Licensed to Sky's The Limit Track and Field
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/9/2021 09:46 PM
            Group 3 Sectional Championships - 6/5/2021 to 6/9/2021             
                    Timing by FIRST ACROSS TIMING SERVICES                     
                          Taconic Hills  High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 9:31.9h  1989        Cheri Goddard, Saratoga                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Frasier, Emma             10 Broadalbin-P          12:57.38   10   
          45.08 (45.08)  2:26.37 (1:41.30)  4:11.91 (1:45.54)  5:59.98 (1:48.07)
      7:47.81 (1:47.83)  9:35.17 (1:47.37) 11:21.91 (1:46.74) 12:57.38 (1:35.48)
  2 Russo, Lily               12 Taconic Hill          13:02.03    8   
          48.34 (48.34)  2:34.18 (1:45.84)  4:21.23 (1:47.06)  6:07.67 (1:46.44)
      7:57.17 (1:49.51)  9:47.61 (1:50.44) 11:34.08 (1:46.48) 13:02.03 (1:27.95)
  3 Murphy, Emma               8 Broadalbin-P          13:02.11    6   
          45.31 (45.31)  2:26.56 (1:41.26)  4:12.12 (1:45.56)  6:00.46 (1:48.35)
      7:52.40 (1:51.94)  9:44.49 (1:52.10) 11:33.59 (1:49.10) 13:02.11 (1:28.53)
  4 Cooney, Kara              11 Albany Acade          13:28.20    4   
          48.96 (48.96)       49.34 (0.39)  2:34.37 (1:45.03)  4:20.76 (1:46.40)
      6:06.72 (1:45.97)  7:55.63 (1:48.91)  9:47.31 (1:51.69) 11:40.20 (1:52.89)
     13:28.20 (1:48.00)
  5 Martino, Analisa          12 Ichabod Cran          14:02.23    2   
          49.34 (49.34)  2:35.79 (1:46.45)  4:24.66 (1:48.88)  6:19.35 (1:54.69)
      8:16.54 (1:57.19) 10:13.33 (1:56.80) 12:11.11 (1:57.78) 14:02.23 (1:51.12)
  6 McCarthy, Ellie            9 Coxsackie-At          15:29.73    1   
          48.61 (48.61)  2:35.91 (1:47.31)  4:30.94 (1:55.03)  6:37.17 (2:06.24)
      8:48.66 (2:11.49) 11:01.79 (2:13.14) 13:13.52 (2:11.74) 15:29.73 (2:16.21)
 -- Crown, Caroline           11 Coxsackie-At               SCR  
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 9:04.75  2010        Otis Ubriaco, Burnt Hills                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Russo, Eli                 9 Taconic Hill          11:29.80   10   
      1:21.77 (1:21.77)  2:48.36 (1:26.59)  4:15.43 (1:27.08)  5:41.58 (1:26.15)
      8:36.38 (2:54.80) 10:03.84 (1:27.47) 11:29.80 (1:25.96)
  2 McGloine, Patrick         12 Schuylervill          11:46.20    8   
      1:24.85 (1:24.85)  2:52.98 (1:28.14)  4:20.80 (1:27.83)  5:51.29 (1:30.49)
      7:25.04 (1:33.75)  8:58.08 (1:33.04) 10:29.63 (1:31.56) 11:46.20 (1:16.57)
  3 Gemmill, Cameron          12 Catholic Cen          11:46.35    6   
      1:25.41 (1:25.41)  2:53.20 (1:27.80)  4:21.60 (1:28.40)  5:52.09 (1:30.49)
      7:25.37 (1:33.29)  8:58.40 (1:33.03) 10:29.88 (1:31.48) 11:46.35 (1:16.47)
  4 Naselli, Trey             10 Johnstown             11:46.90    4   
      1:24.50 (1:24.50)  2:52.56 (1:28.06)  4:20.41 (1:27.86)  5:51.01 (1:30.61)
      7:24.79 (1:33.79)  8:57.71 (1:32.92) 10:29.41 (1:31.71) 11:46.90 (1:17.49)
  5 Couperus, Connor          10 Broadalbin-P          12:03.95    2   
      1:24.11 (1:24.11)  2:52.86 (1:28.75)  4:22.50 (1:29.65)  5:53.88 (1:31.38)
      7:26.85 (1:32.97)  9:00.25 (1:33.41) 10:33.25 (1:33.00) 12:03.95 (1:30.70)
  6 Cwiakala, Alex            11 Johnstown             12:24.93    1   
      1:25.20 (1:25.20)  2:53.16 (1:27.96)  4:21.21 (1:28.06)  5:51.75 (1:30.55)
      7:25.97 (1:34.22)  9:05.51 (1:39.54) 10:47.20 (1:41.69) 12:24.93 (1:37.74)
  7 Santon, Charles            9 Broadalbin-P          13:26.31  
      1:25.65 (1:25.65)  2:53.41 (1:27.76)  4:24.89 (1:31.48)  6:07.47 (1:42.59)
      7:56.79 (1:49.33)  9:48.73 (1:51.94) 11:40.06 (1:51.34) 13:26.31 (1:46.26)
  8 Perry, Christopher         8 Tamarac               13:56.78  
      1:23.33 (1:23.33)  2:58.15 (1:34.82)  4:43.79 (1:45.64)  6:38.74 (1:54.96)
      8:37.50 (1:58.77) 10:32.79 (1:55.29) 12:18.17 (1:45.39) 13:56.78 (1:38.61)
  9 Pilato, Fielding           9 Coxsackie-At          13:58.94  
      1:29.20 (1:29.20)  3:11.61 (1:42.41)  4:59.54 (1:47.94)  6:53.37 (1:53.83)
      8:47.88 (1:54.52) 10:37.41 (1:49.53) 12:23.32 (1:45.91) 13:58.94 (1:35.62)
 10 Moore, Alex               11 Coxsackie-At          14:59.62  
      1:28.99 (1:28.99)  3:06.16 (1:37.17)  4:53.88 (1:47.72)  6:53.64 (1:59.76)
      8:54.83 (2:01.19) 10:59.43 (2:04.61) 13:04.96 (2:05.53) 14:59.62 (1:54.66)
 -- Clinton, John              9 Tamarac                    SCR  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 13.78  2010        Madalyne Smith, Saratoga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howard, Clare             12 Taconic Hill             16.58   2  10   
  2 Tyler, Ava                12 Broadalbin-P             18.50   2   8   
  3 Brown, Kylie               8 Ichabod Cran             19.05   2   6   
  4 Austin, Mary              11 Johnstown                19.38   2   4   
  5 de Rosier, Epiphany       11 Albany Acade             19.48   2   2   
  6 Bosko, Izzabell           10 Taconic Hill             19.50   2   1   
  7 Klein, Anna                9 Cobleskill-R             19.55   2 
  8 Lanfear, Alex             12 Schuylervill             19.94   2 
  9 Jones, Nyasha             12 Albany Acade             21.26   1 
 10 Swedish, Ellicia          12 Catholic Cen             21.34   1 
 11 Vanderwerker, Miya         9 Cobleskill-R             21.59   1 
 12 Davey, Giavanna            9 Broadalbin-P             21.79   1 
 -- Hubert, Ava               11 Coxsackie-At               SCR   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 13.8h  1992        T.J. Petersen-Fonda, Amadou Gueye-AA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howard, Neil               9 Taconic Hill             16.04   10   
  2 Wolbert, Bradon           12 Coxsackie-At             17.74    8   
  3 Tyler, Dylan              11 Broadalbin-P             19.51    6   
  4 Mufti, Ahmed              12 Hudson                   19.96    4   
  5 Cornell, Michael          11 Tamarac                  20.96    2   
  6 Kelly, Jack                9 Cohoes                   21.18    1   
  7 Ulscht, Ryan              10 Coxsackie-At             21.74  
  8 Rodriguez, Gabriel        10 Broadalbin-P             22.12  
 -- Boham, Tismark            12 Ichabod Cran               SCR  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 11.89  2019        Mia D'Ambrosio, Schalmont                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Flint, Allison             8 Ichabod Cran             13.46   2  10   
  2 Brown, Rylee              12 Hudson                   13.79   2   8   
  3 gorospe, Iciar            10 Albany Acade             13.92   2   6   
  4 Waugh, Emma                7 Tamarac                  13.94   2   4   
  5 Wolbert, Mackenzie         9 Coxsackie-At             14.01   2   1.50
  5 McClurg, Alyssa           12 Tamarac                  14.01   2   1.50
  7 Piteri, Victoria           9 Schuylervill             14.05   2 
  8 Lin, Erica                10 Broadalbin-P             14.57   1 
  9 Draper, Kirsten           11 Johnstown                14.67   1 
 10 Box, Choumahya            11 Hudson                   14.84   2 
 11 Epstein, Jessica          12 Albany Acade             14.94   1 
 12 Squier, Maeve             11 Coxsackie-At             15.04   1 
 13 Heffernan, Mackenzie      11 Johnstown                15.29   1 
 14 Taylor, Brooke             9 Broadalbin-P             15.88   1 
 15 LaBatt, Nicole            11 Ichabod Cran             16.76   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 10.56  2013        Winston Lee, Hudson                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seabury, Baden            11 Ichabod Cran             11.13   3  10   
  2 Hover, Jeremy             12 Rensselaer               11.81   3   8   
  3 Soriano, Troy             12 Schuylervill             12.10   2   6   
  4 Hotaling, Sam             10 Broadalbin-P             12.12   3   4   
  5 Smith, Deandre            10 Hudson                   12.15   3   2   
  6 Buttofucco, Anthony       11 Cohoes                   12.16   3   1   
  7 Cortwright, Chris         11 Taconic Hill             12.23   3 
  8 Lazarra, Gianni            9 Coxsackie-At             12.41   3 
  8 Piteri, Ryan              11 Schuylervill             12.41   2 
 10 Angell, Jevon             10 Tamarac                  12.43   2 
 11 McKay, Pat                11 Cohoes                   12.55   3 
 12 Elston, Jayden            10 Johnstown                12.60   2 
 13 Moorehouse, Brandon       11 Coxsackie-At             12.65   2 
 14 Colwell, Dylan            10 Ichabod Cran             12.93   2 
 15 Gofran, Saad              10 Hudson                   12.96   1 
 16 Slingerland, Ryan         10 Rensselaer               13.25   2 
 17 Bartlett, Xavier           8 Tamarac                  13.86   1 
 18 Cetnar, J.D.               9 Broadalbin-P             15.84   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 4:24.26  2003        Elizabeth Maloy, Holy Names               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Slade, Victoria           11 Ichabod Cran           5:28.13   10   
  2 Stark, Nikki               9 Schuylervill           5:37.36    8   
  3 Brown, Alexandra           9 Broadalbin-P           5:38.30    6   
  4 Frasier, Emma             10 Broadalbin-P           5:43.69    4   
  5 Broderick, Alina          11 Albany Acade           5:48.84    2   
  6 Shetsky, Brianna          10 Taconic Hill           5:54.80    1   
  7 Russo, Lily               12 Taconic Hill           5:56.05  
  8 DesRoches, Kendyl         12 Cobleskill-R           6:07.53  
  9 Raymond, Sarah             8 Tamarac                6:07.94  
 10 Bick, Morgan              12 Catholic Cen           6:21.68  
 11 Letzring, Lillian         10 Schuylervill           6:22.42  
 12 LoDestro, Lucy             9 Johnstown              6:33.55  
 13 Salvino, Francesca        11 Coxsackie-At           6:36.57  
 14 McCarthy, Ellie            9 Coxsackie-At           6:38.79  
 15 Bailey, Aniya              8 Tamarac                6:52.64  
 -- Brady, Bethany            10 Ichabod Cran               SCR  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 4:09.39  2015        Jeremy Spezio, Greenwich                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cavagnaro, Trevor         12 Ichabod Cran           4:45.85   10   
  2 Headen, Daryl             11 Schuylervill           5:01.26    8   
  3 Russo, Eli                 9 Taconic Hill           5:05.12    6   
  4 Cavagnaro, Cody           10 Ichabod Cran           5:11.11    4   
  5 Cwiakala, Alex            11 Johnstown              5:15.40    2   
  6 Couperus, Connor          10 Broadalbin-P           5:16.01    1   
  7 Farbaniec, Daniel         11 Schuylervill           5:16.38  
  8 Naselli, Trey             10 Johnstown              5:22.70  
  9 Wiley, Noah               10 Notre Dame-B           5:28.65  
 10 Krause, Devin             12 Rensselaer             5:32.67  
 11 Kaulfuss, Andrew          10 Tamarac                5:44.56  
 12 Braden, Anthony           10 Coxsackie-At           5:44.91  
 13 Herrick, Blaine            9 Broadalbin-P           5:49.64  
 14 Clinton, John              9 Tamarac                5:57.68  
 15 Krause, Seth               9 Rensselaer             6:51.59  
 -- Taylor, Riley             11 Hudson                     SCR  
 -- Schottler, Justin         12 Coxsackie-At               SCR  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 24.31  2019        Mia D'Ambrosio, Schalmont                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Waugh, Emma                7 Tamarac                  27.92   2  10   
  2 Chamberlain, Olivia       12 Cobleskill-R             28.01   2   8   
  3 Piteri, Victoria           9 Schuylervill             28.15   2   6   
  4 Carr, Torri               10 Hudson                   28.45   2   4   
  5 Evertsen, Breann          12 Tamarac                  28.66   2   2   
  6 Wolbert, Mackenzie         9 Coxsackie-At             29.61   2   1   
  7 VanCott, Riley            10 Schuylervill             29.82   2 
  8 Lin, Erica                10 Broadalbin-P             29.88   1 
  9 Rogers, Olivia             7 Broadalbin-P             30.07   2 
 10 Brown, Kylie               8 Ichabod Cran             30.93   1 
 11 Squier, Maeve             11 Coxsackie-At             31.35   1 
 12 Na, Yuri                  11 Albany Acade             32.56   1 
 13 Sherman, Alexis            9 Johnstown                33.64   1 
 -- Payton, Jalissa           10 Hudson                     SCR     
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 21.10  2015        Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seabury, Baden            11 Ichabod Cran             22.42   3  10   
  2 Caruso, Justin            12 Coxsackie-At             23.81   3   8   
  3 Wian, Cameron             12 Schuylervill             24.37   3   6   
  4 Hotaling, Sam             10 Broadalbin-P             24.42   3   4   
  5 Smith, Deandre            10 Hudson                   24.49   3   2   
  6 Soriano, Troy             12 Schuylervill             24.71   3   1   
  7 Lazarra, Gianni            9 Coxsackie-At             25.02   3 
  8 Cortwright, Chris         11 Taconic Hill             25.14   2 
  9 Foote, Charlie            11 Cobleskill-R             25.46   2 
 10 Shull, Caleb              10 Catholic Cen             25.61   2 
 11 Mangione, Landon          12 Rensselaer               25.72   2 
 12 Angell, Jevon             10 Tamarac                  25.79   2 
 13 Loughlin, Kenan           12 Catholic Cen             26.87   1 
 14 Jones, Braden              9 Johnstown                27.90   2 
 15 Cornell, Michael          11 Tamarac                  28.08   1 
 16 Kroll, Jack                8 Rensselaer               30.93   1 
 -- Ford, Jarrett             10 Hudson                     SCR   2 
 -- Gralitzer, Evan           11 Broadalbin-P               SCR   3 
 -- Gray Jr., David            7 Ichabod Cran               SCR     
 
Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 8:50.70  2010        Saratoga                                  
                         Belton, Burroughs, Hollowood, MacDonald           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Broadalbin-Perth  'A'                              11:13.89   10   
     1) Frasier, Emma 10                2) Brown, Alexandra 9             
     3) Murphy, Samantha 12             4) Murphy, Emma 8                 
      1:24.31 (1:24.31)  2:49.19 (1:24.89)  4:12.52 (1:23.33)  5:36.81 (1:24.29)
      7:00.16 (1:23.36)  8:25.70 (1:25.55) 11:13.89 (2:48.19)
  2 Schuylerville  'A'                                 11:23.12    8   
     1) Letzring, Lillian 10            2) Nesbitt, Paige 10              
     3) Stark, Nikki 9                  4) Vianese, Megan 10              
      1:22.63 (1:22.63)  2:42.86 (1:20.23)  4:08.24 (1:25.39)  5:36.81 (1:28.57)
         5:42.18 (5.38)  7:08.31 (1:26.14)  8:37.06 (1:28.75)  9:58.89 (1:21.84)
     11:23.12 (1:24.23)
  3 Coxsackie-Athens  'A'                              11:34.39    6   
     1) Crown, Hanna 11                 2) Hubert, Ava 11                 
     3) Vizzie, Coral 8                 4) Mattraw-Johnson, Sylvia SO     
      1:23.43 (1:23.43)  2:43.66 (1:20.23)  4:08.86 (1:25.21)  5:47.65 (1:38.79)
      7:18.10 (1:30.46)  8:55.61 (1:37.52)    9:45.32 (49.71)   10:07.42 (22.10)
     11:34.39 (1:26.98)
  4 Albany Academy  'A'                                13:08.63    4   
     1) Cooney, Natalie 9               2) Green, Ilana 10                
     3) McMahon, Georgia 10             4) Galasso, Veronica 11           
      1:30.35 (1:30.35)  3:15.79 (1:45.44)  4:48.25 (1:32.46)  6:32.29 (1:44.05)
      8:14.24 (1:41.95)  9:58.37 (1:44.13) 11:28.30 (1:29.94) 13:08.63 (1:40.33)
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 7:40.55  2015        Shenendehowa                              
                         Schmidt, Halpern                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                  9:02.17   10   
     1) Race, Scott 12                  2) Tapler, Dantes 12              
     3) Greer, Toby 11                  4) Wall, Ian 11                   
      1:06.76 (1:06.76)
  2 Cohoes  'A'                                         9:06.94    8   
     1) DeCelle, Matthew 11             2) Kelly, Ross 12                 
     3) Bertrand, Connor 11             4) Thouin, Paul 11                
      1:06.33 (1:06.33)
  3 Coxsackie-Athens  'A'                               9:13.55    6   
     1) Smedstad, Aidan 10              2) Caruso, Justin 12              
     3) Braden, Anthony 10              4) VanHousen, Nick 10             
      1:08.04 (1:08.04)
  4 Schuylerville  'A'                                  9:21.21    4   
     1) Farbaniec, Daniel 11            2) Headen, Daryl 11               
     3) Belden, Cody 12                 4) McGloine, Patrick 12           
      1:10.39 (1:10.39)
  5 Broadalbin-Perth  'A'                               9:45.45    2   
     1) Hughes, Joshua 11               2) Santon, Charles 9              
     3) Santon, Colin 11                4) D'Aniello, Antonio 9           
      1:10.03 (1:10.03)
  6 Taconic Hills  'A'                                  9:56.17    1   
     1) Maisenbacher, Cameron 12        2) Langer, Isaac 12               
     3) Philips, Logan 11               4) Wessel, Zach 10                
      1:11.32 (1:11.32)
  7 Johnstown  'A'                                     10:09.34  
     1) Bobowski, Garrett 10            2) Hutchinson, Tyler 10           
     3) Demagistris, Alex 10            4) Fagan, Gus 10                  
      1:14.18 (1:14.18)
  8 Tamarac  'A'                                       10:23.38  
     1) Clinton, John 9                 2) Kaulfuss, Andrew 10            
     3) Lange, Oliver 9                 4) Fountain, Adam 12              
      1:13.91 (1:13.91)
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 48.01  2005        Colonie                                     
                       Palmer, Gregory, Poleto, Singlton-McKinnon        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tamarac  'A'                                          53.85   10   
     1) Evertsen, Breann 12             2) Girolami, Maria 9              
     3) Waugh, Emma 7                   4) McClurg, Alyssa 12             
  2 Hudson  'A'                                           54.52    8   
     1) Mann, Olivia 8                  2) Goldstein, Tessa 8             
     3) Brown, Rylee 12                 4) Carr, Torri 10                 
  3 Albany Academy  'A'                                   54.91    6   
     1) Epstein, Jessica 12             2) Zacher, Julia 12               
     3) gorospe, Iciar 10               4) Choma, Isabel 10               
  4 Schuylerville  'A'                                    55.79    4   
     1) VanCott, Riley 10               2) Lanfear, Alex 12               
     3) Brown, Camilla 12               4) Piteri, Victoria 9             
  5 Coxsackie-Athens  'A'                                 57.31    2   
     1) Wolbert, Mackenzie 9            2) Squier, Maeve 11               
     3) Cenci, Chiara 9                 4) Mattraw-Johnson, Sylvia SO     
  6 Johnstown  'A'                                        57.81    1   
     1) Sherman, Alexis 9               2) Draper, Kirsten 11             
     3) Austin, Mary 11                 4) Heffernan, Mackenzie 11        
  7 Broadalbin-Perth  'A'                                 58.61  
     1) Taylor, Brooke 9                2) Wakefield, Allison 9           
     3) Davey, Giavanna 9               4) Lin, Erica 10                  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 41.39  2019        Colonie                                     
                       Kemp, Young, Hubbard, Hermance                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Broadalbin-Perth  'A'                                 45.49   10   
     1) Gralitzer, Evan 11              2) Hotaling, Sam 10               
     3) Tyler, Dylan 11                 4) Chrysler, Stephen 10           
  2 Schuylerville  'A'                                    46.41    8   
     1) Soriano, Troy 12                2) Piteri, Ryan 11                
     3) Boudreau, Kayleb 10             4) Mcgarrahan, Sam 12             
  3 Cohoes  'A'                                           47.08    6   
     1) Thouin, Paul 11                 2) Buttofucco, Anthony 11         
     3) Martin, Javonte 11              4) McKay, Pat 11                  
  4 Hudson  'A'                                           47.52    4   
     1) Smith, Deandre 10               2) Chowdhury, Zakhariah 12        
     3) Ford, Jarrett 10                4) Gofran, Saad 10                
  5 Rensselaer  'A'                                       48.04    2   
     1) Slingerland, Ryan 10            2) Mangione, Landon 12            
     3) Krause, Devin 12                4) Hover, Jeremy 12               
  6 Coxsackie-Athens  'A'                                 48.21    1   
     1) Tergeoglou, Spencer 12          2) Lazarra, Gianni 9              
     3) Moorehouse, Brandon 11          4) Gao, William 12                
  7 Tamarac  'A'                                          54.87  
     1) Bartlett, Xavier 8              2) Hayner, Riley 12               
     3) Cornell, Michael 11             4) Angell, Jevon 10               
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 53.38  2012        Kyle Plante, Colonie                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mattfeld, Sarah           12 Catholic Cen           1:03.92   2  10   
  2 Bartels, Grace            10 Coxsackie-At           1:07.49   2   8   
  3 Choma, Isabel             10 Albany Acade           1:07.60   2   6   
  4 Verbicky, Sophia          10 Notre Dame-B           1:09.73   2   4   
  5 gorospe, Iciar            10 Albany Acade           1:11.22   2   2   
  6 Rogers, Olivia             7 Broadalbin-P           1:12.20   2   1   
  7 Nunez, Dacia               9 Taconic Hill           1:14.21   1 
  8 Swedish, Ellicia          12 Catholic Cen           1:14.80   1 
