 Dacey, Luke         11 Saratoga Spr          10:13.43   US Army HOF(enroute)
 16  2804 Doolittle, Jackson  11 Shaker                10:15.76   CNY Holiday Classic
 17  1891 Shaw, Hudson        11 Saratoga Spr          10:18.35   US Army HOF(enroute)
 18  1823 Hemsworth, Leydon   12 Saratoga Spr          10:19.06   US Army HOF(enroute)
 19   465 Casey, Keller       12 Burnt Hills-          10:22.64   Ed Cepiel Invite
 20  2240 Parseghian, Gregor  10 Shenendehowa          10:25.56   US Army HOF(enroute)
 21   974 LaPietra, Giovanni  10 Columbia  (S          10:28.24   *TCITL #4B
 22   216 Fodera, Joseph      12 Ballston Spa          10:29.60   Suburban Council
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
       State: * 8:50.40  2004        Josh McDougal, Home Schooled - Peru       
 Sect 2 Best: # 8:56.16  2015        Aidan Tooker, Saratoga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2668 Hesler, Ryan        12 Niskayuna              9:43.54   Coaches HOF
  2  3214 Wolf, Jonathan      12 Shenendehowa           9:44.60   US Army HOF
  3  1898 Talarico, Mason     12 Saratoga Spr           9:53.29   US Army HOF
  4  2737 Thomas, Nicholas    11 Niskayuna              9:56.46   Armory Holiday Class
  5  3126 Fox, Christian      12 Shenendehowa          10:07.52   US Army HOF
  6   118 Richard, Roland      9 Albany High           10:08.00   US Army HOF
  7  1307 Iyer, Aakash        11 Guilderland           10:08.95   Armory Holiday Class
  8  1830 Isenovski, Thomas    9 Saratoga Spr          10:12.83   US Army HOF
  9  2645 Faga, Sam           11 Niskayuna             10:14.62   Armory Holiday Class
 10   159 Brunelle, Colin     12 Averill Park          10:15.41   Boston Holiday Chall
 11  1793 Dacey, Luke         11 Saratoga Spr          10:17.12   US Army HOF
 12   957 Fajen, Nathan       11 Columbia  (S          10:18.81   Boston Holiday Chall
 13  1891 Shaw, Hudson        11 Saratoga Spr          10:21.30   US Army HOF
 14  1823 Hemsworth, Leydon   12 Saratoga Spr          10:22.32   US Army HOF
 15  2240 Parseghian, Gregor  10 Shenendehowa          10:28.88   US Army HOF
 
Boys 50 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       State: *  6.73  1994        Kristen Lightbourne, Uniondale              
 Sect 2 Best: #  6.90  2003        Verrol Jackson, Schenectady                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     6 Praileau, Bashir    12 Albany Acade              7.24   *TCITL #2A
  2   226 Hannah, Isaiah      12 Ballston Spa              7.34   *TCITL #4C
  3     3 Loupessis, Parker   12 Albany Acade              7.41   Colonial
  4  2868 Alston, Kyler       12 Shaker                    7.44   *TCITL #1B
  5  2225 Jon-Nwakalo, Chinw  12 Shenendehowa              7.54   *TCITL #1C
  5  2201 Colindres, Jason    12 Shenendehowa              7.54   *TCITL #3B
  7   153 Young, Malachi      11 Albany High               7.64   *TCITL #5D
  8   591 Halligan, Aidan     12 Christian Br              7.70   Suburban Council
  9  2576 Murphy, Patrick     12 LaSalle Inst              7.89   Colonial
 10  1540 Coyne, Kyle         12 Maple Hill                7.91   Independent
 11  1211 Pratt, Tim          10 Granville  J              7.94   *TCITL #5C
 11   852 Miller, Jurgen      12 Colonie                   7.94   *TCITL #1A
 13  1275 Cummings, Adrian    12 Guilderland               7.97   Suburban Council
 14   292 Wright, Arlan       10 Berne-Knox-W              8.04   *TCITL #2B
 14  1672 Nevin-D'Allaird, E  10 Mohonasen                 8.04   *TCITL #2A
 16   744 Kelly, Jack         11 Cohoes                    8.14   Colonial
 17  3078 Shull, Caleb        12 Catholic Cen              8.20   Colonial
 18  2573 Miller, Tommy       11 LaSalle Inst              8.24   *TCITL #5D
 19    80 Khamani, Chauncey   12 Albany High               8.34   *TCITL #5D
 19   892 Rushford, Nicholas  11 Colonie                   8.34   *TCITL #1A
 19  1878 Rando, Evan         12 Saratoga Spr              8.34   *TCITL #2C
 22  4265 Sheldon, Noah       10 Shaker                    8.43   Suburban Council
 23  1266 Casavant, TJ        11 Guilderland               8.44   *TCITL #1D
