2016 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - 9/13/16 & 9/14/16

Back to Main Menu

Foothills Council

at Johnstown H.S - 5K

Johnstown 21 Broadalbin-Perth 34   Broadalbin-Perth 26 Johnstown 30
     
Individuals   Individuals
Brandon Mraz John 18:31.1 1. Celina Onzo B-P 21:47.4
Mikey Simone John 18:57.0 2. Aylene Newman John 22:03.2
Gabe Cole John 19:06.2 3. Gabby Larson B-P 22:17.8
Wyatt Couperus B-P 19:56.4 4. Sam Murphy B-P 22:25.5
Devon Becker B-P 20:01.1 5. Julia Sarullo John 22:39.2
James Mosher B-P 20:10.5 6. Julia Preston John 23:10.6
Zach Repeater John 20:28.9 7. Jordan DeNueville B-P 23:26.5
Mark Cwiakala John 20:52.9 8. Casey VanValkenburgh John 23:50.9
Nathan Cotton John 21:11.8 9. Lyndsey Fiore John 25:26.3
Michal Smith John 21:26.3 10. Lauryn Wilson John 26:24.2

 

at Fort Hardy Park - 5K

Schuylerville 15 Hudson Falls 48     Schuylerville 21 Hudson Falls 34
     
Individuals   Individuals
Spencer Swoboda Schy 18:47 1. Ashley Watson Schy 21:13
Devante Jones Schy 19:20 2. Sunny LaBounty Schy 21:33
Ethan Burch Schy 19:24 3. Tiffany Cospito Schy 23:39
Aidan Garry Schy 19:48 4. Megan Linendoll H.F 24:24
Kadon Lane Schy 20:31 5. Haylie Colvin H.F 25:34
Johnny King Schy 20:32 6. Kendra Gibbs H.F 25:49
Alex Baldwin H.F 20:46 7. Claire Barton Schy 25:59
Neil Kiernan H.F 20:47 8. Teghan Murray Schy 26:04
Lars Conway Schy 21:03 9. Skye Krehbeil H.F 26:20
Christian Frolish Schy 21:38 10. Karly Spencer H.F 27:59

 

at Bob's Tree Farm - 2.82 miles

Scotia-Glenville 19 Amsterdam 44     Amsterdam 28 Scotia-Glenville 28
     
Individuals   Individuals
J.Greski Sco 16:30 1. O.Lazarou Ams 19:04
R.Kamanu Ams 17:04 2. L.Darling Sco 20:21
N.Tabbert Sco 17:12 3. M.Scognamiglio Sco 21:50
K.Jerald Sco 17:27 4. L.Santiago Ams 22:27
G.Winters Sco 17:29 5. L.Meade Sco 22:48
J.Shaffer Sco 18:01 6. L.Sondrup Ams 23:14
J.Titus Sco 18:02 7. O.Wheeler Sco 23:32
N.Swain Sco 18:02 8. S.Grybos Ams 23:46
J.Leaper Sco 18:19 9. G.Maroto Ams 23:47
T.Dzikowicz Ams 18:41 10. B.Marshall Ams 23:48

 

at Bob's Tree Farm - 2.82 miles

Glens Falls 21 South Glens Falls 36     South Glens Falls 15 Glens Falls inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Chris Hughes G.F 14:51-CR 1. Regina Rosati SGF 18:31
Frank Triolo SGF 16:02 2. Sarah Burton G.F 19:27
Ethan Wyman G.F 16:10 3. Kiana Bennett SGF 19:45
Noah Britton G.F 16:17 4. Martha Depoy SGF 20:40
Derek Bernard SGF 16:18 5. Gabrielle Nagle SGF 20:42
Cam Giordano G.F 16:27 6. Abby Fuller SGF 21:21
Sam Hogan G.F 16:32 7. Ariana Yeager G.F 22:27
Nate Nagle SGF 16:38 8. Rachel Seaman SGF 22:41
Andrew Williams SGF 17:01 9. Katie Cullition G.F 22:59
Sam Bordeau G.F 17:22 10.      

 

Patroon Conference

at Greenville - 5K

Greenville 21 Rensselaer 38   Greenville 15 Rensselaer inc.
Greenville 15 Windham-Ashland-J. 49   Greenville 15 Windham-Ashland-J. inc.
Rensselaer 22 Windham-Ashland-J. 35   Rensselaer inc. Windham-Ashland-J. inc
     
Individuals   Individuals
Cormac Tolan Gvl 17:48 1. Tess Fitzmaurice Gvl 20:14
Henry Goca Ren 17:58 2. Olivia Baumann Gvl 21:17
Chris Pickett Gvl 18:08 3. Sydney Smith Gvl 22:50
Jared Spring Gvl 18:10 4. Essance Colon Ren 23:42
Gawain Semlear Ren 19:15 5. Lydia Mardas Gvl 23:59
Zach LaMere Gvl 20:30 6. Tori Schuster WAJ 25:43
Ethan Spring Gvl 20:31 7. Lenor Mardas Gvl 25:51
Ethan Ridley Ren 20:39 8. Anne Fraser Ren 26:16
Mike Rath Gvl 20:58 9. Gabby Morelli WAJ 26:41
Alan Valencia WAJ 21:04 10. Emily Davis Ren 27:01

