2013 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - 9/17/13 |
Adirondack League
at Whitehall
Corinth | 18 | Whitehall | 46 | Corinth | 15 | Whitehall | 50 | |
Corinth | 15 | Johnsburg | inc. | Corinth | 15 | Johnsburg | inc. | |
Whitehall | 15 | Johnsburg | inc | Whitehall | 15 | Johnsburg | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Flint | Cor | 13:22 | 1. | Densmore | Cor | 21:15 |
Ackerley | Cor | 15:12 | 2. | Petteys | Cor | 21:46 |
Ferguson | White | 15:42 | 3. | Nicolaysen | Cor | 21:52 |
O'Neil | Cor | 15:43 | 4. | Kingsley | Cor | 22:09 |
Galuszka | Cor | 16:24 | 5. | Scott | Cor | 23:42 |
Corlew | Cor | 16:37 | 6. | Hayden | Jbgh | 24:01 |
Sheffer | Cor | 16:52 | 7. | Jackson | Cor | 24:50 |
Allard | Jbgh | 17:05 | 8. | Rockwell | Cor | 24:58 |
DenBeston | Cor | 17:35 | 9. | Benton | Cor | 25:07 |
Robarge | Cor | 18:27 | 10. | Tracy | Whit | 25:13 |
Big10
at LaSalle - 2.5 miles
C.B.A. | 19 | LaSalle | 42 | |||||
C.B.A. | 15 | Bishop Maginn | 50 | |||||
LaSalle | 17 | Bishop Maginn | 44 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Justin VanEpps | CBA | 13:34 | 1. | |||
Niall Coughlin | LaS | 13:59 | 2. | |||
Liam O'Brien | CBA | 14:35 | 3. | |||
Sean Glennon | CBA | 15:04 | 4. | |||
Kaushik Pilar | CBA | 15:08 | 5. | |||
Mike Carnavos | CBA | 15:18 | 6. | |||
Dermot Coughlin | LaS | 15:21 | 7. | |||
Nick O'Brien | CBA | 15:29 | 8. | |||
Mike Crisafulli | CBA | 15:51 | 9. | |||
Michael Flowers | CBA | 16:06 | 10. |
at Amsterdam - 2.8 miles
Amsterdam | 17 | Catholic Central | 46 | Amsterdam | 25 | Catholic Central | 30 | |
Amsterdam | 20 | Troy | inc. | Amsterdam | 20 | Troy | inc. | |
Catholic Central | 24 | Troy | inc. | Catholic Central | 20 | Troy | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Chris Quinones | Troy | 15:56 | 1. | Ilenis Quinones | Ams | 18:31 |
Brett Flint | Ams | 16:07 | 2. | Dayshia Randall | Troy | 18:37 |
Jonathan Knack | Ams | 16:15 | 3. | Chantel Dopp | Ams | 18:44 |
Gabe Fernandez | Ams | 16:21 | 4. | Caitlyn Adamchick | Ams | 19:33 |
James Faraci | CCHS | 16:47 | 5. | Julia Engster | CCHS | 19:55 |
David Graveley | Ams | 17:41 | 6. | Maureen O'Brien | CCHS | 20:21 |
Alex Stewart | Ams | 17:44 | 7. | Madison Miller | CCHS | 21:28 |
Jose Perez | Ams | 18:12 | 8. | Regan McFerran | CCHS | 21:40 |
Pablo Almodovar | Ams | 18:14 | 9. | Melissa Barber | CCHS | 21:48 |
William Weinheimer | Ams | 19:14 | 10. | Alyssa Turo | Ams | 22:14 |
Colonial Council
at Wallace Park- 5K
Albany Academy | 17 | Voorheesville | 45 | Albany Academy | 22 | Voorheesville | 35 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Griffin Keegan | A.A | 19:24 | 1. | Emily Acker | A.A | 20:48 |
Nick Fruscio | A.A | 19:37 | 2. | Kaitlyn McGarvey | A.A | 21:59 |
Ben DelVecchio | A.A | 19:49 | 3. | Courtney Reilly | Voor | 22:43 |
Max Tulchinski | A.A | 19:58 | 4. | Natalie Tulchinski | A.A | 22:47 |
Brian Hotopp | Voor | 20:11 | 5. | Faith Cunningham | Voor | 23:08 |
Braeden Morrison | Voor | 20:24 | 6. | Marielle McHale | A.A | 23:17 |
Dan Mahoney | A.A | 20:48 | 7. | Stephanie Erickson | Voor | 23:37 |
Max Roemer | A.A | 21:06 | 8. | Robin Wakeley | Voor | 24:22 |
Sam DeLarge | A.A | 21:10 | 9. | Hannah Tulchinsky | A.A | 24:41 |
Roan Fleischer | A.A | 21:11 | 10. | Amara Steenburn | A.A | 25:28 |
at Cobleskill-Richmondville
