2011 Outdoor Track and Field

Class BB Championships

@Broadalbin-Perth C.S. - 5/26/11 & 5/31/11

Main Menu    Cross Country   Indoor Track    Outdoor Track   Message Board   JB's Blawg    Links

Jump to Boys Results

Licensed to Broadalbin-Perth High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2011
                     CLASS BB Co-Ed SECTIONALS - 5/26/2011                     
                         Thursday May 26, 2011 4:00pm                          
                         Broadalbin Perth High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  128.33     2) Academy of Holy Names     124.50
    3) Broadalbin-Perth            55.33     4) Scotia-Glenville           53   
    5) Glens Falls                 49        6) Mohonasen High School      34   
    7) Schalmont                   24.50     8) Ichabod Crane              24   
    9) Ravena                      21.33    10) Averill Park               20   
   11) Hudson Falls                14       12) Lansingburgh               12   
   13) Emma Willard High School     8       13) Cohoes High School          8   
   13) Gloversville                 8       16) South Glens Falls           1   
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ricks, Klarissa              Holy Names               13.22q  1 
  2 Thomas, Arnelle              Ravena                   13.47q  2 
  3 Cope, Sarah                  Broadalbin-P             13.70q  1 
  4 Shapiro, Molly               Emma Willard             13.71q  3 
  5 Haraughty, Miranda           Glens Falls              13.72q  2 
  6 White, Marissa               Broadalbin-P             13.78q  2 
  7 Alston, My'Asia              Cohoes High              13.80   3 
  8 Sloan, Danielle              Burnt Hills-Ball         13.82   1 
  9 Burchardt, Morgan            Burnt Hills-Ball         13.85   2 
 10 Knox, Amanda                 Gloversville             13.93   2 
 11 Yang, Stephani (Ji-Hong)     Emma Willard             13.95   2 
 12 Ferrera, Gabriella           Holy Names               13.98   3 
 13 Retell, Jenna                Lansingburgh             14.01   1 
 14 Sousa, Allison               Averill Park             14.04   1 
 14 Peck, Dayna                  Gloversville             14.04   3 
 16 First, Meghan                Ichabod Crane            14.15   3 
 17 Bourdeau, Brittany           South High               14.41   1 
 18 Nuss, Sarah                  Averill Park             14.68   3 
 19 Richardson, Keyla            Mohonasen Hi             14.73   3 
 20 Castro, Jenn                 Scotia-Glenville         15.17   2 
 21 Brownel, Nicole              Scotia-Glenville         15.35   1 
 -- Gordon, O'Tavia              Mohonasen Hi                NT   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ricks, Klarissa              Holy Names               12.10   10   
  2 Cope, Sarah                  Broadalbin-P             13.30    8   
  3 Haraughty, Miranda           Glens Falls             J13.30    6   
  4 White, Marissa               Broadalbin-P             13.60    4   
 -- Shapiro, Molly               Emma Willard                NT  
 -- Thomas, Arnelle              Ravena                      NT   

Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stodgell, Jennifer           Holy Names               27.43q  1 
  2 Ford, Mikaila                Holy Names               27.66q  3 
  3 Florio, Taylor               Schalmont                27.88q  3 
  4 Manosh, Elyse                Burnt Hills-Ball         27.91q  3 
  4 Alston, My'Asia              Cohoes High              27.91q  2 
  6 Striffler, Bryony            Burnt Hills-Ball         27.93q  4 
  7 Bills, Casey                 Hudson Falls             27.96q  2 
  8 Singletary, Carina           Glens Falls              28.10q  1 
  9 Retell, Julia                Lansingburgh             28.24q  4 
 10 Ryan, Elaina                 Averill Park             28.25q  2 
 11 Knox, Amanda                 Gloversville             28.57q  2 
 12 Haraughty, Miranda           Glens Falls              28.81q  4 
 13 Morla, Grace                 Scotia-Glenville         29.14q  1 
 14 Lloyd, T'Andrea              Lansingburgh             29.44q  3 
 15 McConnell, Anna              Broadalbin-P             29.75q  2 
 16 First, Meghan                Ichabod Crane            30.15q  4 
 17 Roberts, Lauren              Scotia-Glenville         30.33   4 
 18 Gordon, O'Tavia              Mohonasen Hi             30.42   1 
 19 Connelly, Ellie              Cohoes High              30.48   3 
 20 Horton, Jenna                Averill Park             30.58   1 
 21 Hills, Michaels              Broadalbin-P             31.23   3 
 22 Kress, Sarah                 Mohonasen Hi             31.60   4 
 23 Castro, Jenn                 Scotia-Glenville         31.83   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Stodgell, Jennifer           Holy Names               26.90q  1 
  2 Ford, Mikaila                Holy Names               27.22q  3 
  3 Bills, Casey                 Hudson Falls             27.38q  1 
  4 Singletary, Carina           Glens Falls              27.43q  3 
  5 Striffler, Bryony            Burnt Hills-Ball         27.93q  1 
  6 Florio, Taylor               Schalmont                27.96q  1 
  7 Alston, My'Asia              Cohoes High              28.00   3 
  8 Ryan, Elaina                 Averill Park             28.14   1 
  9 Haraughty, Miranda           Glens Falls              28.22   3 
 10 Manosh, Elyse                Burnt Hills-Ball         28.40   3 
 11 Retell, Julia                Lansingburgh             28.43   3 
 12 Morla, Grace                 Scotia-Glenville         28.79   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stodgell, Jennifer           Holy Names               26.00   10   
  2 Ford, Mikaila                Holy Names               26.60    8   
  3 Bills, Casey                 Hudson Falls             27.40    6   
  4 Striffler, Bryony            Burnt Hills-Ball         27.50    4   
  5 Singletary, Carina           Glens Falls             J27.50    2   
  6 Alston, My'Asia              Cohoes High              28.40    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Allison           Burnt Hills-Ball         59.90   1  10   
  2 Close, Kaitlin               Holy Names             1:00.50   1   8   
  3 Singletary, Carina           Glens Falls            1:00.60   1   6   
  4 Ryan, Elaina                 Averill Park           1:01.50   1   4   
  5 Kuhn, Erika                  Glens Falls            1:02.20   1   2   
  6 Chaires, Tia                 Scotia-Glenville       1:02.30   1   1   
  7 Casey, Renee                 Scotia-Glenville       1:02.80   2 
  8 Herba, Katie                 Broadalbin-P           1:03.20   2 
  9 Dubois, Abigail              Burnt Hills-Ball       1:03.30   2 
 10 Zegger, Alex                 Holy Names             1:04.50   2 
 11 Reagan, Shanna               Schalmont              1:05.20   2 
 11 Peck, Carolyn                Gloversville           1:05.20   2 
 13 Coutin, Emily                Averill Park           1:06.10   3 
 14 Vainauskas, Nicole           Broadalbin-P           1:08.20   3 
 15 Simpson, Shaena              Hudson Falls           1:09.50   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martino, Dani                Burnt Hills-Ball       2:18.40   10   
  2 Triller, Leah                Holy Names             2:19.20    8   
  3 Fremann, Mikela              Ichabod Crane          2:23.80    6   
  4 Cooper, Morgan               Holy Names             2:25.70    4   
  5 Taylor, Melanie              Burnt Hills-Ball       2:26.10    2   
  6 Celorio, Becky               Scotia-Glenville       2:28.50    1   
  7 Houlihan, Emily              Scotia-Glenville       2:31.20  
  8 Gifford, Emily               Gloversville           2:35.20  
  9 Baker, Emily                 Broadalbin-P           2:36.40  
 10 Thayer, Allison              Mohonasen Hi           2:38.20  
 11 Denny, Kayliegh              Scotia-Glenville       2:38.90  
 12 Meeson, Blair                Lansingburgh           2:40.20  
 13 Gillespie, Kate              Glens Falls            2:40.90  
 14 Boniecki, Kayla              Mohonasen Hi           2:41.10  
 15 MACK, Brittany               Averill Park           2:44.60  
 16 DelNegro, Taylor             Mohonasen Hi           2:48.10  
 17 Marshall, Natalie            Hudson Falls           2:48.20  
 18 Holodook, Christy            Ravena                 2:51.30  
 19 Kippert, Maia                Averill Park           2:56.50  
 20 Bousa, Alesia                Broadalbin-P           3:06.10  
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maloy, Catherine             Holy Names             4:48.20   10   
  2 Triller, Leah                Holy Names             4:48.40    8   
  3 Pruyn, Schuyler              Burnt Hills-Ball       4:53.00    6   
  4 Peck, Stephanie              Gloversville           4:56.60    4   
  5 Rabideau, Lauren             Burnt Hills-Ball       5:03.20    2   
  6 Willsey, Jackie              Averill Park           5:05.70    1   
  7 Kennedy, Mackenzie           Academy of H           5:13.00  
  8 Lawton, Kelly                Gloversville           5:22.70  
  9 Thayer, Allison              Mohonasen Hi           5:25.48  
 10 Lindsay, Julia               Scotia-Glenville       5:29.27  
 11 Baker, Emily                 Broadalbin-P           5:30.40  
 12 Aubin, Kendra                Cohoes High            5:30.43  
 13 Carter, Sarah                Cohoes High            5:39.36  
 14 Becker, Lilly                Scotia-Glenville       5:40.41  
 15 Scattaregia, Francesca       Averill Park           5:45.93  
 16 Dennis, Angela               Ichabod Crane          5:46.49  
 17 Riordon, Laurel              Ravena                 5:48.16  
 18 Caffry, Emily                Glens Falls            5:54.07  
 19 White, Laura                 Ichabod Crane          5:55.81  
 20 Maier, Haddie                Broadalbin-P           5:56.29  
 21 Leyva, Laura                 South High             6:12.37  
 
