Licensed to Sky's The Limit Track and Field
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/9/2021 11:59 PM
            Group 1 Sectional Championships - 6/5/2021 to 6/9/2021             
                    Timing by FIRST ACROSS TIMING SERVICES                     
                           Shenendehowa High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 9:31.9h  1989        Cheri Goddard, Saratoga                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bush, Emily                9 Saratoga Spr          10:04.46   10   
          35.31 (35.31)  1:49.35 (1:14.04)  3:08.11 (1:18.76)  4:30.04 (1:21.94)
      5:53.52 (1:23.48)  7:20.43 (1:26.92)  8:46.16 (1:25.73) 10:04.46 (1:18.30)
  2 Kurto, Ella               11 Saratoga Spr          10:06.40    8   
          35.33 (35.33)  1:49.37 (1:14.04)  3:08.18 (1:18.81)  4:30.26 (1:22.09)
      5:53.57 (1:23.31)  7:20.70 (1:27.14)  8:46.23 (1:25.54) 10:06.40 (1:20.17)
  3 Hotaling, Luccabella      11 Shenendehowa          10:22.09    6   
          35.62 (35.62)  1:49.52 (1:13.91)  3:08.39 (1:18.87)  4:30.36 (1:21.98)
      5:55.99 (1:25.64)  7:28.08 (1:32.10)  8:59.62 (1:31.54) 10:22.09 (1:22.48)
  4 Davis, Rylee              10 Bethlehem Ce          10:25.30    4   
          37.21 (37.21)  1:57.48 (1:20.28)  3:20.47 (1:22.99)  4:44.36 (1:23.89)
      6:10.75 (1:26.40)  7:38.62 (1:27.87)  9:02.93 (1:24.31) 10:25.30 (1:22.38)
  5 Shiang, Orit              11 Niskayuna             10:52.96    2   
          39.76 (39.76)  2:03.14 (1:23.39)  3:30.36 (1:27.22)  5:00.85 (1:30.49)
      6:31.43 (1:30.58)  8:03.61 (1:32.18)  9:34.85 (1:31.24) 10:52.96 (1:18.12)
  6 Levy, Dalia               12 Albany High           11:02.46    1   
          41.54 (41.54)  2:08.06 (1:26.52)  3:35.94 (1:27.89)  5:06.47 (1:30.53)
      6:39.10 (1:32.64)  8:09.77 (1:30.68)  9:38.47 (1:28.70) 11:02.46 (1:24.00)
  7 Fajen, Shea                9 Columbia  (S          11:18.92  
          41.13 (41.13)  2:08.20 (1:27.08)  3:36.11 (1:27.92)  5:06.76 (1:30.65)
      6:39.42 (1:32.67)  8:13.33 (1:33.91)  9:49.35 (1:36.02) 11:18.92 (1:29.57)
  8 Chateauneuf, Nathalie     11 Ballston Spa          11:22.05  
          41.95 (41.95)  2:10.39 (1:28.44)  3:43.20 (1:32.81)  5:14.13 (1:30.93)
      6:45.53 (1:31.41)  8:19.74 (1:34.21)  9:52.46 (1:32.72) 11:22.05 (1:29.59)
  9 Klingbeil, Kyla           10 Shenendehowa          11:26.29  
          41.30 (41.30)  2:07.84 (1:26.55)  3:35.79 (1:27.95)  5:06.40 (1:30.61)
      6:39.15 (1:32.76)  8:12.27 (1:33.13)  9:49.07 (1:36.80) 11:26.29 (1:37.22)
 10 Yannone, Sabine            7 Columbia  (S          11:34.41  
          42.61 (42.61)  2:12.09 (1:29.49)  3:44.77 (1:32.68)  5:15.74 (1:30.98)
      6:49.58 (1:33.85)  8:25.69 (1:36.11) 10:01.97 (1:36.29) 11:34.41 (1:32.44)
 11 Burns, Caroline           12 Guilderland           11:43.90  
          40.63 (40.63)  2:08.25 (1:27.62)  3:36.80 (1:28.56)  5:10.55 (1:33.75)
      6:48.54 (1:37.99)  8:28.20 (1:39.67) 10:07.27 (1:39.08) 11:43.90 (1:36.63)
 12 Kosier, Alexa              8 Guilderland           11:48.27  
          40.35 (40.35)  2:07.88 (1:27.54)  3:38.55 (1:30.67)  5:14.59 (1:36.04)
      6:50.73 (1:36.15)  8:32.05 (1:41.33) 10:12.87 (1:40.82) 11:48.27 (1:35.41)
 13 Korniss, Lilla            10 Shaker                11:59.41  
          42.29 (42.29)  2:11.61 (1:29.33)  3:44.66 (1:33.05)  5:19.71 (1:35.06)
      6:59.57 (1:39.86)  8:42.02 (1:42.45) 10:21.73 (1:39.71) 11:59.41 (1:37.69)
 14 Guyette, Sarah            10 Bethlehem Ce          12:23.38  
          45.92 (45.92)  2:24.17 (1:38.26)  4:01.99 (1:37.82)  5:42.61 (1:40.63)
      7:22.66 (1:40.05)  9:05.26 (1:42.61) 10:47.93 (1:42.67) 12:23.38 (1:35.46)
 15 Koa, Elizabeth             9 Shaker                12:24.21  
          45.51 (45.51)  2:23.79 (1:38.28)  4:02.32 (1:38.54)  5:42.97 (1:40.65)
      7:22.99 (1:40.03)  9:05.64 (1:42.65) 10:48.25 (1:42.62) 12:24.21 (1:35.96)
 -- Rust, Sofia               10 Ballston Spa               SCR  
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 9:04.75  2010        Otis Ubriaco, Burnt Hills                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bush, Ryan                11 Saratoga Spr           9:23.35   10   
      1:09.12 (1:09.12)  2:21.03 (1:11.91)  3:32.49 (1:11.46)  4:43.90 (1:11.41)
      5:56.89 (1:13.00)  7:09.62 (1:12.74)  8:20.47 (1:10.85)  9:23.35 (1:02.88)
  2 Brimhall, Nathan          11 Shenendehowa           9:26.89    8   
      1:08.33 (1:08.33)  2:20.43 (1:12.10)  3:32.04 (1:11.62)  4:43.23 (1:11.19)
      5:56.18 (1:12.96)  7:09.24 (1:13.06)  8:20.10 (1:10.86)  9:26.89 (1:06.79)
  3 Franjieh, Julian          11 Niskayuna              9:38.45    6   
      1:08.65 (1:08.65)  2:20.59 (1:11.94)  3:31.78 (1:11.19)  4:43.49 (1:11.72)
      5:56.67 (1:13.18)  7:11.04 (1:14.38)  8:25.65 (1:14.61)  9:38.45 (1:12.81)
  4 Pavelec, Daniel           12 Shaker                 9:56.48    4   
      1:09.63 (1:09.63)  2:23.62 (1:13.99)  3:39.96 (1:16.34)  4:56.17 (1:16.22)
      6:15.21 (1:19.05)  7:34.24 (1:19.03)  8:50.77 (1:16.53)  9:56.48 (1:05.71)
  5 Clay, Michael             11 Shenendehowa          10:01.57    2   
      1:10.45 (1:10.45)  2:26.11 (1:15.66)  3:43.73 (1:17.63)  5:01.60 (1:17.88)
      6:20.82 (1:19.22)  7:38.59 (1:17.78)  8:51.68 (1:13.09) 10:01.57 (1:09.90)
  6 Hood, Dean                11 Shaker                10:19.69    1   
      1:11.29 (1:11.29)  2:29.05 (1:17.76)  3:47.68 (1:18.64)  5:06.74 (1:19.06)
      6:23.61 (1:16.88)  7:45.35 (1:21.74)  9:06.01 (1:20.67) 10:19.69 (1:13.69)
  7 Ploss, Logan              12 Columbia  (S          10:20.89  
      1:11.47 (1:11.47)  2:28.42 (1:16.96)  3:47.19 (1:18.77)  5:05.68 (1:18.49)
      6:24.43 (1:18.76)  7:44.71 (1:20.29)  9:05.67 (1:20.96) 10:20.89 (1:15.22)
  8 Iyer, Aakash              12 Guilderland           10:21.32  
      1:11.79 (1:11.79)  2:29.15 (1:17.37)  3:47.54 (1:18.39)  5:06.09 (1:18.55)
      6:25.01 (1:18.92)  7:45.55 (1:20.54)  9:06.47 (1:20.93) 10:21.32 (1:14.85)
  9 Chittur, Neel             10 Albany High           10:21.55  
      1:10.00 (1:10.00)  2:24.02 (1:14.03)  3:40.35 (1:16.33)  4:56.80 (1:16.46)
      6:15.65 (1:18.85)  7:35.60 (1:19.95)  8:57.92 (1:22.32) 10:21.55 (1:23.64)
 10 Hayes, Eamonn             11 Bethlehem Ce          10:22.67  
      1:11.02 (1:11.02)  2:28.71 (1:17.70)  3:47.74 (1:19.03)  5:06.37 (1:18.64)
      6:25.38 (1:19.01)  7:46.21 (1:20.84)  9:05.67 (1:19.46) 10:22.66 (1:17.00)
 11 Decker, Devin             11 Schenectady           10:36.11  
      1:12.33 (1:12.33)  2:29.62 (1:17.30)  3:46.99 (1:17.37)  5:04.81 (1:17.82)
      6:27.61 (1:22.80)  7:52.80 (1:25.20)  9:17.46 (1:24.66) 10:36.11 (1:18.66)
 12 Breimer, Thomas           12 Columbia  (S          10:40.44  
      1:14.37 (1:14.37)  2:34.13 (1:19.76)  3:56.40 (1:22.28)  5:17.92 (1:21.52)
      6:37.99 (1:20.08)  7:59.70 (1:21.72)  9:21.11 (1:21.42) 10:40.44 (1:19.33)
 13 Chamberlain, Ansen         9 Bethlehem Ce          10:55.15  
      1:13.77 (1:13.77)  2:35.26 (1:21.49)  3:58.48 (1:23.23)  5:23.12 (1:24.64)
      6:46.96 (1:23.85)  8:12.74 (1:25.79)  9:36.21 (1:23.48) 10:55.15 (1:18.94)
 14 Fodera, Joseph            10 Ballston Spa          11:06.00  
      1:13.54 (1:13.54)  2:35.00 (1:21.46)  3:58.27 (1:23.27)  5:23.08 (1:24.81)
      6:48.83 (1:25.76)  8:17.75 (1:28.92)  9:45.87 (1:28.13) 11:06.00 (1:20.14)
 15 Cusato, Rob               11 Guilderland           11:36.29  
      1:18.36 (1:18.36)  2:44.68 (1:26.33)  4:13.25 (1:28.57)  5:42.76 (1:29.52)
      7:13.52 (1:30.77)  8:44.71 (1:31.19) 10:14.27 (1:29.56) 11:36.29 (1:22.03)
 16 Greene, Landon             9 Niskayuna             11:45.52  
      1:19.80 (1:19.80)  2:47.94 (1:28.15)  4:18.67 (1:30.73)  5:49.83 (1:31.17)
      7:22.41 (1:32.59)  8:54.84 (1:32.43) 10:26.71 (1:31.87) 11:45.52 (1:18.82)
 -- Anderson, Ethan           11 Schenectady                SCR  
 -- Fredette, Max             12 Saratoga Spr               SCR  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 13.78  2010        Madalyne Smith, Saratoga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hickey, Maeghan           11 Guilderland              15.76   2  10   
  2 Barrow, Caitlin           12 Shenendehowa             16.16   2   8   
  3 Gregoire, Kyra            12 Shenendehowa             16.42   2   6   
  4 Wise, Marissa             12 Niskayuna                16.53   2   4   
  5 Diegel, Merideth          12 Colonie                  17.25   1   2   
  6 Skylstad, Olivia          12 Ballston Spa             17.52   2   1   
  7 Pacholczak, Anna          12 Guilderland              17.60   2 
  8 Medford, Kamira           10 Shaker                   17.92   2 
  9 Phillips, Ryleigh         10 Amsterdam                19.75   1 
 10 Rogers, Niomi             10 Schenectady              19.78   2 
 11 Weiss, Ava                 7 Columbia  (S             20.23   1 
 12 Andres, Stacey             8 Columbia  (S             20.33   1 
 13 Dorsey, Breana             9 Albany High              20.54   1 
 -- Bruno, Alyssa             12 Troy                       SCR     
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 13.8h  1992        T.J. Petersen-Fonda, Amadou Gueye-AA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grant, Shawn              12 Guilderland              15.68   2  10   
  2 Kemp, John                11 Colonie                  16.07   2   8   
  3 Hannah, Isaiah            10 Ballston Spa             16.21   2   6   
  4 Seo, Jae                  12 Shaker                   16.46   2   4   
  5 Zieba, Robert             12 Guilderland              16.48   2   2   
  6 Jon-Nwakalo, Chinwuba     10 Shenendehowa             16.63   2   1   
  7 Colindres, Jason          10 Shenendehowa             16.99   1 
  8 Mclaughlin, Tyler         12 Columbia  (S             18.14   1 
  9 Orcutt, Ryan              12 Columbia  (S             18.50   1 
 -- Barnett, Charles          11 Schenectady                SCR     
 -- Corrigan, Jacob           12 Saratoga Spr               SCR     
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 11.89  2019        Mia D'Ambrosio, Schalmont                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 West, Kaleigh             10 Niskayuna                12.50   3  10   
  2 Brancato, Antonia         12 Shenendehowa             12.56   3   8   
  3 Scanlan, Kate             11 Guilderland              12.69   3   6   
  4 Sterle, Rachel            12 Shenendehowa             12.82   3   4   
  5 Jackson-Bergin, Alika     12 Schenectady              12.83   3   2   
  6 Johnson, Jordan            9 Albany High              12.96   3   1   
  7 Hickey, Maeghan           11 Guilderland              13.06   3 
  8 Rowley, Isabelle          11 Shaker                   13.13   2 
  9 Yahudah-Edwards, Abiyah   12 Albany High              13.35   2 
 10 Deweese, Brooke           11 Saratoga Spr             13.42   3 
 11 Nelson, Faith             12 Columbia  (S             13.74   2 
 12 Goyette, Megan             7 Niskayuna                13.78   2 
 13 Karins, Gabby             10 Shaker                   13.89   2 
 14 Hoogkamp, Isabell         10 Bethlehem Ce             13.98   1 
 15 Gutch, Lily               11 Saratoga Spr             14.06   2 
 16 York, Addison              8 Colonie                  14.15   1 
