2022 Outdoor Track and Field
Suburban Council Championships - Boys
at Troy H.S. - 5/17/22

Back to Main Page

Licensed to Sky's The Limit Track and Field
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2022 08:50 PM
         Suburban Council Boys' Varsity Championship Meet - 5/17/2022          
                    Timing by FIRST ACROSS TIMING SERVICES                     
                               Troy High School                                
                                    Results 
Pole Vault still to be contested on Thursday
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shenendehowa               109        2) Columbia  (Sec 2)          69   
    3) Colonie                     59        4) Albany High School         49   
    5) Schenectady                 43        6) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  38   
    7) Saratoga Springs            37        7) Niskayuna                  37   
    9) Averill Park                26       10) Christian Brothers Academ  23   
   11) Ballston Spa                20       11) Guilderland                20   
   13) Shaker                      16       14) Troy                       10   
   15) Bethlehem Central 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times advance
      Record: R 10.50  2022        Carter Cukerstein, Shenendehowa             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cukerstein, Carter        12 Shenendehowa             10.81q  4 
  2 Dedrick, Tyler            12 Shenendehowa             11.29q  3 
  2 Fowler, Rashado           12 Niskayuna                11.29q  2 
  4 Laboy, Jahcere            10 Albany High              11.35q  1 
  5 Gordon, Brandon           11 Colonie                  11.52q  4 
  6 Yeboah-Kumi, Nana         10 Bethlehem Ce             11.63q  1 
  7 Rosario, Jeremy           12 Colonie                  11.64q  2 
  8 Pitcher, Jahmir           10 Christian Br             11.67q  1 
  9 Ross, Ben                 12 Colonie                  11.73   4 
  9 Melville, Leon            10 Schenectady              11.73   2 
 11 Pollard, Jack             10 Columbia  (S             11.75   2 
 11 Thompson, Jah'Quil        11 Albany High              11.75   3 
 13 Rizzo, Jake               11 Averill Park             11.84   3 
 14 Sagendorph, Tyler         11 Bethlehem Ce             11.85   1 
 15 Andreski, Kevin           12 Guilderland              11.86   1 
 16 Hilton, Isaac             12 Guilderland              12.09   3 
 17 Sesay, Dreven             12 Troy                     12.13   4 
 18 Providence, Nathaniel      9 Saratoga Spr             12.16   1 
 18 Makanani, Kala'l           9 Ballston Spa             12.16   4 
 18 Obiribea, Jahzair         10 Troy                     12.16   1 
 21 Tervay jr, James          12 Shaker                   12.19   2 
 22 Nuqui, Jacob              12 Niskayuna                12.24   4 
 23 Alcorn, Will              12 Niskayuna                12.29   3 
 24 Wells, Jelani             12 Schenectady              12.31   3 
 25 Johnson, Azari            10 Troy                     12.34   2 
 26 Neville, Steele            8 Burnt Hills-             12.52   3 
 27 Jones, Donald             10 Christian Br             12.53   2 
 28 Monteau, Cedric           10 Columbia  (S             12.66   1 
 29 Hoffman, Joseph            9 Ballston Spa             12.75   4 
 30 Ludke, Max                10 Burnt Hills-             12.79   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Top 8 times advance
      Record: R 10.50  2022        Carter Cukerstein, Shenendehowa             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cukerstein, Carter        12 Shenendehowa             10.50R  10   
  2 Fowler, Rashado           12 Niskayuna                11.23    8   
  3 Dedrick, Tyler            12 Shenendehowa             11.28    6   
  4 Gordon, Brandon           11 Colonie                  11.35    4   
  5 Laboy, Jahcere            10 Albany High              11.37    2   
  6 Rosario, Jeremy           12 Colonie                  11.52    1   
  7 Yeboah-Kumi, Nana         10 Bethlehem Ce             11.66  
  8 Pitcher, Jahmir           10 Christian Br             11.73  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times advance
      Record: R 21.27  2022        Carter Cukerstein, Shenendehowa             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laboy, Jahcere            10 Albany High              22.68q  3 
  2 McElrath, Michael         12 Shenendehowa             23.02q  4 
  3 Gansle, Logan             12 Colonie                  23.23q  1 
  4 Goddard, Jordan           11 Colonie                  23.28q  2 
  5 Ploof, Connor             10 Colonie                  23.29q  2 
  6 Darrigo, Nick             12 Guilderland              23.30q  4 
  6 Straughter, Ethan         11 Saratoga Spr             23.30q  3 
  8 Joseph, Jaleel            12 Burnt Hills-             23.44q  4 
  9 Roberts, Dior             12 Schenectady              23.55   3 
 10 Jerome, Joshua            12 Guilderland              23.64   2 
 11 Gillan, Jason             12 Shenendehowa             23.67   2 
 12 Ofori, Eric               11 Bethlehem Ce             23.82   3 
 13 Zeh, Tucker                9 Saratoga Spr             23.98   4 
 14 Pitcher, Jahmir           10 Christian Br             24.02   2 
 15 Farnan, Evan              12 Columbia  (S             24.18   1 
 16 Pollard, Jack             10 Columbia  (S             24.19   1 
 17 Sesay, Dreven             12 Troy                     24.21   4 
 18 Paderon, Marcus           12 Niskayuna                24.30   3 
 19 Headspath, Lamar          12 Schenectady              24.41   2 
 20 Makanani, Kala'l           9 Ballston Spa             24.48   3 
 21 Joung Seung, Dani         12 Shaker                   24.51   1 
 22 Parisi, Charles           12 Niskayuna                24.53   4 
 23 Lipscomb III, Charles     11 Albany High              24.58   1 
 24 Smith, Christopher        12 Shaker                   24.78   4 
 25 Linyear, Isaiah            9 Niskayuna                24.93   1 
 26 Stamper, Michael          10 Ballston Spa             25.00   4 
 27 Tripp, Carter             11 Christian Br             25.13   2 
 28 Johnson, Azari            10 Troy                     25.16   3 
 29 Gilmore, Justin           11 Troy                     25.21   2 
 30 Rizzo, Jake               11 Averill Park             25.67   1 
 31 Robbins, Patrick          10 Burnt Hills-             25.70   1
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Top 8 times advance
      Record: R 21.27  2022        Carter Cukerstein, Shenendehowa             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McElrath, Michael         12 Shenendehowa             22.59   10   
  2 Laboy, Jahcere            10 Albany High              22.61    8   
  3 Goddard, Jordan           11 Colonie                  23.13    6   
  4 Straughter, Ethan         11 Saratoga Spr             23.18    4   
  5 Joseph, Jaleel            12 Burnt Hills-             23.19    2   
  6 Darrigo, Nick             12 Guilderland              23.60    1       
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      Record: R 48.06  2004        Rob McRae, Shenendehowa                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Colindres, Jason          11 Shenendehowa             49.70   4  10   
  2 Gordon, Brandon           11 Colonie                  50.69   4   8   
  3 George, Avery             12 Niskayuna                52.71   4   6   
  4 Smith, Noah               11 Christian Br             53.46   4   4   
  5 Alolafi, Adrese           10 Albany High              54.09   3   2   
  6 Mingle, Cameron           10 Columbia  (S             54.52   4   1   
  7 Roberts, Dior             12 Schenectady              54.71   4 
  8 Crawford, Charles         12 Shaker                   54.84   3 
  9 Whitney, Trevor           10 Guilderland              54.88   3 
 10 Campbell, Jahiem          12 Schenectady              55.07   3 
 11 Kasuba, Brendan           11 Averill Park             55.69   3 
 12 Mangione, Jack            12 Christian Br             55.70   3 
 13 Antifaiff, Gage           12 Shaker                   55.85   2 
 14 Kiehl, Hayden             11 Averill Park             55.87   3 
 15 Parsons, Will             10 Guilderland              56.83   2 
 16 Campbell, Joseph          11 Albany High              56.84   2 
 17 Bashant, Silas            11 Ballston Spa             56.86   2 
 18 Crosdale, Asa             10 Niskayuna                57.10   1 
 19 Dickson, David            12 Schenectady              57.27   2 
 20 Armer, Jacob              11 Ballston Spa             57.28   1 
 21 Gregorius, Evan           12 Christian Br             57.56   2 
 22 Salman, Zane              12 Bethlehem Ce             57.71   3 
 23 Shaw, Ian                 12 Columbia  (S             57.94   2 
 24 Obiribea, Jahzair         10 Troy                     58.71   1 
 25 Williams, Damari          11 Troy                   1:00.96   1 
 -- Sharma, Gregory           12 Shenendehowa                DQ   2  finished wrong lane
 
