Licensed to Sky's The Limit Track and Field
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2024 12:06 AM
2023-24 Section 2 Indoor Track and Field Boys Leaderboard - 12/3/2023 to 3/31/2
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 45 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Sect 2 Best: #  5.3h              Matthews,Vancott,Davis,Joyner,Byrd          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  2673 Pratt, Dauntaye     12 Mount Anthon              5.54   *TCITL Meet #2C
  2  1552 Romanowski, Nolan   12 Columbia  (S              5.64   *Suburban All-Comers
  2   597 Cotton, Ezra        10 Bethlehem Ce              5.64   *Suburban All-Comers
  4  4358 Howard III, Neil    12 Taconic Hills             5.67   Div. IV Sectionals
  5  3214 Djoubani, Chems Ed  12 Schenectady               5.74   *TCITL Meet #1B
  6  2918 Paljusaj, Dominik   12 Ravena                    5.82   Colonial Champs
  7  4283 Dawson-Beilby, Gus   9 Voorheesvill              5.84   *TCITL Meet #2D
  7  2362 Buzugbe, Great       9 LaSalle Inst              5.84   *TCITL Meet #5B
  7  1241 Petrie, Sylas       12 Cohoes                    5.84   *TCITL Meet #5B
  7  3982 Francis, Aiden      10 South Glens               5.84   *TCITL Meet #5B
  7   188 Ponzo III, Patrick  12 Albany High               5.84   *TCITL Meet #1B
  7  1472 Day, Emmett         12 Columbia  (S              5.84   *Suburban All-Comers
  7  2267 Burden, Onquae      11 Lansingburgh              5.84   Colonial Champs
  7   163 Laboy, Jahcere      12 Albany High               5.84   *TCITL Meet #1B
 15  4328 Crouse, Zayden      11 Watervliet                5.85   Div. IV Sectionals
 16  1863 White, Jayden       11 Greenwich Ce              5.87   Wasaren Champs
 17  1155 Waite, Joshua       12 Christian Br              5.91   Div. II Sectionals
 17  2528 Hernandez, Nate     12 Mechanicvill              5.91   Div. IV Sectionals
 19   849 Cooper, Allan        9 Burnt Hills-              5.92   Div. II Sectionals
 20  1176 Kadlic, Nathan      11 Cobleskill-R              5.94   *TCITL Meet #2D
 20  3977 Eugene, Cyrus       10 South Glens               5.94   *TCITL Meet #1B
 20   307 Reyes, Rizalino     10 Amsterdam                 5.94   Foothills Champs
 20  3838 Mack, Demarco       12 Shenendehowa              5.94   *Suburban All-Comers
 20   167 Mack, Christian     11 Albany High               5.94   *TCITL Meet #1B
 20  1502 Ko, Bryan           10 Columbia  (S              5.94   *Suburban All-Comers
 20    75 Surmeli, Emmet      11 Albany Acade              5.94   *TCITL Meet #3B
 20   132 Gardner, Samir      11 Albany High               5.94   *TCITL Meet #2C
 28  2209 Bakar, Jamal        12 Ichabod Cran              5.95   Colonial Champs
 29  4296 Kirgan, Eli         11 Voorheesvill              5.96   Div. IV Sectionals
 30  2237 McCollum, Parker    10 Ichabod Cran              5.98   Colonial Champs
 31  4363 Lefkaditis, Aggelo   9 Berne-Knox-W              6.01   Div. IV Sectionals
 32  3900 Senecal, Jameson    12 Shenendehowa              6.04   *TCITL Meet #2D
 32  4135 Stifter Jr., Rich   11 Tamarac/Hoos              6.04   *TCITL Meet #2D
 32  3305 Spaulding, Charles  10 Schenectady               6.04   *Suburban All-Comers
 32   580 Black, Jason        12 Bethlehem Ce              6.04   *TCITL Meet #3B
 32  3829 Lanoie, Spencer     12 Shenendehowa              6.04   *TCITL Meet #2D
 32  2826 Samaniuk, Alex      12 Niskayuna                 6.04   *TCITL Meet #1B
 32   216 Temple, Elijah      12 Albany High               6.04   *TCITL Meet #3B
 32  3445 Taylor, Mark        11 Scotia-Glenv              6.04   *TCITL Meet #1A
 32   917 Swain, Mason        10 Burnt Hills-              6.04   *TCITL Meet #1A
 32  1049 Huho, Hubert        12 Christian Br              6.04   *Suburban All-Comers
 32  3928 Torres, Ruben       11 Shenendehowa              6.04   *Suburban All-Comers
 32  3670 Santiago, Justin    12 Shaker                    6.04   *TCITL Meet #2D
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
       State: *  6.25  2023        Jadon Spain, James O. Neill                 
 Sect 2 Best: #  6.26  2022        Carter Cukerstein (enroute), Shenendehowa   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4358 Howard III, Neil    12 Taconic Hills             6.50   Ed Cepiel Invite
  2  3214 Djoubani, Chems Ed  12 Schenectady               6.58   Ed Cepiel Invite
  3   163 Laboy, Jahcere      12 Albany High               6.61   Utica Challange
  4  3811 Ives, Zane          12 Shenendehowa              6.63   N.Shore Pre-National
  5  1241 Petrie, Sylas       12 Cohoes                    6.64   N.Shore Pre-National
  6  3727 Alozie, Ihsaan      11 Shenendehowa              6.68   Armory Officials HOF
  7   535 Stamper, Michael    12 Ballston Spa              6.70   Garden State Invite
  7  1863 White, Jayden       11 Greenwich Ce              6.70   Ed Cepiel Invite
  9  1155 Waite, Joshua       12 Christian Br              6.76   Yale Invitational
  9  3718 Xu, Edward          12 Shaker                    6.76   Utica Challange
 11   462 Burgess, Alijah     12 Ballston Spa              6.80   Garden State Invite
 11  3829 Lanoie, Spencer     12 Shenendehowa              6.80   Armory Officials HOF
 11  2267 Burden, Onquae      11 Lansingburgh              6.80   State Qualifiers
 14    75 Surmeli, Emmet      11 Albany Acade              6.82   Ed Cepiel Invite
 15  2918 Paljusaj, Dominik   12 Ravena                    6.83   State Qualifiers
 15   132 Gardner, Samir      11 Albany High               6.83   Armory Officials HOF
 17  2719 Crosdale, Asa       12 Niskayuna                 6.85   Yale Invitational
 17  2077 Solomon, Ethan      12 Guilderland               6.85   Ithaca HS Invite
 19   389 Lubas, Nick         11 Averill Park              6.87   Garden State Invite
 19  2209 Bakar, Jamal        12 Ichabod Cran              6.87   State Qualifiers
 19   367 Galuski, Matthew     8 Averill Park              6.87   Ed Cepiel Invite
 22  1939 Flowers, Octavius   10 Guilderland               6.88   Armory Officials HOF
 23  3911 Smith, Clayton       9 Shenendehowa              6.89   Armory Officials HOF
 23   780 Holland, Jack       11 Broadalbin-P              6.89   N.Shore Pre-National
 25  3541 Hammonds Williams,  12 Shaker                    6.90   Ithaca HS Invite
 25  2114 Whitney, Trevor     12 Guilderland               6.90   CNY Holiday Classic
 25  4364 Johnson, Jayce      11 Colonie                   6.90   Ed Cepiel Invite
 28  3509 Di Bacco, Dominic   11 Shaker                    6.91   Ithaca HS Invite
 29  4328 Crouse, Zayden      11 Watervliet                6.92   Ed Cepiel Invite
 30  1908 Conboy, Brady       12 Guilderland               6.93   Bishop Loughlin
 30  1384 Ploof, Connor       12 Colonie                   6.93   Yale Invitational
 30  1176 Kadlic, Nathan      11 Cobleskill-R              6.93   Utica Challange
 33  1314 Fantozzi, Andrew     9 Colonie                   6.94   Hispanic Games
 33  2237 McCollum, Parker    10 Ichabod Cran              6.94   Utica Challange
 33  1403 Rushford, Nicholas  12 Colonie                   6.94   CNY Holiday Classic
 33   188 Ponzo III, Patrick  12 Albany High               6.94   Armory Officials HOF
 33  3519 Flores, Alexy        9 Shaker                    6.94   *TCITL Meet #1C
 33   497 Makanani, Kala'l    11 Ballston Spa              6.94   Ithaca HS Invite
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
       State: * 21.09  2015        Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon                  
 Sect 2 Best: # 21.45  1995        David Byrd, CBA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   825 VanAlstine, Rylee   12 Broadalbin-P             22.67   N.Shore Pre-National
  2  2114 Whitney, Trevor     12 Guilderland              23.01   N.Shore Pre-National
  3   462 Burgess, Alijah     12 Ballston Spa             23.06   Garden State Invite
  4   497 Makanani, Kala'l    11 Ballston Spa             23.07   Garden State Invite
  5  3829 Lanoie, Spencer     12 Shenendehowa             23.11   Armory Officials HOF
  6  3214 Djoubani, Chems Ed  12 Schenectady              23.12   N.Shore Pre-National
  7  1995 Larson, Jack        10 Guilderland              23.51   Hispanic Games
  8  1552 Romanowski, Nolan   12 Columbia  (S             23.54   Marine Corp HC
  9  1939 Flowers, Octavius   10 Guilderland              23.55   N.Shore Pre-National
 10  1472 Day, Emmett         12 Columbia  (S             23.59   Marine Corp HC
 11    75 Surmeli, Emmet      11 Albany Acade             23.61   N.Shore Pre-National
 12  3197 Butler, Stephen     12 Schenectady              23.62   N.Shore Pre-National
 13   780 Holland, Jack       11 Broadalbin-P             23.66   N.Shore Pre-National
 13  1908 Conboy, Brady       12 Guilderland              23.66   Hispanic Games
 15   389 Lubas, Nick         11 Averill Park             23.73   Garden State Invite
 16  1370 Norris, Aidan       12 Colonie                  23.80   N.Shore Pre-National
 17  1241 Petrie, Sylas       12 Cohoes                   23.86   N.Shore Pre-National
 18  3900 Senecal, Jameson    12 Shenendehowa             23.91   Armory Officials HOF
 19  3911 Smith, Clayton       9 Shenendehowa             24.12   Armory Officials HOF
 19  2759 Hebbard, Carter     10 Niskayuna                24.12   N.Shore Pre-National
 21  2719 Crosdale, Asa       12 Niskayuna                24.15   N.Shore Pre-National
 22  1897 Burnett, Taj        11 Guilderland              24.20   N.Shore Pre-National
 23  2836 Shahata, Daniel     11 Niskayuna                24.23   N.Shore Pre-National
 24  1285 Casabonne, Derrek   12 Colonie                  24.24   N.Shore Pre-National
 25  2796 Mogavero, Ethan     10 Niskayuna                24.36   N.Shore Pre-National
 26  4364 Johnson, Jayce      11 Colonie                  24.41   N.Shore Pre-National
