Section 2 Harrier Website

Saratoga State Park All-Time Lists

Another big thanks to Kim Wirgau for the times.

Saratoga State Park

5000m Cross Country Course

                             Boys All-Time List                                                                              Girls All-Time List    

John Trautman Monroe Woodbury-9 14:35.0 1984 Kelsey Chmiel Saratoga Springs 16:34.0 2018
Steve Murdock Shenendehowa 14:36.5 2006 Nicole Blood Saratoga Springs 16:41.9 2004
Aidan Tooker Saratoga Springs 14:44.0 2015 Erin Davis Saratoga Springs 16:44.0 1994
Brian Rhodes-Devey Guilderland 14:46.7 2006 Cheri Goddard Saratoga Springs 16:48.0 1988 short
Tyler Berg Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 14:47.5 2018 Brittany Winslow Queensbury 16:50.9 2010
Jeremy Spiezio Greenwich 14:47.9 2014 Lizzie Predmore Shenendehowa 16:58.0 2008
Noah Carey Guilderland 14:53.2 2016 Bella Burda Arlington-1 16:59.8 2014
Dylan Welsh Saratoga Springs 14:55.0 1998 Hannah Davidson Saratoga Springs 17:00.0 2007
Otis Ubriaco Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 14:55.8 2010 Danielle Winslow Queensbury 17:00.9 2008
Seton McAndrews Queensbury 14:57.0 2000 Stacey Prey Brighton-4 17:01.0 1984
Shea Weilbaker Saratoga Springs 14:57.6 2017 Dana Ostrander Shenendehowa 17:02.0 1994
Stephen Booker Bethlehem 14:58.2 2013 Caitlin Lane Greenwich 17:02.0 2007
Sam Place Saratoga Springs 14:58.6 2010 Ella Kurto Saratoga Springs 17:02.3 2019
Jake Johnson Colonie 15:01.1 2014 Sam Roecker Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:04.8 2007
Aiden Gillooley Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:01.2 2018 Lindsey Ferguson Saratoga Springs 17:09.0 2004
Henry Farrington Essex, Vt 15:02.1 2018 Keelin Hollowood Saratoga Springs 17:10.1 2010
Kerry Boyle C.B.A. 15:04.0 1984 Danielle Coon Saratoga Springs 17:15.0 1997
Alex Leuchanka Shenendehowa 15:04.2 2008 Elizabeth Maloy Holy Names 17:15.0 2002
Donny Glavin McQuaid Jesuit-5 15:05.6 2015 Jillian King Scotia-Glenville 17:15.0 2006
Christian Delago Shaker 15:06.6 2010 Caitlin McTague Niskayuna 17:16.0 2002
Maazin Ahmed Schenectady 15:06.6 2017 Jennifer Fazioli Averill Park 17:20.0 1996
Declan Hines Saratoga Springs 15:06.9 2016 Danielle Jordan Shenendehowa 17:21.1 2015
Kyle Gronostaj Columbia 15:07.0 2013 Cassie Goutos Saratoga Springs 17:21.5 2007
Sibby Hanson Arlington-1 15:07.1 2012 Taylor Driscoll Saratoga Springs 17:21.9 2011
Chris Mulford Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:08.0 1994 Kathryn Tenney Colonie 17:22.1 2015
Greg Kesley Saratoga Springs 15:08.0 2005 Abigail Spiers Niskayuna 17:22.7 2017
Jacob Gurzler Shenendehowa 15:09.0 2003 Faith DeMars Ballston Spa 17:24.5 2019
Donnovan Tucker Niskayuna 15:09.5 2017 Molly Pezzulo Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:24.6 2008
Peter Lang Mepham-8 15:10.0 1984 Sheridan Wheeler Saratoga Springs 17:24.9 2019
Justin Corelli Shaker 15:10.0 1999 Roxanne Henningson Greenwich 17:25.4 2008
Matt Shaffer Bethlehem 15:10.0 2005 Gianna Frontera Newburgh Free Academy-9 17:26.1 2012
Pat Murphy Duanesburg 15:10.3 2014 Katie Twarog Colonie 17:27.0 1997
Jeff Dybas Queensbury 15:11.0 1985 Caitlin Hickin Queensbury 17:27.0 1999
Evan Brennan Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:11.3 2018 Jada Dennis Shenendehowa 17:27.0 2019