  9 Payne, Andrea             11 Ichabod Cran           1:16.43   1 
 10 Wakefield, Allison         9 Broadalbin-P           1:17.68   1 
 11 Bailey, Aniya              8 Tamarac                1:19.86   1 
 12 Campanella, Elizabeth     11 Tamarac                1:24.88   1 
 -- Crown, Hanna              11 Coxsackie-At               SCR   2 
 -- Mann, Olivia               8 Hudson                     SCR   2 
 -- Squire, Deja              12 Hudson                     SCR     
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 46.40  2015        Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Foote, Charlie            11 Cobleskill-R             51.57   3  10   
  2 Wian, Cameron             12 Schuylervill             54.42   3   8   
  3 DeCelle, Matthew          11 Cohoes                   54.99   3   6   
  4 Chrysler, Stephen         10 Broadalbin-P             55.44   3   4   
  5 Hover, Jeremy             12 Rensselaer               55.90   3   2   
  6 Wall, Ian                 11 Ichabod Cran             56.29   3   1   
  7 Greer, Toby               11 Ichabod Cran             56.76   3 
  8 Gralitzer, Evan           11 Broadalbin-P             56.84   2 
  9 Chowdhury, Zakhariah      12 Hudson                   58.50   2 
 10 Demagistris, Alex         10 Johnstown              1:00.29   2 
 11 Shull, Caleb              10 Catholic Cen           1:00.57   3 
 12 Fountain, Adam            12 Tamarac                1:01.02   2 
 13 VanHousen, Nick           10 Coxsackie-At           1:02.05   2 
 14 Plass, Collin             11 Coxsackie-At           1:02.22   2 
 15 Hutchinson, Tyler         10 Johnstown              1:07.15   1 
 16 Kroll, Jack                8 Rensselaer             1:07.54   1 
 17 Kaskoun, Carlos            9 Tamarac                1:16.35   1 
 -- Khalek, Armon             12 Hudson                     SCR     
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 59.76  2010        Kyle Plante, Colonie                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howard, Clare             12 Taconic Hill           1:05.87   2  10   
  2 Hubert, Ava               11 Coxsackie-At           1:14.96   2   8   
  3 Bosko, Izzabell           10 Taconic Hill           1:15.52   2   6   
  4 Klein, Anna                9 Cobleskill-R           1:16.13   2   4   
  5 Tyler, Ava                12 Broadalbin-P           1:16.21   2   2   
  6 Brown, Camilla            12 Schuylervill           1:19.93   2   1   
  7 Murphy, Samantha          12 Broadalbin-P           1:23.03   2 
  8 Vanderwerker, Miya         9 Cobleskill-R           1:23.57   2 
  9 Goldstein, Tessa           8 Hudson                 1:24.54   1 
 10 Draper, Kirsten           11 Johnstown              1:24.62   1 
 11 Geiger, Zoey              10 Ichabod Cran           1:26.80   1 
 12 Hubert, Ella               9 Coxsackie-At           1:27.86   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 53.07  2008        Riker Wikoff, Albany Academy                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howard, Neil               9 Taconic Hill             58.20   2  10   
  2 Tyler, Dylan              11 Broadalbin-P           1:03.08   2   8   
  3 Mufti, Ahmed              12 Hudson                 1:04.90   2   6   
  4 Dylong, Daniel            12 Broadalbin-P           1:05.75   2   4   
  5 Elston, Jayden            10 Johnstown              1:06.44   2   2   
  6 Kelly, Ross               12 Cohoes                 1:06.88   2   1   
  7 Slingerland, Ryan         10 Rensselaer             1:09.60   1 
  8 Maisenbacher, Cameron     12 Taconic Hill           1:13.79   2 
  9 Barone, James             12 Coxsackie-At           1:14.47   1 
 10 Ulscht, Ryan              10 Coxsackie-At           1:19.08   1 
 -- Boham, Tismark            12 Ichabod Cran               SCR     
 -- Wagar, Matthew            10 Tamarac                    SCR     
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 2:09.05  2015        Hannah Reale, Shenendehowa                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crown, Hanna              11 Coxsackie-At           2:33.91   10   
  2 Chase, Ellena             10 Albany Acade           2:35.49    8   
  3 Brown, Alexandra           9 Broadalbin-P           2:46.82    6   
  4 Vianese, Megan            10 Schuylervill           2:47.99    4   
  5 Olson, Haley              10 Taconic Hill           2:49.43    2   
  6 DesRoches, Kendyl         12 Cobleskill-R           2:50.32    1   
  7 Raymond, Sarah             8 Tamarac                2:57.90  
  8 Porcello, Laura            8 Ichabod Cran           2:59.97  
  9 Nesbitt, Paige            10 Schuylervill           3:04.94  
 10 LoDestro, Lucy             9 Johnstown              3:09.08  
 11 Vizzie, Coral              8 Coxsackie-At           3:11.37  
 -- Van Denburgh, Sarah          Catholic Cen               SCR  
 -- Smith, Grace              10 Broadalbin-P               SCR  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 1:51.51  2006        John Maloy, Shaker                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warner, Louis             12 Ichabod Cran           2:05.22   10   
  2 Harper, Tim               12 Catholic Cen           2:15.57    8   
  3 Smedstad, Aidan           10 Coxsackie-At           2:16.89    6   
  4 Race, Scott               12 Ichabod Cran           2:17.19    4   
  5 Payant, Zachary           11 Schuylervill           2:20.12    2   
  6 Taylor, Riley             11 Hudson                 2:21.08    1   
  7 Braden, Anthony           10 Coxsackie-At           2:22.08  
  8 Hughes, Joshua            11 Broadalbin-P           2:22.61  
  9 Fagan, Gus                10 Johnstown              2:22.62  
 10 Bobowski, Garrett         10 Johnstown              2:29.97  
 11 Kaufmann, Michael          9 Cobleskill-R           2:33.67  
 12 Kaulfuss, Andrew          10 Tamarac                2:33.74  
 13 Krause, Devin             12 Rensselaer             2:35.38  
 14 D'Aniello, Antonio         9 Broadalbin-P           2:37.70  
 15 Kienzle, Tim               9 Notre Dame-B           2:51.29  
 16 Lange, Oliver              9 Tamarac                2:52.92  
 17 Krause, Seth               9 Rensselaer             2:59.55  
 -- Hogue, Refat              10 Hudson                     SCR  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 3:47.39  2012        Colonie                                   
                         Plante, Kaminski, Kelly, Bousa                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Albany Academy  'A'                                 4:31.65   10   
     1) Epstein, Jessica 12             2) Choma, Isabel 10               
     3) Frazier, Lucie 9                4) gorospe, Iciar 10              
  2 Coxsackie-Athens  'A'                               4:39.02    8   
     1) Bartels, Grace 10               2) Hubert, Ava 11                 
     3) Crown, Hanna 11                 4) Mattraw-Johnson, Sylvia SO     
  3 Taconic Hills  'A'                                  4:51.53    6   
     1) Russo, Lily 12                  2) Bosko, Izzabell 10             
     3) Olson, Haley 10                 4) Nunez, Dacia 9                 
  4 Broadalbin-Perth  'A'                               4:52.94    4   
     1) Brown, Alexandra 9              2) Rogers, Olivia 7               
     3) Lin, Erica 10                   4) Murphy, Samantha 12            
  5 Schuylerville  'A'                                  5:08.48    2   
     1) Vianese, Megan 10               2) Nesbitt, Paige 10              
     3) Mihaly, Lauren 9                4) Stark, Nikki 9                 
  6 Tamarac  'A'                                        5:17.07    1   
     1) Raymond, Sarah 8                2) Campanella, Elizabeth 11       
     3) Girolami, Maria 9               4) Bailey, Aniya 8                
 -- Hudson  'A'                                              DQ   Out of Zone
     1) Carr, Torri 10                  2)                                
     3) Mann, Olivia 8                  4) Payton, Jalissa 10             
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 3:17.87  2014        Amsterdam                                 