 27  3340 Dwyer, Sam          12 Schuylervill             24.45   Marine Corp HC
 28  1330 Grimes, Jaidon      12 Colonie                  24.50   N.Shore Pre-National
 29    58 Ogagan, Etega       10 Albany Acade             24.51   N.Shore Pre-National
 30  1365 Miller, Brendan     11 Colonie                  24.60   Coach's HOF
 30  1488 George, Garrett      9 Columbia  (S             24.60   Garden State Invite
 32   367 Galuski, Matthew     8 Averill Park             24.64   Coach's HOF
 33  1541 Paxton, Shawn       10 Columbia  (S             24.78   Steve Borbet Invite
 33  2034 Oliver, Ashon       12 Guilderland              24.78   N.Shore Pre-National
 35  1525 Monteau, Cedric     12 Columbia  (S             24.90   Marine Corp HC
 36  1298 David, Hunter       11 Colonie                  24.97   Coach's HOF
 37  1513 Mastroianni, Marce  12 Columbia  (S             24.98   Marine Corp HC
 38  3942 Wang, Qishuo        10 Shenendehowa             24.99   Armory Officials HOF
 39  1291 Conley, Owen        10 Colonie                  25.02   N.Shore Pre-National
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
       State: * 33.17  2015        Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon                  
 Sect 2 Best: # 33.54  1995        David Byrd, CBA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3214 Djoubani, Chems Ed  12 Schenectady              36.00   Armory Officials HOF
  2   497 Makanani, Kala'l    11 Ballston Spa             36.05   Armory Officials HOF
  3   825 VanAlstine, Rylee   12 Broadalbin-P             36.20   Utica Challange
  4  2114 Whitney, Trevor     12 Guilderland              36.29   Bishop Loughlin
  5   163 Laboy, Jahcere      12 Albany High              36.53   Armory Officials HOF
  6  1606 Garcia, Exavier     10 Fonda-Fulton             36.76   Utica Challange
  7  3118 Varian, Connor      11 Saratoga Spr             36.77   OB Freedom Games
  8  3432 Percenti, Aidan     12 Scotia-Glenv             37.20   Utica Challange
  9  1995 Larson, Jack        10 Guilderland              37.27   Bishop Loughlin
 10  1863 White, Jayden       11 Greenwich Ce             37.32   CNY Holiday Classic
 11  1552 Romanowski, Nolan   12 Columbia  (S             37.36   Yale Invitational
 12   138 Harrell, Daaron     11 Albany High              37.39   Armory Officials HOF
 13    75 Surmeli, Emmet      11 Albany Acade             37.40   Ed Cepiel Invite
 14  3718 Xu, Edward          12 Shaker                   37.44   Utica Challange
 15  1908 Conboy, Brady       12 Guilderland              37.48   Bishop Loughlin
 16  1939 Flowers, Octavius   10 Guilderland              37.51   Bishop Loughlin
 17  1155 Waite, Joshua       12 Christian Br             37.58   Bishop Loughlin
 18  3609 McLain, Jackson     12 Shaker                   37.64   N.Shore Invite
 19  1524 Mingle, Cameron     12 Columbia  (S             37.66   Bishop Loughlin
 20  3829 Lanoie, Spencer     12 Shenendehowa             37.72   Utica Challange
 21  3165 Laribee, Kyle       11 Schalmont                37.77   Utica Challange
 22  3674 Sayed, Eyad         10 Shaker                   37.79   Utica Challange
 23  3136 Zeh, Tucker         11 Saratoga Spr             37.89   OB Freedom Games
 24   549 Irwin, Kole         10 Berne-Knox-W             37.91   Ed Cepiel Invite
 25  2759 Hebbard, Carter     10 Niskayuna                38.04   Yale Invitational
 26  2209 Bakar, Jamal        12 Ichabod Cran             38.07   Ed Cepiel Invite
 27  2237 McCollum, Parker    10 Ichabod Cran             38.36   Utica Challange
 28  1949 Gregory, Jack       12 Guilderland              38.42   Bishop Loughlin
 29  1472 Day, Emmett         12 Columbia  (S             38.43   Bishop Loughlin
 29  1488 George, Garrett      9 Columbia  (S             38.43   Steve Borbet Invite
 31  2528 Hernandez, Nate     12 Mechanicvill             38.44   Ed Cepiel Invite
 31   843 Bradt, Ryker        10 Burnt Hills-             38.44   MSTCA N.East Invite
 33  3610 McLeod, Elijah      10 Shaker                   38.45   Ithaca HS Invite
 34  3419 Lemp, Cameron       12 Scotia-Glenv             38.48   Ed Cepiel Invite
 35  1365 Miller, Brendan     11 Colonie                  38.52   Yale Invitational
 36  3580 Langer, Ethan       10 Shaker                   38.54   N.Shore Invite
 37  2836 Shahata, Daniel     11 Niskayuna                38.59   Yale Invitational
 38  3900 Senecal, Jameson    12 Shenendehowa             38.60   Utica Challange
 39  1541 Paxton, Shawn       10 Columbia  (S             38.64   Steve Borbet Invite
 40   697 Radcliff, Johnatha  10 Bethlehem Ce             38.65   Armory Officials HOF
 40  2796 Mogavero, Ethan     10 Niskayuna                38.65   Armory Officials HOF
 42  2719 Crosdale, Asa       12 Niskayuna                38.67   Ed Cepiel Invite
 43  1960 Hickey, Evan        12 Guilderland              38.68   Jack Reed Showcase
 44   720 Sorrentino, Benjam  12 Bethlehem Ce             38.71   Armory Officials HOF
 45   167 Mack, Christian     11 Albany High              38.74   Armory Officials HOF
 46  3740 Brown, Caleb        11 Shenendehowa             38.76   Armory Officials HOF
 47  3441 Secor, Grant        10 Scotia-Glenv             38.78   Utica Challange
 48  1513 Mastroianni, Marce  12 Columbia  (S             38.84   Yale Invitational
 49  3471 Baccaro, Ryan       12 Shaker                   38.85   N.Shore Invite
 50  3655 Randall, Scott      12 Shaker                   38.88   Bishop Loughlin
 50  1259 Vautrin, Gavin      11 Cohoes                   38.88   Armory Officials HOF
 52  1577 Wagner, Garrett     12 Columbia  (S             38.94   Bishop Loughlin
 52   717 Smith, Nathaniel    12 Bethlehem Ce             38.94   Armory Officials HOF
 54  3590 Lindhurst, Jonatha  10 Shaker                   38.96   Ed Cepiel Invite
 55  1314 Fantozzi, Andrew     9 Colonie                  39.00   Ed Cepiel Invite
 56  3207 Crawford, Alister   12 Schenectady              39.04   Utica Challange
 57  3288 Raymond, Alexander  12 Schenectady              39.15   Armory Officials HOF
 58  1525 Monteau, Cedric     12 Columbia  (S             39.18   Yale Invitational
 59    92 Barrie, Mamadou     12 Albany High              39.19   Armory Officials HOF
 60  1502 Ko, Bryan           10 Columbia  (S             39.20   Steve Borbet Invite
 61   207 Smith, Nasief       11 Albany High              39.23   Armory Officials HOF
 62  2826 Samaniuk, Alex      12 Niskayuna                39.24   Yale Invitational
 63  3715 Williams, Khalil    11 Shaker                   39.26   Ithaca HS Invite
 64  3743 Cacchione, Joseph   10 Shenendehowa             39.27   CNY Holiday Classic
 65  2571 De LaCruz, Michael  12 Mohonasen                39.32   Ithaca HS Invite
 66  2038 Parsons, Will       12 Guilderland              39.33   Bishop Loughlin
 67  1049 Huho, Hubert        12 Christian Br             39.35   Bishop Loughlin
 68  1403 Rushford, Nicholas  12 Colonie                  39.48   Yale Invitational
 69  3064 Murabito, Sebastia  11 Saratoga Spr             39.49   Armory Officials HOF
 69  2227 Gray Jr., David     10 Ichabod Cran             39.49   Utica Challange
 71  4359 Bennett, Matthew    12 Shaker                   39.53   Bishop Loughlin
 72  1298 David, Hunter       11 Colonie                  39.57   N.Shore Season Open
 72  4330 Dennis, Braylon      9 Watervliet               39.57   Utica Challange
 74  4054 Julien, Tyrese      11 Stillwater               39.61   Utica Challange
 75   394 Mahar III, Thomas   11 Averill Park             39.68   Ed Cepiel Invite
 75   326 Taylor, Jayden      12 Amsterdam                39.68   Steve Borbet Invite
 77  1285 Casabonne, Derrek   12 Colonie                  39.70   N.Shore Season Open
 77  3755 Colindres, Justin   11 Shenendehowa             39.70   CNY Holiday Classic
 79   254 Cheverez-Soto, Gie  11 Amsterdam                39.72   CNY Holiday Classic
 80   633 Halvorsen, Jackson  12 Bethlehem Ce             39.76   Ed Cepiel Invite
 81   779 Herrick, Blaine     12 Broadalbin-P             39.78   Div. III Sectionals
 82  1438 Wharton, Ryan       10 Colonie                  39.85   N.Shore Season Open
 83  4360 Varian, Brady        9 Saratoga Spr             39.89   Utica Challange
 84  3445 Taylor, Mark        11 Scotia-Glenv             39.90   Div. III Sectionals
 84  4363 Lefkaditis, Aggelo   9 Berne-Knox-W             39.90   Ed Cepiel Invite
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       State: * 45.92  2004        Elzie Coleman, Newburgh                     
 Sect 2 Best: # 47.32  2015        Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4358 Howard III, Neil    12 Taconic Hills            49.73   Boston Holiday Chall
  2   825 VanAlstine, Rylee   12 Broadalbin-P             51.11   CNY Holiday Classic
  3  1908 Conboy, Brady       12 Guilderland              51.55   N.Shore Pre-National
  4  1552 Romanowski, Nolan   12 Columbia  (S             52.25   Garden State Invite
  5  3118 Varian, Connor      11 Saratoga Spr             52.40   CNY Holiday Classic
  6  3197 Butler, Stephen     12 Schenectady              52.49   N.Shore Pre-National
  7    75 Surmeli, Emmet      11 Albany Acade             52.63   N.Shore Pre-National
  8    29 Gravini, Anthony    12 Albany Acade             52.70   N.Shore Pre-National
  9  1939 Flowers, Octavius   10 Guilderland              52.81   N.Shore Pre-National
 10  2114 Whitney, Trevor     12 Guilderland              53.13   N.Shore Pre-National
 11  1606 Garcia, Exavier     10 Fonda-Fulton             53.25   CNY Holiday Classic
 12  1524 Mingle, Cameron     12 Columbia  (S             53.26   Garden State Invite
 13  2759 Hebbard, Carter     10 Niskayuna                53.40   N.Shore Pre-National
 14  1241 Petrie, Sylas       12 Cohoes                   53.80   N.Shore Pre-National