 23  2192 Bebic, Marko        12 Shenendehowa              8.44   *TCITL #3B
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       State: *  7.21  2020        Emanuel Joseph, North Rockland              
 Sect 2 Best: #  7.0h  1989        Jeff York, Troy                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     6 Praileau, Bashir    12 Albany Acade              7.63   OB Holiday Festival
  2   226 Hannah, Isaiah      12 Ballston Spa              7.69   Ed Cepiel Invite
  3     3 Loupessis, Parker   12 Albany Acade              7.89   Stanner Games
  4  2201 Colindres, Jason    12 Shenendehowa              8.02   Ed Cepiel Invite
  5  4000 Howard III, Neil    11 Taconic Hills             8.05   Boston Holiday Chall
  6  2225 Jon-Nwakalo, Chinw  12 Shenendehowa              8.07   Boston Holiday Chall
  7  2868 Alston, Kyler       12 Shaker                    8.20   Steve Borbet Invite
  8   153 Young, Malachi      11 Albany High               8.34   CNY Holiday Classic
  9  2576 Murphy, Patrick     12 LaSalle Inst              8.55   Ed Cepiel Invite
 10   892 Rushford, Nicholas  11 Colonie                   8.57   CNY Holiday Classic
 11   591 Halligan, Aidan     12 Christian Br              8.69   Ed Cepiel Invite
 12  1275 Cummings, Adrian    12 Guilderland               8.73   Ed Cepiel Invite
 12  1540 Coyne, Kyle         12 Maple Hill                8.73   Viking Games
 14   852 Miller, Jurgen      12 Colonie                   8.78   Coaches HOF
 15  1672 Nevin-D'Allaird, E  10 Mohonasen                 8.83   Armory Holiday Class
 16  1376 Solomon, Ethan      11 Guilderland               8.84   Bishop Loughlin
 17  2211 Gregor, Alex        12 Shenendehowa              8.93   US Army HOF
 18  1878 Rando, Evan         12 Saratoga Spr              8.94   US Army HOF
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Sect 2 Best: # 26.04  2018        Jeremy Chen, Shaker                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2868 Alston, Kyler       12 Shaker                   25.77#  Ed Cepiel Invite
  2   226 Hannah, Isaiah      12 Ballston Spa             25.94#  Ed Cepiel Invite
  3  1275 Cummings, Adrian    12 Guilderland              28.03   Ed Cepiel Invite
  4  2576 Murphy, Patrick     12 LaSalle Inst             28.05   Ed Cepiel Invite
  5  1048 Carpenter, Michael  12 Fonda-Fulton             28.08   Ed Cepiel Invite
  6   852 Miller, Jurgen      12 Colonie                  28.12   Ed Cepiel Invite
  7  2587 Rotondi, Alex       12 LaSalle Inst             28.45   Ed Cepiel Invite
  8   292 Wright, Arlan       10 Berne-Knox-W             28.49   Ed Cepiel Invite
  9   153 Young, Malachi      11 Albany High              28.52   Ed Cepiel Invite
 10  2211 Gregor, Alex        12 Shenendehowa             28.55   Ed Cepiel Invite
 11   892 Rushford, Nicholas  11 Colonie                  28.68   Ed Cepiel Invite
 11  1672 Nevin-D'Allaird, E  10 Mohonasen                28.68   Ed Cepiel Invite
 13  1266 Casavant, TJ        11 Guilderland              29.32   Ed Cepiel Invite
 14  2192 Bebic, Marko        12 Shenendehowa             29.34   Ed Cepiel Invite
 15  3078 Shull, Caleb        12 Catholic Cen             29.51   Ed Cepiel Invite
 16   742 Johnson, Rafael     12 Cohoes                   29.71   Ed Cepiel Invite
 17   744 Kelly, Jack         11 Cohoes                   29.81   Ed Cepiel Invite
 18   657 Saran, Jaideep      12 Christian Br             29.95   Ed Cepiel Invite
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
       State: * 1:27.38  2021        Cardinal Hayes                            
 Sect 2 Best: # 1:29.66  2006        Colonie                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colonie  'A'                                        1:33.89   Stanner Games
  2 Bethlehem Central  'A'                              1:34.93   Stanner Games
  3 Shaker  'A'                                         1:34.96   Steve Borbet Invite
  4 Guilderland  'A'                                    1:35.26   Bishop Loughlin
  5 Albany Academy  'A'                                 1:35.40   Coach Saint Invite