Cobleskill-Richmondville | 23 | Fonda-Fultonville | 33 | Cobleskill-Richmondville | 15 | Fonda-Fultonville | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Jonathan DeCesare | C-R | 16:16 | 1. | Kim Brizzee | C-R | 19:11 |
Joe Baron | C-R | 16:19 | 2. | Kacie Hunter | Fon | 19:15 |
Dylan DeSorbo | Fon | 16:24 | 3. | Jamie Kasza | Fon | 19:19 |
Cameron Gilligan | Fon | 16:31 | 4. | Kim Geniti | Fon | 19:54 |
Jonathan Richards | C-R | 16:40 | 5. | Jordon Fogel | C-R | 20:15 |
Warren Mau | C-R | 17:27 | 6. | Emily Benton | C-R | 21:07 |
Dalton Hunter | Fon | 17:31 | 7. | Chelsea Dibble | C-R | 21:11 |
Damion Freeman | Fon | 17:37 | 8. | Dahlia Sheehan-Yassin | C-R | 21:25 |
Ben Richards | C-R | 17:39 | 9. | Carly Littlejohn | Fon | 21:39 |
Brett Hotaling | C-R | 18:00 | 10. | Naiela Kooyoomjin | C-R | 22:01 |
at Mechanicville - 2.6 miles
Cohoes | 26 | Mechanicville | 30 | Cohoes | 26 | Mechanicville | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Jason Hake | Coh | 14:35 | 1. | Sarah Carter | Coh | 16:30 |
Vinny Rapacciuolo | Mech | 15:20 | 2. | Vanessa Mickalonis | Mech | 17:38 |
Patrick Bly | Mech | 16:02 | 3. | Kendra Aubin | Coh | 18:46 |
Kalob Babcock | Coh | 16:03 | 4. | Ashley Lynch | Coh | 18:51 |
Austin Meulengracht | Mech | 16:22 | 5. | Meilin Whalen | Mech | 19:22 |
Ian Nolan | Coh | 16:38 | 6. | Elizabeth Jewett | Coh | 20:45 |
Josh Smith | Coh | 17:03 | 7. | Ashley Rapacciuolo | Mech | 21:49 |
Jon Biggs | Coh | 17:21 | 8. | Mckenzie Smith | Coh | 22:36 |
Nick Baisley | Mech | 17:36 | 9. | Ester Jewett | Coh | 23:14 |
Jesse Curtin | Coh | 17:49 | 10. | Katelyn Hall | Coh | 25:40 |
Patroon Conference
@ Greenville
Greenville | 15 | Coxsackie-Athens | 50 | Coxsackie-Athens | 15 | Greenville | 50 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Bayley Kuykendall | Gvl | 18:29 | 1. | Tara Josberger | Cox | 22:35 |
Sean McAneny | Gvl | 19:12 | 2. | Katrina Kosberger | Cox | 22:42 |
Luke Mistler | Gvl | 19:31 | 3. | Grace Stanton | Cox | 23:53 |
Cort Tisch | Gvl | 19:36 | 4. | Stephanie Chase | Cox | 24:01 |
Chris Pickett | Gvl | 19:44 | 5. | Allison Stanton | Cox | 24:47 |
Kenny Bates | Gvl | 20:03 | 6. | Rachel Knewst | Cox | 24:48 |
Jaymey Kuykendall | Gvl | 20:04 | 7. | Kortney Schultzwe | Gvl | 25:02 |
Cormac Tolan | Gvl | 20:17 | 8. | Caroline Bobrick | Gvl | 26:49 |
Jacob Gorneau | Gvl | 20:34 | 9. | Anna Tailleue | Cox | 26:50 |
Ryan Mulholland | Gvl | 20:50 | 10. | Rachel Coe-Scharff | Gvl | 32:01 |
@ Greenville
Windham-Ashland-J. | 23 | Hudson | 33 | Hudson | 21 | Cairo-Durham | 34 | |
Hudson | 25 | Cairo-Durham | 30 | Hudson | 15 | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | |
Hudson | 15 | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | Hudson | 15 | Windham-Ashland-J. | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Joey Kinane | Hud | 17:38 | 1. | Ali Bartolotta | Hud | 19:47 |
Chris Weiman | WAJ | 18:35 | 2. | Kristin Ward | Hud | 22:16 |
Sean Feeney | C-D | 18:43 | 3. | Shannon LaChance | Hud | 23:07 |
Kevin Malen | WAJ | 18:46 | 4. | Leigha Gashel | C-D | 23:09 |
Chris Carl | WAJ | 19:02 | 5. | Emily Cooke | C-D | 23:38 |
Gus Shuster | WAJ | 19:44 | 6. | Shannon Gleason | C-D | 25:04 |
Jordan Corrigan | Hud | 20:25 | 7. | Gabby Morelli | WAJ | 25:04 |
Evan George | C-D | 20:26 | 8. | Keily Linger | WAJ | 25:05 |
Gavin Colwell | Hud | 21:44 | 9. | Ingrid Kildiss | Hud | 28:31 |
David Sherman | Hud | 21:55 | 10. | Fardush Sultana | Hud | 30:04 |
@ Catskill