 15  3740 Brown, Caleb        11 Shenendehowa             54.02   N.Shore Pre-National
 16  3900 Senecal, Jameson    12 Shenendehowa             54.11   CNY Holiday Classic
 17  1525 Monteau, Cedric     12 Columbia  (S             54.31   Garden State Invite
 18  3081 Pyle, Rainier       10 Saratoga Spr             54.74   Garden State Invite
 19  1513 Mastroianni, Marce  12 Columbia  (S             54.82   Garden State Invite\
 20  2796 Mogavero, Ethan     10 Niskayuna                55.14   N.Shore Pre-National
 21  1472 Day, Emmett         12 Columbia  (S             55.25   Garden State Invite
 22  1488 George, Garrett      9 Columbia  (S             55.27   Garden State Invite
 23  1403 Rushford, Nicholas  12 Colonie                  55.46   N.Shore Pre-National
 24   450 Wing, Jeremy        11 Averill Park             55.55   Coach's HOF
 25  1577 Wagner, Garrett     12 Columbia  (S             55.60   Garden State Invite
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
       State: * 1:01.68  2012        Strymar Livingston, Christopher Columbus  
 Sect 2 Best: # 1:05.59  2009        Tyler Stewart, Colonie                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1370 Norris, Aidan       12 Colonie                1:06.05   Armory Officials HOF
  2  3081 Pyle, Rainier       10 Saratoga Spr           1:11.10   Utica Challange
  3  3715 Williams, Khalil    11 Shaker                 1:11.98   Utica Challange
  4  3275 Nova, Isaic         12 Schenectady            1:12.40   Utica Challange
 
Boys 600 Meter Dash
================================================================
       State: * 1:17.58  2012        Strymar Livingston, Christopher Columbus  
 Sect 2 Best: # 1:19.97  2012        Giancarlo Sainato, Colonie                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   825 VanAlstine, Rylee   12 Broadalbin-P           1:22.31   Utica Challange
  2  1370 Norris, Aidan       12 Colonie                1:22.94   N.Shore Season Open
  3  4358 Howard III, Neil    12 Taconic Hills          1:23.74   Yale Invitational
  4  1534 Norton, Carter      12 Columbia  (S           1:24.10   Ed Cepiel Invite
  5  3197 Butler, Stephen     12 Schenectady            1:25.46   Utica Challange
  6  1030 Frattarola, Ralsto  12 Christian Br           1:25.96   Yale Invitational
  7   998 Clary, Giovanni     12 Christian Br           1:26.28   Bishop Loughlin
  8  1291 Conley, Owen        10 Colonie                1:26.53   Yale Invitational
  9  3037 Layden, Levi         9 Saratoga Spr           1:26.94   Armory Officials HOF
 10  1641 Sanges, Ty          12 Fonda-Fulton           1:27.23   Ed Cepiel Invite
 11  3149 Flowers, Carter     11 Schalmont              1:28.10   Jim Mitchell
 12  3582 Lawler, Andrew      11 Shaker                 1:28.30   State Qualifiers
 13  1373 Obermayer, Sean     12 Colonie                1:28.76   Jim Mitchell
 14  3275 Nova, Isaic         12 Schenectady            1:28.98   Armory Officials HOF
 15  2759 Hebbard, Carter     10 Niskayuna              1:29.17   Armory Officials HOF
 16  3940 Vinciquerra, Jonas  10 Shenendehowa           1:29.67   Armory Officials HOF
 17  3858 Nattanmai, Rohit    11 Shenendehowa           1:29.76   CNY Holiday Classic
 17  1005 Comensky, William   11 Christian Br           1:29.76   Bishop Loughlin
 19  3284 Raffan, Jordan      12 Schenectady            1:29.95   Utica Challange
 20  3400 Freihofer, Ryan     12 Scotia-Glenv           1:29.96   Ed Cepiel Invite
 21  3898 Seagroatt, Jack     11 Shenendehowa           1:29.98   Ed Cepiel Invite
 22  2767 Kresge, Evan        11 Niskayuna              1:29.99   Ed Cepiel Invite
 23  2018 Melchior, Liam      12 Guilderland            1:30.06   Bishop Loughlin
 24  3609 McLain, Jackson     12 Shaker                 1:30.20   Utica Challange
 25    29 Gravini, Anthony    12 Albany Acade           1:30.22   Ed Cepiel Invite
 26  2241 Oldrich, David      12 Ichabod Cran           1:30.27   Ed Cepiel Invite
 27  1392 Rennick, Alexander  11 Colonie                1:30.29   Yale Invitational
 28  1412 Sinkins, Tyler      11 Colonie                1:30.41   Jim Mitchell
 29  4078 Zazzaro, Anthony    11 Stillwater             1:30.42   Ed Cepiel Invite
 30  3081 Pyle, Rainier       10 Saratoga Spr           1:30.50   OB Freedom Games
 31  1913 Cummings, Luca      11 Guilderland            1:30.58   Jack Reed Showcase
 31  2449 Brewer, Benjamin    11 Maple Hill             1:30.58   Armory Officials HOF
 33  1524 Mingle, Cameron     12 Columbia  (S           1:30.61   Yale Invitational
 34  1480 Edick, Johnny       10 Columbia  (S           1:30.75   Armory Officials HOF
 35  2075 Smitas, William     11 Guilderland            1:30.77   Div. I Sectionals
 35  3432 Percenti, Aidan     12 Scotia-Glenv           1:30.77   Foothills Champs
 37    92 Barrie, Mamadou     12 Albany High            1:30.81   Ed Cepiel Invite
 38  3748 Christopher, Leo    10 Shenendehowa           1:30.95   Armory Officials HOF
 39  2945 Bernd, Jacob        12 Saratoga Spr           1:30.97   Div. I Sectionals
 40  1438 Wharton, Ryan       10 Colonie                1:31.35   Yale Invitational
 41   779 Herrick, Blaine     12 Broadalbin-P           1:31.56   Utica Challange
 42  3009 Hancock, Caleb      10 Saratoga Spr           1:31.58   Armory Officials HOF
 43  1648 Susi, Joseph        12 Fonda-Fulton           1:31.59   CNY Holiday Classic
 44   326 Taylor, Jayden      12 Amsterdam              1:31.68   Ed Cepiel Invite
 45  3642 Passino, Alex       11 Shaker                 1:31.73   Ed Cepiel Invite
 46  3034 Lanza, Gianangelo   10 Saratoga Spr           1:31.75   Armory Officials HOF
 47  3615 Mendez, Kevin       12 Shaker                 1:31.81   Ed Cepiel Invite
 48  1347 LaFountain, Shane   11 Colonie                1:32.13   Armory Officials HOF
 49  3442 Secor, Shane        12 Scotia-Glenv           1:32.14   Utica Challange
 50    27 Gorospe, Eduardo    11 Albany Acade           1:32.19   Malloy Stanner Games
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       State: * 1:50.11  2012        Zavon Watkins, Liverpool                  
 Sect 2 Best: # 1:52.00  2015        Jake Johnson, Colonie                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1370 Norris, Aidan       12 Colonie                1:56.60   OB Invitational
  2  1074 Marchese, Jack      11 Christian Br           1:57.09   OB Invitational
  3  3149 Flowers, Carter     11 Schalmont              1:57.71   Garden State Invite
  4  1291 Conley, Owen        10 Colonie                1:58.52   OB Invitational
  5  2973 Dacey, Luke         12 Saratoga Spr           2:00.44   Garden State Invite
  6  3037 Layden, Levi         9 Saratoga Spr           2:01.42   Garden State Invite
  7  2991 Dybala, Charles     12 Saratoga Spr           2:01.83   Utica Challange
  8   825 VanAlstine, Rylee   12 Broadalbin-P           2:02.17   N.Shore Pre-National
  9  1412 Sinkins, Tyler      11 Colonie                2:02.72   OB Invitational
 10  2018 Melchior, Liam      12 Guilderland            2:04.42   N.Shore Pre-National
 11  1373 Obermayer, Sean     12 Colonie                2:04.48   OB Invitational
 12   998 Clary, Giovanni     12 Christian Br           2:04.51   OB Invitational
 13   409 O'Connor, Evan      12 Averill Park           2:04.80   Garden State Invite
 14  1347 LaFountain, Shane   11 Colonie                2:04.95   OB Invitational
 15  1445 Zehnder, Ian        11 Colonie                2:05.22   N.Shore Pre-National
 16  1005 Comensky, William   11 Christian Br           2:05.37   N.Shore Pre-National
 17    29 Gravini, Anthony    12 Albany Acade           2:05.46   N.Shore Pre-National
 18  1480 Edick, Johnny       10 Columbia  (S           2:05.96   Garden State Invite
 19  1392 Rennick, Alexander  11 Colonie                2:06.68   OB Invitational
 20  1318 Fondacaro, Sam      12 Colonie                2:07.07   CNY Holiday Classic
 21  1913 Cummings, Luca      11 Guilderland            2:07.13   CNY Holiday Classic
 22   450 Wing, Jeremy        11 Averill Park           2:07.17   Garden State Invite
 23  1343 Kohli, Nicholas     10 Colonie                2:08.07   N.Shore Pre-National
 24  2806 Muraven, Samson     12 Niskayuna              2:08.17   CNY Holiday Classic
 25    27 Gorospe, Eduardo    11 Albany Acade           2:08.18   N.Shore Pre-National
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
       State: * 2:23.46  2019        Matthew Payamps, Saint Anthony's          
 Sect 2 Best: # 2:24.1h  1983        Miles Irish, Burnt Hills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1534 Norton, Carter      12 Columbia  (S           2:31.92   Armory Officials HOF
  2  1074 Marchese, Jack      11 Christian Br           2:32.88   OB Freedom Games
  3  2945 Bernd, Jacob        12 Saratoga Spr           2:34.38   OB Freedom Games
  4  1370 Norris, Aidan       12 Colonie                2:34.84   Jim Mitchell
  5  3022 Isenovski, Thomas   10 Saratoga Spr           2:35.56   Armory Officials HOF
  6  2973 Dacey, Luke         12 Saratoga Spr           2:35.81   Armory Officials HOF
  7  3149 Flowers, Carter     11 Schalmont              2:36.22   State Qualifiers
  8  3514 Doolittle, Jackson  12 Shaker                 2:36.62   Utica Challange
  9  1505 LaPietra, Giovanni  11 Columbia  (S           2:36.93   Ithaca HS Invite
 10  3582 Lawler, Andrew      11 Shaker                 2:37.81   Utica Challange
 11   825 VanAlstine, Rylee   12 Broadalbin-P           2:38.96   Ed Cepiel Invite
 12  2075 Smitas, William     11 Guilderland            2:39.52   CNY Holiday Classic
 13  2018 Melchior, Liam      12 Guilderland            2:40.94   CNY Holiday Classic
 14  3898 Seagroatt, Jack     11 Shenendehowa           2:41.04   Armory Officials HOF
 15   680 Murphy, Mikey       11 Bethlehem Ce           2:41.66   Armory Officials HOF
 16  2385 Houser, Michael     12 LaSalle Inst           2:41.97   Bishop Loughlin