Event 11  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martino, Dani                Burnt Hills-Ball      10:27.83   10   
  2 Maloy, Catherine             Holy Names            10:37.15    8   
  3 Roecker, Meagan              Burnt Hills-Ball      10:49.87    6   
  4 Drapeau, Alyssa              Burnt Hills-Ball      10:52.59    4   
  5 Bogdan, Opal Jessica         Broadalbin-P          11:18.97    2   
  6 Reid, Emily                  Holy Names            11:30.83    1   
  7 Lawton, Kelly                Gloversville          11:34.80  
  8 DePalma, Sarah               Broadalbin-P          11:37.02  
  9 Ayotte, Jessica              Cohoes High           11:38.04  
 10 Mulcahy, Kate                Glens Falls           11:55.24  
 11 Styzynski, Kelly             South High            12:03.49  
 12 Meeson, Blair                Lansingburgh          12:04.60  
 13 Gilgore, Miranda             Scotia-Glenville      12:24.35  
 14 Kisselback, Valerie          Cohoes High           12:36.19  
 15 McTague, Sarah               Averill Park          12:45.41  
 16 Bracken, Kim                 South High            12:47.04  
 17 Omecmsky, Michaela           Averill Park          13:20.23  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Merceron, Anel               Cohoes High              16.76q  3 
  2 Hauser, Tori                 Hudson Falls             16.96q  2 
  3 Massaroni, Quinn             Holy Names               17.24q  1 
  4 Owens, Jaleah                Burnt Hills-Ball         17.72q  3 
  5 Constantino, Sophia          Scotia-Glenville         18.49q  1 
  6 Bursese, Savannah            Broadalbin-P             18.67q  1 
  7 Schnore, Michaela            Scotia-Glenville         19.19   2 
  8 Murray, Caroline             Emma Willard             19.24   3 
  9 Sutphin, Elisa               South High               19.50   1 
 10 Phillips, Nazmun             Averill Park             19.55   3 
 11 Tatsey, Joelle               South High               19.76   2 
 12 Kanofsky, Megan              Glens Falls              19.93   3 
 13 Cabrera-Case, Amanda         Gloversville             19.98   1 
 14 Morrow, Carlie               Ravena                   20.78   2 
 15 Hills, Michaels              Broadalbin-P             21.01   2 
 16 Vicedommine, Emily           Averill Park             22.14   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Owens, Jaleah                Burnt Hills-Ball         15.90   10   
  2 Hauser, Tori                 Hudson Falls             16.40    8   
  3 Merceron, Anel               Cohoes High             J16.40    6   
  4 Massaroni, Quinn             Holy Names              J16.40    4   
  5 Constantino, Sophia          Scotia-Glenville         17.00    2   
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ottati, Mackenzie            Broadalbin-P           1:06.20   1  10   
  2 Dubois, Kayla                Burnt Hills-Ball       1:07.00   1   8   
  3 Gregory, Brittany            Ravena                 1:10.10   1   6   
  4 Kraines, Becca               Scotia-Glenville       1:10.60   1   4   
  5 Nerney, Katie                Burnt Hills-Ball       1:11.80   1   2   
  6 Massaroni, Quinn             Holy Names             1:12.60   1   1   
  7 Bursese, Savannah            Broadalbin-P           1:13.10   2 
  8 Reese, Kirsten               Mohonasen Hi           1:15.40   2 
  9 Phillips, Nazmun             Averill Park           1:17.60   2 
 10 Walkinshaw, Olivia           Ichabod Crane          1:17.90   2 
 11 Geiger, Katizyna             Ichabod Crane          1:20.60   2 
 12 Tatsey, Joelle               South High             1:21.90   2 
 13 Piazza, Mary-Grace           Gloversville           1:24.00   3 
 14 Vicedommine, Emily           Averill Park           1:24.40   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dubois, Kayla                Burnt Hills-Ball       7:48.80   10   
  2 Pruyn, Schuyler              Burnt Hills-Ball       7:49.80    8   
  3 Forshey, Ashley              Scotia-Glenville       7:55.10    6   
  4 Wilk, Riley                  Burnt Hills-Ball       7:57.70    4   
  5 Bogdan, Opal Jessica         Broadalbin-P           8:10.90    2   
  6 Willsey, Jackie              Averill Park           8:14.80    1   
  7 DePalma, Sarah               Broadalbin-P           8:17.50  
  8 Mulcahy, Kate                Glens Falls            8:21.50  
  9 Allen, Molly                 Holy Names             8:32.30  
 10 Cartier, Alexandria          Hudson Falls           9:53.30  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Academy of Holy Names  'A'                            49.20   2  10   
     1) Stark, Amanda                   2) Stodgell, Jennifer             
     3) Ricks, Klarissa                 4) Ford, Mikaila                  
  2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                        51.70   2   8   
     1) Barker, Erika                   2) Sloan, Danielle                
     3) Striffler, Bryony               4) Owens, Jaleah                  
  3 Schalmont  'A'                                        52.50   1   6   
     1) Bellai, Jessica                 2) D'Ambrosio, Rosa               
     3) Cardinal, Alexandra             4) Florio, Taylor                 
  4 Lansingburgh  'A'                                     53.00   2   4   
     1) Lloyd, T'Andrea                 2) Retell, Julia                  
     3) Retell, Jenna                   4) Simmons, Shauna                
  5 Broadalbin-Perth  'A'                                J53.00   2   2   
     1) Bursese, Savannah               2) Cope, Sarah                    
     3) McConnell, Anna                 4) White, Marissa                 
  6 Gloversville  'A'                                     54.10   2   1   
     1) Knox, Amanda                    2) Peck, Carolyn                  
     3) Peck, Dayna                     4) Thomas, Chanel                 
  7 Averill Park  'A'                                     54.20   2 
     1) Horton, Jenna                   2) Lang, Carrie                   
     3) Nunziato, Alison                4) Nuss, Sarah                    
  8 Mohonasen High School  'A'                            56.10   1 
     1) Richardson, Keyla               2) McLain, Lea                    
     3) DelNegro, Taylor                4) McMahon, Elizabeth             
  9 South Glens Falls  'A'                                56.70   1 
     1) Abrams, Ashley                  2) Bourdeau, Brittany             
     3) Brega, Serena                   4) Erickson, Jessica              
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Academy of Holy Names  'A'                          3:59.40   10   
     1) Ford, Mikaila                   2) Close, Kaitlin                 
     3) Triller, Leah                   4) Stodgell, Jennifer             
  2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                      4:02.80    8   
     1) Martino, Dani                   2) Fernandez, Allison             
     3) Pruyn, Schuyler                 4) Dubois, Kayla                  
  3 Glens Falls  'A'                                    4:10.30    6   
     1) Morrisey, Allyce                2) Singletary, Carina             
     3) Kuhn, Erika                     4) Haraughty, Miranda             
  4 Broadalbin-Perth  'A'                               4:18.70    4   
     1) Cope, Sarah                     2) Vainauskas, Nicole             
     3) Ottati, Mackenzie               4) Herba, Katie                   
  5 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                               4:19.20    2   
     1) Celorio, Becky                  2) Casey, Renee                   
     3) Chaires, Tia                    4) Houlihan, Emily                
  6 Ravena  'A'                                         4:23.70    1   
     1) Powell, Jasmine                 2) Reynolds, Nora                 
     3) Eddy, Alli                      4) Gregory, Brittany              
  7 Mohonasen High School  'A'                          4:26.80  
     1) Reese, Kirsten                  2) McMahon, Elizabeth             
     3) McLain, Lea                     4) Boniecki, Kayla                
  8 Averill Park  'A'                                   4:39.20  
     1) Sousa, Allison                  2) Coutin, Emily                  
     3) Lang, Carrie                    4) Mason, Savannah                
 
