2013 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - 9/10/13 |
Colonial Council
at Cohoes - 2.6 miles
Holy Names | 19 | Cohoes | 40 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
1. | Lydia Williams | H.N | 15:56 | |||
2. | Leah Triller | H.N | 16:34 | |||
3. | Sarah Carter | Coh | 16:54 | |||
4. | Kaitlin Close | H.N | 17:16 | |||
5. | Meredith Franchini | H.N | 18:35 | |||
6. | Kendra Aubin | Coh | 19:07 | |||
7. | Arrisa Spitalny | H.N | 19:19 | |||
8. | Ashley Lynch | Coh | 19:54 | |||
9. | Chamberlain Harris | H.N | 19:57 | |||
10. | Kate Alderesio | H.N | 21:30 |
at Cobleskill-Richmondville - 2.8 Miles
Cobleskill-Richmondville | 15 | Voorheesville | 48 | Cobleskill-Richmondville | 26 | Voorheesville | 31 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Warren Mau | C-R | 17:17 | 1. | Courtney Reilly | Voor | 20:20 |
Jonathan DiCesare | C-R | 17:27 | 2. | Kim Brizzee | C-R | 21:09 |
Joe Baron | C-R | 17:25 | 3. | Faith Cunningham | Voor | 22:26 |
Jonathan Richards | C-R | 18:08 | 4. | Chelsea Dibble | C-R | 22:51 |
Ben Richards | C-R | 19:14 | 5. | Emily Benton | C-R | 22:53 |
Braeden Morrison | Voor | 19:22 | 6. | Stephanie Erickson | Voor | 23:02 |
Dylan Davis | C-R | 19:32 | 7. | Ryanne Broadwell | C-R | 23:16 |
Andrew Hartnett | C-R | 20:00 | 8. | Jordon Fogel | C-R | 23:22 |
Brian Hotopp | Voor | 20:01 | 9. | Robin Wakeley | Voor | 23:26 |
Brett Hotaling | C-R | 20:30 | 10. | Dahlia Sheehan-Yassin | C-R | 23:39 |
at Mechanicville
Lansingburgh | 17 | Mechanicville | inc. | Lansingburgh | 26 | Mechanicville | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Dante Carr | Lan | 15:46 | 1. | Mickalonis | Mech | 19:17 |
Mike Miller | Lan | 16:04 | 2. | Taitt | Lan | 21:43 |
Jan Carlos Albarran | Lan | 16:19 | 3. | Karmazyn | Lan | 22:08 |
Bondi | Lan | 16:28 | 4. | Whalen | Mech | 22:14 |
Vinny Rapacciuolo | Mech | 16:57 | 5. | Rapacciuolo | Mech | 22:43 |
Bly | Mech | 17:32 | 6. | Velazquez | Lan | 23:08 |
Macey | Lan | 19:35 | 7. | Bergin | Lan | 23:48 |
Baisley | Mec | 21:47 | 8. | Sopko | Lan | 23:59 |
Patricelli | Lan | 24:11 | 9. | Kosowski | Lan | 27:16 |
Plew | Lan | 24:50 | 10. | Johnson | Lan | 27:19 |
Patroon Conference
@ Hawthorne Valley - 3.0 Miles
Hawthorne Valley | 24 | Taconic Hills | 32 | Catskill | 15 | Hawthorne Valley | 43 | |
Hawthorne Valley | 22 | Catskill | 37 | Catskill | 15 | Taconic Hills | inc. | |
Taconic Hills | 23 | Catskill | 35 | Hawthorne Valley | 15 | Taconic Hills | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Alex Easton | Haw | 19:27 | 1. | Maddie Mercado | Cat | 23:38 |
Trey Hotaling | T.H | 19:47 | 2. | Louisa Dodds | T.H | 24:12 |
Ted Koch | T.H | 19:52 | 3. | Lacinda Hackett | Cat | 24:36 |
Tobias Geisler | Haw | 20:09 | 4. | Katia Davis | Cat | 25:27 |
Caleb Davis | Cat | 20:43 | 5. | Anne Davis | Cat | 25:34 |
Matt Davis | Cat | 22:03 | 6. | Autumn Doney | Cat | 25:38 |
Alioo Sami | Haw | 22:13 | 7. | Naila Arsky | Haw | 28:17 |
Blaze Ballinger | Haw | 22:15 | 8. | Hannah Cook | Haw | 29:01 |
JaySean Edmonds | Cat | 22:36 | 9. | Courtney Dearnley | T.H | 29:29 |
Nate Madison | T.H | 22:46 | 10. | Olivia Goffredo | Cat | 29:29 |
@ Coxsackie-Athens
Hudson | 28 | Coxsackie-Athens | 29 | Coxsackie-Athens | 15 | Hudson | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Joey Kinane | Hud | 19:32 | 1. | Ali Bartolotta | Hud | 19:54 |
Kareel Slager | Cox | 20:20 | 2. | Tara Josberger | Cox | 21:29 |
David Sherman | Hud | 20:44 | 3. | Katrina Josberger | Cox | 21:41 |
Trever Baldwin | Cox | 20:51 | 4. | Shannon LaChance | Hud | 23:13 |
Gavin Colwell | Hud | 21:30 | 5. | Gracie Stanton | Cox | 23:36 |
Yuri Simmons | Cox | 22:33 | 6. | Ali Stanton | Cox | 23:50 |
Danny Gelles | Hud | 23:12 | 7. | Stephanie Chase | Cox | 23:51 |
Patrick Ravida | Cox | 23:23 | 8. | Rachel Knaust | Cox | 23:51 |