 17  3858 Nattanmai, Rohit    11 Shenendehowa           2:41.99   Yale Invitational
 18  4078 Zazzaro, Anthony    11 Stillwater             2:42.06   Ed Cepiel Invite
 19  1480 Edick, Johnny       10 Columbia  (S           2:42.43   Ed Cepiel Invite
 20  2559 Abbott, Tim         12 Mohonasen              2:43.07   Utica Challange
 21  1347 LaFountain, Shane   11 Colonie                2:43.41   CNY Holiday Classic
 22  2337 Trolio, Colin       12 Lansingburgh           2:43.90   Colonial Champs
 23   409 O'Connor, Evan      12 Averill Park           2:44.01   Ed Cepiel Invite
 24  2948 Blaisdell, Owen     11 Saratoga Spr           2:44.02   Div. I Sectionals
 25  2710 Canestrari, Thomas  12 Niskayuna              2:44.24   Ed Cepiel Invite
 26   866 Hughes, Brian       12 Burnt Hills-           2:45.12   Boston Holiday Chall
 27    99 Bizer, Noah         10 Albany High            2:45.19   Ed Cepiel Invite
 28  1445 Zehnder, Ian        11 Colonie                2:45.38   Jim Mitchell
 28  2474 Leonidas, Kaedan    11 Maple Hill             2:45.38   State Qualifiers
 30  1005 Comensky, William   11 Christian Br           2:45.47   OB Freedom Games
 31  3528 Gaudette, Jake      10 Shaker                 2:45.52   Utica Challange
 32  3940 Vinciquerra, Jonas  10 Shenendehowa           2:46.14   CNY Holiday Classic
 32  1149 Versaci, Michael    11 Christian Br           2:46.14   *TCITL Meet #3D
 34   909 Robleno, Cayden     12 Burnt Hills-           2:46.28   Div. II Sectionals
 35  4358 Howard III, Neil    12 Taconic Hills          2:46.52   OB Invite (Pent)
 35  3400 Freihofer, Ryan     12 Scotia-Glenv           2:46.52   Utica Challange
 37  3865 Parseghian, Gregor  11 Shenendehowa           2:46.64   *TCITL Meet #3D
 38  1291 Conley, Owen        10 Colonie                2:46.84   Div. I Sectionals
 39  3894 Schambach, William  11 Shenendehowa           2:47.00   Yale Invitational
 40   141 Hassy, Karim        10 Albany High            2:47.46   Ed Cepiel Invite
 41  1059 Kentz, Maverick     10 Christian Br           2:47.60   Bishop Loughlin
 42  2731 Downing, Nicholas   10 Niskayuna              2:47.82   Armory Officials HOF
 43  2966 Chapman, Walker     11 Saratoga Spr           2:47.96   CNY Holiday Classic
 44  1484 Fajen, Nathan       12 Columbia  (S           2:48.23   Armory Officials HOF
 45  4362 Mason, Barrett      12 Shenendehowa           2:48.45   Armory Officials HOF
 46  2778 Lowery, Dean        10 Niskayuna              2:48.56   Ed Cepiel Invite
 47  3791 Hallahan, Jack      11 Shenendehowa           2:48.63   Armory Officials HOF
 48  3508 Deyoe, Issac         9 Shaker                 2:49.53   Ed Cepiel Invite
 49  3208 Daley, Michael      12 Schenectady            2:49.95   Viking Games
 50  1392 Rennick, Alexander  11 Colonie                2:50.04   Jim Mitchell
 51  1648 Susi, Joseph        12 Fonda-Fulton           2:50.07   Ed Cepiel Invite
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       State: * 3:49.91  2010        Alex Hatz, Fayetteville-Manlius           
 Sect 2 Best: # 3:53.99  2016        Aidan Tooker (enroute), Saratoga          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2075 Smitas, William     11 Guilderland            4:05.84   Hispanic Games (e)
  2  2945 Bernd, Jacob        12 Saratoga Spr           4:07.10   Coach's HOF (e)
  3  3022 Isenovski, Thomas   10 Saratoga Spr           4:09.16   Coach's HOF (e)
  4  1967 Iyer, Aakash        12 Guilderland            4:09.60   Officials HOF (e)
  5  3074 Pasek, Darren       11 Saratoga Spr           4:11.91   Officials HOF (e)
  6  2973 Dacey, Luke         12 Saratoga Spr           4:13.34   Coach's HOF (e)
  7  2948 Blaisdell, Owen     11 Saratoga Spr           4:15.22   Coach's HOF (e)
  8   680 Murphy, Mikey       11 Bethlehem Ce           4:17.34   Officials HOF (e)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
       State: * 4:06.11  1986        John Trautmann, Monroe Woodbury           
 Sect 2 Best: # 4:10.34  1983        Miles Irish, Burnt Hills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3022 Isenovski, Thomas   10 Saratoga Spr           4:19.40   Garden State Invite
  2  2948 Blaisdell, Owen     11 Saratoga Spr           4:20.68   Garden State Invite
  3  2945 Bernd, Jacob        12 Saratoga Spr           4:23.33   Garden State Invite
  4  1149 Versaci, Michael    11 Christian Br           4:24.55   OB Freedom Games
  5   680 Murphy, Mikey       11 Bethlehem Ce           4:29.20   Ed Cepiel Invite
  6   909 Robleno, Cayden     12 Burnt Hills-           4:29.28   Ed Cepiel Invite
  7  3074 Pasek, Darren       11 Saratoga Spr           4:29.33   Garden State Invite
  8  3514 Doolittle, Jackson  12 Shaker                 4:29.39   N.Shore Invite
  9  1967 Iyer, Aakash        12 Guilderland            4:29.87   Jack Reed Showcase
 10  1291 Conley, Owen        10 Colonie                4:30.31   CNY Holiday Classic
 11  2075 Smitas, William     11 Guilderland            4:30.37   Ed Cepiel Invite
 12    99 Bizer, Noah         10 Albany High            4:31.61   Ed Cepiel Invite
 13  2973 Dacey, Luke         12 Saratoga Spr           4:31.99   OB Freedom Games
 14  2951 Brandriss, Cooper   12 Saratoga Spr           4:32.50   Garden State Invite
 15   409 O'Connor, Evan      12 Averill Park           4:33.11   Garden State Invite
 16  3028 Kerroum, Othmane    11 Saratoga Spr           4:33.93   Garden State Invite
 17  1074 Marchese, Jack      11 Christian Br           4:34.59   Div. II Sectionals
 18  1534 Norton, Carter      12 Columbia  (S           4:34.69   Div. II Sectionals
 19  1412 Sinkins, Tyler      11 Colonie                4:34.73   N.Shore Season Open
 20  3503 DeLaCruz, Robert    11 Shaker                 4:35.32   Utica Challange
 21  1347 LaFountain, Shane   11 Colonie                4:35.91   N.Shore Season Open
 22  3073 Pasek, Brent         9 Saratoga Spr           4:36.71   Garden State Invite
 23  3898 Seagroatt, Jack     11 Shenendehowa           4:36.85   State Qualifiers
 24  2385 Houser, Michael     12 LaSalle Inst           4:36.96   Ed Cepiel Invite
 25  3865 Parseghian, Gregor  11 Shenendehowa           4:36.97   State Qualifiers
 26  3149 Flowers, Carter     11 Schalmont              4:37.54   *TCITL Meet #2C
 27  2559 Abbott, Tim         12 Mohonasen              4:37.95   Ed Cepiel Invite
 28  2731 Downing, Nicholas   10 Niskayuna              4:38.08   Ed Cepiel Invite
 29  3791 Hallahan, Jack      11 Shenendehowa           4:38.09   CNY Holiday Classic
 30  4282 Curl, Mason         12 Voorheesvill           4:38.94   Malloy Stanner Games
 31  1505 LaPietra, Giovanni  11 Columbia  (S           4:38.96   Garden State Invite
 32  1445 Zehnder, Ian        11 Colonie                4:38.99   N.Shore Season Open
 33  1484 Fajen, Nathan       12 Columbia  (S           4:39.43   Garden State Invite
 34  3961 Brennan, Cooper     12 South Glens            4:39.53   Div. II Sectionals
 35  3096 Shaw, Hudson        12 Saratoga Spr           4:40.69   CNY Holiday Classic
 36  2337 Trolio, Colin       12 Lansingburgh           4:41.12   Colonial Champs
 37   866 Hughes, Brian       12 Burnt Hills-           4:41.19   MSTCA Dist Classic
 38  3352 Lynch, James        12 Schuylervill           4:41.59   Utica Challange
 39  2710 Canestrari, Thomas  12 Niskayuna              4:42.32   CNY Holiday Classic
 40   896 Owen, Ethan          9 Burnt Hills-           4:42.61   Ed Cepiel Invite
 41   642 Howard, Calvin       9 Bethlehem Ce           4:43.53   Malloy Stanner Games
 42  1059 Kentz, Maverick     10 Christian Br           4:43.58   OB Freedom Games
 43  1373 Obermayer, Sean     12 Colonie                4:43.59   N.Shore Season Open
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
       State: * 4:05.50  2010        Alex Hatz, Fayetteville-Manlius           
 Sect 2 Best: # 4:09.38  2015        Aidan Tooker, Saratoga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2075 Smitas, William     11 Guilderland            4:23.05   Hispanic Games
  2  2945 Bernd, Jacob        12 Saratoga Spr           4:25.37   Coach's HOF
  3  1291 Conley, Owen        10 Colonie                4:27.18   Yale Invitational
  4  1074 Marchese, Jack      11 Christian Br           4:27.49   Yale Invitational
  5  3022 Isenovski, Thomas   10 Saratoga Spr           4:27.68   Coach's HOF
  6  1534 Norton, Carter      12 Columbia  (S           4:28.37   Bishop Loughlin
  7  3898 Seagroatt, Jack     11 Shenendehowa           4:28.81   N.Shore Pre-National
  8  1967 Iyer, Aakash        12 Guilderland            4:29.03   Armory Officials HOF
  9  3074 Pasek, Darren       11 Saratoga Spr           4:29.65   Armory Officials HOF
 10  4078 Zazzaro, Anthony    11 Stillwater             4:30.08   Marine Corp HC
 11   909 Robleno, Cayden     12 Burnt Hills-           4:31.97   MSTCA N.East Invite
 12  3503 DeLaCruz, Robert    11 Shaker                 4:32.01   Bishop Loughlin
 13  2973 Dacey, Luke         12 Saratoga Spr           4:32.05   Coach's HOF
 14   930 Windecker, Matt     12 Burnt Hills-           4:32.57   MSTCA N.East Invite
 15  1149 Versaci, Michael    11 Christian Br           4:33.00   N.Shore Pre-National
 16  2385 Houser, Michael     12 LaSalle Inst           4:35.94   N.Shore Pre-National
 17   680 Murphy, Mikey       11 Bethlehem Ce           4:36.96   Armory Officials HOF
 18  2948 Blaisdell, Owen     11 Saratoga Spr           4:37.05   Coach's HOF
 19  3791 Hallahan, Jack      11 Shenendehowa           4:37.22   N.Shore Pre-National
 20  2731 Downing, Nicholas   10 Niskayuna              4:38.41   N.Shore Pre-National
 21  1347 LaFountain, Shane   11 Colonie                4:38.72   Coach's HOF
 22  2710 Canestrari, Thomas  12 Niskayuna              4:39.32   N.Shore Pre-National
 23  1412 Sinkins, Tyler      11 Colonie                4:39.42   Yale Invitational
 24   866 Hughes, Brian       12 Burnt Hills-           4:39.91   MSTCA N.East Invite
