Licensed to Sky's The Limit Track and Field
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/9/2021 07:58 PM
            Group 4 Sectional Championships - 6/5/2021 to 6/10/2021            
                    Timing by FIRST ACROSS TIMING SERVICES                     
                           Gloversville  High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 9:31.9h  1989        Cheri Goddard, Saratoga                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fitzmaurice, Tess         12 Greenville            10:31.90   10   
  2 Sgambelluri, Nina         11 Greenwich Ce          10:37.35    8   
  3 Sayahi, Mariem            10 Voorheesvill          11:07.00    6   
  4 Wright, Teagan            10 Greenwich Ce          11:56.66    4   
  5 Clear, Haley              12 Fonda-Fulton          12:22.01    2   
  6 Miller, Isabella           9 Fonda-Fulton          12:40.62    1   
  7 Hanssen, Sarah             9 Stillwater            13:00.16  
  8 Brick, Merrin             10 Voorheesvill          13:07.86  
  9 Myers, Gabrielle          12 Cairo-Durham          14:10.35  
 10 Dixit, Maya               10 Catskill              15:41.06  
 11 Palubeckis, Zoey           9 Chatham Cent          16:05.46  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 13.78  2010        Madalyne Smith, Saratoga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barlow, Calli             12 Chatham Cent             17.52   2  10   
  2 Watkins, Taylor           11 Corinth                  18.51   2   8   
  3 Solan, Isabelle           12 Greenwich Ce             18.55   2   6   
  4 Petersen, Amelia          10 Fonda-Fulton             19.39   2   4   
  5 Chincola, Nadia           11 Greenwich Ce             19.55   2   2   
  6 Dethomasis, Felina        10 Rensselaer               20.06   2   1   
  7 Mormile, Megan            12 Fonda-Fulton             20.12   2 
  8 Allen, Emily               9 Catskill                 20.67   1 
  9 Pugliese, Abigail         10 Mechanicvill             20.78   1 
 10 Ginter, Kaylinn           11 Mayfield                 22.23   1 
 11 Delisle, Marleigh         10 Voorheesvill             23.47   2 
 12 Spock, Hannah             12 Chatham Cent             23.79   1 
 -- Sidoti, Olivia             9 Voorheesvill               DNS   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 11.89  2019        Mia D'Ambrosio, Schalmont                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Locci, Gianna             11 Stillwater               12.29   3  10   
  2 Hopeck, Ryleigh           12 Mechanicvill             13.48   3   8   
  3 Hoffman, Hannah            9 Mayfield                 13.49   3   6   
  4 Mack, Izzy                 8 Stillwater               13.75   3   4   
  5 Traver, Sophia            12 Greenwich Ce             13.79   3   2   
  6 Kosich, Caroline           8 Greenville               13.80   3   1   
  7 Toher, Courtney            9 Mechanicvill             13.95   3 
  8 Fiacco, Marissa            9 Rensselaer               14.03   2 
  9 Sandel, Jill              10 Fonda-Fulton             14.04   2 
 10 Romani, Jenna              9 Voorheesvill             14.26   3 
 11 Peck, Emma                10 Mayfield                 14.48   2 
 12 Moo, Eh Doh               10 Rensselaer               14.71   2 
 13 Carroll, Anna             11 Chatham Cent             15.01   2 
 14 Schwartz, Sabrina          9 Fonda-Fulton             15.02   1 
 15 Arlington, Olivia          9 Voorheesvill             15.35   1 
 16 Crombach, Sydney           9 Corinth                  15.40   2 
 17 Panoushek, Kaitlyn        12 Granville  J             15.50   2 
 18 Arnhold, Nicole           11 Granville  J             15.53   1 
 19 Brewer, Aeryn             12 Corinth                  15.63   1 
 20 Crosby, Emma              12 Chatham Cent             18.11   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 4:24.26  2003        Elizabeth Maloy, Holy Names               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sgambelluri, Nina         11 Greenwich Ce           4:54.55   10   
  2 Relyea, Madison           12 Mayfield               4:58.91    8   
  3 Sayahi, Mariem            10 Voorheesvill           4:59.80    6   
  4 Locci, Jacey               9 Stillwater             5:15.29    4   
