Section 2 Outdoor Track and Field Boys All-Time Bests |
Huge help from Rich Stellrecht from the Daily Gazette for the lists
Note: I will no longer accept hand held times for the 100 meters, 200 meters, and the 110 hurdles. I also will not accept results from dual meets. There are too many variables. Starting in 2013, what I will do from now on is list them according to their best FAT time and also include their best hand-held time if it's better.
Jump to: Relays, Field Events
100 Meters | (HH + .24 = FAT) | ||
Carter Cukerstein | Shenendehowa | 2022 | 10.29w (10.42) |
Winston Lee | Hudson | 2013 | 10.56 |
R.J. Harvey | Colonie | 2001 | 10.61w (10.6) |
Baden Seabury | Ichabod Crane | 2022 | 10.69w (10.86) |
Kevon Boucaud | Amsterdam | 2017 | 10.73 |
Lee Ansaldo | Bethlehem | 1999 | 10.73w (10.5) |
Rodolfo Edwards | Schenectady | 1991 | 10.5 |
Gary Ramsey | Albany High | 1987 | 10.79 |
Isaiah Gershon | Mohonasen | 2022 | 10.81w (10.88) |
Michael Hermance | Colonie | 2019 | 10.82 |
Andrew Davis | Niskayuna | 1997 | 10.83 |
Lemel Covington | Troy | 1989 | 10.6 |
Alon Byers | Colonie | 1992 | 10.6 |
Dave Byrd | C.B.A. | 1993 | 10.6 |
Krishaun Gilmore | Bishop Maginn | 1994 | 10.6 |
Leroy Collins | Hudson/Catskill | 1995 | 10.6 |
Tony Tanksley | Averill Park | 1997 | 10.6 |
J.J. Harvey | Colonie | 2000 | 10.6 |
Joe Carr | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2012 | 10.6 (10.87) |
Izaiah Brown | Amsterdam | 2015 | 10.84 |
Che Samuel | Schenectady | 2022 | 10.86 |
Deron Davis | Schenectady | 2022 | 10.86w (11.03) |
Art Allen | Mont Pleasant | 1980 | 10.87 |
John Drabik | Colonie | 2009 | 10.87 |
Lamine Gueye | Albany Academy | 2016 | 10.87 |
Lawrence Smalling | Shaker | 2012 | 10.92 (10.5h) |
Leo Pavoldi | Schalmont | 2013 | 10.92 |
Connor Reilly | Niskayuna | 2009 | 10.93 |
Matthew McLaughlin | Shenendehowa | 2017 | 10.93 |
Antonio Brown | Rensselaer | 1984 | 10.7 |
Dave Riggi | Schalmont | 1993 | 10.7 |
Howard Mackey | Hudson/Catskill | 1995 | 10.7 |
Mike Mack | Hudson Falls | 1997 | 10.7 |
Kyle MacNaughton | Fonda-Fultonville | 1997 | 10.7 |
Milton Young | Saratoga Springs | 1997 | 10.7 |
Rob Gardner | Niskayuna | 1999 | 10.7 |
Willie Rhoades | Niskayuna | 2000 | 10.7 |
Marquis Harrison | Shaker | 2001 | 10.7 |
Bryan Susser | Colonie | 2001 | 10.7 |
Mike Hepp | Lansingburgh | 2007 | 10.7 |
Robert Wright | Linton | 1984 | 10.94 |
Marc Edney | Albany High | 1994 | 10.94 |
Trebor Davis | Schenectady | 2019 | 10.94 |
Deontae Bennett | Greenwich | 2022 | 10.95 |
Jeremiah Davis | Schenectady | 2019 | 10.96 |
Kareem Morris | Albany High | 2010 | 10.97 |
Xavier Leigh | Troy | 2019 | 10.98 |
Eric Stoddard | Queensbury | 1998 | 10.99 |
Reggie Brown | Schenectady | 2003 | 10.99 |
Mike Capra | Schenectady | 2001 | 11.00 |
Jaah-Mel Arrington | Albany High | 2010 | 11.02 |
Tim McCrossen | Ballston Spa | 1984 | 10.8 |
Chuck Dukes | Colonie | 1989 | 10.8 |
Eddie Brown | Mont Pleasant | 1989 | 10.8 |
Dan VanCott | Saratoga Springs | 1991 | 10.8 |
Derrick Jones | C.B.A. | 1992 | 10.8 |
Jason Whitt | Colonie | 1993 | 10.8 |
Deval Sanders | Schenectady | 1994 | 10.8 |
Ibe Abdul-Matin | Troy | 1995 | 10.8 |
Greg Miller | Albany High | 1996 | 10.8 |
Jason Usher | Guilderland | 1996 | 10.8 |
Marcus Thompson | Shaker | 1998 | 10.8 |
Nelson English | Guilderland | 2001 | 10.8 |
Robert Salisbury | Schenectady | 2001 | 10.8 |
Drew Wirfel | South Glens Falls | 2002 | 10.8 |
Tony Clemente | Troy | 2002 | 10.8 |
C.J. Berghela | Ravena | 2002 | 10.8 |
Darnell Douglas | Bethlehem | 2003 | 10.8 |
Apollo Hayden | Catskill | 2005 | 10.8 |
Chris Miller | Averill Park | 2011 | 10.8 |
Max Liu | Shenendehowa | 2019 | 11.04 |
100 Yard Dash | |||
Andy Spodris | Hudson | 1959 | 9.6 |
Herman Simon | Troy | 1976 | 9.7 |
Dick Edmunds | Glens Falls | 1956 | 9.8 |
John Gregg | Colonie | 1957 | 9.8 |
Tom Sargent | Niskayuna | 1966 | 9.8 |
Dennis Pelkey | Mont Pleasant | 1968 | 9.8 |
Bernie Gansle | Colonie | 1970 | 9.8 |
Ed Dingman | Taconic Hills | 1976 | 9.8 |
Buddy Clarke | Saratoga Springs | 1979 | 9.8 |
200 Meters | (yds to m -.1) (HH + .24 = FAT) | ||
Izaiah Brown | Amsterdam | 2015 | 21.10w (21.63) |
Carter Cukerstein | Shenendehowa | 2022 | 21.27 |
Joe Carr | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2012 | 21.33 |
Art Allen | Mont Pleasant | 1980 | 21.3 |
Andre Davis | Niskayuna | 1997 | 21.54 |
Josh Jenkins | Catskill | 2003 | 21.3 |
Antonio Brown | Rensselaer | 1984 | 21.75 |
Kareem Morris | Albany High | 2010 | 21.76 |
David Williams | Colonie | 1972 | 21.7y |
Tim McCrossen | Ballston Spa | 1984 | 21.6 |
Eric Stoddard | Queensbury | 1999 | 21.6 |
Lee Ansaldo | Bethlehem | 1999 | 21.6 |
Rodolfo Edwards | Schenectady | 1991 | 21.86 |
Baden Seabury | Ichabod Crane | 2022 | 21.87w (22.03) |
Jesse Henderson | Linton | 1977 | 21.8y |
Herman Simon | Troy | 1977 | 21.8y |
Chuck Matthews | Albany Academy | 1985 | 21.7 |
Gary Ramsey | Albany High | 1986 | 21.7 |
Dave Byrd | C.B.A. | 1993 | 21.7 |
Bryan Susser | Colonie | 1999 | 21.7 |
Wes Carr | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 1978 | 21.96 |
Chris Miller | Averill Park | 2011 | 22.02 |
Isaiah Gershon | Mohonasen | 2022 | 22.02w (22.41) |
Kevon Boucaud | Amsterdam | 2017 | 22.03 |
Dave Cross | Queensbury | 1970 | 21.9y |
Eric Vogel | Shenendehowa | 1975 | 21.9y |
Nelson English | Guilderland | 2002 | 22.04 |
Rob Carr | Ballston Spa | 2006 | 22.05 |
Matthew White | Amsterdam | 2012 | 22.05 |
Taj Hamel | Bethlehem | 2021 | 22.05 |
Corey Anderson | Schenectady | 2019 | 22.06 |
Travon Alert | Hudson | 2015 | 22.11 |
Buddy Clarke | Saratoga Springs | 1979 | 22.0y |
Tom Iwanow | Amsterdam | 1994 | 21.9 |
C.J. Berghela | Ravena | 2002 | 21.9 |
Verrol Jackson | Schenectady | 2003 | 21.9 |
Jamal King | LaSalle | 2004 | 21.9 |
Darian Blanks | Hudson | 2013 | 22.14 |
Fabian DeSilva Jr. | Colonie | 2021 | 22.14 |