Lee Berube Ticonderoga-7 15:11.4 2006 Emily Bini Guilderland 17:27.9 2015
Thomas Ragone Niskayuna 15:11.7 2019 Diana Vizza North Shore-8 17:28.1 2015
Dion Telting Shoreham-11 15:12.0 1984 Hannah Reale Shenendehowa 17:30.4 2017
Dan Harris Shenendehowa 15:12.1 2008 Christine Gentil Babylon-11 17:31.0 1984
Ryan Allison Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:12.2 2019 Jessica Milosch Saratoga Springs 17:31.0 1991
Ron Markezich Williamsville North-6 15:13.0 1984 Leonni Griffin Shaker 17:31.8 2019
Rob Cloutier Shenendehowa 15:13.0 1998 Nicole Irving Shenendehowa 17:31.9 2009
Ryan Gaedje Shenendehowa 15:13.0 2003 Michelle Lauritzen Shenendehowa 17:33.0 1987
Wondu Summa Burlington, Vt. 15:13.2 2019        
Tim Dwyer Ballston Spa 15:13.3 2017 Sydney King Saratoga Springs 17:33.0 2008
Mike Libruk Shaker 15:13.4 2011 Ryan Fagan Niskayuna 17:34.0 1997
Roger Bragg Skaneateles-3 15:14.0 1984 Peyton Engborg Saratoga Springs 17:34.4 2015
Demitri Goutos Saratoga Springs 15:14.5 2007 Tori Mariano Shaker 17:34.7 2019
Noah Tindale Guilderland 15:15.0 2017 Amanda Burroughs Saratoga Springs 17:34.8 2009
Matt Cavaliere Bethlehem 15:15.4 2018 Danika Simonson Shenendehowa 17:35.3 2009
Darrel Andruski Shenendehowa 15:16.0 1999 Catherine Maloy Holy Names 17:35.4 2012
Dan McManamon Shenendehowa 15:16.0 2004 Terry Dillingham Wantagh-8 17:36.0 1984
David Metacarpa Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:16.8 2017 Short Eryka Perreault Colonie 17:36.0 2001
Steve Williams Comsewogue-11 15:17.0 1984 Julia Zachgo Shenendehowa 17:36.1 2014
Mark Delfs Colonie 15:17.0 1989 Margaret MacDonald Saratoga Springs 17:36.2 2010
Joe Wirgau Shenendehowa 15:17.0 1993 Ansku Jalonen Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:37.0 1998
Steve Lorenc Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:17.0 1996 Leah Triller Holy Names 17:37.4 2011
Jamie Rodriguez C.B.A. 15:17.0 1997 Denise Bushallow Auburn-3 17:38.0 1984
Scott Mindel Shenendehowa 15:17.0 2003 Stacey Boyce Monroe-Woodbury-9 17:39.0 1984
Jay Navin Saratoga Springs 15:17.3 2013 Laura Kearns Saratoga Springs 17:39.0 1997
Chris Hughes Glens Falls 15:17.9 2016 Emily Fung Argyle 17:39.0 2003
Rob Packowski Arlington-1 15:18.0 1984 Paris Fenoff Saratoga Springs 17:39.0 2015
Todd Orvis Colonie 15:18.0 1988 Caroline King Scotia-Glenville 17:39.4 2006
Dan Tebbano Shenendehowa 15:18.0 1998 Cara Janeczko Shenendehowa 17:39.6 2008
Philo Germano Albany High 15:18.0 2012 Maryanna Lansing Shaker 17:40.4 2014
Dawson Bathgate East Rochester-5 15:18.1 2015 Alexandra DeCicco Sachem East-8 17:40.5 2015
Josh Farmer New Hartford-3 15:18.1 2017 Dani Martino Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:40.6 2010
Daryn Hutchings Argyle 15:18.3 2014 Jen Kramer Colonie 17:41.0 1997
Tyler Marshall Champlain Valley,Vt. 15:18.5 2016 Madison Carr Saratoga Springs 17:41.4 2010
Gitch Hayes LaSalle 15:18.7 2019 Meaghan Gregory Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:41.5 2008
Jon Vallecorsa Shaker 15:18.9 2011 Mary Pat Hickey Clarence-6 17:42.0 1984
Jim Bapst Iroquois-4 15:19.0 1984 Tami DeGrechie Saratoga Springs 17:42.0 1996
Jeremy Rogers Hoosic Valley 15:19.0 1992 Kate Markopoulos Saratoga Springs 17:42.0 1999
Adam Quinn Shenendehowa 15:19.0 2006 Emily Malinowski Bethlehem 17:42.0 2004
Oliver Branham-Upton Xavier-C 15:19.1 2019        