  5 Clear, Haley              12 Fonda-Fulton           5:16.75    2   
  6 McCarthy, Caitlin         10 Voorheesvill           5:21.21    1   
  7 Fitzmaurice, Bryn          8 Greenville             5:31.86  
  8 Gibbs, Amber               9 Granville  J           5:35.64  
  9 Miller, Isabella           9 Fonda-Fulton           5:38.89  
 10 Hanssen, Sarah             9 Stillwater             5:47.13  
 11 Panoushek, Kaitlyn        12 Granville  J           5:58.17  
 12 Myers, Gabrielle          12 Cairo-Durham           5:59.39  
 13 Pettit, Skylar            12 Greenville             6:14.84  
 14 Palubeckis, Jenna          9 Chatham Cent           6:37.06  
 15 Dixit, Maya               10 Catskill               7:03.19  
 16 Witaszek, Emma            12 Chatham Cent           7:08.08  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 24.31  2019        Mia D'Ambrosio, Schalmont                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Locci, Gianna             11 Stillwater               25.20   3  10   
  2 Moran, Kara               10 Stillwater               27.55   3   8   
  3 Hoffman, Hannah            9 Mayfield                 27.93   3   6   
  4 Thompson, Morgan          12 Corinth                  28.01   3   4   
  5 Mulholland, Ella           9 Greenville               28.51   3   2   
  6 Hopeck, Ryleigh           12 Mechanicvill             28.55   3   1   
  7 Traver, Sophia            12 Greenwich Ce             28.66   3 
  8 Toher, Courtney            9 Mechanicvill             29.02   2 
  9 Fiacco, Marissa            9 Rensselaer               29.30   3 
 10 Clapper, Caitlin           9 Mayfield                 30.11   2 
 11 Weisberg, Patricia         9 Rensselaer               30.44   1 
 12 Petersen, Amelia          10 Fonda-Fulton             30.67   2 
 13 James, Tashana             9 Cairo-Durham             31.42   2 
 14 Schwartz, Sabrina          9 Fonda-Fulton             31.77   2 
 15 Brewer, Aeryn             12 Corinth                  31.92   2 
 16 Arnhold, Laura            11 Granville  J             32.41   1 
 17 Marzinsky, Elizabeth      10 Voorheesvill             32.90   1 
 18 Arlington, Olivia          9 Voorheesvill             34.03   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 8:50.70  2010        Saratoga                                  
                         Belton, Burroughs, Hollowood, MacDonald           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mayfield  'A'                                      10:31.02   10   
     1) Halloran, Fianna 10             2) LaFontaine, Delaney 12         
     3) Relyea, Madison 12              4) Peck, Emma 10                  
  2 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                             10:36.35    8   
     1) Clear, Haley 12                 2) Cusack, Avery 12               
     3) Young, Caroline 9               4) Miller, Isabella 9             
  3 Greenwich Central  'A'                             10:36.55    6   
     1) Skiff, Emily 11                 2) Wright, Teagan 10              
     3) Cristaldi, Tayler 11            4) Abate, Catherine 10            
  4 Voorheesville  'A'                                 10:40.56    4   
     1) Hampston, Anna 11               2) Kirgan, Chloe 10               
     3) McCarthy, Caitlin 10            4) Wight, Lindsay 8               
  5 Corinth  'A'                                       11:16.22    2   
     1) Crossman, Alyssa 10             2) Dunbar, Rylee 10               
     3) Martina, Gracie 11              4) Richards, Jillian 11           
  6 Chatham Central  'A'                               13:48.47    1   
     1) Palubeckis, Zoey 9              2) Reichardt, Alexis 9            
     3) Shufelt, Hannah 11              4) Palubeckis, Jenna 9            
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 48.01  2005        Colonie                                     
                       Palmer, Gregory, Poleto, Singlton-McKinnon        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stillwater  'A'                                       53.00   10   
     1) Moran, Kara 10                  2) Rich, Skyler 11                
     3) Mack, Izzy 8                    4) Patrick, Jayna 12              
  2 Mechanicville Central  'A'                            53.35    8   