Akida Knicrumah | Albany High | 1994 | 22.18 |
Che Samuel | Schenectady | 2022 | 22.18 |
Sakim McNeil | Schenectady | 2016 | 22.20 |
Dave McGuirk | Lansingburgh | 2006 | 22.21 |
Ray Johnson | Mont Pleasant | 1972 | 22.1y |
Kevin Desmond | Scotia | 1975 | 22.1y |
Winston Lee | Hudson | 2013 | 22.23 |
Robert Wright | Linton | 1984 | 22.0 |
Rodney Johnson | Hudson | 1990 | 22.0 |
Howard Mackey | Hudson/Catskill | 1995 | 22.0 |
Duane Hilmar | Mohonasen | 1998 | 22.0 |
R.J. Harvey | Colonie | 2001 | 22.0 |
Felipe Reyes | C.B.A. | 2003 | 22.0 |
Ebube Abara | Shaker | 2008 | 22.0 |
Kejhaune Lester | Columbia | 2022 | 22.24w (22.37) |
220 Yard Dash (Straight) | |||
Dick Edmunds | Glens Falls | 1956 | 21.0 |
John Gregg | Colonie | 1957 | 21.0 |
Ernie Marshall | Mont Pleasant | 1937 | 21.6 |
Andy Spodris | Hudson | 1958 | 21.8 |
Dave Busick | Bethlehem | 1963 | 21.8 |
Cliff McCarg | Cardinal McCloskey | 1969 | 21.8 |
400 Meters | (yds to m -.2) (HH + .24 = FAT) | ||
Izaiah Brown | Amsterdam | 2013 | 46.40 |
Dave Byrd | C.B.A. | 1994 | 47.51 |
Tracy Baskin | Albany High | 1984 | 47.4 |
Rob McRae | Shenendehowa | 2004 | 48.06 |
Dave Edwards | Columbia | 1997 | 48.12 |
Bryan Susser | Colonie | 2001 | 48.17 |
Art Allen | Mont Pleasant | 1980 | 48.2y |
Josh Jenkins | Catskill | 2003 | 48.28 |
Ray Johnson | Mont Pleasant | 1972 | 48.3y |
Tim McCrossen | Ballston Spa | 1984 | 48.45 |
Syeed Holtzclaw | Albany High | 2017 | 48.60 |
Ken Bruce | C.B.A. | 1979 | 48.6y |
James Matarese | Columbia | 1997 | 48.73 |
Tom Iwanow | Amsterdam | 1994 | 48.75 |
Chuck Matthews | Albany Academy | 1985 | 48.83 |
Rob Haughton | Saratoga Springs | 2014 | 48.84 |
Jim Scott | Mont Pleasant | 1959 | 48.8y |
Mark Domaracki | Guilderland | 2006 | 48.90 |
Patrell Brown | Shenendehowa | 2008 | 48.90 |
Nelson English | Guilderland | 2001 | 48.91 |
Tim Mount | Saratoga Springs | 2010 | 48.94 |
Brian Campoli | Shenendehowa | 2010 | 48.95 |
Josh Jeffes | Scotia-Glenville | 2019 | 48.97 |
Mike Novenche | Shenendehowa | 1992 | 48.8 |
Andrew Parkin | C.B.A. | 1980 | 48.9 |
Bill Brightman | Saratoga Springs | 1983 | 48.9 |
Gary Ramsey | Albany High | 1987 | 48.9 |
Mike Gathen | Colonie | 2000 | 48.9 |
Aaron Portee | C.B.A. | 1980 | 48.97 |
Steve Gomez | Colonie | 1973 | 49.0y |
Liam Lynch | Rensselaer/Doane Stuart | 2015 | 49.06 |
Marcel Burke | Albany High | 1996 | 49.09 |
Taj Hamel | Bethlehem | 2021 | 49.09 |
Dave Gamble | Colonie | 1989 | 49.11 |
Joe Belokopitsky | Shaker | 2005 | 49.12 |
Dave Williams | Colonie | 1972 | 49.2y |
Rachaud Hill | Glens Falls | 2005 | 49.18 |
John Reilly | Niskayuna | 2005 | 49.21 |
Anthony Lynch | Lansingburgh | 2005 | 49.21 |
Nick Gizzi | Colonie | 1998 | 49.0 |
Malick Diamonde | Bethlehem | 2016 | 49.26 |
David Benson | Shenendehowa | 2017 | 49.26 |
Colin Frederickson | Colonie | 2006 | 49.29 |
Robert Haughton | Saratoga Springs | 2016 | 49.29 |
Ernie Marshall | Mont Pleasant | 1938 | 49.4y |
Dick Edmunds | Glens Falls | 1956 | 49.4y |
Rocco Serafini | Niskayuna | 1977 | 49.4y |
Jesse Henderson | Linton | 1977 | 49.4y |
800 Meters | (yds to m -.6) (HH + .24 = FAT) | ||
John Maloy | Shaker | 2006 | 1:51.51 |
John Moore | Fonda-Fultonville | 2006 | 1:51.59 |
Brian Rhodes-Devey | Guilderland | 2007 | 1:51.68 |
Tyler Stewart | Colonie | 2009 | 1:52.00 |
Christian Delago | Shaker | 2012 | 1:52.20 |
Tom Day | Bishop Gibbons | 1983 | 1:52.44 |
Giancarlo Sainato | Colonie | 2011 | 1:52.44 |
Aaron Lozier | Columbia | 2006 | 1:52.54 |
Marcel Burke | Albany High | 1995 | 1:52.81 |
Gitch Hayes | LaSalle | 2022 | 1:52.87 |
Noah Tindale | Guilderland | 2017 | 1:52.90 |
Jim Westman | Columbia | 1979 | 1:52.7 |
Miles Irish | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 1983 | 1:52.7 |
Collin Rowe | Shenendehowa | 2015 | 1:52.97 |
Chris Fernandez | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2010 | 1:52.99 |
Zac Suriano | Shenendehowa | 2008 | 1:53.06 |
Jay Navin | Saratoga Springs | 2013 | 1:53.12 |
Paul Lupi | Niskayuna | 1991 | 1:52.9 |
Dylan Welsh | Saratoga Springs | 1999 | 1:52.9 |
Jake Urys | Mekeel Christian | 2013 | 1:53.15 |
Chris Kellett | Guilderland | 1997 | 1:53.24 |
Paul John | Niskayuna | 2003 | 1:53.27 |
Mark LeBeau | Bethlehem | 1986 | 1:53.28 |
Nick Santos | Colonie | 2008 | 1:52.37 |
Gered Burns | Guilderland | 2002 | 1:53.38 |
Jake Johnson | Colonie | 2014 | 1:53.53 |
Patrick Peterson | Gloversville | 2010 | 1:53.61 |
Dan McManamon | Shenendehowa | 2006 | 1:53.62 |
Dwight Fowler | Lansingburgh | 1972 | 1:54.0y |
Kevin Scheuer | Bishop Gibbons | 1975 | 1:54.0y |
Ken Bruce | C.B.A. | 1979 | 1:54.0y |
Mark Lavery | Ballston Spa | 1987 | 1:53.54 |
Louis Serafini | Niskayuna | 2009 | 1:53.3 |
Roger Chadwick | Hudson Falls | 1970 | 1:54.4y |
Dan Tebbano | Shenendehowa | 1999 | 1:53.5 |
Aidan Tooker | Saratoga Springs | 2016 | 1:53.80 |
Noah Carey | Guilderland | 2017 | 1:53.87 |
Austin Becker | Broadalbin-Perth | 2012 | 1:53.7 |
Matt Crawford | Bethlehem | 2012 | 1:53.97 |
Rob Cloutier | Shenendehowa | 1999 | 1:53.8 |
O.J. Kastberg | Granville | 1984 | 1:54.0 |
Evan Ensslin | Voorheesville | 2019 | 1:54.26 |
Hugh Willig | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 1979 | 1:54.7y |
Howie Sellers | Albany High | 1989 | 1:54.1 |
Kyle O'Connor | Niskayuna | 2007 | 1:54.1 |
Russ Bellamy | C.B.A. | 1978 | 1:54.8y |
Joe Belokopitsky | Shaker | 2005 | 1:54.30 |
Ryan Jones | Shenendehowa | 2008 | 1:54.49 |
Alney Tobias | Lansingburgh | 2009 | 1:54.50 |
Keegan Cochrane | Schenectady | 2018 | 1:54.56 |
Ruben Feinman | Shaker | 2011 | 1:54.60 |
Jeremy Spiezio | Greenwich | 2015 | 1:54.66 |
Jim Trembley | Colonie | 2000 | 1:54.5 |
Nicholas Soldevere | Guilderland | 2019 | 1:54.91 |
Isarael Reyes | Amsterdam | 1994 | 1:54.7 |
Eric Stuart | Schalmont | 1973 | 1:55.3y |
Dave Wallingford | Bishop Gibbons | 1962 | 1:55.3y |
Al Derry | Vincentian | 1964 | 1:55.3y |
