2011 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - 10/4/11 |
Adirondack League
at Johnsburg
Whitehall | 20 | Hadley-Luzerne | 36 | Johnsburg | 15 | Whitehall | inc. | |
Whitehall | 15 | Johnsburg | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
P.J. Ferguson | White | 18:43 | 1. | Emily Liebelt | Jbrg | 25:21 |
Matt Hayden | Jbrg | 20:30 | 2. | Taryn Tracy | White | 26:05 |
Terry Allard | Jbrg | 20:36 | 3. | Vicky Koeble | White | 26:40 |
Toran Tracy | Whit | 21:01 | 4. | Fiona Fahy | Jbrg | 28:26 |
Marco Boaro | H-L | 21:12 | 5. | Anneliese Schopp Deitmann | H-L | 29:39 |
Tyler Perry | White | 21:35 | 6. | Morgan Mohr | Jbrg | 31:30 |
Martin Fahy | Jbrg | 22:27 | 7. | Montana Berg | Jbrg | 32:16 |
Brandon Allen | H-L | 22:55 | 8. | Isabella Allen | H-L | 32:56 |
Julian Barber | White | 23:08 | 9. | Shiloh Wood | Jbrg | 33:02 |
Tyler Sweener | White | 23:09 | 10. | Kayla Book | H-L | 36:48 |
at Corinth - 2.82 miles
Corinth | 24 | North Warren | 31 | North Warren | 18 | Corinth | 35 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Devin Akerley | Cor | 16:19 | 1. | Megan Erickson | N.W | 16:43 |
James Crist | Cor | 16:29 | 2. | Kiera Warner | N.W | 18:18 |
Ian Underwood | N.W | 16:38 | 3. | Jenna Akerley | Cor | 19:56 |
Ryan Olson | N.W | 16:44 | 4. | Lydia Kenny | N.W | 20:41 |
Bailey Galuszka | Cor | 16:45 | 5. | Mallory Wolfe | N.W | 20:42 |
Nick Sapienza | N.W | 17:12 | 6. | Ellie Underwood | N.W | 20:54 |
Matt Young | Cor | 17:16 | 7. | Ashley Maresca | N.W | 21:48 |
Joseph Strauss | N.W | 17:30 | 8. | Cassie Maday | N.W | 21:56 |
Kevin Cahill | Cor | 17:31 | 9. | Jean Marie Perry | Cor | 22:48 |
Anthony Sapienza | N.W | 17:45 | 10. | Courtney Densmore | Cor | 23:24 |
Big 10
at Central Park - 2.88 miles
Bishop Gibbons | 16 | C.B.A. | 40 | Bishop Gibbons | 15 | Albany High | 48 | |
Bishop Gibbons | 19 | Albany High | 42 | |||||
C.B.A. | 25 | Albany High | 35 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Jordan Pantalone | B.G | 15:25 | 1. | Talya Williams | B.G | 19:05 |
Jason Lange | B.G | 15:25 | 2. | Anne Ryan | B.G | 20:23 |
Matt Lange | B.G | 15:25 | 3. | Claire Sise | B.G | 20:51 |
Philo Germano | Alb | 15:39 | 4. | Gwyn Sise | B.G | 20:52 |
Aaron Gialanella | Alb | 17:02 | 5. | Ali Lemme | B.G | 21:03 |
Nick Przekurat | B.G | 17:04 | 6. | Alexis Pettit | Alb | 21:04 |
Mike Crisafulli | CBA | 17:06 | 7. | Lia McKenna | B.G | 21:05 |
Steve Dixon | B.G | 17:23 | 8. | Angelique Cain | B.G | 22:51 |
Aidan O'Malley | CBA | 17:25 | 9. | Lexi Vendetti | B.G | 22:54 |
Kieran Rock | CBA | 17:30 | 10. | Autumn Paul | B.G | 23:55 |
at Washington Park - 2.8 miles