 17 Rivers, Emma              10 Bethlehem Ce             14.59   2 
 -- Stevens, Jynnae           12 Schenectady                 FS   2 
 -- DeCrescenzo, Sadie         9 Colonie                    SCR   1 
 -- Kendrick, Mikayla         11 Columbia  (S               SCR     
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 10.56  2013        Winston Lee, Hudson                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 De Silva Jr., Fabien      12 Colonie                  11.05   3  10   
  2 McElrath, Michael         11 Shenendehowa             11.24   3   8   
  3 Delphin, Shemar           12 Schenectady              11.29   3   6   
  4 Fitzpatrick, Robert       12 Guilderland              11.34   3   4   
  5 Higgins, Zaire            12 Colonie                  11.43   3   2   
  6 Wheeler, Alexandros       11 Columbia  (S             11.45   3   1   
  7 Dwyer, Joseph             12 Bethlehem Ce             11.72   3 
  8 Facchetti, Giang-Nam      12 Bethlehem Ce             11.75   2 
  9 Gilday, Sean              11 Shaker                   11.89   2 
 10 Nieves, Life              12 Guilderland              11.96   2 
 11 Billington, Vincenzo       9 Amsterdam                11.97   2 
 12 Wells, Jelani             11 Schenectady              12.02   2 
 13 Cozzy, Anthony            12 Columbia  (S             12.24   3 
 14 Johnson, Doug             12 Saratoga Spr             12.26   2 
 15 Pascual, Nicholas         11 Shenendehowa             12.31   2 
 16 Savona, Vincent           11 Niskayuna                12.32   2 
 17 Toutoute, Warren           9 Shaker                   12.38   1 
 18 Nuqui, Jacob              11 Niskayuna                12.39   1 
 19 Christopher, Alejandro    12 Amsterdam                12.64   1 
 20 Ponzo III, Patrick         9 Albany High              12.79   1 
 21 O'Connor, Damario         10 Albany High              12.82   1 
 -- Freeman, Nick             12 Saratoga Spr               SCR     
 -- Roberts, Dior             11 Schenectady                SCR     
 
Event 7  Girls 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 4:24.26  2003        Elizabeth Maloy, Holy Names               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bush, Emily                9 Saratoga Spr           4:33.84   2  10   
          49.81 (49.81)  2:04.02 (1:14.21)  3:20.55 (1:16.54)  4:33.84 (1:13.29)
  2 Kurto, Ella               11 Saratoga Spr           4:36.02   2   8   
          49.91 (49.91)  2:04.79 (1:14.89)  3:22.16 (1:17.38)  4:36.02 (1:13.87)
  3 Griffin, Leonni            9 Shaker                 4:40.09   2   6   
          52.01 (52.01)  2:07.79 (1:15.78)  3:24.23 (1:16.45)  4:40.09 (1:15.86)
  4 Vellekoop, Alex           12 Guilderland            4:40.91   2   4   
          51.83 (51.83)  2:07.56 (1:15.73)  3:25.05 (1:17.49)  4:40.91 (1:15.87)
  5 McLaughlin, Brenna        10 Shenendehowa           4:58.52   2   2   
          53.39 (53.39)  2:13.63 (1:20.24)  3:37.17 (1:23.55)  4:58.52 (1:21.35)
  6 Bolke, Annie              10 Bethlehem Ce           4:58.99   1   1   
          59.77 (59.77)  2:17.84 (1:18.07)  3:39.85 (1:22.01)  4:58.99 (1:19.15)
  7 Dunkel, Charlotte          8 Shaker                 4:59.71   2 
          54.53 (54.53)  2:14.28 (1:19.76)  3:37.99 (1:23.71)  4:59.71 (1:21.73)
  8 Hrelja, Lejla             12 Colonie                5:01.18   1 
          59.48 (59.48)  2:17.36 (1:17.88)  3:39.49 (1:22.13)  5:01.18 (1:21.70)
  9 Gable, Charlotte          10 Shenendehowa           5:02.96   2 
          54.34 (54.34)  2:14.59 (1:20.25)  3:40.53 (1:25.94)  5:02.96 (1:22.44)
 10 Grossman, Katie           12 Bethlehem Ce           5:05.39   2 
          55.82 (55.82)  2:19.41 (1:23.59)  3:44.36 (1:24.95)  5:05.39 (1:21.04)
 11 Kimbal, Sydney             9 Troy                   5:16.73   1 
          59.66 (59.66)  2:17.72 (1:18.06)  3:46.66 (1:28.95)  5:16.73 (1:30.07)
 12 Armenia, Olivia           10 Colonie                5:18.89   1 
          59.83 (59.83)  2:23.46 (1:23.63)  3:52.51 (1:29.06)  5:18.89 (1:26.38)
 13 Czaban, Nicole            12 Guilderland            5:25.54   2 
          56.62 (56.62)  2:24.34 (1:27.72)  3:57.04 (1:32.71)  5:25.54 (1:28.50)
 14 Chateauneuf, Nathalie     11 Ballston Spa           5:29.78   1 
      1:00.51 (1:00.51)  2:27.77 (1:27.27)  3:59.66 (1:31.89)  5:29.78 (1:30.13)
 15 Mongelli, Sara            10 Niskayuna              5:43.41   1 
      1:03.39 (1:03.39)  2:37.09 (1:33.70)  4:13.16 (1:36.08)  5:43.41 (1:30.25)
 16 Arsenault, Madison        10 Columbia  (S           5:50.14   1 
      1:02.65 (1:02.65)  2:36.10 (1:33.45)  4:13.40 (1:37.30)  5:50.14 (1:36.75)
 17 Elsbree, Hayley           10 Niskayuna              6:10.39   1 
      1:03.93 (1:03.93)  2:41.28 (1:37.35)  4:27.94 (1:46.67)  6:10.39 (1:42.46)
 18 Meppen, Elle              10 Columbia  (S           6:41.83   1 
      1:02.64 (1:02.64)  2:41.87 (1:39.23)  4:50.35 (2:08.49)  6:41.83 (1:51.48)
 -- Bogdanowicz-Wilson, Hail   9 Schenectady                SCR     
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 4:09.39  2015        Jeremy Spezio, Greenwich                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bush, Ryan                11 Saratoga Spr           4:22.48   2  10   
      1:10.33 (1:10.33)  2:19.62 (1:09.29)  3:23.28 (1:03.67)    4:22.48 (59.20)
  2 Barbera, Anthony          12 Shenendehowa           4:23.44   2   8   
      1:10.00 (1:10.00)  2:19.58 (1:09.58)  3:23.71 (1:04.13)    4:23.44 (59.74)
  3 Tooker, Dawson            12 Saratoga Spr           4:23.49   2   6   
      1:10.61 (1:10.61)  2:19.86 (1:09.25)  3:24.13 (1:04.28)    4:23.49 (59.37)
  4 Davis, Nathan             11 Columbia  (S           4:26.56   2   4   
      1:10.83 (1:10.83)  2:19.72 (1:08.89)  3:23.91 (1:04.20)  4:26.56 (1:02.66)
  5 Burke, Finn               10 Guilderland            4:33.56   2   2   
      1:11.09 (1:11.09)  2:19.85 (1:08.76)  3:25.05 (1:05.20)  4:33.56 (1:08.51)
  6 Levchenko, Vinny          12 Shaker                 4:33.98   2   1   
      1:10.79 (1:10.79)  2:20.40 (1:09.62)  3:29.32 (1:08.93)  4:33.98 (1:04.66)
  7 Mendonca, Francisco       12 Shaker                 4:35.42   2 
      1:11.07 (1:11.07)  2:20.14 (1:09.07)  3:28.96 (1:08.82)  4:35.42 (1:06.47)
  8 Yannone, Jacob            11 Columbia  (S           4:38.12   2 
      1:11.62 (1:11.62)  2:20.11 (1:08.49)  3:29.22 (1:09.12)  4:38.12 (1:08.90)
  9 Winston, Ezra             11 Bethlehem Ce           4:42.41   2 
      1:11.33 (1:11.33)  2:20.65 (1:09.33)  3:30.92 (1:10.28)  4:42.41 (1:11.49)
 10 Thielke, David            12 Shenendehowa           4:50.78   1 
      1:13.95 (1:13.95)  2:29.38 (1:15.44)  3:44.15 (1:14.77)  4:50.78 (1:06.64)
 11 Huff, Ethan               12 Ballston Spa           4:53.05   2 
      1:12.04 (1:12.04)  2:23.72 (1:11.68)  3:40.35 (1:16.63)  4:53.05 (1:12.71)
 12 Thompson, Kilian          11 Guilderland            4:55.67   1 
      1:14.32 (1:14.32)  2:29.73 (1:15.42)  3:44.58 (1:14.85)  4:55.67 (1:11.09)
 13 Pattison, Alexander       12 Bethlehem Ce           4:58.93   1 
      1:14.92 (1:14.92)  2:31.59 (1:16.68)  3:48.13 (1:16.54)  4:58.93 (1:10.81)
 14 Fodera, Joseph            10 Ballston Spa           4:59.81   1 
      1:14.13 (1:14.13)  2:29.70 (1:15.57)  3:46.27 (1:16.57)  4:59.81 (1:13.55)
 15 Richard, Graham           10 Albany High            5:06.39   1 
      1:13.73 (1:13.73)  2:29.16 (1:15.44)  3:45.13 (1:15.97)  5:06.39 (1:21.26)
 16 Petramale, William        11 Colonie                5:07.44   1 
      1:14.42 (1:14.42)  2:32.40 (1:17.99)  3:52.12 (1:19.72)  5:07.44 (1:15.32)
 17 Anderson, Ethan           11 Schenectady            5:13.11   1 
      1:14.57 (1:14.57)  2:32.94 (1:18.37)  3:54.03 (1:21.10)  5:13.11 (1:19.09)
 18 Beckmann, Valen            9 Niskayuna              5:14.75   1 
      1:14.65 (1:14.65)  2:32.69 (1:18.05)  3:53.27 (1:20.59)  5:14.75 (1:21.48)
 19 Santiago, Joseph          11 Amsterdam              5:17.39   1 
      1:14.63 (1:14.63)  2:32.60 (1:17.97)  3:54.48 (1:21.89)  5:17.39 (1:22.92)
 20 Serotta, Jason            10 Niskayuna              5:26.50   1 
      1:14.76 (1:14.76)  2:34.48 (1:19.72)  4:00.19 (1:25.72)  5:26.50 (1:26.31)
         5:26.50 (0.00)
 -- Decker, Devin             11 Schenectady                SCR     
 -- Dzikowicz, Trevor         12 Amsterdam                  SCR     
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 24.31  2019        Mia D'Ambrosio, Schalmont                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wise, Marissa             12 Niskayuna                25.46   3  10   
  2 Sterle, Rachel            12 Shenendehowa             25.90   3   8   
  3 Brancato, Antonia         12 Shenendehowa             25.96   3   6   
  4 Douglas, Camella          10 Bethlehem Ce             26.20   3   4   
  5 Jackson-Bergin, Alika     12 Schenectady              26.40   3   2   
  6 Novak, Willow             11 Guilderland              26.97   3   1   
  7 Yahudah-Edwards, Abiyah   12 Albany High              27.08   2 
  8 Baratier, Gabriella       12 Guilderland              27.15   2 
  9 Deweese, Brooke           11 Saratoga Spr             27.28   2 
 10 Adair, Tabatha            12 Schenectady              27.40   3 
 11 Johnson, Jordan            9 Albany High              28.23   2 
 12 Diegel, Merideth          12 Colonie                  28.40   1 
 13 Addison, Jysian           11 Troy                     28.43   2 
 14 Kruzinski, Elizabeth       9 Ballston Spa             28.53   2 
 15 Nelson, Faith             12 Columbia  (S             28.98   2 
 16 Audino, Gabby             12 Shaker                   29.03   2 
 17 Pardo, Olivia             10 Shaker                   29.17   1 
 18 Waxman, Hailey             9 Niskayuna                29.48   1 
 19 York, Mahyrah             12 Columbia  (S             29.78   1 
 -- Shields, Isabelle         11 Saratoga Spr               SCR   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 21.10  2015        Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hamel, Tal                12 Bethlehem Ce             22.20   3  10   
  2 Davis, Deron              11 Schenectady              22.69   3   8   
  3 Samuel, Che               11 Schenectady              22.72   3   6   
  4 Covington, Avery          12 Guilderland              22.89   3   4   
  5 McElrath, Michael         11 Shenendehowa             23.28   3   2   
  6 Higgins, Zaire            12 Colonie                  23.49   3   1   
  7 Adadjo, David             12 Columbia  (S             23.73   2 
  8 Gilday, Sean              11 Shaker                   23.90   1 
  9 Patterson, Pat            12 Saratoga Spr             24.13   2 
 10 Slavett, Aidan            10 Saratoga Spr             24.15   2 
 11 Hughes, Nathan            11 Ballston Spa             24.41   2 
 12 Genovese, Dante           12 Colonie                  25.07   2 
 13 Ives, Zane                 9 Shenendehowa             25.11   2 
 14 Salman, Zane              10 Bethlehem Ce             25.31   1 
 15 Turenne, Isaac            12 Ballston Spa             25.33   2 
 16 Sanchez, Chris            12 Shaker                   25.46   1 
 17 George, Avery             11 Niskayuna                25.48   1 
 18 Mendrysa, Luke            11 Niskayuna                25.98   1 
 19 Robinson, Shaquin         10 Albany High              26.66   1 