     1) Toher, Courtney 9               2) Hopeck, Madelyn 8              
     3) Fitzgerald, Sara 11             4) Hopeck, Ryleigh 12             
  3 Mayfield  'A'                                         53.82    6   
     1) Hoffman, Hannah 9               2) Clapper, Caitlin 9             
     3) Peck, Emma 10                   4) Wilbur, Alissa 11              
  4 Greenwich Central  'A'                                54.48    4   
     1) Traver, Sophia 12               2) Mays, Ellery 11                
     3) Cristaldi, Tayler 11            4) Abate, Catherine 10            
  5 Rensselaer  'A'                                       54.98    2   
     1) Polynice, Avery 8               2) Bethea, Makiyah 10             
     3) Moo, Eh Doh 10                  4) Fiacco, Marissa 9              
  6 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                                56.15    1   
     1) Sandel, Jill 10                 2) Petersen, Amelia 10            
     3) Hotaling, Molly 12              4) Schwartz, Sabrina 9            
  7 Granville  Jr/Sr High School  'A'                   1:00.71  
     1) Arnhold, Nicole 11              2) Gibbs, Amber 9                 
     3) Arnhold, Laura 11               4) Panoushek, Kaitlyn 12          
  8 Voorheesville  'A'                                  1:00.77  
     1) Arlington, Olivia 9             2) Marzinsky, Elizabeth 10        
     3) Romani, Jenna 9                 4) Delisle, Marleigh 10           
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 53.38  2012        Kyle Plante, Colonie                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Estill, Bella             10 Stillwater             1:02.39   3  10   
  2 Thompson, Morgan          12 Corinth                1:03.80   3   8   
  3 Hopeck, Madelyn            8 Mechanicvill           1:04.64   3   6   
  4 Anderson, Talia           10 Fonda-Fulton           1:05.44   3   4   
  5 Abate, Catherine          10 Greenwich Ce           1:06.12   3   2   
  6 LaFontaine, Delaney       12 Mayfield               1:06.64   3   1   
  7 O'Hare, Piper              9 Greenville             1:07.17   2 
  8 Rich, Skyler              11 Stillwater             1:07.26   3 
  9 Smith, Emily               9 Greenville             1:08.44   3 
 10 Andrews, Emma              7 Mechanicvill           1:08.53   2 
 11 Moo, Eh Doh               10 Rensselaer             1:09.51   2 
 12 Cusack, Avery             12 Fonda-Fulton           1:10.52   2 
 13 James, Tashana             9 Cairo-Durham           1:12.43   2 
 14 Smith, Ivy                 8 Voorheesvill           1:12.84   2 
 15 Baldes, Madeline           9 Corinth                1:13.19   2 
 16 Edwards, Izzy              9 Mayfield               1:14.68   1 
 17 Weisenforth, Hadley        9 Rensselaer             1:17.07   1 
 18 Genovesi, Mary             7 Voorheesvill           1:17.61   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 59.76  2010        Kyle Plante, Colonie                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sandel, Jill              10 Fonda-Fulton           1:10.44   2  10   
  2 Solan, Isabelle           12 Greenwich Ce           1:13.07   2   8   
  3 Frank, Sydney             11 Stillwater             1:16.87   2   6   
  4 Miller, Jordan            11 Mayfield               1:17.05   2   4   
  5 Watkins, Taylor           11 Corinth                1:17.42   2   2   
  6 Dethomasis, Felina        10 Rensselaer             1:19.39   2   1   
  7 Hampston, Anna            11 Voorheesvill           1:19.82   1 
  8 Marci, Lauren             11 Greenwich Ce           1:20.37   2 
  9 Mormile, Megan            12 Fonda-Fulton           1:25.08   2 
 10 Bollman, Madeline         11 Rensselaer             1:26.38   1 
 11 Allen, Emily               9 Catskill               1:32.97   1 
 12 Delisle, Marleigh         10 Voorheesvill           1:42.40   1 
 -- Peterson, Lorelai         11 Corinth                    DNS   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 2:09.05  2015        Hannah Reale, Shenendehowa                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sgambelluri, Nina         11 Greenwich Ce           2:31.26   2  10   
  2 Fitzgerald, Sara          11 Mechanicvill           2:32.87   2   8   
