Licensed to Sky's The Limit Track and Field
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/10/2021 11:05 PM
            Group 4 Sectional Championships - 6/5/2021 to 6/10/2021            
                    Timing by FIRST ACROSS TIMING SERVICES                     
                           Gloversville  High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 9:31.9h  1989        Cheri Goddard, Saratoga                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fitzmaurice, Tess         12 Greenville            10:31.90   10   
  2 Sgambelluri, Nina         11 Greenwich Ce          10:37.35    8   
  3 Sayahi, Mariem            10 Voorheesvill          11:07.00    6   
  4 Wright, Teagan            10 Greenwich Ce          11:56.66    4   
  5 Clear, Haley              12 Fonda-Fulton          12:22.01    2   
  6 Miller, Isabella           9 Fonda-Fulton          12:40.62    1   
  7 Hanssen, Sarah             9 Stillwater            13:00.16  
  8 Brick, Merrin             10 Voorheesvill          13:07.86  
  9 Myers, Gabrielle          12 Cairo-Durham          14:10.35  
 10 Dixit, Maya               10 Catskill              15:41.06  
 11 Palubeckis, Zoey           9 Chatham Cent          16:05.46  
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 9:04.75  2010        Otis Ubriaco, Burnt Hills                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Viscosi, Shane            12 Fonda-Fulton          10:56.25   10   
  2 Kosich, Finn              10 Greenville            11:18.42    8   
  3 Sirchia, Hayden           11 Corinth               11:21.08    6   
  4 Lamberton-Dunham, Caelan  11 Voorheesvill          11:22.01    4   
  5 Bink, Matt                11 Greenwich Ce          11:25.22    2   
  6 Jeralds, Timmy            10 Chatham Cent          11:28.91    1   
  7 Jourden, Braden           11 Mayfield              11:40.08  
  8 Patrick, Dan              10 Stillwater            11:47.10  
  9 Jones, Hunter             11 Mayfield              12:35.80  
 10 Dinh, Minhtri              9 Cairo-Durham          12:53.66  
 11 Mahoney, Brendan          12 Voorheesvill          13:16.51  
 12 Jennings, Nick            12 Chatham Cent          15:11.90  
 -- Melita, Bennett           10 Fonda-Fulton               DNS  
 -- Oles, Brady               12 Chatham Cent               DNS  
 -- Dederick, Sam             12 Greenville                 SCR  
 -- Doubleday, Nevan          10 Stillwater                 SCR  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 13.78  2010        Madalyne Smith, Saratoga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barlow, Calli             12 Chatham Cent             17.52   2  10   
  2 Watkins, Taylor           11 Corinth                  18.51   2   8   
  3 Solan, Isabelle           12 Greenwich Ce             18.55   2   6   
  4 Petersen, Amelia          10 Fonda-Fulton             19.39   2   4   
  5 Chincola, Nadia           11 Greenwich Ce             19.55   2   2   
  6 Dethomasis, Felina        10 Rensselaer               20.06   2   1   
  7 Mormile, Megan            12 Fonda-Fulton             20.12   2 
  8 Allen, Emily               9 Catskill                 20.67   1 
  9 Pugliese, Abigail         10 Mechanicvill             20.78   1 
 10 Ginter, Kaylinn           11 Mayfield                 22.23   1 
 11 Delisle, Marleigh         10 Voorheesvill             23.47   2 
 12 Spock, Hannah             12 Chatham Cent             23.79   1 
 -- Sidoti, Olivia             9 Voorheesvill               DNS   1 
 -- Peterson, Lorelai         11 Corinth                    SCR     
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 13.8h  1992        T.J. Petersen-Fonda, Amadou Gueye-AA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Petersen, Carter          11 Fonda-Fulton             15.88   2  10   
  2 Deal, Brody               11 Mayfield                 16.65   2   8   
  3 Gregg, Bruce              12 Greenwich Ce             17.17   2   6   
  4 Wiseman, Alex              9 Corinth                  17.34   2   4   
  5 Newton, Graham            12 Chatham Cent             18.44   2   2   
  6 Lucas, Quinn              11 Voorheesvill             18.67   2   1   
  7 Carpenter, Michael        10 Fonda-Fulton             19.37   1 
  8 Karp, Kyle                12 Greenwich Ce             22.46   1 
  9 Wright, Patrick           10 Mechanicvill             24.15   1 
 -- Homer, Phoenix            11 Voorheesvill               DNS   2 
 -- Halpin, Ben               11 Chatham Cent               SCR     
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 11.89  2019        Mia D'Ambrosio, Schalmont                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Locci, Gianna             11 Stillwater               12.29   3  10   
  2 Hopeck, Ryleigh           12 Mechanicvill             13.48   3   8   
  3 Hoffman, Hannah            9 Mayfield                 13.49   3   6   
  4 Mack, Izzy                 8 Stillwater               13.75   3   4   
  5 Traver, Sophia            12 Greenwich Ce             13.79   3   2   
  6 Kosich, Caroline           8 Greenville               13.80   3   1   
  7 Toher, Courtney            9 Mechanicvill             13.95   3 
  8 Fiacco, Marissa            9 Rensselaer               14.03   2 
  9 Sandel, Jill              10 Fonda-Fulton             14.04   2 
 10 Romani, Jenna              9 Voorheesvill             14.26   3 
 11 Peck, Emma                10 Mayfield                 14.48   2 
 12 Moo, Eh Doh               10 Rensselaer               14.71   2 
 13 Carroll, Anna             11 Chatham Cent             15.01   2 
 14 Schwartz, Sabrina          9 Fonda-Fulton             15.02   1 
 15 Arlington, Olivia          9 Voorheesvill             15.35   1 
 16 Crombach, Sydney           9 Corinth                  15.40   2 
 17 Panoushek, Kaitlyn        12 Granville  J             15.50   2 
 18 Arnhold, Nicole           11 Granville  J             15.53   1 
 19 Brewer, Aeryn             12 Corinth                  15.63   1 
 20 Crosby, Emma              12 Chatham Cent             18.11   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 10.56  2013        Winston Lee, Hudson                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reeve, Ian                12 Voorheesvill             11.44   3  10   
  2 Smith, Connor             12 Greenwich Ce             11.66   3   8   
  3 Murray, Trevor            12 Greenwich Ce             11.72   3   6   
  4 Close, Patrick            11 Greenville               12.23   3   4   
  5 Baneni, Daniel            11 Chatham Cent             12.24   2   2   
  6 Giblin, Dylan             12 Mayfield                 12.34   3   1   
  7 Culbreth, Isaiah          11 Mechanicvill             12.38   3 
  8 Robarge, Devin            11 Corinth                  12.42   3 
  9 Holsapple, Caden          12 Chatham Cent             12.49   3 
  9 Barlow, Matthew           10 Granville  J             12.49   1 
 11 Brown, Hayden             12 Stillwater               12.51   2 
 11 Hall, Tyler               12 Corinth                  12.51   2 
 13 Leach, Dawson             11 Mayfield                 12.53   2 
 13 Stevens, Isaiah            9 Granville  J             12.53   2 
 15 Rivenburg, Corbin         12 Cairo-Durham             12.77   2 
 16 Woods, William            12 Mechanicvill             12.78   2 
 17 Woodman, Camden           12 Fonda-Fulton             12.86   1 
 18 Pfiefer, Gabe             11 Fonda-Fulton             12.99   2 
 19 Homer, Gryphon            12 Voorheesvill             13.08   1 
 20 Fitzmaurice, Devon         9 Catskill                 13.16   1 
 21 Darling, Patrick          11 Catskill                 14.00   1 
 -- Dyer, Caleb               11 Stillwater                 SCR     
 