 20 Smith, Devin              10 Amsterdam                26.67   1 
 21 Alolafi, Adrese            9 Albany High              26.78   1 
 22 Jerome, Joshua            11 Guilderland              42.88   2 
 -- Gomez, Jacob              12 Amsterdam                  SCR   3 
 -- Cozzy, Anthony            12 Columbia  (S               SCR   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 8:50.70  2010        Saratoga                                  
                         Belton, Burroughs, Hollowood, MacDonald           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               9:46.37   10   
     1) Belisle, Anya 9                 2) Hart, Alycia 9                 
     3) Hart, Mackenzie 11              4) Mongan, Catherine 11           
      1:11.21 (1:11.21)  2:29.94 (1:18.74)  3:36.35 (1:06.41)  4:49.32 (1:12.98)
      5:56.32 (1:07.00)  7:12.33 (1:16.01)  8:22.26 (1:09.94)  9:46.37 (1:24.11)
  2 Bethlehem Central  'A'                              9:49.84    8   
     1) Bolke, Annie 10                 2) Davis, Rylee 10                
     3) Grossman, Katie 12              4) O'Meara, Charlotte 8           
      1:13.57 (1:13.57)  2:26.50 (1:12.94)  3:37.37 (1:10.87)  4:53.26 (1:15.90)
      6:09.29 (1:16.04)  7:25.98 (1:16.69)  8:37.52 (1:11.54)  9:49.84 (1:12.33)
  3 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   9:57.44    6   
     1) Gretzinger, Nicole 11           2) Curtis, Amanda 10              
     3) Griffin, Carolyn 11             4) Colon, Sophia 10               
      2:29.03 (2:29.03)  3:37.30 (1:08.28)  4:50.59 (1:13.29)  6:00.65 (1:10.06)
      7:18.13 (1:17.49)  8:30.54 (1:12.41)  9:57.44 (1:26.91)
  4 Guilderland  'A'                                   10:01.78    4   
     1) Czaban, Nicole 12               2) Kosier, Alexa 8                
     3) Adami, Savannah 12              4) Vellekoop, Addison 7           
      1:14.32 (1:14.32)  2:30.31 (1:15.99)  3:40.07 (1:09.76)  5:03.28 (1:23.22)
      6:10.45 (1:07.18)  7:32.59 (1:22.14)  8:43.12 (1:10.53) 10:01.78 (1:18.67)
  5 Colonie  'A'                                       10:20.01    2   
     1) Gepfert, Emma 11                2) Keller, Addison 8              
     3) Charton, Maddie 9               4) McGeough-Gamache, Payton 10    
      1:13.88 (1:13.88)  2:33.94 (1:20.06)  3:50.72 (1:16.78)  5:08.71 (1:18.00)
      6:22.68 (1:13.97)  7:45.15 (1:22.48)  9:01.42 (1:16.27) 10:20.01 (1:18.59)
  6 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'A'                             10:38.02    1   
     1) Yannone, Sabine 7               2) Matthews, Kiley 11             
     3) Moxon, Abigail 10               4) Fajen, Shea 9                  
      1:19.65 (1:19.65)  2:41.28 (1:21.63)  3:57.48 (1:16.20)  5:18.89 (1:21.41)
      6:37.67 (1:18.78)  7:56.75 (1:19.09)  9:16.16 (1:19.41) 10:38.02 (1:21.86)
  7 Shaker  'A'                                        10:43.69  
     1) Bullington, Ciara 11            2) Diefenderfer, Birtu 10         
     3) Robin, Annika 10                4) Mcloughlin, Bridget 10         
      1:14.42 (1:14.42)  2:31.24 (1:16.82)  3:51.76 (1:20.53)  5:17.61 (1:25.85)
      6:33.84 (1:16.23)  7:58.77 (1:24.93)  9:17.02 (1:18.25) 10:43.69 (1:26.68)
  8 Albany High School  'A'                            11:15.83  
     1) Dollar, Brianna 12              2) Huba, Kayla 11                 
     3) Arango, Alexis 11               4) Rivera, Aliyah 11              
      1:18.95 (1:18.95)  2:40.26 (1:21.31)  3:55.27 (1:15.01)  5:27.29 (1:32.02)
      6:46.55 (1:19.26)  8:14.69 (1:28.14)  9:39.17 (1:24.49) 11:15.83 (1:36.66)
  9 Niskayuna  'A'                                     12:20.22  
     1) Murphy, Kaitlyn 11              2) Harrow, Sara 10                
     3) Barr, Rebecca 12                4) Kreig, Hannah 10               
      1:24.34 (1:24.34)  2:58.18 (1:33.84)  4:24.37 (1:26.19)  5:57.11 (1:32.74)
      7:27.24 (1:30.14)  9:04.26 (1:37.03) 10:36.71 (1:32.45) 12:20.22 (1:43.51)
 10 Schenectady  'A'                                   13:13.98  
     1) Kanan, Liala 11                 2) Mastan, Cara 9                 
     3) Van Wormer, Lilly 9             4) Bogdanowicz-Wilson, Hailey 9   
      1:22.93 (1:22.93)  3:03.71 (1:40.78)  4:38.86 (1:35.16)  6:12.18 (1:33.32)
      7:51.53 (1:39.36)  9:46.27 (1:54.74) 11:29.60 (1:43.34) 13:13.98 (1:44.38)
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 7:40.55  2015        Shenendehowa                              
                         Schmidt, Halpern                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   8:10.05   10   
     1) Ethier, Gavin 12                2) O'Neil, Colin 12               
     3) Clay, Michael 11                4) Glynn, Aidan 12                
      1:01.07 (1:01.07)  2:02.28 (1:01.21)  3:02.48 (1:00.20)  4:04.62 (1:02.15)
        5:02.31 (57.70)  6:06.74 (1:04.43)    7:06.69 (59.95)  8:10.05 (1:03.37)
  2 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               8:14.44    8   
     1) Fredette, Max 12                2) Shaffe, Shifan 12              
     3) Donnelly, Jack 12               4) Harris, Cole 11                
      1:01.80 (1:01.80)  2:04.23 (1:02.43)  3:04.78 (1:00.55)  4:08.25 (1:03.47)
      5:09.31 (1:01.07)  6:16.47 (1:07.16)    7:13.55 (57.09)  8:14.44 (1:00.89)
  3 Albany High School  'A'                             8:16.80    6   
     1) Bayewu, Muiz 12                 2) Richard, Graham 10             
     3) Graber, Noah 12                 4) Martinelli, Santino 12         
      1:01.96 (1:01.96)    2:01.82 (59.86)     2:02.17 (0.36)  3:03.26 (1:01.10)
      4:09.07 (1:05.81)  5:09.58 (1:00.52)  6:15.06 (1:05.49)    7:13.77 (58.71)
      8:16.80 (1:03.04)
  4 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'A'                              8:22.17    4   
     1) Norton, Carter 9                2) Murphy, Dennis 12              
     3) Cairns, Riley 11                4) Farnan, Evan 11                
      1:03.03 (1:03.03)  2:05.29 (1:02.27)    3:05.04 (59.75)  4:12.00 (1:06.97)
      5:12.06 (1:00.07)  6:20.53 (1:08.47)    7:18.29 (57.76)  8:22.17 (1:03.89)
  5 Niskayuna  'A'                                      8:24.49    2   
     1) Bechtel, Ethan 12               2) Franjieh, Julian 11            
     3) Hesler, Ryan 10                 4) Malatesta, Daniel 11           
      1:03.73 (1:03.73)  2:14.97 (1:11.24)  3:15.02 (1:00.06)  4:20.86 (1:05.84)
      5:22.97 (1:02.12)  6:25.77 (1:02.80)    7:22.47 (56.70)  8:24.49 (1:02.03)
  6 Schenectady  'A'                                    8:30.18    1   
     1) Ardrey, Jaevon 12               2) Decker, Devin 11               
     3) Daley, Michael 9                4) Rodriguez, William 11          
      1:01.33 (1:01.33)  2:01.96 (1:00.63)  3:03.00 (1:01.04)  4:08.12 (1:05.12)
      5:08.70 (1:00.59)  6:17.21 (1:08.51)  7:18.78 (1:01.57)  8:30.18 (1:11.41)
  7 Guilderland  'A'                                    8:52.26  
     1) Doyle, Aiden 12                 2) Freedman, Korbin 12            
     3) McDonough, Thomas 12            4) Thompson, Kilian 11            
      1:03.00 (1:03.00)  2:11.71 (1:08.72)  3:16.24 (1:04.54)  4:24.97 (1:08.73)
      5:30.38 (1:05.42)  6:40.31 (1:09.93)  7:43.56 (1:03.26)  8:52.26 (1:08.70)
  8 Shaker  'A'                                         9:00.70  
     1) Diehl, Zack 12                  2) Ditzel, Corey 10               
     3) Doolittle, Jackson 9            4) Vitas, Dean 10                 
      1:02.92 (1:02.92)  2:09.33 (1:06.42)  3:12.38 (1:03.05)  4:27.79 (1:15.41)
      5:35.83 (1:08.05)  6:49.60 (1:13.78)  7:53.09 (1:03.49)  9:00.70 (1:07.62)
  9 Colonie  'A'                                        9:38.88  
     1) Lautenschlager, Aidan 10        2) Molesky, William 11            
     3) Pellegrini, Chris 11            4) Rennells, Christopher 10       
      1:12.83 (1:12.83)  2:21.90 (1:09.07)  3:31.98 (1:10.08)  4:46.97 (1:15.00)
      5:59.07 (1:12.10)  7:12.86 (1:13.80)  8:25.20 (1:12.34)  9:38.88 (1:13.69)
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 48.01  2005        Colonie                                     
                       Palmer, Gregory, Poleto, Singlton-McKinnon        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Niskayuna  'A'                                        49.10   2  10   
     1) Waxman, Hope 9                  2) Wise, Marissa 12               
     3) Matthews, Lindsey 12            4) West, Kaleigh 10               
  2 Shenendehowa  'A'                                     50.24   2   8   
     1) Gregoire, Kyra 12               2) Sterle, Rachel 12              
     3) Miller, Courtney 10             4) Woerner, Sydney 10             
  3 Bethlehem Central  'A'                                50.36   2   6   
     1) Douglas, Camella 10             2) Humphrey, Lilyan 11            
     3) Ryan, Ciara 11                  4) Soka, Rosamond 11              
  4 Guilderland  'A'                                      50.39   2   4   
     1) Novak, Willow 11                2) Sano, Kadija 10                
     3) Baratier, Gabriella 12          4) Hickey, Maeghan 11             
  5 Schenectady  'A'                                      51.07   2   2   
     1) Jackson-Bergin, Alika 12        2) Adair, Tabatha 12              
     3) Rodriguez, Nazelli 12           4) Stevens, Jynnae 12             
  6 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'A'                                51.87   1   1   
     1) Nelson, Faith 12                2) Golden, Emma 12                
     3) LaPietra, Mia 12                4) Sambrook, Meghan 12            
  7 Shaker  'A'                                           53.34   2 
     1) Karins, Gabby 10                2) Audino, Gabby 12               
     3) Medford, Kamira 10              4) Rowley, Isabelle 11            
  8 Colonie  'A'                                          53.77   1 
     1) Clancy, Teagan 9                2) Diegel, Merideth 12            
     3) DeCrescenzo, Sadie 9            4) Rhode, Halla 11                
  9 Ballston Spa  'A'                                     54.08   1 
     1) Kruzinski, Elizabeth 9          2) Milman, Meredith 12            
     3) McCray, Tatiana 9               4) Skylstad, Olivia 12            
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 41.39  2019        Colonie                                     
                       Kemp, Young, Hubbard, Hermance                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Colonie  'A'                                          42.98   2  10   
     1) Davis, Thomas 11                2) De Silva Jr., Fabien 12        
     3) Ross, Ben 11                    4) Higgins, Zaire 12              
  2 Schenectady  'A'                                      43.32   2   8   
     1) Delphin, Shemar 12              2) Davis, Deron 11                
     3) Roberts, Dior 11                4) Samuel, Che 11                 
  3 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'A'                                44.24   2   6   
     1) Wheeler, Alexandros 11          2) Cozzy, Anthony 12              
     3) Matthews, Aaron 12              4) Adadjo, David 12               
  4 Shenendehowa  'A'                                     44.28   2   4   
     1) Goldman, Nick 12                2) Ives, Zane 9                   