Event 9  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
      Record: R 1:51.51  2006        John Maloy, Saratoga                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Malatesta, Daniel         12 Niskayuna              1:56.69   2  10   
          59.91 (59.91)    1:56.69 (56.79)
  2 Norton, Carter            10 Columbia  (S           1:59.27   2   8   
      1:00.38 (1:00.38)    1:59.27 (58.90)
  3 Rounds, Matthew           11 Burnt Hills-           2:00.08   2   6   
      1:00.90 (1:00.90)    2:00.08 (59.19)
  4 Allison, Ryan             12 Burnt Hills-           2:00.23   2   4   
      1:00.15 (1:00.15)  2:00.23 (1:00.08)
  5 Norris, Aidan             10 Colonie                2:00.68   2   2   
      1:00.63 (1:00.63)  2:00.68 (1:00.06)
  6 Adonnino, Andre           12 Shenendehowa           2:00.95   2   1   
      1:00.14 (1:00.14)  2:00.95 (1:00.82)
  7 Bernd, Jacob              10 Saratoga Spr           2:01.11   2 
      1:00.71 (1:00.71)  2:01.11 (1:00.40)
  8 Doll, Logan               11 Shenendehowa           2:02.12   2 
      1:01.31 (1:01.31)  2:02.12 (1:00.81)
  9 Frattarola, Ralston       10 Christian Br           2:02.37   2 
      1:01.27 (1:01.27)  2:02.37 (1:01.11)
 10 Daley, Michael            10 Schenectady            2:04.06   1 
      1:01.67 (1:01.67)  2:04.06 (1:02.40)
 11 Murphy, Mikey              9 Bethlehem Ce           2:04.50   2 
      1:01.56 (1:01.56)  2:04.50 (1:02.95)
 12 Barthelmas, Evan          12 Saratoga Spr           2:05.01   1 
      1:02.07 (1:02.07)  2:05.01 (1:02.95)
 13 Wade, Andrew              12 Ballston Spa           2:05.43   1 
      1:01.43 (1:01.43)  2:05.43 (1:04.01)
 14 Richard, Graham           11 Albany High            2:08.05   2 
      1:01.27 (1:01.27)  2:08.05 (1:06.78)
 15 Rocklein, Bodie           12 Bethlehem Ce           2:08.51   1 
      1:03.65 (1:03.65)  2:08.51 (1:04.87)
 16 Ordónez, Alex             12 Troy                   2:09.29   1 
      1:03.66 (1:03.66)  2:09.29 (1:05.64)
 17 Butler, Stephen           10 Schenectady            2:09.40   1 
      1:03.95 (1:03.95)  2:09.40 (1:05.46)
 18 Cairns, Riley             12 Columbia  (S           2:09.69   1 
      1:03.05 (1:03.05)  2:09.69 (1:06.65)
 19 Skufca, Evan              12 Niskayuna              2:09.89   1 
      1:06.20 (1:06.20)  2:09.89 (1:03.69)
 20 Marchese, Jack             9 Christian Br           2:10.73   2 
      1:02.10 (1:02.10)  2:10.73 (1:08.64)
 21 Dunn, Ryan                12 Colonie                2:11.16   1 
      1:06.09 (1:06.09)  2:11.16 (1:05.07)
 22 Cummings, Luca             9 Guilderland            2:11.97   1 
      1:02.85 (1:02.85)  2:11.97 (1:09.13)
 23 McDaniel, Jack            12 Burnt Hills-           2:13.59   1 
      1:05.27 (1:05.27)  2:13.59 (1:08.33)
 24 Hanlon, Jacob              9 Averill Park           2:15.20   1 
      1:05.74 (1:05.74)  2:15.20 (1:09.47)
 25 Mitchell, Gavin            9 Averill Park           2:15.91   1 
      1:06.44 (1:06.44)  2:15.91 (1:09.48)
 26 Wagner, Jordan            12 Guilderland            2:16.33   1 
      1:05.16 (1:05.16)  2:16.33 (1:11.17)
 27 McNeil, Michael           12 Albany High            2:23.60   1 
      1:09.39 (1:09.39)  2:23.60 (1:14.21)
 28 Covington, Grant          12 Shaker                 2:39.05   1 
 
Event 3  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
      Record: R 4:09.17  1999        Dylan Welsh, Saratoga                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brimhall, Nathan          12 Shenendehowa           4:16.62   2  10   
      1:03.68 (1:03.68)  2:08.71 (1:05.04)  3:13.47 (1:04.76)  4:16.62 (1:03.16)
  2 Davis, Nathan             12 Columbia  (S           4:16.86   2   8   
      1:04.38 (1:04.38)  2:09.16 (1:04.78)  3:13.89 (1:04.73)  4:16.86 (1:02.98)
  3 Franjieh, Julian          12 Niskayuna              4:18.32   2   6   
      1:04.00 (1:04.00)  2:09.02 (1:05.03)  3:14.10 (1:05.08)  4:18.32 (1:04.22)
  4 Richard, Graham           11 Albany High            4:25.33   2   4   
      1:07.28 (1:07.28)  2:14.37 (1:07.10)  3:22.53 (1:08.16)  4:25.33 (1:02.81)
  5 Cusato, Will              12 Guilderland            4:25.54   2   2   
      1:05.43 (1:05.43)  2:11.87 (1:06.45)  3:19.35 (1:07.48)  4:25.54 (1:06.19)
  6 Clay, Michael             12 Shenendehowa           4:27.70   2   1   
      1:07.76 (1:07.76)  2:16.04 (1:08.28)  3:24.48 (1:08.45)  4:27.70 (1:03.22)
  7 Talarico, Mason           11 Saratoga Spr           4:27.87   2 
      1:07.10 (1:07.10)  2:15.89 (1:08.80)  3:24.25 (1:08.36)  4:27.87 (1:03.63)
  8 Pasek, Darren              9 Saratoga Spr           4:31.95   2 
      1:07.01 (1:07.01)  2:15.20 (1:08.20)  3:24.17 (1:08.97)  4:31.95 (1:07.79)
  9 Hood, Dean                12 Shaker                 4:33.06   2 
      1:07.60 (1:07.60)  2:16.29 (1:08.69)  3:25.66 (1:09.38)  4:33.06 (1:07.40)
 10 Su, Gordon                12 Bethlehem Ce           4:33.70   2 
      1:08.54 (1:08.54)  2:17.40 (1:08.86)  3:26.12 (1:08.72)  4:33.70 (1:07.58)
 11 Winston, Ezra             12 Bethlehem Ce           4:33.81   1 
      1:07.64 (1:07.64)  2:15.98 (1:08.35)  3:27.07 (1:11.09)  4:33.81 (1:06.74)
 12 LaPietra, Giovanni         9 Columbia  (S           4:36.09   2 
      1:07.84 (1:07.84)  2:16.90 (1:09.07)  3:26.91 (1:10.01)  4:36.09 (1:09.19)
 13 Robleno, Cayden           10 Burnt Hills-           4:39.16   2 
      1:08.34 (1:08.34)  2:18.42 (1:10.09)  3:29.67 (1:11.25)  4:39.16 (1:09.50)
 14 McKenna, Jack             11 Christian Br           4:41.45   2 
      1:08.86 (1:08.86)  2:17.96 (1:09.11)  3:28.63 (1:10.67)  4:41.45 (1:12.83)
 15 Picard, Matthew           11 Christian Br           4:41.46   2 
      1:09.12 (1:09.12)  2:18.69 (1:09.58)  3:30.01 (1:11.32)  4:41.46 (1:11.45)
 16 Decker, Devin             12 Schenectady            4:42.58   1 
      1:08.00 (1:08.00)  2:18.66 (1:10.67)  3:32.69 (1:14.04)  4:42.58 (1:09.89)
 17 Hayes, Eamonn             12 Bethlehem Ce           4:42.92   1 
      1:08.66 (1:08.66)  2:20.09 (1:11.44)  3:34.35 (1:14.26)  4:42.92 (1:08.57)
 18 Hughes, Brian             10 Burnt Hills-           4:43.84   2 
      1:08.55 (1:08.55)  2:17.15 (1:08.60)  3:26.84 (1:09.70)  4:43.84 (1:17.00)
 19 Faga, Sam                 10 Niskayuna              4:46.82   1 
      1:09.71 (1:09.71)  2:23.88 (1:14.18)  3:39.29 (1:15.41)  4:46.82 (1:07.54)
 20 Hansen, Alec              11 Averill Park           4:53.78   1 
      1:10.52 (1:10.52)  2:26.81 (1:16.29)  3:44.37 (1:17.57)  4:53.78 (1:09.41)
 21 Wing, Jeremy               9 Averill Park           4:54.08   1 
      1:11.70 (1:11.70)  2:27.68 (1:15.98)  3:45.21 (1:17.54)  4:54.08 (1:08.87)
 22 Bonesteel, Samuel         11 Averill Park           4:55.09   1 
      1:12.01 (1:12.01)  2:28.00 (1:15.99)  3:45.71 (1:17.72)  4:55.09 (1:09.39)
 23 Blasiak, Alex             10 Guilderland            4:55.69   1 
      1:10.19 (1:10.19)  2:23.45 (1:13.27)  3:39.71 (1:16.26)  4:55.69 (1:15.98)
 24 Cirincione, Christian     12 Columbia  (S           4:59.97   1 
      1:13.53 (1:13.53)  2:31.10 (1:17.57)  3:46.38 (1:15.28)  4:59.97 (1:13.60)
 25 Richard, Roland            8 Albany High            5:00.29   1 
      1:11.32 (1:11.32)  2:26.88 (1:15.56)  3:46.02 (1:19.15)  5:00.29 (1:14.28)
 26 Miller, Michael           11 Ballston Spa           5:04.60   1 
      1:11.14 (1:11.14)  3:44.91 (2:33.77)  5:04.60 (1:19.69)
 27 Burns, Bret               11 Troy                   5:16.10   1 
      1:08.98 (1:08.98)  2:26.02 (1:17.04)  3:49.01 (1:23.00)  5:16.10 (1:27.09)
 28 Covington, Grant          12 Shaker                 5:54.36   1 
      1:17.95 (1:17.95)  2:50.59 (1:32.64)  4:23.55 (1:32.97)  5:54.36 (1:30.81)
 