 

at Hudson - 5K

Hudson 24 Coxsackie-Athens 34   Hudson 24 Coxsackie-Athens 32
Hudson 15 Cairo-Durham inc.   Hudson 15 Cairo-Durham inc.
Coxsackie-Athens 15 Cairo-Durham inc.   Coxsackie-Athens 15 Cairo-Durham inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Kareel Slager Cox 19:08 1. Caitlin Keil Hud 21:18
Tyler Dellavechia Hud 19:26 2. Tara Josberger Cox 21:22
Noah Taylor Hud 19:30 3. Meghan Rohan C-D 22:40
Eoghan DeForrest Hud 19:33 4. Leigha Gashel C-D 22:55
Justice June Cox 19:33 5. Trisha Gagne C-D 23:14
Daron Lasher C-D 20:01 6. Kayleigh McCagg Hud 23:36
Gavin Colwell Hud 20:08 7. Lynette Dallavechia Hud 24:24
Ellis Richardson Hud 20:34 8. Kristen Ward Hud 24:35
Andrew Horsman Cox 20:37 9. Tiffany Goa Cox 25:37
Austin Wood Cox 20:38 10.   Cox 27:16

 

Suburban Council

at Saratoga State Park - 3.04 miles

Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16 Colonie 47   Colonie 25 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 31
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15 Columbia 50   Colonie 19 Mohonasen 42
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lske 15 Mohonasen 50   Colonie 15 Columbia 50
Colonie 15 Columbia 48   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 21 Mohonasen 38
Colonie 15 Mohonasen 48   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15 Columbia 46
Columbia 25 Mohonasen 30   Mohonasen 18 Columbia 40
     
Individuals   Individuals
Aidan Gillooley B.H 16:24 1. Kathryn Tenney Colo 18:32
Tyler Berg B.H 16:24 2. Evan Scott B.H 18:47
Evan Brennan B.H 16:30 3. Rory Graham B.H 19:06
Nick Hunziker B.H 16:33 4. Marilyn O'Brien Colo 19:20
Brandon McAuley Colo 16:37 5. Amanda Chambers Colo 19:24
David Metacarpa B.H 16:42 6. Emma Sinisgalli Moh 20:01
Michael Bashant B.H 17:01 7. Anna Sherman Moh 20:05
Luke Gobel B.H 17:04 8. Sophia Bisognano Colo 20:09
Bryce Barber Colo 17:04 9. Lily Digman B.H 20:16
Jake Oertel Colo 17:12 10. Skyler Sweet B.H 20:22

 

at Ballston Spa - 4.75K

Guilderland 26 Bethlehem 30   Guilderland 19 Bethlehem 42
Guilderland 19 Ballston Spa 39   Guilderland 18 Ballston Spa 45
Guilderland 15 Averill Park 50   Guilderland 15 Averill Park 50
Bethlehem 18 Ballston Spa 42   Bethlehem 23 Ballston Spa 35
Bethlehem 15 Averill Park 50   Bethlehem 15 Averill Park 50
Ballston Spa 15 Averill Park 50   Ballston Spa 15 Averill Park 49
     
Individuals   Individuals
Noah Carey Gld 16:55 1. Olivia Fanshawe Gld 19:39
Noah Tindale Gld 16:57 2. Rachel Hodge Beth 19:46
Riley Grossman Beth 17:12 3. Hannah Gallagher Gld 20:08
Cameron Davis Beth 17:19 4. Olivia Skylstad Gld 20:17
Jack Huber Beth 17:20 5. Tara Pede BSpa 20:19
Andrew Horan Gld 17:28 6. Erin Miceli Gld 20:21
Tim Dwyer BSpa 17:36 7. Alexa Thompson Gld 20:34
Derek Baranski Beth 17:37 8. Sarah Vener Beth 20:34
Brennan Fletcher BSpa 17:45 9. Rosa Luna Gld 20:35
Angus Cropley Gld 18:02 10. Anastasia Filippone Gld 20:36

 

at Colonie Town Park - 3.05 miles

Shenendehowa 15 Niskayuna 40   Shenendehowa 23 Niskayuna 35
Shenendehowa 19 C.B.A. 39   Shenendehowa 20 Albany High 43
Shenendehowa 15 Albany High 50   Niskayuna 20 Albany High 42
Niskayuna 20 C.B.A. 43          
Niskayuna 15 Albany High 50          
C.B.A. 24 Albany High 33          
     
Individuals   Individuals
Alex Bianconi Shen 16:53 1. Eileen Bequette Alb 19:37
Mike Flowers CBA 16:57 2. Abigail Spiers Nisk 19:39
Alex Matson Shen 16:58 3. Charlotte Hartman Shen 19:39
Alex Hislop Shen 17:02 4. Olivia Lomascolo Shen 19:41
Greg Lagone Shen 17:05 5. Lexi Sciortino Nisk 19:42
      6.      
      7.      
      8.      
      9.      
      10.      

 

Wasaren League

at Saratoga State Park - 3.04 miles

Berlin 24 Spa Catholic 33   Emma Willard 15 Spa Catholic 48
          Emma Willard 16 Berlin 47
          Spa Catholic 24 Berlin 31
     
Individuals   Individuals
Styer Ber 17:21 1. Keegan E.W 21:09
Gosse Ber 17:50 2. Cunningham E.W 22:08
Cronin Spa 18:18 3. Dailey E.W 22:37
Flowers Ber 18:37 4. O'Leary E.W 22:46
Douglas Ber 19:29 5.   Ber 23:20
Day Spa 19:40 6. Pintair E.W 23:53
Awad Spa 20:00 7. Cerniglia E.W 23:54
Halligan Spa 20:30 8. Kenny Spa 23:55
Tagliafierro Spa 20:57 9. Hungerford Ber 24:13
Jones Ber 22:12 10. Maher Sap 24:47