  6 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               1:35.86   OB Freedom Games
  7 Albany High School  'A'                             1:35.94   US Army HOF
  8 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'A'                              1:37.07   Boston Holiday Chall
  9 Ballston Spa  'A'                                   1:38.87   Boston Holiday Chall
 10 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   1:39.17   Boston Holiday Chall
 11 Christian Brothers Academy (Cb  'A'                 1:39.81   Jim Mitchell
 12 Broadalbin-Perth  'A'                               1:40.04   Ed Cepiel Invite
 13 Maple Hill  'A'                                     1:40.47   Ed Cepiel Invite
 14 Niskayuna  'A'                                      1:40.63   Stanner Games
 15 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                              1:40.81   Ed Cepiel Invite
 16 Schenectady  'A'                                    1:40.99   North Shore Invite
 17 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                               1:41.69   Ed Cepiel Invite
 18 Stillwater  'A'                                     1:42.01   Coaches HOF
 19 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                      1:42.61   MSCTA Northeast Invy
 20 Tamarac-Hoosick Falls  'A'                          1:42.71   Ed Cepiel Invite
 21 Mechanicville Central  'A'                          1:42.83   CNY Holiday Classic
 22 Mohonasen  'A'                                      1:46.03   Coaches HOF
 23 LaSalle Institute (Troy)  'A'                       1:46.23   Ed Cepiel Invite
 24 Schalmont  'A'                                      1:46.44   *Colonial
 25 Amsterdam  'A'                                      1:46.77   Ed Cepiel Invite
 26 Ravena  'A'                                         1:47.44   *Colonial
 27 Troy  'A'                                           1:47.56   Suburban Council
 28 Cobleskill-Richmondville  'A'                       1:48.14   *Colonial
 29 Averill Park  'A'                                   1:48.15   Ed Cepiel Invite
 30 Watervliet  'A'                                     1:50.06   Ed Cepiel Invite
 31 Cohoes  'A'                                         1:50.74   *Colonial
 32 Schuylerville  'A'                                  1:51.42   Ed Cepiel Invite
 33 Greenwich Central  'A'                              1:53.30   Coaches HOF
 34 Berne-Knox-Westerlo  'A'                            1:53.64   Viking Games
 35 South Glens Falls  'A'                              1:54.94   *Foothills
 36 Hudson Falls  'A'                                   1:56.34   *TCITL #4C
 37 Granville  Jr/Sr High School  'A'                   1:56.84   *TCITL #2A
 38 Hoosic Valley  'A'                                  2:04.64   *Wasaren
 39 Voorheesville  'A'                                  2:06.84   *TCITL #4D
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       State: * 3:15.12  2012        Boys and Girls                            
 Sect 2 Best: # 3:19.51  2000        Colonie                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 LaSalle Institute (Troy)  'A'                       3:32.02   Dartmouth Relays
  2 Colonie  'A'                                        3:38.27   Coaches HOF
  3 Christian Brothers Academy (Cb  'A'                 3:39.02   Ed Cepiel Invite
  4 Shaker  'A'                                         3:39.42   Ed Cepiel Invite
  5 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'A'                              3:40.72   Ed Cepiel Invite
  6 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   3:42.74   Ed Cepiel Invite
  7 Averill Park  'A'                                   3:43.55   Boston Holiday Chall
  8 Niskayuna  'A'                                      3:44.75   Ed Cepiel Invite
  9 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               3:45.84   CNY Holiday Classic
 10 Albany High School  'A'                             3:46.17   CNY Holiday Classic
 11 Broadalbin-Perth  'A'                               3:47.35   Ed Cepiel Invite