Event 11  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      Record: R 8:49.27  2016        Aidan Tooker, Saratoga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fulgieri, Peter           12 Burnt Hills-           9:21.43   10   
      1:08.59 (1:08.59)  2:20.12 (1:11.53)  3:32.08 (1:11.97)  4:43.55 (1:11.48)
      5:55.14 (1:11.59)  7:06.20 (1:11.06)  8:15.40 (1:09.20)  9:21.43 (1:06.04)
  2 Chittur, Neel             11 Albany High            9:29.93    8   
      1:08.73 (1:08.73)  2:20.29 (1:11.56)  3:32.24 (1:11.96)  4:43.64 (1:11.40)
      5:55.28 (1:11.65)  7:06.34 (1:11.06)  8:16.63 (1:10.29)  9:29.93 (1:13.30)
  3 Hesler, Ryan              11 Niskayuna              9:40.59    6   
      1:09.74 (1:09.74)  2:25.55 (1:15.82)  3:39.88 (1:14.33)  4:52.62 (1:12.75)
      6:05.20 (1:12.58)  7:16.57 (1:11.38)  8:30.70 (1:14.14)  9:40.59 (1:09.89)
  4 Windecker, Matt           10 Burnt Hills-           9:41.10    4   
      1:09.97 (1:09.97)  2:25.82 (1:15.86)  3:39.43 (1:13.62)  4:52.26 (1:12.83)
      6:08.05 (1:15.80)  7:22.82 (1:14.77)  8:35.26 (1:12.45)  9:41.10 (1:05.84)
  5 Wolf, Jonathan            11 Shenendehowa          10:02.97    2   
      1:09.20 (1:09.20)  2:24.32 (1:15.13)  3:40.47 (1:16.15)  4:57.55 (1:17.08)
      6:15.74 (1:18.19)  7:34.14 (1:18.41)  8:50.13 (1:15.99) 10:02.97 (1:12.85)
  6 Fox, Christian            11 Shenendehowa          10:09.33    1   
      1:09.77 (1:09.77)  2:24.72 (1:14.95)  3:41.24 (1:16.53)  4:58.46 (1:17.22)
      6:17.40 (1:18.94)  7:37.91 (1:20.52)  8:56.35 (1:18.45) 10:09.33 (1:12.98)
  7 Yuhasz, Caleb             11 Saratoga Spr          10:12.37  
      1:09.44 (1:09.44)  2:25.37 (1:15.93)  3:41.57 (1:16.21)  4:58.90 (1:17.33)
      6:17.73 (1:18.83)  7:38.45 (1:20.73)  8:57.18 (1:18.73) 10:12.37 (1:15.20)
  8 Brunelle, Colin           11 Averill Park          10:13.29  
      1:09.39 (1:09.39)  2:24.91 (1:15.53)  3:39.68 (1:14.77)  4:52.51 (1:12.83)
      6:07.80 (1:15.30)  7:28.11 (1:20.31)  8:50.39 (1:22.29) 10:13.29 (1:22.90)
  9 Roeder, Griffin           12 Bethlehem Ce          10:16.14  
      1:12.73 (1:12.73)  2:31.64 (1:18.91)  3:49.99 (1:18.35)  5:09.64 (1:19.66)
      6:27.61 (1:17.97)  7:45.83 (1:18.23)  9:01.59 (1:15.77) 10:16.14 (1:14.55)
 10 Smitas, William            9 Guilderland           10:20.78  
      1:11.20 (1:11.20)  2:28.35 (1:17.15)  3:46.90 (1:18.55)  5:07.19 (1:20.30)
      6:27.90 (1:20.71)  7:48.35 (1:20.46)  9:08.31 (1:19.96) 10:20.78 (1:12.48)
 11 Hemsworth, Leydon         11 Saratoga Spr          10:26.55  
      1:10.09 (1:10.09)  2:26.05 (1:15.97)  3:40.99 (1:14.94)  4:59.10 (1:18.12)
      6:21.10 (1:22.00)  7:43.84 (1:22.74)  9:06.50 (1:22.67) 10:26.55 (1:20.05)
 12 Picard, Matthew           11 Christian Br          10:30.05  
      1:13.22 (1:13.22)  2:31.49 (1:18.28)  3:50.83 (1:19.34)  5:11.40 (1:20.58)
      6:32.67 (1:21.27)  7:54.46 (1:21.80)  9:14.26 (1:19.80) 10:30.05 (1:15.80)
 13 Cowin, Jackson            12 Bethlehem Ce          10:32.40  
      1:13.16 (1:13.16)  2:33.47 (1:20.32)  3:53.81 (1:20.35)  5:14.85 (1:21.04)
      6:35.84 (1:20.99)  7:56.63 (1:20.80)  9:17.51 (1:20.89) 10:32.40 (1:14.89)
 14 Fajen, Nathan             10 Columbia  (S          10:32.96  
      1:14.02 (1:14.02)  2:33.84 (1:19.82)  3:54.63 (1:20.80)  5:16.89 (1:22.27)
      6:38.19 (1:21.31)  7:59.48 (1:21.29)  9:18.83 (1:19.35) 10:32.96 (1:14.14)
 15 Smith, Ben                10 Burnt Hills-          10:33.32  
      1:11.96 (1:11.96)  2:30.32 (1:18.36)  3:49.74 (1:19.43)  5:10.71 (1:20.97)
      6:32.29 (1:21.59)  7:55.50 (1:23.22)  9:17.14 (1:21.64) 10:33.32 (1:16.18)
 16 O'Connor, Evan            10 Averill Park          10:57.76  
      1:16.13 (1:16.13)  2:37.47 (1:21.35)  3:56.81 (1:19.35)  5:18.68 (1:21.87)
      6:41.75 (1:23.08)  8:06.96 (1:25.22)  9:36.46 (1:29.51) 10:57.76 (1:21.30)
 17 Antonikowski, Roman       11 Niskayuna             11:00.00  
      1:11.53 (1:11.53)  2:30.96 (1:19.43)  3:50.91 (1:19.96)  5:12.28 (1:21.38)
      6:36.40 (1:24.12)  8:02.47 (1:26.07)  9:30.37 (1:27.91) 11:00.00 (1:29.64)
 -- Iyer, Aakash              10 Guilderland                DNF  
      1:10.21 (1:10.21)  2:25.64 (1:15.44)  3:39.16 (1:13.53)  4:52.02 (1:12.86)
 -- Blasiak, Alex             10 Guilderland                DNF  
      1:13.06 (1:13.06)  2:31.98 (1:18.93)  3:51.21 (1:19.23)
 -- Brock, Aidan              12 Columbia  (S               SCR                                  
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times advance
      Record: R 14.05  2019        Josiah Kemp, Colonie                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barnett, Charles          12 Schenectady              15.75q  3 
  2 Temple, Elijah            10 Albany High              15.76q  3 
  3 Hannah, Isaiah            11 Ballston Spa             15.80q  2 
  4 Colindres, Jason          11 Shenendehowa             15.83q  1 
  5 Jon-Nwakalo, Chinwuba     11 Shenendehowa             15.85q  2 
  6 Alston, Kyler             11 Shaker                   16.24q  1 
  7 Young, Malachi            10 Albany High              16.98q  2 
  8 Cummings, Adrian          11 Guilderland              17.48q  1 
  9 Campbell, Jahiem          12 Schenectady              17.67   1 
 10 Rando, Evan               11 Saratoga Spr             18.08   3 
 11 Abdelgadir, Munzir        12 Colonie                  18.09   3 
 12 Hughes, Xavier            12 Albany High              18.38   2 
 13 Anderson, Lucius           9 Saratoga Spr             18.96   3 
 14 Vaughn, Carter            10 Saratoga Spr             19.26   2 
 15 Miller, Jurgen            11 Colonie                  19.38   3 
 16 Lucier, Shaun             11 Averill Park             19.39   2 
 17 Castracani, Jadyn         11 Shaker                   19.63   2 
 18 Halligan, Aidan           11 Christian Br             19.83   1 
 19 Saran, Jaideep            11 Christian Br             20.39   1
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top 8 times advance
      Record: R 14.05  2019        Josiah Kemp, Colonie                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Colindres, Jason          11 Shenendehowa             15.31   10   
  2 Hannah, Isaiah            11 Ballston Spa             15.50    8   
  3 Barnett, Charles          12 Schenectady              15.59    6   
  4 Jon-Nwakalo, Chinwuba     11 Shenendehowa             15.65    4   
  5 Alston, Kyler             11 Shaker                   16.05    2   
  6 Temple, Elijah            10 Albany High              16.14    1   
  7 Young, Malachi            10 Albany High              16.90  
  8 Cummings, Adrian          11 Guilderland              20.75 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
      Record: R 53.24  2015        Corey Briggs, Saratoga                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Temple, Elijah            10 Albany High              57.48   3  10   
  2 Hannah, Isaiah            11 Ballston Spa             57.87   3   8   
  3 Alston, Kyler             11 Shaker                   58.21   3   6   
  4 Barnett, Charles          12 Schenectady              59.82   3   4   
  5 Murray, Gordon            10 Saratoga Spr           1:00.04   3   2   
  6 Young, Malachi            10 Albany High            1:00.59   2   1   
  7 Hughes, Xavier            12 Albany High            1:00.83   3 
  8 Miller, Jurgen            11 Colonie                1:00.86   2 
  8 Abdelgadir, Munzir        12 Colonie                1:00.86   3 
 10 Robbins, Patrick          10 Burnt Hills-           1:02.93   3 
 11 Saran, Jaideep            11 Christian Br           1:03.16   2 
 12 Bebic, Marko              11 Shenendehowa           1:03.31   2 
 13 Cummings, Adrian          11 Guilderland            1:03.87   2 
 14 Blood, Christian          12 Christian Br           1:04.20   2 
 15 Gregor, Alex              11 Shenendehowa           1:04.48   2 
 16 Sanchez, Anthony          10 Saratoga Spr           1:05.32   1 
 17 Dybala, Charles           10 Saratoga Spr           1:05.44   2 
 18 Brown, Drake              11 Niskayuna              1:06.81   1 
 19 Ludke, Max                10 Burnt Hills-           1:07.35   1 
 20 Thomas, Thurston          11 Averill Park           1:08.59   1 
 20 Grant, Brian              12 Niskayuna              1:08.59   1 
 22 Castracani, Jadyn         11 Shaker                 1:09.23   1 
      1:12.72 (1:12.72)  2:39.05 (1:26.33)
 