Matthew Jean-Pierre | Shaker | 2016 | 1:54.95 |
John Jordan | Shenendehowa | 1995 | 1:54.8 |
Matt DeNyse | Guilderland | 1998 | 1:54.8 |
Mike Keefrider | Albany Academy | 2000 | 1:54.8 |
Greg Kiley | Saratoga Springs | 2006 | 1:54.8 |
1500 Meters | (yds to m -.6) (HH + .24 = FAT) | ||
Gitch Hayes | LaSalle | 2022 | 3:51.03-en route |
Todd Orvis | Colonie | 1989 | 3:52.50 |
Miles Irish | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 1982 | 5:52.7 |
O.J. Kastberg | Granville | 1983 | 3:56.14 |
Zach Shea | Columbia | 1985 | 3:59.0 |
Ben Wright | Averill Park | 1996 | 3:59.19 |
1600 Meters/1 Mile | yds to m -1.6) (HH + .24 = FAT) | ||
Gitch Hayes | LaSalle | 2022 | 4:05.65y |
Dylan Welsh | Saratoga Springs | 1999 | 4:09.17y |
Brian Rhodes-Devey | Guilderland | 2007 | 4:09.92y |
Aidan Tooker | Saratoga Springs | 2016 | 4:10.57y |
Jeremy Spiezio | Greenwich | 2015 | 4:09.39 |
Miles Irish | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 1983 | 4:10.20 |
Dan Tebbano | Shenendehowa | 1999 | 4:10.1 |
Todd Orvis | Colonie | 1989 | 4:10.55 |
Jay Navin | Saratoga Springs | 2013 | 4:13.01y |
Jake Johnson | Colonie | 2015 | 4:11.47 |
Donnovan Tucker | Niskayuna | 2018 | 4:11.65 |
Ryan Bush | Saratoga Springs | 2022 | 4:11.82 |
Dwight Woodruff | Gloversville | 1981 | 4:11.8 |
Noel Scidmore | Glens Falls | 1977 | 4:13.4y |
Noah Carey | Guilderland | 2016 | 4:12.26 |
Dan McManamon | Shenendehowa | 2005 | 4:14.12y |
Bill McCartan | Guilderland | 1978 | 4:12.7 |
Hugh Willig | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 1979 | 4:13.2 |
Nathan Davis | Columbia | 2022 | 4:13.48 |
Zach Shea | Columbia | 1985 | 4:13.52 |
Louis Serafini | Niskayuna | 2009 | 4:13.58 |
Scott LeMay | Shaker | 1987 | 4:15.1y |
Seton McAndrews | Queensbury | 2001 | 4:13.92 |
Greg Kiley | Saratoga Springs | 2006 | 4:14.01 |
Matt Cavaliere | Bethlehem | 2019 | 4:14.27 |
Nathan Brimhall | Shenendehowa | 2022 | 4:14.42 |
Jacob Urys | Mekeel Christian | 2013 | 4:14.51 |
Don Brady | Columbia | 1976 | 4:16.2y |
Mark Lavery | Ballston Spa | 1987 | 4:16.63y |
Noah Tindale | Guilderland | 2016 | 4:14.98 |
Maazin Ahmed | Schenectady | 2016 | 4:14.99 |
Olivier Tassinari | Albany Academy | 2001 | 4:15.03 |
Alex Luechanka | Shenendehowa | 2009 | 4:15.0 |
Scott Maughan | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2010 | 4:16.74y |
Rob Cloutier | Shenendehowa | 1999 | 4:15.2 |
Cristian Delago | Shaker | 2012 | 4:17.12y |
Jeff Dybas | Queensbury | 1987 | 4:17.18y |
Steve Booker | Bethlehem | 2013 | 4:15.67 |
Tyler Raymond | Scotia-Glenville | 2002 | 4:15.87 |
Mark Wickham | Guilderland | 1979 | 4:16.1 |
O.J. Kastberg | Granville | 1984 | 4:16.1 |
Mark Delfs | Colonie | 1990 | 4:16.1 |
Quentin Howe | Queensbury | 1985 | 4:16.19 |
Austin Lane | Greenwich | 2012 | 4:16.49 |
Nicholas Soldevere | Guilderland | 2019 | 4:16.52 |
Zac Suriano | Shenendehowa | 2007 | 4:16.7 |
Joe Belokopitsky | Shaker | 2004 | 4:16.84 |
John Maloy | Shaker | 2006 | 4:16.86 |
Ken Johnson | Shaker | 1977 | 4:18.0y |
Mike Moffett | Niskayuna | 1978 | 4:18.1y |
Matt Shaffer | Bethlehem | 2006 | 4:18.28y |
Rich Langford | Voorheesville | 1971 | 4:18.3y |
Mike Danaher | Shenendehowa | 2008 | 4:17.00 |
Aaron Lozier | Columbia | 2006 | 4:17.06 |
Otis Ubriaco | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2010 | 4:18.72y |
Shea Weilbaker | Saratoga Springs | 2018 | 4:17.21 |
Dan Harris | Shenendehowa | 2010 | 4:17.41 |
Adam Goold | Albany Academy | 1992 | 4:17.2 |
Jeremy Rogers | Hoosic Valley | 1992 | 4:17.3 |
Jeremy McAllister | Fonda-Fultonville | 2006 | 4:17.54 |
Philo Germano | Albany High | 2012 | 4:17.55 |
Nick Sarro | Chatham | 2004 | 4:17.56 |
Jake Krong | Amsterdam | 2002 | 4:17.5 |
3000 Meters | |||
Aidan Tooker | Saratoga Springs | 2015 | 8:27.34 |
Jeremy Spiezio | Greenwich | 2014 | 8:27.56 |
Miles Irish | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 1983 | 8:27.7 |
Jeff Dybas | Queensbury | 1987 | 8:27.7 |
3200 Meters/2 Mile | (yds to m -3.3) (HH + .24 = FAT) | ||
Jeremy Spiezio | Greenwich | 2015 | 8:46.10 |
Aidan Tooker | Saratoga Springs | 2016 | 8:49.27 |
Shea Weilbaker | Saratoga Springs | 2019 | 8:57.13 |
Gitch Hayes | LaSalle | 2022 | 8:59.98 |
Tyler Berg | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2019 | 9:01.47 |
Nathan Brimhall | Shenendehowa | 2022 | 9:03.46 |
Otis Ubriaco | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2010 | 9:06.8y |
Todd Orvis | Colonie | 1989 | 9:04.2 |
Noah Carey | Guilderland | 2017 | 9:04.97 |
Brian Rhodes-Devey | Guilderland | 2007 | 9:06.22 |
Alex Luechanka | Shenendehowa | 2009 | 9:06.3 |
Jeff Dybas | Queensbury | 1986 | 9:07.16 |
Seton McAndrews | Queensbury | 2001 | 9:08.30 |
Mike Moffett | Niskayuna | 1978 | 9:08.8 |
Ryan Bush | Saratoga Springs | 2022 | 9:06.92 |
Tom Shiland | Cambridge | 1969 | 9:13.0y |
Andrew Tario | Averill Park | 2013 | 9:10.54 |
Miles Irish | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 1982 | 9:11.18 |
Dylan Welsh | Saratoga Springs | 1999 | 9:11.3 |
Stephen Booker | Bethlehem | 2014 | 9:12.54 |
Zach Predmore | Shenendehowa | 2007 | 9:12.61 |
John Knox | Gloversville | 2013 | 9:12.96 |
Dan Harris | Shenendehowa | 2009 | 9:12.8 |
Matt Flint | Queensbury | 2008 | 9:13.43 |
Maazin Ahmed | Schenectady | 2018 | 9:13.82 |
Evan Brennan | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2018 | 9:14.02 |
Demetri Goutos | Saratoga Springs | 2009 | 9:14.2 |
Kerry Boyle | C.B.A. | 1985 | 9:14.70 |
Greg Kiley | Saratoga Springs | 2006 | 9:15.20 |
Pete Howe | Queensbury | 1983 | 9:15.2 |
Ray DeMarco | Voorheesville | 1971 | 9:19.2y |
Chris Hughes | Glens Falls | 2016 | 9:16.13 |
Mike Sgambelluri | Shaker | 1985 | 9:16.49 |
Sean Curran | Saratoga Springs | 2002 | 9:16.67 |
Jake Krong | Amsterdam | 2002 | 9:16.95 |
Joe Wirgau | Shenendehowa | 1994 | 9:20.19y |
Sean McAneny | Greenville | 2016 | 9:17.03 |
Austin Lane | Greenwich | 2012 | 9:17.12 |