 12 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                              3:48.89   Ed Cepiel Invite
 13 Maple Hill  'A'                                     3:50.24   Ed Cepiel Invite
 14 Schenectady  'A'                                    3:50.95   North Shore Invite
 15 Guilderland  'A'                                    3:51.12   Jack Reed Showcase
 16 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                               3:51.68   Ed Cepiel Invite
 17 Stillwater  'A'                                     3:54.46   Coaches HOF
 18 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                      3:57.50   Ed Cepiel Invite
 19 Tamarac-Hoosick Falls  'A'                          3:57.93   Ed Cepiel Invite
 20 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                  4:00.34   *TCITL #5C
 21 Bethlehem Central  'A'                              4:01.25   Suburban Council
 22 Amsterdam  'A'                                      4:01.28   Ed Cepiel Invite
 23 Cohoes  'A'                                         4:03.68   Ed Cepiel Invite
 24 Schalmont  'A'                                      4:09.74   *Colonial
 25 Cobleskill-Richmondville  'A'                       4:12.94   *TCITL #5D
 26 Schuylerville  'A'                                  4:15.74   *Foothills
 27 Ravena  'A'                                         4:18.22   Viking Games
 28 Ballston Spa  'A'                                   4:21.44   *TCITL #3C
 29 Mechanicville Central  'A'                          4:21.94   *Wasaren
 30 Hoosic Valley  'A'                                  4:27.74   *Wasaren
 31 Voorheesville  'A'                                  4:30.14   *Colonial
 32 Mohonasen  'A'                                      4:49.84   *TCITL #1A
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
       State: * 7:40.80  2014        Chaminade                                 
 Sect 2 Best: # 7:42.84  2005        Shaker                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               8:05.60   US Army HOF
  2 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'A'                              8:32.71   Ed Cepiel Invite
  3 Christian Brothers Academy (Cb  'A'                 8:33.92   North Shore Invite
  4 Shaker  'A'                                         8:38.23   Ed Cepiel Invite
  5 Niskayuna  'A'                                      8:46.07   Stanner Games
  6 Averill Park  'A'                                   8:47.92   Ed Cepiel Invite
  7 LaSalle Institute (Troy)  'A'                       8:48.60   Ed Cepiel Invite
  8 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                              8:49.52   Ed Cepiel Invite
  9 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   8:52.92   Boston Holiday Chall
 10 Bethlehem Central  'A'                              8:55.22   Stanner Games
 11 Colonie  'A'                                        8:59.14   Stanner Games
 12 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                               9:03.06   Ed Cepiel Invite
 13 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                  9:03.97   OB Holiday Festival
 14 Schenectady  'A'                                    9:17.09   Suburban Council
 15 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                      9:24.74   *TCITL #3D
 16 Guilderland  'A'                                    9:27.99   Jack Reed Showcase
 17 Schalmont  'A'                                      9:34.76   *Colonial
 18 Maple Hill  'A'                                     9:35.13   Ed Cepiel Invite
 19 Ballston Spa  'A'                                   9:36.04   *TCITL #3C
 20 Stillwater  'A'                                     9:47.79   Ed Cepiel Invite
 21 Broadalbin-Perth  'A'                               9:49.94   *TCITL #5C
 22 Albany High School  'A'                             9:50.01   CNY Holiday Classic
 23 South Glens Falls  'A'                              9:52.94   *Foothills
 24 Voorheesville  'A'                                  9:56.94   *TCITL #3C
 25 Hoosic Valley  'A'                                 10:23.24   *Wasaren