 25  1974 Johnson, Noah       11 Guilderland            4:40.02   N.Shore Pre-National
 26  1484 Fajen, Nathan       12 Columbia  (S           4:40.20   MSTCA Holiday Qual
 27   409 O'Connor, Evan      12 Averill Park           4:40.73   Coach's HOF
 28   502 Meerdink, Matthew   11 Ballston Spa           4:42.21   Bishop Loughlin
 29  1445 Zehnder, Ian        11 Colonie                4:42.40   Coach's HOF
 30  1373 Obermayer, Sean     12 Colonie                4:42.57   Coach's HOF
 31   541 Wattie, Evan        12 Ballston Spa           4:43.15   Bishop Loughlin
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
       State: * 8:14.10  2003        Josh McDougal, Home Schooled - Peru       
 Sect 2 Best: # 8:16.3h  1982        Miles Irish, Burnt Hills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3022 Isenovski, Thomas   10 Saratoga Spr           8:47.49   Freedom Games (e)
  2  2948 Blaisdell, Owen     11 Saratoga Spr           8:56.89   Freedom Games (e)
  3  1149 Versaci, Michael    11 Christian Br           9:11.51   Yale Invitational
  4  3074 Pasek, Darren       11 Saratoga Spr           9:14.54   Freedom Games (e)
  5  2951 Brandriss, Cooper   12 Saratoga Spr           9:19.34   Freedom Games (e)
  6  3096 Shaw, Hudson        12 Saratoga Spr           9:22.33   Freedom Games (e)
  7  2385 Houser, Michael     12 LaSalle Inst           9:24.59   Yale Invitational
  8  2710 Canestrari, Thomas  12 Niskayuna              9:26.81   Yale Invitational
  9  2731 Downing, Nicholas   10 Niskayuna              9:34.10   Yale Invitational
 10  1059 Kentz, Maverick     10 Christian Br           9:37.54   Yale Invitational
 11  2778 Lowery, Dean        10 Niskayuna              9:39.56   Yale Invitational
 12  1445 Zehnder, Ian        11 Colonie                9:40.90   Yale Invitational
 13  2751 Greene, Landon      12 Niskayuna              9:47.10   Yale Invitational
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
       State: * 8:47.30  2003        Josh McDougal, Home Schooled - Peru       
 Sect 2 Best: # 8:54.22  2016        Aidan Tooker, Saratoga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3022 Isenovski, Thomas   10 Saratoga Spr           9:19.10   OB Freedom Games
  2  2075 Smitas, William     11 Guilderland            9:24.11   Jack Reed Showcase
  3  1967 Iyer, Aakash        12 Guilderland            9:27.34   Officials HOF (e)
  4  4078 Zazzaro, Anthony    11 Stillwater             9:32.53   Utica Challange
  5  2948 Blaisdell, Owen     11 Saratoga Spr           9:33.23   OB Freedom Games
  6  3898 Seagroatt, Jack     11 Shenendehowa           9:33.36   Officials HOF (e)
  7  3074 Pasek, Darren       11 Saratoga Spr           9:36.93   Virginia Beach HS
  8  2951 Brandriss, Cooper   12 Saratoga Spr           9:49.93   Officials HOF (e)
  9  2677 Scheetz, Thomas     12 Mount Anthon           9:51.04   *TCITL Meet #3C
 10   680 Murphy, Mikey       11 Bethlehem Ce           9:51.29   CNY Holiday Classic
 11  3149 Flowers, Carter     11 Schalmont              9:53.32   Utica Challange
 12  1412 Sinkins, Tyler      11 Colonie                9:55.17   CNY Holiday Classic
 13  1974 Johnson, Noah       11 Guilderland            9:57.36   Jack Reed Showcase
 14  3096 Shaw, Hudson        12 Saratoga Spr           9:57.90   Coach's HOF (e)
 15   930 Windecker, Matt     12 Burnt Hills-          10:06.27   Div. II Sectionals
 16    99 Bizer, Noah         10 Albany High           10:06.33   Officials HOF (e)
 17  3503 DeLaCruz, Robert    11 Shaker                10:07.47   N.Shore Invite
 18  1149 Versaci, Michael    11 Christian Br          10:07.74   *TCITL Meet #2B
 19  3028 Kerroum, Othmane    11 Saratoga Spr          10:10.89   Officials HOF (e)
 20   896 Owen, Ethan          9 Burnt Hills-          10:11.00   State Qualifiers
 21  3073 Pasek, Brent         9 Saratoga Spr          10:13.93   CNY Holiday Classic
 22  3791 Hallahan, Jack      11 Shenendehowa          10:15.83   Officials HOF (e)
 23  2778 Lowery, Dean        10 Niskayuna             10:16.05   Officials HOF (e)
 24   642 Howard, Calvin       9 Bethlehem Ce          10:17.60   Ed Cepiel Invite
 25  3172 Moreau, Spencer     11 Schalmont             10:17.84   Utica Challange
 26  3454 Agni, Vedhant       10 Shaker                10:23.10   Utica Challange
 27  1484 Fajen, Nathan       12 Columbia  (S          10:24.03   Ed Cepiel Invite
 28   632 Grossman, Tyler     12 Bethlehem Ce          10:26.48   Officials HOF (e)
 29  1059 Kentz, Maverick     10 Christian Br          10:27.81   Div. II Sectionals
 30   900 Piccirillo, Luca     9 Burnt Hills-          10:28.78   Div. II Sectionals
 31  1373 Obermayer, Sean     12 Colonie               10:28.90   CNY Holiday Classic
 32  3449 Winters-Bona, Finn  12 Scotia-Glenv          10:29.61   Utica Challange
 33  1074 Marchese, Jack      11 Christian Br          10:29.74   *TCITL Meet #1B
 34  3865 Parseghian, Gregor  11 Shenendehowa          10:29.80   Officials HOF (e)
 35  1943 Goldman, Alex        9 Guilderland           10:30.21   Officials HOF (e)
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
       State: * 8:50.40  2004        Josh McDougal, Home Schooled - Peru       
 Sect 2 Best: # 8:56.16  2015        Aidan Tooker, Saratoga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2075 Smitas, William     11 Guilderland            9:29.80   Bishop Loughlin
  2  1967 Iyer, Aakash        12 Guilderland            9:30.81   Armory Officials HOF
  3  2847 Thomas, Nicholas    12 Niskayuna              9:31.21   Boston Holiday Chall
  4  1074 Marchese, Jack      11 Christian Br           9:34.72   OB Invitational
  5  3898 Seagroatt, Jack     11 Shenendehowa           9:36.01   Armory Officials HOF
  6  1149 Versaci, Michael    11 Christian Br           9:49.44   Bishop Loughlin
  7  2951 Brandriss, Cooper   12 Saratoga Spr           9:52.62   Armory Officials HOF
  8  3514 Doolittle, Jackson  12 Shaker                 9:59.52   Bishop Loughlin
  9  1505 LaPietra, Giovanni  11 Columbia  (S          10:01.20   Bishop Loughlin
 10  3096 Shaw, Hudson        12 Saratoga Spr          10:01.24   Coach's HOF
 11    99 Bizer, Noah         10 Albany High           10:08.79   Armory Officials HOF
 12  3028 Kerroum, Othmane    11 Saratoga Spr          10:14.31   Armory Officials HOF
 13  1974 Johnson, Noah       11 Guilderland           10:15.42   Armory Officials HOF
 14   896 Owen, Ethan          9 Burnt Hills-          10:15.77   MSTCA N.East Invite
 15  1484 Fajen, Nathan       12 Columbia  (S          10:18.23   Bishop Loughlin
 16  3791 Hallahan, Jack      11 Shenendehowa          10:18.34   Armory Officials HOF
 17  2778 Lowery, Dean        10 Niskayuna             10:19.18   Armory Officials HOF
 18  3073 Pasek, Brent         9 Saratoga Spr          10:28.42   Armory Officials HOF
 19   632 Grossman, Tyler     12 Bethlehem Ce          10:29.88   Armory Officials HOF
 
Boys 50 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       State: *  6.73  1994        Kristen Lightbourne, Uniondale              
 Sect 2 Best: #  6.90  2003        Verrol Jackson, Schenectady                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4358 Howard III, Neil    12 Taconic Hills             7.23   Div. IV Sectionals
  2   568 Wright, Arlan       11 Berne-Knox-W              7.44   *TCITL Meet #3B
  3   232 Young, Malachi      12 Albany High               7.54   *TCITL Meet #1B
  4  1552 Romanowski, Nolan   12 Columbia  (S              7.74   *Suburban All-Comers
  4  3740 Brown, Caleb        11 Shenendehowa              7.74   *TCITL Meet #2D
  6  1821 Pratt, Timothy      11 Granville  J              7.90   Independent Champs
  7  2260 Baker, Israel       12 Lansingburgh              7.94   *TCITL Meet #3B
  8  2603 Nevin-D'Allaird, E  11 Mohonasen                 8.04   *TCITL Meet #5B
  8  2130 Zieba, Adrian       12 Guilderland               8.04   *Suburban All-Comers
 10  2410 Miller, Tommy       12 LaSalle Inst              8.06   Div. II Sectionals
 11  4128 Shea, Alexander     11 Tamarac/Hoos              8.14   *TCITL Meet #3B
 11  3398 Falcon, Aleksey     11 Scotia-Glenv              8.14   *TCITL Meet #5B
 13  1579 Wagner, Mason       11 Columbia  (S              8.24   *Suburban All-Comers
 14  3460 Almekhlafi, Madian  10 Shaker                    8.34   *Suburban All-Comers
 15  3495 Clark, Prophet      10 Shaker                    8.44   *TCITL Meet #2D
 16  3319 Wilson, Iain        12 Schenectady               8.54   *TCITL Meet #2C
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       State: *  7.21  2020        Emanuel Joseph, North Rockland              
 Sect 2 Best: #  7.0h  1989        Jeff York, Troy                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4358 Howard III, Neil    12 Taconic Hills             7.56   Yale Invitational
  2   487 Hemraj, Devin       11 Ballston Spa              7.87   Garden State Invite
  3   232 Young, Malachi      12 Albany High               7.89   Utica Challange
  4  1403 Rushford, Nicholas  12 Colonie                   8.07   N.Shore Season Open
  5  3674 Sayed, Eyad         10 Shaker                    8.38   Marine Corp HC
  6   216 Temple, Elijah      12 Albany High               8.44   *TCITL Meet #2B
  7   568 Wright, Arlan       11 Berne-Knox-W              8.45   State Qualifiers
  7  3495 Clark, Prophet      10 Shaker                    8.45   Ed Cepiel Invite
  9  1330 Grimes, Jaidon      12 Colonie                   8.46   N.Shore Pre-National
 10  2410 Miller, Tommy       12 LaSalle Inst              8.49   N.Shore Pre-National
 11  3740 Brown, Caleb        11 Shenendehowa              8.50   Armory Officials HOF
 12  1821 Pratt, Timothy      11 Granville  J              8.54   *TCITL Meet #4A
 13  2087 Threatte, Langston  10 Guilderland               8.62   Ed Cepiel Invite