Jay Navin | Saratoga Springs | 2013 | 9:17.24 |
Jim O'Connell | Glens Falls | 1979 | 9:20.6y |
Nolan Tully | Saratoga Springs | 2001 | 9:17.53 |
Kevin Catlett | Albany Academy | 2002 | 9:17.87 |
Drew Houghtalen | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2006 | 9:17.97 |
Bob Russell | South Glens Falls | 1976 | 9:21.6y |
Matt Shaffer | Bethlehem | 2005 | 9:18.31 |
Marty Dolan | Niskayuna | 2019 | 9:18.43 |
Mark Sheehan | Queensbury | 1979 | 9:18.4 |
Steve Murdock | Shenendehowa | 2007 | 9:18.5 |
Bruce Wells | Schuylerville | 1983 | 9:18.8 |
Matt Cavaliere | Bethlehem | 2019 | 9:20.18 |
Greg Kiley | Saratoga Springs | 2006 | 9:20.26 |
Dan Harris | Shenendehowa | 2010 | 9:23.4y |
Justin Corelli | Shaker | 2000 | 9:20.42 |
O.J. Kastberg | Granville | 1982 | 9:20.6 |
Don Shrader | C.B.A. | 1975 | 9:24.0y |
Jake Gurzler | Shenendehowa | 2004 | 9:21.2 |
Peter Fulgieri | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2022 | 9:21.43 |
Sam Place | Saratoga Springs | 2010 | 9:21.45 |
Gary Connor | Niskayuna | 1969 | 9:24.8y |
Rich Langford | Voorheesville | 1971 | 9:24.8y |
Donnovan Tucker | Niskayuna | 2018 | 9:22.01 |
Jason Lange | Bishop Gibbons | 2012 | 9:22.03 |
Jeremy Rogers | Hoosic Valley | 1992 | 9:21.9 |
Bob Horan | Shenendehowa | 1982 | 9:22.2 |
Dan McManamon | Shenendehowa | 2005 | 9:22.3 |
Ken Johnson | Shaker | 1976 | 9:25.3y |
5000 Meters | |||
Tyler Berg | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2019 | 14:40.81 |
Jeff Dybas | Queensbury | 1987 | 15:08.9 |
Marty Dolan | Niskayuna | 2019 | 15:25.23 |
10000 Meters | |||
Bruce Wells | Schuylerville | 1982 | 32:36.4 |
Tim Hubert | Queensbury | 1982 | 32:40.8 |
3000 Steeplechase | |||
Julian Franjieh | Niskayuna | 2022 | 9:01.19 |
Aidan Tooker | Saratoga Springs | 2015 | 9:06.37 |
O.J. Kastberg | Granville | 1984 | 9:09.84 |
Greg Kelsey | Saratoga Springs | 2006 | 9:11.15 |
Miles Irish | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 1982 | 9:16.1 |
Tyler Berg | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2019 | 9:17.20 |
Ryan Gaedje | Shenendehowa | 2004 | 9:21.4 |
Marty Dolan | Niskayuna | 2019 | 9:21.65 |
Chris Mulford | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 1995 | 9:21.93 |
Phil Roach | Shenendehowa | 2004 | 9:26.3 |
Ezra Ruggles | Saratoga Springs | 2019 | 9:26.97 |
Dawson Homer | Bethlehem | 2016 | 9:27.67 |
Gregory Langone | Shenendehowa | 2019 | 9:28.02 |
Ross Wightman | Chatham | 2013 | 9:30.28 |
Jordan Johnson | Colonie | 2014 | 9:30.66 |
Scott Maughan | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2010 | 9:32.93 |
Kyle Wegner | Saratoga Springs | 2011 | 9:32.98 |
Steve Klein | Shenendehowa | 1999 | 9:33.93 |
Noah Bell | Bethlehem | 2013 | 9:34.27 |
Craig Weiss | Shaker | 2009 | 9:34.4 |
Jordan Pantalone | Bishop Gibbons | 2012 | 9:35.54 |
Nolan Tully | Saratoga Springs | 2001 | 9:35.79 |
Matt Flint | Queensbury | 2008 | 9:36.2 |
Ethan Clary | Schuylerville | 2008 | 9:36.82 |
Dieter Drake | Guilderland | 1989 | 9:37.9 |
Justin Corelli | Shaker | 2000 | 9:38.27 |
Sean McAneny | Greenville | 2016 | 9:38.73 |
Todd Raymond | Scotia-Glenville | 2002 | 9:39.30 |
Casey Gilboy | Shaker | 2010 | 9:39.44 |
Lou DiNuzzo | Shaker | 2000 | 9:39.4 |
Gary Serbent | Columbia | 1986 | 9:39.64 |
Loren Shipley | Glens Falls | 1986 | 9:40.1 |
Bryan Murphy | Colonie | 2005 | 9:40.3 |
Kevin Catlett | Albany Academy | 2000 | 9:41.2 |
Matthew Rounds | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2021 | 9:41.78 |
Jamie Glover | Shenendehowa | 2009 | 9:41.6 |
Jared Paul | Shaker | 2002 | 9:41.9 |
Curt Bliss | Scotia-Glenville | 1983 | 9:41.98 |
Sean O'Brien | Guilderland | 2019 | 9:42.16 |
Willie Underwood | Lake George | 2010 | 9:42.37 |
Logan Doll | Shenendehowa | 2022 | 9:42.58 |
Henry Goca | Rensselaer/Doane Stuart | 2019 | 9:42.60 |
Steve Clarke | Guilderland | 1991 | 9:43.0 |
Scott Wirgau | Shenendehowa | 1997 | 9:43.1 |
Ethan North | Saratoga Springs | 2016 | 9:43.92 |
Matt Bogdan | Shaker | 2007 | 9:44.0 |
Todd Weiss | Shaker | 1996 | 9:44.62 |
2000 Steeplechase | |||
Julian Franjieh | Niskayuna | 2022 | 5:50.33 |
O.J. Kastberg | Granville | 1983 | 5:53.71 |
Marty Dolan | Niskayuna | 2019 | 5:58.32 |
Greg Kelsey | Saratoga Springs | 2006 | 6:02.13 |
Ryan Gaedje | Shenendehowa | 2004 | 6:02.58 |
Steve Klein | Shenendehowa | 1999 | 6:03.46 |
Ross Wightman | Chatham | 2012 | 6:04.06 |
Matt Flint | Queensbury | 2008 | 6:08.1 |
Henry Goca | Rensselaer/Doane Stuart | 2019 | 6:10.16 |
Tim Dwyer | Ballston Spa | 2018 | 6:10.32 |
Casey Gilboy | Shaker | 2011 | 6:12.06 |
Bryan Murphy | Colonie | 2005 | 6:12.75 |
Kyle Wegner | Saratoga Springs | 2011 | 6:14.2 |
Logan Doll | Shenendehowa | 2022 | 6:14.71 |
Ethan Clary | Schuylerville | 2008 | 6;14.9 |
Phil Roach | Shenendehowa | 2004 | 6:15.88 |
Adam Quinn | Shenendehowa | 2007 | 6:16.29 |
Nathan Davis | Ballston Spa | 2021 | 6:16.13 |
Sean Pezzulo | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2010 | 6:17.04 |
Jordan Johnson | Colonie | 2014 | 6:17.74 |
Matt Bogdan | Shaker | 2007 | 6:18.71 |
1600 Meter Walk | (yds to m -1.6) (HH + .24 = FAT) | ||
Tim Lewis | Shenendehowa | 1980 | 6:22.2y |
Jim Mann | Bishop Gibbons | 1982 | 6:29.3 |
Pat Maroney | Bishop Gibbons | 1981 | 6:39.4y |
Butch Ostrander | Albany High | 1982 | 6:52.40 |
Ed Kasch | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 1982 | 6:54.71 |
Bob Coll | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 1979 | 7:00.2y |
Todd Satterlee | Gloversville | 1978 | 7:01.3y |
Tom Rapple | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 1980 | 7:02.3y |
Dave Smith | Shaker | 1978 | 7:02.7y |
Ray Peck | Johnstown | 1982 | 7:01.5 |
Pat Murphy | Columbia | 1980 | 7:04.0y |
Tim Ulrich | Mayfield | 1980 | 7:05.2 |
Dave Eggleston | Glens Falls | 1978 | 7:08.3y |
110m/120yd Hurdles | |||
Verrol Jackson | Schenectady | 2003 | 13.85 |