Zack Predmore Shenendehowa 15:19.3 2006 Delpi Cleaveland Arlington-1 17:42.2 2012
Eddie Merenda Arlington-1 15:19.7 2010 Krissy Haacke Shaker 17:43.0 1990
Jack Huber Bethlehem 15:19.7 2017 Rylee Davis Bethlehem 17:43.2 2019
Dan Lennon Peru-7 15:19.8 2011 Christine Driscoll Geneva-5 17:43.8 2009
Dave Aman Liverpool-3 15:20.0 1984 Eva Scott Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:44.6 2016
Scott Maughan Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:20.2 2008 Susanne Heyer Columbia 17:45.0 1993
Sean O'Brien Guilderland 15:20.5 2019 Spencer Hayes Saratoga Springs 17:45.9 2014
Zach Shea Columbia 15:21.0 1986 Chrissy Smith Guilderland 17:46.0 1985
Kevin Catlett Albany Academy 15:21.0 2000 Morgan Mueller Queensbury 17:46.1 2009
Buddy Herkenham Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:21.1 2011 Morgan Roche Shenendehowa 17:46.6 2007
Nicholas Soldevere Guilderland 15:21.1 2018 Alicia Clark Granville 17:46.7 2011
Marty Dolan Niskayuna 15:21.6 2017 Brynne Wright Greenwich 17:46.9 2019
Andrew Tario Averill Park 15:21.7 2012 Patty Weigard Canastota-3 17:47.0 1984
Bob Marro Troy 15:22.0 1984 Becky Pollock Averill Park 17:47.0 1993
Scott Wortmann Minisink Valley-9 15:22.2 2017 Cady Kuzmich Greenwich 17:47.0 2007
Chris Allen Saratoga Springs 15:22.3 2006 Brianna Bellon Saratoga Springs 17:47.2 2008
Steven Petramale Lake George 15:22.4 2009 Mary Kate Champagne Sethon Catholic-7 17:47.8 2006
Matt Flint Queensbury 15:22.5 2007 Anya Belisle Saratoga Springs 17:47.8 2019
Marshall Pagano Niskayuna 15:22.7 2010 Leah Folmsbee Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:48.0 1997
Austin Lane Greenwich 15:22.8 2011 Nicole Susser Colonie 17:48.0 1999
Hiram Cuevas King's Park 15:23.0 1984 Olivia Lomascolo Shenendehowa 17:48.0 2017
Dave Ridding Dansville 15:23.0 1984 Daniela LoCastro Cold Spring Harbor-8 17:48.8 2015
Jeremy Stone Seton Catholic-7 15:23.0 1996 Kalleigh Forrester Newburgh Free Academy-9 17:48.9 2012
Tyson Evenson Averill Park 15:23.0 1999 Kim Fuller Delaware Academy-4 17:49.0 1984
Mike Foley Saratoga Springs 15:23.0 2002 Danielle Schaub Scotia-Glenville 17:49.0 2004
Kevin Treadway Colonie 15:23.0 2005 Jolie Navatka Queensbury 17:49.1 2010
Jason Lange Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 15:23.4 2011 Sammy Watson Rush Henrietta-5 17:49.1 2016
Ian Dorsett Shenendehowa 15:23.6 2010 Betsy Edinger Greenwich 17:49.5 2010
Rick Bush Shenendehowa 15:24.0 1994 Ashleigh Bordwell Colonie 17:50.0 1999
Phil Roach Shenendehowa 15:24.0 2003 Estela Smith Saratoga Springs 17:50.1 2011
Ryan Pezzulo Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:24.0 2006 Carly Wynn Queensbury 17:50.2 2003
Peter Alden Essex, Vt 15:24.0 2018 Kaylee Scott Holy Names 17:50.2 2012
Micah Tindale Guilderland 15:24.3 2019 Kaleigh Higgins Shaker 17:50.4 2018
Ethan Carey Queensbury 15:24.7 2015 Olivia Morrow Saratoga Springs 17:50.9 2012 Short
Jordan Pantalone Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 15:24.8 2012 Madeline Montague Greenwich 17:51.2 2012
Thomas Garrison Washingtonville-9 15:24.9 2018 Emily Digman Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:51.6 2014
Clarke Foley Bethlehem 15:25.0 2000 Rachel Hodge Bethlehem 17:51.8 2017
Greg Kiley Saratoga Springs 15:25.0 2005 Dana Lynch Middletown-9 17:51.9 2017