Event 7  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 4:24.26  2003        Elizabeth Maloy, Holy Names               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sgambelluri, Nina         11 Greenwich Ce           4:54.55   10   
  2 Relyea, Madison           12 Mayfield               4:58.91    8   
  3 Sayahi, Mariem            10 Voorheesvill           4:59.80    6   
  4 Locci, Jacey               9 Stillwater             5:15.29    4   
  5 Clear, Haley              12 Fonda-Fulton           5:16.75    2   
  6 McCarthy, Caitlin         10 Voorheesvill           5:21.21    1   
  7 Fitzmaurice, Bryn          8 Greenville             5:31.86  
  8 Gibbs, Amber               9 Granville  J           5:35.64  
  9 Miller, Isabella           9 Fonda-Fulton           5:38.89  
 10 Hanssen, Sarah             9 Stillwater             5:47.13  
 11 Panoushek, Kaitlyn        12 Granville  J           5:58.17  
 12 Myers, Gabrielle          12 Cairo-Durham           5:59.39  
 13 Pettit, Skylar            12 Greenville             6:14.84  
 14 Palubeckis, Jenna          9 Chatham Cent           6:37.06  
 15 Dixit, Maya               10 Catskill               7:03.19  
 16 Witaszek, Emma            12 Chatham Cent           7:08.08  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 4:09.39  2015        Jeremy Spezio, Greenwich                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Viscosi, Shane            12 Fonda-Fulton           4:40.01   10   
  2 Russell, Ryan             12 Greenville             4:45.16    8   
  3 Jourden, Braden           11 Mayfield               4:54.02    6   
  4 Jeralds, Tobias           11 Chatham Cent           4:55.10    4   
  5 Sirchia, Hayden           11 Corinth                4:59.57    2   
  6 Smith, Connor             10 Voorheesvill           5:00.00    1   
  7 Melita, Bennett           10 Fonda-Fulton           5:08.57  
  8 Haner, Brycen             11 Chatham Cent           5:10.30  
  9 Lamberton-Dunham, Caelan  11 Voorheesvill           5:10.89  
 10 Britton, Foster            8 Greenville             5:12.45  
 11 Dinh, Minhtri              9 Cairo-Durham           5:15.88  
 12 Burnham, Owen             12 Granville  J           5:24.04  
 13 Lutz, Will                11 Stillwater             5:40.82  
 14 Ghorayeb, Amoun           10 Stillwater             5:56.90  
 -- Bink, Matt                11 Greenwich Ce               SCR  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 24.31  2019        Mia D'Ambrosio, Schalmont                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Locci, Gianna             11 Stillwater               25.20   3  10   
  2 Moran, Kara               10 Stillwater               27.55   3   8   
  3 Hoffman, Hannah            9 Mayfield                 27.93   3   6   
  4 Thompson, Morgan          12 Corinth                  28.01   3   4   
  5 Mulholland, Ella           9 Greenville               28.51   3   2   
  6 Hopeck, Ryleigh           12 Mechanicvill             28.55   3   1   
  7 Traver, Sophia            12 Greenwich Ce             28.66   3 
  8 Toher, Courtney            9 Mechanicvill             29.02   2 
  9 Fiacco, Marissa            9 Rensselaer               29.30   3 
 10 Clapper, Caitlin           9 Mayfield                 30.11   2 
 11 Weisberg, Patricia         9 Rensselaer               30.44   1 
 12 Petersen, Amelia          10 Fonda-Fulton             30.67   2 
 13 James, Tashana             9 Cairo-Durham             31.42   2 
 14 Schwartz, Sabrina          9 Fonda-Fulton             31.77   2 
 15 Brewer, Aeryn             12 Corinth                  31.92   2 
 16 Arnhold, Laura            11 Granville  J             32.41   1 
 17 Marzinsky, Elizabeth      10 Voorheesvill             32.90   1 
 18 Arlington, Olivia          9 Voorheesvill             34.03   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 21.10  2015        Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Connor             12 Greenwich Ce             23.31   3  10   
  2 Culbreth, Isaiah          11 Mechanicvill             24.22   3   8   
  3 Petersen, Carter          11 Fonda-Fulton             24.43   3   6   
  4 Robarge, Devin            11 Corinth                  24.55   3   4   
  5 Newton, Graham            12 Chatham Cent             24.74   3   2   
  6 Kilburn, Jeremy           12 Greenwich Ce             24.96   3   1   
  7 Holsapple, Caden          12 Chatham Cent             25.16   2 
  7 Giblin, Dylan             12 Mayfield                 25.16   2 
  9 VanAlstyne, Dustin         9 Greenville               25.22   2 
 10 Smigen, Michael           10 Mayfield                 25.33   3 
 11 Fitzmaurice, Ian           9 Catskill                 25.91   1 
 12 Barlow, Matthew           10 Granville  J             25.94   2 
 13 Woodman, Camden           12 Fonda-Fulton             26.16   2 
 14 Rivenburg, Corbin         12 Cairo-Durham             26.18   3 
 15 Hall, Tyler               12 Corinth                  26.26   2 
 16 Stevens, Isaiah            9 Granville  J             26.71   2 
 17 Crivelli, Rocco            9 Mechanicvill             27.07   2 
 18 Homer, Gryphon            12 Voorheesvill             27.08   1 
 19 Hosgood, Cody              9 Voorheesvill             30.31   1 
 -- Dyer, Caleb               11 Stillwater                 SCR     
 -- Hesch, Eric               12 Fonda-Fulton               SCR     
 
Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 8:50.70  2010        Saratoga                                  
                         Belton, Burroughs, Hollowood, MacDonald           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mayfield  'A'                                      10:31.02   10   
     1) Halloran, Fianna 10             2) LaFontaine, Delaney 12         
     3) Relyea, Madison 12              4) Peck, Emma 10                  
  2 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                             10:36.35    8   
     1) Clear, Haley 12                 2) Cusack, Avery 12               
     3) Young, Caroline 9               4) Miller, Isabella 9             
  3 Greenwich Central  'A'                             10:36.55    6   
     1) Skiff, Emily 11                 2) Wright, Teagan 10              
     3) Cristaldi, Tayler 11            4) Abate, Catherine 10            
  4 Voorheesville  'A'                                 10:40.56    4   
     1) Hampston, Anna 11               2) Kirgan, Chloe 10               
     3) McCarthy, Caitlin 10            4) Wight, Lindsay 8               
  5 Corinth  'A'                                       11:16.22    2   
     1) Crossman, Alyssa 10             2) Dunbar, Rylee 10               
     3) Martina, Gracie 11              4) Richards, Jillian 11           
  6 Chatham Central  'A'                               13:48.47    1   
     1) Palubeckis, Zoey 9              2) Reichardt, Alexis 9            
     3) Shufelt, Hannah 11              4) Palubeckis, Jenna 9            
 -- Stillwater  'A'                                         SCR  
     1) Hanssen, Sarah 9                2)                                
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 7:40.55  2015        Shenendehowa                              
                         Schmidt, Halpern                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                              8:47.81   10   
     1) Booth, Allan 11                 2) Hanson, Cody 12                
     3) Cline, Trevor 12                4) Dettenrieder, Mathieu 9        
  2 Chatham Central  'A'                                8:56.23    8   
     1) Jeralds, Timmy 10               2) Maxwell, Langford 12           
     3) Haner, Brycen 11                4) Jeralds, Tobias 11             
  3 Stillwater  'A'                                     9:25.76    6   
     1) Ghorayeb, Michel 11             2) Patrick, Dan 10                
     3) Perniciaro, Frank 10            4) Zazzaro, Anthony 8             
  4 Corinth  'A'                                        9:45.92    4   
     1) Granger, Paul 10                2) Shanahan, Hunter 8             
     3) Tokarski, Ashton 10             4) Martina, Jack 11               
  5 Mayfield  'A'                                      10:09.61    2   
     1) Salvione, Dillan 10             2) VanNostrand, Shane 11          
     3) Jones, Hunter 11                4) Merk, Dylan 10                 
 -- Mechanicville Central  'A'                              SCR  
     1) Schirmacher, Luke 10            2) Archambeault, Hadyn 11         
     3) Fane, Eli 9                     4) Wright, Patrick 10             
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 48.01  2005        Colonie                                     
                       Palmer, Gregory, Poleto, Singlton-McKinnon        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stillwater  'A'                                       53.00   10   
     1) Moran, Kara 10                  2) Rich, Skyler 11                
     3) Mack, Izzy 8                    4) Patrick, Jayna 12              
  2 Mechanicville Central  'A'                            53.35    8   
     1) Toher, Courtney 9               2) Hopeck, Madelyn 8              
     3) Fitzgerald, Sara 11             4) Hopeck, Ryleigh 12             
  3 Mayfield  'A'                                         53.82    6   
     1) Hoffman, Hannah 9               2) Clapper, Caitlin 9             
     3) Peck, Emma 10                   4) Wilbur, Alissa 11              
  4 Greenwich Central  'A'                                54.48    4   
     1) Traver, Sophia 12               2) Mays, Ellery 11                
     3) Cristaldi, Tayler 11            4) Abate, Catherine 10            
  5 Rensselaer  'A'                                       54.98    2   
     1) Polynice, Avery 8               2) Bethea, Makiyah 10             
     3) Moo, Eh Doh 10                  4) Fiacco, Marissa 9              
  6 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                                56.15    1   
     1) Sandel, Jill 10                 2) Petersen, Amelia 10            
     3) Hotaling, Molly 12              4) Schwartz, Sabrina 9            
  7 Granville  Jr/Sr High School  'A'                   1:00.71  
     1) Arnhold, Nicole 11              2) Gibbs, Amber 9                 
     3) Arnhold, Laura 11               4) Panoushek, Kaitlyn 12          
  8 Voorheesville  'A'                                  1:00.77  
     1) Arlington, Olivia 9             2) Marzinsky, Elizabeth 10        
     3) Romani, Jenna 9                 4) Delisle, Marleigh 10           
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 41.39  2019        Colonie                                     
                       Kemp, Young, Hubbard, Hermance                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Greenwich Central  'A'                                45.11   2  10   
     1) Gartner, Charlie 12             2) Murray, Trevor 12              
     3) Maguire, Max 12                 4) Smith, Connor 12               
  2 Mayfield  'A'                                         47.20   2   8   
     1) Goodemote, Britain 11           2) Leach, Dawson 11               
     3) Deal, Brody 11                  4) Giblin, Dylan 12               
  3 Stillwater  'A'                                       47.56   2   6   
     1) Dunn, Jordan 12                 2) Cowin, Trevor 10               
     3) Brown, Hayden 12                4) Perniciaro, Frank 10           
  4 Voorheesville  'A'                                    48.12   2   4   
     1) Lucas, Quinn 11                 2) Porvaznik, James 10            
     3) Reilly, Nick 11                 4) Reeve, Ian 12                  
  5 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                                48.19   1   2   
     1) Petersen, Carter 11             2) Egelston, Cayden 12            
     3) Pfiefer, Gabe 11                4) Melious, Brady 9               
  6 Mechanicville Central  'A'                            48.37   2   1   
     1) Culbreth, Isaiah 11             2) Crivelli, Rocco 9              
     3) Prairie, Glenn 12               4) Woods, William 12              
  7 Granville  Jr/Sr High School  'A'                     49.19   1 
     1) Stevens, Isaiah 9               2) Burnham, Owen 12               
     3) Barlow, Matthew 10              4) Pauquette, Myles 12            
  8 Chatham Central  'A'                                  51.20   2 
     1) Baneni, Daniel 11               2) Newton, Graham 12              
     3) Reutenauer, Jacob 12            4) Holsapple, Caden 12            
  9 Catskill  'A'                                         52.99   1 
     1) Fitzmaurice, Ian 9              2) Darling, Patrick 11            
     3) Gaillard, Devon 11              4) Fitzmaurice, Devon 9           
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 53.38  2012        Kyle Plante, Colonie                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Estill, Bella             10 Stillwater             1:02.39   3  10   
  2 Thompson, Morgan          12 Corinth                1:03.80   3   8   
  3 Hopeck, Madelyn            8 Mechanicvill           1:04.64   3   6   
  4 Anderson, Talia           10 Fonda-Fulton           1:05.44   3   4   
  5 Abate, Catherine          10 Greenwich Ce           1:06.12   3   2   
  6 LaFontaine, Delaney       12 Mayfield               1:06.64   3   1   
  7 O'Hare, Piper              9 Greenville             1:07.17   2 
  8 Rich, Skyler              11 Stillwater             1:07.26   3 
  9 Smith, Emily               9 Greenville             1:08.44   3 
 10 Andrews, Emma              7 Mechanicvill           1:08.53   2 
 11 Moo, Eh Doh               10 Rensselaer             1:09.51   2 
 12 Cusack, Avery             12 Fonda-Fulton           1:10.52   2 
 13 James, Tashana             9 Cairo-Durham           1:12.43   2 
 14 Smith, Ivy                 8 Voorheesvill           1:12.84   2 
 15 Baldes, Madeline           9 Corinth                1:13.19   2 
 16 Edwards, Izzy              9 Mayfield               1:14.68   1 
 17 Weisenforth, Hadley        9 Rensselaer             1:17.07   1 
 18 Genovesi, Mary             7 Voorheesvill           1:17.61   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 46.40  2015        Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Revell, Ryan              12 Greenville               54.14   2  10   
  2 Booth, Allan              11 Fonda-Fulton             54.72   2   8   
  3 Prairie, Glenn            12 Mechanicvill             54.80   2   6   
  4 Gartner, Charlie          12 Greenwich Ce             55.71   2   4   
  5 Maxwell, Langford         12 Chatham Cent             55.72   2   2   
  6 Smigen, Michael           10 Mayfield                 56.45   2   1   
  7 Cowin, Trevor             10 Stillwater               58.06   2 
  8 Pierce, Aiden             10 Mayfield                 58.21   1 
  9 Cullen, Kieran             9 Greenville               58.64   2 
 10 Hanson, Cody              12 Fonda-Fulton             58.75   1 
 11 Dejesus, Hector            8 Voorheesvill           1:00.26   1 
 12 Perniciaro, Frank         10 Stillwater             1:00.54   1 
 13 Pane, Sawyer               9 Mechanicvill           1:02.93   1 
 14 Jennings, Nick            12 Chatham Cent           1:03.39   1 
 15 Mahoney, Brendan          12 Voorheesvill           1:07.79   1 
 -- Oles, Brady               12 Chatham Cent               SCR     
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 59.76  2010        Kyle Plante, Colonie                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sandel, Jill              10 Fonda-Fulton           1:10.44   2  10   
