2016 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - 9/13/16 & 9/14/16

Back to Main Menu

Colonial Council

at Albany Academy

          Albany Academy 16 Cohoes 47
          Albany Academy 15 Lansingburgh inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
      1. Mikaela Cooney A.A 19:03
      2. Hanieka Balint A.A 19:58
      3. Candace Teliska A.A 20:12
      4. Cate Tomson A.A 20:13
      5. Julianne Wihonson Coh 20:21
      6. Eleanna Sakoulas A.A 20:30
      7. Halley Dollar A.A 20:32
      8. Taylor Trauring A.A 20:34
      9. Latasha Diedrick A.A 20:57
      10. Elizabeth Jewett Coh 22:14

 

at Knickbacker Park - 2.7 miles

LaSalle 26 Catholic Central 31   Holy Names 15 Watervliet 50
LaSalle 18 Watervliet 43   Holy Names 15 Catholic Central inc.
Catholic Central 22 Watervliet 34   Watervliet 15 Catholic Central inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
James Faraci CCHS 15:20 1. Brianna Wagner H.N 18:25
Joe Marchese LaS 16:39 2. Sarah Mattfeld CCHS 19:21
Spencer Daley CCHS 16:51 3. Meredith Franchini H.N 20:10
Anthony Perniciaro LaS 16:58 4. Caroline Seely H.N 20:27
Parker Swierzewski LaS 17:15 5. Chamberlain Harris H.N 21:09
Xavier Reyes WV 17:20 6. Isabel Vogel H.N 21:17
Ian Spoor CCHS 17:33 7. Adrianna Drindak H.N 21:19
Ronan Coughlin LaS 17:34 8. Meghan McAlary H.N 22:00
Evan Tambolleo WV 17:59 9. Kate Hotaling WV 23:13
Evan Bell LaS 18:20 10. Sarah Franchini H.N 23:45

 

Foothills Council

at Queensbury C.S - 4,505k

Queensbury 26 Glens Falls 29   Queensbury 15 Glens Falls inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Chris Hughes G.F 14:36.1 1. Emily Atamanchuk Qu 17:36.4
Ethan Carey Qu 14:42.1 2. Emma Demboski Qu 19:19.4
Kevin Bouyea Qu 15:15.5 3. Lauren Guilfoil Qu 19:20.4
Nino Manzella Qu 15:44.2 4. Sarah Burton G.F 19:33.3
Noah Britton G.F 15:57.5 5. Annalise Beyerbach Qu 19:50.6
Cameron Giordano G.F 15:59.9 6. Margaret Borgos Qu 20:17.8
Cody Metcalfe Qu 16:01.8 7. Emma Hayes Qu 21:02.2
Ethan Wyman G.F 16:19.3 8. Danielle Soprano Qu 21:13.3
Sam Hogan G.F 16:21.8 9. Kinsley Holl Qu 21:56.5
Ethan Stark Qu 16:30.9 10. Julia Mannix Qu 22:07.8

 

at Gloversville Middle School - 2.8 miles

Amsterdam 19 Gloversville 48   Amsterdam 23 Gloversville 40
     
Individuals   Individuals
Ryan Kamanu Ams 17:38 1. Olivia Lazarou Ams 19:50
Skyler Reed Glov 17:58 2. Daley Jo Christman Glov 20:29
Daniel Bublad Ams 18:50 3. Rhea Winter Glov 22:51
Trevir Dzikowicz Ams 19:22 4. Lauren Santiago Ams 22:52
Antonio Natole Ams 19:58 5. Sklar Grybos Ams 23:32
John Companion Ams 20:39 6. Kayla Sandro Ams 23:44
Cuba Fernandez Ams 20:57 7. Elizabeth Marshall Ams 24:38
Chris Pikl Ams 21:06 8. Brenna Wooster Glov 25:33
Marcus Santiago Ams 22:15 9. Sydney Szczepank Ams 25:58
Riley Lake Glov 22:42 10. Natalia Quinones Ams 27:19

 

at Gloversville Middle School - 2.8 miles

Scotia-Glenville 15 Broadalbin-Perth 48   Broadalbin-Perth 25 Scotia-Glenville 30
     