Event 10  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      Record: R 9:06.37  2015        Aidan Tooker, Saratoga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yannone, Jacob            12 Columbia  (S          10:16.92   10   
          43.96 (43.96)  2:01.57 (1:17.61)  3:21.95 (1:20.38)  4:44.59 (1:22.65)
      6:05.61 (1:21.02)  7:29.49 (1:23.88)  8:53.46 (1:23.98) 10:16.92 (1:23.46)
  2 Matthews, Philip          12 Shenendehowa          10:31.77    8   
          47.32 (47.32)  2:08.42 (1:21.11)  3:30.52 (1:22.10)  4:51.52 (1:21.01)
      6:13.46 (1:21.94)  7:38.94 (1:25.48)  9:07.19 (1:28.26) 10:31.77 (1:24.58)
  3 Decker, Devin             12 Schenectady           10:59.25    6   
          42.94 (42.94)  2:02.33 (1:19.39)  3:27.42 (1:25.10)  4:54.93 (1:27.51)
      6:27.34 (1:32.41)  7:59.88 (1:32.54)  9:32.50 (1:32.62) 10:59.25 (1:26.75)
  4 Hendricks, Devin          12 Albany High           11:50.93    4   
          46.24 (46.24)  2:15.18 (1:28.94)  3:49.48 (1:34.30)  5:25.93 (1:36.46)
      7:04.14 (1:38.22)  8:44.02 (1:39.88) 10:19.07 (1:35.06) 11:50.93 (1:31.86)
  5 Caldon, Ezekiel           12 Christian Br          11:55.81    2   
          43.68 (43.68)  2:13.55 (1:29.87)  3:50.00 (1:36.46)  5:27.76 (1:37.76)
      7:06.75 (1:38.99)  8:46.90 (1:40.15) 10:24.62 (1:37.72) 11:55.81 (1:31.20)
  6 Kirtley, Jacob            10 Albany High           11:58.03    1   
          45.98 (45.98)  2:16.83 (1:30.86)  3:53.04 (1:36.21)  5:31.05 (1:38.02)
      7:10.63 (1:39.58)  8:50.77 (1:40.14) 10:29.98 (1:39.21) 11:58.03 (1:28.06)
  7 Bryant, Nicholas          12 Columbia  (S          11:58.08  
          44.80 (44.80)  2:15.73 (1:30.93)  3:51.46 (1:35.74)  5:29.70 (1:38.24)
      7:09.93 (1:40.24)  8:50.16 (1:40.23) 10:30.28 (1:40.13) 11:58.08 (1:27.80)
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      Record: R 41.39  2019        Colonie, Colonie                            
                       Kemp, Young, Hubbard, Hermance                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa  'A'                                     43.76   2  10   
     1) Dedrick, Tyler 12               2) Gillan, Jason 12               
     3) McElrath, Michael 12            4) Cukerstein, Carter 12          
  2 Colonie  'A'                                          44.29   2   8   
     1) Ross, Ben 12                    2) Goddard, Jordan 11             
     3) Gansle, Logan 12                4) Ploof, Connor 10               
  3 Shaker  'A'                                           44.66   2   6   
     1) Joung Seung, Dani 12            2) Tervay jr, James 12            
     3) Alston, Kyler 11                4) Newkirk, Dewayne 12            
  4 Albany High School  'A'                               44.80   2   4   
     1) Laboy, Jahcere 10               2) Thompson, Jah'Quil 11          
     3) Lipscomb III, Charles 11        4) Temple, Elijah 10              
  5 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'A'                                44.91   2   2   
     1) Pollard, Jack 10                2) Lester, Kejhaune 11            
     3) Hanna, Jonathan 12              4) Wheeler, Alexandros 12         
  6 Niskayuna  'A'                                        45.37   2   1   
     1) Nuqui, Jacob 12                 2) Alcorn, Will 12                
     3) Parisi, Charles 12              4) Fowler, Rashado 12             
  7 Averill Park  'A'                                     45.68   1 
     1) Verardi, Jack 12                2) Rogers, Liam 10                
     3) Nardacci, Brett 12              4) Rizzo, Jake 11                 
  8 Schenectady  'A'                                      45.70   1 
     1) Melville, Leon 10               2) Headspath, Lamar 12            
     3) Smith, Damire 12                4) Wells, Jelani 12               
  9 Bethlehem Central  'A'                                46.25   1 
     1) Sagendorph, Tyler 11            2) Ofori, Eric 11                 
     3) St. Cyr, Jackson 11             4) Yeboah-Kumi, Nana 10           
 10 Saratoga Springs  'A'                                 46.33   2 
     1) Dos Anjos Neto, Joao 11         2) Rando, Evan 11                 
     3) Straughter, Ethan 11            4) Vaughn, Carter 10              
 11 Christian Brothers Academy (Cb  'A'                   46.41   1 
     1) Jones, Donald 10                2) Owens, Chase 9                 
     3) Durante, Vincent 11             4) Pitcher, Jahmir 10             
 -- Ballston Spa  'A'                                       DNF   1 
     1) Hannah, Isaiah 11               2) Hoffman, Joseph 9              
     3) Stamper, Michael 10             4) Makanani, Kala'l 9             
 -- Guilderland  'A'                                         DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Bogue, William 11               2) Darrigo, Nick 12               
     3) Jerome, Joshua 12               4) Andreski, Kevin 12 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      Record: R 3:17.62  2006        Colonie, Colonie                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'A'                              3:30.05   2  10   
     1) Farnan, Evan 12                 2) Wheeler, Alexandros 12         
     3) Davis, Nathan 12                4) Lester, Kejhaune 11            
          52.42 (52.42)    1:45.64 (53.22)    2:39.56 (53.93)    3:30.05 (50.49)
  2 Colonie  'A'                                        3:30.34   2   8   
     1) Norris, Aidan 10                2) Ross, Ben 12                   
     3) Rosario, Jeremy 12              4) Goddard, Jordan 11             
          51.81 (51.81)    1:44.90 (53.09)    2:38.31 (53.41)    3:30.34 (52.03)
  3 Schenectady  'A'                                    3:35.10   2   6   
     1) Barnett, Charles 12             2) Campbell, Jahiem 12            
     3) Daley, Michael 10               4) Butler, Stephen 10             
          52.71 (52.71)    1:46.83 (54.12)    2:41.14 (54.32)    3:35.10 (53.96)
  4 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   3:37.26   2   4   
     1) Adonnino, Andre 12              2) Clay, Michael 12               
     3) Brimhall, Nathan 12             4) Doll, Logan 11                 
          53.82 (53.82)    1:50.21 (56.39)    2:44.41 (54.20)    3:37.26 (52.85)
  5 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                      3:37.47   2   2   
     1) Joseph, Jaleel 12               2) Rounds, Matthew 11             
     3) Allison, Ryan 12                4) Robbins, Patrick 10            
          55.81 (55.81)    1:49.30 (53.49)    2:43.00 (53.70)    3:37.47 (54.48)
  6 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               3:38.02   2   1   
     1) Barthelmas, Evan 12             2) Hope, Andrew 11                
     3) Providence, Nathaniel 9         4) Murray, Gordon 10              
          53.97 (53.97)    1:48.43 (54.46)    2:43.59 (55.17)    3:38.02 (54.43)
  7 Averill Park  'A'                                   3:38.06   1 
     1) Verardi, Jack 12                2) Hansen, Alec 11                
     3) Bonesteel, Samuel 11            4) Wing, Jeremy 9                 
          53.54 (53.54)    1:49.55 (56.01)    2:44.09 (54.54)    3:38.06 (53.97)
  8 Shaker  'A'                                         3:38.44   2 
     1) Crawford, Charles 12            2) Ehrlich, Miles 10              
     3) Hood, Dean 12                   4) Antifaiff, Gage 12             
          55.36 (55.36)    1:50.49 (55.13)    2:43.59 (53.10)    3:38.44 (54.85)
  9 Christian Brothers Academy (Cb  'A'                 3:38.69   2 
     1) Frattarola, Ralston 10          2) Murphy, Christopher 11         
     3) Mangione, Jack 12               4) Smith, Noah 11                 
          55.80 (55.80)    1:51.91 (56.11)    2:47.43 (55.52)    3:38.69 (51.27)
 10 Albany High School  'A'                             3:38.75   1 
     1) Alolafi, Adrese 10              2) Campbell, Joseph 11            
     3) Temple, Elijah 10               4) Thompson, Jah'Quil 11          
          54.43 (54.43)    1:49.81 (55.38)    2:44.66 (54.86)    3:38.75 (54.09)
 11 Bethlehem Central  'A'                              3:41.64   1 
     1) St. Cyr, Jackson 11             2) Su, Gordon 12                  
     3) Murphy, Mikey 9                 4) Winston, Ezra 12               
          57.90 (57.90)    1:51.51 (53.62)    2:47.77 (56.26)    3:41.64 (53.87)
 12 Niskayuna  'A'                                      3:56.06   1 
     1) Brown, Drake 11                 2) Grant, Brian 12                
     3) Crosdale, Asa 10                4) Paderon, Marcus 12             
          56.76 (56.76)  1:58.44 (1:01.68)    2:57.06 (58.62)    3:56.06 (59.01)
 
