2013 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - 9/24/13 |
Big10
at Troy - 2.6 miles
Bishop Gibbons | 24 | LaSalle | 35 | Bishop Gibbons | 19 | Troy | inc | |
Bishop Gibbons | 19 | Troy | 44 | |||||
LaSalle | 19 | Troy | 43 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Jonah Allard | B.G | 13:27 | 1. | Talya Williams | B.G | 15:58 |
Niall Coughlin | LaS | 13:37 | 2. | Dayshia Randall | Troy | 17:01 |
Chris Quinones | Troy | 14:58 | 3. | Lilianna Matala | B.G | 17:27 |
Dermot Coughlin | LaS | 15:03 | 4. | Anne Ryan | B.G | 18:18 |
Noah Allard | B.G | 15:38 | 5. | Claire Sise | B.G | 18:55 |
Chris Homenick | B.G | 15:45 | 6. | Ali Lemme | B.G | 19:11 |
Dan Asselin | B.G | 15:54 | 7. | Gwyn Sise | B.G | 19:15 |
Joe Groson | LaS | 16:01 | 8. | Lexi Vendetti | B.G | 19:13 |
Dante Bogdon | B.G | 16:02 | 9. | Rebecca Scorzella | B.G | 20:41.6 |
Will Johnson | B.G | 16:09 | 10. | Paul Gomez | B.G | 20:419 |
Colonial Council
at Lansingburgh - 2.6 miles
Lansingburgh | 17 | Cohoes | 38 | Cohoes | 25 | Lansingburgh | 30 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Dante Carr | Lan | 14:17 | 1. | Sarah Carter | Coh | 16:39 |
Mike Miller | Lan | 14:27 | 2. | Tatiana Karmazyn | Lan | 17:51 |
Nick Bondi | Lan | 14:33 | 3. | Ashley Lynch | Coh | 18:12 |
Jan Carlos Albarran | Lan | 14:50 | 4. | Kendra Aubin | Coh | 18:51 |
Kalob Babcock | Coh | 16:29 | 5. | Ashley Taitt | Lan | 19:34 |
Ian Nolan | Coh | 16:41 | 6. | Molly Bergin | Lan | 20:07 |
Brandon Macey | Lan | 17:08 | 7. | Elizabeth Jewett | Coh | 20:13 |
Jonathan Briggs | Coh | 17:16 | 8. | Calla Sopko | Lan | 21:31 |
Josh Smith | Coh | 18:06 | 9. | Diane Frzier | Lan | 21:35 |
Jesse Curtin | Coh | 18:22 | 10. | Mackenzie Smith | Coh | 21:41 |
at Wallace Park - 5K
Voorheesville | 16 | Watervliet | inc. | Voorheesville | 19 | Watervliet | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Breaden Morrison | Voor | 20:04 | 1. | Courtney Reilly | Voor | 20:48 |
Brian Hotopp | Voor | 20:55 | 2. | Sarah Luce | WV | 21:59 |
Ben Denn | Voor | 21:56 | 3. | Stephanie Erickson | Voor | 22:42 |
Joe Connelly | Voor | 22:57 | 4. | Faith Cunningham | Voor | 22:47 |
Evan Tambotteo | Wv | 22:11 | 5. | Robin Wakeley | Voor | 23:03 |
Andrew Maloney | Voor | 22:24 | 6. | Mackenzie Powell | Voor | 23:17 |
Carl Treiber | Voor | 22:48 | 7. | Kyleigh Sawyer | WV | 23:37 |
Brandon Belonga | WV | 23:06 | 8. | Lauren Zakrzewski | WV | 24:22 |
Xavier Ortiz | WV | 23:10 | 9. | Yaritza Ortiz | WV | 24:41 |
Brandon Nichols | WV | 23:11 | 10. |
at Mechanicville
Ichabod Crane | 28 | Mechanicville | 30 | Ichabod Crane | 21 | Mechanicville | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Rapacciuolo | Mec | 15:56 | 1. | Mickalonis | Mec | 18:57 |
Bly | Mec | 16:32 | 2. | Leggett | I.C | 19:39 |
Fernandez | I.C | 16:40 | 3. | Werner | I.C | 20:04 |
Muelengracht | Mec | 16:41 | 4. | McKieran | I.C | 20:26 |