Individuals   Individuals
Jacob Greski Sco 18:43.9 1. Celina Onzo B-P 22:50.8
Kyle Jerreld Sco 19:34.5 2. Samantha Murphy B-P 23:02.5
Nathan Tabbert Sco 19:38.4 3. Liz Darling Sco 23:28.1
Jeremy Schaffer Sco 19:41.2 4. Gabby Larsen B-P 23:49.1
Gabe Winter-Bona Sco 19:58.7 5. Meg Scognamiglio Sco 25:01.7
James Mosher B-P 20:39.9 6. Laura Meade Sco 25:41.7
Robert Titus Sco 20:45.9 7. Olivia Wheeler Sco 25:56.5
Nick Swain Sco 20:49.1 8. Gabby Martin B-P 26:02.8
Wyatt Couperus B-P 21:13.5 9. Niki Dugan Sco 26:56.7
Devin Becker B-P 21:31.9 10. Victoria Laurange B-P 27:30.5

 

Patroon Conference

at Chatham

Rensselaer 22 Chatham 37   Chatham 17 Catskill 42
Rensselaer 22 Catskill 35   Chatham 15 Rensselaer inc.
Chatham 26 Catskill 29   Catskill 15 Rensselaer inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Henry Goca Ren 18:30 1. Hallie Allen Chat 21:20
Gawain Semlear Ren 19:52 2. Danielle Wallace Chat 21:45
Caleb Jeralds Chat 20:37 3. Emma Gregg Chat 22:56
Murray Cat 20:50 4. Althea Brennan Chat 23:10
Ethan Radley Ren 21:39 5. Lexi Davies Cat 23:48
Graham Newton Chat 21:40 6. Rachel Smith Cat 24:36
Connor Case Chat 21:52 7. Anne Fraser Ren 25:20
Abdul Asif Cat 22:18 8. Liliana Simon Chat 26:59
Damien Valvo Cat 22:41 9. Lily Witaszek Chat 27:16
Nate Bleedan Ren 22:55 10. Iram Asif Cat 27:30

 

at Coxsackie-Athens

Maple Hill 18 Coxsackie-Athens 44   Maple Hill 19 Coxsackie-Athens 36
Maple Hill 22 Windham-Ashland-J. 47   Maple Hill 15 Windham-Ashland-Jewett inc.
Coxsackie-Athens 24 Windham-Ashland-J. 31   Coxsackie-Athens 15 Windham-Ashland-Jewett inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Noah Albanese M.H 17:07 1. Monica Strain M.H 17:57
Matt Riordan M.H 17:07 2. Tara Josberger Cox 20:19
Kareel Slager Cox 17:51 3. Allison Basile M.H 20:59
Nate Mannion M.H 18:05 4. Natasha Strock M.H 21:04
Quinn Pratico M.H 18:06 5. Allison Felts M.H 21:39
Thatcher Deyoe M.H 18:13 6. Tori Shuster WAJ 24:11
Gus Shuster WAJ 18:24 7. Gabi Morelli WAH 24:15
Reese Steele M.H 18:44 8. Julia Pugliese M.H 24:23
Justuce June Cox 19:03 9. Tiffany Gao Cox 26:18
Mitchell Heffner M.H 19:14 10. Eliza Baxter Cox 26:45

 

at Hudson H.S. - 2.9 miles

Greenville 20 Hudson 37   Greenville 15 Hudson inc.
Greenville 15 Hawthorne Valley inc.   Greenville 15 Hawthorne Valley inc.
Hudson 15 Hawthorne Valley inc.   Hudson inc. Hawthorne Valley inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Cormac Tolan Gvl 18:58 1. Tess Fitmaurice Gvl 19:56
Chris Pickett Gvl 19:03 2. Olivia Baumann Gvl 20:45
Jared Spring Gvl 19:04 3. Caitlin Keil Hud 22:20
Ellis Richardson Hud 19:36 4. Sydney Smith Gvl 23:27
Noah Taylor Hud 19:36 5. Lynette Dellavechia Hud 23:27
Stephen Cryzcewski Gvl 19:41 6. Kristen Ward Hud 24:42
Eoghan DeForrest Hud 19:43 7. Lydia Mardas Gvl 25:15
Jared Revell Gvl 19:51 8. Lenore Mardas Gvl 27:37
Tyler Dellavechia Hud 20:06 9. Khalifah Tracey Gvl 28:42
Zach Lamere Gvl 20:24 10. Courtney Sperry Gvl 29:26