Amsterdam | 16 | Schenectady | 45 | Amsterdam | 20 | Schenectady | 38 | |
Amsterdam | 15 | Bishop Maginn | inc. | Amsterdam | 15 | Bishop Maginn | inc. | |
Schenectady | 20 | Bishop Maginn | inc. | Schenectady | 15 | Bishop Maginn | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Nick Raponi | Ams | 15:36 | 1. | Megan Ottati | Ams | 18:27 |
Matt Raponi | Ams | 15:37 | 2. | Deborah Johnson | Ams | 19:14 |
Jon Nelson | Ams | 15:46 | 3. | Kelly Paris | Ams | 19:17 |
Izaiah Brown | Ams | 16:08 | 4. | Emma Ward | Schn | 19:18 |
Ben Burtyn | Schn | 16:09 | 5. | Katrina Flynn Robinson | Schn | 19:19 |
Brett Flint | Ams | 16:21 | 6. | Chantel Dopp | Ams | 19:19 |
Steve Widdis | Schn | 16:32 | 7. | Megan Dufort | Schn | 19:27 |
Angel Ayala | B.M | 16:46 | 8. | Caitlyn Adamchick | Ams | 19:33 |
Joe Nicholas | Schn | 16:58 | 9. | Emily Hastings | Ams | 20:34 |
Ian Alejandro | Ams | 17:14 | 10. | Ariana Allwine | Schn | 20:34 |
at Knickerbacker Park - 2.75 miles
LaSalle | 20 | Catholic Central | 41 | Catholic Central | 20 | Troy | 43 | |
LaSalle | 15 | Troy | 50 | |||||
Catholic Central | 15 | Troy | 40 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Evan Little | LaS | 14:26 | 1. | Katherine Clemente | Troy | 18:40 |
Steve Curry | CCHS | 14:51 | 2. | Megan Jenney | CCHS | 18:54 |
Alex Isabella | LaS | 15:49 | 3. | Caroline Couser | CCHS | 19:37 |
Jimmy Kelley | LaS | 17:05 | 4. | Julia Engster | CCHS | 20:00 |
Niall Coughlin | LaS | 17:17 | 5. | Hannah Duncan | CCHS | 20:19 |
Robert Chiasson | CCHS | 17:39 | 6. | Audrey Hughes | CCHS | 21:10 |
Brandon Diaz | LaS | 17:40 | 7. | Regan McFerran | CCHS | 21:49 |
Quinn Balli | LaS | 18:14 | 8. | Caitlin Donovan | Troy | 22:25 |
Rob Loomis | LaS | 18:20 | 9. | Shannon McCormack | CCHS | 22:53 |
Andrew Barnes | CCHS | 18:23 | 10. | Jeanette Williams | Troy | 23:45 |
Colonial Council
at Lansingburgh - 2.5 miles
Cohoes | 25 | Lansingburgh | 30 | Schalmont | 27 | Lansingburgh | 31 | |
Cohoes | 26 | Schalmont | 30 | Schalmont | 22 | Cohoes | 39 | |
Lansingburgh | 28 | Schalmont | 28 | Lansingburgh | 20 | Cohoes | 35 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Mike Muzio | Coh | 14:08 | 1. | Alyssa Alex | Schl | 16:49 |
Sam Morrett | Coh | 14:18 | 2. | Blair Meeson | Lan | 16:50 |
Dante Carr | Lan | 14:25 | 3. | Tabia Gamble | Lan | 17:25 |
Johnny SotoMoya | Coh | 14:32 | 4. | Dayshia Randall | Lan | 17:30 |
Jon Ricciardi | Schl | 14:39 | 5. | Lydia Dawes | Coh | 17:38 |
Jeff Budka | Schl | 14:49 | 6. | Kristen Lancto | Schl | 17:49 |
Mike Miller | Lan | 15:24 | 7. | Kendra Aubin | Coh | 18:10 |
at Fonda-Fultonville - 3.0 miles
Fonda-Fultonville | 19 | Voorheesville | 42 | Fonda-Fultonville | 21 | Mechanicville | 34 | |