  2 Solan, Isabelle           12 Greenwich Ce           1:13.07   2   8   
  3 Frank, Sydney             11 Stillwater             1:16.87   2   6   
  4 Miller, Jordan            11 Mayfield               1:17.05   2   4   
  5 Watkins, Taylor           11 Corinth                1:17.42   2   2   
  6 Dethomasis, Felina        10 Rensselaer             1:19.39   2   1   
  7 Hampston, Anna            11 Voorheesvill           1:19.82   1 
  8 Marci, Lauren             11 Greenwich Ce           1:20.37   2 
  9 Mormile, Megan            12 Fonda-Fulton           1:25.08   2 
 10 Bollman, Madeline         11 Rensselaer             1:26.38   1 
 11 Allen, Emily               9 Catskill               1:32.97   1 
 12 Delisle, Marleigh         10 Voorheesvill           1:42.40   1 
 -- Peterson, Lorelai         11 Corinth                    DNS   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 53.07  2008        Riker Wikoff, Albany Academy                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gregg, Bruce              12 Greenwich Ce           1:00.10   2  10   
  2 Jeralds, Timmy            10 Chatham Cent           1:02.90   2   8   
  3 Murray, Trevor            12 Greenwich Ce           1:03.40   2   6   
  4 Rivenburg, Corbin         12 Cairo-Durham           1:04.29   2   4   
  5 Baneni, Daniel            11 Chatham Cent           1:04.42   1   2   
  6 Deal, Brody               11 Mayfield               1:06.18   2   1   
  7 Carpenter, Michael        10 Fonda-Fulton           1:06.56   2 
  8 Harding, Conner           10 Fonda-Fulton           1:06.70   1 
  9 Lucas, Quinn              11 Voorheesvill           1:09.64   2 
 10 Pettit, Kaleb              9 Greenville             1:15.70   1 
 11 Turczyn, Jaydon            9 Catskill               1:17.26   1 
 -- Homer, Phoenix            11 Voorheesvill               DNS   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 2:09.05  2015        Hannah Reale, Shenendehowa                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sgambelluri, Nina         11 Greenwich Ce           2:31.26   2  10   
  2 Fitzgerald, Sara          11 Mechanicvill           2:32.87   2   8   
  3 Locci, Jacey               9 Stillwater             2:35.76   2   6   
  4 Skiff, Emily              11 Greenwich Ce           2:38.56   2   4   
  5 Kirgan, Chloe             10 Voorheesvill           2:40.67   2   2   
  6 Gibbs, Amber               9 Granville  J           2:43.24   1   1   
  7 LaFontaine, Delaney       12 Mayfield               2:43.59   2 
  8 Crossman, Alyssa          10 Corinth                2:44.32   1 
  9 Martina, Gracie           11 Corinth                2:45.97   2 
 10 McCarthy, Alannah          7 Voorheesvill           2:51.75   1 
 11 Young, Caroline            9 Fonda-Fulton           2:52.12   2 
 12 Panoushek, Kaitlyn        12 Granville  J           3:02.14   1 
 13 Charboneau, Emma          10 Fonda-Fulton           3:03.93   1 
 14 Reichardt, Alexis          9 Chatham Cent           3:13.83   1 
 15 Palubeckis, Jenna          9 Chatham Cent           3:16.44   1 
 16 Brown, Schuyler              Rensselaer             3:17.20   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 1:51.51  2006        John Maloy, Shaker                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Viscosi, Shane            12 Fonda-Fulton           2:00.74   2  10   
  2 Booth, Allan              11 Fonda-Fulton           2:09.59   2   8   
  3 Jeralds, Tobias           11 Chatham Cent           2:10.21   2   6   
  4 Ghorayeb, Michel          11 Stillwater             2:13.88   2   4   
  5 Porvaznik, James          10 Voorheesvill           2:15.21   2   2   
  6 Jourden, Braden           11 Mayfield               2:16.00   2   1   
  7 Burnham, Owen             12 Granville  J           2:17.15   1 
  8 Haner, Brycen             11 Chatham Cent           2:18.79   1 
  9 Dinh, Minhtri              9 Cairo-Durham           2:19.45   1 
 10 Metcalf, Gavin            12 Greenville             2:24.86   1 
 11 Smith, Connor             10 Voorheesvill           2:25.59   2 
 12 Shanahan, Hunter           8 Corinth                2:31.16   2 
 13 Zazzaro, Anthony           8 Stillwater             2:32.18   1 
 14 Barnes, Nick              10 Greenville             2:33.58   1 
 15 Schirmacher, Luke         10 Mechanicvill           2:45.37   1 
 16 Martina, Jack             11 Corinth                2:46.54   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 3:47.39  2012        Colonie                                   
                         Plante, Kaminski, Kelly, Bousa                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mayfield  'A'                                       4:26.42   2  10   
     1) Halloran, Fianna 10             2) LaFontaine, Delaney 12         
     3) Peck, Emma 10                   4) Relyea, Madison 12             
  2 Stillwater  'A'                                     4:28.83   2   8   
     1) Estill, Bella 10                2) Locci, Jacey 9                 
     3) Mack, Izzy 8                    4) Rich, Skyler 11                
  3 Greenwich Central  'A'                              4:31.54   2   6   
     1) Skiff, Emily 11                 2) Solan, Isabelle 12             
     3) Cristaldi, Tayler 11            4) Abate, Catherine 10            
  4 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                              4:35.20   2   4   
     1) Petersen, Amelia 10             2) Sandel, Jill 10                
     3) Cusack, Avery 12                4) Anderson, Talia 10             
  5 Rensselaer  'A'                                     4:44.86   1   2   
     1) Bollman, Madeline 11            2) Moo, Eh Doh 10                 
     3) Dethomasis, Felina 10           4) Fiacco, Marissa 9              
  6 Greenville  'A'                                     4:46.22   2   1   
     1) Kosich, Caroline 8              2) Mulholland, Ella 9             
     3) Fitzmaurice, Bryn 8             4) Smith, Emily 9                 
  7 Corinth  'A'                                        4:49.98   2 
     1) Baldes, Madeline 9              2) Crossman, Alyssa 10            
     3) Dunbar, Rylee 10                4) Richards, Jillian 11           
  8 Mechanicville Central  'A'                          4:55.34   2 
     1) Andrews, Emma 7                 2) Dowd, Evie 8                   
     3) Rubino, Danielle 12             4) Fitzgerald, Sara 11            
  9 Voorheesville  'A'                                  5:02.06   1 
     1) Wight, Lindsay 8                2) Sidoti, Olivia 9               
     3) Kirgan, Chloe 10                4) McCarthy, Caitlin 10           
 10 Chatham Central  'A'                                5:14.70   1 
     1) Carroll, Anna 11                2) Barlow, Calli 12               
     3) Palubeckis, Jenna 9             4) Shufelt, Hannah 11             
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 3:17.87  2014        Amsterdam                                 
                         Brown, Gravely, Gallup, Druziak                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                              3:46.48   2  10   
     1) Booth, Allan 11                 2) Egelston, Cayden 12            
     3) Cline, Trevor 12                4) Melious, Brady 9               
  2 Mayfield  'A'                                       3:48.10   2   8   
     1) Deal, Brody 11                  2) Pierce, Aiden 10               
     3) Giblin, Dylan 12                4) Smigen, Michael 10             
  3 Chatham Central  'A'                                3:49.79   2   6   
     1) Baneni, Daniel 11               2) Maxwell, Langford 12           
     3) Jeralds, Tobias 11              4) Newton, Graham 12              
  4 Corinth  'A'                                        3:49.80   2   4   
     1) Granger, Paul 10                2) Tokarski, Ashton 10            
     3) Wiseman, Alex 9                 4) Shanahan, Hunter 8             
  5 Greenwich Central  'A'                              3:51.30   2   2   
     1) Gregg, Bruce 12                 2) Gartner, Charlie 12            
     3) Kilburn, Jeremy 12              4) Maguire, Max 12                
  6 Stillwater  'A'                                     3:53.96   2   1   
     1) Brown, Hayden 12                2) Perniciaro, Frank 10           
     3) Ghorayeb, Michel 11             4) Cowin, Trevor 10               
  7 Greenville  'A'                                     4:03.92   2 
     1) Russell, Ryan 12                2) Kosich, Finn 10                
     3) Metcalf, Gavin 12               4) Revell, Ryan 12                
  8 Mechanicville Central  'A'                          4:28.56   2 
     1) Archambeault, Hadyn 11          2) Wright, Patrick 10             
     3) Fane, Eli 9                     4) Pane, Sawyer 9                 
 -- Voorheesville  'A'                                      DNS   1 
     1) Porvaznik, James 10             2) Dejesus, Hector 8              
     3) Smith, Connor 10                4) Reeve, Ian 12                  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
 OPENING HEIGHT IS 4'2
 UP BY 2" UNTIL 5'
 THEN UP BY 1"
Sect. Record: R  6-00  1988        Shelly Choppa, Glens Fallls                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Estill, Bella             10 Stillwater             4-10.00      1.47m  10   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Anderson, Talia           10 Fonda-Fulton          J4-10.00      1.47m   8   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Ginter, Kaylinn           11 Mayfield               4-06.00      1.37m   6   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Solan, Isabelle           12 Greenwich Ce           4-04.00      1.32m   3   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Jordan, Ramona            12 Greenwich Ce           4-04.00      1.32m   3   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Frank, Sydney             11 Stillwater            J4-04.00      1.32m   1   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Hotaling, Molly           12 Fonda-Fulton           4-02.00      1.27m 
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 -- Pugliese, Abigail         10 Mechanicvill                NH            