Event 5  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      Record: R 7:35.65  2011        Shaker, Shaker                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               8:17.89   10   
     1) Blaisdell, Owen 9               2) Bernd, Jacob 10                
     3) Dominguez, Alex 11              4) Harris, Cole 12                
      1:03.22 (1:03.22)  2:06.17 (1:02.96)  3:06.35 (1:00.18)  4:10.27 (1:03.92)
        5:09.94 (59.68)  6:14.13 (1:04.20)    7:13.12 (59.00)  8:17.89 (1:04.77)
  2 Christian Brothers Academy (Cb  'A'                 8:33.32    8   
     1) Clary, Giovanni 10              2) Marchese, Jack 9               
     3) Murphy, Christopher 11          4) Mangione, Jack 12              
      1:03.21 (1:03.21)  2:07.72 (1:04.51)  3:10.39 (1:02.68)  4:16.70 (1:06.31)
      5:19.00 (1:02.30)  6:26.89 (1:07.90)  7:28.76 (1:01.87)  8:33.32 (1:04.57)
  3 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   8:34.63    6   
     1) Singh, Arnav 12                 2) Fox, Christian 11              
     3) Hoffman, Liam 12                4) Macey, Nolan 12                
      1:02.95 (1:02.95)  2:07.16 (1:04.21)  3:10.83 (1:03.68)  4:18.16 (1:07.33)
        5:18.09 (59.94)  6:27.93 (1:09.85)  7:28.49 (1:00.56)  8:34.63 (1:06.14)
  4 Guilderland  'A'                                    8:37.24    4   
     1) Iyer, Aakash 10                 2) Smitas, William 9              
     3) Cummings, Luca 9                4) Wagner, Jordan 12              
      1:02.74 (1:02.74)  2:09.37 (1:06.63)  3:09.45 (1:00.09)  4:15.52 (1:06.07)
      5:19.76 (1:04.25)  6:32.51 (1:12.76)  7:34.27 (1:01.77)  8:37.24 (1:02.97)
  5 Colonie  'A'                                        8:43.58    2   
     1) Mile, Stilian 12                2) Dunn, Ryan 12                  
     3) Mateja, Jackson 12              4) Pellegrini, Chris 12           
      1:04.10 (1:04.10)  2:12.78 (1:08.68)  3:14.77 (1:02.00)  4:19.13 (1:04.37)
      5:20.29 (1:01.16)  6:31.03 (1:10.75)  7:34.55 (1:03.53)  8:43.58 (1:09.03)
  6 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'A'                              8:48.61    1   
     1) Cairns, Riley 12                2) Shaw, Ian 12                   
     3) Brock, Aidan 12                 4) Bryant, Nicholas 12            
      1:04.95 (1:04.95)  2:08.95 (1:04.01)  3:11.84 (1:02.89)  4:24.45 (1:12.62)
      5:25.16 (1:00.72)  6:34.79 (1:09.63)  7:38.51 (1:03.72)  8:48.61 (1:10.11)
  7 Ballston Spa  'A'                                   9:00.24  
     1) Armer, Jacob 11                 2) Wade, Andrew 12                
     3) Miller, Michael 11              4) Bashant, Silas 11              
      1:02.22 (1:02.22)  2:07.77 (1:05.56)  3:11.13 (1:03.36)  4:23.47 (1:12.35)
      5:27.62 (1:04.15)  6:46.44 (1:18.83)  7:50.86 (1:04.42)  9:00.24 (1:09.38)
  8 Averill Park  'A'                                   9:11.39  
     1) Hanlon, Jacob 9                 2) Mitchell, Gavin 9              
     3) Kasuba, Brendan 11              4) O'Connor, Evan 10              
      1:05.34 (1:05.34)  2:17.19 (1:11.85)  3:19.65 (1:02.47)  4:31.84 (1:12.19)
      5:34.99 (1:03.16)  6:45.49 (1:10.50)  7:54.75 (1:09.26)  9:11.39 (1:16.65)
  9 Albany High School  'A'                             9:29.73  
     1) McNeil, Michael 12              2) Hendricks, Devin 12            
     3) Kirtley, Jacob 10               4) Schwartz, Elior 11             
      1:05.98 (1:05.98)  2:20.10 (1:14.12)  3:24.92 (1:04.83)  4:39.72 (1:14.80)
      5:48.81 (1:09.09)  7:02.33 (1:13.53)  8:11.05 (1:08.72)  9:29.73 (1:18.68)           
 