Event 23  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                      9:45.07   10   
     1) Schank, Maya                    2) Pierce, Tiffany                
     3) Fernandez, Allison              4) Monsen, Anastasia              
  2 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                               9:49.38    8   
     1) Celorio, Becky                  2) Forshey, Ashley                
     3) Houlihan, Emily                 4) Kraines, Becca                 
  3 Mohonasen High School  'A'                         10:12.87    6   
     1) Reese, Megan                    2) McMahon, Elizabeth             
     3) McLain, Lea                     4) Reese, Kirsten                 
  4 Broadalbin-Perth  'A'                              10:18.62    4   
     1) Baker, Emily                    2) Bogdan, Opal Jessica           
     3) DePalma, Sarah                  4) Vainauskas, Nicole             
  5 Ravena  'A'                                        10:24.15    2   
     1) Eddy, Alli                      2) Kruger, Alaina                 
     3) Powell, Jasmine                 4) Reynolds, Nora                 
  6 Cohoes High School  'A'                            10:27.79    1   
     1) Alston, Sha'Dasia               2) Ayotte, Jessica                
     3) Connelly, Ellie                 4) Kisselback, Valerie            
  7 Academy of Holy Names  'A'                         10:34.57  
     1) Allen, Molly                    2) Cooper, Morgan                 
     3) Reid, Emily                     4) O'Keeffe, Eloise               
  8 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                 11:05.79  
     1) Baker, Alexa                    2) DiGrigoli, Sara                
     3) Fraioli, Sierra                 4) leggett, Sagan                 
  9 Averill Park  'A'                                  11:19.47  
     1) McTague, Sarah                  2) MACK, Brittany                 
     3) Kippert, Maia                   4) Scattaregia, Francesca         
 10 Gloversville  'A'                                  11:34.60  
     1) Schuyler, Hayley                2) Ambrosino, Sarah               
     3) Ambrosino, Emily                4) Port, Darianna                 
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Borini, Isabella             Schalmont              5-00.00   10   
  2 Chaires, Tia                 Scotia-Glenville       4-10.00    8   
  3 McGillycuddy, Megan          Scotia-Glenville      J4-10.00    6   
  4 Triller, Claire              Holy Names             4-08.00    4   
  5 Abrams, Ashley               South High             4-06.00    0.50
  5 Wells, Sara                  South High             4-06.00    0.50
  5 Ottati, Mackenzie            Broadalbin-P           4-06.00    0.50
  5 Hills, Marissa               Broadalbin-P           4-06.00    0.50
  5 Lancto, Kristen              Schalmont              4-06.00    0.50
  5 Friend, Hannah               Holy Names             4-06.00    0.50
 10 Baker, Alexa                 Ichabod Crane         J4-06.00  
 10 Hauser, Tori                 Hudson Falls          J4-06.00  
 10 Simpson, Shaena              Hudson Falls          J4-06.00  
 10 Kronau, Emily                Averill Park          J4-06.00  
 10 Nunziato, Alison             Averill Park          J4-06.00  
 14 leggett, Sagan               Ichabod Crane         J4-03.00  
 14 Dunn, Natalie                Emma Willard          J4-03.00  
 14 Hjelmer, Samantha            Burnt Hills-Ball      J4-03.00  
 14 Raghavan, Maya               Emma Willard          J4-03.00  
 14 Morrisey, Allyce             Glens Falls           J4-03.00  
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Recevuer, Jennifer           Ichabod Crane         10-03.00   10   
  2 Stark, Amanda                Holy Names            10-00.00    8   
  3 McGillycuddy, Megan          Scotia-Glenville       8-06.00    5   
  3 Hills, Marissa               Broadalbin-P           8-06.00    5   
  5 Edgar, Kayla                 Gloversville          J8-06.00    2   
  6 Manly, Kalli                 Burnt Hills-Ball       8-00.00    0.33
  6 Schmitt, Stephanie           Ravena                 8-00.00    0.33
  6 MacFarland, Taylor           Broadalbin-P           8-00.00    0.33
  9 Rozelle, Lily                Glens Falls            7-06.00  
  9 Marshall, Natalie            Hudson Falls           7-06.00  
 11 Harrington, Amanda           Averill Park           7-00.00  
 11 LaFave, Cassandra            Glens Falls            7-00.00  
 11 Simmons, Shauna              Lansingburgh           7-00.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ricks, Klarissa              Holy Names            17-03.75   10   
  2 Shapiro, Molly               Emma Willard          16-06.75    8   
  3 Colllier, Mallory            Mohonasen Hi          16-06.00    6   
  4 Cope, Sarah                  Broadalbin-P          15-04.25    4   
  5 Ryan, Elaina                 Averill Park          14-11.50    2   
  6 White, Marissa               Broadalbin-P          14-09.00    1   
  7 Florio, Taylor               Schalmont             14-08.00  
  8 Striffler, Bryony            Burnt Hills-Ball      14-06.75  
  9 Baker, Leah                  Burnt Hills-Ball      14-00.25  
 10 Herba, Katie                 Broadalbin-P          14-00.00  
 11 Erickson, Jessica            South High            13-08.25  
 12 Toth, Katy                   Averill Park          13-07.25  
 12 Friend, Hannah               Holy Names            13-07.25  
 14 Thomas, Chanel               Gloversville          13-06.00  
 14 Zegger, Alex                 Holy Names            13-06.00  
 16 Retell, Jenna                Lansingburgh          13-03.75  
 17 Casey, Renee                 Scotia-Glenville      13-01.75  
 18 Brega, Serena                South High            12-10.75  
 19 Fitzpatrick, Aubrey          Lansingburgh          12-05.00  
 20 Hunt, Alyssa                 Mohonasen Hi          12-04.00  
 21 Kanofsky, Megan              Glens Falls           12-01.75  
 22 Thomas, Arnelle              Ravena                11-11.50  
 23 Grober, Arielle              Ravena                11-10.50  
 24 Oluyede, Sammie              Emma Willard          11-09.75  
 25 Beaucage, Raelyn             Ichabod Crane         11-05.00  
 -- Schnore, Michaela            Scotia-Glenville          FOUL  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colllier, Mallory            Mohonasen Hi          35-03.75   10   
  2 Borini, Isabella             Schalmont             34-06.25    8   
  3 Herba, Katie                 Broadalbin-P          34-02.75    6   
  4 Presti, Jess                 Scotia-Glenville      32-11.00    4   
  5 Massaroni, Quinn             Holy Names            32-06.75    2   
  6 MacFarland, Taylor           Broadalbin-P          32-02.50    1   
  7 Striffler, Bryony            Burnt Hills-Ball      31-11.25  
  8 White, Marissa               Broadalbin-P          30-10.00  
  9 Forte, Cierrah               Ravena                30-05.25  
 10 Schnore, Michaela            Scotia-Glenville      30-05.00  
 11 Phillips, Nazmun             Averill Park          29-10.75  
 12 Zautner, Caitlin             Lansingburgh          29-07.00  
 13 Triller, Claire              Holy Names            29-05.00  
 14 Deconno, Christina           Burnt Hills-Ball      28-10.25  
 15 Casolo, Catherine            South High            28-02.50  
 16 Fitzpatrick, Aubrey          Lansingburgh          28-01.25  
 17 Landry, Jessica              South High            28-01.00  
 18 Handy, Kacie                 Gloversville          27-06.75  
 19 Edgar, Kayla                 Gloversville          26-08.00  
 -- Kowalczyk, Katherine         Averill Park              FOUL  
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VanHoesen, Leann             Ravena                35-10.00   10   
  2 McDonough, Rachael           Lansingburgh          35-03.00    8   
  3 Richardson, Keyla            Mohonasen Hi          33-06.50    6   
  4 Vogel, Katie                 Averill Park          33-04.00    4   
  5 Doolittle, Zoe               Glens Falls           33-02.50    2   
  6 Hogan, Liz                   Gloversville          33-01.00    1   
  7 Mack, Imani                  Glens Falls           31-07.50  
  8 Larson, Acacia               Emma Willard          30-11.50  
  9 Sipowicz, Lexy               South High            30-03.50  
 10 Seally, Brianna              Hudson Falls          29-03.00  
 11 Smith, Anna                  Broadalbin-P          28-10.00  
 12 Dedrick, Jordan              Cohoes High           27-05.50  
 13 Grober, Arielle              Ravena                27-03.50  
 13 Bazzoffi, Alessandra         Holy Names            27-03.50  
 15 Ottati, Morganne             Broadalbin-P          26-11.00  
 16 Porter, Cecilia              Holy Names            26-07.00  
 17 Lucier, Alexandra            Mohonasen Hi          25-08.00  
 18 Lee, Courtney                Gloversville          25-04.00  
 19 Willsey, Jackie              Averill Park          24-09.00  
 20 Garvin, Courtney             Emma Willard          24-08.00  
 21 Filimon, Ashley              Burnt Hills-Ball      24-06.00  
 22 Cianfarani, Victoria         Scotia-Glenville      22-11.75  
 23 Petrillose, Bridget          Burnt Hills-Ball      22-10.50  
 24 Schertel, Kristin            Ichabod Crane         20-11.00  
 25 McTernan, Liz                Scotia-Glenville      20-05.50  
 26 Yezzi, Molly                 Ichabod Crane         19-07.50  
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Casey, Briana                Glens Falls              99-07   10   
  2 Vogel, Katie                 Averill Park             97-05    8   
  3 Richardson, Keyla            Mohonasen Hi             97-00    6   
  4 Mack, Imani                  Glens Falls              90-07    4   
  5 VanHoesen, Leann             Ravena                   90-01    2   
  6 Doolittle, Zoe               Glens Falls              86-04    1   
  7 Larson, Acacia               Emma Willard             84-00  
  8 McDonough, Rachael           Lansingburgh             83-01  
  9 Ottati, Morganne             Broadalbin-P             82-05  
 10 Willsey, Jackie              Averill Park             81-07  
 11 Bishop, Malaina              Lansingburgh             80-06  
 12 Lysiak, Allison              Broadalbin-P             80-03  
 13 McLain, Lea                  Mohonasen Hi             78-03  
 14 Grober, Arielle              Ravena                   77-08  
 15 Presti, Jess                 Scotia-Glenville         75-05  
 16 Garvin, Courtney             Emma Willard             73-02  
 17 Yezzi, Molly                 Ichabod Crane            71-06  
 18 Allen, Victoria              Gloversville             70-07  
 19 Cianfarani, Victoria         Scotia-Glenville         69-04  
 20 Seally, Brianna              Hudson Falls             69-00  
 21 Hogan, Liz                   Gloversville             67-04  
 22 Gulisane, Angela             Ichabod Crane            67-02  
 23 Bazzoffi, Alessandra         Holy Names               65-09  
 24 Sanderson, Angelique         Mohonasen Hi             62-03  
 25 Bohan, Ashley                Emma Willard             60-07  
 26 Porter, Cecilia              Holy Names               58-05  
 27 Petrillose, Bridget          Burnt Hills-Ball         47-06  
 -- Sipowicz, Lexy               South High                FOUL  
 -- Taylor, Catie                Burnt Hills-Ball          FOUL  
 