T.J. Petersen | Fonda-Fultonville | 1992 | 13.8 |
Amadou Gueye | Albany Academy | 2009 | 13.8 |
Josiah Kemp | Colonie | 2019 | 14.05 |
Michael Kilgallon | Queensbury | 2022 | 14.07w (14.44) |
Jeremiah House | Colonie | 2017 | 14.10 |
Vic Peppers | C.B.A. | 1983 | 13.9 |
Jeff York | Troy | 1989 | 14.0 |
Shane Wagner | Schuylerville | 2009 | 14.0 |
Corey Anderson | Schenectady | 2019 | 14.29 |
Shawn Bleichert | Shenendehowa | 2015 | 14.30 |
Jim Kehrer | Colonie | 2007 | 14.31 |
Glester Thorpe | Albany High | 1999 | 14.1 |
Todd Joki | Schuylerville | 2002 | 14.39 |
Anthony Robibero | Scotia-Glenville | 2002 | 14.42 |
Ned Ferguson | Gloversville | 1978 | 14.2 |
Jim Nuss | Niskayuna | 1981 | 14.2 |
Trini Woods | Albany High | 1986 | 14.2 |
Jeremy Chen | Shaker | 2018 | 14.47 |
Brian Bonnano | Amsterdam | 1992 | 14.50 |
Nick Michalowski | Shenendehowa | 2016 | 14.53 |
Dave Petersen | Johnstown | 1965 | 14.3y |
Jim Casey | Colonie | 1977 | 14.3 |
Tom Fisk | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 1978 | 14.3 |
Ken Cotich | Colonie | 1979 | 14.3 |
Wendell Champion | C.B.A. | 1982 | 14.3 |
Devon Willis | Schalmont | 2013 | 14.54 |
Dashawn Gates | Albany High | 2011 | 14.58 |
Jim White | Glens Falls | 1970 | 14.4y |
Eric Schultz | Niskayuna | 1977 | 14.4y |
Steve Decker | Shenendehowa | 1978 | 14.4y |
Nate Gerhardt | Cobleskill-Richmondville | 2015 | 14.63 |
Mark Lurz | Bishop Gibbons | 1985 | 14.4 |
Lenny Griffin | Mont Pleasant | 1987 | 14.4 |
Marcus Pryor | Albany Academy | 1987 | 14.4 |
Mark Barolo | Niskayuna | 1989 | 14.4 |
400 Hurdles | |||
Riker Wikoff | Albany Academy | 2008 | 53.07 |
Corey Briggs | Saratoga Springs | 2015 | 53.24 |
Vic Peppers | C.B.A. | 1984 | 53.37 |
Andy White | Shenendehowa | 1993 | 53.3 |
Shane Wagner | Schuylerville | 2008 | 53.65 |
Jeremiah House | Colonie | 2017 | 53.66 |
Verrol Jackson | Schenectady | 2003 | 53.77 |
Casey Gilbert | Berlin | 2009 | 53.6 |
Jason Colindres | Shenendehowa | 2022 | 53.97 |
Dashawn Gates | Albany High | 2011 | 54.04 |
Ron Chen | Shaker | 1996 | 53.9 |
Todd Joki | Schuylerville | 2002 | 54.17 |
Ben Goodman | Greenwich | 1989 | 54.30 |
Mark Barolo | Niskayuna | 1989 | 54.31 |
Kevin Mitchell | Albany High | 2017 | 54.33 |
Sean Murphy | C.B.A. | 1986 | 54.1 |
Trini Woods | Albany High | 1986 | 54.1 |
Logan Sharpe | Schoharie | 2009 | 54.1 |
Max Comer | Schuylerville | 2013 | 54.36 |
Steven Kuzina | Saratoga Springs | 2012 | 54.39 |
Oluebebe Abara | Shaker | 2009 | 54.43 |
Bob Healy | C.B.A. | 1982 | 54.2 |
Kurt Boluch | Bethlehem | 1981 | 54.2 |
Joel Vasquez | Amsterdam | 1996 | 54.48 |
Rob McRae | Shenendehowa | 2005 | 54.51 |
Ian Weykamp | Shaker | 2013 | 54.56 |
Dave Handron | Gloversville | 1988 | 54.69 |
Neil Howard III | Taconic Hills | 2022 | 54.69 |
Mike Kippins | Shaker | 2006 | 54.83 |
Jaquell Chandler | Shaker | 2010 | 54.85 |
Brian Bonnano | Amsterdam | 1992 | 54.7 |
Gered Burns | Guilderland | 2002 | 54.8 |
Brendan Dolan | Shaker | 2010 | 55.27 |
Jim Kehrer | Colonie | 2007 | 55.31 |
David Graveley | Amsterdam | 2014 | 55.33 |
Marcus Pryor | Albany Academy | 1987 | 55.1 |
Tom Wutz | C.B.A. | 1991 | 55.1 |
Mark Collins | Bishop Maginn | 1984 | 55.34 |
Marcus Johnson | Canajoharie | 2019 | 55.35 |
Brian Woods | Shaker | 2009 | 55.37 |
Easton Reagan | Schalmont | 2017 | 55.39 |
Zach Grandy | Saratoga Springs | 2013 | 55.40 |
Tarcy Baskin | Albany High | 1983 | 55.2 |
John Mallory | C.B.A. | 1987 | 55.2 |
Wagner Samaniego | Shenendehowa | 2001 | 55.47 |
Pete Rowell | Scotia-Glenville | 2006 | 55.47 |
Jake Coveney | Broadalbin-Perth | 2014 | 55.52 |
Jim Nuss | Niskayuna | 1981 | 55.4 |
Ryan Dunham | South Glens Falls | 1991 | 55.4 |
Gavin Clark-Gardner | Ichabod Crane | 2012 | 55.56 |
Paul Salasznyk | Columbia | 1999 | 55.57 |
Nick Michalowski | Shenendehowa | 2017 | 55.60 |
J.B. Northrup | Shaker | 2001 | 55.61 |
Kiofordis Khasdis | Troy | 1991 | 55.5 |
O.J. Kastberg | Granville | 1983 | 55.5 |
Dave Vickers | Shenendehowa | 2001 | 55. 5 |
Joe Soblosky | Colonie | 2006 | 55.75 |
David Graham | Guilderland | 1991 | 55.6 |
Dan Goss | LaSalle | 2015 | 55.83 |
Dan Briggs | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2002 | 55.86 |
400 Relay | |||
Colonie | 2019 | 41.39 | |
Schenectady | 2019 | 41.75 | |
Shenendehowa | 2022 | 41.89 | |
Colonie | 2006 | 42.14 | |
Shaker | 2013 | 42.26 | |
Shenendehowa | 2017 | 42.31 | |
Colonie | 2000 | 42.1 | |
Colonie | 2001 | 42.48 | |
Saratoga Springs | 2017 | 42.71 | |
Colonie | 2007 | 42.72 | |
Hudson | 2013 | 42.80 | |
Schenectady | 2002 | 42.83 | |
Albany High | 2010 | 42.6 | |
Schenectady | 2001 | 42.89 | |
Colonie | 2005 | 42.93 | |
Schenectady | 2018 | 42.93 | |
C.B.A. | 1992 | 42.7 | |
Schenectady | 2022 | 42.94 | |
Guilderland | 2019 | 42.96 | |
Shaker | 2012 | 42.97 | |
Amsterdam | 2015 | 42.98 | |
Colonie | 2021 | 42.98 | |
Bishop Gibbons | 1968 | 43.0y | |
Shenendehowa | 2018 | 43.03 | |
Schenectady | 2003 | 42.8 | |
Albany High | 2009 | 42.8 | |
Hudson | 2011 | 43.04 | |
Queensbury | 1999 | 43.07 | |
Lansingburgh | 2005 | 43.08 | |
Colonie | 2012 | 43.08 | |
Hudson | 2015 | 43.08 | |
Mont Pleasant | 1973 | 43.1y | |
Albany High | 2017 | 43.13 | |
Colonie | 1999 | 42.9 | |
Colonie | 2010 | 43.16 | |
Albany High | 2013 | 43.17 | |
Albany High | 2014 | 43.17 | |
Watervliet | 2010 | 43.19 | |
Bethlehem | 1999 | 43.0 | |
Shaker | 2004 | 43.0 | |
Saratoga Springs | 2006 | 43.31 | |
Shaker | 2018 | 43.32 | |
Schenectady | 2021 | 43.32 | |
Shenendehowa | 2015 | 43.33 | |
Albany High | 1981 | 43.1 | |
Bethlehem | 2003 | 43.1 | |
Schenectady | 2004 | 43.1 | |
Linton | 1984 | 43.37 | |
Saratoga Springs | 1987 | 43.37 | |
Schenectady | 2015 | 43.37 | |
Amsterdam | 2012 | 43.39 | |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2012 | 43.40 | |
Schenectady | 2016 | 43.43 | |
Mont Pleasant | 1989 | 43.2 | |
C.B.A. | 1991 | 43.2 | |