 26 Mechanicville Central  'A'                         10:29.94   *Wasaren
 27 Watervliet  'A'                                    10:30.24   *TCITL #2B
 28 Tamarac-Hoosick Falls  'A'                         10:37.64   *TCITL #1D
 29 Schuylerville  'A'                                 10:56.44   *Foothills
 30 Mohonasen  'A'                                     10:56.62   Coaches HOF
 31 Holy Trinity (Sec. 2)  'A'                         11:08.04   *TCITL #2C
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
       State: * 3:25.51  2003        Transit Tech                              
 Sect 2 Best: # 3:29.67  2008        Colonie                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   3:41.28   US Army HOF
  2 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'A'                              3:45.02   Steve Borbet Invite
  3 LaSalle Institute (Troy)  'A'                       3:50.25   Ed Cepiel Invite
  4 Bethlehem Central  'A'                              3:54.81   Ed Cepiel Invite
  5 Averill Park  'A'                                   3:56.87   Ed Cepiel Invite
  6 Colonie  'A'                                        3:57.08   Stanner Games
  7 Albany Academy  'A'                                 3:57.39   Ed Cepiel Invite
  8 Shaker  'A'                                         3:57.71   US Army HOF
  9 Guilderland  'A'                                    3:58.74   Ed Cepiel Invite
 10 Schalmont  'A'                                      4:00.56   Ed Cepiel Invite
 11 Stillwater  'A'                                     4:03.65   Ed Cepiel Invite
 12 Albany High School  'A'                             4:06.07   Ed Cepiel Invite
 13 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                              4:16.16   Ed Cepiel Invite
 14 Mohonasen  'A'                                      4:16.33   Ed Cepiel Invite
 15 Berne-Knox-Westerlo  'A'                            4:21.64   Ed Cepiel Invite
 16 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                               4:21.81   Ed Cepiel Invite
 17 Schenectady  'A'                                    4:22.44   Ed Cepiel Invite
 18 Cohoes  'A'                                         4:22.54   Ed Cepiel Invite
 19 Schuylerville  'A'                                  4:22.66   Ed Cepiel Invite
 20 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                      4:26.56   Ed Cepiel Invite
 21 Broadalbin-Perth  'A'                               4:42.08   Ed Cepiel Invite
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
       State: *  9:58.36  2018        St. Anthony's                            
 Sect 2 Best: # 10:07.11  2014        Saratoga                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaker  'A'                                        10:57.61   US Army HOF
  2 Christian Brothers Academy (Cb  'A'                11:09.65   Dartmouth Relays
  3 LaSalle Institute (Troy)  'A'                      11:12.59   Dartmouth Relays
  4 Averill Park  'A'                                  11:32.17   US Army HOF
  5 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'A'                             11:37.78   Viking Games
  6 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                             11:41.70   Viking Games
  7 Guilderland  'A'                                   11:47.27   Armory Holiday Class
  8 Schenectady  'A'                                   12:21.98   Viking Games
  9 Ballston Spa  'A'                                  12:22.45   Viking Games
 10 Tamarac-Hoosick Falls  'A'                         17:08.43   Viking Games
 
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
       State: * 29.15  2009        Fordham Prep                                
 Sect 2 Best: # 31.49              Colonie                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 LaSalle Institute (Troy)  'A'                         41.29   CNY Holiday Classic
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
       State: *  7-04  2001        Dan Olsen, Albany Academy                   
 Sect 2 Best: #  7-04  2001        Dan Olson, Albany Academy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3266 Luncheon-Lowrie, Z  12 Albany Acade           6-06.00   Stanner Games