 14  2260 Baker, Israel       12 Lansingburgh              8.64   *TCITL Meet #4B
 15  1552 Romanowski, Nolan   12 Columbia  (S              8.72   Ed Cepiel Invite
 16  1326 Goddard, Jasiah     10 Colonie                   8.74   Hispanic Games
 17  2034 Oliver, Ashon       12 Guilderland               8.79   Div. I Sectionals
 18  2603 Nevin-D'Allaird, E  11 Mohonasen                 8.81   Coach's HOF
 19  1579 Wagner, Mason       11 Columbia  (S              8.89   Steve Borbet Invite
 20  3398 Falcon, Aleksey     11 Scotia-Glenv              8.94   Ed Cepiel Invite
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       State: *  7.83  2019        Kenneth Wei, Mount Sinai                    
 Sect 2 Best: #  7.93  2015        Shawn Bleichert, Shenendehowa               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4358 Howard III, Neil    12 Taconic Hills             8.50   Boston Holiday Class
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       State: * 25.77  12/3/2022   Kyler Alston, Shaker                        
 Sect 2 Best: # 25.77  2023        Kyler Alston, Shaker                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   487 Hemraj, Devin       11 Ballston Spa             26.84   Ed Cepiel Invite
  2  3740 Brown, Caleb        11 Shenendehowa             27.56   Ed Cepiel Invite
  3  1403 Rushford, Nicholas  12 Colonie                  27.76   Ed Cepiel Invite
  4  2603 Nevin-D'Allaird, E  11 Mohonasen                28.10   Ed Cepiel Invite
  5  1330 Grimes, Jaidon      12 Colonie                  28.30   Ed Cepiel Invite
  6  3674 Sayed, Eyad         10 Shaker                   28.33   Ed Cepiel Invite
  7  3400 Freihofer, Ryan     12 Scotia-Glenv             28.60   Ed Cepiel Invite
  8  3495 Clark, Prophet      10 Shaker                   28.63   Ed Cepiel Invite
  9  2765 Johnson, Caleb      10 Niskayuna                28.88   Ed Cepiel Invite
 10  2034 Oliver, Ashon       12 Guilderland              29.09   Ed Cepiel Invite
 11  3557 Karthik, Namrish    11 Shaker                   29.38   Ed Cepiel Invite
 12  3398 Falcon, Aleksey     11 Scotia-Glenv             29.46   Ed Cepiel Invite
 13  2112 Whitney, Chase       9 Guilderland              29.52   Ed Cepiel Invite
 14  2768 Kurien, Gautam      12 Niskayuna                29.65   Ed Cepiel Invite
 15  1577 Wagner, Garrett     12 Columbia  (S             29.67   Ed Cepiel Invite
 16  1552 Romanowski, Nolan   12 Columbia  (S             29.77   Ed Cepiel Invite
 17  3319 Wilson, Iain        12 Schenectady              29.78   Ed Cepiel Invite
 18  2410 Miller, Tommy       12 LaSalle Inst             29.80   Ed Cepiel Invite
 19   713 Shekhter, Zachary   12 Bethlehem Ce             29.86   Ed Cepiel Invite
 20   903 Pitkin, Jonathan     9 Burnt Hills-             29.93   Ed Cepiel Invite
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
       State: * 1:27.38  2021        Cardinal Hayes                            
 Sect 2 Best: # 1:29.66  2006        Colonie                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guilderland  'A'                                    1:32.17   Bishop Loughlin
  2 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               1:32.18   Garden State Invite
  3 Albany High School  'A'                             1:32.20   Armory Officials HOF
  4 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'A'                              1:32.68   Garden State Invite
  5 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   1:33.31   N.Shore Pre-National
  6 Shaker  'A'                                         1:33.95   N.Shore Invite
  7 Ballston Spa  'A'                                   1:34.35   Armory Officials HOF
  8 Colonie  'A'                                        1:35.42   Armory Officials HOF
  9 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                               1:35.73   Utica Challange
 10 Bethlehem Central  'A'                              1:36.52   Armory Officials HOF
 11 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                      1:36.63   Armory Officials HOF
 12 Schenectady  'A'                                    1:36.96   OB Holiday Festival
 13 Christian Brothers Academy (Cb  'A'                 1:38.72   OB Freedom Games
 14 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                              1:39.07   Utica Challange
 15 Niskayuna  'A'                                      1:39.43   Armory Officials HOF
 16 Broadalbin-Perth  'A'                               1:39.64   Utica Challange
 17 Berne-Knox-Westerlo  'A'                            1:40.35   Ed Cepiel Invite
 18 Amsterdam  'A'                                      1:40.51   Ed Cepiel Invite
 19 Watervliet  'A'                                     1:41.56   Ed Cepiel Invite
 20 Cohoes  'A'                                         1:41.87   Ed Cepiel Invite
 21 Stillwater  'A'                                     1:42.13   Utica Challange
 22 Cobleskill-Richmondville  'A'                       1:42.24   Utica Challange
 23 Voorheesville  'A'                                  1:42.84   Malloy Stanner Games
 24 Mechanicville Central  'A'                          1:45.01   Ed Cepiel Invite
 25 Maple Hill  'A'                                     1:45.44   *TCITL Meet #2A
 26 Averill Park  'A'                                   1:45.64   *TCITL Meet #2A
 27 Granville  Jr/Sr High School  'A'                   1:45.89   Utica Challange
 28 Schalmont  'A'                                      1:46.12   Ed Cepiel Invite
 29 Mohonasen  'A'                                      1:46.74   OB Holiday Festival
 30 Albany Academy  'A'                                 1:47.38   Div. II Sectionals
 31 Ravena  'A'                                         1:47.44   *TCITL Meet #2B
 32 Greenwich Central  'A'                              1:47.82   CNY Holiday Classic
 33 South Glens Falls  'A'                              1:47.84   *TCITL Meet #2B
 34 Lansingburgh  'A'                                   1:48.69   Colonial Champs
 35 Schuylerville  'A'                                  1:48.72   Div. III Sectionals
 36 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                  1:49.04   *TCITL Meet #1C
 37 LaSalle Institute (Troy)  'A'                       1:49.11   Ed Cepiel Invite
 38 Hudson Falls  'A'                                   1:49.45   Div. III Sectionals
 39 Mount Anthony Union High Schoo  'A'                 1:51.69   *TCITL Meet #4C
 40 Tamarac/Hoosick Falls  'A'                          1:52.71   Ed Cepiel Invite
 41 Troy  'A'                                           1:53.44   *TCITL Meet #3C
 42 Cairo-Durham  'A'                                   1:59.14   *TCITL Meet #1C
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       State: * 3:15.12  2012        Boys and Girls                            
 Sect 2 Best: # 3:19.51  2000        Colonie                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'A'                              3:34.66   Bishop Loughlin
  2 Albany High School  'A'                             3:35.79   Ed Cepiel Invite
  3 Guilderland  'A'                                    3:37.01   CNY Holiday Classic
  4 Shaker  'A'                                         3:38.92   Marine Corp HC
  5 Colonie  'A'                                        3:39.06   N.Shore Season Open
  6 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               3:41.73   Utica Challange
  7 Christian Brothers Academy (Cb  'A'                 3:41.81   OB Freedom Games
  8 Albany Academy  'A'                                 3:42.17   Ed Cepiel Invite
  9 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                              3:42.39   CNY Holiday Classic
 10 Averill Park  'A'                                   3:42.59   Garden State Invite
 11 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                      3:43.34   Boston Holiday Class
 12 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                               3:43.97   Ed Cepiel Invite
 13 Bethlehem Central  'A'                              3:44.42   Malloy Stanner Games
 14 Cohoes  'A'                                         3:47.07   Armory Officials HOF
 15 Voorheesville  'A'                                  3:47.47   Malloy Stanner Games
 16 Schenectady  'A'                                    3:47.94   Div. I Sectionals
 17 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   3:48.00   Div. I Sectionals
 18 LaSalle Institute (Troy)  'A'                       3:48.22   Yale Invitational
 19 Niskayuna  'A'                                      3:48.38   Yale Invitational
 20 Amsterdam  'A'                                      3:53.14   Ed Cepiel Invite
 21 Ballston Spa  'A'                                   3:57.74   *TCITL Meet #2A
 22 Broadalbin-Perth  'A'                               3:58.04   *TCITL Meet #1D
 23 Maple Hill  'A'                                     3:58.44   *TCITL Meet #2A
 24 Lansingburgh  'A'                                   4:03.48   Div. III Sectionals
 25 Tamarac/Hoosick Falls  'A'                          4:04.94   Ed Cepiel Invite
 26 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                  4:05.32   Ed Cepiel Invite
 27 Berne-Knox-Westerlo  'A'                            4:05.72   Independent Champs
 28 South Glens Falls  'A'                              4:06.96   Foothills Champs
 29 Mohonasen  'A'                                      4:08.84   Ithaca HS Invite
 30 Schalmont  'A'                                      4:10.14   Colonial Champs
 31 Schuylerville  'A'                                  4:11.58   Utica Challange
 32 Greenwich Central  'A'                              4:12.12   Independent Champs
 33 Granville  Jr/Sr High School  'A'                   4:12.32   Wasaren Champs
 34 Stillwater  'A'                                     4:14.00   Utica Challange