Fonda-Fultonville | 15 | Mechanicville | inc. | Fonda-Fultonville | 19 | Voorheesville | 36 | |
Voorheesville | 18 | Mechanicville | inc. | Mechanicville | 28 | Voorheesville | 29 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Michael Scott | Fon | 16:53.4 | 1. | Jamie Kasza | Fon | 20:34.5 |
Joe Becker | Voor | 17:04.4 | 2. | Kimberly Geniti | Fon | 20:44.0 |
Matt Hoffman | Fon | 17:19.6 | 3. | Samantha Phelps | Fon | 21:00.3 |
Jimmy Westman | Fon | 17:46.2 | 4. | Michelyn Little | Voor | 21;25.7 |
Tyler Angioli | Fon | 17:54.8 | 5. | Arissa Spitalny | Mech | 21:50.7 |
Omijah Piening | Fon | 19:00.7 | 6. | Kali DeMarco | Mech | 21:56.9 |
David Vandervort | Voor | 19:17.7 | 7. | Sawyer Cresap | Voor | 21:57.1 |
Dalton Hunter | Fon | 19:28.9 | 8. | Carly Littlejohn | Fon | 22:32.2 |
Jake Shave | Fon | 19:50.7 | 9. | Schuyler McGuire | Mech | 22:37.0 |
Vinny Rapacciuolo | Mech | 20:00.8 | 10. | Vanessa Mickalonis | Mech | 22:56.8 |
at Holy Names
Ichabod Crane | 17 | Albany Academy | 42 | Holy Names | 15 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 48 | |
Ichabod Crane | 15 | Watervliet | 50 | Holy Names | 15 | Ravena | 46 | |
Albany Academy | 15 | Watervliet | 50 | Holy Names | 15 | Watervliet | inc. | |
Cobleskill-Rich. | 27 | Ravena | 31 | Ichabod Crane | 21 | Albany Academy | 34 | |
Ichabod Crane | 15 | Watervliet | inc. | |||||
Albany Academy | 15 | Watervliet | inc. | |||||
Cobleskill-Rich. | 26 | Ravena | 30 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Jack Sullivan | I.C | 14:51 | 1. | Catherine Maloy | H.N | 18:11 |
Griffy Eddy | RCS | 14:57 | 2. | Leah Triller | H.N | 18:11 |
Matthew Farragher | I.C | 15:09 | 3. | Kaylee Scott | H.N | 18:12 |
Jonathan DiCesare | C-R | 15:09 | 4. | Kaitlin Close | H.N | 18:12 |
Griffin Keegan | A.A | 15:24 | 5. | Emily Reid | H.N | 18:12 |
Sam Matacchiero | I.C | 15:40 | 6. | Alaina Kruger | RCS | 18:47 |
Jeff Barker | I.C | 15:41 | 7. | Jordan Fogel | C-R | 18:49 |
Devyn Fernandez | I.C | 15:50 | 8. | McKenzie Kennedy | H.N | 18:57 |
Angel Colon | RCS | 15:51 | 9. | Morgan Wojtusik | A.A | 19:03 |
Austin Scavullo | C-R | 15:57 | 10. | Colleen Tretheway | I.C | 19:08 |
Foothills Council
at Queensbury
Queensbury | 15 | South Glens Falls50 | 42 | Queensbury | 15 | Gloversville | 50 | |
Queensbury | 19 | Gloversville | 42 | Queensbury | 15 | South Glens Falls | 50 | |
South Glens Falls | 27 | Gloversville | 32 | Gloversville | 24 | South Glens Falls | 33 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Troy Kelly | Qu | 15:12.0 | 1. | Jolie Navatka | Qu | 17:18.6 |
Paul Smith | Qu | 15:25.2 | 2. | Tyra Wynn | Qu | 17:55.9 |