Event 37  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zurlo, Morgan                Glens Falls               2485   10   
  2 Mink, Alica                  Ichabod Crane             2003    8   
  3 Hyland, Ceci                 Scotia-Glenville          1987    6   
  4 Bashant, Sheila              Burnt Hills-Ball          1788    4   
  5 Madden, Hannah               Burnt Hills-Ball          1728    2   
  6 Murphy, Natasha              Broadalbin-P              1724    1   
  7 Barker, Kate                 Lansingburgh              1522  
  8 Fraser, Tyese                Broadalbin-P              1488  
  9 Kosowsky, Julia              Lansingburgh              1045  
 10 Tuczynski, Talika            Ichabod Crane              895  
 11 Insero, Alyson               Holy Names                 818  
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zurlo, Morgan                Glens Falls              17.74   2    516
  2 Mink, Alica                  Ichabod Crane            18.06   2    482
  3 Madden, Hannah               Burnt Hills-Ball         18.65   1    424
  4 Hyland, Ceci                 Scotia-Glenville         18.77   1    412
  5 Fraser, Tyese                Broadalbin-P             19.95   1    306
  6 Murphy, Natasha              Broadalbin-P             20.07   1    296
  7 Kosowsky, Julia              Lansingburgh             20.35   1    274
  8 Tuczynski, Talika            Ichabod Crane            20.56   1    257
  9 Barker, Kate                 Lansingburgh             20.65   1    251
 10 Bashant, Sheila              Burnt Hills-Ball         21.46   1    192
 11 Insero, Alyson               Holy Names               22.19   2    146
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zurlo, Morgan                Glens Falls              1.47m     588
  2 Bashant, Sheila              Burnt Hills-Ball         1.37m     481
  3 Insero, Alyson               Holy Names               1.32m     429
  3 Hyland, Ceci                 Scotia-Glenville         1.32m     429
  5 Fraser, Tyese                Broadalbin-P             1.27m     379
  5 Mink, Alica                  Ichabod Crane            1.27m     379
  5 Murphy, Natasha              Broadalbin-P             1.27m     379
  8 Kosowsky, Julia              Lansingburgh             1.22m     331
  8 Barker, Kate                 Lansingburgh             1.22m     331
  8 Madden, Hannah               Burnt Hills-Ball         1.22m     331
 11 Tuczynski, Talika            Ichabod Crane            1.17m     284
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zurlo, Morgan                Glens Falls              8.52m     433
  2 Hyland, Ceci                 Scotia-Glenville         7.35m     357
  3 Mink, Alica                  Ichabod Crane            7.29m     354
  3 Tuczynski, Talika            Ichabod Crane            7.29m     354
  5 Barker, Kate                 Lansingburgh             6.17m     282
  6 Murphy, Natasha              Broadalbin-P             5.76m     256
  7 Kosowsky, Julia              Lansingburgh             5.65m     249
  8 Insero, Alyson               Holy Names               5.55m     243
  9 Fraser, Tyese                Broadalbin-P             5.53m     242
 10 Madden, Hannah               Burnt Hills-Ball         5.21m     221
 11 Bashant, Sheila              Burnt Hills-Ball         4.95m     205
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zurlo, Morgan                Glens Falls              4.23m     362
  2 Murphy, Natasha              Broadalbin-P             4.08m     326
  3 Hyland, Ceci                 Scotia-Glenville         4.02m     312
  4 Mink, Alica                  Ichabod Crane            3.99m     306
  5 Bashant, Sheila              Burnt Hills-Ball         3.86m     276
  6 Fraser, Tyese                Broadalbin-P             3.66m     233
  7 Madden, Hannah               Burnt Hills-Ball         3.59m     218
  8 Barker, Kate                 Lansingburgh             3.22m     146
  9 Kosowsky, Julia              Lansingburgh             2.63m      50
 -- Insero, Alyson               Holy Names                  ND  
 -- Tuczynski, Talika            Ichabod Crane               ND  
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bashant, Sheila              Burnt Hills-Ball       2:34.80     634
  2 Zurlo, Morgan                Glens Falls            2:38.87     586
  3 Madden, Hannah               Burnt Hills-Ball       2:43.48     534
  4 Barker, Kate                 Lansingburgh           2:45.42     512
  5 Mink, Alica                  Ichabod Crane          2:48.28     482
  6 Hyland, Ceci                 Scotia-Glenville       2:48.70     477
  7 Murphy, Natasha              Broadalbin-P           2:49.68     467
  8 Fraser, Tyese                Broadalbin-P           3:04.08     328
  9 Kosowsky, Julia              Lansingburgh           3:29.40     141
 -- Insero, Alyson               Holy Names                  DQ  
 -- Tuczynski, Talika            Ichabod Crane               DQ  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  113        2) Averill Park               97.33
    3) Ichabod Crane               62        4) Glens Falls                49   
    5) Schalmont                   40        6) Gloversville               37   
    7) Lansingburgh                36        8) Scotia-Glenville           34   
    9) Hudson Falls                31.33    10) Broadalbin-Perth           24   
   11) Ravena                      22.33    12) South Glens Falls          19   
   13) Mohonasen High School       18       14) Cohoes High School          6   
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Chris                Averill Park             11.45q  1 
  2 Carr, Joe                    Burnt Hills-Ball         11.47q  2 
  3 Keating, Evan                Glens Falls              11.57q  3 
  4 Dudley, Aaron                Hudson Falls             11.72q  1 
  5 Pavoldi, Leo                 Schalmont                11.77q  3 
  6 Niemann, Micheal             Ichabod Crane            11.88q  3 
  7 White, Jamie                 Averill Park             11.89   2 
  8 Parker, Ricky                Burnt Hills-Ball         11.95   2 
  9 Grecco, Cameron              Ravena                   12.01   3 
 10 Ghikas, Sean                 Mohonasen Hi             12.08   1 
 11 Griffin, Jordan              Glens Falls              12.14   3 
 12 Cloutier, J                  Lansingburgh             12.33   1 
 13 Parrish, Tyler               South High               12.35   2 
 14 Tucker, Tevon                Mohonasen Hi             12.39   2 
 15 Caldara, Joe                 Schalmont                12.43   3 
 16 Ortiz, Tony                  Broadalbin-P             12.60   3 
 17 Pearl, Paul                  Glens Falls              12.61   2 
 18 Fernandez, Austin            Ichabod Crane            12.67   1 
 19 Deming, Skyler               Gloversville             12.72   1 
 19 France, Jarrod               Scotia-Glenville         12.72   2 
 21 Benvinutti, Dan              Ravena                   12.73   1 
 22 Burns, Matt                  Scotia-Glenville         13.22   3 
 23 Badia, Denny                 Gloversville             13.26   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Chris                Averill Park             10.90   10   
  2 Keating, Evan                Glens Falls              11.10    8   
  3 Carr, Joe                    Burnt Hills-Ball        J11.10    6   
  4 Pavoldi, Leo                 Schalmont                11.30    4   
  5 Dudley, Aaron                Hudson Falls            J11.30    2   
  6 Niemann, Micheal             Ichabod Crane            11.60    1   