 35 Cobleskill-Richmondville  'A'                       4:16.41   Colonial Champs
 36 Mechanicville Central  'A'                          4:19.00   Div. IV Sectionals
 37 Mount Anthony Union High Schoo  'A'                 4:26.75   Viking Games
 38 Troy  'A'                                           4:28.24   *Suburban All-Comers
 39 Hoosic Valley  'A'                                  4:39.64   *TCITL Meet #5A
 40 Watervliet  'A'                                     4:49.90   Independent Champs
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
       State: * 7:40.80  2014        Chaminade                                 
 Sect 2 Best: # 7:42.84  2005        Shaker                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               8:00.94   CNY Holiday Classic
  2 Christian Brothers Academy (Cb  'A'                 8:06.22   Yale Invitational
  3 Colonie  'A'                                        8:08.40   Yale Invitational
  4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                      8:13.96   MSTCA N.East Invite
  5 Shaker  'A'                                         8:22.49   Ed Cepiel Invite
  6 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   8:24.82   Ed Cepiel Invite
  7 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'A'                              8:29.71   Yale Invitational
  8 Guilderland  'A'                                    8:43.09   Div. I Sectionals
  9 Bethlehem Central  'A'                              8:46.08   CNY Holiday Classic
 10 Albany Academy  'A'                                 8:46.76   Malloy Stanner Games
 11 Schenectady  'A'                                    8:51.32   Utica Challange
 12 Niskayuna  'A'                                      9:00.34   Yale Invitational
 13 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                              9:07.50   Utica Challange
 14 Averill Park  'A'                                   9:09.11   Div. II Sectionals
 15 Schalmont  'A'                                      9:10.35   Div. III Sectionals
 16 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                               9:11.16   Utica Challange
 17 Maple Hill  'A'                                     9:16.29   Viking Games
 18 Stillwater  'A'                                     9:31.44   *TCITL Meet #2B
 19 Mohonasen  'A'                                      9:33.00   OB Holiday Festival
 20 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                  9:34.48   Ed Cepiel Invite
 21 LaSalle Institute (Troy)  'A'                       9:36.33   Viking Games
 22 Broadalbin-Perth  'A'                               9:36.68   Ed Cepiel Invite
 23 Albany High School  'A'                             9:40.64   *TCITL Meet #2C
 24 Cohoes  'A'                                         9:44.14   Ed Cepiel Invite
 25 Mechanicville Central  'A'                          9:50.63   Utica Challange
 26 Amsterdam  'A'                                     10:01.24   Div. II Sectionals
 27 Tamarac/Hoosick Falls  'A'                         10:03.06   Ed Cepiel Invite
 28 Lansingburgh  'A'                                  10:07.46   Div. III Sectionals
 29 Ballston Spa  'A'                                  10:15.96   Ed Cepiel Invite
 30 Schuylerville  'A'                                 10:29.85   Foothills Champs
 31 Voorheesville  'A'                                 10:39.04   *TCITL Meet #2A
 32 Watervliet  'A'                                    10:47.55   Independent Champs
 33 Hoosic Valley  'A'                                 10:50.84   *TCITL Meet #5A
 34 Hudson Falls  'A'                                  10:51.14   *TCITL Meet #2A
 35 Gloversville  'A'                                  10:54.84   *TCITL Meet #2A
 
Boys 4x1760 Yard Relay
================================================================
       State: * 17:16.45  2016        St. Anthony's                            
 Sect 2 Best: # 17:21.56  2012        Shaker                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colonie  'A'                                       19:58.49   Jim Mitchell
  2 Schalmont  'A'                                     20:18.06   Jim Mitchell
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
       State: * 3:25.51  2003        Transit Tech                              
 Sect 2 Best: # 3:29.67  2008        Colonie                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guilderland  'A'                                    3:39.63   Hispanic Games
  2 Shaker  'A'                                         3:42.54   Marine Corp HC
  3 Schenectady  'A'                                    3:42.70   OB Holiday Festival
  4 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'A'                              3:43.70   MSTCA Holiday Qual
  5 Bethlehem Central  'A'                              3:45.19   Ed Cepiel Invite
  6 Colonie  'A'                                        3:45.36   N.Shore Pre-National
  7 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                      3:45.42   Ed Cepiel Invite
  8 Albany High School  'A'                             3:48.76   Ed Cepiel Invite
  9 Niskayuna  'A'                                      3:49.11   Ed Cepiel Invite
 10 LaSalle Institute (Troy)  'A'                       3:50.53   N.Shore Pre-National
 11 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                               3:52.25   Ed Cepiel Invite
 12 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                              3:52.75   Ed Cepiel Invite
 13 Broadalbin-Perth  'A'                               3:56.72   Ed Cepiel Invite
 14 Christian Brothers Academy (Cb  'A'                 3:58.84   Marine Corp HC
 15 Watervliet  'A'                                     4:04.50   Ed Cepiel Invite
 16 Berne-Knox-Westerlo  'A'                            4:04.56   Ed Cepiel Invite
 17 Schuylerville  'A'                                  4:04.79   Ed Cepiel Invite
 18 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                  4:05.68   Ed Cepiel Invite
 19 Ballston Spa  'A'                                   4:06.38   Ed Cepiel Invite
 20 Mechanicville Central  'A'                          4:14.78   Ed Cepiel Invite
 21 Cobleskill-Richmondville  'A'                       4:34.20   Ed Cepiel Invite
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
       State: *  9:58.36  2018        St. Anthony's                            
 Sect 2 Best: # 10:07.11  2014        Saratoga                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saratoga Springs  'A'                              10:21.80   Armory Officials HOF
  2 Colonie  'A'                                       10:46.60   N.Shore Pre-National
  3 Shaker  'A'                                        10:47.93   Marine Corp HC
  4 Shenendehowa  'A'                                  10:59.54   Yale Invitational
  5 Christian Brothers Academy (Cb  'A'                11:17.63   Yale Invitational
  6 Schenectady  'A'                                   11:51.41   Viking Games
  7 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'A'                             11:59.58   Marine Corp HC
  8 Schalmont  'A'                                     12:03.95   Viking Games
  9 LaSalle Institute (Troy)  'A'                      12:05.37   Dartmouth Relays
 10 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                 12:48.19   Viking Games
 11 Mohonasen  'A'                                     13:25.26   OB Holiday Festival
 12 Lansingburgh  'A'                                  14:52.24   Viking Games
 
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
       State: * 29.15  2009        Fordham Prep                                
 Sect 2 Best: # 31.49              Colonie                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colonie  'A'                                          34.59   Armory Officials HOF
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
       State: *  7-04  2001        Dan Olsen, Albany Academy                   
 Sect 2 Best: #  7-04  2001        Dan Olson, Albany Academy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1354 Malette, Nick       11 Colonie                6-03.00   Div. I Sectionals
  2  3718 Xu, Edward          12 Shaker                 6-02.00   Bishop Loughlin
  3  2858 Baaki, Andrew       12 Notre Dame-B           6-00.00   TCITL Meet #3C
  3  2206 Antalek, Ryan       11 Ichabod Cran           6-00.00   Ed Cepiel Invite
  3  3290 Reid, Marquis       12 Schenectady            6-00.00   TCITL Meet #1B
  3  3811 Ives, Zane          12 Shenendehowa           6-00.00   TCITL Meet #2D
  3  1498 Jackson, Malese     10 Columbia  (S           6-00.00   Ed Cepiel Invite
  8   568 Wright, Arlan       11 Berne-Knox-W           5-10.00   TCITL Meet #1C
  8    73 Stack, Amos         10 Albany Acade           5-10.00   TCITL Meet #3B
  8  2462 Fitzsimmons, Jay    12 Maple Hill             5-10.00   TCITL Meet #4D
  8  1517 McLaughlin, Anthon  12 Columbia  (S           5-10.00   TCITL Meet #1D
  8  2279 Fountain, De'Quan    9 Lansingburgh           5-10.00   TCITL Meet #2B
  8  1257 Trudeau, Connor     12 Cohoes                 5-10.00   TCITL Meet #2C
  8  1201 Tarbell, Mosiah     12 Cobleskill-R           5-10.00   TCITL Meet #2D
  8  3541 Hammonds Williams,  12 Shaker                 5-10.00   Bishop Loughlin
  8  2776 Linyear, Isaiah     11 Niskayuna              5-10.00   TCITL Meet #3A
  8  3580 Langer, Ethan       10 Shaker                 5-10.00   Utica Challange
 18  1572 Stilson, Jackson     9 Columbia  (S           5-08.00   Div. II Sectionals
 18  2161 Carpenter, Daniel   10 Hudson Falls           5-08.00   Div. III Sectionals
 18  3147 Din, Arie           11 Schalmont              5-08.00   Colonial Champs
 18  1486 Fey Jr., Thomas     12 Columbia  (S           5-08.00   Bishop Loughlin
 18   485 Hansen, Emmett      12 Ballston Spa           5-08.00   TCITL Meet #4C