                         Brown, Gravely, Gallup, Druziak                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                  3:32.56   2  10   
     1) Cavagnaro, Trevor 12            2) Wall, Ian 11                   
     3) Seabury, Baden 11               4) Warner, Louis 12               
  2 Cohoes  'A'                                         3:47.80   2   8   
     1) Thouin, Paul 11                 2) Bertrand, Connor 11            
     3) Kelly, Ross 12                  4) DeCelle, Matthew 11            
  3 Coxsackie-Athens  'A'                               3:55.69   2   6   
     1) Tergeoglou, Spencer 12          2) Smedstad, Aidan 10             
     3) Caruso, Justin 12               4) Lazarra, Gianni 9              
  4 Broadalbin-Perth  'A'                               3:59.24   2   4   
     1) Dylong, Daniel 12               2) Gralitzer, Evan 11             
     3) Couperus, Connor 10             4) Santon, Colin 11               
  5 Hudson  'A'                                         4:02.29   2   2   
     1) Gofran, Saad 10                 2) Khalek, Armon 12               
     3) Taylor, Riley 11                4) Malik, Ibrahim 11              
  6 Rensselaer  'A'                                     4:03.28   2   1   
     1) Slingerland, Ryan 10            2) Mangione, Landon 12            
     3) Krause, Devin 12                4) Hover, Jeremy 12               
  7 Schuylerville  'A'                                  4:04.37   2 
     1) Yocum, Tyler 10                 2) Decker, Luke 9                 
     3) Shaw, Eoin 10                   4) Payant, Zachary 11             
  8 Taconic Hills  'A'                                  4:10.26   1 
     1) Langer, Isaac 12                2) Maisenbacher, Cameron 12       
     3) Philips, Logan 11               4) Wessel, Zach 10                
  9 Johnstown  'A'                                      4:17.80   1 
     1) Fagan, Gus 10                   2) Hutchinson, Tyler 10           
     3) Demagistris, Alex 10            4) Bobowski, Garrett 10           
  9 Tamarac  'A'                                        4:17.80   1 
     1) Hayner, Riley 12                2) Bartlett, Xavier 8             
     3) Cornell, Michael 11             4) Angell, Jevon 10               
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 OPENING HEIGHT IS 4'2
 UP BY 2" UNTIL 5'
 THEN UP BY 1"
Sect. Record: R  6-00  1988        Shelly Choppa, Glens Fallls                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zacher, Julia             12 Albany Acade           5-02.00   10   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  2 Verbicky, Sophia          10 Notre Dame-B          J4-10.00    8   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Howard, Clare             12 Taconic Hill          J4-10.00    6   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Mattfeld, Sarah           12 Catholic Cen           4-08.00    4   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Frazier, Lucie             9 Albany Acade          J4-06.00    2   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Squier, Maeve             11 Coxsackie-At          J4-06.00    1   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Brown, Kylie               8 Ichabod Cran           4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Hubert, Ella               9 Coxsackie-At           4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Geiger, Zoey              10 Ichabod Cran           4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 -- Farstad, Bella             9 Schuylervill                NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 -- Mann, Olivia               8 Hudson                      NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 -- Brown, Alexandra           9 Broadalbin-P               DNS  
 -- Arcuri, Josie              8 Broadalbin-P               DNS  
 -- Chamberlain, Olivia       12 Cobleskill-R               DNS  
 -- Squire, Deja              12 Hudson                     DNS  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 OPENING HEIGHT IS 4-10
 UP BY 3" UNTIL 5'6
 UP BY 2" UNTIL 6'
 THEN UP BY 1"
Sect. Record: R  7-03  2001        Dan Olson, Albany Academy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Headen, Daryl             11 Schuylervill           6-04.00   10   
     4-10 5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Mcgarrahan, Sam           12 Schuylervill           6-01.00    8   
     4-10 5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Tarbell, Mosiah            9 Cobleskill-R           5-08.00    6   
     4-10 5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Chrysler, Stephen         10 Broadalbin-P          J5-06.00    4   
     4-10 5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Fountain, Adam            12 Tamarac               J5-06.00    2   
     4-10 5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Nicholas, Daniel          12 Cobleskill-R          J5-06.00    1   
     4-10 5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Perino, Gabe              11 Catholic Cen           5-03.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-03 5-06 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Colwell, Dylan            10 Ichabod Cran           5-03.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-03 5-06 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Harper, Tim               12 Catholic Cen           5-03.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-03 5-06 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Williams, Nicalis         10 Cohoes                 5-03.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-03 5-06 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Tergeoglou, Spencer       12 Coxsackie-At           5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-03 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Hotaling, Sam             10 Broadalbin-P           5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-03 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Ulscht, Ryan              10 Coxsackie-At               DNS  
 -- Domurad, Jackson          12 Tamarac                    DNS  
 -- Chowdhury, Zakhariah      12 Hudson                     DNS  
 -- Ford, Jarrett             10 Hudson                     DNS  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 OPENING HEIGHT IS 6'6
 UP BY 6" UNTIL 10-6
 THEN UP BY 3"
Sect. Record: R 12-03  2015        Tedi DeMaria, Bethlehem                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler, Ava                12 Broadalbin-P           9-06.00   10   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXO     P   XXX 
  2 Murphy, Samantha          12 Broadalbin-P           7-00.00    8   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
      XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Cenci, Meghan             11 Coxsackie-At           6-06.00    6   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Inzerillo, Sarah           9 Coxsackie-At          J6-00.00    4   
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
  5 Olson, Haley              10 Taconic Hill          J6-00.00    2   
     6-00 6-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Chase, Ellena             10 Albany Acade                NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Box, Choumahya            11 Hudson                     DNS  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 OPENING HEIGHT IS 8'
 UP BY 6" UNTIL 13'
 THEN UP BY 3"
Sect. Record: R 16-05  1999        Joel Carusone, Guilderland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howard, Neil               9 Taconic Hill          14-00.00   10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     P     P     O     P    XO     P     O     P     O     P     P   XXX 
  2 Dylong, Daniel            12 Broadalbin-P          13-06.00    8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     O     P    XO     P   XXO     P     O     P   XXX 
  3 Tyler, Dylan              11 Broadalbin-P          10-06.00    6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    P    O    O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Notobartolo, Thomas       12 Coxsackie-At           9-06.00    4   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P   XO   XO   XXX 