Michael Champagne Seton Catholic-7 15:25.1 2009 Cheryl Norris Guilderland 17:52.0 1998
Ed Brown Colonie 15:25.2 2010 Kristen Hornbach Saratoga Springs 17:52.0 2002
R.J. Sniffen Shaker 15:25.5 2005 Alexandra Delnicki Saratoga Springs 17:52.8 2015
Erich Voelker Colonie 15:25.8 2009 Ali Rowe Saratoga Springs 17:53.0 2000
Charlie Kern Sweet Home-6 15:26.0 1984 Brittney Criscuolo East Meadow-8 17:53.0 2002
John Oja Red Hook-9 15:26.0 1984 Emily Burns Guilderland 17:53.1 2014
Geoff Coco Binghamton-4 15:26.0 1984 McKenzie Hart Saratoga Springs 17:53.1 2019
Rufus McDowell Troy 15:26.0 1994 Vicky Houser Greenwich 17:53.4 2011
Jay Wells Ticonderoga-7 15:26.0 1997 Emily Acker Albany Academy 17:53.8 2014
Kyle Wegner Saratoga Springs 15:26.4 2009 Stacy Pearce Saratoga Springs 17:54.0 1988
Ben Guerin Ballston Spa 15:26.5 2018 Jocelyn Heighton Saratoga Springs 17:54.0 1995
Paul Nichols Shaker 15:26.6 2015 Alissa Kinney Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:54.0 1998
Casey Gilboy Shaker 15:26.9 2010 Ruby Solomon Saratoga Springs 17:54.0 2003
John Kralisz East Aurora-6 15:27.0 1984 Sophia Gorman Champlain Valley, Vt. 17:54.5 2016
Bob King Churchville-Chili-5 15:27.0 1984 Michelle Simone Colonie 17:55.0 1985
John Casey Columbia 15:27.0 1986 Tobey Kearns Saratoga Springs 17:55.0 1993
Charlie Lainhart Guilderland 15:27.0 1989 Samantha Watson Schuylerville 17:55.0 2010
Tom Ryan Guilderland 15:27.0 1994 Mikala Anson Colonie 17:55.4 2006
Jaime Julia Amsterdam 15:27.0 2002 Bellame Mower Colonie 17:55.9 2012
Zac Suriano Shenendehowa 15:27.2 2006 Kim Trawitz Fairport-6 17:56.0 1984
Dawson Homer Bethlehem 15:27.3 2015 Meredith Brewer Columbia 17:56.0 1985
Matthew Lange Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 15:27.4 2011 Amanda Meyer Saratoga Springs 17:56.0 2000
Craig Weiss Shaker 15:27.6 2007 Ciara Knott Saratoga Springs 17:56.0 2017
Adam Hill Bethlehem 15:28.0 2004 Alex Bielli Gloversville 17:56.1 2014
Chris Manico Shaker 15:28.1 2007 Samantha Vetter Saratoga Springs 17:56.5 2013
Francisco Beltran Schalmont 15:28.7 2017 Felicia Sciortino Niskayuna 17:56.6 2012
Chris Collier Bethlehem 15:28.8 2010 Gillian Roeder Bethlehem 17:56.8 2019
Jack Parsons Guilderland 15:28.8 2019 Julie Shapiro Shenendehowa 17:57.0 1994
Mark Lavery Ballston Spa 15:29.0 1984 Anna Jankowski Colonie 17:57.0 2002
J.C. O'Donnell South Jefferson-3 15:29.0 1984 Amelia Mahoney Saratoga Springs 17:57.7 2015
Jonathan Catlett Albany Academy 15:29.0 1994 Lydia Williams Holy Names 17:58.0 2012
Ken Little Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:29.0 2004 Caroline Hampton Shenendehowa 17:58.7 2012
Jesse Berube Ticonderoga-7 15:29.0 2005 Janet Kisher Waterloo-5 17:59.0 1984
Matt Hoffman Fonda-Fultonville 15:29.4 2012 Karyn Delay Saratoga Springs 17:59.0 2001
Colin Ross Niskayuna 15:29.4 2016 Catherine Mongan Saratoga Springs 17:59.8 2019
Marc Brandmyer Mt. Anthony, MA 15:29.5 2012 Marie Sachs Bronxville-1 18:00.0 1984
Dan Janeczko Shenendehowa 15:29.7 2012 Erin Karl Saratoga Springs 18:00.0 1993
Mike Hedgecock Wantagh-8 15:30.0 1984 Maria Macander Shenendehowa 18:00.0 1995
Tim Platt Unatego-4 15:30.0 1984
Wes Neary Niskayuna 15:30.0 1990
John Phillips Glens Falls 15:30.0 1997
Nolan Tully Saratoga Springs 15:30.0 2000
Max Groves Ballston Spa 15:30.0 2009
                     

Records as of November 4th 2019.