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carr, Joe                    Burnt Hills-Ball         23.46q  2 
  2 Miller, Chris                Averill Park             23.57q  1 
  3 Loeffler, Drew               Burnt Hills-Ball         24.02q  3 
  4 Stone, CJ                    Mohonasen Hi             24.10q  4 
  5 Dudley, Aaron                Hudson Falls             24.16q  2 
  6 Sears, Dave                  Hudson Falls             24.19q  1 
  7 Keating, Evan                Glens Falls              24.21q  4 
  8 White, Jamie                 Averill Park             24.32q  3 
  9 Brown, John                  Lansingburgh             24.37q  3 
 10 Tucker, Tevon                Mohonasen Hi             24.90q  1 
 11 Cooke, Ian                   Ichabod Crane            25.01q  1 
 12 Bennett, Shawn               Ravena                   25.21q  4 
 13 Griffin, Jordan              Glens Falls              25.30q  2 
 14 Wesley, Alex                 Scotia-Glenville         25.35q  4 
 15 Paul, Brandon                Gloversville             25.49q  4 
 16 Fernandez, Austin            Ichabod Crane            25.52q  3 
 17 Porter, Tre                  Scotia-Glenville         25.61   2 
 18 Rigo, Justin                 Broadalbin-P             25.79   4 
 19 Folds, Zaire                 Cohoes High              25.88   2 
 20 Sorel, Joe                   Cohoes High              26.26   1 
 21 Benvinutti, Dan              Ravena                   26.36   3 
 22 Delsignore, Anthony          South High               27.37   3 
 23 Rivenburgh, Trevor           Broadalbin-P             27.83   1 
 24 Badia, Chris                 Gloversville             27.99   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Miller, Chris                Averill Park             22.98q  3 
  2 Carr, Joe                    Burnt Hills-Ball         23.20q  1 
  3 Loeffler, Drew               Burnt Hills-Ball         23.36q  3 
  4 Keating, Evan                Glens Falls              23.76q  3 
  5 Stone, CJ                    Mohonasen Hi             23.91q  1 
  6 White, Jamie                 Averill Park             24.07q  1 
  7 Brown, John                  Lansingburgh             24.16   1 
  8 Dudley, Aaron                Hudson Falls             24.51   1 
  9 Sears, Dave                  Hudson Falls             24.54   3 
 10 Griffin, Jordan              Glens Falls              24.71   1 
 11 Tucker, Tevon                Mohonasen Hi             24.93   3 
 12 Bennett, Shawn               Ravena                   24.98   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Chris                Averill Park             22.40   10   
  2 Carr, Joe                    Burnt Hills-Ball         22.70    8   
  3 Keating, Evan                Glens Falls              22.90    6   
  4 Stone, CJ                    Mohonasen Hi             23.60    4   
  5 Loeffler, Drew               Burnt Hills-Ball        J23.60    2   
  6 White, Jamie                 Averill Park             24.40    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kirsty, Robert               Burnt Hills-Ball         51.20   1  10   
  2 Mullen, Sean                 Averill Park             51.70   1   8   
  3 Loeffler, Drew               Burnt Hills-Ball         52.30   1   6   
  4 Clayton, Wesley              Averill Park             53.60   1   4   
  5 Barker, Aaron                Lansingburgh             53.80   1   2   
  6 Eaglin, Ray                  Glens Falls              54.00   1   1   
  7 Will, Jon                    Averill Park             54.20   2 
  7 Junquera, Brian              Scotia-Glenville         54.20   1 
  9 Daus, Jared                  Lansingburgh             54.50   2 
 10 Foti, John                   Burnt Hills-Ball         55.10   2 
 11 Reynolds, Nick               Glens Falls              55.90   2 
 11 Martin, Brianna              Hudson Falls             55.90   2 
 13 Fernandez, Devyn             Ichabod Crane            57.20   2 
 14 Santoro, Anthony             South High               58.60   2 
 15 Dyer, Matt                   Broadalbin-P           1:00.00   3 
 16 Rivenburgh, Trevor           Broadalbin-P           1:01.50   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Becker, Austin               Broadalbin-P           1:58.40   10   
  2 Gallant, Bobby               Scotia-Glenville       1:59.90    8   
  3 Ubriaco, Otis                Burnt Hills-Ball       2:00.40    6   
  4 Gifford, Alex                Gloversville           2:03.80    4   
  5 Herkenham, Buddy             Burnt Hills-Ball       2:04.40    2   
  6 Kevin, McCullough            South High             2:05.00    1   
  7 Kraines, Ben                 Scotia-Glenville       2:06.10  
  8 Carr, Dante                  Lansingburgh           2:06.40  
  9 Morrett, Sam                 Cohoes High            2:06.80  
 10 SotoMoya, Johnny             Cohoes High            2:07.30  
 11 Williams, Ryan               South High             2:09.30  
 12 Cifarelli, Dave              Mohonasen Hi           2:09.50  
 13 Davis, Mike                  Glens Falls            2:10.70  
 14 Jakiela, Kasey               Ichabod Crane          2:11.90  
 15 Baggetta, Xavier             Schalmont              2:14.40  
 16 Miller, Matt                 Averill Park           2:14.70  
 17 McConnell, Trever            Broadalbin-P           2:15.90  
 18 Wegener, Noah                Scotia-Glenville       2:19.40  
 19 Sheehan, Kyle                Mohonasen Hi           2:20.30  
 20 Muzio, Mike                  Cohoes High            2:28.40  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ubriaco, Otis                Burnt Hills-Ball       4:41.20   10   
  2 Terbush, Kevin               Burnt Hills-Ball       4:41.40    8   
  3 Miller, Matt                 Averill Park           4:43.70    6   
  4 Badger, Mike                 Mohonasen Hi           4:48.30    4   
  5 Tario, Andrew                Averill Park           4:50.70    2   
  6 Rabideau, John               Burnt Hills-Ball       4:51.80    1   
  7 Laughlin, Connor             Cohoes High            4:53.60  
  8 Schmidt, Jake                Mohonasen Hi           4:54.82  
  9 Vanalstyne, Luykas           Ichabod Crane          4:55.50  
 10 Kanofsky, Aaron              Glens Falls            5:00.08  
 11 Lee, Josh                    Glens Falls            5:00.87  
 12 Korycinski, Mark             Ichabod Crane          5:01.87  
 13 McConnell, Trever            Broadalbin-P           5:01.90  
 14 Porlier, Zach                Hudson Falls           5:05.01  
 15 Budka, Jeff                  Schalmont              5:05.46  
 16 Ricciardi, Jon               Schalmont              5:06.18  
 17 Muzio, Mike                  Cohoes High            5:12.30  
 18 Penzebene, Zach              Ravena                 5:14.22  
 19 Shaw, Chris                  Averill Park           5:15.30  
 20 Reynolds, Nick               Ravena                 5:20.25  
 21 Piazza, Carmello             Gloversville           5:20.68  
 22 Tarantino, John              South High             5:30.16  
 23 Graham, Nic                  South High             5:59.68  
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ubriaco, Otis                Burnt Hills-Ball      10:22.99   10   
  2 Herkenham, Buddy             Burnt Hills-Ball      10:23.27    8   
  3 Tario, Andrew                Averill Park          10:29.35    6   
  4 LaCoss, Chris                Scotia-Glenville      10:40.21    4   
  5 Shaw, Chris                  Averill Park          10:48.46    2   
  6 SotoMoya, Johnny             Cohoes High           10:51.44    1   
  7 Muzio, Mike                  Cohoes High           10:53.42  