  3 Locci, Jacey               9 Stillwater             2:35.76   2   6   
  4 Skiff, Emily              11 Greenwich Ce           2:38.56   2   4   
  5 Kirgan, Chloe             10 Voorheesvill           2:40.67   2   2   
  6 Gibbs, Amber               9 Granville  J           2:43.24   1   1   
  7 LaFontaine, Delaney       12 Mayfield               2:43.59   2 
  8 Crossman, Alyssa          10 Corinth                2:44.32   1 
  9 Martina, Gracie           11 Corinth                2:45.97   2 
 10 McCarthy, Alannah          7 Voorheesvill           2:51.75   1 
 11 Young, Caroline            9 Fonda-Fulton           2:52.12   2 
 12 Panoushek, Kaitlyn        12 Granville  J           3:02.14   1 
 13 Charboneau, Emma          10 Fonda-Fulton           3:03.93   1 
 14 Reichardt, Alexis          9 Chatham Cent           3:13.83   1 
 15 Palubeckis, Jenna          9 Chatham Cent           3:16.44   1 
 16 Brown, Schuyler              Rensselaer             3:17.20   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Sect. Record: R 3:47.39  2012        Colonie                                   
                         Plante, Kaminski, Kelly, Bousa                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mayfield  'A'                                       4:26.42   2  10   
     1) Halloran, Fianna 10             2) LaFontaine, Delaney 12         
     3) Peck, Emma 10                   4) Relyea, Madison 12             
  2 Stillwater  'A'                                     4:28.83   2   8   
     1) Estill, Bella 10                2) Locci, Jacey 9                 
     3) Mack, Izzy 8                    4) Rich, Skyler 11                
  3 Greenwich Central  'A'                              4:31.54   2   6   
     1) Skiff, Emily 11                 2) Solan, Isabelle 12             
     3) Cristaldi, Tayler 11            4) Abate, Catherine 10            
  4 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                              4:35.20   2   4   
     1) Petersen, Amelia 10             2) Sandel, Jill 10                
     3) Cusack, Avery 12                4) Anderson, Talia 10             
  5 Rensselaer  'A'                                     4:44.86   1   2   
     1) Bollman, Madeline 11            2) Moo, Eh Doh 10                 
     3) Dethomasis, Felina 10           4) Fiacco, Marissa 9              
  6 Greenville  'A'                                     4:46.22   2   1   
     1) Kosich, Caroline 8              2) Mulholland, Ella 9             
     3) Fitzmaurice, Bryn 8             4) Smith, Emily 9                 
  7 Corinth  'A'                                        4:49.98   2 
     1) Baldes, Madeline 9              2) Crossman, Alyssa 10            
     3) Dunbar, Rylee 10                4) Richards, Jillian 11           
  8 Mechanicville Central  'A'                          4:55.34   2 
     1) Andrews, Emma 7                 2) Dowd, Evie 8                   
     3) Rubino, Danielle 12             4) Fitzgerald, Sara 11            
  9 Voorheesville  'A'                                  5:02.06   1 
     1) Wight, Lindsay 8                2) Sidoti, Olivia 9               
     3) Kirgan, Chloe 10                4) McCarthy, Caitlin 10           
 10 Chatham Central  'A'                                5:14.70   1 
     1) Carroll, Anna 11                2) Barlow, Calli 12               
     3) Palubeckis, Jenna 9             4) Shufelt, Hannah 11             
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 OPENING HEIGHT IS 4'2
 UP BY 2" UNTIL 5'
 THEN UP BY 1"
Sect. Record: R  6-00  1988        Shelly Choppa, Glens Fallls                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Estill, Bella             10 Stillwater             4-10.00   10   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Anderson, Talia           10 Fonda-Fulton          J4-10.00    8   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Ginter, Kaylinn           11 Mayfield               4-06.00    6   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Solan, Isabelle           12 Greenwich Ce           4-04.00    3   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Jordan, Ramona            12 Greenwich Ce           4-04.00    3   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Frank, Sydney             11 Stillwater            J4-04.00    1   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Hotaling, Molly           12 Fonda-Fulton           4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 -- Pugliese, Abigail         10 Mechanicvill                NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 -- Hoose, Blake               9 Mayfield                    NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 OPENING HEIGHT IS 6'6
