Section 2 Harrier Website Cohoes Relays @ Cohoes H.S. - 4/26/14 |
2000 Steeplechase | |||
1 | Holly Machabee | Bethlehem | 7:47.4 |
2 | Jackie Malecki | Colonie | 7:55.3 |
3 | Allie Tedeschi | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 8:05.3 |
4 | Dayshia Randall | Troy | 8:08.2 |
5 | Arissa Spitalny | Holy Names | 8:21.9 |
6 | Jordan Fogel | Cobleskill-Richmondville | 8:36.9 |
7 | Kacie Hunter | Fonda-Fultonville | 8:51.3 |
8 | Caitlyn Maloney | Lansingburgh | 8:53.1 |
400 Relay | |||
1 | Albany High | Chestnut, Musco, J.Moore, Delarose | 53.3 |
2 | Colonie | 54.0 | |
3 | Bethlehem | 54.5 | |
4 | Schenectady | 54.8 | |
5 | Ravena | 55.1 | |
6 | Albany Academy | 55.8 | |
7 | Catholic Central | 57.1 | |
8 | Averill Park | 57.4 | |
800 Relay | |||
1 | Colonie | Oertel,Kelly, J.Osipitan, R.Osipitan | 1:46.2 |
2 | Albany Academy | 1:52.5 | |
3 | Albany High | 1:52.7 | |
4 | Ravena | 1:57.3 | |
5 | Troy | 2:00.0 | |
6 | Catholic Central | 2:00.3 | |
7 | Bethlehem | 2:00.5 | |
8 | Mohonasen | 2:01.8 | |
1600 Relay | |||
1 | Colonie | Kaminski, Kelly, Saxe, Osipitan | 4:23.1 |
2 | Bethlehem | 4:24.4 | |
3 | Averill Park | 4:25.8 | |
4 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 4:36.8 | |
5 | Albany High | 4:41.0 | |
6 | Fonda-Fultonville | 4:42.1 | |
7 | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 4:42.4 | |
8 | Taconic Hills | 4:43.3 | |
3200 Relay | |||
1 | Holy Names | Close, Triller, Loder, Vogel | 9:40.9-MR |
2 | Colonie | 9:42.9 | |
3 | Bethlehem | 10:16.4 | |
4 | Albany Academy | 10:22.0 | |
5 | Fonda-Fultonville | 10:36.3 | |
6 | Mohonasen | 10:49.9 | |
7 | Albany High | 11:00.9 | |
8 | Ravena | 11:35.6 | |
3x100 Hurdles | |||
1 | Bethlehem | Gifford, Gifford, Nugent | 55.0 |
2 | Fonda-Fultonville | 58.1 | |
3 | Ravena | 58.3 | |
4 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 59.3 | |
5 | Schenectady | 59.5 | |
6 | Catholic Central | 58.4 | |
7 | Albany High | 62.5 | |
8 | Lansingburgh | 65.3 | |
3x400 Hurdles | |||
1 | Bethlehem | Nugent, Gifford, Gifford | 3:39.8 |
2 | Fonda-Fultonville | 3:51.7 | |
3 | Albany High | 4:03.6 | |
4 | Ravena | 4:05.0 | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||
1 | Holy Names | Losert, Loder, Smith, Triller | 4:23.1 |
2 | Bethlehem | 4:24.4 | |
3 | Albany High | 4:25.8 | |
4 | Averill Park | 4:36.8 | |
5 | Colonie | 4:41.0 | |
6 | Mohonasen | 4:42.1 | |
7 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 4:42.4 | |
8 | Ravena | 4:43.5 | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||
1 | Colonie | Tenney, O'Brien, Capobianco, Chambers | 13:09.1 |
2 | Bethlehem | 13:20.6 | |
3 | Holy Names | 14:03.1 | |
4 | Albany High | 14:09.1 | |
5 | Cohoes | 14:28.8 | |
6 | Fonda-Fultonville | 14:45.7 | |
7 | Schenectady | 14:53.0 | |
8 | Ravena | 15:09.5 | |
High Jump | |||
1 | Albany High | Jones, Henderson | 9' 9" |
2 | Bethlehem | 9' 3" | |
3 | Fonda-Fultonville | 9' 0" | |
4 | Holy Names | 8' 9" | |
5 | Troy | 8' 6" | |
5 | Albany Academy | 8' 6" | |
7 | Colonie | 8' 3" | |
7 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 8' 3" | |
Pole Vault | |||
