2011 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - 10/4/11

Back to Main Menu

 

Adirondack League

at Johnsburg

Whitehall 20 Hadley-Luzerne 36   Johnsburg 15 Whitehall inc.
Whitehall 15 Johnsburg inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
P.J. Ferguson White 18:43 1. Emily Liebelt Jbrg 25:21
Matt Hayden Jbrg 20:30 2. Taryn Tracy White 26:05
Terry Allard Jbrg 20:36 3. Vicky Koeble White 26:40
Toran Tracy Whit 21:01 4. Fiona Fahy Jbrg 28:26
Marco Boaro H-L 21:12 5. Anneliese Schopp Deitmann H-L 29:39
Tyler Perry White 21:35 6. Morgan Mohr Jbrg 31:30
Martin Fahy Jbrg 22:27 7. Montana Berg Jbrg 32:16
Brandon Allen H-L 22:55 8. Isabella Allen H-L 32:56
Julian Barber White 23:08 9. Shiloh Wood Jbrg 33:02
Tyler Sweener White 23:09 10. Kayla Book H-L 36:48

 

at Corinth - 2.82 miles

Corinth 24 North Warren 31   North Warren 18 Corinth 35
     
Individuals   Individuals
Devin Akerley Cor 16:19 1. Megan Erickson N.W 16:43
James Crist Cor 16:29 2. Kiera Warner N.W 18:18
Ian Underwood N.W 16:38 3. Jenna Akerley Cor 19:56
Ryan Olson N.W 16:44 4. Lydia Kenny N.W 20:41
Bailey Galuszka Cor 16:45 5. Mallory Wolfe N.W 20:42
Nick Sapienza N.W 17:12 6. Ellie Underwood N.W 20:54
Matt Young Cor 17:16 7. Ashley Maresca N.W 21:48
Joseph Strauss N.W 17:30 8. Cassie Maday N.W 21:56
Kevin Cahill Cor 17:31 9. Jean Marie Perry Cor 22:48
Anthony Sapienza N.W 17:45 10. Courtney Densmore Cor 23:24

 

Big 10

at Central Park - 2.88 miles

Bishop Gibbons 16 C.B.A. 40   Bishop Gibbons 15 Albany High 48
Bishop Gibbons 19 Albany High 42
C.B.A. 25 Albany High 35          
     
Individuals   Individuals
Jordan Pantalone B.G 15:25 1. Talya Williams B.G 19:05
Jason Lange B.G 15:25 2. Anne Ryan B.G 20:23
Matt Lange B.G 15:25 3. Claire Sise B.G 20:51
Philo Germano Alb 15:39 4. Gwyn Sise B.G 20:52
Aaron Gialanella Alb 17:02 5. Ali Lemme B.G 21:03
Nick Przekurat B.G 17:04 6. Alexis Pettit Alb 21:04
Mike Crisafulli CBA 17:06 7. Lia McKenna B.G 21:05
Steve Dixon B.G 17:23 8. Angelique Cain B.G 22:51
Aidan O'Malley CBA 17:25 9. Lexi Vendetti B.G 22:54
Kieran Rock CBA 17:30 10. Autumn Paul B.G 23:55

 

at Washington Park - 2.8 miles

Amsterdam 16 Schenectady 45   Amsterdam 20 Schenectady 38
Amsterdam 15 Bishop Maginn inc.   Amsterdam 15 Bishop Maginn inc.
Schenectady 20 Bishop Maginn inc.   Schenecatdy 15 Bishop Maginn inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Nick Raponi Ams 15:36 1. Megan Ottati Ams 18:27
Matt Raponi Ams 15:37 2. Deborah Johnson Ams 19:14
Jon Nelson Ams 15:46 3. Kelly Paris Ams 19:17
Izaiah Brown Ams 16:08 4. Emma Ward Schn 19:18
Ben Burtyn Schn 16:09 5. Katrina Flynn Robinson Schn 19:19
Brett Flint Ams 16:21 6. Chantel Dopp Ams 19:19
Steve Widdis Schn 16:32 7. Megan Dufort Schn 19:27
Angel Ayala B.M 16:46 8. Caitlyn Adamchick Ams 19:33
Joe Nicholas Schn 16:58 9. Emily Hastings Ams 20:34
Ian Alejandro Ams 17:14 10. Ariana Allwine Schn 20:34

 

 

Colonial Council

at Lansingburgh - 2.5 miles

Cohoes 25 Lansingburgh 30   Schalmont 27 Lansingburgh 31
Cohoes 26 Schalmont 30   Schalmont 22 Cohoes 39
Lansingburgh 28 Schalmont 28   Lansingburgh 20 Cohoes 35
     
Individuals   Individuals
Mike Muzio Coh 14:08 1. Alyssa Alex Schl 16:49
Sam Morrett Coh 14:18 2. Blair Meeson Lan 16:50
Dante Carr Lan 14:25 3. Tabia Gamble Lan 17:25
Johnny SotoMoya Coh 14:32 4. Dayshia Randall Lan 17:30
Jon Ricciardi Schl 14:39 5. Lydia Dawes Coh 17:38
Jeff Budka Schl 14:49 6. Kristen Lancto Schl 17:49
Mike Miller Lan 15:24 7. Kendra Aubin Coh 18:10