 18  4311 Bauer, Nate         12 Waterford Ce           5-08.00   TCITL Meet #1D
 18  3213 Dickens, Jason      10 Schenectady            5-08.00   Div. I Sectionals
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
       State: * 17-01  2011        Jordan Yamoah, Arlington                    
 Sect 2 Best: # 16-06  2020        Shane Racey, Ravena                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4358 Howard III, Neil    12 Taconic Hills         16-03.00   Ed Cepiel Invite
  2  3636 O'Donnell, Tyler    11 Shaker                13-00.00   Utica Challange
  3   485 Hansen, Emmett      12 Ballston Spa          12-06.00   Ed Cepiel Invite
  3  3518 Fazzone, Nathan     12 Shaker                12-06.00   Bishop Loughlin
  5  3670 Santiago, Justin    12 Shaker                12-00.00   N.Shore Invite
  5  3542 Hanley, Luke        11 Shaker                12-00.00   State Qualifiers
  5  2148 Sheldon, Ethan      12 Hoosic Valle          12-00.00   State Qualifiers
  8  2206 Antalek, Ryan       11 Ichabod Cran          11-06.00   Ed Cepiel Invite
  8  3991 Johnson, Xavier     12 South Glens           11-06.00   TCITL Meet #1B
  8  1048 Hotaling, Raymond   12 Christian Br          11-06.00   TCITL Meet #3D
 11  4125 Plusch, Michael     11 Tamarac/Hoos          11-03.00   Viking Games
 12  4128 Shea, Alexander     11 Tamarac/Hoos          11-00.00   Wasaren Champs
 12  1433 Watson, Gregory     11 Colonie               11-00.00   Ed Cepiel Invite
 12  2826 Samaniuk, Alex      12 Niskayuna             11-00.00   TCITL Meet #3A
 12  4361 Rausch, Ronin       11 Coxsackie-Athens      11-00.00   Utica Challange
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
       State: * 26-00.25  2016        Rayvon Grey, Beacon                      
 Sect 2 Best: #    24-05  2004        Felipe Reyes, CBA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4358 Howard III, Neil    12 Taconic Hills         22-11.25   OB Invite (Pent)
  2   132 Gardner, Samir      11 Albany High           22-00.00   Ed Cepiel Invite
  3  2462 Fitzsimmons, Jay    12 Maple Hill            21-01.50   Ed Cepiel Invite
  4  3609 McLain, Jackson     12 Shaker                21-01.00   Ed Cepiel Invite
  5  1486 Fey Jr., Thomas     12 Columbia  (S          20-11.50   Ed Cepiel Invite
  6  3655 Randall, Scott      12 Shaker                20-11.00   Ed Cepiel Invite
  7  1848 Gonzalez, Miguel    12 Greenwich Ce          20-10.75   Ed Cepiel Invite
  8  2918 Paljusaj, Dominik   12 Ravena                20-10.00   Div. III Sectionals
  9  2267 Burden, Onquae      11 Lansingburgh          20-08.25   TCITL Meet #2B
 10  3767 Diaz, Anthony       11 Shenendehowa          20-07.75   CNY Holiday Classic
 11   780 Holland, Jack       11 Broadalbin-P          20-04.50   Ed Cepiel Invite
 12  3498 Corey, Dominic      11 Shaker                20-02.25   Utica Challange
 13  2719 Crosdale, Asa       12 Niskayuna             20-00.75   Yale Invitational
 14   917 Swain, Mason        10 Burnt Hills-          19-11.50   Ed Cepiel Invite
 15  1442 Wyland, Brady       11 Colonie               19-10.75   N.Shore Season Open
 16  2237 McCollum, Parker    10 Ichabod Cran          19-10.50   Utica Challange
 17  1496 Heller, Steven      12 Columbia  (S          19-10.00   Ed Cepiel Invite
 18   266 Greco, Bryce        10 Amsterdam             19-09.75   Ed Cepiel Invite
 19  3340 Dwyer, Sam          12 Schuylervill          19-09.50   Utica Challange
 20    73 Stack, Amos         10 Albany Acade          19-09.00   N.Shore Pre-National
 21  4135 Stifter Jr., Rich   11 Tamarac/Hoos          19-08.25   Ed Cepiel Invite
 22   307 Reyes, Rizalino     10 Amsterdam             19-06.75   CNY Holiday Classic
 23  3398 Falcon, Aleksey     11 Scotia-Glenv          19-06.50   Utica Challange
 23  1257 Trudeau, Connor     12 Cohoes                19-06.50   TCITL Meet #1C
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
       State: * 51-06  2016        Ronel Forde, Shaker                         
 Sect 2 Best: # 51-06  2016        Ronel Forde, Shaker                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1486 Fey Jr., Thomas     12 Columbia  (S          44-03.25   State Qualifiers
  2   266 Greco, Bryce        10 Amsterdam             43-03.25   Ed Cepiel Invite
  3  4330 Dennis, Braylon      9 Watervliet            42-03.50   Ed Cepiel Invite
  4  3767 Diaz, Anthony       11 Shenendehowa          42-02.00   CNY Holiday Classic
  5  1572 Stilson, Jackson     9 Columbia  (S          41-10.25   Ed Cepiel Invite
  6    73 Stack, Amos         10 Albany Acade          41-08.75   Ed Cepiel Invite
  7  1848 Gonzalez, Miguel    12 Greenwich Ce          41-08.00   State Qualifiers
  8  4135 Stifter Jr., Rich   11 Tamarac/Hoos          41-07.75   Ed Cepiel Invite
  9  3290 Reid, Marquis       12 Schenectady           41-05.25   Utica Challange
 10  3419 Lemp, Cameron       12 Scotia-Glenv          41-04.50   Ed Cepiel Invite
 11  1257 Trudeau, Connor     12 Cohoes                41-02.25   Ed Cepiel Invite
 12  3498 Corey, Dominic      11 Shaker                41-00.25   State Qualifiers
 13  2603 Nevin-D'Allaird, E  11 Mohonasen             40-09.50   Ithaca HS Invite
 14   132 Gardner, Samir      11 Albany High           40-00.75   TCITL Meet #2B
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
       State: *    66-01  2015        Eric Favors, North Rockland              
 Sect 2 Best: # 62-04.50  1994        Andy Bloom, Niskayuna                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3874 Pulver, Braiden     12 Shenendehowa          58-10.50   TCITL Meet #1C
  2  1189 McConnelee, Thomas  12 Cobleskill-R          57-06.00   State Qualifiers
  3  1156 West, Nate          12 Christian Br          55-02.00   TCITL Meet #2B
  4  4040 Wright, Nicholas    12 South Glens           50-01.50   State Qualifiers
  5  1289 Cleary, Aidan       12 Colonie               49-06.25   Coach's HOF
  6  3767 Diaz, Anthony       11 Shenendehowa          47-11.25   Armory Officials HOF
  7  2578 Gannon, Blake       12 Mohonasen             47-03.00   Colonial Champs
  8  1517 McLaughlin, Anthon  12 Columbia  (S          47-02.25   TCITL Meet #3C
  9  3924 Thompson, Matthew   11 Shenendehowa          46-04.25   East Coast Invite
 10  4344 Perkins, Demari     12 Watervliet            45-09.00   Div. IV Sectionals
 11   286 McHeard, Parker     12 Amsterdam             45-05.50   CNY Holiday Classic
 12  1221 Gillick, Andrew     11 Cohoes                45-00.00   Ed Cepiel Invite
 13  1845 Davis, Noah         12 Greenwich Ce          44-11.00   Wasaren Champs
 14  1820 Powers, Nick        12 Granville  J          44-01.00   TCITL Meet #1A
 15   980 Baker, Jacob        11 Christian Br          42-07.50   State Qualifiers
 
Boys Weight Throw
================================================================
       State: * 86-05.50  2007        Walter Henning, St. Anthony's            
 Sect 2 Best: # 74-02.25  2011        Rudy Winkler, Averill Park               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2578 Gannon, Blake       12 Mohonasen             62-04.25   Coach's HOF
  2  1189 McConnelee, Thomas  12 Cobleskill-R          58-10.50   State Qualifiers
  3  1156 West, Nate          12 Christian Br          57-05.75   Bishop Loughlin
  4  3874 Pulver, Braiden     12 Shenendehowa          57-00.75   Div. I Sectionals
  5  3924 Thompson, Matthew   11 Shenendehowa          55-02.75   State Qualifiers
  6  4040 Wright, Nicholas    12 South Glens           54-04.75   State Qualifiers
  7  2612 Pulenskey, Parker   10 Mohonasen             53-10.50   State Qualifiers
  8  1476 Desany, Samuel      12 Columbia  (S          53-08.00   Div. II Sectionals
  9  1289 Cleary, Aidan       12 Colonie               52-05.75   Div. I Sectionals
 10  1845 Davis, Noah         12 Greenwich Ce          52-04.50   Wasaren Champs
 11  1715 Stevens, Zack       12 Glens Falls           50-01.00   Foothills Champs
 12   980 Baker, Jacob        11 Christian Br          49-10.25   Div. II Sectionals
 13  1517 McLaughlin, Anthon  12 Columbia  (S          48-11.50   Div. II Sectionals
 14  1820 Powers, Nick        12 Granville  J          47-07.75   State Qualifiers
 15  4057 Martel, Aiden       12 Stillwater            46-10.25   State Qualifiers
 16  1844 Chuhta, Peter        9 Greenwich Ce          46-02.50   Wasaren Champs
 17   286 McHeard, Parker     12 Amsterdam             46-01.25   Ed Cepiel Invite
 18  3766 DeWan, Quinlan      10 Shenendehowa          45-11.75   Ed Cepiel Invite
 19  2607 Paul, Henry         10 Mohonasen             44-06.75   State Qualifiers
 20  1495 Heath, Nico         12 Columbia  (S          44-02.50   Marine Corp HC
 21  4129 Shea, Collin        12 Tamarac/Hoos          42-11.75   State Qualifiers
 22  3832 Lehman, Trent       10 Shenendehowa          42-11.50   Armory Officials HOF
 23  4071 Santana, Raikeem    11 Stillwater            42-10.25   Div. IV Sectionals
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4358 Howard III, Neil    12 Taconic Hills          2:46.52     802
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4358 Howard III, Neil    12 Taconic Hills             7.61     954
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4358 Howard III, Neil    12 Taconic Hills            1.72m     560
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4358 Howard III, Neil    12 Taconic Hills            6.99m     811
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4358 Howard III, Neil    12 Taconic Hills           12.76m     653
 
Boys Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
       State: *  3780  2024        Neil Howard III, Taconic Hills              
 Sect 2 Best: #  3780  2024        Neil Howard III, Taconic Hills              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4358 Howard III, Neil    12 Taconic Hills             3780*