John Knox | Glov | 15:25.4 | 3. | Taylor Mueller | Qu | 17:57.6 |
Ben Anderson | Qu | 15:28.5 | 4. | Sherri Metcalf | Qu | 18:00.6 |
Mounar Rahal | Qu | 15:41.7 | 5. | Megan Kellogg | Qu | 18:03.6 |
Alex Gifford | Glov | 15:43.7 | 6. | Keara Byrne | Qu | 18:06.4 |
Alexander Castonguay | Qu | 15:49.70 | 7. | Gabby LeBihan | Qu | 18:39.9 |
Luc Belikis | Qu | 15:49.7 | 8. | Celine Dreitlein | Qu | 18:59.8 |
Ben Baker | Qu | 15:54.5 | 9. | Emily Guinther | Qu | 19:03.1 |
Zach Vanderzee | Qu | 16:03.4 | 10. | Rachael Guinther | Qu | 19:05.1 |
Suburban Council
at Columbia - 2.72 miles
Burnt Hills | 16 | Niskayuna | 39 | Burnt Hills | 21 | Niskayuna | 37 | |
Burnt Hills | 16 | Mohonasen | 43 | Burnt Hills | 16 | Columbia | 46 | |
Burnt Hills | 15 | Columbia | 45 | Burnt Hills | 15 | Mohonasen | 49 | |
Niskayuna | 15 | Mohonasen | 50 | Niskayuna | 19 | Columbia | 39 | |
Niskayuna | 15 | Columbia | 50 | Niskayuna | 17 | Mohonasen | 45 | |
Mohonasen | 15 | Columbia | 46 | Columbia | 21 | Mohonasen | 40 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Dan Fernandez | B.H | 15:00.9 | 1. | Dani Martino | B.H | 17:35.9 |
Buddy Herkenham | B.H | 15:02.8 | 2. | Schuyler Pruyn | B.H | 17:36.1 |
John Rabideau | B.H | 15:14.0 | 3. | Felicia Sciortino | Nisk | 17:36.5 |
Joe Girard | B.H | 15:15.1 | 4. | Alyssa Drapeau | B.H | 17:37.0 |
Niall Williams | Nisk | 15:22.4 | 5. | Leigh Ann Labate | Nisk | 17:43.0 |
Kevin Dixon | Moh | 15:44.7 | 6. | Meagan Roecker | B.H | 17:44.3 |
Patrick McGuinness | B.H | 15:47.0 | 7. | Kailyn Balzano | Colu | 17:45.9 |
James Mango | B.H | 15:55.4 | 8. | Shannon Trant | Nisk | 17:54.7 |
Andrew Steenburgh | Nisk | 16:14.6 | 9. | Maya Schank | B.H | 17:58.0 |
Brendan Stalker | B.H | 16:16.4 | 10. | Anastasia Monsen | B.H | 18:05.4 |
Wasaren
at Emma Willard
Berlin | 15 | Hoosic Valley | 48 | Hoosic Valley | 27 | Emma Willard | 28 | |
Berlin | 20 | Tamarac | 43 | Hoosic Valley | 21 | Berlin | 34 | |
Hoosic Valley | 24 | Tamarac | 31 | Hoosic Valley | 15 | Tamarac | 50 | |
Emma Willard | 20 | Berlin | 41 | |||||
Emma Willard | 15 | Tamarac | 50 | |||||
Berlin | 15 | Tamarac | 50 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Cox | Tam | 14:05 | 1. | Sanderson | H.V | 16:15 |
French | Ber | 14:16 | 2. | Shultis | E.W | 17:30 |
Brown | Ber | 14:19 | 3. | Corrado | Ber | 17:37 |
Viner | Ber | 14:33 | 4. | Nightingale | H.V | 17:38 |
Hoyt | Ber | 14:40 | 5. | Payne | H.V | 17:38 |
Dawes | Ber | 14:44 | 6. | |||
Keasby | H.V | 15:02 | 7. | |||
Farano | Ber | 15:34 | 8. | |||
Houard | Ber | 15:37 | 9. | |||
Hoyt | Ber | 16:01 | 10. |
at Schuylerville
Greenwich | 25 | Schuylerville | 30 | Greenwich | 17 | Stillwater | 46 | |