Event 13  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
 Opening Height 5'3
 up 2" increments
      Record: R  6-10  1990        Cassidy, Saratoga                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ordónez, Alex            12 Troy                   6-01.00      1.85m  10   
     5-05 5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kemp, John                12 Colonie                5-11.00      1.80m   8   
     5-05 5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXP    X 
  3 Tucker, Gabe              12 Columbia  (S          J5-11.00      1.80m   6   
     5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Verardi, Jack             12 Averill Park          J5-11.00      1.80m   4   
     5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Hanna, Jonathan           12 Columbia  (S           5-09.00      1.75m   2   
     5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 5-11 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Walters, Peyton           11 Columbia  (S           5-07.00      1.70m   1   
     5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Hilton, Isaac             12 Guilderland           J5-07.00      1.70m 
     5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Straughter, Ethan         11 Saratoga Spr          J5-07.00      1.70m 
     5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Tyler, Majestic           12 Schenectady            5-05.00      1.65m 
     5-03 5-05 5-07 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Alston, Kyler             11 Shaker                 5-05.00      1.65m 
     5-03 5-05 5-07 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Fox, Dylan                11 Colonie                5-05.00      1.65m 
     5-03 5-05 5-07 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Oblisk, Adam              11 Albany High           J5-05.00      1.65m 
     5-03 5-05 5-07 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Linyear, Isaiah            9 Niskayuna             J5-05.00      1.65m 
     5-03 5-05 5-07 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Hughes, Xavier            12 Albany High            5-03.00      1.60m 
     5-03 5-05 
        O  XXX 
 14 Walthal, Trevon            9 Guilderland            5-03.00      1.60m 
     5-03 5-05 
        O  XXX 
 -- Bonesteel, Samuel         11 Averill Park                NH            
     5-03 
      XXX 
 -- Anderson, Lucius           9 Saratoga Spr                NH            
     5-03 
      XXX 
 -- Gregor, Alex              11 Shenendehowa                NH            
     5-03 
      XXX 
 -- Gilmore, Justin           11 Troy                        NH            
     5-03 
      XXX           
 
Event 15  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
      Record: R 23-06  2019        Kirk Francis, Saratoga                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Alexandros       12 Columbia  (S          20-08.75      6.31m  10   
      20-01.50  20-08.75  17-06.25  20-01.50  18-10.25  PASS
  2 Smith, Damire             12 Schenectady           20-02.50      6.15m   8   
      19-09  19-01.75  18-04.25  18-11.25  19-03.50  20-02.50
  3 Tyler, Majestic           12 Schenectady           20-00.25      6.10m   6   
      17-10.50  18-04.75  19-09.50  18-05.25  20-00.25  19-01.75
  4 Gardner, Samir             9 Albany High           19-08.50      6.00m   4   
      17-09.75  18-00.25  19-08.50  18-01.25  19-03.75  18-10.50
  5 Bogue, William            11 Guilderland           19-08.25      6.00m   2   
      FOUL  19-08.25  18-07.50  19-05.25  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Andreski, Kevin           12 Guilderland          J19-08.25      6.00m   1   
      FOUL  18-03  18-09.50  18-10.25  19-08.25  18-01.50
  7 Rando, Evan               11 Saratoga Spr          19-03.25      5.87m 
      18-05.25  19-03.25  18-08.50  FOUL  17-05  FOUL
  8 Jung, Tyler               11 Shenendehowa          18-11.00      5.76m 
      18-03.25  18-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Makanani, Kala'l           9 Ballston Spa          18-08.50      5.70m 
      17-07  17-08.25  18-08.50           
 10 Hanna, Jonathan           12 Columbia  (S          18-06.00      5.63m 
      17-10.25  18-06  18-05           
 11 coger, stephen            12 Shaker                18-04.75      5.60m 
      17-09  17-04.50  18-04.75           
 12 Moore, Malachi            11 Shaker                18-04.25      5.59m 
      18-01.25  18-04.25  16-01.50           
 13 Jones, Donald             10 Christian Br          18-02.00      5.53m 
      17-11.25  18-02  18-01           
 14 Parisi, Charles           12 Niskayuna            J18-02.00      5.53m 
      18-02  17-08.25  FOUL           
 15 Nardacci, Brett           12 Averill Park         J18-02.00      5.53m 
      16-08.75  18-02  17-00.25           
 16 Stamper, Michael          10 Ballston Spa          18-01.25      5.51m 
      18-01.25  16-08.75  17-07.50           
 17 Brown, Jaden              11 Shenendehowa          18-00.75      5.50m 
      FOUL  17-05.25  18-00.75           
 18 Zeh, Tucker                9 Saratoga Spr          18-00.25      5.49m 
      18-00.25  17-02.25  16-06.50           
 19 Kiehl, Hayden             11 Averill Park          17-09.75      5.42m 
      17-09.75  FOUL  15-10.50           
 20 Crosdale, Asa             10 Niskayuna             17-00.00      5.18m 
      17-00  16-03.75  16-11           
 21 Sementilli, Anthony       12 Christian Br          16-09.75      5.12m 
      FOUL  16-09.75  FOUL           
 22 Ponzo III, Patrick        10 Albany High           16-07.00      5.05m 
      16-03.75  16-07  16-05.25           
 