  8 Coryell, Trey                Ravena                11:07.92  
  9 Bogdan, Greg                 Broadalbin-P          11:14.40  
 10 Dixon, Kevin                 Mohonasen Hi          11:18.72  
 11 Pellnat, Avery               Ichabod Crane         11:41.59  
 12 Loskowitz, Dan               Ichabod Crane         11:42.18  
 13 Tarantino, John              South High            11:57.02  
 14 Murphy, Nicolai              Broadalbin-P          12:02.66  
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turek, Isaiah                Ichabod Crane            16.33q  1 
  2 Clark-Gartner, Gavin         Ichabod Crane            16.40q  2 
  3 Wagner, Tyler                Averill Park             16.68q  1 
  4 Otty, Kevin                  Averill Park             17.05q  2 
  5 Baker, Sean                  Burnt Hills-Ball         17.53q  2 
  6 Brancati, Mike               Hudson Falls             17.67q  2 
  7 McKnight, Noah               Cohoes High              17.78   1 
  8 Francois, Avery              Scotia-Glenville         17.81   1 
  9 Pietrow, Kevin               Scotia-Glenville         18.59   2 
 10 Agans, Josh                  Ravena                   19.30   1 
 11 Armstrong, Heath             Glens Falls              20.09   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Clark-Gartner, Gavin         Ichabod Crane            15.94   10   
  2 Turek, Isaiah                Ichabod Crane            16.08    8   
  3 Wagner, Tyler                Averill Park             16.14    6   
  4 Otty, Kevin                  Averill Park             16.40    4   
  5 Brancati, Mike               Hudson Falls             17.25    2   
  6 Baker, Sean                  Burnt Hills-Ball         17.27    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brucker, Stephen             Schalmont                56.90   1  10   
  2 Fuller, Aaron                Lansingburgh             57.00   1   8   
  3 Farragher, Matthew           Ichabod Crane          1:00.10   1   6   
  4 Otty, Kevin                  Averill Park           1:00.20   1   3   
  4 Wilkins, Jared               Hudson Falls           1:00.20   1   3   
  6 Tague, Alex                  Lansingburgh           1:01.60   1   1   
  7 Francois, Avery              Scotia-Glenville       1:01.80   2 
  8 Schank, Mickenzi             Burnt Hills-Ball       1:02.10   2 
  9 Conkin, Christian            Glens Falls            1:02.50   2 
 10 Pietrow, Kevin               Scotia-Glenville       1:03.70   2 
 11 Armstrong, Heath             Glens Falls            1:04.00   2 
 12 Johnson, Chris               Mohonasen Hi           1:05.70   2 
 13 Rivera, Matthew              Gloversville           1:06.70   3 
 14 Esposito, robert             Mohonasen Hi           1:11.60   3 
 15 Nourse, Nathan               Gloversville           1:13.00   3 
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marcantonio, Nick            Glens Falls           10:01.60   10   
  2 Knox, John                   Gloversville          10:43.10    8   
  3 Gilgore, Alex                Scotia-Glenville      10:51.50    6   
  4 Stone, James                 South High            11:11.60    4   
  5 LaCoss, Chris                Scotia-Glenville      11:13.90    2   
  6 Girard, Joe                  Burnt Hills-Ball      11:25.50    1   
  7 Dixon, Kevin                 Mohonasen Hi          11:45.20  
  8 Sleezer, Adam                Gloversville          11:53.10  
  9 Bogdan, Greg                 Broadalbin-P          11:53.80  
 10 Barker, Jeff                 Ichabod Crane         11:54.40  
 11 Murphy, Nicolai              Broadalbin-P          12:26.70  
 12 Benosky, Eli                 Burnt Hills-Ball      12:43.20  
 13 Brucato, Peter               Averill Park          13:26.50  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hudson Falls  'A'                                     45.10   2  10   
     1) Colvin, Shane                   2) Dudley, Aaron                  
     3) Martin, Brianna                 4) Sears, Dave                    
  2 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                    45.80   2   8   
     1) Cooke, Ian                      2) Fernandez, Austin              
     3) Niemann, Micheal                4) Turek, Isaiah                  
  3 Broadalbin-Perth  'A'                                 45.90   2   6   
     1) Becker, Austin                  2) Coveney, Nick                  
     3) Rigo, Justin                    4) Ortiz, Tony                    
  4 Gloversville  'A'                                     46.70   2   4   
     1) Gundersen, Jacob                2) Gundersen, Nick                
     3) Paul, Brandon                   4) Yvars, Christopher             
  5 Mohonasen High School  'A'                            46.90   1   2   
     1) Dean, CJ                        2) Johnson, Josh                  
     3) Plumadore, Andrew               4) Tucker, Tevon                  
  6 Ravena  'A'                                           47.00   2   1   
     1) Agans, Josh                     2) Anderson, Nick                 
     3) Fry, Nathan                     4) Grecco, Cameron                
  7 Cohoes High School  'A'                               47.70   2 
     1) McKnight, Noah                  2) Rizzo, Greg                    
     3) Sorel, Joe                      4) Folds, Zaire                   
  8 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                                 48.30   1 
     1) Porter, Tre                     2) France, Jarrod                 
     3) Wesley, Alex                    4) Burns, Matt                    
 -- Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                           DQ   1 
     1) Beatty, Brandon                 2) Carr, Joe                      
     3) Loeffler, Drew                  4) Parker, Ricky                  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                      3:28.20   10   
     1) Kirsty, Robert                  2) Parker, Ricky                  
     3) Fernandez, Dan                  4) Loeffler, Drew                 
  2 Lansingburgh  'A'                                   3:29.60    8   
     1) Scardera, Albert                2) Scott, Andrew                  
     3) Fuller, Aaron                   4) Barker, Evan                   
  3 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                               3:35.30    6   
     1) Gallant, Bobby                  2) Junquera, Brian                
     3) Pietrow, Kevin                  4) Kraines, Ben                   
  4 Ravena  'A'                                         3:36.70    4   
     1) Grecco, Cameron                 2) Bennett, Shawn                 
     3) Fry, Nathan                     4) Eddy, Griffith                 
  5 Averill Park  'A'                                   3:37.10    2   
     1) Will, Jon                       2) Mullen, Sean                   
     3) White, Jamie                    4) Miller, Chris                  
  6 Cohoes High School  'A'                             3:41.50    1   
     1) Morrett, Sam                    2) McKnight, Noah                 
     3) Folds, Zaire                    4) Laughlin, Connor               
  7 Glens Falls  'A'                                    3:44.10  
     1) Reynolds, Nick                  2) Keating, Evan                  
     3) Griffin, Jordan                 4) Eaglin, Ray                    
  8 Broadalbin-Perth  'A'                               4:03.10  
     1) Bogdan, Greg                    2) Becker, Austin                 
     3) Dyer, Matt                      4) McConnell, Trever              
 