 UP BY 6" UNTIL 10-6
 THEN UP BY 3"
Sect. Record: R 12-03  2015        Tedi DeMaria, Bethlehem                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Jordan            11 Mayfield               7-06.00   10   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Boyea, Danielle           11 Greenwich Ce           7-00.00    8   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Patrick, Jayna            12 Stillwater            J7-00.00    6   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Mormile, Megan            12 Fonda-Fulton           6-06.00    4   
     6-06 7-00 
        O  XXX 
  5 Clapper, Caitlin           9 Mayfield              J6-06.00    2   
     6-06 7-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Brunell, Chelsi           12 Fonda-Fulton                NH  
     6-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 FOUR ATTEMPTS NO FINALS
Sect. Record: R 19-10.50  2014        Nastasja Johnson, Columbia               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Locci, Gianna             11 Stillwater            19-10.50R  2  10   
      18-09  19-07  19-07.50  19-10.50       
  2 Moran, Kara               10 Stillwater            16-11.25   2   8   
      FOUL  16-10.50  16-11.25  16-07       
  3 Miller, Jordan            11 Mayfield              16-00.00   2   6   
      16-00  15-01  14-07  14-06       
  4 Hopeck, Ryleigh           12 Mechanicvill          15-09.00   2   4   
      15-04.50  15-01  15-00  15-09       
  5 Barlow, Calli             12 Chatham Cent          15-06.00   2   2   
      15-03  FOUL  15-06  PASS       
  6 Hoffman, Hannah            9 Mayfield              15-00.50   2   1   
      15-00.50  14-08  14-02.50  FOUL       
  7 Anderson, Talia           10 Fonda-Fulton          14-09.00   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  14-09  FOUL       
  8 Romani, Jenna              9 Voorheesvill          14-04.00   1 
      12-11  13-09.50  14-04  FOUL       
  9 Hotaling, Molly           12 Fonda-Fulton          13-08.00   1 
      12-05.50  13-05  13-00.50  13-08       
 10 Allen, Emily               9 Catskill              13-06.50   1 
      12-02  13-06.50  13-02  12-11       
 11 Arnhold, Nicole           11 Granville  J          13-03.50   1 
      11-08  12-04  13-03.50  FOUL       
 12 Arnhold, Laura            11 Granville  J          12-10.50   1 
      FOUL  12-07.25  12-10.50  12-08       
 13 Crombach, Sydney           9 Corinth               12-08.00   1 
      12-08  12-00.50  11-09.25  12-03       
 14 Crosby, Emma              12 Chatham Cent          10-10.50   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  10-10.50  FOUL       
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 FOUR ATTEMPTS NO FINALS
Sect. Record: R 40-00  2015        Leah Moran, Holy Names                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Locci, Gianna             11 Stillwater            37-06.00   10   
      35-08.50  FOUL  36-11  37-06       
  2 Moran, Kara               10 Stillwater            34-08.75    8   
      33-07  FOUL  FOUL  34-08.75       
  3 Wilbur, Alissa            11 Mayfield              31-06.00    6   
      29-00.25  31-06  29-05  FOUL       
  4 Miller, Jordan            11 Mayfield              31-05.50    4   
      29-05.25  30-07.25  31-05.50  30-06.75       
  5 Barlow, Calli             12 Chatham Cent          30-10.50    2   
      28-11.25  29-03  30-04  30-10.50       
  6 Romani, Jenna              9 Voorheesvill          30-08.50    1   
      29-06  30-01  30-08.50  30-02.75       
  7 Hotaling, Molly           12 Fonda-Fulton          29-06.25  
      29-00.50  28-04.25  29-02.50  29-06.25       
  8 Arnhold, Nicole           11 Granville  J          28-05.00  
      26-07.75  27-05.25  26-03  28-05       
  9 Crossman, Alyssa          10 Corinth               26-09.50  
      26-09.50  26-05.25  26-03.75  FOUL       