Scotia-Glenville | 2009 | 43.2 | |
Mont Pleasant | 1970 | 43.4y | |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 1976 | 43.5y | |
Schalmont | 2013 | 43.49 | |
Albany High | 2015 | 43.53 | |
Saratoga Springs | 1991 | 43.3 | |
Schenectady | 1993 | 43.3 | |
Bethlehem | 1998 | 43.3 | |
Amsterdam | 2014 | 43.54 | |
Bethlehem | 2018 | 43.54 | |
Saratoga Springs | 2010 | 43.55 | |
Colonie | 2018 | 43.57 | |
Shenendehowa | 2011 | 43.60 | |
Schenectady | 2012 | 43.61 | |
800 Relay | yds to m -.4) (HH + .24 = FAT) | ||
Colonie | 2019 | 1:28.72 | |
Schenectady | 2001 | 1:28.88 | |
Colonie | 2006 | 1:29.13 | |
Schenectady | 2019 | 1:29.14 | |
C.B.A. | 1980 | 1:28.9 | |
Colonie | 2000 | 1:28.9 | |
Shenendehowa | 2004 | 1:29.29 | |
Mont Pleasant | 1971 | 1:29.6y | |
Colonie | 1971 | 1:29.6y | |
Linton | 1977 | 1:29.6y | |
Colonie | 2001 | 1:29.2 | |
Colonie | 2005 | 1:29.49 | |
Schenectady | 2002 | 1:29.7 | |
C.B.A. | 1980 | 1:30.2y | |
Colonie | 1999 | 1:30.04 | |
Schenectady | 2018 | 1:30.05 | |
Colonie | 1972 | 1:30.3y | |
Schenectady | 2000 | 1:30.0 | |
Colonie | 2007 | 1:30.0 | |
1600 Relay | (yds to m -1.1) (HH + .24 = FAT) | ||
Amsterdam | 2014 | 3:17.03 | |
Colonie | 2006 | 3:17.62 | |
C.B.A. | 1978 | 3:17.8 | |
Shenendehowa | 2007 | 3:18.50 | |
C.B.A. | 1979 | 3:18.4 | |
Shenendehowa | 2010 | 3:18.79 | |
Columbia | 1997 | 3:18.81 | |
Amsterdam | 2015 | 3:18.85 | |
Colonie | 2001 | 3:18.89 | |
Amsterdam | 2013 | 3:19.23 | |
Colonie | 2008 | 3:19.40 | |
Saratoga Springs | 2015 | 3:19.75 | |
Guilderland | 2019 | 3:19.79 | |
Colonie | 2017 | 3:19.91 | |
Colonie | 1977 | 3:20.9y | |
Shenendehowa | 2008 | 3:20.05 | |
Shaker | 2009 | 3:19.9 | |
Shenendehowa | 1993 | 3:20.25 | |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2012 | 3:20.30 | |
Colonie | 1999 | 3:20.37 | |
Colonie | 2000 | 3:20.43 | |
Albany High | 2017 | 3:20.52 | |
Saratoga Springs | 2009 | 3:20.3 | |
Schenectady | 2001 | 3:20.56 | |
Amsterdam | 1994 | 3:20.57 | |
Shenendehowa | 1998 | 3:20.63 | |
Shenendehowa | 2004 | 3:20.63 | |
Colonie | 2009 | 3:20.4 | |
Saratoga Springs | 2013 | 3:20.94 | |
Guilderland | 2007 | 3:21.13 | |
Shenendehowa | 2009 | 3:21.1 | |
Shaker | 2012 | 3:21.41 | |
Shaker | 2010 | 3:21.59 | |
Bethlehem | 2003 | 3:21.69 | |
Saratoga Springs | 2014 | 3:21.69 | |
Mont Pleasant | 1972 | 3:22.8y | |
C.B.A. | 1975 | 3:23.1y | |
Amsterdam | 1992 | 3:21.91 | |
Shenendehowa | 2005 | 3:21.91 | |
Amsterdam | 2016 | 3:22.15 | |
Albany High | 1982 | 3:22.1 | |
3200 Relay | (yds to m -2.7) (HH + .24 = FAT) | ||
Shaker | 2011 | 7:35.65 | |
Shaker | 2005 | 7:38.14 | |
Shaker | 2010 | 7:39.69 | |
Shenendehowa | 2015 | 7:40.55 | |
Shenendehowa | 1999 | 7:44.66 | |
Bethlehem | 2005 | 7:45.23 | |
Guilderland | 2015 | 7:45.24 | |
Shenendehowa | 2006 | 7:45.25 | |
Saratoga Springs | 2016 | 7:45.97 | |
Colonie | 1973 | 7:48.4y | |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2010 | 7:46.44 | |
Shaker | 2006 | 7:46.56 | |
Shenendehowa | 2005 | 7:46.64 | |
Shenendehowa | 2008 | 7:47.35 | |
Saratoga Springs | 2014 | 7:47.73 | |
Shaker | 2004 | 7:47.91 | |
Shaker | 1995 | 7:47.93 | |
Colonie | 2008 | 7:48.03 | |
Guilderland | 2019 | 7:48.25 | |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2007 | 7:48.40 | |
Guilderland | 2006 | 7:48.50 | |
Ballston Spa | 2010 | 7:48.58 | |
Shaker | 1979 | 7:48.5 | |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 1999 | 7:48.5 | |
Bethlehem | 2018 | 7:48.82 | |
Niskayuna | 1990 | 7:48.8 | |
Saratoga Springs | 2018 | 7:49.10 | |
Saratoga Springs | 2013 | 7:49.22 | |
Shenendehowa | 2003 | 7:49.84 | |
Shenendehowa | 2019 | 7:50.46 | |
Shenendehowa | 1995 | 7:50.71 | |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2006 | 7:50.89 | |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2019 | 7:50.91 | |
Saratoga Springs | 2012 | 7:51.56 | |
Shenendehowa | 2004 | 7:51.70 | |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2009 | 7:51.7 | |
Queensbury | 2006 | 7:51.96 | |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 1990 | 7:51.9 | |
Niskayuna | 2005 | 7:52.76 | |
Saratoga Springs | 2019 | 7:52.93 | |
Shaker | 2009 | 7:52.8 | |
Colonie | 2011 | 7:53.07 | |
Fonda-Fultonville | 2006 | 7:53.08 | |
Niskayuna | 2006 | 7:53.14 | |
Colonie | 2013 | 7:53.17 | |
Guilderland | 2018 | 7:53.21 | |
Colonie | 2013 | 7:53.23 | |
Shaker | 2003 | 7:53.2 | |
Saratoga Springs | 2006 | 7:53.60 | |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 1995 | 7:53.4 | |
Shenendehowa | 1994 | 7:53.5 | |
Columbia | 2019 | 7:53.90 | |
Shenendehowa | 2009 | 7:53.7 | |
Queensbury | 1987 | 7:53.8 | |
Bethlehem | 2011 | 7:54.06 | |
Guilderland | 1978 | 7:56.7y | |
Colonie | 1972 | 7:56.8y | |
Shaker | 1976 | 7:56.9y | |
Shenendehowa | 1978 | 7:54.2 | |
Colonie | 1989 | 7:54.7 | |
SMR (100-100-200-400) | |||
Shenendehowa | 2010 | 1:33.36 | |
Colonie | 2006 | 1:34.03 | |
Colonie | 2019 | 1:34.05 | |
SMR (400-200-200-800) | |||
Colonie | 2008 | 3:26.79 | |
Guilderland | 2019 | 3:27.74 | |
Schenectady | 2018 | 3:28.20 | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2010 | 10:00.06 | |
Shenendehowa | 2008 | 10:07.65 | |
Shenendehowa | 2004 | 10:07.77 | |
Guilderland | 2007 | 10:08.41 | |
Shenendehowa | 1999 | 10:11.05 | |
Guilderland | 2006 | 10:12.46 | |
Shenendehowa | 2007 | 10:12.47 | |
Shenendehowa | 2009 | 10:13.17 | |
Shenendehowa | 2003 | 10:16.48 | |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2007 | 10:18.34 | |
Niskayuna | 2005 | 10:18.41 | |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2009 | 10:18.98 | |
Colonie | 2008 | 10:20.68 | |
Shaker | 1985 | 10:20.6 | |
Shenendehowa | 1998 | 10:21.02 | |
Shenendehowa | 2008 | 10:21.70 | |
Shenendehowa | 2019 | 10:22.04 | |
Shenendehowa | 1995 | 10:22.13 | |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2018 | 10:24.01 | |
Shaker | 2006 | 10:24.04 | |
Shaker | 2000 | 10:24.64 | |