 

at Fonda-Fultonville - 3.0 miles

Fonda-Fultonville 19 Voorheesville 42   Fonda-Fultonville 21 Mechanicville 34
Fonda-Fultonville 15 Mechanicville inc.   Fonda-Fultonville 19 Voorheesville 36
Voorheesville 18 Mechanicville inc.   Mechanicville 28 Voorheesville 29
     
Individuals   Individuals
Michael Scott Fon 16:53.4 1. Jamie Kasza Fon 20:34.5
Joe Becker Voor 17:04.4 2. Kimberly Geniti Fon 20:44.0
Matt Hoffman Fon 17:19.6 3. Samantha Phelps Fon 21:00.3
Jimmy Westman Fon 17:46.2 4. Michelyn Little Voor 21;25.7
Tyler Angioli Fon 17:54.8 5. Arissa Spitalny Mech 21:50.7
Omijah Piening Fon 19:00.7 6. Kali DeMarco Mech 21:56.9
David Vandervort Voor 19:17.7 7. Sawyer Cresap Voor 21:57.1
Dalton Hunter Fon 19:28.9 8. Carly Littlejohn Fon 22:32.2
Jake Shave Fon 19:50.7 9. Schuyler McGuire Mech 22:37.0
Vinny Rapacciuolo Mech 20:00.8 10. Vanessa Mickalonis Mech 22:56.8

 

at Holy Names

Ichabod Crane 17 Albany Academy 42   Holy Names 15 Cobleskill-Rich. 48
Ichabod Crane 15 Watervliet 50   Holy Names 15 Ravena 46
Albany Academy 15 Watervliet 50   Holy Names 15 Watervliet inc.
Cobleskill-Rich. 27 Ravena 31   Ichabod Crane 21 Albany Academy 34
          Ichabod Crane 15 Watervliet inc.
          Albany Academy 15 Watervliet inc.
          Cobleskill-Rich. 26 Ravena 30
     
Individuals   Individuals
Jack Sullivan I.C 14:51 1. Catherine Maloy H.N 18:11
Griffy Eddy RCS 14:57 2. Leah Triller H.N 18:11
Matthew Farragher I.C 15:09 3. Kaylee Scott H.N 18:12
Jonathan DiCesare C-R 15:09 4. Kaitlin Close H.N 18:12
Griffin Keegan A.A 15:24 5. Emily Reid H.N 18:12
Sam Matacchiero I.C 15:40 6. Alaina Kruger RCS 18:47
Jeff Barker I.C 15:41 7. Jordan Fogel C-R 18:49
Devyn Fernandez I.C 15:50 8. McKenzie Kennedy H.N 18:57
Angel Colon RCS 15:51 9. Morgan Wojtusik A.A 19:03
Austin Scavullo C-R 15:57 10. Colleen Tretheway I.C 19:08

 

Foothills Council

at Queensbury

Queensbury 15 South Glens Falls50 42   Queensbury 15 Gloversville 50
Queensbury 19 Gloversville 42   Queensbury 15 South Glens Falls 50
South Glens Falls 27 Gloversville 32   Gloversville 24 South Glens Falls 33
     
Individuals   Individuals
Troy Kelly Qu 15:12.0 1. Jolie Navatka Qu 17:18.6
Paul Smith Qu 15:25.2 2. Tyra Wynn Qu 17:55.9
John Knox Glov 15:25.4 3. Taylor Mueller Qu 17:57.6
Ben Anderson Qu 15:28.5 4. Sherri Metcalf Qu 18:00.6
Mounar Rahal Qu 15:41.7 5. Megan Kellogg Qu 18:03.6
Alex Gifford Glov 15:43.7 6. Keara Byrne Qu 18:06.4
Alexander Castonguay Qu 15:49.70 7. Gabby LeBihan Qu 18:39.9
Luc Belikis Qu 15:49.7 8. Celine Dreitlein Qu 18:59.8
Ben Baker Qu 15:54.5 9. Emily Guinther Qu 19:03.1
Zach Vanderzee Qu 16:03.4 10. Rachael Guinther Qu 19:05.1

 

Suburban Council

at Columbia - 2.72 miles

Burnt Hills 16 Niskayuna 39   Burnt Hills 21 Niskayuna 37
Burnt Hills 16 Mohonasen 43   Burnt Hills 16 Columbia 46
Burnt Hills 15 Columbia 45   Burnt Hills 15 Mohonasen 49
Niskayuna 15 Mohonasen 50   Niskayuna 19 Columbia 39
Niskayuna 15 Columbia 50   Niskayuna 17 Mohonasen 45
Mohonasen 15 Columbia 46   Columbia 21 Mohonasen 40
     