1 | Albany Academy | Jones, Gallasso | 15' 6" |
2 | Fonda-Fultonville | 14' 6" | |
3 | Bethlehem | 13' 6" | |
4 | Averill Park | 7' 0" | |
5 | Ravena | 7' 0" | |
6 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 6' 6" | |
7 | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 6' 6" | |
Long Jump | |||
1 | Taconic Hills | Skabowski, Hallenbeck | 28'10 1/2" |
2 | Bethlehem | 28' 4 3/4" | |
3 | Albany High | 28' 1" | |
4 | Averill Park | 28' 0" | |
5 | Colonie | 26'11 1/2" | |
6 | Mohonasen | 26' 6" | |
7 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 25' 5" | |
8 | Ravena | 24' 6 1/2" | |
Triple Jump | |||
1 | Bethlehem | Poe, Gifford | 58' 6 1/4" |
2 | Albany Academy | 57' 9" | |
3 | Fonda-Fultonville | 57' 5 1/2" | |
4 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 56'10 3/4" | |
5 | Troy | 54' 6 3/4" | |
6 | Mohonsen | 54' 3" | |
7 | Ravena | 50' 8" | |
8 | Averill Park | 49' 9" | |
Shot Put | |||
1 | Taconic Hills | John, Hallenbeck, Busch | 85' 9 1/4" |
2 | Averill Park | 79' 5 1/4" | |
3 | Ravena | 78'11 1/4" | |
4 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 77'10" | |
5 | Holy Names | 77' 9 1/4" | |
6 | Bethlehem | 77' 6 1/2" | |
7 | Mohonasen | 76' 3 1/2" | |
8 | Fonda-Fultonville | 76' 2" | |
Discus | |||
1 | Averill Park | Marfrel, Ernest, Loveridge | 232'11" |
2 | Bethlehem | 217' 5" | |
3 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 215' 1" | |
4 | Ravena | 209'10" | |
5 | Fonda-Fultonville | 194' 8" | |
6 | Mohonasen | 192'11" | |
7 | Albany Academy | 189' 8" | |
8 | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 174' 7" | |
3000 Steeplechase | |||
1 | Noah Bell | Bethlehem | 9:47.1-MR |
2 | Simon Powhida | Bethlehem | 10:45.2 |
3 | Lukas Becker | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 11:14.1 |
4 | Brendan Bequette | Albany High | 11:17.1 |
5 | Ryan Assini | Shaker | 11:27.4 |
6 | Angel Colon | Ravena | 11:29.7 |
7 | Ryan Morrow | Ravena | 11:34.3 |
8 | Jake Caruso | Shaker | 11:35.3 |
400 Relay | |||
1 | Schenectady | Youngblood, Brown, Griffin, West | 45.3 |
2 | Albany High | 45.5 | |
3 | C.B.A. | 45.6 | |
4 | Bethlehem | 45.9 | |
5 | Ravena | 46.0 | |
6 | Fonda-Fultonville | 46.5 | |
7 | LaSalle | 47.8 | |
8 | Troy | 47.9 | |
800 Relay | |||
1 | C.B.A. | Ellis, McIntyre, Makarowsky, Croskey | 1:34.0 |
2 | Albany Academy | 1:34.8 | |
3 | Betlhehem | 1:35.2 | |
4 | Ravena | 1:36.9 | |
5 | Cohoes | 1:37.3 | |
6 | Colonie | 1:38.3 | |
7 | Taconic Hills | 1:39.5 | |
8 | Mohonasen | 1:39.8 | |
8 | Fonda-Fultonville | 1:39.8 | |
1600 Relay | |||
1 | Albany High | Willard, Holtzclaw, Littlejohn, Wells | 3:27.2 |
2 | Bethlehem | 3:30.7 | |
3 | C.B.A. | 3:22.2 | |
4 | Ravena | 3:40.8 | |
5 | Shaker | 3:42.0 | |
6 | Schenectady | 3:44.1 | |
7 | Taconic Hills | 3:44.7 | |
8 | Fonda-Fultonville | 3:45.5 | |
3200 Relay | |||
1 | Colonie | Coogan, Mulson, Bower, Johnson | 8:22.8 |
2 | C.B.A. | 8:25.0 | |
3 | Fonda-Fultonville | 8:40.1 | |
4 | Bethlehem | 8:46.2 | |
5 | Shaker | 8:53.9 | |
6 | Schenectady | 8:55.7 | |
7 | Taconic Hills | 8:59.3 | |
8 | Mohonasen | 9:00.1 | |
3x110 Hurdles | |||