Valliere | I.C | 16:43 | 5. | Baker | I.C | 21:07 |
Kileer | I.C | 17:40 | 6. | Rapacciuolo | Mec | 21:28 |
Graham | I.C | 17:40 | 7. | Cooran-Ackert | I.C | 21:30 |
Leonard | I.C | 17:54 | 8. | Kilcer | I.C | 23:01 |
Moag | I.C | 17:54 | 9. | |||
Korycinski | I.C | 17:56 | 10. |
at Colonie Town Park - 2.5 miles
Cobleskill-Richmondville | 22 | Albany Academy | 33 | Albany Academy | 20 | Cobleskill-Richmondville | 35 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Jonathan DiCesare | C-R | 14:19 | 1. | Emily Acker | A.A | 17:22 |
Griffin Keegan | A.A | 14:27 | 2. | Kaitlyn McGarvey | A.A | 17:33 |
Warren Mau | C-R | 14:41 | 3. | Kim Brizzee | C-R | 17:53 |
Jonathan Richards | C-R | 14:43 | 4. | Natalie Tulchinsky | A.A | 18:29 |
Joe Baron | C-R | 14:43 | 5. | Marielle McHale | A.A | 18:30 |
Den Delvecchio | A.A | 15:22 | 6. | Jordon Fogel | C-R | 18:40 |
Nick Fruscio | A.A | 15:24 | 7. | Ryanne Broadwell | C-R | 18:52 |
Max Tulchinsky | A.A | 15:26 | 8. | Hannah Tulchinsky | A.A | 18:54 |
Ben Richards | C-R | 15:28 | 9. | Emily Benton | C-R | 19:25 |
Daniel Mahoney | A.A | 15:30 | 10. | Naiela Kooyoimjin | C-R | 19:30 |
Foothills Council
at Queensbury C.S. - 4505 meters
Queensbury | 20 | Glens Falls | 41 | Queensbury | 15 | Broadalbin-Perth | 48 | |
Queensbury | 19 | Broadalbin-Perth | 44 | Queensbury | 15 | Glens Falls | 50 | |
Glens Falls | 22 | Broadalbin-Perth | 39 | Broadalbin-Perth | 15 | Glens Falls | 47 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Zane Belden | Qu | 15:16.1 | 1. | Emily Guinther | Qu | 17:18.7 |
Greg Bogdan | B-P | 15:24.2 | 2. | Megan Kellogg | Qu | 17:27.4 |
Justin Ryan | G.F | 15:56.7 | 3. | Sherri Metcalfe | Qu | 17:38.4 |
Ethan Carey | Qu | 16:03.6 | 4. | Danielle Soprano | Qu | 18:10.4 |
Benjamin Holser | Qu | 16:25.0 | 5. | Rachael Guinther | Qu | 18:25.7 |
Christian Vaillancourt | Qu | 16:25.8 | 6. | Kathryn Ackner | Qu | 18:27.5 |
Sean Ash | G.F | 16:35.1 | 7. | Jordyn DeNeuville | B-P | 18:29.1 |
James DeCunzo | Qu | 16:35.3 | 8. | Victoria O'Palka | B-P | 18:31.5 |
Brian Doester | Qu | 16:52.3 | 9. | Emily Atamanchuk | Qu | 18:37.1 |
Christian Maungyon | Qu | 16:59.6 | 10. | Alexis Bertlett | Qu | 18:47.3 |
at Gloversville
Scotia-Glenville | 15 | Gloversville | 50 | Gloversville | 21 | Scotia-Glenville | 41 | |
Scotia-Glenville | 15 | Hudson Falls | inc. | Gloversville | 15 | Hudson Falls | inc. | |
Gloversville | 15 | Hudson Falls | inc. | Scotia-Glenville | 15 | Hudson Falls | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Ryun Murphy | Sco | 16:07.2 | 1. | HaleyMooney | H.F | 19:59.4 |
Daken Broadhead | Sco | 16:14.3 | 2. | Cassandra Ryan | Glov | 20:53.1 |
Matt Forshey | Sco | 16:14.8 | 3. | Jessie Johnston | H.F | 21:10.7 |
Grant Norton | Sco | 16:18.0 | 4. | Cara Zanta | Sco | 21:21.5 |
Dennis Pollicino | Sco | 16:27.1 | 5. | Sarah Ambrosino | Glov | 21:50.6 |
Jason Linendoll | H.F | 17:06.2 | 6. | Katie Senzio | Glov | 22:30.2 |