Individuals   Individuals
Dan Fernandez B.H 15:00.9 1. Dani Martino B.H 17:35.9
Buddy Herkenham B.H 15:02.8 2. Schuyler Pruyn B.H 17:36.1
John Rabideau B.H 15:14.0 3. Felicia Sciortino Nisk 17:36.5
Joe Girard B.H 15:15.1 4. Alyssa Drapeau B.H 17:37.0
Niall Williams Nisk 15:22.4 5. Leigh Ann Labate Nisk 17:43.0
Kevin Dixon Moh 15:44.7 6. Meagan Roecker B.H 17:44.3
Patrick McGuinness B.H 15:47.0 7. Kailyn Balzano Colu 17:45.9
James Mango B.H 15:55.4 8. Shannon Trant Nisk 17:54.7
Andrew Steenburgh Nisk 16:14.6 9. Maya Schank B.H 17:58.0
Brendan Stalker B.H 16:16.4 10. Anastasia Monsen B.H 18:05.4

 

Wasaren

at Emma Willard

Berlin 15 Hoosic Valley 48   Hoosic Valley 27 Emma Willard 28
Berlin 20 Tamarac 43   Hoosic Valley 21 Berlin 34
Hoosic Valley 24 Tamarac 31   Hoosic Valley 15 Tamarac 50
          Emma Willard 20 Berlin 41
          Emma Willard 15 Tamarac 50
          Berlin 15 Tamarac 50
     
Individuals   Individuals
Cox Tam 14:05 1. Sanderson H.V 16:15
French Ber 14:16 2. Shultis E.W 17:30
Brown Ber 14:19 3. Corrado Ber 17:37
Viner Ber 14:33 4. Nightingale H.V 17:38
Hoyt Ber 14:40 5. Payne H.V 17:38
Dawes Ber 14:44 6.      
Keasby H.V 15:02 7.      
Farano Ber 15:34 8.      
Houard Ber 15:37 9.      
Hoyt Ber 16:01 10.      

 

at Schuylerville

Greenwich 25 Schuylerville 30   Greenwich 17 Stillwater 46
Greenwich 19 Stillwater 39   Greenwich 15 Schuylerville 48
Stillwater 21 Granville 36   Stillwater 15 Granville 50
Schuylerville 18 Granville 41   Schuylerville 15 Granville 50
     
Individuals   Individuals
Austin Lane Gwch 16:02 1.      
Jeremy Spezio Gwch 16:18 2.      
Matt Watson Schy 16:31 3.      
Kris Pieper Schy 17:28 4.      
Chandler Hansen Gwch 18:19 5.      
Sam Goldenberg Schy 18:31 6.      
Ethan Jaynes Stil 18:37 7.      
Geoff Lyman Stil 18:57 8.      
Tom Madarasz Schy 19:03 9.      
James Brown Gwch 19:14 10.      

 

Western Athletic Conference

at Indian Meadows Park - 3.1 miles

Mekeel Christian 25 Mayfield 30   Mayfield 15 Mekeel Christian inc.
Mekeel Christian 15 Schoharie 48   Schoharie 15 Mekeel Christian inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Jacob Urys M.C 17:18 1. Sarah Montgomery May 21:25
David Krutz May 17:41 2. Lidija Nikollus May 21:58
Ryun Murphy M.C 17:57 3. Margo Derby May 23:18
Chris Murphy M.C 18:18 4. Allie Miller May 24:54
Lance Frasier May 18:37 5. Megan Frisbee Scho 26:24
Jake Smith May 18:43 6. Elizabeth DeGroff Scho 26:25
Andrew Moore M.C 19:49 7. Jessica Glode May 27:52
Matthew Montgomery May 19:59 8.      
Mitch Akowicz May 20:05 9.      
John Reamer M.C 20:09 10.      

 

at Berne-Knox-Westerlo - 2.6 miles

Berne-Knox-Westerlo 15 Duanesburg inc.   Berne-Knox-Westerlo 15 Duanesburg inc.
Berne-Knox-Westerlo 15 Spa Catholic inc.   Berne-Knox-Westerlo 15 Spa Catholic inc.
Duanesburg inc. Spa Catholic inc.   Duanesburg inc. Spa Catholic inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Logan Flavell BKW 16:38 1. Abby Swint BKW 18:20
Derek Struck BKW 16:39 2. Courtney Tedeschi BKW 18:20
Taylor DellaRocco VKW 16:39 3. Ella Gurney Spa 19:45
Adam Forti BKW 16:49 4. Ciara Fisher Duan 19:54
Parker Johnson Spa 16:54 5. Allie Tedeschi BKW 19:58
Steve Gregory Duan 16:57 6. Abby Schnaible Duan 20:30
Connor Devine BKW 17:01 7. Jessica Rue BKW 21:09
Lukas Becker BKW 17:20 8. Shannon Quay BKW 21:09
Ben Becker BKW 18:30 9. Kristen Bassler BKW 21:10
Colin Kenyon Duan 18:46 10. Emily Barnes Duan 21:33