1 | Fonda-Fultonville | Sweet, Nellis, VanAvery | 51.0 |
2 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 51.6 | |
3 | Shaker | 53.8 | |
4 | LaSalle | 54.1 | |
5 | Schenectady | 57.1 | |
6 | Taconic Hills | 57.5 | |
7 | Troy | 58.0 | |
8 | Albany High | 64.0 | |
3x400 Hurdles | |||
1 | Bethlehem | Morrill, Kimmey, Mistler-Ferguson | 2:55.7-MR |
2 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 3:11.3 | |
3 | Fonda-Fultonville | 3:11.5 | |
4 | Shaker | 3:14.3 | |
5 | Ravena | 3:22.7 | |
6 | Taconic Hills | 3:27.6 | |
7 | Albany High | 3:27.8 | |
8 | LaSalle | 3:34.9 | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||
1 | Bethlehem | Barnette, Young, Strauss, Booker | 3:38.5 |
2 | Colone | 3:45.6 | |
3 | Cohoes | 3:48.6 | |
4 | Mohonasen | 3:53.7 | |
5 | C.B.A. | 3:55.8 | |
6 | LaSalle | 3:57.2 | |
7 | Fonda-Fultonville | 3:59.8 | |
8 | Cobleskil-Rich. | 4:03.4 | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||
1 | Colonie | Johnson, Bower, Bell, Johnson | 10:41.2 |
2 | Shaker | 11:09.5 | |
3 | Bethlehem | 11:17.9 | |
4 | C.B.A. | 11:20.8 | |
5 | Schenectady | 11:37.5 | |
6 | Fonda-Fultonville | 11:38.5 | |
7 | Mohonasen | 11:43.8 | |
8 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 11:52.8 | |
High Jump | |||
1 | Mohonasen | Richardson, Iodilet | 11' 6" |
2 | Bethlehem | 11' 6" | |
3 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 11' 3" | |
4 | C.B.A. | 10' 9" | |
5 | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 10' 6" | |
6 | Albany High | 10' 3" | |
7 | Troy | 10' 0" | |
8 | Colonie | 10' 0' | |
Pole Vault | |||
1 | Fonda-Fultonville | Park, Vardin-Davidson | 22' 0" |
2 | Ravena | 21' 6" | |
3 | Albany Academy | 21' 0" | |
4 | Bethlehem | 21' 0" | |
5 | Colonie | 19' 6" | |
6 | Cobleskill-Richmondville | 18' 6" | |
7 | Galway | 16' 0" | |
8 | Lansingburgh | 14' 6" | |
Long Jump | |||
1 | Bethlehem | Kennedy, Greenberg | 38' 4 1/2" |
2 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 37' 7" | |
3 | Fonda-Fultonville | 37' 5" | |
4 | Shaker | 37' 4" | |
5 | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 36' 0 1/2" | |
6 | Schenectady | 34' 8" | |
7 | Albany Academy | 33'10" | |
8 | Cohoes | 33' 7" | |
Triple Jump | |||
1 | Shaker | Forde, Guntharp | 86' 3 1/4"-MR |
2 | Bethlehem | 84' 4" | |
3 | Fonda-Fultonville | 76' 2" | |
4 | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 74'11 1/2" | |
5 | Colbeskill-Rich. | 71' 0 1/4" | |
6 | Colonie | 70' 1 1/2" | |
7 | Schenectady | 67'11 3/4" | |
8 | Galway | 67' 3" | |
Shot Put | |||
1 | Taconic Hills | McComb, MacArthur, Curtis | 128'10 3/4" |
2 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 121' 4" | |
3 | Shaker | 117' 2 1/2" | |
4 | Ravena | 116' 0 1/4" | |
5 | Bethlehem | 112' 3 1/4" | |
6 | Cohoes | 110' 7 1/2" | |
7 | Mohonasen | 109' 6 3/4" | |
8 | Colonie | 106' 6 3/4" | |
Discus | |||
1 | Taconic Hills | McComb, Curtis, MacArthur | 350' 0" |
2 | Mohonasen | 335' 8" | |
3 | Shaker | 293' 0" | |
4 | Colonie | 291'10" | |
5 | Cohoe | 290' 7" | |
6 | Ravena | 282' 2" | |
7 | Fonda-Fultonville | 262' 7" | |
8 | Bethlehem | 262' 3" | |