Josiah Ferencyz | Cox | 23:34 | 9. | Amanda Gerber | Cox | 32:16 |
Philip Horsman | Cox | 23:41 | 10. | Ingrid Kildiss | Hud | 32:22 |
at Greenville
Maple Hill | 21 | Greenville | 36 | Maple Hill | 15 | Greenville | 50 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Jordan Healy | M.H | 17:00 | 1. | Monica Strain | M.H | 20:41 |
Adrian Barber | M.H | 18:54 | 2. | Lexi Keenan | M.H | 23:32 |
Bayley Kuykendall | Gvl | 19:09 | 3. | Andrea Liss | M.H | 23:53 |
Nick Bullinger | M.H | 19:34 | 4. | Hannah Gonzales | M.H | 25:55 |
Roscoe Quint | M.H | 19:39 | 5. | Kortney Schultze | Gvl | 26:47 |
Cort Tisch | Gvl | 19:45 | 6. | Bridget Bennett | Gvl | 26:59 |
Luke Mistler | Gvl | 19:58 | 7. | Caroline Bobrick | Gvl | 27:05 |
Kenny Bates | Gvl | 20:21 | 8. | Sarah Plitnick | M.H | 27:42 |
Alex Konis | M.H | 20:26 | 9. | Antonya Truesdell | M.H | 27:56 |
Bernie Doust | M.H | 20:31 | 10. | Victoria Phibb | M.H | 28:11 |
@ Chatham
Chatham | 28 | Windham-Ashland-J. | 29 | Chatham | 15 | Windham-Ashland-J | 50 | |
Chatham | 15 | Cairo-Durham | inc. | Chatham | 15 | Cairo-Durham | 50 | |
Chatham | 15 | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | Chatham | 15 | Hunter-Tannersville | 50 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Ian Allen | Chat | 18:39 | 1. | Erin Clark | Chat | 22:50 |
Chris Weiman | WAJ | 20:15 | 2. | Faith Avens | Chat | 25:14 |
Kevin Malen | WAJ | 20:21 | 3. | Emily Cooke | C-D | 26:01 |
Chris Carl | WAJ | 20:28 | 4. | Leigha Gashel | C-D | 26:30 |
Sean Feeny | C-D | 20:54 | 5. | Gabi Morelli | WAJ | 27:45 |
Austin Burnell | Chat | 21:47 | 6. | Anne Seedfeldt | Chat | 27:50 |
Matthew Lossow | Chat | 21:54 | 7. | Shelby Layton | Chat | 27:52 |
Bryan Dwyer | Chat | 21:55 | 8. | Jessica Tremper | Chat | 30:57 |
Gus Shuster | WAJ | 22:05 | 9. | Danielle Wallace | Chat | 31:49 |
Csaba Sperry | Chat | 22:10 | 10. | Mikala Menegio-Stahl | Chat | 32:35 |
Suburban Conference
@ The Crossings - 2.5 miles
Colonie | 22 | Guilderland | 35 | Colonie | 23 | Guilderland | 33 | |
Colonie | 20 | Niskayuna | 35 | Colonie | 18 | Niskayuna | 40 | |
Guilderland | 28 | Niskayuna | 31 | Guilderland | 22 | Niskayuna | 35 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Jake Johnson | Colo | 13:18 | 1. | Emily Burns | Gld | 15:41 |
Jordan Johnson | Colo | 13:20 | 2. | Bellame Bower | Colo | 15:42 |
Conor McDonough | Nisk | 13:29 | 3. | Amanda Chambers | Colo | 15:47 |
Ryan Mulson | Colo | 13:43 | 4. | Jenna Robinson | Gld | 15:51 |
Zach Bell | Colo | 14:03 | 5. | Shannen Kerin | Colo | 16:27 |
Matt McDermott | Nisk | 14:04 | 6. | Abigail Spiers | Nisk | 16:32 |
Jake Hill | Gld | 14:09 | 7. | Kirsten Kaminski | Colo | 16:35 |
Noah Casey | Gld | 14:15 | 8. | Lexi Sciortino | Nisk | 16:47 |
Matt Pasquali | Gld | 14:18 | 9. | Carloyn Pelligrini | Colo | 17:00 |
Andrew Canavan | Nisk | 14:28 | 10. | Becca Micelli | Gld | 17:01 |
@ Bethlehem
Burnt Hills | 29 | Bethlehem | 30 | Burnt Hills | 21 | Bethlehem | 40 | |
Burnt Hills | 16 | Averill Park | 45 | Burnt Hills | 15 | Averill Park | 50 | |
Bethlehem | 19 | Averill Park | 37 | Bethlehem | 17 | Averill Park | 41 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Steve Booker | Beth | 15:55 | 1. | Julia Champagne | Beth | 20:29 |
Alex Carlson | Beth | 17:01 | 2. | Janelle Rothacker | B.H | 20:34 |
Patrick McGuinness | B.H | 17:05 | 3. | Jordan Casey | B.H | 20:35 |
Tom Quackenbush | Beth | 17:14 | 4. | Emily Dingman | B.H | 20:37 |
Jared Short | B.H | 17:23 | 5. | Alexis Scott | B.H | 20:40 |
Josh Moeckel | B.H | 17:29 | 6. | Sarah Vener | Beth | 20:46 |
John Rabideau | B.H | 17:40 | 7. | Steph Carrier | B.H | 20:49 |
Jeremy Carter | A.P | 17:56 | 8. | Marina Jerry | B.H | 20:54 |
Trevor Drapeau | B.H | 18:04 | 9. | Erika Frees | B.H | 21:04 |
Joshua Foust | A.P | 18:42 | 10. | Natalie Muller | Beth | 21:04 |