  5 Caruso, Justin            12 Coxsackie-At           9-00.00    2   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Yerdon, Andrew            12 Tamarac                8-06.00    1   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Domurad, Jackson          12 Tamarac                    DNS  
 -- Khalek, Armon             12 Hudson                     DNS  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 FOUR ATTEMPTS NO FINALS
Sect. Record: R 19-10.50  2014        Nastasja Johnson, Columbia               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chamberlain, Olivia       12 Cobleskill-R          19-03.75   2  10   
      18-04.75  FOUL  18-08.50  19-03.75      
  2 Flint, Allison             8 Ichabod Cran          16-06.25   2   8   
      16-06.25  16-00.75  16-01  16-05.50      
  3 Tyler, Ava                12 Broadalbin-P          14-11.00   2   6   
      FOUL  14-03  14-07  14-11      
  4 Zacher, Julia             12 Albany Acade          14-08.00   2   4   
      14-08  14-06.50  14-03  14-07.50      
  5 Waugh, Emma                7 Tamarac               14-06.00   1   2   
      FOUL  14-06  12-09.25  13-08.75      
  6 Mattfeld, Sarah           12 Catholic Cen          14-04.50   2   1   
      14-04.50  14-03.25  13-09.75  14-00      
  7 Bartels, Grace            10 Coxsackie-At          14-01.75   2 
      13-11  14-01.75  13-07.75  14-01.50      
  8 Phillips, Sarah           12 Albany Acade          14-00.75   2 
      FOUL  13-10  14-00.75  13-04      
  9 Mann, Olivia               8 Hudson                13-10.75   2 
      FOUL  12-11  13-10  13-10.75      
 10 Squire, Deja              12 Hudson                12-06.50   1 
      11-11.50  11-07.50  12-06.50  FOUL      
 11 McClurg, Alyssa           12 Tamarac               12-05.00   2 
      12-05  11-04.25  FOUL  9-09      
 12 Sherman, Alexis            9 Johnstown             11-11.25   1 
      FOUL  11-08.75  11-07.50  11-11.25      
 13 Ascioti, Noelle            8 Catholic Cen          11-07.75   1 
      11-07.75  11-04.50  11-05.25  11-02      
 14 LaBatt, Nicole            11 Ichabod Cran          11-05.75   1 
      11-05.75  FOUL  9-06.25  10-06.75      
 15 Johnson, Kaitlyn          11 Coxsackie-At          11-01.50   1 
      FOUL  10-09.50  11-01.50  10-10      
 16 Farstad, Bella             9 Schuylervill          10-04.50   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  10-01.50  10-04.50      
 -- Arcuri, Josie              8 Broadalbin-P               DNS   1 
 -- Austin, Mary              11 Johnstown                  DNS   1 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 FOUR ATTEMPTS NO FINALS
Sect. Record: R 24-03.75  2003        Felipe Reyes, C.B.A                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howard, Neil               9 Taconic Hill          21-10.00   2  10   
      21-10  21-08.75  FOUL  21-09      
  2 Mcgarrahan, Sam           12 Schuylervill          19-07.50   2   8   
      18-02.75  19-06  17-05  19-07.50      
  3 Chowdhury, Zakhariah      12 Hudson                19-06.75   2   6   
      18-07.75  19-06.75  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Perino, Gabe              11 Catholic Cen          19-02.50   1   4   
      17-04.25  18-05  19-02.50  19-01.75      
  5 Nicholas, Daniel          12 Cobleskill-R          19-02.25   2   2   
      18-07.25  FOUL  19-02.25  19-01.50      
  6 Chrysler, Stephen         10 Broadalbin-P          19-00.50   2   1   
      FOUL  18-04.25  FOUL  19-00.50      
  7 Moorehouse, Brandon       11 Coxsackie-At          18-07.75   2 
      18-07.75  17-00  17-05  18-02.75      
  8 Cortwright, Chris         11 Taconic Hill          18-05.50   2 
      18-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  16-06      
  9 Williams, Nicalis         10 Cohoes                18-03.50   1 
      FOUL  17-09.50  17-08  18-03.50      
 10 Colwell, Dylan            10 Ichabod Cran          18-00.00   2 
      18-00  15-00.50  14-10.50  14-10      
 11 Harper, Tim               12 Catholic Cen          17-07.50   1 
      16-03.75  14-03  17-07.50  13-08.25      
 12 Boudreau, Kayleb          10 Schuylervill          17-01.50   1 
      13-02.50  17-01.50  FOUL  FOUL      
 13 Mufti, Ahmed              12 Hudson                15-08.00   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  15-08  FOUL      
 14 Rodriguez, Gabriel        10 Broadalbin-P          15-06.25   1 
      14-01.50  FOUL  14-08.50  15-06.25      
 15 Frances, James            11 Coxsackie-At          14-09.25   1 
      14-09.25  12-06.75  14-03  14-09      
 16 Hayner, Riley             12 Tamarac               14-03.75   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  13-04.50  14-03.75      
 -- Evertsen, Ryan             8 Tamarac                   FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 FOUR ATTEMPTS NO FINALS
Sect. Record: R 40-00  2015        Leah Moran, Holy Names                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chamberlain, Olivia       12 Cobleskill-R          37-10.50   2  10   
      37-07  37-10.50  FOUL  36-08.50      
  2 Flint, Allison             8 Ichabod Cran          33-03.00   2   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33-03      
  3 Bartels, Grace            10 Coxsackie-At          31-04.00   2   6   
      30-00.75  31-04  30-02.25  30-05.50      
  4 Phillips, Sarah           12 Albany Acade          29-01.00   2   4   
      29-01  27-09.50  28-05  FOUL      
  5 Brown, Camilla            12 Schuylervill          28-01.50   2   2   
      FOUL  26-11  26-10.50  28-01.50      
  6 Payton, Jalissa           10 Hudson                28-01.00   1   1   
      24-08  25-07.25  28-01  27-08.50      
  7 Payne, Andrea             11 Ichabod Cran          27-11.25   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  27-11.25  27-05.50      
  8 Draper, Kirsten           11 Johnstown             27-08.00   2 
      26-01.25  24-00.50  26-04  27-08      
  9 Lanfear, Alex             12 Schuylervill          25-11.00   1 
      25-02.50  25-04.25  FOUL  25-11      
 10 Galasso, Veronica         11 Albany Acade          25-06.50   1 
      24-09.75  25-03.75  24-09.50  25-06.50      
 11 Chimento, Piper           11 Coxsackie-At          25-05.00   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  25-05  24-05      
 11 Goldstein, Tessa           8 Hudson                25-05.00   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  25-05  25-04.75      
 13 Conway, Maura             10 Taconic Hill          24-11.75   1 
      24-06  FOUL  24-11.75  FOUL      
 14 Taylor, Brooke             9 Broadalbin-P          22-04.50   1 
      21-02  21-04  22-04.50  21-09.50      
 14 Davey, Giavanna            9 Broadalbin-P          22-04.50   1 
      22-00  21-07  22-04.50  21-07.25      
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 FOUR ATTEMPTS NO FINALS
Sect. Record: R 49-03.50  1992        Jahez Salahuddin, Schenectady            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chowdhury, Zakhariah      12 Hudson                42-06.00   10   
      40-08.50  40-06  40-04  42-06       
  2 Nicholas, Daniel          12 Cobleskill-R          39-05.50    8   
      39-05  39-05.50  38-03  39-01.50      
  3 Loughlin, Kenan           12 Catholic Cen          38-06.50    6   
      37-06.50  38-06.50  38-03.50  FOUL      
  4 Yerdon, Andrew            12 Tamarac               37-04.50    4   
      37-04.50  FOUL  36-11.50  FOUL      
  5 Wolbert, Bradon           12 Coxsackie-At          37-02.50    2   
      36-02  37-01  37-02.50  34-11      
  6 Kelly, Ross               12 Cohoes                36-05.50    1   
      34-11.50  36-05.50  35-03.75  36-00.50      
  7 Barone, James             12 Coxsackie-At          33-02.50  
      30-11  FOUL  31-02  33-02.50      
  8 Wessel, Zach              10 Taconic Hill          31-01.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31-01.75      
  9 Langer, Isaac             12 Taconic Hill          30-10.50  
      29-08.50  30-08.50  30-07  30-10.50      