     4-02 
      XXX 
 -- Hoose, Blake               9 Mayfield                    NH            
     4-02 
      XXX 
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
 OPENING HEIGHT IS 4-10
 UP BY 3" UNTIL 5'6
 UP BY 2" UNTIL 6'
 THEN UP BY 1"
Sect. Record: R  7-03  2001        Dan Olson, Albany Academy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cutler, Isaac             12 Stillwater            J5-08.00      1.72m  10    WON ON JUMP OFF--5'8
     5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Gregg, Bruce              12 Greenwich Ce          J5-08.00      1.72m   8   
     4-10 5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Smigen, Michael           10 Mayfield               5-06.00      1.67m   4   
     5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Barlow, Konur             11 Chatham Cent           5-06.00      1.67m   4   
     5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Melious, Brady             9 Fonda-Fulton           5-06.00      1.67m   4   
     5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Egelston, Cayden          12 Fonda-Fulton           5-03.00      1.60m   1   
     5-00 5-03 5-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Pauquette, Myles          12 Granville  J          J5-03.00      1.60m 
     4-10 5-00 5-03 5-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kilburn, Jeremy           12 Greenwich Ce          J5-03.00      1.60m 
     5-00 5-03 5-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Merk, Dylan               10 Mayfield               5-00.00      1.52m 
     4-10 5-00 5-03 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Cullen, Kieran             9 Greenville             4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 11 Reilly, Nick              11 Voorheesvill          J4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-10 5-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Chase, Aiden               9 Mechanicvill                NH            
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Thompson, Brayden         12 Corinth                     NH            
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Brown, Hayden             12 Stillwater                 SCR            
 -- Britton, Jonas             8 Greenville                 SCR            
 -- Ganem, Sam                10 Mechanicvill               SCR            
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 OPENING HEIGHT IS 6'6
 UP BY 6" UNTIL 10-6
 THEN UP BY 3"
Sect. Record: R 12-03  2015        Tedi DeMaria, Bethlehem                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miller, Jordan            11 Mayfield               7-06.00      2.28m  10   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Boyea, Danielle           11 Greenwich Ce           7-00.00      2.13m   8   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Patrick, Jayna            12 Stillwater            J7-00.00      2.13m   6   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Mormile, Megan            12 Fonda-Fulton           6-06.00      1.98m   4   
     6-06 7-00 
        O  XXX 
  5 Clapper, Caitlin           9 Mayfield              J6-06.00      1.98m   2   
     6-06 7-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Brunell, Chelsi           12 Fonda-Fulton                NH            
     6-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 OPENING HEIGHT IS 8'
 UP BY 6" UNTIL 13'
 THEN UP BY 3"
Sect. Record: R 16-05  1999        Joel Carusone, Guilderland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Petersen, Carter          11 Fonda-Fulton          14-00.00      4.26m  10   
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-08 
        XO   PPP    XO   XXX 
  2 Woodman, Camden           12 Fonda-Fulton           9-06.00      2.89m   8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O  PPP   XO    O   XXX 
  3 Merk, Dylan               10 Mayfield               8-06.00      2.59m   6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Hawrysz, Ryan             12 Greenwich Ce           8-00.00      2.43m   4   
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
  5 Homer, Phoenix            11 Voorheesvill          J8-00.00      2.43m   2   
     8-00 8-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Vandoren, Christi         10 Greenwich Ce                NH            
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
====================================================================================
 FOUR ATTEMPTS NO FINALS
Sect. Record: R 19-10.50  2014        Nastasja Johnson, Columbia               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Locci, Gianna             11 Stillwater            19-10.50R     6.05m  2  10   
      18-09  19-07  19-07.50  19-10.50       
  2 Moran, Kara               10 Stillwater            16-11.25      5.16m  2   8   
      FOUL  16-10.50  16-11.25  16-07       
  3 Miller, Jordan            11 Mayfield              16-00.00      4.87m  2   6   
      16-00  15-01  14-07  14-06       
  4 Hopeck, Ryleigh           12 Mechanicvill          15-09.00      4.80m  2   4   
      15-04.50  15-01  15-00  15-09       
  5 Barlow, Calli             12 Chatham Cent          15-06.00      4.72m  2   2   
      15-03  FOUL  15-06  PASS       
  6 Hoffman, Hannah            9 Mayfield              15-00.50      4.58m  2   1   
      15-00.50  14-08  14-02.50  FOUL       
  7 Anderson, Talia           10 Fonda-Fulton          14-09.00      4.49m  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  14-09  FOUL       
  8 Romani, Jenna              9 Voorheesvill          14-04.00      4.36m  1 
      12-11  13-09.50  14-04  FOUL       
  9 Hotaling, Molly           12 Fonda-Fulton          13-08.00      4.16m  1 
      12-05.50  13-05  13-00.50  13-08       
 10 Allen, Emily               9 Catskill              13-06.50      4.12m  1 
      12-02  13-06.50  13-02  12-11       
 11 Arnhold, Nicole           11 Granville  J          13-03.50      4.05m  1 
      11-08  12-04  13-03.50  FOUL       
 12 Arnhold, Laura            11 Granville  J          12-10.50      3.92m  1 
      FOUL  12-07.25  12-10.50  12-08       
 13 Crombach, Sydney           9 Corinth               12-08.00      3.86m  1 
      12-08  12-00.50  11-09.25  12-03       
 14 Crosby, Emma              12 Chatham Cent          10-10.50      3.31m  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  10-10.50  FOUL       
 -- Mays, Ellery              11 Greenwich Ce               SCR             1 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
====================================================================================
 FOUR ATTEMPTS NO FINALS
Sect. Record: R 24-03.75  2003        Felipe Reyes, C.B.A                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 CutlerMujjumbire, Isaac   12 Stillwater            21-06.75      6.57m  2  10   
      20-11  FOUL  21-06.75  PASS       
  2 Barlow, Konur             11 Chatham Cent          20-00.50      6.10m  2   8   
      FOUL  20-00.50  19-07  19-09       
  3 Tokarski, Ashton          10 Corinth               18-04.00      5.58m  2   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  17-11.50  18-04       
  4 Egelston, Cayden          12 Fonda-Fulton          18-03.00      5.56m  1   4   
      17-01.50  17-09  17-10  18-03       
  5 Goodemote, Britain        11 Mayfield              18-01.00      5.51m  2   2   
      17-06  18-01  16-00  18-01       
  6 Reilly, Nick              11 Voorheesvill          18-00.50      5.49m  1   1   
      15-11  14-07  18-00.50  17-08       
  7 Hawrysz, Ryan             12 Greenwich Ce          18-00.00      5.48m  1 
      17-08.50  17-08  18-00  17-11       
  8 Wiseman, Alex              9 Corinth              J18-00.00      5.48m  2 
      17-03.50  FOUL  17-10  18-00       
  9 Prairie, Glenn            12 Mechanicvill          17-09.50      5.42m  2 
      17-01  15-03  17-09.50  17-03       
 10 Crivelli, Rocco            9 Mechanicvill         J17-09.50      5.42m  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  17-09.50  FOUL       
 11 Barlow, Matthew           10 Granville  J          17-06.25      5.34m  2 
      17-04  16-07  17-06.25  16-06       
 12 Maguire, Max              12 Greenwich Ce          17-00.50      5.19m  2 
      17-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  16-08.50       
 13 Dunn, Jordan              12 Stillwater            16-06.00      5.02m  1 
      16-06  FOUL  13-08.50  15-03       
 14 Homer, Gryphon            12 Voorheesvill          16-05.00      5.00m  1 
      14-05  15-10  16-05  15-06.75       
 15 Fitzmaurice, Devon         9 Catskill              16-03.50      4.96m  1 
      16-03.50  15-11  15-10  FOUL       
 16 Sluti, Ken                SO Fonda-Fulton          16-02.50      4.94m  1 
      16-02  16-02.50  FOUL  FOUL       
 17 Darling, Patrick          11 Catskill              16-00.00      4.87m  1 
      16-00  16-00  15-10  15-11.50       
 18 Burnham, Owen             12 Granville  J          15-10.25      4.83m  1 
      15-10.25  15-09  15-08  15-07       
 -- Wilson, Schuyler          11 Greenville                FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Ford, Spencer             12 Chatham Cent               DNS             2 
 -- Leach, Dawson             11 Mayfield                   DNS             2 
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 FOUR ATTEMPTS NO FINALS
Sect. Record: R 40-00  2015        Leah Moran, Holy Names                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Locci, Gianna             11 Stillwater            37-06.00     11.43m  10   
      35-08.50  FOUL  36-11  37-06       
  2 Moran, Kara               10 Stillwater            34-08.75     10.58m   8   
      33-07  FOUL  FOUL  34-08.75       
  3 Wilbur, Alissa            11 Mayfield              31-06.00      9.60m   6   
      29-00.25  31-06  29-05  FOUL       
  4 Miller, Jordan            11 Mayfield              31-05.50      9.58m   4   
      29-05.25  30-07.25  31-05.50  30-06.75       
  5 Barlow, Calli             12 Chatham Cent          30-10.50      9.41m   2   
      28-11.25  29-03  30-04  30-10.50       
  6 Romani, Jenna              9 Voorheesvill          30-08.50      9.35m   1   
      29-06  30-01  30-08.50  30-02.75       