Event 16  Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
      Record: R 49-01  2016        Ronel Forde, Shaker                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Alexandros       12 Columbia  (S          46-01.25     14.05m  10   
      45-01.50  46-01.25               
  2 Davis, Thomas             12 Colonie               42-00.25     12.80m   8   
      41-03.75  41-04.75  FOUL  41-06.25  42-00.25  41-11.25
  3 Smith, Damire             12 Schenectady           41-06.75     12.66m   6   
      38-10.50  39-10  41-06.75  40-06  40-00  40-11.50
  4 Jerome, Joshua            12 Guilderland           41-05.50     12.63m   4   
      41-00  40-05  FOUL  40-09  41-05.50  38-10.75
  5 Bhatia-Guerin, Milan      12 Bethlehem Ce          40-08.25     12.40m   2   
      40-08.25  39-07  39-07.25           
  6 Tyler, Majestic           12 Schenectady           40-02.25     12.24m   1   
      38-09.75  39-03  40-02.25  39-04  FOUL  40-01.25
  7 Fox, Dylan                11 Colonie               39-03.00     11.96m 
      39-03  39-02  38-09.25  38-00  39-02  FOUL
  8 Bogue, William            11 Guilderland          J39-03.00     11.96m 
      37-07.75  38-10.50  38-07.75  37-02.25  39-03  37-07
  9 Rando, Evan               11 Saratoga Spr          38-04.25     11.69m 
      38-04.25  36-05  35-03           
 10 Brown, Jaden              11 Shenendehowa          38-03.75     11.67m 
      38-03.50  38-03.75  36-00.75           
 11 Joung Seung, Dani         12 Shaker                38-00.50     11.59m 
      FOUL  37-08  38-00.50           
 12 Boettner, Maximus         10 Albany High           37-09.25     11.51m 
      36-10.50  32-10.50  37-09.25           
 13 Sementilli, Anthony       12 Christian Br          37-07.50     11.46m 
      36-09.75  37-00.75  37-07.50           
 14 Joseph, Jaleel            12 Burnt Hills-          37-05.75     11.42m 
      35-00  37-05.75  36-08.75           
 15 Walters, Peyton           11 Columbia  (S          37-04.75     11.39m 
      37-04.75  36-04.75  36-07.75           
 16 Jung, Tyler               11 Shenendehowa          36-04.00     11.07m 
      34-04.25  36-04  34-01.75           
 17 Grant, Brian              12 Niskayuna             35-10.50     10.93m 
      33-05  33-07.75  35-10.50           
 18 Neville, Steele            8 Burnt Hills-          33-08.75     10.28m 
      FOUL  33-08.75  32-04.50           
 19 Paderon, Marcus           12 Niskayuna             33-05.50     10.19m 
      33-05.50  32-10.75  32-10.75           
 20 Treece, Troy               9 Albany High           32-00.00      9.75m 
      30-00.75  32-00  FOUL           
 21 O'Brien, Dean             12 Bethlehem Ce          31-07.00      9.62m 
      30-07.50  31-07  31-05.50           
 22 Conjalka, Kevin           11 Shaker                30-10.00      9.39m 
      30-10  29-05.50  FOUL                    
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
      Record: R 64-02.50              Andy Bloom, Niskayuna                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Foster, Jack              12 Saratoga Spr          50-09.25     15.47m  10   
      46-09.25  50-00.75  49-04.50  FOUL  48-02.50  50-09.25
  2 Collette, Evan            11 Shenendehowa          48-09.00     14.85m   8   
      40-06.75  41-04.25  38-05.50  44-01  44-08.50  48-09
  3 Paradis, Jack             11 Christian Br          42-11.50     13.09m   6   
      42-08  40-00.75  40-07  FOUL  42-11.50  FOUL
  4 Lucier, Shaun             11 Averill Park          41-06.50     12.66m   4   
      40-11.25  39-09.75  38-10.50  41-03.75  40-06.75  41-06.50
  5 Lehman, Tate              12 Shenendehowa          41-05.00     12.62m   2   
      41-05  39-08.25  37-04  FOUL  37-11.50  FOUL
  6 Little, Victor            12 Burnt Hills-          41-01.75     12.54m   1   
      40-00.75  41-01.75  40-10  40-10.50  36-10.50  38-06
  7 Reome, Allen              11 Shenendehowa          40-00.50     12.20m 
      38-02.75  40-00.50  38-00.50  36-06  36-07.50  39-00.75
  8 West, Nate                10 Christian Br          39-10.00     12.14m 
      39-10  39-02.50  39-00.50  39-06.25  38-10.50  38-10.50
  9 Spink, Tyler              12 Averill Park          39-02.75     11.95m 
      38-07.75  39-02.75  37-11.50           
 10 Roberts, Mason            11 Christian Br          38-09.00     11.81m 
      38-06.50  37-00.75  38-09           
 11 Schrom, Anthony           11 Shaker               J38-09.00     11.81m 
      FOUL  38-09  35-02           
 12 Grant, Moses              12 Schenectady           38-07.75     11.77m 
      35-10.50  38-07.75  PASS           
 13 Ortiz, Lewis              11 Colonie               37-06.50     11.44m 
      FOUL  FOUL  37-06.50           
 14 Vaughn, Carter            10 Saratoga Spr          36-11.00     11.25m 
      36-05.75  36-11  36-06.25           
 15 Atkins, Austin            12 Colonie               35-09.75     10.91m 
      35-09.75  FOUL  35-01.25           
 16 Heineman, Keith           12 Bethlehem Ce          35-04.00     10.76m 
      32-01.75  34-00.50  35-04           
 17 Heineman, Connor          12 Bethlehem Ce          35-02.00     10.71m 
      35-02  34-09.50  FOUL           
 18 Montee, Ryan              12 Guilderland           34-08.50     10.57m 
      34-08.50  34-06.25  31-10.50           
 19 Rusnica, Hayden           12 Burnt Hills-          33-10.00     10.31m 
      33-10  31-07.25  FOUL           
 20 Charland, Seanpaul        11 Columbia  (S          33-03.50     10.14m 
      33-03.50  33-01.25  32-01.25           
 21 Palladino, Nicholas       11 Shaker                32-00.25      9.75m 
      FOUL  32-00.25  31-06.50           
 22 Lento, Michael            10 Columbia  (S          32-00.00      9.75m 
      31-11.50  31-09.50  32-00           
 23 Smith, Samuel             10 Niskayuna            J32-00.00      9.75m 
      27-07.50  32-00  30-03.50           
 24 Apgar, Caleb              10 Troy                  31-09.75      9.69m 
      30-04.50  31-09.75  29-05.50           
 25 Stile, Christopher        12 Ballston Spa          31-07.00      9.62m 
      30-02.50  31-07  29-07           
 26 Abram, E                  10 Niskayuna             30-07.25      9.32m 
      29-02.75  30-07.25  29-02.50           
 27 Begin, Robert             10 Troy                  29-11.00      9.11m 
      29-11  28-09.25  29-05           
 28 Washington Jr., Richard   12 Albany High           29-09.00      9.06m 
      28-10.50  25-05.25  29-09           
 29 Copeland, Jahiem          12 Schenectady           29-06.50      9.00m 
      28-06.50  29-06.50  25-10.50            
 
Event 17  Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
      Record: R 202-09  1991        Andy Bloom, Niskayuna                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Foster, Jack              12 Saratoga Spr            150-10     45.97m  10   
      11-03  142-08  FOUL  129-07  FOUL  150-10
  2 Spink, Tyler              12 Averill Park            130-06     39.77m   8   
      130-06  13-03  FOUL  FOUL  124-01  124-11
  3 Lehman, Tate              12 Shenendehowa            121-07     37.05m   6   
      FOUL  115-04  91-05  FOUL  121-07  FOUL
  4 Ortiz, Lewis              11 Colonie                 119-06     36.42m   4   
      114-04  94-01  119-06  97-06  99-10  111-01
  5 West, Nate                10 Christian Br            116-10     35.61m   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  116-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Little, Victor            12 Burnt Hills-            114-10     35.00m   1   
      113-05  98-05  99-05  FOUL  103-11  114-10
  7 Copeland, Jahiem          12 Schenectady             113-09     34.67m 
      98-10  113-09  109-03  101-09  109-02  101-07
  8 Thompson, Carter          12 Shenendehowa            109-09     33.45m 
      105-03  109-09  105-10  106-06  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Heineman, Connor          12 Bethlehem Ce            106-10     32.56m 
      106-10  98-08  91-08           
 10 Russell, Brandon          11 Ballston Spa            106-02     32.35m 
      102-02  86-08  106-02           
 11 Davis, Robert             12 Bethlehem Ce            104-10     31.95m 
      99-03  104-10  98-03           
 12 Mulligan, Charles         12 Guilderland             103-04     31.49m 
      84-01  103-04  FOUL           
 13 Abram, E                  10 Niskayuna               102-04     31.19m 
      89-07  102-04  101-06           
 14 Montee, Ryan              12 Guilderland             100-07     30.65m 
      96-02  100-07  97-00           
 15 Smith, Samuel             10 Niskayuna                99-05     30.30m 
      FOUL  99-05  78-10           
 16 Wachtel, Jared            12 Ballston Spa             96-06     29.41m 
      88-09  94-03  96-06           
 17 Charland, Seanpaul        11 Columbia  (S             93-04     28.44m 
      88-01  93-04  78-10         
 18 Rusnica, Hayden           12 Burnt Hills-             92-01     28.06m 
      92-01  85-08  80-10          
 19 Diallo, Souleymane        12 Colonie                  87-03     26.59m 
      FOUL  87-03  67-03           
 20 Grant, Moses              12 Schenectady              83-07     25.47m 
      FOUL  FOUL  83-07           
 21 Dupree, Justice           11 Shaker                   82-11     25.27m 
      FOUL  FOUL  82-11           
 22 Palladino, Nicholas       11 Shaker                   82-09     25.22m 
      72-07  82-09  72-08           
 23 Begin, Robert             10 Troy                     76-04     23.26m 
      75-05  76-04  66-09           
 24 Lento, Michael            10 Columbia  (S             72-11     22.22m 
      FOUL  69-01  72-11           
 25 Manny, Kyle                9 Troy                     63-01     19.22m 
      63-01  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 Utsey, Shamir             12 Albany High              59-04     18.08m 
      FOUL  59-04  55-02           
 -- Genter, Jason             12 Saratoga Spr              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 -- Paradis, Jack             11 Christian Br              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                     
 