     3) McKay, Zain 12                  4) McElrath, Michael 11           
  5 Guilderland  'A'                                      44.46   2   2   
     1) Nieves, Life 12                 2) Covington, Avery 12            
     3) Fitzpatrick, Robert 12          4) Jerome, Joshua 11              
  6 Saratoga Springs  'A'                                 45.73   2   1   
     1) Slavett, Aidan 10               2) Corrigan, Jacob 12             
     3) Freeman, Nick 12                4) Johnson, Doug 12               
  7 Niskayuna  'A'                                        47.12   2 
     1) Nuqui, Jacob 11                 2) George, Avery 11               
     3) Savona, Vincent 11              4) Gathan, Adam 9                 
  8 Bethlehem Central  'A'                                47.20   2 
     1) Salman, Zane 10                 2) Ofori, Eric 10                 
     3) Dwyer, Joseph 12                4) Facchetti, Giang-Nam 12        
  9 Shaker  'A'                                           47.47   1 
     1) Seo, Jae Young 12               2) Alston, Kyler 9                
     3) Zhao, Steven 10                 4) Symula, Sebastian 11           
 10 Ballston Spa  'A'                                     48.61   1 
     1) Lake, Tyler 9                   2) Merrill, Alexander 12          
     3) Hughes, Nathan 11               4) Turenne, Isaac 12              
 11 Albany High School  'A'                               48.71   1 
     1) Alolafi, Adrese 9               2) Ponzo III, Patrick 9           
     3) Oblisk, Adam 10                 4) O'Connor, Damario 10           
 12 Amsterdam  'A'                                        50.15   1 
     1) Smith, Devin 10                 2) Billington, Vincenzo 9         
     3) Christopher, Alejandro 12       4) Mcheard, Garrett 11            
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 53.38  2012        Kyle Plante, Colonie                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shields, Isabelle         11 Saratoga Spr             58.55   3  10   
  2 Brancato, Antonia         12 Shenendehowa             58.86   3   8   
  3 Healey, Harriet            9 Ballston Spa             59.36   3   6   
  4 Barnhart, Kendall          9 Guilderland            1:00.19   3   4   
  5 Gurwitz, Emma             11 Ballston Spa           1:00.83   3   2   
  6 Wojcik, Maya               8 Guilderland            1:01.86   3   1   
  7 Hart, Alycia               9 Saratoga Spr           1:01.89   3 
  8 Mirabile, Julianna        10 Shaker                 1:03.17   2 
  9 Matthews, Lindsey         12 Niskayuna              1:03.36   3 
 10 Addison, Jysian           11 Troy                   1:04.25   2 
 11 Lopez, Emily              10 Shenendehowa           1:04.51   2 
 12 Bean, Fiona                9 Niskayuna              1:05.25   1 
 13 Pardo, Olivia             10 Shaker                 1:05.91   2 
 14 Aleman-Rivera, Ailani      9 Amsterdam              1:06.08   2 
 15 Arango, Alexis            11 Albany High            1:06.23   2 
 16 Stanavich, Jackie         12 Amsterdam              1:07.15   1 
 17 Abraham, Trinity          10 Colonie                1:07.26   2 
 18 Andres, Stacey             8 Columbia  (S           1:08.83   1 
 19 Duffy, Maddie              9 Colonie                1:09.46   2 
 20 Williams, Lynia           10 Schenectady            1:11.10   1 
 -- Sheehan, Mandy             9 Columbia  (S               SCR     
 -- Huba, Kayla               11 Albany High                SCR     
 -- Terry, Jalyssa            10 Schenectady                SCR     
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 46.40  2015        Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gomez, Jacob              12 Amsterdam                51.34   3  10   
  2 Chatterton, Colin         12 Shenendehowa             51.64   3   8   
  3 Ehrlich, Ethan            12 Shaker                   51.96   3   6   
  4 Shaffe, Shifan            12 Saratoga Spr             52.51   3   4   
  5 Adadjo, David             12 Columbia  (S             52.60   3   2   
  6 Hesler, Ryan              10 Niskayuna                53.01   3   1   
  7 Fajen, Stephen            12 Columbia  (S             53.31   3 
  8 Carroll, Damon            12 Shenendehowa             54.47   2 
  9 McNamara, Kevin           12 Ballston Spa             54.94   2 
 10 Nick, Darrigo             11 Guilderland              55.05   2 
 11 Antifaiff, Gage           11 Shaker                   55.74   2 
 12 Ralston, Nicholas         11 Guilderland              56.30   2 
 13 Genovese, Dante           12 Colonie                  56.37   2 
 14 McNeil, Michael           11 Albany High              56.52   1 
 15 Eisler, Andrew            11 Ballston Spa             57.93   2 
 16 Butler, Stephen            9 Schenectady            1:00.61   1 
 17 Dickson, David            11 Schenectady            1:00.64   1 
 -- Esmeris, Vernald          11 Niskayuna                  SCR   2 
 -- De Silva Jr., Fabien      12 Colonie                    SCR   3 
 -- Barthelmas, Evan          11 Saratoga Spr               SCR     
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 59.76  2010        Kyle Plante, Colonie                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scanlan, Kate             11 Guilderland            1:05.05   2  10   
  2 Steele, Parker             7 Guilderland            1:08.35   2   8   
  3 Barrow, Caitlin           12 Shenendehowa           1:08.51   2   6   
  4 Wheeler, Sheridan         12 Saratoga Spr           1:08.73   2   4   
  5 Duchaussee, Genevieve      9 Saratoga Spr           1:08.99   2   2   
  6 Barker, Julia             12 Shaker                 1:09.03   2   1   
  7 Beck, Ashley              10 Ballston Spa           1:12.25   2 
  8 Kimball, Jocelyn          11 Shenendehowa           1:12.48   1 
  9 Wilson, Madalyn           10 Ballston Spa           1:12.83   2 
 10 Huba, Kayla               11 Albany High            1:14.96   1 
 11 Weiss, Ava                 7 Columbia  (S           1:16.00   1 
 12 Truchard, Grace           11 Bethlehem Ce           1:16.87   1 
 13 Baldwin, Elizabeth        10 Bethlehem Ce           1:16.94   1 
 14 Rhode, Halla              11 Colonie                1:17.95   1 
 15 Dorsey, Breana             9 Albany High            1:19.40   1 
 16 Murray, Cooper            10 Troy                   1:19.98   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 53.07  2008        Riker Wikoff, Albany Academy                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Colindres, Jason          10 Shenendehowa             56.36   3  10   
  2 Hannah, Isaiah            10 Ballston Spa             58.63   3   8   
  3 Murray, Gordon             9 Saratoga Spr           1:00.23   3   6   
  4 Corrigan, Jacob           12 Saratoga Spr           1:00.56   3   4   
  5 Spadinger, Luca           12 Shaker                 1:00.67   2   2   
  6 Grant, Shawn              12 Guilderland            1:00.83   3   1   
  7 Temple, Elijah             9 Albany High            1:01.94   3 
  8 Barnett, Charles          11 Schenectady            1:02.41   3 
  9 Hughes, Xavier            11 Albany High            1:02.45   2 
 10 Parsons, Thomas           12 Guilderland            1:02.94   3 
 11 Abdelgadir, Munzir        11 Colonie                1:03.69   2 
 12 Orcutt, Ryan              12 Columbia  (S           1:03.89   2 
 13 Jon-Nwakalo, Chinwuba     10 Shenendehowa           1:06.30   2 
 14 Brown, Drake              10 Niskayuna              1:06.96   2 
 15 Nixon, Tanner             10 Colonie                1:10.76   1 
 16 Mclaughlin, Tyler         12 Columbia  (S           1:10.77   1 
 17 Murphy, Patrick           10 Bethlehem Ce           1:18.27   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 2:09.05  2015        Hannah Reale, Shenendehowa                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hart, Mackenzie           11 Saratoga Spr           2:15.44   2  10   
      1:04.99 (1:04.99)  2:15.44 (1:10.46)
  2 Sinnott, Kara             10 Shenendehowa           2:16.14   2   8   
      1:05.75 (1:05.75)  2:16.14 (1:10.39)
  3 Griffin, Leonni            9 Shaker                 2:19.33   2   6   
      1:06.42 (1:06.42)  2:19.33 (1:12.91)
  4 Vellekoop, Alex           12 Guilderland            2:20.77   2   4   
      1:08.48 (1:08.48)  2:20.77 (1:12.30)
  5 Smith, Skyler             11 Niskayuna              2:21.63   2   2   
      1:09.02 (1:09.02)  2:21.63 (1:12.62)
  6 Belisle, Anya              9 Saratoga Spr           2:22.59   2   1   
      1:09.20 (1:09.20)  2:22.59 (1:13.40)
  7 Hendricks, Julia          10 Shenendehowa           2:25.21   2 
      1:11.51 (1:11.51)  2:25.21 (1:13.70)
  8 Kruzinski, Makayla         9 Ballston Spa           2:25.24   2 
      1:08.99 (1:08.99)  2:25.24 (1:16.25)
  9 Adami, Savannah           12 Guilderland            2:26.09   2 
      1:09.53 (1:09.53)  2:26.09 (1:16.56)
 10 Dollar, Brianna           12 Albany High            2:33.75   1 
      1:15.81 (1:15.81)  2:33.75 (1:17.95)
 11 Matthews, Kiley           11 Columbia  (S           2:35.98   1 
      1:16.88 (1:16.88)  2:35.98 (1:19.10)
 12 LaFargue, Caitlyn         10 Niskayuna              2:36.74   1 
      1:17.33 (1:17.33)  2:36.74 (1:19.42)
 13 Moxon, Abigail            10 Columbia  (S           2:36.87   1 
      1:16.92 (1:16.92)  2:36.87 (1:19.95)
 14 Moran, Lillian            10 Colonie                2:37.16   1 
      1:16.63 (1:16.63)  2:37.16 (1:20.53)
 15 Stanavich, Anne           10 Amsterdam              2:38.24   1 
      1:21.64 (1:21.64)  2:38.24 (1:16.60)
 16 Suedkamp, Kaitlin         10 Colonie                2:38.75   1 
      1:16.67 (1:16.67)  2:38.75 (1:22.09)
 17 Hayes, Sarah               9 Bethlehem Ce           2:40.62   1 
      1:18.09 (1:18.09)  2:40.62 (1:22.53)
 18 Murphy, Alice              9 Bethlehem Ce           2:46.09   1 
      1:20.85 (1:20.85)  2:46.09 (1:25.25)
 19 Jacob, Sarah              12 Shaker                 2:46.63   1 
      1:21.93 (1:21.93)  2:46.63 (1:24.71)
 20 Marshall, Brook           12 Amsterdam              2:53.73   1 
      1:23.53 (1:23.53)  2:53.73 (1:30.20)
 21 Tierney, Sarah            12 Albany High            2:56.44   1 
      1:25.11 (1:25.11)  2:56.44 (1:31.34)
 22 Kanan, Liala              11 Schenectady            3:04.73   1 
      1:26.80 (1:26.80)  3:04.73 (1:37.93)
 -- Chinsammy, Amy            12 Schenectady                SCR     
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 1:51.51  2006        John Maloy, Shaker                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cusato, Will              11 Guilderland            1:56.03   2  10   
          58.31 (58.31)    1:56.03 (57.73)
  2 Hislop, Jackson           12 Shenendehowa           1:58.00   2   8   
          58.43 (58.43)    1:58.00 (59.57)
  3 Su, Gordon                11 Bethlehem Ce           1:58.28   2   6   
          59.43 (59.43)    1:58.28 (58.86)
  4 Donohue, Thomas           12 Columbia  (S           1:58.29   2   4   
          58.44 (58.44)    1:58.28 (59.84)
  5 Donnelly, Jack            12 Saratoga Spr           1:59.04   2   2   
          58.71 (58.71)  1:59.04 (1:00.34)
  6 Davis, Nathan             11 Columbia  (S           1:59.27   2   1   