Greenwich | 19 | Stillwater | 39 | Greenwich | 15 | Schuylerville | 48 | |
Stillwater | 21 | Granville | 36 | Stillwater | 15 | Granville | 50 | |
Schuylerville | 18 | Granville | 41 | Schuylerville | 15 | Granville | 50 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Austin Lane | Gwch | 16:02 | 1. | |||
Jeremy Spezio | Gwch | 16:18 | 2. | |||
Matt Watson | Schy | 16:31 | 3. | |||
Kris Pieper | Schy | 17:28 | 4. | |||
Chandler Hansen | Gwch | 18:19 | 5. | |||
Sam Goldenberg | Schy | 18:31 | 6. | |||
Ethan Jaynes | Stil | 18:37 | 7. | |||
Geoff Lyman | Stil | 18:57 | 8. | |||
Tom Madarasz | Schy | 19:03 | 9. | |||
James Brown | Gwch | 19:14 | 10. |
Western Athletic Conference
at Indian Meadows Park - 3.1 miles
Mekeel Christian | 25 | Mayfield | 30 | Mayfield | 15 | Mekeel Christian | inc. | |
Mekeel Christian | 15 | Schoharie | 48 | Schoharie | 15 | Mekeel Christian | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Jacob Urys | M.C | 17:18 | 1. | Sarah Montgomery | May | 21:25 |
David Krutz | May | 17:41 | 2. | Lidija Nikollus | May | 21:58 |
Ryun Murphy | M.C | 17:57 | 3. | Margo Derby | May | 23:18 |
Chris Murphy | M.C | 18:18 | 4. | Allie Miller | May | 24:54 |
Lance Frasier | May | 18:37 | 5. | Megan Frisbee | Scho | 26:24 |
Jake Smith | May | 18:43 | 6. | Elizabeth DeGroff | Scho | 26:25 |
Andrew Moore | M.C | 19:49 | 7. | Jessica Glode | May | 27:52 |
Matthew Montgomery | May | 19:59 | 8. | |||
Mitch Akowicz | May | 20:05 | 9. | |||
John Reamer | M.C | 20:09 | 10. |
at Berne-Knox-Westerlo - 2.6 miles
Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 15 | Duanesburg | inc. | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 15 | Duanesburg | inc. | |
Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 15 | Spa Catholic | inc. | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 15 | Spa Catholic | inc. | |
Duanesburg | inc. | Spa Catholic | inc. | Duanesburg | inc. | Spa Catholic | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Logan Flavell | BKW | 16:38 | 1. | Abby Swint | BKW | 18:20 |
Derek Struck | BKW | 16:39 | 2. | Courtney Tedeschi | BKW | 18:20 |
Taylor DellaRocco | VKW | 16:39 | 3. | Ella Gurney | Spa | 19:45 |
Adam Forti | BKW | 16:49 | 4. | Ciara Fisher | Duan | 19:54 |
Parker Johnson | Spa | 16:54 | 5. | Allie Tedeschi | BKW | 19:58 |
Steve Gregory | Duan | 16:57 | 6. | Abby Schnaible | Duan | 20:30 |
Connor Devine | BKW | 17:01 | 7. | Jessica Rue | BKW | 21:09 |
Lukas Becker | BKW | 17:20 | 8. | Shannon Quay | BKW | 21:09 |
Ben Becker | BKW | 18:30 | 9. | Kristen Bassler | BKW | 21:10 |
Colin Kenyon | Duan | 18:46 | 10. | Emily Barnes | Duan | 21:33 |