 10 Rodriguez, Gabriel        10 Broadalbin-P          30-03.00  
      21-07.50  28-06.50  29-03  30-03      
 11 Vincent, Sonny             9 Broadalbin-P          26-08.50  
      26-08.50  25-07  FOUL  23-10      
 -- Ford, Jarrett             10 Hudson                     DNS  
 -- Domurad, Jackson          12 Tamarac                    DNS  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 FOUR ATTEMPTS NO FINALS
Sect. Record: R 166-00  1998        Deshaya Williams, Saratoga                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goodspeed, Elizabeth      11 Schuylervill             76-11   10   
      74-03  70-04  FOUL  76-11      
  2 Smith, Grace              10 Broadalbin-P             73-09    8   
      63-01  61-03  69-07  73-09      
  3 Blake, Loryn              11 Johnstown                73-00    6   
      FOUL  73-00  FOUL  53-04      
  4 Whitbeck, Alyssa           9 Johnstown                70-10    4   
      65-06  FOUL  70-10  64-11      
  5 Wolbert, Mackenzie         9 Coxsackie-At             69-05    2   
      64-11  65-03  69-05  51-05      
  6 Phillips, Kilie           10 Taconic Hill             67-07    1   
      67-07  52-11  54-07  58-04      
  7 Arcuri, Josie              8 Broadalbin-P             63-06  
      59-07  53-09  50-01  63-06      
  8 Box, Marie                12 Hudson                   60-01  
      58-07  53-02  FOUL  60-01      
  9 Alce, Kiemta              12 Hudson                   57-03  
      57-00  55-11  57-03  47-09      
 10 Cowles, Meghan             9 Schuylervill             55-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  49-11  55-04      
 11 Wolfe, Ursala             11 Albany Acade             54-11  
      54-11  49-06  49-07  41-02      
 12 Cenci, Chiara              9 Coxsackie-At             53-05  
      FOUL  46-01  53-05  FOUL      
 13 Payton, katrina           10 Albany Acade             51-00  
      49-10  51-00  FOUL  FOUL      
 14 Hakala, Alex               9 Tamarac                  40-00  
      36-00  40-00  FOUL  30-04      
 15 Forster, Julia            12 Tamarac                  36-01  
      36-01  31-00  FOUL  30-01      
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 FOUR ATTEMPTS NO FINALS
Sect. Record: R 202-09  1991        Andy Bloom, Niskayuna                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Comino, Ean               10 Cobleskill-R            114-11   2  10   
      FOUL  82-08  99-03  114-11      
  2 Warner, Louis             12 Ichabod Cran            113-09   2   8   
      109-00  113-09  FOUL  99-09       
  3 Hemmings, Josh            12 Taconic Hill            111-00   2   6   
      105-06  FOUL  FOUL  111-00      
  4 Mays, Joseph              10 Tamarac                 105-02   2   4   
      101-00  101-05  105-02  95-06      
  5 Delacruz, Nathan          12 Cobleskill-R            103-10   2   2   
      95-09  FOUL  103-10  FOUL      
  6 Van Valkenburg, Nate      12 Coxsackie-At             94-10   2   1   
      FOUL  88-00  94-10  94-08      
  7 Riley, Collin             12 Coxsackie-At             91-04   2 
      85-02  FOUL  FOUL  91-04      
  8 Parry, Michael            10 Broadalbin-P             87-05   1 
      74-01  73-05  80-08  87-05      
  9 Novack, Desmond           12 Taconic Hill             87-02   1 
      73-09  FOUL  77-07  87-02      
 10 Vecellio, Ben             10 Ichabod Cran             84-11   1 
      78-05  77-04  84-11  77-09      
 11 Yerdon, Andrew            12 Tamarac                  83-04   2 
      78-04  83-04  FOUL  FOUL      
 12 Mills, Patrick            12 Schuylervill             76-00   1 
      70-03  72-02  76-00  73-10      
 13 Zenio, Matt               12 Schuylervill             75-05   1 
      FOUL  72-08  74-10  75-05      
 14 Lucca, Anthony             9 Notre Dame-B             67-01   1 
      58-02  57-02  55-08  67-01      
 15 Jackowski, Jason          10 Broadalbin-P             66-02   1 
      60-01  FOUL  66-02  62-09      
 -- Ali, Abid                 11 Hudson                     DNS   1 
 -- Cross, Shaah               9 Hudson                     DNS   1 
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 FOUR ATTEMPTS NO FINALS
Sect. Record: R 46-01  1998        Deshaya Williams, Saratoga                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mattfeld, Sarah           12 Catholic Cen          29-07.50   10   
      29-01.50  29-07.50  25-11.50  29-07.50      
  2 Box, Marie                12 Hudson                28-10.50    8   
      28-10.50  28-03.50  26-11  27-06.50      
  3 Blake, Loryn              11 Johnstown             26-07.00    6   
      26-01  24-05.50  26-07  26-03.50      
  4 Alce, Kiemta              12 Hudson                24-11.00    4   
      FOUL  24-11  FOUL  24-02.50      
  5 Goodspeed, Elizabeth      11 Schuylervill          24-06.00    2   
      24-06  21-06.50  22-00  23-04.50      
  6 Whitbeck, Alyssa           9 Johnstown             24-02.00    1   
      20-03  23-07.50  23-03.50  24-02      
  7 Smith, Grace              10 Broadalbin-P          23-04.50  
      23-04.50  20-10  20-04.50  22-03      
  8 Goodspeed, Grace          10 Schuylervill          22-08.00  
      21-04  19-10.50  20-05.50  22-08      
  9 Arcuri, Josie              8 Broadalbin-P          22-06.50  
      22-03.50  21-07.50  21-05.50  22-06.50      
 10 Cenci, Chiara              9 Coxsackie-At          22-01.50  
      19-11.50  22-01.50  20-09.50  20-03.50      
 11 SummerField, Lilly        11 Albany Acade          19-04.50  
      18-05.50  19-04.50  18-04  18-07      
 12 Yang, Julie               11 Albany Acade          18-11.00  
      18-02  17-06  18-04.50  18-11      
 13 Hakala, Alex               9 Tamarac               17-04.00  
      16-01  17-04  17-03  15-10      
 14 Fink, Emily                9 Tamarac               15-06.50  
      15-05  14-06.50  13-08  15-06.50      
 -- Crown, Caroline           11 Coxsackie-At               DNS  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 FOUR ATTEMPTS NO FINALS
Sect. Record: R 62-03  1970        Joe Zelezniak, Mount Pleasant               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hemmings, Josh            12 Taconic Hill          42-03.50   2  10   
      41-00.50  41-05.50  42-03.50  41-10.50      
  2 Yerdon, Andrew            12 Tamarac               38-05.00   2   8   
      37-09  FOUL  37-05.50  38-05      
  3 Novack, Desmond           12 Taconic Hill          36-01.50   2   6   
      33-05.50  35-07  36-01.50  35-02      
  4 Van Valkenburg, Nate      12 Coxsackie-At          35-11.00   2   4   
      34-08.50  34-04  35-04.50  35-11      
  5 Lucca, Anthony             9 Notre Dame-B         J35-07.00   2   2   
      34-04  34-10  35-04  35-07      
  6 Sicker, Devin             12 Schuylervill         J35-07.00   2   1   
      33-05.50  34-00  32-11.50  35-07      
  7 Comino, Ean               10 Cobleskill-R          35-03.00   1 
      31-10  31-02  35-03  34-08.50      
  8 Parry, Michael            10 Broadalbin-P          33-01.00   2 
      33-01  32-07  31-10  32-07.50      
  9 Kuhnen, Issac              8 Ichabod Cran          32-00.00   1 
      31-09.50  31-06.50  32-00  30-01.50      
 10 Mcconnelee, Andrew        12 Cobleskill-R          31-11.50   2 
      31-05  31-11.50  30-11.50  28-09      
 11 Riley, Andrew             12 Coxsackie-At          31-11.00   2 
      29-05  31-11  31-06  29-10.50      
 12 Lewis, Alyweyn             9 Hudson                31-09.50   1 
      29-08.50  FOUL  31-03.50  31-09.50      
 13 Mays, Joseph              10 Tamarac               30-07.50   1 
      28-03.50  28-03.50  29-03  30-07.50      
 14 Vecellio, Ben             10 Ichabod Cran          29-06.00   1 
      26-10.50  26-10  27-11  29-06      
 15 Zakrewski, Jacob          12 Catholic Cen          29-04.50   1 
      29-04.50  27-03.50  25-11  27-05      
 16 Mills, Patrick            12 Schuylervill          28-09.50   1 
      28-01  23-04.50  FOUL  28-09.50      
 17 Quist, Gavin               9 Broadalbin-P          27-08.00   1 
      26-06.50  26-11.50  27-06.50  27-08      
 -- Cross, Shaah               9 Hudson                     DNS   1 
 