          58.74 (58.74)  1:59.27 (1:00.53)
  7 Malatesta, Daniel         11 Niskayuna              1:59.72   2 
          58.94 (58.94)  1:59.72 (1:00.79)
  8 Dzikowicz, Trevor         12 Amsterdam              2:02.33   2 
          59.71 (59.71)  2:02.33 (1:02.63)
  9 Tooker, Dawson            12 Saratoga Spr           2:03.91   2 
          59.22 (59.22)  2:03.91 (1:04.70)
 10 Ethier, Gavin             12 Shenendehowa           2:04.25   2 
          59.46 (59.46)  2:04.25 (1:04.79)
 11 Mile, Stilian             11 Colonie                2:05.69   1 
      1:02.40 (1:02.40)  2:05.69 (1:03.30)
 12 Mendonca, Francisco       12 Shaker                 2:06.87   1 
      1:02.25 (1:02.25)  2:06.87 (1:04.63)
 13 Daley, Michael             9 Schenectady            2:07.06   1 
      1:02.15 (1:02.15)  2:07.06 (1:04.92)
 14 Armer, Jacob              10 Ballston Spa           2:07.36   1 
      1:02.86 (1:02.86)  2:07.36 (1:04.50)
 15 Ardrey, Jaevon            12 Schenectady            2:07.58   2 
          58.63 (58.63)  2:07.58 (1:08.96)
 16 Dunn, Ryan                10 Colonie                2:08.64   1 
      1:03.00 (1:03.00)  2:08.64 (1:05.64)
 17 Diehl, Zack               12 Shaker                 2:09.49   1 
      1:03.26 (1:03.26)  2:09.49 (1:06.24)
 18 Doyle, Aiden              12 Guilderland            2:11.45   1 
      1:04.66 (1:04.66)  2:11.45 (1:06.79)
 19 Ramos, Chaun'J            12 Amsterdam              2:13.26   1 
      1:02.62 (1:02.62)  2:13.26 (1:10.65)
 20 Rocklein, Bodie           11 Bethlehem Ce           2:14.34   1 
      1:06.45 (1:06.45)  2:14.34 (1:07.89)
 21 Faga, Sam                  9 Niskayuna              2:25.40   1 
      1:10.64 (1:10.64)  2:25.40 (1:14.77)
 
Event 21  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 6:36.05  2006        Lindsey Ferguson, Saratoga                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Sheridan         12 Saratoga Spr           7:11.33   10   
  2 Hart, Alycia               9 Saratoga Spr           7:37.46    8   
  3 Grossman, Katie           12 Bethlehem Ce           7:38.36    6   
  4 Brunell, Mirabel          11 Shenendehowa           7:49.69    4   
  5 Levy, Dalia               12 Albany High            7:55.81    2   
  6 Wilson, Madalyn           10 Ballston Spa           8:01.56    1   
  7 Berg, Emily               11 Shenendehowa           8:02.15  
  8 Czaban, Nicole            12 Guilderland            8:09.44  
  9 Kosier, Alexa              8 Guilderland            8:29.11  
 
Event 22  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 9:11.15  2006        Greg Kelsey, Saratoga                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franjieh, Julian          11 Niskayuna              9:35.12   10   
  2 Davis, Nathan             11 Columbia  (S           9:53.88    8   
  3 Pavelec, Daniel           12 Shaker                 9:54.19    6   
  4 Hesler, Ryan              10 Niskayuna             10:20.36    4   
  5 Yannone, Jacob            11 Columbia  (S          10:33.73    2   
  6 Deno, Jared               12 Shenendehowa          10:37.64    1   
  7 Hood, Dean                11 Shaker                10:54.15  
  8 Tooker, Dawson            12 Saratoga Spr          11:03.32  
  9 Matthews, Phillip         11 Shenendehowa          11:29.92  
 10 Thompson, Kilian          11 Guilderland           12:00.48  
 -- Burke, Nathaniel           8 Guilderland                DNS  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 3:47.39  2012        Colonie                                   
                         Plante, Kaminski, Kelly, Bousa                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               4:00.80   2  10   
     1) Hart, Alycia 9                  2) Hart, Mackenzie 11             
     3) Duchaussee, Genevieve 9         4) Shields, Isabelle 11           
      1:02.45 (1:02.45)    2:01.39 (58.94)  3:02.26 (1:00.88)    4:00.80 (58.55)
  2 Guilderland  'A'                                    4:06.55   2   8   
     1) Wojcik, Maya 8                  2) Scanlan, Kate 11               
     3) Barnhart, Kendall 9             4) Vellekoop, Alex 12             
      1:01.93 (1:01.93)  2:05.87 (1:03.94)  3:06.67 (1:00.81)    4:06.55 (59.88)
  3 Niskayuna  'A'                                      4:06.99   2   6   
     1) Smith, Skyler 11                2) Wise, Marissa 12               
     3) West, Kaleigh 10                4) Matthews, Lindsey 12           
      1:03.47 (1:03.47)  2:04.50 (1:01.04)  3:07.97 (1:03.47)    4:06.99 (59.03)
  4 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   4:08.04   2   4   
     1) Miller, Courtney 10             2) Sinnott, Kara 10               
     3) Kelly, Meghan 12                4) Brancato, Antonia 12           
      1:03.01 (1:03.01)    2:02.34 (59.33)  3:05.44 (1:03.10)  4:08.04 (1:02.61)
  5 Ballston Spa  'A'                                   4:14.47   2   2   
     1) Phelps, Sara 12                 2) Beck, Ashley 10                
     3) Gurwitz, Emma 11                4) Healey, Harriet 9              
      1:02.84 (1:02.84)  2:08.23 (1:05.39)  3:11.98 (1:03.76)  4:14.47 (1:02.49)
  6 Shaker  'A'                                         4:15.68   2   1   
     1) Griffin, Leonni 9               2) Barker, Julia 12               
     3) Dunkel, Charlotte 8             4) Mirabile, Julianna 10          
      1:01.08 (1:01.08)  3:12.04 (2:10.96)  4:15.68 (1:03.65)
  7 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'A'                              4:19.53   2 
     1) Panasci, Lily 9                 2) LaPietra, Mia 12               
     3) Golden, Emma 12                 4) Sambrook, Meghan 12            
      1:07.04 (1:07.04)  2:14.57 (1:07.53)  3:19.55 (1:04.98)    4:19.53 (59.98)
  8 Colonie  'A'                                        4:20.66   2 
     1) Frankenfield, Julianna 9        2) Gepfert, Emma 11               
     3) Clancy, Teagan 9                4) Teale, Maddie 12               
      1:01.65 (1:01.65)  2:07.28 (1:05.64)  3:15.20 (1:07.93)  4:20.66 (1:05.46)
  9 Bethlehem Central  'A'                              4:21.48   1 
     1) Humphrey, Lilyan 11             2) Soka, Rosamond 11              
     3) O'Meara, Charlotte 8            4) Manley, Audrey 10              
      1:03.85 (1:03.85)  2:11.04 (1:07.20)  3:15.98 (1:04.95)  4:21.48 (1:05.51)
 10 Amsterdam  'A'                                      4:36.57   1 
     1) Aleman-Rivera, Ailani 9         2) Stanavich, Anne 10             
     3) Crespo-Julia, Gianna 9          4) Kelly, Briana 10               
      1:06.80 (1:06.80)  2:16.22 (1:09.42)  3:25.53 (1:09.32)  4:36.57 (1:11.05)
 11 Albany High School  'A'                             4:40.80   1 
     1) Arango, Alexis 11               2) Yahudah-Edwards, Abiyah 12     
     3) Rosenblum, Ayelet 9             4) Huba, Kayla 11                 
      1:07.79 (1:07.79)  2:20.96 (1:13.17)  3:36.59 (1:15.63)  4:40.80 (1:04.21)
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 3:17.87  2014        Amsterdam                                 
                         Brown, Gravely, Gallup, Druziak                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               3:30.39   2  10   
     1) Barthelmas, Evan 11             2) Slavett, Aidan 10              
     3) Tooker, Dawson 12               4) Bush, Ryan 11                  
          54.63 (54.63)    1:46.52 (51.90)    2:39.06 (52.54)    3:30.39 (51.33)
  2 Colonie  'A'                                        3:30.70   2   8   
     1) Higgins, Zaire 12               2) Genovese, Dante 12             
     3) Davis, Thomas 11                4) Ross, Ben 11                   
          51.43 (51.43)    1:45.82 (54.39)    2:38.65 (52.84)    3:30.70 (52.05)
  3 Guilderland  'A'                                    3:32.80   2   6   
     1) Cusato, Will 11                 2) Covington, Avery 12            
     3) Parsons, Thomas 12              4) Burke, Finn 10                 
          55.04 (55.04)    1:49.93 (54.90)    2:41.77 (51.84)    3:32.80 (51.03)
  4 Bethlehem Central  'A'                              3:33.69   1   4   
     1) Winston, Ezra 11                2) Su, Gordon 11                  
     3) Hamel, Tal 12                   4) St. Cyr, Jackson 10            
          54.77 (54.77)    1:45.63 (50.87)    2:41.70 (56.08)    3:33.69 (51.99)
  5 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   3:33.90   1   2   
     1) Chatterton, Colin 12            2) Carroll, Damon 12              
     3) Dale, Anthony 12                4) Colindres, Jason 10            
          54.22 (54.22)    1:47.87 (53.66)    2:42.89 (55.03)    3:33.90 (51.01)
  6 Schenectady  'A'                                    3:35.10   2   1   
     1) Ardrey, Jaevon 12               2) Barnett, Charles 11            
     3) Rizzicone, Tyler 12             4) Roberts, Dior 11               
          53.79 (53.79)    1:47.79 (54.01)    2:41.10 (53.31)    3:35.10 (54.00)
  7 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'A'                              3:35.44   2 
     1) Farnan, Evan 11                 2) Fajen, Stephen 12              
     3) Matthews, Aaron 12              4) Donohue, Thomas 12             
          55.09 (55.09)    1:48.68 (53.60)    2:42.31 (53.63)    3:35.44 (53.14)
  8 Albany High School  'A'                             3:37.17   2 
     1) Bayewu, Muiz 12                 2) Kam, Chai 12                   
     3) Temple, Elijah 9                4) Martinelli, Santino 12         
          52.31 (52.31)    1:47.32 (55.01)    2:43.84 (56.52)    3:37.17 (53.33)
  9 Shaker  'A'                                         3:40.10   1 
     1) Matulu, Zacharie 10             2) Antifaiff, Gage 11             
     3) Levchenko, Vinny 12             4) Ehrlich, Ethan 12              
          55.32 (55.32)    1:46.44 (51.13)    2:42.17 (55.73)    3:40.10 (57.93)
 10 Amsterdam  'A'                                      3:41.99   2 
     1) Billington, Vincenzo 9          2) Dzikowicz, Trevor 12           
     3) Ramos, Chaun'J 12               4) Gomez, Jacob 12                
          58.36 (58.36)    1:52.48 (54.12)    2:49.78 (57.31)    3:41.99 (52.22)
 11 Niskayuna  'A'                                      3:43.94   2 
     1) Hesler, Ryan 10                 2) Malatesta, Daniel 11           
     3) Franjieh, Julian 11             4) Bechtel, Ethan 12              
          53.88 (53.88)    1:53.18 (59.31)    2:50.77 (57.59)    3:43.94 (53.17)
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
 OPENING HEIGHT IS 4'2
 UP BY 2" UNTIL 5'
 THEN UP BY 1"
Sect. Record: R  6-00  1988        Shelly Choppa, Glens Fallls                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Makiya          12 Guilderland            5-02.00      1.57m  10   
     5-00 5-01 5-02 5-04 
       XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Kenney, Trinity           11 Guilderland            5-00.00      1.52m   8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Cook, Lili                12 Ballston Spa          J5-00.00      1.52m   6   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 
        O  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jacques, Sarah            10 Shenendehowa           4-10.00      1.47m   4   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Stanavich, Jackie         12 Amsterdam             J4-10.00      1.47m   1.50