Event 24  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                  8:07.26   10   
     1) Altobelli, Anthony              2) Gildersleeve, Matthew          
     3) Reinsdorf, Nicholas             4) Sullivan, Jack                 
  2 Lansingburgh  'A'                                   8:13.07    8   
     1) Scardera, Albert                2) Carr, Dante                    
     3) Sousis, CJ                      4) Scott, Andrew                  
  3 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                               8:18.74    6   
     1) Gallant, Bobby                  2) Junquera, Brian                
     3) Kraines, Ben                    4) Gilgore, Alex                  
  4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                      8:22.58    4   
     1) King, Dan                       2) Short, Jared                   
     3) Mango, James                    4) Fernandez, Dan                 
  5 South Glens Falls  'A'                              8:26.06    2   
     1) Kevin, McCullough               2) Stone, James                   
     3) Williams, Ryan                  4) Fragosa, Nick                  
  6 Ravena  'A'                                         8:34.69    1   
     1) Bennett, Shawn                  2) Eddy, Griffith                 
     3) Kelly, Joe                      4) Morrow, Mike                   
  7 Mohonasen High School  'A'                          9:02.17  
     1) Badger, Mike                    2) Cifarelli, Dave                
     3) Schmidt, Jake                   4) Roman, Sam                     
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gundersen, Jacob             Gloversville           6-01.00   10   
  2 Turek, Isaiah                Ichabod Crane         J6-01.00    8   
  3 Ruby, Cody                   Glens Falls            5-06.00    6   
  4 Alston, Shelton              Cohoes High           J5-06.00    4   
  5 Parker, Ricky                Burnt Hills-Ball      J5-06.00    2   
  6 Martin, Brianna              Hudson Falls           5-03.00    0.33
  6 Anderson, Nick               Ravena                 5-03.00    0.33
  6 Miller, Matt                 Averill Park           5-03.00    0.33
  9 Manhey, Dane                 Burnt Hills-Ball       5-00.00  
  9 Hauotli, Jacob               Mohonasen Hi           5-00.00  
 11 Ragule, Kyle                 Mohonasen Hi           4-09.00  
 11 Wright, Parker               Scotia-Glenville       4-09.00  
 11 Gayman, Ryan                 Glens Falls            4-09.00  
 -- Vanalstyne, Luykas           Ichabod Crane               NH  
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kadle, Tyler                 Gloversville          14-01.00   10   
  2 Nordquist, Won-Suh           Glens Falls           13-00.00    8   
  3 Ferguson, Kyle               Hudson Falls          12-06.00    6   
  4 Yakush, Ryan                 South High            11-06.00    4   
  5 Boomhower, Brandon           Ravena               J11-06.00    2   
  6 Turner, Dennis               Scotia-Glenville     J11-06.00    1   
  7 Machia, Jon                  Lansingburgh         J11-06.00  
  8 Brozowski, Craig             Ravena                10-06.00  
  9 Vasto, Nick                  Ravena                10-00.00  
  9 Hoose, Harlen                Ravena                10-00.00  
  9 Conkin, Christian            Glens Falls           10-00.00  
 12 Brooks, Chase                South High             9-06.00  
 13 Braiman, Jordan              Burnt Hills-Ball       9-00.00  
 13 Ryan, Drew                   Averill Park           9-00.00  
 15 Nourse, Nathan               Gloversville           8-06.00  
 -- Tobias, Robert               Lansingburgh                NH  
 -- Jurchak, Jan                 Ichabod Crane               NH  
 -- Kenny, Mike                  Glens Falls                 NH  
 -- Goodine, Mike                Cohoes High                 NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willis, Devon                Schalmont             19-11.50   10   
  2 Higgins, Chas                Schalmont             19-09.00    8   
  3 Wise, Ahmed                  Mohonasen Hi          19-07.50    6   
  4 Baker, Sean                  Burnt Hills-Ball      19-03.00    4   
  5 Ghikas, Sean                 Mohonasen Hi          18-11.00    2   
  6 Otty, Kevin                  Averill Park          18-08.75    1   
  7 Kadle, Tyler                 Gloversville         J18-08.75  
  8 Turner, Dennis               Scotia-Glenville      18-06.75  
  9 Mullen, Sean                 Averill Park          18-00.50  
 10 Omicinski, Chris             Scotia-Glenville      17-11.25  
 11 Ortiz, Tony                  Broadalbin-P          17-09.75  
 12 Dubuc, Phil                  Mohonasen Hi          17-06.50  
 13 Ruby, Cody                   Glens Falls          J17-06.50  
 14 Turek, Isaiah                Ichabod Crane         17-03.00  
 15 Sorel, Joe                   Cohoes High           17-00.75  
 16 Armstrong, Heath             Glens Falls           16-09.75  
 17 Agans, Josh                  Ravena                16-08.75  
 18 Jason, Martin                South High            16-07.75  
 -- Foti, John                   Burnt Hills-Ball          FOUL  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mullen, Sean                 Averill Park          43-04.00   10   
  2 Willis, Devon                Schalmont             41-01.50    8   
  3 Niemann, Micheal             Ichabod Crane         40-06.50    6   
  4 Baker, Sean                  Burnt Hills-Ball      40-03.75    4   
  5 Colvin, Shane                Hudson Falls          40-01.50    2   
  6 Turner, Dennis               Scotia-Glenville      40-01.25    1   
  7 Omicinski, Chris             Scotia-Glenville      39-09.50  
  8 Morrett, Sam                 Cohoes High           39-00.75  
  9 Ghikas, Sean                 Mohonasen Hi          38-08.25  
 10 Receveur, Tyler              Ichabod Crane         38-02.50  
 11 Dubuc, Phil                  Mohonasen Hi          37-04.50  
 12 Ruby, Cody                   Glens Falls           37-00.75  
 13 Schank, Mickenzi             Burnt Hills-Ball      36-11.75  
 14 Lattimore, Taylor            South High            36-05.50  
 15 Agans, Josh                  Ravena                34-00.75  
 16 Gayman, Ryan                 Glens Falls           32-03.75  
 17 Woodcock, Steven             Gloversville          32-02.00  
 18 Sleezer, Adam                Gloversville          30-09.25  
 -- Jason, Martin                South High                FOUL  
 -- Wise, Ahmed                  Mohonasen Hi              FOUL  
 -- Dyer, Matt                   Broadalbin-P              FOUL  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winkler, Rudy                Averill Park          51-10.00   10   
  2 Mason, Nick                  Lansingburgh          45-09.00    8   
  3 Albrecht, Luke               Hudson Falls          45-08.50    6   
  4 Coveney, Nick                Broadalbin-P          42-11.00    4   
  5 Guglielmo, Dominic           Glens Falls           42-04.00    2   
  6 Webber, Cody                 Gloversville          42-00.50    1   
  7 Lemieux, Quintin             Cohoes High           40-11.00  
  8 Culihan, Kyle                Scotia-Glenville      39-11.00  
  8 Boomhower, Robert            Ravena                39-11.00  
 10 Rigo, Justin                 Broadalbin-P          38-11.00  
 11 Dubuc, Phil                  Mohonasen Hi          38-02.50  
 12 Doheny, Bryan                South High            36-07.50  
 13 Salamone, Greg               Scotia-Glenville      35-10.00  
 14 Dutcher, Brendan             Gloversville          35-06.00  
 15 Carpenter, Scott             South High            34-10.00  
 16 LeQue, Branden               Cohoes High           34-07.50  
 17 Bergeron, Nate               Ichabod Crane         34-07.00  
 18 Ragule, Kyle                 Mohonasen Hi          34-06.50  
 18 Rogers, Jon                  Averill Park          34-06.50  
 20 Boddie, Curtis               Hudson Falls          31-06.00  
 21 Mraz, JJ                     Ichabod Crane         31-04.50  
 22 Schermerhorn, Tyler          Hudson Falls          30-11.00  
 23 Emerich, Steven              Burnt Hills-Ball      30-09.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winkler, Rudy                Averill Park            171-10   10   
  2 Boomhower, Robert            Ravena                  140-07    8   
  3 Fuqua, Ken                   Ravena                  132-05    6   
  4 Coveney, Nick                Broadalbin-P            125-08    4   
  5 Santoro, Anthony             South High              124-01    2   
  6 Mason, Nick                  Lansingburgh            115-05    1   
  7 Albrecht, Luke               Hudson Falls            113-09  
  8 Guglielmo, Dominic           Glens Falls             111-05  
  9 Jenkins, Tom                 Glens Falls             111-00  
 10 Rigo, Justin                 Broadalbin-P            107-02  
 10 Beatty, Brandon              Burnt Hills-Ball        107-02  
 12 Webber, Cody                 Gloversville            101-06  
 13 Stecher, Sam                 Scotia-Glenville        100-01  
 14 Laughlin, Ryan               Cohoes High              99-02  
 15 Sandmann, Devin              Burnt Hills-Ball         98-01  
 16 Hondro, John                 Mohonasen Hi             96-07  
 17 Ragule, Kyle                 Mohonasen Hi             94-05  
 18 LeBuis, Alex                 Cohoes High              92-02  
 19 Culihan, Kyle                Scotia-Glenville         91-00  
 20 Boddie, Curtis               Hudson Falls             89-05  
 21 Scott, John                  South High               87-02  
 22 Jackson, Reggie              Gloversville             84-07  
 23 Bergeron, Nate               Ichabod Crane            83-06  
 24 Rogers, Jon                  Averill Park             75-00  
 25 Mraz, JJ                     Ichabod Crane            71-03  
 