 10 Hebert, Ciarrah           12 Greenwich Ce          26-07.00  
      FOUL  26-02.25  FOUL  26-07       
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 FOUR ATTEMPTS NO FINALS
Sect. Record: R 166-00  1998        Deshaya Williams, Saratoga                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frank, Sydney             11 Stillwater              108-05   10   
      86-10  91-03  108-05  102-01       
  2 Collins, Keegan            8 Greenwich Ce            102-06    8   
      FOUL  79-01  77-02  102-06       
  3 Palladino, Carissa        12 Chatham Cent             93-01    6   
      85-03  93-01  88-08  FOUL       
  4 Alling, Kiersten          10 Greenwich Ce             92-04    4   
      92-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Spock, Hannah             12 Chatham Cent             75-09    2   
      FOUL  69-04  75-09  FOUL       
  6 Collarusso, Shayla        11 Stillwater               70-05    1   
      70-05  FOUL  62-00  FOUL       
  7 Argersinger, Alayna        9 Fonda-Fulton             67-04  
      67-04  65-09  59-05  63-08       
  8 Halloran, Fianna          10 Mayfield                 63-07  
      62-05  55-09  63-07  61-04       
  9 Rubino, Danielle          12 Mechanicvill             55-10  
      FOUL  55-10  FOUL  47-05       
 10 Eitleman, Morgan           9 Voorheesvill             55-03  
      47-02  52-08  49-01  55-03       
 11 Thompson, Madison         10 Corinth                  53-03  
      53-03  48-09  51-02  FOUL       
 12 Butler, Eve               12 Fonda-Fulton             50-03  
      47-02  47-10  49-11  50-03       
 13 Grassmann, Bailey         10 Mechanicvill             40-11  
      FOUL  FOUL  40-11  39-08       
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 FOUR ATTEMPTS NO FINALS
Sect. Record: R 46-01  1998        Deshaya Williams, Saratoga                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frank, Sydney             11 Stillwater            35-04.25   10   
      35-04  35-04.25  33-08  33-06.25       
  2 Alling, Kiersten          10 Greenwich Ce          33-05.75    8   
      32-04.25  33-02.50  33-05.75  31-08.50       
  3 Collins, Keegan            8 Greenwich Ce          28-07.00    6   
      26-09.75  28-07  25-04.75  26-09.25       
  4 Grassmann, Bailey         10 Mechanicvill          27-10.50    4   
      26-10.50  26-06  25-06  27-10.50       
  5 Kayembe, Melissa          12 Watervliet            27-00.50    2   
      27-00.50  25-01  23-03.50  24-10.75       
  6 Spock, Hannah             12 Chatham Cent          24-07.25    1   
      24-07.25  23-10  FOUL  23-11.50       
  7 Rubino, Danielle          12 Mechanicvill          22-11.75  
      21-07.75  FOUL  22-04.75  22-11.75       
  8 Palladino, Carissa        12 Chatham Cent          21-09.50  
      19-00  21-09.50  20-01.75  21-07       
  9 Zucick, Morgan            11 Stillwater            21-07.50  
      20-08.75  20-00  20-05  21-07.50       
 10 Argersinger, Alayna        9 Fonda-Fulton          20-09.50  
      20-01.50  19-06.50  20-07.25  20-09.50       
 11 Eitleman, Morgan           9 Voorheesvill          20-05.00  
      20-02  20-04  17-07.50  20-05       
 12 Butler, Eve               12 Fonda-Fulton          18-02.50  
      15-11.75  17-00  16-04.75  18-02.50       
 13 Thompson, Madison         10 Corinth               17-07.25  
      16-10.25  16-10  17-01.50  17-07.25       
 
Event 47  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Sect. Record: R 6:36.05  2006        Lindsey Ferguson, Saratoga                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fitzmaurice, Tess         12 Greenville             7:19.96   10   
  2 Relyea, Madison           12 Mayfield               7:27.86    8   
  3 Wright, Teagan            10 Greenwich Ce           8:30.75    6   
  4 Halloran, Fianna          10 Mayfield               9:06.60    4   
  5 Charboneau, Emma          10 Fonda-Fulton           9:09.24    2   
  6 Cusack, Avery             12 Fonda-Fulton           9:12.43    1   
  7 Genovesi, Mary             7 Voorheesvill           9:19.19  
 
Event 49  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 EVENT ORDER
 HH-HJ-SP-LJ-800M
 RANDOM SEEDING UNTIL 800M THEN POINTS DETERMINE