Event 19  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
      Record: R  3637              Novenche, Shenendehowa                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sweet, Evan               12 Averill Park              2336      10   
  2 Nuzzi, Anthony            10 Burnt Hills-              2316       8   
  3 Casavant, TJ              10 Guilderland               2209       6   
  4 Kerrick, Adam             12 Ballston Spa              2141       4   
  5 Suh, Micah                11 Shaker                    2034       2   
  6 Toomey, Joseph            12 Christian Br              1929       1   
  7 Iwaneczko, Rory           11 Averill Park              1795     
  8 Vogel, Michael            11 Christian Br              1785     
  9 Byrd, Andre'-Jayvon       12 Schenectady               1757     
 10 Solomon, Ethan            10 Guilderland               1707     
 11 Martinelli, Cosmo         11 Albany High               1640     
 
Event 19  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sweet, Evan               12 Averill Park             16.83   2    642
  2 Nuzzi, Anthony            10 Burnt Hills-             17.88   2    536
  3 Casavant, TJ              10 Guilderland              18.22   3    503
  4 Solomon, Ethan            10 Guilderland              19.20   1    415
  5 Kerrick, Adam             12 Ballston Spa             19.92   1    356
  6 Iwaneczko, Rory           11 Averill Park             20.05   3    345
  7 Suh, Micah                11 Shaker                   20.75   3    292
  8 Toomey, Joseph            12 Christian Br             21.54   1    238
  9 Byrd, Andre'-Jayvon       12 Schenectady              21.69   2    228
 10 Vogel, Michael            11 Christian Br             22.14   3    200
 11 Martinelli, Cosmo         11 Albany High              22.18   2    197
 
Event 19  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kerrick, Adam             12 Ballston Spa            10.00m   32-09.75    486
      10.00m  9.65m  9.29m            
  2 Nuzzi, Anthony            10 Burnt Hills-             9.20m   30-02.25    438
      9.07m  9.12m  9.20m            
  3 Casavant, TJ              10 Guilderland              8.70m   28-06.50    408
      7.83m  8.36m  8.70m            
  4 Toomey, Joseph            12 Christian Br             8.39m   27-06.50    389
      FOUL  8.39m  8.02m            
  5 Solomon, Ethan            10 Guilderland              8.26m   27-01.25    382
      8.03m  8.26m  FOUL            
  6 Sweet, Evan               12 Averill Park             7.80m   25-07.25    354
      FOUL  7.70m  7.80m            
  7 Iwaneczko, Rory           11 Averill Park             7.75m   25-05.25    352
      6.55m  FOUL  7.75m            
  8 Byrd, Andre'-Jayvon       12 Schenectady              7.62m   25-00.00    344
      7.62m  7.10m  6.93m            
  9 Martinelli, Cosmo         11 Albany High              7.56m   24-09.75    340
      FOUL  7.56m  7.00m            
 10 Suh, Micah                11 Shaker                   7.51m   24-07.75    337
      7.51m  FOUL  7.16m            
 11 Vogel, Michael            11 Christian Br             7.45m   24-05.50    334
      7.45m  7.29m  6.78m            
 
Event 19  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Casavant, TJ              10 Guilderland              5.70m   18-08.50    523
      5.70m  5.11m  5.11m            
  2 Byrd, Andre'-Jayvon       12 Schenectady              5.61m   18-05.00    504
      5.61m  5.27m  FOUL            
  3 Nuzzi, Anthony            10 Burnt Hills-             5.53m   18-01.75    487
      5.53m  5.21m  5.33m            
  4 Iwaneczko, Rory           11 Averill Park             5.45m   17-10.75    471
      5.45m  5.17m  5.06m            
  5 Toomey, Joseph            12 Christian Br             5.44m   17-10.25    469
      5.27m  5.17m  5.44m            
  6 Sweet, Evan               12 Averill Park             5.34m   17-06.25    449
      5.21m  FOUL  5.34m            
  7 Solomon, Ethan            10 Guilderland              5.31m   17-05.25    443
      FOUL  FOUL  5.31m            
  8 Kerrick, Adam             12 Ballston Spa             5.26m   17-03.25    433
      5.26m  5.22m  5.13m            
  9 Suh, Micah                11 Shaker                   5.11m   16-09.25    404
      4.10m  4.70m  5.11m            
 10 Vogel, Michael            11 Christian Br             4.65m   15-03.25    317
      4.65m  4.22m  FOUL            
 11 Martinelli, Cosmo         11 Albany High              4.37m   14-04.00    267
      4.37m  4.36m  4.34m            
 
Event 19  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Byrd, Andre'-Jayvon       12 Schenectady              1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Vogel, Michael            11 Christian Br             1.58m    5-02.25    449
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kerrick, Adam             12 Ballston Spa             1.58m    5-02.25    449
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Nuzzi, Anthony            10 Burnt Hills-             1.58m    5-02.25    449
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    P    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Suh, Micah                11 Shaker                   1.55m    5-01.00    426
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
       XO    P    O    O    P  XXO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Solomon, Ethan            10 Guilderland              1.43m    4-08.25    338
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
       XO    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Martinelli, Cosmo         11 Albany High              1.43m    4-08.25    338
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Casavant, TJ              10 Guilderland              1.43m    4-08.25    338
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Toomey, Joseph            12 Christian Br             1.43m    4-08.25    338
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Sweet, Evan               12 Averill Park             1.31m    4-03.50    257
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
        O    P  XXO    O    P  XXX 
 11 Iwaneczko, Rory           11 Averill Park             1.22m    4-00.00    200
     1.22 1.25 1.28 
        O    P  XXX 
 
Event 19  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sweet, Evan               12 Averill Park           4:47.47     634
          51.25 (51.25)  2:12.07 (1:20.82)  3:33.68 (1:21.62)  4:47.47 (1:13.80)
  2 Suh, Micah                11 Shaker                 4:57.36     575
          53.42 (53.42)  2:15.57 (1:22.15)  3:38.84 (1:23.27)  4:57.36 (1:18.53)
  3 Martinelli, Cosmo         11 Albany High            5:11.07     498
          57.42 (57.42)       57.46 (0.05)  2:24.48 (1:27.02)  5:11.07 (2:46.59)
  4 Toomey, Joseph            12 Christian Br           5:11.52     495
          57.38 (57.38)  2:23.81 (1:26.43)  3:51.66 (1:27.85)  5:11.52 (1:19.87)
  5 Vogel, Michael            11 Christian Br           5:13.36     485
      2:22.77 (2:22.77)  3:51.07 (1:28.30)     3:52.98 (1.92)  5:13.36 (1:20.39)
  6 Casavant, TJ              10 Guilderland            5:22.53     437
          57.27 (57.27)  2:27.33 (1:30.06)  4:02.27 (1:34.95)  5:22.53 (1:20.26)
  7 Iwaneczko, Rory           11 Averill Park           5:24.38     427
          58.18 (58.18)  2:29.42 (1:31.24)  4:04.19 (1:34.78)  5:24.38 (1:20.19)
  8 Kerrick, Adam             12 Ballston Spa           5:26.51     417
          57.68 (57.68)  2:26.45 (1:28.77)  4:01.82 (1:35.37)  5:26.51 (1:24.70)
  9 Nuzzi, Anthony            10 Burnt Hills-           5:28.61     406
      1:02.94 (1:02.94)  2:32.73 (1:29.79)  4:05.94 (1:33.21)  5:28.61 (1:22.68)
 10 Byrd, Andre'-Jayvon       12 Schenectady            6:28.05     161
      1:10.26 (1:10.26)  2:59.77 (1:49.52)  4:55.88 (1:56.11)  6:28.05 (1:32.18)
 11 Solomon, Ethan            10 Guilderland            6:38.44     129
      1:04.89 (1:04.89)  2:52.29 (1:47.40)  4:49.67 (1:57.38)  6:38.44 (1:48.77)