Bethlehem | 2012 | 10:25.9 | |
Shaker | 2012 | 10:26.2 | |
Columbia | 1987 | 10:26.7 | |
Ballston Spa | 2010 | 10:26.7 | |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2019 | 10:27.36 | |
Shaker | 2005 | 10:27.58 | |
4 x mile | |||
Shenendehowa | 2004 | 17:25.32y | |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2018 | 17:26.62y | |
Shenendehowa | 2009 | 17:40.53y | |
Shenendehowa | 2003 | 17:45.50y | |
Guilderland | 2015 | 17:46.60y | |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2010 | 17:41.5 | |
High Jump | |||
Dan Olson | Albany Academy | 2001 | 7' 3"-State Record |
Noah Mason | Mont Pleasant | 1977 | 6'10" |
Shane Cassidy | Saratoga Springs | 1990 | 6'10" |
Jim Murphy | Cardinal McCloskey | 1976 | 6' 9 1/4" |
Jason Usher | Guilderland | 1995 | 6' 9 1/4" |
Dave Coney | Linton | 1981 | 6' 9" |
Dave Walker | Albany High | 1985 | 6' 9" |
Steve Baker | Queensbury | 1989 | 6' 8 1/2" |
Steve Doran | Colonie | 1997 | 6' 8 1/2" |
George Brewer | Albany High | 1982 | 6' 8 1/4" |
Brian Lange | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 1978 | 6' 8" |
Bob Berkeley | Troy | 1979 | 6' 8" |
Phil Bergeron | Schenectady | 1992 | 6' 8" |
Sean Gross | Colonie | 1993 | 6' 8" |
Adrial Inyear | Shaker | 1997 | 6' 8" |
Tim Johnson | Fonda-Fultonville | 2000 | 6' 8" |
Eugene Kennedy | Troy | 2006 | 6' 8" |
Jack Hogan | Hudson Falls | 2021 | 6' 8" |
Fred Brown | Amsterdam | 1996 | 6' 7 1/2" |
Dontay Fowler | Canajoharie | 1998 | 6' 7 1/4" |
Jack Fitzgerald | Ballston Spa | 2016 | 6' 7 1/4" |
Gary Przybylo | Linton | 1968 | 6' 7" |
Dave O'Brien | Fonda-Fultonville | 1983 | 6' 7" |
John DeCrescente | Bishop Gibbons | 1986 | 6' 7" |
Peter Beaty | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 1988 | 6' 7" |
David DiSorbo | Mohonasen | 1988 | 6' 7" |
Justin Glen | Niskayuna | 1997 | 6' 7" |
Joe Denio | Hoosic Valley | 2000 | 6' 7" |
Keith Esch | Lake George | 2005 | 6' 7" |
Mike Loszynski | Hoosic Valley | 1979 | 6' 6 3/4" |
Jahez Salahuddin | Schenectady | 1993 | 6' 6 3/4" |
Johnny Jones | Ravena | 1976 | 6' 6 1/2" |
Dave Cozzens | Waterford | 1976 | 6' 6 1/2" |
Chuck Fowler | Canajoharie | 1980 | 6' 6 1/2" |
Keith Parrish | Schalmont | 1975 | 6' 6 1/4" |
Mark Humphrey | Mohonasen | 1976 | 6' 6 1/4" |
Glen Scoles | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 1976 | 6' 6 1/4" |
Isiah Turek | Ichabod Crane | 2013 | 6' 6 1/4" |
Pole Vault | |||
Joel Carusone | Guilderland | 1999 | 16' 5" |
Adam Hume | South Glens Falls | 2010 | 16' 0" |
Shane Racey | Ravena | 2019 | 16' 0" |
Donald Jones | Albany Academy | 2019 | 15' 9" |
Carter Petersen | Fonda-Fultonville | 2022 | 15' 6" |
Matti Levasalmi | Bethlehem | 2021 | 15' 4" |
Richard Tremblay | Granville | 1991 | 15' 3" |
Ryan Gregory | Shenendehowa | 2005 | 15' 3" |
Drew Fitzgerald | Ballston Spa | 2007 | 15' 3" |
Jake Platel | Bethlehem | 2009 | 15' 3" |
Casey Gribben | Shenendehowa | 2018 | 15' 3" |
Kevin Smythe | Shaker | 1989 | 15' 1 1/4" |
Steve Montone | Mohonasen | 1995 | 15' 1" |
Jared O'Connor | Shenendehowa | 2004 | 15' 1" |
Joe Steiger | C.B.A. | 1980 | 15' 0" |
Rick Stewart | Greenwich | 1989 | 15' 0" |
Dave MacKenzie | Shenendehowa | 1999 | 15' 0" |
Nick Gerardi | Queensbury | 2009 | 15' 0" |
Neil Howard III | Taconic Hills | 2022 | 15' 0" |
Alex Schettino | Albany High | 2010 | 14'10" |
Jeff Farrington | Schalmont | 1993 | 14' 9 1/4" |
Kevin Montimuro | Albany High | 1990 | 14' 9" |
Jake Zanetti | Saratoga Springs | 2005 | 14' 9" |
James Steck | Shaker | 2013 | 14' 9" |
Neil Howard | Hudson | 1983 | 14' 7" |
Rob Garren | Fonda-Fultonville | 1999 | 14' 7" |
Nick Jones | Shenendehowa | 2004 | 14' 7" |
Justin Metzger | Shenendehowa | 2005 | 14' 7" |
Dale Rochford | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 1985 | 14' 6 1/2" |
Ben Hess | Shenendehowa | 1997 | 14' 6 1/4" |
Adam Solodow | C.B.A. | 1991 | 14' 6" |
Craig Lindell | Bethlehem | 1976 | 14' 6" |
Rick Zalucki | Mohonasen | 1980 | 14' 6" |
Rob Ward | Niskayuna | 1983 | 14' 6" |
Mike Couch | Colonie | 2001 | 14' 6" |
Dave Vickers | Shenendehowa | 2001 | 14' 6" |
Dave Parker | Niskayuna | 2004 | 14' 6" |
Thomas Conboy | Saratoga Springs | 2015 | 14' 6" |
Chris Wagner | Broadalbin-Perth | 2018 | 14' 6" |
Steve Schoonover | Niskayuna | 1965 | 14' 4 3/4" |
Tom Monticup | Shenendehowa | 1993 | 14' 3" |
Sean Strizzi | Shaker | 2004 | 14' 3" |
Eli Sleasman | Shaker | 2019 | 14' 3" |
Ron DeBenedetti | Guilderland | 1969 | 14' 2 1/2" |
Gray Watkins | Niskayuna | 1969 | 14' 2 1/2" |
Tyler Kadle | Gloversville | 2011 | 14' 1" |
Vinnie Saccicio | Voorheesville | 2012 | 14' 1" |
Robert Slater | Hudson Falls | 1968 | 14' 0 1/4" |
Joe DeMaria | C.B.A. | 1974 | 14' 0 1/4" |
Tony Mahar | Fonda-Fultonville | 1976 | 14' 0" |
Bob McArthur | Bethlehem | 1981 | 14' 0" |
Matt Benz | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 1982 | 14' 0" |
Jeff Murray | Niskayuna | 1991 | 14' 0" |
John Hayes | C.B.A. | 1984 | 14' 0" |
Pete Wersted | Shenendehowa | 1995 | 14' 0" |
Shawn Empie | Scotia-Glenville | 2000 | 14' 0" |
Adam Kash | Columbia | 2001 | 14' 0" |
Jamayne Jasewicz | Colonie | 2001 | 14' 0" |
Matt DeFillippo | Ballston Spa | 2001 | 14' 0" |
Joe Samaniuk | Shenendehowa | 2002 | 14' 0" |
Patrick Krug | Averill Park | 2006 | 14' 0" |
Kyle Jacobs | Voorheesville | 2006 | 14' 0" |
Jeff Reinker | Shenendehowa | 2008 | 14' 0" |
Shane Wagner | Schuylerville | 2009 | 14' 0" |
Josh Glick | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 2009 | 14' 0" |
Caleb Brochu | Glens Falls | 2010 | 14' 0" |
Tim Schmitt | Ballston Spa | 2010 | 14' 0" |
Connor TenEyck | Shenendehowa | 2011 | 14' 0" |
Dan Gavin | Shaker | 2013 | 14' 0" |
Long Jump | |||
Felipe Reyes | C.B.A. | 2003 | 24' 3 3/4" |
Champ Guiry | Albany High | 1957 | 23'11 3/4" |
Neil Howard III | Taconic Hills | 2022 | 23'10" |
Gary Hamm | Middleburgh | 1969 | 23' 7 1/2" |