  7 Hotaling, Molly           12 Fonda-Fulton          29-06.25      8.99m 
      29-00.50  28-04.25  29-02.50  29-06.25       
  8 Arnhold, Nicole           11 Granville  J          28-05.00      8.66m 
      26-07.75  27-05.25  26-03  28-05       
  9 Crossman, Alyssa          10 Corinth               26-09.50      8.16m 
      26-09.50  26-05.25  26-03.75  FOUL       
 10 Hebert, Ciarrah           12 Greenwich Ce          26-07.00      8.10m 
      FOUL  26-02.25  FOUL  26-07       
 -- Crombach, Sydney           9 Corinth                    SCR            
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 FOUR ATTEMPTS NO FINALS
Sect. Record: R 49-03.50  1992        Jahez Salahuddin, Schenectady            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 CutlerMujjumbire, Isaac   12 Stillwater            43-02.50     13.16m  10   
      43-02.50  41-11.75  PASS  PASS       
  2 Goodemote, Britain        11 Mayfield              41-02.50     12.56m   8   
      38-11.50  40-07.75  41-02.50  PASS       
  3 Barlow, Konur             11 Chatham Cent          40-06.00     12.34m   6   
      39-04.25  40-01  40-06  PASS       
  4 Cline, Trevor             12 Fonda-Fulton          38-04.75     11.70m   4   
      37-10.50  36-09.75  37-03.75  38-04.75       
  5 Hawrysz, Ryan             12 Greenwich Ce          37-07.25     11.46m   2   
      35-11.25  37-07.25  FOUL  PASS       
  6 Melious, Brady             9 Fonda-Fulton          37-04.50     11.39m   1   
      37-04.50  37-01.50  37-04  37-02       
  7 Hall, Tyler               12 Corinth               37-01.75     11.32m 
      36-09.25  36-11.25  36-10  37-01.75       
  8 Prairie, Glenn            12 Mechanicvill          37-01.50     11.31m 
      36-10.50  36-10  36-05.75  37-01.50       
  9 Pauquette, Myles          12 Granville  J          36-05.50     11.11m 
      33-07  35-06.75  35-04  36-05.50       
 10 Thompson, Brayden         12 Corinth               36-03.75     11.06m 
      36-03.75  36-02  FOUL  FOUL       
 11 Homer, Gryphon            12 Voorheesvill          34-05.00     10.49m 
      33-10.75  33-08  32-04  34-05       
 12 Woods, William            12 Mechanicvill          32-07.75      9.95m 
      32-07.75  31-05  31-11  FOUL       
 13 Vandoren, Christi         10 Greenwich Ce          30-04.50      9.25m 
      30-01.25  30-04.25  29-10.25  30-04.50       
 -- Leach, Dawson             11 Mayfield                   SCR            
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 FOUR ATTEMPTS NO FINALS
Sect. Record: R 166-00  1998        Deshaya Williams, Saratoga                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Frank, Sydney             11 Stillwater              108-05     33.04m  10   
      86-10  91-03  108-05  102-01       
  2 Collins, Keegan            8 Greenwich Ce            102-06     31.24m   8   
      FOUL  79-01  77-02  102-06       
  3 Palladino, Carissa        12 Chatham Cent             93-01     28.37m   6   
      85-03  93-01  88-08  FOUL       
  4 Alling, Kiersten          10 Greenwich Ce             92-04     28.14m   4   
      92-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Spock, Hannah             12 Chatham Cent             75-09     23.08m   2   
      FOUL  69-04  75-09  FOUL       
  6 Collarusso, Shayla        11 Stillwater               70-05     21.46m   1   
      70-05  FOUL  62-00  FOUL       
  7 Argersinger, Alayna        9 Fonda-Fulton             67-04     20.52m 
      67-04  65-09  59-05  63-08       
  8 Halloran, Fianna          10 Mayfield                 63-07     19.38m 
      62-05  55-09  63-07  61-04       
  9 Rubino, Danielle          12 Mechanicvill             55-10     17.01m 
      FOUL  55-10  FOUL  47-05       
 10 Eitleman, Morgan           9 Voorheesvill             55-03     16.84m 
      47-02  52-08  49-01  55-03       
 11 Thompson, Madison         10 Corinth                  53-03     16.23m 
      53-03  48-09  51-02  FOUL       
 12 Butler, Eve               12 Fonda-Fulton             50-03     15.31m 
      47-02  47-10  49-11  50-03       
 13 Grassmann, Bailey         10 Mechanicvill             40-11     12.47m 
      FOUL  FOUL  40-11  39-08       
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
====================================================================================
 FOUR ATTEMPTS NO FINALS
Sect. Record: R 202-09  1991        Andy Bloom, Niskayuna                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Saltsman, Alessandro      11 Fonda-Fulton            162-09     49.60m  2  10   
      162-09  156-06  FOUL  142-02       
  2 Morrison, Gregory         10 Mechanicvill            105-10     32.25m  2   8   
      99-06  FOUL  105-10  97-00       
  3 Frederick, Aidan           9 Fonda-Fulton            104-00     31.69m  2   6   
      104-00  101-01  98-08  97-10       
  4 Spock, Holden              8 Chatham Cent            102-06     31.24m  2   4   
      88-09  97-00  98-07  102-06       
  5 Jones, Hunter             11 Mayfield                 98-10     30.12m  2   2   
      95-00  98-10  95-06  FOUL       
  6 Gaillard, Devon           11 Catskill                 93-02     28.39m  1   1   
      FOUL  93-02  86-11  FOUL       
  7 Guenette, Marcel          10 Mechanicvill             91-05     27.86m  2 
      72-00  FOUL  86-06  91-05       
  8 Reed, Joseph              12 Chatham Cent             87-10     26.77m  1 
      78-08  87-10  79-02  75-10       
  9 Wank, Troy                11 Greenville               87-08     26.72m  1 
      87-08  86-01  81-07  81-10       
 10 Wilson, Schuyler          11 Greenville               87-01     26.54m  1 
      FOUL  70-05  87-01  FOUL       
 11 Fitzpatrick, Quinlan      11 Granville  J             83-09     25.52m  2 
      FOUL  83-09  FOUL  74-02       
 12 Ruhren, Peter             12 Voorheesvill             83-05     25.42m  1 
      82-07  FOUL  79-09  83-05       
 13 Wiseman, Cameron          10 Corinth                  80-03     24.46m  1 
      79-06  79-08  80-03  67-07       
 14 Buyantuyev, Semyon        12 Voorheesvill             75-01     22.88m  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  75-01  FOUL       
 15 Turczyn, Jaydon            9 Catskill                 74-10     22.80m  1 
      55-09  66-06  57-03  74-10       
 -- Jones, Cameron            10 Stillwater                 SCR             1 
 -- Samora, Nick              11 Stillwater                 SCR             2 
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
 FOUR ATTEMPTS NO FINALS
Sect. Record: R 46-01  1998        Deshaya Williams, Saratoga                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Frank, Sydney             11 Stillwater            35-04.25     10.77m  10   
      35-04  35-04.25  33-08  33-06.25       
  2 Alling, Kiersten          10 Greenwich Ce          33-05.75     10.20m   8   
      32-04.25  33-02.50  33-05.75  31-08.50       
  3 Collins, Keegan            8 Greenwich Ce          28-07.00      8.71m   6   
      26-09.75  28-07  25-04.75  26-09.25       
  4 Grassmann, Bailey         10 Mechanicvill          27-10.50      8.49m   4   
      26-10.50  26-06  25-06  27-10.50       
  5 Kayembe, Melissa          12 Watervliet            27-00.50      8.24m   2   
      27-00.50  25-01  23-03.50  24-10.75       
  6 Spock, Hannah             12 Chatham Cent          24-07.25      7.49m   1   
      24-07.25  23-10  FOUL  23-11.50       
  7 Rubino, Danielle          12 Mechanicvill          22-11.75      7.00m 
      21-07.75  FOUL  22-04.75  22-11.75       
  8 Palladino, Carissa        12 Chatham Cent          21-09.50      6.64m 
      19-00  21-09.50  20-01.75  21-07       
  9 Zucick, Morgan            11 Stillwater            21-07.50      6.59m 
      20-08.75  20-00  20-05  21-07.50       
 10 Argersinger, Alayna        9 Fonda-Fulton          20-09.50      6.33m 
      20-01.50  19-06.50  20-07.25  20-09.50       
 11 Eitleman, Morgan           9 Voorheesvill          20-05.00      6.22m 
      20-02  20-04  17-07.50  20-05       
 12 Butler, Eve               12 Fonda-Fulton          18-02.50      5.54m 
      15-11.75  17-00  16-04.75  18-02.50       
 13 Thompson, Madison         10 Corinth               17-07.25      5.36m 
      16-10.25  16-10  17-01.50  17-07.25       
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
 FOUR ATTEMPTS NO FINALS
Sect. Record: R 62-03  1970        Joe Zelezniak, Mount Pleasant               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Saltsman, Alessandro      11 Fonda-Fulton          48-09.50     14.87m  10   
      46-10.25  47-08  47-11.50  48-09.50       
  2 Cutler, Isaac             12 Stillwater            39-11.00     12.16m   8   
      39-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Gaillard, Devon           11 Catskill              39-07.50     12.07m   6   
      FOUL  39-00  39-07.50  39-04       
  4 Fitzpatrick, Quinlan      11 Granville  J          36-02.25     11.02m   4   
      FOUL  35-00.50  35-10.50  36-02.25       
  5 Guenette, Marcel          10 Mechanicvill          35-04.75     10.78m   2   
      34-05.75  34-10.25  35-04.25  35-04.75       
  6 Morrison, Gregory         10 Mechanicvill          34-11.75     10.66m   1   
      34-11.75  34-05.50  33-09.50  34-02.50       
  7 Darling, Patrick          11 Catskill              34-07.25     10.54m 
      34-05.25  33-10.50  34-05  34-07.25       
  8 Reed, Joseph              12 Chatham Cent          33-04.75     10.17m 
      30-02.75  30-07.25  31-06.50  33-04.75       
  9 Fowler, Noah              11 Chatham Cent          33-03.25     10.14m 
      33-03.25  32-02  30-08.50  31-04       
 10 Frederick, Aidan           9 Fonda-Fulton          30-09.50      9.38m 
      30-00  30-09.50  28-05.50  FOUL       
 11 Buyantuyev, Semyon        12 Voorheesvill          29-10.75      9.11m 
      28-03.50  27-06  29-10.75  27-07       
 12 Wiseman, Cameron          10 Corinth               29-09.50      9.08m 
      28-05  28-00.25  29-09.50  29-08.25       
 13 Flensted, Bryant           9 Greenville            29-06.00      8.99m 
      29-06  28-03.50  27-11  26-09.75       
 14 Ruhren, Peter             12 Voorheesvill          28-08.00      8.73m 
      26-01  28-08  26-03.50  27-04       
 -- Dyer, Caleb               11 Stillwater                 SCR            
 