  2  2517 Brown, Amar         12 LaSalle Inst           6-03.00   Viking Games
  3  3267 Hotaling, Sam       12 Broadalbin-P           6-02.00   Foothills
  4  2221 Ives, Zane          11 Shenendehowa           6-00.00   TCITL #3B
  5   767 Williams, Nicalis   12 Cohoes                 5-10.00   TCITL #1C
  5  4000 Howard III, Neil    11 Taconic Hills          5-10.00   Boston Holiday Chall
  5  2363 Price, Dominick     12 Tamarac-Hoos           5-10.00   TCITL #2C
  5   841 Malette, Nick       10 Colonie                5-10.00   CNY Holiday Classic
  5  2965 Xu, Eddie           11 Shaker                 5-10.00   TCITL #1B
 10  2684 Linyear, Isaiah     10 Niskayuna              5-09.00   Coaches HOF
 11   108 Oblisk, Adam        12 Albany High            5-08.00   Ed Cepiel Invite
 11   985 McLaughlin, Anthon  11 Columbia  (S           5-08.00   TCITL #1A
 11  4226 Langer, Ethan        9 Shaker                 5-08.00   Ed Cepiel Invite
 11  2204 Devine, Evan        11 Shenendehowa           5-08.00   *TCITL #3B
 11   811 Fox, Dylan          12 Colonie                5-08.00   TCITL #1A
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
       State: * 17-01  2011        Jordan Yamoah, Arlington                    
 Sect 2 Best: # 16-06  2020        Shane Racey, Ravena                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4000 Howard III, Neil    11 Taconic Hills         13-06.00   Ed Cepiel Invite
  2  3113 Decker, Nathan      12 Shenendehowa          12-09.00   TCITL #3B
  3  2900 Fazzone, Nathan     11 Shaker                12-00.00   Ed Cepiel Invite
  4  1237 Vandoren, Christi   12 Greenwich Ce          11-03.00   TCITL #5D
  5   594 Hotaling, Raymond   11 Christian Br          11-00.00   Bishop Loughlin
  5  1048 Carpenter, Michael  12 Fonda-Fulton          11-00.00   Independent
  5  2275 Revell, Jacob       12 South Glens           11-00.00   Foothills
  5  1805 Dos Anjos Neto, Jo  12 Saratoga Spr          11-00.00   TCITL #3A
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
       State: * 26-00.25  2016        Rayvon Grey, Beacon                      
 Sect 2 Best: #    24-05  2004        Felipe Reyes, CBA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     6 Praileau, Bashir    12 Albany Acade          22-07.75   Ed Cepiel Invite
  2  4000 Howard III, Neil    11 Taconic Hills         22-00.75   Boston Holiday Chall
  3     3 Loupessis, Parker   12 Albany Acade          21-01.00   Stanner Games
  4  1080 Rose, Landon        12 Fonda-Fulton          21-00.00   CNY Holiday Classic
  5   108 Oblisk, Adam        12 Albany High           20-09.00   CNY Holiday Classic
  6   437 Chrysler, Stephen   12 Broadalbin-P          20-06.00   CNY Holiday Classic
  7  1252 Bogue, William      12 Guilderland           20-02.00   Jack Reed Showcase
  8    49 Gardner, Samir      10 Albany High           20-01.75   TCITL #3B
  9  2634 Crosdale, Asa       11 Niskayuna             20-01.50   Stanner Games
 10  1327 Larson, Jack         9 Guilderland           20-00.00   Jack Reed Showcase
 11  1897 Straughter, Ethan   12 Saratoga Spr          19-11.50   OB Freedom Games
 12   817 Goddard, Jordan     12 Colonie               19-10.25   US Army HOF
 13  1289 Dwyer, Thomas       10 Guilderland           19-10.00   Ed Cepiel Invite
 14   966 Heller, Steven      11 Columbia  (S          19-09.00   Bishop Loughlin
 15  1376 Solomon, Ethan      11 Guilderland           19-08.75   Jack Reed Showcase
 16  3117 Diaz, Anthony       10 Shenendehowa          19-08.00   US Army HOF
 17  1580 Crivelli, Rocco     11 Mechanicvill          19-07.50   TCITL #2D
 18  1744 Palijusaj, Dominic  12 Ravena                19-06.50   Colonial
 19    20 Boettner, Maximus   11 Albany High           19-06.00   CNY Holiday Classic
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
       State: * 51-06  2016        Ronel Forde, Shaker                         
 Sect 2 Best: # 51-06  2016        Ronel Forde, Shaker                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   767 Williams, Nicalis   12 Cohoes                42-08.00   Ed Cepiel Invite