Event 43  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 6:36.05  2006        Lindsey Ferguson, Saratoga                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howard, Clare             12 Taconic Hill           8:00.58   10   
  2 Stark, Nikki               9 Schuylervill           8:47.54    8   
  3 Frasier, Emma             10 Broadalbin-P           9:00.62    6   
  4 Murphy, Samantha          12 Broadalbin-P           9:23.48    4   
  5 Vizzie, Coral              8 Coxsackie-At          10:14.55    2   
  6 McCarthy, Ellie            9 Coxsackie-At          10:34.86    1   
 
Event 44  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 9:11.15  2006        Greg Kelsey, Saratoga                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smedstad, Aidan           10 Coxsackie-At          11:24.05   10   
  2 Russo, Eli                 9 Taconic Hill          11:32.02    8   
  3 Naselli, Trey             10 Johnstown             11:57.50    6   
  4 McGloine, Patrick         12 Schuylervill          12:09.82    4   
  5 Braden, Anthony           10 Coxsackie-At          12:15.54    2   
  6 Couperus, Connor          10 Broadalbin-P          12:52.89    1   
  7 Cwiakala, Alex            11 Johnstown             13:09.85  
  8 Hughes, Joshua            11 Broadalbin-P          13:42.34  
  9 Belden, Cody              12 Schuylervill          14:10.90  
 