Event 47  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 6:36.05  2006        Lindsey Ferguson, Saratoga                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fitzmaurice, Tess         12 Greenville             7:19.96   10   
  2 Relyea, Madison           12 Mayfield               7:27.86    8   
  3 Wright, Teagan            10 Greenwich Ce           8:30.75    6   
  4 Halloran, Fianna          10 Mayfield               9:06.60    4   
  5 Charboneau, Emma          10 Fonda-Fulton           9:09.24    2   
  6 Cusack, Avery             12 Fonda-Fulton           9:12.43    1   
  7 Genovesi, Mary             7 Voorheesvill           9:19.19  
 
Event 48  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 9:11.15  2006        Greg Kelsey, Saratoga                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Viscosi, Shane            12 Fonda-Fulton          10:38.46   10   
  2 Dettenrieder, Mathieu      9 Fonda-Fulton          11:26.10    8   
  3 Lamberton-Dunham, Caelan  11 Voorheesvill          11:49.44    6   
  4 Haner, Brycen             11 Chatham Cent          11:55.16    4   
  5 Jeralds, Timmy            10 Chatham Cent          11:55.97    2   
  6 Patrick, Dan              10 Stillwater            12:17.17    1   
  7 Bink, Matt                11 Greenwich Ce          12:50.33  
  8 Doubleday, Nevan          10 Stillwater            13:12.82  
 