  2   444 O'Dell, Hunter      12 Broadalbin-P          42-03.25   Ed Cepiel Invite
  3  1252 Bogue, William      12 Guilderland           40-11.75   Ed Cepiel Invite
  4    20 Boettner, Maximus   11 Albany High           40-07.00   US Army HOF
  4  3117 Diaz, Anthony       10 Shenendehowa          40-07.00   US Army HOF
  6  2194 Brown, Jaden        12 Shenendehowa          40-03.00   US Army HOF
  7  1878 Rando, Evan         12 Saratoga Spr          40-01.50   US Army HOF
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
       State: *    66-01  2015        Eric Favors, North Rockland              
 Sect 2 Best: # 62-04.50  1994        Andy Bloom, Niskayuna                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2242 Pulver, Braiden     11 Shenendehowa          52-09.75   Suburban Council
  2   690 West, Nate          11 Christian Br          51-02.50   TCITL #5C
  3  2203 Collette, Evan      12 Shenendehowa          51-01.00   Suburban Council
  4   637 Paradis, Jack       12 Christian Br          49-00.75   Dartmouth Relays
  5  1652 Gannon, Blake       11 Mohonasen             46-10.25   TCITL #2A
  6  1610 Morrison, Gregory   12 Mechanicvill          44-08.00   TCITL #2D
  7   696 Comino, Ean         12 Cobleskill-R          44-05.00   TCITL #1B
  8  2245 Reome, Allen        12 Shenendehowa          44-04.50   Suburban Council
  9  2256 Thompson, Matthew   10 Shenendehowa          44-03.75   US Army HOF
 10   176 Lucier, Shaun       12 Averill Park          44-03.00   TCITL #4B
 11  2729 Smith, Samuel       11 Niskayuna             42-09.75   Suburban Council
 12   712 McConnelee, Thomas  11 Cobleskill-R          42-04.00   TCITL #3B
 13  2436 Armer, Devon        11 Amsterdam             41-10.00   TCITL #3D
 14  4131 Lucca, Anthony      11 Albany Acade          41-08.50   TCITL #5D
 15  2458 Hollingsworth, Kya  12 Amsterdam             41-06.50   TCITL #1B
 16  2277 Wright, Nicholas    11 South Glens           41-02.75   Foothills
 17   788 Cleary, Aidan       11 Colonie               41-01.25   US Army HOF
 18  2429 Perkins, Demari     11 Watervliet            40-06.75   TCITL #1D
 19  1667 Maimone, Angelo     11 Mohonasen             40-05.25   TCITL #2A
 20   985 McLaughlin, Anthon  11 Columbia  (S          40-03.50   TCITL #1A
 21  1034 Tucker, Jake        12 Columbia  (S          40-02.50   TCITL #5B
 22   446 Parry, Michael      12 Broadalbin-P          40-00.50   Foothills
 
Boys Weight Throw
================================================================
       State: * 86-05.50  2007        Walter Henning, St. Anthony's            
 Sect 2 Best: # 74-02.25  2011        Rudy Winkler, Averill Park               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2203 Collette, Evan      12 Shenendehowa          62-05.00   Boston Holiday Chall
  2  1667 Maimone, Angelo     11 Mohonasen             50-07.75   Ed Cepiel Invite
  3   690 West, Nate          11 Christian Br          50-04.75   Ed Cepiel Invite
  4  2256 Thompson, Matthew   10 Shenendehowa          50-04.00   Boston Holiday Chall
  5  2277 Wright, Nicholas    11 South Glens           44-09.00   Foothills
  6  2245 Reome, Allen        12 Shenendehowa          44-08.00   Suburban Council
  6  1233 Davis, Noah         11 Greenwich Ce          44-08.00   Wasaren
  8   950 Desany, Samuel      11 Columbia  (S          43-03.75   Suburban Council
  9  2354 Mays, Joesph        12 Tamarac-Hoos          43-00.50   OB Holiday Festival
 10  1610 Morrison, Gregory   12 Mechanicvill          43-00.00   Wasaren
 11   637 Paradis, Jack       12 Christian Br          41-10.50   Bishop Loughlin
 12   176 Lucier, Shaun       12 Averill Park          41-06.25   Suburban Council
 13   985 McLaughlin, Anthon  11 Columbia  (S          41-00.75   Suburban Council
 14  2296 Martel, Aiden       11 Stillwater            41-00.00   Wasaren
 15   263 Russell, Brandon    12 Ballston Spa          40-07.50   Suburban Council
 
Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   452 Satas, Andrew       10 Broadalbin-P           9:09.73   Ed Cepiel Invite