Event 38  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGuinness, Thomas           Burnt Hills-Ball          2577   10   
  2 Spear, Justice               Glens Falls               2437    8   
  3 Beattie, Reid                South High                2420    6   
  4 Gulisane, Jake               Ichabod Crane             2067    4   
  5 Hayes, Mike                  Averill Park              1918    2   
  6 Race, Aldan                  Ichabod Crane             1906    1   
  7 Dechance, Anthony            Ichabod Crane             1596  
  8 Caughey, Henry               Broadalbin-P               735  
 
Event 38  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beattie, Reid                South High               17.97     527
  2 McGuinness, Thomas           Burnt Hills-Ball         18.00     524
  3 Spear, Justice               Glens Falls              18.09     516
  4 Gulisane, Jake               Ichabod Crane            19.26     410
  5 Race, Aldan                  Ichabod Crane            20.05     345
  6 Hayes, Mike                  Averill Park             21.69     228
  7 Dechance, Anthony            Ichabod Crane            22.07     204
  8 Caughey, Henry               Broadalbin-P             22.80     162
 
Event 38  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spear, Justice               Glens Falls              5.60m     502
  2 McGuinness, Thomas           Burnt Hills-Ball         5.22m     425
  2 Beattie, Reid                South High               5.22m     425
  4 Hayes, Mike                  Averill Park             4.82m     348
  5 Race, Aldan                  Ichabod Crane            4.47m     285
  6 Gulisane, Jake               Ichabod Crane            4.46m     283
  7 Dechance, Anthony            Ichabod Crane            4.33m     261
 -- Caughey, Henry               Broadalbin-P              FOUL  
 
Event 38  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGuinness, Thomas           Burnt Hills-Ball        11.17m     556
  2 Gulisane, Jake               Ichabod Crane           10.09m     491
  3 Race, Aldan                  Ichabod Crane            9.40m     450
  4 Hayes, Mike                  Averill Park             9.04m     428
  5 Spear, Justice               Glens Falls              8.65m     405
  6 Dechance, Anthony            Ichabod Crane            7.29m     324
  7 Beattie, Reid                South High               7.24m     321
  8 Caughey, Henry               Broadalbin-P             6.53m     280
 
Event 38  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beattie, Reid                South High               1.67m     520
  2 Spear, Justice               Glens Falls              1.57m     441
  2 McGuinness, Thomas           Burnt Hills-Ball         1.57m     441
  4 Hayes, Mike                  Averill Park             1.52m     404
  4 Race, Aldan                  Ichabod Crane            1.52m     404
  4 Gulisane, Jake               Ichabod Crane            1.52m     404
  7 Dechance, Anthony            Ichabod Crane            1.40m     317
 -- Caughey, Henry               Broadalbin-P                NH  
 
Event 38  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGuinness, Thomas           Burnt Hills-Ball       4:47.95     631
  2 Beattie, Reid                South High             4:48.60     627
  3 Spear, Justice               Glens Falls            4:57.70     573
  4 Hayes, Mike                  Averill Park           5:08.90     510
  5 Dechance, Anthony            Ichabod Crane          5:12.50     490
  6 Gulisane, Jake               Ichabod Crane          5:14.60     479
  7 Race, Aldan                  Ichabod Crane          5:25.40     422
  8 Caughey, Henry               Broadalbin-P           5:53.00     293