Event 45  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 EVENT ORDER
 HH-HJ-SP-LJ-800M
 RANDOM SEEDING UNTIL 800M THEN POINTS DETERMINE
Sect. Record: R  3397  1992        Jennifer Petersen, Fonda-Fultonville        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hinrichsen, Natalie        9 Coxsackie-At              1666      10   
  2 Tambasco, Victoria         9 Broadalbin-P              1414       8   
  3 Ropeter, Bianca           11 Broadalbin-P              1058       6   
 
Event 45  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hinrichsen, Natalie        9 Coxsackie-At             20.96     227
  2 Tambasco, Victoria         9 Broadalbin-P             21.99     158
  3 Ropeter, Bianca           11 Broadalbin-P             23.66      71
 
Event 45  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 PENT ORDER
 HH- HJ-SP-LJ-800
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hinrichsen, Natalie        9 Coxsackie-At             6.11m     278
      4.97m  4.63m  6.11m            
  2 Tambasco, Victoria         9 Broadalbin-P             5.84m     261
      5.84m  4.98m  5.56m            
  3 Ropeter, Bianca           11 Broadalbin-P             5.27m     225
      5.03m  5.12m  5.27m            
 
Event 45  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hinrichsen, Natalie        9 Coxsackie-At             1.32m     429
  2 Tambasco, Victoria         9 Broadalbin-P             1.22m     331
  3 Ropeter, Bianca           11 Broadalbin-P             1.17m     284
 
Event 45  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 OPENING HEIGHT- 1.12  (3'8")
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hinrichsen, Natalie        9 Coxsackie-At             3.81m     265
  2 Tambasco, Victoria         9 Broadalbin-P             3.43m     186
  3 Ropeter, Bianca           11 Broadalbin-P             2.90m      91
 
Event 45  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tambasco, Victoria         9 Broadalbin-P           2:48.59     478
  2 Hinrichsen, Natalie        9 Coxsackie-At           2:49.70     467
  3 Ropeter, Bianca           11 Broadalbin-P           2:57.65     387
 
Event 46  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 EVENT ORDER
 HH-LJ-SP-HJ-1500
 RANDOM SEEDING UNTIL 1500M THEN POINTS DETERMINE
Sect. Record: R  3637  1992        Mike Novenche, Shenendehowa                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 VanAlstine, Rylee          9 Broadalbin-P              1773      10   
  2 Casey, Carter             12 Tamarac                   1710       8   
  3 Zara, Logan               11 Broadalbin-P              1245       6   
  4 Allen, Jacob              10 Coxsackie-At              1222       4   
 
Event 46  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 VanAlstine, Rylee          9 Broadalbin-P             19.81   1    364
  2 Casey, Carter             12 Tamarac                  20.11   1    341
  3 Allen, Jacob              10 Coxsackie-At             22.20   2    196
  4 Zara, Logan               11 Broadalbin-P             23.32   2    135
 
Event 46  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Casey, Carter             12 Tamarac                  7.96m     364
      7.96m  7.83m  6.70m            
  2 Zara, Logan               11 Broadalbin-P             7.87m     359
      7.87m  6.99m  7.20m            
  3 VanAlstine, Rylee          9 Broadalbin-P             7.85m     357
      7.85m  7.67m  7.79m            
  4 Allen, Jacob              10 Coxsackie-At             6.53m     280
      FOUL  6.48m  6.53m            
 
Event 46  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Casey, Carter             12 Tamarac                  1.42m     331
  1 VanAlstine, Rylee          9 Broadalbin-P             1.42m     331
  3 Allen, Jacob              10 Coxsackie-At             1.32m     263
  4 Zara, Logan               11 Broadalbin-P             1.27m     231
 
Event 46  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 OPENING HEIGHT- 1.12  (3'8")
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Casey, Carter             12 Tamarac                  5.06m     394
  2 VanAlstine, Rylee          9 Broadalbin-P             4.60m     308
  3 Zara, Logan               11 Broadalbin-P             4.31m     257
  4 Allen, Jacob              10 Coxsackie-At             4.14m     229
 
Event 46  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VanAlstine, Rylee          9 Broadalbin-P           5:27.25     413
  2 Casey, Carter             12 Tamarac                5:56.07     280
  3 Zara, Logan               11 Broadalbin-P           6:00.16     263
  4 Allen, Jacob              10 Coxsackie-At           6:02.60     254
 -- Ulscht, Ryan              10 Coxsackie-At               DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Broadalbin-Perth           113        2) Coxsackie-Athens           77.50
    3) Albany Academy              70        4) Taconic Hills              63   
    5) Schuylerville               55        6) Ichabod Crane              44   
    7) Cobleskill-Richmondville    33        7) Hudson                     33   
    9) Tamarac                     30.50    10) Catholic Central (Troy)    25   
   11) Johnstown                   22       12) Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons  12   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Taconic Hills               87        2) Broadalbin-Perth           85   
    3) Schuylerville               82        4) Ichabod Crane              77   
    5) Coxsackie-Athens            64        6) Cobleskill-Richmondville   39   
    7) Hudson                      37        8) Cohoes                     32   
    9) Tamarac                     29       10) Catholic Central (Troy)    24   
   11) Johnstown                   15       12) Rensselaer                 13   
   13) Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons    2