Jack Hayes | Glov | 17:17.8 | 7. | Tierney Vanduesen | Glov | 22:50.9 |
Jacob Grescki | Sco | 17:18.8 | 8. | Meagan Sleeper | Sco | 23:12.3 |
James Denney | Sco | 17:30.1 | 9. | Alison Davis | H.F | 23:18.5 |
Phil Meher | Glov | 17:31.2 | 10. | Emily Ambosino | Glov | 23:34.3 |
Patroon Conference
at
Maple Hill | 18 | Hudson | 41 | Maple Hill | 15 | Hudson | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Jordan Healy | M.H | 15:50 | 1. | Monica Strain | M.H | 20:04 |
Adrian Barber | M.H | 16:50 | 2. | Kristen Ward | Hud | 22:26 |
Joseph Kinane | Hud | 17:23 | 3. | Lexie Keenan | M.H | 23:05 |
Roscoe Quint | M.H | 18:14 | 4. | Bridget Bennett | M.H | 23:45 |
Alex Konig | M.H | 18:16 | 5. | Shannon LaChance | Hud | 24:04 |
Bernie Daoust | M.H | 19:05 | 6. | Vicky Phibbs | M.H | 25:21 |
Mitchell Heffner | M.H | 19:28 | 7. | Katie Hogan | M.H | 28:20 |
David Sherman | Hud | 19:51 | 8. | Michaela Mueller | M.H | 28:25 |
Jordan Corrigan | Hud | 20:13 | 9. | Emma Myers | M.H | 30:09 |
Gavin Colwell | Hud | 20:26 | 10. | Ingrid Kildiss | Hud | 31:43 |
at Coxsackie-Athens
Chatham | 19 | Coxsackie-Athens | 36 | Chatham | 25 | Coxsackie-Athens | 30 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Ian Allen | Chat | 16:58 | 1. | Erin Clark | Chat | 19:05 |
Matthew Lossow | Chat | 19:04 | 2. | Tara Josberger | Cox | 20:58 |
Sperry Csaba | Chat | 19:25 | 3. | Katrina Josberger | Cox | 21:08 |
Bryan Dwyer | Chat | 19:39 | 4. | Faith Avens | Chat | 21:34 |
Austin Burnell | Chat | 19;46 | 5. | Stacey Harvey | Chat | 22:00 |
Trever Baldwin | Cox | 19:59 | 6. | Stephanie Chase | Cox | 22:30 |
Kareel Slager | Cox | 20:15 | 7. | Anne Seedfeldt | Chat | 23:31 |
Yuri Simmons | Cox | 21:16 | 8. | Shelby Layton | Chat | 23:32 |
Patrick Ravida | Cox | 21:18 | 9. | Rachel Knaust | Cox | 23:36 |
Lucas Rinaldi | Chat | 22:15 | 10. | Ali Stanton | Cox | 24:43 |
at Colonial Golf Course - 2.69 miles
Windham-Ashland-Jewett | 18 | Catskill | 41 | Catskill | 15 | Cairo-Durham | inc. | |
Cairo-Durham | 25 | Catskill | 30 | Catskill | 15 | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | |
Catskill | 15 | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | Catskill | 15 | Windham-Ashland-Jewett | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Chris Weinman | WAJ | 17:45 | 1. | Maddie Mercado | Cat | 20:25 |
Chris Carl | WAJ | 17:47 | 2. | Keigha Gashel | C-D | 20:43 |
Kevin Malen | WAJ | 17:55 | 3. | Katia Davies | Cat | 20:48 |
Sean Feeny | C-D | 18:04 | 4. | Autumn Doney | Cat | 21:07 |
Gus Schuster | WAJ | 18:11 | 5. | Emily Cooke | C-D | 21:56 |
Matt Davis | Cat | 18:14 | 6. | Shannon Gleason | C-D | 22:42 |
Jasean Edmonds | Cat | 18:43 | 7. | Gabby Morelli | WAJ | 22:53 |
Daniel Kelleher | C-D | 19:49 | 8. | Olivia Goffredo | Cat | 23:38 |
Evan George | C-D | 20:14 | 9. | Zahia Ismail | WAJ | 23:57 |
Jordan Schrodder | Cat | 20:32 | 10. | Madison Doney | Cat | 25:32 |