Sect. Record: R  3397  1992        Jennifer Petersen, Fonda-Fultonville        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Snell, Kimberlee          11 Fonda-Fulton              1502      10   
  2 Vanderhoff, Roxy          10 Greenwich Ce              1473       8   
  3 Dolin, Caroline            9 Voorheesvill              1260       6   
  4 Williams, Amy              9 Mayfield                  1168       4   
  5 Agerter, Sally            10 Mayfield                   918       2   
  6 Munro, Kali                9 Voorheesvill               770       1   
 
Event 49  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vanderhoff, Roxy          10 Greenwich Ce             19.99   2    303
  2 Williams, Amy              9 Mayfield                 21.71   1    176
  3 Snell, Kimberlee          11 Fonda-Fulton             21.78   2    171
  4 Agerter, Sally            10 Mayfield                 22.20   2    145
  5 Dolin, Caroline            9 Voorheesvill             24.23   1     48
  6 Munro, Kali                9 Voorheesvill             27.47   1 
 
Event 49  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 PENT ORDER
 HH- HJ-SP-LJ-800
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Agerter, Sally            10 Mayfield                 6.26m     288
      5.93m  6.26m  6.25m            
  2 Dolin, Caroline            9 Voorheesvill             6.09m     277
      6.09m  5.50m  5.70m            
  3 Vanderhoff, Roxy          10 Greenwich Ce             6.01m     272
      5.91m  5.93m  6.01m            
  4 Snell, Kimberlee          11 Fonda-Fulton             5.83m     261
      5.23m  4.99m  5.83m            
  5 Williams, Amy              9 Mayfield                 5.75m     255
      5.75m  5.43m  5.29m            
  6 Munro, Kali                9 Voorheesvill             4.76m     193
      4.51m  FOUL  4.76m            
 
Event 49  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snell, Kimberlee          11 Fonda-Fulton             1.32m     429
  2 Dolin, Caroline            9 Voorheesvill             1.27m     379
  2 Vanderhoff, Roxy          10 Greenwich Ce             1.27m     379
  4 Williams, Amy              9 Mayfield                 1.22m     331
  5 Munro, Kali                9 Voorheesvill             1.12m     239
 -- Agerter, Sally            10 Mayfield                    ND  
 
Event 49  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 OPENING HEIGHT- 1.12  (3'8")
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snell, Kimberlee          11 Fonda-Fulton             4.03m     315
  2 Dolin, Caroline            9 Voorheesvill             3.88m     281
  3 Vanderhoff, Roxy          10 Greenwich Ce             3.81m     265
  4 Agerter, Sally            10 Mayfield                 3.51m     202
  5 Williams, Amy              9 Mayfield                 3.32m     165
  6 Munro, Kali                9 Voorheesvill             2.50m      34
 
Event 49  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snell, Kimberlee          11 Fonda-Fulton           3:04.29     326
  2 Munro, Kali                9 Voorheesvill           3:06.88     304
  3 Agerter, Sally            10 Mayfield               3:09.37     283
  4 Dolin, Caroline            9 Voorheesvill           3:10.38     275
  5 Vanderhoff, Roxy          10 Greenwich Ce           3:12.98     254
  6 Williams, Amy              9 Mayfield               3:14.65     241
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stillwater                 150        2) Greenwich Central         126   
    3) Mayfield                   104        4) Fonda-Fultonville          61   
    5) Mechanicville Central       39        6) Voorheesville              27   
    7) Corinth                     24        7) Greenville                 24   
    7) Chatham Central             24       10) Rensselaer                  6   
   11) Watervliet                   2       12) Granville  Jr/Sr High Sch   1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fonda-Fultonville           86        2) Stillwater                 47   
    3) Mayfield                    34        4) Chatham Central            28   
    5) Greenwich Central           14        6) Mechanicville Central      11   
    7) Voorheesville                9        8) Catskill                    7   
    9) Corinth                      6       10) Granville  Jr/Sr High Sch   4