Rich Hughes | Bishop Maginn | 1983 | 23' 7 1/4" |
Travis Gaddy | Albany High | 1987 | 23' 7 1/4" |
Tony Delgado | Mont Pleasant | 1969 | 23' 6 1/4" |
Kirk Francis | Saratoga Springs | 2019 | 23' 6" |
Dexter Greenlee | Ravena | 1983 | 23' 4" |
Dolwaine Green | Hudson | 1976 | 23' 3 1/2" |
Peter Beaty | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 1988 | 23' 3 1/4" |
Jerry Judd | Columbia | 1976 | 23' 3" |
Kevon Boucaud | Amsterdam | 2017 | 23' 3" |
Don Smith | Albany High | 1979 | 23' 2 1/4" |
Todd Joki | Schuylerville | 2001 | 23' 1 1/2" |
Chris Fagan | Albany High | 2008 | 23' 0 1/2" |
Rudy St.Pierre | Glens Falls | 1934 | 23' 0 1/4" |
Triple Jump | |||
Jahez Salahuddin | Schenectady | 1992 | 49' 3 1/2" |
Lamont Sullivan | Glens Falls | 1979 | 49' 1" |
Quentin Armstrong | Albany High | 1994 | 49' 1" |
Ronel Forde | Shaker | 2016 | 49' 1" |
Tony Delgado | Mont Pleasant | 1969 | 48'11 1/4" |
Devon Willis | Schalmont | 2013 | 48'10 1/4" |
Steve Crouse | Colonie | 2007 | 48' 9 1/2" |
Ed Roskiewicz | Shaker | 1978 | 48' 6 1/4" |
Jelani Currie | Albany Academy | 2012 | 48' 6" |
John Ashley | Colonie | 1985 | 48' 5 1/2" |
Felipe Reyes | C.B.A. | 2004 | 47'10" |
Omahri Sturdivant | Amsterdam | 2016 | 47' 7" |
Jeff Jause | Queensbury | 1981 | 47' 4 1/2" |
Brian Greenberg | Bethlehem | 2014 | 47' 3 1/2" |
Scott Pladel | Columbia | 1980 | 47' 3" |
Max Anderson | Bethlehem | 1999 | 47' 1 1/2" |
AJ Weinstein | Columbia | 2019 | 47' 0 3/4" |
Noah Mason | Mont Pleasant | 1979 | 46'10" |
Jamal Smith | LaSalle | 2006 | 46'10" |
Alexandros Wheeler | Columbia | 2022 | 46' 9 3/4" |
Mark Haskins | Bethlehem | 1966 | 46' 9 1/4" |
Anthony Lynch | Lansingburgh | 2005 | 46' 9 1/4" |
Paul Buehler | Bethlehem | 2010 | 46' 9" |
Marquis Harrison | Shaker | 2000 | 46' 7 3/4" |
Chris D'Orazio | Shaker | 1966 | 46' 7 1/2" |
Errol Jones | Johnstown | 1967 | 46' 7 1/2" |
Woody Edwards | Lansingburgh | 1995 | 46' 7 1/2" |
Rick Sicko | Lansingburgh | 1976 | 46' 6 1/2" |
Arnel Joyner | Guilderland | 1989 | 46' 6" |
Shot Put | |||
Andy Bloom | Niskayuna | 1991 | 64' 2 1/2" |
John Dunn | Taconic Hills | 1974 | 62'11" |
Joe Zelezniak | Mont Pleasant | 1970 | 62' 3" |
Larry Stone | C.B.A. | 1990 | 61'10" |
Fred Ecker | C.B.A. | 1979 | 61' 6" |
Kevin Clemente | C.B.A. | 1968 | 61' 1 1/4" |
Jeff Derwin | Broadalbin-Perth | 2017 | 60' 8 3/4" |
Shane Smith | Fonda-Fultonville | 2010 | 60' 3 1/2" |
Matt Kieley | C.B.A. | 1987 | 60' 3" |
John Rudd | Shaker | 1975 | 59'11 3/4" |
Tony Coluccio | Albany High | 1982 | 59' 7 1/4" |
Ron Oyer | Linton | 1962 | 59' 3 1/2" |
Dan Terwilliger | Niskayuna | 1978 | 59' 1 1/2" |
Discus | |||
Andy Bloom | Niskayuna | 1991 | 202' 9" |
Emory Parsons | Ichabod Crane | 2007 | 192' 5" |
Alessandro Saltsman | Fonda-Fultonville | 2022 | 190' 1" |
Brad Dean | Troy | 1989 | 187' 3" |
Shane Smith | Fonda-Fultonville | 2010 | 183'10" |
Kevin Clemente | C.B.A. | 1968 | 183' 7" |
Rudy Winkler | Averill Park | 2011 | 183' 5" |
Adam Terry | Queensbury | 2000 | 182' 5" |
Dan Terwilliger | Niskayuna | 1978 | 181' 3" |
Mike Craft | Colonie | 1997 | 180' 1" |
Dan Jackson | Voorheesville | 2004 | 178'11" |
Bryan Holland | LaSalle | 1989 | 177'11" |
Dave Coleman | Guilderland | 1989 | 177' 6" |
Mike Roth | C.B.A. | 1966 | 176'11" |
Tony Carroll | Watervliet | 1991 | 176' 2" |
John MacMenamin | Granville | 1976 | 175' 7" |
John Porter | Shenendehowa | 1989 | 173' 7" |
Anthony Coluccio | Albany High | 1982 | 172'11" |
Aaron Isaacs | Schenectady | 2002 | 172' 7" |
Jeff Derwin | Broadalbin-Perth | 2017 | 172' 5" |
Brian Clemente | C.B.A. | 1970 | 171'11" |
Corey McCormack | Queensbury | 2003 | 171' 7" |
Marc Mercurio | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 1981 | 171' 3" |
Pentathlon | |||
Mike Novenche | Shenendehowa | 1992 | 3,637 |
Matthew White | Amsterdam | 2012 | 3,577 |
Todd Joki | Schuylerville | 2002 | 3,555 |
Brian Bonnano | Amsterdam | 1992 | 3,494 |
Sam Smith | Bethlehem | 2008 | 3,486 |
Isiah Turek | Ichabod Crane | 2013 | 3,462 |
Fred Brown | Amsterdam | 1997 | 3,393 |
Jake Coveney | Broadalbin-Perth | 2014 | 3,378 |
Archie Williams | Albany High | 1998 | 3,330 |
Rick Rajter | Fonda-Fultonville | 2000 | 3,316 |
Sean Ranagan | Shenendehowa | 2002 | 3,315 |
Eric Denny | Scotia-Glenville | 2013 | 3,270 |
Travon Jackson | Troy | 2010 | 3,268 |
Russell Cameron | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2006 | 3,266 |
Ray Pasco | Hudson Falls | 2008 | 3,264 |
Joe Sullivan | Albany High | 1997 | 3,229 |
Tom Horan | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2004 | 3,228 |
Evan Welsh | Saratoga Springs | 2002 | 3,212 |
Jermaine Hammond | Ballston Spa | 2011 | 3,211 |
Dave Pitaniello | LaSalle | 2001 | 3,200 |
Josh Vale | Shenendehowa | 2007 | 3,199 |
Brian Cudmore | Amsterdam | 1998 | 3,170 |
Nick June | South Glens Falls | 2008 | 3,166 |
Derek Seward | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 2008 | 3,163 |
Brandon Kallner | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 2011 | 3,163 |
Justin Bishop | Colonie | 1999 | 3,159 |
Matt Jones | Cobleskill-Richmondville | 2007 | 3,158 |
Bashir Pralieau | Albany Academy | 2022 | 3,150 |
Tyler Washington | LaSalle | 2009 | 3,145 |
Sean O'Donnell | Ichabod Crane | 1997 | 3,142 |
Zach Haskin | Cobleskill-Richmondville | 2015 | 3,133 |
Angelo Canale | Queensbury | 2006 | 3,127 |
Mike Tamul | Scotia-Glenville | 2005 | 3,125 |
Hammer Throw (12lbs) | |||
Rudy Winkler | Averill Park | 2013 | 260' 5" |
Steve Dering | C.B.A. | 1987 | 207' 4" |
Michael Gabriel | Greenwich | 2018 | 202' 7" |
Jim Schwendtner | Shenendehowa | 2007 | 200' 6" |
Evan Palmer | Shenendehowa | 2009 | 185' 2" |
Tyler Prendergast | Shenendehowa | 2010 | 179' 8" |
Brian McKinney | Shenendehowa | 2004 | 179' 3" |
Hammer (6k) | |||
Rudy Winkler | Averill Park | 2013 | 249' 0" |
Javelin | |||
Eric DeCarlo | Schalmont | 1982 | 190' 7" |