Event 49  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 EVENT ORDER
 HH-HJ-SP-LJ-800M
 RANDOM SEEDING UNTIL 800M THEN POINTS DETERMINE
Sect. Record: R  3397  1992        Jennifer Petersen, Fonda-Fultonville        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Snell, Kimberlee          11 Fonda-Fulton              1502      10   
  2 Vanderhoff, Roxy          10 Greenwich Ce              1473       8   
  3 Dolin, Caroline            9 Voorheesvill              1260       6   
  4 Williams, Amy              9 Mayfield                  1168       4   
  5 Agerter, Sally            10 Mayfield                   918       2   
  6 Munro, Kali                9 Voorheesvill               770       1   
 
Event 49  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vanderhoff, Roxy          10 Greenwich Ce             19.99   2    303
  2 Williams, Amy              9 Mayfield                 21.71   1    176
  3 Snell, Kimberlee          11 Fonda-Fulton             21.78   2    171
  4 Agerter, Sally            10 Mayfield                 22.20   2    145
  5 Dolin, Caroline            9 Voorheesvill             24.23   1     48
  6 Munro, Kali                9 Voorheesvill             27.47   1 
 
Event 49  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 PENT ORDER
 HH- HJ-SP-LJ-800
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Agerter, Sally            10 Mayfield                 6.26m   20-06.50    288
      5.93m  6.26m  6.25m            
  2 Dolin, Caroline            9 Voorheesvill             6.09m   19-11.75    277
      6.09m  5.50m  5.70m            
  3 Vanderhoff, Roxy          10 Greenwich Ce             6.01m   19-08.75    272
      5.91m  5.93m  6.01m            
  4 Snell, Kimberlee          11 Fonda-Fulton             5.83m   19-01.50    261
      5.23m  4.99m  5.83m            
  5 Williams, Amy              9 Mayfield                 5.75m   18-10.50    255
      5.75m  5.43m  5.29m            
  6 Munro, Kali                9 Voorheesvill             4.76m   15-07.50    193
      4.51m  FOUL  4.76m            
 
Event 49  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Snell, Kimberlee          11 Fonda-Fulton             4.03m   13-02.75    315
  2 Dolin, Caroline            9 Voorheesvill             3.88m   12-08.75    281
  3 Vanderhoff, Roxy          10 Greenwich Ce             3.81m   12-06.00    265
  4 Agerter, Sally            10 Mayfield                 3.51m   11-06.25    202
  5 Williams, Amy              9 Mayfield                 3.32m   10-10.75    165
  6 Munro, Kali                9 Voorheesvill             2.50m    8-02.50     34
 
Event 49  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 OPENING HEIGHT- 1.12  (3'8")
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Snell, Kimberlee          11 Fonda-Fulton             1.32m    4-04.00    429
  2 Dolin, Caroline            9 Voorheesvill             1.27m    4-02.00    379
  2 Vanderhoff, Roxy          10 Greenwich Ce             1.27m    4-02.00    379
  4 Williams, Amy              9 Mayfield                 1.22m    4-00.00    331
  5 Munro, Kali                9 Voorheesvill             1.12m    3-08.00    239
 -- Agerter, Sally            10 Mayfield                    NH            
 
Event 49  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snell, Kimberlee          11 Fonda-Fulton           3:04.29     326
  2 Munro, Kali                9 Voorheesvill           3:06.88     304
  3 Agerter, Sally            10 Mayfield               3:09.37     283
  4 Dolin, Caroline            9 Voorheesvill           3:10.38     275
  5 Vanderhoff, Roxy          10 Greenwich Ce           3:12.98     254
  6 Williams, Amy              9 Mayfield               3:14.65     241
 
Event 50  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 EVENT ORDER
 HH-LJ-SP-HJ-1500
 RANDOM SEEDING UNTIL 1500M THEN POINTS DETERMINE
Sect. Record: R  3637  1992        Mike Novenche, Shenendehowa                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sanges, Ty                 9 Fonda-Fulton              1936      10   
  2 Williams, Brice           10 Mayfield                  1876       8   
  3 Belden, Brayden            9 Stillwater                1539       6   
  4 Clapper, Caleb            11 Mayfield                  1356       4   
  5 Williams, Gabe            10 Stillwater                1101       2   
 
Event 50  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sanges, Ty                 9 Fonda-Fulton             19.79   1    366
  2 Williams, Brice           10 Mayfield                 20.65   2    300
  3 Belden, Brayden            9 Stillwater               22.71   2    167
  4 Williams, Gabe            10 Stillwater               23.64   1    119
  5 Clapper, Caleb            11 Mayfield                 23.81   1    111
 -- Bashant, Sam              10 Voorheesvill               SCR   2 
 
Event 50  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Brice           10 Mayfield                 9.22m   30-03.00    439
      9.22m  8.96m  8.93m            
  2 Clapper, Caleb            11 Mayfield                 7.28m   23-10.75    324
      7.28m  6.98m  7.24m            
  3 Williams, Gabe            10 Stillwater               7.13m   23-04.75    315
      7.13m  6.93m  6.82m            
  4 Sanges, Ty                 9 Fonda-Fulton             6.72m   22-00.75    291
      5.72m  6.72m  6.23m            
  5 Belden, Brayden            9 Stillwater               6.42m   21-00.75    273
      6.42m  5.39m  FOUL            
 -- Bashant, Sam              10 Voorheesvill               DNS            
 
Event 50  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clapper, Caleb            11 Mayfield                 4.96m   16-03.25    375
  1 Sanges, Ty                 9 Fonda-Fulton             4.96m   16-03.25    375
  3 Belden, Brayden            9 Stillwater               4.69m   15-04.75    324
  4 Williams, Gabe            10 Stillwater               4.19m   13-09.00    237
  5 Williams, Brice           10 Mayfield                 4.09m   13-05.00    220
 -- Bashant, Sam              10 Voorheesvill               DNS            
 
Event 50  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 OPENING HEIGHT- 1.12  (3'8")
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Brice           10 Mayfield                 1.47m    4-09.75    367
  1 Sanges, Ty                 9 Fonda-Fulton             1.47m    4-09.75    367
  3 Belden, Brayden            9 Stillwater               1.42m    4-07.75    331
  4 Williams, Gabe            10 Stillwater               1.37m    4-06.00    297
  4 Clapper, Caleb            11 Mayfield                 1.37m    4-06.00    297
 -- Bashant, Sam              10 Voorheesvill               DNS            
 
Event 50  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Brice           10 Mayfield               5:01.77     550
  2 Sanges, Ty                 9 Fonda-Fulton           5:04.03     537
  3 Belden, Brayden            9 Stillwater             5:21.13     444
  4 Clapper, Caleb            11 Mayfield               6:03.75     249
  5 Williams, Gabe            10 Stillwater             6:37.09     133
 -- Bashant, Sam              10 Voorheesvill               DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stillwater                 150        2) Greenwich Central         126   
    3) Mayfield                   104        4) Fonda-Fultonville          61   
    5) Mechanicville Central       39        6) Voorheesville              27   
    7) Corinth                     24        7) Greenville                 24   
    7) Chatham Central             24       10) Rensselaer                  6   
   11) Watervliet                   2       12) Granville  Jr/Sr High Sch   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fonda-Fultonville          170        2) Greenwich Central          79   
    3) Chatham Central             71        4) Mayfield                   70   
    5) Stillwater                  64        6) Voorheesville              31   
    7) Corinth                     30        7) Greenville                 30   
    9) Mechanicville Central       26       10) Catskill                    7   
   11) Granville  Jr/Sr High Scho   4       11) Cairo-Durham                4