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Evans, Anna               12 Saratoga Spr          J4-10.00      1.47m   1.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Barker, Julia             12 Shaker                 4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Phillips, Ryleigh         10 Amsterdam              4-04.00      1.32m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Bruno, Alyssa             12 Troy                  J4-04.00      1.32m 
     4-04 4-06 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Mirabile, Julianna        10 Shaker                J4-04.00      1.32m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Ennist, Reagan             8 Shenendehowa                NH            
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
 OPENING HEIGHT IS 4-10
 UP BY 3" UNTIL 5'6
 UP BY 2" UNTIL 6'
 THEN UP BY 1"
Sect. Record: R  7-03  2001        Dan Olson, Albany Academy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matulu, Zacharie          10 Shaker                 5-10.00      1.77m  10   
     5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Tucker, Gabe              11 Columbia  (S          J5-10.00      1.77m   8   
     5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ordonez, Alex             10 Troy                  J5-10.00      1.77m   6   
     4-10 5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Straughter, Ethan         10 Saratoga Spr           5-08.00      1.72m   4   
     5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Hanna, Jonathan           11 Columbia  (S           5-06.00      1.67m   2   
     5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Facchetti, Giang-Nam      12 Bethlehem Ce          J5-06.00      1.67m   1   
     4-10 5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Licata, Will              12 Shenendehowa           5-03.00      1.60m 
     5-03 5-06 
        O  XXX 
  7 Grant, Shawn              12 Guilderland            5-03.00      1.60m 
     5-00 5-03 5-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Oblisk, Adam              10 Albany High           J5-03.00      1.60m 
     4-10 5-00 5-03 5-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Gordon, Brandon           10 Colonie               J5-03.00      1.60m 
     4-10 5-00 5-03 5-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Rando, Evan               10 Saratoga Spr           5-00.00      1.52m 
     5-00 5-03 
        O  XXX 
 11 Curet, Camryn             SO Colonie                5-00.00      1.52m 
     4-10 5-00 5-03 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Zinsley, Dylan            12 Shenendehowa          J5-00.00      1.52m 
     5-00 
      XXO 
 -- DeJoy, Nathan             11 Guilderland                 NH            
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Rowe, Mason               11 Bethlehem Ce                NH            
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Kemp, John                11 Colonie                    SCR            
 -- Robin, Alex               12 Shaker                     SCR            
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 OPENING HEIGHT IS 6'6
 UP BY 6" UNTIL 10-6
 THEN UP BY 3"
Sect. Record: R 12-03  2015        Tedi DeMaria, Bethlehem                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cacchione, Maia           11 Shenendehowa          10-06.00      3.20m  10   
     10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 
         O     O   PPP   XXX 
  2 Feurer, Alexandra         12 Shaker               J10-06.00      3.20m   8   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 
        O    O    O    XO   XXO   PPP   XXX 
  3 Smith, Aleah              12 Shenendehowa          10-00.00      3.04m   6   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO  XXO     O 
  4 Altieri, Madalyn          12 Guilderland            7-00.00      2.13m   4   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Trimarchi, Izzy            8 Colonie                6-06.00      1.98m   2   
     6-06 7-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Shorter, Katherine        11 Guilderland                 NH            
     6-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 OPENING HEIGHT IS 8'
 UP BY 6" UNTIL 13'
 THEN UP BY 3"
Sect. Record: R 16-05  1999        Joel Carusone, Guilderland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Levasalmi, Matti          11 Bethlehem Ce          15-00.00      4.57m  10   
     14-00 15-00 15-06.25 
       XXO   XXO    XXX   
  2 Robin, Alex               12 Shaker                13-00.00      3.96m   8   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Murphy, Ethan             12 Saratoga Spr          12-00.00      3.65m   6   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Gallagher, Sheldon        12 Shaker               J12-00.00      3.65m   4   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  5 Mitola, Alden             11 Shenendehowa          11-06.00      3.50m   2   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
  6 Koeferl, Jeffrey          12 Shenendehowa          11-00.00      3.35m   1   
     11-00 11-06 
         O   XXX 
  7 Holt, Connor              11 Bethlehem Ce          10-00.00      3.04m 
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O  PPP     O   XXX 
  7 Cairns, Riley             11 Columbia  (S          10-00.00      3.04m 
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O    O     O   XXX 
  9 Gallo, King               10 Niskayuna              9-00.00      2.74m 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Kahler, Justin            11 Columbia  (S               SCR            
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
====================================================================================
 FOUR ATTEMPTS NO FINALS
Sect. Record: R 19-10.50  2014        Nastasja Johnson, Columbia               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Douglas, Camella          10 Bethlehem Ce          16-09.25      5.11m  2  10   
      16-09.25  FOUL  16-08.50  FOUL       
  2 Dicaprio, Molly           12 Guilderland           16-08.00      5.08m  2   8   
      15-06  16-00  16-05.50  16-08       
  3 Adair, Tabatha            12 Schenectady           16-05.50      5.01m  2   6   
      16-05.50  15-09.75  14-03.75  FOUL       
  4 DeMura, Sophia            12 Shenendehowa          16-05.00      5.00m  2   4   
      16-05  16-01  15-07.50  15-11.25       
  5 Halpin, Grace             12 Shenendehowa          16-00.50      4.88m  2   2   
      15-08  15-06  16-00.50  14-06       
  6 Bennett-Giddings, Destin  11 Colonie               16-00.00      4.87m  2   1   
      16-00  15-04  14-08.50  FOUL       
  7 Deweese, Brooke           11 Saratoga Spr          15-09.00      4.80m  2 
      14-01  15-09  15-07.75  15-08       
  8 Rowley, Isabelle          11 Shaker                15-05.50      4.71m  1 
      15-05.50  FOUL  14-06  15-01.50       
  9 Kenney, Trinity           11 Guilderland           14-11.50      4.55m  2 
      14-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  14-10.50       
 10 DiBlasi, Mia              11 Saratoga Spr          14-04.50      4.38m  1 
      FOUL  14-04.50  13-01  13-08.75       
 11 Beck, Ashley              10 Ballston Spa          14-02.00      4.31m  2 
      14-02  14-01.25  12-11.50  12-00.50       
 12 Medford, Kamira           10 Shaker                13-09.00      4.19m  1 
      12-07.50  13-07.25  13-00  13-09       
 13 Golden, Emma              12 Columbia  (S         J13-09.00      4.19m  2 
      FOUL  13-04  FOUL  13-09       
 14 Rodriguez, Nazelli        12 Schenectady           13-06.50      4.12m  1 
      12-08  FOUL  13-06.50  13-04       
 15 Goyette, Megan             7 Niskayuna             13-04.00      4.06m  1 
      11-06.25  13-04  13-04  FOUL       
 16 Bean, Fiona                9 Niskayuna             13-03.00      4.03m  1 
      13-01.25  13-03  11-11  13-01       
 17 McClaine, Mia              8 Colonie               13-00.50      3.97m  1 
      FOUL  13-00.50  12-11.50  13-00       
 18 Velasquez, Isis           11 Amsterdam             12-09.00      3.88m  1 
      FOUL  12-09  FOUL  FOUL       
 19 Walsh, Akashi             11 Columbia  (S          12-01.50      3.69m  1 
      12-01.50  11-09.75  FOUL  FOUL       
 20 Gorousingh, Jazlyn         9 Albany High           12-01.00      3.68m  1 
      FOUL  9-02.75  10-07.25  12-01       
 -- Soka, Rosamond            11 Bethlehem Ce               SCR             2 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
====================================================================================
 FOUR ATTEMPTS NO FINALS
Sect. Record: R 24-03.75  2003        Felipe Reyes, C.B.A                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Gomez, Jacob              12 Amsterdam             22-00.00      6.70m  2  10   
      20-05.50  20-03  20-11.50  22-00       
  2 Wheeler, Alexandros       11 Columbia  (S          21-09.75      6.64m  2   8   
      21-00.50  21-09.75  21-05.25  21-03       
  3 Zinsley, Dylan            12 Shenendehowa          21-03.50      6.48m  2   6   
      20-04.75  20-01  19-05.25  21-03.50       
  4 Gilday, Sean              11 Shaker                19-08.00      5.99m  2   4   
      18-05  18-03  19-08  17-09.50       
  5 Diaz, Miguel              12 Shenendehowa          19-06.50      5.95m  2   2   
      19-06.50  FOUL  18-11.75  18-11.25       
  6 Ross, Ben                 11 Colonie               19-01.75      5.83m  2   1   
      18-08.50  18-01  18-07.75  19-01.75       
  7 DeJoy, Nathan             11 Guilderland           18-10.50      5.75m  2 
      FOUL  17-10  18-10.50  18-01.50       
  8 Wiltshire, Michael        10 Troy                  18-09.50      5.72m  1 
      17-04  18-09.50  18-04.25  18-06.50       
  9 Rukundo, Prince           12 Albany High           18-09.00      5.71m  2 
      14-05.25  18-04.25  18-03.25  18-09       
 10 Hanna, Jonathan           11 Columbia  (S          18-06.75      5.65m  1 
      17-08  18-03.25  18-06.75  17-10.25       
 11 Hughes, Nathan            11 Ballston Spa          18-05.50      5.62m  2 
      FOUL  17-10.50  18-05.50  17-07.25       
 12 Lawless, Dylan            12 Guilderland           18-05.00      5.61m  2 
      17-06  17-11.75  17-06  18-05       
 13 Zhao, Steven              10 Shaker                18-01.50      5.52m  1 
      FOUL  18-01.50  FOUL  FOUL       
 14 Wells, Jelani             11 Schenectady           17-08.00      5.38m  1 
      17-08  17-08  16-07.25  16-05       
 15 Rando, Evan               10 Saratoga Spr         J17-08.00      5.38m  1 
      15-07  17-06  17-08  FOUL       
 16 Tyler, Majestic           11 Schenectady           16-11.50      5.16m  1 
      15-10  15-10  16-00.75  16-11.50       
 17 Gerald, Nicholas          12 Albany High           16-02.75      4.94m  1 
      15-02.50  15-05  16-02.75  FOUL       
 18 Stachnik, Matthew         11 Amsterdam             15-00.25      4.57m  1 
      15-00.25  14-03  14-04.75  14-07.25       
 -- Gathan, Adam               9 Niskayuna                 FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Gordon, Brandon           10 Colonie                   FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Savona, Vincent           11 Niskayuna                  SCR             1 