Maple Hill | 17 | Catskill | 45 | Catskill | 25 | Maple Hill | 30 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Jordan Healy | M.H | 16:20 | 1. | Monica Strain | M.H | 20:44 |
Adrian Barber | M.H | 18:47 | 2. | Maddie Mercado | Cat | 22:16 |
Roscoe Quint | M.H | 19:02 | 3. | Lacinda Hackett | Cat | 22:35 |
Caleb Davies | Cat | 19:31 | 4. | Anna Davies | Cat | 22:50 |
Nick Bullinger | M.H | 20:15 | 5. | Lexie Keenan | M.H | 23:04 |
Alex Konig | M.H | 20:07 | 6. | Katia Davies | Cat | 23:21 |
Norm Bullinger | M.H | 20:15 | 7. | Hannah Gonzales | M.H | 23:59 |
Matt Davis | Cat | 20:27 | 8. | Bridget Bennett | M.H | 24:01 |
Bernie Daoust | M.H | 20:37 | 9. | Andi Liss | M.H | 24:21 |
Ja'Sean Edmonds | Cat | 20:45 | 10. | Autumn Doney | Cat | 25:24 |
Foothills Council
@ South Glens Falls
Queensbury | 19 | South Glens Falls | 44 | Queensbury | 17 | South Glens Falls | 46 | |
Queensbury | 16 | Gloversville | 47 | Queensbury | 15 | Gloversville | 50 | |
South Glens Falls | 23 | Gloversville | 36 | South Glens Falls | 22 | Gloversville | 37 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Belden | Qu | 16:40 | 1. | E.Guinther | Qu | 18:09 |
Jenkins | SGF | 17:09 | 2. | Kellogg | Qu | 18:36 |
Holser | Qu | 17:15 | 3. | Metcalfe | Qu | 19:13 |
Vaillancourt | Qu | 17:17 | 4. | Billings | SGF | 19:14 |
Carey | Qu | 17:17 | 5. | R.Guinther | Qu | 19:14 |
Marshall | Glov | 17:36 | 6. | Ackner | Qu | 19:26 |
Doester | Qu | 17:49 | 7. | Messina | Qu | 19:36 |
DeCunzo | Qu | 17:50 | 8. | Hanchett | Qu | 19:37 |
Maungyon | Qu | 17:51 | 9. | Crotty | Qu | 19:38 |
Oleynek | Qu | 17:53 | 10. | Bartlett | Qu | 19:41 |
@ Hudson Falls
Broadalbin-Perth | 15 | Hudson Falls | inc. | Broadalbin-Perth | 15 | Hudson Falls | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Bogdan | B-P | 16:36 | 1. | V.O'Palka | B-P | 19:30 |
Linendoll | H.F | 16:59 | 2. | Mooney | H.F | 19:59 |
Hitrick | B-P | 18:20 | 3. | Johnston | H.F | 20:36 |
N.Mosher | B-P | 19:00 | 4. | A.O'Palka | B-P | 20:39 |
J.Mosher | B-P | 19:22 | 5. | DeNeuville | B-P | 20:41 |
@ Johnstown
Scotia-Glenville | 19 | Glens Falls | 40 | Glens Falls | 15 | Scotia-Glenville | 40 | |
Scotia-Glenville | 15 | Johnstown | inc. | Glens Falls | 15 | Johnstown | inc. | |
Glens Falls | 15 | Johnstown | inc. | Scotia-Glenville | 15 | Johnstown | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Murphy | Sco | 16:47 | 1. | Swatt | John | 23:03 |
Norton | Sco | 16:58 | 2. | Collins | G.F | 23:23 |
Duell | G.F | 17:05 | 3. | Burchfield | G.F | 23:35 |
Broadhead | Sco | 17:06 | 4. | Haraughty | G.F | 24:01 |
Forshey | Sco | 17:11 | 5. | Sawyer | G.F | 24:44 |
Ryan | G.F | 17:14 | 6. | Hogan | G.F | 24:58 |
Pollicino | Sco | 17:24 | 7. | Darling | Sco | 25:38 |
Ashe | G.F | 18:04 | 8. | Piraino | Sco | 25:38 |
Alvarez | John | 18:19 | 9. | Meade | Sco | 26:30 |
Denney | Sco | 18:26 | 10. | Olson | Sco | 26:49 |
Wasaren League
@ Granville
Schuylerville | 20 | Granville | 39 | Schuylerville | 22 | Hoosic Valley | 35 | |
Schuylerville | 15 | Hoosic Valley | 48 | Schuylerville | 15 | Granville | inc. | |
Granville | 20 | Hoosic Valley | 41 | Hoosic Valley | 15 | Granville | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Williams | Schy | 17:09 | 1. | Watson | Schy | 18:40 |
Thomas | Gran | 17:39 | 2. | Cerqua | Schy | 20:20 |
Brown | Schy | 17:40 | 3. | Freemire | Schy | 20:32 |
Madarasz | Schy | 18:00 | 4. | Scavone | Schy | 20:36 |
Jones | H.V | 18:06 | 5. | Nightengale | H.V | 21:15 |