 -- Curet, Camryn             SO Colonie                    SCR               
 -- Straughter, Ethan         10 Saratoga Spr               SCR               
 -- Kemp, John                11 Colonie                    SCR               
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
====================================================================================
 FOUR ATTEMPTS NO FINALS
Sect. Record: R 40-00  2015        Leah Moran, Holy Names                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Dicaprio, Molly           12 Guilderland           35-08.50     10.88m  2  10   
      33-08.50  FOUL  35-08  35-08.50       
  2 DeMura, Sophia            12 Shenendehowa          34-11.50     10.65m  2   8   
      32-09.50  34-11.50  33-10  FOUL       
  3 Golden, Emma              12 Columbia  (S          34-10.00     10.61m  2   6   
      33-01.50  FOUL  32-09  34-10       
  4 Barrow, Caitlin           12 Shenendehowa          34-09.25     10.59m  2   4   
      32-09.50  34-09.25  34-05.25  33-10.50       
  5 Soka, Rosamond            11 Bethlehem Ce          34-07.50     10.55m  2   2   
      34-07.50  33-07.50  34-05  33-02.50       
  6 Liu, Elizabeth            10 Guilderland           33-06.00     10.21m  2   1   
      32-06.25  33-05.50  32-11  33-06       
  7 Adair, Tabatha            12 Schenectady           32-10.50     10.02m  2 
      FOUL  29-04.50  32-07  32-10.50       
  8 Evans, Anna               12 Saratoga Spr          31-10.00      9.70m  1 
      31-10  31-04.75  31-00.50  31-07       
  9 Deweese, Brooke           11 Saratoga Spr          31-09.50      9.69m  2 
      29-08  31-09.50  31-08  31-09       
 10 Medford, Kamira           10 Shaker                31-03.00      9.52m  1 
      30-07.50  29-09  31-00  31-03       
 11 Weiss, Ava                 7 Columbia  (S          30-08.00      9.34m  1 
      29-00  30-02  30-08  29-08       
 12 Rodriguez, Nazelli        12 Schenectady           30-01.00      9.16m  1 
      29-11  29-10  29-06.50  30-01       
 13 Stanavich, Anne           10 Amsterdam             29-06.75      9.01m  1 
      29-06.75  28-03  28-03  27-10       
 14 Waxman, Hope               9 Niskayuna             29-03.00      8.91m  1 
      29-03  27-11  FOUL  FOUL       
 15 Wilson, Madalyn           10 Ballston Spa          28-10.00      8.78m  1 
      28-08.50  28-03  26-11  28-10       
 16 Mirabile, Julianna        10 Shaker                28-03.00      8.61m  1 
      FOUL  26-10  28-03  27-10       
 17 Trimarchi, Izzy            8 Colonie               27-11.00      8.50m  1 
      25-06  26-10  27-06.50  27-11       
 18 Teale, Maddie             12 Colonie               27-00.50      8.24m  1 
      27-00.50  26-11.50  26-11  FOUL       
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
====================================================================================
 FOUR ATTEMPTS NO FINALS
Sect. Record: R 49-03.50  1992        Jahez Salahuddin, Schenectady            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Alexandros       11 Columbia  (S          45-04.50     13.83m  2  10   
      44-08  44-06.25  44-06  45-04.50       
  2 Zinsley, Dylan            12 Shenendehowa          43-09.00     13.33m  2   8   
      41-11.50  43-09  37-06  43-06       
  3 Adadjo, David             12 Columbia  (S          42-06.00     12.95m  2   6   
      40-02.50  37-04  41-09  42-06       
  4 Goldman, Nick             12 Shenendehowa          42-05.00     12.92m  1   4   
      41-04.50  42-05  41-10  41-05.50       
  5 Jerome, Joshua            11 Guilderland           41-00.00     12.49m  2   2   
      40-06  FOUL  39-07.50  41-00       
  6 Rukundo, Prince           12 Albany High          J41-00.00     12.49m  2   1   
      39-08.50  FOUL  40-00  41-00       
  7 Davis, Thomas             11 Colonie               40-10.50     12.45m  2 
      40-10.50  FOUL  40-06.75  FOUL       
  8 Lawless, Dylan            12 Guilderland           39-04.50     12.00m  2 
      38-09  38-00  37-05  39-04.50       
  9 Gallo, King               10 Niskayuna             37-09.50     11.51m  1 
      36-00.75  36-11  37-09.50  FOUL       
 10 Tyler, Majestic           11 Schenectady           37-07.00     11.45m  2 
      36-11  36-06  37-03.25  37-07       
 11 Bhatia-Guerin, Milan      11 Bethlehem Ce          37-05.00     11.40m  1 
      36-08.50  37-05  36-09  FOUL       
 12 Gilday, Sean              11 Shaker                36-10.00     11.22m  2 
      FOUL  36-10  35-01  PASS       
 13 Fox, Dylan                10 Colonie               36-03.00     11.04m  1 
      35-06  36-02.25  36-03  35-08.75       
 14 Gerald, Nicholas          12 Albany High           35-11.00     10.94m  1 
      33-07  FOUL  34-06.50  35-11       
 15 Goss, Raveesh              9 Saratoga Spr          34-10.50     10.62m  1 
      34-08  FOUL  34-10.50  33-03       
 16 O'Donnell, Brian          12 Saratoga Spr          34-02.00     10.41m  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  34-02  33-01       
 17 Merrill, Alexander        12 Ballston Spa          31-06.00      9.60m  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  31-06  FOUL       
 -- Paderon, Marcus           11 Niskayuna                  SCR             1 
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
====================================================================================
 FOUR ATTEMPTS NO FINALS
Sect. Record: R 166-00  1998        Deshaya Williams, Saratoga                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Dochat, Alexa             10 Shenendehowa            119-04     36.37m  2  10   
      118-00  119-04  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Brewer, Cadence           11 Guilderland             109-06     33.37m  2   8   
      104-06  95-00  97-02  109-06       
  3 Shiyam, Christine         12 Colonie                 106-11     32.58m  2   6   
      105-03  FOUL  106-11  FOUL       
  4 Sauders, Maddie           12 Bethlehem Ce             95-10     29.21m  2   4   
      93-07  FOUL  95-10  86-08       
  5 Penna, Suzanne            12 Albany High              93-08     28.54m  2   2   
      92-09  89-03  93-08  92-10       
  6 Hmura, Sydney             12 Shenendehowa             89-02     27.17m  2   1   
      79-10  FOUL  FOUL  89-02       
  7 Graves, Duanena           11 Colonie                  86-01     26.23m  1 
      86-01  71-09  71-10  FOUL       
  8 Kinley, Lauren            11 Guilderland              83-06     25.45m  2 
      79-11  73-00  83-06  FOUL       
  9 Bruno, Angelina           12 Troy                     83-03     25.37m  1 
      83-03  FOUL  58-04  FOUL       
 10 Satterday, Emily          11 Shaker                   72-06     22.09m  1 
      68-08  68-00  70-05  72-06       
 11 Richter, Hannah           11 Columbia  (S             62-03     18.97m  1 
      62-03  53-01  56-00  53-09       
 12 Paxton, Brenna            12 Columbia  (S             61-11     18.87m  1 
      61-07  FOUL  61-11  50-03       
 13 Bowerman, Audrey           9 Bethlehem Ce             50-10     15.49m  1 
      50-10  FOUL  45-07  FOUL       
 14 Fasullo, Elena            12 Albany High              41-04     12.59m  1 
      30-04  FOUL  FOUL  41-04       
 -- Valihunda, Solomila        9 Shaker                     DNS             1 
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
====================================================================================
 FOUR ATTEMPTS NO FINALS
Sect. Record: R 202-09  1991        Andy Bloom, Niskayuna                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Dochat, Scott             12 Shenendehowa            148-10     45.36m  2  10   
      143-04  148-10  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Foster, Jack              11 Saratoga Spr            138-04     42.16m  2   8   
      128-06  128-07  128-07  138-04       
  3 Mcheard, Garrett          11 Amsterdam               134-03     40.91m  2   6   
      FOUL  134-03  131-03  132-05       
  4 Ormsby, Jaston            12 Shenendehowa            131-11     40.20m  2   4   
      131-11  116-05  111-04  FOUL       
  5 Crawford, Aiden           12 Columbia  (S            123-02     37.54m  2   2   
      116-08  118-11  119-10  123-02       
  6 Caldwell, Zach            12 Shaker                  121-11     37.16m  2   1   
      95-05  114-07  116-10  121-11       
  7 Alaxanian, Aidan          12 Columbia  (S            112-06     34.29m  2 
      112-06  FOUL  104-02  FOUL       
  8 Mulligan, Charles         11 Guilderland             107-02     32.66m  1 
      98-11  FOUL  97-04  107-02       
  9 Pomakoy, Nick             12 Guilderland             105-05     32.13m  1 
      93-08  105-02  96-08  105-05       
 10 Conroy, Dylan             12 Shaker                  105-03     32.08m  2 
      100-00  82-10  79-07  105-03       
 11 Davis, Robert             11 Bethlehem Ce             98-05     29.99m  1 
      95-10  80-01  98-05  96-08       
 12 Connor, Heineman          11 Bethlehem Ce             96-06     29.41m  1 
      96-06  86-04  79-02  91-11       
 13 Hill, Andrew              12 Ballston Spa             96-05     29.38m  2 
      96-05  FOUL  95-11  96-00       
 14 Wachtel, Jared            11 Ballston Spa             91-02     27.78m  1 
      FOUL  91-02  85-00  FOUL       
 15 Kline, Alex               12 Amsterdam                90-11     27.71m  1 
      90-02  90-11  90-07  80-06       
 16 Morell, Adiel             11 Albany High              84-06     25.75m  1 
      FOUL  84-06  81-05  82-07       
 17 Julian, Alex              10 Saratoga Spr             84-02     25.65m  1 
      77-05  81-09  84-02  74-00        
 18 Smith, Samuel              9 Niskayuna                76-00     23.16m  1 
      FOUL  72-08  FOUL  76-00       
 -- Scott, George             11 Niskayuna                  SCR             1 
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
====================================================================================
 FOUR ATTEMPTS NO FINALS
Sect. Record: R 46-01  1998        Deshaya Williams, Saratoga                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Hmura, Sydney             12 Shenendehowa          35-09.75     10.91m  2  10   
      32-05.75  35-09.75  33-09.75  35-00       
  2 Sauders, Maddie           12 Bethlehem Ce          34-03.50     10.45m  2   8   
      30-05.75  32-02  32-03.75  34-03.50       
  3 Shiyam, Christine         12 Colonie               33-07.25     10.24m  2   6   
      31-04  33-07.25  33-02.75  32-06.25       
  4 Brewer, Cadence           11 Guilderland           32-07.75      9.95m  2   4   
      31-01  31-10.75  30-02.25  32-07.75       
  5 Satterday, Emily          11 Shaker                30-10.25      9.40m  2   2   
      29-08.25  30-10.25  28-05.75  29-03.25       
  6 Brown, Makayla            12 Amsterdam             30-09.00      9.37m  1   1   
      30-09  29-10.50  29-11.25  29-08.25       
  7 Graves, Duanena           11 Colonie               29-09.50      9.08m  2 
      29-08  29-04.75  29-09.50  FOUL       
  8 Dochat, Alexa             10 Shenendehowa          27-11.00      8.50m  2 
      25-03  26-06.75  27-11  FOUL       
  9 Bonavita, Hayley          12 Guilderland           27-05.75      8.37m  2 
      27-05.75  26-11  FOUL  25-01       
 10 Penna, Suzanne            12 Albany High           27-02.75      8.29m  1 
      27-01  27-02.75  27-02  25-10.25       
 11 Bruno, Angelina           12 Troy                  26-06.00      8.07m  1 
      26-06  22-03.75  20-02.25  22-00.25       
 12 Walsh, Madalynn           12 Shaker                26-05.25      8.05m  1 
      23-11.50  24-06.25  26-05.25  24-08       
 13 York, Mahyrah             12 Columbia  (S          25-10.00      7.87m  1 
      FOUL  23-00.25  25-10  24-04       
 14 Edwards, Nathaley         10 Amsterdam             25-01.00      7.64m  1 
      25-01  23-01.75  23-05.25  23-05.50       
 15 Cooley, Kamarie           11 Albany High           24-09.50      7.55m  1 
      24-09.50  23-01.50  23-05.50  23-10       
 16 Richter, Hannah           11 Columbia  (S          24-05.00      7.44m  1 
      24-05  23-09.75  24-03.50  23-06       
 17 Bowerman, Audrey           9 Bethlehem Ce          23-07.25      7.19m  1 
      23-07.25  23-07  22-09.75  21-01       
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
====================================================================================
 FOUR ATTEMPTS NO FINALS
Sect. Record: R 62-03  1970        Joe Zelezniak, Mount Pleasant               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Dochat, Scott             12 Shenendehowa          53-00.00     16.15m  2  10   
      50-11  FOUL  FOUL  53-00       
  2 Ormsby, Jaston            12 Shenendehowa          51-04.00     15.64m  2   8   
      49-03.25  49-00.50  51-04  48-05.50       
  3 Mcheard, Garrett          11 Amsterdam             49-03.25     15.01m  2   6   
      42-08.75  47-01.25  49-03.25  49-00.75       
  4 Foster, Jack              11 Saratoga Spr          47-00.25     14.33m  2   4   
      45-04.75  47-00.25  FOUL  46-02.75       
  5 Dupuis, Guerin            12 Columbia  (S          46-04.50     14.13m  2   2   
      43-08.75  45-11.75  46-04.50  44-08.25       
  6 Conroy, Dylan             12 Shaker                43-00.75     13.12m  2   1   
      42-01.75  43-00.75  42-04.75  42-09.50       
  7 Beams, Nathan             12 Columbia  (S          42-03.50     12.89m  2 
      37-06  42-03.50  37-03.50  41-03.25       
  8 Christopher, Alejandro    12 Amsterdam             38-03.25     11.66m  2 
      37-09  38-03.25  37-07  37-09       
  9 Pomakoy, Nick             12 Guilderland           37-07.75     11.47m  1 
      33-01.75  37-07.75  34-00  37-04       
 10 Jackson, Hanif            12 Guilderland           36-03.50     11.06m  1 
      35-02  33-09  36-03.50  34-08.25       
 11 Smith, Samuel              9 Niskayuna             35-06.50     10.83m  1 
      34-00.50  33-07.50  35-06.50  35-02.25       
 12 Keith, Heineman           11 Bethlehem Ce          33-00.25     10.06m  1 
      32-11.25  33-00.25  FOUL  32-01       
 13 Julian, Alex              10 Saratoga Spr          32-09.25      9.98m  1 
      FOUL  32-09.25  32-08.75  FOUL       
 14 Wachtel, Jared            11 Ballston Spa          32-01.25      9.78m  1 
      30-00  32-01.25  29-04.75  29-03.50       
 15 Boettner, Maximus          9 Albany High           31-11.50      9.74m  1 
      31-11.50  30-02.50  30-06  27-10.50       
 16 Connor, Heineman          11 Bethlehem Ce          31-02.75      9.51m  1 
      30-05.25  31-02.75  27-09.50  30-05       
 17 Hill, Andrew              12 Ballston Spa          30-08.25      9.35m  1 
      30-05.25  26-11.75  30-08.25  FOUL       
 18 Washington Jr., Richard   11 Albany High           29-10.50      9.10m  1 
      FOUL  29-08  29-07.50  29-10.50       
 -- Grant, Moses              11 Schenectady                SCR             2 
 -- Scott, George             11 Niskayuna                  SCR             1 
 
Event 37  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 EVENT ORDER
 HH-HJ-SP-LJ-800M
 RANDOM SEEDING UNTIL 800M THEN POINTS DETERMINE
Sect. Record: R  3397  1992        Jennifer Petersen, Fonda-Fultonville        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barcomb, Mackenzie        12 Guilderland               2256      10   
  2 Malek, Lindsey             9 Shenendehowa              2254       8   
  3 Kerr, Avery                9 Guilderland               2174       6   
  4 Levy, Cassidy             12 Saratoga Spr              1942       4   
  5 Beltramo, Josie           10 Niskayuna                 1929       2   
  6 Woodry, Ashley             9 Shenendehowa              1809       1   
  7 Thomas, Abigail           11 Niskayuna                 1538     
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beltramo, Josie           10 Niskayuna                18.63   3    425
  2 Levy, Cassidy             12 Saratoga Spr             18.88   1    402
  3 Malek, Lindsey             9 Shenendehowa             19.20   3    372
  4 Barcomb, Mackenzie        12 Guilderland              19.47   1    348
  5 Woodry, Ashley             9 Shenendehowa             20.16   2    289
  6 Kerr, Avery                9 Guilderland              21.44   2    194
  7 Thomas, Abigail           11 Niskayuna                23.12   2     95
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 PENT ORDER
 HH- HJ-SP-LJ-800
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Malek, Lindsey             9 Shenendehowa             7.68m   25-02.50    379
  2 Barcomb, Mackenzie        12 Guilderland              7.42m   24-04.25    362
  3 Woodry, Ashley             9 Shenendehowa             6.48m   21-03.25    302
  4 Thomas, Abigail           11 Niskayuna                6.36m   20-10.50    294
  5 Kerr, Avery                9 Guilderland              5.88m   19-03.50    264
  6 Beltramo, Josie           10 Niskayuna                5.84m   19-02.00    261
  7 Levy, Cassidy             12 Saratoga Spr             5.69m   18-08.00    252
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barcomb, Mackenzie        12 Guilderland              4.78m   15-08.25    500
      4.47m  4.74m  4.78m            
  2 Malek, Lindsey             9 Shenendehowa             4.50m   14-09.25    428
      4.50m  4.42m  4.28m            
  3 Kerr, Avery                9 Guilderland              4.47m   14-08.00    421
      4.33m  4.23m  4.47m            
  4 Beltramo, Josie           10 Niskayuna                4.24m   13-11.00    364
      FOUL  4.11m  4.24m            
  5 Levy, Cassidy             12 Saratoga Spr             4.06m   13-04.00    322
      4.06m  3.78m  3.70m            
  5 Thomas, Abigail           11 Niskayuna                4.06m   13-04.00    322
      3.87m  3.71m  4.06m            
  7 Woodry, Ashley             9 Shenendehowa             4.02m   13-02.25    312
      3.73m  4.02m  4.00m            
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 OPENING HEIGHT- 1.12  (3'8")
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kerr, Avery                9 Guilderland              1.47m    4-09.75    588
  1 Barcomb, Mackenzie        12 Guilderland              1.47m    4-09.75    588
  3 Malek, Lindsey             9 Shenendehowa             1.42m    4-07.75    534
  4 Levy, Cassidy             12 Saratoga Spr             1.32m    4-04.00    429
  4 Beltramo, Josie           10 Niskayuna                1.32m    4-04.00    429
  6 Woodry, Ashley             9 Shenendehowa             1.27m    4-02.00    379
  7 Thomas, Abigail           11 Niskayuna                1.12m    3-08.00    239
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kerr, Avery                9 Guilderland            2:28.86     707
  2 Thomas, Abigail           11 Niskayuna              2:38.65     588
  3 Malek, Lindsey             9 Shenendehowa           2:42.78     541
  4 Levy, Cassidy             12 Saratoga Spr           2:43.15     537
  5 Woodry, Ashley             9 Shenendehowa           2:44.09     527
  6 Barcomb, Mackenzie        12 Guilderland            2:50.55     458
  7 Beltramo, Josie           10 Niskayuna              2:51.34     450
 
Event 38  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 EVENT ORDER
 HH-LJ-SP-HJ-1500
 RANDOM SEEDING UNTIL 1500M THEN POINTS DETERMINE
Sect. Record: R  3637  1992        Mike Novenche, Shenendehowa                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gregor, Alex              10 Shenendehowa              1899      10   
  2 Desany, Nathaniel         12 Columbia  (S              1856       8   
  3 Kerrick, Adam             11 Ballston Spa              1748       6   
 
Event 38  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gregor, Alex              10 Shenendehowa             18.81     449
  2 Desany, Nathaniel         12 Columbia  (S             20.71     295
  3 Kerrick, Adam             11 Ballston Spa             21.56     236
 
Event 38  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Desany, Nathaniel         12 Columbia  (S            10.81m   35-05.75    534
  2 Kerrick, Adam             11 Ballston Spa             9.83m   32-03.00    475
  3 Gregor, Alex              10 Shenendehowa             7.87m   25-10.00    359
 
Event 38  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kerrick, Adam             11 Ballston Spa             5.27m   17-03.50    435
      5.27m  FOUL  4.66m            
  2 Gregor, Alex              10 Shenendehowa             4.92m   16-01.75    367
      4.63m  4.92m  4.56m            
  3 Desany, Nathaniel         12 Columbia  (S             4.68m   15-04.25    323
      4.68m  4.60m  4.54m            
 
Event 38  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 OPENING HEIGHT- 1.12  (3'8")
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Desany, Nathaniel         12 Columbia  (S             1.57m    5-01.75    441
  2 Kerrick, Adam             11 Ballston Spa             1.47m    4-09.75    367
  3 Gregor, Alex              10 Shenendehowa             1.42m    4-07.75    331
 
Event 38  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gregor, Alex              10 Shenendehowa           5:31.30     393
  2 Desany, Nathaniel         12 Columbia  (S           6:00.15     263
  3 Kerrick, Adam             11 Ballston Spa           6:07.36     235
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shenendehowa               160        2) Guilderland               133   
    3) Saratoga Springs           106.50     4) Bethlehem Central          53   
    5) Niskayuna                   46        6) Shaker                     24   
    7) Colonie                     19        8) Ballston Spa               18   
    9) Schenectady                 12       10) Columbia  (Sec 2)           8   
   11) Albany High School           6       12) Amsterdam                   2.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shenendehowa               137        2) Saratoga Springs           83   
    3) Columbia  (Sec 2)           78        4) Shaker                     52   
    5) Guilderland                 43        6) Colonie                    40   
    7) Amsterdam                   32        8) Bethlehem Central          31   
    9) Schenectady                 30       10) Niskayuna                  23   
   11) Ballston Spa                20       12) Albany High School          7   
   13) Troy                         6